2018 MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS Boys D4

back to results

Nov. 3, 2018

2018 MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS Boys D4
MIS, Brooklyn, MI
Provided by MHSAA
Provided by Mac Sports Timing
and Great Lakes Championchip




MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2018

TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 4 - BOYS



1. 62 Saugatuck (16:41.0 83:24.6 1:42.7)
===================================================
1 1 Corey Gorgas 12 15:33.8
2 3 Nik Pettinga 10 16:18.0
3 11 Max Sharnas 9 17:04.9
4 23 Ray Bartlett 12 17:11.4
5 24 Winston Marcy 11 17:16.5
6 ( 51) Tristan Ashley 9 18:07.9
7 ( 59) Adam Martinson 9 18:14.1

2. 102 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart (17:17.1 86:25.1 0:27.0)
===================================================
1 13 TJ Moore 12 17:06.7
2 16 Brock Lynch 9 17:07.2
3 17 Chase Nelson 12 17:07.3
4 27 Matthew Nowak 10 17:30.2
5 29 Josh Lynch 11 17:33.7
6 ( 56) Xavier Addison 12 18:10.6
7 (105) Luke Predum 10 19:03.1

3. 153 East Jordan (17:35.0 87:54.9 1:01.4)
===================================================
1 14 Ethan Nachazel 11 17:06.7
2 15 Ben Hardy 11 17:06.7
3 31 Caleb Carson 11 17:41.8
4 40 Aaron Nachazel 11 17:51.6
5 53 Alex Schlueter 11 18:08.1
6 ( 72) Gus Scheier 12 18:38.2
7 ( 83) Philip Nemecek 10 18:43.2

4. 157 Breckenridge (17:26.1 87:10.2 2:05.9)
===================================================
1 5 Mason Sumner 9 16:23.0
2 18 Colttion Vine 10 17:07.5
3 19 Trent Carter 9 17:07.6
4 48 Colton Chovanec 11 18:03.2
5 67 Ashton Gillis 11 18:28.9
6 (113) Weston Wise 11 19:12.7
7 (149) Jonathon Markley 11 19:55.5

5. 227 Unionville-Sebewaing (17:57.7 89:48.3 1:45.0)
===================================================
1 8 Bentley Alderson 10 17:03.3
2 41 Nicholas Kilburn 12 17:53.3
3 45 Bryce Langmaid 10 18:01.3
4 46 Ty Pavlichek 9 18:02.1
5 87 David Khoury 11 18:48.3
6 ( 95) Jacob Vanhove 9 18:53.2
7 (117) Tyler Aleksink 10 19:15.2

6. 266 Muskegon Western Mich. Christian (18:07.1 90:35.2 1:18.9)
===================================================
1 26 Jack Zuidema 12 17:29.4
2 38 Eli Rotman 12 17:48.9
3 49 Ben Garretson 11 18:03.8
4 65 Pierce Newell 10 18:24.8
5 88 Tyler Gould 10 18:48.3
6 (114) Caleb Croff 11 19:13.7
7 (122) Daniel Plaisier 11 19:20.7

7. 293 Dryden (18:07.7 90:38.4 2:06.5)
===================================================
1 7 Brenden Knuth 12 17:00.3
2 9 Ethan Rozanski 12 17:03.3
3 64 Ronny Hudson 11 18:24.4
4 106 Andrew Sisler 11 19:03.6
5 107 Reed Hall 10 19:06.8
6 (183) Ethan Knuth 9 22:42.5
7 (185) John Lynch 12 23:23.8

8. 295 Plymouth Christian Academy (18:05.4 90:27.0 2:32.1)
===================================================
1 2 Luke Pohl 12 16:13.5
2 60 Nathan Sutrick 10 18:18.6
3 66 Eric Moore 11 18:26.9
4 81 Quinn McLaren 12 18:42.4
5 86 Spencer Mistele 9 18:45.6
6 ( 99) Caleb Godin 12 18:56.7
7 (186) Chukwubuikem Anwunah 9 23:47.8

9. 295 Potterville (18:12.1 91:00.4 2:04.9)
===================================================
1 12 Zach Wright 10 17:06.3
2 28 Luke Tarr 12 17:31.8
3 68 Jordan Reynolds 11 18:30.8
4 76 Carson Brunk 9 18:40.3
5 111 Dane Taylor 12 19:11.2
6 (134) Alexander Henrys 11 19:30.5
7 (136) Joel Carlson 11 19:31.5

10. 301 Hillsdale Academy (18:16.1 91:20.2 1:15.0)
===================================================
1 34 Conner Welden 8 17:44.1
2 37 Dillon Donihue 11 17:48.3
3 52 John O'Connor 12 18:08.1
4 77 Ian Calvert 12 18:40.6
5 101 Anson Alvarez 11 18:59.1
6 (123) Ryan Van Havel 10 19:21.3
7 (147) Nick Treloar 10 19:54.6

11. 333 Beal City (18:11.2 90:55.9 3:06.5)
===================================================
1 4 Alex Taylor 12 16:18.1
2 44 Levi Eisenbach 11 17:58.7
3 47 Derek Gross 10 18:02.9
4 112 Matthew Kolb 10 19:11.6
5 126 Nathan Reihl 11 19:24.6
6 (140) Jacob Vollmar 10 19:37.5
7 (155) Logan Mishler 9 20:11.4

12. 388 Bridgman (18:37.4 93:07.0 1:40.9)
===================================================
1 32 Luke Blesy 10 17:42.3
2 73 Chipper Steffey 11 18:38.7
3 74 Connor Blesy 12 18:39.2
4 84 AJ Hackett 10 18:43.6
5 125 Spencer Noll 12 19:23.2
6 (135) Jayce Warren 9 19:31.0
7 (163) Jake Kaspar 12 20:30.2

13. 391 Concord (18:31.2 92:35.9 2:06.8)
===================================================
1 20 Jonathan Mikovits 9 17:08.0
2 62 Matt Record 11 18:20.6
3 85 Bryan Smith 11 18:45.5
4 108 Joe Bulko 9 19:07.0
5 116 Luke Holton 10 19:14.8
6 (119) Cole Thompson 10 19:19.2
7 (172) Logan Barrett 10 21:15.8

14. 408 Lutheran HS Westland (18:43.1 93:35.3 2:38.7)
===================================================
1 36 Michael Brannan 12 17:46.9
2 43 Jacob Adams 12 17:58.3
3 50 Devon Nimer 12 18:05.1
4 120 Travis Kurth 9 19:19.4
5 159 Nate Reddeman 11 20:25.6
6 (165) Ian Gruenhagen 11 20:47.1
7 (175) Peyton Anderson 10 21:43.5

15. 411 Mayville (18:35.8 92:58.7 2:32.7)
===================================================
1 10 Wyatt Emmons 10 17:03.5
2 55 Jerry Gilbert 11 18:10.4
3 79 James Maddocks 12 18:41.6
4 128 Greg Goodfellow 11 19:27.0
5 139 Travis Katz 10 19:36.2
6 (161) Parker McKeage 11 20:29.6
7 (170) Tyler Petriches 11 20:59.6

16. 422 Saranac (18:42.0 93:29.6 2:01.8)
===================================================
1 33 Noah Spiece 12 17:42.8
2 42 Grayson Rasmus 10 17:53.5
3 75 Derek Hopkins 10 18:39.9
4 129 Ryan Cadwallader 12 19:28.8
5 143 Kohlton Nash 11 19:44.6
6 (164) Sam Dibaba 10 20:47.0
7 (167) Jonah Powell 12 20:55.6

17. 426 Lake Leelanau St. Mary (18:38.8 93:13.6 1:49.0)
===================================================
1 25 Max Gorcyca 12 17:19.7
2 94 Nathan Smith 11 18:50.6
3 98 Cameron Tarsa 11 18:56.3
4 100 James Hearne 9 18:58.3
5 109 Micah Thoreson 12 19:08.7
6 (151) Connor Russell 12 19:57.2
7 (174) Jack Bardenhagen 12 21:35.6

18. 429 Ellsworth (18:38.2 93:10.8 2:22.0)
===================================================
1 21 Isaiah Romeyn 12 17:08.4
2 82 Caleb Godwin 11 18:42.7
3 96 Lucas Sweet 12 18:53.3
4 97 Richard Adams 12 18:56.0
5 133 Alex Adams 12 19:30.4
6 (138) Graham Oliver 10 19:33.8
7 (145) Josh Light 12 19:50.1

19. 430 Kalamazoo Christian (18:47.9 93:59.3 2:02.9)
===================================================
1 57 Kyle Miedema 10 18:11.1
2 58 Anders Bogard 12 18:12.3
3 69 Isaac Bos 9 18:32.6
4 90 Sam Offringa 10 18:49.3
5 156 Nathan Koetje 10 20:14.0

20. 471 Hudson (18:51.6 94:17.6 1:39.4)
===================================================
1 39 Jesse Heistan 12 17:50.5
2 61 Ethan Borck 11 18:20.0
3 115 Tyler Bolenbaugh 10 19:14.6
4 124 Chaise Hanawalt 12 19:22.6
5 132 Tristan Bolenbaugh 9 19:29.9
6 (142) Rhys Mitchell 9 19:43.9
7 (154) Ty Perin 11 20:09.4

21. 475 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW (18:52.4 94:21.8 2:30.0)
===================================================
1 30 Caleb Maher 12 17:36.4
2 35 Ethan Rice 11 17:45.6
3 121 Max Drummelsmith 10 19:20.6
4 137 Mathew Gunn 9 19:32.8
5 152 Treavor Capoferi 9 20:06.4
6 (160) Austin West 10 20:28.1
7 (171) Brendan Pehlke 10 21:02.0

22. 495 Gobles (19:01.1 95:05.3 1:22.1)
===================================================
1 70 Josh Paladi 12 18:34.4
2 80 Mickey Kohlert 10 18:42.3
3 91 Nile Devers 9 18:49.5
4 104 Ross Thorpe 12 19:02.6
5 150 Trenton Litchfield 12 19:56.5
6 (168) Cesar Martinez 11 20:57.0
7 (177) Gavin Bair 11 21:52.9

23. 523 Mason County Eastern (19:04.5 95:22.2 1:00.1)
===================================================
1 78 Eli Shoup 9 18:41.2
2 92 Raul Hernandez 10 18:49.9
3 102 Daniel Knizacky 11 18:59.6
4 110 Henry Hybza 10 19:10.2
5 141 Neal Stewart 10 19:41.3
6 (176) Joshua Manier 11 21:50.4
7 (178) Evan Zerby 10 22:02.1

24. 532 Bear Lake-Onekama (19:09.5 95:47.5 1:45.2)
===================================================
1 63 Hunter Bentley 10 18:22.0
2 71 Jarrett Buckner 12 18:34.6
3 118 Luca Leffew 12 19:18.4
4 127 Sam Corey 10 19:25.3
5 153 Trevor Eisenlohr 10 20:07.2
6 (157) Jake Griffis 9 20:16.2
7 (158) Tai Babinec 11 20:18.7

25. 545 Addison (19:03.9 95:19.5 2:45.1)
===================================================
1 22 Zach Morse 12 17:08.9
2 103 Matthew Poling 12 19:02.1
3 130 Kenny Jarchow 10 19:29.2
4 144 Josh Brown 12 19:45.3
5 146 Zac Steiner 12 19:54.0
6 (182) Gavin McAndrews 12 22:13.7
7 (184) Lucas Day 9 23:14.7

26. 575 Johannesburg-Lewiston (19:19.8 96:38.9 4:16.5)
===================================================
1 6 Carlos Gascho 10 16:33.4
2 93 Jack Perry 11 18:50.5
3 148 Gavin Weaver 11 19:55.3
4 162 Gage Boughner 10 20:29.8
5 166 Spencer Townsend 10 20:49.9
6 (169) Toby Hall 9 20:57.4
7 (181) Elijah Fisher 11 22:11.3

27. 626 Mendon (20:00.1 100:00.3 3:58.7)
===================================================
1 54 Charlie Newburry 10 18:08.1
2 89 Dakota Ames 11 18:49.1
3 131 Colin Steinberger 10 19:29.4
4 173 Jacob Dudley 10 21:26.9
5 179 Troy Raschke 11 22:06.8
6 (180) Dahntae Bailey 10 22:08.4



*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2018

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 4 - BOYS


Place No. Name School Gr T'I Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == === =======
1 744 Corey Gorgas Saugatuck 12 T 15:33.8
2 719 Luke Pohl Plymouth Christian Academy 12 T 16:13.5
3 747 Nik Pettinga Saugatuck 10 T 16:18.0
4 581 Alex Taylor Beal City 12 T 16:18.1
5 1028 Coleman Clark Carson City-Crystal 10 I 16:22.7
6 594 Mason Sumner Breckenridge 9 T 16:23.0
7 1068 Shane Achterhof Walkerville 11 I 16:29.6
8 655 Carlos Gascho Johannesburg-Lewiston 10 T 16:33.4
9 1016 Hunter Adams Adrian Lenawee Christian 12 I 16:44.2
10 1072 Reginald Richmond White Cloud 11 I 16:45.6
11 614 Brenden Knuth Dryden 12 T 17:00.3
12 749 Bentley Alderson Unionville-Sebewaing 10 T 17:03.3
13 616 Ethan Rozanski Dryden 12 T 17:03.3
14 687 Wyatt Emmons Mayville 10 T 17:03.5
15 748 Max Sharnas Saugatuck 9 T 17:04.9
16 727 Zach Wright Potterville 10 T 17:06.3
17 703 TJ Moore Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 T 17:06.7
18 621 Ethan Nachazel East Jordan 11 T 17:06.7
19 619 Ben Hardy East Jordan 11 T 17:06.7
20 701 Brock Lynch Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 T 17:07.2
21 704 Chase Nelson Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 T 17:07.3
22 595 Colttion Vine Breckenridge 10 T 17:07.5
23 590 Trent Carter Breckenridge 9 T 17:07.6
24 607 Jonathan Mikovits Concord 9 T 17:08.0
25 630 Isaiah Romeyn Ellsworth 12 T 17:08.4
26 573 Zach Morse Addison 12 T 17:08.9
27 1071 Nathan Lott Webberville 9 I 17:11.0
28 743 Ray Bartlett Saugatuck 12 T 17:11.4
29 1070 Alex Sheehy Walkerville 10 I 17:15.4
30 745 Winston Marcy Saugatuck 11 T 17:16.5
31 667 Max Gorcyca Lake Leelanau St. Mary 12 T 17:19.7
32 713 Jack Zuidema Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 12 T 17:29.4
33 705 Matthew Nowak Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 T 17:30.2
34 725 Luke Tarr Potterville 12 T 17:31.8
35 702 Josh Lynch Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 T 17:33.7
36 1076 Caleb Rivers Morrice 10 I 17:36.1
37 731 Caleb Maher Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 12 T 17:36.4
38 1069 Dillon Brown Walkerville 12 I 17:41.2
39 618 Caleb Carson East Jordan 11 T 17:41.8
40 597 Luke Blesy Bridgman 10 T 17:42.3
41 741 Noah Spiece Saranac 12 T 17:42.8
42 1055 Connor Stowell Morenci 12 I 17:43.4
43 1026 Jordan Mawhirter Blanchard Montabella 12 I 17:43.7
44 645 Conner Welden Hillsdale Academy 8 T 17:44.1
45 1063 Cian Dotson Royal Oak Shrine 11 I 17:44.3
46 733 Ethan Rice Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 11 T 17:45.6
47 675 Michael Brannan Lutheran HS Westland 12 T 17:46.9
48 641 Dillon Donihue Hillsdale Academy 11 T 17:48.3
49 1033 Christopher Shorkey Chesterfield Austin Catholic 12 I 17:48.9
50 712 Eli Rotman Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 12 T 17:48.9
51 650 Jesse Heistan Hudson 12 T 17:50.5
52 620 Aaron Nachazel East Jordan 11 T 17:51.6
53 1073 Adrian Rodriguez White Cloud 12 I 17:52.8
54 752 Nicholas Kilburn Unionville-Sebewaing 12 T 17:53.3
55 740 Grayson Rasmus Saranac 10 T 17:53.5
56 1042 Daniel Casey Jackson Preparatory 10 I 17:54.1
57 1024 William Hoover Birmingham Roeper 10 I 17:57.3
58 1041 Charlie Kennedy Indian River Inland Lakes 10 I 17:57.7
59 1022 Hunter Finnila Battle Creek St. Philip 11 I 17:57.7
60 1037 Owen Simon Fowler 12 I 17:58.1
61 673 Jacob Adams Lutheran HS Westland 12 T 17:58.3
62 576 Levi Eisenbach Beal City 11 T 17:58.7
63 1043 Josiah Dinverno Jackson Preparatory 11 I 17:59.5
64 1031 Benjamin Brown Chesterfield Austin Catholic 12 I 18:00.6
65 753 Bryce Langmaid Unionville-Sebewaing 10 T 18:01.3
66 754 Ty Pavlichek Unionville-Sebewaing 9 T 18:02.1
67 577 Derek Gross Beal City 10 T 18:02.9
68 591 Colton Chovanec Breckenridge 11 T 18:03.2
69 708 Ben Garretson Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 11 T 18:03.8
70 678 Devon Nimer Lutheran HS Westland 12 T 18:05.1
71 1051 Caleb Henderson Maple City Glen Lake 10 I 18:06.1
72 1023 Ben Rutherford Battle Creek St. Philip 11 I 18:06.3
73 742 Tristan Ashley Saugatuck 9 T 18:07.9
74 642 John O'Connor Hillsdale Academy 12 T 18:08.1
75 624 Alex Schlueter East Jordan 11 T 18:08.1
76 697 Charlie Newburry Mendon 10 T 18:08.1
77 1025 Eder Lopez Blanchard Montabella 10 I 18:08.8
78 688 Jerry Gilbert Mayville 11 T 18:10.4
79 700 Xavier Addison Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 T 18:10.6
80 664 Kyle Miedema Kalamazoo Christian 10 T 18:11.1
81 1034 Jalen Nelson Dansville 10 I 18:11.6
82 660 Anders Bogard Kalamazoo Christian 12 T 18:12.3
83 1054 Dakota Glick Morenci 11 I 18:13.1
84 746 Adam Martinson Saugatuck 9 T 18:14.1
85 1060 Kody Smith Pittsford 10 I 18:14.8
86 1066 Quinten Perry Sand Creek 10 I 18:15.6
87 1032 Aaron Raffaelli Chesterfield Austin Catholic 10 I 18:16.5
88 1019 Timothy Dupree Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 11 I 18:17.3
89 720 Nathan Sutrick Plymouth Christian Academy 10 T 18:18.6
90 648 Ethan Borck Hudson 11 T 18:20.0
91 608 Matt Record Concord 11 T 18:20.6
92 1020 Luke Messing Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 11 I 18:21.4
93 584 Hunter Bentley Bear Lake-Onekama 10 T 18:22.0
94 1038 Owen Roth Frankfort 10 I 18:23.9
95 1039 Evan Randall Hillsdale Will Carleton 12 I 18:24.0
96 1049 Isaiah Beiter Lawrence 9 I 18:24.3
97 612 Ronny Hudson Dryden 11 T 18:24.4
98 1045 Elias Pagurko Kimball Landmark 12 I 18:24.5
99 710 Pierce Newell Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 10 T 18:24.8
100 1057 Teddy Peters Onaway 11 I 18:25.3
101 1036 Brett Dumaw Deckerville 10 I 18:25.4
102 1059 Adam Paga Petoskey St. Michael Acad. 11 I 18:26.8
103 718 Eric Moore Plymouth Christian Academy 11 T 18:26.9
104 1061 Ethan Spahr Pittsford 11 I 18:28.6
105 592 Ashton Gillis Breckenridge 11 T 18:28.9
106 724 Jordan Reynolds Potterville 11 T 18:30.8
107 661 Isaac Bos Kalamazoo Christian 9 T 18:32.6
108 1027 Carson Kulawiak Buckley 10 I 18:33.5
109 637 Josh Paladi Gobles 12 T 18:34.4
110 585 Jarrett Buckner Bear Lake-Onekama 12 T 18:34.6
111 1064 Sam Korthals Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 10 I 18:35.3
112 1048 Caden Kinnas Lansing Christian 9 I 18:37.0
113 1052 Mason Staggs Maple City Glen Lake 10 I 18:37.1
114 1047 Ethan Combs Lansing Christian 11 I 18:38.0
115 623 Gus Scheier East Jordan 12 T 18:38.2
116 602 Chipper Steffey Bridgman 11 T 18:38.7
117 598 Connor Blesy Bridgman 12 T 18:39.2
118 737 Derek Hopkins Saranac 10 T 18:39.9
119 1053 Carsen Young Martin 10 I 18:40.0
120 721 Carson Brunk Potterville 9 T 18:40.3
121 640 Ian Calvert Hillsdale Academy 12 T 18:40.6
122 684 Eli Shoup Mason County Eastern 9 T 18:41.2
123 692 James Maddocks Mayville 12 T 18:41.6
124 1040 Hunter Bishop Indian River Inland Lakes 11 I 18:42.2
125 634 Mickey Kohlert Gobles 10 T 18:42.3
126 716 Quinn McLaren Plymouth Christian Academy 12 T 18:42.4
127 627 Caleb Godwin Ellsworth 11 T 18:42.7
128 1017 Andrew Bootz Alba 12 I 18:43.0
129 622 Philip Nemecek East Jordan 10 T 18:43.2
130 599 AJ Hackett Bridgman 10 T 18:43.6
131 609 Bryan Smith Concord 11 T 18:45.5
132 717 Spencer Mistele Plymouth Christian Academy 9 T 18:45.6
133 1065 Nick Forche Sand Creek 11 I 18:47.0
134 751 David Khoury Unionville-Sebewaing 11 T 18:48.3
135 709 Tyler Gould Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 10 T 18:48.3
136 1058 Colin Robbins Pellston 11 I 18:48.4
137 694 Dakota Ames Mendon 11 T 18:49.1
138 665 Sam Offringa Kalamazoo Christian 10 T 18:49.3
139 633 Nile Devers Gobles 9 T 18:49.5
140 680 Raul Hernandez Mason County Eastern 10 T 18:49.9
141 1062 Matt Wilbert Rogers City 9 I 18:50.2
142 657 Jack Perry Johannesburg-Lewiston 11 T 18:50.5
143 670 Nathan Smith Lake Leelanau St. Mary 11 T 18:50.6
144 1050 Alan Macyauski Lawrence 11 I 18:52.0
145 755 Jacob Vanhove Unionville-Sebewaing 9 T 18:53.2
146 631 Lucas Sweet Ellsworth 12 T 18:53.3
147 1035 Lucas Asher Deckerville 12 I 18:54.0
148 1029 Buster Ward Cassopolis 10 I 18:55.2
149 626 Richard Adams Ellsworth 12 T 18:56.0
150 671 Cameron Tarsa Lake Leelanau St. Mary 11 T 18:56.3
151 715 Caleb Godin Plymouth Christian Academy 12 T 18:56.7
152 668 James Hearne Lake Leelanau St. Mary 9 T 18:58.3
153 1067 Gabe Suitor Suttons Bay 10 I 18:58.8
154 639 Anson Alvarez Hillsdale Academy 11 T 18:59.1
155 682 Daniel Knizacky Mason County Eastern 11 T 18:59.6
156 574 Matthew Poling Addison 12 T 19:02.1
157 638 Ross Thorpe Gobles 12 T 19:02.6
158 706 Luke Predum Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 T 19:03.1
159 617 Andrew Sisler Dryden 11 T 19:03.6
160 611 Reed Hall Dryden 10 T 19:06.8
161 605 Joe Bulko Concord 9 T 19:07.0
162 1046 De'Andre Morris Kinde North Huron 11 I 19:08.6
163 672 Micah Thoreson Lake Leelanau St. Mary 12 T 19:08.7
164 681 Henry Hybza Mason County Eastern 10 T 19:10.2
165 726 Dane Taylor Potterville 12 T 19:11.2
166 578 Matthew Kolb Beal City 10 T 19:11.6
167 596 Weston Wise Breckenridge 11 T 19:12.7
168 707 Caleb Croff Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 11 T 19:13.7
169 1018 Job Hall Athens 12 I 19:14.0
170 647 Tyler Bolenbaugh Hudson 10 T 19:14.6
171 606 Luke Holton Concord 10 T 19:14.8
172 750 Tyler Aleksink Unionville-Sebewaing 10 T 19:15.2
173 589 Luca Leffew Bear Lake-Onekama 12 T 19:18.4
174 610 Cole Thompson Concord 10 T 19:19.2
175 677 Travis Kurth Lutheran HS Westland 9 T 19:19.4
176 729 Max Drummelsmith Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 10 T 19:20.6
177 711 Daniel Plaisier Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 11 T 19:20.7
178 644 Ryan Van Havel Hillsdale Academy 10 T 19:21.3
179 649 Chaise Hanawalt Hudson 12 T 19:22.6
180 601 Spencer Noll Bridgman 12 T 19:23.2
181 580 Nathan Reihl Beal City 11 T 19:24.6
182 586 Sam Corey Bear Lake-Onekama 10 T 19:25.3
183 689 Greg Goodfellow Mayville 11 T 19:27.0
184 735 Ryan Cadwallader Saranac 12 T 19:28.8
185 571 Kenny Jarchow Addison 10 T 19:29.2
186 699 Colin Steinberger Mendon 10 T 19:29.4
187 646 Tristan Bolenbaugh Hudson 9 T 19:29.9
188 625 Alex Adams Ellsworth 12 T 19:30.4
189 723 Alexander Henrys Potterville 11 T 19:30.5
190 603 Jayce Warren Bridgman 9 T 19:31.0
191 722 Joel Carlson Potterville 11 T 19:31.5
192 730 Mathew Gunn Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 9 T 19:32.8
193 629 Graham Oliver Ellsworth 10 T 19:33.8
194 690 Travis Katz Mayville 10 T 19:36.2
195 582 Jacob Vollmar Beal City 10 T 19:37.5
196 685 Neal Stewart Mason County Eastern 10 T 19:41.3
197 651 Rhys Mitchell Hudson 9 T 19:43.9
198 738 Kohlton Nash Saranac 11 T 19:44.6
199 569 Josh Brown Addison 12 T 19:45.3
200 628 Josh Light Ellsworth 12 T 19:50.1
201 575 Zac Steiner Addison 12 T 19:54.0
202 643 Nick Treloar Hillsdale Academy 10 T 19:54.6
203 659 Gavin Weaver Johannesburg-Lewiston 11 T 19:55.3
204 593 Jonathon Markley Breckenridge 11 T 19:55.5
205 635 Trenton Litchfield Gobles 12 T 19:56.5
206 669 Connor Russell Lake Leelanau St. Mary 12 T 19:57.2
207 1044 Alex Leonard Kalamazoo Hackett 11 I 20:04.4
208 728 Treavor Capoferi Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 9 T 20:06.4
209 587 Trevor Eisenlohr Bear Lake-Onekama 10 T 20:07.2
210 652 Ty Perin Hudson 11 T 20:09.4
211 579 Logan Mishler Beal City 9 T 20:11.4
212 663 Nathan Koetje Kalamazoo Christian 10 T 20:14.0
213 588 Jake Griffis Bear Lake-Onekama 9 T 20:16.2
214 583 Tai Babinec Bear Lake-Onekama 11 T 20:18.7
215 679 Nate Reddeman Lutheran HS Westland 11 T 20:25.6
216 734 Austin West Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 10 T 20:28.1
217 691 Parker McKeage Mayville 11 T 20:29.6
218 653 Gage Boughner Johannesburg-Lewiston 10 T 20:29.8
219 600 Jake Kaspar Bridgman 12 T 20:30.2
220 736 Sam Dibaba Saranac 10 T 20:47.0
221 676 Ian Gruenhagen Lutheran HS Westland 11 T 20:47.1
222 658 Spencer Townsend Johannesburg-Lewiston 10 T 20:49.9
223 739 Jonah Powell Saranac 12 T 20:55.6
224 636 Cesar Martinez Gobles 11 T 20:57.0
225 656 Toby Hall Johannesburg-Lewiston 9 T 20:57.4
226 693 Tyler Petriches Mayville 11 T 20:59.6
227 732 Brendan Pehlke Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 10 T 21:02.0
228 604 Logan Barrett Concord 10 T 21:15.8
229 696 Jacob Dudley Mendon 10 T 21:26.9
230 666 Jack Bardenhagen Lake Leelanau St. Mary 12 T 21:35.6
231 674 Peyton Anderson Lutheran HS Westland 10 T 21:43.5
232 683 Joshua Manier Mason County Eastern 11 T 21:50.4
233 632 Gavin Bair Gobles 11 T 21:52.9
234 686 Evan Zerby Mason County Eastern 10 T 22:02.1
235 698 Troy Raschke Mendon 11 T 22:06.8
236 695 Dahntae Bailey Mendon 10 T 22:08.4
237 654 Elijah Fisher Johannesburg-Lewiston 11 T 22:11.3
238 572 Gavin McAndrews Addison 12 T 22:13.7
239 613 Ethan Knuth Dryden 9 T 22:42.5
240 570 Lucas Day Addison 9 T 23:14.7
241 615 John Lynch Dryden 12 T 23:23.8
242 714 Chukwubuikem Anwunah Plymouth Christian Academy 9 T 23:47.8

*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2018

GRADE RESULTS : DIVISION 4 - BOYS



8TH GRADE

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Conner Welden Hillsdale Academy 8 17:44.1 5:43

FRESHMEN

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Mason Sumner Breckenridge 9 16:23.0 5:17
2 Max Sharnas Saugatuck 9 17:04.9 5:30
3 Brock Lynch Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 17:07.2 5:31
4 Trent Carter Breckenridge 9 17:07.6 5:31
5 Jonathan Mikovits Concord 9 17:08.0 5:31
6 Nathan Lott Webberville 9 17:11.0 5:32
7 Ty Pavlichek Unionville-Sebewaing 9 18:02.1 5:49
8 Tristan Ashley Saugatuck 9 18:07.9 5:51
9 Adam Martinson Saugatuck 9 18:14.1 5:53
10 Isaiah Beiter Lawrence 9 18:24.3 5:56
11 Isaac Bos Kalamazoo Christian 9 18:32.6 5:59
12 Caden Kinnas Lansing Christian 9 18:37.0 6:00
13 Carson Brunk Potterville 9 18:40.3 6:01
14 Eli Shoup Mason County Eastern 9 18:41.2 6:01
15 Spencer Mistele Plymouth Christian Academy 9 18:45.6 6:03
16 Nile Devers Gobles 9 18:49.5 6:04
17 Matt Wilbert Rogers City 9 18:50.2 6:04
18 Jacob Vanhove Unionville-Sebewaing 9 18:53.2 6:05
19 James Hearne Lake Leelanau St. Mary 9 18:58.3 6:07
20 Joe Bulko Concord 9 19:07.0 6:10
21 Travis Kurth Lutheran HS Westland 9 19:19.4 6:14
22 Tristan Bolenbaugh Hudson 9 19:29.9 6:17
23 Jayce Warren Bridgman 9 19:31.0 6:17
24 Mathew Gunn Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 9 19:32.8 6:18
25 Rhys Mitchell Hudson 9 19:43.9 6:22
26 Treavor Capoferi Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 9 20:06.4 6:29
27 Logan Mishler Beal City 9 20:11.4 6:30
28 Jake Griffis Bear Lake-Onekama 9 20:16.2 6:32
29 Toby Hall Johannesburg-Lewiston 9 20:57.4 6:45
30 Ethan Knuth Dryden 9 22:42.5 7:19
31 Lucas Day Addison 9 23:14.7 7:29
32 Chukwubuikem Anwunah Plymouth Christian Academy 9 23:47.8 7:40

SOPHOMORES

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Nik Pettinga Saugatuck 10 16:18.0 5:15
2 Coleman Clark Carson City-Crystal 10 16:22.7 5:17
3 Carlos Gascho Johannesburg-Lewiston 10 16:33.4 5:20
4 Bentley Alderson Unionville-Sebewaing 10 17:03.3 5:30
5 Wyatt Emmons Mayville 10 17:03.5 5:30
6 Zach Wright Potterville 10 17:06.3 5:31
7 Colttion Vine Breckenridge 10 17:07.5 5:31
8 Alex Sheehy Walkerville 10 17:15.4 5:34
9 Matthew Nowak Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 17:30.2 5:39
10 Caleb Rivers Morrice 10 17:36.1 5:40
11 Luke Blesy Bridgman 10 17:42.3 5:42
12 Grayson Rasmus Saranac 10 17:53.5 5:46
13 Daniel Casey Jackson Preparatory 10 17:54.1 5:46
14 William Hoover Birmingham Roeper 10 17:57.3 5:47
15 Charlie Kennedy Indian River Inland Lakes 10 17:57.7 5:47
16 Bryce Langmaid Unionville-Sebewaing 10 18:01.3 5:48
17 Derek Gross Beal City 10 18:02.9 5:49
18 Caleb Henderson Maple City Glen Lake 10 18:06.1 5:50
19 Charlie Newburry Mendon 10 18:08.1 5:51
20 Eder Lopez Blanchard Montabella 10 18:08.8 5:51
21 Kyle Miedema Kalamazoo Christian 10 18:11.1 5:52
22 Jalen Nelson Dansville 10 18:11.6 5:52
23 Kody Smith Pittsford 10 18:14.8 5:53
24 Quinten Perry Sand Creek 10 18:15.6 5:53
25 Aaron Raffaelli Chesterfield Austin Catholic 10 18:16.5 5:53
26 Nathan Sutrick Plymouth Christian Academy 10 18:18.6 5:54
27 Hunter Bentley Bear Lake-Onekama 10 18:22.0 5:55
28 Owen Roth Frankfort 10 18:23.9 5:56
29 Pierce Newell Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 10 18:24.8 5:56
30 Brett Dumaw Deckerville 10 18:25.4 5:56
31 Carson Kulawiak Buckley 10 18:33.5 5:59
32 Sam Korthals Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 10 18:35.3 5:59
33 Mason Staggs Maple City Glen Lake 10 18:37.1 6:00
34 Derek Hopkins Saranac 10 18:39.9 6:01
35 Carsen Young Martin 10 18:40.0 6:01
36 Mickey Kohlert Gobles 10 18:42.3 6:02
37 Philip Nemecek East Jordan 10 18:43.2 6:02
38 AJ Hackett Bridgman 10 18:43.6 6:02
39 Tyler Gould Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 10 18:48.3 6:04
40 Sam Offringa Kalamazoo Christian 10 18:49.3 6:04
41 Raul Hernandez Mason County Eastern 10 18:49.9 6:04
42 Buster Ward Cassopolis 10 18:55.2 6:06
43 Gabe Suitor Suttons Bay 10 18:58.8 6:07
44 Luke Predum Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 19:03.1 6:08
45 Reed Hall Dryden 10 19:06.8 6:10
46 Henry Hybza Mason County Eastern 10 19:10.2 6:11
47 Matthew Kolb Beal City 10 19:11.6 6:11
48 Tyler Bolenbaugh Hudson 10 19:14.6 6:12
49 Luke Holton Concord 10 19:14.8 6:12
50 Tyler Aleksink Unionville-Sebewaing 10 19:15.2 6:12
51 Cole Thompson Concord 10 19:19.2 6:14
52 Max Drummelsmith Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 10 19:20.6 6:14
53 Ryan Van Havel Hillsdale Academy 10 19:21.3 6:14
54 Sam Corey Bear Lake-Onekama 10 19:25.3 6:16
55 Kenny Jarchow Addison 10 19:29.2 6:17
56 Colin Steinberger Mendon 10 19:29.4 6:17
57 Graham Oliver Ellsworth 10 19:33.8 6:18
58 Travis Katz Mayville 10 19:36.2 6:19
59 Jacob Vollmar Beal City 10 19:37.5 6:19
60 Neal Stewart Mason County Eastern 10 19:41.3 6:21
61 Nick Treloar Hillsdale Academy 10 19:54.6 6:25
62 Trevor Eisenlohr Bear Lake-Onekama 10 20:07.2 6:29
63 Nathan Koetje Kalamazoo Christian 10 20:14.0 6:31
64 Austin West Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 10 20:28.1 6:36
65 Gage Boughner Johannesburg-Lewiston 10 20:29.8 6:36
66 Sam Dibaba Saranac 10 20:47.0 6:42
67 Spencer Townsend Johannesburg-Lewiston 10 20:49.9 6:43
68 Brendan Pehlke Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 10 21:02.0 6:47
69 Logan Barrett Concord 10 21:15.8 6:51
70 Jacob Dudley Mendon 10 21:26.9 6:55
71 Peyton Anderson Lutheran HS Westland 10 21:43.5 7:00
72 Evan Zerby Mason County Eastern 10 22:02.1 7:06
73 Dahntae Bailey Mendon 10 22:08.4 7:08

JUNIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Shane Achterhof Walkerville 11 16:29.6 5:19
2 Reginald Richmond White Cloud 11 16:45.6 5:24
3 Ethan Nachazel East Jordan 11 17:06.7 5:31
4 Ben Hardy East Jordan 11 17:06.7 5:31
5 Winston Marcy Saugatuck 11 17:16.5 5:34
6 Josh Lynch Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 17:33.7 5:40
7 Caleb Carson East Jordan 11 17:41.8 5:42
8 Cian Dotson Royal Oak Shrine 11 17:44.3 5:43
9 Ethan Rice Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 11 17:45.6 5:43
10 Dillon Donihue Hillsdale Academy 11 17:48.3 5:44
11 Aaron Nachazel East Jordan 11 17:51.6 5:45
12 Hunter Finnila Battle Creek St. Philip 11 17:57.7 5:47
13 Levi Eisenbach Beal City 11 17:58.7 5:48
14 Josiah Dinverno Jackson Preparatory 11 17:59.5 5:48
15 Colton Chovanec Breckenridge 11 18:03.2 5:49
16 Ben Garretson Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 11 18:03.8 5:49
17 Ben Rutherford Battle Creek St. Philip 11 18:06.3 5:50
18 Alex Schlueter East Jordan 11 18:08.1 5:51
19 Jerry Gilbert Mayville 11 18:10.4 5:51
20 Dakota Glick Morenci 11 18:13.1 5:52
21 Timothy Dupree Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 11 18:17.3 5:54
22 Ethan Borck Hudson 11 18:20.0 5:55
23 Matt Record Concord 11 18:20.6 5:55
24 Luke Messing Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 11 18:21.4 5:55
25 Ronny Hudson Dryden 11 18:24.4 5:56
26 Teddy Peters Onaway 11 18:25.3 5:56
27 Adam Paga Petoskey St. Michael Acad. 11 18:26.8 5:57
28 Eric Moore Plymouth Christian Academy 11 18:26.9 5:57
29 Ethan Spahr Pittsford 11 18:28.6 5:57
30 Ashton Gillis Breckenridge 11 18:28.9 5:57
31 Jordan Reynolds Potterville 11 18:30.8 5:58
32 Ethan Combs Lansing Christian 11 18:38.0 6:00
33 Chipper Steffey Bridgman 11 18:38.7 6:01
34 Hunter Bishop Indian River Inland Lakes 11 18:42.2 6:02
35 Caleb Godwin Ellsworth 11 18:42.7 6:02
36 Bryan Smith Concord 11 18:45.5 6:03
37 Nick Forche Sand Creek 11 18:47.0 6:03
38 David Khoury Unionville-Sebewaing 11 18:48.3 6:04
39 Colin Robbins Pellston 11 18:48.4 6:04
40 Dakota Ames Mendon 11 18:49.1 6:04
41 Jack Perry Johannesburg-Lewiston 11 18:50.5 6:04
42 Nathan Smith Lake Leelanau St. Mary 11 18:50.6 6:04
43 Alan Macyauski Lawrence 11 18:52.0 6:05
44 Cameron Tarsa Lake Leelanau St. Mary 11 18:56.3 6:06
45 Anson Alvarez Hillsdale Academy 11 18:59.1 6:07
46 Daniel Knizacky Mason County Eastern 11 18:59.6 6:07
47 Andrew Sisler Dryden 11 19:03.6 6:09
48 De'Andre Morris Kinde North Huron 11 19:08.6 6:10
49 Weston Wise Breckenridge 11 19:12.7 6:11
50 Caleb Croff Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 11 19:13.7 6:12
51 Daniel Plaisier Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 11 19:20.7 6:14
52 Nathan Reihl Beal City 11 19:24.6 6:15
53 Greg Goodfellow Mayville 11 19:27.0 6:16
54 Alexander Henrys Potterville 11 19:30.5 6:17
55 Joel Carlson Potterville 11 19:31.5 6:18
56 Kohlton Nash Saranac 11 19:44.6 6:22
57 Gavin Weaver Johannesburg-Lewiston 11 19:55.3 6:25
58 Jonathon Markley Breckenridge 11 19:55.5 6:25
59 Alex Leonard Kalamazoo Hackett 11 20:04.4 6:28
60 Ty Perin Hudson 11 20:09.4 6:30
61 Tai Babinec Bear Lake-Onekama 11 20:18.7 6:33
62 Nate Reddeman Lutheran HS Westland 11 20:25.6 6:35
63 Parker McKeage Mayville 11 20:29.6 6:36
64 Ian Gruenhagen Lutheran HS Westland 11 20:47.1 6:42
65 Cesar Martinez Gobles 11 20:57.0 6:45
66 Tyler Petriches Mayville 11 20:59.6 6:46
67 Joshua Manier Mason County Eastern 11 21:50.4 7:02
68 Gavin Bair Gobles 11 21:52.9 7:03
69 Troy Raschke Mendon 11 22:06.8 7:08
70 Elijah Fisher Johannesburg-Lewiston 11 22:11.3 7:09

SENIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Corey Gorgas Saugatuck 12 15:33.8 5:01
2 Luke Pohl Plymouth Christian Academy 12 16:13.5 5:14
3 Alex Taylor Beal City 12 16:18.1 5:15
4 Hunter Adams Adrian Lenawee Christian 12 16:44.2 5:24
5 Brenden Knuth Dryden 12 17:00.3 5:29
6 Ethan Rozanski Dryden 12 17:03.3 5:30
7 TJ Moore Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 17:06.7 5:31
8 Chase Nelson Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 17:07.3 5:31
9 Isaiah Romeyn Ellsworth 12 17:08.4 5:31
10 Zach Morse Addison 12 17:08.9 5:32
11 Ray Bartlett Saugatuck 12 17:11.4 5:32
12 Max Gorcyca Lake Leelanau St. Mary 12 17:19.7 5:35
13 Jack Zuidema Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 12 17:29.4 5:38
14 Luke Tarr Potterville 12 17:31.8 5:39
15 Caleb Maher Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 12 17:36.4 5:40
16 Dillon Brown Walkerville 12 17:41.2 5:42
17 Noah Spiece Saranac 12 17:42.8 5:43
18 Connor Stowell Morenci 12 17:43.4 5:43
19 Jordan Mawhirter Blanchard Montabella 12 17:43.7 5:43
20 Michael Brannan Lutheran HS Westland 12 17:46.9 5:44
21 Christopher Shorkey Chesterfield Austin Catholic 12 17:48.9 5:45
22 Eli Rotman Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 12 17:48.9 5:45
23 Jesse Heistan Hudson 12 17:50.5 5:45
24 Adrian Rodriguez White Cloud 12 17:52.8 5:46
25 Nicholas Kilburn Unionville-Sebewaing 12 17:53.3 5:46
26 Owen Simon Fowler 12 17:58.1 5:47
27 Jacob Adams Lutheran HS Westland 12 17:58.3 5:48
28 Benjamin Brown Chesterfield Austin Catholic 12 18:00.6 5:48
29 Devon Nimer Lutheran HS Westland 12 18:05.1 5:50
30 John O'Connor Hillsdale Academy 12 18:08.1 5:51
31 Xavier Addison Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 18:10.6 5:52
32 Anders Bogard Kalamazoo Christian 12 18:12.3 5:52
33 Evan Randall Hillsdale Will Carleton 12 18:24.0 5:56
34 Elias Pagurko Kimball Landmark 12 18:24.5 5:56
35 Josh Paladi Gobles 12 18:34.4 5:59
36 Jarrett Buckner Bear Lake-Onekama 12 18:34.6 5:59
37 Gus Scheier East Jordan 12 18:38.2 6:00
38 Connor Blesy Bridgman 12 18:39.2 6:01
39 Ian Calvert Hillsdale Academy 12 18:40.6 6:01
40 James Maddocks Mayville 12 18:41.6 6:01
41 Quinn McLaren Plymouth Christian Academy 12 18:42.4 6:02
42 Andrew Bootz Alba 12 18:43.0 6:02
43 Lucas Sweet Ellsworth 12 18:53.3 6:05
44 Lucas Asher Deckerville 12 18:54.0 6:05
45 Richard Adams Ellsworth 12 18:56.0 6:06
46 Caleb Godin Plymouth Christian Academy 12 18:56.7 6:06
47 Matthew Poling Addison 12 19:02.1 6:08
48 Ross Thorpe Gobles 12 19:02.6 6:08
49 Micah Thoreson Lake Leelanau St. Mary 12 19:08.7 6:10
50 Dane Taylor Potterville 12 19:11.2 6:11
51 Job Hall Athens 12 19:14.0 6:12
52 Luca Leffew Bear Lake-Onekama 12 19:18.4 6:13
53 Chaise Hanawalt Hudson 12 19:22.6 6:15
54 Spencer Noll Bridgman 12 19:23.2 6:15
55 Ryan Cadwallader Saranac 12 19:28.8 6:17
56 Alex Adams Ellsworth 12 19:30.4 6:17
57 Josh Brown Addison 12 19:45.3 6:22
58 Josh Light Ellsworth 12 19:50.1 6:24
59 Zac Steiner Addison 12 19:54.0 6:25
60 Trenton Litchfield Gobles 12 19:56.5 6:26
61 Connor Russell Lake Leelanau St. Mary 12 19:57.2 6:26
62 Jake Kaspar Bridgman 12 20:30.2 6:36
63 Jonah Powell Saranac 12 20:55.6 6:45
64 Jack Bardenhagen Lake Leelanau St. Mary 12 21:35.6 6:57
65 Gavin McAndrews Addison 12 22:13.7 7:10
66 John Lynch Dryden 12 23:23.8 7:32


*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************