2018 Run for the Rolls

back to results

Aug. 25, 2018

2018 Run for the Rolls
Chelsea, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Run for the Rolls 1 Mile
Age Group Results
August 25, 2018
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Blinbert 32 4 5:22 5:22/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cristian Jordojenci 33 1 4:55 4:55/M

Female 3 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Bloomquist 3 76 16:46 16:46/M

Female 4 to 5

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Swager 5 44 9:44 9:44/M
2 Emma Trotter 5 60 12:06 12:06/M
3 Mara Wildey 5 98 20:07 20:07/M

Male 4 to 5

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keenan Crutcher-Willams 5 67 12:49 12:49/M

Female 6 to 7

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathryn Dunn 7 42 9:34 9:34/M
2 Eiana McCormick 6 45 9:59 9:59/M
3 Natalie Kozloff 7 59 12:05 12:05/M
4 Kate Kozloff 7 62 12:07 12:07/M
5 Makayla Williamson 7 68 13:11 13:11/M

Male 6 to 7

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Eder 6 33 8:39 8:39/M
2 Aiden Hall 6 47 10:05 10:05/M
3 Eoin Flaherty 7 49 10:14 10:14/M
4 Bryson Canfield 7 124 36:29 36:29/M

Female 8 to 9

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kiley Ellis 9 41 8:57 8:57/M
2 Abigayle Schuitman 8 43 9:39 9:39/M
3 Allison Wildey 8 58 11:47 11:47/M

Male 8 to 9

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Eder 9 24 7:49 7:49/M
2 Gabriel Dobry 9 26 8:02 8:02/M
3 Henry Beekman 8 27 8:02 8:02/M
4 Hoyt Swager 8 29 8:10 8:10/M
5 Greg McCormick 9 30 8:10 8:10/M

Female 10 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zoe Beekman 14 16 6:25 6:25/M
2 Mackenzie Schuitman 10 36 8:43 8:43/M
3 Aubrey Williamson 10 54 11:24 11:24/M

Male 10 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leo Swager 11 12 6:00 6:00/M
2 Zeb Swager 13 14 6:12 6:12/M
3 Karl Swager 10 19 6:51 6:51/M
4 Oliver Beekman 11 21 6:59 6:59/M
5 Owen Thorburn 10 22 7:21 7:21/M
6 Elijah Ratliff 13 23 7:27 7:27/M
7 David Eder 12 28 8:03 8:03/M
8 Bradley Dunn 10 32 8:39 8:39/M
9 Bryce Hotaling 12 38 8:51 8:51/M
10 Collon Wildey 12 57 11:47 11:47/M
11 Marcellous Williams 10 72 16:01 16:01/M
12 Charles Patterson 11 86 17:56 17:56/M
13 Robert Mitchell 13 87 18:29 18:29/M
14 Robert Olive 12 91 19:16 19:16/M
15 Brian Kelly 14 92 19:17 19:17/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Chizek 16 18 6:32 6:32/M
2 Peggy Smith 15 35 8:42 8:42/M
3 Jenna Fosdick 16 81 17:16 17:16/M
4 Riley Davis 16 90 18:38 18:38/M
5 Emily McCalla 15 94 20:03 20:03/M
6 Helena Schultz 16 117 34:28 34:28/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Scott 18 2 4:59 4:59/M
2 Joseph Norwood 16 3 5:16 5:16/M
3 Shaun Happy 16 5 5:31 5:31/M
4 Dominik Green 16 6 5:36 5:36/M
5 Robert Stump 16 7 5:43 5:43/M
6 Jack Smith 16 8 5:47 5:47/M
7 Jeremiah Oneil 16 52 11:08 11:08/M
8 Alexander Sanchez 18 73 16:06 16:06/M
9 Nick Miller 17 96 20:07 20:07/M
10 Troy Blanchard 16 106 26:13 26:13/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelli Svinicki 22 75 16:29 16:29/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Reed 22 9 5:51 5:51/M
2 Bryan Youngblood 21 121 35:39 35:39/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Niasia Perdue 27 53 11:09 11:09/M
2 Amanda Neal 25 111 29:55 29:55/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephon Gholer 26 82 17:17 17:17/M
2 Calab Turner 26 88 18:29 18:29/M
3 Lanard Williams 28 89 18:36 18:36/M
4 Josh Ingle 29 100 20:27 20:27/M
5 Daniel Avery 26 105 25:32 25:32/M
6 Shaquille Perdue 25 122 35:40 35:40/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelley Hehr 30 46 10:04 10:04/M
2 Jenn Hall 34 48 10:06 10:06/M
3 Stephanie Wildey 33 56 11:45 11:45/M
4 Erin Trotter 33 61 12:06 12:06/M
5 Sarah Taylor 33 63 12:08 12:08/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Riddle 34 11 5:56 5:56/M
2 John McCormick 34 13 6:08 6:08/M
3 Matt Trenary 34 51 10:32 10:32/M
4 Antoine Dale 33 71 15:48 15:48/M
5 Todd Lindeman 34 110 27:09 27:09/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Fuller 36 10 5:56 5:56/M
2 Kristin Ellis 37 40 8:57 8:57/M
3 Megan Trenary 37 50 10:31 10:31/M
4 Kim Williamson 39 55 11:42 11:42/M
5 Caitlin Bloomquist 35 66 12:48 12:48/M
6 Lisa Sudman 39 74 16:25 16:25/M
7 Stephanie Lyerla 36 78 16:51 16:51/M
8 Andrea Schuitman 35 80 17:11 17:11/M
9 Corene Wildey 37 93 19:56 19:56/M
10 Tanosha Kennedy 39 107 26:15 26:15/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anton Perry 36 97 20:07 20:07/M
2 David Warner 38 112 30:01 30:01/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Osowski 41 101 21:10 21:10/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Kozloff 43 64 12:08 12:08/M
2 Stanley Butler 41 70 14:47 14:47/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Beekman 46 31 8:11 8:11/M
2 Kristina Harmon 49 99 20:25 20:25/M
3 Kelly Flaherty 49 119 35:16 35:16/M
4 Brenda Shelhart 46 123 36:27 36:27/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Beekman 46 20 6:57 6:57/M
2 Howard Brooks 45 25 7:58 7:58/M
3 Andy McKinley 49 34 8:39 8:39/M
4 Mike Williamson 48 69 13:11 13:11/M
5 Todd Bloomquist 45 77 16:51 16:51/M
6 Joey Baker 47 79 16:53 16:53/M
7 Brad Crosier 45 85 17:56 17:56/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Grace Smith 51 37 8:45 8:45/M
2 Sarah Saffer 52 95 20:03 20:03/M
3 Sara Aubert 51 104 25:30 25:30/M
4 Leann Seto 50 115 33:26 33:26/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Happy 54 17 6:28 6:28/M
2 Matt Smith 50 39 8:52 8:52/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawn Dietrich 55 102 21:11 21:11/M
2 Ruth Anne Ashkar 55 103 21:11 21:11/M
3 Lisa Jeffreys 55 108 26:50 26:50/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Drallette 58 15 6:14 6:14/M
2 John Seto 55 113 30:58 30:58/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Bumstead 60 83 17:22 17:22/M
2 Nancy Sherburn 62 109 26:52 26:52/M
3 Linda Alber 60 116 33:29 33:29/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Danielson 65 65 12:12 12:12/M
2 Robert Neff 67 114 31:01 31:01/M
3 Jerome Fontenot 69 118 34:29 34:29/M

Female 75 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marjorie Switz 76 84 17:25 17:25/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Schumacher 77 120 35:23 35:23/M




Run for the Rolls 5K
Age Group Results
August 25, 2018
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danie Matusik 46 5 22:27 7:15/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt MacKey 23 1 19:09 6:11/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb MacKey 51 10 24:44 7:59/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Ogden 55 2 20:11 6:31/M

Male 10 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aidan Brake 14 12 25:29 8:13/M
2 Caleb Giera 13 27 36:58 11:55/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heidi Richardson 29 15 27:22 8:50/M
2 Rachel Kamischke 29 20 30:45 9:55/M
3 Jenna Bumstead 26 22 32:55 10:37/M
4 Emma Bumstead 29 24 33:30 10:48/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Calus 29 23 33:17 10:44/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Morin 34 6 22:42 7:19/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Dicicco 32 11 25:12 8:08/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Hicks 37 13 25:44 8:18/M
2 Andy Dunn 35 14 27:17 8:48/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stewart Dunn 40 3 21:20 6:53/M
2 Jeremy Ortwine 41 9 24:08 7:47/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristin Bloink 49 16 27:39 8:55/M
2 Michelle Shore 48 29 39:48 12:50/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Brake 45 4 22:23 7:13/M
2 Michael Pimm 47 17 28:14 9:06/M
3 James Mierzwa 49 18 28:48 9:17/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Cummings Foster 52 21 31:49 10:16/M
2 Christine Holmes 52 28 37:04 11:57/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joel Dalton 50 8 23:52 7:42/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Hartung 60 26 35:54 11:35/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Bourque 62 7 23:52 7:42/M
2 Michael Schaff 62 19 30:17 9:46/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Merill Bumstead 68 25 35:04 11:19/M