2019 MHSAA LP XC - Regional 1-1 Bear Lake @ Benzie Central HS

back to results

Oct. 26, 2019

2019 MHSAA LP XC - Regional 1-1 Bear Lake @ Benzie Central HS
Bear Lake, Michigan
Provided by MHSAA




D1 Girls 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Madison Ebright 11 GR_Ottawa Hills 17:41.58
2 Julia Flynn 10 Traverse City Central 17:53.83 1
3 Avery McLean 11 Traverse City Central 18:10.89 2
4 Allison Cornell 9 FHN GR_Forest Hills Northern 18:11.94 3
5 Whitney Currie 11 FHC GR_Forest Hills Central 18:14.28 4
6 Leah Socks 12 Traverse City Central 18:21.41 5
7 Adit Dau 10 GR_Ottawa Hills 18:23.37
8 Elliott Smith 10 Traverse City West 18:41.60 6
9 Madylin McLean 11 Traverse City Central 18:52.53 7
10 Bailey Ewen 10 Rockford 18:53.04 8
11 Sydney Tran 11 FHN GR_Forest Hills Northern 19:00.15 9
12 Jocelyn Hendricks 11 GR Northview 19:00.86 10
13 Naomi Dykstra 11 GR_Ottawa Hills 19:03.93
14 Nicole Marco 12 FHC GR_Forest Hills Central 19:08.38 11
15 Alison Hankins 11 Traverse City Central 19:12.63 12
16 Audrey Conrad 12 Lowell 19:14.67 13
17 Jessica Harney 9 Rockford 19:15.31 14
18 Hannah Smith 11 Traverse City West 19:19.07 15
19 Carson Krecow 12 Traverse City West 19:20.37 16
20 Ava Buitenhuis 9 Grand Haven 19:24.84 17
21 Kathleen Venhuizen 9 Traverse City Central 19:30.35 18
22 Grace Fletter 12 FHN GR_Forest Hills Northern 19:33.50 19
23 Emma Flanders 9 Rockford 19:39.76 20
24 Rebekah Sweany 10 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 19:44.49 21
25 Anna Tracey 10 Rockford 19:45.23 22
26 Cecilia Conrad 9 Muskegon Mona Shores 19:45.80 23
27 Emma Hansen 11 FHC GR_Forest Hills Central 19:50.77 24
28 Ari Antor 11 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 19:52.87 25
29 Chloe Zeien 12 FHC GR_Forest Hills Central 19:54.27 26
30 Alex Amores 10 Grand Haven 19:56.11 27
31 Elise VanStensel 11 Rockford 19:56.62 28
32 Kayley Porter 11 FHN GR_Forest Hills Northern 19:57.28 29
33 Jenna Ray 12 Grand Haven 19:59.08 30
34 Annika Sandman 9 Lowell 20:00.59 31
35 Eden Traub 12 Grand Haven 20:04.28 32
36 Ellen Gerhard 11 Traverse City Central 20:05.23 33
37 Brooke Bernier 9 FHN GR_Forest Hills Northern 20:06.03 34
38 Anna Dood 12 FHN GR_Forest Hills Northern 20:11.11 35
39 Brooke Myers 10 FHN GR_Forest Hills Northern 20:11.50 36
40 Eliza Taylor 11 Grand Haven 20:12.32 37
41 Sari Schleifer 12 Traverse City West 20:13.21 38
42 Lexie Allshouse 11 Rockford 20:14.12 39
43 Nora Hoekert 9 Rockford 20:14.44 40
44 Allison Kelly 11 Grand Haven 20:16.79 41
45 Margot Frendt 9 Grand Haven 20:33.60 42
46 Danika Fessenden 9 Cedar Springs 20:34.21 43
47 Robyn Hunt 9 Muskegon Mona Shores 20:35.48 44
48 Ella Thomas 9 Traverse City West 20:48.03 45
49 Kennedy Hynde 9 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 20:57.30 46
50 Ally Shukis 11 GR Northview 20:57.96 47
51 Victoria Chekhovskiy 10 Traverse City West 20:58.78 48
52 Destiny Douglas 9 Muskegon Mona Shores 21:02.11 49
53 Sophie Thompson 12 Traverse City West 21:06.74 50
54 Ellie Harner 12 FHC GR_Forest Hills Central 21:08.50 51
55 Errin Curtis 10 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 21:09.18 52
56 Lauren Swain 10 Lowell 21:14.08 53
57 Molly Bentley 9 Cedar Springs 21:24.73 54
58 Rachel Marco 10 FHC GR_Forest Hills Central 21:25.57 55
59 Isabel VanDusen 10 Cedar Springs 21:27.11 56
60 Eva Shinabery 9 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 21:29.11 57
61 Sara Yob 12 Greenville 21:30.26 58
62 Ally Francisco 12 FHC GR_Forest Hills Central 21:39.99 59
63 Tonya Tepin 12 Cedar Springs 21:43.64 60
64 Keira Sandman 9 Lowell 21:44.13 61
65 Theresa Judd 11 Lowell 21:51.94 62
66 Canaan Mckinney 10 Lowell 21:57.28 63
67 Isabel Toole 10 GR Northview 22:04.44 64
68 Jaelynn Hoffman 12 GR_Union 22:06.24 65
69 Alexis Haines 12 Lowell 22:13.43 66
70 Paige Marsman 11 Cedar Springs 22:21.87 67
71 Lizzie Hackett 11 GR Northview 22:28.40 68
72 Lily Howland 10 Cedar Springs 22:47.57 69
73 Lily Starr 10 GR Northview 22:49.57 70
74 Elizabeth Knoll 12 Muskegon Mona Shores 22:55.39 71
75 Alexis Wood 11 Cedar Springs 23:04.70 72
76 Madison Town 12 Greenville 23:05.58 73
77 Abigail Haan 10 GR_Union 23:07.44 74
78 Kyleigh Mills 11 Greenville 23:08.23 75
79 Madison Hilliker 12 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 23:08.74 76
80 Audrey White 11 Muskegon Mona Shores 23:11.77 77
81 Brianna Petersen 10 Greenville 23:22.35 78
82 Summer Biesiada 11 Muskegon Mona Shores 23:23.18 79
83 Zoe Robinet 9 Greenville 23:23.59 80
84 Sarah Robinette 9 GR_Union 23:24.34 81
85 Elayna Madl 10 Muskegon Mona Shores 24:04.51 82
86 Emma Rose 11 GR_Union 24:38.95 83
87 Teresa Sullivan 9 Greenville 24:51.90 84
88 Kyleigh Petersen 10 Greenville 24:55.83 85
89 Sam Cone 12 GR Northview 26:15.54 86
90 Kylie Droski 10 GR_Union 26:35.06 87
91 Erinn McKenney 11 GR_Union 26:55.97 88



D1 Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=========================================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=========================================================================================
1 Traverse City Central 27 1 2 5 7 12 18 33
1 Julia Flynn 17:53.83
2 Avery McLean 18:10.89
5 Leah Socks 18:21.41
7 Madylin McLean 18:52.53
12 Alison Hankins 19:12.63
18 Kathleen Venhuizen 19:30.35 *
33 Ellen Gerhard 20:05.23 *
Total Time: 1:32:32 Average: 18:30.26 1-5 Split: 1:19
2 Rockford 92 8 14 20 22 28 39 40
8 Bailey Ewen 18:53.04
14 Jessica Harney 19:15.31
20 Emma Flanders 19:39.76
22 Anna Tracey 19:45.23
28 Elise VanStensel 19:56.62
39 Lexie Allshouse 20:14.12 *
40 Nora Hoekert 20:14.44 *
Total Time: 1:37:30 Average: 19:30.00 1-5 Split: 1:04
3 FHN GR_Forest Hills Northern 94 3 9 19 29 34 35 36
3 Allison Cornell 18:11.94
9 Sydney Tran 19:00.15
19 Grace Fletter 19:33.50
29 Kayley Porter 19:57.28
34 Brooke Bernier 20:06.03
35 Anna Dood 20:11.11 *
36 Brooke Myers 20:11.50 *
Total Time: 1:36:49 Average: 19:21.78 1-5 Split: 1:55
4 FHC GR_Forest Hills Central 116 4 11 24 26 51 55 59
4 Whitney Currie 18:14.28
11 Nicole Marco 19:08.38
24 Emma Hansen 19:50.77
26 Chloe Zeien 19:54.27
51 Ellie Harner 21:08.50
55 Rachel Marco 21:25.57 *
59 Ally Francisco 21:39.99 *
Total Time: 1:38:17 Average: 19:39.24 1-5 Split: 2:55
5 Traverse City West 120 6 15 16 38 45 48 50
6 Elliott Smith 18:41.60
15 Hannah Smith 19:19.07
16 Carson Krecow 19:20.37
38 Sari Schleifer 20:13.21
45 Ella Thomas 20:48.03
48 Victoria Chekhovskiy 20:58.78 *
50 Sophie Thompson 21:06.74 *
Total Time: 1:38:23 Average: 19:40.45 1-5 Split: 2:07
6 Grand Haven 143 17 27 30 32 37 41 42
17 Ava Buitenhuis 19:24.84
27 Alex Amores 19:56.11
30 Jenna Ray 19:59.08
32 Eden Traub 20:04.28
37 Eliza Taylor 20:12.32
41 Allison Kelly 20:16.79 *
42 Margot Frendt 20:33.60 *
Total Time: 1:39:37 Average: 19:55.33 1-5 Split: 48
7 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 201 21 25 46 52 57 76 -
21 Rebekah Sweany 19:44.49
25 Ari Antor 19:52.87
46 Kennedy Hynde 20:57.30
52 Errin Curtis 21:09.18
57 Eva Shinabery 21:29.11
76 Madison Hilliker 23:08.74 *
Total Time: 1:43:13 Average: 20:38.59 1-5 Split: 1:45
8 Lowell 220 13 31 53 61 62 63 66
13 Audrey Conrad 19:14.67
31 Annika Sandman 20:00.59
53 Lauren Swain 21:14.08
61 Keira Sandman 21:44.13
62 Theresa Judd 21:51.94
63 Canaan Mckinney 21:57.28 *
66 Alexis Haines 22:13.43 *
Total Time: 1:44:06 Average: 20:49.08 1-5 Split: 2:38
9 GR Northview 259 10 47 64 68 70 86 -
10 Jocelyn Hendricks 19:00.86
47 Ally Shukis 20:57.96
64 Isabel Toole 22:04.44
68 Lizzie Hackett 22:28.40
70 Lily Starr 22:49.57
86 Sam Cone 26:15.54 *
Total Time: 1:47:22 Average: 21:28.25 1-5 Split: 3:49
10 Muskegon Mona Shores 264 23 44 49 71 77 79 82
23 Cecilia Conrad 19:45.80
44 Robyn Hunt 20:35.48
49 Destiny Douglas 21:02.11
71 Elizabeth Knoll 22:55.39
77 Audrey White 23:11.77
79 Summer Biesiada 23:23.18 *
82 Elayna Madl 24:04.51 *
Total Time: 1:47:31 Average: 21:30.11 1-5 Split: 3:26
11 Cedar Springs 280 43 54 56 60 67 69 72
43 Danika Fessenden 20:34.21
54 Molly Bentley 21:24.73
56 Isabel VanDusen 21:27.11
60 Tonya Tepin 21:43.64
67 Paige Marsman 22:21.87
69 Lily Howland 22:47.57 *
72 Alexis Wood 23:04.70 *
Total Time: 1:47:32 Average: 21:30.31 1-5 Split: 1:48
12 Greenville 364 58 73 75 78 80 84 85
58 Sara Yob 21:30.26
73 Madison Town 23:05.58
75 Kyleigh Mills 23:08.23
78 Brianna Petersen 23:22.35
80 Zoe Robinet 23:23.59
84 Teresa Sullivan 24:51.90 *
85 Kyleigh Petersen 24:55.83 *
Total Time: 1:54:30 Average: 22:54.00 1-5 Split: 1:54
13 GR_Union 390 65 74 81 83 87 88 -
65 Jaelynn Hoffman 22:06.24
74 Abigail Haan 23:07.44
81 Sarah Robinette 23:24.34
83 Emma Rose 24:38.95
87 Kylie Droski 26:35.06
88 Erinn McKenney 26:55.97 *
Total Time: 1:59:53 Average: 23:58.41 1-5 Split: 4:29


D1 Boys 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jude Parks 11 Rockford 15:34.23 1
2 Ellis Mason 12 Greenville 15:36.70 2
3 Corey Bowers 11 Cedar Springs 15:38.81 3
4 Drew Seabase 11 Traverse City Central 15:40.04 4
5 Zachary Gerber 12 Traverse City Central 15:47.46 5
6 Klay Grant 10 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 15:54.51 6
7 Mitchell Goerge 10 FHN GR_Forest Hills Northern 15:58.45 7
8 Gabe Carlson 12 FHC GR_Forest Hills Central 16:01.41 8
9 Cole Truszkowski 12 Traverse City Central 16:04.83 9
10 Ben Kinnucan 12 Lowell 16:04.91 10
11 Luke Venhuizen 10 Traverse City Central 16:08.49 11
12 Juan David Hernandez 10 GR_Ottawa Hills 16:11.30
13 Carter Larned 12 Grand Haven 16:11.84 12
14 Caleb Swart 12 Lowell 16:12.04 13
15 Ian Cook 12 Rockford 16:12.34 14
16 Jaydon Moleski 12 Cedar Springs 16:12.89 15
17 Sam Yeager 10 FHC GR_Forest Hills Central 16:17.12 16
18 Benne Anderson 9 GR_Ottawa Hills 16:20.14
19 Dilan Sargent 12 Cedar Springs 16:21.81 17
20 Cole Weston 10 Lowell 16:24.47 18
21 Kyle Sweeney 10 Rockford 16:26.33 19
22 Kyle James-Heer 11 FHC GR_Forest Hills Central 16:29.65 20
23 Ryan Durand 12 Traverse City West 16:31.93 21
24 Isaac Stone 10 Traverse City West 16:32.29 22
25 Willis Cheng 12 FHN GR_Forest Hills Northern 16:32.60 23
26 Nolan Clark 9 Grand Haven 16:34.86 24
27 Jonathan Tysman 10 Grand Haven 16:35.15 25
28 Jacob Majoor 12 Rockford 16:35.61 26
29 Luke Anderson 11 Traverse City West 16:37.22 27
30 Daniel Vermulm 12 Cedar Springs 16:38.34 28
31 Joe Muha 9 Traverse City Central 16:38.85 29
32 Ethan Krampe 9 FHC GR_Forest Hills Central 16:39.17 30
33 Jacob Brown 9 Rockford 16:39.19 31
34 Jack Hillary 12 FHN GR_Forest Hills Northern 16:39.44 32
35 Austin Mann 11 Cedar Springs 16:40.38 33
36 Lucas Cossar 12 Lowell 16:43.48 34
37 Sawyer Fowler 10 Lowell 16:44.59 35
38 Brett Schlaff 11 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 16:45.11 36
39 Tommy McClelland 12 FHN GR_Forest Hills Northern 16:47.52 37
40 Colin Graham 9 Rockford 16:48.72 38
41 Alex Fahey 10 Rockford 16:49.41 39
42 Cole Rowden 11 Grand Haven 16:49.44 40
43 Josiah Frazier 12 Traverse City West 16:54.54 41
44 Keegan Cater 10 Lowell 16:55.02 42
45 Nicholas Hatley 12 FHC GR_Forest Hills Central 16:55.06 43
46 wilson Ishimwe 12 GR_Union 16:55.46 44
47 Carter Dean 10 Traverse City West 16:55.52 45
48 Jonah Hochstetler 9 Traverse City West 16:57.42 46
49 Matt Ritter 11 Traverse City Central 17:01.68 47
50 Riley Vining 9 Grand Haven 17:05.66 48
51 Christian Colvin 11 Grand Haven 17:06.55 49
52 Ben Pease 10 Grand Haven 17:07.16 50
53 Owen Sullivan 11 Traverse City Central 17:11.90 51
54 Titus Bretzke 11 Greenville 17:12.02 52
55 Andrew Wade 12 FHN GR_Forest Hills Northern 17:17.75 53
56 Aaron Amidon 11 Greenville 17:21.67 54
57 Alex Souza 12 FHC GR_Forest Hills Central 17:23.26 55
58 Nigel Mika 12 Lowell 17:23.59 56
59 Austin Brown 10 Traverse City West 17:23.89 57
60 Gavin Braciak 12 Cedar Springs 17:26.30 58
61 Jonah Cumings 11 FHC GR_Forest Hills Central 17:28.00 59
62 Jackson Helmer 10 Muskegon Mona Shores 17:29.58 60
63 Carter Moleski 10 Cedar Springs 17:32.20 61
64 Connor Callahan 12 FHN GR_Forest Hills Northern 17:39.84 62
65 Caleb Branch 9 Muskegon Mona Shores 17:47.86 63
66 Cameron Doane 11 GR_Union 17:53.25 64
67 Ben Kendall 12 Muskegon Mona Shores 17:53.82 65
68 Gavin Dykstra 11 Greenville 17:56.65 66
69 Connor Fitzgerald 11 GR Northview 17:57.25 67
70 Aiden Austin 9 GR_Union 18:05.30 68
71 Charlie Weinheimer 11 Greenville 18:16.49 69
72 Alex Best 11 Muskegon Mona Shores 18:26.21 70
73 Ryan Kamp 9 GR Northview 18:28.06 71
74 Iain Pelton 11 GR Northview 18:33.37 72
75 Kobe Workman 12 GR_Union 18:40.27 73
76 Andrew Whitsell 11 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 18:49.41 74
77 CJ McElhemy 10 GR Northview 18:54.00 75
78 Aidan Cook 10 Muskegon Mona Shores 18:55.08 76
79 Dakota Gudgell 10 Muskegon Mona Shores 19:03.33 77
80 Caden Tufts 11 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 19:12.38 78
81 Carson Tolliver 12 Greenville 19:26.11 79
82 Genry Rafael 12 GR_Union 19:31.30 80
83 Derek Whitsell 11 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 19:33.76 81
84 William Morales 10 GR_Union 19:50.20 82
85 Rohit Agarwal 9 GR_Ottawa Hills 19:52.20
86 David Miller 11 Greenville 19:56.93 83
87 Aaron Boonstra 12 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 20:01.87 84
88 Brian Burke 12 GR Northview 20:02.48 85
89 Benjamin Birdsell 11 GR Northview 20:14.28 86
90 Quinton Dixon 9 GR_Union 20:34.07 87
91 Ethan Skinner 11 GR Northview 21:10.68 88



D1 Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=========================================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=========================================================================================
1 Traverse City Central 58 4 5 9 11 29 47 51
4 Drew Seabase 15:40.04
5 Zachary Gerber 15:47.46
9 Cole Truszkowski 16:04.83
11 Luke Venhuizen 16:08.49
29 Joe Muha 16:38.85
47 Matt Ritter 17:01.68 *
51 Owen Sullivan 17:11.90 *
Total Time: 1:20:20 Average: 16:03.93 1-5 Split: 59
2 Rockford 91 1 14 19 26 31 38 39
1 Jude Parks 15:34.23
14 Ian Cook 16:12.34
19 Kyle Sweeney 16:26.33
26 Jacob Majoor 16:35.61
31 Jacob Brown 16:39.19
38 Colin Graham 16:48.72 *
39 Alex Fahey 16:49.41 *
Total Time: 1:21:28 Average: 16:17.54 1-5 Split: 1:05
3 Cedar Springs 96 3 15 17 28 33 58 61
3 Corey Bowers 15:38.81
15 Jaydon Moleski 16:12.89
17 Dilan Sargent 16:21.81
28 Daniel Vermulm 16:38.34
33 Austin Mann 16:40.38
58 Gavin Braciak 17:26.30 *
61 Carter Moleski 17:32.20 *
Total Time: 1:21:33 Average: 16:18.45 1-5 Split: 1:02
4 Lowell 110 10 13 18 34 35 42 56
10 Ben Kinnucan 16:04.91
13 Caleb Swart 16:12.04
18 Cole Weston 16:24.47
34 Lucas Cossar 16:43.48
35 Sawyer Fowler 16:44.59
42 Keegan Cater 16:55.02 *
56 Nigel Mika 17:23.59 *
Total Time: 1:22:10 Average: 16:25.90 1-5 Split: 40
5 FHC GR_Forest Hills Central 117 8 16 20 30 43 55 59
8 Gabe Carlson 16:01.41
16 Sam Yeager 16:17.12
20 Kyle James-Heer 16:29.65
30 Ethan Krampe 16:39.17
43 Nicholas Hatley 16:55.06
55 Alex Souza 17:23.26 *
59 Jonah Cumings 17:28.00 *
Total Time: 1:22:23 Average: 16:28.48 1-5 Split: 54
6 Grand Haven 149 12 24 25 40 48 49 50
12 Carter Larned 16:11.84
24 Nolan Clark 16:34.86
25 Jonathan Tysman 16:35.15
40 Cole Rowden 16:49.44
48 Riley Vining 17:05.66
49 Christian Colvin 17:06.55 *
50 Ben Pease 17:07.16 *
Total Time: 1:23:17 Average: 16:39.39 1-5 Split: 54
7 FHN GR_Forest Hills Northern 152 7 23 32 37 53 62 -
7 Mitchell Goerge 15:58.45
23 Willis Cheng 16:32.60
32 Jack Hillary 16:39.44
37 Tommy McClelland 16:47.52
53 Andrew Wade 17:17.75
62 Connor Callahan 17:39.84 *
Total Time: 1:23:16 Average: 16:39.15 1-5 Split: 1:20
8 Traverse City West 156 21 22 27 41 45 46 57
21 Ryan Durand 16:31.93
22 Isaac Stone 16:32.29
27 Luke Anderson 16:37.22
41 Josiah Frazier 16:54.54
45 Carter Dean 16:55.52
46 Jonah Hochstetler 16:57.42 *
57 Austin Brown 17:23.89 *
Total Time: 1:23:32 Average: 16:42.30 1-5 Split: 24
9 Greenville 243 2 52 54 66 69 79 83
2 Ellis Mason 15:36.70
52 Titus Bretzke 17:12.02
54 Aaron Amidon 17:21.67
66 Gavin Dykstra 17:56.65
69 Charlie Weinheimer 18:16.49
79 Carson Tolliver 19:26.11 *
83 David Miller 19:56.93 *
Total Time: 1:26:24 Average: 17:16.71 1-5 Split: 2:40
10 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 275 6 36 74 78 81 84 -
6 Klay Grant 15:54.51
36 Brett Schlaff 16:45.11
74 Andrew Whitsell 18:49.41
78 Caden Tufts 19:12.38
81 Derek Whitsell 19:33.76
84 Aaron Boonstra 20:01.87 *
Total Time: 1:30:16 Average: 18:03.03 1-5 Split: 3:40
11 GR_Union 329 44 64 68 73 80 82 87
44 wilson Ishimwe 16:55.46
64 Cameron Doane 17:53.25
68 Aiden Austin 18:05.30
73 Kobe Workman 18:40.27
80 Genry Rafael 19:31.30
82 William Morales 19:50.20 *
87 Quinton Dixon 20:34.07 *
Total Time: 1:31:06 Average: 18:13.12 1-5 Split: 2:36
12 Muskegon Mona Shores 334 60 63 65 70 76 77 -
60 Jackson Helmer 17:29.58
63 Caleb Branch 17:47.86
65 Ben Kendall 17:53.82
70 Alex Best 18:26.21
76 Aidan Cook 18:55.08
77 Dakota Gudgell 19:03.33 *
Total Time: 1:30:33 Average: 18:06.51 1-5 Split: 1:26
13 GR Northview 370 67 71 72 75 85 86 88
67 Connor Fitzgerald 17:57.25
71 Ryan Kamp 18:28.06
72 Iain Pelton 18:33.37
75 CJ McElhemy 18:54.00
85 Brian Burke 20:02.48
86 Benjamin Birdsell 20:14.28 *
88 Ethan Skinner 21:10.68 *
Total Time: 1:33:56 Average: 18:47.03 1-5 Split: 2:06