DEXTER HOPPIN 5K

back to results

Mar. 30, 2002

DEXTER HOPPIN 5K
Dexter, MI


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNERS ***************************
Place O'All Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 1 Dave Furey Ann Arbor 43 16:34 5:20

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS ***************************
Place O'All Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 16 Amy Wolfgang Saline 33 20:04 6:28


******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER ******************************
Place O'All Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 5 Bruce Harrison Ann Arbor 46 17:33 5:39


******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ****************************
Place O'All Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 20 Wanda Gunderson Whitmore Lake 43 20:27 6:35


******************** MALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER ************************
Place O'All Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 97 Cyril Steinhausen La Salle 60 27:51 8:58


******************** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER **********************
Place O'All Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 65 Ellen Nitz Milford 61 25:23 8:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
Place O'All Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 9 Shaka Dukes Dexter 10 19:01 6:08
2 10 Menachem Dukes / 10 19:04 6:09
3 11 Ramses Dukes Detroit 9 19:31 6:17
4 45 Sam Henry Dexter 10 22:48 7:21
5 89 Lars Urbaniak Ann Arbor 7 27:22 8:49
6 113 Kevin Yarows Dexter 9 29:32 9:31
7 147 Jeremy Cohen Ann Arbor 10 33:13 10:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
Place O'All Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 124 Kristen Yarows Dexter 9 30:48 9:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
Place O'All Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 41 Ryan Neely Dexter 12 22:41 7:19


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
Place O'All Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 55 Wanda Dukes Detroit 12 24:12 7:48
2 87 Ellen Riehle Dexter 12 27:16 8:47
3 114 Sonia Phillips Ann Arbor 11 29:36 9:32
4 126 Meghan Sims Ann Arbor 14 31:00 9:59
5 151 Holly Steele South Lyon 12 33:58 10:56
6 170 Danielle Williams Gregory 11 44:16 14:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place O'All Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 14 Robby Isley Milan 15 19:45 6:22
2 15 Erik Reichenbach Brighton 16 19:57 6:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place O'All Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 31 Jennifer Gunderson Whitmore Lake 16 21:30 6:56
2 42 Bridget Riehle Dexter 15 22:42 7:19
3 44 Veronica Farley Ann Arbor 19 22:47 7:20
4 47 Marguerite Pierce Kenosad 19 22:55 7:23
5 86 Julie Bersuder Saline 19 27:12 8:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 7 Kevin Correa Ann Arbor 20 18:35 5:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 67 Asia Renning Milan 20 25:28 8:12
2 74 Natalie Tabacchi Ann Arbor 23 25:59 8:22
3 127 Adria Walker Ann Arbor 23 31:02 10:00
4 138 Christine Atkinson Ann Arbor 24 32:25 10:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 12 Dan Pepelko Ypsilanti 29 19:39 6:20
2 26 Jeff Kirkey Ann Arbor 29 21:05 6:48
3 32 Adrian Forbes Ann Arbor 27 21:40 6:59
4 48 Karl Domagalski Ypsilanti 29 23:02 7:25
5 50 Tiluis Bolen Howell 27 23:41 7:38
6 54 Kristopher Lussenden Walled Lake 26 24:08 7:47
7 80 Shane Keough Dexter 29 26:39 8:35
8 131 Brandon Foster Atlanta 29 31:34 10:10


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 33 Jennifer Johnson Dexter 28 22:03 7:06
2 52 Kim Kirkey Ann Arbor 29 23:52 7:41
3 56 Sharon Powell Ypsilanti 27 24:18 7:50
4 76 Holly Baumgartner The Plains 25 26:12 8:27
5 92 Rebecca Bastianelli Plymouth 27 27:23 8:49
6 102 Kelly Hadley Dundee 27 28:19 9:07
7 104 Sarah Sese Ann Arbor 28 28:23 9:09
8 130 Jennifer Gates Ann Arbor 27 31:33 10:10
9 135 Jennifer Lance Ypsilanti 29 32:02 10:19
10 167 Angela Kerner Ypsilanti 26 41:35 13:24
11 174 Melissa Fenech Ypsilanti 29 51:48 16:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 2 Derek Stern Ann Arbor 31 17:06 5:31
2 3 Marvin Nieman Dexter 31 17:21 5:35
3 6 Doug Johnson Dexter 32 18:24 5:56
4 27 Paul Desrosiers Dexter 31 21:07 6:48
5 38 Sven Gustafson Grosse Pointe 31 22:32 7:16
6 78 Abel Nieto Ypsilanti 32 26:33 8:33
7 81 Jake Corrago Ann Arbor 30 26:49 8:38
8 88 Michael Lamb Dexter 30 27:18 8:48
9 110 Brian Tooman Canton 31 29:20 9:27
10 111 Jeff Niemeier Ypsilanti 31 29:21 9:27
11 169 Robert Mcgeorge Ypsilanti 32 43:21 13:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 19 Julie Wagner Ann Arbor 32 20:19 6:33
2 84 Cherie Adkins Ypsilanti 34 26:59 8:42
3 91 Sonia Urbaniak Ann Arbor 32 27:23 8:49
4 98 Kristin Johnson Dexter 32 28:05 9:03
5 112 Wendy Dlakic Ann Arbor 31 29:23 9:28
6 136 Julia Gordon Ann Arbor 33 32:03 10:20
7 152 Carla Niemeier Ypsilanti 32 34:53 11:14
8 153 Elise Cinciola Ann Arbor 30 35:13 11:21
9 155 Laura Williams Milan 32 36:01 11:36
10 160 Amy Mazure Highland 33 37:06 11:57
11 165 Kelly Whittle Center Line 32 39:19 12:40
12 166 Laura Dix Burton 31 41:03 13:13
13 171 Laura Shiltz Canton 30 44:52 14:27
14 172 Melissa Mcgeorge Ypsilanti 32 46:46 15:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 4 Eric Swager Grass Lake 37 17:27 5:38
2 21 Daniel Hill Ann Arbor 38 20:33 6:37
3 22 Mark Donnelly Dexter 35 20:38 6:39
4 59 Bruce Sabuda Gregory 38 24:39 7:56
5 72 Mark Mueting Dexter 36 25:57 8:22
6 107 Brian Pierce Dexter 36 28:55 9:19
7 141 Bill Wagner Ann Arbor 39 32:31 10:29
8 159 Mark Clague Ann Arbor 35 37:01 11:55


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 23 Becky Rudnicki Oregon 38 20:43 6:41
2 37 Marie Campbell Dexter 38 22:28 7:14
3 39 Susan Douglas Chelsea 37 22:36 7:17
4 61 Mary Pierce Dexter 36 24:57 8:02
5 82 Alice Morrison Dexter 36 26:52 8:39
6 106 Elizabeth Prust Ann Arbor 36 28:55 9:19
7 108 Kyleen Vincke Brighton 39 28:59 9:20
8 109 Sandra Dreffs Dexter 39 29:18 9:26
9 117 Paula Kipke Dexter 37 29:48 9:36
10 128 Liz Luckevich Ann Arbor 39 31:04 10:00
11 129 Angela Wagner Ann Arbor 35 31:10 10:03
12 148 Eileen Davidson Dexter 36 33:17 10:43
13 168 Rita Lane Butler 39 43:12 13:55
14 175 Lynn Williams Gregory 37 51:49 16:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 13 Dean Kokkales Dexter 43 19:40 6:20
2 17 John Lacin Ann Arbor 42 20:12 6:30
3 25 Alan Caldwell Ann Arbor 44 21:02 6:47
4 58 Scott Smith Fremont 43 24:37 7:56
5 68 Greg Henry Dexter 44 25:34 8:14
6 70 Richard Mayernik Whitmore Lake 44 25:49 8:19
7 73 Jeff Surfus Dexter 43 25:58 8:22
8 94 Jerry Cutsinger Gregory 40 27:31 8:52
9 140 Steve Fry Pinckney 41 32:30 10:28
10 146 Ken Pienta Ann Arbor 42 33:01 10:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 34 Matt Neely Dexter 40 22:04 7:07
2 51 Beth Gilday Eastpointe 40 23:46 7:39
3 57 Joyce Segedi Canton 43 24:32 7:54
4 64 Annie Harloff Ann Arbor 44 25:16 8:08
5 66 Anne Burr Brighton 41 25:27 8:12
6 83 Jeanie Dodge Ann Arbor 42 26:55 8:40
7 95 Julie Olson Dexter 44 27:40 8:55
8 118 Barb Swanson Montgomery 40 30:05 9:41
9 119 Sharon Smith Ann Arbor 40 30:06 9:42
10 145 Michelle Pienta Ann Arbor 42 33:00 10:38
11 150 Jayni Sims Ann Arbor 43 33:48 10:53
12 163 Diane Cutsinger Gregory 44 38:48 12:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 24 Mike Anderson Ann Arbor 47 20:55 6:45
2 28 Dennis West Howell 48 21:13 6:50
3 36 Yasuo Saito Ann Arbor 48 22:08 7:08
4 40 Stewart Wood Ann Arbor 47 22:41 7:18
5 49 John Salvette Ann Arbor 46 23:17 7:30
6 63 Thomas Delaney Grand Blanc 47 25:06 8:05
7 99 Marilyn Reichenbach Newport 47 28:08 9:04
8 100 Doug Dormer Ann Arbor 47 28:09 9:04
9 133 Mark Comstock Ann Arbor 49 31:56 10:17
10 144 Al Lane Butler 46 32:49 10:34
11 161 Jeff Barnett Ann Arbor 47 37:07 11:57


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 30 Betty Newton Curtice 49 21:19 6:52
2 60 Joan Mathews Maumee 45 24:40 7:57
3 85 Linda Stevenson Belleville 45 27:00 8:42
4 96 Denise Schroeder Ann Arbor 46 27:47 8:57
5 125 Lyn Yarows Dexter 47 30:49 9:56
6 149 Jan Cohen Ann Arbor 45 33:29 10:47
7 154 Colette Tabacchi Ann Arbor 47 35:59 11:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 8 John Newton Curtice 53 18:40 6:01
2 29 Ron Olson Ann Arbor 53 21:18 6:52
3 53 Larry Kaiser Dexter 50 23:59 7:44
4 90 Firedel-Leo Urbaniak Unna, Germany 54 27:22 8:49
5 120 Millard Elder Ann Arbor 50 30:20 9:46
6 121 Hildry Earley Livonia 51 30:26 9:48
7 156 Robert Pruneau White Lake 52 36:02 11:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 69 Elke Dozauer Ann Arbor 51 25:39 8:16
2 77 Cecilia Brzys South Lyon 53 26:24 8:30
3 122 Kristin Romelhardt Dexter 50 30:28 9:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 18 Mark Cryderman Northville 55 20:17 6:32
2 35 John Fornaess Ann Arbor 55 22:07 7:07
3 43 Freddy Standaert Detroit 58 22:43 7:19
4 46 Dan Gamble Ann Arbor 59 22:49 7:21
5 62 Howard Booth Gregory 58 25:01 8:03
6 71 Dave Blough Dexter 55 25:52 8:20
7 79 Dale Baird Wyandotte 55 26:34 8:34
8 93 Mike Ryan Ann Arbor 58 27:31 8:52
9 116 Larry Baker Ann Arbor 58 29:42 9:34
10 157 Robert Kegerreis Northville 58 36:06 11:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 105 Shirley Torrance Saline 56 28:50 9:17
2 115 Mary Steinhousen La Salle 57 29:36 9:32
3 164 Deanne Booth Gregory 58 39:02 12:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 101 Ed Torrance Saline 64 28:15 9:06
2 134 George Fahmie Ann Arbor 63 32:01 10:19
3 137 Patrick Powers Southfield 63 32:19 10:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 132 Joan Berman Ann Arbor 64 31:55 10:17


MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'All Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 103 Wolfgang Dozauer Ann Arbor 68 28:20 9:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place O'All Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 158 Don Higman Ann Arbor 73 36:58 11:54

MALE CLYDESDALE
Place O'All Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 75 Chris Steele South Lyon 44 26:00 8:22
2 123 Galen Bowman Dexter 51 30:41 9:53
3 139 Ed Dreffs Dexter 36 32:30 10:28
4 142 Brad Hamilton Ann Arbor 48 32:34 10:29
5 143 Michael Williams Milan 33 32:42 10:32
6 173 Michael Moore Roseville 48 50:23 16:14

FEMALE CLYDESDALE
Place O'All Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 162 Nancy Steele South Lyon 41 37:35 12:06