Stanford Invitational

back to results

Mar. 29, 2003

Stanford Invitational
Palo Alto, CA
Provided by Stanford University


2003 Stanford Invitational College & Open Results

Women's 100 Meter Dash Finals
1 (h-1) Kelli White, Remi TC 11.04 +2.7 M/S
2 (h-1) Natasha Mayers, USC 11.27 +2.7 M/S
3 (h-1) LaKiesha Givens, Gator TC 11.58 +2.7 M/S
4 (h-1) Felicia Stone, Sheffield Elite 11.74 +2.7 M/S
5 (h-1) Miya Edmondson, USC 11.80 +2.7 M/S
6 (h-1) Antonette Carter, California 11.95 +2.7 M/S
7 (h-1) Alexis Weatherspoon, USC 11.99 +2.7 M/S
(h-1) Angela Manuel, Remi TC DNF +2.7 M/S
(h-1) Shyrell Hobson, New Mexico State DNS +2.7 M/S
Heat 1
1 Kim Burress, New Mexico State 12.21 +0.0 M/S
2 Misty McConnell, Weber State 12.23 +0.0 M/S
3 Charlene Deardorff, Long Beach State 12.26 +0.0 M/S
4 Jerita Crudder, Nevada 12.46 +0.0 M/S
5 Aziza Bledsoe, San Francisco State 12.54 +0.0 M/S
6 Celeste Robillard, New Mexico State 12.58 +0.0 M/S
7 Brooke MacDonald, U of British Columbia 12.61 +0.0 M/S
8 Decola Groce, Unattached 12.66 +0.0 M/S
9 Regina Young, Long Beach State 12.82 +0.0 M/S
Heat 2
1 Felicia Stone, Sheffield Elite 11.85 Q +2.1 M/S
2 Shyrell Hobson, New Mexico State 12.05 Q +2.1 M/S
3 Yvonne Kanazawa, Japan 12.19 +2.1 M/S
4 Georgia Wilkins, Cal State Northridge 12.20 +2.1 M/S
5 Rashaida Coleman, San Francisco State 12.22 +2.1 M/S
6 Ena Shemi, Portland State 12.26 +2.1 M/S
7 Camelle Taylor, Portland State 12.72 +2.1 M/S
8 Jody Binder, Central Washington 12.73 +2.1 M/S
9 Helene DeBoulet, NY Institute of Tech 12.77 +2.1 M/S
Heat 3
1 Natasha Mayers, USC 11.31 Q +2.3 M/S
2 LaKiesha Givens, Gator TC 11.58 Q +2.3 M/S
3 Tamara Gulley, Washington State 12.13 +2.3 M/S
4 Kerion Mathison, NY Institute of Tech 12.26 +2.3 M/S
5 Monica Green, California 12.39 +2.3 M/S
6 Sally Wong, U of British Columbia 12.53 +2.3 M/S
7 Lisan Knight, NY Institute of Tech 12.54 +2.3 M/S
8 Sheryl Garner, Brigham Young 12.63 +2.3 M/S
9 Kandace Wilson, Cal State Fullerton 13.06 +2.3 M/S
Heat 4
1 Miya Edmondson, USC 11.95 Q +0.0 M/S
2 Antonette Carter, California 11.97 Q +0.0 M/S
3 Chauntae Bayne, Stanford 12.09 +0.0 M/S
4 Heather Murtaugh, Oregon 12.27 +0.0 M/S
5 Melinda Malone, Cal State Northridge 12.51 +0.0 M/S
6 Bree Skinner, Washington State 12.67 +0.0 M/S
7 Victoria Folayan, Stanford 12.83 +0.0 M/S
8 Qadriyyah Abdullah, California 12.93 +0.0 M/S
9 Veronique Richardson, Unattached 13.26 +0.0 M/S
Heat 5
1 Alexis Weatherspoon, USC 11.96 Q +1.2 M/S
2 Openell McDowell, Sacramento CC 12.60 +1.2 M/S
3 Tonia Burgard, Augustana 12.62 +1.2 M/S
4 Jacqueline Earls, California 12.66 +1.2 M/S
5 Tonika Vickers, Pacific Lutheran 12.67 +1.2 M/S
6 Audie Nodell, Belmont 12.74 +1.2 M/S
Heat 6
1 Kelli White, Remi TC 11.30 Q +1.2 M/S
2 Angela Manuel, Remi TC 11.81 Q +1.2 M/S
3 Lacy Hinzpeter, Montana State 12.12 +1.2 M/S
4 Jamila Carter, Nevada 12.23 +1.2 M/S
5 Terri Lorenz, Weber State 12.42 +1.2 M/S
6 Rianna Moore, Washington 12.52 +1.2 M/S
Women's 200 Meter Top Sections
1 (h-2) Miya Edmondson, USC 24.45 -1.5 M/S
2 (h-1) Aisha Margain, Cal State Northridge 24.51 -2.5 M/S
3 (h-1) Saidah Jones, Remi TC 24.69 -2.5 M/S
4 (h-3) Carrie Damschen, Montana State 24.92 -1.0 M/S
5 (h-3) Orenda Talton, Cal State Fullerton 25.13 -1.0 M/S
6 (h-1) Lacy Hinzpeter, Montana State 25.18 -2.5 M/S
7 (h-3) Shannan Hawes, California 25.27 -1.0 M/S
8 (h-2) Jamila Carter, Nevada 25.28 -1.5 M/S
9 (h-1) Misty McConnell, Weber State 25.53 -2.5 M/S
10 (h-3) Kylie McCuen, UC Santa Barbara 25.63 -1.0 M/S
11 (h-3) Kathleen Hobbs, Utah State 25.67 -1.0 M/S
12 (h-2) Tonia Burgard, Augustana 25.69 -1.5 M/S
13 (h-2) Bree Skinner, Washington State 25.75 -1.5 M/S
14 (h-2) Kerion Mathison, NY Institute of Tech 26.02 -1.5 M/S
15 (h-2) Decola Groce, Unattached 26.71 -1.5 M/S
16 (h-2) Georgia Wilkins, Cal State Northridge 45.21 -1.5 M/S
(h-1) Natasha Mayers, USC DNS -2.5 M/S
(h-2) Alexis Weatherspoon, USC DNS -1.5 M/S
(h-3) Jacqueline Earls, California DNS -1.0 M/S
(h-3) Tiffany Bennett, USC DNS -1.0 M/S
Women's 200 Meter Dash B Sections
1 (h-1) Nashonme Johnson, Stanford 23.84 +3.1 M/S
2 (h-1) Christine Moschella, Stanford 24.38 +3.1 M/S
3 (h-1) Heather Murtaugh, Oregon 24.53 +3.1 M/S
4 (h-2) Grace Upshaw, Unattached 24.59 +1.3 M/S
5 (h-3) Shyrell Hobson, New Mexico State 24.71 +1.9 M/S
6 (h-1) Melinda Malone, Cal State Northridge 24.76 +3.1 M/S
7 (h-1) Lindsey Johnson, Stanford 24.79 +3.1 M/S
8 (h-2) Ola Sesay, Unattached 24.81 +1.3 M/S
9 (h-2) Chinny Offor, Stanford 24.93 +1.3 M/S
10 (h-3) Kim Burress, New Mexico State 24.95 +1.9 M/S
11 (h-4) Katrina Powell, New Mexico State 24.96 +3.4 M/S
12 (h-2) Rashaida Coleman, San Francisco State 25.05 +1.3 M/S
13 (h-1) Aneta Lemiesz, Brigham Young 25.09 +3.1 M/S
13 (h-2) Jerita Crudder, Nevada 25.09 +1.3 M/S
15 (h-2) Elise Geiger, UC Santa Barbara 25.12 +1.3 M/S
16 (h-3) Janette Davis, Oregon 25.13 +1.9 M/S
17 (h-3) Charlene Deardorff, Long Beach State 25.28 +1.9 M/S
18 (h-3) Mary Bennion, Brigham Young 25.48 +1.9 M/S
19 (h-4) Ena Shemi, Portland State 25.67 +3.4 M/S
20 (h-3) Tonika Vickers, Pacific Lutheran 25.71 +1.9 M/S
21 (h-4) Lisan Knight, NY Institute of Tech 25.85 +3.4 M/S
22 (h-1) Jody Binder, Central Washington 26.07 +3.1 M/S
23 (h-3) Dania Swosinski, Western Washington 26.24 +1.9 M/S
24 (h-2) Lillian Bush, Stanford 26.34 +1.3 M/S
25 (h-4) Emily Griffin, UC Santa Barbara 26.40 +3.4 M/S
26 (h-3) Helene DeBoulet, NY Institute of Tech 26.41 +1.9 M/S
27 (h-4) Sheryl Garner, Brigham Young 26.46 +3.4 M/S
28 (h-4) Camelle Taylor, Portland State 26.68 +3.4 M/S
29 (h-4) Collette Grosnickle, Brigham Young 27.25 +3.4 M/S
30 (h-1) Danielle Saint-Leger, Unattached 27.64 +3.1 M/S
(h-2) Gayle Imran, Portland State DNS +1.3 M/S
Women's 400 Meter Top Sections
1 (h-1) Nakiya Johnson, USC 0:54.03
2 (h-1) Nashonme Johnson, Stanford 0:54.61
3 (h-1) Tiffany Giles, Washington State 0:54.76
4 (h-2) Monique Jessie, Washington State 0:54.85
5 (h-2) Aneta Lemiesz, Brigham Young 0:55.02
6 (h-1) Carrie Damschen, Montana State 0:55.07
7 (h-1) Chantee Earl, Nike Farm Team 0:55.14
8 (h-1) Lacy Hinzpeter, Montana State 0:55.19
9 (h-1) Christina Hardeman, De Anza 0:55.61
10 (h-2) Chinny Offor, Stanford 0:55.79
11 (h-3) Jennifer Rockwell, Brigham Young 0:55.86
12 (h-2) Francis Santin, Cal State Northridge 0:55.92
13 (h-1) Christine Moschella, Stanford 0:56.03
14 (h-2) Shante Winters, Nevada 0:56.61
15 (h-2) Selena McLaren, NY Institute of Tech 0:57.37
16 (h-1) Anita Nygard, Brigham Young 0:57.60
17 (h-2) Deanna Slaton, California 0:57.71
18 (h-3) Sabreena Jones, Nevada 0:58.39
19 (h-3) Lauren Adams, UC Irvine 0:58.40
20 (h-2) Lauran Dignam, Washington 0:59.52
21 (h-3) Rianna Moore, Washington 1:00.06
22 (h-3) Karen Kelly, NY Institute of Tech 1:00.47
Women's 400 Meter Dash B Sections
1 (h-1) Linetta Wilson, South Bay TC 0:54.74
2 (h-2) Tiffany Bennett, USC 0:56.11
3 (h-2) Mary Bennion, Brigham Young 0:56.37
4 (h-1) Ashley Wysong, Nike Farm Team 0:56.85
5 (h-3) Katrina Powell, New Mexico State 0:57.04
6 (h-1) Lauren Simmons, Nike Farm Team 0:57.16
7 (h-2) Amber Nefas, UC Irvine 0:57.33
8 (h-3) Deirdre Reese, West Valley 0:57.59
9 (h-2) Olivia Palermo, Highline CC 0:57.73
10 (h-2) Danielle McMillian, Stanford 0:58.32
11 (h-2) Amy Robinson, Brigham Young 0:58.47
12 (h-1) Angel Brown, De Anza 0:58.59
13 (h-3) Ashley Caldwell, UCLA 0:59.10
14 (h-3) Jill Steele, Utah State 0:59.34
15 (h-2) Dania Swosinski, Western Washington 0:59.58
16 (h-3) Melissa Allen, Cal State Fullerton 0:59.87
17 (h-1) Gayle Imran, Portland State 1:00.10
18 (h-1) Brandy Stephens, Unattached 1:00.13
19 (h-3) Shanille Fairweather, Long Beach State 1:00.14
20 (h-3) Monica Moore, Portland 1:00.48
21 (h-1) Lauren Seibel, U of British Columbia 1:00.64
22 (h-3) Naomi Young, Northwest 1:01.44
23 (h-2) Buffany Hunter, California 1:01.87
24 (h-1) Lauren Dorsey, Unattached 1:02.27
Women's 800 Meter Top Sections
1 (h-1) Linetta Wilson, South Bay TC 2:06.25
2 (h-1) Tamika Williams, Nike Farm Team 2:06.26
3 (h-1) Lena Nilsson, UCLA 2:07.13
4 (h-1) Erica Sigmont, Arkansas 2:07.64
5 (h-1) Nicole McRae, Nevada 2:08.30
6 (h-1) Tyrona Heath, Nike Farm Team 2:09.70
7 (h-1) Erin Raggio, Columbia 2:09.71
8 (h-2) Chloe Jarvis, California 2:09.96
9 (h-2) Lache Bailey, California 2:10.08
10 (h-1) Maggie Vessey, Cal Poly SLO 2:10.34
11 (h-1) Daniela Pogorzelski, Idaho 2:11.27
12 (h-2) Diljeet Mendoza, Unattached 2:11.60
13 (h-1) Victoria Martinez, Adams State 2:11.68
14 (h-2) Wendy Chan, UC Irvine 2:11.77
15 (h-1) Lindsay Hyatt, Stanford 2:12.38
16 (h-1) Eri Macdonald, Oregon 2:12.72
17 (h-2) Julie Hinton, Nevada 2:13.02
18 (h-2) Lakeysha McClenton, Cal State Fullerton 2:14.17
19 (h-2) Kerry Meagher, Notre Dame 2:14.18
20 (h-2) Gina Clayton, USC 2:15.04
21 (h-2) Kali Baker, Nevada 2:16.59
22 (h-2) Julia Rocque, Brigham Young 2:17.56
23 (h-2) Danielle McMillian, Stanford 2:23.68
24 (h-2) Dawnyell Fletcher, Arkansas 2:27.43
Women's 800 Meter Run B Sections
1 (h-1) Sarah Kraybill, Seattle Pacific 2:10.91
2 (h-1) Nellie Hammons, Utah 2:11.98
3 (h-1) Bridget Duffy, California 2:12.30
4 (h-1) Shannon Rowbury, Duke 2:12.37
5 (h-2) Rosanna Kirkendall, Cal State Northridge 2:12.97
6 (h-1) Alicen Maier, Central Washington 2:14.00
7 (h-2) Cathy Picha, UC Irvine 2:14.38
8 (h-2) Ali Jones, Nebraska 2:14.61
9 (h-1) Lindsey Maclise, California 2:15.01
10 (h-2) Kelsey Metcalfe, Portland 2:15.23
11 (h-1) Angelita Green, Washington State 2:15.55
12 (h-2) Renee Wageman, Nebraska 2:16.63
13 (h-1) Allison Hall, UCLA 2:16.97
14 (h-2) Yfa Kretzschmar, Stanford 2:17.16
14 (h-3) Sara Schaaf, Oregon 2:17.16
16 (h-3) Lauren Christman, UC Santa Barbara 2:17.44
17 (h-2) Alisha Murdoch, Idaho 2:18.34
18 (h-3) Michelle Donovan, Oregon 2:18.38
19 (h-3) Lindy Mullen, Central Washington 2:18.60
20 (h-1) Hillary Schwarzbach, USC 2:18.64
21 (h-2) Rebekah Yancoskie, Clackamas 2:19.42
22 (h-3) Lindsay Christman, UC Santa Barbara 2:19.96
23 (h-3) Seanna Martin, UC Santa Barbara 2:20.11
24 (h-3) Maja Ruznic, California 2:21.47
25 (h-3) Corrin Hoffman, Hamline 2:21.78
26 (h-3) Holly Hobson, Concordia 2:24.58
27 (h-3) Lisa Sandoval, California 2:27.08
(h-2) Rachel Nelson, Valparaiso DNS
Women's 1500 Meter Top Sections
1 (h-1) Sally Hauser, Nike Farm Team 4:16.28
2 (h-1) Malindi Elmore, Stanford 4:17.15
3 (h-1) Londa Bevins, Arkansas 4:19.21
4 (h-1) Courtney Inman, Washington 4:19.39
5 (h-1) Lauren King, Notre Dame 4:20.32
6 (h-1) Molly Huddle, Notre Dame 4:20.50
7 (h-2) Aeron Genet, Reebok Aggies 4:22.59
8 (h-2) Katie Hotchkiss, Stanford 4:23.34
9 (h-1) Ashley Couper, Nike Farm Team 4:26.27
10 (h-2) Jeane Goff, Stanford 4:26.31
11 (h-1) Tiffany Burgess, UCLA 4:27.56
12 (h-2) Genny Minnoch, Weber State 4:27.72
13 (h-2) Mindy Peterson, Indiana 4:29.28
14 (h-2) Alicen Maier, Central Washington 4:29.56
15 (h-2) Anne Shadle, Nebraska 4:30.59
16 (h-2) Anika Smith, Brigham Young 4:32.50
17 (h-2) Danielle Morrell, USC 4:32.86
18 (h-1) Kristy Barrus, Brigham Young 4:34.62
19 (h-1) Lindsey Egerdahl, Washington 4:36.68
20 (h-2) Angela Talarico, Cal State Northridge 4:36.89
21 (h-2) Kristina Proticova, Northwest 4:37.40
22 (h-1) Emily Mortensen, Adams State 4:38.78
23 (h-1) Alison Mann, Track West 4:38.80
24 (h-2) Korinda Godwin, Northwest 4:40.98
25 (h-2) Crystal Evans, Northwest 4:44.73
26 (h-2) Audrey Giesler, Indiana 4:45.76
Women's 1500 Meter Run B Sections
1 (h-1) Kathryn Schlegel, Cal Poly SLO 4:32.51
2 (h-1) Diljeet Mendoza, Unattached 4:33.53
3 (h-1) Cara Nichols, Western Kentucky 4:33.67
4 (h-1) Cosette Smith, UC Santa Barbara 4:33.87
5 (h-1) Shannon O'Connor, San Francisco State 4:35.82
6 (h-2) Eliza Benson, Belmont 4:37.39
7 (h-2) Laci Jackson, New Mexico State 4:37.42
8 (h-1) Bridget Duffy, California 4:37.72
9 (h-2) Amanda Armstrong, UC Irvine 4:39.43
10 (h-1) Christine Olen, Reebok Aggies 4:39.88
11 (h-2) Caitlin Prunty, Eastern Washington 4:39.89
12 (h-2) Wendy Fortino, Cal State Stanislaus 4:40.26
13 (h-2) Erinn Gulbrandsen, Oregon 4:40.52
14 (h-1) Lindsey Maclise, California 4:41.89
15 (h-1) Lida Clapier, Utah State 4:42.31
16 (h-2) Linsday Roberson, Nevada 4:42.81
17 (h-2) Kari Rissmiller, Clackamas 4:43.63
18 (h-2) Sarah West, UCLA 4:44.29
19 (h-1) Tuelo Setswamorago, Idaho 4:44.31
20 (h-2) Christi Howell, Utah State 4:46.17
21 (h-2) Rachel Nelson, Valparaiso 4:46.46
22 (h-1) Margaret Pridgen, Chico State 4:46.63
23 (h-2) Stephanie Rothstein, UC Santa Barbara 4:46.81
24 (h-2) Terry Vega, Cal State Fullerton 4:47.03
25 (h-1) Mary Reeves, Butler 4:47.47
26 (h-3) Maria Blazquez, Cal State Fullerton 4:47.49
27 (h-2) Alison Smith, Portland 4:47.62
28 (h-1) Maria Rodriquez, UC Davis 4:47.70
29 (h-3) Molly Bull, Washington State 4:47.99
30 (h-3) Emily Haigh, UCLA 4:48.51
31 (h-2) Melissa Schoen, Augustana 4:48.64
32 (h-1) Ana Morales, Notre Dame 4:48.82
33 (h-3) Kelli Vanderburg, UC Irvine 4:49.16
34 (h-3) Janet Yiu, West Valley 4:50.24
35 (h-3) Sara Frank, Nevada 4:52.82
36 (h-3) Mandy Peterson, Portland State 4:53.01
37 (h-3) Eva Markiewicz, California 4:54.87
38 (h-2) Trine Sierslev, New Mexico State 4:56.39
39 (h-3) Whitney Niemcziek, Portland 4:56.78
40 (h-3) Natalie Perkins, Concordia 4:57.76
41 (h-3) Kelly Ortlieb, Chico State 4:59.26
42 (h-3) Melis Garner, Nevada 5:00.85
43 (h-3) Isaura Rodriguez, Humboldt State 5:01.41
44 (h-3) Kristin McKnight, Belmont 5:03.73
45 (h-3) Sara Sundborg, Portland 5:07.39
46 (h-3) Courtney Laughead, Belmont 5:07.58
47 (h-3) Lindsay Honea, Belmont 5:09.42
48 (h-3) Michelle Pierce, Portland 5:14.93
Women's Steeplechase Top Section
1 (h-1) Sarah Pepera, Michigan State 10:27.15
2 (h-1) Robin Wemple, Boise State 10:30.98
3 (h-1) Caroline Pebley, Weber State 10:31.77
4 (h-1) Rachel Bennion, Weber State 10:32.29
5 (h-1) Daniela Pogorzelski, Idaho 10:32.59
6 (h-1) Melissa McBain, UCLA 10:36.06
7 (h-1) Melanie Marek, Utah State 10:44.95
8 (h-1) Kate Spigel, Washington 10:45.76
9 (h-1) Jenny Liou, UC Irvine 10:47.01
10 (h-1) Shiloh Whiting, Arkansas 10:47.48
11 (h-1) Amber Ferner, Purdue 10:49.75
12 (h-1) Abby Parker, California 10:50.42
13 (h-1) Carolyn Shea, UCLA 11:05.70
Women's Steeplechase Section 2
1 (h-1) Letiwe Marakurwa, Idaho 10:23.16
2 (h-1) Tania Vander Meulen, Idaho 10:53.66
3 (h-1) Liz Mallon, UC Santa Barbara 11:01.49
4 (h-1) Lyndsey Kuehn, Chico State 11:04.63
5 (h-1) Brooke Vogel, Idaho 11:06.47
6 (h-1) Alicia Snyder-Carlson, Oregon 11:08.10
7 (h-1) Hillary Smith, Washington State 11:12.13
8 (h-1) Tuelo Setswamorago, Idaho 11:13.26
9 (h-1) Hannah Coombe, Portland 11:27.51
10 (h-1) Danielle Hernandez, Cal State Fullerton 11:31.19
11 (h-1) Kristi Cangiamilla, Chico State 11:32.11
12 (h-1) Bevin Kennelly, Idaho 11:34.28
13 (h-1) Kathy Chinn, Belmont 11:35.41
14 (h-1) Ashley Allen, UCLA 11:41.09
15 (h-1) Monica Myrhow, Nevada 11:44.86
16 (h-1) Melis Garner, Nevada 11:46.43
17 (h-1) Amanda Lee, Valparaiso 12:07.10
Women's 5000 Meter Run Top Section
1 (h-1) Sarna Becker, Nike Farm Team 16:03.74
2 (h-1) Rebecca Stallwood, Saucony 16:08.64
3 (h-1) Elissa Riedy, Nike Farm Team 16:13.84
4 (h-1) Marie Davis, Nike Farm Team 16:14.28
5 (h-1) Anna Blue, Washington State 16:14.55
6 (h-1) Desiree Davila, Arizona State 16:17.45
7 (h-1) Jessica Scalzo, Arizona State 16:22.18
8 (h-1) Londa Bevins, Arkansas 16:30.16
9 (h-1) Kelly Cordell, Reebok Aggies 16:37.33
10 (h-1) Maureen McCandless, Pittsburgh 16:37.67
11 (h-1) Maureen Scott, Arkansas 16:38.04
12 (h-1) Ariana Lee, Montana State 16:40.77
13 (h-1) Laura Turner, Brigham Young 16:41.73
14 (h-1) Sally Meyerhoff, Duke 16:42.51
15 (h-1) Laura Stanley, Duke 16:43.82
16 (h-1) Magdalena Sandoval, Oregon 16:43.94
17 (h-1) Melissa Stellato, Columbia 16:52.57
18 (h-1) Brooke Thomas, USC 16:53.82
19 (h-1) Melissa Sutton, Track West 17:01.93
20 (h-1) Yvonne Liebig, Reebok Aggies 17:02.22
21 (h-1) Jenny Rodgers, Portland State 17:05.22
22 (h-1) Ashley Winter, Weber State 17:19.87
23 (h-1) Jamie Gibbs, Washington 17:21.06
24 (h-1) Laura Harmon, Oregon 17:23.61
25 (h-1) Tiffany Stilwater, Northwest 17:25.47
26 (h-1) Kim Stone, Northwest 17:30.49
27 (h-1) Tania Vander Meulen, Idaho 17:31.02
28 (h-1) Ann Gaffigan, Nebraska 17:41.30
29 (h-1) Elise Greenwood, Utah 18:03.63
(h-1) Sally Hauser, Nike Farm Team DNF
(h-1) Danyel Longmire, Northwest DNF
Women's 5000 Meter B Section
1 (h-1) Sopagna Eap, UC Davis 16:49.07
2 (h-1) Jessica Gall, Indiana 16:49.53
3 (h-1) Bonita Paul, Western Kentucky 16:53.76
4 (h-1) Olga Cronin, Western Kentucky 16:55.31
5 (h-1) Jessie Gordon, Arkansas 16:56.11
6 (h-1) Ashlee Vincent, Western Washington 17:02.00
7 (h-1) Erin Seward, Nevada 17:04.03
8 (h-1) Julie Shields, Indiana 17:07.87
9 (h-1) Kristin Cohoon, Stanford 17:08.07
10 (h-1) Linn Schulte-Sasse, Nike Farm Team 17:08.42
11 (h-1) Phebe Ko, Duke 17:12.33
12 (h-1) Meaghan Leon, Duke 17:12.66
13 (h-1) Kerry Bogner, Montana 17:12.77
14 (h-1) Jenna Huber, Nevada 17:14.75
15 (h-1) Liz Wort, Duke 17:19.29
16 (h-1) Heidi Bouwhuis, Weber State 17:19.31
17 (h-1) Nicole Feest, Oregon 17:22.86
18 (h-1) Missy Lendl, Chico State 17:25.96
19 (h-1) Kathryn Handrup, Nebraska 17:26.42
20 (h-1) Christy Borak, California 17:27.57
21 (h-1) Chloe Glare, UC Davis 17:35.40
22 (h-1) Camille Connelly, Washington 17:37.00
23 (h-1) Audrey Golightly, Utah State 17:37.28
24 (h-1) Paris Edwards, Duke 17:37.77
25 (h-1) Annie Kawasaki, Portland State 17:44.18
26 (h-1) Hannah Coombe, Portland 17:49.87
27 (h-1) Kristen Rohde, Portland 18:24.61
(h-1) Brooke Vogel, Idaho DNF
Women's 5000 Meter Run Section 3
1 (h-1) Desiree Leek, UC Santa Barbara 17:31.65
2 (h-1) Jennifer Yadon, Long Beach State 17:41.68
3 (h-1) Heather Shurtleff, Concordia 17:43.20
4 (h-1) Laura Cherdack, UC Davis 17:44.58
5 (h-1) Virginia Johnson, Nevada 17:58.19
6 (h-1) Kayla Christensen, Boise State 18:00.18
7 (h-1) Karen Olsen, Utah State 18:16.58
8 (h-1) Tiffany Picinich, Central Washington 18:20.55
9 (h-1) Kristin Furman, Belmont 18:26.69
10 (h-1) Dolores Bergmann, Humboldt State 18:29.67
11 (h-1) Bevin Kennelly, Idaho 18:30.06
12 (h-1) Jessica Neu, UC Davis 18:34.89
13 (h-1) Kaleena Yee, UC Irvine 18:35.82
14 (h-1) Liz Camy, Cal State Northridge 18:36.27
15 (h-1) Jamie Witt, Seattle Pacific 18:36.82
16 (h-1) Jennifer James, Chico State 18:38.10
17 (h-1) Julia Corbett, Washington State 18:42.77
18 (h-1) Kathy Rice, Portland 18:47.08
19 (h-1) Desiree Dvorak, Cal State Stanislaus 18:51.97
20 (h-1) Kelly Cronin, Humboldt State 18:54.22
21 (h-1) Lynn Roessner, Belmont 18:55.59
22 (h-1) Katherine Stephenson, Humboldt State 18:57.96
23 (h-1) Donna Brown, San Francisco State 19:00.10
24 (h-1) Keidra Anderson, Hamline 19:05.77
25 (h-1) Lindsay Honea, Belmont 19:14.91
26 (h-1) Laura Grossmann, Hamline 19:38.59
27 (h-1) Constance Key, Belmont 20:18.10
(h-1) Melinda Fuller, UC Irvine DNS
(h-1) Trine Sierslev, New Mexico State DNS
(h-1) Laci Jackson, New Mexico State DNS
Women's 10,000 Meter Run
1 (h-1) Magdalena Lewy, Nike Farm Team 32:41.76
2 (h-1) Vicky Gill, Florida State 33:14.98
3 (h-1) Anne Bersagel, Wake Forest 33:23.52
4 (h-1) Lindsey Thompsen, Brigham Young 33:25.30
5 (h-1) Devra Vierkant, Brigham Young 33:29.97
6 (h-1) Jamie Krzyminski, Michigan State 33:29.98
7 (h-1) Sabrina Monro, Washington 33:32.28
8 (h-1) Debbie Thornhill, Baylor 33:34.85
9 (h-1) Kristen Ogden, Brigham Young 33:35.83
10 (h-1) Melanie Cleland, Transports Adidas 33:49.69
11 (h-1) Penny Splichal, Arkansas 34:14.15
12 (h-1) Kate Bradshaw, Washington 34:43.47
13 (h-1) Tara Struyk, West Virginia 34:45.34
14 (h-1) Lisa Antonelli, Brigham Young 34:47.39
15 (h-1) Cynthia Losee, Weber State 34:48.84
16 (h-1) Kristen Koppes, Impala Racing 34:51.73
17 (h-1) Katie Appenrodt, UC Santa Barbara 35:02.08
18 (h-1) Laura Jakosky, Arkansas 35:05.67
19 (h-1) Valerie Flores, UCLA 35:08.05
20 (h-1) Carmen Winant, UCLA 35:15.04
21 (h-1) Sarah Haskins, Tulsa 35:18.57
22 (h-1) Cindy Durocher, Michigan State 35:19.12
23 (h-1) Paige Higgins, Kansas 35:20.46
24 (h-1) Lindsay Hattendorf, Indiana 35:23.31
25 (h-1) Janae Johnson, Weber State 35:30.68
26 (h-1) Katie Lee, Chico State 35:34.18
27 (h-1) Kayte Tranel, Nebraska 35:50.10
28 (h-1) Stephanie Bylander, Adams State 36:01.56
29 (h-1) Lisa Massoth, UC Irvine 36:28.24
30 (h-1) Carol Cabanillias, Utah State 36:36.54
31 (h-1) Lauren Shaffer, Pittsburgh 36:40.19
32 (h-1) Rebecca Obrecht, Indiana 36:49.05
33 (h-1) Julie Manson, UC Irvine 36:49.25
(h-1) Emily Nay, Unattached DNF
Women's 100 Meter Hurdles Finals
1 (h-1) Felicia Stone, Sheffield Elite 13.10 +0.4 M/S
2 (h-1) Yvonne Kanazawa, Japan 13.33 +0.4 M/S
3 (h-1) Lindsey Johnson, Stanford 13.61 +0.4 M/S
4 (h-1) Natasha Neal, Nike 13.65 +0.4 M/S
5 (h-1) Tunisia Johnson, USC 14.12 +0.4 M/S
6 (h-1) Allison Sewell, Nevada 14.13 +0.4 M/S
7 (h-1) Undine Becker, Stanford 14.14 +0.4 M/S
8 (h-1) Wilamena Cisco, Cal Poly SLO 14.21 +0.4 M/S
Heat 1
1 Miesha McKelvy, Sheffield Elite 13.42 Q +2.6 M/S
2 Tunisia Johnson, USC 13.92 Q +2.6 M/S
3 Lillian Bush, Stanford 14.29 +2.6 M/S
4 Openell McDowell, Sacramento CC 14.57 +2.6 M/S
5 Lacey Welborn, Cal State Fullerton 14.74 +2.6 M/S
6 Nina Grubbs, Long Beach State 15.67 +2.6 M/S
7 Mallory Higgins, Washington 15.85 +2.6 M/S
8 Cristy Woodruff, New Mexico State 17.79 +2.6 M/S
Heat 2
1 Bisa Grant, EOYDC TC 13.86 Q +1.9 M/S
2 Allison Sewell, Nevada 14.15 Q +1.9 M/S
3 Wilamena Cisco, Cal Poly SLO 14.18 +1.9 M/S
4 Brynne Steward, Washington 14.52 +1.9 M/S
5 Marian Fisher, Brigham Young 14.61 +1.9 M/S
6 Tiffany Campbell, Portland 15.02 +1.9 M/S
7 Jana Young, Utah State 15.52 +1.9 M/S
8 Najma Nurridin, San Francisco State 15.85 +1.9 M/S
Heat 3
1 Yvonne Kanazawa, Japan 13.69 Q +2.0 M/S
2 Undine Becker, Stanford 14.32 +2.0 M/S
3 Cecilee Day, Weber State 14.38 +2.0 M/S
4 Kerine Harvey, Portland State 14.72 +2.0 M/S
5 Hillary Enloe, Brigham Young 14.83 +2.0 M/S
6 Louise Akesson, Washington State 14.87 +2.0 M/S
7 Collette Grosnickle, Brigham Young 15.11 +2.0 M/S
8 Sally Wong, U of British Columbia 15.30 +2.0 M/S
Heat 4
1 Felicia Stone, Sheffield Elite 13.27 Q +1.4 M/S
2 Tamara Gulley, Washington State 14.30 +1.4 M/S
3 Danielle Stokes, Cal State Northridge 14.61 +1.4 M/S
4 Jenny Kenyon, Unattached 14.92 +1.4 M/S
5 Shelby Eykyn, Augustana 15.13 +1.4 M/S
6 AnnaÊLee Walcott, Brigham Young 15.30 +1.4 M/S
7 Ashley Rountree, Central Washington 15.59 +1.4 M/S
8 Molley Moody, Belmont 16.45 +1.4 M/S
Heat 5
1 Lindsey Johnson, Stanford 13.73 Q +1.0 M/S
2 Beyonka McDowell, Sacramento CC 14.03 Q +1.0 M/S
3 Natasha Neal, Nike 14.09 Q +1.0 M/S
4 April Holliverse, California 14.34 +1.0 M/S
5 Anita Nygard, Brigham Young 14.60 +1.0 M/S
6 Gina Londono, Long Beach State 14.89 +1.0 M/S
7 Genea Long, New Mexico State 15.54 +1.0 M/S
8 Amber Hanson, Utah State 15.66 +1.0 M/S
Women's 400 Meter Hurdles Finals
1 (h-1) Natasha Danvers, Nike 0:57.38
2 (h-1) Francis Santin, Cal State Northridge 0:58.72
3 (h-1) Carrie Damschen, Montana State 0:58.77
4 (h-1) Monique Jessie, Washington State 0:59.30
5 (h-1) Comfort Agara, Cal State Northridge 0:59.57
6 (h-2) LeBren Martin, Cal Poly SLO 1:00.25
7 (h-1) Cambrielle Jensen, Washington 1:01.31
8 (h-2) Anita Nygard, Brigham Young 1:01.39
9 (h-1) Cecilee Day, Weber State 1:01.55
10 (h-2) Tunisia Johnson, USC 1:01.69
11 (h-2) Jennifer Rockwell, Brigham Young 1:01.85
12 (h-2) Kasandra Perkins, Cal State Northridge 1:01.87
13 (h-2) Suzanne Purmort, UC Irvine 1:01.91
14 (h-1) Undine Becker, Stanford 1:02.61
15 (h-4) Kayla Mellott, Oregon 1:02.81
16 (h-5) Lorraine Swaby, West Valley 1:02.99
17 (h-3) April Holliverse, California 1:03.06
18 (h-3) Carrie Larsen, Pacific Lutheran 1:03.58
19 (h-3) Karen Kelly, NY Institute of Tech 1:03.84
20 (h-5) Brooke Baires-Irvin, California 1:03.90
21 (h-2) Hillary Enloe, Brigham Young 1:04.04
22 (h-3) Allison Sewell, Nevada 1:04.14
23 (h-5) Brandii Ruiz, Long Beach State 1:04.19
24 (h-3) Brady Randall, Portland State 1:04.30
25 (h-3) Selena McLaren, NY Institute of Tech 1:04.35
26 (h-5) Amanda Santana, Unattached 1:04.44
27 (h-4) Jenny Hansberry, Portland State 1:04.62
28 (h-4) Emily Hillam, Utah State 1:04.78
29 (h-5) C'Rel McAllister, Oregon 1:05.34
30 (h-3) Genea Long, New Mexico State 1:05.93
31 (h-4) Destany Cearley, Cal State Fullerton 1:06.06
32 (h-4) Elizabeth Anderson, Stanford 1:06.29
33 (h-4) Lina Pimentel, UC Irvine 1:06.52
34 (h-5) Shalonda Reynolds, California 1:06.89
35 (h-4) Amber Hanson, Utah State 1:07.97
36 (h-3) Amy Robinson, Brigham Young 1:09.64
37 (h-4) Cristy Woodruff, New Mexico State 1:09.89
38 (h-5) Veronica Lewis, San Francisco CC 1:11.12
39 (h-5) Ashley Mamola, West Valley 1:17.18
40 (h-5) Charolette Gage, San Francisco CC 1:20.50
(h-4) Emily Griffin, UC Santa Barbara DNS
(h-2) Julie Elliott, Portland FS
(h-3) Louise Akesson, Washington State FS
Women's 4x100 Meter Relay
1 (h-1) , USC 45.00
2 (h-1) , Stanford 45.61
3 (h-1) , New Mexico State 46.09
4 (h-1) , Cerritos 46.29
5 (h-1) , California 46.38
6 (h-1) , Cal State Fullerton 47.39
7 (h-1) , Nevada 47.56
8 (h-2) , NY Institute of Tech 47.66
9 (h-2) , De Anza 47.84
10 (h-2) , Brigham Young 47.93
11 (h-2) , Long Beach State 48.02
12 (h-2) , UC Santa Barbara 48.15
13 (h-1) , UC Irvine 48.44
14 (h-2) , West Valley 49.27
15 (h-2) , Clackamas 51.08
Women's 4x400 Meter Relay
1 (h-3) , Remi TC 3:39.17
2 (h-3) , Stanford 3:39.97
3 (h-3) , USC 3:41.86
4 (h-3) , Nike Farm Team 3:42.03
5 (h-3) , Washington State 3:43.80
6 (h-2) , Brigham Young 3:45.78
7 (h-1) , California 3:47.11
8 (h-2) , Cal Poly SLO 3:47.91
9 (h-2) , Nevada 3:48.26
10 (h-2) , UC Irvine 3:48.93
11 (h-1) , Cerritos 3:49.64
12 (h-3) , Oregon 3:53.77
13 (h-1) , De Anza 3:54.94
14 (h-2) , Stanford 3:55.05
15 (h-2) , Long Beach State 3:55.81
16 (h-3) , Washington 3:56.93
17 (h-1) , UC Santa Barbara 3:58.44
18 (h-2) , Portland 4:01.96
19 (h-1) , West Valley 4:03.38
20 (h-1) , Northwest 4:04.42
21 (h-1) , Clackamas 4:05.83
(h-3) , NY Institute of Tech DNS
Women's High Jump
1 (h-1) Whitney Evans, Washington State 6'00.75" (1.85m)
2 (h-1) Kaylene Wagner, Cal Poly SLO 5'10.75" (1.80m)
3 (h-1) Spring Harris, USC 5'08.75" (1.75m)
3 (h-1) Kimberly Stone, Stanford 5'08.75" (1.75m)
5 (h-1) Briana Willis, Washington State 5'07.00" (1.70m)
5 (h-2) Sidney Brown, Washington 5'07.00" (1.70m)
7 (h-1) Lisa Gunderson, Portland State 5'07.00" (1.70m)
8 (h-1) Sarah DeBoer, Idaho 5'07.00" (1.70m)
8 (h-1) Jenny Brogdon, Oregon 5'07.00" (1.70m)
10 (h-1) Brittiny Roberts, Washington 5'07.00" (1.70m)
10 (h-1) Robin Mikesh, Washington State 5'07.00" (1.70m)
10 (h-2) Aoife Keane, Columbia 5'07.00" (1.70m)
13 (h-1) Julie Elliott, Portland 5'05.00" (1.65m)
13 (h-1) Natoya Woods, Cal State Northridge 5'05.00" (1.65m)
13 (h-1) Cynthia Mallory, California 5'05.00" (1.65m)
13 (h-1) Lanette Noble, Weber State 5'05.00" (1.65m)
13 (h-1) AnnaÊLee Walcott, Brigham Young 5'05.00" (1.65m)
13 (h-2) Austin Buss, Nevada 5'05.00" (1.65m)
13 (h-2) Lacey Welborn, Cal State Fullerton 5'05.00" (1.65m)
13 (h-2) Jessica Taylor, Brigham Young 5'05.00" (1.65m)
21 (h-2) Kris Ciechanowski, Nevada 5'03.00" (1.60m)
21 (h-2) Anne Sheehy, Montana 5'03.00" (1.60m)
21 (h-2) Nina Grubbs, Long Beach State 5'03.00" (1.60m)
21 (h-2) Rose Cook, Portland 5'03.00" (1.60m)
25 (h-2) Michelle Goosens, Cal State Fullerton 5'07.00"
26 (h-2) Mary Murphy, Oregon 5'05.00"
Women's Pole Vault Elite Section
1 (h-1) Kirsten Riley, Oregon 12'11.75" (3.96m)
2 (h-1) Deborah Samson, UC Santa Barbara 12'11.75" (3.96m)
3 (h-1) Kate Soma, Washington 12'06.00" (3.81m)
3 (h-1) Tamara Diles, Washington State 12'06.00" (3.81m)
5 (h-1) Cortney Ellis, Montana State 12'06.00" (3.81m)
6 (h-1) Christi Lehman, Nebraska 12'06.00" (3.81m)
7 (h-1) Melissa Astete, USC 12'00.00" (3.66m)
(h-1) Leila Ben-Youssef, Stanford NH
(h-1) Kathleen Donoghue, Stanford NH
(h-1) Samantha Shepard, Stanford NH
(h-1) Niki McEwen, Oregon NH
Women's Pole Vault B Section
1 (h-1) Erin Curtis, UC Irvine 12'11.75" (3.97m)
2 (h-1) Megan Ries, Nevada 12'00.00" (3.66m)
3 (h-1) Georgette Moyle, Oregon 12'00.00" (3.66m)
4 (h-1) Danielle Navarre, California 12'00.00" (3.66m)
5 (h-1) Jenifer Clarke, Cal State Fullerton 11'06.25" (3.51m)
5 (h-1) Allyson Studer, Seattle Pacific 11'06.25" (3.51m)
5 (h-1) Abrianne Wiles, Nevada 11'06.25" (3.51m)
5 (h-1) Alexis Jamie, Washington 11'06.25" (3.51m)
5 (h-1) Stephanie Robinett, Washington State 11'06.25" (3.51m)
5 (h-1) Dana Huesby, Nevada 11'06.25" (3.51m)
11 (h-1) Karla McGee, Washington State 11'06.25" (3.51m)
12 (h-1) Kristen McGregor, Brigham Young 11'06.25" (3.51m)
13 (h-1) Christina Lee, Long Beach State 11'06.25" (3.51m)
(h-1) Lisa Promessi, San Francisco State NH
(h-1) Kristin Hambaroff, Long Beach State NH
(h-1) Kierstin Schvaneveldt, Brigham Young NH
(h-1) Shannon McIntyre, Unattached NH
(h-1) Alicia Thompsen, Brigham Young NH
(h-1) Tiara Krismunando, Clackamas NH
(h-1) Katie Nishimura, Unattached NH
(h-1) Toria McMullen, Brigham Young NH
(h-1) Elli Seifert, Northwest NH
(h-1) Erin Shafer, Clackamas NH
Women's Long Jump Elite Section
1 (h-1) Jackie Edwards, Unattached 21'08.75" (6.62m) +3.3
2 (h-1) Grace Upshaw, Unattached 20'10.00" (6.35m) -.7
3 (h-1) Ola Sesay, Unattached 20'06.25" (6.25m) +3.2
4 (h-1) Renee Dunn, Montana 20'04.50" (6.21m) +3.1
5 (h-1) Amanda Brown, Oregon 18'11.75" (5.78m) +.9
6 (h-1) Lena Swan, New Era TC 18'11.75" (5.78m) +2.9
7 (h-1) Beyonka McDowell, Sacramento CC 18'10.75" (5.76m) +2.2
8 (h-1) Lillian Bush, Stanford 18'09.25" (5.72m) +2.3
9 (h-1) Karen Ota, USC 18'07.25" (5.67m) +3.3
10 (h-1) Tiffany Jones, USC 17'11.75" (5.48m) +3.5
11 (h-1) Lacy Hinzpeter, Montana State 17'10.25" (5.44m) +1.9
Women's Long Jump B Section
1 (h-1) Terri Lorenz, Weber State 19'00.00" (5.79m) +3.9
2 (h-1) Antonette Carter, California 18'07.25" (5.67m) +2.2
3 (h-1) Tosha Thomas, Cal State Fullerton 18'05.75" (5.63m) +2.8
4 (h-1) Lindsey Sommer, Brigham Young 18'05.25" (5.62m) +1.1
5 (h-1) Lacey Welborn, Cal State Fullerton 18'03.25" (5.57m) +1.9
6 (h-1) Chelsea Huffman, Idaho 18'01.50" (5.52m) +3.1
7 (h-1) Qadriyyah Abdullah, California 18'01.50" (5.52m) +2.2
8 (h-1) Mychael Westervelt, Cal State Fullerton 18'00.50" (5.50m) +3.5
9 (h-1) Leah Tapscott, Stanford 17'11.50" (5.47m) +3.7
9 (h-1) Kelly Figueira, Cal State Fullerton 17'11.50" (5.47m) +3.9
11 (h-1) Aroline Neal, Long Beach State 17'11.00" (5.46m) +1.9
12 (h-1) Holly Lipscomb, Long Beach State 17'10.75" (5.45m) +2.8
13 (h-1) Brittany Ricketts, Cal State Northridge 17'09.00" (5.41m) +2.1
14 (h-1) Genea Long, New Mexico State 17'08.75" (5.40m) +3.1
15 (h-1) Annita Reuben, UC Santa Barbara 17'07.00" (5.36m) +1.7
16 (h-1) Tammy Stowe, Idaho 17'05.50" (5.32m) +2.6
17 (h-1) Katelyn Waterhouse, Washington 17'04.75" (5.30m) +2.6
17 (h-1) Liis Berendsen, Brigham Young 17'04.75" (5.30m) +3.3
19 (h-1) Clarice Hayward-Lee, Oregon 17'02.00" (5.23m) +1.9
20 (h-1) Shelby Eykyn, Augustana 16'07.75" (5.07m) +2.1
21 (h-1) Veronique Richardson, Unattached 16'07.00" (5.05m) +4.2
22 (h-1) Victoria Folayan, Stanford 16'02.50" (4.94m) +1.4
22 (h-1) Jennifer Lint, Stanford 16'02.50" (4.94m) +4.2
24 (h-1) Monica Green, California 16'00.50" (4.89m) +1.5
25 (h-1) Celeste Robillard, New Mexico State 16'00.25" (4.88m) +2.4
26 (h-1) Aziza Bledsoe, San Francisco State 12'11.25" (3.94m) +2.3
(h-1) Milissa Lowe, New Mexico State ND
(h-1) Kim Christiansen, UC Santa Barbara ND
Women's Triple Jump Elite Section
1 (h-1) Jackie Edwards, Unattached 42'09.75" (13.05m) +.7
2 (h-1) Brittiny Roberts, Washington 41'04.50" (12.61m) +1.1
3 (h-1) Dee Scott, Cal State Northridge 40'07.50" (12.38m) +2.3
4 (h-1) Gladys Iwuaba, Long Beach State 40'04.25" (12.30m) +2.4
5 (h-1) Amanda Brown, Oregon 40'00.75" (12.21m) +.7
6 (h-1) Lindsey Sommer, Brigham Young 39'02.50" (11.95m) -1.7
7 (h-1) Renee Dunn, Montana 39'01.00" (11.91m) +1.9
8 (h-1) Sidney Brown, Washington 38'07.50" (11.77m) +.9
9 (h-1) Tammy Stowe, Idaho 38'07.00" (11.76m) +1.0
10 (h-1) Blessing Ufodiama, Washington State 37'03.25" (11.36m) +1.9
11 (h-1) Milissa Lowe, New Mexico State 36'07.75" (11.17m) +1.96
12 (h-1) Megan Irey, Long Beach State 34'09.50" (10.60m) -2.0
Women's Triple Jump B Section
1 (h-1) Andrea Kincaid, Cal State Northridge 39'00.50" (11.90m)
2 (h-1) Mychael Westervelt, Cal State Fullerton 38'00.75" (11.60m)
3 (h-1) Clarice Hayward-Lee, Oregon 37'11.25" (11.56m)
4 (h-1) Bree Skinner, Washington State 37'10.50" (11.54m)
5 (h-1) Joi Webber, Cal State Fullerton 37'06.00" (11.43m)
6 (h-1) Anne Sheehy, Montana 37'05.25" (11.41m)
7 (h-1) Holly Lipscomb, Long Beach State 37'02.25" (11.33m)
8 (h-1) Terri Lorenz, Weber State 36'11.00" (11.25m)
9 (h-1) Megan Traber, Oregon 36'10.50" (11.24m)
10 (h-1) Liis Berendsen, Brigham Young 36'09.75" (11.22m)
11 (h-1) Jasmine Tolbert, Long Beach State 36'05.50" (11.11m)
12 (h-1) Chelsea Huffman, Idaho 35'07.75" (10.86m)
13 (h-1) Victoria Folayan, Stanford 34'09.00" (10.59m)
14 (h-1) Kim Christiansen, UC Santa Barbara 34'06.75" (10.53m)
15 (h-1) Katelyn Waterhouse, Washington 34'05.75" (10.51m)
16 (h-1) Leelyn Jobes, Nevada 34'05.50" (10.50m)
17 (h-1) Liz Weiss, Portland 34'00.75" (10.38m)
(h-1) Jennifer Lint, Stanford NM
(h-1) Janie Sershen, Augustana NM
Women's Shot Put Top Section
1 (h-1) Stephanie Brown, Cal Poly SLO 56'00.00" (17.07m)
2 (h-1) Becky Breisch, Nebraska 55'09.00" (16.99m)
3 (h-1) Jillian Camarena, Stanford 55'07.00" (16.94m)
4 (h-1) L'Orangerie Crawford, USC 54'06.75" (16.63m)
5 (h-1) Leann Boerema, Nebraska 50'07.25" (15.42m)
6 (h-1) Dana Lawson, Oakley Golden Bear AC 50'00.00" (15.24m)
7 (h-1) Keli Burton, Utah State 49'01.50" (14.97m)
8 (h-1) Laura Sauao, Cal State Northridge 47'07.00" (14.50m)
9 (h-1) Jenna Johnson, California 46'08.25" (14.23m)
10 (h-1) Shannon Rance, Washington State 46'01.25" (14.05m)
11 (h-1) Amanda Garcia, Cal Poly SLO 45'08.00" (13.92m)
(h-1) Mary Etter, Oregon ND
(h-1) Candice Workman, Utah State ND
Women's Shot Put B Section
1 (h-1) Kamaiya Warren, Unattached 47'03.50" (14.41m)
2 (h-1) Stephanie Tietjen, Nevada 46'07.25" (14.20m)
3 (h-1) Dani Wendell, Nebraska 46'04.75" (14.14m)
4 (h-1) Sheni Russell, Unattached 46'04.25" (14.13m)
5 (h-1) Cherron Davis, Washington 46'02.75" (14.09m)
6 (h-1) Jamie Martino, Nevada 44'11.00" (13.69m)
7 (h-1) Aloha Santiago, Idaho 44'07.50" (13.60m)
8 (h-1) Vanessa Wynne, Weber State 44'00.75" (13.43m)
9 (h-1) Carrie Johnson, Unattached 44'00.00" (13.41m)
10 (h-1) Erin Streater, New Mexico State 43'05.00" (13.23m)
11 (h-1) Mary Beeman, Washington 43'03.75" (13.20m)
12 (h-1) Chelsea Weenig, Brigham Young 43'01.75" (13.15m)
13 (h-1) Susan Clayton, Brigham Young 43'01.00" (13.13m)
14 (h-1) Megan Kriz, Portland State 42'10.75" (13.07m)
15 (h-1) Tamrya D'Artenay, California 42'00.50" (12.81m)
16 (h-1) Dia Mathews, Utah State 41'10.50" (12.76m)
17 (h-1) Marie Muai, Washington State 41'06.50" (12.66m)
18 (h-1) Shario Marshall, Nevada 41'03.75" (12.59m)
19 (h-1) Kameko Gay, Washington 41'03.25" (12.58m)
20 (h-1) Kim Gleeson, UC Davis 40'05.00" (12.32m)
21 (h-1) Janine Bodo, Nevada 40'02.00" (12.24m)
22 (h-1) Katie Tuttle, Idaho 40'01.25" (12.22m)
23 (h-1) Heather Quinn, UC Santa Barbara 39'08.75" (12.11m)
24 (h-1) Taylor Jones, Portland 39'08.50" (12.10m)
25 (h-1) Annita Reuben, UC Santa Barbara 38'10.50" (11.85m)
26 (h-1) Liis Berendsen, Brigham Young 38'09.00" (11.81m)
27 (h-1) Whitney Gum, Oregon 38'00.75" (11.60m)
28 (h-1) Paris Kidd, Sacramento CC 37'06.75" (11.45m)
29 (h-1) Aspen Marshall, Sacramento CC 36'09.00" (11.20m)
30 (h-1) Dani Keyser, Oregon 36'00.00" (10.97m)
31 (h-1) Brooke Morgan, Belmont 35'11.50" (10.96m)
32 (h-1) AnnaÊLee Walcott, Brigham Young 35'09.50" (10.91m)
33 (h-1) Arlecier West, Highline CC 35'08.50" (10.88m)
34 (h-1) Jennifer Donatelli, Portland State 34'08.50" (10.58m)
Women's Javelin
1 (h-1) Erica Wheeler, Unattached 177'01" (53.97m)
2 (h-1) Heather Reichman, Washington 156'03" (47.64m)
3 (h-1) Roslyn Lundeen, Oregon 155'09" (47.47m)
4 (h-1) Missy Wood, Brigham Young 151'06" (46.18m)
5 (h-1) Emily Wolken, Nebraska 149'11" (45.69m)
6 (h-1) Cathy Schmidt, Idaho 148'03" (45.20m)
7 (h-1) Rachel Bertholf, Washington State 147'04" (44.92m)
8 (h-1) Jenna Dean, Washington State 146'05" (44.64m)
9 (h-1) Sara Coleman, Nevada 143'02" (43.65m)
10 (h-1) Tiffany Zahn, Washington 142'03" (43.36m)
11 (h-1) Sarah Willette, Idaho 137'10" (42.01m)
12 (h-1) Rachael Kriz, Unattached 135'08" (41.35m)
13 (h-1) Samantha Young, Nevada 135'06" (41.30m)
14 (h-1) Stacey Hopkins, Western Washington 133'03" (40.61m)
15 (h-1) Erin Merriman, Stanford 132'04" (40.34m)
16 (h-1) Jennifer Lee, Stanford 125'00" (38.11m)
17 (h-1) Caira Hane, Nevada 124'03" (37.87m)
18 (h-1) Shario Marshall, Nevada 122'00" (37.19m)
19 (h-1) Kate Syring, Washington State 118'02" (36.03m)
19 (h-1) Taylor Jones, Portland 118'02" (36.03m)
21 (h-1) Rochelle Weems, Pacific Lutheran 118'01" (35.99m)
22 (h-1) Brynn Lervold, Nebraska 115'03" (35.14m)
23 (h-1) M Burns, Unattached 092'10" (28.30m)
Women's Discus Elite Section
1 (h-1) Chandra Flinn, Sacramento TC 175'06" (53.50m)
2 (h-1) Becky Breisch, Nebraska 173'08" (52.94m)
3 (h-1) Mary Etter, Oregon 169'07" (51.70m)
4 (h-1) Stephanie Brown, Cal Poly SLO 168'09" (51.44m)
5 (h-1) Summer Pierson, Unattached 159'04" (48.58m)
6 (h-1) Jennifer Cowher, Nebraska 154'05" (47.07m)
7 (h-1) Molly Meyer, Stanford 153'10" (46.90m)
8 (h-1) Kim Gleeson, UC Davis 153'07" (46.82m)
9 (h-1) Dana Lawson, Oakley Golden Bear AC 153'06" (46.79m)
10 (h-1) Katie Tuttle, Idaho 152'10" (46.58m)
11 (h-1) Marie Muai, Washington State 150'09" (45.94m)
Women's Discus B Section
1 (h-1) Jillian Camarena, Stanford 159'02" (48.51m)
2 (h-1) Candice Workman, Utah State 157'04" (47.95m)
3 (h-1) Kitty Currier, Stanford 156'07" (47.72m)
4 (h-1) Keli Burton, Utah State 154'03" (47.01m)
5 (h-1) Cathy Schmidt, Idaho 153'01" (46.65m)
6 (h-1) Amy Thiel, USC 152'08" (46.54m)
7 (h-1) Chrissy McKinstry, Montana State 151'02" (46.08m)
8 (h-1) Jordan Sauvage, Oregon 147'03" (44.88m)
9 (h-1) Stephanie Sampson, Long Beach State 147'01" (44.83m)
10 (h-1) Kelly Bowman, Nevada 145'00" (44.21m)
11 (h-1) Vanessa Wynne, Weber State 144'09" (44.11m)
12 (h-1) Brittany Hinchcliffe, Washington State 143'10" (43.85m)
13 (h-1) Aloha Santiago, Idaho 142'02" (43.33m)
14 (h-1) Heather Quinn, UC Santa Barbara 141'07" (43.17m)
15 (h-1) Dia Mathews, Utah State 141'01" (43.00m)
16 (h-1) Carrie Johnson, Unattached 140'09" (42.90m)
17 (h-1) Jennifer Donatelli, Portland State 138'10" (42.31m)
18 (h-1) Cami Carroll, San Mateo 138'08" (42.26m)
19 (h-1) Jill Hoxmeier, Oregon 137'11" (42.04m)
20 (h-1) Shannon Rance, Washington State 137'00" (41.76m)
21 (h-1) Tambi Cork, Stanford 135'07" (41.32m)
22 (h-1) Cherron Davis, Washington 134'03" (40.92m)
23 (h-1) Jenna Johnson, California 133'03" (40.63m)
24 (h-1) Susan Clayton, Brigham Young 131'05" (40.06m)
25 (h-1) Vao Faoa, New Mexico State 131'03" (40.01m)
26 (h-1) Shario Marshall, Nevada 130'01" (39.65m)
27 (h-1) Whitney Gum, Oregon 129'04" (39.42m)
28 (h-1) Lindsay Brisbin, Stanford 126'02" (38.45m)
29 (h-1) Jamie Martino, Nevada 125'10" (38.36m)
30 (h-1) Chelsea Weenig, Brigham Young 124'05" (37.92m)
31 (h-1) Erin Streater, New Mexico State 122'09" (37.42m)
32 (h-1) Stephanie Benight, Unattached 121'04" (36.99m)
33 (h-1) Desiree Bradberry, San Francisco State 116'04" (35.47m)
Women's Hammer Elite Section
1 (h-1) Julianna Tudja, USC 209'01" (63.73m)
2 (h-1) L'Orangerie Crawford, USC 207'06" (63.24m)
3 (h-1) Angela Foster, Unattached 194'07" (59.30m)
4 (h-1) Amanda Moreley, Nebraska 189'01" (57.63m)
5 (h-1) Jordan Sauvage, Oregon 184'02" (56.13m)
6 (h-1) Laura Sauao, Cal State Northridge 184'00" (56.09m)
7 (h-1) Jessica Pluth, Stanford 182'08" (55.69m)
8 (h-1) Amy Thiel, USC 182'03" (55.54m)
9 (h-1) Brittany Hinchcliffe, Washington State 176'01" (53.67m)
10 (h-1) Stephanie Sampson, Long Beach State 176'00" (53.64m)
11 (h-1) Chrissy McKinstry, Montana State 162'02" (49.42m)
Women's Hammer B Section
1 (h-1) Donielle Colich, Stanford 176'06" (53.79m)
2 (h-1) SArah Hopping, Stanford 173'03" (52.81m)
3 (h-1) Kameko Gay, Washington 171'00" (52.12m)
4 (h-1) Chelsea Weenig, Brigham Young 167'10" (51.15m)
5 (h-1) Kristin Hepler, Western Oregon 165'04" (50.40m)
6 (h-1) Sammy Jo Missel, Washington State 164'04" (50.09m)
7 (h-1) Melita Bingham, Brigham Young 164'01" (50.01m)
8 (h-1) Katy Elsbury, Stanford 162'02" (49.44m)
9 (h-1) Mary Etter, Oregon 161'09" (49.31m)
10 (h-1) Tia DeSoto, Nebraska 159'10" (48.72m)
11 (h-1) Shannon Daniels, Long Beach State 159'02" (48.52m)
12 (h-1) Tamrya D'Artenay, California 159'01" (48.49m)
12 (h-1) Dani Keyser, Oregon 159'01" (48.48m)
14 (h-1) Jennifer Dunkin, Western Oregon 158'08" (48.36m)
15 (h-1) Heidi Lambley, Idaho 158'07" (48.33m)
16 (h-1) Janine Bodo, Nevada 158'06" (48.31m)
17 (h-1) Vicki Janovec, Nebraska 156'11" (47.84m)
18 (h-1) Samy Meredith, Long Beach State 156'01" (47.57m)
19 (h-1) Aloha Santiago, Idaho 156'00" (47.56m)
20 (h-1) Shario Marshall, Nevada 155'11" (47.52m)
21 (h-1) Aspen Marshall, Sacramento CC 155'07" (47.43m)
22 (h-1) Kelly Bowman, Nevada 153'10" (46.88m)
23 (h-1) Erin Streater, New Mexico State 153'05" (46.76m)
24 (h-1) Vao Faoa, New Mexico State 153'01" (46.65m)
25 (h-1) Amanda Garcia, Cal Poly SLO 150'11" (46.00m)
26 (h-1) Caira Hane, Nevada 148'06" (45.26m)
27 (h-1) Mary Bohanan, Cal State Fullerton 148'05" (45.25m)
28 (h-1) Jill Hoxmeier, Oregon 148'01" (45.15m)
29 (h-1) Jenna Johnson, California 147'06" (44.95m)
30 (h-1) Whitney Gum, Oregon 147'04" (44.90m)
31 (h-1) Dominique Green, Brigham Young 144'11" (44.17m)
32 (h-1) Cathy Schmidt, Idaho 142'09" (43.51m)
33 (h-1) Keli Burton, Utah State 140'08" (42.87m)
34 (h-1) Jennifer Cowher, Nebraska 133'09" (40.77m)
35 (h-1) Carrie Johnson, Unattached 133'00" (40.53m)
36 (h-1) Susan Clayton, Brigham Young 130'06" (39.78m)
37 (h-1) Tiffany Ligtenberg, New Mexico State 130'05" (39.76m)
(h-1) Marie Muai, Washington State ND
(h-1) Lindsay Brisbin, Stanford ND
(h-1) Jamie Senkbile, Nebraska ND
Men's 100 Meter Dash Finals
1 (h-1) Chijioke Onyenegetcha, San Francisco CC 10.36 +0.4 M/S
2 (h-1) JaWarren Hooker, Asics 10.41 +0.4 M/S
3 (h-1) Bennie Chatman, Washington State 10.42 +0.4 M/S
4 (h-1) Clement Campbell, NY Institute of Tech 10.51 +0.4 M/S
5 (h-1) Rubin Williams, Heritage TC 10.53 +0.4 M/S
6 (h-1) Travis Morse, Cal Poly SLO 10.58 +0.4 M/S
7 (h-1) Aaron Thigpen, Shabow TC 10.62 +0.4 M/S
8 (h-1) Star Roberts, Unattached 10.64 +0.4 M/S
(h-1) Anthony Buchanan, Washington State DNS +0.4 M/S
Heat 1
1 Anthony Buchanan, Washington State 10.51 Q +0.4 M/S
2 Aaron Thigpen, Shabow TC 10.63 Q +0.4 M/S
3 Arvin Wu, San Francisco State 11.02 +0.4 M/S
4 Kenny McDaniel, Gator TC 11.10 +0.4 M/S
5 Matt Fountaine, Washington 11.12 +0.4 M/S
6 Andre Harbison, Express TC 11.16 +0.4 M/S
7 Creus Hamilton, NY Institute of Tech 11.16 +0.4 M/S
8 D'andre McFarland, Contra Costa 11.19 +0.4 M/S
9 Bach Khongsaengdao, Humboldt State 11.36 +0.4 M/S
Heat 2
1 JaWarren Hooker, Asics 10.33 Q +2.4 M/S
2 Cris Hughes, V-Town TC 10.76 +2.4 M/S
3 Miguel Fletcher, USC 10.82 +2.4 M/S
4 Ricci Dula, California 10.84 +2.4 M/S
5 Derrick Johnson, Washington 11.03 +2.4 M/S
6 Brian Lempola, Hamline 11.18 +2.4 M/S
7 Brandon Landy, Contra Costa 11.29 +2.4 M/S
8 Jeremiah Armstead, Highline CC 11.66 +2.4 M/S
Hashim Hall, Portland State DNS +2.4 M/S
Heat 3
1 Clement Campbell, NY Institute of Tech 10.47 Q +1.2 M/S
2 Travis Morse, Cal Poly SLO 10.57 Q +1.2 M/S
3 Cody Fonnesbeck, Brigham Young 10.68 +1.2 M/S
4 Kurt Weber, Central Washington 10.80 +1.2 M/S
5 Reggie Williams, Washington 10.88 +1.2 M/S
6 Anthony Slaughter, College of Sequoias 10.90 +1.2 M/S
7 Julian Keyes, San Francisco CC 11.00 +1.2 M/S
8 Donnell Ross, Chabot 11.10 +1.2 M/S
9 Ryan Gentz, Hamline 11.41 +1.2 M/S
Heat 4
1 Chijioke Onyenegetcha, San Francisco CC 10.39 Q +1.0 M/S
2 John Delai, Heritage TC 10.78 +1.0 M/S
3 Antwan Sherman, San Francisco CC 10.78 +1.0 M/S
4 TJ Rushing, Stanford 10.82 +1.0 M/S
5 Lamont Long, Cal State Northridge 10.82 +1.0 M/S
6 Paul Smith, Brigham Young 10.92 +1.0 M/S
7 Elias Moreno, UC Irvine 10.97 +1.0 M/S
8 Peter Fernandez, Long Beach State 10.99 +1.0 M/S
9 Jonathon Wong, San Francisco State 11.76 +1.0 M/S
Heat 5
1 Bennie Chatman, Washington State 10.40 Q +3.3 M/S
2 Star Roberts, Unattached 10.60 Q +3.3 M/S
3 Wesley Williams, Cal State Northridge 10.91 +3.3 M/S
4 Nate Soelberg, Brigham Young 10.94 +3.3 M/S
5 Tres Edwards, Contra Costa 10.95 +3.3 M/S
6 Fabien Coutard, Central Washington 11.04 +3.3 M/S
7 Emmanuel Marshall, Cal State Fullerton 11.05 +3.3 M/S
8 Jamal Liggin, San Francisco CC 11.09 +3.3 M/S
9 Eric Hodge, Chabot 11.14 +3.3 M/S
Heat 6
1 Rubin Williams, Heritage TC 10.52 Q +1.8 M/S
2 Rolando Blanco, New Era TC 10.77 +1.8 M/S
3 Jimmy Sattem, Portland State 10.79 +1.8 M/S
4 Nick Mazur, California 10.90 +1.8 M/S
5 Dan Brink, Washington State 11.01 +1.8 M/S
6 Brenton Laws, Washington 11.07 +1.8 M/S
7 Roc Alexander, Washington 11.07 +1.8 M/S
8 Jacques McCary, College of Sequoias 11.11 +1.8 M/S
Andre Serrette, USC DNS +1.8 M/S
Men's 200 Meter Top Sections
1 (h-1) Corey Nelson, Bronco TC 20.82 -2.1 M/S
2 (h-1) JaWarren Hooker, Asics 20.89 -2.1 M/S
3 (h-1) Rubin Williams, Heritage TC 21.05 -2.1 M/S
4 (h-1) Andre Ammons, EOYDC TC 21.23 -2.1 M/S
4 (h-2) Wes Felix, USC 21.23 -2.0 M/S
6 (h-1) Jerome Davis, Unattached 21.43 -2.1 M/S
7 (h-2) Clement Campbell, NY Institute of Tech 21.58 -2.0 M/S
8 (h-2) Fred Williams, Cal State Fullerton 21.80 -2.0 M/S
9 (h-2) Aaron Thigpen, Shabow TC 21.84 -2.0 M/S
10 (h-1) Milton Little, Stanford 21.87 -2.1 M/S
11 (h-2) Paul Smith, Brigham Young 21.91 -2.0 M/S
12 (h-1) Hung Nguyen, Cal State Northridge 21.93 -2.1 M/S
13 (h-2) Cedric Young, Utah State 22.06 -2.0 M/S
14 (h-1) Rolando Blanco, New Era TC 22.18 -2.1 M/S
15 (h-2) TJ Rushing, Stanford 22.28 -2.0 M/S
16 (h-2) Justin Williams, Stanford 22.52 -2.0 M/S
17 (h-2) Creus Hamilton, NY Institute of Tech 23.01 -2.0 M/S
Men's 200 Meter Dash B Sections
1 (h-1) Nick Sebes, Stanford 21.48 +3.0 M/S
2 (h-1) Nohel Corral, UC Santa Barbara 21.74 +3.0 M/S
3 (h-3) Lamont Long, Cal State Northridge 21.81 +3.5 M/S
4 (h-1) Brenton Laws, Washington 22.04 +3.0 M/S
5 (h-1) Peter Fernandez, Long Beach State 22.07 +3.0 M/S
6 (h-2) Tres Edwards, Contra Costa 22.09 +3.4 M/S
7 (h-3) Chris Martland, Belmont 22.15 +3.5 M/S
8 (h-1) Fabien Coutard, Central Washington 22.20 +3.0 M/S
9 (h-3) Donnell Ross, Chabot 22.27 +3.5 M/S
10 (h-2) Dan Brink, Washington State 22.29 +3.4 M/S
11 (h-2) Kurt Weber, Central Washington 22.30 +3.4 M/S
12 (h-2) Arvin Wu, San Francisco State 22.34 +3.4 M/S
13 (h-1) Theron Harris, Clackamas 22.39 +3.0 M/S
14 (h-3) Brian Lempola, Hamline 22.49 +3.5 M/S
15 (h-2) Ryan Donnelly, UC Santa Barbara 22.50 +3.4 M/S
16 (h-2) Andre Haynes, Cal State Northridge 23.09 +3.4 M/S
17 (h-3) Chris Coffey, Cal State Fullerton 23.39 +3.5 M/S
18 (h-2) Chris Ryan, Stanford 23.50 +3.4 M/S
19 (h-3) Ryan Gentz, Hamline 23.60 +3.5 M/S
(h-2) Ricci Dula, California DNS +3.4 M/S
Men's 400 Meter Top Sections
1 (h-1) Corey Nelson, Bronco TC 0:45.71
2 (h-1) D'Marcus Williams, EOYDC TC 0:46.58
3 (h-2) Orville Taylor, NY Institute of Tech 0:46.80
4 (h-2) Brandon Matlock, USC 0:47.15
5 (h-2) Damaine Reed, Cal State Northridge 0:47.48
5 (h-2) Ahmad Wright, Unattached 0:47.48
7 (h-2) Sean Williams, Washington 0:47.52
8 (h-1) Nick Sebes, Stanford 0:47.56
9 (h-3) Eric Dudley, Washington State 0:47.59
10 (h-1) Jerome Milner, Weber State 0:47.66
11 (h-1) Kish Beverly, Brigham Young 0:47.89
12 (h-1) Matt Nielsen, Brigham Young 0:47.91
13 (h-1) Dai Tamasue, Remi TC 0:48.20
14 (h-3) Anthony Robinson, Portland State 0:48.22
15 (h-2) Matt Rowe, Brigham Young 0:48.25
16 (h-3) David Chesser, Brigham Young 0:48.54
17 (h-1) Charley Berkeley, Remi TC 0:48.66
18 (h-3) Brady Douglas, Long Beach State 0:48.83
19 (h-3) Greg Forni, Washington 0:49.20
20 (h-3) Lawrence Jones, Cal State Northridge 0:49.37
21 (h-3) Nik Williams, Washington 0:49.37
22 (h-3) Jason Dolison, Long Beach State 0:50.21
23 (h-2) Shelton Davis, USC 0:51.00
24 (h-2) Cristian Adams, Washington 1:14.57
(h-1) Corey Cameron, New Era TC DNF
(h-2) Andrew Reyes, Liberia DNS
Men's 400 Meter Dash B Sections
1 (h-2) Ryan Kroll, Long Beach State 48.31
2 (h-1) Josh McBride, San Francisco CC 48.56
3 (h-1) Qieed Ishmael, Washington State 48.76
4 (h-2) Everett Savoy, San Francisco CC 48.87
5 (h-1) Marcus Goss, Contra Costa 49.17
6 (h-1) Nick Thornton, UCLA 49.24
7 (h-1) Omar Lopez, San Mateo 49.39
8 (h-2) Jerome Sirmans, Highline CC 49.40
9 (h-2) Nestor Solis, San Francisco State 49.60
10 (h-1) Daniel Mollo, West Valley 49.68
10 (h-2) Malcolm McLemore, Highline CC 49.68
12 (h-2) Dennis Bishop, San Francisco CC 49.71
13 (h-2) Sherman Clayton, Humboldt State 49.80
14 (h-2) Lenouris Jones, San Francisco State 49.92
15 (h-3) Harrison Osourji, UC Santa Barbara 49.94
16 (h-2) Ajani Bryd, San Francisco State 50.00
17 (h-1) Michael McEachron, UC Irvine 50.11
18 (h-1) Ricco Brown, Cal State Northridge 50.18
19 (h-1) Lamarr Kirk, Washington State 50.36
20 (h-3) Chris Boykin, California 50.58
21 (h-3) Josh Johnson, Humboldt State 50.63
22 (h-3) Loyal Allen, Highline CC 51.11
23 (h-3) Aaron Ellis, California 51.23
24 (h-3) Sal Washington, West Valley 51.24
25 (h-3) Genna Abramenko, San Francisco State 51.58
26 (h-3) Chris Ryan, Stanford 51.96
27 (h-3) Scott Norby-Cedillo, California 56.74
Men's 800 Meter Top Sections
1 (h-1) Michael Stember, Nike 1:49.06
2 (h-1) Ross Krempley, Team XO 1:50.18
3 (h-1) Michael Granville, Nike Farm Team 1:50.47
4 (h-1) Chad Simkins, Brigham Young 1:50.60
5 (h-3) Lucas Bauman, Nebraska 1:51.35
6 (h-2) Martell Munguia, UCLA 1:51.41
7 (h-2) Lars Kjerengtroen, Brigham Young 1:51.73
8 (h-2) Chris Burns, Nebraska 1:51.78
9 (h-1) Eric Weaver, Adams State 1:51.83
10 (h-3) Chris Williams, U of British Columbia 1:51.88
11 (h-2) Jacob Gustafsson, Brigham Young 1:51.92
12 (h-3) Thomas Chamney, Notre Dame 1:52.01
13 (h-2) Anthony Heckman, USC 1:52.02
14 (h-3) Darrell Tozier, UC Irvine 1:52.03
15 (h-1) Kevin Elliott, Nike Farm Team 1:52.17
16 (h-3) Rapheal Asafo-Agyei, USC 1:52.19
17 (h-3) Damian Sobers, NY Institute of Tech 1:52.53
18 (h-3) Tony Martinelli, Chico State 1:52.58
19 (h-2) Chris Puga, Cal State Northridge 1:52.71
20 (h-1) Brad Osguthorpe, Weber State 1:53.00
21 (h-3) Phil Tabor, Washington 1:53.34
22 (h-2) Deon Bascom, Pittsburgh 1:53.40
23 (h-1) Jeryl Wilborn, Pittsburgh 1:53.76
24 (h-3) Chris Binschus, Humboldt State 1:54.03
25 (h-3) Ron DiMaggio, Reebok Aggies 1:54.22
26 (h-2) Todd Arnold, Washington 1:56.26
27 (h-1) Temo Trujillo, UC Davis 1:56.42
Men's 800 Meter Run B Sections
1 (h-2) Tetlo Emmen, UC Santa Barbara 1:53.34
2 (h-2) Sean Marzohf, San Joaquin Delta 1:53.39
3 (h-1) Torin Koos, Utah 1:54.00
4 (h-1) DJ Ozan, UC Santa Barbara 1:54.44
5 (h-1) Kyle Dunst, UC Davis 1:54.56
6 (h-1) Busayo Ojumu, Stanford 1:54.62
7 (h-1) Mike Baker, Hamline 1:54.80
8 (h-2) Randy Fair, California 1:55.19
9 (h-1) Rob Kasper, Cal State Northridge 1:55.54
10 (h-2) Stuart Chaffee, Western Oregon 1:55.72
11 (h-2) Isaac Jimenez, Idaho 1:55.78
12 (h-1) Che Banjoko, Unattached 1:55.83
13 (h-3) Jerret Mantalas, Western Oregon 1:55.85
14 (h-3) Michael Dickran, Long Beach State 1:56.31
15 (h-3) Mike Dickson, Highline CC 1:56.31
16 (h-1) Wayne Patton, Track West 1:56.41
17 (h-3) Brian Pyfer, Highline CC 1:56.54
18 (h-2) Prentice Andy, St. Martin 1:56.72
19 (h-1) Kevin Ullman, Track West 1:56.86
20 (h-2) Andre Williams, Clackamas 1:57.00
21 (h-1) Terrell Davis, Nike Farm Team 1:57.22
22 (h-2) Daniel Clements, Cal State Northridge 1:57.67
23 (h-3) Nolan Speichinger, Belmont 1:58.03
24 (h-3) Jason Bush, Central Washington 1:58.22
25 (h-2) Kenneth Sang, Idaho 1:58.30
26 (h-3) Tom Allen, California 1:58.54
27 (h-3) James Tolan, California 1:59.03
28 (h-3) Kasey Waltamade, Cal State Fullerton 1:59.28
29 (h-2) Jon Manthey, Washington State 1:59.34
30 (h-2) Josh Garrett, Humboldt State 1:59.48
31 (h-3) Trevor Uyemura, California 1:59.66
32 (h-3) Jeff Conkey, Stanford 2:00.00
33 (h-3) Michael Bordoni, Stanford 2:00.27
Men's 1500 Meter Top Sections
1 (h-1) Michael Stember, Nike 3:42.70
2 (h-1) Grant Robison, Stanford 3:43.07
3 (h-1) Nathan Robison, Brigham Young 3:43.90
4 (h-1) Eric Morrison, Notre Dame 3:44.16
5 (h-1) Evan Fox, Stanford 3:44.34
6 (h-1) Peter Etoot, Alabama 3:44.58
7 (h-1) Joel Atwater, Weber State 3:44.69
8 (h-1) Matt Gabrielson, Team USA Minnesota 3:44.80
9 (h-1) Martin Allgeyer, SMU 3:44.92
10 (h-1) Steve Loughlin, Stanford 3:45.03
11 (h-1) John Collin, Unattached 3:45.17
12 (h-1) James Bowler, Nebraska 3:45.83
13 (h-2) Brendan Fitgibbons, Nike Farm Team 3:46.78
14 (h-2) Michael Klass, Nike Farm Team 3:47.44
15 (h-1) Noel Paulson, Oregon 3:48.21
16 (h-2) Bryan Lindsay, Brigham Young 3:48.26
17 (h-2) Kevin Somok, Notre Dame 3:48.48
18 (h-2) Mike Nielson, Utah State 3:48.98
19 (h-2) Marc Sylvester, Tennessee 3:49.53
20 (h-2) Devin Kemper, Club Northwest 3:51.21
21 (h-2) Mitch Zundel, Utah State 3:52.11
22 (h-2) Adam Thomas, Iowa 3:52.14
23 (h-1) Thomasz Babiszkiewisz, USC 3:52.25
24 (h-2) Dereck Treadwell, Nike Farm Team 3:53.08
25 (h-2) Philip West, Stanford 3:54.14
26 (h-2) Justin Romaniuk, Stanford 3:55.02
27 (h-2) Rob Vermillion, Nike Farm Team 3:57.21
28 (h-2) Geoff Perry, Club Northwest 3:59.81
29 (h-2) Bryan Woodward, Nike Farm Team 4:00.49
Men's 1500 Meter Run B Sections
1 (h-1) Sean Ricketts, Cal Poly SLO 3:48.85
2 (h-1) Nephi Tyler, Utah 3:49.36
3 (h-1) John Russell, Washington 3:50.97
4 (h-1) Aucencio Martinez, Adams State 3:51.34
5 (h-1) Jonathan Hickey, Washington 3:51.34
6 (h-1) Dan Gibson, Stanford 3:51.67
6 (h-2) David Olson, Weber State 3:51.67
8 (h-2) Vinnie Ambrico, Notre Dame 3:51.73
9 (h-2) Mike Kamm, Nebraska 3:52.27
10 (h-2) Doug Hamilton, Humboldt State 3:52.83
11 (h-1) Colby Frazier, Utah 3:52.86
12 (h-1) Evan Garich, Portland State 3:53.34
13 (h-3) Justin Ireland, Washington State 3:53.63
14 (h-1) Steven Springhorn, Chico State 3:54.41
15 (h-4) Scott Ellwanger, South Dakota 3:54.44
16 (h-2) Forest Braden, Boise State 3:54.79
17 (h-2) Jacob Gomez, Unattached 3:54.88
18 (h-1) Michael Ciampini, Boise State 3:55.29
19 (h-4) Reggie Oronoz, Unattached 3:55.82
20 (h-2) Carlson Nathan, St. Martin 3:55.93
21 (h-1) Mike Kebbe, Portland State 3:56.00
22 (h-4) Scott McConville, UC Santa Barbara 3:56.11
23 (h-2) Bryan Bennet, Nike Farm Team 3:56.44
24 (h-3) Ricky Barnes, UC Irvine 3:56.54
25 (h-4) David Sanots, UC Irvine 3:57.07
26 (h-3) Chris Layman, Chico State 3:57.57
27 (h-3) Thomas Whelan, UC Irvine 3:57.65
28 (h-2) Ryan Snellen, Belmont 3:57.76
29 (h-2) Andrew Robinson, Washington 3:58.14
30 (h-3) Josh Roys, Eastern Washington 3:58.28
31 (h-3) Joel Alberts, Idaho 3:58.43
32 (h-2) Manny Lopez, Cal State Stanislaus 3:58.65
33 (h-4) Eric Loudon, Cal State Fullerton 3:58.71
34 (h-3) LeCount Tim, Seattle Pacific 3:59.12
35 (h-3) Jonathan Pierce, Unattached 3:59.75
36 (h-2) David Kunnas, Utah State 4:00.05
37 (h-2) Damian Sobers, NY Institute of Tech 4:00.16
38 (h-1) Ian Johnson, Washington State 4:00.35
39 (h-4) Tony Ahr, UC Davis 4:01.37
40 (h-3) Craig Lee, California 4:01.48
41 (h-3) Sean Drake, Unattached 4:01.55
42 (h-4) Brett Hargrave, Portland 4:01.68
43 (h-1) Nate Nunnelly, Valparaiso 4:02.21
44 (h-3) Zach Bates, Cal State Northridge 4:02.37
45 (h-4) Tim Williams, Nebraska 4:02.63
46 (h-2) Joel Bosserman, UC Davis 4:03.99
47 (h-3) Rusty Pruden, Clackamas 4:04.32
48 (h-4) Abadir Barre, California 4:04.43
49 (h-4) Chuck McKenzie, Portland 4:05.13
50 (h-3) Deon Bascom, Pittsburgh 4:05.55
51 (h-1) Brandon Collins, Cal Poly SLO 4:06.03
52 (h-4) Kurt Wolf, Idaho 4:06.08
53 (h-4) Josh Singsaas, Portland 4:06.33
54 (h-4) Blaine Ashley, Chico State 4:06.88
55 (h-3) Kile Taylor, Humboldt State 4:11.58
56 (h-4) Nick Arciniaga, Cal State Fullerton 4:11.89
57 (h-2) Jeryl Wilborn, Pittsburgh 4:12.74
58 (h-3) Casey Kellogg, Eastern Washington 4:14.47
59 (h-4) Matt Stalker, Belmont 4:16.24
(h-1) Jan Eitel, Idaho DNS
(h-2) Jonathan Stevens, Stanford DNS
(h-3) Steven DeWitt, Unattached DNS
Men's Steeplechase Top Section
1 (h-1) Ben Bruce, Cal Poly SLO 8:40.85
2 (h-1) Dave Milne, Unattached 8:42.61
3 (h-1) Ken Richardson, Weber State 8:49.84
4 (h-1) Erik Emilsson, UCLA 8:50.32
5 (h-1) Owain Matthews, Tulsa 8:51.58
6 (h-1) Brett Holts, Oregon 8:52.41
7 (h-1) Jan Eitel, Idaho 8:53.62
8 (h-1) Matt Harriman, Portland 8:54.81
9 (h-1) Mickael Colin, Wichita State 8:57.37
10 (h-1) Justin Patananan, UCLA 9:05.03
11 (h-1) Gary Blackman, Butler 9:05.85
12 (h-1) Tyler Bushnell, Brigham Young 9:12.80
13 (h-1) Tim Kelly, Tennessee 9:24.84
(h-1) Joel Atwater, Weber State DNS
Men's Steeplechase Section 2
1 (h-1) Patrick Boivin, Chico State 9:01.72
2 (h-1) Matt Adams, Brigham Young 9:02.19
3 (h-1) Todd Fayant, Alabama 9:03.74
4 (h-1) Rich Evanson, Brigham Young 9:03.82
5 (h-1) Jeff Wilson, UC Davis 9:06.70
6 (h-1) Kevin Davis, California 9:07.72
7 (h-1) Sean Knapp, Stanford 9:07.89
8 (h-1) Luke Llamas, Cal Poly SLO 9:08.46
9 (h-1) Justin Hurd, UC Davis 9:10.10
10 (h-1) Bryce Lighthall, Cal State Fullerton 9:11.12
11 (h-1) Ryan Jensen, Idaho 9:13.02
12 (h-1) Thomas Beckum, Track West 9:17.76
13 (h-1) Jeff Davidson, Utah 9:21.96
14 (h-1) Bill Dolan, Portland State 9:26.40
15 (h-1) Ryan Griffith, Utah State 9:27.24
16 (h-1) Tyler Stanfield, Alabama 9:27.56
Men's Steeplechase Section 3
1 (h-1) David Olson, Weber State 09:02.93
2 (h-1) Steve Fairclough, UC Davis 09:11.63
3 (h-1) Kenny Lawrence, Long Beach State 09:12.45
4 (h-1) Scott Brandos, UC Santa Barbara 09:18.74
5 (h-1) Tim Helms, UC Davis 09:21.74
6 (h-1) Kurt Wolf, Idaho 09:28.55
7 (h-1) Cory Martin, Long Beach State 09:32.28
8 (h-1) Kenneth Sang, Idaho 09:33.44
9 (h-1) Travis Morisoli, UC Irvine 09:33.82
10 (h-1) Doug Brown, Valparaiso 09:36.56
11 (h-1) Brandon Reiff, Idaho 09:37.89
12 (h-1) Matt Blume, Valparaiso 09:43.82
13 (h-1) Matt Cooley, UC Davis 09:45.12
14 (h-1) Greg Jizmagian, California 09:46.03
15 (h-1) Dan Spence, California 09:49.62
16 (h-1) Matt DeShazo, Humboldt State 09:51.78
17 (h-1) Michael Kori, Unattached 10:03.33
18 (h-1) Rick White, Portland 10:36.21
Men's 5000 Meter Run Top Section
1 (h-1) Jeff Schiebler, Nike Canada 13:38.60
2 (h-1) Eric Savoth, Nike Farm Team 13:43.45
3 (h-1) Brendan Rodgers, Nike Farm Team 13:49.10
4 (h-1) Paul Kezes, Club Northwest 13:50.05
5 (h-1) Ryan Woods, Nike Farm Team 13:52.05
6 (h-1) Jeremy Park, Washington 13:54.07
7 (h-1) Jerry Ziak, U of British Columbia 14:07.58
8 (h-1) Solomon Kandie, Unattached 14:07.92
9 (h-1) Steve Loughlin, Stanford 14:08.13
10 (h-1) Chad Durham, Brigham Young 14:11.41
11 (h-1) Eric Garner, Washington 14:13.26
12 (h-1) Michael Hatch, Duke 14:14.61
13 (h-1) Bruno Mazzotta, Northern Arizona 14:18.14
14 (h-1) Antony Ford, Montana 14:19.82
15 (h-1) Steve Greenwell, SMU 14:22.83
16 (h-1) Tony Rakaric, Iowa 14:22.92
17 (h-1) Nick Martinez, New Mexico 14:23.55
18 (h-1) Eric Bell, Tennessee 14:23.76
19 (h-1) Jared Moore, Duke 14:24.04
20 (h-1) Andy Carman, Brigham Young 14:24.89
21 (h-1) Ryan Moorcroft, Cal Poly SLO 14:25.77
22 (h-1) Nick McFalls, Nike Farm Team 14:33.95
23 (h-1) Ben Aragon, UCLA 14:34.16
24 (h-1) Steve Barrus, Brigham Young 14:38.24
Men's 5000 Meter Section 2
1 (h-1) Jim Nielson, Nike Farm Team 14:13.99
2 (h-1) Aaron Crague, Valparaiso 14:16.10
3 (h-1) John Keane, Notre Dame 14:16.53
4 (h-1) Mike Wallace, Nike Farm Team 14:16.78
5 (h-1) Trevor Coolidge, Portland 14:17.46
6 (h-1) Chris Emme, Stanford 14:18.01
7 (h-1) Jesse Fayant, Washington 14:19.02
8 (h-1) Chris Gorgelous, Nike Farm Team 14:19.92
9 (h-1) Peter Meindl, Unattached 14:20.75
10 (h-1) Isaac Hawkins, Stanford 14:22.88
11 (h-1) Parker Pruett, Nike Farm Team 14:23.10
12 (h-1) Nate Bowen, Nike Farm Team 14:23.54
13 (h-1) Andy Fader, Washington 14:23.88
14 (h-1) Dan Hinckley, Brigham Young 14:24.38
15 (h-1) Steve Laurie, UC Davis 14:25.70
16 (h-1) Avery Blackwell, Nike Farm Team 14:26.60
17 (h-1) Trevor Ball, Utah State 14:26.79
18 (h-1) Tom McGlynn, Nike Farm Team 14:28.11
19 (h-1) Russ Martin, Stanford 14:28.87
20 (h-1) Kevin Smith, Portland 14:29.32
21 (h-1) Mario Macias, College of Sequoias 14:31.79
22 (h-1) Steve Bohan, Saucony 14:34.09
23 (h-1) Philip West, Stanford 14:34.62
24 (h-1) Justin Neems, USC 14:34.85
25 (h-1) Andrew Hill, Stanford 14:40.00
26 (h-1) Robert Smitson, Stanford 14:41.82
27 (h-1) Dustin Duke, Washington 14:42.51
28 (h-1) Juan Sanchez, Chico State 14:43.60
29 (h-1) David Vidal, Stanford 14:46.70
30 (h-1) Jak Kuehn, UC Davis 14:47.22
31 (h-1) Jordan Horn, Cal State Fullerton 14:47.64
32 (h-1) Vernon Ruiz, Chico State 14:47.96
33 (h-1) Jt Service, UC Santa Barbara 14:51.44
34 (h-1) Biren Roy, Nike Farm Team 14:54.36
35 (h-1) Justin Rau, UC Davis 14:59.51
36 (h-1) Chris Durkin, U of British Columbia 15:03.34
37 (h-1) Chris Coffee, Oakley Golden Bear AC 15:20.23
38 (h-1) Martin Conrad, California 15:23.13
Men's 5000 Meter Section 3
1 (h-1) Jeff Gardina, UC Santa Barbara 14:37.90
2 (h-1) David Stillman, Stanford 14:43.51
3 (h-1) Terrance Wroblewski, Long Beach State 14:44.92
4 (h-1) Brian Stehmeier, Unattached 14:48.04
5 (h-1) Steve Schaefer, Portland 14:48.20
6 (h-1) Andy Baksa, Belmont 14:48.74
7 (h-1) Chris White, UC Santa Barbara 14:49.66
8 (h-1) Clay Hemlock, Highline CC 14:49.94
9 (h-1) Art Avitia, UC Santa Barbara 14:49.99
10 (h-1) Steven Hinkle, Boise State 14:53.06
11 (h-1) Adam Lindahl, South Dakota 14:54.88
12 (h-1) Chad Galbreath, UCLA 14:55.51
13 (h-1) Chris Hollis, Portland State 14:58.20
14 (h-1) Steve DeKoker, Western Washington 14:58.73
15 (h-1) Vik Mahan, Cal State Fullerton 14:59.24
16 (h-1) Kyle McPhee, Belmont 15:01.18
17 (h-1) John Hinman, Santa Clara 15:01.40
18 (h-1) Josh Sherven, Boise State 15:05.06
19 (h-1) Sammy Shaw, Belmont 15:09.37
20 (h-1) John Kluve, UC Irvine 15:10.86
21 (h-1) Ricky Brackett, Santa Clara 15:12.31
22 (h-1) Brandon Reiff, Idaho 15:13.41
23 (h-1) Aaron Eckert, Western Oregon 15:18.36
24 (h-1) Darren Salmi, UC Santa Barbara 15:21.20
25 (h-1) Nick DeFelice, Unattached 15:22.23
26 (h-1) Josh Sohn, Stanford 15:23.33
27 (h-1) Jonathan Balzer, California 15:27.55
28 (h-1) Matt Hellier, Air Force Academy 15:27.71
29 (h-1) Will Merchad, UC Davis 15:30.79
30 (h-1) Pat Searing, Clackamas 15:40.61
31 (h-1) Chad Kilian, Portland 15:41.36
32 (h-1) Brandon Wedam, Portland 16:01.50
33 (h-1) Brian Murphy, Portland 16:23.13
(h-1) Pat McGuire, Highline CC DNF
Men's 10,000 Meter Run Top Section
1 (h-1) Joep Tigchelaar, Florida State 28:33.81
2 (h-1) Mindaugas Pukstas, SMU 28:35.64
3 (h-1) Matt Gonzales, New Mexico 28:38.64
4 (h-1) Ian Dobson, Stanford 28:39.55
5 (h-1) Louis Luchini, Stanford 28:41.13
6 (h-1) Adam Wallace, Wisconsin 28:41.40
7 (h-1) Keating Westly, Texas Pan-American 28:41.95
8 (h-1) Adam Tenforde, Stanford 28:43.18
9 (h-1) Fasil Bizuneh, Arizona State 28:55.88
10 (h-1) Brad Hauser, Nike 28:59.35
11 (h-1) Ryan Craig, Portland 29:04.98
12 (h-1) Peter Kiprono, Alabama 29:07.64
13 (h-1) Patrick Gildea, Tennessee 29:09.53
14 (h-1) Ryan Andrus, Oregon 29:12.02
15 (h-1) Greg Rouault, Oklahoma State 29:15.00
16 (h-1) Seth Hejny, Stanford 29:16.08
17 (h-1) Girmay Guangul, California 29:17.78
18 (h-1) Aaron Davis, Team Eugene 29:19.36
19 (h-1) William Kemey, Belmont 29:22.58
20 (h-1) Neil Davis, Stanford 29:27.17
21 (h-1) Christopher Toloff, Michigan State 29:29.89
22 (h-1) Chris Lundstrom, Unattached 29:39.08
23 (h-1) Jeff Driscoll, Portland 29:40.15
24 (h-1) Travis Laird, Northern Arizona 29:43.47
25 (h-1) Garick Hill, Wake Forest 29:46.14
26 (h-1) Jake Flynn, Central Michigan 29:46.88
27 (h-1) Ryan Miller, Reebok Aggies 30:12.03
28 (h-1) Arthemon Sindayigaya, Abilene Christian 30:14.80
(h-1) Jonathon Riley, Nike DNF
Men's 10,000 Meter Run Section 2
1 (h-1) Delfino Arevalo, Unattached 29:21.35
2 (h-1) Casey Jermyn, Montana State 29:23.39
3 (h-1) Dylan Olchin, Colorado State 29:24.70
4 (h-1) Steve Prescott, Utah State 29:31.29
5 (h-1) Matthew McInnes, Toronto 29:32.73
6 (h-1) Teren Jameson, Unattached 29:35.84
7 (h-1) Joel Klooster, Calvin 29:36.82
8 (h-1) Matt Chance, Baylor 29:49.72
9 (h-1) Kyle Orender, Purdue 29:53.18
10 (h-1) Carlos Carballo, California 29:53.60
11 (h-1) Karl Dusen, Columbia 29:54.30
12 (h-1) Riley Cook, Weber State 29:57.43
13 (h-1) Aaron Sharp, UC Santa Barbara 29:59.94
14 (h-1) Todd Witzleben, LaSalle 30:03.23
15 (h-1) Mike Heidt, Washington State 30:03.68
16 (h-1) Nathan Wadsworth, Wichita State 30:05.16
17 (h-1) Shaun Kelly, Weber State 30:06.24
18 (h-1) Eric Rasmussen, Nebraska 30:07.86
19 (h-1) John Garvie, Columbia 30:09.27
20 (h-1) Scott DeFilippis, Tennessee 30:13.96
21 (h-1) Scott Rantall, Oklahoma State 30:22.57
22 (h-1) Mark Mandi, Washington 30:22.92
23 (h-1) Tyler Graff, Chico State 30:24.34
24 (h-1) Ben Koss, Washington 30:35.41
25 (h-1) Mark Wicklander, Washington State 30:41.34
26 (h-1) David Danley, Utah State 30:43.07
27 (h-1) Kevin Clary, Montana State 30:44.25
28 (h-1) Jose Cholula, Concordia 30:47.46
29 (h-1) Kevin McDonough, Alabama 30:54.46
30 (h-1) Travis Boyd, Washington 30:54.84
31 (h-1) Jason Kolb, Track West 31:03.34
32 (h-1) Zach Boteilho, Western Washington 31:03.55
33 (h-1) Benjamin Wynn, Utah State 31:08.77
34 (h-1) Mathew Faulkner, Chico State 31:22.52
35 (h-1) Ben Rush, Montana 31:37.72
36 (h-1) Matt Laye, UC Davis 31:49.86
37 (h-1) William Smith, Western Oregon 31:58.63
Men's 110 Meter Hurdles Finals
1 (h-1) Ryan Wilson, USC 13.81 -0.4 M/S
2 (h-1) William Erase, Unattached 13.93 -0.4 M/S
3 (h-1) Justin Wickard, Utah State 14.02 -0.4 M/S
4 (h-1) Chris Stokes, Muzik 14.18 -0.4 M/S
5 (h-1) Justin Williams, Stanford 14.28 -0.4 M/S
6 (h-1) Rod Jett, Unattached 14.43 -0.4 M/S
7 (h-1) Wiley King, Weber State 14.44 -0.4 M/S
8 (h-1) Kenneth Thomas, USC 14.84 -0.4 M/S
9 (h-1) Richard Benoy, Springco Athletics 19.56 -0.4 M/S
Heat 1
1 Ryan Wilson, USC 13.87 Q -0.6 M/S
2 Shingo Suzumura, Long Beach State 14.53 -0.6 M/S
3 Jay Williams, Portland State 14.70 -0.6 M/S
4 Dustin Vetica, Utah State 14.74 -0.6 M/S
5 Will Sallee, Hamline 14.91 -0.6 M/S
6 Eric Dudley, Washington State 14.95 -0.6 M/S
7 Josh Leyk, Washington State 15.51 -0.6 M/S
Heat 2
1 Chris Stokes, Muzik 14.00 Q +2.7 M/S
2 Wiley King, Weber State 14.29 Q +2.7 M/S
3 Rod Jett, Unattached 14.38 Q +2.7 M/S
4 Nicholas Verbon, Washington 14.86 +2.7 M/S
5 Blake Frazier, USC 14.91 +2.7 M/S
6 Kent Centers, UC Santa Barbara 15.70 +2.7 M/S
7 Jesse Boulton, Portland 16.57 +2.7 M/S
Heat 3
1 William Erase, Unattached 13.99 Q +2.0 M/S
2 Justin Wickard, Utah State 14.01 Q +2.0 M/S
3 Kenneth Thomas, USC 14.32 Q +2.0 M/S
4 Kenny Vinh, UC Irvine 14.80 +2.0 M/S
5 Donald Carter, Long Beach State 15.28 +2.0 M/S
6 Brad Seberhagen, Cal State Fullerton 15.85 +2.0 M/S
7 Mike Miller, San Francisco State 16.27 +2.0 M/S
Heat 4
1 Richard Benoy, Springco Athletics 14.22 Q +3.0 M/S
2 Justin Williams, Stanford 14.29 Q +3.0 M/S
3 Russ Elggren, Brigham Young 14.52 +3.0 M/S
4 Andre Wright, Contra Costa 14.70 +3.0 M/S
5 Ben Gardner, Brigham Young 15.05 +3.0 M/S
6 Keith Gill, Portland State 15.09 +3.0 M/S
7 Michael Morrison, Unattached 15.17 +3.0 M/S
8 Carl Strong, Pacific Lutheran 15.96 +3.0 M/S
Men's 400 Meter Hurdles Finals
1 (h-1) Eric Dudley, Washington State 0:51.19
2 (h-1) Orenthius Hutchisen, New Era TC 0:51.51
3 (h-1) Greg Flint, Brigham Young 0:51.65
4 (h-2) Tim Overfield, Portland State 0:51.75
5 (h-1) Ryan Wilson, USC 0:52.01
6 (h-1) Robert Price, Remi TC 0:52.17
7 (h-2) Danny Elggren, Utah State 0:52.30
8 (h-1) Gerren Crochet, Stanford 0:52.63
9 (h-2) Kenneth Thomas, USC 0:52.85
10 (h-2) Russ Elggren, Brigham Young 0:52.87
11 (h-3) Ben Gardner, Brigham Young 0:53.27
12 (h-3) Kansas Whitear, Brigham Young 0:53.58
13 (h-3) Michael Morrison, Unattached 0:53.70
14 (h-2) Nick Seedall, Utah State 0:53.73
15 (h-3) Paul Mach, Seattle Pacific 0:53.97
16 (h-2) Richard Nero, Cal Poly SLO 0:54.93
17 (h-2) Dustin Vetica, Utah State 0:55.14
18 (h-4) Nathan Enriquez, Long Beach State 0:55.15
19 (h-1) Brad Goodrich, Washington 0:55.17
20 (h-3) Scott Jarvis, UC Irvine 0:55.25
21 (h-3) Josh Leyk, Washington State 0:55.44
22 (h-2) Justin Williams, Stanford 0:55.46
23 (h-3) Jeff Garrison, USC 0:55.50
24 (h-2) Alex Jeffrey, NY Institute of Tech 0:55.89
25 (h-3) Jershon Foyston, Highline CC 0:55.94
26 (h-4) Jon Payne, Pacific Lutheran 0:56.02
27 (h-1) Kevin Correnti, California 0:56.50
28 (h-4) Kent Centers, UC Santa Barbara 0:56.57
29 (h-4) Eric Allen, Cal Poly SLO 0:56.79
30 (h-4) Mike Miller, San Francisco State 0:57.09
31 (h-3) Ailton Ramos, NY Institute of Tech 0:57.27
32 (h-4) Chris Anderson, Pacific Lutheran 0:57.82
33 (h-4) Ryan Los, Western Washington 0:57.94
34 (h-4) Mike Averill, U of British Columbia 0:58.66
35 (h-4) Daniel Knickerbocker, Stanford 1:01.11
Men's 4x100 Meter Relay
1 (h-1) , Washington State 40.14
2 (h-1) , Stanford 40.15
3 (h-1) , San Francisco CC 40.59
4 (h-1) , Cerritos 40.83
5 (h-1) , Cal State Northridge 40.91
6 (h-1) , Washington 41.01
7 (h-1) , Brigham Young 41.41
8 (h-2) , Portland State 41.70
9 (h-2) , Long Beach State 41.87
10 (h-2) , Contra Costa 42.16
11 (h-2) , San Francisco State 42.28
12 (h-2) , UC Irvine 42.72
13 (h-2) , West Valley 43.94
14 (h-2) , Menlo 46.30
(h-1) , Shabow TC DNF
(h-2) , Chabot DNS
(h-2) , Highline CC DNS
(h-1) , USC DQ
Men's 4x400 Meter Relay
1 (h-4) , Pullins TC 3:05.18
2 (h-4) , Remi TC 3:09.01
3 (h-4) , Stanford 3:09.06
4 (h-4) , USC 3:10.84
5 (h-4) , Brigham Young 3:11.57
6 (h-3) , Cerritos 3:11.72
7 (h-3) , Utah State 3:11.84
8 (h-3) , San Francisco CC 3:12.61
9 (h-4) , Nike Farm Team 3:13.40
10 (h-3) , Cal State Northridge 3:13.86
11 (h-3) , Long Beach State 3:15.19
12 (h-4) , Washington State 3:16.91
13 (h-4) , NY Institute of Tech 3:17.55
14 (h-1) , Brigham Young 3:18.03
15 (h-4) , Washington 3:18.15
16 (h-2) , San Francisco State 3:18.37
17 (h-2) , Contra Costa 3:20.49
18 (h-1) , Highline CC 3:21.17
19 (h-1) , California 3:21.68
20 (h-3) , Stanford 3:22.13
21 (h-2) , Hamline 3:24.08
22 (h-1) , Chabot 3:24.35
23 (h-1) , West Valley 3:24.39
24 (h-1) , Humboldt State 3:25.20
25 (h-2) , UC Irvine 3:30.88
(h-2) , UC Santa Barbara DNF
(h-3) , Cal Poly SLO DNF
(h-2) , Portland State DNS
Men's High Jump
1 (h-1) David Jaworski, USC 7'01.50" (2.17m)
2 (h-1) Alex Marbley, Cal State Northridge 7'01.50" (2.17m)
3 (h-1) Shaun Kologinczak, Nebraska 6'11.50" (2.12m)
3 (h-1) Kurtiss Dilley, Washington State 6'11.50" (2.12m)
5 (h-1) Kyley Johnson , Team XO 6'11.50" (2.12m)
6 (h-1) Chris Staron, Notre Dame 6'09.50" (2.07m)
7 (h-1) David Glasgow, California 6'09.50" (2.07m)
7 (h-1) Jason Bonness, Team XO 6'09.50" (2.07m)
9 (h-1) Jas Gill, Montana 6'09.50" (2.07m)
10 (h-2) Herman Gill, California 6'09.50" (2.07m)
11 (h-2) William Halford, College of Sequoias 6'07.50" (2.02m)
11 (h-2) Robert Crockett, Utah State 6'07.50" (2.02m)
11 (h-2) Santosh Swamidass, UC Irvine 6'07.50" (2.02m)
14 (h-1) Wiley King, Weber State 6'05.50" (1.97m)
14 (h-2) Kent Centers, UC Santa Barbara 6'05.50" (1.97m)
14 (h-2) Dan Trautner, Long Beach State 6'05.50" (1.97m)
14 (h-2) Brendan Reilly, Humboldt State 6'05.50" (1.97m)
14 (h-2) Haben Hagos, Long Beach State 6'05.50" (1.97m)
14 (h-2) Eickhoff Warren, Washington 6'05.50" (1.97m)
14 (h-2) John Wratten, UC Irvine 6'05.50" (1.97m)
21 (h-2) Darryl Meigs, Stanford 6'03.50" (1.92m)
21 (h-2) Will Sallee, Hamline 6'03.50" (1.92m)
(h-1) Matt Price, Utah State NH
Men's Pole Vault Elite Section
1 (h-1) Toby Stevenson, Unattached 18'10.25" (5.75m)
2 (h-1) Brad Walker, Washington 18'06.50" (5.65m)
3 (h-1) Dean Starkey, Vaultstuff.com 18'02.50" (5.55m)
4 (h-1) Robison Pratt, Brigham Young 17'10.50" (5.45m)
4 (h-1) Eric Eshbach, Nebraska 17'10.50" (5.45m)
6 (h-1) Scott Slover, No Limit Sports 17'06.50" (5.35m)
7 (h-1) David Grijalva, Unattached 17'06.50" (5.35m)
7 (h-1) Giovanni Lanaro, Cal State Fullerton 17'06.50" (5.35m)
9 (h-1) Bubba McLean, Oakley Golden Bear AC 17'00.75" (5.20m)
Men's Pole Vault B Section
1 (h-1) Jeffery Ryan, USC 17'08.50" (5.40m)
2 (h-1) Trent Powell, Brigham Young 17'00.75" (5.20m)
3 (h-1) Jon Takahashi, Cal Poly SLO 16'04.75" (5.00m)
4 (h-1) John Besmer, Unattached 16'00.75" (4.90m)
5 (h-1) Fumi Nagahisa, Washington 16'00.75" (4.90m)
6 (h-1) Rick Collins, Washington State 16'00.75" (4.90m)
7 (h-1) Sam Roberts, Washington 16'00.75" (4.90m)
8 (h-1) Tyson Byers, Washington State 15'07.00" (4.75m)
9 (h-1) Nick Joy, Cal State Northridge 15'01.00" (4.60m)
10 (h-1) Aaron Corbett, UC Irvine 15'01.00" (4.60m)
(h-1) Jeremy Torres, UC Irvine NH
(h-1) Paul Nicoletti, Washington State NH
(h-1) Peter Kovacs, BHSE NH
(h-1) Mark Barry, Brigham Young NH
(h-1) Edward Keefe, Montana State NH
(h-1) Brad Teeple, Nebraska NH
(h-1) Jeremy Kemp, Brigham Young NH
(h-1) Bevan Hart, U.S. Army NH
Men's Long Jump Elite Section
1 (h-1) Allen Simms, USC 25'04.50" (7.73m) +3.9
2 (h-1) Aron Szmuda, Brigham Young 25'03.25" (7.70m) +3.2
3 (h-1) Milton Little, Stanford 24'10.00" (7.57m) +2.1
4 (h-1) Ryan Brown, Portland State 24'00.25" (7.32m) +1.4
5 (h-1) Lloyd Brown, NY Institute of Tech 23'11.75" (7.31m) +4.4
6 (h-1) Wiley King, Weber State 23'04.50" (7.12m) +1.2
7 (h-1) Andre Serrette, USC 23'03.25" (7.09m) -
8 (h-1) Solomon Welch, Stanford 22'08.00" (6.91m) +1.0
9 (h-1) Julien Kapek, USC 22'07.00" (6.88m) +1.3
10 (h-1) Gerren Crochet, Stanford 22'02.50" (6.77m) +3.8
11 (h-1) Jamil Smith, Washington State 22'00.25" (6.71m) +1.7
(h-1) Aaron Williams, Cal State Fullerton ND
Men's Long Jump B Section
1 (h-1) LaShaun Green, Chabot 23'10.25" (7.27m) +1.5
2 (h-1) Isaac Herrera, UC Santa Barbara 23'00.75" (7.03m) +2.2
3 (h-1) Chris Singleton, Washington 23'00.50" (7.02m) +2.6
4 (h-1) Ryan Donnelly, UC Santa Barbara 22'05.00" (6.83m) +3.3
5 (h-1) Michael Nguyen, UC Irvine 22'03.00" (6.78m) +.8
6 (h-1) Chris Martland, Belmont 21'10.00" (6.65m) +3.4
7 (h-1) Ronald Carter, Long Beach State 20'08.50" (6.31m) +2.2
(h-1) Kyle Hopkins, San Diego Sports Inst ND
(h-1) Justin Lawrence, Central Washington ND
(h-1) Michael Wong, UC Irvine ND
(h-1) Jerrick Holmes, Cal State Northridge ND
(h-1) Kareem Rumah, Stanford ND
(h-1) Godwin Mbagwu, Notre Dame ND
(h-1) Peter Rizzardi, Washington State ND
(h-1) Onyekachi Emeh, San Francisco State ND
Men's Triple Jump Top Section
1 (h-1) Aron Szmuda, Brigham Young 52'09.25" (16.08m) +1.2
2 (h-1) Marc Dzradosi, Indiana Invaders 52'01.75" (15.89m) 0
3 (h-1) Rashaad Dixon, Cal State Northridge 50'11.50" (15.53m) +1.3
4 (h-1) Lloyd Brown, NY Institute of Tech 50'06.25" (15.40m) +2.2
5 (h-1) Cody Jones, Cal State Fullerton 50'00.50" (15.25m) +1.1
6 (h-1) Joe Thomas, Cal State Fullerton 49'05.00" (15.06m) +2.1
7 (h-1) James Sims, Washington 48'05.50" (14.77m) +1.1
8 (h-1) Ian Jennings, Cal State Fullerton 48'04.75" (14.75m) 0
9 (h-1) Justin Lawrence, Central Washington 46'10.75" (14.29m) +.8
10 (h-1) Patrick Grogan, UC Irvine 46'08.75" (14.24m) +1.2
11 (h-1) Solomon Welch, Stanford 46'06.25" (14.18m) +.5
12 (h-1) Peter Rizzardi, Washington State 44'07.50" (13.60m) -.3
13 (h-1) Lonnie Carter, Utah State 44'05.25" (13.54m) +.8
Men's Triple Jump B Section
1 (h-1) Haben Hagos, Long Beach State 47'10.75" (14.60m)
2 (h-1) Ronald Carter, Long Beach State 47'02.50" (14.39m)
3 (h-1) Ryan Belida, Long Beach State 45'05.25" (13.85m)
4 (h-1) Godwin Mbagwu, Notre Dame 45'04.50" (13.83m)
5 (h-1) Kareem Rumah, Stanford 44'08.25" (13.62m)
6 (h-1) Josh Miller, San Francisco CC 43'00.25" (13.11m)
Men's Shot Put Top Section
1 (h-1) Carl Myerscough, Nebraska 63'09.00" (19.43m)
2 (h-1) Tonyo Sylvester, U.S. Army 63'04.75" (19.32m)
3 (h-1) Josh Sides, Utah State 57'09.50" (17.61m)
4 (h-1) Scott Denbo, Unattached 56'00.00" (17.07m)
5 (h-1) Dan Arrhenius, Brigham Young 55'07.75" (16.96m)
6 (h-1) Naoh Bryant, USC 54'08.75" (16.68m)
7 (h-1) Tim Gehring, Washington State 54'04.75" (16.58m)
8 (h-1) Nick Garcia, Springco Athletics 53'11.00" (16.43m)
9 (h-1) James March, Oregon 53'07.00" (16.33m)
10 (h-1) Blake Jackson, Montana State 53'02.25" (16.21m)
11 (h-1) Will Svitek, Stanford 52'08.00" (16.05m)
12 (h-1) Howdy Atkinson, Chico State 51'05.75" (15.69m)
Men's Shot Put B Section
1 (h-1) Amin Nikfar, California 56'02.50" (17.13m)
2 (h-1) Will Svitek, Stanford 53'02.25" (16.21m)
3 (h-1) Cory Loebl, Long Beach State 52'04.50" (15.96m)
4 (h-1) Kevin Johnson, Nebraska 52'03.25" (15.93m)
5 (h-1) Tomas Fajardo, Cal State Northridge 52'01.25" (15.88m)
5 (h-1) John Howard, Cal Poly SLO 52'01.25" (15.88m)
7 (h-1) James Webster, Portland State 51'11.25" (15.83m)
8 (h-1) Will Denbo, Unattached 51'10.00" (15.80m)
9 (h-1) Leighton Heape, Cal Poly SLO 50'09.50" (15.48m)
10 (h-1) Matt Karsevar, Unattached 50'02.00" (15.29m)
11 (h-1) Tony Miranda, California 49'02.25" (14.99m)
12 (h-1) Steve Holland, Long Beach State 48'11.75" (14.93m)
13 (h-1) Brian Laupua, San Francisco CC 48'10.25" (14.89m)
14 (h-1) TJ Aimonetti, Humboldt State 48'04.75" (14.75m)
15 (h-1) David Arndt, Clackamas 48'04.00" (14.73m)
16 (h-1) Dustin Gregston, Idaho 47'11.25" (14.61m)
16 (h-1) Ryan Lockner, UC Santa Barbara 47'11.25" (14.61m)
18 (h-1) Nathan Carter, Highline CC 47'02.50" (14.39m)
19 (h-1) Jake Holbert, Weber State 46'08.25" (14.23m)
20 (h-1) William O'Neill, Stanford 46'01.50" (14.06m)
21 (h-1) Richie Alpers, UC Santa Barbara 46'01.25" (14.05m)
22 (h-1) Gunner Argo, Highline CC 42'11.50" (13.09m)
23 (h-1) Eugene Bradley, UC Santa Barbara 42'08.00" (13.00m)
24 (h-1) Jeremy Edwards, U of British Columbia 42'03.50" (12.89m)
25 (h-1) Charlie Griffen, Chabot 41'00.25" (12.50m)
26 (h-1) Brian Olson, San Francisco State 38'03.25" (11.66m)
Men's Javelin
1 (h-1) Artur Wszelaki, Nebraska 235'10" (71.88m)
2 (h-1) Neil Warr, Utah State 233'05" (71.15m)
3 (h-1) Ryan James, Cal Poly SLO 221'02" (67.41m)
4 (h-1) Joe Berro, California 217'07" (66.32m)
5 (h-1) Doug Lefler, Montana 212'05" (64.74m)
6 (h-1) Frank Rodriguez, Long Beach State 210'09" (64.24m)
7 (h-1) Ryan Smith, Weber State 210'03" (64.08m)
8 (h-1) Tim Uribe, Montana State 210'03" (64.08m)
9 (h-1) Zach Josephson, Nebraska 206'00" (62.79m)
10 (h-1) Josh Carlson, Clackamas 198'04" (60.45m)
11 (h-1) Nate Cummings, Washington State 197'04" (60.16m)
12 (h-1) Matt McGee, Washington State 196'05" (59.87m)
13 (h-1) Rigel Wise, Washington 195'10" (59.70m)
14 (h-1) Cameron Voget, Pacific Lutheran 192'08" (58.72m)
15 (h-1) Colin Damas, Nebraska 192'03" (58.61m)
16 (h-1) Seth Jens, Washington 190'01" (57.95m)
16 (h-1) Juan Romero, Washington 190'01" (57.93m)
18 (h-1) Chris Thomas, Team XO 185'11" (56.68m)
18 (h-1) Matt Hickman, Brigham Young 185'11" (56.66m)
20 (h-1) John Stein, UC Irvine 180'01" (54.90m)
21 (h-1) Bryan Kelley, Stanford 173'09" (52.95m)
22 (h-1) Keith Avila, Unattached 166'06" (50.74m)
23 (h-1) Jonas Hallgrimsson, USC 162'02" (49.43m)
24 (h-1) Josh Kristenson, Nebraska 158'02" (48.21m)
(h-1) Shelton Davis, USC ND
(h-1) Dennis Rice, USC ND
Men's Hammer Elite Section
1 (h-1) James Parker, U.S. Air Force 242'08" (73.98m)
2 (h-1) John McEwen, Nike 241'08" (73.67m)
3 (h-1) Travis Nutter, NYAC 225'07" (68.77m)
4 (h-1) Kevin McMahon, NYAC 221'02" (67.41m)
5 (h-1) Jerry Ingalls, U.S. Army 219'07" (66.92m)
6 (h-1) Mike Mai, U.S. Army 216'02" (65.88m)
7 (h-1) Luke Woydziak, Pacific Bay TC 214'06" (65.39m)
8 (h-1) Nick Welihozkiy, Unattached 212'09" (64.86m)
9 (h-1) Adam Kriz, Oregon 211'00" (64.31m)
10 (h-1) Kibwe Johnson, Unattached 204'11" (62.47m)
11 (h-1) John Dagata, NMFA 199'02" (60.72m)
(h-1) Ryan Bruhn, Utah State ND
Men's Hammer B Section
1 (h-1) Cory Loebl, Long Beach State 193'11" (59.10m)
2 (h-1) Adam Midles, USC 193'01" (58.86m)
3 (h-1) Boddy Lugo, Long Beach State 189'11" (57.90m)
4 (h-1) Brandon Goldstein, Cal State Northridge 187'01" (57.02m)
5 (h-1) Tim Gehring, Washington State 187'01" (57.02m)
6 (h-1) Matt Holcomb, Brigham Young 186'06" (56.84m)
7 (h-1) Paul Etter, Clackamas 179'08" (54.77m)
8 (h-1) Josh Sides, Utah State 179'05" (54.69m)
9 (h-1) Steve Holland, Long Beach State 178'11" (54.53m)
10 (h-1) Naoh Bryant, USC 173'00" (52.74m)
11 (h-1) Lenny Ghaffarian , Cal State Northridge 172'00" (52.42m)
12 (h-1) Russ Jensen, San Francisco State 169'03" (51.60m)
13 (h-1) Blake Jackson, Montana State 165'11" (50.57m)
14 (h-1) Jeremy Edwards, U of British Columbia 161'09" (49.30m)
15 (h-1) Thad Cullinan, Washington State 160'02" (48.81m)
16 (h-1) Dan Haakinson, Pacific Lutheran 159'02" (48.52m)
17 (h-1) Kelly Howlett, Clackamas 158'11" (48.44m)
18 (h-1) Dustin Gregston, Idaho 158'07" (48.35m)
19 (h-1) Jake Holbert, Weber State 155'10" (47.51m)
(h-1) Harrison Lee, USC ND
(h-1) Angellero Session, Chabot ND
(h-1) Tom Donlin, Nebraska ND
Men's Discus Elite Section
1 (h-1) Carl Myerscough, Nebraska 191'00" (58.21m)
2 (h-1) Omer Inan, Unattached 179'02" (54.61m)
3 (h-1) Cory Loebl, Long Beach State 177'11" (54.22m)
4 (h-1) Dan Arrhenius, Brigham Young 170'07" (51.99m)
5 (h-1) Gregg Hart, Unattached 170'04" (51.91m)
6 (h-1) Sam Lightbody, Washington State 167'06" (51.05m)
7 (h-1) Adam Patrick, Nebraska 162'01" (49.40m)
8 (h-1) James March, Oregon 161'05" (49.20m)
9 (h-1) Cheyne Murray, UC Santa Barbara 158'08" (48.36m)
10 (h-1) Adam Midles, USC 146'11" (44.79m)
11 (h-1) Jonas Hallgrimsson, USC 129'06" (39.48m)
DNS (h-1) Matt Schwinn, Washington
DNS (h-1) Kibwe Johnson, Unattached
Men's Discus B Section
1 (h-1) Tony Miranda, California 173'04" (52.84m)
2 (h-1) Gil Rocha, Cal Poly SLO 157'10" (48.10m)
3 (h-1) Josh Sides, Utah State 156'09" (47.78m)
4 (h-1) Blake Jackson, Montana State 155'11" (47.53m)
5 (h-1) Tomas Fajardo, Cal State Northridge 155'09" (47.48m)
6 (h-1) Russ Jensen, San Francisco State 150'07" (45.89m)
7 (h-1) William O'Neill, Stanford 150'03" (45.80m)
8 (h-1) Ryan Bruhn, Utah State 149'11" (45.71m)
9 (h-1) Boddy Lugo, Long Beach State 147'09" (45.03m)
10 (h-1) Will Svitek, Stanford 146'02" (44.55m)
11 (h-1) Charlie Griffen, Chabot 143'11" (43.87m)
12 (h-1) Dustin Gregston, Idaho 143'00" (43.60m)
13 (h-1) Tom Donlin, Nebraska 142'11" (43.56m)
14 (h-1) Eugene Bradley, UC Santa Barbara 139'08" (42.58m)
15 (h-1) Kurt Seefeld, California 137'02" (41.80m)
16 (h-1) Howdy Atkinson, Chico State 136'06" (41.61m)
17 (h-1) Jake Holbert, Weber State 135'00" (41.14m)
18 (h-1) Matt Mettler, UC Santa Barbara 133'08" (40.75m)
19 (h-1) Paul Etter, Clackamas 131'09" (40.15m)
20 (h-1) Richie Alpers, UC Santa Barbara 129'00" (39.32m)



2003 Stanford Invitational High School Results
Girls' 100 Meter Dash Finals
1 (h-1) Jennifer Nash, Merrill West 11.93 +1.2 M/S
2 (h-1) Kristina Davis, James Logan 12.04 +1.2 M/S
3 (h-1) Deanna Goodwin, International Studies 12.11 +1.2 M/S
4 (h-1) Renee Williams, Skyline 12.22 +1.2 M/S
5 (h-1) Veronica Walker, Oak Grove 12.31 +1.2 M/S
6 (h-1) Cinya Burton, Holy Names 12.39 +1.2 M/S
7 (h-1) Ashley Bowens, Laguna Creek 12.43 +1.2 M/S
8 (h-1) Leslie Mercado, Diamond Ranch 12.45 +1.2 M/S
9 (h-1) Whitney Leachman, Elsie Allen 12.51 +1.2 M/S
Heat 1
1 Deanna Goodwin, International Studies 12.01 Q +2.3 M/S
2 Whitney Leachman, Elsie Allen 12.32 Q +2.3 M/S
3 Sara Callier, Benson Poly 12.53 +2.3 M/S
4 Kristin Jellison, Santa Rosa 12.76 +2.3 M/S
5 Gretchen Haussler, Santa Cruz 12.76 +2.3 M/S
6 Laurie Roberts, Menlo Atherton 12.97 +2.3 M/S
7 Toya Johnson-Moore, Laguna Creek 13.43 +2.3 M/S
Sherrina Lofton, Fairfield FS +2.3 M/S
Heat 2
1 Jennifer Nash, Merrill West 11.99 Q +1.8 M/S
2 Leslie Mercado, Diamond Ranch 12.41 Q +1.8 M/S
3 Veronica Walker, Oak Grove 12.48 Q +1.8 M/S
4 Lauren Curtis, Archbishop Mitty 12.76 +1.8 M/S
5 Eevie Aura, Saratoga 12.81 +1.8 M/S
6 Courtney Morse, Menlo Atherton 13.31 +1.8 M/S
7 Veronica Yee, Milpitas 13.45 +1.8 M/S
8 Tiffany Fierros, Righetti 13.70 +1.8 M/S
Heat 3
1 Renee Williams, Skyline 11.99 Q +1.8 M/S
2 Elyse Williams, Holy Names 12.50 +1.8 M/S
3 Ashley Gadson, Palo Alto 13.24 +1.8 M/S
4 Meagan Quarles, Florin 13.32 +1.8 M/S
5 Charissa Spears, Merced 13.38 +1.8 M/S
6 Mia Rojas, Placer 13.50 +1.8 M/S
7 Danica Bates, Pleasant Hill 13.60 +1.8 M/S
8 Katie Kotter, Carson 13.74 +1.8 M/S
Heat 4
1 Cinya Burton, Holy Names 12.32 Q
2 Eileen Frampton, Oak Grove 12.80
3 Melissa Margulies, Redwood Christian 12.98
4 Khrystal Carter, Valley Christian 12.99
5 Orlie Kapitulnik, Gunn 13.04
6 Shanna Watson, International Studies 13.05
7 Taliah Chatterfield, Diamond Ranch 13.21
8 Brooke Barker, Sheldon (Eugene) 13.62
Heat 5
1 Kristina Davis, James Logan 12.21 Q +1.8 M/S
2 Ashley Taylor, Benson Poly 12.75 +1.8 M/S
3 Laneesha Owens, Archbishop Mitty 12.89 +1.8 M/S
4 Shawna Ellis, International Studies 12.98 +1.8 M/S
5 Ashley King, Rocklin 13.14 +1.8 M/S
6 Erika Walker, Redwood Christian 13.38 +1.8 M/S
7 Kim Montag, Yosemite 13.59 +1.8 M/S
8 Romonica Stephens, Santa Cruz 13.79 +1.8 M/S
Heat 6
1 Ashley Bowens, Laguna Creek 12.41 Q +1.6 M/S
2 Samantha Tansil, Vallejo 12.60 +1.6 M/S
3 Zwande Findley, Fairfield 12.84 +1.6 M/S
4 Miranda Garrido, Tokay 12.87 +1.6 M/S
5 Caroline Templeton, Santa Rosa 13.11 +1.6 M/S
6 Nicole Tanguilleg, Granite Bay 13.17 +1.6 M/S
7 Ashtyn Gibson, Laguna Creek 13.20 +1.6 M/S
8 Zabia Bryan, Santa Cruz 13.36 +1.6 M/S
9 Brooke Crickett, Rocklin 13.51 +1.6 M/S
Girls' 400 Meter Dash
1 (h-1) Deonna Lawrence, Sheldon 0:54.87
2 (h-1) Brittani Dudley, James Logan 0:56.29
3 (h-1) Ashley Monfort, Valley Christian 0:57.14
4 (h-1) Shakara Lott, University City 0:57.50
5 (h-1) Willa Porter, Holy Names 0:57.69
6 (h-2) Amy Stafford, Florin 0:57.93
7 (h-1) Alexis Bartschi, Merrill West 0:58.55
8 (h-2) Zinzi Evans, San Lorenzo 0:58.57
9 (h-2) Eileen Frampton, Oak Grove 0:58.69
10 (h-1) Cheri Craddock, James Logan 0:58.71
10 (h-2) Nikki Chase, Merrill West 0:58.71
12 (h-3) Adriane Battle, Valley 0:58.82
13 (h-2) Chauncey David-Jacobs, Burton 0:58.85
14 (h-2) Lauren Zealer, Nevada Union 0:59.33
15 (h-3) Kelly Long, San Lorenzo Valley 0:59.39
16 (h-2) LaQuita Gaffney, Florin 0:59.48
17 (h-1) Bethany Ross, Clovis West 0:59.49
17 (h-3) Delacy Kelly, Lincoln (Stockton) 0:59.49
19 (h-5) Kinyatta Leonhardt, St. Vincent 0:59.83
20 (h-6) Brianna Burks, Clovis West 1:00.22
21 (h-3) Kat Dawkins, St. Joseph (Cerritos) 1:00.34
22 (h-4) Jennifer Irtenkauf, Maria Carrillo 1:00.69
23 (h-1) Vanessa Block, Santa Catalina 1:00.73
24 (h-2) Danielle Sanzari, Maria Carrillo 1:00.95
25 (h-5) Alexica Bosque, Montgomery 1:01.05
26 (h-3) Raquel Butler, Gilroy 1:01.35
27 (h-4) Stacie Boyle, Cupertino 1:01.36
28 (h-5) Libby Jenke, Menlo School 1:01.40
29 (h-5) Christina Heagney, Carlmont 1:01.43
30 (h-6) Dana Underwood, Monta Vista 1:01.46
31 (h-4) Nicole Chaltry, Merrill West 1:01.60
32 (h-4) Savanna Duchala, Modesto 1:02.18
33 (h-3) Megan Rameriz, Placer 1:02.21
34 (h-3) Roxanne Sechler, Rocklin 1:02.25
35 (h-5) Amanda Benson, Carson 1:02.27
36 (h-5) Valerie Peterson, Burton 1:02.66
37 (h-4) Amber Clophus, University City 1:02.80
38 (h-4) Shanima Brown, Modesto 1:02.93
39 (h-6) Whitney Adelman, Enterprise 1:03.07
40 (h-6) Sinead McSweeney, Carson 1:03.21
41 (h-3) Eva Estrada, Laguna Creek 1:03.31
42 (h-4) Allison Callaghan, Placer 1:03.33
43 (h-5) Jennifer Rivera, St. Joseph (Cerritos) 1:04.18
44 (h-4) Amber Stallworth, Laguna Creek 1:04.26
45 (h-5) Michaela Oconnor, St. Vincent 1:04.44
46 (h-6) Janaya Contreras, Elsie Allen 1:04.63
47 (h-6) Zaida Estrada, Laguna Creek 1:05.53
48 (h-6) Meagan Quarles, Florin 1:06.29
49 (h-6) Kara Hardy, San Lorenzo 1:06.39
(h-2) Tracey Stewart, James Logan DNS
(h-3) Ashley Silva, Oakridge DNS
(h-4) Amanda Gillming, Placer DNS
Girls' One Mile Run
1 (h-1) Amanda Thornberry, Valley Christian 4:55.16
2 (h-1) Jessie Ooms, University City 5:00.26
3 (h-1) Michelle Gallagher, Sacred Heart Cathedr 5:01.48
4 (h-1) Cherie McPherson, Silver Creek 5:02.12
5 (h-1) Dallon Williams, Turlock 5:02.47
6 (h-1) Lisa Crampton, Granada 5:05.15
7 (h-1) Kim Crouch, Placer 5:05.76
8 (h-1) Rebecca Bostwick, University City 5:05.82
9 (h-1) Raquel Barrientos, San Lorenzo Valley 5:05.99
10 (h-1) Evelyn Wing, Valley Christian 5:09.63
11 (h-2) Kimmy Conley, Montgomery 5:11.40
12 (h-1) Shanna Sparks, Carson 5:11.95
13 (h-1) Lauren Mulkey, Woodcreek (Folsom) 5:13.11
14 (h-1) Ruth Graham, Gunn 5:14.47
15 (h-2) Mariya Townswick, Woodland 5:15.02
16 (h-2) Marie Nguyen, Milpitas 5:16.31
17 (h-2) Megan Lewis, Tracy 5:17.90
18 (h-2) Jessica Laslovich, Buchanan 5:18.93
19 (h-2) Kim Handel, Montgomery 5:18.97
20 (h-1) Erica Williams, Los Gatos 5:19.46
21 (h-2) Kelli Deane, San Lorenzo Valley 5:20.21
22 (h-1) Stephanie Hamilton, San Lorenzo Valley 5:20.33
23 (h-2) Julianne Baker, Maria Carrillo 5:22.24
24 (h-2) Michelle Meyer, Carmel 5:24.02
25 (h-2) Ariane Burwell, Urban 5:24.32
26 (h-1) Erin Wachter, Cordova 5:24.45
27 (h-2) Annie Adams, Aptos 5:27.99
28 (h-2) Danielle Miller, Palo Alto 5:28.61
29 (h-2) Megan Williams, Granite Bay 5:28.81
30 (h-2) Cassandra Quinonez, Fairfield 5:29.99
31 (h-2) Erinn Kim, Milpitas 5:30.59
32 (h-2) Megan Cearley, Woodland 5:31.62
33 (h-2) Karen Ring, Castilleja 5:33.38
34 (h-2) Erica Gallegos, Fairfield 5:34.57
35 (h-2) Sarah Zerzan, Notre Dame (Belmont) 5:34.97
36 (h-2) Carolyn Menard, Enterprise 5:35.67
37 (h-2) Brookie Detterman, Soquel 5:36.36
38 (h-2) Kaitlin Gregg, Davis 5:37.83
39 (h-2) Chelle Bell, Anderson 5:41.27
40 (h-2) Becky Palm, Prospect 5:45.46
41 (h-1) Karis Wilson, Buchanan 5:57.66
Girls' 3000 Meter Run
1 (h-1) Ruth Graham, Gunn 10:02.70
2 (h-1) Melissa Grelli, Presentation 10:07.53
3 (h-1) Erin Gray, South Eugene 10:09.08
4 (h-1) Phyllis Blanchard, Rancho Cotate 10:10.19
5 (h-1) McKayla Plank, Archbishop Mitty 10:12.85
6 (h-1) Natasha LaBeaud, Folsom 10:13.80
7 (h-1) Shanna Sparks, Carson 10:16.66
8 (h-1) Alicia Follmar, Saratoga 10:18.46
9 (h-1) Gabi Rios-Sotelo, St. Mary's College 10:19.93
10 (h-1) Viewheg Ciara, St. Ignatius (San Fran) 10:32.26
11 (h-1) Kimmy Conley, Montgomery 10:36.57
12 (h-2) Tiffany Hall, Vacaville 10:41.98
13 (h-2) Cecily Lemmon, Vacaville 10:44.78
14 (h-2) Jenny Lewis, San Lorenzo Valley 10:47.07
15 (h-2) Kaitlin Gregg, Davis 10:47.55
16 (h-2) Karlyn Nieland, Tokay 10:47.62
17 (h-1) Erinn Kim, Milpitas 10:51.33
18 (h-2) Alison Doniger, Menlo Atherton 10:51.49
19 (h-1) Elizabeth Ottenheimer, Granada 10:56.79
20 (h-1) Michelle Born, Oakmont 10:56.92
21 (h-1) Leanorra Sanchez, Aptos 10:57.64
22 (h-2) Cassandra Quinonez, Fairfield 10:59.19
23 (h-1) Sarah Zerzan, Notre Dame (Belmont) 10:59.46
24 (h-2) Emily Romo, San Lorenzo Valley 10:59.99
25 (h-1) Jessica Baldwin, Milpitas 11:01.61
26 (h-2) Erica Gallegos, Fairfield 11:02.35
27 (h-1) Janessa Hoppe, Enterprise 11:04.03
28 (h-2) Katie Moravec, Pleasant Valley 11:04.61
29 (h-2) Alana Garcia, Grace Davis 11:04.95
30 (h-2) Megan Farrell, Harbor 11:08.98
31 (h-1) Cristina Diaz, Willow Glen 11:10.47
32 (h-1) Fran Stonum, Lodi 11:10.59
33 (h-2) Kristin Gallup, Monterey 11:11.12
34 (h-1) Megan Cearley, Woodland 11:12.85
35 (h-2) Meghan Hunt, Aptos 11:13.65
36 (h-2) Kristi Okimura, Granite Bay 11:16.20
37 (h-2) Kristy Page, Oakmont 11:17.38
38 (h-2) Ellen Thompson, Mercy 11:18.33
39 (h-2) Ellen Beebe, San Lorenzo Valley 11:20.52
40 (h-2) Tracy Dantema, St. Joseph (Cerritos) 11:22.85
41 (h-2) Becky Palm, Prospect 11:27.73
42 (h-2) Lindsay Nelson, Pleasant Valley 11:33.86
43 (h-2) Allison Schmidt, San Benito 11:36.31
44 (h-2) Liya Manukyan, Davis 11:39.50
45 (h-2) Nellie Giammona, Bear River 11:51.08
46 (h-2) Melissa Cohen, Soquel 12:18.45
47 (h-1) Tina Vincent, Righetti 12:56.98
Girls' 100 Meter Hurdles Finals
1 (h-1) Talia Stewart, James Logan 14.40 +2.4 M/S
2 (h-1) Becker Galina, Mt. Pleasant (San Jose) 14.78 +2.4 M/S
3 (h-1) Jhana Samuels, Diamond Ranch 15.00 +2.4 M/S
4 (h-1) Sarah Prout, Nevada Union 15.23 +2.4 M/S
5 (h-1) Tifani Grimes, St. Francis (Sacramento) 15.28 +2.4 M/S
6 (h-1) Paige Ford, Sheldon (Eugene) 15.37 +2.4 M/S
7 (h-1) Gretchen Haussler, Santa Cruz 15.39 +2.4 M/S
8 (h-1) Jade Myles, Mt. Pleasant (San Jose) 15.99 +2.4 M/S
9 (h-1) Stella Hall, St. Ignatius (San Fran) 16.48 +2.4 M/S
Heat 1
1 Talia Stewart, James Logan 14.59 Q +3.1 M/S
2 Jhana Samuels, Diamond Ranch 14.93 Q +3.1 M/S
3 Jade Myles, Mt. Pleasant (San Jose) 16.11 Q +3.1 M/S
4 Juliana Helleskov, Santa Rosa 16.94 +3.1 M/S
5 Deena Stapleton, Santa Rosa 16.97 +3.1 M/S
6 Carla Scherer, North Monterey County 17.19 +3.1 M/S
7 Jessica Braun, Palo Alto 17.46 +3.1 M/S
Heat 2
1 Tifani Grimes, St. Francis (Sacramento) 15.44 Q +1.9 M/S
2 Gretchen Haussler, Santa Cruz 15.50 Q +1.9 M/S
3 Gina Turner, Lodi 17.02 +1.9 M/S
4 Christine Fanchiang, Mills 17.07 +1.9 M/S
5 Danica Bates, Pleasant Hill 17.14 +1.9 M/S
Taliah Chatterfield, Diamond Ranch DNS +1.9 M/S
Heat 3
1 Becker Galina, Mt. Pleasant (San Jose) 15.17 Q +2.4 M/S
2 Sarah Prout, Nevada Union 15.35 Q +2.4 M/S
3 Paige Ford, Sheldon (Eugene) 15.46 Q +2.4 M/S
4 Stella Hall, St. Ignatius (San Fran) 15.79 Q +2.4 M/S
5 Trisha Le Conte, Mt. Pleasant (San Jose) 16.68 +2.4 M/S
6 Jill Schlenker, Lodi 17.01 +2.4 M/S
Girls' 400 Meter Hurdles
1 (h-1) Morgan Rayome, Granada 1:03.72
2 (h-1) Danielle Povio, Milpitas 1:04.38
3 (h-1) Antonia Bethel, Turlock 1:05.07
4 (h-1) Stella Hall, St. Ignatius (San Fran) 1:05.67
5 (h-2) Haley Jouras, Soquel 1:06.10
6 (h-1) Shevell Quinley, Merrill West 1:06.66
7 (h-1) Jhana Samuels, Diamond Ranch 1:08.91
8 (h-2) Melissa Tracey, Johansen 1:09.01
8 (h-3) Carla Scherer, North Monterey County 1:09.01
10 (h-1) Natalie Russell, Campolindo 1:09.12
11 (h-3) Carolyn DePiazza, St. Francis (Sacrament 1:09.23
12 (h-2) Stacie Boyle, Cupertino 1:09.40
13 (h-1) Juliana Helleskov, Santa Rosa 1:10.84
14 (h-2) Kylie Ratkovich, Monta Vista 1:10.92
15 (h-3) Ashley Marcinkowski, Elk Grove 1:11.36
16 (h-2) Deena Stapleton, Santa Rosa 1:11.50
17 (h-2) Tessie Moore, Carmel 1:11.67
17 (h-3) Kory Case, San Benito 1:11.67
19 (h-2) Tyler Dalbey, St. Vincent 1:11.68
20 (h-3) Claudia Paisley, Tokay 1:11.74
21 (h-3) Carmen George, Yosemite 1:11.78
22 (h-1) Natalie Haslam, Enterprise 1:13.30
23 (h-2) Jessica Braun, Palo Alto 1:13.57
24 (h-2) Samantha Bradley, Carlmont 1:15.49
25 (h-3) Chayla Furlong, Placer 1:17.36
26 (h-3) Kirsten Fox, Placer 1:18.35
Girls' 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
1 (h-1) , James Logan 46.23
2 (h-1) , Holy Names 47.02
3 (h-1) , Merrill West 47.41
4 (h-1) , Florin 48.88
5 (h-1) , International Studies 49.38
6 (h-1) , Carlmont 49.69
7 (h-1) , Nevada Union 49.88
8 (h-1) , Vallejo 50.06
9 (h-1) , Oak Grove 57.86
Heat 1
1 , James Logan 46.81 Q
2 , International Studies 49.51 Q
3 , Fairfield 50.56
4 , Santa Rosa 51.07
5 , Rocklin 51.67
6 , Placer 52.68
7 , Luther Burbank 53.23
, Carlmont DNS
Heat 2
1 , Holy Names 47.20 Q
2 , Mt. Pleasant (San Jose) 50.30
3 , California HS 50.86
4 , Menlo Atherton 51.22
5 , Skyline 51.23
6 , Archbishop Mitty 51.78
7 , Maria Carrillo 51.86
8 , Mills 53.05
9 , Burton 54.34
Heat 3
1 , Merrill West 47.73 Q
2 , Laguna Creek 50.05
3 , Modesto 50.81
4 , St. Ignatius (San Fran) 51.09
5 , Elsie Allen 51.12
6 , Foothill (Pleasanton) 51.41
7 , Madera 51.57
8 , San Lorenzo 52.86
9 , The King's Academy 54.22
Heat 4
1 , Oak Grove 49.48 Q
2 , Vallejo 50.04 Q
3 , Milpitas 50.82
4 , Silver Creek 50.93
5 , Valley 51.91
6 , Sheldon (Eugene) 52.01
7 , St. Vincent 52.47
8 , Enterprise 53.64
, Mills DNS
Heat 5
1 , Florin 48.75 Q
2 , Carlmont 49.47 Q
3 , Nevada Union 49.96 Q
4 , Diamond Ranch 50.62
5 , Bishop O'Dowd 50.67
6 , Santa Cruz 51.00
7 , San Benito 52.17
8 , Hayward 52.18
9 , Granite Bay 52.32
Girls' 4x400 Meter Relay
1 (h-4) , Merrill West 3:47.04
2 (h-4) , James Logan 3:48.15
3 (h-4) , Nevada Union 3:57.21
4 (h-3) , Burton 4:02.58
5 (h-4) , Oak Grove 4:04.79
6 (h-4) , Clovis West 4:04.81
7 (h-4) , Maria Carrillo 4:05.62
8 (h-5) , Vallejo 4:06.13
9 (h-4) , San Lorenzo Valley 4:06.35
10 (h-5) , Fairfield 4:06.74
11 (h-3) , Silver Creek 4:07.76
12 (h-3) , St. Joseph (Cerritos) 4:08.57
13 (h-2) , Milpitas 4:08.95
14 (h-4) , Laguna Creek 4:09.86
15 (h-4) , Foothill (Pleasanton) 4:10.40
16 (h-5) , Santa Rosa 4:10.50
17 (h-3) , Placer 4:10.91
18 (h-2) , Valley 4:11.25
19 (h-3) , St. Ignatius (San Fran) 4:11.54
20 (h-3) , Lodi 4:12.47
21 (h-2) , San Benito 4:13.00
22 (h-3) , Carson 4:15.27
23 (h-1) , North Monterey County 4:16.24
24 (h-2) , Carlmont 4:16.70
25 (h-3) , Central 4:17.10
26 (h-2) , St. Vincent 4:17.13
27 (h-1) , Bishop O'Dowd 4:17.16
28 (h-3) , Enterprise 4:17.32
29 (h-1) , Yosemite 4:17.54
30 (h-1) , Madera 4:18.13
31 (h-2) , San Lorenzo 4:19.54
32 (h-1) , Sir Francis Drake 4:20.31
33 (h-1) , Skyline 4:20.71
34 (h-2) , Luther Burbank 4:20.87
35 (h-1) , The King's Academy 4:21.72
36 (h-2) , Palo Alto 4:24.12
(h-5) , Diamond Ranch DNF
(h-2) , Castilleja DNS
Girls' 4x800 Meter Relay
1 (h-1) , St. Francis (Sacramento) 09:28.66
2 (h-1) , Placer 09:37.57
3 (h-1) , Maria Carrillo 09:39.97
4 (h-1) , Los Gatos 09:40.56
5 (h-1) , Enterprise 09:46.06
6 (h-1) , Miramonte 09:50.35
7 (h-1) , St. Ignatius (San Fran) 09:54.11
8 (h-1) , Davis 09:54.24
9 (h-1) , Central 10:02.95
10 (h-1) , Burlingame 10:03.27
11 (h-1) , Foothill (Pleasanton) 10:04.04
12 (h-1) , Granite Bay 10:04.17
13 (h-1) , Campolindo 10:10.70
14 (h-1) , Presentation 10:10.99
15 (h-1) , San Benito 10:14.69
16 (h-1) , Oakmont 10:15.25
17 (h-1) , California HS 10:19.70
18 (h-1) , Mission San Jose 10:22.81
19 (h-1) , Castilleja 10:28.54
20 (h-1) , Ursuline 10:35.90
Girl's Distance Medley Relay
1 (h-1) , University City 12:19.82
2 (h-1) , Los Gatos 12:32.86
3 (h-1) , Milpitas 12:36.10
4 (h-1) , Maria Carrillo 12:38.08
5 (h-1) , St. Francis (Sacramento) 12:39.54
6 (h-1) , College Park 12:43.67
7 (h-2) , Placer 12:47.44
8 (h-2) , Campolindo 12:50.21
9 (h-1) , Miramonte 12:52.26
10 (h-1) , Granite Bay 12:54.87
11 (h-1) , Diamond Ranch 12:56.29
12 (h-2) , Woodland 12:59.71
13 (h-2) , St. Francis (Mt. View) 13:05.95
14 (h-2) , Burlingame 13:08.38
15 (h-1) , St. Ignatius (San Fran) 13:08.72
16 (h-2) , St. Joseph (Cerritos) 13:18.92
17 (h-2) , San Francisco Univ HS 13:23.17
18 (h-1) , Gunn 13:27.06
19 (h-2) , Lynbrook 13:30.20
20 (h-2) , Santa Rosa 13:30.88
21 (h-2) , James Logan 13:37.44
22 (h-1) , Palo Alto 13:38.33
23 (h-1) , Davis 13:39.04
24 (h-2) , Oakmont 13:39.25
25 (h-2) , Mission San Jose 13:43.62
26 (h-2) , Castilleja 13:51.32
27 (h-2) , The King's Academy 14:01.98
28 (h-1) , Will C. Wood 14:27.18
Girl's High Jump
1 (h-1) Rachel Schaffner, Moreau Catholic 5'04" (1.63m)
2 (h-1) Tayler O'Conner, Mercy 5'04" (1.63m)
3 (h-1) Laurie Roberts, Menlo Atherton 5'02" (1.57m)
3 (h-1) Tifani Grimes, St. Francis (Sacramento) 5'02" (1.57m)
5 (h-1) Jane Doolittle, Mountain View 5'02" (1.57m)
6 (h-1) Sarah Groman, San Benito 5'02" (1.57m)
6 (h-1) Chelsea Huff, Aptos 5'02" (1.57m)
8 (h-1) Brianna Burks, Clovis West 5'02" (1.57m)
9 (h-1) Devon Tracy, St. Francis (Mt. View) 5'02" (1.57m)
10 (h-1) Stacey Kawahata, Gunn 5'00" (1.52m)
11 (h-1) Ingrid Kantola, St. Francis (Sacramento) 5'00" (1.52m)
12 (h-1) Sarah Moses, Oakmont 5'00" (1.52m)
13 (h-1) Laurie Russo, Mountain View 4'10" (1.47m)
13 (h-1) Teddi Guilfoy, Folsom 4'10" (1.47m)
13 (h-1) Caitlyn Zundel, Piner 4'10" (1.47m)
13 (h-1) Jackie Salamon, Aptos 4'10" (1.47m)
13 (h-1) Crissy Phillips, Miramonte 4'10" (1.47m)
13 (h-1) Caroline Templeton, Santa Rosa 4'10" (1.47m)
13 (h-1) Carmen Springer, Golden Sierra 4'10" (1.47m)
13 (h-1) Kim Montag, Yosemite 4'10" (1.47m)
21 (h-1) Erika Roby, St. Ignatius (San Fran) 4'08" (1.42m)
21 (h-1) Ashley Terry, Carson 4'08" (1.42m)
21 (h-1) Niki Dentel, Sheldon (Eugene) 4'08" (1.42m)
21 (h-1) Megan Munoz, Bella Vista 4'08" (1.42m)
(h-1) Illysa Iglesias, Santa Cruz NH
(h-1) Brittany Farmer, Granada NH
(h-1) Delacy Kelly, Lincoln (Stockton) NH
(h-1) Nicole Scott, Carson NH
(h-1) Laura Lee, Folsom NH
(h-1) Heather Hernandez, Turlock NH
Girls' Pole Vault
1 (h-1) Kirsten Loftin, Aptos 11'06" (3.51m)
2 (h-1) Ashley Peters, Modesto 10'06" (3.20m)
2 (h-1) Rayburn Carly, St. Ignatius (San Fran) 10'06" (3.20m)
4 (h-1) Melissa Adams, Rancho Cotate 10'06" (3.20m)
5 (h-1) Rachelle Zemlok, Newark Memorial 10'06" (3.20m)
6 (h-1) Lozovotskaya Liza, St. Ignatius (San Fra 10'00" (3.05m)
6 (h-1) Stephanie Starritt, San Benito 10'00" (3.05m)
6 (h-1) Rebecca Crowley, Mills 10'00" (3.05m)
9 (h-1) Jill Schlenker, Lodi 10'00" (3.05m)
9 (h-1) Crissy Phillips, Miramonte 10'00" (3.05m)
11 (h-1) Sally Stanton, Los Gatos 10'00" (3.05m)
12 (h-1) Madeleine Flint, Notre Dame (Belmont) 10'00" (3.05m)
12 (h-1) Ashley McAllister, Bella Vista 10'00" (3.05m)
14 (h-1) Samantha Modeste, Woodcreek (Roseville) 10'00" (3.05m)
15 (h-1) Taylor Franklin, Woodside Priory 09'06" (2.90m)
16 (h-1) Tiffany Chang, Campolindo 09'06" (2.90m)
17 (h-1) Brysun Stately, Bella Vista 09'06" (2.90m)
18 (h-1) Heidi Nyberg, Newark Memorial 09'00" (2.74m)
18 (h-1) Breezy Furlong, Placer 09'00" (2.74m)
18 (h-1) Allyson Sparrow, St. Ignatius (San Fran) 09'00" (2.74m)
21 (h-1) Brook Cranston, Lodi 09'00" (2.74m)
22 (h-1) Christine Silva, Bishop O'Dowd 09'00" (2.74m)
22 (h-1) Lauren Curtis, Archbishop Mitty 09'00" (2.74m)
(h-1) Kelly Wheller, Lincoln (Stockton) NH
(h-1) Amna Shiekh, James Logan NH
(h-1) Alicia Rodriques, James Logan NH
(h-1) Sam Weaver, Lodi NH
(h-1) Vicki Hentges, Diamond Ranch NH
(h-1) Tal Cohen, Gunn NH
Girls' Long Jump
1 (h-1) Renee Williams, Skyline 19'10.25" (6.05m) +.9
2 (h-1) Kat Dawkins, St. Joseph (Cerritos) 18'04" (5.59m) +1.1
3 (h-1) Tifani Grimes, St. Francis (Sacramento) 17'10.75" (5.45m) +1.2
4 (h-1) Latrise Nunnally, Merrill West 17'10.50" (5.45m) +.6
5 (h-1) Shevell Quinley, Merrill West 17'08.75" (5.40m) +2.1
6 (h-1) Sherena Smith, Benson Poly 17'08.50" (5.40m) +1.9
7 (h-1) Ciara McMillan, Will C. Wood 17'06.75" (5.35m) +1.0
8 (h-1) Erricka Williams, St. Joseph (Cerritos) 17'00.25" (5.19m) 0
9 (h-1) Brittney Reynolds, Homestead 16'09.75" (5.12m) 0
10 (h-1) Laura Rombach, Foothill (Pleasanton) 16'08" (5.08m) 0
11 (h-1) Rochelle Gandy, Sheldon 16'05.75" (5.02m) 0
12 (h-1) Lori Vaught, Roseville 15'09" (4.80m) 0
13 (h-1) Danica Bates, Pleasant Hill 15'08.50" (4.79m) +1.4
14 (h-1) Laura Brown, Aragon 15'06.75" (4.74m) +.9
15 (h-1) Brittany Daniels, Merrill West 15'04.50" (4.69m)
16 (h-1) Lindsey Kirshman, Enterprise 15'03.50" (4.66m) 0
17 (h-1) Myiesha Jefferson, James Logan 14'10.25" (4.53m) 0
18 (h-1) Adrienne Cotton, Vallejo 14'07.50" (4.46m) 0
19 (h-1) Britney Chaney, Placer 14'06.25" (4.43m) 0
20 (h-1) Caroline Templeton, Santa Rosa 14'05.75" (4.41m) +.9
21 (h-1) Ashley Gadson, Palo Alto 14'05" (4.39m) 0
21 (h-1) Alesha Bassett, Elsie Allen 14'05" (4.39m) 0
23 (h-1) Jenna Elerick, Aptos 14'03.50" (4.36m) 0
24 (h-1) Candace Buckley, Diamond Ranch 13'08.75" (4.18m) 0
25 (h-1) Melissa Gonzales, North Salinas 13'01" (3.99m) 0
Girl's Triple Jump
1 (h-1) Brittany Daniels, Merrill West 41'09.25" (12.73m) +1.0
2 (h-1) Renee Williams, Skyline 39'04.00" (11.99m) +1.6
3 (h-1) Corrie Baer, Casa Roble 37'10.75" (11.55m) +2.1
4 (h-1) Latrise Nunnally, Merrill West 37'10.50" (11.54m) +1.0
5 (h-1) Sherena Smith, Benson Poly 36'07.25" (11.16m) +1.5
6 (h-1) Chelsi Allen, Benson Poly 35'10.50" (10.93m) +1.2
7 (h-1) Erricka Williams, St. Joseph (Cerritos) 35'09" (10.90m) +1.3
8 (h-1) Ashley King, Rocklin 35'07.25" (10.85m) +1.5
9 (h-1) Lori Vaught, Roseville 35'07" (10.85m) +2.1
10 (h-1) Deconte Kaye, James Logan 35'01.50" (10.71m) +1.5
11 (h-1) Melissa VanSambeek, Archbishop Mitty 34'04" (10.46m) +1.6
12 (h-1) Laura Brown, Aragon 34'03" (10.44m) +1.2
13 (h-1) Nyisha Tates, Madera 34'02.25" (10.42m) +.7
14 (h-1) Natascha Vandermolen, Soquel 33'05" (10.19m) +.4
15 (h-1) Lindsey Kirshman, Enterprise 33'00.50" (10.07m) +1.5
16 (h-1) Samantha Bradley, Carlmont 32'05.25" (9.89m) +1.0
17 (h-1) Devon Tracy, St. Francis (Mt. View) 32'02.75" (9.82m) +2.2
18 (h-1) Angel Fontillas, Folsom 32'01.25" (9.79m) +1.7
18 (h-1) Nicole Garces, Bella Vista 32'01.25" (9.79m) +1.9
20 (h-1) Alesha Bassett, Elsie Allen 31'07.25" (9.63m) +.4
21 (h-1) Ricki Sullivan, Harbor 30'08" (9.35m) -1.1
22 (h-1) Megan Witt, Enterprise 29'08.50" (9.06m) +.4
23 (h-1) Maggie Roberts, Enterprise 29'02.25" (8.90m) +1.8
Girl's Shot Put
1 (h-1) Jessica Pressley, Laguna Creek 49'04" (15.04m)
2 (h-1) Kristina Price, Merced 40'06.5" (12.36m)
3 (h-1) Ramona Vae, Jefferson 40'04.5" (12.31m)
4 (h-1) Claire Miller, Shasta 39'04.5" (12.00m)
5 (h-1) Bianca Benschop, James Logan 36'03.5" (11.06m)
6 (h-1) Julie Dufresne, Harbor 36'00" (10.97m)
7 (h-1) Carmen Springer, Golden Sierra 35'11.5" (10.96m)
8 (h-2) Taneya Davis, Bishop O'Dowd 35'10.5" (10.93m)
9 (h-1) Kalechi Anyanwu, Silver Creek 35'08.5" (10.88m)
10 (h-2) Chandra Johnson, Salesian 35'05.5" (10.81m)
11 (h-1) Bobbie Patton, Righetti 35'02.25" (10.73m)
12 (h-2) Leua Matuu, Jefferson 34'11.5" (10.66m)
13 (h-1) Lisa Mausia, Bishop O'Dowd 34'05.75" (10.51m)
14 (h-2) Rebekah Focht, Elk Grove 34'04" (10.46m)
15 (h-2) Tai Battle, Will C. Wood 34'01.5" (10.40m)
16 (h-1) Amanda Moore, Merced 33'10.75" (10.33m)
17 (h-2) Rebecca Hart, Elk Grove 33'09" (10.29m)
18 (h-2) Laurel Beck, San Lorenzo Valley 33'08.5" (10.27m)
19 (h-2) Serena Hubbard, Tokay 32'11" (10.03m)
20 (h-1) Jaleesa Jeffery, James Logan 32'10.5" (10.02m)
21 (h-2) Amanisha Murray, Chico 32'02" (9.80m)
22 (h-2) Gabi Spaulding, Shasta 31'10.25" (9.71m)
23 (h-2) Brooke Barker, Sheldon (Eugene) 31'10" (9.70m)
23 (h-2) Lauren Resides, Vallejo 31'10" (9.70m)
25 (h-1) Allison Austin, Lincoln (Stockton) 31'09.75" (9.70m)
26 (h-2) Krisha De La Fuente, Presentation 31'06.5" (9.61m)
27 (h-2) Leondra Andrews, Diamond Ranch 30'05" (9.27m)
28 (h-1) Tyler Smith, Valley Christian 27'06.75" (8.40m)
29 (h-2) Anna Zaldivar, Diamond Ranch 26'02" (7.98m)
(h-1) Alyssa Jackson, James Logan ND
Girls' Discus
1 (h-1) Kristina Price, Merced 134'02" (40.89m)
2 (h-1) Sara Jacobsen, Marin Catholic 130'11" (39.90m)
3 (h-1) Taneya Davis, Bishop O'Dowd 124'09" (38.02m)
4 (h-1) Kalechi Anyanwu, Silver Creek 117'02" (35.71m)
5 (h-1) Kristen Mulenburg, St. Francis (Mt. Vie 115'02" (35.10m)
6 (h-1) Jessica Pressley, Laguna Creek 115'02" (35.10m)
7 (h-1) Monica Aguliar, Madera 114'06" (34.90m)
8 (h-1) Naomi Ruiz, San Benito 114'06" (34.90m)
9 (h-1) Rebecca Duerr, Chico 113'11" (34.72m)
10 (h-1) Katie Lodato, California HS 112'08" (34.34m)
11 (h-1) Rebekah Focht, Elk Grove 112'07" (34.32m)
12 (h-1) Karina Martinez, Madera 112'05" (34.26m)
12 (h-1) Lisa Mausia, Bishop O'Dowd 112'05" (34.26m)
14 (h-1) Krisha De La Fuente, Presentation 112'00" (34.14m)
15 (h-1) Deetria Hazewood, Valley 103'03" (31.47m)
16 (h-1) Rebecca Hart, Elk Grove 103'02" (31.45m)
17 (h-1) Jaleesa Jeffery, James Logan 103'01" (31.42m)
18 (h-1) Gabi Spaulding, Shasta 100'04" (30.58m)
19 (h-1) Crystal Ireland, Archbishop Mitty 090'08" (27.64m)
20 (h-1) Heather Wiacekh, Granite Bay 086'02" (26.26m)
(h-1) Bianca Benschop, James Logan ND
(h-1) Laurel Beck, San Lorenzo Valley ND
Boys' 100 Meter Dash Finals
1 (h-1) Chris Henry, Edison (Stockton) 10.71 +1.8 M/S
2 (h-1) Kenny O'Neal, Skyline 10.77 +1.8 M/S
3 (h-1) Ronnie Drummer, North Salinas 10.92 +1.8 M/S
4 (h-1) Chris Johnson, Valley Christian 10.95 +1.8 M/S
5 (h-1) D.J. Smith, Foothill (Pleasanton) 10.97 +1.8 M/S
6 (h-1) Marcus Smith, Grace Davis 10.99 +1.8 M/S
7 (h-1) Steve Conrad, Nevada Union 11.06 +1.8 M/S
8 (h-1) Ryan Simmons, Jesuit 11.14 +1.8 M/S
9 (h-1) Maurice Drew, De La Salle 11.29 +1.8 M/S
Heat 1
1 D.J. Smith, Foothill (Pleasanton) 10.80 Q +1.6 M/S
2 Chris Johnson, Valley Christian 10.98 Q +1.6 M/S
3 Steve Conrad, Nevada Union 11.02 +1.6 M/S
4 Mychael Rowe, Laguna Creek 11.41 +1.6 M/S
5 Conner McCabe, Foothill (Pleasanton) 11.41 +1.6 M/S
6 Pat Grilli, Milpitas 11.45 +1.6 M/S
7 Tim Mcdowell, Vallejo 11.55 +1.6 M/S
8 Merben Woo, North Salinas 11.65 +1.6 M/S
Heat 2
1 Ronnie Drummer, North Salinas 10.94 Q +1.8 M/S
2 John Walters, Newark Memorial 10.95 Q +1.8 M/S
3 Jackie Bates, De La Salle 11.27 +1.8 M/S
4 Matt McHugh, El Molino 11.32 +1.8 M/S
5 Kyle Schmaus, Santa Rosa 11.44 +1.8 M/S
6 Matt Rojas, Placer 11.47 +1.8 M/S
7 Mike Lewis, Redwood Christian 11.71 +1.8 M/S
8 Jack Foley, Acalanes 11.83 +1.8 M/S
Heat 3
1 Marcus Smith, Grace Davis 11.00 Q +1.0 M/S
2 Nick Cunningham, Monterey 11.17 +1.0 M/S
3 Alex Prince, Terra Linda 11.18 +1.0 M/S
4 Brandon Ruffin, Salesian 11.21 +1.0 M/S
5 Rodnick Turner, Diamond Ranch 11.31 +1.0 M/S
6 Ben Coulombe, Maria Carrillo 11.47 +1.0 M/S
7 Michael Bradford, North Monterey County 11.74 +1.0 M/S
8 Deloyd Gray, Laguna Creek 11.74 +1.0 M/S
Heat 4
1 Chris Henry, Edison (Stockton) 10.82 Q +1.3 M/S
2 Justin Robinson, Diamond Ranch 11.30 +1.3 M/S
3 Ryan House, Maria Carrillo 11.49 +1.3 M/S
4 Kyle Breaw, Vintage 11.50 +1.3 M/S
5 Brian Creencia, Placer 11.61 +1.3 M/S
6 Marlon Ragsac, Mt. Pleasant (San Jose) 11.64 +1.3 M/S
7 Kyle Campbell, Laguna Creek 11.80 +1.3 M/S
Baumar Brumfield, University City FS +1.3 M/S
Heat 5
1 Kenny O'Neal, Skyline 10.74 Q +1.6 M/S
2 Bryan Renshaw, Newark Memorial 11.05 +1.6 M/S
3 Jarred Belser, Bellarmine Prep 11.10 +1.6 M/S
4 Marcus Bishop, Florin 11.13 +1.6 M/S
5 Fred Worstein, Yosemite 11.18 +1.6 M/S
6 Diontah Harris, James Logan 11.27 +1.6 M/S
7 James Page, Sheldon 11.43 +1.6 M/S
8 Warren Johnson, James Logan 11.56 +1.6 M/S
9 William Bender, Fairfield 11.94 +1.6 M/S
Heat 6
1 Maurice Drew, De La Salle 10.97 Q +1.7 M/S
2 Ryan Simmons, Jesuit 11.00 Q +1.7 M/S
3 Rashaad Nunnally, Sheldon 11.05 +1.7 M/S
4 Jon Iglehart, Bishop O'Dowd 11.18 +1.7 M/S
5 Reggie Doucet, North Monterey County 11.26 +1.7 M/S
6 Jermaine Austin, Mesa Verde 11.41 +1.7 M/S
7 Kyle Williams, Skyline 11.48 +1.7 M/S
8 Sopeater Moa, Lincoln (Stockton) 11.50 +1.7 M/S
9 Filipe O'Reilly, Fairfield 11.70 +1.7 M/S
Heat 7
1 George Pincock, Carson 11.14 +1.8 M/S
2 Travis Ramme, Sheldon (Eugene) 11.15 +1.8 M/S
3 Shannon Sevor, Bellarmine Prep 11.19 +1.8 M/S
4 Derrick Doggett, University City 11.27 +1.8 M/S
5 Bobby Jones, Castlemont 11.39 +1.8 M/S
6 John Hsieh, Palo Alto 11.61 +1.8 M/S
7 Steven Jackson, Grace Davis 11.65 +1.8 M/S
8 Chris Nagel, Placer 11.88 +1.8 M/S
9 Dante Evans, San Lorenzo 12.20 +1.8 M/S
Boys' 400 Meter Dash
1 (h-1) DeSean Cunningham, University City 47.90
2 (h-1) Sam DeSa, Monte Vista 48.04
3 (h-1) Angelo Fobbs-Valentino, Junipero Serra 49.01
4 (h-4) Cedric Ellis, Cordova 49.21
5 (h-2) Gerrell Cain, Bella Vista 49.76
6 (h-2) Michael Elbogen, California HS 50.10
7 (h-1) Phillip Curiel, Liberty Christian 50.28
8 (h-1) George Pincock, Carson 50.33
9 (h-3) Ace Niederberger, Rocklin 50.34
10 (h-4) Nick Cunningham, Monterey 50.39
11 (h-2) John Flaaten, Moreau Catholic 50.43
12 (h-1) Chris Galindo, Lodi 50.49
13 (h-1) Matt Rojas, Placer 50.87
14 (h-3) Jeffery Pennewell, Granada 50.94
15 (h-4) Jeremy Jones, Castlemont 51.11
16 (h-2) David Green, Bishop O'Dowd 51.14
17 (h-2) Hollywood Radford, Santa Rosa 51.57
18 (h-4) Ben Northon, Modesto 51.61
19 (h-3) James Mitchell, University City 51.83
20 (h-2) Phil Dawkins, Elk Grove 51.92
21 (h-3) Ko Wakatsuki, Valley Christian 52.14
22 (h-1) Randy Jones, University City 52.16
23 (h-4) Julious Malone, San Lorenzo 52.25
24 (h-4) Matt Wells, Maria Carrillo 52.33
25 (h-4) Joaquin Ortiz, Woodland 52.44
26 (h-1) John Cortese, Vintage 52.48
27 (h-3) David Wellman, Maria Carrillo 52.77
28 (h-4) Mitchell Moore, Florin 52.88
29 (h-2) Alex Love, Acalanes 53.14
30 (h-3) Sam Heft-Neal, Santa Cruz 53.16
31 (h-3) Roman Block, Vintage 53.50
32 (h-2) Micheal Frye, Santa Cruz 53.84
33 (h-2) Michael Johnson, Lincoln (Stockton) 53.87
34 (h-4) Tarek Alamedine, Acalanes 54.03
35 (h-3) Kenny Reeder, Enterprise 54.06
36 (h-3) Brody Angley, Enterprise 54.65
Boys' One Mile Run
1 (h-1) Lauren Jespersen, Klamath Union 4:14.60
2 (h-1) Alex Dunn, San Lorenzo Valley 4:14.65
3 (h-1) Jacob Evans, Aptos 4:15.64
4 (h-1) Andrew Dawson, Vallejo 4:17.96
5 (h-1) Kyle Alcorn, Buchanan 4:18.25
6 (h-1) Tim Nelson, Liberty Christian 4:18.60
7 (h-1) Chris Ashley, Aragon 4:18.86
8 (h-1) Hudson Wilvers, South Tahoe 4:19.52
9 (h-1) Geoff Casazza, Galena 4:20.78
10 (h-1) Wolhan Ovalle, Vacaville 4:21.13
11 (h-1) Patrick Swick, Chaparral 4:21.24
12 (h-1) Miguel Uribe, Grace Davis 4:21.42
13 (h-1) Kenny Frank, Enterprise 4:21.55
14 (h-1) Steven Pottey, Galena 4:21.89
15 (h-1) Jk Withers, Cardinal Newman 4:22.61
16 (h-1) Austin Ramos, Jesuit 4:23.72
17 (h-1) Christopher Concha, Reno 4:24.00
18 (h-1) Brad Liber, University City 4:24.48
19 (h-1) Alex Enscoe, Berkeley 4:25.15
20 (h-2) Fuller Chris, Granite Bay 4:25.45
21 (h-1) Calvin Glass, Woodcreek (Folsom) 4:25.58
22 (h-1) Jake Schmitt, Redwood 4:25.96
23 (h-2) K.C. Cody, Montgomery 4:26.40
24 (h-2) Jack Welch, Redwood Christian 4:26.61
25 (h-1) Jeff Lease, Lincoln (Stockton) 4:28.12
26 (h-2) Darren Mattinson, Harbor 4:29.24
27 (h-2) Tim Martin, Cordova 4:29.59
28 (h-2) Jasper Peach, Placer 4:30.13
29 (h-2) Matt Kiesz, Lodi 4:31.25
30 (h-2) Matthew Grilli, Milpitas 4:31.96
31 (h-2) Kyle Shackleton, Carlmont 4:32.24
32 (h-2) Drew Shackleton, Carlmont 4:32.40
33 (h-2) Evan Meza, Diamond Ranch 4:32.63
34 (h-2) Faraz Jaka, Piedmont Hills 4:32.86
35 (h-1) Dan Napieralski, Oakmont 4:32.94
36 (h-2) Cesar Calderon, Will C. Wood 4:34.03
37 (h-1) Oscar Uribe, Grace Davis 4:34.61
38 (h-2) Yosef Ghebray, James Logan 4:34.77
39 (h-2) Josh Boedecker, Casa Roble 4:35.23
40 (h-2) Mike Gerald, Woodland 4:35.47
41 (h-2) Silas Stafford, Santa Rosa 4:35.91
42 (h-2) Andrew Lipkin, Gunn 4:37.74
43 (h-2) Bardet Tim, Granite Bay 4:37.98
44 (h-2) Fernando Barajas, Castlemont 4:40.73
45 (h-2) Phillip Painter, Mission San Jose 4:44.75
46 (h-2) Russell Carroll, Chico 4:45.38
47 (h-2) Trevor Smith, Chico 4:45.97
(h-1) Jeremy Mineau, Menlo Atherton DNS
Boys' 3000 Meter Run
1 (h-1) Tim Nelson, Liberty Christian 8:33.10
2 (h-1) Yosef Ghebray, James Logan 8:37.26
3 (h-1) Austin Ramos, Jesuit 8:41.54
4 (h-1) Andrew Lipkin, Gunn 8:43.33
5 (h-1) Jeremy Mineau, Menlo Atherton 8:44.54
6 (h-1) Kevin Pellegrino, Klamath Union 8:47.22
7 (h-1) Jake Schmitt, Redwood 8:47.49
8 (h-1) Shawn Lawrence, Bear River 8:48.81
9 (h-1) Patrick Parsel, Carmel 8:49.08
10 (h-1) Steven Pottey, Galena 8:50.77
11 (h-1) Kyle Shackleton, Carlmont 8:55.44
12 (h-2) Nick Neely, Crystal Springs Uplands 8:55.48
13 (h-1) Matt Fitch, Montgomery 8:56.30
14 (h-1) Rudy Martinez, Shasta 8:57.94
15 (h-1) Geoff Casazza, Galena 8:59.11
16 (h-2) Drew Shackleton, Carlmont 9:00.87
17 (h-1) Wolhan Ovalle, Vacaville 9:00.88
18 (h-2) K.C. Cody, Montgomery 9:02.38
19 (h-1) Travis Teitsch, University City 9:05.19
20 (h-1) Nathan Huerta, North Monterey County 9:06.94
21 (h-2) B.J. McKay, Rocklin 9:09.07
22 (h-1) Andrew Garrett, Redwood 9:09.35
23 (h-2) Cheyne Inman, Vacaville 9:10.23
24 (h-2) Alex Duenas, Woodcreek (Folsom) 9:12.31
25 (h-1) Keli Parker, North Monterey County 9:13.55
26 (h-2) Sean Gama, Pleasant Valley 9:14.42
27 (h-2) Oscar Martinez, Greenfield 9:15.05
28 (h-2) Ben Sitler, St. Francis (Mt. View) 9:15.28
29 (h-2) Eddy McFarlin, Santa Rosa 9:15.50
30 (h-2) Ngoan Phan, Willow Glen 9:16.03
31 (h-1) Marty Jellin, Lincoln (Stockton) 9:16.20
32 (h-2) Daniel Jensen, Silver Creek 9:17.02
33 (h-2) Kevin Newton, Oakmont 9:18.17
34 (h-1) Christopher Concha, Reno 9:22.07
35 (h-2) Nathan Ogden, Pleasant Valley 9:24.18
36 (h-2) Josh Hutchison, Woodland 9:26.74
37 (h-2) Andrew Gallagher, Montgomery 9:26.76
38 (h-2) Eric Webster, Enterprise 9:27.59
39 (h-2) Will Moroski, Davis 9:27.83
40 (h-2) Mike Wortman, Rancho Cotate 9:32.14
41 (h-2) Russell Bush, Santa Cruz 9:33.94
42 (h-2) Mike Wells, Oakmont 9:34.05
43 (h-1) Steve Vargas, Jesuit 9:36.58
44 (h-2) Jon George, Righetti 9:37.56
45 (h-2) Rob Zahradka, Fairfield 9:37.58
46 (h-2) Ryan Matz, Pleasant Valley 9:45.21
47 (h-2) Mitch McIntyre, Central Valley 9:46.52
48 (h-2) Danny Tapia, North Monterey County 9:46.95
49 (h-2) Kendon Nebeker, Milpitas 9:47.86
Boys' 110 Meter Hurdles Finals
1 (h-1) Kevin Craddcok, James Logan 14.13 +2.3 M/S
2 (h-1) Jason Bolden-Anderson, St. Mary's Colleg 14.46 +2.3 M/S
3 (h-1) Will Faules, Homestead 14.86 +2.3 M/S
4 (h-1) Deloyd Gray, Laguna Creek 14.99 +2.3 M/S
5 (h-1) Mike Boulton, Archbishop Mitty 15.15 +2.3 M/S
6 (h-1) Joel Tuosto, Greenfield 15.17 +2.3 M/S
7 (h-1) Marcus Ford, Seaside 15.37 +2.3 M/S
8 (h-1) Beau Bean, Yosemite 15.88 +2.3 M/S
Heat 1
1 Kevin Craddcok, James Logan 14.27 Q +2.3 M/S
2 Beau Bean, Yosemite 15.29 Q +2.3 M/S
3 Castillo German, James Logan 15.70 +2.3 M/S
4 David Miles, Placer 16.04 +2.3 M/S
5 Selwyn Daye, North Salinas 16.77 +2.3 M/S
6 John Huynh, Mt. Pleasant (San Jose) 16.79 +2.3 M/S
7 Robert Clemons, Diamond Ranch 16.83 +2.3 M/S
Heat 2
1 Jason Bolden-Anderson, St. Mary's Colleg 14.26 Q +2.5 M/S
2 Joel Tuosto, Greenfield 15.30 Q +2.5 M/S
3 Nino Kolyouthapong, California HS 15.45 +2.5 M/S
4 Torsten Niegmann, Placer 16.39 +2.5 M/S
5 Joel Altieri, Acalanes 16.49 +2.5 M/S
6 James Ford, Skyline 17.38 +2.5 M/S
7 Raymond Wu, Mt. Pleasant (San Jose) 19.13 +2.5 M/S
Heat 3
1 Will Faules, Homestead 14.59 Q +2.5 M/S
2 Deloyd Gray, Laguna Creek 15.10 Q +2.5 M/S
3 Mike Boulton, Archbishop Mitty 15.13 Q +2.5 M/S
4 Barrett Young, Galena 15.33 +2.5 M/S
5 Ulysses Dalton, Vallejo 15.54 +2.5 M/S
6 Austin George, Fairfield 15.84 +2.5 M/S
7 Mathew Wright, Aragon 15.90 +2.5 M/S
Brandon Baumann, Bellarmine Prep DNS +2.5 M/S
Heat 4
1 Marcus Ford, Seaside 15.07 Q +2.5 M/S
2 Jhak Keegan, Palo Alto 15.11 Q +2.5 M/S
3 Nicholas Cassell, California HS 15.54 +2.5 M/S
4 Stephone Paige, Laguna Creek 15.84 +2.5 M/S
5 Keawe Block, Seaside 15.98 +2.5 M/S
6 Alex Doucet, North Monterey County 16.22 +2.5 M/S
7 Cory Coles, Maria Carrillo 16.43 +2.5 M/S
8 Jeff Zechnich, Menlo Atherton 16.57 +2.5 M/S
9 Curtis Taylor, Silver Creek 17.78 +2.5 M/S
Boys' 400 Meter Hurdles
1 (h-1) Barrett Young, Galena 0:54.74
2 (h-1) Jason Bolden-Anderson, St. Mary's Colleg 0:56.38
3 (h-1) Mike Boulton, Archbishop Mitty 0:56.57
4 (h-1) Nino Kolyouthapong, California HS 0:56.76
5 (h-2) Beau Bean, Yosemite 0:57.65
6 (h-2) Turin Henderson, Folsom 0:57.71
7 (h-2) Andy Lee, Sacred Heart Cathedral 0:57.74
8 (h-1) Jhak Keegan, Palo Alto 0:57.80
9 (h-2) Ulysses Dalton, Vallejo 0:57.82
10 (h-3) Jordan Stevenson, Elk Grove 0:58.56
11 (h-2) Nicholas Cassell, California HS 0:59.19
12 (h-1) Stephone Paige, Laguna Creek 0:59.33
13 (h-1) Richard Ludlow, Johansen 0:59.36
14 (h-4) Justin Tungate, San Benito 0:59.51
15 (h-4) Castillo German, James Logan 0:59.91
16 (h-2) Austin George, Fairfield 1:00.50
17 (h-3) Alex Doucet, North Monterey County 1:00.60
18 (h-3) Nick Greene, Aptos 1:00.87
19 (h-3) Kurt Beeler, Redwood Christian 1:01.44
20 (h-2) David Miles, Placer 1:01.59
21 (h-3) Chris Sansoe, De La Salle 1:01.72
22 (h-4) Alex Murray, Granada 1:01.91
23 (h-4) Eric Cheng, Los Altos 1:01.99
24 (h-3) Shaun Rudolph, Soquel 1:02.11
25 (h-3) Wilson Hawkins, Sheldon 1:02.12
26 (h-2) Tino Marino, Placer 1:02.24
27 (h-4) Geoff Rosenberg, Los Altos 1:02.57
28 (h-3) David Martin, Los Altos 1:07.10
(h-1) Joel Altieri, Acalanes DNF
Boy's 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
1 (h-1) , University City 42.31
2 (h-1) , Skyline 42.53
3 (h-1) , Newark Memorial 42.66
4 (h-1) , Granite Bay 42.72
5 (h-1) , Bishop O'Dowd 43.11
6 (h-1) , Lynbrook 43.39
7 (h-1) , Edison (Stockton) 43.53
8 (h-1) , Santa Rosa 43.73
9 (h-1) , Bellarmine Prep 43.94
Heat 1
17 , Elk Grove 44.41
18 , Fairfield 44.44
20 , Miramonte 44.53
27 , Laguna Creek 45.11
36 , Acalanes 46.45
37 , Mt. Pleasant (San Jose) 46.48
, Luther Burbank DNS
Heat 2
1 , University City 42.73 Q
6 , Edison (Stockton) 43.44 Q
15 , Castlemont 44.31
28 , Placer 45.28
34 , St. Joseph 45.68
, Archbishop Mitty DNF
, Maria Carrillo DNF
Heat 3
2 , Skyline 42.95 Q
5 , Granite Bay 43.10 Q
7 , Lynbrook 43.72 Q
10 , Homestead 43.96
11 , De La Salle 44.05
16 , Sheldon 44.39
30 , Seaside 45.43
38 , The King's Academy 46.85
Heat 4
9 , Bellarmine Prep 43.82 Q
12 , Granada 44.14
19 , Grace Davis 44.49
21 , Vintage 44.70
24 , Sheldon (Eugene) 45.01
31 , North Salinas 45.44
32 , San Mateo 45.55
40 , Foothill (Pleasanton) 47.35
, North Monterey County DIS
Heat 5
3 , Newark Memorial 42.96 Q
25 , Burton 45.10
29 , McClymonds 45.32
33 , St. Francis (Mt. View) 45.61
35 , Santa Cruz 46.10
39 , San Lorenzo 46.87
41 , Enterprise 47.40
, Central D
Heat 6
4 , Bishop O'Dowd 42.98 Q
8 , Santa Rosa 43.75 Q
13 , Junipero Serra 44.19
14 , California HS 44.26
22 , St. Ignatius (San Fran) 44.78
23 , San Benito 44.83
26 , Milpitas 45.10
42 , Diamond Ranch 48.11
43 , Los Altos 51.27
Boys' 4x400 Meter Relay
1 (h-5) , University City 3:23.32
2 (h-3) , Lynbrook 3:25.05
3 (h-3) , Sheldon 3:25.40
4 (h-4) , Elk Grove 3:26.06
5 (h-5) , Diamond Ranch 3:26.87
6 (h-5) , Fairfield 3:27.37
7 (h-4) , Laguna Creek 3:28.45
8 (h-2) , Sir Francis Drake 3:28.52
9 (h-4) , Bishop O'Dowd 3:29.43
10 (h-4) , St. Ignatius (San Fran) 3:29.51
11 (h-2) , Santa Rosa 3:29.95
12 (h-4) , Central 3:30.26
13 (h-5) , Sheldon (Eugene) 3:30.45
14 (h-5) , Junipero Serra 3:30.64
15 (h-3) , North Monterey County 3:31.50
16 (h-5) , Maria Carrillo 3:31.84
17 (h-3) , Lodi 3:32.12
18 (h-3) , Yosemite 3:32.27
19 (h-3) , San Benito 3:32.30
20 (h-1) , Enterprise 3:32.51
21 (h-3) , Archbishop Mitty 3:32.63
22 (h-5) , Granada 3:32.82
23 (h-4) , Monte Vista 3:32.94
24 (h-1) , Vintage 3:33.55
25 (h-1) , San Lorenzo Valley 3:34.25
26 (h-4) , Santa Cruz 3:34.42
27 (h-5) , Placer 3:36.24
28 (h-2) , Seaside 3:36.56
29 (h-5) , Castlemont 3:37.80
30 (h-3) , San Lorenzo 3:38.14
31 (h-2) , North Salemas 3:38.18
32 (h-4) , St. Joseph 3:39.96
33 (h-1) , The King's Academy 3:40.30
34 (h-2) , Los Altos 3:40.62
35 (h-1) , Freedom 3:42.31
36 (h-2) , Burton 3:43.21
37 (h-4) , Acalanes 3:45.98
(h-3) , De La Salle DNF
Boys' 4x800 Meter Relay
1 (h-1) , Bellarmine Prep 7:53.40
2 (h-1) , North Monterey County 8:03.73
3 (h-1) , Sheldon 8:04.50
4 (h-1) , Fairfield 8:06.95
5 (h-1) , Madera 8:14.63
6 (h-1) , Rocklin 8:14.80
7 (h-1) , Campolindo 8:17.98
8 (h-1) , Carmel 8:18.86
9 (h-1) , Laguna Creek 8:24.17
10 (h-1) , James Logan 8:25.31
11 (h-1) , Los Altos 8:26.43
12 (h-1) , Miramonte 8:26.57
13 (h-1) , Foothill (Pleasanton) 8:26.86
14 (h-1) , St. Ignatius (San Fran) 8:27.46
15 (h-1) , Freedom 8:28.73
16 (h-1) , San Benito 8:29.08
17 (h-1) , Lincoln (Stockton) 8:34.43
18 (h-1) , Maria Carrillo 8:36.13
19 (h-1) , Cardinal Newman 8:41.81
20 (h-1) , Oakmont 8:42.25
21 (h-1) , Palo Alto 8:45.43
22 (h-1) , Vintage 8:45.43
23 (h-1) , Burlingame 8:46.17
Boy's Distance Medley Relay
1 (h-1) , University City 10:36.11
2 (h-1) , Moreau Catholic 10:42.63
3 (h-1) , Silver Creek 10:44.60
4 (h-2) , North Monterey County 10:45.14
5 (h-1) , Fairfield 10:45.52
6 (h-1) , Rocklin 10:45.79
7 (h-1) , Sheldon (Eugene) 10:46.88
8 (h-2) , Granite Bay 10:55.10
9 (h-2) , Campolindo 10:56.06
10 (h-1) , Diamond Ranch 10:56.15
11 (h-1) , St. Francis (Mt. View) 10:56.71
12 (h-2) , Beyer 10:56.88
13 (h-1) , St. Ignatius (San Fran) 10:58.16
14 (h-1) , Miramonte 10:58.67
15 (h-2) , Woodland 10:59.72
16 (h-1) , Maria Carrillo 10:59.89
17 (h-1) , Junipero Serra 11:06.08
18 (h-2) , Freedom 11:06.99
19 (h-1) , Milpitas 11:10.44
20 (h-2) , Los Altos 11:10.63
21 (h-1) , Seaside 11:10.92
22 (h-2) , Watsonville 11:13.31
23 (h-2) , Davis 11:16.00
24 (h-1) , Carmel 11:21.45
25 (h-2) , Mission San Jose 11:22.77
26 (h-2) , St. Joseph 11:24.95
27 (h-2) , Oakridge 11:26.25
28 (h-2) , Monta Vista 11:27.40
29 (h-2) , Central Valley 11:27.74
30 (h-1) , James Logan 11:28.66
31 (h-2) , Gunn 11:30.91
32 (h-2) , Burlingame 11:31.34
33 (h-2) , Righetti 11:31.93
34 (h-1) , Modesto 11:34.64
35 (h-1) , Will C. Wood 11:35.03
36 (h-1) , Vintage 11:36.26
37 (h-2) , Palo Alto 11:42.62
38 (h-2) , The King's Academy 11:50.85
Boy's High Jump
1 (h-1) Aiona Key, Mesa Verde 6'08" (2.03m)
2 (h-1) Justin Houk, Galena 6'06" (1.98m)
3 (h-1) Rudy Diaz, Central 6'06" (1.98m)
4 (h-1) David Hoff, Shasta 6'04" (1.93m)
5 (h-1) Jesse Samples, Aptos 6'02" (1.88m)
6 (h-1) Jhak Keegan, Palo Alto 6'02" (1.88m)
6 (h-1) Roger Francis, De La Salle 6'02" (1.88m)
8 (h-1) Travis Ramme, Sheldon (Eugene) 6'00" (1.83m)
8 (h-1) Jim Foran, Junipero Serra 6'00" (1.83m)
8 (h-1) Jon Sullivan, Vintage 6'00" (1.83m)
8 (h-1) John Lane, California HS 6'00" (1.83m)
8 (h-1) Danny Esselbach, Aptos 6'00" (1.83m)
8 (h-1) Castillo German, James Logan 6'00" (1.83m)
8 (h-1) Mike Dittenber, Carson 6'00" (1.83m)
15 (h-1) Danny Brooks, San Benito 5'10" (1.78m)
15 (h-1) Ross Hart, Diamond Ranch 5'10" (1.78m)
15 (h-1) Barkley Larmouth, Lincoln (Stockton) 5'10" (1.78m)
15 (h-1) Jeff Legree, Fairfield 5'10" (1.78m)
15 (h-1) Andrew van Straaten, Los Altos 5'10" (1.78m)
(h-1) Brian Hackel, Granada NH
(h-1) Chad Dragoo, Lodi NH
(h-1) David Miles, Placer NH
(h-1) Jonathan Stevens, Benson Poly NH
Boy's Pole Vault
1 (h-1) Matt Tillinghast, Montgomery 15'00" (4.57m)
2 (h-1) Ryan Shuler, Granite Bay 15'00" (4.57m)
3 (h-1) Graham Bockmiller, Miramonte 14'06" (4.42m)
4 (h-1) James Gillette, Carmel 14'06" (4.42m)
5 (h-1) Andrew Terry, Tracy 14'06" (4.42m)
6 (h-1) Mike Tillinghast, Montgomery 14'00" (4.27m)
7 (h-1) Minh Tran, Mt. Pleasant (San Jose) 14'00" (4.27m)
8 (h-1) Spencer Harrison, North Salinas 14'00" (4.27m)
9 (h-1) Steven Mehrer, Tracy 13'06" (4.11m)
10 (h-1) Chris Little, Los Gatos 13'06" (4.11m)
10 (h-1) Eric Nyberg, University City 13'06" (4.11m)
12 (h-1) Clark Haworth, Miramonte 13'06" (4.11m)
13 (h-1) Buchanan Zach, Benicia 13'06" (4.11m)
13 (h-1) Chip Keating, St. Ignatius (San Fran) 13'06" (4.11m)
15 (h-1) Forest Dyer, Lodi 13'00" (3.96m)
16 (h-1) Scott Roth, Granite Bay 13'00" (3.96m)
17 (h-1) Kevin Chan, Modesto 12'06" (3.81m)
18 (h-1) Ben Gordon, Santa Rosa 12'06" (3.81m)
19 (h-1) Doug Roche, St. Francis (Mt. View) 12'06" (3.81m)
20 (h-1) Eric Hendrickson, Carmel 12'06" (3.81m)
21 (h-1) Nick Dillingham, St. Francis (Mt. View) 12'06" (3.81m)
22 (h-1) Mike McDonald, Rocklin 12'00" (3.66m)
22 (h-1) Chris Fox, Woodcreek (Roseville) 12'00" (3.66m)
24 (h-1) Matt Gilbert, Archbishop Mitty 12'00" (3.66m)
(h-1) Kragen Bramer, Placer NH
(h-1) Keith Nicosia, James Logan NH
(h-1) Andrew Grafius, Lincoln (Stockton) NH
Boys' Long Jump
1 (h-1) Rashaad Nunnally, Sheldon 22'01.25" (6.74m) +1.8
2 (h-1) Tolu Wusu, Palo Alto 22'01" (6.73m) 0
3 (h-1) Michael Strong, Fairfield 22'01" (6.73m) +1.9
4 (h-1) Chris Brown, Carmel 21'09.75" (6.65m) +1.1
5 (h-1) Gerrell Cain, Bella Vista 21'09.50" (6.64m) +1.1
6 (h-1) Steve Conrad, Nevada Union 21'09" (6.63m) 0
7 (h-1) Bryan Parker, Lincoln (Stockton) 21'08.75" (6.62m) +1.3
8 (h-1) Joel Tuosto, Greenfield 21'06.75" (6.57m) 0
9 (h-1) Jacob Tolbert, Silver Creek 21'03" (6.48m) +.6
10 (h-1) Aven Wright, Junipero Serra 21'02.50" (6.46m) 0
11 (h-1) Reggie Doucet, North Monterey County 20'08.75" (6.32m) 0
12 (h-1) Sam Stroughter, Granite Bay 20'08" (6.30m) +1.0
13 (h-1) Brandon Ruffin, Salesian 20'06" (6.25m) +1.0
14 (h-1) Jonathan Stevens, Benson Poly 20'04.25" (6.20m) +1.6
15 (h-1) Bobby Kritzer, Monta Vista 19'11.50" (6.08m) +1.8
15 (h-1) Ben Coulombe, Maria Carrillo 19'11.50" (6.08m) 0
17 (h-1) Jesse Samples, Aptos 19'10.75" (6.06m) +1.8
18 (h-1) Chris Johnson, Valley Christian 19'09" (6.02m) 0
19 (h-1) Luke Macaraeg, Bellarmine Prep 19'07.25" (5.98m) 0
20 (h-1) Chris Deal, Lynbrook 19'03" (5.87m) +.9
(h-1) Jim Ashen, Bella Vista ND
(h-1) Francisco Grays, Fairfield ND
(h-1) Chris Blanco, Bellarmine Prep ND
Boy's Triple Jump
1 (h-1) Nkosinza Balumbu, James Logan 45'02.50" (13.78m) +1.7
2 (h-1) Marcus Pierce, Will C. Wood 44'08.25" (13.62m) +1.2
3 (h-1) Joel Tuosto, Greenfield 44'05.50" (13.55m) +1.8
4 (h-1) Tolu Wusu, Palo Alto 44'04" (13.51m) +2.8
5 (h-1) Steven Bianchi, San Benito 44'01.50" (13.45m) +1.6
6 (h-1) Condrew Allen, Granite Bay 43'10.75" (13.38m) -1.2
7 (h-1) Bryan Parker, Lincoln (Stockton) 43'10.25" (13.37m) +.7
8 (h-1) Bret Silverman, Elk Grove 43'06.50" (13.27m) +.8
9 (h-1) Jonathan Stevens, Benson Poly 43'00.25" (13.11m) 0
10 (h-1) Ryan Russell, Miramonte 42'08.50" (13.02m) +1.8
11 (h-1) Bobby Mosier, Will C. Wood 42'07.50" (12.99m) +1.2
12 (h-1) Genesis Hampton, Sheldon 42'02" (12.85m) +1.8
13 (h-1) Adam Carter, De La Salle 42'00.75" (12.82m) +1.2
14 (h-1) Scott Coyle, Granada 41'11" (12.78m) +2.5
15 (h-1) Chris Deal, Lynbrook 41'08" (12.70m) +.8
16 (h-1) Robert Kirvin, Shasta 41'05.50" (12.64m) +.9
17 (h-1) Nicholas Cassell, California HS 41'02" (12.55m) +1.3
18 (h-1) Evan Fernandez, California HS 40'11.25" (12.48m) +.7
19 (h-1) Ryan Rucker, Will C. Wood 40'09.50" (12.43m) +.9
20 (h-1) Thomas Fernandez, San Benito 40'05.25" (12.33m) -.7
21 (h-1) Bulmaro Lemus, Menlo Atherton 39'11" (12.17m) +.7
22 (h-1) Dagmawi Adane, Fairfield 39'10.25" (12.15m) +.9
23 (h-1) Francisco Grays, Fairfield 39'05.25" (12.02m) +1.1
24 (h-1) Doug Roche, St. Francis (Mt. View) 37'00.50" (11.29m) +1.5
(h-1) John Robinson, Bellarmine Prep ND
Boy's Shot Put
1 (h-1) David Nichols, Enterprise 57'10.50" (17.64m)
2 (h-1) Joe Perkins, Vacaville 54'06.00" (16.61m)
3 (h-1) Billy Wills, Antioch 52'11.50" (16.14m)
4 (h-1) Craig Young, Shasta 50'06.25" (15.40m)
5 (h-1) Robert Oberst, Aptos 49'09.25" (15.17m)
6 (h-2) Sean McDonald, Lodi 49'06.25" (15.09m)
7 (h-2) John Simpson, Merrill West 49'03.75" (15.03m)
7 (h-2) Joe Way, Sheldon 49'03.75" (15.03m)
9 (h-1) Garrett Adame, California HS 48'07.50" (14.82m)
10 (h-1) Shane Mervau, Sheldon 48'06.75" (14.80m)
11 (h-1) Jarome Carter, Will C. Wood 48'05.25" (14.76m)
12 (h-2) Erik Bermudez, Sheldon 47'10.00" (14.58m)
13 (h-1) Brian Lopez, Gilroy 47'09.25" (14.56m)
14 (h-1) Brian Hicks, Carmel 47'08.50" (14.54m)
15 (h-2) Matt Jarvis, Shasta 47'04.50" (14.44m)
16 (h-2) Dave Felso, Campolindo 47'03.75" (14.42m)
16 (h-2) Bryan Ames, Laguna Creek 47'03.75" (14.42m)
18 (h-2) Leon Drummer, St. Mary's College 47'02.50" (14.39m)
19 (h-2) Pierce Rowe, Bishop O'Dowd 45'05.25" (13.85m)
20 (h-3) Mark Pole, James Logan 45'00" (13.72m)
21 (h-2) Phillip Collins, Fairfield 44'04.75" (13.53m)
22 (h-2) Andy Bower, Merrill West 42'06.75" (12.97m)
23 (h-3) Jessie Pilcher, Moreau Catholic 41'08.75" (12.72m)
24 (h-2) Michael Anderson, James Logan 41'07.25" (12.68m)
25 (h-2) Zach Hewett, Aptos 41'07.00" (12.67m)
26 (h-2) Eric Taylor, James Logan 41'05.75" (12.64m)
27 (h-3) Carl Nicks, North Salinas 41'05" (12.62m)
28 (h-1) Kris Elliot, Righetti 41'02.50" (12.56m)
29 (h-3) Evan Williams, Bishop O'Dowd 40'11.25" (12.48m)
30 (h-3) Adam Hearld, Elk Grove 39'11" (12.17m)
31 (h-3) Dj Frommoethelydo, California HS 39'10.75" (12.16m)
32 (h-3) Josh Lobb, Placer 35'02.75" (10.74m)
33 (h-3) Jason Williamson, Placer 34'11" (10.64m)
Boys' Discus
1 (h-1) Nik Kay, Los Gatos 178'03" (54.33m)
2 (h-1) David Nichols, Enterprise 168'09" (51.44m)
3 (h-1) Robert Jennings, Westmont 165'07" (50.47m)
4 (h-1) Dane Krogstad, El Molino 164'02" (50.04m)
5 (h-1) Nick Sheuerman, St. Francis (Mt. View) 154'08" (47.14m)
6 (h-1) Bobby Smallman, Granada 153'11" (46.91m)
7 (h-1) Brian Lopez, Gilroy 153'03" (46.71m)
8 (h-1) Joe Perkins, Vacaville 152'11" (46.61m)
9 (h-1) Brian Hicks, Carmel 149'08" (45.62m)
10 (h-1) Bryan Ames, Laguna Creek 149'00" (45.42m)
11 (h-1) Brett Taylor, Bellarmine Prep 146'07" (44.68m)
12 (h-1) Rief Lawson, Granite Bay 145'00" (44.20m)
13 (h-1) Joe Way, Sheldon 144'08" (44.09m)
14 (h-1) Jesse Lackey, Granada 142'03" (43.36m)
15 (h-1) Rob Ghiglieri, Carson 140'02" (42.72m)
16 (h-1) Brian Corcoran, Dixon 137'05" (41.88m)
17 (h-1) Andrew Julius, Merrill West 136'06" (41.61m)
18 (h-1) Pierce Rowe, Bishop O'Dowd 135'01" (41.17m)
19 (h-1) Bobby Scott, Clovis West 131'03" (40.01m)
20 (h-1) Dj Frommoethelydo, California HS 130'03" (39.70m)
21 (h-1) Garrett Adame, California HS 129'00" (39.32m)
22 (h-1) Erik Bermudez, Sheldon 124'09" (38.02m)
23 (h-1) Michael Anderson, James Logan 120'09" (36.80m)
24 (h-1) Mark Pole, James Logan 116'02" (35.41m)
25 (h-1) Kevin Castelo, Elk Grove 091'00" (27.74m)