2019 MHSAA LP XC Regional 3-1 Portage Central @ Portage West MS

back to results

Oct. 26, 2019

2019 MHSAA LP XC Regional 3-1 Portage Central @ Portage West MS
Portage, Michigan
Provided by MHSAA


MHSAA LP Region 3-1 @ Portage Central - 10/26/2019 5:25:04 PM
Portage West MS, Portage, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jozef Meyers 12 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 15:39.70 1
2 Ethan Senti 12 Zeeland West 16:00.80 2
3 Jamin Thompson 11 Caledonia 16:04.40 3
4 Josh Oom 10 Caledonia 16:07.50 4
5 Connor Vachon 11 Jenison 16:07.60 5
6 Zach Theeuwes 12 Grandville 16:10.30 6
7 Corban Hauch 11 Zeeland West 16:14.20 7
8 Matthew Schieber 12 Portage Northern 16:19.00 8
9 Caden Dixon 10 Caledonia 16:21.10 9
10 Drew Gonzalez 10 Portage Northern 16:22.60 10
11 Zac Zemba 10 Grandville 16:23.10 11
12 Steven St. John 12 Hudsonville 16:24.80 12
12 Carston Cole 10 Holland West Ottawa 16:24.80 11
14 Isaiah Salguero 12 Grandville 16:25.60 14
15 Ryan Nibbelink 12 Hudsonville 16:28.50 15
16 Chase Holwerda 9 Zeeland West 16:35.40 16
17 Nathan Conkel 12 Hudsonville 16:37.20 17
18 Mateo Arredondo 12 Zeeland West 16:39.30 18
19 Jonas Fraley-Burgett 10 Kalamazoo Central 16:40.50 19
20 Carson Holwerda 11 Zeeland West 16:40.90 20
21 Adrian Castillo 9 Holland 16:42.60 21
22 Andrew Sherman 12 Caledonia 16:43.50 22
23 Asher Berends 12 Hudsonville 16:44.10 23
23 Brett Guzman 9 Caledonia 16:44.10 22
25 Shaka Elysee 11 East Kentwood 16:45.50 25
26 Bernardo Saldivar 11 Grandville 16:46.60 26
27 Robert Kloosterman 12 Kalamazoo Central 16:48.70 27
28 Bryce Soisson 9 Kalamazoo Central 16:49.40 28
29 Christian VandeGutche 12 Hudsonville 16:50.30 29
30 Caleb Billings 12 Kalamazoo Central 16:51.90 30
31 Stephen Loparo 11 Portage Northern 16:52.60 31
32 Thenuka Jayatilaka 11 Portage Central 16:52.80 32
33 Charlie Blair 10 Kalamazoo Central 16:53.40 33
34 Hamed Mohamed 11 East Kentwood 16:54.00 34
35 Santiago Saldivar 12 Grandville 16:57.00 35
36 Ethan Barker 11 Mattawan 17:00.20 36
37 Connor Lubberts 10 Jenison 17:02.10 37
38 Hunter Tripp 10 Holland 17:04.80 38
39 Lucas Schneider 11 East Kentwood 17:05.40 39
40 Antonio Hall 10 East Kentwood 17:06.00 40
41 Jackson Lobbezoo 12 Hudsonville 17:06.50 41
42 Nick Doane 12 Kalamazoo Central 17:07.70 42
43 Brian Barbarini 11 Mattawan 17:09.90 43
44 John Simmons 12 Portage Central 17:11.80 44
45 Kanishk Madhav 12 Portage Northern 17:12.30 45
46 Tyler Brunner 11 Portage Central 17:14.40 46
47 Ryan McCune 9 Portage Northern 17:16.20 47
48 Caleb Heid 10 Portage Central 17:16.60 48
49 Tristen Kloppe 12 Jenison 17:18.60 49
50 Nick Walters 11 Jenison 17:19.00 50
51 Noah Wheeler 12 Grandville 17:19.50 51
52 Sam Blunt 11 Caledonia 17:19.90 52
53 Dylan Chmura 9 Holland 17:20.70 53
54 Nolan Tribu 10 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 17:22.80 54
55 Joshua Gormley 9 Portage Central 17:23.80 55
56 A.J. Rudlaff 12 Kalamazoo Central 17:26.50 56
57 Nate Holwerda 10 Byron Center 17:26.60 57
58 Logan Post 9 Portage Northern 17:27.00 58
59 Justin Gorman 9 Grandville 17:27.90 59
59 Logan Misejka 12 Portage Central 17:27.90 58
61 Logan Foerch 12 Caledonia 17:29.40 61
62 Andrew Famiano 11 Portage Northern 17:31.60 62
63 Jack Fookes 12 Hudsonville 17:31.90 63
64 Mason Oudekerk 12 Mattawan 17:32.20 64
65 Mayson Levandoski 10 Holland West Ottawa 17:32.80 65
66 Drew Nisbet 12 St. Joseph 17:34.10 66
67 Connor Wooley 9 Holland West Ottawa 17:34.70 67
68 Zander Masten 11 East Kentwood 17:35.70 68
69 Jordan Brower 12 Zeeland West 17:36.10 69
70 Myles Baker 12 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 17:39.10 70
71 Jaron Taylor 12 Portage Central 17:40.20 71
72 Brayden Snyder 9 Holland 17:40.50 72
73 Micah Barker 11 Mattawan 17:40.90 73
74 Daniel Phillips 12 Mattawan 17:42.90 74
75 Avery Zimmerman 10 Jenison 17:45.60 75
76 Isaac Willemsen 12 Byron Center 17:47.20 76
77 Jacob Haunhorst 11 St. Joseph 17:48.10 77
78 Eric Giles 10 East Kentwood 17:48.80 78
79 Brayden Babcock 12 East Kentwood 17:50.10 79
80 Colin Brown 12 Holland West Ottawa 17:50.70 80
81 Noah Whiteman 11 Holland 17:55.00 81
82 Sam Allen 9 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 17:55.70 82
83 Jack Bryan 12 Byron Center 18:00.30 83
84 Nick Polega 12 Byron Center 18:00.40 84
85 Joshua Ennen 11 Zeeland West 18:03.50 85
86 Thomas Dummer 12 Holland West Ottawa 18:06.00 86
87 Logan Bowen 12 Jenison 18:07.50 87
88 Ayden Moyer 12 St. Joseph 18:11.80 88
89 Michael Melvoin 11 St. Joseph 18:12.40 89
90 Garrick Hohm 11 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 18:20.20 90
91 Owen Edlefson 11 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 18:22.90 91
92 Scott Kangas 11 Mattawan 18:23.20 92
93 Matthew Black 12 Wyoming 18:32.10
94 Will Fiesbeck 9 St. Joseph 18:36.50 93
95 Brendan Wangler 9 Jenison 18:41.30 94
96 Elijah Thompson 11 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 18:43.40 95
97 Leif Christensen 11 Holland 18:47.60 96
98 Jake Salvano 10 St. Joseph 18:49.60 97
99 Luke Lehner 9 St. Joseph 18:57.90 98
100 Preston Morris 12 Byron Center 18:59.10 99
101 Ben Monger 9 Holland West Ottawa 19:02.00 100
102 Josh Cole 10 Byron Center 19:15.20 101
103 James Walton 12 Holland 19:21.20 102
104 Johnnie Schreiber 11 Mattawan 19:22.40 103
105 Jonathan Evans 12 Wyoming 21:09.90
106 Deron McIntyre 11 Wyoming 26:22.00



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=========================================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=========================================================================================
1 Caledonia 60 3 4 9 22 22 52 61
3 Jamin Thompson 16:04.40
4 Josh Oom 16:07.50
9 Caden Dixon 16:21.10
22 Andrew Sherman 16:43.50
22 Brett Guzman 16:44.10
52 Sam Blunt 17:19.90 *
61 Logan Foerch 17:29.40 *
Total Time: 1:22:01 Average: 16:24.12 1-5 Split: 40
2 Zeeland West 63 2 7 16 18 20 69 85
2 Ethan Senti 16:00.80
7 Corban Hauch 16:14.20
16 Chase Holwerda 16:35.40
18 Mateo Arredondo 16:39.30
20 Carson Holwerda 16:40.90
69 Jordan Brower 17:36.10 *
85 Joshua Ennen 18:03.50 *
Total Time: 1:22:11 Average: 16:26.12 1-5 Split: 41
3 Grandville 92 6 11 14 26 35 51 59
6 Zach Theeuwes 16:10.30
11 Zac Zemba 16:23.10
14 Isaiah Salguero 16:25.60
26 Bernardo Saldivar 16:46.60
35 Santiago Saldivar 16:57.00
51 Noah Wheeler 17:19.50 *
59 Justin Gorman 17:27.90 *
Total Time: 1:22:43 Average: 16:32.52 1-5 Split: 47
4 Hudsonville 96 12 15 17 23 29 41 63
12 Steven St. John 16:24.80
15 Ryan Nibbelink 16:28.50
17 Nathan Conkel 16:37.20
23 Asher Berends 16:44.10
29 Christian VandeGutche 16:50.30
41 Jackson Lobbezoo 17:06.50 *
63 Jack Fookes 17:31.90 *
Total Time: 1:23:05 Average: 16:36.98 1-5 Split: 26
5 Kalamazoo Central 137 19 27 28 30 33 42 56
19 Jonas Fraley-Burgett 16:40.50
27 Robert Kloosterman 16:48.70
28 Bryce Soisson 16:49.40
30 Caleb Billings 16:51.90
33 Charlie Blair 16:53.40
42 Nick Doane 17:07.70 *
56 A.J. Rudlaff 17:26.50 *
Total Time: 1:24:04 Average: 16:48.78 1-5 Split: 13
6 Portage Northern 141 8 10 31 45 47 58 62
8 Matthew Schieber 16:19.00
10 Drew Gonzalez 16:22.60
31 Stephen Loparo 16:52.60
45 Kanishk Madhav 17:12.30
47 Ryan McCune 17:16.20
58 Logan Post 17:27.00 *
62 Andrew Famiano 17:31.60 *
Total Time: 1:24:03 Average: 16:48.54 1-5 Split: 58
7 East Kentwood 206 25 34 39 40 68 78 79
25 Shaka Elysee 16:45.50
34 Hamed Mohamed 16:54.00
39 Lucas Schneider 17:05.40
40 Antonio Hall 17:06.00
68 Zander Masten 17:35.70
78 Eric Giles 17:48.80 *
79 Brayden Babcock 17:50.10 *
Total Time: 1:25:27 Average: 17:05.32 1-5 Split: 51
8 Jenison 216 5 37 49 50 75 87 94
5 Connor Vachon 16:07.60
37 Connor Lubberts 17:02.10
49 Tristen Kloppe 17:18.60
50 Nick Walters 17:19.00
75 Avery Zimmerman 17:45.60
87 Logan Bowen 18:07.50 *
94 Brendan Wangler 18:41.30 *
Total Time: 1:25:33 Average: 17:06.58 1-5 Split: 1:38
9 Portage Central 225 32 44 46 48 55 58 71
32 Thenuka Jayatilaka 16:52.80
44 John Simmons 17:11.80
46 Tyler Brunner 17:14.40
48 Caleb Heid 17:16.60
55 Joshua Gormley 17:23.80
58 Logan Misejka 17:27.90 *
71 Jaron Taylor 17:40.20 *
Total Time: 1:26:00 Average: 17:11.88 1-5 Split: 31
10 Holland 265 21 38 53 72 81 96 102
21 Adrian Castillo 16:42.60
38 Hunter Tripp 17:04.80
53 Dylan Chmura 17:20.70
72 Brayden Snyder 17:40.50
81 Noah Whiteman 17:55.00
96 Leif Christensen 18:47.60 *
102 James Walton 19:21.20 *
Total Time: 1:26:44 Average: 17:20.72 1-5 Split: 1:13
11 Mattawan 290 36 43 64 73 74 92 103
36 Ethan Barker 17:00.20
43 Brian Barbarini 17:09.90
64 Mason Oudekerk 17:32.20
73 Micah Barker 17:40.90
74 Daniel Phillips 17:42.90
92 Scott Kangas 18:23.20 *
103 Johnnie Schreiber 19:22.40 *
Total Time: 1:27:07 Average: 17:25.22 1-5 Split: 43
12 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 297 1 54 70 82 90 91 95
1 Jozef Meyers 15:39.70
54 Nolan Tribu 17:22.80
70 Myles Baker 17:39.10
82 Sam Allen 17:55.70
90 Garrick Hohm 18:20.20
91 Owen Edlefson 18:22.90 *
95 Elijah Thompson 18:43.40 *
Total Time: 1:26:58 Average: 17:23.50 1-5 Split: 2:41
13 Holland West Ottawa 309 11 65 67 80 86 100 -
11 Carston Cole 16:24.80
65 Mayson Levandoski 17:32.80
67 Connor Wooley 17:34.70
80 Colin Brown 17:50.70
86 Thomas Dummer 18:06.00
100 Ben Monger 19:02.00 *
Total Time: 1:27:29 Average: 17:29.80 1-5 Split: 1:42
14 Byron Center 399 57 76 83 84 99 101 -
57 Nate Holwerda 17:26.60
76 Isaac Willemsen 17:47.20
83 Jack Bryan 18:00.30
84 Nick Polega 18:00.40
99 Preston Morris 18:59.10
101 Josh Cole 19:15.20 *
Total Time: 1:30:14 Average: 18:02.72 1-5 Split: 1:33
15 St. Joseph 413 66 77 88 89 93 97 98
66 Drew Nisbet 17:34.10
77 Jacob Haunhorst 17:48.10
88 Ayden Moyer 18:11.80
89 Michael Melvoin 18:12.40
93 Will Fiesbeck 18:36.50
97 Jake Salvano 18:49.60 *
98 Luke Lehner 18:57.90 *
Total Time: 1:30:23 Average: 18:04.58 1-5 Split: 1:03


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Arianne Olson 9 Holland West Ottawa 17:26.10 1
2 Abby Olson 12 Holland West Ottawa 18:27.60 2
3 Maya Guikema 9 Jenison 18:33.80 3
4 Ellie Voetberg 11 Portage Central 18:38.60 4
5 Claudia TenElshof 11 Jenison 19:05.90 5
6 Lindsey Peters 11 Caledonia 19:16.20 6
7 Ella Schnell 12 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 19:23.20 7
8 Lucy Groothuis 12 Holland West Ottawa 19:24.80 8
9 Riley Mullen 10 St. Joseph 19:30.20 9
10 Avery Zeinstra 10 Byron Center 19:33.10 10
11 Kathleen Hummer 12 Byron Center 19:34.90 11
12 Sophia Lirio 12 Hudsonville 19:36.30 12
13 Savanna Coulter 10 Caledonia 19:40.20 13
14 Sarah Nondorf 10 Mattawan 19:44.40 14
15 Emily Reeves 10 Mattawan 19:45.50 15
16 Tatum Verburg 10 Caledonia 19:47.20 16
17 Jenna Kral 12 Hudsonville 19:47.70 17
18 Anna Millard 9 Byron Center 19:48.70 18
19 Alicia Sabin 10 Hudsonville 19:49.00 19
20 Soleil Moore 9 East Kentwood 19:52.20 20
21 Pauline Hawkes 9 Kalamazoo Central 19:53.50 21
22 Ashley Winger 12 Jenison 19:53.60 22
23 Megan Postma 9 Holland West Ottawa 19:54.30 23
24 Haniya Frayer 10 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 20:02.20 24
25 Olivia DeGraaf 11 Holland 20:03.40 25
26 Kate Hindman 10 Mattawan 20:09.90 26
27 Joy Hart 11 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 20:11.40 27
28 Abby Bonnema 10 Holland West Ottawa 20:11.50 28
29 Tori Vander Veen 12 Jenison 20:11.80 29
30 Sarah Spears 11 Hudsonville 20:12.70 30
31 Olivia Ippel 9 St. Joseph 20:15.20 31
32 Holly Bowling 12 Caledonia 20:16.10 32
33 Tally Martinez 12 Zeeland West 20:19.40 33
34 Kaitlynn Robotham 10 Caledonia 20:19.80 34
35 Barbara DeGood 10 Caledonia 20:21.30 35
36 Bella Hoffer 9 Zeeland West 20:22.20 36
37 Reagan Voetberg 11 Portage Central 20:32.10 37
38 Aliza Garcia 12 Portage Northern 20:33.10 38
39 Maggie Otto 9 Jenison 20:34.30 39
40 Elyse VandeGutche 11 Hudsonville 20:35.80 40
41 Samantha Wells 10 Zeeland West 20:36.70 41
42 Molly VanDerWoude 11 Portage Central 20:41.70 42
43 Samantha Killmer 10 Portage Northern 20:42.10 43
44 Rachael Barone 10 Jenison 20:42.50 44
45 Mary England 9 Kalamazoo Central 20:46.40 45
46 Emily Laird 11 Holland West Ottawa 20:48.10 46
47 Allie Arnsman 9 Grandville 20:49.30 47
48 Elise Conkel 9 Hudsonville 20:49.90 48
49 Lily Strelecki 10 Jenison 20:50.40 49
50 Cadence Schultz 9 East Kentwood 20:50.70 50
51 Ariana Bruininks 10 Portage Central 20:52.70 51
52 Abby Martin 9 Hudsonville 20:53.10 52
53 Talia Wilder 11 Byron Center 20:53.90 53
54 Sophie Bonnema 10 Holland West Ottawa 20:54.30 54
55 Emma Dykens 11 Zeeland West 21:04.20 55
56 Mallory Bowker 12 Kalamazoo Central 21:05.30 56
57 Maddy Wolf 11 Grandville 21:10.80 57
58 Sofia D'Arienzo 12 Grandville 21:14.80 58
59 McKenna Hinkle 10 Byron Center 21:16.30 59
60 Alayna Babcock 11 East Kentwood 21:17.90 60
60 Joanne Padron 12 Holland 21:17.90 59
62 Dinara Domeier 9 Byron Center 21:20.40 62
63 Julia Kooyer 10 Holland 21:20.70 63
64 Ellie Roberts 12 Zeeland West 21:27.00 64
65 Natalia Quigley 9 Caledonia 21:27.50 65
66 Alisa Mason 9 Holland 21:28.20 66
67 Lizzy Nelson 11 St. Joseph 21:29.10 67
68 Katie Schultz 9 Portage Central 21:29.90 68
69 Madelyn Wilke 12 Portage Northern 21:32.80 69
70 Olivia McKellar 9 Grandville 21:36.80 70
71 Zenaida Sackett 10 Kalamazoo Central 21:44.70 71
72 Ella Steele 10 Portage Central 21:45.10 72
73 Eliza Phares 10 Portage Central 21:53.90 73
74 Meredith Walters 9 Holland 21:54.90 74
75 Faye Scott-Farnsworth 10 Portage Northern 21:55.80 75
76 Isabelle Hawkes 12 Kalamazoo Central 22:02.00 76
77 Torionna Waterman 10 East Kentwood 22:05.10 77
78 Emma Kovacevic 10 East Kentwood 22:05.80 78
79 Shelly Pham 12 East Kentwood 22:05.90 79
80 Hailey Kempf 11 Grandville 22:11.90 80
81 Claire Johnson 10 Mattawan 22:16.10 81
82 Celia Kingscott 9 Grandville 22:20.20 82
83 Laiken Pettit 9 Byron Center 22:29.40 83
84 Francesca Melloso 12 St. Joseph 22:41.60 84
85 Leanne Wyrick 11 Zeeland West 22:41.70 85
86 Avery Schenk 12 Zeeland West 22:41.80 86
87 Morgan Tschetter 11 St. Joseph 22:43.50 87
88 Rebecca Moore 9 East Kentwood 22:45.50 88
89 Kendal Sloan 10 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 22:48.80 89
90 Madison Scott 12 St. Joseph 22:58.00 90
91 Miette Smith 11 Portage Northern 23:09.10 91
92 Elise Ferguson 9 Grandville 23:21.10 92
93 Haleigh Nower 12 Kalamazoo Central 23:22.40 93
94 Lillian Daniels 10 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 23:30.20 94
95 Juliette Langlinais 11 Mattawan 23:30.70 95
96 Ellen Wilson 12 Mattawan 23:35.40 96
97 Gabi Reitenour 12 Mattawan 23:35.80 97
98 Norah Judge 11 St. Joseph 23:40.00 98
99 Kinsey Skjold 11 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 23:41.80 99
100 Caroline Lever 10 Portage Northern 23:45.20 100
101 Jeriah Steward 10 Kalamazoo Central 24:17.90 101
102 Olivia Polderman 9 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 24:36.80 102
103 Lily Sharp 11 Holland 26:09.60 103
104 Emily-Jo Buysse 10 Portage Northern 26:13.90 104
105 Marisol Benitez 12 Holland 26:42.80 105



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=========================================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=========================================================================================
1 Holland West Ottawa 62 1 2 8 23 28 46 54
1 Arianne Olson 17:26.10
2 Abby Olson 18:27.60
8 Lucy Groothuis 19:24.80
23 Megan Postma 19:54.30
28 Abby Bonnema 20:11.50
46 Emily Laird 20:48.10 *
54 Sophie Bonnema 20:54.30 *
Total Time: 1:35:25 Average: 19:04.86 1-5 Split: 2:46
2 Jenison 98 3 5 22 29 39 44 49
3 Maya Guikema 18:33.80
5 Claudia TenElshof 19:05.90
22 Ashley Winger 19:53.60
29 Tori Vander Veen 20:11.80
39 Maggie Otto 20:34.30
44 Rachael Barone 20:42.50 *
49 Lily Strelecki 20:50.40 *
Total Time: 1:38:20 Average: 19:39.88 1-5 Split: 2:01
3 Caledonia 101 6 13 16 32 34 35 65
6 Lindsey Peters 19:16.20
13 Savanna Coulter 19:40.20
16 Tatum Verburg 19:47.20
32 Holly Bowling 20:16.10
34 Kaitlynn Robotham 20:19.80
35 Barbara DeGood 20:21.30 *
65 Natalia Quigley 21:27.50 *
Total Time: 1:39:20 Average: 19:51.90 1-5 Split: 1:04
4 Hudsonville 118 12 17 19 30 40 48 52
12 Sophia Lirio 19:36.30
17 Jenna Kral 19:47.70
19 Alicia Sabin 19:49.00
30 Sarah Spears 20:12.70
40 Elyse VandeGutche 20:35.80
48 Elise Conkel 20:49.90 *
52 Abby Martin 20:53.10 *
Total Time: 1:40:02 Average: 20:00.30 1-5 Split: 1:00
5 Byron Center 151 10 11 18 53 59 62 83
10 Avery Zeinstra 19:33.10
11 Kathleen Hummer 19:34.90
18 Anna Millard 19:48.70
53 Talia Wilder 20:53.90
59 McKenna Hinkle 21:16.30
62 Dinara Domeier 21:20.40 *
83 Laiken Pettit 22:29.40 *
Total Time: 1:41:07 Average: 20:13.38 1-5 Split: 1:44
6 Portage Central 202 4 37 42 51 68 72 73
4 Ellie Voetberg 18:38.60
37 Reagan Voetberg 20:32.10
42 Molly VanDerWoude 20:41.70
51 Ariana Bruininks 20:52.70
68 Katie Schultz 21:29.90
72 Ella Steele 21:45.10 *
73 Eliza Phares 21:53.90 *
Total Time: 1:42:15 Average: 20:27.00 1-5 Split: 2:52
7 Zeeland West 229 33 36 41 55 64 85 86
33 Tally Martinez 20:19.40
36 Bella Hoffer 20:22.20
41 Samantha Wells 20:36.70
55 Emma Dykens 21:04.20
64 Ellie Roberts 21:27.00
85 Leanne Wyrick 22:41.70 *
86 Avery Schenk 22:41.80 *
Total Time: 1:43:50 Average: 20:45.90 1-5 Split: 1:08
8 Mattawan 231 14 15 26 81 95 96 97
14 Sarah Nondorf 19:44.40
15 Emily Reeves 19:45.50
26 Kate Hindman 20:09.90
81 Claire Johnson 22:16.10
95 Juliette Langlinais 23:30.70
96 Ellen Wilson 23:35.40 *
97 Gabi Reitenour 23:35.80 *
Total Time: 1:45:27 Average: 21:05.32 1-5 Split: 3:47
9 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 241 7 24 27 89 94 99 102
7 Ella Schnell 19:23.20
24 Haniya Frayer 20:02.20
27 Joy Hart 20:11.40
89 Kendal Sloan 22:48.80
94 Lillian Daniels 23:30.20
99 Kinsey Skjold 23:41.80 *
102 Olivia Polderman 24:36.80 *
Total Time: 1:45:56 Average: 21:11.16 1-5 Split: 4:07
10 Kalamazoo Central 269 21 45 56 71 76 93 101
21 Pauline Hawkes 19:53.50
45 Mary England 20:46.40
56 Mallory Bowker 21:05.30
71 Zenaida Sackett 21:44.70
76 Isabelle Hawkes 22:02.00
93 Haleigh Nower 23:22.40 *
101 Jeriah Steward 24:17.90 *
Total Time: 1:45:32 Average: 21:06.38 1-5 Split: 2:09
11 St. Joseph 278 9 31 67 84 87 90 98
9 Riley Mullen 19:30.20
31 Olivia Ippel 20:15.20
67 Lizzy Nelson 21:29.10
84 Francesca Melloso 22:41.60
87 Morgan Tschetter 22:43.50
90 Madison Scott 22:58.00 *
98 Norah Judge 23:40.00 *
Total Time: 1:46:40 Average: 21:19.92 1-5 Split: 3:14
12 East Kentwood 285 20 50 60 77 78 79 88
20 Soleil Moore 19:52.20
50 Cadence Schultz 20:50.70
60 Alayna Babcock 21:17.90
77 Torionna Waterman 22:05.10
78 Emma Kovacevic 22:05.80
79 Shelly Pham 22:05.90 *
88 Rebecca Moore 22:45.50 *
Total Time: 1:46:12 Average: 21:14.34 1-5 Split: 2:14
13 Holland 287 25 59 63 66 74 103 105
25 Olivia DeGraaf 20:03.40
59 Joanne Padron 21:17.90
63 Julia Kooyer 21:20.70
66 Alisa Mason 21:28.20
74 Meredith Walters 21:54.90
103 Lily Sharp 26:09.60 *
105 Marisol Benitez 26:42.80 *
Total Time: 1:46:06 Average: 21:13.02 1-5 Split: 1:52
14 Grandville 312 47 57 58 70 80 82 92
47 Allie Arnsman 20:49.30
57 Maddy Wolf 21:10.80
58 Sofia D'Arienzo 21:14.80
70 Olivia McKellar 21:36.80
80 Hailey Kempf 22:11.90
82 Celia Kingscott 22:20.20 *
92 Elise Ferguson 23:21.10 *
Total Time: 1:47:04 Average: 21:24.72 1-5 Split: 1:23
15 Portage Northern 316 38 43 69 75 91 100 104
38 Aliza Garcia 20:33.10
43 Samantha Killmer 20:42.10
69 Madelyn Wilke 21:32.80
75 Faye Scott-Farnsworth 21:55.80
91 Miette Smith 23:09.10
100 Caroline Lever 23:45.20 *
104 Emily-Jo Buysse 26:13.90 *
Total Time: 1:47:53 Average: 21:34.58 1-5 Split: 2:36