2019 MHSAA LP XC Regional 10-2 Bear Lake @ Benzie Central HS

back to results

Oct. 26, 2019

2019 MHSAA LP XC Regional 10-2 Bear Lake @ Benzie Central HS
Benzonia, Michigan
Provided by MHSAA


MHSAA Regionals at Benzie - 10/26/2019 4:07:08 PM
Benzie Central High School, Benzonia, MI


Region 10-2 Girls 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cambrie Smith 11 Petoskey 17:32.12 1
2 Emma Squires 11 Petoskey 17:55.61 2
3 Ryann Jibson 10 Whitehall 18:26.98 3
4 Taylor Mater-Gerth 10 Fremont 18:33.23 4
5 Sarah Liederbach 11 Petoskey 18:36.76 5
6 Kendall Schopieray 10 Cadillac 18:44.60 6
7 Ahna Vanderwall 12 Petoskey 18:50.37 7
8 Noel Vanderwall 10 Petoskey 18:52.13 8
9 Natalie Newcombe 12 Remus Chippewa Hills 18:52.73 9
10 Caroline Farley 10 Petoskey 18:54.59 10
11 Chloie Musta 11 Cadillac 19:07.74 11
12 Sarah Storey 10 Remus Chippewa Hills 19:20.02 12
13 Ariana Treat 9 Whitehall 19:27.02 13
14 Isabelle Uganski 12 Whitehall 19:27.18 14
15 Hanna Brock 12 Big Rapids 19:28.31 15
16 Susie Huckle 12 Cadillac 19:36.89 16
17 Natalie Zochowski 9 Remus Chippewa Hills 19:39.67 17
18 Eleanor Cool 9 Cadillac 19:40.24 18
19 Gwen Phillips 11 Cadillac 19:42.52 19
20 Paige Harris 11 Petoskey 19:44.41 20
21 Annie Kline 9 Ludington 19:49.75 21
22 Emma Janesak 9 Sparta 19:53.70 22
23 Madyson Oudbier 9 Sparta 20:04.31 23
24 Kate Langworthy 10 Big Rapids 20:13.51 24
25 Gabrielle Metzger 12 Cadillac 20:17.25 25
26 Samantha Huizen 11 Sparta 20:25.88 26
27 Charlotte Glanville 12 Ludington 20:30.03 27
28 Maeleena Graham 9 Sparta 20:34.64 28
29 Gwen Shamel 11 Ludington 20:40.76 29
30 Hayli Fagan 10 Whitehall 20:43.20 30
31 Elise Book 10 Gaylord 20:43.21 31
32 Paige WIlson 11 Sparta 20:44.19 32
33 Annika Tuls 12 Fremont 20:48.26 33
34 Maddie Bennett 11 Sparta 20:54.38 34
35 Leah Converse 11 Fremont 20:57.44 35
36 Rylie Bjorkman 11 Sparta 21:01.30 36
37 Erin Norton 11 Fremont 21:05.58 37
38 Nadia Keller 12 Gaylord 21:09.91 38
39 Courtney Zaremba 12 Gaylord 21:10.90 39
40 Morgan Best 9 Fremont 21:14.54 40
41 Ellah Santangelo 11 Cadillac 21:14.75 41
42 Katie Williams 10 Big Rapids 21:22.80 42
43 Ruby Strahan 12 Ludington 21:29.24 43
44 Olivia Flewelling 12 Ludington 21:34.39 44
45 Emily Fredrick 11 Remus Chippewa Hills 21:43.23 45
46 Meghan McGiverin 10 Howard City-Tri-County 21:48.87 46
47 Taava Johnson 10 Fremont 21:52.04 47
48 Olivia Tjapkes 11 Whitehall 21:52.88 48
49 Lauren Boerger 12 Fremont 21:53.47 49
50 Bailey Pierson 11 Whitehall 21:58.15 50
51 Erica Griffin 11 Ogemaw Heights 21:58.28 51
52 Madison Biller 9 Remus Chippewa Hills 22:00.53 52
53 Abby Saxton 11 Big Rapids 22:00.89 53
54 Jocelyn Jones 12 Ogemaw Heights 22:04.11 54
55 Nicole Houghland 12 Gaylord 22:06.80 55
56 Elisabeth Bragg 9 Ogemaw Heights 22:07.54 56
57 Megan Knuth 10 Big Rapids 22:11.82 57
58 Neva Hundt 10 Whitehall 22:16.95 58
59 Mia Dunn 11 Ogemaw Heights 22:18.14 59
60 Sierra Johnson 11 Howard City-Tri-County 22:25.71 60
61 Madison Noel 12 Cheboygan 22:27.84 61
62 Kaitriss Degroft 10 Remus Chippewa Hills 22:32.51 62
63 Elizabeth Harke 10 Cheboygan 22:45.13 63
64 Ellexsandria Lowery 11 Remus Chippewa Hills 22:45.14 64
65 Emma Klein 11 Ludington 22:48.95 65
66 Zoey Deam 10 Big Rapids 22:52.28 66
67 Ayano Yoshida 10 Cheboygan 22:53.87 67
68 Olivia Kleinhardt 11 Gladwin 22:56.37 68
69 Rebeca Weston 9 Ogemaw Heights 22:56.67 69
70 Katie Mesyar 12 Ludington 22:57.54 70
71 Grace Beardsley 12 Gladwin 23:04.57 71
72 Kassidy Tohm 12 Cheboygan 23:11.44 72
73 Emma Ross 9 Gaylord 23:11.45 73
74 Kylee Zietz 10 Gladwin 23:13.04 74
75 Audrey White 10 Ogemaw Heights 23:20.10 75
76 Breanna Borowicz 11 Cheboygan 23:29.21 76
77 Samantha Fryling 11 Grant 23:41.92 77
78 Emily Seaman 10 Big Rapids 23:50.69 78
79 Violet Vaughn 11 Ogemaw Heights 23:51.91 79
80 Grace Laurence 12 Gaylord 23:55.70 80
81 Jasmine Strayer 11 Gladwin 23:58.06 81
82 Macy Haines 10 Gladwin 23:58.31 82
83 Gracie Bearup 12 Grant 24:00.43 83
84 Ana Fortier 9 Gaylord 24:00.60 84
85 Mariana Risch 11 Grant 24:09.30 85
86 Shelby Bates 10 Howard City-Tri-County 24:20.81 86
87 Allison Kubiak 12 Cheboygan 24:22.83 87
88 Avery Geisen 10 Grant 25:11.39 88
89 Brenda Mendez 12 Grant 25:26.06 89
90 Sammie Wolff 11 Grant 25:48.44 90
91 Catherine Harke 12 Cheboygan 26:39.80 91
92 Madalynn Laskey 9 Howard City-Tri-County 26:57.22 92
93 Novalee Compagnari 12 Howard City-Tri-County 28:14.28 93
94 Lindsey Bond 10 Howard City-Tri-County 30:04.94 94



D2 Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=========================================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=========================================================================================
1 Petoskey 23 1 2 5 7 8 10 20
1 Cambrie Smith 17:32.12
2 Emma Squires 17:55.61
5 Sarah Liederbach 18:36.76
7 Ahna Vanderwall 18:50.37
8 Noel Vanderwall 18:52.13
10 Caroline Farley 18:54.59 *
20 Paige Harris 19:44.41 *
Total Time: 1:31:47 Average: 18:21.40 1-5 Split: 1:21
2 Cadillac 70 6 11 16 18 19 25 41
6 Kendall Schopieray 18:44.60
11 Chloie Musta 19:07.74
16 Susie Huckle 19:36.89
18 Eleanor Cool 19:40.24
19 Gwen Phillips 19:42.52
25 Gabrielle Metzger 20:17.25 *
41 Ellah Santangelo 21:14.75 *
Total Time: 1:36:52 Average: 19:22.40 1-5 Split: 58
3 Whitehall 108 3 13 14 30 48 50 58
3 Ryann Jibson 18:26.98
13 Ariana Treat 19:27.02
14 Isabelle Uganski 19:27.18
30 Hayli Fagan 20:43.20
48 Olivia Tjapkes 21:52.88
50 Bailey Pierson 21:58.15 *
58 Neva Hundt 22:16.95 *
Total Time: 1:39:58 Average: 19:59.45 1-5 Split: 3:26
4 Sparta 131 22 23 26 28 32 34 36
22 Emma Janesak 19:53.70
23 Madyson Oudbier 20:04.31
26 Samantha Huizen 20:25.88
28 Maeleena Graham 20:34.64
32 Paige WIlson 20:44.19
34 Maddie Bennett 20:54.38 *
36 Rylie Bjorkman 21:01.30 *
Total Time: 1:41:43 Average: 20:20.55 1-5 Split: 51
5 Remus Chippewa Hills 135 9 12 17 45 52 62 64
9 Natalie Newcombe 18:52.73
12 Sarah Storey 19:20.02
17 Natalie Zochowski 19:39.67
45 Emily Fredrick 21:43.23
52 Madison Biller 22:00.53
62 Kaitriss Degroft 22:32.51 *
64 Ellexsandria Lowery 22:45.14 *
Total Time: 1:41:37 Average: 20:19.24 1-5 Split: 3:08
6 Fremont 149 4 33 35 37 40 47 49
4 Taylor Mater-Gerth 18:33.23
33 Annika Tuls 20:48.26
35 Leah Converse 20:57.44
37 Erin Norton 21:05.58
40 Morgan Best 21:14.54
47 Taava Johnson 21:52.04 *
49 Lauren Boerger 21:53.47 *
Total Time: 1:42:40 Average: 20:31.81 1-5 Split: 2:42
7 Ludington 164 21 27 29 43 44 65 70
21 Annie Kline 19:49.75
27 Charlotte Glanville 20:30.03
29 Gwen Shamel 20:40.76
43 Ruby Strahan 21:29.24
44 Olivia Flewelling 21:34.39
65 Emma Klein 22:48.95 *
70 Katie Mesyar 22:57.54 *
Total Time: 1:44:05 Average: 20:48.83 1-5 Split: 1:45
8 Big Rapids 191 15 24 42 53 57 66 78
15 Hanna Brock 19:28.31
24 Kate Langworthy 20:13.51
42 Katie Williams 21:22.80
53 Abby Saxton 22:00.89
57 Megan Knuth 22:11.82
66 Zoey Deam 22:52.28 *
78 Emily Seaman 23:50.69 *
Total Time: 1:45:18 Average: 21:03.47 1-5 Split: 2:44
9 Gaylord 236 31 38 39 55 73 80 84
31 Elise Book 20:43.21
38 Nadia Keller 21:09.91
39 Courtney Zaremba 21:10.90
55 Nicole Houghland 22:06.80
73 Emma Ross 23:11.45
80 Grace Laurence 23:55.70 *
84 Ana Fortier 24:00.60 *
Total Time: 1:48:23 Average: 21:40.45 1-5 Split: 2:29
10 Ogemaw Heights 289 51 54 56 59 69 75 79
51 Erica Griffin 21:58.28
54 Jocelyn Jones 22:04.11
56 Elisabeth Bragg 22:07.54
59 Mia Dunn 22:18.14
69 Rebeca Weston 22:56.67
75 Audrey White 23:20.10 *
79 Violet Vaughn 23:51.91 *
Total Time: 1:51:25 Average: 22:16.95 1-5 Split: 59
11 Cheboygan 339 61 63 67 72 76 87 91
61 Madison Noel 22:27.84
63 Elizabeth Harke 22:45.13
67 Ayano Yoshida 22:53.87
72 Kassidy Tohm 23:11.44
76 Breanna Borowicz 23:29.21
87 Allison Kubiak 24:22.83 *
91 Catherine Harke 26:39.80 *
Total Time: 1:54:48 Average: 22:57.50 1-5 Split: 1:02
12 Gladwin 376 68 71 74 81 82 - -
68 Olivia Kleinhardt 22:56.37
71 Grace Beardsley 23:04.57
74 Kylee Zietz 23:13.04
81 Jasmine Strayer 23:58.06
82 Macy Haines 23:58.31
Total Time: 1:57:11 Average: 23:26.07 1-5 Split: 1:02
13 Howard City-Tri-County 377 46 60 86 92 93 94 -
46 Meghan McGiverin 21:48.87
60 Sierra Johnson 22:25.71
86 Shelby Bates 24:20.81
92 Madalynn Laskey 26:57.22
93 Novalee Compagnari 28:14.28
94 Lindsey Bond 30:04.94 *
Total Time: 2:03:47 Average: 24:45.38 1-5 Split: 6:26
14 Grant 422 77 83 85 88 89 90 -
77 Samantha Fryling 23:41.92
83 Gracie Bearup 24:00.43
85 Mariana Risch 24:09.30
88 Avery Geisen 25:11.39
89 Brenda Mendez 25:26.06
90 Sammie Wolff 25:48.44 *
Total Time: 2:02:30 Average: 24:29.82 1-5 Split: 1:45



Region 10-2 Boys 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nathan Walker 11 Fremont 14:52.72 1
2 Conor Somers 10 Fremont 15:37.03 2
3 Joseph Farley 12 Petoskey 15:52.36 3
4 Ben Paige 11 Fremont 15:53.63 4
5 Adam Ward 11 Fremont 16:01.33 5
6 Joshua Zerfas 11 Fremont 16:02.92 6
7 Mikko Vesma 12 Fremont 16:23.54 7
8 Hayden Cook 11 Sparta 16:24.84 8
9 Jared Andersen 12 Cadillac 16:26.46 9
10 Cooper Rokop 10 Petoskey 16:29.31 10
11 Colton Best 11 Fremont 16:30.64 11
12 Jackson Jones 10 Sparta 16:33.85 12
13 Kaden Torres 12 Big Rapids 16:39.55 13
14 Addison Bluhm 11 Whitehall 16:40.64 14
15 Kade Dalson 11 Gaylord 16:42.93 15
16 Chase Hubert 11 Sparta 16:43.74 16
17 Justin Andersen 12 Cadillac 16:50.35 17
18 Gavin Dyer 11 Petoskey 16:53.80 18
19 Samuel Smith 10 Petoskey 16:57.04 19
20 Brendan Volkers 12 Sparta 16:58.63 20
21 Ethan Wooten 12 Sparta 17:01.85 21
22 Craig Fuller 11 Ludington 17:03.78 22
23 Chase Wilson 12 Sparta 17:04.70 23
24 Jake O'Neil 9 Remus Chippewa Hills 17:05.93 24
25 Caden Hoezee 11 Howard City-Tri-County 17:06.80 25
26 Ben Knuth 9 Big Rapids 17:11.39 26
27 Nicholas Sherman 11 Remus Chippewa Hills 17:17.46 27
28 Riley Buys 10 Whitehall 17:19.06 28
29 Matthew Hardesty 11 Big Rapids 17:19.11 29
30 Archie Rush 11 Big Rapids 17:23.27 30
31 Aaron Zimmer 11 Grant 17:26.85 31
32 Jax Wilson 9 Sparta 17:31.46 32
33 Reese Marvin 10 Petoskey 17:31.92 33
34 Andrew Talsma 11 Ludington 17:34.66 34
35 Alex Kennedy 12 Ogemaw Heights 17:36.06 35
36 Abraham Apfel 12 Cadillac 17:38.24 36
37 Andrew Coveyou 12 Petoskey 17:40.72 37
38 Aidan Hollandsworth 11 Remus Chippewa Hills 17:43.14 38
39 Aidan Kosanke 11 Cheboygan 17:46.66 39
40 Zack Olund 11 Gaylord 17:53.08 40
41 Reece Welch 11 Grant 17:55.11 41
42 Jacob Bush 11 Whitehall 17:55.69 42
43 Carter Mcilory 9 Whitehall 17:58.79 43
44 Troy Miller 12 Cadillac 17:59.41 44
45 Michael Sherman 12 Petoskey 18:00.24 45
46 Damien Hesselink 12 Cheboygan 18:00.54 46
47 Owen Burr 10 Gaylord 18:03.26 47
48 Anthony Martin 10 Ogemaw Heights 18:05.89 48
49 Jacob Book 12 Gaylord 18:06.32 49
50 Jerod Guoan 12 Gladwin 18:07.73 50
51 Cody Jewell 12 Cheboygan 18:08.19 51
52 Wilson Bragg 11 Gladwin 18:13.92 52
53 Ethan Fuller 10 Big Rapids 18:13.96 53
54 James Charboneau 12 Cheboygan 18:14.23 54
55 Max Kline 12 Ludington 18:14.69 55
56 Evan Walls 11 Ludington 18:15.12 56
57 Parker Holt 11 Whitehall 18:15.15 57
58 Evan Bennett 10 Ludington 18:28.08 58
59 Logan Boolman 11 Cadillac 18:31.11 59
60 Brendan Erickson 11 Ogemaw Heights 18:31.53 60
61 Bret Gemmill 12 Ogemaw Heights 18:34.19 61
62 Kyle Brege 10 Grant 18:38.41 62
63 Adan Plotts 10 Howard City-Tri-County 18:40.36 63
64 Jaydon Gatehouse 11 Remus Chippewa Hills 18:42.47 64
65 Jaxon Gragg 9 Grant 18:43.48 65
66 Brayden Oberhaus 11 Cadillac 18:44.29 66
67 Shaun Biller 10 Remus Chippewa Hills 18:45.03 67
68 Mekhi Harris 10 Cadillac 18:45.51 68
69 Seth Johnson 11 Gaylord 18:48.70 69
70 Carter Cole 11 Grant 18:51.09 70
71 Donald Erwin 12 Ogemaw Heights 18:55.69 71
72 Tyler Zimmerman 12 Big Rapids 18:56.19 72
73 Tyler Dickinson 9 Whitehall 18:58.87 73
74 Will Siegert 10 Ludington 18:59.73 74
75 Tyler Shafer 12 Whitehall 19:02.03 75
76 Keese Villarreal 10 Ludington 19:04.19 76
77 Ben Walby 12 Ogemaw Heights 19:10.59 77
78 Ryan Ososki 10 Big Rapids 19:12.24 78
79 Martin Grinnell 10 Remus Chippewa Hills 19:12.61 79
80 Lewis Young 10 Remus Chippewa Hills 19:12.68 80
81 Tanner Bissonette 10 Gladwin 19:25.20 81
82 Logan Ames 9 Gaylord 19:27.81 82
83 Jake Locke 12 Howard City-Tri-County 19:37.57 83
84 Trenton Laskey 10 Howard City-Tri-County 19:42.00 84
85 Ethan Edgar 9 Gladwin 19:42.29 85
86 Josh O'Henley 10 Gladwin 19:43.25 86
87 Carson Bragg 11 Ogemaw Heights 19:52.03 87
88 Luke Patrick 10 Cheboygan 19:59.75 88
89 Tyler Maurice 9 Howard City-Tri-County 20:03.12 89
90 Quinten Mosher 12 Cheboygan 20:11.77 90
91 David Dremer 10 Gladwin 20:20.01 91
92 Eden Lavender 12 Cheboygan 20:21.23 92
93 Jack Noble 9 Grant 20:26.27 93
94 Donnevon Thomasma 12 Gaylord 20:27.86 94
95 Preston Lewis 10 Howard City-Tri-County 20:35.98 95
96 Grant Otto 11 Gladwin 20:47.07 96
97 Otwen Norberg 9 Grant 21:05.39 97
98 Brady Stine 12 Howard City-Tri-County 21:32.17 98



D2 Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=========================================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=========================================================================================
1 Fremont 18 1 2 4 5 6 7 11
1 Nathan Walker 14:52.72
2 Conor Somers 15:37.03
4 Ben Paige 15:53.63
5 Adam Ward 16:01.33
6 Joshua Zerfas 16:02.92
7 Mikko Vesma 16:23.54 *
11 Colton Best 16:30.64 *
Total Time: 1:18:28 Average: 15:41.53 1-5 Split: 1:11
2 Sparta 77 8 12 16 20 21 23 32
8 Hayden Cook 16:24.84
12 Jackson Jones 16:33.85
16 Chase Hubert 16:43.74
20 Brendan Volkers 16:58.63
21 Ethan Wooten 17:01.85
23 Chase Wilson 17:04.70 *
32 Jax Wilson 17:31.46 *
Total Time: 1:23:43 Average: 16:44.58 1-5 Split: 38
3 Petoskey 83 3 10 18 19 33 37 45
3 Joseph Farley 15:52.36
10 Cooper Rokop 16:29.31
18 Gavin Dyer 16:53.80
19 Samuel Smith 16:57.04
33 Reese Marvin 17:31.92
37 Andrew Coveyou 17:40.72 *
45 Michael Sherman 18:00.24 *
Total Time: 1:23:45 Average: 16:44.89 1-5 Split: 1:40
4 Big Rapids 151 13 26 29 30 53 72 78
13 Kaden Torres 16:39.55
26 Ben Knuth 17:11.39
29 Matthew Hardesty 17:19.11
30 Archie Rush 17:23.27
53 Ethan Fuller 18:13.96
72 Tyler Zimmerman 18:56.19 *
78 Ryan Ososki 19:12.24 *
Total Time: 1:26:48 Average: 17:21.46 1-5 Split: 1:35
5 Cadillac 165 9 17 36 44 59 66 68
9 Jared Andersen 16:26.46
17 Justin Andersen 16:50.35
36 Abraham Apfel 17:38.24
44 Troy Miller 17:59.41
59 Logan Boolman 18:31.11
66 Brayden Oberhaus 18:44.29 *
68 Mekhi Harris 18:45.51 *
Total Time: 1:27:26 Average: 17:29.11 1-5 Split: 2:05
6 Whitehall 184 14 28 42 43 57 73 75
14 Addison Bluhm 16:40.64
28 Riley Buys 17:19.06
42 Jacob Bush 17:55.69
43 Carter Mcilory 17:58.79
57 Parker Holt 18:15.15
73 Tyler Dickinson 18:58.87 *
75 Tyler Shafer 19:02.03 *
Total Time: 1:28:10 Average: 17:37.86 1-5 Split: 1:35
7 Remus Chippewa Hills 220 24 27 38 64 67 79 80
24 Jake O'Neil 17:05.93
27 Nicholas Sherman 17:17.46
38 Aidan Hollandsworth 17:43.14
64 Jaydon Gatehouse 18:42.47
67 Shaun Biller 18:45.03
79 Martin Grinnell 19:12.61 *
80 Lewis Young 19:12.68 *
Total Time: 1:29:35 Average: 17:54.81 1-5 Split: 1:40
8 Gaylord 220 15 40 47 49 69 82 94
15 Kade Dalson 16:42.93
40 Zack Olund 17:53.08
47 Owen Burr 18:03.26
49 Jacob Book 18:06.32
69 Seth Johnson 18:48.70
82 Logan Ames 19:27.81 *
94 Donnevon Thomasma 20:27.86 *
Total Time: 1:29:35 Average: 17:54.86 1-5 Split: 2:06
9 Ludington 225 22 34 55 56 58 74 76
22 Craig Fuller 17:03.78
34 Andrew Talsma 17:34.66
55 Max Kline 18:14.69
56 Evan Walls 18:15.12
58 Evan Bennett 18:28.08
74 Will Siegert 18:59.73 *
76 Keese Villarreal 19:04.19 *
Total Time: 1:29:37 Average: 17:55.27 1-5 Split: 1:25
10 Grant 269 31 41 62 65 70 93 97
31 Aaron Zimmer 17:26.85
41 Reece Welch 17:55.11
62 Kyle Brege 18:38.41
65 Jaxon Gragg 18:43.48
70 Carter Cole 18:51.09
93 Jack Noble 20:26.27 *
97 Otwen Norberg 21:05.39 *
Total Time: 1:31:35 Average: 18:18.99 1-5 Split: 1:25
11 Ogemaw Heights 275 35 48 60 61 71 77 87
35 Alex Kennedy 17:36.06
48 Anthony Martin 18:05.89
60 Brendan Erickson 18:31.53
61 Bret Gemmill 18:34.19
71 Donald Erwin 18:55.69
77 Ben Walby 19:10.59 *
87 Carson Bragg 19:52.03 *
Total Time: 1:31:44 Average: 18:20.67 1-5 Split: 1:20
12 Cheboygan 278 39 46 51 54 88 90 92
39 Aidan Kosanke 17:46.66
46 Damien Hesselink 18:00.54
51 Cody Jewell 18:08.19
54 James Charboneau 18:14.23
88 Luke Patrick 19:59.75
90 Quinten Mosher 20:11.77 *
92 Eden Lavender 20:21.23 *
Total Time: 1:32:10 Average: 18:25.88 1-5 Split: 2:14
13 Howard City-Tri-County 344 25 63 83 84 89 95 98
25 Caden Hoezee 17:06.80
63 Adan Plotts 18:40.36
83 Jake Locke 19:37.57
84 Trenton Laskey 19:42.00
89 Tyler Maurice 20:03.12
95 Preston Lewis 20:35.98 *
98 Brady Stine 21:32.17 *
Total Time: 1:35:10 Average: 19:01.97 1-5 Split: 2:57
14 Gladwin 354 50 52 81 85 86 91 96
50 Jerod Guoan 18:07.73
52 Wilson Bragg 18:13.92
81 Tanner Bissonette 19:25.20
85 Ethan Edgar 19:42.29
86 Josh O'Henley 19:43.25
91 David Dremer 20:20.01 *
96 Grant Otto 20:47.07 *
Total Time: 1:35:13 Average: 19:02.48 1-5 Split: 1:36