2018 Whitehills 5k

back to results

Aug. 25, 2018

2018 Whitehills 5k
East Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Whitehills 5k 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
August 25, 2018
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faith Lutz 13 10 21:19.9 6:53/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Middleton 23 1 16:20.6 5:16/M

Female 8 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Addison Montgomery 8 39 26:46.5 8:38/M
2 Elyse Hicks 8 91 37:25.4 12:04/M
3 Lorelai Zimny 7 99 40:46.6 13:09/M
4 Zara Davis 6 110 47:04.8 15:11/M
5 Laura Sayers 6 121 49:51.2 16:05/M
6 Victoria Brown 7 122 50:58.1 16:26/M

Male 8 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Antaya 8 59 30:15.3 9:45/M
2 Stephen Ivkovich 8 79 34:25.9 11:06/M
3 Ben Lewicki 6 84 35:26.1 11:26/M
4 James Downey 8 105 41:51.6 13:30/M
5 Daniel Newcombe 8 106 41:51.9 13:30/M
6 Zachary Lajnef 6 108 41:54.6 13:31/M
7 Alex Li 6 111 47:11.3 15:13/M
8 Carrick Enger 6 125 52:05.9 16:48/M
9 Rhys Malnar 7 126 52:05.9 16:48/M
10 Trystan Malnar 5 127 52:06.5 16:48/M

Female 9 to 12

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Gisholt 11 60 30:18.2 9:46/M
2 Norah Lutz 12 64 30:28.1 9:50/M
3 Anika Mullins 12 69 31:31.9 10:10/M
4 Isabel Antaya 10 72 31:50.5 10:16/M
5 Ashleigh Loachridge 9 81 34:29.2 11:07/M
6 Audrey Watters 10 86 35:28.8 11:26/M
7 Julia Belloli 11 88 36:50.2 11:53/M
8 Maddie Hicks 11 93 37:29.6 12:05/M
9 Natalie Clacko 9 101 41:04.1 13:15/M
10 Avery Hudson 10 113 48:01.3 15:29/M
11 Lola Henderson 9 114 48:03.7 15:30/M
12 Zuri Davis 9 115 48:03.9 15:30/M
13 Juliet Ivkovich 9 118 49:05.5 15:50/M
14 Molly Shaw 9 134 55:56.3 18:03/M

Male 9 to 12

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cameron Essell 12 4 19:51.0 6:24/M
2 Matthew Lathom 11 18 23:06.5 7:27/M
3 Ethan Mullins 10 50 28:05.9 9:04/M
4 William Loachridge 11 53 29:01.7 9:22/M
5 Joshua Lutz 10 54 29:03.8 9:22/M
6 Austin Garcia 11 58 30:06.2 9:43/M
7 Noah Clacko 12 65 30:28.8 9:50/M
8 Nolan Smith 10 78 34:18.1 11:04/M
9 Colin Fitzgerald 10 80 34:28.9 11:07/M
10 Colin Sayers 9 82 34:30.6 11:08/M
11 Gerrit Garcia 11 87 35:33.0 11:28/M
12 Mitch Belloli 9 89 36:50.4 11:53/M

Female 13 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlyn Shaw 14 31 25:17.6 8:09/M
2 Rania Gharbi 14 104 41:51.6 13:30/M

Male 13 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Newcombe 13 6 20:34.5 6:38/M
2 Sammy Johnson 13 7 20:50.4 6:43/M
3 Julian Liebler 13 9 21:19.3 6:53/M
4 Isaiah Smith 13 11 21:37.1 6:58/M
5 Johnny Bonnell 13 13 21:45.9 7:01/M
6 David Fort 14 35 25:55.6 8:22/M
7 Rami Gharbi 14 49 28:01.1 9:02/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Bommarito 20 41 27:03.1 8:44/M
2 Melissa Brennan 26 55 29:17.9 9:27/M
3 Kobi Peters 25 56 29:22.8 9:28/M
4 Lydia Gardner 24 119 49:06.6 15:50/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexander Burgoyne 25 2 18:22.2 5:55/M
2 Kyle Shearer 29 5 19:52.5 6:25/M
3 Adam Goodes 20 42 27:03.4 8:44/M
4 Alex Smith 29 47 27:24.9 8:50/M
5 Dylan Moseley 25 57 29:23.2 9:29/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Meints 30 28 24:51.0 8:01/M
2 Stephannie Hearit 31 43 27:08.3 8:45/M
3 Laura Tortorelli 37 45 27:23.3 8:50/M
4 Jordan Zampetti 37 51 28:21.9 9:09/M
5 Katie Pike 34 63 30:24.7 9:48/M
6 Allison Mikulec 34 68 31:00.9 10:00/M
7 Ellen Belloli 35 76 34:08.9 11:01/M
8 Jennifer Clacko 39 102 41:04.8 13:15/M
9 Erica Golding 33 103 41:19.4 13:20/M
10 Imen Zaabar 37 107 41:54.4 13:31/M
11 Kristen Brown 34 124 51:07.9 16:29/M
12 Sylvia Beasley 37 132 54:05.3 17:27/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Shaw 34 14 22:08.8 7:08/M
2 Andrew Brisbo 37 25 24:24.5 7:52/M
3 David Montgomery 37 40 26:48.5 8:39/M
4 Chris Martin 37 46 27:23.9 8:50/M
5 Kyle Shumaker 33 67 31:00.0 10:00/M
6 Nick Belloli 36 77 34:09.2 11:01/M
7 Chad Lewicki 38 85 35:27.0 11:26/M
8 Eric Zimny 38 100 40:47.7 13:09/M
9 Keith Ivkovich 33 120 49:50.2 16:05/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Nottingham 43 33 25:45.4 8:18/M
2 Lori Mullins 44 62 30:23.1 9:48/M
3 Heather Mahoney 42 70 31:34.6 10:11/M
4 Kristi Garcia 47 71 31:38.7 10:12/M
5 Susan Gisholt 40 73 32:07.6 10:22/M
6 Stephanie Hicks 41 92 37:26.6 12:05/M
7 Jennifer Shaw 40 109 46:56.1 15:08/M
8 Arlone Hudson 43 112 48:00.9 15:29/M
9 Hillary Henderson 41 116 48:15.2 15:34/M
10 Jaime Malnar 42 130 53:50.5 17:22/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Kenyon 41 3 19:46.2 6:23/M
2 Terry Webb 45 8 21:13.9 6:51/M
3 Damon Davis 42 22 23:26.5 7:34/M
4 Ryan Hudson 43 24 24:19.4 7:51/M
5 Jeremy Newcombe 42 29 24:59.0 8:04/M
6 Rich Frigitt 44 34 25:53.4 8:21/M
7 John Bonnell 44 37 26:10.7 8:26/M
8 William Loachridge 43 38 26:27.2 8:32/M
9 Justin Mullins 44 61 30:22.6 9:48/M
10 Paul Goodes 49 75 32:29.4 10:29/M
11 Kevin Sayers 44 83 34:30.9 11:08/M
12 Arnold Pulliam 44 90 37:18.8 12:02/M
13 Jason Funke 41 94 37:49.6 12:12/M
14 Jeff Powers 45 117 48:45.7 15:44/M
15 Kyle Enger 44 128 52:07.7 16:49/M
16 Daniel Malnar 41 129 52:08.7 16:49/M
17 Shane Johnson 43 131 54:04.9 17:26/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Baker 56 32 25:34.0 8:15/M
2 Leanne Hearit 58 44 27:12.3 8:46/M
3 Pamela Harper 55 95 38:19.9 12:22/M
4 Suzanne Schuler 58 97 40:03.7 12:55/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Bliton 57 12 21:38.4 6:59/M
2 Duane Leonardi 50 15 22:14.5 7:10/M
3 Kurt Swendsen 52 17 22:51.4 7:22/M
4 Vijay George 59 20 23:12.2 7:29/M
5 Robert Hearit 57 23 23:59.3 7:44/M
6 Ken MacSay 53 26 24:25.9 7:53/M
7 Donald Harper 55 27 24:38.8 7:57/M
8 Stephen Gasteyer 53 36 25:56.7 8:22/M
9 Noel Garcia 52 48 27:36.7 8:54/M
10 Reginald Davis 51 66 30:41.5 9:54/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Scott 61 74 32:17.5 10:25/M
2 Maryann Baxter 61 96 39:35.6 12:46/M
3 Linda Bolt 60 98 40:44.1 13:08/M
4 Diana Weber 63 123 51:02.9 16:28/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Wickard 61 16 22:32.6 7:16/M
2 James Scholl 65 19 23:09.4 7:28/M
3 John McCabe 63 21 23:13.7 7:29/M
4 Mike Scott 63 52 28:46.8 9:17/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Belloli 71 133 54:37.0 17:37/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maury Dean 75 30 25:11.7 8:07/M

East Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation