No Frills, All Thrills Trail Run

back to results

Mar. 29, 2003

No Frills, All Thrills Trail Run
Brighton, MI

Brighton Area Road Striders
No Frills, All Thrills Trail Run (5 Mile)
March 29, 2003

Name Male Overall Time
1 Matt Nester 27:46:00
Name Female Overall Time
1 Cheryl Klotkowski 32:41:00
Name Male Masters Overall Time
1 Todd Kelly 30:42:00
Name Female Masters Overall Time
1 Sandra Haras 34:05:00
Name Male 14 and Under Time
1 Patrick Metzger 57:59:00
Name Female 14 and Under Time
1 Jackie Beeler 44:00:00
2 Alexanora Breeding 56:29:00
Name Male 15 to 19 Time
1 Nick Katsefaras 30:13:00
2 Eric Pender 30:30:00
3 Ryan White 32:24:00
4 Jay Rau 33:09:00
5 Brian Pearsen 33:36:00
6 Zak Noles 34:33:00
7 Mark Wehrman 35:16:00
8 Jeff Moviesian 35:50:00
9 Nate Kostegian 37:00:00
10 Jon McKinney 37:05:00
11 Kirk Gibbs 39:32:00
12 Kim Herbert 39:58:00
13 Matt Elsey 41:27:00
Name Female 15 to 19 Time
1 Jennifer Gunderman 37:29:00
2 Tiffany Burns 38:48:00
3 Ashley McElmurry 42:07:00
4 Emily Plott 46:18:00
Name Male 20 to 24 Time
1 Ryan Rau 29:00:00
2 Edward Traynor 29:54:00
3 Kevin Davies 33:58:00
4 Andrew Bender 41:09:00
5 Joshua Tice 42:43:00
6 Andrew Pomerville 44:21:00
Name Female 20 to 24 Time
1 Julie Chapman 35:55:00
2 Betsy Speer 37:16:00
3 Rachel Bauman 40:46:00
4 Adrianne Marsh 49:52:00
Name Male 25 to 29 Time
1 Ryan Darnell 31:14:00
2 JoAnn Bernardi 31:38:00
3 Craig Dolecki 32:45:00
4 Aarin O'Hare 34:45:00
5 Rich Swearing 37:00:00
6 Jason Gradinac 39:24:00
7 Matt Kalasky 42:08:00
Name Female 25 to 29 Time
1 Jill Donovan 41:50:00
2 Nora Ruttinger 41:55:00
3 Colleen Loredo 43:17:00
4 Kim Jenson 43:19:00
5 Holly Parker 43:23:00
6 Tracie Watts 43:41:00
7 Krista Jenson 43:53:00
8 Lyn Gibaud 46:50:00
9 Amy Hartman 53:30:00
Name Male 30 to 34 Time
1 Mike Holik 28:10:00
2 Steve Hicks 31:19:00
3 Shawn Wehrly 31:29:00
4 Brad Malott 33:44:00
5 Jason Buquet 34:01:00
6 Mark Viergutz 34:25:00
7 Tom Thornton 34:57:00
8 George Delreal 40:21:00
9 Steve Deluch 41:22:00
11 David Queen 41:42:00
12 Roger Taylor 42:51:00
13 Bryan Watts 43:41:00
14 Michael Cook 49:01:00
15 Shawn Spencer 50:35:00
Name Female 30 to 34 Time
1 Julie Wagner 34:09:00
2 Jody Ariss 40:36:00
3 Holly Herner 41:40:00
4 Mary Clock 41:47:00
5 Sue Guzior 44:14:00
6 Karen Sanders 45:14:00
7 Anne O'Brien-Stabey 46:56:00
8 Sue Hollway 48:45:00
9 Larysa McNamara 49:43:00
10 Shelli Borich 52:04:00
11 Terry Pinkerton 53:13:00
12 Stacie Rossetti 56:36:00
13 Melissa Chillay 57:17:00
14 Cara Douglas 1:02:13
Name Male 35 to 39 Time
1 Eric Sarager 29:08:00
2 Peter Bruno 31:34:00
3 Manny Topia 34:49:00
4 Chuck Cova 35:00:00
5 Jeff Gleacher 35:08:00
6 Doug Klingensmith 35:20:00
7 Jim Olekinski 35:23:00
8 Dave McKenzie 37:01:00
9 Jerome Deaven 37:52:00
10 Paul Harkins 38:41:00
11 Rick Andrew 39:22:00
12 Eric Nordllie 39:24:00
13 Todd Gibbs 40:09:00
14 Andrew Shrinia 41:22:00
15 Dean Williams 42:35:00
16 Andy Russo 44:28:00
17 Eric Sheagren 46:02:00
18 Dannie Rowe 46:07:00
19 Chris Fenton 46:32:00
20 Raymond Gage 48:28:00
21 Tom Wosepka 49:09:00
22 Dan Shemke 59:08:00
Name Female 35 to 39 Time
1 Krys Brish 33:25:00
2 Colleen Deaven 38:15:00
3 Laurie Gustafson 41:13:00
4 Colleen O'Leary 41:45:00
5 Janine Plott 43:39:00
6 Kathleen Jakes 44:23:00
7 Michele Kendall 45:23:00
8 Kelly Hodorets 45:24:00
9 Lydia Ferrell-Morin 48:07:00
10 Patrice Gage 49:12:00
11 Dianne Seymour 50:01:00
12 Rachelle McJerrett 53:03:00
13 Marie Quayle 54:44:00
14 Peggy Sheagren 55:56:00
15 Neha Sheth 55:56:00
16 Karen Russo 59:31:00
Name Male 40 to 44 Time
1 Rusty Rohoe 31:18:00
2 Ken Kramer 35:54:00
3 Douglas Bajon 36:19:00
4 38:23:00
5 Rob French 39:12:00
6 George Mitchell 39:22:00
7 Todd Wilson 40:03:00
8 Dean Johnson 41:31:00
9 Alan Edwards 42:52:00
10 Francies Connolly 43:09:00
11 Rick Kales 43:24:00
12 Bruce Farris 44:43:00
13 Rodney Metzger 45:17:00
14 Dennis Metzger 46:19:00
15 John Yankowski 46:57:00
16 Dean Boik 52:13:00
Name Female 40 to 44 Time
1 Wanda Gunderson 34:46:00
2 Heather McNamara 42:07:00
3 Celeste Tremel 43:23:00
4 Lynne Overberg 43:42:00
5 Dia Chiku Mason 44:35:00
6 Lori Smith 44:36:00
7 Sharon O'Cleary 44:56:00
8 Jeanie Dodge 46:23:00
9 Joyce Segedi 46:40:00
10 Denise Tefft 46:53:00
11 Betsy Mainecki 49:56:00
12 Michele Horvath 52:13:00
13 Kelly Wosepka 52:59:00
14 Patricia Martel 58:14:00
15 Jane Domzalski 1:03:29
Name Male 45 to 49 Time
1 Rick Murray 32:07:00
2 David Walch 32:22:00
3 Kevin Naughton 34:14:00
4 Matt Daly 34:25:00
5 Daniel MacGlashing 35:32:00
6 David Parham 35:38:00
7 Mike Muha 36:06:00
8 Scott Tice 38:18:00
9 Dave Guimond 40:45:00
10 Philip Beebee 42:11:00
11 Jim Frye 42:24:00
12 Peter Mianecki 42:52:00
13 Robert Florka 43:34:00
14 David Joseph 43:51:00
15 Steve Kaczor 44:37:00
16 Dick Zerecht 44:38:00
17 Bennet Fauber 46:20:00
18 Jeff Hartlund 46:28:00
19 Steve Frank 47:12:00
20 Mike Muraske 49:42:00
21 David Carter 52:44:00
22 Mike Zielinski 1:09:30
Name Female 45 to 49 Time
1 Maureen Bezler 44:42:00
2 Terese Fitzpatrick 48:24:00
3 Jacquie Boik 52:12:00
4 Gayle Hall 53:11:00
5 Judi Breeding 56:31:00
Name Male 50 to 54 Time
1 Ron Carpenter 34:21:00
2 Ray Pilon 36:28:00
3 Jarome Krakowiak 41:35:00
4 Grant Ruttinger 44:57:00
5 Jack Chennault 48:06:00
6 Ted Westmeier 50:43:00
7 Mike Beardiless 57:00:00
Name Female 50 to 54 Time
1 Donna Olson 39:20:00
2 Liz Campbell 41:39:00
3 Mary Trebilcock 47:08:00
4 Pam Westmeier 51:57:00
Name Male 55 to 59 Time
1 Ken Rowe 33:17:00
2 Jim Sperling 33:18:00
3 Don Balkwell 33:25:00
4 David Campbell 41:12:00
5 Dave Blough 47:24:00
6 John Hall 47:35:00
7 Mark Hess 49:42:00
Name Female 55 to 59 Time
Name Male 60 and Over Time
1 Doug Goodhue 31:38:00
2 Norman Hart 35:32:00
3 Walter Pheeney 40:05:00
4 Leonard Block 42:10:00
5 Richard Weston 45:36:00
6 Joe Brosnan 50:25:00
7 Jerry Riley 53:08:00
8 Del Sisler 53:52:00
9 Ed Deyo 54:21:00
10 Patrick Powers 59:48:00
Name Female 60 and Over Time
1 Chris Swanson 48:05:00