Riverview Winterfest

back to results

Feb. 9, 2003

Riverview Winterfest
Riverview, MI

Four Mile Results
Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Blake Sterling Hgts. MI 18 18 24:21 6:05/M

Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Maslar Grosse Ile MI 45 60 27:21 6:50/M

Women 19 and Under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mollie Harms Sterling Hgts MI 17 22 24:58 6:15/M
2 Kalli Williams Ann Arbor MI 17 37 25:55 6:29/M
3 Kara Gerlach Sterling Hgts MI 15 49 26:47 6:42/M
4 Jaclyn Gaydos Allen Park MI 17 55 27:02 6:46/M
5 Alissa Hall Monroe MI 18 65 27:31 6:53/M
6 Carrie Mather Newport MI 17 94 29:16 7:19/M
7 Vicki Novis Sterling Hgts MI 16 113 30:02 7:31/M
8 Melissa Meyer Newport MI 15 154 31:50 7:58/M
9 Becky Seres Newport MI 18 155 31:53 7:58/M
10 Brooke Harms Sterling Hgts MI 15 156 31:54 7:59/M
11 Angela Hiner Monroe MI 18 171 32:10 8:03/M
12 Nicole Jandron Sterling Hgts MI 15 176 32:25 8:06/M
13 Chelsea Frasier Allen Park MI 17 184 32:41 8:10/M
14 Tiffany Talamonti Canton MI 17 193 33:10 8:18/M
15 Lauren Dennisuk Trenton MI 16 214 33:45 8:26/M
16 Karen Piasecki Farmington Hills M12 224 34:07 8:32/M
17 Emily Morris Monroe MI 19 227 34:13 8:33/M
18 Danielle Martinez Allen Park MI 17 228 34:14 8:34/M
19 Jamie Vandongen Allen Park MI 17 240 35:05 8:46/M
20 Sharon Dault Grass Lake MI 16 244 35:10 8:48/M
21 Katie Seiler Dearborn Heights M15 263 35:48 8:57/M
22 Tiffany Guzik Livonia MI 18 264 35:49 8:57/M
23 Cathy Bukowski Detroit MI 13 279 36:41 9:10/M
24 Holly Payne Trenton MI 12 354 43:37 10:54/M
25 Leah Haapala Farmington Hills M14 363 44:26 11:07/M
26 Janine Bologna Dearborn MI 13 376 47:05 11:46/M
27 Lorraine Bologna Dearborn MI 15 377 47:05 11:46/M
28 Kathryn Bologna Dearborn MI 17 378 47:05 11:46/M
29 Delia Castillo Detroit MI 16 388 48:09 12:02/M

Women 20 To 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kirstie Kniaziew Leamington ON 28 21 24:41 6:10/M
2 Katie Bieber Grass Lake MI 20 73 27:55 6:59/M
3 Mary Galambos Wyandotte MI 25 87 28:52 7:13/M
4 Susan Deutsch Ann Arbor MI 29 120 30:20 7:35/M
5 Sarah Carpenter Ann Arbor MI 26 141 31:22 7:51/M
6 Melissa Luton Dearborn Heights M23 165 32:00 8:00/M
7 Danielle Boland Southgate MI 26 187 32:47 8:12/M
8 Danielle McKibbon Tecumseh ON 25 195 33:14 8:19/M
9 Katherine Lorenza Livonia MI 25 202 33:18 8:20/M
10 Kimberly Jenson Royal Oak MI 29 209 33:25 8:21/M
11 Krista Jenson Royal Oak MI 29 211 33:29 8:22/M
12 Amy Dault Grass Lake MI 20 245 35:10 8:48/M
13 Erin Andrew Dearborn MI 25 335 40:49 10:12/M
14 Jenna Strader Dearborn MI 28 375 46:38 11:40/M
15 Sarah Gilbert Dearborn MI 29 383 47:48 11:57/M
16 Lisa Johnson Lincoln Park MI 29 390 48:40 12:10/M

Women 30 To 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Wagner Chelsea MI 33 39 26:02 6:31/M
2 Heather Roy Casco MI 31 89 28:57 7:14/M
3 Tracey Cohen Clarkston MI 31 138 31:09 7:47/M
4 Heather Flaherty Webberville MI 34 149 31:45 7:56/M
5 Jody Ariss Fenton MI 33 159 31:57 7:59/M
6 Jennifer Ballard Wyandotte MI 31 188 32:49 8:12/M
7 Kellie Hitch Lincoln Park MI 32 259 35:41 8:55/M
8 Britney Stieber Plymouth MI 30 278 36:41 9:10/M
9 Karena Loveday Trenton MI 31 286 36:55 9:14/M
10 Dusti Edmonds Carleton MI 30 308 38:38 9:40/M
11 Rhonda Manzanarez Wyandotte MI 32 310 38:50 9:43/M
12 Margaret Garey Detroit MI 32 331 40:29 10:07/M
13 Kerry Fisher Flat Rock MI 33 334 40:45 10:11/M
14 Kris Beardsley S. Rockwood MI 34 357 44:02 11:01/M

Women 35 To 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacey Geiermann Monroe MI 39 36 25:43 6:26/M
2 Becky Rudnicki Oregon OH 39 58 27:13 6:48/M
3 Debbie Stroup White Lake MI 37 107 29:50 7:28/M
4 Lemon James Westland MI 37 111 30:00 7:30/M
5 Rhonda Emery Livonia MI 38 133 30:55 7:44/M
6 Diana Rosenstein Williamston MI 36 181 32:37 8:09/M
7 Lisa Chiang New Baltimore MI 35 201 33:17 8:19/M
8 Jen Coombs Lincoln Park MI 39 218 33:51 8:28/M
9 Kim Wines Petersburg MI 38 236 34:46 8:42/M
10 Carrie Montgomery Livonia MI 39 243 35:09 8:47/M
11 Tina Goocher Riverview MI 36 261 35:44 8:56/M
12 Lorinda Coombs Lincoln Park MI 35 268 36:04 9:01/M
13 Mary Ellen Case Dearborn MI 37 300 37:54 9:29/M
14 Ellen McCarthy Farmington Hills M35 314 39:25 9:51/M
15 Marie Quayle Ypsilanti MI 35 323 39:55 9:59/M
16 Renee Oliva Allen Park MI 36 338 41:00 10:15/M
17 Patti Baker Carleton MI 39 341 41:17 10:19/M
18 Amy Rochette Westland MI 36 343 41:49 10:27/M
19 DeAnna Redissi Ann Arbor MI 35 344 42:01 10:30/M
20 Diane Corey Tecumseh ON 37 346 42:30 10:38/M
21 Sheryl Satawa Novi MI 38 349 43:04 10:46/M
22 Yolanda Bruce Allen Park MI 37 361 44:11 11:03/M
23 Lisa DeShantz-Cook Wyandotte MI 36 371 45:45 11:26/M
24 Joyce Bickel Grosse Ile MI 39 373 46:31 11:38/M

Women 40 To 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joanna Tunnicliffe Perrysburg OH 44 103 29:38 7:25/M
2 Renee Scriver Windsor ON 41 108 29:52 7:28/M
3 Beth Quinn Livonia MI 43 222 34:03 8:31/M
4 Sharon Labelle-Dzierwa New Boston MI 43 234 34:38 8:40/M
5 Sharon Vanderpool Monroe MI 43 249 35:16 8:49/M
6 Patty Crippen Farmington Hills M44 253 35:26 8:52/M
7 Sharon Rodriguez Adrian MI 44 267 35:58 9:00/M
8 Jane Loyd Allen Park MI 44 270 36:08 9:02/M
9 Irene Lehman Royal Oak MI 41 272 36:16 9:04/M
10 Karen Sabuda Riverview MI 41 291 37:14 9:19/M
11 Lorri Katshor Monroe MI 43 298 37:53 9:28/M
12 Shannon Coombs Saint Johns MI 41 303 37:59 9:30/M
13 Michele Horvath New Boston MI 40 327 40:06 10:02/M
14 Jane Domzalski Westland MI 43 368 44:53 11:13/M
15 Barbara Bennage St Clair Shores MI42 384 47:54 11:59/M
16 Karen Meldrum St Clair MI 42 385 48:03 12:01/M
17 Mary Lafrance Southgate MI 43 397 49:47 12:27/M
18 Sue Murt Southgate MI 42 399 51:20 12:50/M
19 Denise Stilwell Commerce MI 42 409 58:58 14:45/M
20 Sue Gilson White Lake MI 41 410 59:02 14:46/M

Women 45 To 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Matthews Maumee OH 46 100 29:23 7:21/M
2 Cindy Adrahtas Monroe MI 48 167 32:02 8:01/M
3 Kathy Shields Grosse Ile MI 46 208 33:24 8:21/M
4 Diane Himebaugh Dearborn Heights M47 233 34:36 8:39/M
5 Sue Wade Belleville MI 48 255 35:35 8:54/M
6 Joanne Piasecki Farmington Hills M45 256 35:38 8:55/M
7 Linda Alexander Wyandotte MI 45 269 36:05 9:01/M
8 Jackie Olsen Riverview MI 49 293 37:26 9:22/M
9 Shary Last Cottam ON 47 320 39:36 9:54/M
10 Glorianne Ebel Rochester Hills MI47 328 40:07 10:02/M
11 Debbie Dennisuk Trenton MI 49 345 42:19 10:35/M
12 Francine Bailey Clarkston MI 46 348 42:54 10:44/M
13 Deborah Ciosek-Haapala Farmington Hills M48 364 44:33 11:08/M
14 Victoria DesJardins Grosse Ile MI 45 372 46:30 11:38/M
15 Cynthia Patrick Plymouth MI 48 380 47:23 11:51/M
16 Cynthia Erickson Alger MI 49 405 56:09 14:02/M
17 Mary Ann Rickens White lake MI 47 408 58:39 14:40/M
18 Lillian Risch Riverview MI 45 412 59:54 14:59/M

Women 50 To 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Bloomfield Hills M52 102 29:34 7:24/M
2 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 53 119 30:15 7:34/M
3 Liz Campbell Leamington ON 50 151 31:48 7:57/M
4 Kathleen Gina Ann Arbor MI 53 164 32:00 8:00/M
5 Lois Berkowitz Riverview MI 54 239 34:57 8:44/M
6 Maureen Webster Dearborn MI 52 306 38:11 9:33/M
7 Sandra Mell Monroe MI 53 325 40:00 10:00/M
8 Pat Gratz Southgate MI 51 330 40:23 10:06/M
9 Christine Redmond Southfield MI 54 332 40:29 10:07/M
10 Stephanie Lazarski Trenton MI 50 387 48:03 12:01/M
11 Paula Steinker Bowling Green OH 53 392 49:18 12:20/M
12 Debbi Nyholm Flat Rock MI 53 393 49:29 12:22/M
13 Joann Glaab Romulus MI 51 394 49:30 12:23/M
14 Ellen Curtis Trenton MI 51 416 1:09:54 17:29/M

Women 55 To 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Fuerth Woodslee ON 55 230 34:20 8:35/M
2 Shirley Torrance Saline MI 57 296 37:37 9:24/M
3 Karen Hill Grosse Ile MI 56 312 39:12 9:48/M
4 Mary Steinhauser Lasalle MI 58 313 39:21 9:50/M
5 Barbara Fletcher Livonia MI 57 365 44:33 11:08/M
6 Mary Turton Essex ON 58 381 47:31 11:53/M

Women 60 To 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Nitz Milford MI 62 191 33:06 8:17/M
2 Renee Hall Northville MI 63 407 56:40 14:10/M

Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Franzen Rochester Hills MI24 1 19:44 4:56/M

Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Armes Livonia MI 43 13 23:27 5:52/M

Men 19 and Under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Hodge Grosse Ile MI 18 9 22:17 5:34/M
2 Bo Waggoner Maumee OH 13 26 25:26 6:22/M
3 Nicholas Zink Livonia MI 17 30 25:33 6:23/M
4 Evan Danz Wyandotte MI 15 31 25:33 6:23/M
5 Adam Shields Grosse Ile MI 17 34 25:40 6:25/M
6 Tommy Sunderland Monroe MI 17 41 26:16 6:34/M
7 Eric Eustice Troy MI 16 42 26:21 6:35/M
8 James McKenzie Dexter MI 17 48 26:45 6:41/M
9 Andrew Costello Waterford MI 18 51 26:55 6:44/M
10 Kyle Brown 18 68 27:42 6:56/M
11 Wade Wines Petersburg MI 17 78 28:13 7:03/M
12 Gary Brownell Woodhaven MI 12 90 28:59 7:15/M
13 David Dault Grass Lake MI 18 98 29:20 7:20/M
14 Jim Rehkopf Ida MI 16 134 30:56 7:44/M
15 Dan Helmer Petersburg MI 15 139 31:15 7:49/M
16 Chad Wines Petersburg MI 15 161 31:58 8:00/M
17 Kevin Mizzi Detroit MI 15 168 32:03 8:01/M
18 Felipe Ramirez Detroit MI 16 207 33:24 8:21/M
19 Mickey McNeece Farmington Hills M11 225 34:10 8:33/M
20 Charles Stoll Allen Park MI 18 226 34:13 8:33/M
21 David Rojas Detroit MI 16 241 35:06 8:47/M
22 Matt Vega Detroit MI 16 248 35:14 8:49/M
23 Bryan Curtis Riverview MI 11 266 35:50 8:58/M
24 Jim Bartok Wyandotte MI 17 275 36:27 9:07/M
25 Milan Knizek Detroit MI 17 285 36:54 9:14/M
26 Joe Nodge Walled Lake MI 11 307 38:35 9:39/M
27 Ethan Bell Temperance MI 15 309 38:44 9:41/M
28 Daniel Gadigan Detroit MI 15 321 39:43 9:56/M
29 Derek Baker Carleton MI 12 342 41:27 10:22/M
30 Sam MacKie Novi MI 11 347 42:51 10:43/M
31 Jeffrey Murt Southgate MI 11 352 43:29 10:52/M
32 Charlie Bazner Detroit MI 15 386 48:03 12:01/M
33 Matthew Cordts Belleville MI 16 395 49:31 12:23/M
34 Thomas Curtis Riverview MI 12 400 51:21 12:50/M
35 Steven Domine Allen Park MI 17 401 53:20 13:20/M
36 Brad Bonior Garden City MI 13 414 1:00:12 15:03/M

Men 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Lander Rochester Hills MI24 2 19:52 4:58/M
2 Martin Rosendahl Rochester MI 24 4 20:05 5:01/M
3 Mike Fox Rochester MI 23 5 20:57 5:14/M
4 Andy Hass Ann Arbor MI 24 6 21:01 5:15/M
5 Ian Bedford Livonia MI 25 10 22:45 5:41/M
6 Adam Mancini Riverview MI 23 14 23:44 5:56/M
7 Craig Dolecki Redford MI 29 19 24:27 6:07/M
8 Ryan Darnell Belleville MI 27 25 25:20 6:20/M
9 Matthew Lorenz Livonia MI 26 69 27:47 6:57/M
10 Michael Colllins Woodhaven MI 28 93 29:15 7:19/M
11 Greg Seres Newport MI 20 95 29:17 7:19/M
12 Peter C Minjoe Center Line MI 29 110 29:58 7:30/M
13 William Timmerman Willis MI 28 147 31:38 7:55/M
14 Bryan Edwards Windsor ON 26 190 33:03 8:16/M
15 Brian Knight Gibraltar MI 22 196 33:14 8:19/M
16 Jeff Andrews Dearborn MI 27 210 33:28 8:22/M
17 Jeff Johnson Lincoln Park MI 28 271 36:14 9:04/M
18 Steve Durant Dearborn Heights M27 329 40:11 10:03/M
19 Michael L. Domine Allen Park MI 22 403 55:42 13:56/M
20 Anthony Cece Ann Arbor MI 29 404 55:44 13:56/M

Men 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Kuczera Sterling Hgts MI 31 12 23:20 5:50/M
2 Brian Amer Ann Arbor MI 33 50 26:51 6:43/M
3 Daniel Sobiechowski Plymouth MI 32 52 26:56 6:44/M
4 Erin Irwin Dearborn MI 30 57 27:11 6:48/M
5 Steve Menovcik Farmington Hills M34 64 27:31 6:53/M
6 Barrett Haselwood St Clair Shores MI30 76 28:07 7:02/M
7 Rich Long Ferndale MI 34 79 28:21 7:05/M
8 Robert Lorenz Woodhaven MI 33 85 28:51 7:13/M
9 Kevin Skidmore Westland MI 31 91 29:00 7:15/M
10 Jeremy Long Dearborn MI 30 116 30:13 7:33/M
11 Jamie Phillips Ann Arbor MI 30 122 30:25 7:36/M
12 John Quayle Ypsilanti MI 33 135 30:58 7:45/M
13 Chris McGraw Dearborn Heights M30 169 32:05 8:01/M
14 David Skidmore Riverview MI 34 185 32:41 8:10/M
15 Edward Stieber Plymouth MI 30 204 33:21 8:20/M
16 John Bliudzius Dearborn Hgts. MI 30 205 33:21 8:20/M
17 Ric Willard Dearborn MI 32 217 33:50 8:28/M
18 Patrick Hickey Lincoln Park MI 32 223 34:05 8:31/M
19 Hemant Damle Detroit MI 34 232 34:32 8:38/M
20 Tony Lario Dearborn Heights M30 262 35:47 8:57/M
21 Scott Gordon Trenton MI 30 265 35:50 8:58/M
22 Eric Matchko Harrison Twp MI 33 277 36:38 9:10/M
23 Doug Holmes Riverview MI 33 290 37:09 9:17/M
24 Patrick Vedra Brownstown MI 32 294 37:30 9:23/M
25 Jim Smiegel Wyandotte MI 34 317 39:31 9:53/M
26 David Buchko Monroe MI 32 319 39:34 9:54/M
27 Jason Ruge W Bloomfield MI 30 340 41:13 10:18/M
28 Brian Beardsley S. Rockwood MI 30 358 44:07 11:02/M

Men 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Aufdemberge Redford MI 38 3 19:55 4:59/M
2 Rich Stark Ann Arbor MI 36 7 21:55 5:29/M
3 Dave Peterson Farmington Hills M36 8 21:56 5:29/M
4 Eric Swager Grass Lake MI 38 11 22:53 5:43/M
5 Scott Sample Walbridge OH 38 43 26:24 6:36/M
6 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pte Woods M35 44 26:27 6:37/M
7 David Moran Ann Arbor MI 39 56 27:04 6:46/M
8 Gerry Hermann Westland MI 37 74 27:56 6:59/M
9 Matthew Hiltz Fraser MI 35 83 28:45 7:11/M
10 Jim Zittel Southfield MI 39 104 29:43 7:26/M
11 Greg Campbell Harrow ON 36 115 30:08 7:32/M
12 Jim Pero Allen Park MI 38 130 30:47 7:42/M
13 George Demou Southgate MI 36 140 31:19 7:50/M
14 Patrick Irwin Dearborn MI 38 229 34:18 8:35/M
15 Thomas Coombs Southgate MI 37 237 34:48 8:42/M
16 Richard Tencza Southgate MI 38 254 35:32 8:53/M
17 Dominic Sassanelli Ann Arbor MI 36 283 36:49 9:12/M
18 Jeff Fowler Allen Park MI 35 326 40:01 10:00/M
19 Robert Laney Flat Rock MI 36 353 43:32 10:53/M

Men 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kurt Schneider Harper Woods MI 43 15 23:52 5:58/M
2 Tobin Jones Westland MI 42 16 24:01 6:00/M
3 Eric Pagac Dearborn MI 40 29 25:32 6:23/M
4 George Hudock Livonia MI 43 35 25:43 6:26/M
5 Thomas Robert Plymouth MI 44 40 26:11 6:33/M
6 Ioan Froman Dearborn MI 41 45 26:31 6:38/M
7 Douglas Bajor Royal Oak MI 43 47 26:35 6:39/M
8 Ellsworth Bruley Dearborn MI 44 53 27:01 6:45/M
9 Thomas Robbins Canton MI 43 54 27:02 6:46/M
10 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 40 59 27:16 6:49/M
11 Bob Rehkopf Ida MI 44 70 27:51 6:58/M
12 Kenneth Castle Ypsilanti MI 44 71 27:52 6:58/M
13 Frank Rizzo Sterling Hgts MI 42 84 28:45 7:11/M
14 Richard Harms Sterling Hgts MI 44 86 28:51 7:13/M
15 Keith Scott Livonia MI 43 96 29:19 7:20/M
16 George Geck Fraser MI 44 99 29:22 7:21/M
17 John Hill Flat Rock MI 43 118 30:14 7:34/M
18 Paul Pentecost Royal Oak MI 42 125 30:32 7:38/M
19 Mark Gluch Grosse Ile MI 43 131 30:49 7:42/M
20 Patrick Phillips Woodhaven MI 41 132 30:51 7:43/M
21 Alan Vlad Farmington Hills M43 137 31:05 7:46/M
22 Michael Wimberley Detroit MI 40 148 31:43 7:56/M
23 Michael Tucker Beverly Hills MI 44 150 31:46 7:57/M
24 Brian Batko Southgate MI 42 162 31:58 8:00/M
25 Richard MacKie Novi MI 42 170 32:07 8:02/M
26 David Zaran Riverview MI 42 179 32:27 8:07/M
27 James Bologna Dearborn MI 43 183 32:40 8:10/M
28 Richard Hermann Canton MI 43 238 34:54 8:44/M
29 Larry Lohman Lincoln Park MI 44 246 35:12 8:48/M
30 Tim Firzpatrick Westland MI 42 274 36:26 9:07/M
31 Dave Marshall Ann Arbor MI 40 282 36:48 9:12/M
32 Kevin Mann Taylor MI 41 316 39:31 9:53/M
33 Timothy Payne Trenton MI 41 355 43:58 11:00/M
34 Tim Kolling Dearborn Hgts. MI 41 359 44:08 11:02/M

Men 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Dahlin Livonia MI 48 24 25:03 6:16/M
2 Greg Hellar Trenton MI 48 28 25:29 6:22/M
3 John Zook Highland Park MI 49 46 26:34 6:39/M
4 Larry Dault Grass Lake MI 46 62 27:24 6:51/M
5 Tim Dimitroff Lincoln Park MI 48 72 27:54 6:59/M
6 Robert Hermann Rockwood MI 47 75 27:57 6:59/M
7 Chris OCallaghan Southgate MI 47 77 28:10 7:03/M
8 Timothy Quinn Livonia MI 48 88 28:55 7:14/M
9 Walter Rickens White lake MI 48 97 29:19 7:20/M
10 Phil Wade Belleville MI 49 106 29:45 7:26/M
11 Dennis Sabatowich Detroit MI 49 114 30:06 7:32/M
12 Jack Smith Sterling Hgts MI 47 124 30:28 7:37/M
13 David Vance Redford MI 47 127 30:41 7:40/M
14 Jim Jackson Grosse Ile MI 49 129 30:43 7:41/M
15 Michael Garr Gibraltar MI 46 136 31:02 7:46/M
16 Jim Everlove Troy MI 48 142 31:25 7:51/M
17 Kenneth Donovan Dearborn Hgts. MI 48 144 31:29 7:52/M
18 David Murphy Livonia MI 47 145 31:30 7:53/M
19 Gary Robinson Trenton MI 47 163 31:59 8:00/M
20 Paul Simmons Allen Park MI 45 173 32:13 8:03/M
21 Dave Simmons Riverview MI 49 174 32:13 8:03/M
22 John Calandra Clarkston MI 45 175 32:20 8:05/M
23 John Moyer Flat Rock MI 47 178 32:26 8:07/M
24 Glenn Czajka Riverview MI 46 180 32:32 8:08/M
25 Steve Bartman Monroe MI 47 198 33:15 8:19/M
26 Dennis Assenmacher Southgate MI 49 200 33:16 8:19/M
27 Joseph Hayes Riverview MI 49 206 33:22 8:21/M
28 Rod Johnson Monroe MI 48 212 33:30 8:23/M
29 Joseph Evans Ypsilanti MI 48 213 33:34 8:24/M
30 Mohamed Redissi Ann Arbor MI 46 215 33:48 8:27/M
31 Frederick Cordts Garden City MI 48 219 33:51 8:28/M
32 Edward Oreilly Maumee OH 49 231 34:31 8:38/M
33 Ron Dzierwa New Boston MI 46 250 35:18 8:50/M
34 Mark Seidl South Lyon MI 46 273 36:16 9:04/M
35 Bruce Aue Dearborn MI 46 284 36:51 9:13/M
36 Jim Szyskowski Temperance MI 45 289 37:06 9:17/M
37 Richard Danforth Rochester Hills MI45 292 37:19 9:20/M
38 Stan Simek St Clair Shores MI45 301 37:55 9:29/M
39 William Murphy New Boston MI 49 305 38:02 9:31/M
40 Anthony Jesue Brownstown MI 47 318 39:32 9:53/M
41 Brian Lott Allen Park MI 49 322 39:49 9:57/M
42 James Tritt Rockwood MI 46 337 40:59 10:15/M
43 Paul Tunnicliffe Perrysburg OH 48 362 44:13 11:03/M
44 Joseph Guzik Livonia MI 46 367 44:44 11:11/M
45 Bob Rose Southgate MI 48 389 48:30 12:08/M
46 Daniel Cargo Allen Park MI 48 402 55:11 13:48/M

Men 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Garden City MI 50 17 24:16 6:04/M
2 Doug Kurtis Livonia MI 50 23 25:01 6:15/M
3 Darryl Stanbrough Oak Park MI 51 27 25:28 6:22/M
4 Rich Walker Monroe MI 52 32 25:36 6:24/M
5 Michael Capraro Riverview MI 54 33 25:40 6:25/M
6 James Paul Robert Plymouth MI 54 66 27:33 6:53/M
7 Anthony Lopetrone Birmingham MI 51 67 27:34 6:54/M
8 Alan Hassoun Dearborn Hgts. MI 50 81 28:39 7:10/M
9 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp MI 53 82 28:40 7:10/M
10 Len Fuerth Woodslee ON 54 92 29:05 7:16/M
11 Michael Garcia Detroit MI 50 101 29:24 7:21/M
12 Ed Bottrell Grosse Ile MI 50 105 29:44 7:26/M
13 Michael Golombek Dearborn MI 51 109 29:53 7:28/M
14 Tom Brockie Canton MI 52 112 30:01 7:30/M
15 Randy Fielder Brooklyn MI 51 123 30:26 7:37/M
16 Jim Brozovich Farmington Hills M51 128 30:42 7:41/M
17 James Bahnke South Lyon MI 54 143 31:28 7:52/M
18 Cliff Nix Ann Arbor MI 54 152 31:48 7:57/M
19 William Garrity Ann Arbor MI 54 153 31:48 7:57/M
20 Mike Cornelison Monroe MI 53 157 31:56 7:59/M
21 Tom Miskell Rochester Hills MI52 160 31:57 7:59/M
22 Tom Flanagan Livonia MI 50 177 32:25 8:06/M
23 Thomas Biblewski Toledo OH 51 186 32:45 8:11/M
24 Gene Edwards Grosse Ile MI 52 189 33:01 8:15/M
25 Jim Mather Newport MI 50 192 33:08 8:17/M
26 William Chapman Monroe MI 53 197 33:15 8:19/M
27 David Gartside Allen Park MI 54 216 33:49 8:27/M
28 Jim Mohler Monroe MI 52 235 34:42 8:41/M
29 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 51 247 35:14 8:49/M
30 Mike Dennisuk Trenton MI 51 251 35:20 8:50/M
31 William Alexander Wyandotte MI 51 276 36:27 9:07/M
32 Jim Petrangelo Monroe MI 51 280 36:42 9:11/M
33 George Troia Romulus MI 51 288 37:02 9:16/M
34 Larry Niss West Bloomfield MI50 295 37:30 9:23/M
35 Gregory Heisey Detroit MI 53 315 39:30 9:53/M
36 Bob Fischer Allen Park MI 50 324 39:56 9:59/M
37 Thomas McGrath Wyandotte MI 50 379 47:11 11:48/M
38 Jack Green Inkster MI 54 396 49:33 12:23/M

Men 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Laporte Trenton MI 55 61 27:21 6:50/M
2 Ed Valentine Grosse Ile MI 55 63 27:29 6:52/M
3 Richard Welsch Grosse Ile MI 58 80 28:25 7:06/M
4 Dan Dewey Orion MI 56 117 30:13 7:33/M
5 John Shea Grosse Ile MI 59 121 30:22 7:36/M
6 Robert Axford Woodhaven MI 56 126 30:37 7:39/M
7 David Campbell Leamington ON 56 158 31:56 7:59/M
8 Wildcat Drew Redford MI 55 172 32:12 8:03/M
9 Gavin Williams Inkster MI 56 182 32:39 8:10/M
10 Gale Crewshaw Monroe MI 55 199 33:16 8:19/M
11 Bill Hill Grosse Ile MI 56 203 33:21 8:20/M
12 Tom Porter Wayne MI 59 220 34:01 8:30/M
13 Mike Burke W Bloomfield MI 58 221 34:02 8:31/M
14 R. Stewart Robertson Rochester MI 56 252 35:25 8:51/M
15 William Fletcher Livonia MI 58 257 35:39 8:55/M
16 Donald Spaulding Carleton MI 55 260 35:41 8:55/M
17 Al Burnham Livonia MI 59 287 36:57 9:14/M
18 Al Bell Garden City MI 56 297 37:51 9:28/M
19 Aubrey Terbrack Troy MI 59 336 40:57 10:14/M
20 Sanganur Mahadevan W Bloomfield MI 55 350 43:18 10:50/M
21 Harold Bennett Wayne MI 55 351 43:24 10:51/M
22 Fernando Joaquin Taylor MI 57 356 44:02 11:01/M
23 Mike Boyden Canton MI 55 360 44:09 11:02/M
24 Harry Taylor Pleasant Ridge MI 59 369 45:12 11:18/M
25 Ray Hogan Dearborn Heights M56 370 45:13 11:18/M
26 Michael Hageman Redford Twp MI 55 374 46:32 11:38/M
27 Jim Hadley Dearborn MI 59 398 50:13 12:33/M
28 Allen Fenderson Westland MI 57 411 59:02 14:46/M
29 William A. Carnicom Grosse Ile MI 57 413 59:54 14:59/M

Men 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Goodhue Highland MI 60 20 24:33 6:08/M
2 James Carlton White lake MI 60 38 25:56 6:29/M
3 Jerome Tomc Toledo OH 60 166 32:01 8:00/M
4 Otis Conway Grosse Ile MI 62 242 35:08 8:47/M
5 Tom Gerick Dearborn Heights M63 302 37:57 9:29/M
6 John Hibler Inkster MI 62 339 41:00 10:15/M
7 Tom Althoff Sylvania OH 62 366 44:41 11:10/M
8 Len Turton Essex ON 62 406 56:09 14:02/M

Men 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry White Dearborn Hgts. MI 66 194 33:13 8:18/M
2 Jerry Wolberg Huntington Woods M67 258 35:39 8:55/M
3 Ed Torrance Saline MI 65 281 36:47 9:12/M
4 Eugene Keyandwy Dearborn Heights M68 304 38:01 9:30/M
5 Bob Littky Farmington Hills M67 382 47:42 11:56/M

Men 70 and Over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Forshee Ann Arbor MI 76 146 31:32 7:53/M
2 Chuck Hoover Southfield MI 70 299 37:54 9:29/M
3 Del Sisler Livonia MI 72 311 38:50 9:43/M
4 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 70 333 40:41 10:10/M
5 Louis Milgrom West Bloomfield MI81 391 49:13 12:18/M
6 Thomas F Curtis Riverview MI 79 415 1:09:54 17:29/M