2019 MHSAA LP XC Regional 6-1 Ann Arbor Huron @ Willow Metropark

back to results

Oct. 26, 2019

2019 MHSAA LP XC Regional 6-1 Ann Arbor Huron @ Willow Metropark
New Boston, Michigan
Provided by MHSAA


RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports A2RM, a2racemanagement.com

MHSAA LP Regional at AA Huron - 10/26/2019 10:58:00 AM
Chestnut Grove @ Willow Metropark, New Boston, MI

MHSAA LP Regional 06-1 Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lauren Kiley 10 Plymouth 17:43.1 1
2 Elizabeth Babcock 11 Novi 18:01.7 2
3 Yasmine Mansi 11 Northville 18:17.3 3
4 Londyn Swenson 11 Plymouth 18:24.5 4
5 Abbie Haupt 11 Livonia Churchill 18:25.3 5
6 Olivia Millen 11 Salem 18:34.0 6
7 Sam Hastie 11 AA Huron 18:58.2 7
8 Emily Gordon 11 Northville 18:59.0 8
9 Cara Newman 9 Canton 19:00.4 9
10 Isabell Kulick 9 Salem 19:03.8 10
11 Keira Courtney 11 Northville 19:04.1 11
12 Marissa Henry 10 Salem 19:04.4 12
13 Emily Esker 12 Livonia Franklin 19:26.3 13
14 Thea Schley 10 Canton 19:35.6 14
15 Jennie Line 10 Northville 19:36.6 15
16 Onivas Tupa 9 Northville 19:36.9 16
17 Olivia Masse 12 Northville 19:47.0 17
18 Asmita Tuladhar 11 Canton 19:50.4 18
19 Mariella Ma 9 Plymouth 19:50.8 19
20 Kiersten McBride 11 Salem 19:52.2 20
21 Lindsay Ripple 11 Plymouth 19:52.6 21
22 Cassie McDougall 12 Livonia Stevenson 19:54.8 22
23 Erin Trombly 11 Plymouth 19:58.9 23
24 Livia Perelli 10 Canton 20:02.5 24
25 Arianna Ontko 11 Canton 20:05.8 25
26 Gina Couyoumjian 10 Northville 20:08.8 26
27 Abigail German 9 Novi 20:10.8 27
28 Paige Cristea 11 Plymouth 20:14.0 28
29 Ashley deGuise 12 Livonia Franklin 20:14.6 29
30 Sasha Fox 10 Plymouth 20:17.9 30
31 Sierra Greener 12 Livonia Churchill 20:18.2 31
32 Kynnedee Cowles 11 Detroit Renaissance 20:22.5
33 Abbie Ortell 12 Livonia Churchill 20:25.1 32
34 Royce Smith 9 AA Huron 20:27.5 33
35 Ava Gatto 10 Canton 20:27.8 34
36 Abby Siddall 11 Salem 20:28.2 35
37 Emon Miles 10 Oak Park 20:28.5 36
38 Tessa Voss 11 Berkley 20:29.8 37
39 Rebecca Feber 11 Berkley 20:30.4 38
40 Elizabeth MacLellan 11 Salem 20:36.4 39
41 Rachel Overgaard 9 AA Huron 20:41.8 40
42 Grace Landon 11 Salem 20:42.1 41
43 Hailey Wallace 11 Canton 20:42.4 42
44 Kayla Senczyszyn 12 Livonia Stevenson 20:43.1 43
45 Caroline Sexton 11 Livonia Churchill 20:48.9 44
46 Helena Helme 12 AA Huron 20:52.2 45
47 Mia Solomon 9 AA Huron 20:53.7 46
48 Emily Sedewitz 12 Novi 20:56.1 47
49 Michelle Jecmen 12 Novi 20:56.8 48
50 Jayla Jones 12 Oak Park 21:05.9 49
51 Tessa Long 9 Novi 21:09.5 50
52 Madison BeDuhn 12 Novi 21:27.0 51
53 Katherine Sullivan 9 Livonia Stevenson 21:29.5 52
54 Amber Evancho 10 Livonia Franklin 21:36.1 53
55 Ruby Walker 11 Livonia Franklin 21:36.4 54
56 Charlotte Capuano 11 Berkley 21:37.2 55
57 Rachel Lee 10 Novi 21:37.6 56
58 Rebecca Rohmfeld 9 Livonia Churchill 21:45.4 57
59 Charlotte Squires 12 Berkley 21:50.5 58
60 Quinn Collins 12 Berkley 21:51.8 59
61 Whitney Ricks 10 Livonia Churchill 21:53.4 60
62 McKenzie Perez 9 Livonia Churchill 21:56.3 61
63 Mari Park 10 AA Huron 22:01.9 62
64 Cate Porter 11 Livonia Stevenson 22:06.4 63
65 Caroline Hardy 12 Livonia Franklin 22:12.9 64
66 Tamyra Todd 11 Oak Park 22:16.7 65
67 Zoe Solomon 11 AA Huron 22:22.4 66
68 Leah Kuhn 9 Livonia Franklin 22:31.4 67
69 Alexandra Pletzke 11 Garden City 22:33.6 68
70 Hannah Moore 11 Livonia Franklin 22:34.4 69
71 Yael Chimovitz 12 Berkley 22:38.5 70
72 Clara Rowe 11 Livonia Stevenson 22:38.8 71
73 Kaitlyn Bourque 11 Garden City 22:42.2 72
74 Jeneen Krayem 12 Livonia Stevenson 22:55.0 73
75 Maddie Myers 11 Livonia Stevenson 23:26.3 74
76 Nonah Waldron 9 Oak Park 23:32.0 75
77 China Edwards 12 Oak Park 23:38.1 76
78 Tishawna Williams 12 Detroit MLK 23:43.0
79 Alisha Rattray 12 Garden City 23:51.7 77
80 Sarah Bill 12 Berkley 23:59.6 78
81 Lauren Space 10 Garden City 24:00.4 79
82 LaJeanee Porter 11 Detroit Renaissance 24:04.6
83 De'Ajene Johnson 11 Detroit Cass Tech 24:19.7 80
84 Cheyenne Buhro 9 Garden City 24:22.3 81
85 Nya Williams 12 Redford Thurston 24:28.9
86 Anna Meade 11 Garden City 25:47.8 82
87 Amy Do 10 Garden City 26:22.5 83
88 Aaliyah Ellis 9 Detroit MLK 27:16.1
89 Dominica Rooks 12 Detroit Cass Tech 27:17.1 84
90 Kianta Gatlin 11 Detroit Cass Tech 27:57.9 85
91 Kennedy Dudley 9 Detroit Cass Tech 30:34.2 86
92 Myia Davis 12 Detroit Cass Tech 30:40.7 87
93 Brianna Hughes 10 Detroit MLK 31:10.0



MHSAA LP Regional 06-1 Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Northville 53 3 8 11 15 16 17 26
Total Time: 1:35:34 Average: 19:06.73 1-5 Split: 1:20
2 Plymouth 68 1 4 19 21 23 28 30
Total Time: 1:35:50 Average: 19:09.93 1-5 Split: 2:16
3 Salem 83 6 10 12 20 35 39 41
Total Time: 1:37:03 Average: 19:24.48 1-5 Split: 1:55
4 Canton 90 9 14 18 24 25 34 42
Total Time: 1:38:35 Average: 19:42.92 1-5 Split: 1:06
5 Livonia Churchill 169 5 31 32 44 57 60 61
Total Time: 1:41:43 Average: 20:20.52 1-5 Split: 3:21
6 AA Huron 171 7 33 40 45 46 62 66
Total Time: 1:41:54 Average: 20:22.63 1-5 Split: 1:56
7 Novi 174 2 27 47 48 50 51 56
Total Time: 1:41:15 Average: 20:14.94 1-5 Split: 3:08
8 Livonia Franklin 213 13 29 53 54 64 67 69
Total Time: 1:45:07 Average: 21:01.21 1-5 Split: 2:47
9 Berkley 247 37 38 55 58 59 70 78
Total Time: 1:46:20 Average: 21:15.88 1-5 Split: 1:23
10 Livonia Stevenson 251 22 43 52 63 71 73 74
Total Time: 1:46:53 Average: 21:22.49 1-5 Split: 2:45
11 Oak Park 301 36 49 65 75 76 - -
Total Time: 1:51:01 Average: 22:12.19 1-5 Split: 3:10
12 Garden City 377 68 72 77 79 81 82 83
Total Time: 1:57:30 Average: 23:29.99 1-5 Split: 1:49
13 Detroit Cass Tech 422 80 84 85 86 87 - -
Total Time: 2:20:50 Average: 28:09.88 1-5 Split: 6:21


RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports A2RM, a2racemanagement.com

MHSAA LP Regional at AA Huron - 10/26/2019 10:58:00 AM
Chestnut Grove @ Willow Metropark, New Boston, MI

MHSAA LP Regional 06-1 Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Carter Solomon 12 Plymouth 14:42.7 1
2 Patrick Byrnes 11 Plymouth 15:14.0 2
3 Luke Perelli 12 Detroit Catholic Central 15:23.8 3
4 Matt Whyte 12 Novi 15:36.7 4
5 Tyler Mussen 12 Plymouth 15:39.2 5
6 Talha Syed 11 Salem 15:43.0 6
7 Gary Gardella 11 Salem 16:00.5 7
8 Karsin Dass 12 AA Huron 16:01.1 8
9 Mitchel Horn 12 Detroit Catholic Central 16:01.8 9
10 Joseph Michalak 11 Canton 16:03.0 10
11 Matt Gustitus 11 Novi 16:04.0 11
12 Matthew Atkinson 9 Detroit Catholic Central 16:07.2 12
13 Alexander Dugas 12 Detroit Catholic Central 16:08.2 13
14 Grant Hoffmeyer 12 Canton 16:08.4 14
15 Landon Latham 11 Livonia Franklin 16:08.7 15
16 Josh Morrisey 12 Northville 16:13.9 16
17 Brett Leidal 10 Detroit Catholic Central 16:15.0 17
18 Hezekiah Williams 11 Salem 16:19.2 18
19 Peter Stenger 11 AA Huron 16:23.9 19
20 Jacob Meek 11 Northville 16:26.7 20
21 Nathan Hayes 11 Northville 16:29.8 21
22 Justin Trujillo 10 Livonia Franklin 16:30.3 22
23 Ben Steinig 12 Northville 16:32.0 23
24 Colin Sheahan 12 Livonia Stevenson 16:36.0 24
25 Camerie Cooper 11 Oak Park 16:38.4 25
26 Brian McCallum 10 Northville 16:40.7 26
27 Christopher Thames 12 Oak Park 16:41.3 27
28 Josh Hardy 12 Northville 16:43.2 28
29 Mihir Gupta 10 Novi 16:46.4 29
30 Donovan Smith 11 AA Huron 16:46.8 30
31 Matthew Krahe 11 Northville 16:47.2 31
32 Alex Speigle 12 Livonia Stevenson 16:47.6 32
33 Evan Wheeler 11 Salem 16:50.7 33
34 Griffin Conway 9 Novi 16:51.4 34
35 Daniel Cernak 12 Detroit Catholic Central 16:52.2 35
36 Daniel Bragiel 12 Livonia Churchill 16:53.4 36
37 Damien Dailide 11 Canton 16:56.5 37
38 Alex Bobak 9 Plymouth 16:57.5 38
39 Cooper Buckley 12 Detroit Catholic Central 16:59.2 39
40 Noah Mualem 10 Detroit U-D Jesuit 16:59.8 40
41 Conner Davis 11 Plymouth 17:00.4 41
42 Joey Seibert 11 Livonia Franklin 17:00.7 42
43 Joshua Lauzon 11 Livonia Stevenson 17:01.3 43
44 Abhi Surampudi 11 Salem 17:02.2 44
45 Jake Ervin 10 Detroit U-D Jesuit 17:02.8 45
46 Nolan Loftis 11 Livonia Franklin 17:03.1 46
47 Bryce Paine 12 Salem 17:03.4 47
48 Evan Ridenour 11 AA Huron 17:04.1 48
49 Josiah Gradick 10 Detroit U-D Jesuit 17:04.6 49
50 Ben Gnatek 9 Novi 17:05.8 50
51 Daniel Carr 12 Canton 17:09.9 51
52 Matthew Biros 12 Plymouth 17:10.5 52
53 Cameron Kruse 11 Livonia Churchill 17:12.1 53
54 Seth Pianga 9 Livonia Churchill 17:15.4 54
55 Danny Miller 10 Detroit U-D Jesuit 17:15.8 55
56 Chirag Bangera 12 Canton 17:16.4 56
57 Noah Segerstrom 10 Novi 17:17.1 57
58 Evan Doute-Ball 11 Livonia Stevenson 17:17.5 58
59 Carson Ellis 12 Livonia Churchill 17:18.1 59
60 Michael Hill-Carruthers 11 AA Huron 17:18.9 60
61 Devin Bice 11 Livonia Stevenson 17:22.0 61
62 Gnanasai Vepa 11 Canton 17:24.9 62
63 Caleb Bracali 12 Livonia Churchill 17:28.7 63
64 Clark Fadoir 12 Berkley 17:30.1 64
65 Matthew Penoyar 12 AA Huron 17:30.5 65
66 Koen Van Nieuwstadt 11 AA Huron 17:37.9 66
67 Noah Day 11 Livonia Stevenson 17:38.8 67
68 Joey Pietruszka 11 Livonia Stevenson 17:42.3 68
69 Nathan Riddering 9 Novi 17:43.6 69
70 Weston Sobas 11 Livonia Churchill 17:44.9 70
71 Peter Warrick 12 Livonia Franklin 17:48.0 71
72 Luke Nelson 10 Salem 17:49.3 72
73 Jacob Mussen 12 Livonia Churchill 17:50.6 73
74 Caleb Eisenbacher 12 Detroit U-D Jesuit 17:57.6 74
75 Ethan Moore 9 Detroit U-D Jesuit 17:59.1 75
76 Corey Kennard II 12 Oak Park 18:08.2 76
77 Luke Stepek 10 Plymouth 18:08.9 77
78 Owen Gardella 10 Detroit U-D Jesuit 18:13.5 78
79 Nick Lyskawa 12 Berkley 18:30.1 79
80 Ethan Porreca 11 Livonia Franklin 18:30.4 80
81 Joey Nunez 10 Westland John Glenn 18:32.9
82 Sebastian Tarhanich 10 Livonia Franklin 18:48.5 81
83 Nate Jeup 9 Berkley 19:03.7 82
84 Oliver Wisniewski 9 Berkley 19:07.2 83
85 Fred George 10 Oak Park 19:15.3 84
86 Jeremiah Smith 12 Oak Park 19:16.4 85
87 Jaden Mckenzie 11 Garden City 19:41.8
88 Brandon Mar 11 Berkley 19:57.5 86
89 Justin Cox 11 Westland John Glenn 20:03.7
90 Adam Lake 12 Canton 20:07.0 87
91 Ian Carpenter 10 Berkley 20:32.0 88
92 Phillip Jewell 11 Oak Park 21:30.1 89
93 Daylin Green 10 Detroit Renaissance 21:43.1 90
94 Ryan Mitchell 11 Detroit Renaissance 22:10.9 91
95 Jimmy Capela 9 Detroit Renaissance 22:33.0 92
96 Ben Benjamin 10 Detroit MLK 22:53.0
97 Michael Thomas 12 Detroit Renaissance 22:58.1 93
98 Emmanuel Cook 12 Detroit Renaissance 23:08.3 94
99 Eric Cook 12 Detroit Renaissance 23:37.7 95
100 Ryan Hightower 9 Detroit Renaissance 23:43.8 96
101 Brandon Wilcox 9 Westland John Glenn 24:04.6
102 Andrew Harmon 12 Garden City 24:34.8



MHSAA LP Regional 06-1 Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================================
1 Detroit Catholic Central 54 3 9 12 13 17 35 39
Total Time: 1:19:56 Average: 15:59.16 1-5 Split: 52
2 Plymouth 87 1 2 5 38 41 52 77
Total Time: 1:19:34 Average: 15:54.73 1-5 Split: 2:18
3 Northville 106 16 20 21 23 26 28 31
Total Time: 1:22:23 Average: 16:28.57 1-5 Split: 27
4 Salem 108 6 7 18 33 44 47 72
Total Time: 1:21:56 Average: 16:23.06 1-5 Split: 1:20
5 Novi 128 4 11 29 34 50 57 69
Total Time: 1:22:25 Average: 16:28.84 1-5 Split: 1:30
6 AA Huron 165 8 19 30 48 60 65 66
Total Time: 1:23:35 Average: 16:42.93 1-5 Split: 1:18
7 Canton 168 10 14 37 51 56 62 87
Total Time: 1:23:34 Average: 16:42.80 1-5 Split: 1:14
8 Livonia Franklin 196 15 22 42 46 71 80 81
Total Time: 1:24:31 Average: 16:54.11 1-5 Split: 1:40
9 Livonia Stevenson 218 24 32 43 58 61 67 68
Total Time: 1:25:05 Average: 17:00.84 1-5 Split: 46
10 Detroit U-D Jesuit 263 40 45 49 55 74 75 78
Total Time: 1:26:21 Average: 17:16.06 1-5 Split: 58
11 Livonia Churchill 265 36 53 54 59 63 70 73
Total Time: 1:26:08 Average: 17:13.48 1-5 Split: 36
12 Oak Park 297 25 27 76 84 85 89 -
Total Time: 1:30:00 Average: 17:59.86 1-5 Split: 2:38
13 Berkley 394 64 79 82 83 86 88 -
Total Time: 1:34:09 Average: 18:49.70 1-5 Split: 2:28
14 Detroit Renaissance 460 90 91 92 93 94 95 96
Total Time: 1:52:34 Average: 22:30.63 1-5 Split: 1:26