OAKLAND COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

back to results

Mar. 27, 2002

OAKLAND COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
Warren, MI


55m Hurdles 55m Dash
1. Smith, Angela Lake Orion 8.50 1. Washington, Taylor Southfield 7.25
2. Maxwell, Kate Lakeland 8.66 2. Griggs, Tenisha Southfield 7.36
3. Kuess, Melissa Adams 8.67 3. Treppa, Pam Adams 7.44
4. Parkin, Stephanie Clarkston 8.98 4. Hampton, Arcrystal Ferndale 7.47
5. Thomas, Katie Lakeland 9.24 5. Crary, Diane Adams 7.49
6. Hitchcock, Andrea Oxford 9.54 6. Wilson, Nicole Lakeland 7.59



One Mile Run 3200m Run
1. Stanley, Shannon Adams 5:47.2 1. Hoefing, Liz Rochester 12:12.3
2. Moshor, Lindsay Seaholm 5:55.2 2. Hill, Beth Troy 12:19.7
3. Kelel, Katie Lakeland 6:02.4 3. Delvecchio, Carla Clarkston 12:26.7
4. Sutton, Jenny Lake Orion 6:09.1 4. Bones, Taylor Lahser 12:52.4
5. Bomier, Whitney Clarkston 6:10.7 5. Guardaro, Lindsay Lake Orion 13:13.7
6. McHugh, Missy Troy 6:11.0 6. Baibak, Jenny Clarkston 14:07.2



800m Relay 1600m Relay
1. Adams 1:55.1 1. Southfield MEET RECORD 4:16.9
P Treppa, A Hildebrand, E Kuhl, M Kuess T Washington, K Lemay, K Wiggins, T Griggs
2. Lakeland 1:56.2 2. Adams 4:20.5
3. W Bloomfield 1:56.5 3. Troy 4:25.5
4. Lake Orion 1:56.6 4. Lakeland 4:27.4
5. Clarkston 1:56.8 5. Lake Orion 4:28.3
6. Troy 1:59.5 6. Clarkston 4:32.4


3200m Relay Distance Medley Relay
1. Clarkston MEET RECORD 10:10.3 1. Clarkston 13:08.3
C Delvecchio, L Mengyan, A Oltman, L Witt A Oltman, L Witt, A Spinweber, L Mengyan
2. Seaholm 10:59.8 2. Troy 13:19.1
3. Troy 11:02.3 3. Rochester 13:46.8
4. W. Bloomfield 11:05.4 4. Lake Orion 13:47.1
5. Lake Orion 11:07.9 5. Lahser 15:03.6
6. Lakeland 11:21.0 6. Lakeland 16:07.6

Long Jump High Jump
1. Treppa, Pam Adams 16' 10" 1. Kuess, Melissa Adams 5' 1"
2. Washington, Taylor Southfield 16' 8" 2. Johnson, Calicia Southfield 5' 0"
3. Maxwell, K Lakeland 15' 8" 3. Sawyer, Amanda Clarkston 4' 10"
4. Parkins, S Clarkston 15' 7 ½" 4. Griswold, Casey Seaholm 4' 8"
5. Wissner, C Lakeland 14' 10" 5. Taylor, Kineta Southfield 4' 8"
6. Griggs, Tenisha Southfield 14' 8" 5. Agius, Kate Lakeland 4' 8"



Shot Put Pole Vault
1. Donovan, K Lakeland 33' 9 ¼" 1. Rentzel, Nicole Lakeland 7' 0"
2. Watkins, K Lahser 32' 10" 2. Randall, Beth Clarkston 6' 0"
3. Price, H Waterford Mott 31' 2" 3. Agius, Kate Lakeland 6' 0"
4. Herban, M Troy 30' 10 ½"
5. Wray J Oxford 30' 7"
6. White, H Rochester 30' 2 ¾"

55m Hurdles 55m Dash
1. Kelly, Keith Adams 8.10 1. Howell, Chris Southfield 6.48
2. Wallace, Eric Lake Orion 8.36 2. Hutchinson, Christian Rochester 6.58
3. Scafuri, Brett W Bloomfield 8.47 3. Bennett, Shane Clarkston 6.62
4. Allison, Ryan Lake Orion 8.53 4. Alexander, Maurice Southfield 6.63
5. Curry, Brian Clarkston 8.56 5. Smith, Tim Rochester 6.67
6. Schmidt, Kei Oxford 8.62 6. Thraslier, Brandon W Bloomfield 6.77



One Mile Run 3200m Run
1. Welch, Chris Lakeland 4:50.7 1. Richmond, Donnie Oxford 9:57.1
2. Cowan, Brooks Troy 4:56.9 2. Craig, Adam Lakeland 10:31.3
3. Pritchett, Joe Waterford Mott 4:57.2 3. McGrane, Geoff Rochester 10:39.3
4. Wilsher, Shawn Lake Orion 5:01.2 4. Rys, Ryan Lakeland 10:40.4
5. Kaczmarek, Bruce Lahser 5:05.8 5. Stewart, Andy Troy 10:43.2
6. Orr, Colin W Bloomfield 5:07.4 6. Kaczmarek, Bruce Lahser 10:44.7



800m Relay 1600m Relay
1. Rochester 1:37.1 1. Seaholm 3:38.4
T Smith, S Hicks, M Wilburn, C Hutchinson D LaFave, S Lounis, M Barton, B Liu
2. Troy 1:38.8 2. Lakeland 3:41.7
3. W Bloomfield 1:39.5 3. Clarkston 3:42.1
4. Seaholm 1:39.6 4. Southfield 3:42.9
5. Waterford Mott 1:40.0 5. Lake Orion 3:47.6
6. Lake Orion 1:40.4 6. W. Bloomfield 3:50.9


3200m Relay Distance Medley Relay
1. Seaholm 8:21.0 1. Lakeland 11:13.5
M Barton, D LaFave, S Lounis, J Person R Rys, B Theut, L Graeber, A Craig
2. Clarkston 9:10.3 2. Lake Orion 11:13.8
3. Lake Orion 9:17.9 3. Lahser 11:22.9
4. Lahser 9:19.6 4. Clarkston 11:36.1
5. Lakeland 9:22.8 5. West Bloomfield 11:38.8
6. Southfield 9:33.3 6. Troy 11:41.1

Long Jump High Jump
1. Nuckols, Adam Waterford Mott 20' 6" 1. Miller, Brad Lake Orion 6' 4"
2. Heck, Tony Lake Orion 20' 2 ½" 2. Kelley, Keith Adams 6' 2"
3. Smith, Tim Rochester 20' 0 ½" 3. Faison, Chris Lahser 6' 2"
4. London, Quantie Oxford 19' 11" 4. Warren, DaJuan Southfield 6' 2"
5. Mitchell, Devon Troy 19' 6 ½" 5. London, Quantie Oxford 5' 9"
6. Wever, Ross Southfield 19' 4 ½"



Shot Put Pole Vault
1. Belitsos, G Oxford 50' 10 ¼" 1. Henneman, Cory Clarkston ** 13' 0"
2. Schmidt, K Waterford Mott 47' 7 ¼" 2. Skoglin, Brad Lakeland 12' 6"
3. Wheaton, M Waterford Mott 45' 1 ¼" 3. Whitney, Mike Lakeland 12' 0"
4. Taylor, K Lakeland 44' 1 ¾" 4. Lynch, John Clarkston 9' 6"
5. Ligas, E Seaholm 42' 3 ¾" 5. Fracz, Marcin Waterford Mott 9' 6"
6. Bozynski, P Seaholm 39' 9 ¼"

** MEET RECORD