2018 Sgt. O'Rourke 5.5 Race

back to results

Aug. 11, 2018

2018 Sgt. O'Rourke 5.5 Race
Hartland, Michigan
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



Sgt. O'Rourke 5.5 Race 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
August 11, 2018
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel O'Rourke Highland MI 18 6 21:45.6 7:00/M

Female 13 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Majors Howell MI 12 8 23:06.5 7:26/M
2 Kate Turlington Odessa FL 13 38 32:42.7 10:31/M
3 Shea Polley Riverview FL 8 46 33:27.8 10:45/M
4 Allison Moore Fenton MI 13 48 33:55.3 10:54/M
5 Morgan Mahoney Howell MI 8 50 33:56.3 10:55/M
6 Abby Turlington Odessa FL 10 52 34:21.9 11:03/M
7 Sarah Rodriguez Waterford MI 7 97 58:14.1 18:43/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Toor Howell MI 16 10 24:13.1 7:47/M
2 Clare Mianecki Grand Blanc MI 14 22 28:08.4 9:03/M
3 Avery Logan Fenton MI 16 26 29:19.9 9:26/M
4 Lauren Bossenberger Fenton MI 16 27 29:19.9 9:26/M
5 Eileen O'Rourke Fenton MI 16 34 31:32.1 10:08/M
6 Abigail Johnston Holly MI 15 36 32:38.9 10:30/M
7 Regina Pauly Fenton MI 16 44 33:05.8 10:38/M
8 Mary O'Rourke Fenton MI 14 53 34:22.6 11:03/M
9 Raylee Coleman Fenton MI 18 55 34:37.1 11:08/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelby Gusfa Howell MI 25 17 25:53.7 8:19/M
2 Madeline Osantowske Brighton MI 24 33 30:47.6 9:54/M
3 Kaila Jenkins Fowlerville MI 20 35 32:14.0 10:22/M
4 Courtney Wright Canton MI 25 41 32:51.3 10:34/M
5 Kristen Kortekaas Waterford MI 28 96 58:12.7 18:43/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenni Kammer Brighton MI 37 13 24:41.3 7:56/M
2 Samantha Wheeler Fenton MI 34 15 25:30.2 8:12/M
3 Melissa Skaggs Fenton MI 39 20 27:11.6 8:44/M
4 Sarah Ware Herndon VA 35 28 29:53.0 9:37/M
5 Ann Townsend Grand Blanc MI 35 43 32:54.3 10:35/M
6 Pam Mahoney Howell MI 39 49 33:56.1 10:55/M
7 Alisha Corry Fenton MI 32 56 35:08.8 11:18/M
8 Jamie Rovinsky Highland MI 31 61 39:20.3 12:39/M
9 Lauren Woychowski Fenton MI 33 63 39:45.6 12:47/M
10 Amanda Smith Hartland MI 32 79 51:22.0 16:31/M
11 Erin Shankie Grand Blanc MI 34 90 54:54.7 17:39/M
12 Natalie Tottingham Pinckney MI 39 95 58:12.2 18:43/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Tiemann Linden MI 42 18 26:23.3 8:29/M
2 Amy Moore Fenton MI 49 47 33:51.7 10:53/M
3 Shawne Fenech Hartland MI 49 51 34:15.1 11:01/M
4 Nicole Lindblade Commerce Township MI 41 54 34:29.9 11:05/M
5 Jackie Thompson Commerce Township MI 43 57 35:11.4 11:19/M
6 Monique Legris Commerce Township MI 43 58 35:11.5 11:19/M
7 Michelle Williams Fenton MI 44 59 35:27.0 11:24/M
8 Colleen Dowd Hartland MI 47 66 43:18.9 13:55/M
9 Michelle Duke Hartland MI 43 70 45:38.2 14:40/M
10 Jackie Bossenberger Fenton MI 48 71 47:42.2 15:20/M
11 Julie Talaska Davison MI 48 78 51:17.5 16:29/M
12 Tammy Fair Hartland MI 45 85 53:02.0 17:03/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie McIntyre Fenton MI 51 14 25:07.4 8:05/M
2 Denna Brown Linden MI 55 40 32:49.1 10:33/M
3 Helen Budd Howell MI 50 64 42:01.6 13:31/M
4 Sandy Doud Hartland MI 55 65 42:13.7 13:34/M
5 Pam Brackrog Hartland MI 52 69 45:37.6 14:40/M
6 Nancy MacBrien Pinckney MI 51 73 48:24.7 15:34/M
7 Marge Chomic Davison MI 51 77 51:17.3 16:29/M
8 Shelly Day Linden MI 53 81 51:55.8 16:42/M
9 Kathy Tenerelli Grand Blanc MI 53 82 51:56.1 16:42/M
10 Dawn Grigereit Hartland MI 52 83 53:00.3 17:03/M
11 Denise Gusfa Hartland MI 51 84 53:01.0 17:03/M
12 Linda Hathaway Linden MI 58 89 54:54.3 17:39/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Major-Talley Fenton MI 67 62 39:24.1 12:40/M
2 Susan Gordon Fenton MI 63 75 50:04.0 16:06/M
3 Sally Tomashik Hartland MI 66 88 53:27.9 17:11/M
4 Laura Khoury Hartland MI 60 98 58:22.3 18:46/M

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Solomon Clawson MI 70 72 47:42.7 15:20/M
2 Sylvia Soley Fenton MI 70 99 1:02:18.8 20:02/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Leduc Fenton MI 23 1 16:14.9 5:13/M

Male 13 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle O'Rourke Highland MI 10 11 24:30.8 7:53/M
2 Aidan Carter Grand Blanc MI 11 21 27:35.4 8:52/M
3 Jack Desantis Brighton MI 11 29 30:00.5 9:39/M
4 Gavin Smith Fenton MI 12 37 32:39.3 10:30/M
5 Gabriel Smith Fenton MI 6 67 44:56.8 14:27/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Beres Howell MI 16 2 17:46.6 5:43/M
2 David Samson Brighton MI 14 3 18:20.9 5:54/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenden Smotherman Canton MI 22 42 32:51.9 10:34/M
2 Tyler Osantowske Brighton MI 23 45 33:14.3 10:41/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Glover Farmington Hills MI 34 12 24:31.7 7:53/M
2 Reed Freiburger Warren MI 30 19 26:38.3 8:34/M
3 Jonathan Kessler West Bloomfield MI 30 25 29:17.2 9:25/M
4 Jeff Campbell Fenton MI 38 30 30:07.1 9:41/M
5 Bryan Mageli Howell MI 33 32 30:31.6 9:49/M
6 Tim Woychowski Fenton MI 34 60 36:03.8 11:35/M
7 Andrew Smith Hartland MI 32 80 51:22.6 16:31/M
8 Josh Kortekaas Waterford MI 38 93 58:06.2 18:41/M
9 Don Tottingham Pinckney MI 39 94 58:06.7 18:41/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Miles Grand Blanc MI 45 4 20:51.8 6:42/M
2 Jason Davis Brighton MI 43 5 21:19.7 6:51/M
3 Michael Skaggs Fenton MI 47 9 24:04.9 7:44/M
4 Mike Pearce Fenton MI 49 16 25:44.1 8:16/M
5 David Campbell Brighton MI 42 23 28:42.6 9:14/M
6 Mark Desantis Brighton MI 47 24 29:16.4 9:25/M
7 Todd Kammer Brighton MI 45 39 32:46.3 10:32/M
8 Arthur Smith Fenton MI 46 68 44:57.4 14:27/M
9 Daniel Kivett Grand Blanc MI 48 92 54:56.5 17:40/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Logghe Brighton MI 55 7 23:00.4 7:24/M
2 Craig MacBrien Pinckney MI 52 74 48:25.1 15:34/M
3 Tom Doud Brighton MI 57 86 53:02.5 17:03/M
4 Joseph Tomashik Hartland MI 54 87 53:27.7 17:11/M
5 Gregory Hathaway Linden MI 55 91 54:55.7 17:39/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Townsend Grand Blanc MI 60 31 30:12.5 9:43/M
2 Charles Talley Fenton MI 67 76 51:04.8 16:25/M