Lion's Club Leader Dog for the Blind

back to results

Mar. 30, 2002

Lion's Club Leader Dog for the Blind
Carrollton, MI


Run Division
Pl Name Age Hometown Pace Time
Female 10 to 14
1. Kristin Ross 13 Saginaw, MI 7:58 24:42.24
2. Alicia Cummings 13 Allendale, MI 8:26 26:09.89
Female 15 to 19
1. Kelly Buckner 16 Saginaw, MI 7:44 23:59.93
2. Sara Naegele 18 Unknown, NA 8:02 24:56.09
3. Andrea Towlerton 16 Midland, MI 8:10 25:20.18
4. Emily Wesolek 17 Saginaw, MI 9:17 28:47.08
Female 20 to 24
1. Ellen Herlache 22 Saginaw, MI 7:39 23:43.28
2. Laura Herlache 24 Saginaw, MI 11:45 36:28.69
Female 25 to 29
1. Jennifer Van Meter 27 Midland, MI 8:09 25:16.40
2. Aily Lonegy 25 Unknown, NA 8:10 25:21.90
3. Cheryl Black 28 Saginaw, MI 9:50 30:32.46
Female 35 to 39
1. Donna Remer 38 Saginaw, MI 7:10 22:13.00
2. Dory Adams 37 Unknown, NA 8:47 27:14.82
3. Susan Richards 39 Oregon, WI 8:50 27:24.38
Female 40 to 44
1. Cindy Adams 42 Bay City, MI 7:27 23:08.17
2. Sue Ferns 42 Unknown, NA 8:17 25:41.08
3. Teresa Martin 42 Freeland, MI 9:26 29:15.88
4. Patricia Krogman 42 Saginaw, MI 9:50 30:32.18
5. Joan Douglas 44 Saginaw, MI 10:54 33:49.86
Female 45 to 49
1. Jill Cummings 48 Allendale, MI 7:30 23:18.93
2. Jackie Herlache 49 Saginaw, MI 8:16 25:38.14
3. Cyndi Coates 49 Freeland, MI 8:48 27:17.52
4. Vicki Pett 47 Saginaw, MI 8:57 27:45.86
Female 50 to 54
1. Wendy Paton-Beaupre 50 Pinckney, MI 9:09 28:25.92
2. Linda Flues 52 Munger, MI 9:26 29:15.13
3. Jean Colby 50 Bay City, MI 15:56 49:24.01
Male 10 to 14
1. Robert Palmer 13 Vassar, MI 6:53 21:22.98
Male 15 to 19
1. Justin Kessler 18 Unknown, NA 5:20 16:33.77
2. Mark Jones 15 Saginaw, MI 5:44 17:48.16
3. Nathan Mester 15 Beaverton, MI 5:58 18:31.16
4. Matt Doozan 16 Unknown, NA 6:08 19:02.36
5. Jeffery Frasle 17 Saginaw, MI 7:04 21:57.44
6. Mitch Earley 18 Midland, MI 7:20 22:47.78
7. Joe Schmidt 19 Unknown, NA 8:01 24:53.08
8. Jason Frasle 17 Saginaw, MI 8:02 24:55.20
9. Zak Zuzula 18 Midland, MI 8:27 26:14.30
Male 20 to 24
1. Doug McGaw 21 Freeland, MI 5:49 18:03.74
2. Martin Schmidt 21 Saginaw, MI 6:59 21:41.96
3. Jason Kain 21 Sebewaing, MI 7:00 21:45.07
Male 25 to 29
1. Andrew Carlson 29 Saginaw, MI 6:09 19:05.10
2. Aaron Krauss 28 Midland, MI 6:42 20:48.36
3. Ken Hunter 28 Saginaw, MI 7:14 22:26.68
4. Chad Lovejoy 26 Saginaw, MI 9:09 28:24.92
5. Chris Holm 27 Saginaw, MI 10:42 33:12.11
Male 30 to 34
1. Peter Bartels 32 Saginaw, MI 5:58 18:30.79
Male 35 to 39
1. Joh n Strycker 35 Bay City, MI 5:21 16:36.79
2. Majed Sahouri 35 Saginaw, MI 7:13 22:23.66
3. James Schmitt 37 Frankenmuth, MI 8:00 24:48.60
4. Tom Woods 38 Midland, MI 8:34 26:35.77
5. James Gall 37 Midland, MI 9:33 29:37.56
Male 40 to 44
1. Bob Williamson 42 Saginaw, MI 6:23 19:49.52
2. Manny Sanchez 44 Hemlock, MI 7:21 22:48.39
3. Gary Rocha 44 Sebewaing, MI 7:30 23:15.95
4. John Hoffman 40 Birch Run, MI 7:40 23:47.51
5. James Ryczak 41 Kawkawlin, MI 7:54 24:31.51
6. Joe Spleet 41 St. Charles, MI 8:24 26:03.29
7. David Begley 43 Midland, MI 8:45 27:10.19
8. Brian Stieve 43 Bay City, MI 9:12 28:32.29
9. Mike Mishic 42 Midland, MI 9:33 29:37.22
Male 45 to 49
1. Bob Anguiano 49 St. Louis, MI 7:34 23:30.53
2. John Metevia 45 Midland, MI 7:36 23:34.56
3. Paul Gorney 46 Saginaw, MI 7:43 23:58.79
4. Allan Bond 45 Bay City, MI 7:54 24:32.19
5. Ted Kietzman 46 Midland, MI 8:27 26:13.15
6. Sam Szaroletta 48 Bridgeport, MI 9:04 28:07.34
Male 50 to 54
1. Gary Scott 54 Midland, MI 6:05 18:54.05
2. Ed Coates 51 Freeland, MI 6:45 20:58.94
3. Gary Lepeak 51 Saginaw, MI 7:39 23:43.64
4. Dave Herden 52 Saginaw, MI 8:19 25:48.75
5. James Braun 51 Unknown, NA 8:21 25:54.69
6. Dennis Beaupre 53 Pinckney, MI 8:37 26:44.34
7. Craig Douglas 50 Saginaw, MI 10:55 33:51.07
Male 55 to 59
1. Leonard Block 59 Bay City, MI 7:56 24:37.50
Male 70 to 74
1. Larry Sroufe 70 Farwell, MI 11:38 36:06.79
Male 80 to 84
1. Bill Hahnenberg 80 Midland, MI 10:01 31:05.51
Walk Division
Pl Name Age Hometown Pace Time
Female 15 to 19
1. Kim Judd 17 Carrollton, MI 17:30 54:17.90
Female 20 to 24
1. Shawn Enright 24 Saginaw, MI 12:30 38:47.84
Female 25 to 29
1. Sherry Elford 25 Saginaw, MI 15:56 49:25.03
Female 35 to 39
1. Janet Goss 39 Saginaw, MI 13:10 40:52.89
2. Chris Graebner 37 Freeland, MI 13:53 43:03.79
Female 40 to 44
1. Nancy Stimpson 42 Freeland, MI 13:53 43:03.53
2. Dolores Porte 41 Sanford, MI 14:54 46:14.50
3. Penny Wurtzel 43 Freeland, MI 15:43 48:44.79
4. Kim Hegler 43 Unknown, NA 15:48 48:59.73
5. Jacqueline Pnacek 44 Midland, MI 15:57 49:28.61
Female 45 to 49
1. Debbie Seymour 47 Saginaw, MI 14:15 44:12.67
2. Janice Dietzel 49 Saginaw, MI 14:54 46:14.85
3. Kate Kern 46 Frankenmuth, MI 15:00 46:30.33
4. Karen Kania 47 Saginaw, MI 15:48 48:59.19

Female 50 to 54
1. Jan Skillman 51 Saginaw, MI 15:00 46:30.84
Female 70 to 74
1. Sally Pichintino 70 Unknown, NA 17:30 54:17.54
Male 20 to 24
1. Shawn Seegobin 24 Saginaw, MI 12:30 38:45.44
Male 35 to 39
1. Timothy LaBrake 35 Saginaw, MI 14:33 45:09.60
Male 40 to 44
1. Dennis Summerfield 43 Saginaw, MI 9:03 28:05.40
Male 45 to 49
1. Barry Damzyn 48 Saginaw, MI 14:14 44:10.55
Male 50 to 54
1. David Cable 54 Saginaw, MI 15:26 47:51.34
Male 55 to 59
1. Frank Davis 58 Essexville, MI 15:09 46:58.17
Male 75 to 79
1. Norbert Forbes 77 Saginaw, MI 17:29 54:14.09