2018 MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS Boys D1

back to results

Nov. 3, 2018

2018 MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS Boys D1
MIS, Brooklyn, MI
Provided by MHSAA
Provided by Mac Sports Timing
and Great Lakes Championchip




MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2018

TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 1 - BOYS



1. 122 Plymouth (16:07.0 80:34.8 1:16.7)
===================================================
1 2 Carter Solomon 11 15:18.1
2 9 Patrick Byrnes 10 15:56.2
3 22 Brandon Boyd 12 16:13.8
4 43 Jarrett Warner 12 16:31.9
5 46 Tyler Mussen 11 16:34.8
6 (128) Bassil Syed 12 17:30.0
7 (163) Conner Davis 10 18:01.6

2. 127 Walled Lake Central (16:19.6 81:38.0 0:16.2)
===================================================
1 16 Justin Hill 11 16:09.2
2 23 Chris Allen 12 16:14.8
3 28 Akshay Reddy 11 16:24.2
4 29 Jeff Kochever 12 16:24.4
5 31 Thomas Polak 12 16:25.4
6 (136) Jaden Phung 10 17:35.3
7 (172) Connor Callard 10 18:09.7

3. 154 Dexter (16:20.4 81:42.0 0:41.1)
===================================================
1 10 Owen Huard 11 15:56.5
2 13 Nathan Larson 11 16:05.6
3 30 Liam Buller 11 16:24.9
4 50 Nick McKenzie 12 16:37.4
5 51 Lucas Betzoldt 12 16:37.6
6 ( 75) Sam Melvin 10 16:56.6
7 (173) Seth Read 11 18:09.9

4. 164 Clarkston (16:20.1 81:40.1 1:16.0)
===================================================
1 4 Brendan Favazza 11 15:39.2
2 17 Shawn Slater 12 16:09.5
3 26 Mark Sprague 12 16:22.5
4 45 Nathan Sesti 11 16:33.7
5 72 Owen Kolean 10 16:55.2
6 (103) Christian Collis 11 17:06.9
7 (126) Jeremy Cavallo 12 17:26.9

5. 197 Ann Arbor Skyline (16:31.5 82:37.2 0:34.2)
===================================================
1 25 Hobbs Kessler 10 16:20.0
2 27 Thomas Young 11 16:24.1
3 33 Jesse Edelstein 12 16:27.6
4 42 Keegan Oldani 12 16:31.3
5 70 Daniel Evans 11 16:54.2
6 (124) Isaac Darragh 11 17:24.1
7 (167) David Evans 11 18:04.4

6. 236 Ann Arbor Pioneer (16:26.0 82:09.8 1:48.3)
===================================================
1 1 Nick Foster 12 15:13.0
2 40 Ethan Mielock 12 16:30.3
3 44 John Florence 12 16:33.1
4 68 Paul Sutton 12 16:52.1
5 83 Zac Williston 12 17:01.3
6 ( 85) Owen Johnson 9 17:02.6
7 (110) Drew Allen 11 17:15.0

7. 246 Alpena (16:30.0 82:30.0 1:26.5)
===================================================
1 8 Drew Seabase 10 15:55.1
2 12 Aden Smith 12 16:00.1
3 18 Josh Smith 12 16:10.6
4 86 Aidan Day 12 17:02.6
5 122 Clay Donajkowski 12 17:21.6
6 (150) Jacob Kochanski 9 17:45.7
7 (157) Sam Tuscher 12 17:53.5

8. 267 Highland-Milford (16:36.1 83:00.3 1:14.4)
===================================================
1 5 Evan White 12 15:46.4
2 58 Kazuma Bowring 10 16:40.9
3 60 Kellen Caldwell 10 16:43.6
4 63 Ryan O'Rourke 9 16:48.6
5 81 Carsen Kettle 11 17:00.8
6 ( 94) Grant Ballard 12 17:04.3
7 (127) Jack Lobodzinski 10 17:29.1

9. 282 Saline (16:40.4 83:21.9 0:52.7)
===================================================
1 19 Simon Pfeiffer 12 16:10.6
2 21 William Minnette 11 16:12.5
3 73 Jevin Nishioka 12 16:55.5
4 79 Christofer Clisham Jr 11 17:00.0
5 90 Cole Trese 11 17:03.3
6 (109) Emmett Berryhill 10 17:14.3
7 (112) Jacob Brunty 11 17:16.5

10. 295 Brighton (16:33.4 82:46.6 1:31.2)
===================================================
1 3 Zacahry Stewart 11 15:36.5
2 11 Jack Spamer 11 15:57.0
3 82 Scott Spaanstra 11 17:01.0
4 95 Nolan McGahan 12 17:04.4
5 104 John Caley 12 17:07.7
6 (171) Aidan Bustillo 12 18:09.0
7 (187) John Monroe 12 18:36.8

11. 302 Fenton (16:41.9 83:29.2 0:57.6)
===================================================
1 14 Adam Jesse 11 16:07.9
2 54 Logan Canada 11 16:38.8
3 56 Samuel Cox 10 16:39.0
4 78 Gage Bond 10 16:58.0
5 100 Nolan Day 12 17:05.5
6 (123) Micah Dekraker 11 17:21.8
7 (166) Remington Stapp 10 18:02.3

12. 311 Grosse Pointe North (16:46.1 83:50.1 1:44.8)
===================================================
1 15 Preston Navarre 10 16:09.0
2 35 William Hofmann 12 16:28.9
3 36 Kuvin Satyadev 12 16:29.1
4 67 Garrett Schreck 12 16:49.3
5 158 Ben Seagram 12 17:53.8
6 (178) Noah White 12 18:12.8
7 (188) Jack Day 11 18:43.4

13. 316 Hudsonville (16:46.3 83:51.3 0:27.0)
===================================================
1 48 Jackson Lobbezoo 11 16:36.8
2 49 Casey Olson 12 16:37.4
3 55 Ryan Nibbelink 11 16:38.9
4 71 Nate Vruggink 12 16:54.4
5 93 Asher Berends 11 17:03.8
6 (117) Christian VandeGutche 11 17:20.3
7 (148) Steven St. John 11 17:44.9

14. 364 Romeo (16:48.9 84:04.3 1:25.7)
===================================================
1 7 Jack Wilson 11 15:54.0
2 34 Charlie Wilson 11 16:28.4
3 92 Zander Cobb 10 17:03.8
4 115 Luke Schwartz 11 17:18.4
5 116 Nicholas Fringer 10 17:19.7
6 (120) Jack Kelke 9 17:21.5
7 (154) Jack Wallace 9 17:52.4

15. 372 Northville (16:52.2 84:20.9 1:02.7)
===================================================
1 20 Nicholas Couyoumjian 12 16:11.4
2 69 Alex Flegal 12 16:53.6
3 74 Raymond Jiang 12 16:55.8
4 101 Sean McKee 10 17:06.0
5 108 Ben Steinig 11 17:14.1
6 (132) Josh Hardy 11 17:31.3
7 (141) Josh Morrisey 11 17:38.4

16. 390 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek (16:55.4 84:37.0 0:51.9)
===================================================
1 37 Sam Tarling 11 16:29.5
2 39 Rob Cockfield 11 16:29.8
3 88 Matt Medaugh 11 17:03.2
4 107 Tristan Brandenburg 10 17:13.1
5 119 Cameron Tsivitse 12 17:21.4
6 (147) Colin Hanson 10 17:44.1
7 (165) Kurt Kehren 10 18:02.0

17. 429 Caledonia (17:00.0 84:59.6 0:35.0)
===================================================
1 59 Jamin Thompson 10 16:41.1
2 66 Josh Oom 9 16:49.2
3 87 Oliver Alvesteffer 12 17:02.9
4 106 Jalen Banfill 12 17:10.3
5 111 Caden Dixon 9 17:16.1
6 (160) Sam Morse 12 17:57.2
7 (170) Logan Foerch 11 18:08.2

18. 447 Saginaw Heritage (17:04.8 85:23.7 1:19.0)
===================================================
1 38 Jacob McDowell 12 16:29.7
2 52 Brady Neumann 10 16:38.4
3 76 Jacob Faerber 11 16:56.6
4 130 Tyler Lozano 11 17:30.3
5 151 Justin Bentancur 11 17:48.7
6 (169) Anthony Fiore 10 18:05.0
7 (177) Zack Maddox 11 18:12.3

19. 457 Salem (17:04.3 85:21.2 1:24.1)
===================================================
1 24 Luke Haran 12 16:19.3
2 77 Talha Syed 10 16:57.2
3 97 Shane McKimmy 12 17:04.7
4 113 Christo Jeffers 12 17:16.6
5 146 Hezekiah Williams 10 17:43.4
6 (153) Gary Gardella 10 17:51.5
7 (182) Evan Wheeler 10 18:17.0

20. 475 Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice (17:04.0 85:19.8 1:49.7)
===================================================
1 6 Alec Miracle 12 15:51.8
2 61 Joe Shaya 10 16:44.4
3 131 Jacob Hannawa 12 17:30.5
4 133 Joe Berg 11 17:31.6
5 144 Joe Kawka 10 17:41.5
6 (176) Henry Moran 10 18:12.1
7 (183) Mike Shaffer 11 18:18.0

21. 477 Grand Haven (17:06.4 85:31.9 0:59.4)
===================================================
1 57 Dominic Weatherwax 12 16:40.4
2 89 Andrew Ireland 12 17:03.2
3 91 Cole Rowden 10 17:03.6
4 98 Kyle Eveland 12 17:04.9
5 142 Aidan Martin 12 17:39.8
6 (162) Nathan Wolffis 12 17:59.5
7 (185) Ben Pease 9 18:32.9

22. 491 Traverse City Central (17:10.8 85:53.6 1:25.7)
===================================================
1 32 Cole Truszkowski 11 16:27.3
2 41 Zach Gerber 11 16:30.9
3 118 Luke Venhuizen 9 17:20.7
4 145 Michael Bersin 12 17:41.7
5 155 Ted Roe 12 17:53.0
6 (156) Joe Delgado 11 17:53.3
7 (184) Owen Sullivan 10 18:23.2

23. 507 Royal Oak (17:11.5 85:57.2 0:43.1)
===================================================
1 64 Drew Meinecke 12 16:48.8
2 84 Tyler Cross 12 17:01.9
3 96 Adam Hill 11 17:04.6
4 129 Kemp Winkler 11 17:30.0
5 134 Bryan Hanes 10 17:31.9
6 (139) Ruark Wicka 10 17:37.5
7 (161) Jack Rickle 11 17:57.2

24. 521 Rockford (17:13.2 86:05.6 1:01.6)
===================================================
1 53 Jack Grimm 12 16:38.7
2 80 Jude Parks 10 17:00.6
3 105 Ian Cook 11 17:08.0
4 140 Alex Fahey 9 17:38.0
5 143 Kyle Sweeney 9 17:40.3
6 (149) Jacob Majoor 11 17:45.0
7 (159) Nick Forrest 12 17:55.3

25. 555 Portage Northern (17:16.5 86:22.3 1:01.1)
===================================================
1 47 Luke Daniel 12 16:35.1
2 114 Connor Clemens 12 17:17.2
3 121 Max Rathburn 12 17:21.6
4 135 Drew Gonzalez 9 17:32.2
5 138 Matthew Schieber 11 17:36.2
6 (175) Kanishk Madhav 11 18:11.0
7 (186) Roberts Kalnins 12 18:35.0

26. 569 GR Forest Hills Central (17:23.9 86:59.1 1:26.8)
===================================================
1 62 Geoffrey Batterbee 12 16:47.9
2 65 Gabe Carlson 11 16:49.1
3 99 Sam Yeager 9 17:05.4
4 164 Alex Souza 11 18:02.0
5 179 Nicholas Hatley 11 18:14.7
6 (180) Kyle James-Heer 10 18:14.7
7 (181) Jacob Ball 12 18:15.8

27. 684 Temperance Bedford (17:36.8 88:03.7 0:58.4)
===================================================
1 102 Colin Chevalier 12 17:06.4
2 125 Noah Scheffer 12 17:25.8
3 137 Collin Balla 9 17:35.7
4 152 Jake Reaume 12 17:51.0
5 168 Micah Scheffer 9 18:04.8
6 (174) Seth Oxer 11 18:10.2
7 (189) Austin DePue 11 18:47.7



*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2018

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 1 - BOYS


Place No. Name School Gr T'I Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == === =======
1 11 Nick Foster Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 T 15:13.0
2 111 Carter Solomon Plymouth 11 T 15:18.1
3 906 Harrison Grzymkowski White Lake Lakeland 12 I 15:32.3
4 36 Zacahry Stewart Brighton 11 T 15:36.5
5 46 Brendan Favazza Clarkston 11 T 15:39.2
6 92 Evan White Highland-Milford 12 T 15:46.4
7 878 Alex Penski Holt 11 I 15:48.9
8 869 Joey Tavalieri Fraser 11 I 15:50.6
9 26 Alec Miracle Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 12 T 15:51.8
10 876 Sam Martens Holland 12 I 15:52.7
11 140 Jack Wilson Romeo 11 T 15:54.0
12 887 Tyler Pritchett Midland 11 I 15:54.3
13 883 Andrew Nolan Lake Orion 11 I 15:54.5
14 5 Drew Seabase Alpena 10 T 15:55.1
15 108 Patrick Byrnes Plymouth 10 T 15:56.2
16 53 Owen Huard Dexter 11 T 15:56.5
17 866 Peter Baracco Farmington 9 I 15:56.7
18 35 Jack Spamer Brighton 11 T 15:57.0
19 877 Adugna Moritz Holt 10 I 15:58.4
20 863 Luke Perelli Detroit Catholic Central 11 I 15:59.4
21 6 Aden Smith Alpena 12 T 16:00.1
22 54 Nathan Larson Dexter 11 T 16:05.6
23 63 Adam Jesse Fenton 11 T 16:07.9
24 81 Preston Navarre Grosse Pointe North 10 T 16:09.0
25 186 Justin Hill Walled Lake Central 11 T 16:09.2
26 49 Shawn Slater Clarkston 12 T 16:09.5
27 875 Riley Hough Hartland 9 I 16:10.1
28 7 Josh Smith Alpena 12 T 16:10.6
29 168 Simon Pfeiffer Saline 12 T 16:10.6
30 100 Nicholas Couyoumjian Northville 12 T 16:11.4
31 852 George Nummer Birmingham Seaholm 12 I 16:11.6
32 166 William Minnette Saline 11 T 16:12.5
33 107 Brandon Boyd Plymouth 12 T 16:13.8
34 184 Chris Allen Walled Lake Central 12 T 16:14.8
35 157 Luke Haran Salem 12 T 16:19.3
36 20 Hobbs Kessler Ann Arbor Skyline 10 T 16:20.0
37 853 Jakob Sayers Birmingham Seaholm 12 I 16:20.7
38 50 Mark Sprague Clarkston 12 T 16:22.5
39 22 Thomas Young Ann Arbor Skyline 11 T 16:24.1
40 190 Akshay Reddy Walled Lake Central 11 T 16:24.2
41 187 Jeff Kochever Walled Lake Central 12 T 16:24.4
42 52 Liam Buller Dexter 11 T 16:24.9
43 859 Charlie Frank Dearborn 10 I 16:25.2
44 189 Thomas Polak Walled Lake Central 12 T 16:25.4
45 182 Cole Truszkowski Traverse City Central 11 T 16:27.3
46 17 Jesse Edelstein Ann Arbor Skyline 12 T 16:27.6
47 141 Charlie Wilson Romeo 11 T 16:28.4
48 865 Andrew Lane East Lansing 11 I 16:28.5
49 80 William Hofmann Grosse Pointe North 12 T 16:28.9
50 904 Hunter Fougner Waterford Mott 11 I 16:29.0
51 82 Kuvin Satyadev Grosse Pointe North 12 T 16:29.1
52 126 Sam Tarling Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 11 T 16:29.5
53 899 Donald O'Keefe Troy 12 I 16:29.7
54 154 Jacob McDowell Saginaw Heritage 12 T 16:29.7
55 123 Rob Cockfield Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 11 T 16:29.8
56 12 Ethan Mielock Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 T 16:30.3
57 881 Jozef Meyers Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 I 16:30.7
58 179 Zach Gerber Traverse City Central 11 T 16:30.9
59 21 Keegan Oldani Ann Arbor Skyline 12 T 16:31.3
60 113 Jarrett Warner Plymouth 12 T 16:31.9
61 10 John Florence Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 T 16:33.1
62 48 Nathan Sesti Clarkston 11 T 16:33.7
63 110 Tyler Mussen Plymouth 11 T 16:34.8
64 115 Luke Daniel Portage Northern 12 T 16:35.1
65 896 Koby Fraaza Richland Gull Lake 10 I 16:35.2
66 870 Jackson Turnbow Grand Blanc 11 I 16:35.6
67 94 Jackson Lobbezoo Hudsonville 11 T 16:36.8
68 892 Matt Whyte Novi 11 I 16:37.0
69 96 Casey Olson Hudsonville 12 T 16:37.4
70 55 Nick McKenzie Dexter 12 T 16:37.4
71 51 Lucas Betzoldt Dexter 12 T 16:37.6
72 864 Nathan Faust East Lansing 10 I 16:38.2
73 155 Brady Neumann Saginaw Heritage 10 T 16:38.4
74 131 Jack Grimm Rockford 12 T 16:38.7
75 59 Logan Canada Fenton 11 T 16:38.8
76 95 Ryan Nibbelink Hudsonville 11 T 16:38.9
77 60 Samuel Cox Fenton 10 T 16:39.0
78 851 Karsin Dass Ann Arbor Huron 11 I 16:40.3
79 77 Dominic Weatherwax Grand Haven 12 T 16:40.4
80 87 Kazuma Bowring Highland-Milford 10 T 16:40.9
81 43 Jamin Thompson Caledonia 10 T 16:41.1
82 888 Josiah Burr Midland Dow 10 I 16:41.5
83 871 Juan David Hernandez Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 9 I 16:42.1
84 882 Ryan Mulcahy Lake Orion 12 I 16:42.7
85 88 Kellen Caldwell Highland-Milford 10 T 16:43.6
86 29 Joe Shaya Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 10 T 16:44.4
87 895 Gavin White Pinckney 10 I 16:45.5
88 903 Ryan Kachnowski Walled Lake Western 11 I 16:47.5
89 66 Geoffrey Batterbee GR Forest Hills Central 12 T 16:47.9
90 855 Kaheem Wright Brownstown Woodhaven 12 I 16:48.1
91 91 Ryan O'Rourke Highland-Milford 9 T 16:48.6
92 145 Drew Meinecke Royal Oak 12 T 16:48.8
93 67 Gabe Carlson GR Forest Hills Central 11 T 16:49.1
94 42 Josh Oom Caledonia 9 T 16:49.2
95 83 Garrett Schreck Grosse Pointe North 12 T 16:49.3
96 900 Nathan Babcock Troy Athens 12 I 16:50.2
97 890 Nick Dennison Muskegon Mona Shores 12 I 16:50.8
98 884 Ben Kinnucan Lowell 11 I 16:52.1
99 14 Paul Sutton Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 T 16:52.1
100 891 Evan Hodson Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 12 I 16:52.2
101 101 Alex Flegal Northville 12 T 16:53.6
102 18 Daniel Evans Ann Arbor Skyline 11 T 16:54.2
103 99 Nate Vruggink Hudsonville 12 T 16:54.4
104 47 Owen Kolean Clarkston 10 T 16:55.2
105 167 Jevin Nishioka Saline 12 T 16:55.5
106 103 Raymond Jiang Northville 12 T 16:55.8
107 880 John Sidwell Kalamazoo Central 12 I 16:56.0
108 874 Charles Rulison Grosse Pointe South 10 I 16:56.4
109 56 Sam Melvin Dexter 10 T 16:56.6
110 150 Jacob Faerber Saginaw Heritage 11 T 16:56.6
111 854 Jack Seel Birmingham Seaholm 10 I 16:56.8
112 160 Talha Syed Salem 10 T 16:57.2
113 862 Alexander Dugas Detroit Catholic Central 11 I 16:57.5
114 58 Gage Bond Fenton 10 T 16:58.0
115 902 Jeffrey Hitchcock Utica 12 I 16:59.1
116 894 Scott Masterson Oxford 11 I 16:59.2
117 860 Abdullah Nassr Dearborn Edsel Ford 12 I 16:59.5
118 872 Victor Chemjor Grandville 12 I 16:59.8
119 165 Christofer Clisham Jr Saline 11 T 17:00.0
120 879 Nick Doane Kalamazoo Central 11 I 17:00.1
121 133 Jude Parks Rockford 10 T 17:00.6
122 89 Carsen Kettle Highland-Milford 11 T 17:00.8
123 34 Scott Spaanstra Brighton 11 T 17:01.0
124 15 Zac Williston Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 T 17:01.3
125 858 Muaad Abdulaziz Dearborn 11 I 17:01.4
126 142 Tyler Cross Royal Oak 12 T 17:01.9
127 13 Owen Johnson Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 T 17:02.6
128 2 Aidan Day Alpena 12 T 17:02.6
129 37 Oliver Alvesteffer Caledonia 12 T 17:02.9
130 125 Matt Medaugh Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 11 T 17:03.2
131 73 Andrew Ireland Grand Haven 12 T 17:03.2
132 169 Cole Trese Saline 11 T 17:03.3
133 76 Cole Rowden Grand Haven 10 T 17:03.6
134 135 Zander Cobb Romeo 10 T 17:03.8
135 93 Asher Berends Hudsonville 11 T 17:03.8
136 898 Cameron Smith Swartz Creek 11 I 17:03.9
137 86 Grant Ballard Highland-Milford 12 T 17:04.3
138 32 Nolan McGahan Brighton 12 T 17:04.4
139 144 Adam Hill Royal Oak 11 T 17:04.6
140 159 Shane McKimmy Salem 12 T 17:04.7
141 72 Kyle Eveland Grand Haven 12 T 17:04.9
142 71 Sam Yeager GR Forest Hills Central 9 T 17:05.4
143 61 Nolan Day Fenton 12 T 17:05.5
144 901 Jett Li Troy Athens 12 I 17:05.6
145 104 Sean McKee Northville 10 T 17:06.0
146 171 Colin Chevalier Temperance Bedford 12 T 17:06.4
147 45 Christian Collis Clarkston 11 T 17:06.9
148 867 Jordan Buckner Flushing 10 I 17:07.4
149 31 John Caley Brighton 12 T 17:07.7
150 861 Connor Rudnicki Dearborn Edsel Ford 10 I 17:07.8
151 128 Ian Cook Rockford 11 T 17:08.0
152 857 Jason Millis Davison 11 I 17:08.0
153 38 Jalen Banfill Caledonia 12 T 17:10.3
154 905 Jonathan Boland Wayne Memorial 12 I 17:10.6
155 893 JJ Bagans Oxford 12 I 17:11.7
156 885 Caleb Swart Lowell 11 I 17:12.2
157 122 Tristan Brandenburg Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 10 T 17:13.1
158 106 Ben Steinig Northville 11 T 17:14.1
159 163 Emmett Berryhill Saline 10 T 17:14.3
160 9 Drew Allen Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 T 17:15.0
161 39 Caden Dixon Caledonia 9 T 17:16.1
162 164 Jacob Brunty Saline 11 T 17:16.5
163 158 Christo Jeffers Salem 12 T 17:16.6
164 114 Connor Clemens Portage Northern 12 T 17:17.2
165 889 Craig Latty Monroe 12 I 17:17.5
166 138 Luke Schwartz Romeo 11 T 17:18.4
167 886 Joseph Jaster Macomb Dakota 12 I 17:18.9
168 136 Nicholas Fringer Romeo 10 T 17:19.7
169 98 Christian VandeGutche Hudsonville 11 T 17:20.3
170 183 Luke Venhuizen Traverse City Central 9 T 17:20.7
171 127 Cameron Tsivitse Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 12 T 17:21.4
172 137 Jack Kelke Romeo 9 T 17:21.5
173 119 Max Rathburn Portage Northern 12 T 17:21.6
174 3 Clay Donajkowski Alpena 12 T 17:21.6
175 62 Micah Dekraker Fenton 11 T 17:21.8
176 16 Isaac Darragh Ann Arbor Skyline 11 T 17:24.1
177 176 Noah Scheffer Temperance Bedford 12 T 17:25.8
178 44 Jeremy Cavallo Clarkston 12 T 17:26.9
179 90 Jack Lobodzinski Highland-Milford 10 T 17:29.1
180 112 Bassil Syed Plymouth 12 T 17:30.0
181 148 Kemp Winkler Royal Oak 11 T 17:30.0
182 152 Tyler Lozano Saginaw Heritage 11 T 17:30.3
183 868 Carter Johnson Flushing 12 I 17:30.3
184 24 Jacob Hannawa Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 12 T 17:30.5
185 102 Josh Hardy Northville 11 T 17:31.3
186 23 Joe Berg Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 11 T 17:31.6
187 143 Bryan Hanes Royal Oak 10 T 17:31.9
188 116 Drew Gonzalez Portage Northern 9 T 17:32.2
189 873 Zach Theeuwes Grandville 11 I 17:32.4
190 188 Jaden Phung Walled Lake Central 10 T 17:35.3
191 170 Collin Balla Temperance Bedford 9 T 17:35.7
192 897 Gage Killewald Rochester Adams 10 I 17:35.7
193 120 Matthew Schieber Portage Northern 11 T 17:36.2
194 147 Ruark Wicka Royal Oak 10 T 17:37.5
195 129 Alex Fahey Rockford 9 T 17:38.0
196 105 Josh Morrisey Northville 11 T 17:38.4
197 74 Aidan Martin Grand Haven 12 T 17:39.8
198 134 Kyle Sweeney Rockford 9 T 17:40.3
199 25 Joe Kawka Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 10 T 17:41.5
200 177 Michael Bersin Traverse City Central 12 T 17:41.7
201 162 Hezekiah Williams Salem 10 T 17:43.4
202 121 Colin Hanson Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 10 T 17:44.1
203 97 Steven St. John Hudsonville 11 T 17:44.9
204 132 Jacob Majoor Rockford 11 T 17:45.0
205 4 Jacob Kochanski Alpena 9 T 17:45.7
206 149 Justin Bentancur Saginaw Heritage 11 T 17:48.7
207 174 Jake Reaume Temperance Bedford 12 T 17:51.0
208 156 Gary Gardella Salem 10 T 17:51.5
209 139 Jack Wallace Romeo 9 T 17:52.4
210 180 Ted Roe Traverse City Central 12 T 17:53.0
211 178 Joe Delgado Traverse City Central 11 T 17:53.3
212 8 Sam Tuscher Alpena 12 T 17:53.5
213 84 Ben Seagram Grosse Pointe North 12 T 17:53.8
214 130 Nick Forrest Rockford 12 T 17:55.3
215 41 Sam Morse Caledonia 12 T 17:57.2
216 146 Jack Rickle Royal Oak 11 T 17:57.2
217 78 Nathan Wolffis Grand Haven 12 T 17:59.5
218 109 Conner Davis Plymouth 10 T 18:01.6
219 70 Alex Souza GR Forest Hills Central 11 T 18:02.0
220 124 Kurt Kehren Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 10 T 18:02.0
221 64 Remington Stapp Fenton 10 T 18:02.3
222 19 David Evans Ann Arbor Skyline 11 T 18:04.4
223 175 Micah Scheffer Temperance Bedford 9 T 18:04.8
224 151 Anthony Fiore Saginaw Heritage 10 T 18:05.0
225 40 Logan Foerch Caledonia 11 T 18:08.2
226 30 Aidan Bustillo Brighton 12 T 18:09.0
227 185 Connor Callard Walled Lake Central 10 T 18:09.7
228 57 Seth Read Dexter 11 T 18:09.9
229 173 Seth Oxer Temperance Bedford 11 T 18:10.2
230 118 Kanishk Madhav Portage Northern 11 T 18:11.0
231 27 Henry Moran Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 10 T 18:12.1
232 153 Zack Maddox Saginaw Heritage 11 T 18:12.3
233 85 Noah White Grosse Pointe North 12 T 18:12.8
234 68 Nicholas Hatley GR Forest Hills Central 11 T 18:14.7
235 69 Kyle James-Heer GR Forest Hills Central 10 T 18:14.7
236 65 Jacob Ball GR Forest Hills Central 12 T 18:15.8
237 161 Evan Wheeler Salem 10 T 18:17.0
238 28 Mike Shaffer Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 11 T 18:18.0
239 181 Owen Sullivan Traverse City Central 10 T 18:23.2
240 75 Ben Pease Grand Haven 9 T 18:32.9
241 117 Roberts Kalnins Portage Northern 12 T 18:35.0
242 33 John Monroe Brighton 12 T 18:36.8
243 79 Jack Day Grosse Pointe North 11 T 18:43.4
244 172 Austin DePue Temperance Bedford 11 T 18:47.7

*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2018

GRADE RESULTS : DIVISION 1 - BOYS



FRESHMEN

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Peter Baracco Farmington 9 15:56.7 5:08
2 Riley Hough Hartland 9 16:10.1 5:13
3 Juan David Hernandez Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 9 16:42.1 5:23
4 Ryan O'Rourke Highland-Milford 9 16:48.6 5:25
5 Josh Oom Caledonia 9 16:49.2 5:25
6 Owen Johnson Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 17:02.6 5:30
7 Sam Yeager GR Forest Hills Central 9 17:05.4 5:31
8 Caden Dixon Caledonia 9 17:16.1 5:34
9 Luke Venhuizen Traverse City Central 9 17:20.7 5:35
10 Jack Kelke Romeo 9 17:21.5 5:36
11 Drew Gonzalez Portage Northern 9 17:32.2 5:39
12 Collin Balla Temperance Bedford 9 17:35.7 5:40
13 Alex Fahey Rockford 9 17:38.0 5:41
14 Kyle Sweeney Rockford 9 17:40.3 5:42
15 Jacob Kochanski Alpena 9 17:45.7 5:43
16 Jack Wallace Romeo 9 17:52.4 5:46
17 Micah Scheffer Temperance Bedford 9 18:04.8 5:50
18 Ben Pease Grand Haven 9 18:32.9 5:59

SOPHOMORES

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Drew Seabase Alpena 10 15:55.1 5:08
2 Patrick Byrnes Plymouth 10 15:56.2 5:08
3 Adugna Moritz Holt 10 15:58.4 5:09
4 Preston Navarre Grosse Pointe North 10 16:09.0 5:12
5 Hobbs Kessler Ann Arbor Skyline 10 16:20.0 5:16
6 Charlie Frank Dearborn 10 16:25.2 5:18
7 Koby Fraaza Richland Gull Lake 10 16:35.2 5:21
8 Nathan Faust East Lansing 10 16:38.2 5:22
9 Brady Neumann Saginaw Heritage 10 16:38.4 5:22
10 Samuel Cox Fenton 10 16:39.0 5:22
11 Kazuma Bowring Highland-Milford 10 16:40.9 5:23
12 Jamin Thompson Caledonia 10 16:41.1 5:23
13 Josiah Burr Midland Dow 10 16:41.5 5:23
14 Kellen Caldwell Highland-Milford 10 16:43.6 5:24
15 Joe Shaya Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 10 16:44.4 5:24
16 Gavin White Pinckney 10 16:45.5 5:24
17 Owen Kolean Clarkston 10 16:55.2 5:27
18 Charles Rulison Grosse Pointe South 10 16:56.4 5:28
19 Sam Melvin Dexter 10 16:56.6 5:28
20 Jack Seel Birmingham Seaholm 10 16:56.8 5:28
21 Talha Syed Salem 10 16:57.2 5:28
22 Gage Bond Fenton 10 16:58.0 5:28
23 Jude Parks Rockford 10 17:00.6 5:29
24 Cole Rowden Grand Haven 10 17:03.6 5:30
25 Zander Cobb Romeo 10 17:03.8 5:30
26 Sean McKee Northville 10 17:06.0 5:31
27 Jordan Buckner Flushing 10 17:07.4 5:31
28 Connor Rudnicki Dearborn Edsel Ford 10 17:07.8 5:31
29 Tristan Brandenburg Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 10 17:13.1 5:33
30 Emmett Berryhill Saline 10 17:14.3 5:33
31 Nicholas Fringer Romeo 10 17:19.7 5:35
32 Jack Lobodzinski Highland-Milford 10 17:29.1 5:38
33 Bryan Hanes Royal Oak 10 17:31.9 5:39
34 Jaden Phung Walled Lake Central 10 17:35.3 5:40
35 Gage Killewald Rochester Adams 10 17:35.7 5:40
36 Ruark Wicka Royal Oak 10 17:37.5 5:41
37 Joe Kawka Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 10 17:41.5 5:42
38 Hezekiah Williams Salem 10 17:43.4 5:43
39 Colin Hanson Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 10 17:44.1 5:43
40 Gary Gardella Salem 10 17:51.5 5:45
41 Conner Davis Plymouth 10 18:01.6 5:49
42 Kurt Kehren Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 10 18:02.0 5:49
43 Remington Stapp Fenton 10 18:02.3 5:49
44 Anthony Fiore Saginaw Heritage 10 18:05.0 5:50
45 Connor Callard Walled Lake Central 10 18:09.7 5:51
46 Henry Moran Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 10 18:12.1 5:52
47 Kyle James-Heer GR Forest Hills Central 10 18:14.7 5:53
48 Evan Wheeler Salem 10 18:17.0 5:54
49 Owen Sullivan Traverse City Central 10 18:23.2 5:56

JUNIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Carter Solomon Plymouth 11 15:18.1 4:56
2 Zacahry Stewart Brighton 11 15:36.5 5:02
3 Brendan Favazza Clarkston 11 15:39.2 5:03
4 Alex Penski Holt 11 15:48.9 5:06
5 Joey Tavalieri Fraser 11 15:50.6 5:06
6 Jack Wilson Romeo 11 15:54.0 5:08
7 Tyler Pritchett Midland 11 15:54.3 5:08
8 Andrew Nolan Lake Orion 11 15:54.5 5:08
9 Owen Huard Dexter 11 15:56.5 5:08
10 Jack Spamer Brighton 11 15:57.0 5:09
11 Luke Perelli Detroit Catholic Central 11 15:59.4 5:09
12 Nathan Larson Dexter 11 16:05.6 5:11
13 Adam Jesse Fenton 11 16:07.9 5:12
14 Justin Hill Walled Lake Central 11 16:09.2 5:12
15 William Minnette Saline 11 16:12.5 5:13
16 Thomas Young Ann Arbor Skyline 11 16:24.1 5:17
17 Akshay Reddy Walled Lake Central 11 16:24.2 5:17
18 Liam Buller Dexter 11 16:24.9 5:17
19 Cole Truszkowski Traverse City Central 11 16:27.3 5:18
20 Charlie Wilson Romeo 11 16:28.4 5:19
21 Andrew Lane East Lansing 11 16:28.5 5:19
22 Hunter Fougner Waterford Mott 11 16:29.0 5:19
23 Sam Tarling Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 11 16:29.5 5:19
24 Rob Cockfield Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 11 16:29.8 5:19
25 Jozef Meyers Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 16:30.7 5:19
26 Zach Gerber Traverse City Central 11 16:30.9 5:19
27 Nathan Sesti Clarkston 11 16:33.7 5:20
28 Tyler Mussen Plymouth 11 16:34.8 5:21
29 Jackson Turnbow Grand Blanc 11 16:35.6 5:21
30 Jackson Lobbezoo Hudsonville 11 16:36.8 5:21
31 Matt Whyte Novi 11 16:37.0 5:21
32 Logan Canada Fenton 11 16:38.8 5:22
33 Ryan Nibbelink Hudsonville 11 16:38.9 5:22
34 Karsin Dass Ann Arbor Huron 11 16:40.3 5:22
35 Ryan Kachnowski Walled Lake Western 11 16:47.5 5:25
36 Gabe Carlson GR Forest Hills Central 11 16:49.1 5:25
37 Ben Kinnucan Lowell 11 16:52.1 5:26
38 Daniel Evans Ann Arbor Skyline 11 16:54.2 5:27
39 Jacob Faerber Saginaw Heritage 11 16:56.6 5:28
40 Alexander Dugas Detroit Catholic Central 11 16:57.5 5:28
41 Scott Masterson Oxford 11 16:59.2 5:29
42 Christofer Clisham Jr Saline 11 17:00.0 5:29
43 Nick Doane Kalamazoo Central 11 17:00.1 5:29
44 Carsen Kettle Highland-Milford 11 17:00.8 5:29
45 Scott Spaanstra Brighton 11 17:01.0 5:29
46 Muaad Abdulaziz Dearborn 11 17:01.4 5:29
47 Matt Medaugh Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 11 17:03.2 5:30
48 Cole Trese Saline 11 17:03.3 5:30
49 Asher Berends Hudsonville 11 17:03.8 5:30
50 Cameron Smith Swartz Creek 11 17:03.9 5:30
51 Adam Hill Royal Oak 11 17:04.6 5:30
52 Christian Collis Clarkston 11 17:06.9 5:31
53 Ian Cook Rockford 11 17:08.0 5:31
54 Jason Millis Davison 11 17:08.0 5:31
55 Caleb Swart Lowell 11 17:12.2 5:33
56 Ben Steinig Northville 11 17:14.1 5:33
57 Drew Allen Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 17:15.0 5:34
58 Jacob Brunty Saline 11 17:16.5 5:34
59 Luke Schwartz Romeo 11 17:18.4 5:35
60 Christian VandeGutche Hudsonville 11 17:20.3 5:35
61 Micah Dekraker Fenton 11 17:21.8 5:36
62 Isaac Darragh Ann Arbor Skyline 11 17:24.1 5:37
63 Kemp Winkler Royal Oak 11 17:30.0 5:38
64 Tyler Lozano Saginaw Heritage 11 17:30.3 5:39
65 Josh Hardy Northville 11 17:31.3 5:39
66 Joe Berg Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 11 17:31.6 5:39
67 Zach Theeuwes Grandville 11 17:32.4 5:39
68 Matthew Schieber Portage Northern 11 17:36.2 5:40
69 Josh Morrisey Northville 11 17:38.4 5:41
70 Steven St. John Hudsonville 11 17:44.9 5:43
71 Jacob Majoor Rockford 11 17:45.0 5:43
72 Justin Bentancur Saginaw Heritage 11 17:48.7 5:44
73 Joe Delgado Traverse City Central 11 17:53.3 5:46
74 Jack Rickle Royal Oak 11 17:57.2 5:47
75 Alex Souza GR Forest Hills Central 11 18:02.0 5:49
76 David Evans Ann Arbor Skyline 11 18:04.4 5:50
77 Logan Foerch Caledonia 11 18:08.2 5:51
78 Seth Read Dexter 11 18:09.9 5:51
79 Seth Oxer Temperance Bedford 11 18:10.2 5:51
80 Kanishk Madhav Portage Northern 11 18:11.0 5:52
81 Zack Maddox Saginaw Heritage 11 18:12.3 5:52
82 Nicholas Hatley GR Forest Hills Central 11 18:14.7 5:53
83 Mike Shaffer Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 11 18:18.0 5:54
84 Jack Day Grosse Pointe North 11 18:43.4 6:02
85 Austin DePue Temperance Bedford 11 18:47.7 6:03

SENIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Nick Foster Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 15:13.0 4:54
2 Harrison Grzymkowski White Lake Lakeland 12 15:32.3 5:01
3 Evan White Highland-Milford 12 15:46.4 5:05
4 Alec Miracle Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 12 15:51.8 5:07
5 Sam Martens Holland 12 15:52.7 5:07
6 Aden Smith Alpena 12 16:00.1 5:09
7 Shawn Slater Clarkston 12 16:09.5 5:13
8 Josh Smith Alpena 12 16:10.6 5:13
9 Simon Pfeiffer Saline 12 16:10.6 5:13
10 Nicholas Couyoumjian Northville 12 16:11.4 5:13
11 George Nummer Birmingham Seaholm 12 16:11.6 5:13
12 Brandon Boyd Plymouth 12 16:13.8 5:14
13 Chris Allen Walled Lake Central 12 16:14.8 5:14
14 Luke Haran Salem 12 16:19.3 5:16
15 Jakob Sayers Birmingham Seaholm 12 16:20.7 5:16
16 Mark Sprague Clarkston 12 16:22.5 5:17
17 Jeff Kochever Walled Lake Central 12 16:24.4 5:17
18 Thomas Polak Walled Lake Central 12 16:25.4 5:18
19 Jesse Edelstein Ann Arbor Skyline 12 16:27.6 5:18
20 William Hofmann Grosse Pointe North 12 16:28.9 5:19
21 Kuvin Satyadev Grosse Pointe North 12 16:29.1 5:19
22 Donald O'Keefe Troy 12 16:29.7 5:19
23 Jacob McDowell Saginaw Heritage 12 16:29.7 5:19
24 Ethan Mielock Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 16:30.3 5:19
25 Keegan Oldani Ann Arbor Skyline 12 16:31.3 5:20
26 Jarrett Warner Plymouth 12 16:31.9 5:20
27 John Florence Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 16:33.1 5:20
28 Luke Daniel Portage Northern 12 16:35.1 5:21
29 Casey Olson Hudsonville 12 16:37.4 5:21
30 Nick McKenzie Dexter 12 16:37.4 5:22
31 Lucas Betzoldt Dexter 12 16:37.6 5:22
32 Jack Grimm Rockford 12 16:38.7 5:22
33 Dominic Weatherwax Grand Haven 12 16:40.4 5:22
34 Ryan Mulcahy Lake Orion 12 16:42.7 5:23
35 Geoffrey Batterbee GR Forest Hills Central 12 16:47.9 5:25
36 Kaheem Wright Brownstown Woodhaven 12 16:48.1 5:25
37 Drew Meinecke Royal Oak 12 16:48.8 5:25
38 Garrett Schreck Grosse Pointe North 12 16:49.3 5:25
39 Nathan Babcock Troy Athens 12 16:50.2 5:26
40 Nick Dennison Muskegon Mona Shores 12 16:50.8 5:26
41 Paul Sutton Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 16:52.1 5:26
42 Evan Hodson Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 12 16:52.2 5:26
43 Alex Flegal Northville 12 16:53.6 5:27
44 Nate Vruggink Hudsonville 12 16:54.4 5:27
45 Jevin Nishioka Saline 12 16:55.5 5:27
46 Raymond Jiang Northville 12 16:55.8 5:27
47 John Sidwell Kalamazoo Central 12 16:56.0 5:28
48 Jeffrey Hitchcock Utica 12 16:59.1 5:28
49 Abdullah Nassr Dearborn Edsel Ford 12 16:59.5 5:29
50 Victor Chemjor Grandville 12 16:59.8 5:29
51 Zac Williston Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 17:01.3 5:29
52 Tyler Cross Royal Oak 12 17:01.9 5:29
53 Aidan Day Alpena 12 17:02.6 5:30
54 Oliver Alvesteffer Caledonia 12 17:02.9 5:30
55 Andrew Ireland Grand Haven 12 17:03.2 5:30
56 Grant Ballard Highland-Milford 12 17:04.3 5:30
57 Nolan McGahan Brighton 12 17:04.4 5:30
58 Shane McKimmy Salem 12 17:04.7 5:30
59 Kyle Eveland Grand Haven 12 17:04.9 5:30
60 Nolan Day Fenton 12 17:05.5 5:31
61 Jett Li Troy Athens 12 17:05.6 5:31
62 Colin Chevalier Temperance Bedford 12 17:06.4 5:31
63 John Caley Brighton 12 17:07.7 5:31
64 Jalen Banfill Caledonia 12 17:10.3 5:32
65 Jonathan Boland Wayne Memorial 12 17:10.6 5:32
66 JJ Bagans Oxford 12 17:11.7 5:33
67 Christo Jeffers Salem 12 17:16.6 5:34
68 Connor Clemens Portage Northern 12 17:17.2 5:34
69 Craig Latty Monroe 12 17:17.5 5:34
70 Joseph Jaster Macomb Dakota 12 17:18.9 5:35
71 Cameron Tsivitse Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 12 17:21.4 5:36
72 Max Rathburn Portage Northern 12 17:21.6 5:36
73 Clay Donajkowski Alpena 12 17:21.6 5:36
74 Noah Scheffer Temperance Bedford 12 17:25.8 5:37
75 Jeremy Cavallo Clarkston 12 17:26.9 5:37
76 Bassil Syed Plymouth 12 17:30.0 5:38
77 Carter Johnson Flushing 12 17:30.3 5:39
78 Jacob Hannawa Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 12 17:30.5 5:39
79 Aidan Martin Grand Haven 12 17:39.8 5:42
80 Michael Bersin Traverse City Central 12 17:41.7 5:42
81 Jake Reaume Temperance Bedford 12 17:51.0 5:45
82 Ted Roe Traverse City Central 12 17:53.0 5:46
83 Sam Tuscher Alpena 12 17:53.5 5:46
84 Ben Seagram Grosse Pointe North 12 17:53.8 5:46
85 Nick Forrest Rockford 12 17:55.3 5:47
86 Sam Morse Caledonia 12 17:57.2 5:47
87 Nathan Wolffis Grand Haven 12 17:59.5 5:48
88 Aidan Bustillo Brighton 12 18:09.0 5:51
89 Noah White Grosse Pointe North 12 18:12.8 5:52
90 Jacob Ball GR Forest Hills Central 12 18:15.8 5:53
91 Roberts Kalnins Portage Northern 12 18:35.0 5:59
92 John Monroe Brighton 12 18:36.8 6:00


*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************