2018 AA Huron Post Regional Open Meet

back to results

Oct. 27, 2018

2018 AA Huron Post Regional Open Meet
Willow Metropark, New Boston, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management



RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports A2RM, a2racemanagement.com

AA Huron PROM - 10/27/2018 10:58:00 AM
Chestnut Grove @ Willow Metropark, New Boston, MI



HS Girls 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sinclare Smith 12 Northville 20:26.6
2 Adrianna Courtney 9 Northville 20:34.2
3 Elle Slater 10 Northville 21:14.5
4 Pearl Kurian 12 Novi 22:22.1 1
5 Suzy Gadd 12 Berkley 22:32.5 2
6 Ciel Zhong 12 Novi 22:36.7 3
7 Jayashree Sundaram 9 Novi 22:49.5 4
8 Prachi Fozdar 10 Novi 22:54.0 5
9 Elise Essenmacher 10 Berkley 22:59.0 6
10 Abigail Fahey 9 Dundee 23:15.3 7
11 Lauren Marshall 11 Garden City 23:27.0
12 Elena Borbely 10 Dundee 23:38.5 8
13 Yael Chimovitz 11 Berkley 23:40.2 9
14 Charlotte Squires 11 Berkley 23:40.6 10
15 Emma Driker 10 Berkley 24:02.0 11
16 Makayla Borg 9 Dundee 24:10.5 12
17 Rio Ohtake 9 AA Huron 24:18.8 13
18 Sophia Papadopoulos 10 Berkley 24:20.7 14
19 Lucia Choi 11 Novi 24:26.4 15
20 Hanna Liechty 10 Ida 24:36.4
21 Moeka Shiokawa 9 Novi 24:46.9 16
22 Jane Hepp 12 Novi 24:49.2 17
23 Emma Borbely 11 Dundee 24:51.9 18
24 Netra Jayagopal 9 Novi 24:55.6
25 Evie Segal 12 Berkley 24:56.5 19
26 Abigayle Borg 9 Dundee 25:01.8 20
27 Phoenix Waters 10 Manchester 25:05.0
28 Jules Tsai 12 AA Huron 25:15.0 21
29 Autumn Popp 11 Berkley 25:21.4
30 Taylor Alexander 9 Dundee 25:23.7 22
31 Julia Fabra 11 Berkley 25:30.3
32 Anna Meade 10 Garden City 25:31.0
33 Quinn Collins 11 Berkley 25:32.5
34 Summer Sultana 11 Garden City 25:34.2
35 Mira Schoof 9 Berkley 25:41.3
36 Kedzie Rutan 12 Ida 25:52.7
37 Megan Schwarze 10 Garden City 25:55.6
38 Belle Fahey 10 Dundee 25:57.5 23
39 YoungSeo Lee 11 AA Huron 26:11.7 24
40 Sofia Rowland 11 Berkley 26:17.6
41 Shayna Chimovitz 11 Berkley 26:23.8
42 Maggie LaFramboise 11 Berkley 26:28.2
43 Lydia Lee 10 AA Huron 26:30.7 25
44 Audra Abrams 11 Berkley 26:32.0
45 Kristina Dolgacheva 10 AA Huron 26:40.1 26
46 Maggie Li 11 AA Huron 26:47.5 27
47 Jocelyn Zhang 11 AA Huron 26:55.0 28
48 Yanisa Aquino 11 AA Huron 26:59.6
49 Jasmine Xu 11 AA Huron 27:00.0
50 Poulami Ghosh 9 AA Huron 27:03.5
51 Chaeli Rubley 9 Dundee 27:09.7
52 Brooke Sherman 11 Berkley 27:25.8
53 Pooja Sethi 12 Novi 27:37.1
54 Mia King 12 Berkley 27:51.1
55 Kristine Zheng 11 AA Huron 27:52.8
56 Genevieve Lux 12 Berkley 27:58.6
57 Grace Schneider 12 Berkley 27:58.9
58 Echo Bennett 10 Ida 28:35.1
59 Arya Kamat 9 AA Huron 28:43.0
60 Ada Squires 10 Berkley 28:52.8
61 Mina Nielsen 11 Berkley 29:25.6
62 Seraphina Ferrell 9 Dundee 29:25.8
63 Samantha Bourgeois 12 Berkley 29:30.4
64 Charlotte Luczak 10 Berkley 29:34.9
65 Malou Kubel 10 Berkley 29:35.6
66 Chloe Felling 9 AA Huron 29:56.5
67 Srushti Pandya 10 Novi 31:55.0
68 Sarah Bill 11 Berkley 32:07.7



HS Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=============================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=============================================================================
1 Novi 28 1 3 4 5 15 16 17
Total Time: 1:55:09 Average: 23:01.71 1-5 Split: 2:05
2 Berkley 38 2 6 9 10 11 14 19
Total Time: 1:56:55 Average: 23:22.82 1-5 Split: 1:30
3 Dundee 65 7 8 12 18 20 22 23
Total Time: 2:00:58 Average: 24:11.56 1-5 Split: 1:47
4 AA Huron 109 13 21 24 25 26 27 28
Total Time: 2:08:57 Average: 25:47.21 1-5 Split: 2:22



MS Girls 5000 Meter Run
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kaylee Adams 6 ms_Dundee 21:22.8 1
2 Brianna Raymond 6 ms_Mason (Erie) 22:36.1 2
3 Bailey Meiring 6 ms_Mason (Erie) 22:43.8 3
4 Briget Waterstradt 8 ms_Dundee 23:04.9 4
5 Chelsea Bires-Johnson 6 ms_Mason (Erie) 23:06.0 5
6 Sydney Curtis 8 ms_Dundee 23:37.4 6
7 Ellie Salenbien 7 ms_Dundee 23:41.2 7
8 Ava Russell 8 ms_Mason (Erie) 23:44.4 8
9 Mikaela Graves 6 ms_Mason (Erie) 23:47.8 9
10 Sophia Parent 6 ms_Mason (Erie) 23:53.6 10
11 Lily Valentine 8 ms_Dundee 24:00.2 11
12 Brianna Cousino 7 ms_Dundee 24:42.4 12
13 madison Lavoy 8 ms_Dundee 25:24.8 13
14 Emma Helmstadter 8 ms_Dundee 25:29.9
15 Gabrielle Colbert 7 ms_Mason (Erie) 25:57.8 14
16 Nina Russell 6 ms_Mason (Erie) 26:37.8
17 Alana Massingill 7 ms_Dundee 27:13.2
18 Natasha Billegas 7 ms_Mason (Erie) 27:28.8
19 Lily Schmidt 8 ms_Dundee 29:30.7



MS Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=============================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=============================================================================
1 ms_Mason (Erie) 27 2 3 5 8 9 10 14
Total Time: 1:55:58 Average: 23:11.60 1-5 Split: 1:12
2 ms_Dundee 29 1 4 6 7 11 12 13
Total Time: 1:55:47 Average: 23:09.28 1-5 Split: 2:38






RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports A2RM, a2racemanagement.com

AA Huron PROM - 10/27/2018 10:58:00 AM
Chestnut Grove @ Willow Metropark, New Boston, MI


HS Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Gary Gardella 10 Salem 17:07.3 1
2 Gavin Ray 10 Salem 17:22.9 2
3 Cooper Buckley 11 Det Catholic Central 17:25.0 3
4 Christian Johnson 12 Det Catholic Central 17:27.2 4
5 John Kelly 12 Det Catholic Central 17:27.6 5
6 John Dettore 12 Plymouth 17:30.7 6
7 Dallas Foley 12 Novi 17:31.6 7
8 Evan Ridenour 10 AA Huron 17:31.8 8
9 Luke Nelson 9 Salem 17:34.1 9
10 Yaseen Daoud 11 AA Huron 17:41.4 10
11 Nick Dewhirst 10 Det Catholic Central 17:41.7 11
12 Alex Bowling 12 Det Catholic Central 17:42.1 12
13 Marvin Wu 10 Novi 17:45.6 13
14 Brett Leidal 9 Det Catholic Central 17:47.3 14
15 Michael Hill-Carruthe 10 AA Huron 17:47.9 15
16 Vincent Hill 11 Det Catholic Central 17:48.9 16
17 Matthew Penoyar 11 AA Huron 17:50.7 17
18 Zachary Dembinski 12 Novi 17:52.3 18
19 Peter Stenger 10 AA Huron 17:54.7 19
20 Noah Segerstrom 9 Novi 17:55.2 20
21 Alex Connell 11 Det Catholic Central 17:57.0
22 Andrew Blazejewski 12 Salem 18:00.2 21
23 Bryan Kaempfer 10 Novi 18:00.5 22
24 Drew LaBelle 11 Canton 18:03.8 23
25 Paul Haran 10 Salem 18:04.7 24
26 Brandon Peck 12 Det Catholic Central 18:07.5
27 Mark Holowicki 11 Det Catholic Central 18:07.7
28 Koen Van Nieuwstadt 10 AA Huron 18:08.2 25
29 Jesiah Holcombe 11 Dundee 18:08.5 26
30 Kanden Cho 11 Salem 18:11.9 27
31 Jon Wang 12 Novi 18:13.7 28
32 Jackson Overpeck 11 AA Huron 18:14.4 29
33 Eric Rodwell 9 Salem 18:16.0 30
34 Cionne Harris-Cassono 12 AA Huron 18:17.5
35 Alex Ammar 9 Plymouth 18:19.1 31
36 Aidan Dimitriou 10 Det Catholic Central 18:21.8
37 Brendan Behmer 11 AA Huron 18:21.9
38 Daniel Carstens 10 Det Catholic Central 18:23.2
39 Noah Lemieux 11 Det Catholic Central 18:24.4
40 Lev Nakamura 9 AA Huron 18:25.1
41 Ian Penney 10 Plymouth 18:26.4 32
42 Nicholas Cotton 10 Det Catholic Central 18:26.9
43 Abhi Surampudi 10 Salem 18:29.3
44 Ben Reed Liv Stevenson 18:30.9
45 Braden Heimbaugh 12 Canton 18:33.5 33
46 John MacDermid 11 Salem 18:33.8
47 Christian Gage 12 Det Catholic Central 18:35.3
48 Vincent Ma 12 Novi 18:38.9 34
49 Thomas Chen 12 AA Huron 18:40.1
50 Parker Hovey 12 Dundee 18:40.9 35
51 James Schafer 9 Novi 18:41.3
52 Nathan Graham 10 Plymouth 18:44.1 36
53 Joseph Nieman 12 Dundee 18:45.8 37
54 Brady Kraft 9 Plymouth 18:47.0 38
55 Connor Harte 12 Novi 18:47.8
56 Ryan Bratke 9 Det Catholic Central 18:49.7
57 Abraham Worth 11 Det Catholic Central 18:50.0
58 Robert Riethmiller 12 Det Catholic Central 18:50.5
59 Aidan Roberts 12 Det U-D Jesuit 18:52.3 39
60 Caleb Eisenbacher 11 Det U-D Jesuit 18:52.7 40
61 Kyle Hoffmeyer 10 AA Huron 18:53.3
62 Damien Dailide 10 Canton 18:55.6 41
63 Christiav Illikman 10 Det Catholic Central 18:57.0
64 Tyler Thompson 11 Plymouth 18:57.2 42
65 Seth Wood 9 Novi 18:57.5
66 Faris Adam 12 Canton 18:57.9 43
67 Aidan Lukas 9 Novi 18:58.3
68 Lucas Porco 11 Canton 19:00.0 44
69 Akash Misra 10 Plymouth 19:00.6 45
70 Aidan Bolton 11 Dundee 19:02.0 46
71 Justin Rousseau 12 Salem 19:02.4
72 Noah Humphries 11 Det U-D Jesuit 19:02.8 47
73 Ronit Dey 11 Det Catholic Central 19:03.7
74 Will Reed Liv Stevenson 19:04.8
75 Sean Moore 10 Det U-D Jesuit 19:05.1 48
76 Clayton Satkowski 10 Ida 19:05.4 49
77 Qusai Tambawalla 10 Plymouth 19:05.9
78 Logan Fadool 9 Det Catholic Central 19:06.4
79 Tristan Williams 11 Plymouth 19:07.0
80 Christopher Gentsch 12 Dundee 19:07.5 50
81 Jordan Embry 9 AA Huron 19:09.0
82 Joe Wolak 9 Det Catholic Central 19:09.9
83 Lucas Reading Sunol 10 AA Huron 19:11.0
84 Kyle Ackerson 9 Novi 19:11.5
85 Brendan Nordstrom 10 Det Catholic Central 19:12.4
86 Chatham McGuire 10 Canton 19:14.1 51
87 Liam Goff 11 AA Huron 19:14.9
88 Sean Lee 10 Novi 19:15.8
89 Jack Laidlaw 9 Det U-D Jesuit 19:16.3 52
90 Seth Vogeli 11 Plymouth 19:16.9
91 Elijah Minard 9 Plymouth 19:17.6
92 Travis Goins 9 Dundee 19:19.1 53
93 Andrew Wylie 12 Salem 19:19.9
94 Abhinav Ilango 11 Salem 19:20.4
95 Jayden Joy 9 Canton 19:20.7 54
96 Miles Smith 10 Det U-D Jesuit 19:21.1 55
97 Matthew Wells 9 AA Huron 19:21.4
98 Owen Gardella 9 Det U-D Jesuit 19:22.4 56
99 Blake Manwell 9 Det U-D Jesuit 19:22.7
100 Antó Ritsema 12 Dundee 19:23.0 57
101 Joseph Kaminski 12 Berkley 19:23.4 58
102 Luke Bevington 9 Canton 19:23.7
103 Hadley Keinath 10 Dundee 19:24.3
104 Nick Lyskawa 11 Berkley 19:25.3 59
105 Ethan Kopel 11 Novi 19:25.7
106 Dan Netter 12 Novi 19:26.8
107 Robert Hall 9 AA Huron 19:28.9
108 Luke Stepek 9 Plymouth 19:29.4
109 Luke Horsburgh 12 Novi 19:30.5
110 Adam Styron 12 Canton 19:31.0
111 Adam Lenart 11 Plymouth 19:31.8
112 Benjamin Krag 12 Canton 19:32.5
113 William Hicks 12 Det U-D Jesuit 19:32.8
114 Shugo Hosokawa 10 Novi 19:34.2
115 Chirag Bangera 11 Canton 19:35.2
116 Joe Tituskin 11 Novi 19:37.0
117 Alex Joseph 12 AA Huron 19:37.4
118 Tim Kohn 11 AA Huron 19:37.7
119 Dominick Amore 9 Plymouth 19:38.5
120 Jonah Nicholas 12 Canton 19:38.7
121 Jovan Andrikos 12 Salem 19:39.2
122 Ross Jones 12 Berkley 19:40.9 60
123 Ian Nadeau 9 Salem 19:41.8
124 Sam Devought 12 Det U-D Jesuit 19:43.3
125 Charley Conroy 12 Det U-D Jesuit 19:44.7
126 Tarun Prabhakar 10 Novi 19:45.3
127 Aidan Tomcish 11 Det U-D Jesuit 19:45.5
128 David Benedetto 11 Det U-D Jesuit 19:47.5
129 Connor Armstrong 10 Salem 19:48.5
130 Benjamin York 9 Det Catholic Central 19:49.4
131 Ted Moore 11 Det U-D Jesuit 19:50.2
132 Eli Pinals 10 AA Huron 19:51.5
133 Sethan Miller 9 Plymouth 19:53.6
134 Jacob Ryba 12 Novi 19:56.9
135 Caleb Bey 9 Plymouth 19:57.9
136 Malachi Wong 11 AA Huron 19:59.5
137 Soumil Goteti 10 Novi 20:00.9
138 Julian Freyre 9 Det Catholic Central 20:01.4
139 Ashwin Balaji 10 Novi 20:01.7
140 Liam Mahoney 9 Det U-D Jesuit 20:03.4
141 Cameron Auty 11 Plymouth 20:05.9
142 Blaise Pioch 9 Monroe St. Mary CC 20:07.1 61
143 Benjamin Kotyk 11 Novi 20:07.3
144 Matthew Aylesbury 11 Plymouth 20:11.2
145 Vamsi Gollapalli 10 Salem 20:12.1
146 Ryan Cornellier 11 Novi 20:13.3
147 Lucas Hernandez 9 Dundee 20:15.5
148 Gavin Filip 9 Det Catholic Central 20:16.2
149 Esaam Shaikh 10 Salem 20:16.5
150 Andrew Donovan 10 Det U-D Jesuit 20:16.9
151 Gabe Necula 12 AA Huron 20:17.2
152 Johnson He 12 AA Huron 20:17.5
153 Chien-Yi (Ethan) Chan 11 Salem 20:19.6
154 Aidan Finelli 12 Det U-D Jesuit 20:20.1
155 Lars Brandl 11 Plymouth 20:20.4
156 Connor Dunn 9 Canton 20:21.0
157 William Jones 12 Plymouth 20:22.3
158 Drew Ward 9 Plymouth 20:22.9
159 Joey Rosato 11 Salem 20:24.2
160 Michael Rhadigan 10 Det Catholic Central 20:25.0
161 Matias Sanabria 9 Plymouth 20:25.6
162 Ryan Sheesley 11 Det Catholic Central 20:26.2
163 Maxwell Datesman 9 Det Catholic Central 20:28.5
164 Sam Miller 12 Dundee 20:34.5
165 Griffin Harmer 9 Ida 20:35.7 62
166 Patrick Handren 12 Canton 20:36.4
167 Brandon Mar 10 Berkley 20:37.1 63
168 Andrew Hughes 9 Salem 20:37.7
169 Brian Han 10 Novi 20:39.4
170 Peyton MaWong 12 Novi 20:40.1
171 Jacob Lasecki 11 Canton 20:46.4
172 Anthony Genna 11 Salem 20:48.0
173 Jacob Jones 9 Salem 20:55.4
174 Luke Garrett 12 Dundee 20:56.7
175 Cameron Hill 10 Berkley 20:57.1 64
176 Ziad Mian 12 AA Huron 20:57.7
177 Dawson Compo 11 Det Catholic Central 20:58.8
178 Christopher Ehresman 10 Det Catholic Central 21:02.6
179 Alex Nessel 10 Salem 21:05.1
180 Clarence Nanamori 12 Novi 21:06.5
181 Mitchell Lukas 10 Plymouth 21:06.9
182 Christopher Nosek 9 Det U-D Jesuit 21:08.4
183 Noah Blandino 9 Canton 21:18.8
184 Griffin Kennedy 9 Monroe St. Mary CC 21:19.4 65
185 Calvin Shaw 10 AA Huron 21:20.6
186 Kevin Upcott 12 Berkley 21:25.1 66
187 Aedon Eland 9 Det U-D Jesuit 21:25.9
188 Andy Wu 10 Canton 21:26.8
189 Ian Masterson 12 Novi 21:27.8
190 Owen Castle 10 Berkley 21:32.6 67
191 Benjamin Meier 11 Salem 21:32.9
192 Brandon Klump 10 Salem 21:39.6
193 Jeremiah Wagner 9 Ida 21:40.6 68
194 Henry Barron 9 Monroe St. Mary CC 21:41.9 69
195 Pierce Cooper 9 Det U-D Jesuit 21:43.8
196 Gurekmann Gill 12 Plymouth 21:46.6
197 Delainy Robinson 9 Berkley 21:53.3
198 Alex Fasbender 9 Berkley 21:54.1
199 Henry Styron 11 Canton 21:56.6
200 Gabe Massingill 10 Dundee 21:59.7
201 Cooper Arends 10 Det U-D Jesuit 22:00.0
202 Ethan Hill 12 Berkley 22:00.5
203 John Lemon 9 Det Catholic Central 22:00.9
204 Carter Caris 11 Canton 22:01.8
205 Andrew Fogle 12 Monroe St. Mary CC 22:05.5 70
206 Austin Loomis 12 Erie Mason 22:06.2
207 Mazen Zoubi 9 Canton 22:09.8
208 Thomas Schorer 9 AA Huron 22:11.3
209 Brian Desmond 12 Berkley 22:11.5
210 Armaan Lehal 10 Salem 22:12.4
211 Gavin Williams 9 Det Catholic Central 22:14.0
212 Vimukthi Rupasinghe 11 Berkley 22:14.4
213 Asher Schreiber 11 Berkley 22:16.5
214 Raymond Perkins 9 Ida 22:17.1 71
215 Lukas Brave 12 Plymouth 22:24.7
216 Dylan Drobot 10 Berkley 22:25.5
217 Charlie Klingler 12 Det U-D Jesuit 22:26.9
218 Luc Offer 11 Det Catholic Central 22:30.2
219 Joshua Perrine 10 Dundee 22:35.2
220 Rupin Lamba 9 Salem 22:36.3
221 Max Gouin 12 Det U-D Jesuit 22:37.0
222 Siddharth Muralidhara 9 Salem 22:38.2
223 Divyesh Hariram 11 Novi 22:41.6
224 Paxton Hovey 9 Dundee 22:42.4
225 Thomas Qian 10 Plymouth 22:44.2
226 Alexander Boemer 9 Plymouth 22:48.0
227 Otto Smith 9 Det U-D Jesuit 22:51.8
228 Nick Rodd 12 Dundee 22:53.6
229 Seamus Lux 11 Berkley 22:55.3
230 Levi Flory 9 Erie Mason 22:57.8
231 Dan Chekal 12 Det U-D Jesuit 23:09.6
232 Ean Borbely 9 Dundee 23:12.5
233 Sean Stark 11 Monroe St. Mary CC 23:14.8 72
234 Ethan Shuler 9 Salem 23:16.1
235 Alex Coker 12 Berkley 23:24.6
236 Benjamin Stachnik 12 Berkley 23:28.3
237 Quintin Low 10 Ida 23:33.2 73
238 Anthony Turner 11 Berkley 23:45.2
239 Eli Hurwitz 11 Berkley 23:46.1
240 Ben Ewald 10 Det U-D Jesuit 23:46.4
241 Blaine Carner 9 Dundee 23:47.3
242 Maxwell Kopitz 11 Berkley 23:52.6
243 Benjamin Lerner 9 Berkley 24:19.4
244 Josh Salenbien 12 Dundee 24:29.5
245 Harrison Valentine 9 Dundee 24:33.3
246 Dylan Redd 11 Berkley 24:39.6
247 Owen Pittman 10 Berkley 24:56.1
248 Reid Kozal 9 Det U-D Jesuit 24:58.9
249 Bryce Bixler 11 Det U-D Jesuit 25:00.4
250 Nate Worth 9 Det Catholic Central 25:18.1
251 Elias Christodoulos 11 Salem 25:18.4
252 Andrew Momper 9 Berkley 25:31.1
253 Jayden Pierce 12 Berkley 25:46.8
254 Vincent Buehner 9 Det U-D Jesuit 25:59.5
255 Yuvraj Singh 10 Plymouth 27:07.0
256 Kenny Yue 11 AA Huron 30:10.8
257 Henry Mclean 9 Det U-D Jesuit 34:06.3



HS Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Det Catholic Central 35 3 4 5 11 12 14 16
Total Time: 1:27:44 Average: 17:32.69 1-5 Split: 18
2 Salem 57 1 2 9 21 24 27 30
Total Time: 1:28:10 Average: 17:37.82 1-5 Split: 58
3 AA Huron 69 8 10 15 17 19 25 29
Total Time: 1:28:47 Average: 17:45.26 1-5 Split: 23
4 Novi 80 7 13 18 20 22 28 34
Total Time: 1:29:06 Average: 17:49.01 1-5 Split: 29
5 Plymouth 143 6 31 32 36 38 42 45
Total Time: 1:31:48 Average: 18:21.41 1-5 Split: 1:17
6 Canton 184 23 33 41 43 44 51 54
Total Time: 1:33:31 Average: 18:42.11 1-5 Split: 57
7 Dundee 194 26 35 37 46 50 53 57
Total Time: 1:33:45 Average: 18:44.89 1-5 Split: 1:00
8 Det U-D Jesuit 226 39 40 47 48 52 55 56
Total Time: 1:35:10 Average: 19:01.82 1-5 Split: 24
9 Berkley 304 58 59 60 63 64 66 67
Total Time: 1:40:04 Average: 20:00.70 1-5 Split: 1:34
10 Ida 323 49 62 68 71 73 - -
Total Time: 1:47:12 Average: 21:26.37 1-5 Split: 4:28
11 Monroe St. Mary CC 337 61 65 69 70 72 - -
Total Time: 1:48:29 Average: 21:41.67 1-5 Split: 3:08



MS Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Zachary McMahan 8 ms_Dundee 18:44.9 1
2 Jackson Ansel 8 ms_Mason (Erie) 18:56.7 2
3 Noah Nieman 8 ms_Dundee 19:55.2 3
4 Parker Sorg 8 ms_Mason (Erie) 20:06.5 4
5 Isaak Rubley 6 ms_Dundee 20:36.7 5
6 Malcom Spiegel Unattached 21:08.7
7 Jackson Iocoangeli 7 ms_Mason (Erie) 21:25.4 6
8 Jake Postal 8 ms_Mason (Erie) 21:29.5 7
9 Alex Langenderfer 8 ms_Mason (Erie) 21:57.6 8
10 Jackson Martin 6 ms_Dundee 22:33.4 9
11 Russell Boudrie 8 ms_Dundee 23:19.6 10
12 Brenden Perry 7 ms_Mason (Erie) 24:05.4 11
13 Allen Swaile 7 ms_Mason (Erie) 26:41.5 12
14 Jonathan Green 6 ms_Mason (Erie) 27:40.1



MS Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 ms_Mason (Erie) 27 2 4 6 7 8 11 12
Total Time: 1:43:56 Average: 20:47.10 1-5 Split: 3:01
2 ms_Dundee 28 1 3 5 9 10 - -
Total Time: 1:45:10 Average: 21:01.91 1-5 Split: 4:35