2018 In the Cut 5K

back to results

Sep. 8, 2018

2018 In the Cut 5K
Detroit, Michigan
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



Annual In the Cut 5k
Age Group Results
September 08, 2018
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anyla Robinson Lincoln Park 9 1 20:36.9 6:37/M

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Reid Southfield MI 12 26 28:29.7 9:10/M
2 Precious Martin Detroit 10 98 43:32.1 14:00/M
3 Jasmine Rogan Detroit 7 102 44:08.6 14:11/M
4 Marisol Ramos Felipe Detroit 9 103 44:23.2 14:16/M
5 Destiny Otaño Detroit 10 119 47:07.1 15:09/M
6 Alexis Rogers Detroit 11 120 47:09.2 15:10/M
7 Savannah Adams Detroit 12 129 49:14.7 15:50/M
8 Janila Purdie Pontiac MI 9 131 49:19.9 15:51/M
9 Jessickah McKenzie Bronx NY 10 136 49:38.1 15:58/M
10 Angel Rogan Detroit 11 165 55:10.1 17:44/M
11 Derrid Register Grosse Pointe MI 10 184 57:27.4 18:28/M
12 Faith Rogan Detroit 8 187 58:22.4 18:46/M
13 Antinique Walls Detroit 12 197 59:16.8 19:03/M
14 Angelea Walls Detroit 8 212 1:02:26.0 20:05/M
15 Amanda Flores Detroit 8 233 1:09:38.7 22:23/M
16 Raven Washington Detroit 4 240 1:16:04.8 24:28/M
17 Corraine Bullard Detroit 10 241 1:17:02.9 24:46/M
18 Jacklyn Reynolds Detroit 6 244 1:20:17.0 25:49/M

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Atlas Southfield MI 14 21 27:21.7 8:48/M
2 Rebecca Schultz Marine City MI 19 45 32:31.6 10:27/M
3 Chloe Dawson Detroit 15 46 32:32.7 10:28/M
4 Madison Atlas Southfield MI 14 48 32:49.1 10:33/M
5 Maya Baiyasi Rochester Hills 19 57 34:19.1 11:02/M
6 Merissa MacCani Ann Arbor 19 78 38:58.5 12:32/M
7 Treion Matten Detroit 13 139 50:27.3 16:13/M
8 Sydney Balk Farmington 18 147 51:32.3 16:34/M
9 Jessica Garita Detroit 14 149 51:32.5 16:34/M
10 Kamaria Perkins Southfield 17 160 53:22.8 17:10/M
11 K'Niya Perry Detroit 13 167 55:19.7 17:47/M
12 Jasmine Ortiz Detroit 16 179 56:49.8 18:16/M
13 Destiny King Ecorse 16 210 1:02:16.1 20:01/M
14 Aron Walls Detroit 16 248 1:29:17.0 28:43/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Kendall Rochester 27 20 27:01.0 8:41/M
2 Rebecca Loyer Detroit MI 29 58 34:38.5 11:08/M
3 Kate Kloss Fraser 28 83 39:27.0 12:41/M
4 Ashley Dike' Detroit MI 29 84 39:46.0 12:47/M
5 Emilyn Anderi Tecumseh, On, Canada 25 86 40:07.8 12:54/M
6 Nkcechi China-Ogauyi Detroit MI 27 101 43:48.1 14:05/M
7 Shannon Lohman Northville 24 105 44:26.1 14:17/M
8 Colleen Frazier Rockwood 26 108 44:37.5 14:21/M
9 Heidi Pickford Mt. Clemens 27 116 47:01.3 15:07/M
10 Jaya Parulekar Detroit 24 117 47:04.7 15:08/M
11 Aileen Haque Detroit 25 118 47:06.2 15:09/M
12 Sonia Gomez Detroit 27 121 47:21.7 15:14/M
13 Kailey Oppat Detroit 23 138 49:42.1 15:59/M
14 Monica Garcia Troy 25 142 51:16.9 16:29/M
15 Carole Walsh Southgate 23 164 55:10.0 17:44/M
16 Danielle Gabe Detroit 25 174 56:40.7 18:13/M
17 Alyssa Sethi Detroit 23 177 56:44.3 18:15/M
18 Bryana Bryan Detroit 24 186 58:21.5 18:46/M
19 Anita Thompson Westland 28 188 58:37.3 18:51/M
20 Hallie Wurst Detroit 24 196 59:15.7 19:03/M
21 Natalie Jacobs Birmingham MI 29 204 1:00:24.3 19:25/M
22 Abbie Winkel Troy 24 223 1:08:09.4 21:55/M
23 Ashley Langdon Rockwood 26 226 1:08:40.0 22:05/M
24 Lana Abdole Grand Blanc 21 228 1:09:02.0 22:12/M
25 Elizabeth Hillman Detroit 24 232 1:09:14.0 22:16/M
26 Cheryl Craig Berkley 25 239 1:16:04.1 24:28/M
27 Leah Krieger Milford 22 245 1:20:18.2 25:49/M
28 Jaci Clark Troy 25 246 1:20:18.6 25:49/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophie Eisner Detroit 33 12 26:15.4 8:26/M
2 Nichole Piche Clarkston MI 34 19 27:01.0 8:41/M
3 Angel Patton Detroit 37 36 30:42.0 9:52/M
4 Katrina Smith Southfield 36 42 31:45.9 10:13/M
5 Diamond Jenkins Southfield 32 76 38:40.7 12:26/M
6 Bryanne Standifer Redford 31 89 41:40.6 13:24/M
7 Alexandria Ballard-Sims Oak Park 31 90 41:41.2 13:24/M
8 Krystal Gray Detroit MI 35 107 44:36.3 14:20/M
9 Tiffany Rudolph Southfield 36 112 45:08.9 14:31/M
10 Caira Boggs Novi 36 124 48:03.3 15:27/M
11 Ayana Ross Detroit 39 133 49:33.2 15:56/M
12 Anna Garita Detroit 35 134 49:33.6 15:56/M
13 Latrice Farris Warren 37 161 53:48.2 17:18/M
14 Sara Habbo Southfield 30 166 55:19.6 17:47/M
15 Jennifer Hamood Dearborn 30 171 56:16.4 18:06/M
16 Lakisha Trice Detroit 37 206 1:01:23.8 19:44/M
17 Elizabeth Hawkins Highland Park MI 34 208 1:02:04.9 62:04/M
18 Erika King Ecorse 35 213 1:02:54.8 20:14/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Stanfield Highland Park MI 48 18 27:00.5 8:41/M
2 Tamura Williams Dearborn MI 49 23 27:58.4 27:58/M
3 Khalia Johnson Wayne MI 45 38 30:49.9 9:55/M
4 Rachel Dixon Southfield 44 39 31:01.7 9:58/M
5 Shenika Telfair Westland MI 42 40 31:13.2 10:02/M
6 Tammi Dukes Southfield 49 41 31:18.0 10:04/M
7 Tahitia Lee Taylor 40 55 34:07.2 10:58/M
8 Nickeyta Fisher Detroit 46 63 35:47.7 11:30/M
9 Latesha Stewart Detroit MI 47 93 42:40.8 42:40/M
10 Rochelle Dorn-Hayes West Bloomfield 47 94 42:51.3 13:47/M
11 Yolanda Johnson Warren 44 106 44:30.8 14:19/M
12 Christina Bolden Oak Park 40 110 44:59.7 44:59/M
13 Halima Curry West Bloomfield MI 41 111 45:03.9 14:29/M
14 Laticia Swain Detroit 48 114 46:13.8 14:52/M
15 Tinisha Alexander Detroit MI 46 115 46:19.0 14:54/M
16 Tracey Cobb Southfield 40 125 48:03.6 15:27/M
17 Jaime Dovell Chicago IL 41 130 49:16.6 15:50/M
18 Helena Dudley Detroit 41 137 49:38.6 15:58/M
19 Sherri Frasier Detroit 40 150 51:43.5 16:38/M
20 Carla Watson-Scott Farmington MI 48 155 52:06.5 16:45/M
21 Kerry Buffington Detoit MI 45 156 52:25.2 16:51/M
22 Stephanie Smiley Livonia 49 157 52:54.8 17:01/M
23 Sharon Ricketts Auburn Hills 47 158 53:14.8 17:07/M
24 Yolanda Brown Madison Heights MI 44 162 53:48.6 17:18/M
25 Tameka Jackson-Dyer Detroit 42 163 54:47.5 17:37/M
26 Jennifer Bright Southfield MI 46 172 56:19.8 18:06/M
27 Ayesha Hardison Inkster 40 192 59:02.6 59:02/M
28 Tracie Britton Southfield 43 198 59:50.5 19:14/M
29 Ketra Lewis Van Buren Twp 48 199 59:52.1 19:15/M
30 Larenda Paden Southfield MI 49 202 1:00:21.8 19:24/M
31 Monique Adams Detroit 41 205 1:01:13.9 19:41/M
32 Christine Hudson Detroit 46 214 1:02:58.2 20:15/M
33 Che' Sims Detroit MI 48 217 1:04:20.7 20:41/M
34 Tamika Gibson-Davis Detroit 43 220 1:05:53.5 21:11/M
35 Kendra Perry Detroit 45 234 1:10:01.3 22:31/M
36 Mobley Donna Detroit 49 235 1:11:02.0 22:50/M
37 Danyale Blanton Detroit 43 247 1:21:17.7 26:08/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tanya Thornton Farmington Hills MI 50 35 30:00.2 30:00/M
2 Renee Sorovetz Rockwood 50 51 33:25.6 10:45/M
3 Shelia Montgomery Southfield MI 59 60 34:57.5 11:14/M
4 Lynette Dillard Warren MI 54 65 36:15.0 11:39/M
5 Reene Ferguson Detroit 52 74 38:15.3 12:18/M
6 Felecia Studstill Detroit MI 54 92 42:16.3 13:35/M
7 Johnna Balk Farmington 50 104 44:23.6 14:16/M
8 Gayle Coleman W Bloomfield MI 51 113 46:03.5 14:48/M
9 Mary Jo Gray Ann Arbor 55 145 51:24.9 16:32/M
10 Gail Perry Mason Grosse Pointe MI 55 153 51:52.0 16:41/M
11 Natalie King Pontiac MI 56 154 51:53.1 16:41/M
12 Collette Carlton Detroit 55 168 55:32.1 17:51/M
13 Andrea Roberson Southfield 52 183 57:20.7 18:26/M
14 Jacqueline Spann Detroit 56 194 59:09.4 19:01/M
15 Trishia Ethridge Maumee 54 195 59:10.8 59:10/M
16 Colette Walsh Southgate 54 200 59:53.2 19:15/M
17 Carol Walker Farmington Hills MI 52 209 1:02:15.5 20:01/M
18 Dawn Wiltz Detroit MI 50 218 1:04:30.4 20:44/M
19 Desiree Marks Canton 59 219 1:05:46.7 21:09/M
20 Nancy Treece Farmington Hills 58 221 1:06:58.5 21:32/M
21 Susan Wade Southfield 53 225 1:08:22.2 21:59/M

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Colin Detroit MI 60 53 33:55.6 10:54/M
2 Gwendolyn Ogletree Southfield MI 67 59 34:51.0 11:12/M
3 Marian Plummer Southfield MI 60 67 36:55.1 11:52/M
4 Linda Hendrix Detroit 71 127 48:22.8 48:22/M
5 Janet Mayor Lafayette 70 128 48:38.2 15:38/M
6 Eileen Winkel Troy 61 224 1:08:10.3 21:55/M
7 Carla Jefferson Detroit 65 236 1:11:19.3 22:56/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vishvaa Ravishankar Troy 11 2 21:00.4 6:45/M

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shemuel Perkins Southfield MI 8 16 26:52.2 8:38/M
2 Clopher Watson IV Farmington MI 11 43 31:48.1 10:14/M
3 Elijah Lee Taylor 12 54 34:07.1 10:58/M
4 Elias Perkins Southfield MI 9 72 37:47.0 12:09/M
5 Miles Lee Taylor 12 80 39:04.1 12:34/M
6 Cameron Jefferson Detroit 10 87 40:08.0 12:54/M
7 Alexander Otaño Detroit 7 95 43:11.5 13:53/M
8 Hunter Weaver West Bloomfield 11 122 47:46.1 15:22/M
9 Malcolm Jones Bronx NY 7 132 49:31.7 15:55/M
10 Matthew Jones Grosse Pointe Woods 5 135 49:36.8 15:57/M
11 Quentin White Detroit 8 140 50:56.7 16:23/M
12 Antwoin Hill Detroit 11 143 51:17.4 16:29/M
13 Isaiah King Ecorse 9 146 51:31.9 16:34/M
14 Antonio Garita Detroit 8 148 51:32.3 16:34/M
15 Jayvier Applewhite Detroit 9 151 51:45.8 16:38/M
16 Conrey Reynolds Detroit 10 170 55:47.1 17:56/M
17 Aviare Rogers Detroit 12 173 56:26.1 18:09/M
18 Marvin Ramos Felipe Detroit 8 175 56:41.3 18:14/M
19 Jerimiah Lee Taylor 8 181 57:16.8 18:25/M
20 Malcolm Applewhite Detroit 9 190 58:47.7 18:54/M
21 Ayden Spencer Detroit 7 191 58:59.9 18:58/M
22 Troy Dawson Detroit 11 216 1:03:50.7 20:32/M
23 Korron Jefferson Detroit 4 230 1:09:10.3 22:14/M
24 De'Shaun King Ecorse 12 231 1:09:10.8 22:14/M
25 Lance Trice Detroit 12 237 1:14:40.1 24:01/M
26 Kevin Smith Detroit 8 242 1:17:05.7 24:47/M

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kamau Perkins Southfield 15 7 23:39.5 7:36/M
2 Maxwell Hendrix Grosse Pt Shr 13 22 27:22.2 8:48/M
3 Derrick King Ecorse 15 82 39:26.7 12:41/M
4 Michael (jr.) Lee Taylor 14 91 41:50.0 13:27/M
5 Joshua Grubbs Detriot 16 229 1:09:04.9 22:12/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Fodero Detroit MI 23 3 21:27.8 6:54/M
2 Steve Burnett Livonia 29 11 25:42.9 8:16/M
3 Barry Pettway Southfield MI 24 24 27:58.5 9:00/M
4 Keith Clark Detroit 28 37 30:49.1 9:55/M
5 Scott Mason Detroit MI 24 52 33:40.0 10:50/M
6 Tyrone Mattison Detroit 28 73 38:10.6 12:16/M
7 Joydip Joy Detroit 23 81 39:05.5 12:34/M
8 Jahan Tajran Detroit 23 96 43:13.1 13:54/M
9 Matthew Rolain Troy 24 99 43:36.5 14:01/M
10 Patrick Buckley Detroit 28 169 55:44.7 17:55/M
11 Aaron Mucciante Detroit 25 180 56:52.5 18:17/M
12 Daniel Cotter Detroit 24 182 57:16.8 18:25/M
13 Markus Jackson Detroit 27 189 58:47.2 18:54/M
14 Zachary Yetmar Detroit 27 207 1:02:03.9 19:57/M
15 Luke Winkel Troy 25 222 1:08:09.0 21:55/M
16 Mike O'Connell Rockwood 28 227 1:08:43.0 22:06/M
17 Yusuf Qadeer Detroit 22 238 1:14:40.5 24:01/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Collia Detroit MI 36 14 26:29.0 8:31/M
2 Tyrell Ross Detroit 33 15 26:45.5 8:36/M
3 Delorean Griffin Southfield 39 31 29:21.5 9:26/M
4 William Murphy Detroit 36 33 29:27.1 9:28/M
5 Jeremiah Crooms Novi MI 35 62 35:23.1 11:23/M
6 Taran Williams Detroit 34 68 36:55.6 11:52/M
7 Samoht Williams Southfield MI 37 69 37:09.1 11:57/M
8 Evan Jenkins Southfield 32 75 38:34.0 12:24/M
9 Brandon Suchan Detroit 35 152 51:48.6 16:39/M
10 Chris Miller Northville 30 176 56:41.5 18:14/M
11 Jawad Bandar Dearborn Heights 31 211 1:02:25.3 20:04/M
12 John Kwiatkowski Detroit 32 215 1:03:34.7 20:26/M
13 Lamar Johnson Detroit 31 243 1:17:06.1 24:47/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyrese West Detroit MI 40 5 21:49.9 7:01/M
2 Doug Williams Warren MI 49 6 22:03.1 7:05/M
3 Keeth Williams West Bloomfield MI 46 10 25:17.3 8:08/M
4 Bryant Tipton Detroit 47 25 28:13.1 9:04/M
5 Randall Wodoard Detroit 41 28 28:59.7 28:59/M
6 Cecil Forbes Southfield 40 29 29:02.0 9:20/M
7 Daryl Shackelford Livonia MI 46 32 29:22.5 9:27/M
8 Curtis Blackwell II Harper Woods 40 34 29:57.9 9:38/M
9 Derone Buffington Detroit 47 47 32:45.1 10:32/M
10 Clopher Watson III Detroit MI 48 49 33:25.1 10:45/M
11 Brad Fleming Huntington Woods MI 40 50 33:25.6 10:45/M
12 Damon Kimbrough Southfield 41 64 35:59.9 11:34/M
13 Carl Gilbert Lathrup Village 47 66 36:49.3 11:50/M
14 Larry Williams Jr. Livonia 48 70 37:23.1 12:01/M
15 Muhammad Abdullah Detroit MI 44 71 37:26.4 12:02/M
16 Regis Hines Southfield 46 77 38:53.4 12:30/M
17 Michael (sr.) Lee Taylor 48 79 38:58.5 12:32/M
18 Marvin Johnson Westland MI 47 85 39:53.0 12:49/M
19 Jason Allen Detroit 40 88 40:38.5 40:38/M
20 Larry Coleman Macomb MI 47 97 43:15.3 13:54/M
21 Gabriel Perkins Southfield 46 109 44:59.7 14:28/M
22 Bruce Harrison Macomb MI 41 123 48:02.5 15:27/M
23 Jeffery Dyer Detroit 42 141 51:13.0 16:28/M
24 Tom Ricketts Auburn Hills 46 159 53:15.2 17:07/M
25 Derrick Register Grosse Pointe MI 40 185 57:28.1 18:29/M
26 Brian Hendrix Detroit 42 193 59:02.8 59:02/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Weekes Dearborn MI 57 4 21:35.9 6:56/M
2 Shawn Rowley Canton MI 57 17 26:57.6 8:40/M
3 Ryan Williams Detroit 50 27 28:38.6 9:12/M
4 Bryan Ferguson Detroit 56 30 29:21.1 9:26/M
5 Ronald Ramirez Southfield MI 59 44 31:55.9 10:16/M
6 Jeffery Barlow Detroit 50 56 34:15.3 11:01/M
7 Otis Holt Detroit MI 51 61 35:17.3 11:21/M
8 Otis Cheathem Farmington Hills 54 100 43:48.0 14:05/M
9 Rudy Davis White Lake 50 178 56:46.7 56:46/M
10 Alan Sullivan Southgate 59 201 59:53.5 19:15/M

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Gies Grosse Pointe Park 66 8 24:27.6 7:52/M
2 Tony Weaver West Bloomfield 60 9 24:29.0 7:52/M
3 Paul Bortell Plymouth MI 63 13 26:18.1 8:27/M
4 Pierre Hendrix Detroit 71 126 48:22.0 48:22/M
5 Mark Cummer Dearborn Hts. 61 144 51:24.9 16:32/M
6 Paul Jacobs Birmingham MI 64 203 1:00:23.8 19:25/M