31st IAAF World Cross Country Championships

back to results

Mar. 29, 2003

31st IAAF World Cross Country Championships
Lausanne, Switzerland
March 29-30
Provided by IAAF


Results WOMEN


Official Results - Cross Long Race Women Saturday, March 29, 2003

Pos Bib Atlhete Country Mark Record Difference

1 724 Kidane Werknesh ETH 25:53
2 768 Kastor Deena USA 26:02 0:09
3 722 Denboba Merima ETH 26:28 0:35
4 725 Kuma Eyerusalem ETH 26:30 0:37
5 736 Chemjor Magdaline KEN 26:33 0:40
6 739 Rumokol Elizabeth KEN 26:37 0:44
7 767 De Reuck Colleen USA 26:49 0:56
8 738 Cheptanui Caroline KEN 26:55 1:02
9 726 Yohannes Tereza ETH 27:06 1:13
10 723 Gigi Asha ETH 27:12 1:19
11 753 Rosa Analía POR 27:19 1:26
12 735 Aiyabei Jepkorir KEN 27:27 1:34
13 719 Ríos Rocío ESP 27:31 1:38
14 740 Timbilili Alice KEN 27:34 1:41
15 771 McGregor Katie USA 27:36 1:43
16 712 Habtemariam Nebiat ERI 27:37 1:44
17 769 Dryer Elva USA 27:43 1:50
18 720 Santiago Beatriz ESP 27:46 1:53
19 728 Yelling Hayley GBR 27:47 1:54
20 757 Javornik Helena SLO 27:48 1:55
21 731 Tisi Patrizia ITA 27:49 1:56
22 732 Ogoshi Kazue JPN 27:50 1:57
23 711 Vibjerg Dorthe DEN 27:52 1:59
24 751 Dias Ana POR 27:56 2:03
25 770 Glusac Milena USA 27:57 2:04
26 713 Abel María ESP 28:01 2:08
27 750 Cabral Fátima POR 28:02 2:09
28 727 Damen Louise GBR 28:03 2:10
29 714 Aguilar Alessandra ESP 28:04 2:11
30 742 Ejjafini Nadia BRN 28:13 2:20
31 752 Monteiro Inês POR 28:15 2:22
32 748 Chikwakwa Catherine MAW 28:18 2:25
33 721 Deba Bizunesh ETH 28:18 2:25
34 715 Larraga María Luisa ESP 28:19 2:26
35 760 Romanens Marie-Luce SUI 28:24 2:31
36 755 Sampaio Helena POR 28:33 2:40
37 759 Oberli Claudia SUI 28:34 2:41
38 762 Juma Taussi TAN 28:35 2:42
39 772 Wells Sara USA 28:43 2:50
40 707 Carson Michelle CAN 28:45 2:52
41 754 Rosa Mónica POR 28:45 2:52
42 717 Pinela Laura ESP 28:53 3:00
43 745 Khali Meryem MAR 28:55 3:02
44 758 Jenni-Moser Mirja SUI 28:56 3:03
45 703 Offergeld Kim BEL 28:57 3:04
46 744 Soud Kanbouchia MAR 29:06 3:13
47 774 Kamangila Faith ZIM 29:29 3:36
48 763 Mkanda Rukia TAN 29:34 3:41
49 709 Rendell Alison CAN 29:37 3:44
50 704 Smolders Anja BEL 29:49 3:56
51 702 Debaets Corinne BEL 30:02 4:09
52 749 Moon Melissa NZL 30:06 4:13
53 710 Zambrano Maria CAN 30:08 4:15
54 708 Moffett Janine CAN 30:14 4:21
55 729 Cruz Dina GUA 30:37 4:44
56 706 Babcock Alexandra CAN 31:00 5:07
57 705 Ali-Kahn Sarah CAN 31:14 5:21
58 741 Daoui Samira MAR 31:20 5:27
59 734 Shatnaya Yekaterina KAZ 31:58 6:05
60 730 Hamilton Lisha ISV 32:23 6:30
61 766 Mamedova Dildar TKM 33:30 7:37
773 Stolic Sonja SCG DNF
746 Labani Soumiya MAR DNF
701 Baouf Fatiha BEL DNF
764 Mrashani Banuelia TAN DNS
761 Joseph Restituta TAN DNS
737 Chepchumba Pamela KEN DQ
747 Leghzaoui Asmae MAR DQ

Official Team Results - Cross Long Race Women Saturday, March 29, 2003

Pos Country Bib Athlete Mark
1 Ethiopia 0:00
1 724 Kidane Werknesh 25:53
3 722 Denboba Merima 26:28
4 725 Kuma Eyerusalem 26:30
9 726 Yohannes Tereza 27:06
10 723 Gigi Asha (27:12)
33 721 Deba Bizunesh (28:18)
2 Kenya 0:00
5 736 Chemjor Magdaline 26:33
6 739 Rumokol Elizabeth 26:37
8 738 Cheptanui Caroline 26:55
12 735 Aiyabei Jepkorir 27:27
14 740 Timbilili Alice (27:34)
737 Chepchumba Pamela (DQ)
3 United States 0:00
2 768 Kastor Deena 26:02
7 767 De Reuck Colleen 26:49
15 771 McGregor Katie 27:36
17 769 Dryer Elva 27:43
25 770 Glusac Milena (27:57)
39 772 Wells Sara (28:43)
4 Spain 0:00
13 719 Ríos Rocío 27:31
18 720 Santiago Beatriz 27:46
26 713 Abel María 28:01
29 714 Aguilar Alessandra 28:04
34 715 Larraga María Luisa (28:19)
42 717 Pinela Laura (28:53)
5 Portugal 0:00
11 753 Rosa Analía 27:19
24 751 Dias Ana 27:56
27 750 Cabral Fátima 28:02
31 752 Monteiro Inês 28:15
36 755 Sampaio Helena (28:33)
41 754 Rosa Mónica (28:45)
6 Canada 0:00
40 707 Carson Michelle 28:45
49 709 Rendell Alison 29:37
53 710 Zambrano Maria 30:08
54 708 Moffett Janine 30:14
56 706 Babcock Alexandra (31:00)
57 705 Ali-Kahn Sarah (31:14)

Intermediate 1 - Lap 1 - Women Saturday, March 29, 2003

Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark

1 768 Kastor Deena USA 3:20
3 722 Denboba Merima ETH 3:20
14 736 Chemjor Magdaline KEN 3:21
15 724 Kidane Werknesh ETH 3:21
21 773 Stolic Sonja YUG 3:22
27 725 Kuma Eyerusalem ETH 3:23
42 701 Baouf Fatiha BEL 3:27
44 746 Labani Soumiya MAR 3:27
Intermediate 2 - Lap 2 - Women Saturday, March 29, 2003

Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark

1 768 Kastor Deena USA 8:48
2 724 Kidane Werknesh ETH 8:48
3 722 Denboba Merima ETH 8:54
5 736 Chemjor Magdaline KEN 8:56
8 725 Kuma Eyerusalem ETH 8:58
35 746 Labani Soumiya MAR 9:25
41 701 Baouf Fatiha BEL 9:30
Intermediate 3 - Lap 3 - Women Saturday, March 29, 2003

Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark

1 724 Kidane Werknesh ETH 14:26
2 768 Kastor Deena USA 14:26
3 736 Chemjor Magdaline KEN 14:44
4 722 Denboba Merima ETH 14:44
5 725 Kuma Eyerusalem ETH 14:45
45 701 Baouf Fatiha BEL 15:51
Intermediate 4 - Lap 4 - Women Saturday, March 29, 2003

Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark

1 768 Kastor Deena USA 20:08
2 724 Kidane Werknesh ETH 20:08
3 736 Chemjor Magdaline KEN 20:38
4 722 Denboba Merima ETH 20:38
6 725 Kuma Eyerusalem ETH 20:39




Official Results - Cross Junior Race Women Saturday, March 29, 2003

Pos Bib Atlhete Country Mark Record Difference

1 612 Dibaba Tirunesh ETH 20:21
2 527 Jepchumba Peninah KEN 20:22 0:01
3 498 Burika Gelete ETH 20:28 0:07
4 502 Melkamu Meselech ETH 20:33 0:12
5 525 Chebet Emily KEN 20:39 0:18
6 500 Ejigu Sentayehu ETH 20:56 0:35
7 526 Chemweno Gladys Jepkemoi KEN 21:09 0:48
8 457 Kwizera Anesie BDI 21:13 0:52
9 530 Rionotukei Chemtai KEN 21:33 1:12
10 529 Koech Jepchumba KEN 21:34 1:13
11 528 Kipsang Sharon KEN 21:40 1:19
12 497 Aliyu Aziza ETH 21:49 1:28
13 531 Alaoui Selsouli Mariem MAR 21:54 1:33
14 510 Dale Charlotte GBR 21:56 1:35
15 488 Sultan Simret ERI 22:11 1:50
16 544 van Blerk Irvette RSA 22:17 1:56
17 572 Nyabamikazi Lamberte RWA 22:18 1:57
18 501 Fikadu Belaynesh ETH 22:31 2:10
19 535 Hilali Siham MAR 22:32 2:11
20 561 Hastings Amy USA 22:34 2:13
21 547 Murer Stefanie SUI 22:38 2:17
22 534 El Fiddi Najat MAR 22:47 2:26
23 554 Ghribi Habiba TUN 22:48 2:27
24 465 Minina Volha BLR 22:48 2:27
25 566 Walter Rebecca USA 22:50 2:29
26 518 La Barbera Silvia ITA 22:54 2:33
27 509 Barnes Danielle GBR 22:58 2:37
28 556 Bozkurt Türkan TUR 22:59 2:38
29 478 Zhang Chong CHN 23:00 2:39
30 541 Barbinta Adina ROM 23:03 2:42
31 495 Romo Marta ESP 23:14 2:53
32 540 Silva Laura POR 23:22 3:01
33 517 Britton Fionnuala IRL 23:23 3:02
34 555 Jemmali Yousra TUN 23:30 3:09
35 476 Liu Lixia CHN 23:30 3:09
36 475 Li Lihua CHN 23:32 3:11
37 512 Hoban Aine GBR 23:34 3:13
38 553 Ben Amor Amira TUN 23:34 3:13
39 564 Horowitz Clara USA 23:35 3:14
40 477 Yang Juan CHN 23:35 3:14
41 565 Lucas Julia USA 23:40 3:19
42 503 Frouin Nancy FRA 23:41 3:20
43 508 Vidal Anne-Laure FRA 23:43 3:22
44 511 Fullerton Faye GBR 23:45 3:24
45 539 Goodwin Clare NZL 23:54 3:33
46 456 Makhloufi Hanane ALG 23:56 3:35
47 474 Jiang Chengcheng CHN 23:58 3:37
48 570 Tunguskova Ekaterina UZB 24:00 3:39
49 552 Badraoui Imène TUN 24:00 3:39
50 551 Aissaoui Safa TUN 24:01 3:40
51 563 Homan Angela USA 24:02 3:41
52 453 Cheboub Chahrazad ALG 24:02 3:41
53 466 Rezkaya Volha BLR 24:03 3:42
54 462 Verhaeghe Marieken BEL 24:04 3:43
55 557 Cakir Asli TUR 24:05 3:44
56 507 Veron Mélanie FRA 24:06 3:45
57 514 Proctor Ruth GBR 24:06 3:45
58 562 Hodgson Laura USA 24:08 3:47
59 542 Dumbravean Corina ROM 24:09 3:48
60 473 Tufts Nikki CAN 24:12 3:51
61 461 van Campen Anke BEL 24:19 3:58
62 492 Macias Isabel ESP 24:20 3:59
63 471 Maranda Sophie CAN 24:21 4:00
64 545 Nyiraguhirwa Clémentine RWA 24:26 4:05
65 489 Fernández Marta ESP 24:30 4:09
66 536 Jao Loubna MAR 24:36 4:15
67 599 Elsayed Doaa Adel EGY 24:36 4:15
68 464 Lukashuk Tatsiana BLR 24:38 4:17
69 451 Belagrouz Barkehoum ALG 24:39 4:18
70 506 Leonard Jenny FRA 24:43 4:22
71 537 Klilech Laila MAR 24:49 4:28
72 483 Abou Seada Hanem EGY 24:49 4:28
73 532 Chtoina Fatna MAR 24:50 4:29
74 469 Doetzel Danette CAN 24:55 4:34
75 459 Braem Kirsten BEL 24:57 4:36
76 463 Badabed Iryna BLR 24:58 4:37
77 468 Ballard Carmen CAN 25:03 4:42
78 543 Blignaut Lynelle RSA 25:04 4:43
79 571 Kasdi Fatma Zohra ALG 25:07 4:46
80 467 Souza Edna BRA 25:10 4:49
81 494 Rodríguez Maica ESP 25:14 4:53
82 546 Büttel Deborah SUI 25:15 4:54
83 482 Abou Hassan Sara EGY 25:17 4:56
84 470 Hicks Julia CAN 25:18 4:57
85 485 Elagizy Seham EGY 25:20 4:59
86 484 Abou Wahdan Heba EGY 25:25 5:04
87 455 Mahiddine Hassiba ALG 25:26 5:05
88 472 McAlister Amanda CAN 25:33 5:12
89 460 Pluymers Helena BEL 25:37 5:16
90 568 Kirgizbaeva Veronika UZB 25:39 5:18
91 454 Cheffara Fadhila ALG 25:58 5:37
92 569 Moroz Irina UZB 26:02 5:41
93 567 Hmelevskaya Marina UZB 26:29 6:08
94 491 Gutierrez Monica ESP 26:34 6:13
95 558 Karakoc Yeter TUR 26:39 6:18
96 559 Ozkul Aysen TUR 27:01 6:40
97 481 Loncarevic Marija CRO 27:13 6:52
98 560 Uslu Binnaz TUR 27:23 7:02
99 548 Mirzoeva Nadima TJK 28:43 8:22
100 549 Ziyaeva Parvina TJK 29:32 9:11
515 Wootton Katrina GBR DNF
538 Herzog Adrienne NED DNF
550 Ilyazova Yekaterina TKM DNF
493 Ortiz Miriam ESP DNF
504 Guegan Elodie FRA DNS
479 Mayunga Evelyne COD DNS
487 Bereket Lemlem ERI DNS
516 Souare Maiama Bailo GUI DNS

Official Team Results - Cross Junior Race Women Saturday, March 29, 2003

Pos Country Bib Athlete Mark
1 Ethiopia 0:00
1 612 Dibaba Tirunesh 20:21
3 498 Burika Gelete 20:28
4 502 Melkamu Meselech 20:33
6 500 Ejigu Sentayehu 20:56
12 497 Aliyu Aziza (21:49)
18 501 Fikadu Belaynesh (22:31)
2 Kenya 0:00
2 527 Jepchumba Peninah 20:22
5 525 Chebet Emily 20:39
7 526 Chemweno Gladys Jepkemoi 21:09
9 530 Rionotukei Chemtai 21:33
10 529 Koech Jepchumba (21:34)
11 528 Kipsang Sharon (21:40)
3 Morocco 0:00
13 531 Alaoui Selsouli Mariem 21:54
19 535 Hilali Siham 22:32
22 534 El Fiddi Najat 22:47
66 536 Jao Loubna 24:36
71 537 Klilech Laila (24:49)
73 532 Chtoina Fatna (24:50)
4 United States 0:00
20 561 Hastings Amy 22:34
25 566 Walter Rebecca 22:50
39 564 Horowitz Clara 23:35
41 565 Lucas Julia 23:40
51 563 Homan Angela (24:02)
58 562 Hodgson Laura (24:08)
5 Great Britain & N.I. 0:00
14 510 Dale Charlotte 21:56
27 509 Barnes Danielle 22:58
37 512 Hoban Aine 23:34
44 511 Fullerton Faye 23:45
57 514 Proctor Ruth (24:06)
515 Wootton Katrina (DNF)
6 PR of China 0:00
29 478 Zhang Chong 23:00
35 476 Liu Lixia 23:30
36 475 Li Lihua 23:32
40 477 Yang Juan 23:35
47 474 Jiang Chengcheng (23:58)
7 Tunisia 0:00
23 554 Ghribi Habiba 22:48
34 555 Jemmali Yousra 23:30
38 553 Ben Amor Amira 23:34
49 552 Badraoui Imène 24:00
50 551 Aissaoui Safa (24:01)
8 France 0:01
42 503 Frouin Nancy 23:41
43 508 Vidal Anne-Laure 23:43
56 507 Veron Mélanie 24:06
70 506 Leonard Jenny 24:43
504 Guegan Elodie (DNS)
9 Belarus 0:01
24 465 Minina Volha 22:48
53 466 Rezkaya Volha 24:03
68 464 Lukashuk Tatsiana 24:38
76 463 Badabed Iryna 24:58
10 Spain 0:01
31 495 Romo Marta 23:14
62 492 Macias Isabel 24:20
65 489 Fernández Marta 24:30
81 494 Rodríguez Maica 25:14
94 491 Gutierrez Monica (26:34)
493 Ortiz Miriam (DNF)
11 Algeria 0:01
46 456 Makhloufi Hanane 23:56
52 453 Cheboub Chahrazad 24:02
69 451 Belagrouz Barkehoum 24:39
79 571 Kasdi Fatma Zohra 25:07
87 455 Mahiddine Hassiba (25:26)
91 454 Cheffara Fadhila (25:58)
12 Turkey 0:01
28 556 Bozkurt Türkan 22:59
55 557 Cakir Asli 24:05
95 558 Karakoc Yeter 26:39
96 559 Ozkul Aysen 27:01
98 560 Uslu Binnaz (27:23)
13 Canada 0:01
60 473 Tufts Nikki 24:12
63 471 Maranda Sophie 24:21
74 469 Doetzel Danette 24:55
77 468 Ballard Carmen 25:03
84 470 Hicks Julia (25:18)
88 472 McAlister Amanda (25:33)
14 Belgium 0:01
54 462 Verhaeghe Marieken 24:04
61 461 van Campen Anke 24:19
75 459 Braem Kirsten 24:57
89 460 Pluymers Helena 25:37
15 Egypt 0:02
67 599 Elsayed Doaa Adel 24:36
72 483 Abou Seada Hanem 24:49
83 482 Abou Hassan Sara 25:17
85 485 Elagizy Seham 25:20
86 484 Abou Wahdan Heba (25:25)
16 Uzbekistan 0:02
48 570 Tunguskova Ekaterina 24:00
90 568 Kirgizbaeva Veronika 25:39
92 569 Moroz Irina 26:02
93 567 Hmelevskaya Marina 26:29

Intermediate 1 - Lap 1 - Women Saturday, March 29, 2003

Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark

1 544 van Blerk Irvette RSA 3:16
2 527 Jepchumba Peninah KEN 3:16
3 525 Chebet Emily KEN 3:16
4 529 Koech Jepchumba KEN 3:16
5 498 Burika Gelete ETH 3:16
6 500 Ejigu Sentayehu ETH 3:16
7 528 Kipsang Sharon KEN 3:16
8 526 Chemweno Gladys Jepkemoi KEN 3:16
9 502 Melkamu Meselech ETH 3:16
10 530 Rionotukei Chemtai KEN 3:17
11 457 Kwizera Anesie BDI 3:17
12 612 Dibaba Tirunesh ETH 3:17
13 488 Sultan Simret ERI 3:17
14 497 Aliyu Aziza ETH 3:19
15 501 Fikadu Belaynesh ETH 3:20
16 510 Dale Charlotte GBR 3:20
17 541 Barbinta Adina ROM 3:21
18 542 Dumbravean Corina ROM 3:21
19 538 Herzog Adrienne NED 3:22
20 531 Alaoui Selsouli Mariem MAR 3:23
21 561 Hastings Amy USA 3:23
22 535 Hilali Siham MAR 3:23
23 534 El Fiddi Najat MAR 3:23
24 572 Nyabamikazi Lamberte RWA 3:24
25 492 Macias Isabel ESP 3:24
26 564 Horowitz Clara USA 3:24
27 556 Bozkurt Türkan TUR 3:25
28 495 Romo Marta ESP 3:25
29 540 Silva Laura POR 3:26
30 503 Frouin Nancy FRA 3:26
31 551 Aissaoui Safa TUN 3:27
32 545 Nyiraguhirwa Clémentine RWA 3:27
33 554 Ghribi Habiba TUN 3:27
34 552 Badraoui Imène TUN 3:27
35 555 Jemmali Yousra TUN 3:27
36 536 Jao Loubna MAR 3:28
37 566 Walter Rebecca USA 3:28
38 557 Cakir Asli TUR 3:29
39 559 Ozkul Aysen TUR 3:29
40 547 Murer Stefanie SUI 3:29
41 508 Vidal Anne-Laure FRA 3:29
42 511 Fullerton Faye GBR 3:29
43 462 Verhaeghe Marieken BEL 3:29
44 459 Braem Kirsten BEL 3:30
45 565 Lucas Julia USA 3:30
46 515 Wootton Katrina GBR 3:30
47 512 Hoban Aine GBR 3:30
48 518 La Barbera Silvia ITA 3:30
49 539 Goodwin Clare NZL 3:30
50 456 Makhloufi Hanane ALG 3:30
51 517 Britton Fionnuala IRL 3:30
52 509 Barnes Danielle GBR 3:30
53 453 Cheboub Chahrazad ALG 3:30
54 477 Yang Juan CHN 3:31
55 514 Proctor Ruth GBR 3:31
56 465 Minina Volha BLR 3:31
57 461 van Campen Anke BEL 3:31
58 478 Zhang Chong CHN 3:31
59 563 Homan Angela USA 3:31
60 532 Chtoina Fatna MAR 3:32
61 474 Jiang Chengcheng CHN 3:32
62 543 Blignaut Lynelle RSA 3:33
63 493 Ortiz Miriam ESP 3:34
64 476 Liu Lixia CHN 3:34
65 546 Büttel Deborah SUI 3:34
66 475 Li Lihua CHN 3:34
67 553 Ben Amor Amira TUN 3:34
68 454 Cheffara Fadhila ALG 3:35
69 537 Klilech Laila MAR 3:35
70 451 Belagrouz Barkehoum ALG 3:35
71 562 Hodgson Laura USA 3:35
72 482 Abou Hassan Sara EGY 3:35
73 455 Mahiddine Hassiba ALG 3:35
74 489 Fernández Marta ESP 3:36
75 470 Hicks Julia CAN 3:36
76 506 Leonard Jenny FRA 3:36
77 468 Ballard Carmen CAN 3:36
78 460 Pluymers Helena BEL 3:36
79 466 Rezkaya Volha BLR 3:36
80 464 Lukashuk Tatsiana BLR 3:36
81 485 Elagizy Seham EGY 3:36
82 483 Abou Seada Hanem EGY 3:37
83 463 Badabed Iryna BLR 3:37
84 469 Doetzel Danette CAN 3:38
85 473 Tufts Nikki CAN 3:38
86 571 Kasdi Fatma Zohra ALG 3:39
87 472 McAlister Amanda CAN 3:39
88 494 Rodríguez Maica ESP 3:39
89 558 Karakoc Yeter TUR 3:40
90 570 Tunguskova Ekaterina UZB 3:40
91 484 Abou Wahdan Heba EGY 3:40
92 491 Gutierrez Monica ESP 3:41
93 550 Ilyazova Yekaterina TKM 3:41
94 471 Maranda Sophie CAN 3:41
95 467 Souza Edna BRA 3:41
96 567 Hmelevskaya Marina UZB 3:43
97 560 Uslu Binnaz TUR 3:45
98 568 Kirgizbaeva Veronika UZB 3:46
99 569 Moroz Irina UZB 3:47
100 599 Elsayed Doaa Adel EGY 3:54
101 481 Loncarevic Marija CRO 3:56
102 548 Mirzoeva Nadima TJK 3:59
103 549 Ziyaeva Parvina TJK 3:59
Intermediate 2 - Lap 2 - Women Saturday, March 29, 2003

Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark

1 527 Jepchumba Peninah KEN 9:05
2 529 Koech Jepchumba KEN 9:05
3 525 Chebet Emily KEN 9:05
4 502 Melkamu Meselech ETH 9:05
5 526 Chemweno Gladys Jepkemoi KEN 9:05
6 612 Dibaba Tirunesh ETH 9:05
7 500 Ejigu Sentayehu ETH 9:05
8 457 Kwizera Anesie BDI 9:05
9 498 Burika Gelete ETH 9:05
10 528 Kipsang Sharon KEN 9:14
11 530 Rionotukei Chemtai KEN 9:14
12 510 Dale Charlotte GBR 9:14
13 497 Aliyu Aziza ETH 9:20
14 488 Sultan Simret ERI 9:23
15 531 Alaoui Selsouli Mariem MAR 9:26
16 544 van Blerk Irvette RSA 9:27
17 572 Nyabamikazi Lamberte RWA 9:28
18 501 Fikadu Belaynesh ETH 9:30
19 561 Hastings Amy USA 9:36
20 535 Hilali Siham MAR 9:37
21 566 Walter Rebecca USA 9:39
22 555 Jemmali Yousra TUN 9:39
23 554 Ghribi Habiba TUN 9:39
24 541 Barbinta Adina ROM 9:39
25 518 La Barbera Silvia ITA 9:39
26 538 Herzog Adrienne NED 9:40
27 547 Murer Stefanie SUI 9:41
28 478 Zhang Chong CHN 9:41
29 465 Minina Volha BLR 9:43
30 534 El Fiddi Najat MAR 9:45
31 564 Horowitz Clara USA 9:46
32 556 Bozkurt Türkan TUR 9:48
33 551 Aissaoui Safa TUN 9:48
34 503 Frouin Nancy FRA 9:48
35 545 Nyiraguhirwa Clémentine RWA 9:49
36 495 Romo Marta ESP 9:50
37 474 Jiang Chengcheng CHN 9:54
38 511 Fullerton Faye GBR 9:55
39 553 Ben Amor Amira TUN 9:55
40 552 Badraoui Imène TUN 9:55
41 512 Hoban Aine GBR 9:55
42 517 Britton Fionnuala IRL 9:56
43 540 Silva Laura POR 9:56
44 509 Barnes Danielle GBR 9:56
45 514 Proctor Ruth GBR 9:56
46 542 Dumbravean Corina ROM 9:57
47 515 Wootton Katrina GBR 9:58
48 475 Li Lihua CHN 9:58
49 476 Liu Lixia CHN 9:59
50 477 Yang Juan CHN 10:00
51 492 Macias Isabel ESP 10:00
52 508 Vidal Anne-Laure FRA 10:00
53 570 Tunguskova Ekaterina UZB 10:05
54 565 Lucas Julia USA 10:05
55 456 Makhloufi Hanane ALG 10:06
56 563 Homan Angela USA 10:06
57 466 Rezkaya Volha BLR 10:09
58 546 Büttel Deborah SUI 10:09
59 461 van Campen Anke BEL 10:09
60 539 Goodwin Clare NZL 10:10
61 462 Verhaeghe Marieken BEL 10:10
62 557 Cakir Asli TUR 10:11
63 468 Ballard Carmen CAN 10:12
64 453 Cheboub Chahrazad ALG 10:12
65 562 Hodgson Laura USA 10:15
66 536 Jao Loubna MAR 10:15
67 532 Chtoina Fatna MAR 10:16
68 507 Veron Mélanie FRA 10:17
69 459 Braem Kirsten BEL 10:17
70 483 Abou Seada Hanem EGY 10:17
71 463 Badabed Iryna BLR 10:18
72 473 Tufts Nikki CAN 10:18
73 464 Lukashuk Tatsiana BLR 10:18
74 471 Maranda Sophie CAN 10:21
75 489 Fernández Marta ESP 10:22
76 469 Doetzel Danette CAN 10:23
77 470 Hicks Julia CAN 10:24
78 482 Abou Hassan Sara EGY 10:25
79 451 Belagrouz Barkehoum ALG 10:29
80 506 Leonard Jenny FRA 10:30
81 543 Blignaut Lynelle RSA 10:30
82 485 Elagizy Seham EGY 10:31
83 537 Klilech Laila MAR 10:32
84 493 Ortiz Miriam ESP 10:32
85 494 Rodríguez Maica ESP 10:33
86 571 Kasdi Fatma Zohra ALG 10:34
87 559 Ozkul Aysen TUR 10:35
88 472 McAlister Amanda CAN 10:37
89 455 Mahiddine Hassiba ALG 10:37
90 467 Souza Edna BRA 10:38
91 454 Cheffara Fadhila ALG 10:39
92 568 Kirgizbaeva Veronika UZB 10:39
93 460 Pluymers Helena BEL 10:39
94 484 Abou Wahdan Heba EGY 10:42
95 599 Elsayed Doaa Adel EGY 10:42
96 550 Ilyazova Yekaterina TKM 10:51
97 567 Hmelevskaya Marina UZB 10:54
98 569 Moroz Irina UZB 11:00
99 558 Karakoc Yeter TUR 11:02
100 560 Uslu Binnaz TUR 11:02
101 491 Gutierrez Monica ESP 11:03
102 548 Mirzoeva Nadima TJK 11:26
103 481 Loncarevic Marija CRO 11:27
104 549 Ziyaeva Parvina TJK 11:56
Intermediate 3 - Lap 3 - Women Saturday, March 29, 2003

Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark

1 527 Jepchumba Peninah KEN 14:43
2 502 Melkamu Meselech ETH 14:43
3 498 Burika Gelete ETH 14:43
4 612 Dibaba Tirunesh ETH 14:43
5 525 Chebet Emily KEN 14:44
6 500 Ejigu Sentayehu ETH 14:55
7 526 Chemweno Gladys Jepkemoi KEN 15:02
8 529 Koech Jepchumba KEN 15:02
9 457 Kwizera Anesie BDI 15:05
10 528 Kipsang Sharon KEN 15:23
11 530 Rionotukei Chemtai KEN 15:24
12 497 Aliyu Aziza ETH 15:31
13 510 Dale Charlotte GBR 15:36
14 488 Sultan Simret ERI 15:36
15 531 Alaoui Selsouli Mariem MAR 15:37
16 572 Nyabamikazi Lamberte RWA 15:48
17 544 van Blerk Irvette RSA 15:52
18 501 Fikadu Belaynesh ETH 16:00
19 561 Hastings Amy USA 16:01
20 547 Murer Stefanie SUI 16:07
21 535 Hilali Siham MAR 16:08
22 554 Ghribi Habiba TUN 16:08
23 465 Minina Volha BLR 16:10
24 478 Zhang Chong CHN 16:17
25 518 La Barbera Silvia ITA 16:18
26 541 Barbinta Adina ROM 16:18
27 566 Walter Rebecca USA 16:19
28 534 El Fiddi Najat MAR 16:23
29 556 Bozkurt Türkan TUR 16:23
30 555 Jemmali Yousra TUN 16:26
31 495 Romo Marta ESP 16:29
32 509 Barnes Danielle GBR 16:33
33 564 Horowitz Clara USA 16:35
34 540 Silva Laura POR 16:38
35 517 Britton Fionnuala IRL 16:40
36 512 Hoban Aine GBR 16:41
37 475 Li Lihua CHN 16:43
38 503 Frouin Nancy FRA 16:43
39 477 Yang Juan CHN 16:45
40 476 Liu Lixia CHN 16:45
41 553 Ben Amor Amira TUN 16:45
42 511 Fullerton Faye GBR 16:45
43 508 Vidal Anne-Laure FRA 16:50
44 514 Proctor Ruth GBR 16:51
45 545 Nyiraguhirwa Clémentine RWA 16:52
46 474 Jiang Chengcheng CHN 16:53
47 565 Lucas Julia USA 16:53
48 456 Makhloufi Hanane ALG 16:59
49 551 Aissaoui Safa TUN 16:59
50 539 Goodwin Clare NZL 17:00
51 542 Dumbravean Corina ROM 17:01
52 453 Cheboub Chahrazad ALG 17:02
53 466 Rezkaya Volha BLR 17:03
54 570 Tunguskova Ekaterina UZB 17:03
55 563 Homan Angela USA 17:03
56 468 Ballard Carmen CAN 17:03
57 492 Macias Isabel ESP 17:06
58 552 Badraoui Imène TUN 17:08
59 562 Hodgson Laura USA 17:09
60 462 Verhaeghe Marieken BEL 17:09
61 557 Cakir Asli TUR 17:10
62 473 Tufts Nikki CAN 17:10
63 546 Büttel Deborah SUI 17:11
64 461 van Campen Anke BEL 17:15
65 507 Veron Mélanie FRA 17:21
66 536 Jao Loubna MAR 17:21
67 471 Maranda Sophie CAN 17:22
68 489 Fernández Marta ESP 17:25
69 483 Abou Seada Hanem EGY 17:27
70 463 Badabed Iryna BLR 17:32
71 459 Braem Kirsten BEL 17:35
72 599 Elsayed Doaa Adel EGY 17:35
73 469 Doetzel Danette CAN 17:37
74 464 Lukashuk Tatsiana BLR 17:38
75 532 Chtoina Fatna MAR 17:39
76 451 Belagrouz Barkehoum ALG 17:41
77 482 Abou Hassan Sara EGY 17:41
78 506 Leonard Jenny FRA 17:43
79 470 Hicks Julia CAN 17:45
80 455 Mahiddine Hassiba ALG 17:49
81 537 Klilech Laila MAR 17:49
82 467 Souza Edna BRA 17:49
83 543 Blignaut Lynelle RSA 17:51
84 485 Elagizy Seham EGY 17:54
85 571 Kasdi Fatma Zohra ALG 17:55
86 494 Rodríguez Maica ESP 17:56
87 484 Abou Wahdan Heba EGY 17:58
88 472 McAlister Amanda CAN 18:05
89 568 Kirgizbaeva Veronika UZB 18:08
90 460 Pluymers Helena BEL 18:08
91 559 Ozkul Aysen TUR 18:21
92 454 Cheffara Fadhila ALG 18:26
93 569 Moroz Irina UZB 18:33
94 567 Hmelevskaya Marina UZB 18:43
95 558 Karakoc Yeter TUR 18:47
96 491 Gutierrez Monica ESP 18:49
97 560 Uslu Binnaz TUR 19:03
98 481 Loncarevic Marija CRO 19:24
99 548 Mirzoeva Nadima TJK 20:01
100 549 Ziyaeva Parvina TJK 20:34




Results - Cross Short Race Women Sunday, March 30, 2003

Pos Bib Atlhete Country Mark Record Difference

1 648 Masai Edith KEN 12:43
2 724 Kidane Werknesh ETH 12:44 0:01
3 645 Wanjiku Jane KEN 12:46 0:03
4 649 Ochichi Isabella KEN 12:48 0:05
5 580 Johnson Benita AUS 12:48 0:05
6 722 Denboba Merima ETH 12:52 0:09
7 612 Dibaba Tirunesh ETH 12:54 0:11
8 672 Zhilyayeva Alla RUS 12:56 0:13
9 611 Dibaba Ejegayehu ETH 12:59 0:16
10 725 Kuma Eyerusalem ETH 12:59 0:16
11 646 Jepleting Prisca KEN 13:04 0:21
12 594 Mondor Émilie CAN 13:07 0:24
13 653 El Kamch Zhor MAR 13:11 0:28
14 671 Romanova Olga RUS 13:12 0:29
15 631 English Una IRL 13:18 0:35
16 753 Rosa Analía POR 13:18 0:35
17 651 Chaabi Bouchra MAR 13:19 0:36
18 627 Yelling Liz GBR 13:21 0:38
19 773 Stolic Sonja SCG 13:25 0:42
20 619 Maury Margaret FRA 13:26 0:43
21 658 Ouaziz Zahra MAR 13:27 0:44
22 647 Kibiwot Viola KEN 13:28 0:45
23 754 Rosa Mónica POR 13:29 0:46
24 608 Piedra Amaia ESP 13:30 0:47
25 603 Fuentes-Pila Zulema ESP 13:30 0:47
26 585 Thompson Anna AUS 13:31 0:48
27 638 Martin Rosanna ITA 13:32 0:49
28 609 Bekele Bezunesh ETH 13:33 0:50
29 664 Elias Adélia POR 13:34 0:51
30 673 Zubova Anastasiya RUS 13:35 0:52
31 623 Clitheroe Helen GBR 13:36 0:53
32 584 Risk Kylie AUS 13:40 0:57
33 742 Ejjafini Nadia BRN 13:41 0:58
34 667 Klimina Viktoriya RUS 13:41 0:58
35 626 Tullett Hayley GBR 13:42 0:59
36 618 Martins Maria FRA 13:43 1:00
37 592 Douma-Hussar Carmen CAN 13:43 1:00
38 690 Toland Sarah USA 13:44 1:01
39 678 Weyermann Anita SUI 13:44 1:01
40 625 Pavey Joanne GBR 13:44 1:01
41 633 Keenan-Buckley Anne IRL 13:45 1:02
42 668 Pantyukhova Mariya RUS 13:46 1:03
43 650 Borisova Tatjana KGZ 13:47 1:04
44 654 Frikech Ouafae MAR 13:47 1:04
45 581 McGregor Haley AUS 13:47 1:04
46 642 Weissteiner Silvia ITA 13:48 1:05
47 666 Miranda Fernanda POR 13:48 1:05
48 685 Chaouach Hana TUN 13:49 1:06
49 607 Petite María Cristina ESP 13:49 1:06
50 748 Chikwakwa Catherine MAW 13:50 1:07
51 640 Sicari Vincenza ITA 13:50 1:07
52 602 Fuentes-Pila Iris María ESP 13:50 1:07
53 689 Sagan-Zeal Heather USA 13:52 1:09
54 622 Butler Kathy GBR 13:53 1:10
55 687 Schwabe Annemarie USA 13:54 1:11
56 593 Dupré-Healy Sarah CAN 13:55 1:12
57 677 Etter Andrea SUI 13:57 1:14
58 604 Martínez Rocío ESP 13:59 1:16
59 657 Ouaziz Seloua MAR 14:01 1:18
60 749 Moon Melissa NZL 14:01 1:18
61 662 Smith Kimberly NZL 14:02 1:19
62 591 Dillabaugh Sarah CAN 14:03 1:20
63 700 Azaïdj Nasria ALG 14:04 1:21
64 601 Bejarano Sonia ESP 14:04 1:21
65 615 Bardelle Christine FRA 14:07 1:24
66 663 Cruz Clarisse POR 14:08 1:25
67 665 Lopes Elisabete POR 14:09 1:26
68 595 Rebolledo Susana CHI 14:09 1:26
69 688 Liss Collette USA 14:11 1:28
70 583 Wellings Eloise AUS 14:14 1:31
71 636 Vaughan Valerie IRL 14:16 1:33
72 639 Rinicella Angela ITA 14:18 1:35
73 637 Artuso Cristiana ITA 14:19 1:36
74 676 Carruzzo Christina SUI 14:19 1:36
75 643 Tanabe Kumi JPN 14:22 1:39
76 686 Austin Molly USA 14:26 1:43
77 588 Geens Mieke BEL 14:28 1:45
78 630 Dennehy-Willis Breeda IRL 14:29 1:46
79 624 Murray Freya GBR 14:30 1:47
80 590 Butler Margaret CAN 14:30 1:47
81 679 Zimmer Monique SUI 14:34 1:51
82 586 Buysse Anja BEL 14:34 1:51
83 589 Van de Velde Liesbeth BEL 14:35 1:52
84 629 Beirne Niamh IRL 14:37 1:54
85 661 Penney Rachel NZL 14:42 1:59
86 617 M'Darra-Halafou Bouchra FRA 14:46 2:03
87 582 Michelsson Susan AUS 14:47 2:04
88 659 Barry Sonia NZL 14:48 2:05
89 634 McCambridge Maria IRL 14:49 2:06
90 670 Priladnykh Yekaterina RUS 14:53 2:10
91 675 Bucher Renata SUI 15:24 2:41
92 587 Devos Nathalie BEL 15:27 2:44
93 691 Amirova Zamira UZB 15:30 2:47
94 600 Neguse Nigisti ERI 15:41 2:58
95 599 Elsayed Doaa Adel EGY 15:59 3:16
96 684 Durdiyeva Yyldyz TKM 16:36 3:53
97 692 Sidorova Anna UZB 17:11 4:28
620 Olivares Elodie FRA DNF
757 Javornik Helena SLO DNS
733 Yamanaka Miwako JPN DNS
616 Duquenoy Laurence FRA DNS
731 Tisi Patrizia ITA DNS
747 Leghzaoui Asmae MAR DQ

Team Results - Cross Short Race Women Sunday, March 30, 2003

Pos Country Bib Athlete Mark
1 Kenya 0:00
1 648 Masai Edith 12:43
3 645 Wanjiku Jane 12:46
4 649 Ochichi Isabella 12:48
11 646 Jepleting Prisca 13:04
22 647 Kibiwot Viola (13:28)
2 Ethiopia 0:00
2 724 Kidane Werknesh 12:44
6 722 Denboba Merima 12:52
7 612 Dibaba Tirunesh 12:54
9 611 Dibaba Ejegayehu 12:59
10 725 Kuma Eyerusalem (12:59)
28 609 Bekele Bezunesh (13:33)
3 Russia 0:00
8 672 Zhilyayeva Alla 12:56
14 671 Romanova Olga 13:12
30 673 Zubova Anastasiya 13:35
34 667 Klimina Viktoriya 13:41
42 668 Pantyukhova Mariya (13:46)
90 670 Priladnykh Yekaterina (14:53)
4 Morocco 0:00
13 653 El Kamch Zhor 13:11
17 651 Chaabi Bouchra 13:19
21 658 Ouaziz Zahra 13:27
44 654 Frikech Ouafae 13:47
59 657 Ouaziz Seloua (14:01)
747 Leghzaoui Asmae (DQ)
5 Australia 0:00
5 580 Johnson Benita 12:48
26 585 Thompson Anna 13:31
32 584 Risk Kylie 13:40
45 581 McGregor Haley 13:47
70 583 Wellings Eloise (14:14)
87 582 Michelsson Susan (14:47)
6 Portugal 0:01
16 753 Rosa Analía 13:18
23 754 Rosa Mónica 13:29
29 664 Elias Adélia 13:34
47 666 Miranda Fernanda 13:48
66 663 Cruz Clarisse (14:08)
67 665 Lopes Elisabete (14:09)
7 Great Britain & N.I. 0:01
18 627 Yelling Liz 13:21
31 623 Clitheroe Helen 13:36
35 626 Tullett Hayley 13:42
40 625 Pavey Joanne 13:44
54 622 Butler Kathy (13:53)
79 624 Murray Freya (14:30)
8 Spain 0:01
24 608 Piedra Amaia 13:30
25 603 Fuentes-Pila Zulema 13:30
49 607 Petite María Cristina 13:49
52 602 Fuentes-Pila Iris María 13:50
58 604 Martínez Rocío (13:59)
64 601 Bejarano Sonia (14:04)
9 Canada 0:01
12 594 Mondor Émilie 13:07
37 592 Douma-Hussar Carmen 13:43
56 593 Dupré-Healy Sarah 13:55
62 591 Dillabaugh Sarah 14:03
80 590 Butler Margaret (14:30)
10 Italy 0:01
27 638 Martin Rosanna 13:32
46 642 Weissteiner Silvia 13:48
51 640 Sicari Vincenza 13:50
72 639 Rinicella Angela 14:18
73 637 Artuso Cristiana (14:19)
731 Tisi Patrizia (DNS)
11 Ireland 0:01
15 631 English Una 13:18
41 633 Keenan-Buckley Anne 13:45
71 636 Vaughan Valerie 14:16
78 630 Dennehy-Willis Breeda 14:29
84 629 Beirne Niamh (14:37)
89 634 McCambridge Maria (14:49)
12 France 0:01
20 619 Maury Margaret 13:26
36 618 Martins Maria 13:43
65 615 Bardelle Christine 14:07
86 617 M'Darra-Halafou Bouchra 14:46
620 Olivares Elodie (DNF)
616 Duquenoy Laurence (DNS)
13 United States 0:01
38 690 Toland Sarah 13:44
53 689 Sagan-Zeal Heather 13:52
55 687 Schwabe Annemarie 13:54
69 688 Liss Collette 14:11
76 686 Austin Molly (14:26)
14 Switzerland 0:01
39 678 Weyermann Anita 13:44
57 677 Etter Andrea 13:57
74 676 Carruzzo Christina 14:19
81 679 Zimmer Monique 14:34
91 675 Bucher Renata (15:24)
15 New Zealand 0:02
60 749 Moon Melissa 14:01
61 662 Smith Kimberly 14:02
85 661 Penney Rachel 14:42
88 659 Barry Sonia 14:48
16 Belgium 0:02
77 588 Geens Mieke 14:28
82 586 Buysse Anja 14:34
83 589 Van de Velde Liesbeth 14:35
92 587 Devos Nathalie 15:27

Intermediate 1 - Lap 1 - Women Sunday, March 30, 2003

Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark

1 649 Ochichi Isabella KEN 6:51
2 648 Masai Edith KEN 6:51
3 722 Denboba Merima ETH 6:52
4 724 Kidane Werknesh ETH 6:52
5 653 El Kamch Zhor MAR 6:52
6 580 Johnson Benita AUS 6:52
7 645 Wanjiku Jane KEN 6:52
8 611 Dibaba Ejegayehu ETH 6:53
9 619 Maury Margaret FRA 6:56
10 647 Kibiwot Viola KEN 6:56
11 612 Dibaba Tirunesh ETH 6:57
12 646 Jepleting Prisca KEN 6:57
13 671 Romanova Olga RUS 7:01
14 631 English Una IRL 7:01
15 594 Mondor Émilie CAN 7:02
16 672 Zhilyayeva Alla RUS 7:02
17 651 Chaabi Bouchra MAR 7:03
18 753 Rosa Analía POR 7:03
19 673 Zubova Anastasiya RUS 7:03
20 747 Leghzaoui Asmae MAR 7:03
21 625 Pavey Joanne GBR 7:04
22 658 Ouaziz Zahra MAR 7:04
23 585 Thompson Anna AUS 7:04
24 725 Kuma Eyerusalem ETH 7:05
25 627 Yelling Liz GBR 7:06
26 609 Bekele Bezunesh ETH 7:07
27 667 Klimina Viktoriya RUS 7:08
28 654 Frikech Ouafae MAR 7:09
29 623 Clitheroe Helen GBR 7:10
30 754 Rosa Mónica POR 7:11
31 664 Elias Adélia POR 7:11
32 688 Liss Collette USA 7:12
33 773 Stolic Sonja YUG 7:12
34 638 Martin Rosanna ITA 7:12
35 657 Ouaziz Seloua MAR 7:12
36 678 Weyermann Anita SUI 7:12
37 620 Olivares Elodie FRA 7:13
38 603 Fuentes-Pila Zulema ESP 7:14
39 608 Piedra Amaia ESP 7:14
40 618 Martins Maria FRA 7:15
41 742 Ejjafini Nadia BRN 7:15
42 626 Tullett Hayley GBR 7:15
43 591 Dillabaugh Sarah CAN 7:15
44 583 Wellings Eloise AUS 7:15
45 633 Keenan-Buckley Anne IRL 7:16
46 592 Douma-Hussar Carmen CAN 7:16
47 687 Schwabe Annemarie USA 7:17
48 650 Borisova Tatjana KGZ 7:17
49 666 Miranda Fernanda POR 7:17
50 700 Azaïdj Nasria ALG 7:19
51 640 Sicari Vincenza ITA 7:19
52 584 Risk Kylie AUS 7:19
53 685 Chaouach Hana TUN 7:19
54 602 Fuentes-Pila Iris María ESP 7:20
55 668 Pantyukhova Mariya RUS 7:20
56 663 Cruz Clarisse POR 7:20
57 601 Bejarano Sonia ESP 7:21
58 624 Murray Freya GBR 7:21
59 630 Dennehy-Willis Breeda IRL 7:21
60 581 McGregor Haley AUS 7:21
61 748 Chikwakwa Catherine MAW 7:22
62 642 Weissteiner Silvia ITA 7:22
63 690 Toland Sarah USA 7:22
64 677 Etter Andrea SUI 7:23
65 615 Bardelle Christine FRA 7:23
66 636 Vaughan Valerie IRL 7:23
67 607 Petite María Cristina ESP 7:23
68 662 Smith Kimberly NZL 7:24
69 749 Moon Melissa NZL 7:24
70 622 Butler Kathy GBR 7:24
71 617 M'Darra-Halafou Bouchra FRA 7:24
72 593 Dupré-Healy Sarah CAN 7:25
73 689 Sagan-Zeal Heather USA 7:25
74 604 Martínez Rocío ESP 7:27
75 637 Artuso Cristiana ITA 7:28
76 679 Zimmer Monique SUI 7:29
77 639 Rinicella Angela ITA 7:30
78 634 McCambridge Maria IRL 7:31
79 590 Butler Margaret CAN 7:32
80 686 Austin Molly USA 7:32
81 665 Lopes Elisabete POR 7:32
82 676 Carruzzo Christina SUI 7:33
83 595 Rebolledo Susana CHI 7:37
84 629 Beirne Niamh IRL 7:37
85 661 Penney Rachel NZL 7:37
86 588 Geens Mieke BEL 7:37
87 586 Buysse Anja BEL 7:39
88 643 Tanabe Kumi JPN 7:39
89 589 Van de Velde Liesbeth BEL 7:41
90 675 Bucher Renata SUI 7:41
91 670 Priladnykh Yekaterina RUS 7:42
92 659 Barry Sonia NZL 7:47
93 582 Michelsson Susan AUS 7:54
94 587 Devos Nathalie BEL 7:55
95 691 Amirova Zamira UZB 8:04
96 600 Neguse Nigisti ERI 8:04
97 599 Elsayed Doaa Adel EGY 8:24
98 684 Durdiyeva Yyldyz TKM 8:32
99 692 Sidorova Anna UZB 8:35




Results MEN


Official Results - Cross Long Race Men Sunday, March 30, 2003

Pos Bib Atlhete Country Mark Record Difference

1 353 Bekele Kenenisa ETH 35:56
2 378 Ivuti Patrick KEN 36:09 0:13
3 355 Gebremariam Gebre-egziabher ETH 36:17 0:21
4 382 Limo Richard KEN 36:39 0:43
5 380 Koech Paul KEN 36:42 0:46
6 381 Korir John Cheruiyot KEN 36:50 0:54
7 357 Sihine Sileshi ETH 37:03 1:07
8 385 Chatt Hicham MAR 37:07 1:11
9 343 Tadesse Zersenay ERI 37:10 1:14
10 386 El Amri Khalid MAR 37:12 1:16
11 426 Keflezighi Mebrahtom USA 37:16 1:20
12 377 Cherono Abraham KEN 37:17 1:21
13 204 Nigusse Ketema ETH 37:18 1:22
14 379 Kipketer Sammy KEN 37:30 1:34
15 390 Goumri Abderrahim MAR 37:32 1:36
16 400 Henriques Eduardo POR 37:33 1:37
17 346 Martínez José Manuel ESP 37:35 1:39
18 348 Rey Julio ESP 37:38 1:42
19 414 Joseph Fabiano TAN 37:49 1:53
20 354 Birhanu Dejene ETH 37:50 1:54
21 349 Ríos José ESP 37:50 1:54
22 350 Roncero Fabián ESP 37:59 2:03
23 389 Gharib Jaouad MAR 38:06 2:10
24 430 Ngaseke Michael ZIM 38:16 2:20
25 420 Bozhko Yevgen UKR 38:17 2:21
26 418 El Amri Ridha TUN 38:19 2:23
27 388 El Wardi Mohamed Saïd MAR 38:25 2:29
28 403 Ornelas Hélder POR 38:28 2:32
29 412 Baha Phaustin TAN 38:36 2:40
30 405 Disi Dieudonné RWA 38:38 2:42
31 401 Magalhães Manuel POR 38:39 2:43
32 394 Costley Philip NZL 38:40 2:44
33 398 Braz Alfredo POR 38:42 2:46
34 387 El Hamzaoui Ahmed MAR 38:45 2:49
35 423 Abdirahman Abdihakem USA 38:54 2:58
36 316 Moloko Gabalebe BOT 38:58 3:02
37 352 Admassu Yibeltal ETH 38:59 3:03
38 415 Nari Israel TAN 39:00 3:04
39 345 Martín Eliseo ESP 39:01 3:05
40 304 Mushingantahe Jean-Claude BDI 39:03 3:07
41 342 Mesfen Tesfayohannes ERI 39:05 3:09
42 397 Osman Artur POL 39:06 3:10
43 431 Nyasango Cuthbert ZIM 39:06 3:10
44 422 Matviychuk Vasyl UKR 39:08 3:12
45 375 Pusterla Umberto ITA 39:10 3:14
46 429 González Freddy VEN 39:14 3:18
47 301 Gahungu Dieudonné BDI 39:18 3:22
48 374 Leone Maurizio ITA 39:20 3:24
49 363 Smith Matthew GBR 39:22 3:26
50 284 John Rogart TAN 39:23 3:27
51 428 Torres Edwardo USA 39:25 3:29
52 320 Bairu Simon CAN 39:31 3:35
53 314 Gabaseme Kabo BOT 39:45 3:49
54 369 Mehrabi Omid IRI 39:46 3:50
55 358 Belasri Mohamed FRA 39:48 3:52
56 312 Van Hooste Tom BEL 39:51 3:55
57 366 Babakhani Jafar IRI 39:51 3:55
58 425 Johnson Chad USA 39:56 4:00
59 402 Maravilha Alberto POR 40:01 4:05
60 315 Maso Tiyapo BOT 40:03 4:07
61 255 Buck Rees NZL 40:05 4:09
62 338 Berhe Tesfit ERI 40:09 4:13
63 311 Nemeth Christian BEL 40:10 4:14
64 408 Safari Rachid RWA 40:10 4:14
65 419 Lorone Jafred UGA 40:11 4:15
66 324 Gillis Eric CAN 40:11 4:15
67 310 Janssens Hans BEL 40:17 4:21
68 317 Moswasi Keineetse BOT 40:17 4:21
69 361 Birchall Robert GBR 40:20 4:24
70 411 Heuberger Bruno SUI 40:23 4:27
71 424 Cullum Dave USA 40:24 4:28
72 404 Bagambiki François RWA 40:26 4:30
73 364 Tromans Glynn GBR 40:28 4:32
74 406 Ndagijimana Jean Bosco RWA 40:32 4:36
75 365 García José Amado GUA 40:35 4:39
76 341 Menghisteab Tecle ERI 40:38 4:42
77 302 Manirazika Athanase BDI 40:44 4:48
78 407 Nzeyimana Gervais RWA 40:53 4:57
79 427 Rogers Nicholas USA 41:01 5:05
80 308 Sindayigaya Eric BDI 41:07 5:11
81 329 Dou Zhaobo CHN 41:11 5:15
82 331 Zheng Kai CHN 41:16 5:20
83 396 Winton Scott NZL 41:19 5:23
84 328 Chen Fuchun CHN 41:19 5:23
85 395 Holder Matthew NZL 41:20 5:24
86 309 Compernolle Tom BEL 41:40 5:44
87 367 Ghadimi Fardzanjawi Risa IRI 41:44 5:48
88 321 Booth Michael CAN 41:49 5:53
89 323 Epp Jamie CAN 41:54 5:58
90 376 Medvednikov Yevgeniy KAZ 41:55 5:59
91 330 Sun Wenyong CHN 41:56 6:00
92 409 Ndiaye Cheikh SEN 41:57 6:01
93 432 El-Zaidi Ali Mabrouk LBA 41:57 6:01
94 392 Khanje Francis MAW 41:58 6:02
95 368 Joldei Ahmad IRI 42:04 6:08
96 391 Kamwendo Rodwell MAW 42:36 6:40
97 339 Habte Abraham ERI 43:48 7:52
98 337 Amare Natnael ERI 44:53 8:57
99 417 Tuwaklyÿew Kemal TKM 45:32 9:36
100 416 Boimuradov Bakhodur TJK 46:36 10:40
101 313 Condori César BOL 46:43 10:47
102 383 Gunner Sehad KGZ 51:48 15:52
318 Riyadh Al Mustafa BRN DNF
347 Molina Enrique ESP DNF
300 Kohil Kamal ALG DNF
360 Barden Spencer GBR DNF
399 Castro Domingos POR DNF
303 Manirazika Egide BDI DNF
325 Simpson Scott CAN DNF
421 Lebid Sergiy UKR DNF
362 Miles Mark GBR DNF
305 Ndayisenga Jean-Berchmans BDI DNF
372 Battocletti Giuliano ITA DNF
371 McCarthy Martin IRL DNS
220 Cocksedge Graham CAN DNS
370 Berkeley Noel IRL DNS
327 Monje Jonathan CHI DNS

Official Team Results - Cross Long Race Men Sunday, March 30, 2003

Pos Country Bib Athlete Mark
1 Kenya 0:00
2 378 Ivuti Patrick 36:09
4 382 Limo Richard 36:39
5 380 Koech Paul 36:42
6 381 Korir John Cheruiyot 36:50
12 377 Cherono Abraham (37:17)
14 379 Kipketer Sammy (37:30)
2 Ethiopia 0:00
1 353 Bekele Kenenisa 35:56
3 355 Gebremariam Gebre-egziabher 36:17
7 357 Sihine Sileshi 37:03
13 204 Nigusse Ketema 37:18
20 354 Birhanu Dejene (37:50)
37 352 Admassu Yibeltal (38:59)
3 Morocco 0:00
8 385 Chatt Hicham 37:07
10 386 El Amri Khalid 37:12
15 390 Goumri Abderrahim 37:32
23 389 Gharib Jaouad 38:06
27 388 El Wardi Mohamed Saïd (38:25)
34 387 El Hamzaoui Ahmed (38:45)
4 Spain 0:00
17 346 Martínez José Manuel 37:35
18 348 Rey Julio 37:38
21 349 Ríos José 37:50
22 350 Roncero Fabián 37:59
39 345 Martín Eliseo (39:01)
347 Molina Enrique (DNF)
5 Portugal 0:00
16 400 Henriques Eduardo 37:33
28 403 Ornelas Hélder 38:28
31 401 Magalhães Manuel 38:39
33 398 Braz Alfredo 38:42
59 402 Maravilha Alberto (40:01)
399 Castro Domingos (DNF)
6 Tanzania 0:01
19 414 Joseph Fabiano 37:49
29 412 Baha Phaustin 38:36
38 415 Nari Israel 39:00
50 284 John Rogart 39:23
7 United States 0:01
11 426 Keflezighi Mebrahtom 37:16
35 423 Abdirahman Abdihakem 38:54
51 428 Torres Edwardo 39:25
58 425 Johnson Chad 39:56
71 424 Cullum Dave (40:24)
79 427 Rogers Nicholas (41:01)
8 Eritrea 0:01
9 343 Tadesse Zersenay 37:10
41 342 Mesfen Tesfayohannes 39:05
62 338 Berhe Tesfit 40:09
76 341 Menghisteab Tecle 40:38
97 339 Habte Abraham (43:48)
98 337 Amare Natnael (44:53)
9 Botswana 0:01
36 316 Moloko Gabalebe 38:58
53 314 Gabaseme Kabo 39:45
60 315 Maso Tiyapo 40:03
68 317 Moswasi Keineetse 40:17
10 Rwanda 0:01
30 405 Disi Dieudonné 38:38
64 408 Safari Rachid 40:10
72 404 Bagambiki François 40:26
74 406 Ndagijimana Jean Bosco 40:32
78 407 Nzeyimana Gervais (40:53)
11 Burundi 0:01
40 304 Mushingantahe Jean-Claude 39:03
47 301 Gahungu Dieudonné 39:18
77 302 Manirazika Athanase 40:44
80 308 Sindayigaya Eric 41:07
303 Manirazika Egide (DNF)
305 Ndayisenga Jean-Berchmans (DNF)
12 New Zealand 0:01
32 394 Costley Philip 38:40
61 255 Buck Rees 40:05
83 396 Winton Scott 41:19
85 395 Holder Matthew 41:20
13 Belgium 0:01
56 312 Van Hooste Tom 39:51
63 311 Nemeth Christian 40:10
67 310 Janssens Hans 40:17
86 309 Compernolle Tom 41:40
14 Islamic Republic of Iran 0:02
54 369 Mehrabi Omid 39:46
57 366 Babakhani Jafar 39:51
87 367 Ghadimi Fardzanjawi Risa 41:44
95 368 Joldei Ahmad 42:04
15 Canada 0:02
52 320 Bairu Simon 39:31
66 324 Gillis Eric 40:11
88 321 Booth Michael 41:49
89 323 Epp Jamie 41:54
325 Simpson Scott (DNF)
220 Cocksedge Graham (DNS)
16 PR of China 0:02
81 329 Dou Zhaobo 41:11
82 331 Zheng Kai 41:16
84 328 Chen Fuchun 41:19
91 330 Sun Wenyong 41:56

Intermediate 1 - Lap 1 - Men Sunday, March 30, 2003

Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark

1 379 Kipketer Sammy KEN 5:49
2 377 Cherono Abraham KEN 5:49
3 353 Bekele Kenenisa ETH 5:49
4 355 Gebremariam Gebre-egziabher ETH 5:49
5 426 Keflezighi Mebrahtom USA 5:49
6 378 Ivuti Patrick KEN 5:49
7 382 Limo Richard KEN 5:49
8 357 Sihine Sileshi ETH 5:49
9 381 Korir John Cheruiyot KEN 5:50
10 389 Gharib Jaouad MAR 5:50
11 354 Birhanu Dejene ETH 5:50
12 380 Koech Paul KEN 5:53
13 343 Tadesse Zersenay ERI 5:54
14 204 Nigusse Ketema ETH 5:54
15 431 Nyasango Cuthbert ZIM 5:55
16 385 Chatt Hicham MAR 5:55
17 386 El Amri Khalid MAR 5:55
18 390 Goumri Abderrahim MAR 5:55
19 350 Roncero Fabián ESP 5:56
20 414 Joseph Fabiano TAN 5:56
21 349 Ríos José ESP 5:56
22 346 Martínez José Manuel ESP 5:56
23 421 Lebid Sergiy UKR 5:56
24 405 Disi Dieudonné RWA 5:56
25 412 Baha Phaustin TAN 5:57
26 400 Henriques Eduardo POR 5:57
27 388 El Wardi Mohamed Saïd MAR 5:58
28 423 Abdirahman Abdihakem USA 5:59
29 284 John Rogart TAN 5:59
30 347 Molina Enrique ESP 5:59
31 430 Ngaseke Michael ZIM 5:59
32 418 El Amri Ridha TUN 5:59
33 348 Rey Julio ESP 6:02
34 304 Mushingantahe Jean-Claude BDI 6:02
35 345 Martín Eliseo ESP 6:03
36 352 Admassu Yibeltal ETH 6:03
37 312 Van Hooste Tom BEL 6:03
38 374 Leone Maurizio ITA 6:03
39 399 Castro Domingos POR 6:04
40 422 Matviychuk Vasyl UKR 6:04
41 415 Nari Israel TAN 6:04
42 420 Bozhko Yevgen UKR 6:05
43 342 Mesfen Tesfayohannes ERI 6:06
44 387 El Hamzaoui Ahmed MAR 6:08
45 358 Belasri Mohamed FRA 6:08
46 403 Ornelas Hélder POR 6:08
47 401 Magalhães Manuel POR 6:09
48 300 Kohil Kamal ALG 6:09
49 316 Moloko Gabalebe BOT 6:09
50 301 Gahungu Dieudonné BDI 6:09
51 398 Braz Alfredo POR 6:09
52 314 Gabaseme Kabo BOT 6:10
53 397 Osman Artur POL 6:10
54 315 Maso Tiyapo BOT 6:10
55 310 Janssens Hans BEL 6:10
56 429 González Freddy VEN 6:11
57 303 Manirazika Egide BDI 6:11
58 318 Riyadh Al Mustafa BRN 6:11
59 427 Rogers Nicholas USA 6:12
60 341 Menghisteab Tecle ERI 6:12
61 366 Babakhani Jafar IRI 6:13
62 394 Costley Philip NZL 6:13
63 308 Sindayigaya Eric BDI 6:15
64 302 Manirazika Athanase BDI 6:15
65 364 Tromans Glynn GBR 6:15
66 363 Smith Matthew GBR 6:15
67 428 Torres Edwardo USA 6:15
68 311 Nemeth Christian BEL 6:16
69 406 Ndagijimana Jean Bosco RWA 6:16
70 320 Bairu Simon CAN 6:16
71 425 Johnson Chad USA 6:16
72 402 Maravilha Alberto POR 6:16
73 365 García José Amado GUA 6:16
74 309 Compernolle Tom BEL 6:16
75 375 Pusterla Umberto ITA 6:17
76 362 Miles Mark GBR 6:17
77 361 Birchall Robert GBR 6:17
78 360 Barden Spencer GBR 6:17
79 404 Bagambiki François RWA 6:17
80 419 Lorone Jafred UGA 6:17
81 408 Safari Rachid RWA 6:17
82 424 Cullum Dave USA 6:18
83 432 El-Zaidi Ali Mabrouk LBA 6:18
84 369 Mehrabi Omid IRI 6:18
85 396 Winton Scott NZL 6:18
86 317 Moswasi Keineetse BOT 6:18
87 407 Nzeyimana Gervais RWA 6:18
88 368 Joldei Ahmad IRI 6:20
89 372 Battocletti Giuliano ITA 6:22
90 411 Heuberger Bruno SUI 6:22
91 339 Habte Abraham ERI 6:23
92 338 Berhe Tesfit ERI 6:25
93 323 Epp Jamie CAN 6:25
94 395 Holder Matthew NZL 6:25
95 255 Buck Rees NZL 6:26
96 325 Simpson Scott CAN 6:26
97 324 Gillis Eric CAN 6:26
98 392 Khanje Francis MAW 6:26
99 331 Zheng Kai CHN 6:29
100 329 Dou Zhaobo CHN 6:30
101 409 Ndiaye Cheikh SEN 6:30
102 391 Kamwendo Rodwell MAW 6:31
103 321 Booth Michael CAN 6:31
104 367 Ghadimi Fardzanjawi Risa IRI 6:34
105 328 Chen Fuchun CHN 6:35
106 330 Sun Wenyong CHN 6:35
107 416 Boimuradov Bakhodur TJK 6:39
108 376 Medvednikov Yevgeniy KAZ 6:40
109 337 Amare Natnael ERI 6:48
110 417 Tuwaklyÿew Kemal TKM 6:48
111 313 Condori César BOL 7:10
112 383 Gunner Sehad KGZ 7:37
Intermediate 2 - Lap 2 - Men Sunday, March 30, 2003

Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark

1 377 Cherono Abraham KEN 10:52
2 353 Bekele Kenenisa ETH 10:52
3 380 Koech Paul KEN 10:52
4 378 Ivuti Patrick KEN 10:52
5 382 Limo Richard KEN 10:52
6 381 Korir John Cheruiyot KEN 10:52
7 354 Birhanu Dejene ETH 10:53
8 379 Kipketer Sammy KEN 10:53
9 355 Gebremariam Gebre-egziabher ETH 10:53
10 357 Sihine Sileshi ETH 10:53
11 389 Gharib Jaouad MAR 10:54
12 426 Keflezighi Mebrahtom USA 10:54
13 386 El Amri Khalid MAR 11:00
14 385 Chatt Hicham MAR 11:00
15 343 Tadesse Zersenay ERI 11:01
16 349 Ríos José ESP 11:01
17 390 Goumri Abderrahim MAR 11:01
18 421 Lebid Sergiy UKR 11:04
19 204 Nigusse Ketema ETH 11:05
20 414 Joseph Fabiano TAN 11:05
21 431 Nyasango Cuthbert ZIM 11:06
22 346 Martínez José Manuel ESP 11:07
23 352 Admassu Yibeltal ETH 11:07
24 348 Rey Julio ESP 11:08
25 388 El Wardi Mohamed Saïd MAR 11:09
26 400 Henriques Eduardo POR 11:10
27 430 Ngaseke Michael ZIM 11:12
28 418 El Amri Ridha TUN 11:12
29 350 Roncero Fabián ESP 11:16
30 405 Disi Dieudonné RWA 11:16
31 412 Baha Phaustin TAN 11:16
32 423 Abdirahman Abdihakem USA 11:17
33 420 Bozhko Yevgen UKR 11:17
34 347 Molina Enrique ESP 11:17
35 284 John Rogart TAN 11:22
36 345 Martín Eliseo ESP 11:22
37 403 Ornelas Hélder POR 11:22
38 304 Mushingantahe Jean-Claude BDI 11:22
39 422 Matviychuk Vasyl UKR 11:22
40 342 Mesfen Tesfayohannes ERI 11:25
41 415 Nari Israel TAN 11:26
42 401 Magalhães Manuel POR 11:26
43 316 Moloko Gabalebe BOT 11:26
44 394 Costley Philip NZL 11:28
45 398 Braz Alfredo POR 11:28
46 301 Gahungu Dieudonné BDI 11:29
47 374 Leone Maurizio ITA 11:29
48 387 El Hamzaoui Ahmed MAR 11:29
49 312 Van Hooste Tom BEL 11:30
50 358 Belasri Mohamed FRA 11:30
51 314 Gabaseme Kabo BOT 11:31
52 397 Osman Artur POL 11:34
53 419 Lorone Jafred UGA 11:34
54 300 Kohil Kamal ALG 11:35
55 427 Rogers Nicholas USA 11:35
56 429 González Freddy VEN 11:37
57 315 Maso Tiyapo BOT 11:37
58 375 Pusterla Umberto ITA 11:37
59 320 Bairu Simon CAN 11:37
60 363 Smith Matthew GBR 11:39
61 302 Manirazika Athanase BDI 11:40
62 402 Maravilha Alberto POR 11:40
63 425 Johnson Chad USA 11:41
64 428 Torres Edwardo USA 11:41
65 318 Riyadh Al Mustafa BRN 11:41
66 408 Safari Rachid RWA 11:41
67 341 Menghisteab Tecle ERI 11:41
68 366 Babakhani Jafar IRI 11:41
69 310 Janssens Hans BEL 11:42
70 364 Tromans Glynn GBR 11:42
71 360 Barden Spencer GBR 11:44
72 365 García José Amado GUA 11:46
73 406 Ndagijimana Jean Bosco RWA 11:47
74 361 Birchall Robert GBR 11:47
75 404 Bagambiki François RWA 11:47
76 369 Mehrabi Omid IRI 11:47
77 303 Manirazika Egide BDI 11:48
78 308 Sindayigaya Eric BDI 11:48
79 362 Miles Mark GBR 11:48
80 424 Cullum Dave USA 11:50
81 317 Moswasi Keineetse BOT 11:50
82 311 Nemeth Christian BEL 11:50
83 309 Compernolle Tom BEL 11:50
84 338 Berhe Tesfit ERI 11:53
85 432 El-Zaidi Ali Mabrouk LBA 11:53
86 411 Heuberger Bruno SUI 11:53
87 407 Nzeyimana Gervais RWA 11:54
88 372 Battocletti Giuliano ITA 11:56
89 396 Winton Scott NZL 11:57
90 324 Gillis Eric CAN 11:58
91 255 Buck Rees NZL 11:59
92 323 Epp Jamie CAN 12:00
93 395 Holder Matthew NZL 12:01
94 339 Habte Abraham ERI 12:03
95 368 Joldei Ahmad IRI 12:03
96 391 Kamwendo Rodwell MAW 12:09
97 367 Ghadimi Fardzanjawi Risa IRI 12:10
98 392 Khanje Francis MAW 12:10
99 329 Dou Zhaobo CHN 12:10
100 321 Booth Michael CAN 12:12
101 331 Zheng Kai CHN 12:13
102 325 Simpson Scott CAN 12:13
103 409 Ndiaye Cheikh SEN 12:16
104 328 Chen Fuchun CHN 12:16
105 330 Sun Wenyong CHN 12:22
106 376 Medvednikov Yevgeniy KAZ 12:26
107 416 Boimuradov Bakhodur TJK 12:52
108 337 Amare Natnael ERI 12:53
109 417 Tuwaklyÿew Kemal TKM 12:53
110 313 Condori César BOL 13:30
111 383 Gunner Sehad KGZ 14:36
Intermediate 3 - Lap 3 - Men Sunday, March 30, 2003

Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark

1 353 Bekele Kenenisa ETH 15:52
2 381 Korir John Cheruiyot KEN 15:52
3 377 Cherono Abraham KEN 15:53
4 355 Gebremariam Gebre-egziabher ETH 15:53
5 379 Kipketer Sammy KEN 15:54
6 382 Limo Richard KEN 15:54
7 357 Sihine Sileshi ETH 15:54
8 378 Ivuti Patrick KEN 15:54
9 380 Koech Paul KEN 15:55
10 385 Chatt Hicham MAR 16:04
11 354 Birhanu Dejene ETH 16:04
12 386 El Amri Khalid MAR 16:05
13 426 Keflezighi Mebrahtom USA 16:10
14 343 Tadesse Zersenay ERI 16:11
15 389 Gharib Jaouad MAR 16:11
16 390 Goumri Abderrahim MAR 16:11
17 349 Ríos José ESP 16:12
18 204 Nigusse Ketema ETH 16:19
19 352 Admassu Yibeltal ETH 16:21
20 414 Joseph Fabiano TAN 16:22
21 346 Martínez José Manuel ESP 16:22
22 348 Rey Julio ESP 16:22
23 421 Lebid Sergiy UKR 16:27
24 431 Nyasango Cuthbert ZIM 16:28
25 400 Henriques Eduardo POR 16:28
26 430 Ngaseke Michael ZIM 16:28
27 418 El Amri Ridha TUN 16:32
28 420 Bozhko Yevgen UKR 16:34
29 350 Roncero Fabián ESP 16:34
30 388 El Wardi Mohamed Saïd MAR 16:39
31 412 Baha Phaustin TAN 16:39
32 405 Disi Dieudonné RWA 16:40
33 403 Ornelas Hélder POR 16:43
34 423 Abdirahman Abdihakem USA 16:44
35 316 Moloko Gabalebe BOT 16:46
36 415 Nari Israel TAN 16:48
37 347 Molina Enrique ESP 16:49
38 398 Braz Alfredo POR 16:49
39 345 Martín Eliseo ESP 16:49
40 394 Costley Philip NZL 16:49
41 304 Mushingantahe Jean-Claude BDI 16:50
42 342 Mesfen Tesfayohannes ERI 16:50
43 284 John Rogart TAN 16:50
44 422 Matviychuk Vasyl UKR 16:50
45 401 Magalhães Manuel POR 16:51
46 301 Gahungu Dieudonné BDI 16:56
47 374 Leone Maurizio ITA 16:56
48 387 El Hamzaoui Ahmed MAR 16:57
49 314 Gabaseme Kabo BOT 17:00
50 320 Bairu Simon CAN 17:00
51 397 Osman Artur POL 17:02
52 358 Belasri Mohamed FRA 17:03
53 429 González Freddy VEN 17:06
54 428 Torres Edwardo USA 17:06
55 375 Pusterla Umberto ITA 17:06
56 419 Lorone Jafred UGA 17:07
57 312 Van Hooste Tom BEL 17:09
58 363 Smith Matthew GBR 17:09
59 402 Maravilha Alberto POR 17:10
60 427 Rogers Nicholas USA 17:15
61 425 Johnson Chad USA 17:16
62 408 Safari Rachid RWA 17:18
63 364 Tromans Glynn GBR 17:18
64 366 Babakhani Jafar IRI 17:19
65 302 Manirazika Athanase BDI 17:19
66 310 Janssens Hans BEL 17:19
67 341 Menghisteab Tecle ERI 17:22
68 303 Manirazika Egide BDI 17:24
69 361 Birchall Robert GBR 17:24
70 406 Ndagijimana Jean Bosco RWA 17:24
71 404 Bagambiki François RWA 17:26
72 365 García José Amado GUA 17:26
73 369 Mehrabi Omid IRI 17:26
74 338 Berhe Tesfit ERI 17:26
75 424 Cullum Dave USA 17:27
76 317 Moswasi Keineetse BOT 17:27
77 311 Nemeth Christian BEL 17:28
78 411 Heuberger Bruno SUI 17:28
79 309 Compernolle Tom BEL 17:34
80 308 Sindayigaya Eric BDI 17:39
81 407 Nzeyimana Gervais RWA 17:39
82 255 Buck Rees NZL 17:39
83 324 Gillis Eric CAN 17:39
84 396 Winton Scott NZL 17:45
85 362 Miles Mark GBR 17:47
86 323 Epp Jamie CAN 17:48
87 395 Holder Matthew NZL 17:53
88 367 Ghadimi Fardzanjawi Risa IRI 17:58
89 368 Joldei Ahmad IRI 17:58
90 329 Dou Zhaobo CHN 17:58
91 392 Khanje Francis MAW 18:00
92 321 Booth Michael CAN 18:00
93 331 Zheng Kai CHN 18:02
94 339 Habte Abraham ERI 18:06
95 409 Ndiaye Cheikh SEN 18:07
96 391 Kamwendo Rodwell MAW 18:07
97 328 Chen Fuchun CHN 18:08
98 432 El-Zaidi Ali Mabrouk LBA 18:08
99 376 Medvednikov Yevgeniy KAZ 18:20
100 330 Sun Wenyong CHN 18:20
101 417 Tuwaklyÿew Kemal TKM 19:03
102 416 Boimuradov Bakhodur TJK 19:03
103 337 Amare Natnael ERI 19:03
104 313 Condori César BOL 19:52
105 383 Gunner Sehad KGZ 21:55
Intermediate 4 - Lap 4 - Men Sunday, March 30, 2003

Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark

1 353 Bekele Kenenisa ETH 20:56
2 355 Gebremariam Gebre-egziabher ETH 20:56
3 381 Korir John Cheruiyot KEN 20:56
4 378 Ivuti Patrick KEN 20:56
5 382 Limo Richard KEN 20:57
6 379 Kipketer Sammy KEN 20:58
7 380 Koech Paul KEN 21:00
8 377 Cherono Abraham KEN 21:03
9 357 Sihine Sileshi ETH 21:04
10 385 Chatt Hicham MAR 21:17
11 386 El Amri Khalid MAR 21:19
12 426 Keflezighi Mebrahtom USA 21:26
13 343 Tadesse Zersenay ERI 21:26
14 390 Goumri Abderrahim MAR 21:26
15 354 Birhanu Dejene ETH 21:27
16 204 Nigusse Ketema ETH 21:32
17 389 Gharib Jaouad MAR 21:34
18 349 Ríos José ESP 21:34
19 414 Joseph Fabiano TAN 21:38
20 346 Martínez José Manuel ESP 21:38
21 400 Henriques Eduardo POR 21:38
22 348 Rey Julio ESP 21:42
23 430 Ngaseke Michael ZIM 21:48
24 352 Admassu Yibeltal ETH 21:50
25 350 Roncero Fabián ESP 21:53
26 420 Bozhko Yevgen UKR 21:58
27 431 Nyasango Cuthbert ZIM 21:59
28 388 El Wardi Mohamed Saïd MAR 22:01
29 418 El Amri Ridha TUN 22:01
30 403 Ornelas Hélder POR 22:07
31 405 Disi Dieudonné RWA 22:10
32 423 Abdirahman Abdihakem USA 22:12
33 316 Moloko Gabalebe BOT 22:12
34 415 Nari Israel TAN 22:13
35 412 Baha Phaustin TAN 22:13
36 342 Mesfen Tesfayohannes ERI 22:14
37 401 Magalhães Manuel POR 22:16
38 398 Braz Alfredo POR 22:16
39 394 Costley Philip NZL 22:16
40 304 Mushingantahe Jean-Claude BDI 22:17
41 345 Martín Eliseo ESP 22:20
42 387 El Hamzaoui Ahmed MAR 22:23
43 284 John Rogart TAN 22:24
44 301 Gahungu Dieudonné BDI 22:25
45 422 Matviychuk Vasyl UKR 22:25
46 374 Leone Maurizio ITA 22:28
47 397 Osman Artur POL 22:30
48 314 Gabaseme Kabo BOT 22:30
49 320 Bairu Simon CAN 22:31
50 347 Molina Enrique ESP 22:32
51 375 Pusterla Umberto ITA 22:35
52 429 González Freddy VEN 22:39
53 363 Smith Matthew GBR 22:39
54 312 Van Hooste Tom BEL 22:40
55 358 Belasri Mohamed FRA 22:40
56 428 Torres Edwardo USA 22:40
57 419 Lorone Jafred UGA 22:44
58 402 Maravilha Alberto POR 22:50
59 338 Berhe Tesfit ERI 22:54
60 366 Babakhani Jafar IRI 22:55
61 425 Johnson Chad USA 22:55
62 408 Safari Rachid RWA 22:56
63 364 Tromans Glynn GBR 23:00
64 369 Mehrabi Omid IRI 23:01
65 427 Rogers Nicholas USA 23:02
66 310 Janssens Hans BEL 23:03
67 302 Manirazika Athanase BDI 23:05
68 406 Ndagijimana Jean Bosco RWA 23:05
69 341 Menghisteab Tecle ERI 23:06
70 361 Birchall Robert GBR 23:06
71 311 Nemeth Christian BEL 23:08
72 411 Heuberger Bruno SUI 23:08
73 404 Bagambiki François RWA 23:09
74 317 Moswasi Keineetse BOT 23:09
75 365 García José Amado GUA 23:09
76 303 Manirazika Egide BDI 23:09
77 424 Cullum Dave USA 23:10
78 255 Buck Rees NZL 23:17
79 324 Gillis Eric CAN 23:17
80 309 Compernolle Tom BEL 23:27
81 407 Nzeyimana Gervais RWA 23:28
82 308 Sindayigaya Eric BDI 23:39
83 323 Epp Jamie CAN 23:41
84 396 Winton Scott NZL 23:44
85 329 Dou Zhaobo CHN 23:45
86 321 Booth Michael CAN 23:49
87 395 Holder Matthew NZL 23:49
88 367 Ghadimi Fardzanjawi Risa IRI 23:49
89 331 Zheng Kai CHN 23:54
90 368 Joldei Ahmad IRI 23:54
91 392 Khanje Francis MAW 23:59
92 409 Ndiaye Cheikh SEN 24:00
93 328 Chen Fuchun CHN 24:00
94 432 El-Zaidi Ali Mabrouk LBA 24:01
95 391 Kamwendo Rodwell MAW 24:01
96 376 Medvednikov Yevgeniy KAZ 24:13
97 330 Sun Wenyong CHN 24:19
98 339 Habte Abraham ERI 24:30
99 337 Amare Natnael ERI 25:16
100 416 Boimuradov Bakhodur TJK 25:24
101 417 Tuwaklyÿew Kemal TKM 25:25
102 313 Condori César BOL 26:28
103 383 Gunner Sehad KGZ 29:16
Intermediate 5 - Lap 5 - Men Sunday, March 30, 2003

Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark

1 378 Ivuti Patrick KEN 25:58
2 353 Bekele Kenenisa ETH 25:58
3 355 Gebremariam Gebre-egziabher ETH 25:58
4 381 Korir John Cheruiyot KEN 26:00
5 380 Koech Paul KEN 26:06
6 382 Limo Richard KEN 26:06
7 379 Kipketer Sammy KEN 26:19
8 377 Cherono Abraham KEN 26:21
9 357 Sihine Sileshi ETH 26:23
10 343 Tadesse Zersenay ERI 26:37
11 386 El Amri Khalid MAR 26:38
12 426 Keflezighi Mebrahtom USA 26:40
13 385 Chatt Hicham MAR 26:43
14 390 Goumri Abderrahim MAR 26:43
15 204 Nigusse Ketema ETH 26:46
16 354 Birhanu Dejene ETH 26:50
17 414 Joseph Fabiano TAN 26:56
18 346 Martínez José Manuel ESP 26:57
19 400 Henriques Eduardo POR 26:57
20 349 Ríos José ESP 26:59
21 348 Rey Julio ESP 27:01
22 389 Gharib Jaouad MAR 27:01
23 430 Ngaseke Michael ZIM 27:15
24 350 Roncero Fabián ESP 27:15
25 420 Bozhko Yevgen UKR 27:24
26 418 El Amri Ridha TUN 27:27
27 388 El Wardi Mohamed Saïd MAR 27:29
28 403 Ornelas Hélder POR 27:33
29 431 Nyasango Cuthbert ZIM 27:36
30 352 Admassu Yibeltal ETH 27:37
31 423 Abdirahman Abdihakem USA 27:41
32 415 Nari Israel TAN 27:41
33 316 Moloko Gabalebe BOT 27:42
34 394 Costley Philip NZL 27:42
35 405 Disi Dieudonné RWA 27:43
36 398 Braz Alfredo POR 27:43
37 412 Baha Phaustin TAN 27:43
38 401 Magalhães Manuel POR 27:45
39 304 Mushingantahe Jean-Claude BDI 27:48
40 342 Mesfen Tesfayohannes ERI 27:51
41 387 El Hamzaoui Ahmed MAR 27:52
42 345 Martín Eliseo ESP 27:53
43 397 Osman Artur POL 27:58
44 422 Matviychuk Vasyl UKR 27:59
45 314 Gabaseme Kabo BOT 27:59
46 301 Gahungu Dieudonné BDI 28:00
47 375 Pusterla Umberto ITA 28:06
48 284 John Rogart TAN 28:08
49 320 Bairu Simon CAN 28:09
50 374 Leone Maurizio ITA 28:09
51 363 Smith Matthew GBR 28:15
52 429 González Freddy VEN 28:15
53 428 Torres Edwardo USA 28:15
54 358 Belasri Mohamed FRA 28:21
55 366 Babakhani Jafar IRI 28:32
56 419 Lorone Jafred UGA 28:32
57 338 Berhe Tesfit ERI 28:32
58 312 Van Hooste Tom BEL 28:32
59 369 Mehrabi Omid IRI 28:34
60 425 Johnson Chad USA 28:34
61 402 Maravilha Alberto POR 28:37
62 408 Safari Rachid RWA 28:45
63 361 Birchall Robert GBR 28:46
64 341 Menghisteab Tecle ERI 28:47
65 364 Tromans Glynn GBR 28:47
66 310 Janssens Hans BEL 28:47
67 311 Nemeth Christian BEL 28:50
68 406 Ndagijimana Jean Bosco RWA 28:50
69 317 Moswasi Keineetse BOT 28:50
70 411 Heuberger Bruno SUI 28:52
71 255 Buck Rees NZL 28:53
72 302 Manirazika Athanase BDI 28:53
73 404 Bagambiki François RWA 28:54
74 424 Cullum Dave USA 28:57
75 324 Gillis Eric CAN 28:57
76 427 Rogers Nicholas USA 28:59
77 365 García José Amado GUA 29:01
78 407 Nzeyimana Gervais RWA 29:13
79 309 Compernolle Tom BEL 29:24
80 303 Manirazika Egide BDI 29:28
81 329 Dou Zhaobo CHN 29:35
82 323 Epp Jamie CAN 29:37
83 395 Holder Matthew NZL 29:38
84 308 Sindayigaya Eric BDI 29:39
85 367 Ghadimi Fardzanjawi Risa IRI 29:44
86 328 Chen Fuchun CHN 29:46
87 396 Winton Scott NZL 29:47
88 321 Booth Michael CAN 29:47
89 331 Zheng Kai CHN 29:47
90 392 Khanje Francis MAW 29:52
91 368 Joldei Ahmad IRI 29:55
92 432 El-Zaidi Ali Mabrouk LBA 29:56
93 409 Ndiaye Cheikh SEN 29:57
94 376 Medvednikov Yevgeniy KAZ 30:09
95 391 Kamwendo Rodwell MAW 30:12
96 330 Sun Wenyong CHN 30:13
97 339 Habte Abraham ERI 30:51
98 337 Amare Natnael ERI 31:42
99 417 Tuwaklyÿew Kemal TKM 31:55
100 416 Boimuradov Bakhodur TJK 32:57
101 313 Condori César BOL 33:12
102 383 Gunner Sehad KGZ 36:45
Intermediate 6 - Lap 6 - Men Sunday, March 30, 2003

Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark

1 353 Bekele Kenenisa ETH 30:51
2 378 Ivuti Patrick KEN 31:02
3 355 Gebremariam Gebre-egziabher ETH 31:02
4 381 Korir John Cheruiyot KEN 31:14
5 380 Koech Paul KEN 31:21
6 382 Limo Richard KEN 31:21
7 357 Sihine Sileshi ETH 31:36
8 379 Kipketer Sammy KEN 31:50
9 343 Tadesse Zersenay ERI 31:54
10 386 El Amri Khalid MAR 31:57
11 377 Cherono Abraham KEN 31:57
12 385 Chatt Hicham MAR 32:02
13 204 Nigusse Ketema ETH 32:02
14 390 Goumri Abderrahim MAR 32:02
15 426 Keflezighi Mebrahtom USA 32:03
16 400 Henriques Eduardo POR 32:17
17 346 Martínez José Manuel ESP 32:17
18 354 Birhanu Dejene ETH 32:18
19 348 Rey Julio ESP 32:20
20 414 Joseph Fabiano TAN 32:25
21 349 Ríos José ESP 32:26
22 389 Gharib Jaouad MAR 32:34
23 350 Roncero Fabián ESP 32:36
24 430 Ngaseke Michael ZIM 32:51
25 420 Bozhko Yevgen UKR 32:53
26 418 El Amri Ridha TUN 32:56
27 403 Ornelas Hélder POR 33:02
28 388 El Wardi Mohamed Saïd MAR 33:05
29 412 Baha Phaustin TAN 33:08
30 423 Abdirahman Abdihakem USA 33:11
31 394 Costley Philip NZL 33:11
32 398 Braz Alfredo POR 33:12
33 316 Moloko Gabalebe BOT 33:13
34 401 Magalhães Manuel POR 33:13
35 405 Disi Dieudonné RWA 33:13
36 415 Nari Israel TAN 33:15
37 431 Nyasango Cuthbert ZIM 33:19
38 387 El Hamzaoui Ahmed MAR 33:22
39 304 Mushingantahe Jean-Claude BDI 33:24
40 352 Admassu Yibeltal ETH 33:26
41 345 Martín Eliseo ESP 33:27
42 342 Mesfen Tesfayohannes ERI 33:31
43 397 Osman Artur POL 33:32
44 422 Matviychuk Vasyl UKR 33:35
45 375 Pusterla Umberto ITA 33:40
46 301 Gahungu Dieudonné BDI 33:43
47 374 Leone Maurizio ITA 33:43
48 314 Gabaseme Kabo BOT 33:49
49 363 Smith Matthew GBR 33:49
50 284 John Rogart TAN 33:49
51 428 Torres Edwardo USA 33:49
52 320 Bairu Simon CAN 33:50
53 429 González Freddy VEN 33:50
54 358 Belasri Mohamed FRA 34:05
55 369 Mehrabi Omid IRI 34:10
56 312 Van Hooste Tom BEL 34:14
57 425 Johnson Chad USA 34:15
58 338 Berhe Tesfit ERI 34:16
59 402 Maravilha Alberto POR 34:20
60 419 Lorone Jafred UGA 34:21
61 366 Babakhani Jafar IRI 34:22
62 408 Safari Rachid RWA 34:28
63 255 Buck Rees NZL 34:28
64 311 Nemeth Christian BEL 34:31
65 310 Janssens Hans BEL 34:31
66 361 Birchall Robert GBR 34:32
67 317 Moswasi Keineetse BOT 34:33
68 364 Tromans Glynn GBR 34:38
69 411 Heuberger Bruno SUI 34:38
70 404 Bagambiki François RWA 34:38
71 341 Menghisteab Tecle ERI 34:38
72 406 Ndagijimana Jean Bosco RWA 34:39
73 324 Gillis Eric CAN 34:39
74 302 Manirazika Athanase BDI 34:44
75 424 Cullum Dave USA 34:46
76 365 García José Amado GUA 34:52
77 427 Rogers Nicholas USA 34:54
78 407 Nzeyimana Gervais RWA 35:07
79 308 Sindayigaya Eric BDI 35:28
80 329 Dou Zhaobo CHN 35:28
81 328 Chen Fuchun CHN 35:34
82 309 Compernolle Tom BEL 35:34
83 395 Holder Matthew NZL 35:35
84 331 Zheng Kai CHN 35:37
85 396 Winton Scott NZL 35:37
86 367 Ghadimi Fardzanjawi Risa IRI 35:40
87 321 Booth Michael CAN 35:43
88 432 El-Zaidi Ali Mabrouk LBA 35:46
89 323 Epp Jamie CAN 35:47
90 409 Ndiaye Cheikh SEN 35:57
91 368 Joldei Ahmad IRI 35:59
92 392 Khanje Francis MAW 36:00
93 330 Sun Wenyong CHN 36:01
94 376 Medvednikov Yevgeniy KAZ 36:07
95 391 Kamwendo Rodwell MAW 36:26
96 339 Habte Abraham ERI 37:14
97 337 Amare Natnael ERI 38:18
98 417 Tuwaklyÿew Kemal TKM 38:39
99 416 Boimuradov Bakhodur TJK 40:15
100 313 Condori César BOL 40:20
101 383 Gunner Sehad KGZ 44:19




Official Results - Cross Junior Race Men Sunday, March 30, 2003

Pos Bib Atlhete Country Mark Record Difference

1 76 Kipchoge Eliud KEN 22:47
2 290 Kiprop Boniface UGA 22:49 0:02
3 73 Busendich Solomon KEN 22:51 0:04
4 75 Choge Augustine Kiprono KEN 22:55 0:08
5 46 Assefa Demissie Girma ETH 22:58 0:11
6 47 Dinku Getachew ETH 23:10 0:23
7 78 Mosop Moses KEN 23:17 0:30
8 45 Absher Tessema ETH 23:22 0:35
9 49 Molla Solomon ETH 23:27 0:40
10 77 Kosgei Barnabas Kiplagat KEN 23:45 0:58
11 206 Woyesha Dehe ETH 24:03 1:16
12 74 Chepkwony Johnstone Kipkorir KEN 24:06 1:19
13 125 Kibet James UGA 24:10 1:23
14 36 Tesfai Simon ERI 24:11 1:24
15 48 Mengistu Tesfaye ETH 24:12 1:25
16 33 Abraham Tadesse ERI 24:14 1:27
17 87 Mandour Yassine MAR 24:15 1:28
18 128 Kipsiro Moses UGA 24:17 1:30
19 85 Dhame Lhoussoune MAR 24:26 1:39
20 2 Athamna Noureddine ALG 24:29 1:42
21 86 Fadil Mohamed MAR 24:36 1:49
22 82 Bensaïd Driss MAR 24:38 1:51
23 96 Rybakov Yevgeny RUS 24:39 1:52
24 35 Kiflemariam Samson ERI 24:50 2:03
25 81 Abatourab Yassine MAR 24:51 2:04
26 132 Nelson William USA 24:52 2:05
27 127 Kiprop Isaac UGA 24:55 2:08
28 88 Moustaoui Mohamed MAR 24:59 2:12
29 5 Dahmar Aïssa ALG 25:07 2:20
30 8 Naâmi Mourad ALG 25:11 2:24
31 118 Khamlaoui Ahmed TUN 25:13 2:26
32 126 Kiplimo Martin UGA 25:14 2:27
33 92 Aleksandrov Aleksey RUS 25:25 2:38
34 131 Moore Timothy USA 25:25 2:38
35 95 Rybakov Anatoliy RUS 25:29 2:42
36 34 Ketema Teklit ERI 25:35 2:48
37 98 Abdalla Ali SUD 25:36 2:49
38 55 Pierrat Jérémy FRA 25:38 2:51
39 105 Ashak Peter Roko SUD 25:40 2:53
40 91 Irimia Cristinel ROM 25:41 2:54
41 101 Abdelgadir Abdalla SUD 25:46 2:59
42 14 Van Wayenberghe Mario BEL 25:47 3:00
43 97 Zhdanov Mikhail RUS 25:47 3:00
44 129 Gotcher Brett USA 25:48 3:01
45 134 Weilacher Andrew USA 25:49 3:02
46 130 Hower James USA 25:50 3:03
47 93 Reunkov Aleksey RUS 25:50 3:03
48 58 Humphries Thomas GBR 25:54 3:07
49 119 Sboui Ibrahim TUN 25:56 3:09
50 6 Djeghima Hamza ALG 25:56 3:09
51 21 Benninger Kurtis CAN 25:59 3:12
52 69 La Rosa Stefano ITA 26:01 3:14
53 31 Elgayar Mohamed Rabia EGY 26:03 3:16
54 61 McLeod Ryan GBR 26:06 3:19
55 54 Meudec Yoan FRA 26:07 3:20
56 56 Pomies David FRA 26:10 3:23
57 71 Majori Marco ITA 26:11 3:24
58 1 Aggoun Djelloul ALG 26:11 3:24
59 22 Hortian Adam CAN 26:13 3:26
60 103 Hamid Hamaza SUD 26:14 3:27
61 43 Nogales Arkaitz ESP 26:15 3:28
62 90 Ionescu Marius ROM 26:16 3:29
63 133 Schoolmeester Bret USA 26:17 3:30
64 68 Cugusi Stefano ITA 26:19 3:32
65 17 Mikhailau Aliaksandr BLR 26:19 3:32
66 51 Berraho Christopher FRA 26:20 3:33
67 32 Helil Amer Ayyad EGY 26:21 3:34
68 37 Carlus Joaquin ESP 26:23 3:36
69 44 Roig Marc ESP 26:26 3:39
70 7 Fettah Benyoucef ALG 26:26 3:39
71 38 España Francisco ESP 26:27 3:40
72 26 Novakowski Braden CAN 26:29 3:42
73 123 Kaya Nihat TUR 26:30 3:43
74 9 Appleby Craig AUS 26:34 3:47
75 137 Nasyrov Ruslan UZB 26:39 3:52
76 60 Lancashire Thomas GBR 26:44 3:57
77 102 El Radi Ahmed SUD 26:45 3:58
78 124 Tekgoz Ali Yaydar TUR 26:46 3:59
79 23 Hunter Kristjan CAN 26:46 3:59
80 57 Traub Alexis FRA 26:50 4:03
81 94 Reunkov Sergey RUS 26:51 4:04
82 12 Mouton Kristof BEL 26:53 4:06
83 114 Kolodin Vitaliy TKM 26:54 4:07
84 10 Birmingham Collis AUS 26:55 4:08
85 111 Rüfenacht Rolf SUI 26:57 4:10
86 117 Gmati Mohamed Ali TUN 26:59 4:12
87 15 Adnaochka Yury BLR 26:59 4:12
88 108 Fässler Daniel SUI 27:02 4:15
89 18 Nedzialevich Tsimafei BLR 27:05 4:18
90 112 Amirov Ajmal TJK 27:05 4:18
91 30 Bakry Ahmed EGY 27:10 4:23
92 107 Büschi Mathias SUI 27:11 4:24
93 59 Jacobs Samuel GBR 27:13 4:26
94 106 Ammann Claudio SUI 27:17 4:30
95 25 Loiselle Matt CAN 27:18 4:31
96 121 Bucut Erdal TUR 27:20 4:33
97 13 Van Poucke Gert BEL 27:21 4:34
98 72 Rachedi Omar ITA 27:21 4:34
99 28 Petricevic Matija CRO 27:22 4:35
100 116 Chnini Slaheddine TUN 27:23 4:36
101 24 Kerr Geoffrey CAN 27:41 4:54
102 113 Irmatov Nozimjon TJK 27:51 5:04
103 89 Martins Pedro POR 27:52 5:05
104 40 González Alejandro ESP 27:57 5:10
105 122 Gul Hamdullah TUR 28:09 5:22
106 109 Gentsch Patrick SUI 28:11 5:24
107 138 Nizamov Marat UZB 28:29 5:42
108 11 Galerin Denis BEL 28:47 6:00
109 135 Akhmatov Yodgor UZB 28:54 6:07
110 62 Sanchez Michael GIB 28:57 6:10
111 136 Garifullin Amir UZB 28:57 6:10
112 16 Daronin Ihar BLR 29:05 6:18
113 110 Hertner Fabian SUI 29:18 6:31
114 120 Belir Adem TUR 31:43 8:56
115 66 Gi Ka Man HKG 32:07 9:20
116 63 Taylor Lee GIB 34:17 11:30
115 Badri Salah TUN DNF
67 Christie Mark IRL DNF
53 Le Ferrand Philippe FRA DNF
70 Longo Enea ITA DNF
42 Molina José Antonio ESP DNF
29 Hussein Zaki EGY DNS

Official Team Results - Cross Junior Race Men Sunday, March 30, 2003

Pos Country Bib Athlete Mark
1 Kenya 0:00
1 76 Kipchoge Eliud 22:47
3 73 Busendich Solomon 22:51
4 75 Choge Augustine Kiprono 22:55
7 78 Mosop Moses 23:17
10 77 Kosgei Barnabas Kiplagat (23:45)
12 74 Chepkwony Johnstone Kipkorir (24:06)
2 Ethiopia 0:00
5 46 Assefa Demissie Girma 22:58
6 47 Dinku Getachew 23:10
8 45 Absher Tessema 23:22
9 49 Molla Solomon 23:27
11 206 Woyesha Dehe (24:03)
15 48 Mengistu Tesfaye (24:12)
3 Uganda 0:00
2 290 Kiprop Boniface 22:49
13 125 Kibet James 24:10
18 128 Kipsiro Moses 24:17
27 127 Kiprop Isaac 24:55
32 126 Kiplimo Martin (25:14)
4 Morocco 0:00
17 87 Mandour Yassine 24:15
19 85 Dhame Lhoussoune 24:26
21 86 Fadil Mohamed 24:36
22 82 Bensaïd Driss 24:38
25 81 Abatourab Yassine (24:51)
28 88 Moustaoui Mohamed (24:59)
5 Eritrea 0:00
14 36 Tesfai Simon 24:11
16 33 Abraham Tadesse 24:14
24 35 Kiflemariam Samson 24:50
36 34 Ketema Teklit 25:35
6 Algeria 0:01
20 2 Athamna Noureddine 24:29
29 5 Dahmar Aïssa 25:07
30 8 Naâmi Mourad 25:11
50 6 Djeghima Hamza 25:56
58 1 Aggoun Djelloul (26:11)
70 7 Fettah Benyoucef (26:26)
7 Russia 0:01
23 96 Rybakov Yevgeny 24:39
33 92 Aleksandrov Aleksey 25:25
35 95 Rybakov Anatoliy 25:29
43 97 Zhdanov Mikhail 25:47
47 93 Reunkov Aleksey (25:50)
81 94 Reunkov Sergey (26:51)
8 United States 0:01
26 132 Nelson William 24:52
34 131 Moore Timothy 25:25
44 129 Gotcher Brett 25:48
45 134 Weilacher Andrew 25:49
46 130 Hower James (25:50)
63 133 Schoolmeester Bret (26:17)
9 Sudan 0:01
37 98 Abdalla Ali 25:36
39 105 Ashak Peter Roko 25:40
41 101 Abdelgadir Abdalla 25:46
60 103 Hamid Hamaza 26:14
77 102 El Radi Ahmed (26:45)
10 France 0:01
38 55 Pierrat Jérémy 25:38
55 54 Meudec Yoan 26:07
56 56 Pomies David 26:10
66 51 Berraho Christopher 26:20
80 57 Traub Alexis (26:50)
53 Le Ferrand Philippe (DNF)
11 Tunisia 0:02
31 118 Khamlaoui Ahmed 25:13
49 119 Sboui Ibrahim 25:56
86 117 Gmati Mohamed Ali 26:59
100 116 Chnini Slaheddine 27:23
115 Badri Salah (DNF)
12 Canada 0:02
51 21 Benninger Kurtis 25:59
59 22 Hortian Adam 26:13
72 26 Novakowski Braden 26:29
79 23 Hunter Kristjan 26:46
95 25 Loiselle Matt (27:18)
101 24 Kerr Geoffrey (27:41)
13 Great Britain & N.I. 0:02
48 58 Humphries Thomas 25:54
54 61 McLeod Ryan 26:06
76 60 Lancashire Thomas 26:44
93 59 Jacobs Samuel 27:13
14 Spain 0:02
61 43 Nogales Arkaitz 26:15
68 37 Carlus Joaquin 26:23
69 44 Roig Marc 26:26
71 38 España Francisco 26:27
104 40 González Alejandro (27:57)
42 Molina José Antonio (DNF)
15 Italy 0:02
52 69 La Rosa Stefano 26:01
57 71 Majori Marco 26:11
64 68 Cugusi Stefano 26:19
98 72 Rachedi Omar 27:21
70 Longo Enea (DNF)
16 Belgium 0:02
42 14 Van Wayenberghe Mario 25:47
82 12 Mouton Kristof 26:53
97 13 Van Poucke Gert 27:21
108 11 Galerin Denis 28:47
17 Turkey 0:02
73 123 Kaya Nihat 26:30
78 124 Tekgoz Ali Yaydar 26:46
96 121 Bucut Erdal 27:20
105 122 Gul Hamdullah 28:09
114 120 Belir Adem (31:43)
18 Belarus 0:02
65 17 Mikhailau Aliaksandr 26:19
87 15 Adnaochka Yury 26:59
89 18 Nedzialevich Tsimafei 27:05
112 16 Daronin Ihar 29:05
19 Switzerland 0:02
85 111 Rüfenacht Rolf 26:57
88 108 Fässler Daniel 27:02
92 107 Büschi Mathias 27:11
94 106 Ammann Claudio 27:17
106 109 Gentsch Patrick (28:11)
113 110 Hertner Fabian (29:18)
20 Uzbekistan 0:02
75 137 Nasyrov Ruslan 26:39
107 138 Nizamov Marat 28:29
109 135 Akhmatov Yodgor 28:54
111 136 Garifullin Amir 28:57

Intermediate 1 - Lap 1 - Men Sunday, March 30, 2003

Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark

1 78 Mosop Moses KEN 2:47
2 76 Kipchoge Eliud KEN 2:47
3 290 Kiprop Boniface UGA 2:47
4 45 Absher Tessema ETH 2:47
5 75 Choge Augustine Kiprono KEN 2:48
6 74 Chepkwony Johnstone Kipkorir KEN 2:48
7 77 Kosgei Barnabas Kiplagat KEN 2:48
8 73 Busendich Solomon KEN 2:49
9 206 Woyesha Dehe ETH 2:50
10 128 Kipsiro Moses UGA 2:51
11 49 Molla Solomon ETH 2:51
12 36 Tesfai Simon ERI 2:51
13 48 Mengistu Tesfaye ETH 2:52
14 2 Athamna Noureddine ALG 2:52
15 96 Rybakov Yevgeny RUS 2:52
16 126 Kiplimo Martin UGA 2:53
17 125 Kibet James UGA 2:53
18 115 Badri Salah TUN 2:53
19 127 Kiprop Isaac UGA 2:53
20 8 Naâmi Mourad ALG 2:53
21 34 Ketema Teklit ERI 2:53
22 47 Dinku Getachew ETH 2:53
23 102 El Radi Ahmed SUD 2:54
24 46 Assefa Demissie Girma ETH 2:54
25 98 Abdalla Ali SUD 2:55
26 105 Ashak Peter Roko SUD 2:55
27 103 Hamid Hamaza SUD 2:55
28 87 Mandour Yassine MAR 2:55
29 81 Abatourab Yassine MAR 2:56
30 131 Moore Timothy USA 2:56
31 88 Moustaoui Mohamed MAR 2:56
32 85 Dhame Lhoussoune MAR 2:56
33 5 Dahmar Aïssa ALG 2:56
34 33 Abraham Tadesse ERI 2:56
35 101 Abdelgadir Abdalla SUD 2:56
36 86 Fadil Mohamed MAR 2:57
37 82 Bensaïd Driss MAR 2:57
38 35 Kiflemariam Samson ERI 2:57
39 67 Christie Mark IRL 2:57
40 134 Weilacher Andrew USA 2:58
41 61 McLeod Ryan GBR 2:58
42 129 Gotcher Brett USA 2:58
43 132 Nelson William USA 2:58
44 58 Humphries Thomas GBR 2:58
45 95 Rybakov Anatoliy RUS 2:59
46 14 Van Wayenberghe Mario BEL 2:59
47 60 Lancashire Thomas GBR 2:59
48 89 Martins Pedro POR 2:59
49 93 Reunkov Aleksey RUS 2:59
50 71 Majori Marco ITA 2:59
51 118 Khamlaoui Ahmed TUN 2:59
52 90 Ionescu Marius ROM 3:00
53 55 Pierrat Jérémy FRA 3:00
54 91 Irimia Cristinel ROM 3:00
55 133 Schoolmeester Bret USA 3:00
56 119 Sboui Ibrahim TUN 3:00
57 130 Hower James USA 3:00
58 23 Hunter Kristjan CAN 3:00
59 10 Birmingham Collis AUS 3:00
60 9 Appleby Craig AUS 3:01
61 12 Mouton Kristof BEL 3:01
62 37 Carlus Joaquin ESP 3:01
63 40 González Alejandro ESP 3:01
64 42 Molina José Antonio ESP 3:01
65 44 Roig Marc ESP 3:02
66 94 Reunkov Sergey RUS 3:02
67 124 Tekgoz Ali Yaydar TUR 3:02
68 117 Gmati Mohamed Ali TUN 3:02
69 43 Nogales Arkaitz ESP 3:02
70 21 Benninger Kurtis CAN 3:03
71 13 Van Poucke Gert BEL 3:03
72 68 Cugusi Stefano ITA 3:03
73 38 España Francisco ESP 3:03
74 57 Traub Alexis FRA 3:03
75 92 Aleksandrov Aleksey RUS 3:03
76 116 Chnini Slaheddine TUN 3:03
77 69 La Rosa Stefano ITA 3:03
78 72 Rachedi Omar ITA 3:03
79 97 Zhdanov Mikhail RUS 3:03
80 7 Fettah Benyoucef ALG 3:04
81 32 Helil Amer Ayyad EGY 3:04
82 54 Meudec Yoan FRA 3:04
83 62 Sanchez Michael GIB 3:04
84 114 Kolodin Vitaliy TKM 3:04
85 26 Novakowski Braden CAN 3:04
86 56 Pomies David FRA 3:04
87 25 Loiselle Matt CAN 3:04
88 22 Hortian Adam CAN 3:05
89 122 Gul Hamdullah TUR 3:05
90 51 Berraho Christopher FRA 3:05
91 1 Aggoun Djelloul ALG 3:06
92 30 Bakry Ahmed EGY 3:06
93 11 Galerin Denis BEL 3:06
94 123 Kaya Nihat TUR 3:06
95 70 Longo Enea ITA 3:07
96 121 Bucut Erdal TUR 3:07
97 59 Jacobs Samuel GBR 3:07
98 112 Amirov Ajmal TJK 3:07
99 107 Büschi Mathias SUI 3:07
100 108 Fässler Daniel SUI 3:07
101 6 Djeghima Hamza ALG 3:07
102 31 Elgayar Mohamed Rabia EGY 3:08
103 15 Adnaochka Yury BLR 3:08
104 17 Mikhailau Aliaksandr BLR 3:08
105 16 Daronin Ihar BLR 3:09
106 110 Hertner Fabian SUI 3:09
107 111 Rüfenacht Rolf SUI 3:09
108 113 Irmatov Nozimjon TJK 3:09
109 28 Petricevic Matija CRO 3:09
110 24 Kerr Geoffrey CAN 3:09
111 109 Gentsch Patrick SUI 3:10
112 53 Le Ferrand Philippe FRA 3:10
113 135 Akhmatov Yodgor UZB 3:10
114 137 Nasyrov Ruslan UZB 3:10
115 18 Nedzialevich Tsimafei BLR 3:10
116 106 Ammann Claudio SUI 3:11
117 120 Belir Adem TUR 3:11
118 136 Garifullin Amir UZB 3:13
119 138 Nizamov Marat UZB 3:13
120 66 Gi Ka Man HKG 3:15
121 63 Taylor Lee GIB 3:18
Intermediate 2 - Lap 2 - Men Sunday, March 30, 2003

Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark

1 290 Kiprop Boniface UGA 7:49
2 45 Absher Tessema ETH 7:49
3 76 Kipchoge Eliud KEN 7:49
4 78 Mosop Moses KEN 7:50
5 47 Dinku Getachew ETH 7:50
6 73 Busendich Solomon KEN 7:50
7 46 Assefa Demissie Girma ETH 7:50
8 49 Molla Solomon ETH 7:50
9 77 Kosgei Barnabas Kiplagat KEN 7:50
10 206 Woyesha Dehe ETH 7:50
11 75 Choge Augustine Kiprono KEN 7:51
12 74 Chepkwony Johnstone Kipkorir KEN 7:51
13 48 Mengistu Tesfaye ETH 7:54
14 36 Tesfai Simon ERI 7:57
15 87 Mandour Yassine MAR 8:02
16 128 Kipsiro Moses UGA 8:02
17 125 Kibet James UGA 8:03
18 96 Rybakov Yevgeny RUS 8:04
19 2 Athamna Noureddine ALG 8:05
20 35 Kiflemariam Samson ERI 8:08
21 34 Ketema Teklit ERI 8:08
22 127 Kiprop Isaac UGA 8:08
23 115 Badri Salah TUN 8:08
24 88 Moustaoui Mohamed MAR 8:09
25 33 Abraham Tadesse ERI 8:10
26 86 Fadil Mohamed MAR 8:12
27 82 Bensaïd Driss MAR 8:12
28 8 Naâmi Mourad ALG 8:12
29 95 Rybakov Anatoliy RUS 8:12
30 131 Moore Timothy USA 8:12
31 132 Nelson William USA 8:13
32 81 Abatourab Yassine MAR 8:14
33 126 Kiplimo Martin UGA 8:14
34 118 Khamlaoui Ahmed TUN 8:21
35 5 Dahmar Aïssa ALG 8:21
36 102 El Radi Ahmed SUD 8:22
37 98 Abdalla Ali SUD 8:22
38 101 Abdelgadir Abdalla SUD 8:23
39 105 Ashak Peter Roko SUD 8:23
40 93 Reunkov Aleksey RUS 8:27
41 92 Aleksandrov Aleksey RUS 8:27
42 55 Pierrat Jérémy FRA 8:27
43 61 McLeod Ryan GBR 8:27
44 58 Humphries Thomas GBR 8:27
45 134 Weilacher Andrew USA 8:27
46 129 Gotcher Brett USA 8:29
47 103 Hamid Hamaza SUD 8:29
48 91 Irimia Cristinel ROM 8:30
49 90 Ionescu Marius ROM 8:30
50 14 Van Wayenberghe Mario BEL 8:30
51 117 Gmati Mohamed Ali TUN 8:32
52 119 Sboui Ibrahim TUN 8:32
53 130 Hower James USA 8:32
54 97 Zhdanov Mikhail RUS 8:32
55 94 Reunkov Sergey RUS 8:33
56 23 Hunter Kristjan CAN 8:33
57 37 Carlus Joaquin ESP 8:34
58 67 Christie Mark IRL 8:34
59 60 Lancashire Thomas GBR 8:35
60 56 Pomies David FRA 8:35
61 133 Schoolmeester Bret USA 8:36
62 44 Roig Marc ESP 8:36
63 43 Nogales Arkaitz ESP 8:37
64 114 Kolodin Vitaliy TKM 8:37
65 32 Helil Amer Ayyad EGY 8:37
66 10 Birmingham Collis AUS 8:37
67 9 Appleby Craig AUS 8:38
68 6 Djeghima Hamza ALG 8:38
69 31 Elgayar Mohamed Rabia EGY 8:38
70 57 Traub Alexis FRA 8:39
71 71 Majori Marco ITA 8:39
72 38 España Francisco ESP 8:40
73 42 Molina José Antonio ESP 8:41
74 68 Cugusi Stefano ITA 8:41
75 69 La Rosa Stefano ITA 8:41
76 21 Benninger Kurtis CAN 8:41
77 30 Bakry Ahmed EGY 8:42
78 22 Hortian Adam CAN 8:42
79 26 Novakowski Braden CAN 8:42
80 54 Meudec Yoan FRA 8:43
81 112 Amirov Ajmal TJK 8:43
82 89 Martins Pedro POR 8:44
83 51 Berraho Christopher FRA 8:44
84 12 Mouton Kristof BEL 8:44
85 25 Loiselle Matt CAN 8:45
86 1 Aggoun Djelloul ALG 8:45
87 72 Rachedi Omar ITA 8:45
88 7 Fettah Benyoucef ALG 8:45
89 116 Chnini Slaheddine TUN 8:46
90 59 Jacobs Samuel GBR 8:46
91 13 Van Poucke Gert BEL 8:46
92 123 Kaya Nihat TUR 8:47
93 108 Fässler Daniel SUI 8:48
94 15 Adnaochka Yury BLR 8:48
95 40 González Alejandro ESP 8:48
96 124 Tekgoz Ali Yaydar TUR 8:48
97 17 Mikhailau Aliaksandr BLR 8:48
98 107 Büschi Mathias SUI 8:51
99 24 Kerr Geoffrey CAN 8:51
100 137 Nasyrov Ruslan UZB 8:53
101 111 Rüfenacht Rolf SUI 8:53
102 113 Irmatov Nozimjon TJK 9:00
103 122 Gul Hamdullah TUR 9:00
104 121 Bucut Erdal TUR 9:01
105 70 Longo Enea ITA 9:02
106 106 Ammann Claudio SUI 9:03
107 11 Galerin Denis BEL 9:03
108 28 Petricevic Matija CRO 9:04
109 109 Gentsch Patrick SUI 9:04
110 18 Nedzialevich Tsimafei BLR 9:04
111 16 Daronin Ihar BLR 9:08
112 136 Garifullin Amir UZB 9:09
113 62 Sanchez Michael GIB 9:11
114 110 Hertner Fabian SUI 9:15
115 138 Nizamov Marat UZB 9:15
116 135 Akhmatov Yodgor UZB 9:16
117 66 Gi Ka Man HKG 9:47
118 120 Belir Adem TUR 9:55
119 63 Taylor Lee GIB 10:38
Intermediate 3 - Lap 3 - Men Sunday, March 30, 2003

Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark

1 290 Kiprop Boniface UGA 12:53
2 76 Kipchoge Eliud KEN 12:53
3 45 Absher Tessema ETH 12:53
4 46 Assefa Demissie Girma ETH 12:53
5 47 Dinku Getachew ETH 12:54
6 78 Mosop Moses KEN 12:54
7 75 Choge Augustine Kiprono KEN 12:54
8 49 Molla Solomon ETH 12:54
9 73 Busendich Solomon KEN 12:54
10 206 Woyesha Dehe ETH 13:03
11 74 Chepkwony Johnstone Kipkorir KEN 13:04
12 77 Kosgei Barnabas Kiplagat KEN 13:04
13 36 Tesfai Simon ERI 13:17
14 48 Mengistu Tesfaye ETH 13:18
15 128 Kipsiro Moses UGA 13:22
16 125 Kibet James UGA 13:22
17 87 Mandour Yassine MAR 13:24
18 33 Abraham Tadesse ERI 13:29
19 96 Rybakov Yevgeny RUS 13:32
20 35 Kiflemariam Samson ERI 13:35
21 127 Kiprop Isaac UGA 13:35
22 86 Fadil Mohamed MAR 13:35
23 82 Bensaïd Driss MAR 13:36
24 85 Dhame Lhoussoune MAR 13:36
25 2 Athamna Noureddine ALG 13:36
26 132 Nelson William USA 13:39
27 88 Moustaoui Mohamed MAR 13:39
28 115 Badri Salah TUN 13:40
29 81 Abatourab Yassine MAR 13:43
30 131 Moore Timothy USA 13:44
31 34 Ketema Teklit ERI 13:48
32 126 Kiplimo Martin UGA 13:52
33 95 Rybakov Anatoliy RUS 13:52
34 8 Naâmi Mourad ALG 13:56
35 5 Dahmar Aïssa ALG 13:56
36 118 Khamlaoui Ahmed TUN 13:58
37 92 Aleksandrov Aleksey RUS 14:01
38 105 Ashak Peter Roko SUD 14:04
39 98 Abdalla Ali SUD 14:07
40 93 Reunkov Aleksey RUS 14:07
41 101 Abdelgadir Abdalla SUD 14:08
42 55 Pierrat Jérémy FRA 14:08
43 91 Irimia Cristinel ROM 14:09
44 14 Van Wayenberghe Mario BEL 14:12
45 58 Humphries Thomas GBR 14:12
46 97 Zhdanov Mikhail RUS 14:12
47 134 Weilacher Andrew USA 14:13
48 103 Hamid Hamaza SUD 14:13
49 102 El Radi Ahmed SUD 14:14
50 130 Hower James USA 14:15
51 129 Gotcher Brett USA 14:15
52 61 McLeod Ryan GBR 14:15
53 119 Sboui Ibrahim TUN 14:17
54 31 Elgayar Mohamed Rabia EGY 14:22
55 37 Carlus Joaquin ESP 14:23
56 56 Pomies David FRA 14:24
57 90 Ionescu Marius ROM 14:24
58 114 Kolodin Vitaliy TKM 14:24
59 117 Gmati Mohamed Ali TUN 14:24
60 23 Hunter Kristjan CAN 14:26
61 54 Meudec Yoan FRA 14:26
62 43 Nogales Arkaitz ESP 14:26
63 21 Benninger Kurtis CAN 14:26
64 133 Schoolmeester Bret USA 14:27
65 32 Helil Amer Ayyad EGY 14:27
66 6 Djeghima Hamza ALG 14:27
67 68 Cugusi Stefano ITA 14:28
68 22 Hortian Adam CAN 14:29
69 69 La Rosa Stefano ITA 14:30
70 71 Majori Marco ITA 14:30
71 26 Novakowski Braden CAN 14:31
72 1 Aggoun Djelloul ALG 14:32
73 51 Berraho Christopher FRA 14:33
74 38 España Francisco ESP 14:34
75 9 Appleby Craig AUS 14:34
76 10 Birmingham Collis AUS 14:35
77 57 Traub Alexis FRA 14:36
78 94 Reunkov Sergey RUS 14:36
79 123 Kaya Nihat TUR 14:36
80 60 Lancashire Thomas GBR 14:37
81 44 Roig Marc ESP 14:37
82 17 Mikhailau Aliaksandr BLR 14:38
83 30 Bakry Ahmed EGY 14:41
84 112 Amirov Ajmal TJK 14:41
85 7 Fettah Benyoucef ALG 14:43
86 15 Adnaochka Yury BLR 14:44
87 59 Jacobs Samuel GBR 14:45
88 108 Fässler Daniel SUI 14:47
89 12 Mouton Kristof BEL 14:47
90 25 Loiselle Matt CAN 14:50
91 124 Tekgoz Ali Yaydar TUR 14:51
92 111 Rüfenacht Rolf SUI 14:51
93 72 Rachedi Omar ITA 14:52
94 116 Chnini Slaheddine TUN 14:53
95 137 Nasyrov Ruslan UZB 14:53
96 24 Kerr Geoffrey CAN 14:54
97 89 Martins Pedro POR 14:58
98 13 Van Poucke Gert BEL 14:59
99 107 Büschi Mathias SUI 15:00
100 121 Bucut Erdal TUR 15:02
101 18 Nedzialevich Tsimafei BLR 15:04
102 106 Ammann Claudio SUI 15:04
103 40 González Alejandro ESP 15:07
104 113 Irmatov Nozimjon TJK 15:12
105 28 Petricevic Matija CRO 15:12
106 122 Gul Hamdullah TUR 15:16
107 70 Longo Enea ITA 15:17
108 109 Gentsch Patrick SUI 15:22
109 136 Garifullin Amir UZB 15:23
110 11 Galerin Denis BEL 15:25
111 138 Nizamov Marat UZB 15:32
112 62 Sanchez Michael GIB 15:40
113 135 Akhmatov Yodgor UZB 15:42
114 110 Hertner Fabian SUI 15:47
115 16 Daronin Ihar BLR 15:54
116 66 Gi Ka Man HKG 17:07
117 120 Belir Adem TUR 17:18
Intermediate 4 - Lap 4 - Men Sunday, March 30, 2003

Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark

1 76 Kipchoge Eliud KEN 17:56
2 75 Choge Augustine Kiprono KEN 17:56
3 73 Busendich Solomon KEN 17:56
4 290 Kiprop Boniface UGA 17:57
5 46 Assefa Demissie Girma ETH 17:57
6 47 Dinku Getachew ETH 17:57
7 45 Absher Tessema ETH 17:57
8 78 Mosop Moses KEN 18:01
9 49 Molla Solomon ETH 18:10
10 77 Kosgei Barnabas Kiplagat KEN 18:19
11 206 Woyesha Dehe ETH 18:24
12 74 Chepkwony Johnstone Kipkorir KEN 18:36
13 36 Tesfai Simon ERI 18:44
14 125 Kibet James UGA 18:44
15 48 Mengistu Tesfaye ETH 18:46
16 128 Kipsiro Moses UGA 18:46
17 87 Mandour Yassine MAR 18:55
18 33 Abraham Tadesse ERI 18:57
19 96 Rybakov Yevgeny RUS 19:03
20 85 Dhame Lhoussoune MAR 19:03
21 86 Fadil Mohamed MAR 19:04
22 2 Athamna Noureddine ALG 19:04
23 82 Bensaïd Driss MAR 19:04
24 81 Abatourab Yassine MAR 19:08
25 35 Kiflemariam Samson ERI 19:11
26 127 Kiprop Isaac UGA 19:15
27 132 Nelson William USA 19:19
28 88 Moustaoui Mohamed MAR 19:21
29 126 Kiplimo Martin UGA 19:32
30 131 Moore Timothy USA 19:33
31 118 Khamlaoui Ahmed TUN 19:34
32 5 Dahmar Aïssa ALG 19:34
33 34 Ketema Teklit ERI 19:42
34 8 Naâmi Mourad ALG 19:42
35 92 Aleksandrov Aleksey RUS 19:43
36 105 Ashak Peter Roko SUD 19:46
37 95 Rybakov Anatoliy RUS 19:47
38 55 Pierrat Jérémy FRA 19:53
39 91 Irimia Cristinel ROM 19:55
40 98 Abdalla Ali SUD 19:56
41 93 Reunkov Aleksey RUS 19:56
42 101 Abdelgadir Abdalla SUD 20:02
43 14 Van Wayenberghe Mario BEL 20:03
44 58 Humphries Thomas GBR 20:03
45 97 Zhdanov Mikhail RUS 20:03
46 129 Gotcher Brett USA 20:04
47 130 Hower James USA 20:05
48 103 Hamid Hamaza SUD 20:06
49 134 Weilacher Andrew USA 20:07
50 119 Sboui Ibrahim TUN 20:10
51 61 McLeod Ryan GBR 20:11
52 31 Elgayar Mohamed Rabia EGY 20:12
53 21 Benninger Kurtis CAN 20:15
54 54 Meudec Yoan FRA 20:17
55 37 Carlus Joaquin ESP 20:19
56 6 Djeghima Hamza ALG 20:19
57 69 La Rosa Stefano ITA 20:20
58 133 Schoolmeester Bret USA 20:20
59 68 Cugusi Stefano ITA 20:20
60 22 Hortian Adam CAN 20:21
61 90 Ionescu Marius ROM 20:22
62 43 Nogales Arkaitz ESP 20:23
63 102 El Radi Ahmed SUD 20:23
64 71 Majori Marco ITA 20:23
65 1 Aggoun Djelloul ALG 20:24
66 56 Pomies David FRA 20:25
67 114 Kolodin Vitaliy TKM 20:26
68 123 Kaya Nihat TUR 20:28
69 32 Helil Amer Ayyad EGY 20:28
70 51 Berraho Christopher FRA 20:29
71 26 Novakowski Braden CAN 20:29
72 9 Appleby Craig AUS 20:32
73 17 Mikhailau Aliaksandr BLR 20:33
74 38 España Francisco ESP 20:33
75 7 Fettah Benyoucef ALG 20:36
76 23 Hunter Kristjan CAN 20:39
77 44 Roig Marc ESP 20:42
78 60 Lancashire Thomas GBR 20:43
79 117 Gmati Mohamed Ali TUN 20:43
80 57 Traub Alexis FRA 20:44
81 124 Tekgoz Ali Yaydar TUR 20:48
82 112 Amirov Ajmal TJK 20:48
83 137 Nasyrov Ruslan UZB 20:50
84 10 Birmingham Collis AUS 20:51
85 30 Bakry Ahmed EGY 20:51
86 15 Adnaochka Yury BLR 20:53
87 12 Mouton Kristof BEL 20:55
88 94 Reunkov Sergey RUS 20:55
89 108 Fässler Daniel SUI 20:56
90 111 Rüfenacht Rolf SUI 20:59
91 59 Jacobs Samuel GBR 20:59
92 25 Loiselle Matt CAN 21:05
93 18 Nedzialevich Tsimafei BLR 21:06
94 116 Chnini Slaheddine TUN 21:08
95 107 Büschi Mathias SUI 21:10
96 24 Kerr Geoffrey CAN 21:13
97 72 Rachedi Omar ITA 21:16
98 121 Bucut Erdal TUR 21:17
99 106 Ammann Claudio SUI 21:18
100 13 Van Poucke Gert BEL 21:22
101 28 Petricevic Matija CRO 21:23
102 89 Martins Pedro POR 21:29
103 113 Irmatov Nozimjon TJK 21:29
104 40 González Alejandro ESP 21:34
105 122 Gul Hamdullah TUR 21:43
106 109 Gentsch Patrick SUI 21:51
107 136 Garifullin Amir UZB 21:57
108 138 Nizamov Marat UZB 22:01
109 11 Galerin Denis BEL 22:04
110 62 Sanchez Michael GIB 22:20
111 135 Akhmatov Yodgor UZB 22:27
112 110 Hertner Fabian SUI 22:37
113 16 Daronin Ihar BLR 22:40
114 120 Belir Adem TUR 24:14
115 66 Gi Ka Man HKG 24:40
116 63 Taylor Lee GIB 26:14




Results - Cross Short Race Men Saturday, March 29, 2003

Pos Bib Atlhete Country Mark Record Difference

1 353 Bekele Kenenisa ETH 11:01
2 238 Kibowen John KEN 11:04 0:03
3 243 Limo Benjamin KEN 11:06 0:05
4 242 Kipyego Michael KEN 11:18 0:17
5 241 Kiplitany Thomas KEN 11:20 0:19
6 386 El Amri Khalid MAR 11:22 0:21
7 205 Tadesse Meba ETH 11:24 0:23
8 239 Kilel David KEN 11:25 0:24
9 213 Sghyr Ismaïl FRA 11:27 0:26
10 390 Goumri Abderrahim MAR 11:28 0:27
11 194 El Nasri Yousef ESP 11:28 0:27
12 45 Absher Tessema ETH 11:29 0:28
13 202 Endale Abiyote ETH 11:31 0:30
14 211 Maazouzi Driss FRA 11:32 0:31
15 384 Baday Ahmed MAR 11:34 0:33
16 250 Hachlaf Abdelkader MAR 11:35 0:34
17 204 Nigusse Ketema ETH 11:39 0:38
18 279 Belz Christian SUI 11:39 0:38
19 218 Thompson Christopher GBR 11:40 0:39
20 240 Kipchumba Evans KEN 11:42 0:41
21 155 Meftah Fathi ALG 11:42 0:41
22 388 El Wardi Mohamed Saïd MAR 11:43 0:42
23 157 Zerdoum Azzeddine ALG 11:43 0:42
24 189 Abdallah Ali ERI 11:44 0:43
25 179 Sullivan Kevin CAN 11:44 0:43
26 234 Di Pardo Luciano ITA 11:45 0:44
27 150 Aggoune Khoudir ALG 11:45 0:44
28 198 Martínez Antonio Manuel ESP 11:45 0:44
29 394 Costley Philip NZL 11:46 0:45
30 212 Oubassour Hassan FRA 11:46 0:45
31 293 Rebenciuc Sandu USA 11:47 0:46
32 375 Pusterla Umberto ITA 11:47 0:46
33 282 Röthlin Viktor SUI 11:47 0:46
34 196 Gallardo Sergio ESP 11:48 0:47
35 251 Hissou Salah MAR 11:48 0:47
36 208 Chékhémani Rachid FRA 11:49 0:48
37 291 Browne Daniel USA 11:49 0:48
38 276 Buc Bo¹tjan SLO 11:50 0:49
39 154 Maazouz Abdelhakim ALG 11:51 0:50
40 206 Woyesha Dehe ETH 11:52 0:51
41 254 Blincoe Adrian NZL 11:53 0:52
42 263 Silva Manuel POR 11:54 0:53
43 262 Silva Fernando POR 11:55 0:54
44 255 Buck Rees NZL 11:55 0:54
45 278 Bandi Philippe SUI 11:56 0:55
46 175 Bourgeois Joël CAN 11:56 0:55
47 219 Vernon Steven GBR 11:57 0:56
48 151 Boukensa Tarek ALG 11:58 0:57
49 319 Zakaria Mohammed Abdelhak BRN 11:58 0:57
50 171 Silva Clodoaldo BRA 11:59 0:58
51 210 Lakhal Irba FRA 12:00 0:59
52 192 Yaccob Furtunato ERI 12:00 0:59
53 265 Teixeira Mário POR 12:01 1:00
54 215 Davies Chris GBR 12:01 1:00
55 160 Carriqueo Javier ARG 12:01 1:00
56 295 Watson Val USA 12:02 1:01
57 178 Kaley Sean CAN 12:02 1:01
58 195 España Jesús ESP 12:02 1:01
59 294 Savage Karl USA 12:03 1:02
60 296 Wilson Daniel USA 12:04 1:03
61 292 Connor Ian USA 12:04 1:03
62 214 Bolt Chris GBR 12:05 1:04
63 176 Deere Jeremy CAN 12:05 1:04
64 261 Ramos José POR 12:06 1:05
65 174 Bomba Mark CAN 12:07 1:06
66 237 Scaini Stefano ITA 12:07 1:06
67 187 El Mangoud Ahmed Abdel EGY 12:08 1:07
68 393 Aish Michael NZL 12:09 1:08
69 193 Blanco José Luis ESP 12:09 1:08
70 266 Dlongwana Sivuyile RSA 12:11 1:10
71 327 Monje Jonathan CHI 12:12 1:11
72 281 Philipp Peter SUI 12:12 1:11
73 371 McCarthy Martin IRL 12:13 1:12
74 216 Farah Mohammed GBR 12:13 1:12
75 232 D'Ambrosio Domenico ITA 12:13 1:12
76 264 Silva Rui Pedro POR 12:15 1:14
77 191 Ogbagebriel Yonas ERI 12:16 1:15
78 270 Mokwana David RSA 12:16 1:15
79 372 Battocletti Giuliano ITA 12:17 1:16
80 164 Es-Saadi Ridouane BEL 12:17 1:16
81 223 Donnelly Dermot IRL 12:17 1:16
82 170 Teteryukov Igor BLR 12:18 1:17
83 188 El Saman Abdel EGY 12:18 1:17
84 217 MacLean Angus GBR 12:19 1:18
85 268 Kutoane Vincent RSA 12:19 1:18
86 271 Motone Alexandra RSA 12:20 1:19
87 289 Achon Julius UGA 12:20 1:19
88 169 Sadovsky Ruslan BLR 12:21 1:20
89 269 Maseko Mandla RSA 12:23 1:22
90 257 Willis Nicholas NZL 12:24 1:23
91 185 Behery Adel EGY 12:24 1:23
92 229 Margeirsson Sveinn ISL 12:25 1:24
93 153 Khaldi Mohamed ALG 12:26 1:25
94 283 Schaffner Jérôme SUI 12:27 1:26
95 168 Nikalayuk Aliaksandr BLR 12:28 1:27
96 163 Clerbout Tim BEL 12:28 1:27
97 159 Sansa Josep AND 12:29 1:28
98 166 Van Den Velde Stijn BEL 12:29 1:28
99 370 Berkeley Noel IRL 12:30 1:29
100 161 Shukurov Alibay AZE 12:32 1:31
101 222 Connolly Robert IRL 12:33 1:32
102 207 Abraham Aléxis FRA 12:34 1:33
103 273 Marie Ronny SEY 12:34 1:33
104 162 Niyonizigiye Bonaventure BDI 12:35 1:34
105 280 Mächler Michael SUI 12:37 1:36
106 260 Feiteira Luís POR 12:37 1:36
107 158 Martínez Víctor AND 12:37 1:36
108 227 Murray Gary IRL 12:38 1:37
109 184 Juricic Robert CRO 12:38 1:37
110 245 Pisarev Valery KGZ 12:38 1:37
111 167 Berdnik Siarhei BLR 12:39 1:38
112 165 Rizki Monder BEL 12:42 1:41
113 244 Bagrev Denis KGZ 12:43 1:42
114 231 Ndjissipou Ernest CAF 12:46 1:45
115 228 Jóhannesson Gauti ISL 12:48 1:47
116 272 Labiche Antoine Simon SEY 12:52 1:51
117 186 El Feky Ahmed EGY 13:00 1:59
118 267 Godongwana Anthony RSA 13:02 2:01
119 221 Brunton Nigel IRL 13:03 2:02
120 297 Medvedev Vasiliy UZB 13:04 2:03
121 288 Amandjayev Dovran TKM 13:12 2:11
122 230 Boehlke William ISV 13:13 2:12
123 298 Morozov Ivan UZB 13:19 2:18
124 337 Amare Natnael ERI 14:05 3:04
125 258 Escajadillo Vladimir PER 14:52 3:51
284 John Rogart TAN DNS
246 Abdou Khodor LIB DNS
275 Sundufu-Sowa Dauda SLE DNS
181 Assana Eddy COD DNS
415 Nari Israel TAN DNS
183 Makwenda Mbiya COD DNS
182 Lufua Nzolameso COD DNS
286 Tluway Jumanne TAN DNS
410 Yagoub Mohammed SUD DNS
274 Kamara Amadu SLE DNS
373 De Nard Gabriele ITA DNS
156 Zaiter Abdelbeki ALG DNS
197 García Alberto ESP DQ

Team Results - Cross Short Race Men Saturday, March 29, 2003

Pos Country Bib Athlete Mark
1 Kenya 0:00
2 238 Kibowen John 11:04
3 243 Limo Benjamin 11:06
4 242 Kipyego Michael 11:18
5 241 Kiplitany Thomas 11:20
8 239 Kilel David (11:25)
20 240 Kipchumba Evans (11:42)
2 Ethiopia 0:00
1 353 Bekele Kenenisa 11:01
7 205 Tadesse Meba 11:24
12 45 Absher Tessema 11:29
13 202 Endale Abiyote 11:31
17 204 Nigusse Ketema (11:39)
40 206 Woyesha Dehe (11:52)
3 Morocco 0:00
6 386 El Amri Khalid 11:22
10 390 Goumri Abderrahim 11:28
15 384 Baday Ahmed 11:34
16 250 Hachlaf Abdelkader 11:35
22 388 El Wardi Mohamed Saïd (11:43)
35 251 Hissou Salah (11:48)
4 France 0:00
9 213 Sghyr Ismaïl 11:27
14 211 Maazouzi Driss 11:32
30 212 Oubassour Hassan 11:46
36 208 Chékhémani Rachid 11:49
51 210 Lakhal Irba (12:00)
102 207 Abraham Aléxis (12:34)
5 Algeria 0:00
21 155 Meftah Fathi 11:42
23 157 Zerdoum Azzeddine 11:43
27 150 Aggoune Khoudir 11:45
39 154 Maazouz Abdelhakim 11:51
48 151 Boukensa Tarek (11:58)
93 153 Khaldi Mohamed (12:26)
156 Zaiter Abdelbeki (DNS)
6 Spain 0:01
11 194 El Nasri Yousef 11:28
28 198 Martínez Antonio Manuel 11:45
34 196 Gallardo Sergio 11:48
58 195 España Jesús 12:02
69 193 Blanco José Luis (12:09)
197 García Alberto (DQ)
7 Switzerland 0:01
18 279 Belz Christian 11:39
33 282 Röthlin Viktor 11:47
45 278 Bandi Philippe 11:56
72 281 Philipp Peter 12:12
94 283 Schaffner Jérôme (12:27)
105 280 Mächler Michael (12:37)
8 Great Britain & N.I. 0:01
19 218 Thompson Christopher 11:40
47 219 Vernon Steven 11:57
54 215 Davies Chris 12:01
62 214 Bolt Chris 12:05
74 216 Farah Mohammed (12:13)
84 217 MacLean Angus (12:19)
9 New Zealand 0:01
29 394 Costley Philip 11:46
41 254 Blincoe Adrian 11:53
44 255 Buck Rees 11:55
68 393 Aish Michael 12:09
90 257 Willis Nicholas (12:24)
10 United States 0:01
31 293 Rebenciuc Sandu 11:47
37 291 Browne Daniel 11:49
56 295 Watson Val 12:02
59 294 Savage Karl 12:03
60 296 Wilson Daniel (12:04)
61 292 Connor Ian (12:04)
11 Canada 0:01
25 179 Sullivan Kevin 11:44
46 175 Bourgeois Joël 11:56
57 178 Kaley Sean 12:02
63 176 Deere Jeremy 12:05
65 174 Bomba Mark (12:07)
12 Italy 0:01
26 234 Di Pardo Luciano 11:45
32 375 Pusterla Umberto 11:47
66 237 Scaini Stefano 12:07
75 232 D'Ambrosio Domenico 12:13
79 372 Battocletti Giuliano (12:17)
373 De Nard Gabriele (DNS)
13 Portugal 0:01
42 263 Silva Manuel 11:54
43 262 Silva Fernando 11:55
53 265 Teixeira Mário 12:01
64 261 Ramos José 12:06
76 264 Silva Rui Pedro (12:15)
106 260 Feiteira Luís (12:37)
14 Eritrea 0:01
24 189 Abdallah Ali 11:44
52 192 Yaccob Furtunato 12:00
77 191 Ogbagebriel Yonas 12:16
124 337 Amare Natnael 14:05
15 South Africa 0:02
70 266 Dlongwana Sivuyile 12:11
78 270 Mokwana David 12:16
85 268 Kutoane Vincent 12:19
86 271 Motone Alexandra 12:20
89 269 Maseko Mandla (12:23)
118 267 Godongwana Anthony (13:02)
16 Egypt 0:02
67 187 El Mangoud Ahmed Abdel 12:08
83 188 El Saman Abdel 12:18
91 185 Behery Adel 12:24
117 186 El Feky Ahmed 13:00
17 Ireland 0:02
73 371 McCarthy Martin 12:13
81 223 Donnelly Dermot 12:17
99 370 Berkeley Noel 12:30
101 222 Connolly Robert 12:33
108 227 Murray Gary (12:38)
119 221 Brunton Nigel (13:03)
18 Belarus 0:02
82 170 Teteryukov Igor 12:18
88 169 Sadovsky Ruslan 12:21
95 168 Nikalayuk Aliaksandr 12:28
111 167 Berdnik Siarhei 12:39
19 Belgium 0:02
80 164 Es-Saadi Ridouane 12:17
96 163 Clerbout Tim 12:28
98 166 Van Den Velde Stijn 12:29
112 165 Rizki Monder 12:42

Intermediate 1 - Lap 1 - Men Saturday, March 29, 2003

Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark

1 353 Bekele Kenenisa ETH 6:00
2 243 Limo Benjamin KEN 6:01
3 241 Kiplitany Thomas KEN 6:01
4 205 Tadesse Meba ETH 6:01
5 238 Kibowen John KEN 6:01
6 319 Zakaria Mohammed Abdelhak BRN 6:01
7 390 Goumri Abderrahim MAR 6:01
8 242 Kipyego Michael KEN 6:01
9 213 Sghyr Ismaïl FRA 6:01
10 239 Kilel David KEN 6:02
11 386 El Amri Khalid MAR 6:02
12 384 Baday Ahmed MAR 6:02
13 45 Absher Tessema ETH 6:03
14 211 Maazouzi Driss FRA 6:03
15 150 Aggoune Khoudir ALG 6:08
16 388 El Wardi Mohamed Saïd MAR 6:08
17 197 García Alberto ESP 6:08
18 250 Hachlaf Abdelkader MAR 6:08
19 251 Hissou Salah MAR 6:08
20 202 Endale Abiyote ETH 6:08
21 206 Woyesha Dehe ETH 6:09
22 189 Abdallah Ali ERI 6:10
23 155 Meftah Fathi ALG 6:10
24 276 Buc Bo¹tjan SLO 6:10
25 208 Chékhémani Rachid FRA 6:12
26 204 Nigusse Ketema ETH 6:12
27 157 Zerdoum Azzeddine ALG 6:13
28 289 Achon Julius UGA 6:14
29 234 Di Pardo Luciano ITA 6:14
30 394 Costley Philip NZL 6:14
31 154 Maazouz Abdelhakim ALG 6:14
32 279 Belz Christian SUI 6:14
33 240 Kipchumba Evans KEN 6:15
34 196 Gallardo Sergio ESP 6:15
35 215 Davies Chris GBR 6:15
36 195 España Jesús ESP 6:15
37 210 Lakhal Irba FRA 6:15
38 151 Boukensa Tarek ALG 6:16
39 393 Aish Michael NZL 6:16
40 293 Rebenciuc Sandu USA 6:16
41 291 Browne Daniel USA 6:16
42 198 Martínez Antonio Manuel ESP 6:17
43 179 Sullivan Kevin CAN 6:17
44 212 Oubassour Hassan FRA 6:17
45 218 Thompson Christopher GBR 6:17
46 294 Savage Karl USA 6:17
47 282 Röthlin Viktor SUI 6:18
48 254 Blincoe Adrian NZL 6:18
49 295 Watson Val USA 6:18
50 296 Wilson Daniel USA 6:19
51 266 Dlongwana Sivuyile RSA 6:19
52 255 Buck Rees NZL 6:20
53 232 D'Ambrosio Domenico ITA 6:20
54 375 Pusterla Umberto ITA 6:20
55 193 Blanco José Luis ESP 6:20
56 292 Connor Ian USA 6:20
57 237 Scaini Stefano ITA 6:21
58 278 Bandi Philippe SUI 6:21
59 153 Khaldi Mohamed ALG 6:21
60 175 Bourgeois Joël CAN 6:21
61 219 Vernon Steven GBR 6:21
62 262 Silva Fernando POR 6:21
63 270 Mokwana David RSA 6:21
64 171 Silva Clodoaldo BRA 6:22
65 263 Silva Manuel POR 6:22
66 214 Bolt Chris GBR 6:22
67 257 Willis Nicholas NZL 6:23
68 192 Yaccob Furtunato ERI 6:24
69 160 Carriqueo Javier ARG 6:24
70 265 Teixeira Mário POR 6:24
71 271 Motone Alexandra RSA 6:25
72 261 Ramos José POR 6:25
73 164 Es-Saadi Ridouane BEL 6:25
74 217 MacLean Angus GBR 6:25
75 264 Silva Rui Pedro POR 6:25
76 268 Kutoane Vincent RSA 6:25
77 178 Kaley Sean CAN 6:25
78 174 Bomba Mark CAN 6:26
79 216 Farah Mohammed GBR 6:26
80 176 Deere Jeremy CAN 6:26
81 371 McCarthy Martin IRL 6:26
82 187 El Mangoud Ahmed Abdel EGY 6:26
83 223 Donnelly Dermot IRL 6:27
84 327 Monje Jonathan CHI 6:27
85 169 Sadovsky Ruslan BLR 6:27
86 165 Rizki Monder BEL 6:28
87 283 Schaffner Jérôme SUI 6:30
88 188 El Saman Abdel EGY 6:30
89 163 Clerbout Tim BEL 6:31
90 191 Ogbagebriel Yonas ERI 6:31
91 185 Behery Adel EGY 6:31
92 159 Sansa Josep AND 6:31
93 281 Philipp Peter SUI 6:32
94 207 Abraham Aléxis FRA 6:32
95 170 Teteryukov Igor BLR 6:33
96 222 Connolly Robert IRL 6:34
97 168 Nikalayuk Aliaksandr BLR 6:34
98 269 Maseko Mandla RSA 6:34
99 166 Van Den Velde Stijn BEL 6:34
100 167 Berdnik Siarhei BLR 6:35
101 370 Berkeley Noel IRL 6:35
102 372 Battocletti Giuliano ITA 6:36
103 162 Niyonizigiye Bonaventure BDI 6:38
104 221 Brunton Nigel IRL 6:39
105 158 Martínez Víctor AND 6:39
106 227 Murray Gary IRL 6:39
107 273 Marie Ronny SEY 6:39
108 244 Bagrev Denis KGZ 6:40
109 245 Pisarev Valery KGZ 6:40
110 272 Labiche Antoine Simon SEY 6:40
111 229 Margeirsson Sveinn ISL 6:40
112 280 Mächler Michael SUI 6:40
113 260 Feiteira Luís POR 6:41
114 267 Godongwana Anthony RSA 6:41
115 186 El Feky Ahmed EGY 6:42
116 161 Shukurov Alibay AZE 6:43
117 228 Jóhannesson Gauti ISL 6:43
118 231 Ndjissipou Ernest CAF 6:43
119 184 Juricic Robert CRO 6:45
120 298 Morozov Ivan UZB 6:48
121 288 Amandjayev Dovran TKM 6:48