2018 Catholic HS League D3D4 Jamboree 1

back to results

Sep. 4, 2018

2018 Catholic HS League D3D4 Jamboree 1
North Course @ Hudson Mills Metropark, Dexter, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


Varsity Boys 5000m
Varsity


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 932 Vincent Vermeulen Greenhills 18:06.6 3:37/K 12
2 2 804 Jack Decker Bishop Foley 18:08.4 3:38/K 11
3 3 985 Ashton Pongratz Univ Liggett 18:51.0 3:46/K 11
4 (< 5) 786 Christopher Shorkey Austin Catholic 19:26.9 3:53/K 12
5 4 925 Nicholas Koh Greenhills 19:28.6 3:54/K 12
6 5 819 Jacob Rusch Bishop Foley 19:35.4 3:55/K 11
7 6 810 Mitchell Mandziuk Bishop Foley 19:42.0 3:56/K 10
8 7 933 Jake Zell Greenhills 19:49.5 3:58/K 12
9 8 918 Alan Atkinsmith Greenhills 20:01.7 4:00/K 11
10 9 917 Andrew Angold-StephensGreenhills 20:06.6 4:01/K 12
11 10 921 Johnny Ellsworth Greenhills 20:10.4 4:02/K 11
12 11 924 Nathan Koh Greenhills 20:14.5 4:03/K 10
13 (< 5) 782 Benjamin Brown Austin Catholic 20:19.9 4:04/K 12
14 12 809 Joey Kennedy Bishop Foley 20:21.4 4:04/K 10
15 13 815 Owen Munk Bishop Foley 20:21.9 4:04/K 11
16 14 838 Dylan Ortiz Cabrini 20:37.7 4:07/K 10
17 (> 7) 926 Peter Lastoskie Greenhills 20:45.9 4:09/K 12
18 (< 5) 785 Aaron Raffaelli Austin Catholic 20:52.2 4:10/K 10
19 15 841 Mitchell Russelburg Cabrini 20:53.8 4:11/K 12
20 16 894 Adam Holten Gabriel Richard 21:15.2 4:15/K 11
21 17 892 Jacob Gosen Gabriel Richard 21:25.0 4:17/K 12
22 18 898 Joshua Tynan Gabriel Richard 21:29.1 4:18/K 12
23 19 842 Bram Wolf Cabrini 21:41.1 4:20/K 9
24 (< 5) 945 Noah Rodriguez Our Lady of Lakes 21:42.7 4:20/K 11
25 20 816 Zander Munk Bishop Foley 21:44.5 4:21/K 9
26 21 987 Ian Shogren Univ Liggett 22:03.0 4:25/K 11
27 (> 7) 920 Patrick Dunfee Greenhills 22:11.5 4:26/K 11
28 22 811 Anthony Marcopoli Bishop Foley 22:15.5 4:27/K 11
29 (< 5) 846 Steven DeDalis Cardinal Mooney 22:16.4 4:27/K 11
30 23 896 Nick Loewengruber Gabriel Richard 22:27.0 4:29/K 10
31 (< 5) 849 Michael Wilkinson Cardinal Mooney 22:35.1 4:31/K 9
32 (> 7) 808 Kyle Kaczmar Bishop Foley 22:56.9 4:35/K 11
33 24 990 Jacob Whitton Univ Liggett 23:03.9 4:37/K 9
34 25 890 John Borowicz Gabriel Richard 23:09.1 4:38/K 9
35 26 980 James Dailey Univ Liggett 23:43.8 4:45/K 9
36 (> 7) 801 Noah Bolger Bishop Foley 23:47.5 4:45/K 9
37 DNS 1 GR_firstname GR_lastnaUnattached 23:53.1 4:47/K
38 (> 7) 931 Finn Vendola Greenhills 23:55.6 4:47/K 10
39 (> 7) 820 Mark Selasky Bishop Foley 23:56.0 4:47/K 10
40 (< 5) 943 Chris Cempura Our Lady of Lakes 24:19.0 4:52/K 10
41 (> 7) 817 Jonathon Nordstrom Bishop Foley 24:20.7 4:52/K 11
42 27 840 Gregory Pomponio Cabrini 24:23.7 4:53/K 10
43 (> 7) 813 Jay Maynard Bishop Foley 24:26.5 4:53/K 9
44 (> 7) 930 William Stephens Greenhills 24:33.0 4:55/K 10
45 (< 5) 967 Ethan Warren Shrine 24:35.7 4:55/K 11
46 (< 5) 966 Dennis Graveline Shrine 24:41.5 4:56/K 10
47 (< 5) 875 Yoni Barash Frankel Academy 24:46.7 4:57/K 11
48 (> 7) 923 Matthew Karpenko Greenhills 24:53.2 4:59/K 10
49 (< 5) 944 Edward Rapa Our Lady of Lakes 25:40.8 5:08/K 11
50 28 979 Taveon Colston Univ Liggett 25:43.5 5:09/K 9
51 (< 5) 876 Jonah Feldman Frankel Academy 26:01.9 5:12/K 11
52 (< 5) 848 Wilson Lombard Cardinal Mooney 26:13.6 5:15/K 12
53 29 986 Michael Sherman Univ Liggett 26:20.1 5:16/K 11
54 30 988 Javier Villegas Univ Liggett 26:23.9 5:17/K 10
55 (> 7) 800 Logan Bolger Bishop Foley 26:42.8 5:20/K 12
56 31 893 Parker Heggie Gabriel Richard 26:45.0 5:21/K 9
57 32 835 Brendan Fix Cabrini 26:52.3 5:22/K 10
58 (> 7) 803 Nate Daley Bishop Foley 27:02.2 5:24/K 12
59 (> 7) 814 Brendan McGlinchey Bishop Foley 27:08.4 5:26/K 9
60 (> 7) 929 Aryan Seth Greenhills 27:46.9 5:33/K 12
61 (< 5) 847 Anthony Kerry Cardinal Mooney 28:05.7 5:37/K 11
62 (> 7) 818 Curtis Reichenbach Bishop Foley 28:13.2 5:39/K 10
63 (> 7) 807 James Harrell Bishop Foley 28:21.4 5:40/K 11
64 33 833 Adam Berthiaume Cabrini 28:31.7 5:42/K 11
65 (> 7) 982 Garrett Flynn Univ Liggett 28:34.2 5:43/K 9
66 (< 5) 783 Brett Coppens Austin Catholic 29:01.6 5:48/K 9
67 (> 7) 802 Ty Combs Bishop Foley 29:02.5 5:48/K 12
68 (> 7) 812 Michael Martino Bishop Foley 29:11.1 5:50/K 9
69 (> 7) 927 Yusuf Mian Greenhills 29:54.4 5:59/K 10
70 (> 7) 919 Tom Carson Greenhills 30:07.0 6:01/K 11
71 (> 7) 821 Evan Similuk Bishop Foley 30:27.6 6:05/K 12
72 (> 7) 989 Stephen Washington Univ Liggett 31:24.9 6:17/K 9
73 34 839 Luke Osman Cabrini 33:04.4 6:37/K 9
74 (> 7) 822 Sage Waelchli Bishop Foley 33:37.6 6:43/K 9
75 35 891 Nicholas Cole Gabriel Richard 33:54.3 6:47/K 9
76 (> 7) 836 Kyle Fust Cabrini 34:38.3 6:56/K 9
77 (> 7) 834 Christian Campitelle Cabrini 34:48.1 6:58/K 9
78 (< 5) 965 Roen Go Shrine 34:57.2 6:59/K 11
79 (< 5) 878 Henry Tukel Frankel Academy 35:42.5 7:08/K 10
80 (> 7) 984 Ross Kogel Univ Liggett 35:55.1 7:11/K 11
81 (< 5) 877 Andrew Tukel Frankel Academy 42:02.6 8:24/K 9
82 (> 7) 805 Jonathon Graettinger Bishop Foley 44:10.8 8:50/K 10
83 (> 7) 837 Javier Himojosa Cabrini 45:58.7 9:12/K 10


Detail Team Results - Boys
Varsity Boys 5000m
Varsity

Greenhills Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 29 Team Score (times): 1:37:33.2 Average Time: 19:30.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 932 Vincent Vermeulen 12 1 1 18:06.6 18:06.6 0:00.0
2 925 Nicholas Koh 12 4 5 19:28.6 37:35.3 1:21.9
3 933 Jake Zell 12 7 12 19:49.5 57:24.8 1:42.8
4 918 Alan Atkinsmith 11 8 20 20:01.7 1:17:26.6 1:55.1
5 917 Andrew Angold-Stephens 12 9 29 20:06.6 1:37:33.2 1:59.9
6 921 Johnny Ellsworth 11 10 39 20:10.4 1:57:43.6 2:03.7
7 924 Nathan Koh 10 11 50 20:14.5 2:17:58.2 2:07.9
8 926 Peter Lastoskie 12 More Than 7 20:45.9 2:38:44.2 2:39.2
9 920 Patrick Dunfee 11 More Than 7 22:11.5 3:00:55.7 4:04.8
10 931 Finn Vendola 10 More Than 7 23:55.6 3:24:51.3 5:48.9
11 930 William Stephens 10 More Than 7 24:33.0 3:49:24.3 6:26.3
12 923 Matthew Karpenko 10 More Than 7 24:53.2 4:14:17.6 6:46.6
13 929 Aryan Seth 12 More Than 7 27:46.9 4:42:04.5 9:40.2
14 927 Yusuf Mian 10 More Than 7 29:54.4 5:11:58.9 11:47.7
15 919 Tom Carson 11 More Than 7 30:07.0 5:42:06.0 12:00.3

Bishop Foley Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 38 Team Score (times): 1:38:09.5 Average Time: 19:37.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 804 Jack Decker 11 2 2 18:08.4 18:08.4 0:01.7
2 819 Jacob Rusch 11 5 7 19:35.4 37:43.9 1:28.8
3 810 Mitchell Mandziuk 10 6 13 19:42.0 57:26.0 1:35.4
4 809 Joey Kennedy 10 12 25 20:21.4 1:17:47.5 2:14.8
5 815 Owen Munk 11 13 38 20:21.9 1:38:09.5 2:15.3
6 816 Zander Munk 9 20 58 21:44.5 1:59:54.0 3:37.8
7 811 Anthony Marcopoli 11 22 80 22:15.5 2:22:09.6 4:08.8
8 808 Kyle Kaczmar 11 More Than 7 22:56.9 2:45:06.5 4:50.3
9 801 Noah Bolger 9 More Than 7 23:47.5 3:08:54.1 5:40.8
10 820 Mark Selasky 10 More Than 7 23:56.0 3:32:50.2 5:49.3
11 817 Jonathon Nordstrom 11 More Than 7 24:20.7 3:57:10.9 6:14.0
12 813 Jay Maynard 9 More Than 7 24:26.5 4:21:37.5 6:19.9
13 800 Logan Bolger 12 More Than 7 26:42.8 4:48:20.4 8:36.2
14 803 Nate Daley 12 More Than 7 27:02.2 5:15:22.6 8:55.5
15 814 Brendan McGlinchey 9 More Than 7 27:08.4 5:42:31.0 9:01.7
16 818 Curtis Reichenbach 10 More Than 7 28:13.2 6:10:44.2 10:06.5
17 807 James Harrell 11 More Than 7 28:21.4 6:39:05.7 10:14.7
18 802 Ty Combs 12 More Than 7 29:02.5 7:08:08.3 10:55.9
19 812 Michael Martino 9 More Than 7 29:11.1 7:37:19.4 11:04.4
20 821 Evan Similuk 12 More Than 7 30:27.6 8:07:47.1 12:20.9
21 822 Sage Waelchli 9 More Than 7 33:37.6 8:41:24.7 15:30.9
22 805 Jonathon Graettinger 10 More Than 7 44:10.8 9:25:35.6 26:04.1

Gabriel Richard Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 99 Team Score (times): 1:49:45.6 Average Time: 21:57.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 894 Adam Holten 11 16 16 21:15.2 21:15.2 3:08.5
2 892 Jacob Gosen 12 17 33 21:25.0 42:40.2 3:18.3
3 898 Joshua Tynan 12 18 51 21:29.1 1:04:09.4 3:22.5
4 896 Nick Loewengruber 10 23 74 22:27.0 1:26:36.5 4:20.3
5 890 John Borowicz 9 25 99 23:09.1 1:49:45.6 5:02.4
6 893 Parker Heggie 9 31 130 26:45.0 2:16:30.6 8:38.3
7 891 Nicholas Cole 9 35 165 33:54.3 2:50:25.0 15:47.7

Univ Liggett Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 102 Team Score (times): 1:53:25.5 Average Time: 22:41.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 985 Ashton Pongratz 11 3 3 18:51.0 18:51.0 0:44.3
2 987 Ian Shogren 11 21 24 22:03.0 40:54.1 3:56.3
3 990 Jacob Whitton 9 24 48 23:03.9 1:03:58.0 4:57.3
4 980 James Dailey 9 26 74 23:43.8 1:27:41.9 5:37.1
5 979 Taveon Colston 9 28 102 25:43.5 1:53:25.5 7:36.9
6 986 Michael Sherman 11 29 131 26:20.1 2:19:45.6 8:13.4
7 988 Javier Villegas 10 30 161 26:23.9 2:46:09.6 8:17.3
8 982 Garrett Flynn 9 More Than 7 28:34.2 3:14:43.9 10:27.5
9 989 Stephen Washington 9 More Than 7 31:24.9 3:46:08.8 13:18.2
10 984 Ross Kogel 11 More Than 7 35:55.1 4:22:04.0 17:48.5

Cabrini Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 107 Team Score (times): 1:54:28.8 Average Time: 22:53.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 838 Dylan Ortiz 10 14 14 20:37.7 20:37.7 2:31.1
2 841 Mitchell Russelburg 12 15 29 20:53.8 41:31.6 2:47.1
3 842 Bram Wolf 9 19 48 21:41.1 1:03:12.7 3:34.4
4 840 Gregory Pomponio 10 27 75 24:23.7 1:27:36.5 6:17.1
5 835 Brendan Fix 10 32 107 26:52.3 1:54:28.8 8:45.6
6 833 Adam Berthiaume 11 33 140 28:31.7 2:23:00.6 10:25.0
7 839 Luke Osman 9 34 174 33:04.4 2:56:05.0 14:57.7
8 836 Kyle Fust 9 More Than 7 34:38.3 3:30:43.4 16:31.6
9 834 Christian Campitelle 9 More Than 7 34:48.1 4:05:31.5 16:41.4
10 837 Javier Himojosa 10 More Than 7 45:58.7 4:51:30.2 27:52.0

Austin Catholic Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 786 Christopher Shorkey 12 Less Than 5 19:26.9 19:26.9 1:20.2
2 782 Benjamin Brown 12 Less Than 5 20:19.9 39:46.8 2:13.2
3 785 Aaron Raffaelli 10 Less Than 5 20:52.2 1:00:39.0 2:45.6
4 783 Brett Coppens 9 Less Than 5 29:01.6 1:29:40.7 10:54.9

Cardinal Mooney Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 846 Steven DeDalis 11 Less Than 5 22:16.4 22:16.4 4:09.7
2 849 Michael Wilkinson 9 Less Than 5 22:35.1 44:51.6 4:28.5
3 848 Wilson Lombard 12 Less Than 5 26:13.6 1:11:05.2 8:06.9
4 847 Anthony Kerry 11 Less Than 5 28:05.7 1:39:11.0 9:59.0

Frankel Academy Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 875 Yoni Barash 11 Less Than 5 24:46.7 24:46.7 6:40.0
2 876 Jonah Feldman 11 Less Than 5 26:01.9 50:48.7 7:55.2
3 878 Henry Tukel 10 Less Than 5 35:42.5 1:26:31.2 17:35.8
4 877 Andrew Tukel 9 Less Than 5 42:02.6 2:08:33.9 23:55.9

Our Lady of Lakes Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 945 Noah Rodriguez 11 Less Than 5 21:42.7 21:42.7 3:36.0
2 943 Chris Cempura 10 Less Than 5 24:19.0 46:01.8 6:12.4
3 944 Edward Rapa 11 Less Than 5 25:40.8 1:11:42.6 7:34.1

Shrine Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 967 Ethan Warren 11 Less Than 5 24:35.7 24:35.7 6:29.0
2 966 Dennis Graveline 10 Less Than 5 24:41.5 49:17.3 6:34.9
3 965 Roen Go 11 Less Than 5 34:57.2 1:24:14.6 16:50.5

Unattached Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1 GR_firstname GR_lastnam Do Not Score 23:53.1 23:53.1 5:46.4




Varsity Girls 5000m
Varsity


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 958 Ellie Kendell Shrine 20:29.7 4:06/K 11
2 (< 5) 952 Avery McNally Sacred Heart 22:21.1 4:28/K 10
3 (< 5) 781 Carmela Shorkey Austin Catholic 23:10.7 4:38/K 10
4 2 909 Sydney Keller Greenhills 23:20.9 4:40/K 10
5 3 797 Kathryn Podolan Bishop Foley 23:32.4 4:42/K 9
6 4 911 Allie Nishi Greenhills 23:38.6 4:44/K 11
7 5 905 Anisha Fujii Greenhills 23:41.5 4:44/K 11
8 6 971 Maggie Dunn Univ Liggett 23:50.0 4:46/K 11
9 7 901 Maya Behrend Greenhills 24:00.4 4:48/K 12
10 8 900 Alina Bardwell Greenhills 24:08.8 4:50/K 12
11 9 883 Lily Green Gabriel Richard 24:11.4 4:50/K 11
12 10 798 Elizabeth Powers Bishop Foley 24:13.2 4:51/K 11
13 11 826 Ania Ghazzawi Cabrini 24:17.8 4:51/K 9
14 12 968 Sadie Ancona Univ Liggett 24:19.9 4:52/K 11
15 13 789 Rebecca Boyle Bishop Foley 24:33.4 4:55/K 12
16 14 962 Anna Murphy Shrine 24:35.4 4:55/K 11
17 15 973 Margaret Hartigan Univ Liggett 24:36.2 4:55/K 11
18 16 970 Emilia Bronk Univ Liggett 24:43.7 4:57/K 9
19 17 959 Clara Losey Shrine 24:54.7 4:59/K 9
20 (< 5) 940 Bailee Pfahl Our Lady of Lakes 25:02.9 5:00/K 10
21 18 853 Erin Booms Everest Collegiate 25:12.0 5:02/K 9
22 19 860 Avery Herrgott Everest Collegiate 25:14.8 5:03/K 9
23 20 974 Ava Henness Univ Liggett 25:17.1 5:03/K 11
24 21 915 Katie Suarez Greenhills 25:18.6 5:04/K 12
25 22 902 Monica Behrend Greenhills 25:22.0 5:04/K 9
26 (> 7) 907 Alexis Huczek Greenhills 25:25.0 5:05/K 12
27 23 832 Mikayla Trumbla Cabrini 25:34.1 5:07/K 12
28 (> 7) 914 Simrin Sahota Greenhills 25:43.0 5:09/K 9
29 24 830 Alana Maffesoli Cabrini 25:47.1 5:09/K 10
30 25 858 Kate Funke Everest Collegiate 25:53.7 5:11/K 11
31 26 885 Destiny Jones Gabriel Richard 25:54.3 5:11/K 12
32 27 829 Lily Heath Cabrini 26:00.1 5:12/K 9
33 28 831 Erin O'Neil Cabrini 26:31.4 5:18/K 12
34 29 788 Rachel Belf Bishop Foley 26:35.3 5:19/K 11
35 30 872 Theresa Waller Everest Collegiate 26:46.1 5:21/K 10
36 31 863 Kirsty Liu Everest Collegiate 27:00.2 5:24/K 12
37 32 886 Olivia Magiera Gabriel Richard 27:10.4 5:26/K 10
38 33 825 Angel Ghazzawi Cabrini 27:15.4 5:27/K 9
39 (< 5) 950 Olivia Jackson Sacred Heart 27:17.2 5:27/K 10
40 34 963 Katherine Mutschler Shrine 27:17.6 5:27/K 10
41 (< 5) 951 Rose Jackson Sacred Heart 27:22.9 5:28/K 11
42 35 956 Caroline Colby Shrine 27:23.4 5:29/K 11
43 36 792 Julia Kenny Bishop Foley 27:26.1 5:29/K 11
44 (< 5) 780 Marcelina Powalka Austin Catholic 27:26.6 5:29/K 11
45 (> 7) 906 Leanne Henry Greenhills 27:37.7 5:31/K 12
46 37 955 Mia Ciarlone Shrine 27:42.9 5:32/K 12
47 38 884 Elizabeth Hanoian Gabriel Richard 28:04.3 5:37/K 12
48 39 859 Scarlett Hamilton Everest Collegiate 28:07.5 5:37/K 9
49 (> 7) 904 Moira Cummings Greenhills 28:17.3 5:39/K 12
50 40 799 Aranza Stanton Bishop Foley 28:21.4 5:40/K 9
51 41 969 Elizabeth Becker Univ Liggett 28:38.5 5:44/K 10
52 42 889 Alyssa Wladysiak Gabriel Richard 28:41.6 5:44/K 11
53 (< 5) 946 Charlotte Carrozza Sacred Heart 28:47.9 5:45/K 9
54 43 957 Briege Flood Shrine 28:58.7 5:48/K 12
55 44 882 Gillian Draft Gabriel Richard 29:08.8 5:50/K 10
56 45 793 Arianna Kerkmaz Bishop Foley 29:29.2 5:54/K 10
57 (> 7) 913 Sarah Robinson Greenhills 29:35.3 5:55/K 9
58 46 855 Emily Callaghan Everest Collegiate 29:41.4 5:56/K 9
59 47 823 Meghan Carr Cabrini 29:48.8 5:58/K 10
60 (> 7) 861 Gabrielle Lazzara Everest Collegiate 29:52.0 5:58/K 11
61 48 978 Evie Ugval Univ Liggett 30:22.2 6:04/K 11
62 (> 7) 912 Abril Robinson Greenhills 30:30.7 6:06/K 11
63 (> 7) 972 Gracie Grovier-Laparl Univ Liggett 30:41.1 6:08/K 9
64 (> 7) 865 Abby Milosch Everest Collegiate 31:04.5 6:13/K 9
65 (> 7) 854 Molly Burgess Everest Collegiate 31:13.1 6:15/K 9
66 (< 5) 843 Christina Berels Cardinal Mooney 31:18.9 6:16/K 12
67 (> 7) 903 Georgie Branch Greenhills 31:21.5 6:16/K 9
68 (> 7) 794 Elle Laurencelle Bishop Foley 31:26.6 6:17/K 11
69 (> 7) 796 Ellen Petty Bishop Foley 31:28.1 6:18/K 9
70 (> 7) 795 Mary Ruth Oster Bishop Foley 31:38.4 6:20/K 11
71 (> 7) 864 Olivia Mandziuk Everest Collegiate 31:51.0 6:22/K 12
72 (> 7) 850 Anna Allard Everest Collegiate 32:23.1 6:29/K 10
73 (> 7) 857 Katherine Engle Everest Collegiate 32:26.5 6:29/K 11
74 (> 7) 862 Celine Legg Everest Collegiate 32:27.6 6:29/K 9
75 (> 7) 828 Ava Hazimeh Cabrini 32:46.1 6:33/K 11
76 (> 7) 899 Gabby Ajja Greenhills 32:52.3 6:34/K 11
77 (> 7) 824 Mary Dziewit Cabrini 33:59.3 6:48/K 10
78 (> 7) 827 Vivianna Gonzalez Cabrini 34:08.1 6:50/K 9
79 (< 5) 874 Elisha Grand Frankel Academy 34:18.7 6:52/K 9
80 (> 7) 856 Lucia Dominguez Everest Collegiate 34:29.9 6:54/K 9
81 (> 7) 852 Brooke Berney Everest Collegiate 34:54.6 6:59/K 9
82 (< 5) 844 Alex Kerry Cardinal Mooney 34:57.0 6:59/K 10
83 (> 7) 961 Gianna Massucci Shrine 35:22.2 7:04/K 10
84 49 880 Sydney Balan Gabriel Richard 37:21.8 7:28/K 12
85 (> 7) 868 Rachel Scott Everest Collegiate 37:36.8 7:31/K 11
86 (> 7) 791 Megan Huiskens Bishop Foley 38:32.4 7:42/K 11
87 (> 7) 954 Grace Cancro Shrine 38:48.7 7:46/K 10
88 (> 7) 851 Nina Baker Everest Collegiate 39:51.7 7:58/K 11
89 (> 7) 870 Margaret Smith Everest Collegiate 41:09.5 8:14/K 10
90 (> 7) 908 Zahraa Ibrahim Greenhills 41:14.0 8:15/K 9


Detail Team Results - Girls
Varsity Girls 5000m
Varsity

Greenhills Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 26 Team Score (times): 1:58:50.4 Average Time: 23:46.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 909 Sydney Keller 10 2 2 23:20.9 23:20.9 2:51.2
2 911 Allie Nishi 11 4 6 23:38.6 46:59.5 3:08.8
3 905 Anisha Fujii 11 5 11 23:41.5 1:10:41.0 3:11.7
4 901 Maya Behrend 12 7 18 24:00.4 1:34:41.5 3:30.7
5 900 Alina Bardwell 12 8 26 24:08.8 1:58:50.4 3:39.1
6 915 Katie Suarez 12 21 47 25:18.6 2:24:09.1 4:48.9
7 902 Monica Behrend 9 22 69 25:22.0 2:49:31.1 4:52.2
8 907 Alexis Huczek 12 More Than 7 25:25.0 3:14:56.1 4:55.2
9 914 Simrin Sahota 9 More Than 7 25:43.0 3:40:39.1 5:13.2
10 906 Leanne Henry 12 More Than 7 27:37.7 4:08:16.9 7:08.0
11 904 Moira Cummings 12 More Than 7 28:17.3 4:36:34.3 7:47.6
12 913 Sarah Robinson 9 More Than 7 29:35.3 5:06:09.6 9:05.6
13 912 Abril Robinson 11 More Than 7 30:30.7 5:36:40.4 10:01.0
14 903 Georgie Branch 9 More Than 7 31:21.5 6:08:01.9 10:51.7
15 899 Gabby Ajja 11 More Than 7 32:52.3 6:40:54.3 12:22.6
16 908 Zahraa Ibrahim 9 More Than 7 41:14.0 7:22:08.3 20:44.2

Univ Liggett Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 69 Team Score (times): 2:02:47.2 Average Time: 24:33.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 971 Maggie Dunn 11 6 6 23:50.0 23:50.0 3:20.2
2 968 Sadie Ancona 11 12 18 24:19.9 48:10.0 3:50.2
3 973 Margaret Hartigan 11 15 33 24:36.2 1:12:46.2 4:06.4
4 970 Emilia Bronk 9 16 49 24:43.7 1:37:30.0 4:14.0
5 974 Ava Henness 11 20 69 25:17.1 2:02:47.2 4:47.4
6 969 Elizabeth Becker 10 41 110 28:38.5 2:31:25.7 8:08.8
7 978 Evie Ugval 11 48 158 30:22.2 3:01:47.9 9:52.4
8 972 Gracie Grovier-Laparl 9 More Than 7 30:41.1 3:32:29.1 10:11.4

Bishop Foley Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 91 Team Score (times): 2:06:20.7 Average Time: 25:16.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 797 Kathryn Podolan 9 3 3 23:32.4 23:32.4 3:02.7
2 798 Elizabeth Powers 11 10 13 24:13.2 47:45.7 3:43.5
3 789 Rebecca Boyle 12 13 26 24:33.4 1:12:19.1 4:03.7
4 788 Rachel Belf 11 29 55 26:35.3 1:38:54.5 6:05.6
5 792 Julia Kenny 11 36 91 27:26.1 2:06:20.7 6:56.4
6 799 Aranza Stanton 9 40 131 28:21.4 2:34:42.1 7:51.6
7 793 Arianna Kerkmaz 10 45 176 29:29.2 3:04:11.4 8:59.4
8 794 Elle Laurencelle 11 More Than 7 31:26.6 3:35:38.0 10:56.9
9 796 Ellen Petty 9 More Than 7 31:28.1 4:07:06.2 10:58.4
10 795 Mary Ruth Oster 11 More Than 7 31:38.4 4:38:44.6 11:08.6
11 791 Megan Huiskens 11 More Than 7 38:32.4 5:17:17.1 18:02.7

Shrine Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 101 Team Score (times): 2:04:40.9 Average Time: 24:56.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 958 Ellie Kendell 11 1 1 20:29.7 20:29.7 0:00.0
2 962 Anna Murphy 11 14 15 24:35.4 45:05.2 4:05.7
3 959 Clara Losey 9 17 32 24:54.7 1:09:59.9 4:24.9
4 963 Katherine Mutschler 10 34 66 27:17.6 1:37:17.5 6:47.8
5 956 Caroline Colby 11 35 101 27:23.4 2:04:40.9 6:53.6
6 955 Mia Ciarlone 12 37 138 27:42.9 2:32:23.9 7:13.2
7 957 Briege Flood 12 43 181 28:58.7 3:01:22.6 8:28.9
8 961 Gianna Massucci 10 More Than 7 35:22.2 3:36:44.8 14:52.5
9 954 Grace Cancro 10 More Than 7 38:48.7 4:15:33.6 18:19.0

Cabrini Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 113 Team Score (times): 2:08:10.8 Average Time: 25:38.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 826 Ania Ghazzawi 9 11 11 24:17.8 24:17.8 3:48.1
2 832 Mikayla Trumbla 12 23 34 25:34.1 49:52.0 5:04.4
3 830 Alana Maffesoli 10 24 58 25:47.1 1:15:39.2 5:17.4
4 829 Lily Heath 9 27 85 26:00.1 1:41:39.4 5:30.4
5 831 Erin O'Neil 12 28 113 26:31.4 2:08:10.8 6:01.7
6 825 Angel Ghazzawi 9 33 146 27:15.4 2:35:26.3 6:45.7
7 823 Meghan Carr 10 47 193 29:48.8 3:05:15.2 9:19.1
8 828 Ava Hazimeh 11 More Than 7 32:46.1 3:38:01.3 12:16.3
9 824 Mary Dziewit 10 More Than 7 33:59.3 4:12:00.6 13:29.5
10 827 Vivianna Gonzalez 9 More Than 7 34:08.1 4:46:08.7 13:38.4

Everest Collegiate Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 123 Team Score (times): 2:10:06.9 Average Time: 26:01.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 853 Erin Booms 9 18 18 25:12.0 25:12.0 4:42.2
2 860 Avery Herrgott 9 19 37 25:14.8 50:26.8 4:45.1
3 858 Kate Funke 11 25 62 25:53.7 1:16:20.5 5:23.9
4 872 Theresa Waller 10 30 92 26:46.1 1:43:06.7 6:16.4
5 863 Kirsty Liu 12 31 123 27:00.2 2:10:06.9 6:30.4
6 859 Scarlett Hamilton 9 39 162 28:07.5 2:38:14.4 7:37.8
7 855 Emily Callaghan 9 46 208 29:41.4 3:07:55.9 9:11.6
8 861 Gabrielle Lazzara 11 More Than 7 29:52.0 3:37:47.9 9:22.3
9 865 Abby Milosch 9 More Than 7 31:04.5 4:08:52.5 10:34.8
10 854 Molly Burgess 9 More Than 7 31:13.1 4:40:05.6 10:43.4
11 864 Olivia Mandziuk 12 More Than 7 31:51.0 5:11:56.7 11:21.3
12 850 Anna Allard 10 More Than 7 32:23.1 5:44:19.8 11:53.3
13 857 Katherine Engle 11 More Than 7 32:26.5 6:16:46.4 11:56.8
14 862 Celine Legg 9 More Than 7 32:27.6 6:49:14.0 11:57.8
15 856 Lucia Dominguez 9 More Than 7 34:29.9 7:23:44.0 14:00.1
16 852 Brooke Berney 9 More Than 7 34:54.6 7:58:38.6 14:24.9
17 868 Rachel Scott 11 More Than 7 37:36.8 8:36:15.4 17:07.0
18 851 Nina Baker 11 More Than 7 39:51.7 9:16:07.2 19:22.0
19 870 Margaret Smith 10 More Than 7 41:09.5 9:57:16.8 20:39.8

Gabriel Richard Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 147 Team Score (times): 2:14:02.1 Average Time: 26:48.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 883 Lily Green 11 9 9 24:11.4 24:11.4 3:41.7
2 885 Destiny Jones 12 26 35 25:54.3 50:05.7 5:24.5
3 886 Olivia Magiera 10 32 67 27:10.4 1:17:16.2 6:40.7
4 884 Elizabeth Hanoian 12 38 105 28:04.3 1:45:20.5 7:34.5
5 889 Alyssa Wladysiak 11 42 147 28:41.6 2:14:02.1 8:11.8
6 882 Gillian Draft 10 44 191 29:08.8 2:43:11.0 8:39.1
7 880 Sydney Balan 12 49 240 37:21.8 3:20:32.8 16:52.0

Austin Catholic Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 781 Carmela Shorkey 10 Less Than 5 23:10.7 23:10.7 2:41.0
2 780 Marcelina Powalka 11 Less Than 5 27:26.6 50:37.4 6:56.9

Cardinal Mooney Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 843 Christina Berels 12 Less Than 5 31:18.9 31:18.9 10:49.2
2 844 Alex Kerry 10 Less Than 5 34:57.0 1:06:16.0 14:27.3

Frankel Academy Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 874 Elisha Grand 9 Less Than 5 34:18.7 34:18.7 13:49.0

Our Lady of Lakes Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 940 Bailee Pfahl 10 Less Than 5 25:02.9 25:02.9 4:33.2

Sacred Heart Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 952 Avery McNally 10 Less Than 5 22:21.1 22:21.1 1:51.3
2 950 Olivia Jackson 10 Less Than 5 27:17.2 49:38.3 6:47.5
3 951 Rose Jackson 11 Less Than 5 27:22.9 1:17:01.2 6:53.1
4 946 Charlotte Carrozza 9 Less Than 5 28:47.9 1:45:49.1 8:18.1