Mike Lints Laker Challenge

back to results

Feb. 14, 2003

Mike Lints Laker Challenge
Allendale, MI
Provided By Grand Valley State University

Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Willis, Katie SR Grand Valley 7.33 7.27 1
2 Kuzma, Crystal JR Ferris 7.41 7.30 1
3 Szatkowski, April FR Grand Valley 7.45 7.35 1
4 Miller, Danielle FR Northwood 7.50 7.39 1
5 Delamater, Jennifer JR Ferris 7.53 7.41 2
6 Ellis, Sarah SO Aquinas 7.57 7.43 2
7 Treppa, Pam FR Grand Valley 7.52 7.50 2
8 Jacob, Lindsey SO Grand Valley 7.56 7.56 2

Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Willis, Katie SR Grand Valley 7.25 7.33q 2
2 Kuzma, Crystal JR Ferris 7.33 7.41q 4
3 Szatkowski, April FR Grand Valley 7.46 7.45q 4
4 Miller, Danielle FR Northwood 7.40 7.50q 4
5 Treppa, Pam FR Grand Valley 7.52 7.52q 5
6 Delamater, Jennifer JR Ferris 7.35 7.53q 2
7 Jacob, Lindsey SO Grand Valley 7.70 7.56q 2
8 Ellis, Sarah SO Aquinas 7.50 7.57q 4
9 Abbring, Sue SO Calvin 7.50 7.61 3
10 Smith, Sharon JR Ferris 7.74 7.65 3
11 Dombroski, Julia SR Grand Valley 7.80 7.66 5
12 Tarsney, Sarah FR Grand Valley 7.60 7.77 3
13 Carson, Kristen SO Calvin 7.60 7.78 1
14 Ignatoski, Kelly XX Mike Lints 7.81 6
15 Beattie, Laura SO Aquinas 7.62 7.85 3
16 Huizinga, Amber FR Aquinas 7.87 7.92 1
17 Bodbyl, Sarah FR Calvin 7.60 7.95 6
18 Squires, Roberta SR Alma 8.01 1
19 Timmer, Jennifer FR Alma 8.93 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ellis, Sarah SO Aquinas 26.15 26.43 1
2 Abbring, Sue SO Calvin 26.90 26.49 2
3 Smith, Sharon JR Ferris 27.29 26.66 2
4 Lucas, Kerry SR Aquinas 27.03 26.73 3
5 VanderLaan, Annie SR Calvin 26.90 26.88 1
6 Delamater, Jennifer JR Ferris 26.98 2
6 Dombroski, Julia SR Grand Valley 26.90 26.98 1
8 Beattie, Laura SO Aquinas 27.17 27.10 2
9 Kuzma, Crystal JR Ferris 27.27 3
10 Borek, Michelle JR Aquinas 27.58 27.48 4
11 Machinski, Molly JR Ferris 27.76 27.49 5
12 Hamilton, Laura SO Calvin 27.50 28.21 4
13 Tarsney, Sarah FR Grand Valley 28.00 28.45 6
14 Thomas, Tyren FR Aquinas 28.40 28.47 6
15 Jacob, Lindsey SO Grand Valley 27.25 28.48 3
16 Bodbyl, Sarah FR Calvin 28.00 28.54 5
17 Huizinga, Amber FR Aquinas 28.54 29.20 5
18 Blaesser, Meg FR Aquinas 28.14 30.53 5

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wolf, Leanna Ferris 1:01.24 59.97 1
2 Squires, Roberta SR Alma 1:04.00 1:01.08 3
3 Herzog, Angela JR Ferris 1:01.89 1:01.11 2
4 Kulczyki, Kristen SO Grand Valley 1:00.80 1:01.17 1
5 Graham, Althea JR Unattached 1:01.22 3
6 Berube, Jessica SR Ferris 1:03.94 1:03.09 3
7 Hale, Anne FR Grand Valley 1:02.00 1:03.17 2
8 Lyberg, Jamie FR Ferris 1:03.34 1:03.58 2
9 Sinclair, Kim FR Alma 1:08.00 1:09.21 2
10 Rolle, Gizelle FR Aquinas 1:05.00 1:09.58 3
11 Timmer, Jennifer FR Alma 1:08.00 1:12.59 4

Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Millis, Jenny SO Aquinas 5:16.50 5:16.96
2 Medema, Camille FR Calvin 5:22.00 5:17.63
3 Miller, Mary SO Ferris 5:28.75 5:27.73
4 Balla, Kristen FR Ferris 5:50.00 5:46.95
5 Dykstra, Tracy FR Calvin 5:30.00 5:53.01
6 Miller, Andrea FR Alma 5:55.21
7 Wilkins, Jenny SO Aquinas 5:50.00 5:59.36
8 DeLong, Stefanie SO Ferris 6:00.31
9 Foley, Lucy SO Aquinas 6:02.77 6:02.26
10 Stone, Erin SO Alma 6:12.08

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lemson, Jess SO Grand Valley 2:19.00 2:22.06
2 Verkerke, Jennifer SO Grand Valley 2:20.00 2:23.55
3 Oosting, Jessica SR Hope 2:28.00 2:25.23
4 Water, Jen FR Calvin 2:30.00 2:26.07
5 De Vos, Chelsea JR Calvin 2:30.00 2:29.70
6 Hellenga, Johannah FR Calvin 2:30.00 2:30.41
7 Zawacki, Veronica JR Aquinas 2:39.84 2:31.77
8 Tinkey, Kim SR Grand Valley 2:28.00 2:33.34
9 Schmit, Joanna FR Calvin 2:30.00 2:35.35
10 Zamiara, Nikki SO Grand Valley 2:35.00 2:38.86

Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Irwin, Jenny FR Ferris 10:49.63
2 Cox, Rachel JR Ferris 10:46.84 10:51.72
3 Taylor, Jackie Grand Valley 11:00.00 10:56.23
4 Flutur, Crystal FR Ferris 10:57.50
5 Morstad, Teresa SO Grand Valley 10:55.00 11:00.92
6 Jones, Geneva FR Ferris 11:01.20
7 Fishel, Lisa SR Grand Valley 10:55.00 11:08.23
8 Russell, Rae SO Grand Valley 11:10.00 11:24.04
9 Schmidt, Karmen JR Grand Valley 11:10.00 11:24.98
10 Van Netten, Valerie SR Grand Valley 11:10.00 11:36.23
11 Sebasta, Amber SO Grand Valley 11:25.00 11:43.32
12 Lange, Kayte FR Ferris 11:55.44
13 Trapp, Kristin SR Grand Valley 11:20.00 12:01.78

Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hastings, Sarah JR Calvin 18:30.00 18:15.75
2 Kunde, Val SO Aquinas 18:45.89 18:40.51
3 Hurley, Jackie SO Aquinas 19:47.84 19:11.16
4 Tinholt, Sarah SR Calvin 19:50.00 19:22.91
5 VanBeek, Katie SR Calvin 19:50.00 19:46.46
6 Hill, Audrey JR Unatt.WMU 19:55.88 20:20.19
7 Barnett, Abby JR Unatt.WMU 20:28.48
8 Timmons, Patty FR Unatt.WMU 20:52.31 20:43.69
-- Ziegler, Jenny SR Aquinas 18:45.37 DNF

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Baker, Alexandra JR Grand Valley 8.61 8.48 1
1 VanderLaan, Annie SR Calvin 8.57 8.48 1
3 Machinski, Molly JR Ferris 9.06 8.70 2
4 Graham, Althea JR Unattached 8.73 8.85 1
5 Mergener, Heather JR Grand Valley 8.96 8.95 2
6 Baird, Ashley FR Aquinas 8.97 9.01 2
7 Whiteley, Heather FR Grand Valley 8.94 9.02 1
8 Hendriks, Christine FR Calvin 9.37 9.07 2

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 VanderLaan, Annie SR Calvin 8.40 8.57q 2
2 Baker, Alexandra JR Grand Valley 8.60 8.61q 3
3 Graham, Althea JR Unattached 8.73q 3
4 Whiteley, Heather FR Grand Valley 9.06 8.94q 3
5 Mergener, Heather JR Grand Valley 9.04 8.96q 1
6 Baird, Ashley FR Aquinas 9.08 8.97q 2
7 Machinski, Molly JR Ferris 8.88 9.06q 4
8 Hendriks, Christine FR Calvin 8.60 9.37q 1
9 Hamilton, Laura SO Calvin 8.80 9.57 3
10 Kaminski, Becky FR Grand Valley 9.50 9.59 4
11 McFarland, Erin SO Alma 9.94 1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Aquinas College 'A' 4:01.88 4:10.70
2 Grand Valley State 'A' 4:17.50

Women High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lowe, Leanna JR Grand Valley 5-04.00 5-05.25
2 Jock, Koriel SO Unatt.WMU 4-11.75 4-11.00
3 Carptnter, Lynzey FR Unatt.WMU 4-11.00 J4-11.00
3 Mukans, Vickie JR Grand Valley 5-02.00 J4-11.00
3 Vanssen, Kara SR Hope J4-11.00
6 Polasky, Andrea SO Grand Valley 5-02.00 4-09.00
7 Wheeler, Hillary FR Aquinas 5-00.00 J4-09.00

Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Desenzio, Adrianne SR Ferris 10-06.00 11-00.25
2 Smith, Missy FR Calvin 11-05.00 10-06.00
3 Peck, Nikki SO Grand Valley 10-06.00 J10-06.00
4 Wilkins, Katie SO Grand Valley 10-00.00 J10-06.00
5 Smith, Kati SO Grand Valley 10-06.00 10-00.00
6 Olgeirsson, Jennifer JR Grand Valley 10-00.00 J10-00.00
7 Vanderhyde, Michelle SO Ferris 10-00.00 J10-00.00
8 Blanch, Michelle SO Ferris 10-00.00 J10-00.00
9 Montpetit, Danielle FR Unatt.WMU 10-00.00 9-06.00
10 Buck, Kristyn SR Ferris 9-06.00 J9-06.00
11 Veresh, Kelley FR Unattached 9-00.00
11 Bogart, Shelly SO Grand Valley 9-06.00 9-00.00
11 Parker, Laura FR Unattached 9-00.00
14 Warfield, Maureen FR Hope 8-06.00
15 Winkle, Becky FR Calvin 9-06.00 8-00.00
-- Jorgensen, Gena FR Hope NH

Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miller, Erin SO Grand Valley 17-02.00 17-09.00
2 Treppa, Pam FR Grand Valley 17-04.00 17-03.25
3 Borek, Michelle JR Aquinas 17-08.00 17-03.00
4 Ellis, Sarah SO Aquinas 17-05.50 17-01.00
5 Delamater, Jennifer JR Ferris 17-02.00 17-00.50
6 Kuzma, Crystal JR Ferris 15-11.00 16-04.00
7 Weeda, Sarah JR Calvin 16-05.00 16-00.00
8 Desenzio, Adrianne SR Ferris 16-00.00 15-11.00
9 Hendriks, Christine FR Calvin 16-02.00 15-04.00
10 Zylstra, Marielle JR Calvin 17-04.00 15-01.50
11 McFarland, Erin SO Alma 15-00.00 14-11.50
12 VanderLaan, Annie SR Calvin 17-02.00 14-10.75
13 Carptnter, Lynzey FR Unatt.WMU 16-01.00 14-00.50

Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vanssen, Kara SR Hope 33-07.50
1 Desenzio, Adrianne SR Ferris 34-02.50 33-07.50
3 Weeda, Sarah JR Calvin 33-05.00 32-06.25
4 Zuidema, Kara FR Calvin 33-00.00 32-03.25
5 Spindler, Jennifer SR Grand Valley 33-00.00 31-05.50
6 Trotter, Allison FR Hope 30-11.50
7 Smuter, AJ XX Mike Lints 30-10.00
8 Wheeler, Hillary FR Aquinas 29-06.25 29-04.50

Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 VanDenBush, Mandy JR Calvin 42-00.00 41-07.00
2 Burgess, Sarah SR Grand Valley 42-00.00 40-10.00
3 Corner, Katie JR Calvin 40-08.00 40-08.50
4 Frens, Liz SR Calvin 41-03.00 39-10.50
5 Gladding, Jessica FR Ferris 39-04.50 38-06.00
6 Kenny, Kona FR Aquinas 36-02.00 30-00.00
7 Maleski, Jenny FR Aquinas 34-00.00 29-02.00
8 Burkhour, Erin SR Grand Valley 21-00.00 20-03.00

Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Meyers, Becky SR Grand Valley 55-00.00 54-10.50
2 Eaton, Sara JR Aquinas 41-01.50 41-10.50
3 Maleski, Jenny FR Aquinas 39-00.00 39-10.50
4 Helminski, Alison SR Aquinas 41-02.25 39-09.50
5 Zack, Sarah JR Grand Valley 42-00.00 39-04.00
6 Sawdy, Heather JR Grand Valley 38-00.00 38-05.00
7 Kenny, Kona FR Aquinas 38-11.50 38-01.50
8 Gladding, Jessica FR Ferris 40-00.00 35-11.00
9 Bearman, Abigail SO Ferris 31-07.50 20-11.00

Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Morley, James SO Northwood 6.52 6.43 1
2 Rejc, Jim JR Grand Valley 6.59 6.51 1
3 Holmes, Henry SR Aquinas 6.64 6.62 1
4 Ikwueme, Francis SR Calvin 6.64 6.65 1
5 Barker, Chris SR Grand Valley 6.69 6.67 2
6 Jon, Kalinoski FR Unattached 6.68 6.71 2
6 Smith, Charlie XX Unattached 6.75 6.71 2
8 Friebel, Chris SO Unattached 6.77 6.74 2

Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morley, James SO Northwood 6.46 6.52q 2
2 Rejc, Jim JR Grand Valley 6.62 6.59q 6
3 Ikwueme, Francis SR Calvin 6.58 6.64q 5
3 Holmes, Henry SR Aquinas 6.66 6.64q 3
5 Jon, Kalinoski FR Unattached 6.68q 6
6 Barker, Chris SR Grand Valley 6.67 6.69q 3
7 Smith, Charlie XX Unattached 6.75q 1
8 Friebel, Chris SO Unattached 6.65 6.77q 2
9 Christmon, Mike SO Grand Valley 6.75 6.80 7
10 Connell, Scott JR Northwood 6.82 6.82 1
11 Smith, AJ SR Alma 6.83 1
12 Thomason, Jason XX Unattached 6.88 5
13 Austin, Antione Ferris 6.87 6.90 6
14 Sulak, Aaron FR Unattached 6.95 6.93 3
15 Boahene, Kwadwo FR Calvin 6.75 6.94 5
16 Ayers, Ryan FR Unattached 6.90 6.95 2
17 Long, Curtis Unattached 6.96 3
18 Stamps, Clarence FR Unattached 6.95 7.01 6
19 Talsma, Ben JR Calvin 7.00 7.06 7
19 Ormsby, Uri SR Unattached 7.10 7.06 4
21 Costie, Dan FR Aquinas 7.15 7.07 7
22 Rozanski, Shaun FR Aquinas 6.89 7.12 4
23 Ligtenberg, Jim FR Calvin 6.68 7.15 4
24 Morgan, Dave FR Alma 7.31 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Roberts, De-Ale-Jo FR Aquinas 22.63 22.95 1
2 Jon, Kalinoski FR Unattached 23.00 23.01 2
3 Anderson, Derek SO Northwood 23.15 23.31 3
4 Chamberlin, Adam FR Aquinas 23.66 23.48 5
5 Connell, Scott JR Northwood 23.55 23.66 5
6 Smith, AJ SR Alma 23.73 7
7 Friebel, Chris SO Unattached 22.70 23.82 1
8 Ayers, Ryan FR Unattached 23.40 23.83 6
9 Baylis, Dave FR Aquinas 23.94 24.18 6
10 Abbring, Steve SR Calvin 22.90 24.24 2
10 Sultini, Tony JR Grand Valley 23.40 24.24 4
12 Ormsby, Uri SR Unattached 23.60 24.35 7
13 Costie, Dan FR Aquinas 24.33 24.39 6
14 Ikwueme, Francis SR Calvin 22.80 24.45 1
15 Boahene, Kwadwo FR Calvin 23.00 24.66 4
16 Austin, Antione Ferris 24.35 25.00 2
17 Ligtenberg, Jim FR Calvin 23.00 25.04 4
18 Rouse, Ryan Ferris 25.27 1
19 Maxwell, Sean FR Ferris 25.17 25.29 4
20 Rusch, Nate FR Calvin 23.50 25.56 5
21 VanDyken, Brian FR Calvin 23.00 25.97 3
22 Long, Curtis Unattached 26.02 3

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hunsinger, Ian FR Grand Valley 51.00 52.72 1
2 Abbring, Steve SR Calvin 50.25 53.25 1
3 Anderson, Derek SO Northwood 52.33 53.61 2
4 Sultini, Tony JR Grand Valley 52.90 54.61 2
5 Kessel, Kris SO Grand Valley 53.63 54.66 3
6 VanDyken, Brian FR Calvin 51.50 54.89 3
7 Klein, Joe JR Ferris 57.19 57.20 2
8 Hartsfield, D'Juan FR Alma 1:00.81 1

Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Yazzie, Andy SO Calvin 4:22.00 4:20.77
2 Watson, Ben SR Grand Valley 4:25.00 4:24.10
3 Carrick, Kyle JR Calvin 4:25.00 4:25.58
4 Hoogewind, Adam FR Aquinas 4:25.00 4:25.81
5 Derby, Peter SR Hope 4:28.00 4:26.15
6 Koopmans, Casey SO Calvin 4:30.00 4:27.32
7 Every, Joe JR Ferris 4:34.58 4:28.27
8 Koster, Kris JR Calvin 4:35.00 4:29.57
9 Webber, Jeff FR Hope 4:35.00 4:30.30
10 Haagsma, Dave JR Calvin 4:30.00 4:30.92
11 Engbers, Jeff SO Calvin 4:30.00 4:31.01
12 Post, Joel JR Calvin 4:30.00 4:33.68
13 Warner, Tyson FR Hope 4:31.00 4:33.83
14 Carhoun, Scott SO Ferris 4:37.23
15 Kyle, Morrison SR Hope 4:38.00 4:37.28
16 Lombardo, Jake FR Unattached 4:30.00 4:38.87
17 Fox, Mike JR Grand Valley 4:45.00 4:38.94
18 Derby, Sean FR Hope 4:33.00 4:39.31
19 Wilkerson, Dan SR Aquinas 4:31.77 4:40.40
20 Tiffany, Mick FR Unattached 4:40.00 4:41.47
21 Luehm, Jeff SO Aquinas 4:52.23 4:42.55
22 Sterling, Tom SR Alma 4:43.89
23 Bigger, Craig FR Hope 4:48.00 4:44.25
24 Woo, Chan Yew JR Northwood 4:48.10 4:46.99
25 Kleinjan, Jesse FR Calvin 4:25.00 4:47.52
26 Kerwin, Pat JR Ferris 4:49.15
27 Anderson, Matt FR Unattached 4:40.00 4:51.07
28 Borst, Greg FR Hope 4:45.00 4:52.26
29 Barts, Justin FR Calvin 4:35.00 4:55.30
30 Callahan, Dirk SO Alma 4:58.38
31 Chouaner, Matt XX Unattached 5:00.49
32 Barnes, Kyle FR Hope 4:48.00 5:01.98
33 Casillas, Matt FR Hope 4:55.00 5:05.34
34 Gibson, Dan XX Unattached 5:06.79
35 Stiempke, Matt FR Alma 5:14.20
36 Draper, Dan SR Alma 5:20.72
37 Watson, Bruce Unattached 5:41.00

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Petzke, Lars SR Aquinas 1:57.94 1:57.09
2 Schipper, Ryan JR Aquinas 1:59.94 1:59.07
3 Whalen, Paul SR Grand Valley 1:57.31 1:59.20
4 Salisbury, Mike SO Unattached 1:58.00 2:00.29
5 Collins, Jon FR Unattached 2:00.00 2:00.41
6 Riddle, Kevin FR Unattached 2:01.00 2:01.29
7 Derby, Peter SR Hope 2:02.00 2:02.78
8 Anderson, John SO Grand Valley 2:02.30 2:03.52
9 Webber, Jeff FR Hope 2:02.00 2:04.29
10 Van Hall, Jordan FR Unattached 2:03.00 2:05.14
11 LaBeau, Kevin FR Unattached 2:06.00 2:05.67
12 Bigger, Craig FR Hope 2:03.00 2:06.30
13 Wagner, Paul JR Calvin 2:02.00 2:07.25
14 Fox, Mike JR Grand Valley 2:05.00 2:07.39
15 Tiffany, Mick FR Unattached 2:06.00 2:09.04
16 Peyerk, Corey FR Ferris 2:12.00 2:09.72
17 Nottoli, Paul FR Alma 2:12.35
18 Anderson, Matt FR Unattached 2:10.00 2:13.65
19 Bacon, Chris JR Alma 2:17.75
20 Watson, Bruce Unattached 2:42.04
21 Koehler, Kurt SR Hope 2:45.00 2:44.28

Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Reasoner, Joel JR Calvin 9:00.00 8:56.46
2 Prowant, Jason FR Grand Valley 8:55.00 9:00.81
3 May, Josh JR Aquinas 9:05.00 9:05.12
4 Lynn, Joe JR Aquinas 9:12.87 9:06.01
5 Watson, Ben SR Grand Valley 8:55.00 9:09.83
6 Alberts, Joel SO Calvin 9:05.00 9:15.50
7 Werner, Jason SR Northwood 8:59.24 9:17.43
8 Johnson, Eric JR Aquinas 9:23.47 9:19.09
9 Kyle, Morrison SR Hope 9:15.00 9:24.37
10 Lorenz, Adam SR Aquinas 9:25.67 9:26.26
11 VanHiatsma, Tim JR Calvin 9:20.00 9:27.42
-- Barnes, Kyle FR Hope 9:35.00 NT
-- Ertman, Chris XX Unattached NT
-- Chouaner, Matt XX Unattached NT
-- Borst, Greg FR Hope 9:35.00 NT
-- Casillas, Matt FR Hope 9:55.00 NT
-- Phillips, Joe JR Hope 9:50.00 NT
-- Carr, Spencer SO Aquinas NT
-- Cramer, David FR Aquinas NT
-- Baldwin, Ben SO Ferris 9:51.70 NT
-- Baalarud, Andrew FR Unattached NT
-- Thull, Matt SO Aquinas NT
-- Wegert, Phil SO Aquinas NT
-- Makries, Jeff SO Aquinas 9:50.04 NT

Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Harvey, Dave SO Grand Valley 15:50.00 15:27.51
2 Kasprowicz, Dan XX Unattached 15:31.58
3 Iverson, Aaron SO Calvin 15:45.00 15:39.13
4 Miller, Josh SO Aquinas 16:03.62 15:49.53
5 Wehrman, Pat SR Ferris 15:50.46
6 Edwards, Matt JR Calvin 15:20.00 15:55.07
7 Vander Wiele, Josh SR Calvin 15:45.00 15:57.46
8 Williams, Luke Oakland Univ 15:40.00 16:07.67
9 Potter, Craig SO Aquinas 16:26.92 16:26.25
10 Stapert, Tim JR Unattached 16:15.00 17:06.23

Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hoppough, Boomer JR Grand Valley 7.72 7.66 1
2 Freeman, Jimmie FR Grand Valley 7.98 7.81 1
3 Stein, Brian JR Northwood 7.95 7.82 1
4 DeWitt, Kevin FR Unattached 7.95 7.85 1
5 Smith, Charlie XX Unattached 8.11 7.99 2
6 LeFevre, Joe FR Grand Valley 8.19 8.05 2
7 Sportel, Reuben SO Calvin 8.20 8.30 2
-- Draper, Dan SR Alma 8.21 NT 2

Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hoppough, Boomer JR Grand Valley 7.72q 3
2 DeWitt, Kevin FR Unattached 8.00 7.95q 1
2 Stein, Brian JR Northwood 7.98 7.95q 3
4 Freeman, Jimmie FR Grand Valley 8.10 7.98q 2
5 Smith, Charlie XX Unattached 8.11q 4
6 LeFevre, Joe FR Grand Valley 8.06 8.19q 1
7 Sportel, Reuben SO Calvin 8.10 8.20q 2
8 Draper, Dan SR Alma 8.21q 2
9 Prelipp, Luke SR Grand Valley 8.24 8.22 4
10 Maxwell, Sean FR Ferris 8.40 8.44 3
11 Kohl, Jordan FR Calvin 8.35 8.79 4
12 Petitpren, Ben FR Ferris 8.98 1

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Aquinas College 'A' 3:33.33 3:27.58 1
2 Grand Valley State 'A' 3:32.95 1
3 Ferris State University 'A' 3:36.00 3:34.25 1
4 Grand Valley State 'B' 3:37.19 2
5 Mike Lints 'A' 6:09.78 3
6 Mike Lints 'B' 6:11.50 3

Men High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Manchip, Kirk SO Grand Valley 6-08.00 6-08.00
2 Smith, Charlie XX Unattached 6-06.00
3 Tibble, Ryan FR Grand Valley 6-08.00 J6-06.00
4 Baron, Cameron SR Calvin 6-08.00 J6-06.00
5 Hayton, Andrew FR Ferris 6-06.00 J6-06.00
6 Freeburn, Ben SR Hope 6-02.00
7 Prelipp, Luke SR Grand Valley 6-00.00 6-00.00
8 Talsma, Ben JR Calvin 5-10.00 5-10.00
-- Hincka, Eric SR Ferris 6-02.00 NH
-- Zwiers, Tim FR Calvin 6-00.00 NH

Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pocan, Scott FR Ferris 14-06.00 14-06.00
2 Peterson, Kurt JR Ferris 14-06.00 14-00.00
3 Petitpren, Ben FR Ferris 13-06.00 13-06.00
3 Rant, Scott FR Grand Valley 13-06.25 13-06.00
5 Marzka, Jeremy SR Grand Valley 14-00.00 13-00.00
5 Riley, Ken JR Grand Valley 12-06.00 13-00.00
5 Rouse, Ryan Ferris 14-00.00 13-00.00
8 Gawron, Tony JR Hope 13-01.00 12-06.00
-- Palmer, Mike JR Alma 15-00.00 NH
-- DeMaagd, Jeff FR Calvin 13-00.00 NH
-- Hirdes, Ben SR Unattached 16-03.25 NH
-- Koning, Jason FR Calvin 14-06.00 NH

Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Holmes, Henry SR Aquinas 23-08.75 23-07.00
2 Morley, James SO Northwood 23-05.25 22-10.00
3 LeFevre, Joe FR Grand Valley 22-08.00 22-07.00
4 Chamberlin, Adam FR Aquinas 22-05.50 22-06.00
5 Coleman, Kenny FR Grand Valley 23-10.50 21-08.00
6 Thomason, Jason XX Unattached 21-07.50
7 Cornwall, Gavin JR Alma 21-05.00
8 Freeburn, Ben SR Hope 19-11.00
9 Talsma, Ben JR Calvin 20-00.00 19-06.50
10 Young, Travis SO Hope 19-02.50
11 Stamps, Clarence FR Unattached 21-00.00 19-02.00
12 Sulak, Aaron FR Unattached 21-00.00 18-11.00
13 Shrum, Tony SR Alma 17-03.00
-- Dye, Cuttieta SR Unattached ND

Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Manchip, Kirk SO Grand Valley 45-10.00 46-07.50
2 Tibble, Ryan FR Grand Valley 42-00.00 44-10.00
3 Hutchful, Jon SR Calvin 46-02.00 44-01.25
4 Cornwall, Gavin JR Alma 39-09.50
5 Zwiers, Tim FR Calvin 41-00.00 39-09.00
6 Becker, Andy JR Grand Valley 40-00.00 38-03.00
7 Young, Travis SO Hope 37-10.75
-- Connell, Scott JR Northwood 42-02.00 ND

Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Taylor, Romelle SR Grand Valley 53-00.00 53-04.00
2 Proulx, Joe JR Grand Valley 51-00.00 51-01.50
3 Meckes, Nate SO Calvin 50-04.00 49-10.00
4 Vander Plas, Nick SR Calvin 48-06.00 49-04.50
5 Morrison, Ian SO Grand Valley 51-00.00 49-01.00
6 Shimek, T. J. JR Aquinas 49-07.00 48-03.00
7 Ybarra, John FR Unattached 47-00.00 48-01.50
8 Simon, Mike SO Grand Valley 48-00.00 46-03.00
9 Frimpong, Shawgy XX Unattached 45-10.00 44-05.00
10 Natale, Nick FR Unattached 49-00.00 44-04.00
11 Vaughn, Greg SR Aquinas 47-09.00 43-01.50
12 Smith, Charlie XX Unattached 42-11.50
13 Jonaitis, Bob FR Aquinas 42-07.50 42-10.50
14 Stauffer, Ryan FR Alma 41-00.00
15 Gumina, Nick FR Aquinas 38-06.50 40-09.00
16 Talsma, Ben JR Calvin 41-05.00 40-01.50
17 Lawrence, Kyle JR Alma 40-01.00
18 Swartwood, Tom SO Ferris 44-11.50 40-00.00
19 Dortch, Adam FR Aquinas 42-08.00 39-10.50
20 Munski, Larry Unattached 39-03.00
21 Clark, Matt FR Aquinas 41-09.50 39-00.00
22 Eno, Adam FR Unattached 37-00.00 37-11.00
-- Schwartz, John SO Unattached 30-00.00 ND

Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Van Elst, Jason XX Unattached 65-00.00 61-00.00
2 Taylor, Romelle SR Grand Valley 55-00.00 55-03.00
3 Hoeve, Nick SR Grand Valley 59-00.00 54-04.50
4 Shimek, T. J. JR Aquinas 54-03.00 52-06.50
5 Vaughn, Greg SR Aquinas 52-03.00 51-10.00
6 Simon, Mike SO Grand Valley 52-00.00 49-07.00
7 Smith, Charles FR Unattached 47-00.00 48-02.00
8 Strehlke, Gary Grand Valley 50-00.00 46-09.00
9 Natale, Nick FR Unattached 49-00.00 46-00.00
10 Jonaitis, Bob FR Aquinas 49-10.00 45-08.00
11 Swartwood, Tom SO Ferris 45-07.00 42-04.50
12 Hoeve, Casey FR Unattached 43-00.00 41-11.50
13 Gumina, Nick FR Aquinas 36-09.00 40-11.00
14 Kahner, Kirk SR Aquinas 41-11.50 40-01.50
15 Clark, Matt FR Aquinas 38-02.25 37-04.00
16 Dortch, Adam FR Aquinas 38-01.00 36-08.50