2018 MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS Boys D2

back to results

Nov. 3, 2018

2018 MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS Boys D2
MIS, Brooklyn, MI
Provided by MHSAA
Provided by Mac Sports Timing
and Great Lakes Championchip




MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2018

TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - BOYS



1. 121 Chelsea (16:32.9 82:44.5 0:42.5)
===================================================
1 11 Carson Rabbitt 12 16:15.8
2 12 Foster Thorburn 12 16:17.0
3 14 Will Scott 11 16:18.4
4 39 Zander Hartsuff 11 16:55.0
5 45 Joseph Norwood 11 16:58.3
6 ( 50) Owen Smith 10 17:01.5
7 ( 67) Erik Reiber 10 17:10.1

2. 134 Fremont (16:35.0 82:54.9 1:00.5)
===================================================
1 5 Nathan Walker 10 15:55.4
2 18 Ben Paige 10 16:26.9
3 26 Colton Best 10 16:41.0
4 42 Conor Somers 9 16:55.7
5 43 Adam Ward 10 16:55.9
6 ( 87) Joshua Zerfas 10 17:21.2
7 (123) Nathan Johnson 10 17:52.3

3. 199 Spring Lake (16:41.8 83:28.6 1:09.0)
===================================================
1 7 Andrew Hylen 12 16:03.5
2 8 Ben Hylen 12 16:04.2
3 48 Callen Carrier 10 17:00.9
4 63 Ian Hill 9 17:07.5
5 73 Matthew Vanderwall 12 17:12.5
6 (134) Jack Leech 12 18:04.3
7 (169) Tyler Munch 10 18:41.9

4. 201 Zeeland West (16:47.1 83:55.5 1:38.4)
===================================================
1 10 Ethan Senti 11 16:09.2
2 22 Matthew Converse 12 16:31.1
3 27 Corban Hauch 10 16:42.7
4 29 Mateo Arredondo 11 16:44.9
5 113 Carson Holwerda 10 17:47.6
6 (143) Ruben Pung 10 18:12.8
7 (148) Jordan Brower 11 18:17.8

5. 202 Otsego (16:38.3 83:11.2 1:47.1)
===================================================
1 1 Alex Comerford 12 15:23.6
2 16 Hunter Zartman 11 16:26.2
3 55 Colin Mulder 10 17:03.5
4 62 Chase Brown 9 17:07.2
5 68 Mason Kolhoff 9 17:10.7
6 (110) Andrew Kubiak 10 17:44.2
7 (127) Tyler DeHaan 11 17:53.6

6. 226 Corunna (16:47.4 83:56.7 1:42.5)
===================================================
1 3 Ben Jacobs 12 15:43.3
2 33 Evan Roka 11 16:47.8
3 35 Charlie Bruckman 12 16:52.7
4 61 Carter Lovejoy 12 17:07.1
5 94 Mason Warner 10 17:25.8
6 (145) Will Strauch 12 18:14.4
7 (152) Jonah Ochodnicky 12 18:19.4

7. 243 Cedar Springs (16:55.2 84:36.0 1:01.0)
===================================================
1 21 Jaydon Moleski 11 16:28.8
2 24 Dilan Sargent 11 16:39.6
3 31 Corey Bowers 10 16:46.8
4 70 Gavin Braciak 11 17:11.0
5 97 Daniel Vermulm 11 17:29.8
6 (162) Austin Mann 10 18:34.0
7 (163) Carter Moleski 9 18:34.3

8. 253 Haslett (17:00.8 85:03.7 0:52.9)
===================================================
1 28 Joseph Ecklund 11 16:42.9
2 30 Danny Ezzo 11 16:46.6
3 40 Mitchell Ecklund 11 16:55.4
4 53 Espen Lehnst 9 17:03.0
5 102 Stephen Henry 11 17:35.8
6 (126) Graham Foster 9 17:53.4
7 (144) Kace Krauss 12 18:12.8

9. 267 East Grand Rapids (16:49.0 84:04.9 2:05.0)
===================================================
1 2 Evan Bishop 11 15:35.2
2 15 Andrew Periard 12 16:22.7
3 59 Elijah Becker 11 17:06.3
4 85 Sean Coney 11 17:20.5
5 106 Enzo Metz 10 17:40.2
6 (133) Luke Caswell 10 18:02.5
7 (140) Anton Ludwig 12 18:11.8

10. 330 Grand Rapids Christian (17:09.7 85:48.3 0:24.0)
===================================================
1 46 Ethan Wilstermann 11 16:58.6
2 47 Jack Luymes 11 17:00.1
3 58 Christian Voetberg 12 17:05.5
4 88 Ben Peterson 11 17:21.5
5 91 Tinsae Nelson 9 17:22.6
6 (103) Nick Stroobosscher 9 17:36.3
7 (121) Graham Kort 11 17:50.5

11. 331 Dearborn Divine Child (16:58.0 84:49.9 2:01.3)
===================================================
1 4 Anthony Hancock 11 15:48.5
2 6 Michael Hancock 11 16:02.8
3 86 Oscar Hernandez 12 17:20.7
4 115 Peter Ciarelli 11 17:48.1
5 120 Ethan Laszlo 12 17:49.8
6 (155) Shaun McGrath 10 18:25.6
7 (160) Adam Polakowski 10 18:30.6

12. 336 Goodrich (17:11.0 85:54.7 0:35.1)
===================================================
1 38 Mark Wood 12 16:55.0
2 54 Zach Duval 12 17:03.4
3 71 Carter Lauinger 10 17:11.3
4 75 Gabe Trudeau 9 17:14.9
5 98 Drew Himmelspach 11 17:30.1
6 (119) Lucas Oberle 10 17:49.6
7 (173) Charlie Ballmer 11 18:48.5

13. 349 Big Rapids (17:14.4 86:11.9 1:37.1)
===================================================
1 23 Logan Williams 12 16:38.3
2 52 Casey Bouman 12 17:02.6
3 56 Dan Hardesty 12 17:04.1
4 72 Ryan Ososki 9 17:11.5
5 146 Archie Rush 10 18:15.4
6 (161) Kaden Torres 11 18:31.8
7 (167) Matthew Hardesty 10 18:39.9

14. 376 Lake Fenton (17:15.4 86:17.0 1:19.9)
===================================================
1 20 Tommy Hufton 12 16:27.7
2 65 Sam Selley 12 17:08.4
3 69 Eric Niestroy 12 17:10.9
4 108 Easton Fray 12 17:42.4
5 114 Joseph Gilbert 10 17:47.6
6 (118) Brenden Schroeder 11 17:49.5
7 (149) Kevin Lewis 10 18:17.9

15. 382 Lansing Catholic (17:20.2 86:40.7 1:57.6)
===================================================
1 17 Will Peters 12 16:26.9
2 37 Eli Meder 11 16:54.3
3 51 Josh Frary 9 17:01.8
4 124 Eric Warriner 12 17:53.2
5 153 David Pruder 9 18:24.5
6 (159) Matthew Jenness 9 18:29.3
7 (172) Colin Cooper 12 18:47.8

16. 404 Parma Western (17:18.3 86:31.1 1:34.6)
===================================================
1 19 Gezahegn Starr 12 16:27.3
2 79 Jacob Singleton 9 17:17.9
3 82 Taelor Eernisse 12 17:19.7
4 92 Aaron Miller 12 17:24.3
5 132 Hunter Hoffman 11 18:01.9
6 (168) Collin Patrick 12 18:41.9
7 (187) Keegan Sweeney 11 19:11.9

17. 404 Armada (17:22.0 86:49.6 1:03.4)
===================================================
1 34 Alec Albrecht 10 16:50.0
2 57 Noah Verlinde 11 17:05.1
3 66 Connor Mackenzie 10 17:10.0
4 122 Nick Coubard 12 17:51.1
5 125 Austin Cornish 12 17:53.4
6 (184) Joshua Mantey 11 19:06.7
7 (189) Ethan Vanlerberghe 12 19:40.7

18. 438 St. Johns (17:23.9 86:59.5 0:18.6)
===================================================
1 76 Jacob Dennis 10 17:15.3
2 78 Fernando Jimenez 11 17:17.7
3 83 Cody Rapelje 12 17:19.7
4 100 Troy Cramer 10 17:32.9
5 101 Griffin Armbrustmacher 9 17:33.9
6 (111) Ryan Brown 10 17:44.2
7 (136) Jacob Brown 11 18:06.5

19. 471 Grand Rapids South Christian (17:32.9 87:44.2 1:25.1)
===================================================
1 32 Micah VanderKooi 11 16:46.9
2 41 Owen Pruim 12 16:55.6
3 128 Anthony Nykamp 12 17:53.7
4 129 Jerad Berkenpas 11 17:56.0
5 141 Sam Westra 10 18:12.0
6 (166) Lucas VanDam 9 18:36.9
7 (180) Hendrik Nykamp 10 18:59.1

20. 477 Yale (17:33.9 87:49.5 1:12.4)
===================================================
1 36 Matthew McClelland 10 16:53.2
2 77 Hunter Richards 11 17:15.9
3 112 Justin Kudera 12 17:45.3
4 117 Justin Vincent 12 17:49.5
5 135 Jacob Moza 12 18:05.6
6 (157) Brendan Zisler 11 18:27.3
7 (158) Jarrett Childers 12 18:28.2

21. 490 Zeeland East (17:35.7 87:58.1 1:13.5)
===================================================
1 44 Schaeffer Ailes 12 16:56.9
2 84 Caden Meyer 9 17:20.2
3 107 Ben Everse 11 17:41.2
4 116 Cole Lloyd 12 17:49.4
5 139 Ashton Brennan 11 18:10.4
6 (147) Aaron Baumann 11 18:15.7
7 (164) Ryan Losey 12 18:34.8

22. 501 Flint Powers Catholic (17:36.8 88:04.0 1:25.7)
===================================================
1 25 Ethan Hamilton 12 16:41.0
2 99 Carter Owens 11 17:32.7
3 109 Nicholas Mammel 10 17:42.5
4 131 Devin Daunt 11 18:01.1
5 137 Matthew Hart 10 18:06.7
6 (138) Kyle Chalut 12 18:08.9
7 (171) Lucas Danic 9 18:43.7

23. 514 Linden (17:35.4 87:56.7 2:20.9)
===================================================
1 9 Tyler Buchanan 11 16:04.3
2 104 Nicholas Shrable 12 17:37.1
3 105 River Meckstroth 9 17:37.5
4 142 Liam Sack 11 18:12.6
5 154 Drew Krueger 12 18:25.2
6 (156) Max Gatza 12 18:26.3
7 (178) Grant Maxheimer 11 18:56.3

24. 519 Holland Christian (17:41.2 88:25.6 1:35.6)
===================================================
1 60 Jacob DeBoer 11 17:07.0
2 64 Alex Mitchell 11 17:07.8
3 95 Parker Lambers 9 17:27.5
4 130 Austin Brinks 9 18:00.7
5 170 Tim Schloff 12 18:42.6
6 (174) Israel Duncan 9 18:49.2
7 (175) Caleb VanAppledorn 12 18:50.5

25. 520 Alma (17:40.3 88:21.3 1:17.7)
===================================================
1 49 Justin Fachting 12 17:01.1
2 74 Carlos Espinoza 11 17:14.7
3 96 Blaze Abell 9 17:28.5
4 150 Ryan Fachting 10 18:18.2
5 151 Ethan Bowker 11 18:18.8
6 (182) Austin Carter 12 19:03.0
7 (188) Andrew Shafley 10 19:19.3

26. 527 Grosse Ile (17:44.1 88:40.1 2:36.1)
===================================================
1 13 Matthew Graver 12 16:17.5
2 80 Chad Donahue 12 17:18.5
3 81 James Gedris 12 17:19.1
4 176 Nathan Armstrong 12 18:51.4
5 177 Luke Porter 10 18:53.6
6 (183) Noah Lopez 12 19:06.4
7 (185) Joey Gall 9 19:09.2

27. 616 St. Clair (17:56.6 89:43.0 1:37.4)
===================================================
1 89 Andrew Parr 10 17:21.7
2 90 Jack Pennewell 10 17:21.9
3 93 Raymond Hill 11 17:25.2
4 165 Lucas Danko 10 18:35.1
5 179 Jacob Turner 9 18:59.1
6 (181) Sam Vitale 9 18:59.7
7 (186) Theo Coatney 12 19:10.6



*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2018

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - BOYS


Place No. Name School Gr T'I Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == === =======
1 325 Alex Comerford Otsego 12 T 15:23.6
2 241 Evan Bishop East Grand Rapids 11 T 15:35.2
3 227 Ben Jacobs Corunna 12 T 15:43.3
4 234 Anthony Hancock Dearborn Divine Child 11 T 15:48.5
5 258 Nathan Walker Fremont 10 T 15:55.4
6 235 Michael Hancock Dearborn Divine Child 11 T 16:02.8
7 340 Andrew Hylen Spring Lake 12 T 16:03.5
8 341 Ben Hylen Spring Lake 12 T 16:04.2
9 317 Tyler Buchanan Linden 11 T 16:04.3
10 379 Ethan Senti Zeeland West 11 T 16:09.2
11 222 Carson Rabbitt Chelsea 12 T 16:15.8
12 225 Foster Thorburn Chelsea 12 T 16:17.0
13 286 Matthew Graver Grosse Ile 12 T 16:17.5
14 223 Will Scott Chelsea 11 T 16:18.4
15 925 Colten Covington Grant 12 I 16:19.5
16 951 James Ohlsson Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 I 16:21.9
17 916 Shawn Little Dowagiac 11 I 16:22.3
18 246 Andrew Periard East Grand Rapids 12 T 16:22.7
19 938 Bryson DenUyl Marysville 11 I 16:23.0
20 911 Ethan Rockburn Belding 10 I 16:23.1
21 330 Hunter Zartman Otsego 11 T 16:26.2
22 956 Sam Baustert Whitehall 12 I 16:26.5
23 917 Jack Leman Edwardsburg 11 I 16:26.7
24 314 Will Peters Lansing Catholic 12 T 16:26.9
25 256 Ben Paige Fremont 10 T 16:26.9
26 336 Gezahegn Starr Parma Western 12 T 16:27.3
27 305 Tommy Hufton Lake Fenton 12 T 16:27.7
28 216 Jaydon Moleski Cedar Springs 11 T 16:28.8
29 908 Thomas Westrick Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 I 16:28.8
30 375 Matthew Converse Zeeland West 12 T 16:31.1
31 211 Logan Williams Big Rapids 12 T 16:38.3
32 217 Dilan Sargent Cedar Springs 11 T 16:39.6
33 250 Ethan Hamilton Flint Powers Catholic 12 T 16:41.0
34 254 Colton Best Fremont 10 T 16:41.0
35 941 William Kurtz Milan 12 I 16:41.1
36 943 Derek Franciosi Ogemaw Heights 12 I 16:42.5
37 376 Corban Hauch Zeeland West 10 T 16:42.7
38 289 Joseph Ecklund Haslett 11 T 16:42.9
39 373 Mateo Arredondo Zeeland West 11 T 16:44.9
40 291 Danny Ezzo Haslett 11 T 16:46.6
41 212 Corey Bowers Cedar Springs 10 T 16:46.8
42 280 Micah VanderKooi Grand Rapids South Christian 11 T 16:46.9
43 910 Hayden Rhodea Allendale 10 I 16:47.3
44 230 Evan Roka Corunna 11 T 16:47.8
45 923 Caleb Hodgkinson Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 12 I 16:48.8
46 957 Kenneth Abraham Williamston 12 I 16:48.9
47 198 Alec Albrecht Armada 10 T 16:50.0
48 947 Mason Collard Owosso 11 I 16:50.6
49 226 Charlie Bruckman Corunna 12 T 16:52.7
50 928 Aidan Makled Hastings 11 I 16:53.0
51 361 Matthew McClelland Yale 10 T 16:53.2
52 926 Havi Carroll Hamilton 11 I 16:54.0
53 313 Eli Meder Lansing Catholic 11 T 16:54.3
54 930 Gabe Goosen Howard City-Tri-County 12 I 16:54.5
55 267 Mark Wood Goodrich 12 T 16:55.0
56 219 Zander Hartsuff Chelsea 11 T 16:55.0
57 290 Mitchell Ecklund Haslett 11 T 16:55.4
58 921 Brendan Deneen Fruitport 12 I 16:55.5
59 278 Owen Pruim Grand Rapids South Christian 12 T 16:55.6
60 257 Conor Somers Fremont 9 T 16:55.7
61 259 Adam Ward Fremont 10 T 16:55.9
62 954 Race Bettich Stevensville Lakeshore 9 I 16:56.5
63 366 Schaeffer Ailes Zeeland East 12 T 16:56.9
64 931 Caleb Gaffner Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 I 16:57.5
65 221 Joseph Norwood Chelsea 11 T 16:58.3
66 274 Ethan Wilstermann Grand Rapids Christian 11 T 16:58.6
67 922 Jon Wildey Fruitport 11 I 16:58.6
68 950 Joseph Farley Petoskey 11 I 17:00.0
69 269 Jack Luymes Grand Rapids Christian 11 T 17:00.1
70 338 Callen Carrier Spring Lake 10 T 17:00.9
71 196 Justin Fachting Alma 12 T 17:01.1
72 224 Owen Smith Chelsea 10 T 17:01.5
73 311 Josh Frary Lansing Catholic 9 T 17:01.8
74 936 Dillan Shuten Madison Heights Lamphere 12 I 17:02.1
75 955 Cooper Clark Stevensville Lakeshore 12 I 17:02.5
76 205 Casey Bouman Big Rapids 12 T 17:02.6
77 295 Espen Lehnst Haslett 9 T 17:03.0
78 262 Zach Duval Goodrich 12 T 17:03.4
79 329 Colin Mulder Otsego 10 T 17:03.5
80 948 Jorden Sowash Owosso 11 I 17:03.5
81 207 Dan Hardesty Big Rapids 12 T 17:04.1
82 912 Kobe Blanco Charlotte 11 I 17:04.2
83 935 Brian Hamel Madison Heights Lamphere 12 I 17:04.8
84 204 Noah Verlinde Armada 11 T 17:05.1
85 273 Christian Voetberg Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 17:05.5
86 240 Elijah Becker East Grand Rapids 11 T 17:06.3
87 907 Ben Clason Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 I 17:06.7
88 298 Jacob DeBoer Holland Christian 11 T 17:07.0
89 228 Carter Lovejoy Corunna 12 T 17:07.1
90 909 Connor Harlan Allegan 10 I 17:07.1
91 324 Chase Brown Otsego 9 T 17:07.2
92 952 Eli Seitzinger Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10 I 17:07.3
93 339 Ian Hill Spring Lake 9 T 17:07.5
94 301 Alex Mitchell Holland Christian 11 T 17:07.8
95 939 Ben Darmofal Mason 12 I 17:07.9
96 309 Sam Selley Lake Fenton 12 T 17:08.4
97 927 Blake Harris Hastings 11 I 17:08.7
98 942 Adam Shepherd Niles 11 I 17:09.0
99 202 Connor Mackenzie Armada 10 T 17:10.0
100 220 Erik Reiber Chelsea 10 T 17:10.1
101 327 Mason Kolhoff Otsego 9 T 17:10.7
102 307 Eric Niestroy Lake Fenton 12 T 17:10.9
103 213 Gavin Braciak Cedar Springs 11 T 17:11.0
104 264 Carter Lauinger Goodrich 10 T 17:11.3
105 208 Ryan Ososki Big Rapids 9 T 17:11.5
106 344 Matthew Vanderwall Spring Lake 12 T 17:12.5
107 194 Carlos Espinoza Alma 11 T 17:14.7
108 266 Gabe Trudeau Goodrich 9 T 17:14.9
109 924 Spencer Cole Grant 12 I 17:15.3
110 356 Jacob Dennis St. Johns 10 T 17:15.3
111 919 Scott Nedoff Frankenmuth 12 I 17:15.3
112 363 Hunter Richards Yale 11 T 17:15.9
113 918 Tru Murphy Essexville Garber 10 I 17:16.5
114 914 Cooper Lenzi Clio 12 I 17:17.5
115 357 Fernando Jimenez St. Johns 11 T 17:17.7
116 335 Jacob Singleton Parma Western 9 T 17:17.9
117 913 Jackson Hagen Clio 12 I 17:18.1
118 283 Chad Donahue Grosse Ile 12 T 17:18.5
119 285 James Gedris Grosse Ile 12 T 17:19.1
120 331 Taelor Eernisse Parma Western 12 T 17:19.7
121 358 Cody Rapelje St. Johns 12 T 17:19.7
122 372 Caden Meyer Zeeland East 9 T 17:20.2
123 243 Sean Coney East Grand Rapids 11 T 17:20.5
124 236 Oscar Hernandez Dearborn Divine Child 12 T 17:20.7
125 953 Jamal Jackson Romulus Summit Academy 12 I 17:20.9
126 260 Joshua Zerfas Fremont 10 T 17:21.2
127 915 Chase Mendham Coopersville 12 I 17:21.2
128 937 Brett Carlisle Marshall 12 I 17:21.4
129 945 Jack Rankin Orchard Lake St. Mary's 11 I 17:21.5
130 271 Ben Peterson Grand Rapids Christian 11 T 17:21.5
131 348 Andrew Parr St. Clair 10 T 17:21.7
132 349 Jack Pennewell St. Clair 10 T 17:21.9
133 933 Zakk Hensley Ionia 11 I 17:22.5
134 270 Tinsae Nelson Grand Rapids Christian 9 T 17:22.6
135 333 Aaron Miller Parma Western 12 T 17:24.3
136 347 Raymond Hill St. Clair 11 T 17:25.2
137 232 Mason Warner Corunna 10 T 17:25.8
138 300 Parker Lambers Holland Christian 9 T 17:27.5
139 191 Blaze Abell Alma 9 T 17:28.5
140 940 Zane Perrault Mason 11 I 17:29.4
141 218 Daniel Vermulm Cedar Springs 11 T 17:29.8
142 263 Drew Himmelspach Goodrich 11 T 17:30.1
143 253 Carter Owens Flint Powers Catholic 11 T 17:32.7
144 355 Troy Cramer St. Johns 10 T 17:32.9
145 352 Griffin Armbrustmacher St. Johns 9 T 17:33.9
146 949 Jonah Maichele Paw Paw 11 I 17:34.1
147 932 Evan Schapman Imlay City 10 I 17:35.0
148 293 Stephen Henry Haslett 11 T 17:35.8
149 272 Nick Stroobosscher Grand Rapids Christian 9 T 17:36.3
150 323 Nicholas Shrable Linden 12 T 17:37.1
151 321 River Meckstroth Linden 9 T 17:37.5
152 245 Enzo Metz East Grand Rapids 10 T 17:40.2
153 369 Ben Everse Zeeland East 11 T 17:41.2
154 303 Easton Fray Lake Fenton 12 T 17:42.4
155 252 Nicholas Mammel Flint Powers Catholic 10 T 17:42.5
156 946 River Jannette Ortonville Brandon 11 I 17:43.3
157 328 Andrew Kubiak Otsego 10 T 17:44.2
158 354 Ryan Brown St. Johns 10 T 17:44.2
159 360 Justin Kudera Yale 12 T 17:45.3
160 377 Carson Holwerda Zeeland West 10 T 17:47.6
161 304 Joseph Gilbert Lake Fenton 10 T 17:47.6
162 934 Joshua Cundy Macomb Lutheran North 10 I 17:47.7
163 233 Peter Ciarelli Dearborn Divine Child 11 T 17:48.1
164 370 Cole Lloyd Zeeland East 12 T 17:49.4
165 364 Justin Vincent Yale 12 T 17:49.5
166 308 Brenden Schroeder Lake Fenton 11 T 17:49.5
167 265 Lucas Oberle Goodrich 10 T 17:49.6
168 237 Ethan Laszlo Dearborn Divine Child 12 T 17:49.8
169 929 Cheikh Ndiaye Hazel Park 10 I 17:50.1
170 268 Graham Kort Grand Rapids Christian 11 T 17:50.5
171 200 Nick Coubard Armada 12 T 17:51.1
172 920 Darren Bila Freeland 12 I 17:51.3
173 255 Nathan Johnson Fremont 10 T 17:52.3
174 316 Eric Warriner Lansing Catholic 12 T 17:53.2
175 199 Austin Cornish Armada 12 T 17:53.4
176 292 Graham Foster Haslett 9 T 17:53.4
177 326 Tyler DeHaan Otsego 11 T 17:53.6
178 277 Anthony Nykamp Grand Rapids South Christian 12 T 17:53.7
179 275 Jerad Berkenpas Grand Rapids South Christian 11 T 17:56.0
180 297 Austin Brinks Holland Christian 9 T 18:00.7
181 248 Devin Daunt Flint Powers Catholic 11 T 18:01.1
182 332 Hunter Hoffman Parma Western 11 T 18:01.9
183 242 Luke Caswell East Grand Rapids 10 T 18:02.5
184 342 Jack Leech Spring Lake 12 T 18:04.3
185 362 Jacob Moza Yale 12 T 18:05.6
186 353 Jacob Brown St. Johns 11 T 18:06.5
187 251 Matthew Hart Flint Powers Catholic 10 T 18:06.7
188 247 Kyle Chalut Flint Powers Catholic 12 T 18:08.9
189 368 Ashton Brennan Zeeland East 11 T 18:10.4
190 244 Anton Ludwig East Grand Rapids 12 T 18:11.8
191 281 Sam Westra Grand Rapids South Christian 10 T 18:12.0
192 322 Liam Sack Linden 11 T 18:12.6
193 378 Ruben Pung Zeeland West 10 T 18:12.8
194 294 Kace Krauss Haslett 12 T 18:12.8
195 231 Will Strauch Corunna 12 T 18:14.4
196 209 Archie Rush Big Rapids 10 T 18:15.4
197 367 Aaron Baumann Zeeland East 11 T 18:15.7
198 374 Jordan Brower Zeeland West 11 T 18:17.8
199 306 Kevin Lewis Lake Fenton 10 T 18:17.9
200 195 Ryan Fachting Alma 10 T 18:18.2
201 192 Ethan Bowker Alma 11 T 18:18.8
202 229 Jonah Ochodnicky Corunna 12 T 18:19.4
203 315 David Pruder Lansing Catholic 9 T 18:24.5
204 319 Drew Krueger Linden 12 T 18:25.2
205 238 Shaun McGrath Dearborn Divine Child 10 T 18:25.6
206 318 Max Gatza Linden 12 T 18:26.3
207 365 Brendan Zisler Yale 11 T 18:27.3
208 359 Jarrett Childers Yale 12 T 18:28.2
209 312 Matthew Jenness Lansing Catholic 9 T 18:29.3
210 239 Adam Polakowski Dearborn Divine Child 10 T 18:30.6
211 210 Kaden Torres Big Rapids 11 T 18:31.8
212 944 Isaac Waffle Olivet 12 I 18:33.2
213 214 Austin Mann Cedar Springs 10 T 18:34.0
214 215 Carter Moleski Cedar Springs 9 T 18:34.3
215 371 Ryan Losey Zeeland East 12 T 18:34.8
216 346 Lucas Danko St. Clair 10 T 18:35.1
217 279 Lucas VanDam Grand Rapids South Christian 9 T 18:36.9
218 206 Matthew Hardesty Big Rapids 10 T 18:39.9
219 334 Collin Patrick Parma Western 12 T 18:41.9
220 343 Tyler Munch Spring Lake 10 T 18:41.9
221 302 Tim Schloff Holland Christian 12 T 18:42.6
222 249 Lucas Danic Flint Powers Catholic 9 T 18:43.7
223 310 Colin Cooper Lansing Catholic 12 T 18:47.8
224 261 Charlie Ballmer Goodrich 11 T 18:48.5
225 299 Israel Duncan Holland Christian 9 T 18:49.2
226 296 Caleb VanAppledorn Holland Christian 12 T 18:50.5
227 282 Nathan Armstrong Grosse Ile 12 T 18:51.4
228 288 Luke Porter Grosse Ile 10 T 18:53.6
229 320 Grant Maxheimer Linden 11 T 18:56.3
230 350 Jacob Turner St. Clair 9 T 18:59.1
231 276 Hendrik Nykamp Grand Rapids South Christian 10 T 18:59.1
232 351 Sam Vitale St. Clair 9 T 18:59.7
233 193 Austin Carter Alma 12 T 19:03.0
234 287 Noah Lopez Grosse Ile 12 T 19:06.4
235 203 Joshua Mantey Armada 11 T 19:06.7
236 284 Joey Gall Grosse Ile 9 T 19:09.2
237 345 Theo Coatney St. Clair 12 T 19:10.6
238 337 Keegan Sweeney Parma Western 11 T 19:11.9
239 197 Andrew Shafley Alma 10 T 19:19.3
240 201 Ethan Vanlerberghe Armada 12 T 19:40.7

*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2018

GRADE RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - BOYS



FRESHMEN

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Conor Somers Fremont 9 16:55.7 5:27
2 Race Bettich Stevensville Lakeshore 9 16:56.5 5:28
3 Josh Frary Lansing Catholic 9 17:01.8 5:29
4 Espen Lehnst Haslett 9 17:03.0 5:30
5 Chase Brown Otsego 9 17:07.2 5:31
6 Ian Hill Spring Lake 9 17:07.5 5:31
7 Mason Kolhoff Otsego 9 17:10.7 5:32
8 Ryan Ososki Big Rapids 9 17:11.5 5:32
9 Gabe Trudeau Goodrich 9 17:14.9 5:34
10 Jacob Singleton Parma Western 9 17:17.9 5:35
11 Caden Meyer Zeeland East 9 17:20.2 5:35
12 Tinsae Nelson Grand Rapids Christian 9 17:22.6 5:36
13 Parker Lambers Holland Christian 9 17:27.5 5:38
14 Blaze Abell Alma 9 17:28.5 5:38
15 Griffin Armbrustmacher St. Johns 9 17:33.9 5:40
16 Nick Stroobosscher Grand Rapids Christian 9 17:36.3 5:40
17 River Meckstroth Linden 9 17:37.5 5:41
18 Graham Foster Haslett 9 17:53.4 5:46
19 Austin Brinks Holland Christian 9 18:00.7 5:48
20 David Pruder Lansing Catholic 9 18:24.5 5:56
21 Matthew Jenness Lansing Catholic 9 18:29.3 5:58
22 Carter Moleski Cedar Springs 9 18:34.3 5:59
23 Lucas VanDam Grand Rapids South Christian 9 18:36.9 6:00
24 Lucas Danic Flint Powers Catholic 9 18:43.7 6:02
25 Israel Duncan Holland Christian 9 18:49.2 6:04
26 Jacob Turner St. Clair 9 18:59.1 6:07
27 Sam Vitale St. Clair 9 18:59.7 6:07
28 Joey Gall Grosse Ile 9 19:09.2 6:10

SOPHOMORES

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Nathan Walker Fremont 10 15:55.4 5:08
2 Ethan Rockburn Belding 10 16:23.1 5:17
3 Ben Paige Fremont 10 16:26.9 5:18
4 Colton Best Fremont 10 16:41.0 5:23
5 Corban Hauch Zeeland West 10 16:42.7 5:23
6 Corey Bowers Cedar Springs 10 16:46.8 5:25
7 Hayden Rhodea Allendale 10 16:47.3 5:25
8 Alec Albrecht Armada 10 16:50.0 5:26
9 Matthew McClelland Yale 10 16:53.2 5:27
10 Adam Ward Fremont 10 16:55.9 5:27
11 Callen Carrier Spring Lake 10 17:00.9 5:29
12 Owen Smith Chelsea 10 17:01.5 5:29
13 Colin Mulder Otsego 10 17:03.5 5:30
14 Ben Clason Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 17:06.7 5:31
15 Connor Harlan Allegan 10 17:07.1 5:31
16 Eli Seitzinger Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10 17:07.3 5:31
17 Connor Mackenzie Armada 10 17:10.0 5:32
18 Erik Reiber Chelsea 10 17:10.1 5:32
19 Carter Lauinger Goodrich 10 17:11.3 5:32
20 Jacob Dennis St. Johns 10 17:15.3 5:34
21 Tru Murphy Essexville Garber 10 17:16.5 5:34
22 Joshua Zerfas Fremont 10 17:21.2 5:36
23 Andrew Parr St. Clair 10 17:21.7 5:36
24 Jack Pennewell St. Clair 10 17:21.9 5:36
25 Mason Warner Corunna 10 17:25.8 5:37
26 Troy Cramer St. Johns 10 17:32.9 5:39
27 Evan Schapman Imlay City 10 17:35.0 5:40
28 Enzo Metz East Grand Rapids 10 17:40.2 5:42
29 Nicholas Mammel Flint Powers Catholic 10 17:42.5 5:42
30 Andrew Kubiak Otsego 10 17:44.2 5:43
31 Ryan Brown St. Johns 10 17:44.2 5:43
32 Carson Holwerda Zeeland West 10 17:47.6 5:44
33 Joseph Gilbert Lake Fenton 10 17:47.6 5:44
34 Joshua Cundy Macomb Lutheran North 10 17:47.7 5:44
35 Lucas Oberle Goodrich 10 17:49.6 5:45
36 Cheikh Ndiaye Hazel Park 10 17:50.1 5:45
37 Nathan Johnson Fremont 10 17:52.3 5:46
38 Luke Caswell East Grand Rapids 10 18:02.5 5:49
39 Matthew Hart Flint Powers Catholic 10 18:06.7 5:50
40 Sam Westra Grand Rapids South Christian 10 18:12.0 5:52
41 Ruben Pung Zeeland West 10 18:12.8 5:52
42 Archie Rush Big Rapids 10 18:15.4 5:53
43 Kevin Lewis Lake Fenton 10 18:17.9 5:54
44 Ryan Fachting Alma 10 18:18.2 5:54
45 Shaun McGrath Dearborn Divine Child 10 18:25.6 5:56
46 Adam Polakowski Dearborn Divine Child 10 18:30.6 5:58
47 Austin Mann Cedar Springs 10 18:34.0 5:59
48 Lucas Danko St. Clair 10 18:35.1 5:59
49 Matthew Hardesty Big Rapids 10 18:39.9 6:01
50 Tyler Munch Spring Lake 10 18:41.9 6:02
51 Luke Porter Grosse Ile 10 18:53.6 6:05
52 Hendrik Nykamp Grand Rapids South Christian 10 18:59.1 6:07
53 Andrew Shafley Alma 10 19:19.3 6:14

JUNIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Evan Bishop East Grand Rapids 11 15:35.2 5:01
2 Anthony Hancock Dearborn Divine Child 11 15:48.5 5:06
3 Michael Hancock Dearborn Divine Child 11 16:02.8 5:10
4 Tyler Buchanan Linden 11 16:04.3 5:11
5 Ethan Senti Zeeland West 11 16:09.2 5:12
6 Will Scott Chelsea 11 16:18.4 5:15
7 James Ohlsson Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 16:21.9 5:17
8 Shawn Little Dowagiac 11 16:22.3 5:17
9 Bryson DenUyl Marysville 11 16:23.0 5:17
10 Hunter Zartman Otsego 11 16:26.2 5:18
11 Jack Leman Edwardsburg 11 16:26.7 5:18
12 Jaydon Moleski Cedar Springs 11 16:28.8 5:19
13 Dilan Sargent Cedar Springs 11 16:39.6 5:22
14 Joseph Ecklund Haslett 11 16:42.9 5:23
15 Mateo Arredondo Zeeland West 11 16:44.9 5:24
16 Danny Ezzo Haslett 11 16:46.6 5:24
17 Micah VanderKooi Grand Rapids South Christian 11 16:46.9 5:25
18 Evan Roka Corunna 11 16:47.8 5:25
19 Mason Collard Owosso 11 16:50.6 5:26
20 Aidan Makled Hastings 11 16:53.0 5:27
21 Havi Carroll Hamilton 11 16:54.0 5:27
22 Eli Meder Lansing Catholic 11 16:54.3 5:27
23 Zander Hartsuff Chelsea 11 16:55.0 5:27
24 Mitchell Ecklund Haslett 11 16:55.4 5:27
25 Caleb Gaffner Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 16:57.5 5:28
26 Joseph Norwood Chelsea 11 16:58.3 5:28
27 Ethan Wilstermann Grand Rapids Christian 11 16:58.6 5:28
28 Jon Wildey Fruitport 11 16:58.6 5:28
29 Joseph Farley Petoskey 11 17:00.0 5:29
30 Jack Luymes Grand Rapids Christian 11 17:00.1 5:29
31 Jorden Sowash Owosso 11 17:03.5 5:30
32 Kobe Blanco Charlotte 11 17:04.2 5:30
33 Noah Verlinde Armada 11 17:05.1 5:30
34 Elijah Becker East Grand Rapids 11 17:06.3 5:31
35 Jacob DeBoer Holland Christian 11 17:07.0 5:31
36 Alex Mitchell Holland Christian 11 17:07.8 5:31
37 Blake Harris Hastings 11 17:08.7 5:32
38 Adam Shepherd Niles 11 17:09.0 5:32
39 Gavin Braciak Cedar Springs 11 17:11.0 5:32
40 Carlos Espinoza Alma 11 17:14.7 5:34
41 Hunter Richards Yale 11 17:15.9 5:34
42 Fernando Jimenez St. Johns 11 17:17.7 5:34
43 Sean Coney East Grand Rapids 11 17:20.5 5:35
44 Jack Rankin Orchard Lake St. Mary's 11 17:21.5 5:36
45 Ben Peterson Grand Rapids Christian 11 17:21.5 5:36
46 Zakk Hensley Ionia 11 17:22.5 5:36
47 Raymond Hill St. Clair 11 17:25.2 5:37
48 Zane Perrault Mason 11 17:29.4 5:38
49 Daniel Vermulm Cedar Springs 11 17:29.8 5:38
50 Drew Himmelspach Goodrich 11 17:30.1 5:38
51 Carter Owens Flint Powers Catholic 11 17:32.7 5:39
52 Jonah Maichele Paw Paw 11 17:34.1 5:40
53 Stephen Henry Haslett 11 17:35.8 5:40
54 Ben Everse Zeeland East 11 17:41.2 5:42
55 River Jannette Ortonville Brandon 11 17:43.3 5:43
56 Peter Ciarelli Dearborn Divine Child 11 17:48.1 5:44
57 Brenden Schroeder Lake Fenton 11 17:49.5 5:45
58 Graham Kort Grand Rapids Christian 11 17:50.5 5:45
59 Tyler DeHaan Otsego 11 17:53.6 5:46
60 Jerad Berkenpas Grand Rapids South Christian 11 17:56.0 5:47
61 Devin Daunt Flint Powers Catholic 11 18:01.1 5:48
62 Hunter Hoffman Parma Western 11 18:01.9 5:49
63 Jacob Brown St. Johns 11 18:06.5 5:50
64 Ashton Brennan Zeeland East 11 18:10.4 5:51
65 Liam Sack Linden 11 18:12.6 5:52
66 Aaron Baumann Zeeland East 11 18:15.7 5:53
67 Jordan Brower Zeeland West 11 18:17.8 5:54
68 Ethan Bowker Alma 11 18:18.8 5:54
69 Brendan Zisler Yale 11 18:27.3 5:57
70 Kaden Torres Big Rapids 11 18:31.8 5:58
71 Charlie Ballmer Goodrich 11 18:48.5 6:04
72 Grant Maxheimer Linden 11 18:56.3 6:06
73 Joshua Mantey Armada 11 19:06.7 6:10
74 Keegan Sweeney Parma Western 11 19:11.9 6:11

SENIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Alex Comerford Otsego 12 15:23.6 4:58
2 Ben Jacobs Corunna 12 15:43.3 5:04
3 Andrew Hylen Spring Lake 12 16:03.5 5:11
4 Ben Hylen Spring Lake 12 16:04.2 5:11
5 Carson Rabbitt Chelsea 12 16:15.8 5:15
6 Foster Thorburn Chelsea 12 16:17.0 5:15
7 Matthew Graver Grosse Ile 12 16:17.5 5:15
8 Colten Covington Grant 12 16:19.5 5:16
9 Andrew Periard East Grand Rapids 12 16:22.7 5:17
10 Sam Baustert Whitehall 12 16:26.5 5:18
11 Will Peters Lansing Catholic 12 16:26.9 5:18
12 Gezahegn Starr Parma Western 12 16:27.3 5:18
13 Tommy Hufton Lake Fenton 12 16:27.7 5:18
14 Thomas Westrick Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 16:28.8 5:19
15 Matthew Converse Zeeland West 12 16:31.1 5:19
16 Logan Williams Big Rapids 12 16:38.3 5:22
17 Ethan Hamilton Flint Powers Catholic 12 16:41.0 5:23
18 William Kurtz Milan 12 16:41.1 5:23
19 Derek Franciosi Ogemaw Heights 12 16:42.5 5:23
20 Caleb Hodgkinson Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 12 16:48.8 5:25
21 Kenneth Abraham Williamston 12 16:48.9 5:25
22 Charlie Bruckman Corunna 12 16:52.7 5:26
23 Gabe Goosen Howard City-Tri-County 12 16:54.5 5:27
24 Mark Wood Goodrich 12 16:55.0 5:27
25 Brendan Deneen Fruitport 12 16:55.5 5:27
26 Owen Pruim Grand Rapids South Christian 12 16:55.6 5:27
27 Schaeffer Ailes Zeeland East 12 16:56.9 5:28
28 Justin Fachting Alma 12 17:01.1 5:29
29 Dillan Shuten Madison Heights Lamphere 12 17:02.1 5:29
30 Cooper Clark Stevensville Lakeshore 12 17:02.5 5:30
31 Casey Bouman Big Rapids 12 17:02.6 5:30
32 Zach Duval Goodrich 12 17:03.4 5:30
33 Dan Hardesty Big Rapids 12 17:04.1 5:30
34 Brian Hamel Madison Heights Lamphere 12 17:04.8 5:30
35 Christian Voetberg Grand Rapids Christian 12 17:05.5 5:31
36 Carter Lovejoy Corunna 12 17:07.1 5:31
37 Ben Darmofal Mason 12 17:07.9 5:31
38 Sam Selley Lake Fenton 12 17:08.4 5:31
39 Eric Niestroy Lake Fenton 12 17:10.9 5:32
40 Matthew Vanderwall Spring Lake 12 17:12.5 5:33
41 Spencer Cole Grant 12 17:15.3 5:34
42 Scott Nedoff Frankenmuth 12 17:15.3 5:34
43 Cooper Lenzi Clio 12 17:17.5 5:34
44 Jackson Hagen Clio 12 17:18.1 5:35
45 Chad Donahue Grosse Ile 12 17:18.5 5:35
46 James Gedris Grosse Ile 12 17:19.1 5:35
47 Taelor Eernisse Parma Western 12 17:19.7 5:35
48 Cody Rapelje St. Johns 12 17:19.7 5:35
49 Oscar Hernandez Dearborn Divine Child 12 17:20.7 5:35
50 Jamal Jackson Romulus Summit Academy 12 17:20.9 5:36
51 Chase Mendham Coopersville 12 17:21.2 5:36
52 Brett Carlisle Marshall 12 17:21.4 5:36
53 Aaron Miller Parma Western 12 17:24.3 5:37
54 Nicholas Shrable Linden 12 17:37.1 5:41
55 Easton Fray Lake Fenton 12 17:42.4 5:42
56 Justin Kudera Yale 12 17:45.3 5:43
57 Cole Lloyd Zeeland East 12 17:49.4 5:45
58 Justin Vincent Yale 12 17:49.5 5:45
59 Ethan Laszlo Dearborn Divine Child 12 17:49.8 5:45
60 Nick Coubard Armada 12 17:51.1 5:45
61 Darren Bila Freeland 12 17:51.3 5:45
62 Eric Warriner Lansing Catholic 12 17:53.2 5:46
63 Austin Cornish Armada 12 17:53.4 5:46
64 Anthony Nykamp Grand Rapids South Christian 12 17:53.7 5:46
65 Jack Leech Spring Lake 12 18:04.3 5:49
66 Jacob Moza Yale 12 18:05.6 5:50
67 Kyle Chalut Flint Powers Catholic 12 18:08.9 5:51
68 Anton Ludwig East Grand Rapids 12 18:11.8 5:52
69 Kace Krauss Haslett 12 18:12.8 5:52
70 Will Strauch Corunna 12 18:14.4 5:53
71 Jonah Ochodnicky Corunna 12 18:19.4 5:54
72 Drew Krueger Linden 12 18:25.2 5:56
73 Max Gatza Linden 12 18:26.3 5:57
74 Jarrett Childers Yale 12 18:28.2 5:57
75 Isaac Waffle Olivet 12 18:33.2 5:59
76 Ryan Losey Zeeland East 12 18:34.8 5:59
77 Collin Patrick Parma Western 12 18:41.9 6:02
78 Tim Schloff Holland Christian 12 18:42.6 6:02
79 Colin Cooper Lansing Catholic 12 18:47.8 6:03
80 Caleb VanAppledorn Holland Christian 12 18:50.5 6:04
81 Nathan Armstrong Grosse Ile 12 18:51.4 6:05
82 Austin Carter Alma 12 19:03.0 6:08
83 Noah Lopez Grosse Ile 12 19:06.4 6:09
84 Theo Coatney St. Clair 12 19:10.6 6:11
85 Ethan Vanlerberghe Armada 12 19:40.7 6:21


*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************