2018 MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS Boys D3

back to results

Nov. 3, 2018

2018 MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS Boys D3
MIS, Brooklyn, MI
Provided by MHSAA
Provided by Mac Sports Timing
and Great Lakes Championchip




MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2018

TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 3 - BOYS



1. 61 Caro (16:35.3 82:56.5 1:19.6)
===================================================
1 1 Yami Albrecht 12 15:40.8
2 8 Caleb Cotton 12 16:38.3
3 11 Logan Brown 10 16:42.5
4 19 Bryden Miller 12 16:54.5
5 22 Aaron Hulburt 12 17:00.4
6 ( 28) Kevin Wilson 10 17:10.6
7 ( 74) Cole Moen 10 17:56.8

2. 100 Pewamo-Westphalia (16:51.5 84:17.5 0:54.5)
===================================================
1 5 Hayden Germain 11 16:21.3
2 10 Ashton Walker 11 16:40.6
3 14 Mitch Nurenberg 12 16:45.9
4 33 Kyle Hengesbach 12 17:13.9
5 38 Troy Hagen 11 17:15.8
6 (102) Hudson Simon 9 18:23.1
7 (114) Nathan George 10 18:33.8

3. 195 Shepherd (17:16.0 86:20.0 0:43.7)
===================================================
1 15 Dane Nestle 12 16:49.9
2 29 Seth Schafer 12 17:12.3
3 40 Ross McNeel 11 17:16.8
4 53 Mason Cross 9 17:27.4
5 58 Ben Moeggenberg 12 17:33.6
6 ( 96) Joshua Warner 10 18:16.5
7 (133) Mason Hammond 10 18:50.2

4. 206 Hanover-Horton (17:18.1 86:30.1 0:08.8)
===================================================
1 32 Garrett Melling 11 17:13.5
2 36 Dean Reynolds 10 17:15.2
3 43 Andy Swihart 11 17:18.5
4 46 Hunter Miller 12 17:20.6
5 49 Noah Flint 12 17:22.3
6 ( 55) Logan Shepherd 10 17:28.6
7 ( 66) Donovon Kennedy 12 17:42.7

5. 215 Grandville Calvin Christian (17:18.0 86:29.6 0:45.0)
===================================================
1 17 Chris Jenkins 12 16:50.9
2 23 Caleb Riddering 12 17:00.7
3 54 Lance Jourdan 11 17:28.1
4 59 Luke Witvliet 10 17:34.0
5 62 Logan Manion 9 17:35.9
6 ( 87) Derek Sall 12 18:07.4
7 (126) Jack Kehoe 12 18:42.8

6. 220 Hart (17:18.4 86:31.6 1:43.8)
===================================================
1 7 Alex Enns 10 16:32.9
2 16 Andrew Whitney 12 16:50.3
3 37 William Schlaack 12 17:15.6
4 63 Hunter Tubbs 11 17:36.1
5 97 Zach Bitely 10 18:16.7
6 (113) Spencer Vander Zwaag 10 18:32.9
7 (127) Michael Tubbs 10 18:44.1

7. 244 McBain (17:27.1 87:15.1 1:45.9)
===================================================
1 12 Keegan O'Malley 12 16:43.7
2 21 Connor Murphy 10 16:58.4
3 24 Zachary Bode 12 17:04.3
4 78 Devin Morris 12 17:59.1
5 109 Kadin Eastway 10 18:29.6
6 (163) Daniel Quist 12 19:38.2
7 (164) Grayson VerBerkmoes 10 19:40.4

8. 267 Berrien Springs (17:29.9 87:29.3 1:21.5)
===================================================
1 13 Ashton Sheline 10 16:43.8
2 47 Evan Griffiths 12 17:21.3
3 52 Carter Sheline 11 17:25.9
4 70 James Burke 9 17:53.0
5 85 Nathaniel Bittner 10 18:05.3
6 ( 99) Ivan Alvarado 12 18:19.0
7 (110) Justin Johnson 11 18:30.0

9. 303 Dundee (17:30.7 87:33.4 2:31.7)
===================================================
1 3 Colin Kane 12 15:58.9
2 20 Zach White 12 16:55.5
3 68 Bryce Groves 12 17:46.7
4 101 Justin Nieman 12 18:21.7
5 111 Cole Cousino 9 18:30.6
6 (116) Evan Marshall 12 18:36.0
7 (176) Brendan Cousino 11 20:02.4

10. 326 Charlevoix (17:41.9 88:29.4 0:45.5)
===================================================
1 44 Blaise Snabes 11 17:18.9
2 56 Ben Lentz 11 17:28.7
3 61 Eric Smith 12 17:35.3
4 81 Sam Peterson 9 18:02.1
5 84 Evan Beane 10 18:04.4
6 (135) Evan Solomon 9 18:51.4
7 (145) Ethan Putman 10 18:59.6

11. 352 Ann Arbor Greenhills (17:49.5 89:07.3 0:57.1)
===================================================
1 35 Vincent Vermeulen 12 17:14.5
2 57 Andrew Angold-Stephens 12 17:30.3
3 79 Jake Zell 12 18:00.9
4 89 Alex Allman 11 18:10.0
5 92 Alan Atkinsmith 11 18:11.6
6 (119) Nicholas Koh 12 18:37.8
7 (122) Johnny Ellsworth 11 18:38.6

12. 375 Ithaca (17:48.0 88:59.7 2:30.5)
===================================================
1 4 Ransom Allen 12 16:14.2
2 26 Braxton Lamey 10 17:08.5
3 95 Keagan Handy 11 18:14.0
4 121 Jacob Brown 12 18:38.3
5 129 Nolan Casey 9 18:44.7
6 (165) Hector Sanchez 9 19:45.1
7 (168) Keegan Ouillette 9 19:51.2

13. 393 Harbor Springs (17:46.4 88:51.9 3:05.8)
===================================================
1 2 Jeremy Kloss 12 15:45.4
2 31 Austin Smar 11 17:12.9
3 103 Lance Smar 9 18:23.7
4 123 Robbie Gillette 10 18:38.7
5 134 Luke Baker 10 18:51.2
6 (141) Jordan Bussey 10 18:56.4
7 (147) Luke Shehigian 9 19:02.1

14. 395 Kent City (17:55.2 89:36.0 1:21.7)
===================================================
1 42 Casey Carew 12 17:18.3
2 64 Alex Russo 12 17:37.6
3 65 Nick Flegel 11 17:39.7
4 100 Ryan Wheeler 10 18:20.4
5 124 Jonathan Willison-Westbrook 12 18:40.0
6 (132) Thomas Swanson 9 18:49.7
7 (180) Clark Oxford 11 20:30.7

15. 403 Benzie Central (18:01.4 90:06.7 1:23.0)
===================================================
1 30 Pedro Roman 12 17:12.4
2 76 Ryan Bishop 11 17:57.9
3 88 Wesley VanPoortfliet 10 18:08.7
4 94 Marc Crossman 12 18:12.3
5 115 Tyler Iverson 11 18:35.4
6 (137) Connor Mclaren 11 18:53.6
7 (148) Noah Barnes 12 19:02.9

16. 410 Bloomingdale (18:01.8 90:09.0 0:52.8)
===================================================
1 60 Joe Furlan 10 17:35.2
2 69 Carlos Garcia 11 17:52.8
3 80 David Garcia 9 18:01.4
4 93 Tyler Starbuck 11 18:11.6
5 108 Cody Gallimore 10 18:28.0
6 (175) Tim Douglas 12 20:01.9
7 (177) Matt Streeter 11 20:14.7

17. 414 Montrose (18:00.5 90:02.2 1:30.8)
===================================================
1 34 Joe Wade 11 17:14.3
2 45 Peyton Hobson 12 17:19.3
3 77 Seth Coffin 9 17:59.0
4 128 Tanner Sims 12 18:44.5
5 130 Ethan Andres 11 18:45.1
6 (159) Josh Kaczmarek 12 19:25.5
7 (179) David Sackrider 12 20:29.3

18. 436 Clare (18:07.5 90:37.3 1:48.8)
===================================================
1 25 David Good 12 17:06.5
2 75 Kaleb Schroeder 11 17:57.2
3 86 Jayce Miller 12 18:06.8
4 112 Dylan Morrish 12 18:31.5
5 138 William Bell 11 18:55.3
6 (143) Scott Rodenbo 10 18:58.0
7 (151) Charlie Brown 12 19:09.2

19. 447 Jonesville (18:12.8 91:03.7 3:34.3)
===================================================
1 6 Carson Laney 11 16:24.7
2 41 Roy Bowman 12 17:18.3
3 67 Hayden James 11 17:45.4
4 162 Max Price 11 19:36.3
5 171 Jacob Wilson 9 19:59.0
6 (182) Bryce Baldwin 11 20:41.7
7 (185) Gavin Price 9 20:52.9

20. 458 Holland Black River (18:10.1 90:50.5 2:39.2)
===================================================
1 9 Sam Sharnas 12 16:40.4
2 50 Aidan Jones 12 17:22.4
3 90 Tristan Porter 12 18:10.5
4 154 Jacek Dlugosz 12 19:17.6
5 155 Luke Ruiter 12 19:19.6
6 (157) Max DeYoung 12 19:21.7
7 (172) Matthew Koeman 9 20:00.6

21. 481 Sandusky (18:14.7 91:13.2 1:16.5)
===================================================
1 48 Colton Cowley 12 17:21.8
2 91 Kyle Campbell 10 18:10.9
3 104 Martin Tovar 9 18:24.7
4 118 Josh J Smith 9 18:37.5
5 120 Drew Orchard 10 18:38.3
6 (160) Jordan Smith 10 19:26.6
7 (174) Jarod Coon 12 20:01.9

22. 492 Traverse City St. Francis (18:18.2 91:30.7 1:05.1)
===================================================
1 72 Thomas Richards 9 17:53.5
2 73 Brenden Endres 9 17:54.9
3 98 Finn Ritchie 10 18:17.9
4 105 Matthew Erhardt 11 18:25.8
5 144 Carter Thelen 10 18:58.6
6 (149) Joey Andrews 9 19:03.6
7 (153) Zealand Tarrant 10 19:13.6

23. 503 Ida (18:18.1 91:30.4 1:57.9)
===================================================
1 27 Max Kull 12 17:10.3
2 51 Hunter Assenmacher 11 17:23.7
3 136 Brock Booth 10 18:52.1
4 139 Nicholas Hess 12 18:56.1
5 150 Owen Schassberger 11 19:08.2
6 (170) Tyler Webb 10 19:58.9
7 (178) Conner Rutan 12 20:22.5

24. 527 Bangor (18:26.4 92:11.7 2:40.9)
===================================================
1 18 Alvaro Martinez 11 16:52.5
2 71 Carter Finch 12 17:53.3
3 125 Zach Trainor 11 18:40.6
4 152 Aurelio Melgarejo 11 19:11.9
5 161 Jose Gallegos 12 19:33.4
6 (169) Rolando Munoz 10 19:57.8
7 (189) Ivan Mejia 12 23:57.5

25. 541 Onsted (18:32.7 92:43.3 2:44.5)
===================================================
1 39 Ivan Westgate 11 17:16.3
2 82 Blake Klocke 11 18:03.0
3 107 Ethan Goodrow 11 18:27.1
4 140 Adam Smith 11 18:56.1
5 173 Jonah Rankin 10 20:00.8
6 (187) Kyle Bayes 10 21:13.8
7 (188) Reese McRobert 9 23:50.9

26. 639 Byron (18:49.9 94:09.4 1:41.6)
===================================================
1 83 McKoy Scribner 12 18:03.9
2 117 Elisha Huggins 11 18:36.0
3 131 Valentino Paris 10 18:46.6
4 142 Hubert Ash 11 18:57.4
5 166 Andrew Daniels 11 19:45.5
6 (181) Dylan Baker 12 20:41.2
7 (186) Clayton Hatch 12 21:04.1

27. 733 Madison Heights Bishop Foley (19:12.3 96:01.2 1:22.3)
===================================================
1 106 Mitchell Mandziuk 10 18:26.5
2 146 Jacob Rusch 11 19:00.8
3 156 Joey Kennedy 10 19:20.9
4 158 Owen Munk 11 19:24.2
5 167 Zander Munk 9 19:48.8
6 (183) Anthony Marcopoli 11 20:43.6
7 (184) Kyle Kaczmar 11 20:48.1



*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2018

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 3 - BOYS


Place No. Name School Gr T'I Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == === =======
1 422 Yami Albrecht Caro 12 T 15:40.8
2 467 Jeremy Kloss Harbor Springs 12 T 15:45.4
3 446 Colin Kane Dundee 12 T 15:58.9
4 960 David Knarian Bad Axe 12 I 16:13.8
5 492 Ransom Allen Ithaca 12 T 16:14.2
6 993 Cole Jensen Montague 12 I 16:20.0
7 542 Hayden Germain Pewamo-Westphalia 11 T 16:21.3
8 502 Carson Laney Jonesville 11 T 16:24.7
9 995 Aiden McLaughlin Morley-Stanwood 11 I 16:26.8
10 1005 Brandon Wirth Reed City 12 I 16:29.3
11 472 Alex Enns Hart 10 T 16:32.9
12 424 Caleb Cotton Caro 12 T 16:38.3
13 484 Sam Sharnas Holland Black River 12 T 16:40.4
14 547 Ashton Walker Pewamo-Westphalia 11 T 16:40.6
15 423 Logan Brown Caro 10 T 16:42.5
16 524 Keegan O'Malley McBain 12 T 16:43.7
17 407 Ashton Sheline Berrien Springs 10 T 16:43.8
18 961 Mitchell Bjorne Bath 12 I 16:44.4
19 1009 Micah Beauregard Stockbridge 11 I 16:44.9
20 545 Mitch Nurenberg Pewamo-Westphalia 12 T 16:45.9
21 975 Austin Hamilton Evart 12 I 16:48.6
22 983 Gene Hendrickson Jackson Lumen Christi 11 I 16:49.9
23 559 Dane Nestle Shepherd 12 T 16:49.9
24 477 Andrew Whitney Hart 12 T 16:50.3
25 450 Chris Jenkins Grandville Calvin Christian 12 T 16:50.9
26 389 Alvaro Martinez Bangor 11 T 16:52.5
27 1010 Ron Tolson Stockbridge 12 I 16:53.0
28 426 Bryden Miller Caro 12 T 16:54.5
29 1008 Trey Plichta Sanford-Meridian 11 I 16:55.0
30 449 Zach White Dundee 12 T 16:55.5
31 1004 Calvin Rohde Reed City 11 I 16:58.4
32 523 Connor Murphy McBain 10 T 16:58.4
33 425 Aaron Hulburt Caro 12 T 17:00.4
34 454 Caleb Riddering Grandville Calvin Christian 12 T 17:00.7
35 976 Nathan Woods Evart 12 I 17:01.9
36 520 Zachary Bode McBain 12 T 17:04.3
37 981 Todd Henley Hopkins 11 I 17:05.3
38 438 David Good Clare 12 T 17:06.5
39 496 Braxton Lamey Ithaca 10 T 17:08.5
40 991 Tyler Carlson Memphis 10 I 17:09.8
41 965 Walker Barz Buchanan 9 I 17:10.0
42 488 Max Kull Ida 12 T 17:10.3
43 428 Kevin Wilson Caro 10 T 17:10.6
44 996 Carson Hersch New Lothrop 10 I 17:11.0
45 968 Nick McArdle Cass City 10 I 17:11.6
46 560 Seth Schafer Shepherd 12 T 17:12.3
47 399 Pedro Roman Benzie Central 12 T 17:12.4
48 470 Austin Smar Harbor Springs 11 T 17:12.9
49 459 Garrett Melling Hanover-Horton 11 T 17:13.5
50 544 Kyle Hengesbach Pewamo-Westphalia 12 T 17:13.9
51 1006 Xander Civinskas Roscommon 10 I 17:14.0
52 980 Alec Shaw Homer 10 I 17:14.2
53 533 Joe Wade Montrose 11 T 17:14.3
54 385 Vincent Vermeulen Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 T 17:14.5
55 461 Dean Reynolds Hanover-Horton 10 T 17:15.2
56 473 William Schlaack Hart 12 T 17:15.6
57 543 Troy Hagen Pewamo-Westphalia 11 T 17:15.8
58 540 Ivan Westgate Onsted 11 T 17:16.3
59 557 Ross McNeel Shepherd 11 T 17:16.8
60 994 Adam Wolffis Montague 11 I 17:17.3
61 500 Roy Bowman Jonesville 12 T 17:18.3
62 506 Casey Carew Kent City 12 T 17:18.3
63 463 Andy Swihart Hanover-Horton 11 T 17:18.5
64 434 Blaise Snabes Charlevoix 11 T 17:18.9
65 530 Peyton Hobson Montrose 12 T 17:19.3
66 971 Matt Lester Delton-Kellogg 11 I 17:19.4
67 460 Hunter Miller Hanover-Horton 12 T 17:20.6
68 404 Evan Griffiths Berrien Springs 12 T 17:21.3
69 550 Colton Cowley Sandusky 12 T 17:21.8
70 457 Noah Flint Hanover-Horton 12 T 17:22.3
71 480 Aidan Jones Holland Black River 12 T 17:22.4
72 984 Tyler Guggemos Kalkaska 9 I 17:23.2
73 485 Hunter Assenmacher Ida 11 T 17:23.7
74 1007 Travis McDonald Sanford-Meridian 11 I 17:23.9
75 406 Carter Sheline Berrien Springs 11 T 17:25.9
76 985 Jake Lathrop Kingsley 11 I 17:26.5
77 989 Conner Uppleger Marine City 10 I 17:26.9
78 1001 Weston Kvalevog Ovid-Elsie 12 I 17:26.9
79 555 Mason Cross Shepherd 9 T 17:27.4
80 451 Lance Jourdan Grandville Calvin Christian 11 T 17:28.1
81 462 Logan Shepherd Hanover-Horton 10 T 17:28.6
82 430 Ben Lentz Charlevoix 11 T 17:28.7
83 1011 Andrew Frohm Vandercook Lake 11 I 17:30.1
84 990 Zech Kmiecik Mason County Central 12 I 17:30.3
85 381 Andrew Angold-Stephens Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 T 17:30.3
86 988 Noah Morrow Manton 9 I 17:30.5
87 959 Jackson Brown Almont 12 I 17:32.7
88 558 Ben Moeggenberg Shepherd 12 T 17:33.6
89 456 Luke Witvliet Grandville Calvin Christian 10 T 17:34.0
90 409 Joe Furlan Bloomingdale 10 T 17:35.2
91 433 Eric Smith Charlevoix 12 T 17:35.3
92 453 Logan Manion Grandville Calvin Christian 9 T 17:35.9
93 474 Hunter Tubbs Hart 11 T 17:36.1
94 1002 Garrett Winter Parchment 9 I 17:36.1
95 997 Ryan Brummel Newaygo 12 I 17:36.3
96 509 Alex Russo Kent City 12 T 17:37.6
97 1003 Ryan O'Neill Perry 11 I 17:38.3
98 974 Carter Rose Erie Mason 12 I 17:38.6
99 507 Nick Flegel Kent City 11 T 17:39.7
100 963 Cliff Maginity Boyne City 12 I 17:40.2
101 458 Donovon Kennedy Hanover-Horton 12 T 17:42.7
102 978 Ashton Pongratz Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 11 I 17:44.5
103 501 Hayden James Jonesville 11 T 17:45.4
104 445 Bryce Groves Dundee 12 T 17:46.7
105 958 Dylan Ortiz Allen Park Cabrini 10 I 17:46.7
106 1000 Parker Reynolds North Muskegon 12 I 17:48.6
107 977 Ethan Vink Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 11 I 17:49.1
108 964 Luis Ortiz Bronson 10 I 17:50.0
109 987 Tyler Mcclure Mancelona 10 I 17:50.1
110 1014 Kevin LaMont Whitmore Lake 12 I 17:51.0
111 412 Carlos Garcia Bloomingdale 11 T 17:52.8
112 403 James Burke Berrien Springs 9 T 17:53.0
113 387 Carter Finch Bangor 12 T 17:53.3
114 566 Thomas Richards Traverse City St. Francis 9 T 17:53.5
115 564 Brenden Endres Traverse City St. Francis 9 T 17:54.9
116 427 Cole Moen Caro 10 T 17:56.8
117 442 Kaleb Schroeder Clare 11 T 17:57.2
118 395 Ryan Bishop Benzie Central 11 T 17:57.9
119 1013 Ezra Troyer Watervliet 10 I 17:58.2
120 528 Seth Coffin Montrose 9 T 17:59.0
121 522 Devin Morris McBain 12 T 17:59.1
122 986 Gavin Weber Leslie 10 I 17:59.6
123 386 Jake Zell Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 T 18:00.9
124 411 David Garcia Bloomingdale 9 T 18:01.4
125 431 Sam Peterson Charlevoix 9 T 18:02.1
126 536 Blake Klocke Onsted 11 T 18:03.0
127 1012 Gus Hinch Watervliet 11 I 18:03.5
128 421 McKoy Scribner Byron 12 T 18:03.9
129 429 Evan Beane Charlevoix 10 T 18:04.4
130 402 Nathaniel Bittner Berrien Springs 10 T 18:05.3
131 999 Emerald Lawrence North Muskegon 10 I 18:06.1
132 439 Jayce Miller Clare 12 T 18:06.8
133 455 Derek Sall Grandville Calvin Christian 12 T 18:07.4
134 973 Jacob Ansel Erie Mason 9 I 18:08.4
135 400 Wesley VanPoortfliet Benzie Central 10 T 18:08.7
136 380 Alex Allman Ann Arbor Greenhills 11 T 18:10.0
137 482 Tristan Porter Holland Black River 12 T 18:10.5
138 548 Kyle Campbell Sandusky 10 T 18:10.9
139 382 Alan Atkinsmith Ann Arbor Greenhills 11 T 18:11.6
140 413 Tyler Starbuck Bloomingdale 11 T 18:11.6
141 396 Marc Crossman Benzie Central 12 T 18:12.3
142 495 Keagan Handy Ithaca 11 T 18:14.0
143 969 Thai Pratel Centreville 9 I 18:15.2
144 561 Joshua Warner Shepherd 10 T 18:16.5
145 471 Zach Bitely Hart 10 T 18:16.7
146 567 Finn Ritchie Traverse City St. Francis 10 T 18:17.9
147 401 Ivan Alvarado Berrien Springs 12 T 18:19.0
148 511 Ryan Wheeler Kent City 10 T 18:20.4
149 448 Justin Nieman Dundee 12 T 18:21.7
150 966 Hank Barker Capac 11 I 18:23.0
151 546 Hudson Simon Pewamo-Westphalia 9 T 18:23.1
152 469 Lance Smar Harbor Springs 9 T 18:23.7
153 982 Dan Rausch Hopkins 12 I 18:24.6
154 554 Martin Tovar Sandusky 9 T 18:24.7
155 992 Jake Thomas Memphis 10 I 18:25.0
156 565 Matthew Erhardt Traverse City St. Francis 11 T 18:25.8
157 515 Mitchell Mandziuk Madison Heights Bishop Foley 10 T 18:26.5
158 535 Ethan Goodrow Onsted 11 T 18:27.1
159 410 Cody Gallimore Bloomingdale 10 T 18:28.0
160 962 Will Maginity Boyne City 10 I 18:28.4
161 521 Kadin Eastway McBain 10 T 18:29.6
162 405 Justin Johnson Berrien Springs 11 T 18:30.0
163 1015 Clay Rinna Whitmore Lake 11 I 18:30.4
164 443 Cole Cousino Dundee 9 T 18:30.6
165 440 Dylan Morrish Clare 12 T 18:31.5
166 476 Spencer Vander Zwaag Hart 10 T 18:32.9
167 541 Nathan George Pewamo-Westphalia 10 T 18:33.8
168 397 Tyler Iverson Benzie Central 11 T 18:35.4
169 447 Evan Marshall Dundee 12 T 18:36.0
170 419 Elisha Huggins Byron 11 T 18:36.0
171 970 Gabe Nelson Clinton 9 I 18:36.5
172 979 Tyler Landis Homer 11 I 18:37.5
173 552 Josh J Smith Sandusky 9 T 18:37.5
174 384 Nicholas Koh Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 T 18:37.8
175 551 Drew Orchard Sandusky 10 T 18:38.3
176 493 Jacob Brown Ithaca 12 T 18:38.3
177 383 Johnny Ellsworth Ann Arbor Greenhills 11 T 18:38.6
178 466 Robbie Gillette Harbor Springs 10 T 18:38.7
179 512 Jonathan Willison-West Kent City 12 T 18:40.0
180 393 Zach Trainor Bangor 11 T 18:40.6
181 967 Logan Swantek Capac 11 I 18:42.6
182 452 Jack Kehoe Grandville Calvin Christian 12 T 18:42.8
183 475 Michael Tubbs Hart 10 T 18:44.1
184 532 Tanner Sims Montrose 12 T 18:44.5
185 494 Nolan Casey Ithaca 9 T 18:44.7
186 527 Ethan Andres Montrose 11 T 18:45.1
187 420 Valentino Paris Byron 10 T 18:46.6
188 998 Bryce McLane Niles Brandywine 12 I 18:47.7
189 510 Thomas Swanson Kent City 9 T 18:49.7
190 556 Mason Hammond Shepherd 10 T 18:50.2
191 464 Luke Baker Harbor Springs 10 T 18:51.2
192 435 Evan Solomon Charlevoix 9 T 18:51.4
193 486 Brock Booth Ida 10 T 18:52.1
194 398 Connor Mclaren Benzie Central 11 T 18:53.6
195 436 William Bell Clare 11 T 18:55.3
196 487 Nicholas Hess Ida 12 T 18:56.1
197 539 Adam Smith Onsted 11 T 18:56.1
198 465 Jordan Bussey Harbor Springs 10 T 18:56.4
199 415 Hubert Ash Byron 11 T 18:57.4
200 441 Scott Rodenbo Clare 10 T 18:58.0
201 568 Carter Thelen Traverse City St. Francis 10 T 18:58.6
202 432 Ethan Putman Charlevoix 10 T 18:59.6
203 519 Jacob Rusch Madison Heights Bishop Foley 11 T 19:00.8
204 468 Luke Shehigian Harbor Springs 9 T 19:02.1
205 394 Noah Barnes Benzie Central 12 T 19:02.9
206 562 Joey Andrews Traverse City St. Francis 9 T 19:03.6
207 490 Owen Schassberger Ida 11 T 19:08.2
208 437 Charlie Brown Clare 12 T 19:09.2
209 391 Aurelio Melgarejo Bangor 11 T 19:11.9
210 563 Zealand Tarrant Traverse City St. Francis 10 T 19:13.6
211 479 Jacek Dlugosz Holland Black River 12 T 19:17.6
212 483 Luke Ruiter Holland Black River 12 T 19:19.6
213 514 Joey Kennedy Madison Heights Bishop Foley 10 T 19:20.9
214 478 Max DeYoung Holland Black River 12 T 19:21.7
215 518 Owen Munk Madison Heights Bishop Foley 11 T 19:24.2
216 531 Josh Kaczmarek Montrose 12 T 19:25.5
217 553 Jordan Smith Sandusky 10 T 19:26.6
218 388 Jose Gallegos Bangor 12 T 19:33.4
219 504 Max Price Jonesville 11 T 19:36.3
220 525 Daniel Quist McBain 12 T 19:38.2
221 526 Grayson VerBerkmoes McBain 10 T 19:40.4
222 498 Hector Sanchez Ithaca 9 T 19:45.1
223 417 Andrew Daniels Byron 11 T 19:45.5
224 517 Zander Munk Madison Heights Bishop Foley 9 T 19:48.8
225 497 Keegan Ouillette Ithaca 9 T 19:51.2
226 392 Rolando Munoz Bangor 10 T 19:57.8
227 491 Tyler Webb Ida 10 T 19:58.9
228 505 Jacob Wilson Jonesville 9 T 19:59.0
229 481 Matthew Koeman Holland Black River 9 T 20:00.6
230 538 Jonah Rankin Onsted 10 T 20:00.8
231 549 Jarod Coon Sandusky 12 T 20:01.9
232 408 Tim Douglas Bloomingdale 12 T 20:01.9
233 444 Brendan Cousino Dundee 11 T 20:02.4
234 414 Matt Streeter Bloomingdale 11 T 20:14.7
235 489 Conner Rutan Ida 12 T 20:22.5
236 529 David Sackrider Montrose 12 T 20:29.3
237 508 Clark Oxford Kent City 11 T 20:30.7
238 416 Dylan Baker Byron 12 T 20:41.2
239 499 Bryce Baldwin Jonesville 11 T 20:41.7
240 516 Anthony Marcopoli Madison Heights Bishop Foley 11 T 20:43.6
241 513 Kyle Kaczmar Madison Heights Bishop Foley 11 T 20:48.1
242 503 Gavin Price Jonesville 9 T 20:52.9
243 418 Clayton Hatch Byron 12 T 21:04.1
244 534 Kyle Bayes Onsted 10 T 21:13.8
245 537 Reese McRobert Onsted 9 T 23:50.9
246 390 Ivan Mejia Bangor 12 T 23:57.5

*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2018

GRADE RESULTS : DIVISION 3 - BOYS



FRESHMEN

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Walker Barz Buchanan 9 17:10.0 5:32
2 Tyler Guggemos Kalkaska 9 17:23.2 5:36
3 Mason Cross Shepherd 9 17:27.4 5:38
4 Noah Morrow Manton 9 17:30.5 5:39
5 Logan Manion Grandville Calvin Christian 9 17:35.9 5:40
6 Garrett Winter Parchment 9 17:36.1 5:40
7 James Burke Berrien Springs 9 17:53.0 5:46
8 Thomas Richards Traverse City St. Francis 9 17:53.5 5:46
9 Brenden Endres Traverse City St. Francis 9 17:54.9 5:46
10 Seth Coffin Montrose 9 17:59.0 5:48
11 David Garcia Bloomingdale 9 18:01.4 5:49
12 Sam Peterson Charlevoix 9 18:02.1 5:49
13 Jacob Ansel Erie Mason 9 18:08.4 5:51
14 Thai Pratel Centreville 9 18:15.2 5:53
15 Hudson Simon Pewamo-Westphalia 9 18:23.1 5:56
16 Lance Smar Harbor Springs 9 18:23.7 5:56
17 Martin Tovar Sandusky 9 18:24.7 5:56
18 Cole Cousino Dundee 9 18:30.6 5:58
19 Gabe Nelson Clinton 9 18:36.5 6:00
20 Josh J Smith Sandusky 9 18:37.5 6:00
21 Nolan Casey Ithaca 9 18:44.7 6:02
22 Thomas Swanson Kent City 9 18:49.7 6:04
23 Evan Solomon Charlevoix 9 18:51.4 6:05
24 Luke Shehigian Harbor Springs 9 19:02.1 6:08
25 Joey Andrews Traverse City St. Francis 9 19:03.6 6:09
26 Hector Sanchez Ithaca 9 19:45.1 6:22
27 Zander Munk Madison Heights Bishop Foley 9 19:48.8 6:23
28 Keegan Ouillette Ithaca 9 19:51.2 6:24
29 Jacob Wilson Jonesville 9 19:59.0 6:26
30 Matthew Koeman Holland Black River 9 20:00.6 6:27
31 Gavin Price Jonesville 9 20:52.9 6:44
32 Reese McRobert Onsted 9 23:50.9 7:41

SOPHOMORES

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Alex Enns Hart 10 16:32.9 5:20
2 Logan Brown Caro 10 16:42.5 5:23
3 Ashton Sheline Berrien Springs 10 16:43.8 5:24
4 Connor Murphy McBain 10 16:58.4 5:28
5 Braxton Lamey Ithaca 10 17:08.5 5:32
6 Tyler Carlson Memphis 10 17:09.8 5:32
7 Kevin Wilson Caro 10 17:10.6 5:32
8 Carson Hersch New Lothrop 10 17:11.0 5:32
9 Nick McArdle Cass City 10 17:11.6 5:33
10 Xander Civinskas Roscommon 10 17:14.0 5:33
11 Alec Shaw Homer 10 17:14.2 5:33
12 Dean Reynolds Hanover-Horton 10 17:15.2 5:34
13 Conner Uppleger Marine City 10 17:26.9 5:37
14 Logan Shepherd Hanover-Horton 10 17:28.6 5:38
15 Luke Witvliet Grandville Calvin Christian 10 17:34.0 5:40
16 Joe Furlan Bloomingdale 10 17:35.2 5:40
17 Dylan Ortiz Allen Park Cabrini 10 17:46.7 5:44
18 Luis Ortiz Bronson 10 17:50.0 5:45
19 Tyler Mcclure Mancelona 10 17:50.1 5:45
20 Cole Moen Caro 10 17:56.8 5:47
21 Ezra Troyer Watervliet 10 17:58.2 5:48
22 Gavin Weber Leslie 10 17:59.6 5:48
23 Evan Beane Charlevoix 10 18:04.4 5:50
24 Nathaniel Bittner Berrien Springs 10 18:05.3 5:50
25 Emerald Lawrence North Muskegon 10 18:06.1 5:50
26 Wesley VanPoortfliet Benzie Central 10 18:08.7 5:51
27 Kyle Campbell Sandusky 10 18:10.9 5:52
28 Joshua Warner Shepherd 10 18:16.5 5:53
29 Zach Bitely Hart 10 18:16.7 5:53
30 Finn Ritchie Traverse City St. Francis 10 18:17.9 5:54
31 Ryan Wheeler Kent City 10 18:20.4 5:55
32 Jake Thomas Memphis 10 18:25.0 5:56
33 Mitchell Mandziuk Madison Heights Bishop Foley 10 18:26.5 5:57
34 Cody Gallimore Bloomingdale 10 18:28.0 5:57
35 Will Maginity Boyne City 10 18:28.4 5:57
36 Kadin Eastway McBain 10 18:29.6 5:58
37 Spencer Vander Zwaag Hart 10 18:32.9 5:59
38 Nathan George Pewamo-Westphalia 10 18:33.8 5:59
39 Drew Orchard Sandusky 10 18:38.3 6:00
40 Robbie Gillette Harbor Springs 10 18:38.7 6:01
41 Michael Tubbs Hart 10 18:44.1 6:02
42 Valentino Paris Byron 10 18:46.6 6:03
43 Mason Hammond Shepherd 10 18:50.2 6:04
44 Luke Baker Harbor Springs 10 18:51.2 6:05
45 Brock Booth Ida 10 18:52.1 6:05
46 Jordan Bussey Harbor Springs 10 18:56.4 6:06
47 Scott Rodenbo Clare 10 18:58.0 6:07
48 Carter Thelen Traverse City St. Francis 10 18:58.6 6:07
49 Ethan Putman Charlevoix 10 18:59.6 6:07
50 Zealand Tarrant Traverse City St. Francis 10 19:13.6 6:12
51 Joey Kennedy Madison Heights Bishop Foley 10 19:20.9 6:14
52 Jordan Smith Sandusky 10 19:26.6 6:16
53 Grayson VerBerkmoes McBain 10 19:40.4 6:20
54 Rolando Munoz Bangor 10 19:57.8 6:26
55 Tyler Webb Ida 10 19:58.9 6:26
56 Jonah Rankin Onsted 10 20:00.8 6:27
57 Kyle Bayes Onsted 10 21:13.8 6:50

JUNIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Hayden Germain Pewamo-Westphalia 11 16:21.3 5:16
2 Carson Laney Jonesville 11 16:24.7 5:17
3 Aiden McLaughlin Morley-Stanwood 11 16:26.8 5:18
4 Ashton Walker Pewamo-Westphalia 11 16:40.6 5:23
5 Micah Beauregard Stockbridge 11 16:44.9 5:24
6 Gene Hendrickson Jackson Lumen Christi 11 16:49.9 5:26
7 Alvaro Martinez Bangor 11 16:52.5 5:26
8 Trey Plichta Sanford-Meridian 11 16:55.0 5:27
9 Calvin Rohde Reed City 11 16:58.4 5:28
10 Todd Henley Hopkins 11 17:05.3 5:30
11 Austin Smar Harbor Springs 11 17:12.9 5:33
12 Garrett Melling Hanover-Horton 11 17:13.5 5:33
13 Joe Wade Montrose 11 17:14.3 5:33
14 Troy Hagen Pewamo-Westphalia 11 17:15.8 5:34
15 Ivan Westgate Onsted 11 17:16.3 5:34
16 Ross McNeel Shepherd 11 17:16.8 5:34
17 Adam Wolffis Montague 11 17:17.3 5:34
18 Andy Swihart Hanover-Horton 11 17:18.5 5:35
19 Blaise Snabes Charlevoix 11 17:18.9 5:35
20 Matt Lester Delton-Kellogg 11 17:19.4 5:35
21 Hunter Assenmacher Ida 11 17:23.7 5:36
22 Travis McDonald Sanford-Meridian 11 17:23.9 5:36
23 Carter Sheline Berrien Springs 11 17:25.9 5:37
24 Jake Lathrop Kingsley 11 17:26.5 5:37
25 Lance Jourdan Grandville Calvin Christian 11 17:28.1 5:38
26 Ben Lentz Charlevoix 11 17:28.7 5:38
27 Andrew Frohm Vandercook Lake 11 17:30.1 5:38
28 Hunter Tubbs Hart 11 17:36.1 5:40
29 Ryan O'Neill Perry 11 17:38.3 5:41
30 Nick Flegel Kent City 11 17:39.7 5:42
31 Ashton Pongratz Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 11 17:44.5 5:43
32 Hayden James Jonesville 11 17:45.4 5:43
33 Ethan Vink Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 11 17:49.1 5:45
34 Carlos Garcia Bloomingdale 11 17:52.8 5:46
35 Kaleb Schroeder Clare 11 17:57.2 5:47
36 Ryan Bishop Benzie Central 11 17:57.9 5:47
37 Blake Klocke Onsted 11 18:03.0 5:49
38 Gus Hinch Watervliet 11 18:03.5 5:49
39 Alex Allman Ann Arbor Greenhills 11 18:10.0 5:51
40 Alan Atkinsmith Ann Arbor Greenhills 11 18:11.6 5:52
41 Tyler Starbuck Bloomingdale 11 18:11.6 5:52
42 Keagan Handy Ithaca 11 18:14.0 5:53
43 Hank Barker Capac 11 18:23.0 5:56
44 Matthew Erhardt Traverse City St. Francis 11 18:25.8 5:56
45 Ethan Goodrow Onsted 11 18:27.1 5:57
46 Justin Johnson Berrien Springs 11 18:30.0 5:58
47 Clay Rinna Whitmore Lake 11 18:30.4 5:58
48 Tyler Iverson Benzie Central 11 18:35.4 5:59
49 Elisha Huggins Byron 11 18:36.0 6:00
50 Tyler Landis Homer 11 18:37.5 6:00
51 Johnny Ellsworth Ann Arbor Greenhills 11 18:38.6 6:01
52 Zach Trainor Bangor 11 18:40.6 6:01
53 Logan Swantek Capac 11 18:42.6 6:02
54 Ethan Andres Montrose 11 18:45.1 6:03
55 Connor Mclaren Benzie Central 11 18:53.6 6:05
56 William Bell Clare 11 18:55.3 6:06
57 Adam Smith Onsted 11 18:56.1 6:06
58 Hubert Ash Byron 11 18:57.4 6:07
59 Jacob Rusch Madison Heights Bishop Foley 11 19:00.8 6:08
60 Owen Schassberger Ida 11 19:08.2 6:10
61 Aurelio Melgarejo Bangor 11 19:11.9 6:11
62 Owen Munk Madison Heights Bishop Foley 11 19:24.2 6:15
63 Max Price Jonesville 11 19:36.3 6:19
64 Andrew Daniels Byron 11 19:45.5 6:22
65 Brendan Cousino Dundee 11 20:02.4 6:27
66 Matt Streeter Bloomingdale 11 20:14.7 6:31
67 Clark Oxford Kent City 11 20:30.7 6:37
68 Bryce Baldwin Jonesville 11 20:41.7 6:40
69 Anthony Marcopoli Madison Heights Bishop Foley 11 20:43.6 6:41
70 Kyle Kaczmar Madison Heights Bishop Foley 11 20:48.1 6:42

SENIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Yami Albrecht Caro 12 15:40.8 5:03
2 Jeremy Kloss Harbor Springs 12 15:45.4 5:05
3 Colin Kane Dundee 12 15:58.9 5:09
4 David Knarian Bad Axe 12 16:13.8 5:14
5 Ransom Allen Ithaca 12 16:14.2 5:14
6 Cole Jensen Montague 12 16:20.0 5:16
7 Brandon Wirth Reed City 12 16:29.3 5:19
8 Caleb Cotton Caro 12 16:38.3 5:22
9 Sam Sharnas Holland Black River 12 16:40.4 5:22
10 Keegan O'Malley McBain 12 16:43.7 5:24
11 Mitchell Bjorne Bath 12 16:44.4 5:24
12 Mitch Nurenberg Pewamo-Westphalia 12 16:45.9 5:24
13 Austin Hamilton Evart 12 16:48.6 5:25
14 Dane Nestle Shepherd 12 16:49.9 5:26
15 Andrew Whitney Hart 12 16:50.3 5:26
16 Chris Jenkins Grandville Calvin Christian 12 16:50.9 5:26
17 Ron Tolson Stockbridge 12 16:53.0 5:27
18 Bryden Miller Caro 12 16:54.5 5:27
19 Zach White Dundee 12 16:55.5 5:27
20 Aaron Hulburt Caro 12 17:00.4 5:29
21 Caleb Riddering Grandville Calvin Christian 12 17:00.7 5:29
22 Nathan Woods Evart 12 17:01.9 5:29
23 Zachary Bode McBain 12 17:04.3 5:30
24 David Good Clare 12 17:06.5 5:31
25 Max Kull Ida 12 17:10.3 5:32
26 Seth Schafer Shepherd 12 17:12.3 5:33
27 Pedro Roman Benzie Central 12 17:12.4 5:33
28 Kyle Hengesbach Pewamo-Westphalia 12 17:13.9 5:33
29 Vincent Vermeulen Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 17:14.5 5:33
30 William Schlaack Hart 12 17:15.6 5:34
31 Roy Bowman Jonesville 12 17:18.3 5:35
32 Casey Carew Kent City 12 17:18.3 5:35
33 Peyton Hobson Montrose 12 17:19.3 5:35
34 Hunter Miller Hanover-Horton 12 17:20.6 5:35
35 Evan Griffiths Berrien Springs 12 17:21.3 5:36
36 Colton Cowley Sandusky 12 17:21.8 5:36
37 Noah Flint Hanover-Horton 12 17:22.3 5:36
38 Aidan Jones Holland Black River 12 17:22.4 5:36
39 Weston Kvalevog Ovid-Elsie 12 17:26.9 5:37
40 Zech Kmiecik Mason County Central 12 17:30.3 5:39
41 Andrew Angold-Stephens Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 17:30.3 5:39
42 Jackson Brown Almont 12 17:32.7 5:39
43 Ben Moeggenberg Shepherd 12 17:33.6 5:40
44 Eric Smith Charlevoix 12 17:35.3 5:40
45 Ryan Brummel Newaygo 12 17:36.3 5:40
46 Alex Russo Kent City 12 17:37.6 5:41
47 Carter Rose Erie Mason 12 17:38.6 5:41
48 Cliff Maginity Boyne City 12 17:40.2 5:42
49 Donovon Kennedy Hanover-Horton 12 17:42.7 5:43
50 Bryce Groves Dundee 12 17:46.7 5:44
51 Parker Reynolds North Muskegon 12 17:48.6 5:44
52 Kevin LaMont Whitmore Lake 12 17:51.0 5:45
53 Carter Finch Bangor 12 17:53.3 5:46
54 Devin Morris McBain 12 17:59.1 5:48
55 Jake Zell Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 18:00.9 5:48
56 McKoy Scribner Byron 12 18:03.9 5:49
57 Jayce Miller Clare 12 18:06.8 5:50
58 Derek Sall Grandville Calvin Christian 12 18:07.4 5:50
59 Tristan Porter Holland Black River 12 18:10.5 5:51
60 Marc Crossman Benzie Central 12 18:12.3 5:52
61 Ivan Alvarado Berrien Springs 12 18:19.0 5:54
62 Justin Nieman Dundee 12 18:21.7 5:55
63 Dan Rausch Hopkins 12 18:24.6 5:56
64 Dylan Morrish Clare 12 18:31.5 5:58
65 Evan Marshall Dundee 12 18:36.0 6:00
66 Nicholas Koh Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 18:37.8 6:00
67 Jacob Brown Ithaca 12 18:38.3 6:00
68 Jonathan Willison-West Kent City 12 18:40.0 6:01
69 Jack Kehoe Grandville Calvin Christian 12 18:42.8 6:02
70 Tanner Sims Montrose 12 18:44.5 6:02
71 Bryce McLane Niles Brandywine 12 18:47.7 6:03
72 Nicholas Hess Ida 12 18:56.1 6:06
73 Noah Barnes Benzie Central 12 19:02.9 6:08
74 Charlie Brown Clare 12 19:09.2 6:10
75 Jacek Dlugosz Holland Black River 12 19:17.6 6:13
76 Luke Ruiter Holland Black River 12 19:19.6 6:14
77 Max DeYoung Holland Black River 12 19:21.7 6:14
78 Josh Kaczmarek Montrose 12 19:25.5 6:16
79 Jose Gallegos Bangor 12 19:33.4 6:18
80 Daniel Quist McBain 12 19:38.2 6:20
81 Jarod Coon Sandusky 12 20:01.9 6:27
82 Tim Douglas Bloomingdale 12 20:01.9 6:27
83 Conner Rutan Ida 12 20:22.5 6:34
84 David Sackrider Montrose 12 20:29.3 6:36
85 Dylan Baker Byron 12 20:41.2 6:40
86 Clayton Hatch Byron 12 21:04.1 6:47
87 Ivan Mejia Bangor 12 23:57.5 7:43


*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************