2018 Touched by Adoption 5k

back to results

Aug. 25, 2018

2018 Touched by Adoption 5k
Portland, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Touched by Adoption 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
August 25, 2018
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lysie Eldridge 21 4 22:31.6 7:16/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gregory Stevens 36 1 19:54.1 6:25/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Sharpe 45 17 26:34.7 8:34/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ray Garcia 45 2 20:59.9 6:46/M

Female 9 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vivian Westrate 8 65 46:56.3 15:08/M

Male 9 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kweku Steininger 9 31 30:30.8 9:50/M
2 Liam Wolfe 9 35 31:17.1 10:05/M
3 Maxen Thelen 7 49 35:40.9 11:30/M
4 Kenny Hubbard 08 59 44:37.2 14:24/M
5 Izaiah Zarzecki 0 111 1:02:25.8 20:08/M

Female 10 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Hillyer 13 19 26:47.2 8:38/M
2 Nyeda Hineline 12 28 29:35.1 9:33/M
3 Bailee Fish 11 34 31:17.0 10:05/M
4 Natalie Westrate 12 50 39:18.1 12:41/M
5 Anabelle Kahl 10 94 54:31.4 17:35/M

Male 10 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zander Garcia 14 6 22:52.4 7:23/M
2 Andrew Hamilton 13 16 25:54.1 8:21/M
3 Jacob Bertrand 13 23 27:51.8 8:59/M
4 David Thelen 10 25 28:34.7 9:13/M
5 Mitchell Kahl 15 96 55:06.5 17:46/M
6 Joseph Kwast 15 100 57:19.7 18:29/M

Female 16 to 25

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brayette Garcia 21 12 24:35.7 7:56/M
2 Caroline Larson 25 84 50:36.1 16:19/M
3 Emily Kwast 17 101 57:21.5 18:30/M

Male 16 to 25

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Novak 25 7 22:58.3 7:25/M
2 Ike Nnanabu 21 10 23:15.9 7:30/M
3 Aidan Schafer 16 43 34:10.1 11:01/M
4 Matt Kwast 23 105 59:33.0 19:13/M

Female 26 to 35

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sasha Wolff 33 11 23:55.7 7:43/M
2 Melissa MacLaren 34 15 25:31.2 8:14/M
3 Jessica Messina 30 22 27:44.0 8:57/M
4 Julia Schmitt 27 24 28:30.6 9:12/M
5 Shandra Steininger 33 38 31:55.1 10:18/M
6 Rosie Ford 26 54 41:20.1 13:20/M
7 Heather Armstrong 29 64 46:01.5 14:51/M
8 Lea Osborne 35 70 48:04.6 15:30/M
9 Laurelin Barkel 33 72 48:08.6 15:32/M
10 Renae Elwood 26 74 48:12.4 15:33/M
11 Megan Neuner 28 75 48:26.1 15:37/M
12 Elizabeth Anderson 34 85 50:54.4 16:25/M
13 Erica Gorzen 33 99 55:24.8 17:52/M
14 Angela Wandell 33 103 59:06.7 19:04/M
15 Cassandra Zarzecki 32 114 1:02:30.0 20:10/M

Male 26 to 35

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitch Hoppes 26 5 22:32.5 7:16/M
2 Marc Messina 30 21 27:43.0 8:56/M
3 William Graham 27 30 29:42.6 9:35/M
4 Chad Steininger 33 32 30:33.7 9:51/M
5 Aaron Hubbard 35 60 44:38.3 14:24/M
6 Brian Zirbes 26 63 46:00.4 14:50/M
7 Travis Barkel 34 73 48:11.6 15:33/M
8 Greg Neuner 27 76 48:26.8 15:37/M
9 Justin Ferens 29 81 49:56.6 16:06/M
10 Daniel Larson 27 83 50:35.9 16:19/M
11 David Anderson 28 86 50:55.7 16:25/M
12 Adam Zarzecki 33 112 1:02:26.9 20:08/M

Female 36 to 45

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Madden 38 14 25:30.0 8:14/M
2 Pamela Gensterblum 36 18 26:45.1 8:38/M
3 Ami Cox 43 26 28:58.9 9:21/M
4 Jen Lascari 38 33 30:39.6 9:53/M
5 Amanda Zimmerman 39 36 31:26.2 10:08/M
6 Terri Stefanic 40 39 32:53.1 10:36/M
7 Veronica Thelen 36 47 35:39.9 11:30/M
8 Lindsay Walters 39 53 41:18.1 13:19/M
9 Dawn Dore-Stites 45 62 45:56.8 14:49/M
10 Marcela Westrate 42 66 46:56.3 15:08/M
11 Christina Ferens 36 82 49:57.5 16:07/M
12 Andrea Rich 36 92 54:07.0 17:27/M
13 Monika Ford 40 93 54:07.7 17:27/M
14 Kristen Door 37 106 1:00:04.5 19:23/M
15 Tanya Lascari 36 109 1:02:22.7 20:07/M
16 Angie Ayriss 42 116 1:04:41.3 20:52/M

Male 36 to 45

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Beard 36 37 31:31.2 10:10/M
2 Mike Steketee 36 41 33:45.6 10:53/M
3 Andy Thelen 40 48 35:40.3 11:30/M
4 Bob Westrate 45 51 39:40.2 12:48/M
5 Todd Stites 39 61 45:55.1 14:49/M
6 Chad Osborne 40 69 48:03.4 15:30/M
7 Kevin Ayriss 43 115 1:04:31.9 20:49/M

Female 46 to 55

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kris Hamilton 48 20 27:13.5 8:47/M
2 Holly Schafer 47 42 34:09.0 11:01/M
3 Jill Foreback 48 44 34:16.3 11:03/M
4 Brenda Watts 48 58 42:55.0 13:51/M
5 Delee Dankenbring 54 67 47:34.5 15:21/M
6 Tammy Marriott 50 68 48:00.9 15:29/M
7 Jill Andreau 54 71 48:07.2 15:31/M
8 Krista Meier 46 78 48:54.8 15:46/M
9 Kelly Dewitt 46 79 49:06.3 15:50/M
10 Tammy Eaton 47 80 49:42.2 16:02/M
11 Nancy Fedewa 52 87 53:09.7 17:09/M
12 Alison Kahl 46 95 54:35.7 17:36/M
13 Kaye Sandborn 55 98 55:24.3 17:52/M
14 Sandy Klein 50 104 59:16.0 19:07/M
15 Cathy Seese 46 110 1:02:23.0 20:07/M
16 Amy Seese 54 113 1:02:29.1 20:09/M

Male 46 to 55

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Hamilton 48 9 23:13.5 7:29/M
2 Stan Fedewa 54 52 40:01.1 12:55/M
3 Doug Kahl 46 97 55:08.2 17:47/M

Female 56 to 65

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Endelmann 63 88 53:56.2 17:24/M
2 Joan Simon 63 90 54:03.9 17:26/M
3 Mary Ann Kwast 58 102 57:22.2 18:30/M
4 Deb Door 61 107 1:00:49.3 19:37/M
5 Alice Blackwood-Wyman 65 108 1:00:50.1 19:37/M

Male 56 to 65

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott West 56 3 21:12.2 6:50/M
2 Hank Kimball 58 8 23:02.7 7:26/M
3 Jeff Meier 56 27 29:18.0 9:27/M
4 Gary Simon 59 89 54:03.2 17:26/M

Female 66 to 75

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judith Tuthill 71 45 34:22.6 11:05/M
2 Patricia Zimmerman 66 56 41:37.9 13:25/M
3 Linda Hoxie-Green 66 91 54:06.2 17:27/M

Male 66 to 75

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Lawson 67 13 25:24.5 8:12/M
2 Gordon Tuthill 72 40 33:23.1 10:46/M
3 Kandy Fielder 67 46 34:30.7 11:08/M
4 Dave Thurston 70 55 41:35.4 13:25/M
5 Ray Zawacki 70 57 41:50.1 13:30/M

Male 76 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Carlton 76 29 29:40.6 9:34/M
2 Harrison Hensley 86 77 48:52.2 15:46/M

Portland, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation