Corunna 9-10 Invitational

back to results

Apr. 10, 2002

Corunna 9-10 Invitational
Corunna High School


Boys 100 Meter Dash Boys Division
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Parcels, Tony 10 Kearsley 12.15 2 12
2 Perkins, Cody 09 Kearsley 12.68 2 11
3 Hitchingham, DJ 09 DeWitt 12.71 2 10
4 Ford, Dan 09 Corunna 12.75 2 9
5 Beauchene, Tony 10 Stockbridge 12.81 2 7.5
5 Marriage, Adam 09 Corunna 12.81 1 7.5
7 LaForest, Jeremy 09 Kearsley 13.01 1 6
8 Houk, David 09 Stockbridge 13.12 2 5
9 Heckathorn, Cole 09 DeWitt 13.14 1 4
10 Parker, Shane 09 Stockbridge 13.21 1 3
11 Zarkovich, Andy 09 DeWitt 13.24 1 2
12 Reid, Travis 09 Corunna 13.97 1 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Boys Division
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Parcels, Tony 10 Kearsley 24.31 2 12
2 Goodman, Dan 10 Kearsley 25.19 1 11
3 Hitchingham, DJ 09 DeWitt 25.44 2 10
4 Beauchene, Tony 10 Stockbridge 25.61 2 9
5 Houk, Tom 09 Stockbridge 25.64 2 8
6 Dana, Alex 09 Corunna 26.34 2 7
7 LaForest, Jeremy 09 Kearsley 26.48 1 6
8 Zarkovich, Andy 09 DeWitt 26.66 1 5
9 Hess, Dan 10 Corunna 26.91 2 4
10 Lloyd, Bryan 09 DeWitt 27.86 1 3
11 Showerman, Joe 09 Stockbridge 28.46 1 2
12 Moore, Jonathon 09 Corunna 33.06 1 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Boys Division
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hitchingham, DJ 09 DeWitt 53.86 2 12
2 Goodman, Dan 10 Kearsley 54.96 2 11
3 Smith, Rhet 10 Stockbridge 55.59 1 10
4 Johnson, Mike 09 Corunna 57.06 2 9
5 Seymour, Brian 10 Kearsley 57.63 2 8
6 Neurohr, Jim 10 Kearsley 58.36 1 7
7 Dana, Alex 09 Corunna 59.16 2 6
8 Houk, Tom 09 Stockbridge 1:00.09 2 5
9 Decatur, Todd 09 DeWitt 1:01.80 1 4
10 Showerman, Joe 09 Stockbridge 1:04.10 1 3
11 Heckathorn, Cole 09 DeWitt 1:05.37 1 2
12 Hardwick, Josiah 09 Corunna 1:12.64 1 1

Boys 800 Meter Run Boys Division
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Park, John 09 Corunna 2:12.93 12
2 McCartney, Andrew 10 Corunna 2:12.96 11
3 Aikman, Mark 10 Kearsley 2:16.87 10
4 Fehrenbach, Matt 09 DeWitt 2:20.37 9
5 Allen, Bryan 09 Kearsley 2:20.87 8
6 Hollek, Dustin 09 Stockbridge 2:21.54 7
7 Hazel, Keith 09 Kearsley 2:21.55 6
8 Smith, Ryan 10 DeWitt 2:22.30 5
9 Vanderstein, John 09 DeWitt 2:23.20 4
10 Lovachis, Nicholas 10 Stockbridge 2:27.11 3
11 Snider, Lucas 09 Stockbridge 2:28.91 2
12 Blankenship, Rhett 10 Corunna 2:37.05 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run Boys Division
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shropshire, Kyle 09 Stockbridge 4:42.58 12
2 Beckwith, Sean 10 Corunna 4:46.11 11
3 Christensen, Curtis 10 Kearsley 4:48.22 10
4 Murphy, Brian 10 Corunna 4:50.55 9
5 Scutt, Brad 09 DeWitt 5:17.84 8
6 Lower, Joseph 10 Stockbridge 5:18.15 7
7 Lator, Matt 09 DeWitt 5:24.18 6
8 Sly, James 09 Kearsley 5:25.92 5
9 Bostwick, Matt 10 Corunna 5:27.39 4
10 Snider, Lucas 09 Stockbridge 5:30.19 3
11 Pioszak, Greger 09 DeWitt 5:44.54 2
12 Crystal, Dane 09 Kearsley 5:57.08 1

Boys 3200 Meter Run Boys Division
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shropshire, Kyle 09 Stockbridge 10:10.11 12
2 Beckwith, Sean 10 Corunna 10:20.29 11
3 Murphy, Brian 10 Corunna 10:38.74 10
4 Christensen, Curtis 10 Kearsley 10:43.91 9
5 Snider, Lucas 09 Stockbridge 11:08.00 8
6 Gutierrez, Justin 10 Kearsley 11:10.54 7
7 Doering, Anthony 09 Stockbridge 11:48.34 6
8 Zuehlke, Joel 09 Kearsley 12:00.19 5
9 Smith, Ryan 10 DeWitt 12:11.56 4
10 Pioszak, Greger 09 DeWitt 12:53.31 3
11 Burcham, Bryan 09 Corunna 12:54.94 2
-- Scutt, Brad 09 DeWitt NT

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Boys Division
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Agle, Scott 10 Kearsley 18.55 12
2 Barbeau, Drew 10 Kearsley 19.40 11
3 Johnson, Bryce 09 Corunna 20.41 10
4 Aulph, Craig 10 Kearsley 22.18 9
5 Marshall, Brandon 10 Stockbridge 22.31 8
6 Nickovich, Jon 09 DeWitt 22.34 7
7 Lucas, Dan 09 Corunna 22.50 6
8 Marcum, Nathan 10 Stockbridge 26.97 5

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Boys Division
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Agle, Scott 10 Kearsley 45.91 2 12
2 Bricault, 10 10 Kearsley 46.85 2 11
3 Barbeau, Drew 10 Kearsley 47.38 2 10
4 Meeder, Justin 09 DeWitt 48.48 2 9
5 Smith, Rhet 10 Stockbridge 48.92 2 8
6 Marcum, Nathan 10 Stockbridge 49.40 1 7
7 Johnson, Bryce 09 Corunna 50.77 1 6
8 Lucas, Dan 09 Corunna 51.74 1 5
9 Schaar, Austin 09 DeWitt 54.22 2 4
10 Schneeberger, Rich 10 DeWitt 55.74 1 3

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Boys Division
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kearsley Boys Track 47.43 24
1) Bergquist, Kyle 09 2) Weston, Nate 09
3) LaForest, Jeremy 09 4) Parcels, Tony 10
2 Corunna Boys Track 49.03 18
1) Davis, Jim 09 2) Ford, Dan 09
3) Marriage, Adam 09 4) Hess, Dan 10
3 DeWitt Boys Track 49.93 12
1) Longo, Andrew 09 2) Ryan, Louie 09
3) Meeder, Justin 09 4) Lloyd, Bryan 09
4 Stockbridge Boys Track 59.47 6
1) Houk, David 09 2) Houk, Tom 09
3) Beauchene, Tony 10 4) Parker, Shane 09

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Boys Division
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kearsley Boys Track 1:38.47 24
1) Bergquist, Kyle 09 2) Galvas, Jonathon 10
3) Ferguson, Josh 10 4) Parcels, Tony 10
2 Stockbridge Boys Track 1:41.34 18
1) Houk, David 09 2) Houk, Tom 09
3) Beauchene, Tony 10 4) Parker, Shane 09
3 Corunna Boys Track 1:41.54 12
1) Dana, Alex 09 2) Davis, Jim 09
3) Ford, Dan 09 4) Johnson, Mike 09
-- DeWitt Boys Track DQ
1) Longo, Andrew 09 2) Ryan, Louie 09
3) Meeder, Justin 09 4) Lloyd, Bryan 09

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Boys Division
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kearsley Boys Track 3:48.24 24
1) Ferguson, Josh 10 2) Neurohr, Jim 10
3) Seymour, Brian 10 4) Goodman, Dan 10
2 Corunna Boys Track 3:51.44 18
1) Bostwick, Matt 10 2) Johnson, Mike 09
3) Park, John 09 4) Davis, Jim 09
3 Stockbridge Boys Track 3:57.21 12
1) Wright, Jacob 10 2) Smith, Rhet 10
3) Marshall, Brandon 10 4) Marcum, Nathan 10
4 DeWitt Boys Track 3:59.21 6
1) Longo, Andrew 09 2) Heckathorn, Cole 09
3) Lloyd, Bryan 09 4) Ciaramella, Joey 10

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Boys Division
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Corunna Boys Track 8:47.08 24
1) Park, John 09 2) Beckwith, Sean 10
3) McCartney, Andrew 10 4) Murphy, Brian 10
2 Kearsley Boys Track 8:55.09 18
1) Christensen, Curtis 10 2) Gutierrez, Justin 10
3) Bricault, 10 10 4) Aikman, Mark 10
3 DeWitt Boys Track 9:17.15 12
1) Smith, Ryan 10 2) Scutt, Brad 09
3) Vanderstein, John 09 4) Fehrenbach, Matt 09
4 Stockbridge Boys Track 9:34.67 6
1) Shropshire, Kyle 09 2) Lower, Joseph 10
3) Lovachis, Nicholas 10 4) Snider, Lucas 09

Boys High Jump Boys Division
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hess, Dan 10 Corunna 5-10.00 12
2 Fetters, Jason 10 Kearsley 5-06.00 11
3 Marcum, Nathan 10 Stockbridge 5-03.00 9.5
3 LaForest, Jeremy 09 Kearsley 5-03.00 9.5
4 Murphy, Brian 10 Corunna J5-03.00 8
6 Galvas, Jonathon 10 Kearsley 5-00.00 6.5
6 Smith, Rhet 10 Stockbridge 5-00.00 6.5
7 Meeder, Justin 09 DeWitt J5-00.00 5
8 Marshall, Brandon 10 Stockbridge J5-00.00 4
10 Johnson, Bryce 09 Corunna 4-09.00 3
11 Ryan, Louie 09 DeWitt 4-06.00 2
-- Ciaramella, Joey 10 DeWitt NH

Boys Pole Vault Boys Division
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wright, Jacob 10 Stockbridge 10-00.00 12
2 Smith, Rhet 10 Stockbridge J10-00.00 11
3 Mohr, Brandon 10 Corunna 9-06.00 10
4 Wade, Andy 09 DeWitt 9-00.00 9
5 Nolen, Jeff 09 DeWitt J9-00.00 8
6 Bricault, 10 10 Kearsley 8-06.00 7
7 Hazel, Keith 09 Kearsley J8-06.00 5.5
7 Johnson, Bryce 09 Corunna J8-06.00 5.5
9 Agle, Scott 10 Kearsley J8-06.00 4
10 Vernon, Joe 10 Stockbridge 8-00.00 3
11 Lucas, Dan 09 Corunna 7-06.00 2
12 Schaar, Austin 09 DeWitt 7-00.00 1

Boys Long Jump Boys Division
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Houk, David 09 Stockbridge 17-07.00 12
2 Hess, Dan 10 Corunna 17-06.50 11
3 Hitchingham, DJ 09 DeWitt 17-02.50 10
4 Bergquist, Kyle 09 Kearsley 17-01.75 9
5 Aulph, Craig 10 Kearsley 16-11.75 8
6 Ford, Dan 09 Corunna 16-10.50 7
7 Weston, Nate 09 Kearsley 16-07.00 6
8 Lloyd, Josh 09 DeWitt 16-04.50 5
9 Davis, Jim 09 Corunna 15-09.00 4
10 Houk, Tom 09 Stockbridge 15-00.75 3
11 Decatur, Todd 09 DeWitt 13-08.00 2
12 Parker, Shane 09 Stockbridge 12-05.25 1

Boys Shot Put Boys Division
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hodges, Elias 10 Kearsley 44-05.00 12
2 Ferguson, Josh 10 Kearsley 37-11.00 11
3 Fetters, Jason 10 Kearsley 35-11.00 10
4 Saenz, Ricardo 09 DeWitt 35-03.00 9
5 Kreiski, Nick 10 Stockbridge 33-07.00 8
6 Purnell, Nathan 09 Corunna 33-06.00 7
7 Nichols, Chris 09 Corunna 33-00.00 6
8 Kashneider, Alex 09 DeWitt J33-00.00 5
9 Barr, Gary 09 Stockbridge 32-11.00 4
10 Lowney, Mike 09 DeWitt 32-00.00 3
11 Toma, Steven 10 Corunna 31-01.00 2
12 Adams, Mike 10 Stockbridge 25-09.00 1

Boys Discus Throw Boys Division
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ferguson, Josh 10 Kearsley 112-05.00 12
2 Saenz, Ricardo 09 DeWitt 105-10.00 11
3 Hodges, Elias 10 Kearsley 104-04.00 10
4 Smith, Gary 09 Stockbridge 103-03.00 9
5 Fetters, Jason 10 Kearsley 96-05.00 8
6 Kashneider, Alex 09 DeWitt 89-06.00 7
7 Toma, Steven 10 Corunna 87-03.00 6
8 Lowney, Mike 09 DeWitt 84-03.00 5
9 Danek, Brian 09 Corunna 84-00.00 4
10 Nichols, Chris 09 Corunna 83-02.00 3
11 Kreiski, Nick 10 Stockbridge 72-08.00 2
12 Hurst, Ryan 09 Stockbridge 67-00.00 1