2018 Sandhill Crane All Trail Half Marathon, 10k, 5k

back to results

Oct. 13, 2018

2018 Sandhill Crane All Trail Half Marathon, 10k, 5k
Vandalia, Michigan
Provided by Cairn Stone Adventure Tours



~~~~~~~~~~ 5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS ~~~~~~~~~~

SANDHILL CRANE HALF MARATHON / 10K / 5K
DR. T.K. LAWLESS PARK
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2018



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1273 Jason Forbes 46 M Niles MI 24:18 7:50

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1274 Lisa Forbes 47 F Niles MI 30:19 9:46


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 11 & Under DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 11 & Under DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1268 Taylor Demitruk 8 F Elkhart IN 39:51 12:50


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 12 - 13 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 12 - 13 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1272 Lily F Owler 13 F Columbia City IN 38:56 12:32


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 14 - 15 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 14 - 15 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 16 - 18 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 16 - 18 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 19 - 24 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 19 - 24 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 25 - 29 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1262 Barry Beranek 28 M Portage MI 28:01 9:01


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 25 - 29 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1293 Danielle Reschner 28 F Mishawaka IN 47:05 15:10


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 30 - 34 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1294 Dustin Roesener 32 M Mishawaka IN 34:22 11:04


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 30 - 34 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1271 Abigail Evans 34 F Three Rivers MI 38:55 12:32
2 1265 Catherine Cole 33 F Burlington MI 47:06 15:10


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 35 - 39 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 35 - 39 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1276 Julie Fridley 35 F Cassopolis MI 37:50 12:11
2 1278 Angel Golembieski 35 F Niles MI 37:53 12:12
3 1267 Sarah Demitruk 35 F Elkhart IN 39:52 12:50


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 40 - 44 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1299 Michael Tomlinson 40 M Park Ridge IL 31:32 10:09
2 1285 Scott Johnson 44 M Wheaton IL 43:34 14:02


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 40 - 44 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1264 Crista Bontrager 41 F Goshen IN 31:04 10:00
2 1300 Vincenza Tomlinson 41 F Park Ridge IL 31:33 10:10
3 1295 Trisha Rzeszewski 43 F South Bend IN 39:02 12:34
4 1284 Sarah Johnson 43 F Wheaton IL 43:33 14:01
5 1283 Lea Held 43 F Niles MI 52:15 16:49
6 1304 Liesel Wieczorek 44 F South Bend IN 55:36 17:54


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 45 - 49 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1289 Derrick Martin 45 M Park Ridge IL 30:47 9:55
2 1305 Scott Wieczorek 47 M South Bend IN 55:36 17:54


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 45 - 49 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1275 Amy Fowler 48 F Columbia City IN 58:06 18:42


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 50 - 54 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1270 Timothy Elkins 53 M Niles MI 34:11 11:01
2 1291 Oli Olafsson 54 M Vandalia MI 34:49 11:13
3 1296 Rodney Segety 53 M Niles MI 38:52 12:31


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 50 - 54 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 55 - 59 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1301 Rick Watts 58 M Union MI 26:26 8:31
2 1279 Jerry Gray 57 M White Pigeon MI 29:21 9:27
3 1290 Stephen McCloskey 59 M Paw Paw MI 30:05 9:41


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 55 - 59 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1288 Debra Kline 57 F Niles MI 52:23 16:52
2 1292 Sandy Pittman 55 F Ossian IN 58:12 18:44


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 60 - 64 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1269 Michael Depaul 64 M Cassopolis MI 28:06 9:03
2 1298 Mike St. Clair 63 M Richland MI 29:27 9:29
3 1281 Dave Grinder 63 M Schoolcraft MI 30:26 9:48
4 1286 Glenn Killoren 60 M Cassopolis MI 41:28 13:21
5 1307 Jeff Worst 63 M Ossian IN 58:52 18:57


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 60 - 64 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1306 Sherrie Wolfe 60 F Cassopolis MI 33:05 10:39
2 1280 Rebecca Gray 60 F White Pigeon MI 46:59 15:08


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 65 - 69 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 65 - 69 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 70 - 74 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1303 Dan Whitten 74 M Niles MI 39:14 12:38
2 1263 Larry Bigler 72 M Hamlet IN 40:28 13:02


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 70 - 74 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 75 - 79 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1318 James Kaminski 78 M Michigan City IN 49:34 15:58


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 75 - 79 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 80 & Over DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1266 Robert Cook 81 M Dowagiac MI 45:18 14:35


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 80 & Over DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====




Page 1
-------- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN --------

SANDHILL CRANE HALF MARATHON / 10K / 5K
DR. T.K. LAWLESS PARK
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2018

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1273 Jason Forbes 46 M Niles MI 24:18 24:18 7:50
2 1301 Rick Watts 58 M Union MI 26:26 26:26 8:31
3 1262 Barry Beranek 28 M Portage MI 28:01 28:01 9:01
4 1269 Michael Depaul 64 M Cassopolis MI 28:06 28:06 9:03
5 1279 Jerry Gray 57 M White Pigeon MI 29:21 29:21 9:27
6 1298 Mike St. Clair 63 M Richland MI 29:27 29:27 9:29
7 1290 Stephen McCloskey 59 M Paw Paw MI 30:05 30:05 9:41
8 1274 Lisa Forbes 47 F Niles MI 30:19 30:19 9:46
9 1281 Dave Grinder 63 M Schoolcraft MI 30:26 30:26 9:48
10 1289 Derrick Martin 45 M Park Ridge IL 30:47 30:47 9:55
11 1264 Crista Bontrager 41 F Goshen IN 31:04 31:04 10:00
12 1299 Michael Tomlinson 40 M Park Ridge IL 31:32 31:32 10:09
13 1300 Vincenza Tomlinson 41 F Park Ridge IL 31:33 31:33 10:10
14 1306 Sherrie Wolfe 60 F Cassopolis MI 33:05 33:05 10:39
15 1270 Timothy Elkins 53 M Niles MI 34:11 34:11 11:01
16 1294 Dustin Roesener 32 M Mishawaka IN 34:22 34:22 11:04
17 1291 Oli Olafsson 54 M Vandalia MI 34:49 34:49 11:13
18 1276 Julie Fridley 35 F Cassopolis MI 37:50 37:50 12:11
19 1278 Angel Golembieski 35 F Niles MI 37:53 37:53 12:12
20 1296 Rodney Segety 53 M Niles MI 38:52 38:52 12:31
21 1271 Abigail Evans 34 F Three Rivers MI 38:55 38:55 12:32
22 1272 Lily F Owler 13 F Columbia City IN 38:56 38:56 12:32
23 1295 Trisha Rzeszewski 43 F South Bend IN 39:02 39:02 12:34
24 1303 Dan Whitten 74 M Niles MI 39:14 39:14 12:38
25 1268 Taylor Demitruk 8 F Elkhart IN 39:51 39:51 12:50
26 1267 Sarah Demitruk 35 F Elkhart IN 39:52 39:52 12:50
27 1263 Larry Bigler 72 M Hamlet IN 40:28 40:28 13:02
28 1286 Glenn Killoren 60 M Cassopolis MI 41:28 41:28 13:21
29 1284 Sarah Johnson 43 F Wheaton IL 43:33 43:33 14:01
30 1285 Scott Johnson 44 M Wheaton IL 43:34 43:34 14:02
31 1266 Robert Cook 81 M Dowagiac MI 45:18 45:18 14:35
32 1280 Rebecca Gray 60 F White Pigeon MI 46:59 46:59 15:08
33 1293 Danielle Reschner 28 F Mishawaka IN 47:05 47:05 15:10
34 1265 Catherine Cole 33 F Burlington MI 47:06 47:06 15:10
35 1318 James Kaminski 78 M Michigan City IN 49:34 49:34 15:58
36 1283 Lea Held 43 F Niles MI 52:15 52:15 16:49
37 1288 Debra Kline 57 F Niles MI 52:23 52:23 16:52
38 1304 Liesel Wieczorek 44 F South Bend IN 55:36 55:36 17:54
39 1305 Scott Wieczorek 47 M South Bend IN 55:36 55:36 17:54
40 1275 Amy Fowler 48 F Columbia City IN 58:06 58:06 18:42
41 1292 Sandy Pittman 55 F Ossian IN 58:12 58:12 18:44
42 1307 Jeff Worst 63 M Ossian IN 58:52 58:52 18:57

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
-------------------------------





~~~~~~~~~~ 10K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS ~~~~~~~~~~

SANDHILL CRANE HALF MARATHON / 10K / 5K
DR. T.K. LAWLESS PARK
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2018



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1230 Agust Olafsson 26 M Vandalia MI 44:09 7:07

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1220 Dawn Lapierre 48 F Edwardsburg MI 51:15 8:15


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 11 & Under DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 11 & Under DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 12 - 13 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 12 - 13 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 14 - 15 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 14 - 15 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1196 Kaylea Cradolph 15 F White Pigeon MI 1:13:07 11:46


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 16 - 18 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 16 - 18 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1221 Kyra Littlefield 16 F White Pigeon MI 1:02:22 10:03


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 19 - 24 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 19 - 24 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1208 Sydney Harmon 21 F White Pigeon MI 52:34 8:28
2 1205 Michelle Ford 20 F Westminster MD 1:04:36 10:24
3 1192 Alexandria Booker 24 F Edwardsburg MI 1:05:30 10:33


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 25 - 29 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 25 - 29 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1249 Nicole Thompson 25 F Kalamazoo MI 53:46 8:40
2 1204 Theresa Firestine 29 F Garrett IN 59:24 9:34
3 1226 Grace Modlin 27 F Osceola IN 1:17:43 12:31
4 1257 Brianna Wyant 26 F White Pigeon MI 1:31:21 14:43


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 30 - 34 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1210 Alan Holderread 31 M North Liberty IN 45:29 7:20
2 1233 Cole Patuzzi 33 M Goshen IN 50:34 8:09
3 1201 Sam Domonkos 33 M Goshen IN 53:39 8:39


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 30 - 34 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1319 Amanda Dove 30 F Ann Arbor MI 55:34 8:57
2 1251 Abby Wiles 31 F Goshen IN 55:40 8:58
3 1229 Sarah Ogden 32 F South Bend IN 1:02:02 9:59
4 1211 Melissa Holderread 30 F North Liberty IN 1:14:10 11:57
5 1240 Alli Roy 33 F Mishawaka IN 1:17:40 12:30


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 35 - 39 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1253 Chris Will 35 M Valparaiso IN 55:27 8:56
2 1217 Aaron Krizmanich 39 M Goshen IN 58:19 9:24
3 1312 Michael Ruiz 38 M Tinley Park IL 1:04:16 10:21


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 35 - 39 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1191 Tiffany Bloom 37 F Kalamazoo MI 53:39 8:38
2 1209 Sara Hicks 39 F South Bend IN 1:04:35 10:24


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 40 - 44 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1189 Erik Anbessa 44 M Kalamazoo MI 45:27 7:19
2 1200 Shane Ditty 41 M South Bend IN 52:26 8:27
3 1236 Benjamin Reese 41 M South Bend IN 54:07 8:43
4 1258 Michael Zavor 40 M South Bend IN 59:34 9:36
5 1228 Mark Morris 43 M Portage MI 2:11:32 21:11


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 40 - 44 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1214 Moira Kean 40 F Kalamazoo MI 59:22 9:34
2 1206 Amy Gallo 42 F Granger IN 1:02:13 10:01
3 1222 Debbie Mamczak 44 F Granger IN 1:06:35 10:43
4 1223 Stacy McDowell 40 F Goshen IN 1:06:37 10:44
5 1194 Jennifer Bowman 43 F Mishawaka IN 1:07:24 10:51
6 1227 Amber Morris 43 F Portage MI 2:11:32 21:11


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 45 - 49 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1197 Cory Demitruk 45 M Osceola IN 50:40 8:10
2 1199 Dan Dennis 48 M Niles MI 52:03 8:23
3 1255 Ryan Wolf 45 M South Bend IN 56:52 9:10
4 1207 Marcus Gann 49 M Apo AE 1:36:51 15:36


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 45 - 49 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1242 Virginia Scheunemann 48 F Cassopolis MI 57:48 9:19
2 1215 Twyla Kendrick 48 F Mishawaka IN 1:01:26 9:54
3 1225 Stephanie Migas 46 F Granger IN 1:02:14 10:01
4 1198 Jill Demitruk 47 F Osceola IN 1:06:03 10:38
5 1256 Brenda Wyant 45 F White Pigeon MI 1:17:42 12:31
6 1237 Lori Richner 46 F Nappanee IN 1:22:07 13:13
7 1243 Donnell Squires 47 F Granger IN 1:29:42 14:26


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 50 - 54 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1248 Michael Teske 53 M Niles MI 56:57 9:10
2 1212 Chris Karam 52 M Granger IN 59:58 9:39
3 1252 Marlen Wilkins 53 M Cassopolis MI 1:02:03 10:00
4 1195 Tom Bowman 53 M New Carlisle IN 1:03:37 10:15


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 50 - 54 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1231 Barb Olafsson 52 F Vandalia MI 55:34 8:57
2 1250 Gena Vandermeulen 51 F Shelbyville MI 1:08:34 11:02
3 1218 Kristi Lafrenz 51 F Stevensville MI 1:48:43 17:30


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 55 - 59 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 55 - 59 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1202 Sherri Dutton 55 F Otsego MI 1:07:20 10:51
2 1246 Cheryl Stout 59 F Kalamazoo MI 1:14:11 11:57
3 1190 Carol Baker 59 F Portage MI 1:14:12 11:57
4 1193 Brenda Borntrager 58 F South Bend IN 1:21:20 13:06


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 60 - 64 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1235 Dave Petersheim 63 M Goshen IN 51:22 8:16
2 1316 Dale Turton 62 M Kalamazoo MI 52:36 8:28
3 1232 Tim Overmyer 64 M Plymouth IN 57:41 9:17
4 1244 Kenneth Stelter 61 M La Porte IN 58:59 9:30
5 1254 Andrew Williams 60 M Bristol IN 1:06:27 10:42
6 1239 Rob Riley 60 M South Bend IN 1:41:25 16:20


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 60 - 64 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1238 Lee Riley 60 F South Bend IN 1:41:40 16:22
2 1216 Judi Koopmans 61 F Saint Joseph MI 1:48:47 17:31
3 1241 Flo Sasaki 62 F Niles MI 2:10:18 20:59


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 65 - 69 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 65 - 69 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1234 Mary Pejza 69 F South Bend IN 1:48:57 17:32


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 70 - 74 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 70 - 74 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1317 Marlene Kachur 71 F Niles MI 2:10:18 20:59


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 75 - 79 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 75 - 79 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 80 & Over DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 80 & Over DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====




Page 1
-------- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 10K RUN --------

SANDHILL CRANE HALF MARATHON / 10K / 5K
DR. T.K. LAWLESS PARK
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2018

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1230 Agust Olafsson 26 M Vandalia MI 44:09 44:09 7:07
2 1189 Erik Anbessa 44 M Kalamazoo MI 45:27 45:27 7:19
3 1210 Alan Holderread 31 M North Liberty IN 45:29 45:29 7:20
4 1233 Cole Patuzzi 33 M Goshen IN 50:34 50:34 8:09
5 1197 Cory Demitruk 45 M Osceola IN 50:40 50:40 8:10
6 1220 Dawn Lapierre 48 F Edwardsburg MI 51:15 51:15 8:15
7 1235 Dave Petersheim 63 M Goshen IN 51:22 51:22 8:16
8 1199 Dan Dennis 48 M Niles MI 52:03 52:03 8:23
9 1200 Shane Ditty 41 M South Bend IN 52:26 52:26 8:27
10 1208 Sydney Harmon 21 F White Pigeon MI 52:34 52:34 8:28
11 1316 Dale Turton 62 M Kalamazoo MI 52:36 52:36 8:28
12 1191 Tiffany Bloom 37 F Kalamazoo MI 53:39 53:39 8:38
13 1201 Sam Domonkos 33 M Goshen IN 53:39 53:39 8:39
14 1249 Nicole Thompson 25 F Kalamazoo MI 53:46 53:46 8:40
15 1236 Benjamin Reese 41 M South Bend IN 54:07 54:07 8:43
16 1253 Chris Will 35 M Valparaiso IN 55:27 55:27 8:56
17 1231 Barb Olafsson 52 F Vandalia MI 55:34 55:34 8:57
18 1319 Amanda Dove 30 F Ann Arbor MI 55:34 55:34 8:57
19 1251 Abby Wiles 31 F Goshen IN 55:40 55:40 8:58
20 1255 Ryan Wolf 45 M South Bend IN 56:52 56:52 9:10
21 1248 Michael Teske 53 M Niles MI 56:57 56:57 9:10
22 1232 Tim Overmyer 64 M Plymouth IN 57:41 57:41 9:17
23 1242 Virginia Scheunemann 48 F Cassopolis MI 57:48 57:48 9:19
24 1217 Aaron Krizmanich 39 M Goshen IN 58:19 58:19 9:24
25 1244 Kenneth Stelter 61 M La Porte IN 58:59 58:59 9:30
26 1214 Moira Kean 40 F Kalamazoo MI 59:22 59:22 9:34
27 1204 Theresa Firestine 29 F Garrett IN 59:24 59:24 9:34
28 1258 Michael Zavor 40 M South Bend IN 59:34 59:34 9:36
29 1212 Chris Karam 52 M Granger IN 59:58 59:58 9:39
30 1215 Twyla Kendrick 48 F Mishawaka IN 1:01:26 1:01:26 9:54
31 1229 Sarah Ogden 32 F South Bend IN 1:02:02 1:02:02 9:59
32 1252 Marlen Wilkins 53 M Cassopolis MI 1:02:03 1:02:03 10:00
33 1206 Amy Gallo 42 F Granger IN 1:02:13 1:02:13 10:01
34 1225 Stephanie Migas 46 F Granger IN 1:02:14 1:02:14 10:01
35 1221 Kyra Littlefield 16 F White Pigeon MI 1:02:22 1:02:22 10:03
36 1195 Tom Bowman 53 M New Carlisle IN 1:03:37 1:03:37 10:15
37 1312 Michael Ruiz 38 M Tinley Park IL 1:04:16 1:04:16 10:21
38 1209 Sara Hicks 39 F South Bend IN 1:04:35 1:04:35 10:24
39 1205 Michelle Ford 20 F Westminster MD 1:04:36 1:04:36 10:24
40 1192 Alexandria Booker 24 F Edwardsburg MI 1:05:30 1:05:30 10:33
41 1198 Jill Demitruk 47 F Osceola IN 1:06:03 1:06:03 10:38
42 1254 Andrew Williams 60 M Bristol IN 1:06:27 1:06:27 10:42
43 1222 Debbie Mamczak 44 F Granger IN 1:06:35 1:06:35 10:43
44 1223 Stacy McDowell 40 F Goshen IN 1:06:37 1:06:37 10:44
45 1202 Sherri Dutton 55 F Otsego MI 1:07:20 1:07:20 10:51
46 1194 Jennifer Bowman 43 F Mishawaka IN 1:07:24 1:07:24 10:51
47 1250 Gena Vandermeulen 51 F Shelbyville MI 1:08:34 1:08:34 11:02
48 1196 Kaylea Cradolph 15 F White Pigeon MI 1:13:07 1:13:07 11:46
49 1211 Melissa Holderread 30 F North Liberty IN 1:14:10 1:14:10 11:57
50 1246 Cheryl Stout 59 F Kalamazoo MI 1:14:11 1:14:11 11:57

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
-------------------------------


Page 2
-------- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 10K RUN --------

SANDHILL CRANE HALF MARATHON / 10K / 5K
DR. T.K. LAWLESS PARK
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2018

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
51 1190 Carol Baker 59 F Portage MI 1:14:12 1:14:12 11:57
52 1240 Alli Roy 33 F Mishawaka IN 1:17:40 1:17:40 12:30
53 1256 Brenda Wyant 45 F White Pigeon MI 1:17:42 1:17:42 12:31
54 1226 Grace Modlin 27 F Osceola IN 1:17:43 1:17:43 12:31
55 1193 Brenda Borntrager 58 F South Bend IN 1:21:20 1:21:20 13:06
56 1237 Lori Richner 46 F Nappanee IN 1:22:07 1:22:07 13:13
57 1243 Donnell Squires 47 F Granger IN 1:29:42 1:29:42 14:26
58 1257 Brianna Wyant 26 F White Pigeon MI 1:31:21 1:31:21 14:43
59 1207 Marcus Gann 49 M Apo AE 1:36:51 1:36:51 15:36
60 1239 Rob Riley 60 M South Bend IN 1:41:25 1:41:25 16:20
61 1238 Lee Riley 60 F South Bend IN 1:41:40 1:41:40 16:22
62 1218 Kristi Lafrenz 51 F Stevensville MI 1:48:43 1:48:43 17:30
63 1216 Judi Koopmans 61 F Saint Joseph MI 1:48:47 1:48:47 17:31
64 1234 Mary Pejza 69 F South Bend IN 1:48:57 1:48:57 17:32
65 1317 Marlene Kachur 71 F Niles MI 2:10:18 2:10:18 20:59
66 1241 Flo Sasaki 62 F Niles MI 2:10:18 2:10:18 20:59
67 1227 Amber Morris 43 F Portage MI 2:11:32 2:11:32 21:11
68 1228 Mark Morris 43 M Portage MI 2:11:32 2:11:32 21:11

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
-------------------------------





~~~~~~~~~~ HALF MARATHON RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS ~~~~~~~~~~

SANDHILL CRANE HALF MARATHON / 10K / 5K
DR. T.K. LAWLESS PARK
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2018



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1309 John Borman 40 M Valparaiso IN 1:34:48 7:15

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1124 Erin Lafrenz 18 F Stevensville MI 1:47:18 8:12


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 11 & Under DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 11 & Under DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 12 - 13 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 12 - 13 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 14 - 15 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 14 - 15 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 16 - 18 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 16 - 18 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 19 - 24 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1150 Justin Riffel 21 M Freeland MI 1:54:27 8:45


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 19 - 24 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1149 Kendall Rickard 23 F Kalamazoo MI 3:05:18 14:09
2 999 Kami Galvin 24 F Portage MI 3:05:19 14:09


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 25 - 29 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1106 Joe Gunden 26 M Chelsea MI 1:39:54 7:38
2 1144 Alex Olafsson 29 M Vandalia MI 1:40:43 7:42
3 1151 Daniel Ruiz-Sosa 25 M Muskegon MI 1:48:05 8:16
4 1142 Kristopher Murray 25 M South Bend IN 2:29:34 11:26


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 25 - 29 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1109 Olivia Hemlock 28 F Niles MI 1:52:08 8:34
2 1107 Liz Gunden 29 F Goshen IN 1:53:47 8:42
3 1180 Kimmie Vanschoick 28 F Marcellus MI 2:03:11 9:25


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 30 - 34 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1143 Kurt Neufeld 30 M Goshen IN 1:35:21 7:17
2 1122 Jeffrey Kors 30 M Valparaiso IN 2:21:41 10:49


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 30 - 34 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1111 Autumn Hershberger 30 F Dublin OH 2:30:44 11:31
2 1177 Jess Townsley 34 F Berrien Springs MI 2:38:24 12:06


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 35 - 39 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1313 John Detrick 37 M Hamilton MI 1:41:32 7:46
2 1314 Brian Detrick 37 M Niles MI 1:41:32 7:46
3 1184 Nathan Widomski 38 M Elkhart IN 1:52:39 8:36
4 998 Steven Evenhouse 38 M Frankfort IL 2:10:46 9:59
5 1186 Grant Williams 35 M Goshen IN 2:12:46 10:09
6 1133 Billy McClendon 37 M Dublin OH 2:23:23 10:57


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 35 - 39 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1115 Rebecca Johnson 38 F Elkhart IN 2:09:01 9:51
2 1148 Janelle Reese 39 F South Bend IN 2:09:35 9:54
3 1103 Bridget Griffioen 38 F Three Rivers MI 2:14:27 10:16
4 1119 Maria Kampe 38 F Benton Harbor MI 2:19:56 10:41
5 1102 Jennifer Gobel 39 F South Bend IN 2:54:25 13:19
6 1123 Tracy Kulwicki 35 F Granger IN 2:54:47 13:21


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 40 - 44 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1158 Mark Sikkila 43 M Kalamazoo MI 1:44:09 7:57
2 1311 Bryan Kerstell 41 M Valparaiso IN 2:06:39 9:41


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 40 - 44 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1105 Andrea Groote 43 F Niles MI 1:47:18 8:12
2 1131 Heather Martin 42 F Park Ridge IL 1:51:12 8:30
3 1157 Angela Sikkila 42 F Kalamazoo MI 2:00:02 9:10
4 1118 Jennifer Jones-Mcclai 44 F Marcellus MI 2:03:11 9:25
5 1160 Cindy Steinbeck 43 F Chesterton IN 2:06:15 9:39
6 991 Kristin Cooper 44 F South Bend IN 2:54:25 13:19
7 997 Sarah Engstrom 43 F Marcellus MI 3:01:56 13:54
8 1138 Angie Medors 43 F South Bend IN 3:05:59 14:12
9 1114 Kaye Janet 44 F Niles MI 3:28:32 15:56
10 1101 Crystal Gleason 42 F Niles MI 3:29:55 16:02


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 45 - 49 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 996 Matt Elick 48 M South Bend IN 2:28:25 11:20


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 45 - 49 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1125 Stephanie Lear 46 F Saint Joseph MI 2:24:37 11:03
2 1140 Lori Money 46 F Granger IN 2:26:13 11:10
3 1141 Rebecca Mulholland 45 F Three Rivers MI 2:30:38 11:30
4 1183 Rachel Whitcomb 47 F Edwardsburg MI 2:36:59 11:59
5 1126 Liz Liberto 45 F Portage IN 2:43:47 12:31
6 1120 Penny Karner 45 F South Bend IN 3:03:12 14:00


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 50 - 54 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 993 Brian Doerfler 51 M Brimfield IL 2:00:18 9:11
2 1308 Julian Natisin 51 M Easton PA 2:03:00 9:24
3 988 Bruce Campbell 53 M Dowagiac MI 2:08:06 9:47
4 1310 David Adamson 54 M South Bend IN 2:09:04 9:52
5 1145 Bill Otte 51 M Dowagiac MI 2:35:18 11:52
6 1187 Jeffrey Wright 51 M Valparaiso IN 2:51:48 13:07


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 50 - 54 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1113 Diana Isaac 54 F Plymouth MI 2:35:46 11:54


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 55 - 59 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1315 Thomas Allen 55 M Coloma MI 1:43:35 7:55
2 1188 Ian Young 57 M Bowling Green OH 1:53:35 8:41
3 1136 Andrew McGrail 58 M Jones MI 2:01:00 9:15
4 1110 Mike Hennessey 55 M Delton MI 2:04:51 9:32
5 1146 Stan Peak 58 M Niles MI 2:16:29 10:26
6 1181 Arlen Welty 56 M Bristol IN 2:20:20 10:43
7 1117 Jerry Jones 58 M Saint Joseph MI 2:24:29 11:02


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 55 - 59 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1182 Barb Welty 55 F Bristol IN 2:06:15 9:39
2 983 Julie Allen 56 F Three Rivers MI 2:14:30 10:16
3 1154 Susan Schroeder 58 F Valparaiso IN 2:16:59 10:28
4 995 Janice Eagle 55 F Stevensville MI 2:22:32 10:53
5 989 Wendy Canavan 57 F Saint Joseph MI 2:22:50 10:55


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 60 - 64 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1104 Michael Grochowski 64 M Valparaiso IN 2:17:06 10:28
2 984 Bill Ammeson 60 M Saint Joseph MI 2:22:01 10:51
3 1155 Steve Sharp 64 M Valparaiso IN 2:32:30 11:39
4 1153 Jim Schenk 60 M Elkhart IN 2:39:36 12:11


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 60 - 64 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1108 Donna Harmon 60 F Mattawan MI 2:13:15 10:11
2 1179 Paula Turk 60 F Elkhart IN 2:20:07 10:42
3 1152 Lydia Sandoval 61 F Chesterton IN 2:26:53 11:13
4 1129 Jody Lindell 64 F Corunna MI 2:38:24 12:06


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 65 - 69 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 986 Jim Brandner 65 M Granger IN 3:46:47 17:19
2 1127 Larry Lies 66 M Granger IN 3:46:47 17:19


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 65 - 69 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 70 - 74 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1156 Bob Sievert 70 M Benton Harbor MI 2:02:33 9:22
2 1121 Steve Kearney 70 M Chesterton IN 2:07:54 9:46
3 1112 Tom Hutmacher 70 M Portage IN 2:23:11 10:56
4 1176 Dan Sturgell 70 M Valparaiso IN 2:51:51 13:08
5 1000 Ron Geik 70 M Culver IN 3:43:57 17:06


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 70 - 74 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1147 Lynn Pickard 70 F Santa Fe NM 2:36:28 11:57
2 1137 Terry McLeod 72 F Lennon MI 3:27:19 15:50


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 75 - 79 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 75 - 79 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 80 & Over DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 80 & Over DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= =====




Page 1
-------- OVERALL RESULTS FOR HALF MARATHON RUN --------

SANDHILL CRANE HALF MARATHON / 10K / 5K
DR. T.K. LAWLESS PARK
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2018

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 1309 John Borman 40 M Valparaiso IN 1:34:48 1:34:48 7:15
2 1143 Kurt Neufeld 30 M Goshen IN 1:35:21 1:35:21 7:17
3 1106 Joe Gunden 26 M Chelsea MI 1:39:54 1:39:54 7:38
4 1144 Alex Olafsson 29 M Vandalia MI 1:40:43 1:40:43 7:42
5 1313 John Detrick 37 M Hamilton MI 1:41:32 1:41:32 7:46
6 1314 Brian Detrick 37 M Niles MI 1:41:32 1:41:32 7:46
7 1315 Thomas Allen 55 M Coloma MI 1:43:35 1:43:35 7:55
8 1158 Mark Sikkila 43 M Kalamazoo MI 1:44:09 1:44:09 7:57
9 1124 Erin Lafrenz 18 F Stevensville MI 1:47:18 1:47:18 8:12
10 1105 Andrea Groote 43 F Niles MI 1:47:18 1:47:18 8:12
11 1151 Daniel Ruiz-Sosa 25 M Muskegon MI 1:48:05 1:48:05 8:16
12 1131 Heather Martin 42 F Park Ridge IL 1:51:12 1:51:12 8:30
13 1109 Olivia Hemlock 28 F Niles MI 1:52:08 1:52:08 8:34
14 1184 Nathan Widomski 38 M Elkhart IN 1:52:39 1:52:39 8:36
15 1188 Ian Young 57 M Bowling Green OH 1:53:35 1:53:35 8:41
16 1107 Liz Gunden 29 F Goshen IN 1:53:47 1:53:47 8:42
17 1150 Justin Riffel 21 M Freeland MI 1:54:27 1:54:27 8:45
18 1157 Angela Sikkila 42 F Kalamazoo MI 2:00:02 2:00:02 9:10
19 993 Brian Doerfler 51 M Brimfield IL 2:00:18 2:00:18 9:11
20 1136 Andrew McGrail 58 M Jones MI 2:01:00 2:01:00 9:15
21 1156 Bob Sievert 70 M Benton Harbor MI 2:02:33 2:02:33 9:22
22 1308 Julian Natisin 51 M Easton PA 2:03:00 2:03:00 9:24
23 1180 Kimmie Vanschoick 28 F Marcellus MI 2:03:11 2:03:11 9:25
24 1118 Jennifer Jones-Mcclai 44 F Marcellus MI 2:03:11 2:03:11 9:25
25 1110 Mike Hennessey 55 M Delton MI 2:04:51 2:04:51 9:32
26 1182 Barb Welty 55 F Bristol IN 2:06:15 2:06:15 9:39
27 1160 Cindy Steinbeck 43 F Chesterton IN 2:06:15 2:06:15 9:39
28 1311 Bryan Kerstell 41 M Valparaiso IN 2:06:39 2:06:39 9:41
29 1121 Steve Kearney 70 M Chesterton IN 2:07:54 2:07:54 9:46
30 988 Bruce Campbell 53 M Dowagiac MI 2:08:06 2:08:06 9:47
31 1115 Rebecca Johnson 38 F Elkhart IN 2:09:01 2:09:01 9:51
32 1310 David Adamson 54 M South Bend IN 2:09:04 2:09:04 9:52
33 1148 Janelle Reese 39 F South Bend IN 2:09:35 2:09:35 9:54
34 998 Steven Evenhouse 38 M Frankfort IL 2:10:46 2:10:46 9:59
35 1186 Grant Williams 35 M Goshen IN 2:12:46 2:12:46 10:09
36 1108 Donna Harmon 60 F Mattawan MI 2:13:15 2:13:15 10:11
37 1103 Bridget Griffioen 38 F Three Rivers MI 2:14:27 2:14:27 10:16
38 983 Julie Allen 56 F Three Rivers MI 2:14:30 2:14:30 10:16
39 1146 Stan Peak 58 M Niles MI 2:16:29 2:16:29 10:26
40 1154 Susan Schroeder 58 F Valparaiso IN 2:16:59 2:16:59 10:28
41 1104 Michael Grochowski 64 M Valparaiso IN 2:17:06 2:17:06 10:28
42 1119 Maria Kampe 38 F Benton Harbor MI 2:19:56 2:19:56 10:41
43 1179 Paula Turk 60 F Elkhart IN 2:20:07 2:20:07 10:42
44 1181 Arlen Welty 56 M Bristol IN 2:20:20 2:20:20 10:43
45 1122 Jeffrey Kors 30 M Valparaiso IN 2:21:41 2:21:41 10:49
46 984 Bill Ammeson 60 M Saint Joseph MI 2:22:01 2:22:01 10:51
47 995 Janice Eagle 55 F Stevensville MI 2:22:32 2:22:32 10:53
48 989 Wendy Canavan 57 F Saint Joseph MI 2:22:50 2:22:50 10:55
49 1112 Tom Hutmacher 70 M Portage IN 2:23:11 2:23:11 10:56
50 1133 Billy McClendon 37 M Dublin OH 2:23:23 2:23:23 10:57

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
-------------------------------


Page 2
-------- OVERALL RESULTS FOR HALF MARATHON RUN --------

SANDHILL CRANE HALF MARATHON / 10K / 5K
DR. T.K. LAWLESS PARK
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2018

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
51 1117 Jerry Jones 58 M Saint Joseph MI 2:24:29 2:24:29 11:02
52 1125 Stephanie Lear 46 F Saint Joseph MI 2:24:37 2:24:37 11:03
53 1140 Lori Money 46 F Granger IN 2:26:13 2:26:13 11:10
54 1152 Lydia Sandoval 61 F Chesterton IN 2:26:53 2:26:53 11:13
55 996 Matt Elick 48 M South Bend IN 2:28:25 2:28:25 11:20
56 1142 Kristopher Murray 25 M South Bend IN 2:29:34 2:29:34 11:26
57 1141 Rebecca Mulholland 45 F Three Rivers MI 2:30:38 2:30:38 11:30
58 1111 Autumn Hershberger 30 F Dublin OH 2:30:44 2:30:44 11:31
59 1155 Steve Sharp 64 M Valparaiso IN 2:32:30 2:32:30 11:39
60 1145 Bill Otte 51 M Dowagiac MI 2:35:18 2:35:18 11:52
61 1113 Diana Isaac 54 F Plymouth MI 2:35:46 2:35:46 11:54
62 1147 Lynn Pickard 70 F Santa Fe NM 2:36:28 2:36:28 11:57
63 1183 Rachel Whitcomb 47 F Edwardsburg MI 2:36:59 2:36:59 11:59
64 1177 Jess Townsley 34 F Berrien Springs MI 2:38:24 2:38:24 12:06
65 1129 Jody Lindell 64 F Corunna MI 2:38:24 2:38:24 12:06
66 1153 Jim Schenk 60 M Elkhart IN 2:39:36 2:39:36 12:11
67 1126 Liz Liberto 45 F Portage IN 2:43:47 2:43:47 12:31
68 1187 Jeffrey Wright 51 M Valparaiso IN 2:51:48 2:51:48 13:07
69 1176 Dan Sturgell 70 M Valparaiso IN 2:51:51 2:51:51 13:08
70 991 Kristin Cooper 44 F South Bend IN 2:54:25 2:54:25 13:19
71 1102 Jennifer Gobel 39 F South Bend IN 2:54:25 2:54:25 13:19
72 1123 Tracy Kulwicki 35 F Granger IN 2:54:47 2:54:47 13:21
73 997 Sarah Engstrom 43 F Marcellus MI 3:01:56 3:01:56 13:54
74 1120 Penny Karner 45 F South Bend IN 3:03:12 3:03:12 14:00
75 1149 Kendall Rickard 23 F Kalamazoo MI 3:05:18 3:05:18 14:09
76 999 Kami Galvin 24 F Portage MI 3:05:19 3:05:19 14:09
77 1138 Angie Medors 43 F South Bend IN 3:05:59 3:05:59 14:12
78 1137 Terry McLeod 72 F Lennon MI 3:27:19 3:27:19 15:50
79 1114 Kaye Janet 44 F Niles MI 3:28:32 3:28:32 15:56
80 1101 Crystal Gleason 42 F Niles MI 3:29:55 3:29:55 16:02
81 1000 Ron Geik 70 M Culver IN 3:43:57 3:43:57 17:06
82 986 Jim Brandner 65 M Granger IN 3:46:47 3:46:47 17:19
83 1127 Larry Lies 66 M Granger IN 3:46:47 3:46:47 17:19

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
-------------------------------


Vandalia, Michigan
Provided by Cairn Stone Adventure Tours