2018 Dr. Wax Lace Up For Learning

back to results

Nov. 3, 2018

2018 Dr. Wax Lace Up For Learning
Linden, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



Dr. Wax Orthodontics Lace Up For Learning 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
November 03, 2018
Rotpac Racing

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Webster Dearborn MI 32 3 18:36.6 5:59/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aubrey Keeler Clio MI 11 7 23:00.5 7:24/M
2 Sarah Olszewski Clio MI 11 8 23:09.4 7:27/M
3 Makayla Neelands Clio MI 13 12 23:42.5 7:37/M
4 Addie Ollila Linden MI 14 22 26:10.5 8:25/M
5 Makenna Smith Clio MI 12 28 26:59.4 8:41/M
6 Kati McLincha Flushing MI 12 29 27:12.5 8:45/M
7 Samantha Wogaman Grand Blanc MI 12 32 27:38.6 8:53/M
8 Jillian McLincha Flushing MI 12 37 27:51.7 8:57/M
9 Abrielle Smith Clio MI 8 38 27:53.9 8:58/M
10 Piper Arnst Grand Blanc MI 8 43 28:15.4 9:05/M
11 Elizabeth Crawford Lake Orion MI 10 49 29:10.0 9:23/M
12 Liliana Smith Flushing MI 11 50 29:17.2 9:25/M
13 Anabel Ollila Linden MI 12 86 34:15.4 11:01/M
14 Tessa Palm Grand Blanc MI 10 90 34:51.0 11:12/M
15 Allison Moore Fenton MI 13 93 35:03.7 11:16/M
16 Samantha Coppola Grand Blanc MI 12 109 38:38.8 12:25/M
17 Samantha Craine Linden MI 10 134 45:54.1 14:46/M
18 Wren Ferguson Linden MI 12 155 52:20.7 16:50/M
19 Lynde Ferguson Linden MI 9 165 55:05.9 17:43/M
20 Addison Craine Linden MI 10 166 55:11.9 17:45/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maris Ferguson Linden MI 16 153 51:58.7 16:43/M
2 Maria Lloyd Flint MI 19 188 1:04:39.2 20:47/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelby Wegher Flushing MI 23 11 23:26.1 7:32/M
2 Taylor Hartley Fenton MI 24 19 25:26.4 8:11/M
3 Jessica Perry Ann Arbor MI 28 62 31:00.1 9:58/M
4 Emily Stacy Grand Blanc MI 23 66 31:43.0 10:12/M
5 Lauren Volz Linden MI 29 80 33:14.0 10:41/M
6 Carly McGuire Fenton MI 26 84 33:56.4 10:55/M
7 Ashley Buza Swartz Creek MI 28 87 34:28.7 11:05/M
8 Whitney Fornari Swartz Creek MI 29 107 38:17.8 12:19/M
9 Angelelia Knopf Clarkston MI 28 108 38:34.4 12:24/M
10 Megan Calhoun Freeland MI 27 113 41:03.6 13:12/M
11 Courtney Rushlow Linden MI 28 117 42:19.2 13:36/M
12 Antoinette Moran Linden MI 29 118 42:33.1 13:41/M
13 Heather Schmelter Linden MI 27 128 43:38.8 14:02/M
14 Arika Scott Holly MI 26 130 43:56.4 14:08/M
15 Brittany Lane Flint MI 29 176 58:18.7 18:45/M
16 Savanna Williamson Flint MI 24 178 59:29.2 19:08/M
17 Mackenzie Campbell Linden MI 22 179 59:34.5 19:09/M
18 Gabriella Smith Flint MI 27 181 59:58.6 19:17/M
19 Mikaela Riselay Flint MI 20 182 59:59.4 19:17/M
20 Heather Trevarrow Flint MI 28 183 1:00:01.5 19:18/M
21 Kayley White Flint MI 24 184 1:00:09.4 19:20/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Campbell Clarkston MI 35 14 23:55.7 7:41/M
2 Kathryn Snyder Swartz Creek MI 33 17 24:59.8 8:02/M
3 Melissa Waara Wyandotte MI 39 26 26:45.6 8:36/M
4 Janelle Kapa Flushing MI 36 41 28:03.6 9:01/M
5 Kaetlin Vasquez Linden MI 32 42 28:14.0 9:05/M
6 Rachel Nicol Linden MI 36 48 29:08.5 9:22/M
7 Cynthia Craine Linden MI 39 55 29:46.8 9:34/M
8 Misty Crawford Lake Orion MI 39 58 29:55.2 9:37/M
9 Amber Taylor Clio MI 37 69 32:10.1 10:21/M
10 Courtenay Kondel Fenton MI 35 72 32:30.4 10:27/M
11 Courtney Remillard Linden MI 37 73 32:36.2 10:29/M
12 Faith Turvey Linden MI 38 74 32:38.1 10:30/M
13 Lisa Thomas Flushing MI 34 76 32:46.0 10:32/M
14 Celeste Bill Fenton MI 34 77 33:03.3 10:38/M
15 Jessica Johnson Linden MI 31 78 33:03.3 10:38/M
16 Molly Robinson Flushing MI 35 82 33:22.0 10:44/M
17 Amanda Blackburn Linden MI 38 83 33:28.0 10:46/M
18 Jackie Herron Linden MI 35 88 34:41.7 11:09/M
19 Rosario Butterfield Gaines MI 38 89 34:50.8 11:12/M
20 Rachelle Speelman Lansing MI 31 97 36:12.2 11:38/M
21 Rebecca Moore Fenton MI 39 102 37:04.0 11:55/M
22 Sarah Gebhart Linden MI 38 112 40:25.0 13:00/M
23 Camilla Dunn Flint MI 39 114 41:18.7 13:17/M
24 Lee Ann Thompson Lake Orion MI 36 121 42:47.7 13:45/M
25 Sarah Williams Grand Blanc MI 37 124 43:16.0 13:55/M
26 Stacey Shawl Burton MI 37 125 43:16.2 13:55/M
27 Lindsay Garrison Davisburg MI 36 126 43:30.6 13:59/M
28 Amber Schlemmer Flushing MI 33 131 45:25.2 14:36/M
29 Sarah Harmer Flushing MI 34 135 46:19.1 14:54/M
30 Tiffany Glen Byron MI 38 138 46:51.6 15:04/M
31 Heather Craine Flint MI 33 162 54:32.9 17:32/M
32 Kari Romanowski Swartz Creek MI 30 171 55:57.8 17:59/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzanne Larsen Fenton MI 41 4 18:54.8 6:05/M
2 Meredith Ollila Linden MI 47 13 23:47.1 7:39/M
3 Sarah Piotrowski Fenton MI 43 21 26:07.3 8:24/M
4 Heather Wegher Flushing MI 45 31 27:37.2 8:53/M
5 Haley Street Waterford MI 41 34 27:44.2 8:55/M
6 Michelle Neelands Clio MI 41 39 28:01.0 9:01/M
7 Jodi Arnst Grand Blanc MI 40 44 28:33.7 9:11/M
8 Angela Smith Clio MI 41 45 28:40.5 9:13/M
9 Jennifer McLincha Flushing MI 40 52 29:43.2 9:33/M
10 Jo Ann Lund Linden MI 43 56 29:47.0 9:35/M
11 Amanda Foutch Linden MI 43 64 31:39.0 10:11/M
12 Nicole Hubach Fenton MI 45 68 31:54.7 10:15/M
13 Sarah McDowell Grand Blanc MI 40 81 33:17.2 10:42/M
14 Sara Gellings Flint MI 40 91 34:51.3 11:12/M
15 Christine Aue Flushing MI 42 94 35:15.5 11:20/M
16 Michelle Williams Fenton MI 44 95 35:36.3 11:27/M
17 Amy Moore Fenton MI 49 96 35:37.2 11:27/M
18 Sarah Delgado Gaines MI 40 104 37:18.4 12:00/M
19 Laura Clarke Flushing MI 47 106 37:49.4 12:10/M
20 Nicole Hartley Fenton MI 42 110 39:46.5 12:47/M
21 Randi Jewell Fenton MI 40 122 43:00.4 13:50/M
22 Gwendolyn Wright Swartz Creek MI 46 132 45:29.6 14:37/M
23 Erin Desgrange Davison MI 41 137 46:51.1 15:04/M
24 Stacey Smith Byron MI 41 139 47:17.2 15:12/M
25 Christine King Fenton MI 44 140 47:33.1 15:17/M
26 Vicki Phipps Fenton MI 43 149 51:35.8 16:35/M
27 Nikki Waite Holly MI 42 150 51:44.6 16:38/M
28 Jennifer Ferguson Linden MI 43 152 51:50.0 16:40/M
29 Barb Olszewski Clio MI 41 154 52:00.0 16:43/M
30 Stephanie Coppola Grand Blanc MI 44 157 52:52.9 17:00/M
31 Char Yettaw Mount Morris MI 45 158 53:05.0 17:04/M
32 Kelly Walton Flint MI 47 159 53:59.0 17:21/M
33 Danyell Willoughby Clio MI 48 161 54:13.0 17:26/M
34 Anne Bobalik Flushing MI 45 163 54:35.7 17:33/M
35 Jodi Fowler Clio MI 45 164 54:38.4 17:34/M
36 Michele Little Swartz Creek MI 42 169 55:53.9 17:58/M
37 Ang Kinney Swartz Creek MI 42 170 55:57.5 17:59/M
38 Amy Higham Flint MI 47 180 59:54.6 19:16/M
39 Tiffani Smith Linden MI 41 185 1:01:22.4 19:44/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie McIntyre Fenton MI 51 16 24:44.4 7:57/M
2 Diane Selby Grand Blanc MI 53 25 26:45.5 8:36/M
3 Deborah Grimmer Byron MI 57 63 31:01.6 9:58/M
4 Mona Wilson Flushing MI 50 65 31:42.3 10:12/M
5 Deb Edwards Linden MI 50 79 33:08.9 10:39/M
6 Christine Rushlow Davison MI 52 98 36:22.6 11:42/M
7 Michelle Stickley Lapeer MI 51 99 36:30.6 11:44/M
8 Dena Craine Burton MI 53 103 37:16.3 11:59/M
9 Penny Jurvelin Flushing MI 59 115 42:05.3 13:32/M
10 Jodi Wollitz Flushing MI 51 116 42:06.4 13:32/M
11 Laurie Woolpert Byron MI 57 119 42:38.7 13:43/M
12 Laurie Maxwell Swartz Creek MI 52 120 42:40.5 13:43/M
13 Lynn Haberkamp Linden MI 55 136 46:21.1 14:54/M
14 Kathy Damic Linden MI 54 142 49:19.9 15:51/M
15 Rachel Allen Swartz Creek MI 50 151 51:44.7 16:38/M
16 Tracey Ledford Flushing MI 54 156 52:46.1 16:58/M
17 Marina Scott Clio MI 50 160 54:12.3 17:26/M
18 Tammy Neuville Linden MI 55 172 56:23.4 18:08/M
19 Martha Howay Flint MI 59 175 57:46.9 18:34/M
20 Beverly Lloyd Flint MI 51 187 1:04:38.7 20:47/M

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Tippen Clio MI 63 127 43:36.7 14:01/M
2 Sue Hinton Lake Orion MI 61 129 43:48.7 14:05/M
3 Laura Baragwanath Flushing MI 60 141 48:34.4 15:37/M
4 Lori Tomlinson Hartland MI 60 174 57:40.6 18:33/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Ralston Flint MI 29 1 16:27.1 5:17/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Heath Clio MI 13 6 21:22.7 6:52/M
2 Andrew Yax Clio MI 12 9 23:11.9 7:27/M
3 Itiel Delgado Gaines MI 12 33 27:42.6 8:54/M
4 Seth Hodges Linden MI 11 51 29:40.6 9:32/M
5 Gavin Palm Grand Blanc MI 12 59 30:23.3 9:46/M
6 Tre Williams Grand Blanc MI 6 123 43:15.8 13:54/M
7 Adam Olszewski Clio MI 9 147 51:33.4 16:35/M
8 Spencer Phipps Fenton MI 10 148 51:33.8 16:35/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Straley Swartz Creek MI 26 15 23:59.6 7:43/M
2 Taylor Anderson Fenton MI 23 20 25:52.1 8:19/M
3 Russell Carney Gaines MI 21 71 32:19.0 10:23/M
4 Luke Douma Holly MI 28 101 36:46.0 11:49/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremey Merz Davisburg MI 36 2 18:10.2 5:50/M
2 Kyle Harmer Flushing MI 34 5 21:10.1 6:48/M
3 Corey Otis Fenton MI 32 10 23:17.8 7:29/M
4 Richard Butterfield Gaines MI 39 27 26:51.4 8:38/M
5 Brandon McKnight Burton MI 38 47 29:01.5 9:20/M
6 Troy Hassell Linden MI 30 57 29:49.5 9:35/M
7 Ryan Guerra Flint MI 33 61 30:50.6 9:55/M
8 Ryan Wildeman Linden MI 35 75 32:39.5 10:30/M
9 Eric Schlemmer Flushing MI 36 111 40:15.2 12:57/M
10 Brandon Gabany Linden MI 38 146 51:00.9 16:24/M
11 Dusty Craine Linden MI 39 167 55:12.1 17:45/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Bryant Clarkston MI 46 18 25:12.1 8:06/M
2 Jim Kronner Burton MI 47 24 26:16.6 8:27/M
3 Mike Pearce Fenton MI 49 30 27:16.3 8:46/M
4 Keith Kolesar Linden MI 48 35 27:45.0 8:55/M
5 Steve Jones Burton MI 47 36 27:48.0 8:56/M
6 Rexford McLincha Flushing MI 45 40 28:02.2 9:01/M
7 Aaron Bates Davison MI 48 46 29:00.5 9:19/M
8 Rich Shriner Fenton MI 42 60 30:41.3 9:52/M
9 Kevin Blackburn Linden MI 40 70 32:15.9 10:22/M
10 Adam Hartley Fenton MI 44 85 34:04.7 10:57/M
11 Dave Palm Grand Blanc MI 41 92 34:57.0 11:14/M
12 Jesus Delgado Gaines MI 42 105 37:27.4 12:03/M
13 Daniel Ferguson Linden MI 45 168 55:44.0 17:55/M
14 Kevin Whisman Linden MI 49 173 56:24.2 18:08/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Mattingly Grand Blanc MI 55 23 26:13.9 8:26/M
2 Thomas Selby Grand Blanc MI 52 54 29:46.1 9:34/M
3 Jim Allen Swartz Creek MI 53 67 31:49.7 10:14/M
4 Nathan Shue Gaines MI 51 100 36:39.2 11:47/M
5 Greg Beckley Flushing MI 56 143 49:30.2 15:55/M
6 Tom Phipps Fenton MI 55 145 50:00.2 16:05/M
7 Clay Grandy 57 186 1:02:06.0 19:58/M

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Mundy Gaines MI 73 53 29:43.2 9:33/M
2 Byron Major Swartz Creek MI 61 133 45:39.6 14:41/M
3 Tom Phipps Davison MI 79 144 49:36.9 15:57/M
4 Ed Stuteville Linden MI 63 177 58:34.1 18:50/M

Linden, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.