2018 12th Bert Cebulski Memorial Invite

back to results

Aug. 23, 2018

2018 12th Bert Cebulski Memorial Invite
Heritage Park, Adrian, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Bib Yr Team Time Pts
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lawrence Force 14 12 Adrian 17:44.4 1
2 Spencer Raines 106 12 Lincoln 17:58.5 2
3 Nathen Letson 19 11 Adrian 18:29.5 3
4 Kyle Foulk 63 11 Coldwater 18:39.2
5 Parker Hedrick 190 12 Tecumseh 18:44.7 4
6 Brenden Nagel 104 12 Lincoln 18:50.6 5
7 Peter Caine 94 11 Lincoln 18:55.5 6
8 Gabe Nelson 46 9 Clinton 18:58.3 7
9 Carter Rose 77 12 Erie Mason 19:07.7 8
10 Casey James 18 11 Adrian 19:18.0 9
11 Tyler Nowak 198 9 Tecumseh 19:18.6 10
12 Myles Baker 126 11 Loy Norrix 19:24.7 11
13 Nate Chavez 43 10 Clinton 19:26.6 12
14 Kyle Mackey 195 10 Tecumseh 19:31.2 13
15 Austin McDonald 102 10 Lincoln 19:31.7 14
16 Jerry Yanak 79 11 Erie Mason 19:32.7 15
17 Jordan Ratliff 107 9 Lincoln 19:33.5 16
18 Riley Malarney 21 10 Adrian 19:36.4 17
19 Jose Blankenship 62 12 Coldwater 19:38.1
20 Jacob Ansel 69 9 Erie Mason 19:55.0 18
21 Adam Smith 157 11 Onsted 19:55.3
22 Ethan Leitner 194 9 Tecumseh 19:59.8 19
23 Jacob Thueme 109 10 Lincoln 20:01.8 20
24 Eric Ries 981 12 Tecumseh 20:08.8 21
25 Cory Yenor 80 12 Erie Mason 20:12.0 22
26 Nathan Mertens 103 9 Lincoln 20:13.4 23
27 Cameron Kemppainen 192 10 Tecumseh 20:15.7 24
28 Eric Briggs 41 10 Clinton 20:16.1 25
29 Hunter Comstock 12 11 Adrian 20:18.7 26
30 Tommy Burt 42 10 Clinton 20:19.7 27
31 Jose Ramirez 23 10 Adrian 20:20.0 28
32 Todd King 44 10 Clinton 20:21.8 29
33 Gabriel Fry 96 11 Lincoln 20:22.9
34 Gabe Guerrero 15 12 Adrian 20:24.5 30
35 William Carrier 128 12 Loy Norrix 20:27.0 31
36 Gabe Rosas II 982 11 Tecumseh 20:32.0 32
37 Zane Watkins 28 10 Adrian 20:37.2
38 Andon Lewandowski 100 9 Lincoln 20:38.5
39 Noah Holland 191 10 Tecumseh 20:45.5
40 Elijah Thompson 141 10 Loy Norrix 20:50.9 33
41 Noah Manuszak 196 11 Tecumseh 20:53.8
42 Jacob Newland 105 10 Lincoln 20:59.8
43 Oliver Rubin 137 11 Loy Norrix 21:10.0 34
44 Nolan Tribu 142 9 Loy Norrix 21:17.4 35
45 Carson Rose 76 10 Erie Mason 21:24.4 36
46 Landon Zick 29 9 Adrian 21:27.7
47 Fenrik Goerlitz 97 11 Lincoln 21:29.5
48 Justin Cooke 188 11 Tecumseh 21:31.2
49 Collin Stevens 65 11 Coldwater 21:37.6
50 John Aerts 61 9 Coldwater 21:39.2
51 Yoshiya Anderson 125 12 Loy Norrix 21:46.8 37
52 Steven Posa 48 11 Clinton 22:14.5 38
53 Clayton High 131 11 Loy Norrix 22:21.3 39
54 Kobe Sackett 138 9 Loy Norrix 22:32.0
55 Michael Tan 24 10 Adrian 22:33.7
56 Aiden Lahtinen 99 10 Lincoln 22:42.0
57 Ian Rick 200 11 Tecumseh 22:42.9
58 Isaiah Scisco 140 10 Loy Norrix 22:45.3
59 Tory Clark 187 9 Tecumseh 22:45.5
60 Matthew Urbanczyk 50 9 Clinton 22:47.5 40
61 Ethan Cuschieri 71 9 Erie Mason 22:53.2 41
62 Spencer Balcerzak 70 10 Erie Mason 23:11.2 42
63 Jonathan Throne 108 12 Lincoln 23:31.5
64 Kyle Bayes 154 10 Onsted 23:37.6
65 Brandon Beach 40 12 Clinton 23:42.9
66 Maximus Perez 22 10 Adrian 23:48.1
67 Andrew Selenko 983 10 Tecumseh 23:49.6
68 Sam Vance 78 11 Erie Mason 23:55.5
69 Jonas Bodo 93 9 Lincoln 23:55.9
70 Grant Kahler 134 9 Loy Norrix 23:56.6
71 Eric Neff 45 9 Clinton 24:02.5
72 Nick Cousineau 189 10 Tecumseh 24:15.8
73 Anjel Vasquez 26 9 Adrian 24:17.6
74 Caden Perry 74 9 Erie Mason 24:44.8
75 Daniel Shovels 49 11 Clinton 24:59.9
76 David Harn 130 10 Loy Norrix 25:11.2
77 Nathan Hunter 17 10 Adrian 25:17.5
78 Ben Lammers 193 9 Tecumseh 25:28.8
79 Reese McRobert 156 9 Onsted 26:00.4
80 Chris Warren 984 9 Tecumseh 26:27.4
81 Spencer Toner 25 11 Adrian 26:55.4
82 Bennet Zbikowski 51 11 Clinton 27:06.4
83 Tony Vetter 27 11 Adrian 27:37.4
84 Austin Faust 95 11 Lincoln 27:46.4
85 Matt Blaska 186 10 Tecumseh 27:51.2
86 Sam Morgan 197 10 Tecumseh 27:56.9
87 Ethan Rick 199 9 Tecumseh 29:21.0
88 Cordell Kowalyk 155 10 Onsted 29:41.5
89 Austin Loomis 73 12 Erie Mason 31:04.7
90 Levi Flory 72 9 Erie Mason 34:33.2
91 Caleb Schiffman 139 9 Loy Norrix 35:59.4
92 Andrew Ries 980 10 Tecumseh 40:04.2
93 Adam Luck 20 9 Adrian 40:29.9



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
======================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
======================================================================
1 Lincoln 43 2 5 6 14 16 20 23
2 Spencer Raines 17:58.47
5 Brenden Nagel 18:50.53
6 Peter Caine 18:55.43
14 Austin McDonald 19:31.68
16 Jordan Ratliff 19:33.47
20 Jacob Thueme 20:01.77 *
23 Nathan Mertens 20:13.36 *
Total Time: 1:34:50 Average: 18:57.92 1-5 Split: 1:35
2 Adrian 56 1 3 9 17 26 28 30
1 Lawrence Force 17:44.32
3 Nathen Letson 18:29.46
9 Casey James 19:17.93
17 Riley Malarney 19:36.33
26 Hunter Comstock 20:18.70
28 Jose Ramirez 20:19.96 *
30 Gabe Guerrero 20:24.49 *
Total Time: 1:35:27 Average: 19:05.35 1-5 Split: 2:35
3 Tecumseh 67 4 10 13 19 21 24 32
4 Parker Hedrick 18:44.65
10 Tyler Nowak 19:18.59
13 Kyle Mackey 19:31.11
19 Ethan Leitner 19:59.77
21 Eric Ries 20:08.76
24 Cameron Kemppainen 20:15.63 *
32 Gabe Rosas II 20:31.97 *
Total Time: 1:37:43 Average: 19:32.58 1-5 Split: 1:25
4 Erie Mason 99 8 15 18 22 36 41 42
8 Carter Rose 19:07.67
15 Jerry Yanak 19:32.62
18 Jacob Ansel 19:54.91
22 Cory Yenor 20:11.91
36 Carson Rose 21:24.39
41 Ethan Cuschieri 22:53.16 *
42 Spencer Balcerzak 23:11.18 *
Total Time: 1:40:12 Average: 20:02.30 1-5 Split: 2:17
5 Clinton 100 7 12 25 27 29 38 40
7 Gabe Nelson 18:58.25
12 Nate Chavez 19:26.52
25 Eric Briggs 20:16.07
27 Tommy Burt 20:19.63
29 Todd King 20:21.71
38 Steven Posa 22:14.48 *
40 Matthew Urbanczyk 22:47.45 *
Total Time: 1:39:23 Average: 19:52.44 1-5 Split: 1:24
6 Loy Norrix 144 11 31 33 34 35 37 39
11 Myles Baker 19:24.65
31 William Carrier 20:26.97
33 Elijah Thompson 20:50.83
34 Oliver Rubin 21:09.99
35 Nolan Tribu 21:17.34
37 Yoshiya Anderson 21:46.74 *
39 Clayton High 22:21.25 *
Total Time: 1:43:10 Average: 20:37.96 1-5 Split: 1:53




Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Bib Yr Team Time Pts
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kathy Potter 59 12 Coldwater 20:07.5 1
2 Elka Machan 54 11 Coldwater 20:17.3 2
3 Laura O'Brien 163 10 Skyline 21:06.4 3
4 Rylie Scharlach 89 11 Lincoln 21:11.5 4
5 Kaitlin Knape 176 10 Tecumseh 21:12.2 5
6 Katie Selenko 181 12 Tecumseh 21:21.2 6
7 Catrin Koselka 160 10 Skyline 21:46.5 7
8 Caroline Lewis 4 12 Adrian 22:09.9 8
9 Joy Hart 117 10 Loy Norrix 22:15.4 9
10 Lillian Peck 164 12 Skyline 22:19.3 10
11 Rachel Stockford 182 12 Tecumseh 22:21.1 11
12 Meagan Dougherty 85 10 Lincoln 22:24.3 12
13 Grace Bogdanski 82 10 Lincoln 22:32.0 13
14 Caroline Stone 91 10 Lincoln 22:36.4 14
15 Isabelle Brigman 168 11 Tecumseh 22:43.3 15
16 Maggie Schmidt 166 11 Skyline 22:49.1 16
17 Caitlyn Donnelly 158 9 Skyline 22:51.0 17
18 Sienna Schotten 90 9 Lincoln 22:57.0 18
19 Annaliese Bol 111 9 Loy Norrix 23:05.5 19
20 Vivian Matusko 162 10 Skyline 23:20.2 20
21 Erin Dougherty 84 11 Lincoln 23:39.5 21
22 Carolyn Potter 58 9 Coldwater 23:43.0 22
23 Faith Stull 183 10 Tecumseh 23:44.1 23
24 Bailey Fraker 170 10 Tecumseh 23:44.3 24
25 Ezma Machan 55 9 Coldwater 24:03.1 25
26 Meredith Peck 165 12 Skyline 24:14.9 26
27 Cecelia Dewitt 53 11 Coldwater 24:16.7 27
28 Alissa King 36 10 Clinton 24:21.7 28
29 Brynn Richardson 179 9 Tecumseh 24:25.8 29
30 Haniya Frayer 116 9 Loy Norrix 24:33.8 30
31 Emily Kilpatrick 149 10 Onsted 24:37.2 31
32 Delaney Schuitheiss 123 9 Loy Norrix 24:39.3 32
33 Sierra Lupetkin 161 10 Skyline 24:39.5
34 Becca Fuhrman 171 11 Tecumseh 24:54.3
35 Chloe Terada 11 11 Adrian 24:57.8 33
36 Avah Holland 173 9 Tecumseh 25:00.2
37 Marissa Cox 52 10 Coldwater 25:05.4 34
38 Sara Elfring 114 11 Loy Norrix 25:10.7 35
39 Makayla Fletcher 31 11 Clinton 25:11.5 36
40 Alexandria Bayes 144 12 Onsted 25:18.0 37
41 Cassie Bayes 145 9 Onsted 25:18.6 38
42 Lillian Daniels 112 9 Loy Norrix 25:21.4 39
43 Jenna Boterenbrood 83 12 Lincoln 25:23.6 40
44 Sydney Greene 172 10 Tecumseh 25:28.6
45 Ashley Keltsch 121 10 Loy Norrix 25:54.5 41
46 Sophia Holmes 148 10 Onsted 26:10.7 42
47 Molly Dempsey 2 9 Adrian 26:28.6 43
48 Georgia Hill 119 9 Loy Norrix 26:40.5
49 Aspen Yearling 60 11 Coldwater 26:47.4 44
50 Ja'Kia Aiken 167 10 Tecumseh 27:03.5
51 Rachel Welter 185 11 Tecumseh 27:06.7
52 Madelyn Jankowski 86 11 Lincoln 27:08.1
53 Kaitlyn Parkinson 57 11 Coldwater 27:14.0
54 Holly Morse 151 11 Onsted 27:16.7 45
55 Mikaela Jerue 120 12 Loy Norrix 27:16.9
56 Grace Holland 174 9 Tecumseh 27:18.6
57 Maria Orozco 5 12 Adrian 27:22.1 46
58 Kinsey Skjoid 124 10 Loy Norrix 27:22.4
59 Autumn Cuthbert 169 9 Tecumseh 27:35.3
60 Emma Hampel 32 11 Clinton 27:40.7 47
61 Angela Petterson 6 12 Adrian 27:46.2 48
62 Bryanna Kramarczyk 87 11 Lincoln 27:48.8
63 Bri McNatt 37 12 Clinton 27:54.4 49
64 Isabella Ford 115 10 Loy Norrix 28:03.2
65 Rukaiyah Hussain 159 10 Skyline 28:03.4
66 Megan Courington 1 11 Adrian 28:21.7 50
67 Abigail White 153 9 Onsted 28:28.1 51
68 Susan Tan 10 11 Adrian 28:34.5 52
69 Sydney Mertens 88 11 Lincoln 29:07.1
70 Sonia Garcia 66 9 Erie Mason 29:25.1
71 Mia Hayes 33 10 Clinton 29:34.1 53
72 Maya Hillegonds 34 9 Clinton 29:49.6 54
73 Kaylee MacDonald 150 10 Onsted 29:51.2 55
74 Lydia Dantes 113 11 Loy Norrix 29:54.6
75 Ella Hawthorne 118 9 Loy Norrix 29:55.7
76 Ashley Bouse 30 10 Clinton 30:03.4 56
77 Gina Bello 110 9 Loy Norrix 30:09.9
78 Chelsea Scheffler 39 12 Clinton 30:16.9
79 Jaida Graves 67 11 Erie Mason 30:46.3
80 Anna Thrasher 184 10 Tecumseh 31:08.7
81 Grace Smith 152 11 Onsted 33:06.0
82 Ashley Moss 68 10 Erie Mason 33:15.4
83 Briana Barker 81 11 Lincoln 33:58.6
84 Jordan Hurley 35 11 Clinton 34:25.5
85 Elizabeth Shaieb 985 10 Skyline 34:33.0



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
======================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
======================================================================
1 Skyline 53 3 7 10 16 17 20 26
3 Laura O'Brien 21:06.36
7 Catrin Koselka 21:46.50
10 Lillian Peck 22:19.24
16 Maggie Schmidt 22:49.02
17 Caitlyn Donnelly 22:50.99
20 Vivian Matusko 23:20.11 *
26 Meredith Peck 24:14.83 *
Total Time: 1:50:53 Average: 22:10.43 1-5 Split: 1:45
2 Tecumseh 60 5 6 11 15 23 24 29
5 Kaitlin Knape 21:12.20
6 Katie Selenko 21:21.13
11 Rachel Stockford 22:21.08
15 Isabelle Brigman 22:43.25
23 Faith Stull 23:44.01
24 Bailey Fraker 23:44.26 *
29 Brynn Richardson 24:25.76 *
Total Time: 1:51:22 Average: 22:16.34 1-5 Split: 2:32
3 Lincoln 61 4 12 13 14 18 21 40
4 Rylie Scharlach 21:11.46
12 Meagan Dougherty 22:24.21
13 Grace Bogdanski 22:31.92
14 Caroline Stone 22:36.39
18 Sienna Schotten 22:56.93
21 Erin Dougherty 23:39.41 *
40 Jenna Boterenbrood 25:23.51 *
Total Time: 1:51:41 Average: 22:20.19 1-5 Split: 1:46
4 Coldwater 77 1 2 22 25 27 34 44
1 Kathy Potter 20:07.42
2 Elka Machan 20:17.23
22 Carolyn Potter 23:42.92
25 Ezma Machan 24:03.09
27 Cecelia Dewitt 24:16.63
34 Marissa Cox 25:05.37 *
44 Aspen Yearling 26:47.37 *
Total Time: 1:52:28 Average: 22:29.46 1-5 Split: 4:10
5 Loy Norrix 125 9 19 30 32 35 39 41
9 Joy Hart 22:15.38
19 Annaliese Bol 23:05.48
30 Haniya Frayer 24:33.77
32 Delaney Schuitheiss 24:39.22
35 Sara Elfring 25:10.65
39 Lillian Daniels 25:21.32 *
41 Ashley Keltsch 25:54.42 *
Total Time: 1:59:45 Average: 23:56.90 1-5 Split: 2:56
6 Adrian 178 8 33 43 46 48 50 52
8 Caroline Lewis 22:09.85
33 Chloe Terada 24:57.75
43 Molly Dempsey 26:28.56
46 Maria Orozco 27:22.10
48 Angela Petterson 27:46.18
50 Megan Courington 28:21.68 *
52 Susan Tan 28:34.44 *
Total Time: 2:08:45 Average: 25:44.89 1-5 Split: 5:37
7 Onsted 193 31 37 38 42 45 51 55
31 Emily Kilpatrick 24:37.13
37 Alexandria Bayes 25:17.98
38 Cassie Bayes 25:18.52
42 Sophia Holmes 26:10.64
45 Holly Morse 27:16.64
51 Abigail White 28:28.01 *
55 Kaylee MacDonald 29:51.19 *
Total Time: 2:08:41 Average: 25:44.19 1-5 Split: 2:40
8 Clinton 213 28 36 47 49 53 54 56
28 Alissa King 24:21.64
36 Makayla Fletcher 25:11.50
47 Emma Hampel 27:40.65
49 Bri McNatt 27:54.32
53 Mia Hayes 29:34.10
54 Maya Hillegonds 29:49.51 *
56 Ashley Bouse 30:03.36 *
Total Time: 2:14:43 Average: 26:56.45 1-5 Split: 5:13