2019 MHSAA LP XC Regional 5-1 Gibraltar Carlson @ Lake Erie Metropark

back to results

Oct. 26, 2019

2019 MHSAA LP XC Regional 5-1 Gibraltar Carlson @ Lake Erie Metropark
Gibraltar, Michigan
Provided by MHSAA


LICENSED TO: DL Pro Timing Page

MHSAA Regional 5-1 10/26
HostedLakeGErielMetroparkon HS
10/27 10/27/
Event # 1 GIRLS Varsity 5000 Run

TOP TOP TOP TOP
PLACE TEAM SCORE SCORERS DISPLACER TOTAL AVG/KM AVG SPLI
1 ANN ARBOR 21 1-2-4-6-8 18-28 1: 3:41.18: 2:08
2 SALINE 58 3-7-13-15-20 25-31 1: 3:51.19: 1:54
3 TEMPERANCE 82 12-14-16-19-2 22-26 1: 3:56.19: 0:34
4 BROWNSTOWN 162 5-9-24-55-69 74-88 1: 4:11.20: 4:36
5 ALLEN PARK 163 10-17-34-48-5 65-94 1: 4:12.21: 3:17
6 YPSILANTI 176 29-32-33-40-4 43-49 1: 4:13.21: 1:26
7 MONROE 177 27-36-37-38-3 50-67 1: 4:13.21: 1:13
8 WYANDOTTE 236 11-30-44-71-8 91 1: 4:24.22: 4:49
9 DEARBORN 269 23-60-61-62-6 82-83 1: 4:32.22: 3:16
10 GIBRALTAR 274 45-51-53-59-6 72-97 1: 4:33.22: 1:23
11 LINCOLN PARK 310 46-47-52-73-9 93-98 1: 4:39.23: 3:25
12 SOUTHGATE 334 41-64-68-76-8 89-95 1: 4:43.23: 3:22
13 DEARBORN 339 35-57-77-84-8 87-90 1: 4:43.23: 4:21
14 WAYNE MEMORIAL 386 56-58-75-96-1 2: 5:25.27: 16:
15 DEARBORN EDSEL 407 70-78-79-81-9 100 2: 5:01.25: 5:07

VERALL SCORE BIB PLACE ON
PLACEPLACE NUM NAME GE RADE TEAM TEAM AVG/K TIME
1 1 12 Zofia Dudek 12ANN ARBOR 1 3: 17:04.
2 2 13 Sarah Forsyth 10ANN ARBOR 2 3: 18:04.
3 3 94 Madi Wood 10SALINE 1 3: 18:04.
4 4 9 Cookie Baugh 10ANN ARBOR 3 3: 18:46.
5 5 24 Brianna 10BROWNSTOWN 1 3: 18:59.
6 6 8 Charlotte 10ANN ARBOR 4 3: 19:07.
7 7 87 Nicole 12SALINE 2 3: 19:09.
8 8 15 Anna Vogel 12ANN ARBOR 5 3: 19:12.
9 9 21 Katie 9 BROWNSTOWN 2 3: 19:13.
10 10 5 Lisa Luecke 10ALLEN PARK 1 3: 19:25.
11 11 120 Samantha Cost 9 WYANDOTTE 1 3: 19:25.
12 12 111 Isabella 12TEMPERANCE 1 3: 19:26.
13 13 91 Madison Stern 10SALINE 3 3: 19:28.
14 14 105 Ally Betkey 9 TEMPERANCE 2 3: 19:32.
15 15 88 Claire Endres 10SALINE 4 3: 19:35.
16 16 108 Alyssa Dorn 11TEMPERANCE 3 3: 19:41.
17 17 1 Mallory 11ALLEN PARK 2 3: 19:46.
18 18 11 Anna Dudek 11ANN ARBOR 6 3: 19:52.
19 19 110 Madison 10TEMPERANCE 4 3: 19:57.
20 20 86 Jenna Allman 12SALINE 5 3: 19:59.
21 21 112 Makayla Orner 12TEMPERANCE 5 4: 20:01.
22 22 107 Sydney Dec 9 TEMPERANCE 6 4: 20:03.
23 23 28 Rachel 10DEARBORN 1 4: 20:12.
24 24 19 Brooke 10BROWNSTOWN 3 4: 20:14.
25 25 93 Ella Woehlke 12SALINE 6 4: 20:19.
26 26 104 Rebekah 9 TEMPERANCE 7 4: 20:20.
27 27 77 Bridgette 10MONROE 1 4: 20:21.
28 28 7 Danielle 12ANN ARBOR 7 4: 20:30.
29 29 125 Grace 11YPSILANTI 1 4: 20:32.
30 30 123 Aubrey 10WYANDOTTE 2 4: 20:41.
31 31 89 Haley Greene 12SALINE 7 4: 20:41.
32 32 132 Caroline 11YPSILANTI 2 4: 20:44.
33 33 130 Rylie 12YPSILANTI 3 4: 20:48.
red and engineered by Easyware www.goeasyware.c
LICENSED TO: DL Pro Timing Page

MHSAA Regional 5-1 10/26
HostedLakeGErielMetroparkon HS
10/27 10/27/
Event # 1 GIRLS Varsity 5000 Run

34 34 4 Mackenzie 11ALLEN PARK 3 4: 20:53.
35 35 56 Zeina Jebara 11DEARBORN 1 4: 20:55.
36 36 78 Grace Finley 9 MONROE 2 4: 20:56.
37 37 82 Morgan Kay 9 MONROE 3 4: 20:58.
38 38 79 Callie 12MONROE 4 4: 21:33.
39 39 81 Chloe Gunter 11MONROE 5 4: 21:35.
40 40 127 Meagan 11YPSILANTI 4 4: 21:41.
41 41 96 Lena Hales 9 SOUTHGATE 1 4: 21:47.
42 42 129 Melanie 9 YPSILANTI 5 4: 21:58.
43 43 126 Erin 12YPSILANTI 6 4: 22:01.
44 44 119 Paige 10WYANDOTTE 3 4: 22:05.
45 45 63 Grace Norton 9 GIBRALTAR 1 4: 22:06.
46 46 67 Grace Hecker 11LINCOLN PARK 1 4: 22:14.
47 47 66 Azayla Ensley 10LINCOLN PARK 2 4: 22:14.
48 48 3 Luci Granata 9 ALLEN PARK 4 4: 22:15.
49 49 131 Sienna 10YPSILANTI 7 4: 22:15.
50 50 76 Karly Bundon 9 MONROE 6 4: 22:21.
51 51 62 Julia Mills 11GIBRALTAR 2 4: 22:23.
52 52 72 Kasandra 10LINCOLN PARK 3 4: 22:32.
53 53 61 Kylie Iwasko 9 GIBRALTAR 3 4: 22:35.
54 54 6 Abby Raftis 10ALLEN PARK 5 4: 22:42.
55 55 20 Kelly 12BROWNSTOWN 4 4: 22:43.
56 56 114 Skyila 9 WAYNE 1 4: 22:47.
57 57 53 Sarah 12DEARBORN 2 4: 22:51.
58 58 113 Ciara Bazan 12WAYNE 2 4: 22:51.
59 59 60 Jasmine 12GIBRALTAR 4 4: 23:09.
60 60 32 Yasmine 10DEARBORN 2 4: 23:14.
61 61 30 Angela Garcia 12DEARBORN 3 4: 23:18.
62 62 33 Sydney 11DEARBORN 4 4: 23:25.
63 63 27 Keelyn Blake 10DEARBORN 5 4: 23:28.
64 64 102 Paulina Rosas 9 SOUTHGATE 2 4: 23:29.
65 65 2 Loryl Erdos 12ALLEN PARK 6 4: 23:29.
66 66 64 Jaelin Papiez 12GIBRALTAR 5 4: 23:30.
67 67 84 Ashley 11MONROE 7 4: 23:32.
68 68 103 Maggie 10SOUTHGATE 3 4: 23:35.
69 69 23 Hannah Smith 12BROWNSTOWN 5 4: 23:36.
70 70 34 Carla Ajami 10DEARBORN 1 4: 23:42.
71 71 122 Lily Gauvin 12WYANDOTTE 4 4: 23:49.
72 72 59 Amanda 10GIBRALTAR 6 4: 23:50.
73 73 73 Savanna 11LINCOLN PARK 4 4: 23:52.
74 74 18 Dana Avery 12BROWNSTOWN 6 4: 23:53.
75 75 116 Lily Tase 9 WAYNE 3 4: 23:56.
76 76 101 Faith Plummer 11SOUTHGATE 4 4: 23:57.
77 77 50 Celine 11DEARBORN 3 4: 24:09.
78 78 36 Reem Damli 11DEARBORN 2 4: 24:14.
79 79 39 Nora Heaton 12DEARBORN 3 4: 24:14.
80 80 124 Noelle 10WYANDOTTE 5 4: 24:15.
81 81 37 Megan Flack 11DEARBORN 4 4: 24:31.
82 82 25 Marissa Adair 10DEARBORN 6 4: 24:42.
83 45 Maya Hamze 9 DEARBORN 1 4: 24:46.
84 83 31 Sara Moughni 10DEARBORN 7 4: 24:47.
85 84 55 Maya 10DEARBORN 4 5: 25:04.
red and engineered by Easyware www.goeasyware.c
LICENSED TO: DL Pro Timing Page

MHSAA Regional 5-1 10/26
HostedLakeGErielMetroparkon HS
10/27 10/27/
Event # 1 GIRLS Varsity 5000 Run

86 85 100 Natalie 10SOUTHGATE 5 5: 25:10.
87 46 Rukhaya Ouza 9 DEARBORN 2 5: 25:16.
88 86 54 Maggie 12DEARBORN 5 5: 25:16.
89 87 52 Lili Fezanni 12DEARBORN 6 5: 25:21.
90 88 22 Autumn Simms 10BROWNSTOWN 7 5: 25:21.
91 89 97 Annalyse 11SOUTHGATE 6 5: 25:22.
92 90 51 Bushra Fawaz 12DEARBORN 7 5: 25:25.
93 91 121 Alyssa DeLong 10WYANDOTTE 6 5: 25:37.
94 92 71 Valeria 10LINCOLN PARK 5 5: 25:39.
95 93 68 Fatima 11LINCOLN PARK 6 5: 25:46.
96 94 142 Nikki Hartley 11ALLEN PARK 7 5: 26:10.
97 95 95 Riley 12SOUTHGATE 7 5: 26:17.
98 96 118 Dorothy 12WAYNE 4 5: 26:40.
99 97 65 Abigail 10GIBRALTAR 7 5: 27:18.
100 98 74 Sofia Vazquez 9 LINCOLN PARK 7 5: 27:41.
101 43 Zahraa Boussi 10DEARBORN 3 5: 27:56.
102 99 35 Ryan Burpee 12DEARBORN 5 5: 28:50.
103 17 Emma Sikora 11BELLEVILLE 1 5: 29:49.
104 16 Gracie Overby 12BELLEVILLE 2 6: 30:00.
105 100 38 Emily Garcia 11DEARBORN 6 6: 31:37.
106 101 117 Vanessa 10WAYNE 5 7: 39:34.

Event # 2 BOYS Varsity 5000 Run

TOP TOP TOP TOP
PLACE TEAM SCORE SCORERS DISPLACER TOTAL AVG/KM AVG SPLI
1 ANN ARBOR 40 4-5-6-9-16 17-25 1: 3:41.16: 0:35
2 SALINE 43 1-7-8-13-14 15-38 1: 3:51.16: 0:56
3 DEARBORN 105 2-3-11-28-61 84-92 1: 4:32.16: 2:40
4 TEMPERANCE 145 22-27-31-32-3 39-40 1: 3:56.17: 0:21
5 SOUTHGATE 184 10-19-30-57-6 69-72 1: 4:43.17: 2:12
6 MONROE 190 12-41-43-46-4 53-59 1: 4:13.17: 1:23
7 YPSILANTI 205 18-24-47-51-6 66-74 1: 4:13.17: 1:47
8 ALLEN PARK 207 20-29-35-56-6 73-81 1: 4:12.17: 1:49
9 WYANDOTTE 216 23-36-37-42-7 85-93 1: 4:24.17: 2:02
10 GIBRALTAR 269 26-50-58-64-7 83-87 1: 4:33.18: 1:37
11 WAYNE MEMORIAL 296 34-45-54-75-8 89-98 1: 5:25.18: 2:25
12 BROWNSTOWN 297 44-52-62-63-7 79-82 1: 4:11.18: 1:12
13 DEARBORN FORDSON 380 21-55-95-104- 1: 4:01.20: 5:27
14 LINCOLN PARK 414 60-70-77-101- 108-1101: 4:39.20: 4:20
15 BELLEVILLE 421 49-86-90-97-9 102-1031: 3:58.19: 2:59
16 DEARBORN 461 80-91-94-96-1 107-1091: 4:43.20: 2:27

VERALL SCORE BIB PLACE ON
PLACEPLACE NUM NAME GE RADE TEAM TEAM AVG/K TIME
1 1 227 William 12SALINE 1 3: 15:43.
2 2 169 Muaad 12DEARBORN 1 3: 15:50.
3 3 171 Charlie Frank 11DEARBORN 2 3: 16:00.
4 4 145 Owen Johnson 10ANN ARBOR 1 3: 16:05.
5 5 147 Henry Monte 10ANN ARBOR 2 3: 16:07.
6 6 144 Ben Jakabcsin 11ANN ARBOR 3 3: 16:26.
7 7 231 Christopher 12SALINE 2 3: 16:28.
red and engineered by Easyware www.goeasyware.c
LICENSED TO: DL Pro Timing Page

MHSAA Regional 5-1 10/26
HostedLakeGErielMetroparkon HS
10/27 10/27/
Event # 2 BOYS Varsity 5000 Run

8 8 225 Jacob Brunty 12SALINE 3 3: 16:33.
9 9 146 Max Klarman 11ANN ARBOR 4 3: 16:33.
10 10 234 Brendan 12SOUTHGATE 1 3: 16:34.
11 11 173 Adam Haag 10DEARBORN 3 3: 16:37.
12 12 216 Luke Butler 9 MONROE 1 3: 16:37.
13 13 229 Johnathan 12SALINE 4 3: 16:38.
14 14 226 Joseph 11SALINE 5 3: 16:39.
15 15 230 Cole Trese 12SALINE 6 3: 16:39.
16 16 143 Drew Allen 12ANN ARBOR 5 3: 16:41.
17 17 148 Owen Rennich 12ANN ARBOR 6 3: 16:49.
18 18 274 Jordan 10YPSILANTI 1 3: 16:54.
19 19 241 Terry Towell 12SOUTHGATE 2 3: 16:55.
20 20 135 Isaiah Jacobs 11ALLEN PARK 1 3: 16:56.
21 21 183 Marwan 10DEARBORN 1 3: 16:56.
22 22 242 Collin Balla 10TEMPERANCE 1 3: 17:05.
23 23 267 Samuel 10WYANDOTTE 1 3: 17:06.
24 24 268 Peter Caine 12YPSILANTI 2 3: 17:08.
25 25 149 Matt Ruud 10ANN ARBOR 7 3: 17:10.
26 26 200 Carson Blake 10GIBRALTAR 1 3: 17:12.
27 27 250 Micah 10TEMPERANCE 2 3: 17:14.
28 28 176 Sam Roberts 9 DEARBORN 4 3: 17:14.
29 29 138 Ryan 12ALLEN PARK 2 3: 17:15.
30 30 238 Steven Porter 11SOUTHGATE 3 3: 17:16.
31 31 245 Aidan Burns 11TEMPERANCE 3 3: 17:26.
32 32 249 Alex Ortiz 10TEMPERANCE 4 3: 17:26.
33 33 246 Austin DePue 12TEMPERANCE 5 3: 17:26.
34 34 257 Ke'Waun Stone 11WAYNE 1 3: 17:29.
35 35 141 Troy Schnell 11ALLEN PARK 3 3: 17:29.
36 36 263 Colin Metzger 12WYANDOTTE 2 3: 17:30.
37 37 261 Michael 9 WYANDOTTE 3 3: 17:31.
38 38 228 Max Pfeiffer 10SALINE 7 3: 17:34.
39 39 243 Noah Bock 12TEMPERANCE 6 3: 17:41.
40 40 247 Jack Geisler 12TEMPERANCE 7 3: 17:44.
41 41 221 Brady Pitcher 12MONROE 2 3: 17:47.
42 42 265 Donavon 9 WYANDOTTE 4 3: 17:48.
43 43 218 Kyle Hoffner 9 MONROE 3 3: 17:50.
44 44 163 Isaiah Bonner 12BROWNSTOWN 1 3: 17:54.
45 45 256 Michael 11WAYNE 2 3: 17:55.
46 46 219 Brendan 12MONROE 4 3: 17:59.
47 47 272 Nathan 10YPSILANTI 3 3: 17:59.
48 48 220 Nick Parran 10MONROE 5 3: 18:01.
49 49 153 Hunter Combs 12BELLEVILLE 1 3: 18:04.
50 50 203 Alec 11GIBRALTAR 2 3: 18:05.
51 51 271 Andon 10YPSILANTI 4 3: 18:07.
52 52 165 Logan 11BROWNSTOWN 2 3: 18:08.
53 53 217 Colton Hirst 12MONROE 6 3: 18:09.
54 54 258 Rene Vasquez 9 WAYNE 3 3: 18:09.
55 55 190 Fares Yabai 9 DEARBORN 2 3: 18:17.
56 56 140 Troy Rogalski 12ALLEN PARK 4 3: 18:18.
57 57 239 Roger Putnam 12SOUTHGATE 4 3: 18:20.
58 58 206 Alec Panter 10GIBRALTAR 3 3: 18:21.
59 59 215 Elijah Ball 11MONROE 7 3: 18:24.
red and engineered by Easyware www.goeasyware.c
LICENSED TO: DL Pro Timing Page

MHSAA Regional 5-1 10/26
HostedLakeGErielMetroparkon HS
10/27 10/27/
Event # 2 BOYS Varsity 5000 Run

60 60 208 Salvador 11LINCOLN PARK 1 3: 18:24.
61 61 175 Aidan Oakley 9 DEARBORN 5 3: 18:30.
62 62 164 Nathan 11BROWNSTOWN 3 3: 18:32.
63 63 166 Justin Romero 10BROWNSTOWN 4 3: 18:35.
64 64 207 Ethan Ramik 12GIBRALTAR 4 3: 18:36.
65 65 269 Gabriel Fry 12YPSILANTI 5 3: 18:42.
66 66 276 Jacob Thueme 11YPSILANTI 6 3: 18:44.
67 67 139 Daniel 11ALLEN PARK 5 3: 18:46.
68 68 235 Connor 11SOUTHGATE 5 3: 18:46.
69 69 240 Joe Rodriguez 10SOUTHGATE 6 3: 18:47.
70 70 214 Sergio Lopez 10LINCOLN PARK 2 3: 18:48.
71 71 204 Lucas Kuty 11GIBRALTAR 5 3: 18:50.
72 72 233 Connor 11SOUTHGATE 7 3: 18:50.
73 73 137 Ross 12ALLEN PARK 6 3: 18:53.
74 74 273 Jacob Newland 11YPSILANTI 7 3: 18:59.
75 75 251 Nico Figueroa 10WAYNE 4 3: 19:02.
76 76 162 Ryan Bolduc 10BROWNSTOWN 5 3: 19:07.
77 77 210 Robert 11LINCOLN PARK 3 3: 19:09.
78 78 264 Seth Noggle 11WYANDOTTE 5 3: 19:09.
79 79 160 Jesse 12BROWNSTOWN 6 3: 19:12.
80 80 193 Bilal Elayan 10DEARBORN 1 3: 19:16.
81 81 136 Jerry Kephart 11ALLEN PARK 7 3: 19:17.
82 82 168 William Widby 9 BROWNSTOWN 7 3: 19:19.
83 83 205 Austin Mills 12GIBRALTAR 6 3: 19:21.
84 178 Saleem 10DEARBORN 1 3: 19:25.
85 84 170 Ethan Duhl 9 DEARBORN 6 3: 19:30.
86 85 260 Riley Greene 9 WYANDOTTE 6 3: 19:39.
87 86 152 Drake Clemons 9 BELLEVILLE 2 3: 19:49.
88 87 201 Reese Collins 11GIBRALTAR 7 3: 19:51.
89 88 253 Collin Powers 11WAYNE 5 3: 19:55.
90 89 254 Juan Rivera 12WAYNE 6 3: 19:56.
91 90 154 Nicholas 11BELLEVILLE 3 3: 19:58.
92 91 191 Moustfa 9 DEARBORN 2 4: 20:00.
93 92 174 Ahmad Makki 12DEARBORN 7 4: 20:03.
94 93 262 Christian 10WYANDOTTE 7 4: 20:04.
95 94 199 Morad Yassen 11DEARBORN 3 4: 20:20.
96 95 189 Josiah Wise 9 DEARBORN 3 4: 20:35.
97 96 196 Harry 9 DEARBORN 4 4: 20:37.
98 97 159 Cody Sykes 9 BELLEVILLE 4 4: 20:38.
99 179 Jordan Boyce 10DEARBORN 2 4: 20:46.
100 98 252 Stephen 11WAYNE 7 4: 20:59.
101 99 157 Jon Platt 11BELLEVILLE 5 4: 21:03.
102 180 Paulius 9 DEARBORN 3 4: 21:26.
103 100 194 Mazen Elayan 10DEARBORN 5 4: 21:43.
104 101 211 Jacob Crain 10LINCOLN PARK 4 4: 21:50.
105 102 151 Brady Beckley 11BELLEVILLE 6 4: 22:01.
106 103 155 Hakeem Harris 11BELLEVILLE 7 4: 22:13.
107 104 187 Hade Osseili 10DEARBORN 4 4: 22:13.
108 105 188 Baraa Saleh 9 DEARBORN 5 4: 22:23.
109 106 213 Aymin Khalil 11LINCOLN PARK 5 4: 22:45.
110 177 Ronny 10DEARBORN 4 4: 23:02.
111 107 192 Hachem 11DEARBORN 6 4: 23:11.
red and engineered by Easyware www.goeasyware.c
LICENSED TO: DL Pro Timing Page

MHSAA Regional 5-1 10/26
HostedLakeGErielMetroparkon HS
10/27 10/27/
Event # 2 BOYS Varsity 5000 Run

112 108 212 Fred Kelly 9 LINCOLN PARK 6 4: 23:13.
113 109 198 Emillo 10DEARBORN 7 4: 23:20.
114 110 209 Damien 10LINCOLN PARK 7 4: 24:16.

















































red and engineered by Easyware www.goeasyware.c