2018 MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS Girls D3

back to results

Nov. 3, 2018

2018 MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS Girls D3
MIS, Brooklyn, MI
Provided by MHSAA
Provided by Mac Sports Timing
and Great Lakes Championchip



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2018

TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 3 - GIRLS



1. 43 Hart (19:06.2 95:30.7 1:51.4)
===================================================
1 1 Adelyn Ackley 12 17:42.8
2 7 Savannah Ackley 10 19:15.1
3 10 Audrianna Enns 9 19:26.8
4 12 Lynae Ackley 10 19:31.8
5 13 MacKenzie Stitt 10 19:34.2
6 ( 21) Brenna Aerts 11 19:53.5
7 ( 85) Sadie Sorensen 9 21:26.7

2. 143 Grandville Calvin Christian (20:10.0 100:49.6 0:49.4)
===================================================
1 19 Sheila Witvliet 12 19:48.8
2 22 Alicia Estrella 12 19:54.0
3 24 Olivia Quillan 11 20:00.7
4 35 Morgan Steenstra 11 20:27.9
5 43 Catherine Kortman 10 20:38.2
6 ( 49) Leanne Krombeen 9 20:41.4
7 ( 54) Hanna Kroeze 10 20:47.5

3. 152 Pewamo-Westphalia (20:17.7 101:28.3 0:46.7)
===================================================
1 17 Aubrey George 11 19:47.4
2 25 Sophie Thelen 10 20:14.5
3 32 Emily Nurenberg 11 20:21.2
4 38 Amelia Smith 10 20:31.1
5 40 Julia Esch 10 20:34.1
6 ( 70) Katelyn Kramer 9 21:06.5
7 ( 73) Bailey Droste 11 21:11.3

4. 183 Clare (20:22.0 101:49.6 1:33.0)
===================================================
1 9 Lainey Veenkant 12 19:21.5
2 29 Olivia Haring 12 20:20.3
3 34 Katherine Haupt 10 20:27.8
4 53 Kameron Haag 11 20:45.5
5 58 Riley Schroeder 10 20:54.5
6 ( 87) Abby Leigh 9 21:32.0
7 ( 94) Sofiah Coker 9 21:39.2

5. 208 Traverse City St. Francis (20:24.7 102:03.3 1:45.5)
===================================================
1 11 Katelyn Duffing 12 19:31.1
2 14 Libby Gorman 11 19:38.5
3 45 Christine Scerbak 12 20:39.6
4 60 Madelyn Taylor 12 20:57.5
5 78 Josie Gorman 9 21:16.6
6 (113) Megan Arntz 9 22:04.3
7 (114) Abby Chittle 10 22:05.1

6. 223 Shepherd (20:13.0 101:04.8 3:57.5)
===================================================
1 2 Amber Gall 12 17:53.6
2 23 Haley Hegenauer 12 19:58.3
3 27 Madde Skeel 10 20:18.0
4 68 Amelia Gouin 10 21:03.8
5 103 Lauren Travis 11 21:51.1
6 (109) Lilly Bailey 9 21:58.2
7 (124) Paige Walters 9 22:24.2

7. 233 Kent City (20:20.7 101:43.1 3:10.4)
===================================================
1 3 Lauren Freeland 12 18:40.6
2 15 Abby Ignasiak 11 19:39.4
3 16 Layla Martini 10 19:46.5
4 97 Elizabeth Sible 11 21:45.6
5 102 Emily Lantzer 9 21:51.0
6 (130) Carley Denhof 10 22:31.1
7 (137) Kierra Flegel 9 22:44.4

8. 246 Benzie Central (20:43.7 103:38.1 0:48.5)
===================================================
1 28 Cierra Guay 10 20:18.7
2 39 Sierra Pallin 12 20:32.7
3 42 Paige Johnston 11 20:38.1
4 65 Ellen Bretzke 10 21:01.4
5 72 Elise Johnson 9 21:07.2
6 ( 75) Hayley VanWagoner 9 21:13.8
7 ( 89) Faith Grose 11 21:35.9

9. 285 McBain (20:40.7 103:23.3 2:50.0)
===================================================
1 5 Klaudia O'Malley 12 18:48.2
2 41 Ashley Schierbeek 12 20:35.1
3 66 Maggie O'Malley 10 21:02.0
4 81 Reese Ensing 9 21:19.8
5 92 Brianna Eisenga 11 21:38.2
6 (125) Megan Taylor 11 22:26.5
7 (157) McKenna Gilde 10 23:44.5

10. 295 St. Louis (20:45.1 103:45.2 2:47.3)
===================================================
1 8 Libby Munderloh 9 19:16.9
2 20 Mikenna Borie 9 19:53.0
3 76 Brooklyn Filipiak 12 21:14.3
4 79 Mikaila Borie 10 21:16.8
5 112 Sela Delgado 9 22:04.2
6 (148) Zoe Dickman 11 23:06.3
7 (168) Gracie Shattuck 9 24:13.8

11. 302 Harbor Springs (20:56.3 104:41.3 0:54.2)
===================================================
1 33 Maye Burns 9 20:26.0
2 57 Raven Lapaix 12 20:53.4
3 63 Emma Hayhurst 11 20:59.6
4 67 Ella Deegan 10 21:02.1
5 82 Jordan Drayer 10 21:20.2
6 (106) Claire Hayhurst 9 21:55.2
7 (118) Meaghan Wells 11 22:10.0

12. 340 Charlevoix (21:07.2 105:36.0 1:12.1)
===================================================
1 37 Emma Wachler 11 20:29.5
2 56 Megan Bush 10 20:51.6
3 64 Annie Bergmann 10 21:00.7
4 88 Kaitlin Schwenke 12 21:32.6
5 95 Megan Scholten 11 21:41.6
6 (136) Emma Buday 11 22:43.3
7 (141) Emmaline Peterson 11 22:49.4

13. 359 Byron (21:13.8 106:08.6 2:13.6)
===================================================
1 26 Hunter Luke 11 20:14.6
2 44 Allissa Ash 11 20:39.1
3 47 Olivia Krejci 11 20:40.5
4 116 Emily Williams 11 22:06.2
5 126 Kaitlyn Hankins 11 22:28.2
6 (174) Jenna Belmas 10 24:35.0
7 (182) Becky Marvin 10 25:52.5

14. 378 Ithaca (21:08.0 105:39.9 3:07.8)
===================================================
1 6 Lani Bloom 9 19:04.1
2 31 Abi Whitford 10 20:20.8
3 105 Rachael Sierakowski 9 21:54.0
4 117 Faith Bartnik 11 22:09.1
5 119 Josie Morrow 10 22:11.9
6 (128) Samantha Vermeesch 11 22:28.9
7 (175) Morgan Most 12 24:35.0

15. 385 Hanover-Horton (21:08.6 105:43.0 3:42.9)
===================================================
1 4 Judy Rector 12 18:47.0
2 46 Reagan Fazekas 11 20:40.4
3 99 Clara Rector 10 21:48.8
4 107 Krissy Johnson 11 21:56.9
5 129 Jennifer Ellis 9 22:29.9
6 (142) Kathryn Childs 10 22:51.0
7 (171) Brinna Melling 12 24:20.8

16. 401 Grand Rapids Covenant Christian (21:21.5 106:47.1 0:49.5)
===================================================
1 62 Ashley Spronk 10 20:59.4
2 69 Amber Bos 12 21:04.5
3 77 Lydia VanUffelen 9 21:15.8
4 93 Stephanie Langerak 10 21:38.5
5 100 Lydia VandenBerg 9 21:48.9
6 (108) Leah Rau 12 21:57.2
7 (127) Callie DeVries 9 22:28.6

17. 414 Bloomingdale (21:26.1 107:10.5 2:03.7)
===================================================
1 36 Nelly Gonzalez 12 20:28.5
2 61 Kallie Harrison 10 20:57.5
3 71 Aimee Sustaita 10 21:06.7
4 115 Liza Hutchins 12 22:05.6
5 131 Olaisa Moss 10 22:32.2
6 (154) Marta Douglas 10 23:33.9
7 (186) Maria Herrera 10 29:12.9

18. 436 Jackson Lumen Christi (21:33.9 107:49.5 2:22.2)
===================================================
1 48 Renae Kutcha 10 20:40.7
2 59 Allison Rand 12 20:55.6
3 86 Faith Smith 9 21:27.1
4 96 Allison Hoop 12 21:43.2
5 147 Alexandra Soltis 9 23:02.9
6 (150) Genevieve Soltis 12 23:18.1
7 (176) Lily Beebe 9 24:39.9

19. 492 Stockbridge (21:56.2 109:40.9 4:09.6)
===================================================
1 18 Rylee Tolson 9 19:48.7
2 55 Brianna Hill 10 20:51.0
3 120 Rachel Owen 11 22:16.2
4 138 Kaitelyn Walker 9 22:46.7
5 161 Anna Schlaff 11 23:58.3
6 (163) Peyton Killinger 10 24:04.3
7 (166) Hailey Howard 10 24:12.7

20. 546 Galesburg-Augusta (22:44.4 113:42.0 6:39.2)
===================================================
1 30 Lauryn Coleman 11 20:20.4
2 52 Aubree Sedore 10 20:45.4
3 135 Avery Coleman 9 22:41.9
4 144 Jacey Orr 11 22:54.7
5 185 Aleigha Vos 10 26:59.6

21. 559 Hartford (22:05.8 110:28.7 1:26.2)
===================================================
1 84 Mackenzie Brinsfield 12 21:22.4
2 98 Adrianna Morseau 11 21:46.1
3 104 Jovana Naranjo 11 21:51.2
4 133 Jamie Smith 10 22:40.4
5 140 Brianna Morseau 11 22:48.6
6 (143) Mayra Naranjo 10 22:52.4
7 (184) Asuzena Loera 10 26:10.2

22. 585 Quincy (22:33.7 112:48.4 3:49.5)
===================================================
1 50 Harmony Harpster 12 20:44.0
2 74 Madelyn Allman 11 21:12.3
3 132 Avery Rufenacht 10 22:36.7
4 156 Makenzie Blatter 11 23:41.9
5 173 Mollie Butchart 9 24:33.5
6 (177) Rylee Sunday 12 24:57.5
7 (181) Elise Wright 9 25:41.7

23. 593 Allen Park Cabrini (22:24.1 112:00.3 2:42.4)
===================================================
1 80 Lily Heath 9 21:17.6
2 90 Mikayla Trumbla 12 21:37.0
3 122 Ania Ghazzawi 9 22:18.6
4 139 Angel Ghazzawi 9 22:47.1
5 162 Alana Maffesoli 10 24:00.0
6 (167) Erin O'Neil 12 24:13.1
7 (169) Meghan Carr 10 24:18.1

24. 616 Marine City (22:36.7 113:03.5 3:33.4)
===================================================
1 51 Samantha Bieth 12 20:45.3
2 110 Alyssa Pollauf 11 21:58.3
3 134 Makenna Morse 9 22:41.4
4 151 Isabella Volkman 9 23:19.8
5 170 Gina Collins 10 24:18.7
6 (172) Mackenzie LaBuhn 9 24:31.9
7 (179) Kaylie Vandenbossche 12 25:15.2

25. 654 Ida (22:46.4 113:51.6 2:30.6)
===================================================
1 83 Kayla Muir 12 21:20.8
2 111 Jolie Grieser 11 22:00.9
3 149 Mya Harmer 10 23:16.2
4 152 Claire Schassberger 10 23:22.3
5 159 Madison Hess 10 23:51.4
6 (164) McKenzie Lambert 11 24:07.0
7 (165) Emma Mandelka 9 24:11.2

26. 658 Dundee (22:41.2 113:25.8 2:00.1)
===================================================
1 91 Kaelan Parry 12 21:38.0
2 121 Kristin Clark 12 22:16.3
3 145 Sydney Peck 10 22:55.4
4 146 Harley Hughson 10 22:58.0
5 155 Adrienne Fruit 11 23:38.1
6 (178) Cassandra Stoner 12 25:08.8
7 (183) Haley Froberg 9 26:06.3

27. 695 Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett (23:05.0 115:24.6 2:03.5)
===================================================
1 101 Maggie Dunn 11 21:49.0
2 123 Gracie Govier-LaParl 9 22:21.9
3 153 Emilia Bronk 9 23:31.2
4 158 Margaret Hartigan 11 23:50.0
5 160 Sophia Ma 10 23:52.5
6 (180) Ava Henness 11 25:38.3



*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2018

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 3 - GIRLS


Place No. Name School Gr T'I Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == === =======
1 1570 Adelyn Ackley Hart 12 T 17:42.8
2 1639 Amber Gall Shepherd 12 T 17:53.6
3 1605 Lauren Freeland Kent City 12 T 18:40.6
4 1560 Judy Rector Hanover-Horton 12 T 18:47.0
5 1621 Klaudia O'Malley McBain 12 T 18:48.2
6 1590 Lani Bloom Ithaca 9 T 19:04.1
7 1569 Savannah Ackley Hart 10 T 19:15.1
8 1650 Libby Munderloh St. Louis 9 T 19:16.9
9 1519 Lainey Veenkant Clare 12 T 19:21.5
10 1572 Audrianna Enns Hart 9 T 19:26.8
11 2060 Xochitl Garcia Bronson 12 I 19:26.8
12 1661 Katelyn Duffing Traverse City St. Francis 12 T 19:31.1
13 1568 Lynae Ackley Hart 10 T 19:31.8
14 1574 MacKenzie Stitt Hart 10 T 19:34.2
15 2091 Isabella Lindsay North Muskegon 11 I 19:34.8
16 1663 Libby Gorman Traverse City St. Francis 11 T 19:38.5
17 1606 Abby Ignasiak Kent City 11 T 19:39.4
18 1608 Layla Martini Kent City 10 T 19:46.5
19 1626 Aubrey George Pewamo-Westphalia 11 T 19:47.4
20 1657 Rylee Tolson Stockbridge 9 T 19:48.7
21 1546 Sheila Witvliet Grandville Calvin Christian 12 T 19:48.8
22 1645 Mikenna Borie St. Louis 9 T 19:53.0
23 2078 Lauren Wooer Kingsley 9 I 19:53.0
24 1571 Brenna Aerts Hart 11 T 19:53.5
25 1540 Alicia Estrella Grandville Calvin Christian 12 T 19:54.0
26 2055 Jelena Prescott Bad Axe 11 I 19:56.2
27 1641 Haley Hegenauer Shepherd 12 T 19:58.3
28 2073 Mia Phillips Holland Black River 10 I 19:59.2
29 1544 Olivia Quillan Grandville Calvin Christian 11 T 20:00.7
30 2063 Savannah Goddeeris Brown City 12 I 20:01.3
31 2083 Mary Bradshaw Manchester 11 I 20:01.9
32 2088 Emily Unger Montague 12 I 20:06.4
33 1630 Sophie Thelen Pewamo-Westphalia 10 T 20:14.5
34 1503 Hunter Luke Byron 11 T 20:14.6
35 2064 Abigail Schlabach Centreville 10 I 20:16.6
36 1642 Madde Skeel Shepherd 10 T 20:18.0
37 1487 Cierra Guay Benzie Central 10 T 20:18.7
38 2095 Abbigail Kiaunis Reed City 10 I 20:19.3
39 1515 Olivia Haring Clare 12 T 20:20.3
40 1528 Lauryn Coleman Galesburg-Augusta 11 T 20:20.4
41 1595 Abi Whitford Ithaca 10 T 20:20.8
42 1628 Emily Nurenberg Pewamo-Westphalia 11 T 20:21.2
43 2057 Erin Moore Berrien Springs 10 I 20:24.3
44 1561 Maye Burns Harbor Springs 9 T 20:26.0
45 1516 Katherine Haupt Clare 10 T 20:27.8
46 1545 Morgan Steenstra Grandville Calvin Christian 11 T 20:27.9
47 1493 Nelly Gonzalez Bloomingdale 12 T 20:28.5
48 2099 Alayna Ostling Roscommon 10 I 20:28.8
49 1512 Emma Wachler Charlevoix 11 T 20:29.5
50 1629 Amelia Smith Pewamo-Westphalia 10 T 20:31.1
51 1490 Sierra Pallin Benzie Central 12 T 20:32.7
52 1625 Julia Esch Pewamo-Westphalia 10 T 20:34.1
53 2082 Jocelyn Boote Manchester 12 I 20:34.7
54 2085 Paige Swiriduk Manton 11 I 20:34.8
55 1622 Ashley Schierbeek McBain 12 T 20:35.1
56 1489 Paige Johnston Benzie Central 11 T 20:38.1
57 1541 Catherine Kortman Grandville Calvin Christian 10 T 20:38.2
58 2089 Dreea Atchison Morley-Stanwood 10 I 20:38.8
59 2090 Clara Krupp New Lothrop 9 I 20:38.9
60 1499 Allissa Ash Byron 11 T 20:39.1
61 2069 Kailee Sandoval Grass Lake 10 I 20:39.6
62 1664 Christine Scerbak Traverse City St. Francis 12 T 20:39.6
63 1556 Reagan Fazekas Hanover-Horton 11 T 20:40.4
64 1502 Olivia Krejci Byron 11 T 20:40.5
65 1598 Renae Kutcha Jackson Lumen Christi 10 T 20:40.7
66 1543 Leanne Krombeen Grandville Calvin Christian 9 T 20:41.4
67 2074 Jasmine Fisher Hopkins 12 I 20:43.5
68 1634 Harmony Harpster Quincy 12 T 20:44.0
69 2092 Emme Koutz Ovid-Elsie 11 I 20:44.4
70 2094 Grace O'Neill Perry 9 I 20:44.9
71 1610 Samantha Bieth Marine City 12 T 20:45.3
72 1531 Aubree Sedore Galesburg-Augusta 10 T 20:45.4
73 1514 Kameron Haag Clare 11 T 20:45.5
74 2058 Avery Stadt Boyne City 11 I 20:47.1
75 1542 Hanna Kroeze Grandville Calvin Christian 10 T 20:47.5
76 2080 Haley Ellis Leslie 10 I 20:47.7
77 2062 Whitley Blake Brown City 12 I 20:49.7
78 2059 Emily Sterling Boyne City 12 I 20:50.1
79 1652 Brianna Hill Stockbridge 10 T 20:51.0
80 1508 Megan Bush Charlevoix 10 T 20:51.6
81 2067 Alissa King Clinton 10 I 20:52.4
82 1566 Raven Lapaix Harbor Springs 12 T 20:53.4
83 1518 Riley Schroeder Clare 10 T 20:54.5
84 2065 Gabriella Schlabach Centreville 10 I 20:54.9
85 1599 Allison Rand Jackson Lumen Christi 12 T 20:55.6
86 1665 Madelyn Taylor Traverse City St. Francis 12 T 20:57.5
87 1494 Kallie Harrison Bloomingdale 10 T 20:57.5
88 1537 Ashley Spronk Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 10 T 20:59.4
89 1565 Emma Hayhurst Harbor Springs 11 T 20:59.6
90 2086 Peyton Starner Monroe St. Mary CC 12 I 20:59.8
91 2084 Elizabeth O'Hotzke Manchester 12 I 21:00.7
92 1506 Annie Bergmann Charlevoix 10 T 21:00.7
93 1485 Ellen Bretzke Benzie Central 10 T 21:01.4
94 1620 Maggie O'Malley McBain 10 T 21:02.0
95 1562 Ella Deegan Harbor Springs 10 T 21:02.1
96 1640 Amelia Gouin Shepherd 10 T 21:03.8
97 1533 Amber Bos Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 12 T 21:04.5
98 1627 Katelyn Kramer Pewamo-Westphalia 9 T 21:06.5
99 2081 Kathryn Podolan Madison Heights Bishop Foley 9 I 21:06.6
100 1498 Aimee Sustaita Bloomingdale 10 T 21:06.7
101 1488 Elise Johnson Benzie Central 9 T 21:07.2
102 2093 Mary Dow Parchment 10 I 21:08.9
103 1624 Bailey Droste Pewamo-Westphalia 11 T 21:11.3
104 1631 Madelyn Allman Quincy 11 T 21:12.3
105 1491 Hayley VanWagoner Benzie Central 9 T 21:13.8
106 1649 Brooklyn Filipiak St. Louis 12 T 21:14.3
107 1539 Lydia VanUffelen Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 9 T 21:15.8
108 1662 Josie Gorman Traverse City St. Francis 9 T 21:16.6
109 1646 Mikaila Borie St. Louis 10 T 21:16.8
110 1481 Lily Heath Allen Park Cabrini 9 T 21:17.6
111 2100 Hannah Ordiway Sanford-Meridian 12 I 21:17.6
112 2070 Brianna Martin Grayling 12 I 21:17.9
113 2087 Madison Vore Monroe St. Mary CC 12 I 21:18.1
114 2102 Jordan Craven Whitmore Lake 12 I 21:19.5
115 1618 Reese Ensing McBain 9 T 21:19.8
116 1563 Jordan Drayer Harbor Springs 10 T 21:20.2
117 1587 Kayla Muir Ida 12 T 21:20.8
118 1575 Mackenzie Brinsfield Hartford 12 T 21:22.4
119 1573 Sadie Sorensen Hart 9 T 21:26.7
120 2054 Emily Kwierant Almont 9 I 21:26.8
121 1600 Faith Smith Jackson Lumen Christi 9 T 21:27.1
122 2096 Allison Hawken Reese 11 I 21:27.1
123 2079 Megan Dopheide Lawton 12 I 21:29.9
124 1517 Abby Leigh Clare 9 T 21:32.0
125 1511 Kaitlin Schwenke Charlevoix 12 T 21:32.6
126 2103 Anna Schubert Wixom St. Catherine 12 I 21:35.9
127 1486 Faith Grose Benzie Central 11 T 21:35.9
128 2075 Emma Helder Hopkins 12 I 21:36.4
129 1484 Mikayla Trumbla Allen Park Cabrini 12 T 21:37.0
130 2072 Christina Fink Holland Black River 10 I 21:37.8
131 1524 Kaelan Parry Dundee 12 T 21:38.0
132 1617 Brianna Eisenga McBain 11 T 21:38.2
133 1535 Stephanie Langerak Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 10 T 21:38.5
134 1513 Sofiah Coker Clare 9 T 21:39.2
135 1510 Megan Scholten Charlevoix 11 T 21:41.6
136 1597 Allison Hoop Jackson Lumen Christi 12 T 21:43.2
137 2052 Anne Wong Adrian Madison 12 I 21:44.3
138 1609 Elizabeth Sible Kent City 11 T 21:45.6
139 1577 Adrianna Morseau Hartford 11 T 21:46.1
140 2066 Julia Skaryd Chesaning 11 I 21:47.3
141 1559 Clara Rector Hanover-Horton 10 T 21:48.8
142 1538 Lydia VandenBerg Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 9 T 21:48.9
143 1549 Maggie Dunn Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 11 T 21:49.0
144 2076 Tiffani Larder Jonesville 10 I 21:51.0
145 1607 Emily Lantzer Kent City 9 T 21:51.0
146 1643 Lauren Travis Shepherd 11 T 21:51.1
147 1579 Jovana Naranjo Hartford 11 T 21:51.2
148 1593 Rachael Sierakowski Ithaca 9 T 21:54.0
149 1564 Claire Hayhurst Harbor Springs 9 T 21:55.2
150 1557 Krissy Johnson Hanover-Horton 11 T 21:56.9
151 2068 Emma Vandermolen Coloma 11 I 21:56.9
152 1536 Leah Rau Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 12 T 21:57.2
153 1638 Lilly Bailey Shepherd 9 T 21:58.2
154 1614 Alyssa Pollauf Marine City 11 T 21:58.3
155 2056 Brisa Sanchez-Valdez Bangor 9 I 21:58.9
156 1582 Jolie Grieser Ida 11 T 22:00.9
157 1647 Sela Delgado St. Louis 9 T 22:04.2
158 1659 Megan Arntz Traverse City St. Francis 9 T 22:04.3
159 1660 Abby Chittle Traverse City St. Francis 10 T 22:05.1
160 1496 Liza Hutchins Bloomingdale 12 T 22:05.6
161 1505 Emily Williams Byron 11 T 22:06.2
162 2061 Abby Ware Bronson 9 I 22:07.9
163 1589 Faith Bartnik Ithaca 11 T 22:09.1
164 1567 Meaghan Wells Harbor Springs 11 T 22:10.0
165 1591 Josie Morrow Ithaca 10 T 22:11.9
166 1655 Rachel Owen Stockbridge 11 T 22:16.2
167 1520 Kristin Clark Dundee 12 T 22:16.3
168 1480 Ania Ghazzawi Allen Park Cabrini 9 T 22:18.6
169 2101 Annika Peterson Schoolcraft 9 I 22:20.4
170 1550 Gracie Govier-LaParl Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 9 T 22:21.9
171 1644 Paige Walters Shepherd 9 T 22:24.2
172 1623 Megan Taylor McBain 11 T 22:26.5
173 2098 Elizabeth Hanoian Riverview Gabriel Richard 12 I 22:27.8
174 1501 Kaitlyn Hankins Byron 11 T 22:28.2
175 1534 Callie DeVries Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 9 T 22:28.6
176 1594 Samantha Vermeesch Ithaca 11 T 22:28.9
177 1555 Jennifer Ellis Hanover-Horton 9 T 22:29.9
178 1603 Carley Denhof Kent City 10 T 22:31.1
179 1497 Olaisa Moss Bloomingdale 10 T 22:32.2
180 2071 Lauren Adams Hillsdale 11 I 22:33.4
181 2077 Emma Rounds Jonesville 10 I 22:33.5
182 1635 Avery Rufenacht Quincy 10 T 22:36.7
183 2053 Katrina Kline Almont 11 I 22:38.6
184 1581 Jamie Smith Hartford 10 T 22:40.4
185 1613 Makenna Morse Marine City 9 T 22:41.4
186 1527 Avery Coleman Galesburg-Augusta 9 T 22:41.9
187 1507 Emma Buday Charlevoix 11 T 22:43.3
188 1604 Kierra Flegel Kent City 9 T 22:44.4
189 1658 Kaitelyn Walker Stockbridge 9 T 22:46.7
190 1479 Angel Ghazzawi Allen Park Cabrini 9 T 22:47.1
191 1578 Brianna Morseau Hartford 11 T 22:48.6
192 1509 Emmaline Peterson Charlevoix 11 T 22:49.4
193 1554 Kathryn Childs Hanover-Horton 10 T 22:51.0
194 1580 Mayra Naranjo Hartford 10 T 22:52.4
195 1530 Jacey Orr Galesburg-Augusta 11 T 22:54.7
196 1525 Sydney Peck Dundee 10 T 22:55.4
197 2097 Lily Green Riverview Gabriel Richard 11 I 22:57.9
198 1523 Harley Hughson Dundee 10 T 22:58.0
199 1601 Alexandra Soltis Jackson Lumen Christi 9 T 23:02.9
200 1648 Zoe Dickman St. Louis 11 T 23:06.3
201 1583 Mya Harmer Ida 10 T 23:16.2
202 1602 Genevieve Soltis Jackson Lumen Christi 12 T 23:18.1
203 1616 Isabella Volkman Marine City 9 T 23:19.8
204 1588 Claire Schassberger Ida 10 T 23:22.3
205 1548 Emilia Bronk Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 9 T 23:31.2
206 1492 Marta Douglas Bloomingdale 10 T 23:33.9
207 1522 Adrienne Fruit Dundee 11 T 23:38.1
208 1632 Makenzie Blatter Quincy 11 T 23:41.9
209 1619 McKenna Gilde McBain 10 T 23:44.5
210 1551 Margaret Hartigan Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 11 T 23:50.0
211 1584 Madison Hess Ida 10 T 23:51.4
212 1553 Sophia Ma Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 10 T 23:52.5
213 1656 Anna Schlaff Stockbridge 11 T 23:58.3
214 1482 Alana Maffesoli Allen Park Cabrini 10 T 24:00.0
215 1654 Peyton Killinger Stockbridge 10 T 24:04.3
216 1585 McKenzie Lambert Ida 11 T 24:07.0
217 1586 Emma Mandelka Ida 9 T 24:11.2
218 1653 Hailey Howard Stockbridge 10 T 24:12.7
219 1483 Erin O'Neil Allen Park Cabrini 12 T 24:13.1
220 1651 Gracie Shattuck St. Louis 9 T 24:13.8
221 1478 Meghan Carr Allen Park Cabrini 10 T 24:18.1
222 1611 Gina Collins Marine City 10 T 24:18.7
223 1558 Brinna Melling Hanover-Horton 12 T 24:20.8
224 1612 Mackenzie LaBuhn Marine City 9 T 24:31.9
225 1633 Mollie Butchart Quincy 9 T 24:33.5
226 1500 Jenna Belmas Byron 10 T 24:35.0
227 1592 Morgan Most Ithaca 12 T 24:35.0
228 1596 Lily Beebe Jackson Lumen Christi 9 T 24:39.9
229 1636 Rylee Sunday Quincy 12 T 24:57.5
230 1526 Cassandra Stoner Dundee 12 T 25:08.8
231 1615 Kaylie Vandenbossche Marine City 12 T 25:15.2
232 1552 Ava Henness Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 11 T 25:38.3
233 1637 Elise Wright Quincy 9 T 25:41.7
234 1504 Becky Marvin Byron 10 T 25:52.5
235 1521 Haley Froberg Dundee 9 T 26:06.3
236 1576 Asuzena Loera Hartford 10 T 26:10.2
237 1532 Aleigha Vos Galesburg-Augusta 10 T 26:59.6
238 1495 Maria Herrera Bloomingdale 10 T 29:12.9

*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2018

GRADE RESULTS : DIVISION 3 - GIRLS



FRESHMEN

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Lani Bloom Ithaca 9 19:04.1 6:09
2 Libby Munderloh St. Louis 9 19:16.9 6:13
3 Audrianna Enns Hart 9 19:26.8 6:16
4 Rylee Tolson Stockbridge 9 19:48.7 6:23
5 Mikenna Borie St. Louis 9 19:53.0 6:24
6 Lauren Wooer Kingsley 9 19:53.0 6:24
7 Maye Burns Harbor Springs 9 20:26.0 6:35
8 Clara Krupp New Lothrop 9 20:38.9 6:39
9 Leanne Krombeen Grandville Calvin Christian 9 20:41.4 6:40
10 Grace O'Neill Perry 9 20:44.9 6:41
11 Katelyn Kramer Pewamo-Westphalia 9 21:06.5 6:48
12 Kathryn Podolan Madison Heights Bishop Foley 9 21:06.6 6:48
13 Elise Johnson Benzie Central 9 21:07.2 6:48
14 Hayley VanWagoner Benzie Central 9 21:13.8 6:50
15 Lydia VanUffelen Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 9 21:15.8 6:51
16 Josie Gorman Traverse City St. Francis 9 21:16.6 6:51
17 Lily Heath Allen Park Cabrini 9 21:17.6 6:52
18 Reese Ensing McBain 9 21:19.8 6:52
19 Sadie Sorensen Hart 9 21:26.7 6:55
20 Emily Kwierant Almont 9 21:26.8 6:55
21 Faith Smith Jackson Lumen Christi 9 21:27.1 6:55
22 Abby Leigh Clare 9 21:32.0 6:56
23 Sofiah Coker Clare 9 21:39.2 6:59
24 Lydia VandenBerg Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 9 21:48.9 7:02
25 Emily Lantzer Kent City 9 21:51.0 7:02
26 Rachael Sierakowski Ithaca 9 21:54.0 7:03
27 Claire Hayhurst Harbor Springs 9 21:55.2 7:04
28 Lilly Bailey Shepherd 9 21:58.2 7:05
29 Brisa Sanchez-Valdez Bangor 9 21:58.9 7:05
30 Sela Delgado St. Louis 9 22:04.2 7:07
31 Megan Arntz Traverse City St. Francis 9 22:04.3 7:07
32 Abby Ware Bronson 9 22:07.9 7:08
33 Ania Ghazzawi Allen Park Cabrini 9 22:18.6 7:11
34 Annika Peterson Schoolcraft 9 22:20.4 7:12
35 Gracie Govier-LaParl Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 9 22:21.9 7:12
36 Paige Walters Shepherd 9 22:24.2 7:13
37 Callie DeVries Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 9 22:28.6 7:15
38 Jennifer Ellis Hanover-Horton 9 22:29.9 7:15
39 Makenna Morse Marine City 9 22:41.4 7:19
40 Avery Coleman Galesburg-Augusta 9 22:41.9 7:19
41 Kierra Flegel Kent City 9 22:44.4 7:20
42 Kaitelyn Walker Stockbridge 9 22:46.7 7:20
43 Angel Ghazzawi Allen Park Cabrini 9 22:47.1 7:21
44 Alexandra Soltis Jackson Lumen Christi 9 23:02.9 7:26
45 Isabella Volkman Marine City 9 23:19.8 7:31
46 Emilia Bronk Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 9 23:31.2 7:35
47 Emma Mandelka Ida 9 24:11.2 7:48
48 Gracie Shattuck St. Louis 9 24:13.8 7:48
49 Mackenzie LaBuhn Marine City 9 24:31.9 7:54
50 Mollie Butchart Quincy 9 24:33.5 7:55
51 Lily Beebe Jackson Lumen Christi 9 24:39.9 7:57
52 Elise Wright Quincy 9 25:41.7 8:17
53 Haley Froberg Dundee 9 26:06.3 8:25

SOPHOMORES

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Savannah Ackley Hart 10 19:15.1 6:12
2 Lynae Ackley Hart 10 19:31.8 6:18
3 MacKenzie Stitt Hart 10 19:34.2 6:18
4 Layla Martini Kent City 10 19:46.5 6:22
5 Mia Phillips Holland Black River 10 19:59.2 6:26
6 Sophie Thelen Pewamo-Westphalia 10 20:14.5 6:31
7 Abigail Schlabach Centreville 10 20:16.6 6:32
8 Madde Skeel Shepherd 10 20:18.0 6:33
9 Cierra Guay Benzie Central 10 20:18.7 6:33
10 Abbigail Kiaunis Reed City 10 20:19.3 6:33
11 Abi Whitford Ithaca 10 20:20.8 6:33
12 Erin Moore Berrien Springs 10 20:24.3 6:35
13 Katherine Haupt Clare 10 20:27.8 6:36
14 Alayna Ostling Roscommon 10 20:28.8 6:36
15 Amelia Smith Pewamo-Westphalia 10 20:31.1 6:37
16 Julia Esch Pewamo-Westphalia 10 20:34.1 6:38
17 Catherine Kortman Grandville Calvin Christian 10 20:38.2 6:39
18 Dreea Atchison Morley-Stanwood 10 20:38.8 6:39
19 Kailee Sandoval Grass Lake 10 20:39.6 6:39
20 Renae Kutcha Jackson Lumen Christi 10 20:40.7 6:40
21 Aubree Sedore Galesburg-Augusta 10 20:45.4 6:41
22 Hanna Kroeze Grandville Calvin Christian 10 20:47.5 6:42
23 Haley Ellis Leslie 10 20:47.7 6:42
24 Brianna Hill Stockbridge 10 20:51.0 6:43
25 Megan Bush Charlevoix 10 20:51.6 6:43
26 Alissa King Clinton 10 20:52.4 6:44
27 Riley Schroeder Clare 10 20:54.5 6:44
28 Gabriella Schlabach Centreville 10 20:54.9 6:44
29 Kallie Harrison Bloomingdale 10 20:57.5 6:45
30 Ashley Spronk Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 10 20:59.4 6:46
31 Annie Bergmann Charlevoix 10 21:00.7 6:46
32 Ellen Bretzke Benzie Central 10 21:01.4 6:46
33 Maggie O'Malley McBain 10 21:02.0 6:47
34 Ella Deegan Harbor Springs 10 21:02.1 6:47
35 Amelia Gouin Shepherd 10 21:03.8 6:47
36 Aimee Sustaita Bloomingdale 10 21:06.7 6:48
37 Mary Dow Parchment 10 21:08.9 6:49
38 Mikaila Borie St. Louis 10 21:16.8 6:51
39 Jordan Drayer Harbor Springs 10 21:20.2 6:53
40 Christina Fink Holland Black River 10 21:37.8 6:58
41 Stephanie Langerak Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 10 21:38.5 6:58
42 Clara Rector Hanover-Horton 10 21:48.8 7:02
43 Tiffani Larder Jonesville 10 21:51.0 7:02
44 Abby Chittle Traverse City St. Francis 10 22:05.1 7:07
45 Josie Morrow Ithaca 10 22:11.9 7:09
46 Carley Denhof Kent City 10 22:31.1 7:15
47 Olaisa Moss Bloomingdale 10 22:32.2 7:16
48 Emma Rounds Jonesville 10 22:33.5 7:16
49 Avery Rufenacht Quincy 10 22:36.7 7:17
50 Jamie Smith Hartford 10 22:40.4 7:18
51 Kathryn Childs Hanover-Horton 10 22:51.0 7:22
52 Mayra Naranjo Hartford 10 22:52.4 7:22
53 Sydney Peck Dundee 10 22:55.4 7:23
54 Harley Hughson Dundee 10 22:58.0 7:24
55 Mya Harmer Ida 10 23:16.2 7:30
56 Claire Schassberger Ida 10 23:22.3 7:32
57 Marta Douglas Bloomingdale 10 23:33.9 7:36
58 McKenna Gilde McBain 10 23:44.5 7:39
59 Madison Hess Ida 10 23:51.4 7:41
60 Sophia Ma Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 10 23:52.5 7:42
61 Alana Maffesoli Allen Park Cabrini 10 24:00.0 7:44
62 Peyton Killinger Stockbridge 10 24:04.3 7:45
63 Hailey Howard Stockbridge 10 24:12.7 7:48
64 Meghan Carr Allen Park Cabrini 10 24:18.1 7:50
65 Gina Collins Marine City 10 24:18.7 7:50
66 Jenna Belmas Byron 10 24:35.0 7:55
67 Becky Marvin Byron 10 25:52.5 8:20
68 Asuzena Loera Hartford 10 26:10.2 8:26
69 Aleigha Vos Galesburg-Augusta 10 26:59.6 8:42
70 Maria Herrera Bloomingdale 10 29:12.9 9:25

JUNIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Isabella Lindsay North Muskegon 11 19:34.8 6:19
2 Libby Gorman Traverse City St. Francis 11 19:38.5 6:20
3 Abby Ignasiak Kent City 11 19:39.4 6:20
4 Aubrey George Pewamo-Westphalia 11 19:47.4 6:23
5 Brenna Aerts Hart 11 19:53.5 6:25
6 Jelena Prescott Bad Axe 11 19:56.2 6:26
7 Olivia Quillan Grandville Calvin Christian 11 20:00.7 6:27
8 Mary Bradshaw Manchester 11 20:01.9 6:27
9 Hunter Luke Byron 11 20:14.6 6:31
10 Lauryn Coleman Galesburg-Augusta 11 20:20.4 6:33
11 Emily Nurenberg Pewamo-Westphalia 11 20:21.2 6:34
12 Morgan Steenstra Grandville Calvin Christian 11 20:27.9 6:36
13 Emma Wachler Charlevoix 11 20:29.5 6:36
14 Paige Swiriduk Manton 11 20:34.8 6:38
15 Paige Johnston Benzie Central 11 20:38.1 6:39
16 Allissa Ash Byron 11 20:39.1 6:39
17 Reagan Fazekas Hanover-Horton 11 20:40.4 6:40
18 Olivia Krejci Byron 11 20:40.5 6:40
19 Emme Koutz Ovid-Elsie 11 20:44.4 6:41
20 Kameron Haag Clare 11 20:45.5 6:41
21 Avery Stadt Boyne City 11 20:47.1 6:42
22 Emma Hayhurst Harbor Springs 11 20:59.6 6:46
23 Bailey Droste Pewamo-Westphalia 11 21:11.3 6:50
24 Madelyn Allman Quincy 11 21:12.3 6:50
25 Allison Hawken Reese 11 21:27.1 6:55
26 Faith Grose Benzie Central 11 21:35.9 6:58
27 Brianna Eisenga McBain 11 21:38.2 6:58
28 Megan Scholten Charlevoix 11 21:41.6 6:59
29 Elizabeth Sible Kent City 11 21:45.6 7:01
30 Adrianna Morseau Hartford 11 21:46.1 7:01
31 Julia Skaryd Chesaning 11 21:47.3 7:01
32 Maggie Dunn Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 11 21:49.0 7:02
33 Lauren Travis Shepherd 11 21:51.1 7:02
34 Jovana Naranjo Hartford 11 21:51.2 7:02
35 Krissy Johnson Hanover-Horton 11 21:56.9 7:04
36 Emma Vandermolen Coloma 11 21:56.9 7:04
37 Alyssa Pollauf Marine City 11 21:58.3 7:05
38 Jolie Grieser Ida 11 22:00.9 7:06
39 Emily Williams Byron 11 22:06.2 7:07
40 Faith Bartnik Ithaca 11 22:09.1 7:08
41 Meaghan Wells Harbor Springs 11 22:10.0 7:09
42 Rachel Owen Stockbridge 11 22:16.2 7:11
43 Megan Taylor McBain 11 22:26.5 7:14
44 Kaitlyn Hankins Byron 11 22:28.2 7:14
45 Samantha Vermeesch Ithaca 11 22:28.9 7:15
46 Lauren Adams Hillsdale 11 22:33.4 7:16
47 Katrina Kline Almont 11 22:38.6 7:18
48 Emma Buday Charlevoix 11 22:43.3 7:19
49 Brianna Morseau Hartford 11 22:48.6 7:21
50 Emmaline Peterson Charlevoix 11 22:49.4 7:21
51 Jacey Orr Galesburg-Augusta 11 22:54.7 7:23
52 Lily Green Riverview Gabriel Richard 11 22:57.9 7:24
53 Zoe Dickman St. Louis 11 23:06.3 7:27
54 Adrienne Fruit Dundee 11 23:38.1 7:37
55 Makenzie Blatter Quincy 11 23:41.9 7:38
56 Margaret Hartigan Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 11 23:50.0 7:41
57 Anna Schlaff Stockbridge 11 23:58.3 7:43
58 McKenzie Lambert Ida 11 24:07.0 7:46
59 Ava Henness Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 11 25:38.3 8:16

SENIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Adelyn Ackley Hart 12 17:42.8 5:43
2 Amber Gall Shepherd 12 17:53.6 5:46
3 Lauren Freeland Kent City 12 18:40.6 6:01
4 Judy Rector Hanover-Horton 12 18:47.0 6:03
5 Klaudia O'Malley McBain 12 18:48.2 6:04
6 Lainey Veenkant Clare 12 19:21.5 6:14
7 Xochitl Garcia Bronson 12 19:26.8 6:16
8 Katelyn Duffing Traverse City St. Francis 12 19:31.1 6:17
9 Sheila Witvliet Grandville Calvin Christian 12 19:48.8 6:23
10 Alicia Estrella Grandville Calvin Christian 12 19:54.0 6:25
11 Haley Hegenauer Shepherd 12 19:58.3 6:26
12 Savannah Goddeeris Brown City 12 20:01.3 6:27
13 Emily Unger Montague 12 20:06.4 6:29
14 Olivia Haring Clare 12 20:20.3 6:33
15 Nelly Gonzalez Bloomingdale 12 20:28.5 6:36
16 Sierra Pallin Benzie Central 12 20:32.7 6:37
17 Jocelyn Boote Manchester 12 20:34.7 6:38
18 Ashley Schierbeek McBain 12 20:35.1 6:38
19 Christine Scerbak Traverse City St. Francis 12 20:39.6 6:39
20 Jasmine Fisher Hopkins 12 20:43.5 6:41
21 Harmony Harpster Quincy 12 20:44.0 6:41
22 Samantha Bieth Marine City 12 20:45.3 6:41
23 Whitley Blake Brown City 12 20:49.7 6:43
24 Emily Sterling Boyne City 12 20:50.1 6:43
25 Raven Lapaix Harbor Springs 12 20:53.4 6:44
26 Allison Rand Jackson Lumen Christi 12 20:55.6 6:45
27 Madelyn Taylor Traverse City St. Francis 12 20:57.5 6:45
28 Peyton Starner Monroe St. Mary CC 12 20:59.8 6:46
29 Elizabeth O'Hotzke Manchester 12 21:00.7 6:46
30 Amber Bos Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 12 21:04.5 6:47
31 Brooklyn Filipiak St. Louis 12 21:14.3 6:51
32 Hannah Ordiway Sanford-Meridian 12 21:17.6 6:52
33 Brianna Martin Grayling 12 21:17.9 6:52
34 Madison Vore Monroe St. Mary CC 12 21:18.1 6:52
35 Jordan Craven Whitmore Lake 12 21:19.5 6:52
36 Kayla Muir Ida 12 21:20.8 6:53
37 Mackenzie Brinsfield Hartford 12 21:22.4 6:53
38 Megan Dopheide Lawton 12 21:29.9 6:56
39 Kaitlin Schwenke Charlevoix 12 21:32.6 6:57
40 Anna Schubert Wixom St. Catherine 12 21:35.9 6:58
41 Emma Helder Hopkins 12 21:36.4 6:58
42 Mikayla Trumbla Allen Park Cabrini 12 21:37.0 6:58
43 Kaelan Parry Dundee 12 21:38.0 6:58
44 Allison Hoop Jackson Lumen Christi 12 21:43.2 7:00
45 Anne Wong Adrian Madison 12 21:44.3 7:00
46 Leah Rau Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 12 21:57.2 7:04
47 Liza Hutchins Bloomingdale 12 22:05.6 7:07
48 Kristin Clark Dundee 12 22:16.3 7:11
49 Elizabeth Hanoian Riverview Gabriel Richard 12 22:27.8 7:14
50 Genevieve Soltis Jackson Lumen Christi 12 23:18.1 7:30
51 Erin O'Neil Allen Park Cabrini 12 24:13.1 7:48
52 Brinna Melling Hanover-Horton 12 24:20.8 7:51
53 Morgan Most Ithaca 12 24:35.0 7:55
54 Rylee Sunday Quincy 12 24:57.5 8:02
55 Cassandra Stoner Dundee 12 25:08.8 8:06
56 Kaylie Vandenbossche Marine City 12 25:15.2 8:08


*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************