Findlay Open

back to results

Feb. 14, 2003

Findlay Open
Findlay, Ohio
February 14-15, 2003
Provided by University of Findlay


Licensed to The University of Findlay Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Findlay Open - 2/14/03
Malcolm Athletic Center - Findlay, OH
Results

Event 1 Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ricco Oglesby BG Tr Club 6.44q 1
2 Paul Johnson Findlay 6.51q 3
3 Chris Baranek Saginaw Vall 6.52q 5
4 Dakel Vicks Findlay 6.56q 2
5 Luther Stroder St Francis 6.63q 1
6 Jerod Batt Bearcat TC 6.65q 3
7 Dave Chave Team Ohio 6.67q 5
7 Earl Clark Ashland 6.67q 4
9 Matt Fleig Defiance 6.70 5
9 Aaron Stuck Malone 6.70 2
11 Corey Martin Saginaw Vall 6.71 2
12 Tim Harris Heidelberg 6.73 1
12 Ricky Bell Oilers TC 6.73 4
14 Anthony McMichael Walsh 6.75 3
15 Cary Lennox Findlay 6.79 2
16 Ray Hall BG Tr Club 6.80 3
16 Josh Escola Malone 6.80 4
18 Eric Jaschendorf II Unattached 6.81 3
19 John Nicholson BG Tr Club 6.82 1
20 Donnis Jefferson Columbus St. 6.85 2
21 Cody Ford Malone 6.89 5
22 Dean Thorton Unattached 6.94 5
23 Danny Kendrick Malone 6.97 1
24 Lewis Fuller St Francis 6.98 5
25 Sean Miner Walsh 7.06 3
26 Dennis Andrejko Defiance 7.16 2
27 Mike Ledo St Francis 7.20 5
27 Kyle Callahan Heidelberg 7.20 4
29 Tom Bisdorf Defiance 7.22 4
30 DonCaray Reese St Francis 7.38 5
31 Tom Smith Wittenberg 7.44 2
-- Tywan Cole St Francis FS 4

Event 1 Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ricco Oglesby BG Tr Club 6.49
2 Chris Baranek Saginaw Vall 6.50
3 Dakel Vicks Findlay J6.50
4 Paul Johnson Findlay 6.59
5 Jerod Batt Bearcat TC 6.62
6 Dave Chave Team Ohio 6.66
7 Luther Stroder St Francis 6.71
8 Earl Clark Ashland 6.73

Event 2 Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brian Finney Unattached 7.65q 1
2 Ben Haber Bearcat TC 7.82q 3
3 Cale Brereton Findlay 7.95q 3
4 Ed Vilt Findlay 7.96q 2
5 Robert Rouault Unattached 7.97q 2
6 Matt Albert Defiance 8.01q 2
7 Travis Cunningham Ashland 8.15q 3
8 Bill Germain Saginaw Vall 8.34q 2
9 Kenneth Williams Saginaw Vall 8.37 2
10 Tim Yoder Oilers TC 8.39 3
11 Danny Kendrick Malone 8.42 1
12 Jeremy Roush Walsh 8.45 1
13 Nate Henderson Wittenberg 8.50 1
13 Jason Toman Wittenberg 8.50 3
15 Derek Thompson Wittenberg 8.52 1
16 Ryan Hunter Ashland 8.60 2
17 Adam Powers Heidelberg 8.73 2
18 Greer Illingworth Wittenberg 9.01 3
19 Tom Smith Wittenberg 9.12 3
20 Tyler Gordy St Francis 9.18 2
21 Anthony Rich Walsh 11.34 1

Event 2 Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Brian Finney Unattached 7.68
2 Ben Haber Bearcat TC 7.84
3 Cale Brereton Findlay 7.95
4 Matt Albert Defiance 7.99
5 Ed Vilt Findlay 8.06
6 Robert Rouault Unattached 8.11
7 Travis Cunningham Ashland 8.14
8 Bill Germain Saginaw Vall 8.53

Event 3 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lewis Gordon Saginaw Vall 22.73 2
2 Chris Baranek Saginaw Vall 22.81 2
3 Ricco Oglesby BG Tr Club 22.87 1
4 Jerod Batt Bearcat TC 23.08 2
5 Anthony McMichael Walsh 23.17 2
6 Derek Besgrove Walsh 23.20 3
7 Corey Martin Saginaw Vall 23.29 3
8 Ricky Bell Oilers TC 23.30 3
9 George Theodoris Walsh 23.40 1
10 Cody Ford Malone 23.41 6
11 Josh Keppeler Defiance 23.52 3
12 Lewis Fuller St Francis 23.78 4
13 Dean Thorton Unattached 23.79 4
13 Dale Blanchard BG Tr Club 23.79 1
15 Cary Lennox Findlay 23.89 1
16 Jason Toman Wittenberg 23.95 4
17 Aaron Stuck Malone 24.00 6
18 Earl Clark Ashland 24.02 4
19 Ray Hall BG Tr Club 24.04 5
20 Joey Wiles Ashland 24.07 5
21 Klima Brett Tiffin 24.14 6
22 Adam Huffman Malone 24.25 5
23 Andre George BG Tr Club 24.30 1
24 Jeremy Roush Walsh 24.31 7
25 Danny Kendrick Malone 24.36 6
26 Donnis Jefferson Columbus St. 24.38 9
27 Mark Carlson Defiance 24.59 3
28 Tim Walter Malone 24.61 4
29 AJ Vetter Defiance 24.63 6
30 Kevin Williams Malone 24.75 3
31 Dennis Andrejko Defiance 24.82 7
32 Brandon Hedge Unattached 24.89 5
33 Anthony Shefferly St Francis 25.16 8
34 Matt Gibbs BG Tr Club 25.30 4
35 Jimmy Sosinski Tiffin 25.35 7
36 Marc Small Unattached 25.38 8
37 Eman Glason Unattached 25.39 9
38 Sean Miner Walsh 25.46 5
39 Jacob Chewning Lindsey Wils 25.55 6
40 Tony Perez Jr Lindsey Wils 25.83 8
41 Robert Vogt Heidelberg 26.12 9
42 Tom Bisdorf Defiance 26.17 7
43 Kyle Callahan Heidelberg 26.37 8
44 Mike Zimmerman Heidelberg 26.69 9
45 Tywan Cole St Francis 29.88 9

Event 4 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kyle Rauschenberger Saginaw Vall 51.00 3
2 George Theodoris Walsh 51.11 1
3 Ben Haber Bearcat TC 51.55 3
4 Andre George BG Tr Club 51.57 1
5 Tyler Craig Findlay 51.67 1
5 Kenneth Williams Saginaw Vall 51.67 3
7 Joey Wiles Ashland 51.70 3
8 Mark Carlson Defiance 51.86 2
9 Bill Germain Saginaw Vall 51.91 3
10 Preston Foy Wilmington 51.96 1
11 Greg Seiss St Francis 52.04 4
12 Ryan Meyer Saginaw Vall 52.11 4
13 Josh Keppeler Defiance 52.24 2
14 James Gardner Saginaw Vall 52.50 2
15 Dale Blanchard BG Tr Club 52.58 2
16 Ricky Bell Oilers TC 52.59 1
17 Josh Escola Malone 52.64 4
18 Adam Huffman Malone 52.90 5
19 Kevin Williams Malone 53.17 3
20 Mark Trempe Wittenberg 53.36 4
21 Drew Waltmire Tiffin 53.84 5
22 Chad Kresser Wittenberg 54.10 5
23 Tim Walter Malone 54.35 5
24 Derek Thompson Wittenberg 54.72 5
25 Dave Hamblin Malone 54.75 4
26 AJ Vetter Defiance 54.91 7
27 Greer Illingworth Wittenberg 55.39 6
28 Nate Henderson Wittenberg 55.42 6
29 Matt Gibbs BG Tr Club 55.62 5
30 Floyd Ward Bluffton 55.89 7
31 Jacob Chewning Lindsey Wils 55.90 6
32 Anthony Rich Walsh 56.72 6
33 Steve Langley Defiance 57.07 7
34 Eric Isham Defiance 57.51 7
35 Jason Knight Rochester 57.73 7
36 Tony Perez Jr Lindsey Wils 58.11 6
37 Tyler Gordy St Francis 59.94 7

Event 5 Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Armen Hratchian Saginaw Vall 1:24.07 2
2 John Jeren Malone 1:24.92 1
3 Brian Lindsey Jr Lindsey Wils 1:25.24 1
4 Kirt Lyon Walsh 1:25.47 1
5 Eman Glason Unattached 1:26.98 1
6 Steve Vairetta BG Tr Club 1:27.51 2
7 Dan Rosebrock Bluffton 1:27.87 1
8 Marc Small Unattached 1:28.67 3
9 Norgie Rivera Lindsey Wils 1:28.68 2
10 William Childers Wittenberg 1:31.25 3
11 Mike Zimmerman Heidelberg 1:31.42 3
12 Mike McKinney St Francis 1:31.58 3
13 Nick Daniels Saginaw Vall 1:31.62 3
14 Jimmy Sosinski Tiffin 1:32.46 2
15 Chris Knapp Wittenberg 1:34.81 3

Event 6 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rick Bement UNAT 1:55.58
2 Mohommed Waite Saginaw Vall 2:00.10
3 Pedro Ortega Saginaw Vall 2:00.71
4 Rob Samborn Saginaw Vall 2:00.88
5 Wes Lewis Ashland 2:01.52
6 Steve Mackle Walsh 2:02.83
7 Craig Sucher Wilmington 2:03.76
8 Ted Webb Bearcat TC 2:04.95
9 Kyle Etgen Wilmington 2:05.16
10 Matt Harbert Malone 2:05.37
11 Eric Shaffer Findlay 2:06.52
12 Robert Vogt Heidelberg 2:06.99
13 Mike Eble Dayton 2:07.75
14 Jay Follett Ashland 2:07.87
15 Adam Vincent Walsh 2:08.41
16 Travis Cunningham Ashland 2:09.23
17 Floyd Ward Bluffton 2:09.42
18 Mike Schultz Lindsey Wils 2:10.11
19 Allen Smith Heidelberg 2:10.12
20 Joel Dagenhardt Walsh 2:10.44
21 Rick Trevino St Francis 2:10.74
22 Jesse King Wittenberg 2:11.16
23 Tim Damopoulos Wittenberg 2:12.21
24 Steve Borga Bluffton 2:14.16
25 Paul Vincent Walsh 2:15.72
26 CJ Alguire Walsh 2:16.85
27 Daniel Corley Lindsey Wils 2:17.24
28 Micheal Henderson Wittenberg 2:24.99
29 George Johnston Saginaw TC 2:28.94

Event 7 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adam Roach Saginaw Vall 4:19.67
2 Jerome Recker Saginaw Vall 4:23.16
3 Bart Smith Ashland 4:26.99
4 Chris Samborn Unattached 4:29.51
5 Matt Harbert Malone 4:30.36
6 Paul Vincent Walsh 4:35.10
7 Brian Roberts Dayton 4:35.61
8 Tim King Bearcat TC 4:35.69
9 David Bereda Dayton 4:36.71
10 David Berning Dayton 4:38.03
11 Eric Shaffer Findlay 4:39.36
12 Robert Vogt Heidelberg 4:39.57
13 Brandon Johnson Saginaw Vall 4:40.40
14 Wes Lewis Ashland 4:40.95
15 Joel Dagenhardt Walsh 4:44.55
16 Steve Mackle Walsh 4:48.31
17 Tim Yoder Oilers TC 4:48.93
18 Tim Damopoulos Wittenberg 4:50.47
19 Matt Saracina Walsh 4:52.40
20 Allen Smith Heidelberg 4:52.72
21 Rick Trevino St Francis 4:54.23
22 Nick Dewald Wittenberg 4:55.94
23 Steve Borga Bluffton 4:56.90
24 Mike Schultz Lindsey Wils 4:57.35
25 Doug McGaw Saginaw Vall 4:57.64
26 Brad Lawson Dayton 4:59.05
27 CJ Alguire Walsh 5:06.54
28 Daniel Corley Lindsey Wils 5:11.53
29 Tom Collier Bob Schul RT 5:12.25
30 Jeff Domingus Wittenberg 5:15.87
31 Jesse Burns Wittenberg 5:17.11
32 Micheal Henderson Wittenberg 5:20.52
33 John Tackett Columbus St. 5:22.00
34 Andrew Hobson Wittenberg 6:09.87

Event 8 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cory Scheadler Unattached 9:12.89
2 Matt Hangen Ashland 9:13.06
3 Greg Zumberger Heidelberg 9:17.78
4 Jim Wahl Saginaw Vall 9:18.07
5 David Bereda Dayton 9:22.85
6 Tony Bunt Ashland 9:24.82
7 Bob Ferguson Run Clearcre 9:25.30
8 Trevor Vaughan Tiffin 9:27.01
9 Marcus Plikerd Heidelberg 9:30.18
10 Jake Schultz Heidelberg 9:31.79
11 Jeff Collins Dayton 9:32.03
12 Michael Westwood Lindsey Wils 9:32.53
13 Kyle Kutchenriter Findlay 9:37.92
14 J.J. Averweg Unattached 9:38.49
15 Dan Graber Heidelberg 9:38.50
16 Troy Sanchez Unattached 9:41.09
17 Eric Ade Ft Wayne TC 9:41.39
18 Mike Eble Dayton 9:42.02
19 Wes Galamb Dayton 9:45.22
20 Justin Ross Unattached 9:45.85
21 Nate Fabich Unattached 9:47.28
22 Andy Schiefer Bluffton 9:48.50
23 Nick Dewald Wittenberg 9:48.86
24 Jon Martin Findlay 9:55.24
25 Rob Strong Walsh 10:30.18
26 Steve Blasko BG Tr Club 10:38.45
27 Jeff Domingus Wittenberg 11:05.67
28 Andrew Hobson Wittenberg 12:30.43
-- Tim Mulligan Dayton NT
-- Casey Shafer Ft Wayne TC NT
-- Kris Lachowski BG Tr Club NT
-- Dave Mirth Run Clearcre NT
-- Greg Destefano Bob Schul RT NT
-- Paul Lang Ashland NT
-- Steve Draper Unattached NT
-- Josh Burke Unattached NT

Event 9 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 3:22.64 1
2 Walsh University 'A' 3:31.86 1
3 Saginaw Valley State 'B' 3:32.78 1
4 Bowling Green Track Club 'A' 3:35.48 1
5 Ashland University 'A' 3:37.06 2
6 Lindsey Wilson College 'A' 3:40.65 2
7 Wittenberg University 'A' 3:43.57 2
8 Saint Francis, Univ of 'A' 3:44.42 2
9 Defiance College 'A' 3:48.33 2
-- Walsh University 'B' DNF 2

Event 10 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mario Guerrero Saginaw Vall 2.15m 7-00.50
2 Gary Robinson Walsh 2.05m 6-08.75
3 Lewis Gordon Saginaw Vall 2.00m 6-06.75
4 Tyler Grieves Bearcat TC J2.00m 6-06.75
5 Dylan Fain Bearcat TC J2.00m 6-06.75
6 Jeremy King Bluffton 1.85m 6-00.75
7 Brent Best Unattached J1.85m 6-00.75
8 DJ Jergensen Taylor Univ J1.85m 6-00.75
9 Bill Dunlap Wittenberg 1.80m 5-10.75
9 Christian Moore Tiffin 1.80m 5-10.75
9 Tim Gaal Wittenberg 1.80m 5-10.75
9 Stephen Moore Walsh 1.80m 5-10.75
9 Kevin Pittenger Malone 1.80m 5-10.75
14 Mark Voss Taylor Univ 1.75m 5-08.75
14 Todd Focht Tiffin 1.75m 5-08.75
14 Ray Buffington Walsh 1.75m 5-08.75
14 Adam Powers Heidelberg 1.75m 5-08.75
18 David Dean Columbus St. 1.70m 5-07.00
19 John Regas Malone 1.65m 5-05.00
19 Roger Herstine Malone 1.65m 5-05.00

Event 11 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chris Smith Bearcat TC 5.22m 17-01.50
2 Chris Wineberg Bearcat TC 5.00m 16-04.75
3 Kevin Poest Unattached 4.85m 15-11.00
4 Kyle Wolf Wilmington J4.85m 15-11.00
5 Chad Beamer Bearcat TC 4.55m 14-11.00
6 Drew Downey BG Tr Club J4.55m 14-11.00
7 Jimmy Mount Bearcat TC 4.40m 14-05.25
8 Derek Riker Unattached J4.40m 14-05.25
9 Nate DeCooman BG Tr Club 4.25m 13-11.25
9 Casey Hoffman Saginaw TC 4.25m 13-11.25
9 Chris Brown Saginaw TC 4.25m 13-11.25
9 Hunter Downey BG Tr Club 4.25m 13-11.25
9 Adam Dickenson Saginaw TC 4.25m 13-11.25
14 Stephen Richard Saginaw Vall 4.10m 13-05.25
14 Richard Martin Heidelberg 4.10m 13-05.25
16 Nick Rhoades Heidelberg 3.95m 12-11.50
16 Fred Yoder Bluffton 3.95m 12-11.50
16 Aaron Dangle Bearcat TC 3.95m 12-11.50
16 Adam Koogler Bearcat TC 3.95m 12-11.50
20 Klima Brett Tiffin 3.80m 12-05.50
20 Bill Borgman Wilmington 3.80m 12-05.50
22 Nelson Pixler Defiance 3.65m 11-11.75
22 Randy Hart Bluffton 3.65m 11-11.75
22 Eric Nicely Defiance 3.65m 11-11.75
25 Anthony Rich Walsh 3.35m 10-11.75
-- Adam Powers Heidelberg NH
-- Ben Novak Unattached NH
-- Travis Hileman Malone NH
-- Dave Downey Malone NH
-- Brian Finney Unattached NH

Event 12 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jon Hall Saginaw TC 7.33m 24-00.75
2 Tamba Kortequee Unattached 6.88m 22-07.00
3 Kevin Dixon Defiance 6.70m 21-11.75
4 Tim Yoder Oilers TC 6.65m 21-10.00
5 Gary Robinson Walsh 6.59m 21-07.50
5 Brian Finney Unattached 6.59m 21-07.50
7 Alex Riffe Unattached 6.40m 21-00.00
8 David Dean Columbus St. 6.24m 20-05.75
9 Danny Kendrick Malone 6.19m 20-03.75
10 Luther Stroder St Francis 6.14m 20-01.75
11 Kyle Wolf Wilmington 6.12m 20-01.00
12 Dennis Andrejko Defiance 6.11m 20-00.50
13 DJ Jergensen Taylor Univ 6.05m 19-10.25
14 Kevin Pittenger Malone 5.99m 19-08.00
15 Mark Voss Taylor Univ 5.80m 19-00.50
16 John Nicholson BG Tr Club 5.77m 18-11.25
17 AJ Vetter Defiance 5.66m 18-07.00
18 John Regas Malone 5.40m 17-08.75
19 Stephen Moore Walsh 4.97m 16-03.75
-- Todd Focht Tiffin FOUL
-- Roger Herstine Malone FOUL

Event 13 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mario Guerrero Saginaw Vall 13.14m 43-01.50
-- Chandler Groves Bearcat TC FOUL

Event 14 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chris Adams UNAT 16.94m 55-07.00
2 Kevin Surnear Walsh 15.73m 51-07.25
3 Steve Kahle Bearcat TC 15.49m 50-10.00
4 Jason Andrich Saginaw Vall 15.10m 49-06.50
5 Joel Drake Wittenberg 14.89m 48-10.25
6 Blake Dickson Ashland 14.78m 48-06.00
7 Jake Adams Saginaw Vall 14.68m 48-02.00
8 Ray Weisenbarger Malone 14.53m 47-08.00
9 Joe Craddock Unattached 14.35m 47-01.00
10 Josh Harris Saginaw Vall 14.18m 46-06.25
11 Joe DeVaul Oilers TC 13.90m 45-07.25
12 Jarod Leasure St Francis 13.58m 44-06.75
13 Josh Swift Findlay 13.44m 44-01.25
14 Tom Stirlen St Francis 13.28m 43-07.00
15 Adam Stone Wittenberg 13.10m 42-11.75
16 Kurt Fell Malone 13.09m 42-11.50
17 Josh Prater Heidelberg 13.06m 42-10.25
18 Gene Szweda Defiance 12.90m 42-04.00
19 Chris Calderon Walsh 12.88m 42-03.25
20 Bryan Hardesty Bearcat TC 12.85m 42-02.00
21 Adam Clapp Findlay 12.80m 42-00.00
22 Mark Dircksen Tiffin 12.79m 41-11.50
23 Justin Lorenzetti Ashland 12.68m 41-07.25
24 Brad Kohl Wilmington 12.63m 41-05.25
25 Zach Nycz Findlay 12.61m 41-04.50
26 Brandon Tate UNAT 12.55m 41-02.25
27 Bobby Mefford Defiance 12.37m 40-07.00
28 Nate Clifton Malone 12.31m 40-04.75
29 Thomas Dillingham Wittenberg 12.26m 40-02.75
30 Adam Schumaker Defiance 12.19m 40-00.00
31 Andy Olson Lindsey Wils 11.92m 39-01.25
32 Travis Lepley Bluffton 11.69m 38-04.25
33 Mike Anderson UNAT 11.67m 38-03.50
34 Casey Fechter Saginaw Vall 11.41m 37-05.25
35 Chad Armstrong Malone 11.30m 37-01.00
36 Matt Biddle Heidelberg 11.00m 36-01.25
37 Brian Kucharik Malone 10.62m 34-10.25
38 Kyle Sonnen Tiffin 10.61m 34-09.75
39 Dorian Dixon Wittenberg 10.38m 34-00.75
40 Adam Druen Lindsey Wils 10.22m 33-06.50
41 Jeremy Feix Bluffton 9.77m 32-00.75
42 Justin Gilbert Malone 9.56m 31-04.50
-- Sean Rinehart Saginaw Vall FOUL
-- Adam Eltrich Ashland FOUL

Event 15 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Derek Woodske Unattached 22.82m 74-10.50
2 AG Krueger UNAT 21.87m 71-09.00
3 Joe Woodske UNAT 19.70m 64-07.75
4 Jason Andrich Saginaw Vall 16.33m 53-07.00
5 Jim Wetenhall Unattached 16.05m 52-08.00
6 Kevin Surnear Walsh 15.48m 50-09.50
7 Josh Harris Saginaw Vall 15.05m 49-04.50
8 Blake Dickson Ashland 14.15m 46-05.25
9 Justin Lorenzetti Ashland 14.03m 46-00.50
10 Casey Fechter Saginaw Vall 13.54m 44-05.25
11 Chris Calderon Walsh 13.50m 44-03.50
12 Rusty Smart Findlay 13.14m 43-01.50
13 Gene Szweda Defiance 13.00m 42-08.00
14 Tom Stirlen St Francis 12.78m 41-11.25
15 Ray Weisenbarger Malone 12.75m 41-10.00
16 Steve Kahle Bearcat TC 12.58m 41-03.25
17 Sean Rinehart Saginaw Vall 12.43m 40-09.50
18 Chad Armstrong Malone 12.05m 39-06.50
19 Brandon Tate UNAT 11.88m 38-11.75
20 Zach Nycz Findlay 11.68m 38-04.00
21 Bobby Mefford Defiance 11.56m 37-11.25
22 Bryan Hardesty Bearcat TC 11.26m 36-11.50
23 Nate Clifton Malone 10.96m 35-11.50
24 Dorian Dixon Wittenberg 10.73m 35-02.50
25 Adam Schumaker Defiance 10.65m 34-11.25
26 Mike Anderson UNAT 10.50m 34-05.50
27 Andy Olson Lindsey Wils 10.45m 34-03.50
28 Travis Lepley Bluffton 10.37m 34-00.25
29 Jeremy Feix Bluffton 10.00m 32-09.75
30 Mark Dircksen Tiffin 9.80m 32-02.00
31 Josh Prater Heidelberg 9.75m 32-00.00
32 Kyle Sonnen Tiffin 8.56m 28-01.00
33 Matt Biddle Heidelberg 7.87m 25-10.00
34 Adam Druen Lindsey Wils 7.37m 24-02.25
-- Adam Eltrich Ashland FOUL

Event 16 Men Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gary Robinson Walsh 3508
2 Mark Voss Taylor Univ 3271
3 DJ Jergensen Taylor Univ 3001
4 David Dean Columbus St. 2931
5 John Regas Malone 2317



Licensed to The University of Findlay Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Findlay Open - 2/14/03
Malcolm Athletic Center - Findlay, OH
Results

Event 17 Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sukeena Blair Findlay 7.65q 2
2 Alisha Nieves Ashland 7.74q 1
3 Tasha Catron Malone 7.75q 2
4 Leta Huntington Malone 7.76q 2
5 Sue Cluxton Unattached 7.78q 3
6 Jessica Scheeser Walsh 7.79q 1
7 Tasha Lasch Heidelberg 7.80q 2
8 Shaylann White Findlay 7.83q 3
9 Kristina Barrett Malone 7.84 3
10 Stephanie Call Malone 7.90 2
11 Sarah Johnson Defiance 8.03 1
12 Katie Klear Defiance 8.04 1
13 Christina Valerius Wittenberg 8.05 1
14 Shawna Swartzmiller Tiffin 8.06 2
15 Kristen Boyne Walsh 8.13 3
16 Sarah Rggelin Tiffin 8.79 1
17 Hillary Brotzman Wittenberg 9.60 3
18 Charlene VanTuinen Walsh 9.92 3

Event 17 Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sukeena Blair Findlay 7.60
2 Alisha Nieves Ashland 7.64
3 Shaylann White Findlay 7.74
4 Jessica Scheeser Walsh 7.77
5 Sue Cluxton Unattached 7.81
6 Leta Huntington Malone 7.82
7 Tasha Lasch Heidelberg 7.85
8 Tasha Catron Malone 7.89

Event 18 Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sarah Miller Malone 8.97q 2
2 Amanda Hochstetler Ashland 9.17q 1
2 Staci Prange Saginaw Vall 9.17q 1
4 Katie Macko Malone 9.20q 2
4 Megan Frazier Defiance 9.20q 2
6 Katie Klausing Findlay 9.23q 2
7 Jessica Scheeser Walsh 9.40q 2
8 Kristen Boyne Walsh 9.60q 1
9 Sara Baillie Defiance 9.72 2
10 Angel Stauffer Malone 9.82 1
11 Stephanie Call Malone 9.83 2
12 Sarah Nagle Malone 9.98 2
13 Andrea Shine Tiffin 10.23 1
14 Vanessa Bero Tiffin 10.29 1

Event 18 Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Amanda Hochstetler Ashland 8.92
2 Megan Frazier Defiance 9.07
3 Staci Prange Saginaw Vall 9.11
4 Katie Klausing Findlay 9.18
5 Jessica Scheeser Walsh 9.33
6 Katie Macko Malone 9.65
7 Kristen Boyne Walsh 9.74

Event 19 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Leta Huntington Malone 27.04 1
2 Athena Culverhouse Walsh 27.12 1
3 Sukeena Blair Findlay 27.69 1
4 Kristina Barrett Malone 27.90 1
5 Franny Dorsey Tiffin 27.96 1
6 Angel Stauffer Malone 28.13 3
7 Ashley Christie Saginaw Vall 28.19 1
8 Amanda Hochstetler Ashland 28.39 3
9 Shaylann White Findlay 28.52 2
10 Katie Klear Defiance 28.66 4
11 Christina Valerius Wittenberg 28.68 2
12 Lynsey Somers Defiance 28.86 4
13 Amanda Miller Malone 28.95 3
14 Staci Prange Saginaw Vall 28.99 4
15 Marissa Davoll Wittenberg 29.03 2
16 Tasha Catron Malone 29.34 5
17 Stephanie Call Malone 29.39 2
18 Kristen Boyne Walsh 29.64 4
19 Robin Zimmerman St Francis 30.05 5
20 Jen Roe Tiffin 30.16 3
21 Rebecca Stewart Wittenberg 30.46 4
22 Jennifer Brigham Wittenberg 30.47 5
23 Alvi Bejleri Lindsey Wils 30.97 3
24 Artesha Mondie Heidelberg 30.98 5
25 Larissa O'Neal Wittenberg 31.07 5
26 Joan Schramm Heidelberg 32.21 3
27 Sarah Rggelin Tiffin 32.36 6
28 Hillary Brotzman Wittenberg 34.73 6

Event 20 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nicole Sullivan Saginaw Vall 59.55 1
2 Athena Culverhouse Walsh 1:01.36 1
3 Megan Alcock Findlay 1:03.03 1
4 Kristina Barrett Malone 1:03.26 1
5 Kate Arthur Malone 1:03.60 1
6 Franny Dorsey Tiffin 1:03.97 2
7 Sara Baillie Defiance 1:04.61 2
8 Lynsey Somers Defiance 1:05.13 2
9 Christine Miller Heidelberg 1:05.35 3
10 Tasha Lasch Heidelberg 1:06.39 2
11 Jennifer Brigham Wittenberg 1:06.63 3
12 Rebecca Stewart Wittenberg 1:07.04 3
13 Amanda Miller Malone 1:07.21 2
13 Connie Ronyetz Ashland 1:07.21 3
15 Vanessa Bero Tiffin 1:10.44 3
16 Joan Schramm Heidelberg 1:11.29 4
17 Artesha Mondie Heidelberg 1:12.86 4

Event 21 Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nikki Norcia Wittenberg 1:52.52
2 Kristen woodward Rochester 1:57.63
3 Brandy Hess St Francis 2:00.50
4 Andrea Shine Tiffin 2:01.49

Event 22 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rose Willis Saginaw Vall 2:17.77
2 Sarah Ogle Malone 2:20.71
3 Cara Klein Walsh 2:21.81
4 Kristen Kaszeta Saginaw Vall 2:22.62
5 Chanel Garth Ashland 2:25.81
6 Alvi Bejleri Lindsey Wils 2:25.96
7 Sara Baillie Defiance 2:28.20
8 Jenny Bellsky Saginaw Vall 2:28.67
9 Emily Eikleberry Ashland 2:29.77
10 Colleen Wurzer Ashland 2:30.33
11 Sarah Decker Malone 2:31.64
12 Emilyf Bohlein Toledo 2:33.58
13 Ashley Widmark Heidelberg 2:35.13
14 Tracy Butler Wittenberg 2:35.88
15 Sarah Felton Saginaw Vall 2:36.95
16 Heather Simmons Heidelberg 2:37.11
17 Christine Miller Heidelberg 2:38.24
18 Laura Brinkley Malone 2:40.36
19 Tara Henshaw Lindsey Wils 2:45.56
20 Joey Chandler Ashland 2:46.47
21 Clare LaCava Walsh 2:48.88
22 Jennifer Creamer Bluffton 2:50.30
23 Rachel Noirot Bluffton 2:55.43
24 Sarah Miller Malone 2:59.18
25 Andrea Boehm Tiffin 3:01.73
26 Erin Moloney Walsh 3:02.24
27 Julie Welch Tiffin 3:14.68
28 Lindsay Rhl Tiffin 3:17.26

Event 23 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Erica Moriarty Unattached 5:13.38
2 Ann Stewart Unattached 5:16.33
3 Sarah Ogle Malone 5:20.39
4 Colleen Wurzer Ashland 5:28.73
5 Heather Kersjes Saginaw Vall 5:34.20
6 Angela Fitzgerald St Francis 5:39.29
7 Tracy Butler Wittenberg 5:40.99
8 Sara Piersante Walsh 5:44.08
9 Katie Huntington Malone 5:49.81
10 Tara Henshaw Lindsey Wils 5:53.01
11 Devon Pearson Tiffin 5:54.16
12 Nancy Lamuth Tiffin 5:54.57
13 Andrea Elsasser Walsh 5:58.03
14 Emily Leschnik Tiffin 5:58.22
15 Jennifer Creamer Bluffton 5:59.51
16 Clare LaCava Walsh 6:01.82
17 Addie Tomlinson Walsh 6:02.78
18 Brandi Wight Tiffin 6:05.42
19 Eileen Rickey Tiffin 6:12.89
20 Kari Grimes Tiffin 6:13.01
21 Erin Moloney Walsh 6:34.98
22 Sarah Gearhart Wittenberg 6:40.04

Event 24 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Monika Springer Toledo 10:51.13
2 Diane Johnston Saginaw Vall 10:54.83
3 Rebecca Kappus Toledo 10:57.41
4 Natasha Hale Lindsey Wils 11:12.96
5 Meagan Strohkirch Saginaw Vall 11:16.03
6 Sara Smith Ashland 11:16.28
7 Ashley Meeks Ashland 11:16.68
8 Sarah Johnston Saginaw Vall 11:23.81
9 Lisa Mielke Walsh 11:26.17
10 Sarah Decker Malone 11:26.51
11 Angela Fitzgerald St Francis 11:28.49
12 Ashley Thomas Malone 11:37.95
13 Becky Barnes Wittenberg 11:38.73
14 Renee Rall Ashland 11:39.37
15 Amanda Roadarmel Heidelberg 11:40.24
16 Kelly Meucci Saginaw Vall 11:44.51
17 Kylee Daeger Heidelberg 11:52.69
18 Stephany Jones Ashland 11:59.85
19 Kerri Kalchert Heidelberg 12:00.34
20 Sara Piersante Walsh 12:01.58
21 Bonnie Stewart Toledo 12:05.06
22 Addie Tomlinson Walsh 12:06.97
23 Kristen Murphy Heidelberg 12:08.07
24 Abby Ward Toledo 12:11.17
25 Andrea Feudi Toledo 12:13.73
26 Jessica Butzin Tiffin 12:35.65
27 Audra Reinhard Findlay 12:40.72
28 Natasha Malackany Wittenberg 12:52.17
29 Danielle Krall Defiance 13:00.54
30 Jenny Brill Wittenberg 13:43.10
-- Jennifer Gillespie Findlay DQ
-- Sarah Gearhart Wittenberg DQ

Event 25 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 4:05.33 1
2 Walsh University 'A' 4:17.38 1
3 Ashland University 'A' 4:23.72 1
4 Defiance College 'A' 4:25.42 1
5 Heidelberg College 'A' 4:36.77 2
6 Wittenberg University 'A' 4:45.38 1
7 Tiffin University 'B' 4:48.10 2
8 Tiffin University 'A' 4:56.18 2

Event 26 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Katie Klausing Findlay 1.55m 5-01.00
2 Cassie McClendon Defiance 1.51m 4-11.50
3 Bethany Rasmussen Saginaw Vall J1.51m 4-11.50
4 Amanda Young Wittenberg J1.51m 4-11.50
5 Dana Hayse Lindsey Wils 1.45m 4-09.00
6 Kindra Ewing Lindsey Wils J1.45m 4-09.00
7 Patricia Centric Walsh J1.45m 4-09.00
7 Lynsey Somers Defiance J1.45m 4-09.00
9 Katie Young Unattached J1.45m 4-09.00
10 Sara Gutschalk Heidelberg 1.40m 4-07.00
10 Sarah Miller Malone 1.40m 4-07.00
10 Chelsey Bess Ashland 1.40m 4-07.00
13 Sarah Grabenstatter Wittenberg J1.40m 4-07.00
14 Angela Mester Defiance J1.40m 4-07.00
15 Christine Miller Heidelberg 1.35m 4-05.00
16 Brianna Emrick Lindsey Wils J1.35m 4-05.00
-- Andrea Boehm Tiffin NH

Event 27 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Leah Burns Saginaw Vall 3.05m 10-00.00
2 Ryann Smith Saginaw Vall 2.90m 9-06.25
2 Elizabeth Kittredge Unattached 2.90m 9-06.25
4 Chrissy Dalessandro Malone J2.90m 9-06.25
5 Robin Lewis Malone J2.90m 9-06.25
6 Monica Lattavo Malone 2.75m 9-00.25
6 Bethany Rasmussen Saginaw Vall 2.75m 9-00.25
8 Angela Mester Defiance 2.60m 8-06.25
8 Erin Brown Malone 2.60m 8-06.25
10 Jen Roe Tiffin 2.45m 8-00.50
10 Rachel Noirot Bluffton 2.45m 8-00.50
10 Larissa O'Neal Wittenberg 2.45m 8-00.50
13 Sara Gutschalk Heidelberg 2.30m 7-06.50
14 Amanda Habegger Bluffton 2.00m 6-06.75
14 Joan Schramm Heidelberg 2.00m 6-06.75
-- Katie Snyder Bluffton NH
-- Ashley Christie Saginaw Vall NH
-- Shawna Swartzmiller Tiffin NH
-- Erin Singer Tiffin NH

Event 28 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ashley Arnett Unattached 5.31m 17-05.25
2 Janey Meeks Unattached 5.14m 16-10.50
3 Sarah Miller Malone 5.05m 16-07.00
4 Robin Zimmerman St Francis 4.90m 16-01.00
5 Franny Dorsey Tiffin 4.87m 15-11.75
6 Sarah Nagle Malone 4.65m 15-03.25
7 Sara Gutschalk Heidelberg 4.55m 14-11.25
7 Tasha Lasch Heidelberg 4.55m 14-11.25
9 Stephanie Call Malone 4.50m 14-09.25
10 Sara Baillie Defiance 4.41m 14-05.75
11 Artesha Mondie Heidelberg 4.38m 14-04.50
12 Beth Irwin Malone 3.91m 12-10.00

Event 29 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nicole Sullivan Saginaw Vall 11.42m 37-05.75
2 Sarah Miller Malone 10.36m 34-00.00
3 Sara Gutschalk Heidelberg 10.11m 33-02.00
4 Cassie McClendon Defiance 9.35m 30-08.25
-- Beth Irwin Malone FOUL
-- Katie Macko Malone FOUL

Event 30 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Melissa Ramsey Unattached 16.10m 52-10.00
2 Tiffany French Malone 13.22m 43-04.50
3 MaryJo Pouillon Saginaw Vall 12.62m 41-05.00
4 Lisa Tracey UNAT 12.35m 40-06.25
5 Ashley Bishop Saginaw Vall 12.07m 39-07.25
6 Alexis Cartwright Saginaw Vall 11.51m 37-09.25
7 Meredith Cook Ashland 11.42m 37-05.75
8 Megan Gasparin Malone 11.37m 37-03.75
9 Heather Miller Tiffin 11.33m 37-02.25
10 Julie Risenburg Defiance 11.14m 36-06.75
11 Dree Henderson Malone 10.97m 36-00.00
12 Sheila Greller Walsh 10.75m 35-03.25
13 Megan Beach Bluffton 10.45m 34-03.50
14 Morgan Acre Saginaw Vall 10.41m 34-02.00
15 Kate Lowther Walsh 10.07m 33-00.50
16 Sarah Miller Malone 9.93m 32-07.00
17 Jami Sheneman Malone 9.90m 32-05.75
18 Jessica Morgan Defiance 9.85m 32-03.75
19 Emili Douglas Tiffin 9.77m 32-00.75
20 Tiffany Sommers Ashland 9.75m 32-00.00
21 Tiarra Cecil Lindsey Wils 9.47m 31-01.00
22 Mallory Pawlikowsky UNAT 9.43m 30-11.25
23 Michelle Bailey Bluffton 9.42m 30-11.00
24 Elizabeth Hurst Wittenberg 9.41m 30-10.50
25 Laura Nutt Malone 9.35m 30-08.25
26 Shannon Liechty Defiance 9.23m 30-03.50
27 Erin Zayicek Wittenberg 8.67m 28-05.50
28 Sarah Rggelin Tiffin 8.15m 26-09.00
29 Mollie Johnson Lindsey Wils 7.26m 23-10.00
30 Elizabeth Deaton Lindsey Wils 7.22m 23-08.25
31 Julie Welch Tiffin 6.26m 20-06.50

Event 31 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tara Loper UNAT 20.63m 67-08.25
2 Melissa Ramsey Unattached 16.71m 54-10.00
3 MaryJo Pouillon Saginaw Vall 15.60m 51-02.25
4 Dree Henderson Malone 15.43m 50-07.50
5 Lisa Tracey UNAT 15.42m 50-07.25
6 Ashley Bishop Saginaw Vall 15.28m 50-01.75
7 Morgan Acre Saginaw Vall 15.00m 49-02.50
8 Julie Risenburg Defiance 13.64m 44-09.00
9 Meredith Elliott Toledo 13.22m 43-04.50
10 Michelle Bailey Bluffton 13.05m 42-09.75
11 Sheila Greller Walsh 12.58m 41-03.25
12 Megan Vaillant Toledo 12.40m 40-08.25
13 Tiffany Sommers Ashland 12.39m 40-07.75
13 Tiffany French Malone 12.39m 40-07.75
15 Mallory Pawlikowsky UNAT 12.34m 40-06.00
16 Jamie Smith Toledo 12.28m 40-03.50
17 Alexis Cartwright Saginaw Vall 11.97m 39-03.25
18 Meredith Cook Ashland 11.64m 38-02.25
19 Megan Beach Bluffton 11.09m 36-04.75
20 Erin Zayicek Wittenberg 11.03m 36-02.25
21 Tiarra Cecil Lindsey Wils 10.35m 33-11.50
22 Emili Douglas Tiffin 9.57m 31-04.75
23 Kate Lowther Walsh 9.52m 31-03.00
24 Elizabeth Hurst Wittenberg 9.37m 30-09.00
25 Heather Miller Tiffin 9.22m 30-03.00
26 Jami Sheneman Malone 9.21m 30-02.75
27 Jessica Morgan Defiance 9.07m 29-09.25
28 Elizabeth Deaton Lindsey Wils 4.38m 14-04.50
-- Shannon Liechty Defiance FOUL

Event 32 Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sarah Miller Malone 2733



Licensed to The University of Findlay Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/15/03
Hosted by The University of Findlay
Malcolm Athletic Center - Findlay, OH
Results

Event 17 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Fieldhouse: * 6.71 2/10/01 Bobby Cruse, Kent State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Exavier Darden Toledo 6.74Q 3
2 Cedric Campbell JR Central St. 6.89Q 1
3 Jody Stewart SO Ashland 6.95Q 2
4 Rhoan Sterling Toledo 6.94q 3
5 Jamie Goodwin FR Akron 6.96q 1
6 Paul Johnson FR Findlay 7.00q 2
7 Adam Gardner SR Ashland 7.08q 1
7 John Biacofsky Mount Union 7.08q 2
9 Byron Gibson Ohio U 7.09 3
10 Aaron Hornfeck JR Akron 7.17 2
11 Dakel Vicks SO Findlay 7.18 2
12 Roger Redd Ohio U 7.19 3
12 Toure Carter JR Ashland 7.19 3
12 Matt Fleig FR DEFI 7.19 3
15 Joe Rumschlag SO Wittenberg 7.22 1
16 Justin Williams FR Wilmington 7.24 2
17 Josh Lambert SR Baldwin Wall 7.28 2
18 Edwin Jackson SR Youngstown 7.34 1
19 Eugene Harris SR Youngstown 7.35 1
20 Justin Southall JR Akron 7.41 3
21 Justin Reams FR Youngstown 7.54 2

Event 17 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 6.71 2/10/01 Bobby Cruse, Kent State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Exavier Darden Toledo 6.77
2 Jody Stewart SO Ashland 6.88
3 Cedric Campbell JR Central St. 6.94
4 Rhoan Sterling Toledo 6.95
5 Jamie Goodwin FR Akron 6.96
6 Paul Johnson FR Findlay 6.99
7 John Biacofsky Mount Union 7.05
8 Adam Gardner SR Ashland 7.13

Event 18 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Fieldhouse: * 8.03 2/1/03 Ricardo Melbourne, Central State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Matt Cole Mount Union 8.29Q 3
2 Jon Morgan JR Akron 8.37Q 2
3 Skip Ivery JR Wittenberg 8.50Q 1
4 Cale Brereton SO Findlay 8.47q 3
5 Matt Albert JR DEFI 8.48q 2
6 Byron Gibson Ohio U 8.52q 3
7 Ed Vilt SO Findlay 8.60q 1
8 Chris Caine Toledo 8.63q 3
9 Morris Ellington SO Akron 8.64 3
10 Adam Beggrow SR Ashland 8.65 2
11 Mike Meditz FR Akron 8.86 2
11 Adam Lewis SO Youngstown 8.86 1
13 Alvin Shavers SO Youngstown 9.24 1
14 Ryan Hunter JR Ashland 9.84 2

Event 18 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 8.03 2/1/03 Ricardo Melbourne, Central State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Skip Ivery JR Wittenberg 8.28
2 Matt Cole Mount Union 8.31
3 Jon Morgan JR Akron 8.34
4 Cale Brereton SO Findlay 8.43
5 Chris Caine Toledo 8.48
6 Byron Gibson Ohio U 8.49
7 Ed Vilt SO Findlay 8.50
8 Matt Albert JR DEFI 8.54

Event 19 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 21.38 2/10/01 Bobby Cruse, Kent State
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Exavier Darden Toledo 22.26 4
2 Rhoan Sterling Toledo 22.29 4
3 Cedric Campbell JR Central St. 22.64 2
4 James Baisden FR Akron 22.71 1
5 Jamie Goodwin FR Akron 22.72 4
6 Brad Hammer SR Findlay 22.73 1
7 Byron Gibson Ohio U 22.79 2
8 Adam Gardner SR Ashland 23.23 4
8 Jeff Gebhardt SO Findlay 23.23 1
10 John Biacofsky Mount Union 23.27 3
11 Toure Carter JR Ashland 23.47 1
12 Justin Williams FR Wilmington 23.53 2
13 Matt Cole Mount Union 23.70 3
14 Ryan Strzalka FR Youngstown 24.01 3

Event 20 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 48.34 1/29/00 Paul Donatelli, Ann Arbor Track Club
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sanchez Ross SO Findlay 49.04 4
2 Jak Taylor Toledo 49.44 4
3 Gary Labonte SR Findlay 49.74 4
4 Jesus Wardi JR Central St. 50.08 3
5 James Baisden FR Akron 50.46 3
6 Aaron Weber SO Findlay 50.69 3
7 Mark Gregory JR Central St. 50.93 3
8 Ron Hill Ohio U 50.95 1
9 Chris Caine Toledo 51.14 2
10 Ryan Strzalka FR Youngstown 51.15 2
11 Tarek Gasser Ohio U 51.19 1
12 Scott Trahey Ohio U 51.36 2
13 Beau Livengood Mount Union 51.73 2
14 Chris Bennett SO Akron 51.78 1
15 Matt Cleveland FR Akron 52.44 4
16 Brian Silver Toledo 52.51 3
17 Adam Lewis SO Youngstown 53.63 1

Event 21 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 1:54.05 2/1/02 Josh Stryker, Northwood
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Zach Irelan SR Wilmington 1:54.81
2 Vinny Beebe JR Ashland 1:54.88
3 Patrick Harvey Ohio U 1:55.41
4 Jason Pitney JR Findlay 1:55.62
5 Sean Koran FR Ohio Norther 1:57.51
6 Matt Foster JR Ashland 1:59.57
7 Mark Mecum Ohio U 2:00.15
8 David Perez Ohio U 2:00.17
9 Shimron Eccleston FR Findlay 2:00.28
10 Jeff Swartzel FR Akron 2:00.57
11 John McColl SO DEFI 2:01.23
12 Nick Continenza FR Akron 2:04.17
13 Curtis Dowell SR Findlay 2:05.45
14 Adam Bray JR Akron 2:06.06
15 Nick Kruse FR Youngstown 2:12.66

Event 22 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 4:11.25 2/24/01 Nick Cordes, Ashland
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nick Cordes SR Ashland 4:08.71*
2 Nate Iler JR Ashland 4:14.60
3 Nick Smith SO Youngstown 4:17.59
4 Ryan Hochstetler Mount Union 4:19.63
5 Jason Linton Ohio U 4:23.29
6 Justin Kempe Ohio U 4:23.65
7 Joe Eby Mount Union 4:24.70
8 Mario Rothmund Bowling Gr 4:24.79
9 Mike Vilt Toledo 4:26.29
10 Bryan Harmon SO Tiffin 4:29.29
11 Nick Kruse FR Youngstown 4:30.90
12 David Pykare FR Akron 4:33.80
13 Tim Myers FR Akron 4:35.81
14 Dave Mealy FR Youngstown 4:41.40
15 Josh Morris Toledo 4:44.18
16 Wes Parker JR Akron 4:51.62

Event 23 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 8:26.26 1/26/02 Reid Coolsaet, Guelph
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Abraham Habte Toledo 8:41.30
2 Drew Frum Ohio U 8:42.27
3 Nick Smith SO Youngstown 8:46.06
4 Vince Swartzentruber SR Ashland 8:52.28
5 Mike Vilt Toledo 9:03.70
6 Chris Hine SO Youngstown 9:05.00

Event 24 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 14:31.95 1/25/02 Daniel Kibungei, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Abraham Habte Toledo 15:06.83
2 Bryan Less Mount Union 15:08.17
3 Brendon Moody SR Heidelberg 15:12.62
4 Todd Casey SO Tiffin 15:13.56
5 Dave Gramlich Malone 15:14.27
6 Eric Hamner JR Tiffin 15:16.02
7 Nate Gibson SR Heidelberg 15:16.94
8 Brad Geletka SR Baldwin Wall 15:18.14
9 Austin Schiele Ohio U 15:23.82
10 Jeremy Riehm SO Youngstown 15:24.66
11 Robert Wayner Ohio U 15:42.35
12 Greg Howard Malone 15:44.69
13 Tony Orcena SR Youngstown 15:45.07
14 Nick Buzek SO Youngstown 15:46.31
15 Dan Corson JR Findlay 16:06.74
16 Jake Magier JR Akron 16:19.51
17 Matt Isenberg FR Akron 16:46.55

Event 25 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 7-04.25 1/26/02 Henry Patterson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Adrian O'Dell SO Ashland 2.10m 6-10.75
2 Jeff Cerdeny Ohio State J2.10m 6-10.75
3 Tomasz Smialek SO Akron J2.10m 6-10.75
4 Jeremy Keesee Ohio U 2.00m 6-06.75
5 Chad Lutz Ohio U 1.95m 6-04.75
6 Matt Yankie FR Akron J1.95m 6-04.75
7 Josh Paull Toledo J1.95m 6-04.75
8 Kyle Sheer Ohio U 1.90m 6-02.75
9 Joel Smith FR Cedarville J1.90m 6-02.75
-- Bryan Fukuzawa Toledo NH
-- Joe Baldwin Toledo NH
-- Eric Biro SR John Carroll NH

Event 26 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 16-04.75 2/11/00 Brad Darr, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 John Russell FR Akron 5.18m 17-00.00
2 Greg Miller JR Akron 4.85m 15-11.00
3 Kyle Wolf SR Wilmington 4.70m 15-05.00
4 Bryan Fukuzawa Toledo 4.55m 14-11.00
5 Michael Troyer Ohio U 4.40m 14-05.25
6 Mike Meditz FR Akron J4.40m 14-05.25
7 Zeb Egbert Toledo 4.25m 13-11.25
-- Clint Dillon JR Bluffton NH
-- Brian Zorman Toledo NH

Event 27 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to finals.
Fieldhouse: * 26-04.25 2/8/02 Sean Robbins, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Joey Brightbill SO Ashland 7.50m 24-07.25
2 Scott Mayle Ohio U 7.49m 24-07.00
3 Jeff Danso Toledo 7.07m 23-02.50
4 Mason Cooley SR Ashland 7.04m 23-01.25
5 Jason Munsch Toledo 7.00m 22-11.75
6 Joe Baldwin Toledo 6.96m 22-10.00
7 Dakel Vicks SO Findlay 6.78m 22-03.00
8 Kevin Dixon JR DEFI 6.69m 21-11.50
9 Matt Yankie FR Akron 6.47m 21-02.75
10 Edwin Jackson SR Youngstown 6.36m 20-10.50
11 Cale Brereton SO Findlay 6.34m 20-09.75
12 Sherod Holmes FR Youngstown 6.05m 19-10.25
13 Chad Lutz Ohio U 5.71m 18-09.00
-- David Brownlee SO Akron FOUL
-- LaShaun Marshall SR Central St. FOUL
-- Justin Southall JR Akron FOUL
-- Justin Reams FR Youngstown FOUL

Event 28 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to finals.
Fieldhouse: * 50-07.25 1/29/00 Sergei Bykov, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jeff Danso Toledo 14.52m 47-07.75
2 Dakel Vicks SO Findlay 14.36m 47-01.50
3 Mason Cooley SR Ashland 13.86m 45-05.75
4 Bryan Fukuzawa Toledo 13.83m 45-04.50
5 Joey Brightbill SO Ashland 13.82m 45-04.25
6 Adrian O'Dell SO Ashland 13.44m 44-01.25
7 Adam Beggrow SR Ashland 13.36m 43-10.00
8 Kevin Dixon JR DEFI 13.15m 43-01.75
9 Tomasz Smialek SO Akron 12.49m 40-11.75
10 LaShaun Marshall SR Central St. 12.47m 40-11.00
11 David Brownlee SO Akron 12.38m 40-07.50
12 Jason Munsch Toledo 12.30m 40-04.25
13 Josh Bilyeu Ohio U 11.89m 39-00.25

Event 29 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to finals.
Fieldhouse: * 64-04.50 1/27/01 Steve Ercegovac, Taylor
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Greg Corbitt SR Akron 17.72m 58-01.75
2 Chris Basich Mount Union 16.71m 54-10.00
3 Walter Levert SO Akron 15.11m 49-07.00
4 Alex Johnson JR Baldwin Wall 15.04m 49-04.25
5 Blake Dickson FR Ashland 14.92m 48-11.50
6 Dmitri Konterverous Toledo 14.37m 47-01.75
7 Rusty Smart SO Findlay 14.29m 46-10.75
8 Shane Gibson Ohio U 14.28m 46-10.25
9 Eric Bildstein Ohio U 14.24m 46-08.75
10 Nick Stewart JR Findlay 14.05m 46-01.25
11 Neil Heacock JR Tiffin 14.01m 45-11.75
12 Brian Baker SR Findlay 13.83m 45-04.50
12 Colt Thompson Ohio U 13.83m 45-04.50
14 Gene Szweda JR DEFI 13.77m 45-02.25
15 Tony Elbicki JR Tiffin 13.68m 44-10.75
16 Joe Schadle SO Akron 13.62m 44-08.25
17 Joe Bruderly FR Youngstown 13.09m 42-11.50
18 John Adkins JR Tiffin 13.04m 42-09.50
19 Jarrod Davis SO Youngstown 12.65m 41-06.00

Event 30 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to finals.
Fieldhouse: * 76-03.50 1/25/02 John McEwen, New York AC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Greg Corbitt SR Akron 19.82m 65-00.50
2 Dustin Shaffer JR Akron 18.35m 60-02.50
3 Glenn Arnold Rio Grande 16.41m 53-10.25
4 Neil Heacock JR Tiffin 16.26m 53-04.25
5 Nick Stewart JR Findlay 16.23m 53-03.00
6 Aaron Davenport Toledo 16.02m 52-06.75
7 Jarrod Davis SO Youngstown 15.22m 49-11.25
8 Adam Clapp SO Findlay 14.23m 46-08.25
9 Walter Levert SO Akron 14.19m 46-06.75
10 Josh Swift SO Findlay 14.15m 46-05.25
11 James Yahara JR Cedarville 14.01m 45-11.75
12 John Adkins JR Tiffin 13.56m 44-06.00
13 Eric Bildstein Ohio U 13.32m 43-08.50
14 Kent Ruth SR Cedarville 12.95m 42-06.00
15 Matt Mikolajczyk Toledo 12.94m 42-05.50
16 Tony Elbicki JR Tiffin 12.34m 40-06.00
17 Josh Archer Toledo 12.02m 39-05.25

Event 31 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 3:17.58 2/11/00 Ann Arbor TC
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Findlay, The Univ. of 3:17.45* 2
2 Ashland University 3:20.31 2
3 Akron 3:24.63 2
4 University of Toledo 3:25.93 2
5 Ohio University 3:26.89 2
6 Defiance 3:31.28 1
7 Wittenberg University 3:35.29 1

Event 32 Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 10:10.02 1/29/99 Lindenwood
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ashland University 10:24.16
2 Otterbein College 10:30.97
3 Ohio University 10:33.56
4 Akron 11:03.16



Licensed to The University of Findlay Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/15/03
Hosted by The University of Findlay
Malcolm Athletic Center - Findlay, OH
Results

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Fieldhouse: * 7.50 2/1/02 Icis Charles, Grand Valley
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Avery Sterling SR Central St. 7.64Q 1
2 Erica Prigg Dayton 7.66Q 2
3 Tanea Green SR Findlay 7.72Q 3
4 Tamala Perryman FR Akron 7.76q 3
5 Alicia Taylor Bowling Gr 7.77q 1
6 Stacia Harold Dayton 7.88q 2
7 Aftan Delaney Dayton 7.89q 2
8 Randi Carter Ohio U 7.93q 3
9 April Williams Toledo 7.97 3
10 Ashley Wilhelm Cincinnati 7.99 1
11 Laura Valldeperas Cincinnati 8.00 3
11 Aaliyah Gillespie SO Youngstown 8.00 2
13 Valerie Holland Bowling Gr 8.02 1
13 Kamilah Carter Ohio U 8.02 2
15 Tamara Fennell Ohio U 8.03 1
15 Christina Christian Toledo 8.03 3
17 Amy Henry Bowling Gr 8.04 3
18 Jeanna Cunningham SO Youngstown 8.12 2
19 Cristal Christian Toledo 8.16 1
20 Cassandra Smith FR Youngstown 8.18 3
21 Kristen Mumper JR Wittenberg 8.45 1

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 7.50 2/1/02 Icis Charles, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tanea Green SR Findlay 7.54
2 Avery Sterling SR Central St. 7.62
3 Erica Prigg Dayton 7.64
4 Tamala Perryman FR Akron 7.70
5 Alicia Taylor Bowling Gr 7.73
6 Stacia Harold Dayton 7.91
7 Aftan Delaney Dayton 7.92
8 Randi Carter Ohio U 7.94

Event 2 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Fieldhouse: * 8.52 2/10/01 Aja Farris, Kent State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Foli James Ohio U 8.69Q 3
2 Alicia Taylor Bowling Gr 8.84Q 1
3 Erica Brown JR Central St. 9.05Q 2
4 Aaliyah Gillespie SO Youngstown 8.96q 3
5 Jackie Dight SR Ohio Norther 9.02q 1
6 Jericka Duncan Ohio U 9.16q 2
7 Amanda Klug Cincinnati 9.19q 1
8 Ashley Wilhelm Cincinnati 9.23q 3
9 Amy Henry Bowling Gr 9.25 2
10 April Williams Toledo 9.33 2
11 Melja Seibert Bowling Gr 9.43 3
12 Cassandra Smith FR Youngstown 9.45 1
13 Candice Hill Cincinnati 9.56 2
14 Christina Christian Toledo 9.62 3
15 Sherri Fantroy Toledo 9.66 1
16 Katie Klausing FR Findlay 9.95 3

Event 2 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 8.52 2/10/01 Aja Farris, Kent State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Foli James Ohio U 8.59
2 Alicia Taylor Bowling Gr 8.69
3 Aaliyah Gillespie SO Youngstown 8.78
4 Erica Brown JR Central St. 9.01
5 Jackie Dight SR Ohio Norther 9.05
6 Amanda Klug Cincinnati 9.08
7 Jericka Duncan Ohio U 9.19
8 Ashley Wilhelm Cincinnati 9.22

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 24.01 2/1/03 Melocia Clarke, Central St
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tanea Green SR Findlay 25.23 5
2 Deanna Caldwell SO Akron 25.38 5
3 Jammie Jackson Cincinnati 25.40 4
4 Avery Sterling SR Central St. 25.41 3
5 Alicia Taylor Bowling Gr 25.68 4
6 Tamala Perryman FR Akron 25.70 5
7 Sune Stamper FR Central St. 25.78 3
8 Shami Vanhook JR Ashland 25.91 4
9 Laura Valldeperas Cincinnati 25.95 3
10 Amber Walker Bowling Gr 26.02 5
11 Lucretia Corbin JR Akron 26.06 4
12 Candice Hill Cincinnati 26.20 2
12 Erin Leeper Bowling Gr 26.20 1
14 Courtney Harring Dayton 26.34 4
15 Erica Prigg Dayton 26.40 3
16 Cristal Christian Toledo 26.44 2
17 Tamara Fennell Ohio U 26.61 3
18 Keeli Stith Toledo 26.72 1
19 Jeanna Cunningham SO Youngstown 26.80 2
20 Cassandra Smith FR Youngstown 27.00 1
21 Randi Carter Ohio U 27.03 1
22 Adetooke Aladefa SO Central St. 27.17 2
23 Stacia Harold Dayton 27.25 1
24 Lauren Mable FR Cedarville 27.40 5
25 Kamilah Carter Ohio U 27.99 1

Event 4 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 55.84 2/24/01 Christy Tedrow, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jammie Jackson Cincinnati 57.55 5
2 Amber Walker Bowling Gr 58.20 5
3 Jericka Duncan Ohio U 58.35 5
3 Deanna Caldwell SO Akron 58.35 4
5 Shami Vanhook JR Ashland 58.49 5
6 Akeya Terrell JR Oh Wesleyan 58.68 4
7 Khaleelah Sneed Dayton 59.04 3
8 Amanda Klug Cincinnati 59.16 4
9 Kerra Brown Ohio U 59.48 5
10 Sune Stamper FR Central St. 59.53 3
11 Lucretia Corbin JR Akron 59.62 1
12 Marquita McGowan Bowling Gr 59.66 3
13 Jen Maas Ohio U 59.99 2
14 Lauren Mable FR Cedarville 1:00.44 1
15 Ellen Alkire Bowling Gr 1:00.79 4
16 Alex Casi FR Youngstown 1:00.80 4
17 Katrina Adams Toledo 1:01.03 2
18 Monique Brent Cincinnati 1:01.11 3
19 Lori Patrone FR Youngstown 1:02.21 2
20 Amy Hutchison FR Akron 1:02.90 1
21 Joni Wilhelm JR Heidelberg 1:03.06 2
22 Megan Alcock SO Findlay 1:03.18 1
23 Aaliyah Gillespie SO Youngstown 1:03.64 3

Event 5 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 2:13.50 2/1/02 Andrea Morgan, Findlay
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Beata Rudzinska SO Akron 2:08.36*
2 Jennie Castle SO Akron 2:12.36*
3 Andrea Morgan SR Findlay 2:14.23
4 Amy Kahr Sgro SR Ashland 2:15.95
5 Stephanie Willets Ohio U 2:18.88
6 Melissa Gedeon Ohio U 2:20.57
7 Tara Gruskiewicz SR Baldwin Wall 2:20.74
8 Stacy Havaich FR Baldwin Wall 2:21.11
9 Kelly Zilli JR Wittenberg 2:21.55
10 Andrea McGrew Toledo 2:21.95
11 Elisabeth Bennett Dayton 2:22.98
12 Jocelyn Gibson Cincinnati 2:23.92
13 Anna Tardibuono JR Findlay 2:25.18
14 Christy Paine Bowling Gr 2:25.64
15 Lindsay Frontz SR Youngstown 2:25.67
16 Jen Seminerio SR Heidelberg 2:27.67
17 Emily Herring JR Wilmington 2:27.73
18 Emily Freudenrich FR Akron 2:28.38
19 Katrina Kerns Bowling Gr 2:28.45
20 Racheal Albert SR Youngstown 2:28.50
21 Gina Mavrikis FR Youngstown 2:29.57
22 Heather Gustin Bowling Gr 2:30.17
23 Janessa Reeder Cincinnati 2:34.61

Event 6 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 4:57.95 2/10/01 Andrea Kremer, Miami (OH)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tara Storage Dayton 5:05.35
2 Melissa Krueger Bowling Gr 5:07.72
3 Angie Kist Cincinnati 5:09.45
4 Ruth Limo Cincinnati 5:09.79
5 Erika Loomis SR Ashland 5:09.93
6 Lisa McCaulley FR Akron 5:11.89
7 Jackie Baumgartner Toledo 5:13.42
8 Becki Michael FR Akron 5:15.66
9 Lisa Koss SR Ashland 5:16.13
10 Jessica Kraft Toledo 5:16.40
11 Lisa Nell FR Ashland 5:16.61
12 Lindsay Frontz SR Youngstown 5:17.39
13 Abi Gerstle Wittenberg 5:18.74
14 Racheal Albert SR Youngstown 5:18.99
15 Lori Zelenak Mount Union 5:19.74
16 Stephanie Dobberfuhl Toledo 5:20.10
17 Katrina Kerns Bowling Gr 5:20.73
18 Kate Steklachich Mount Union 5:21.42
19 Lindsay Wojciak SO Youngstown 5:23.06
20 Lynn Katanik SR Baldwin Wall 5:27.78
21 Christy Paine Bowling Gr 5:45.36
22 Emily Butcher Cincinnati 5:53.10
23 Nicole Matthews SO Findlay 5:58.27

Event 7 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 10:01.62 1/30/99 Melissa Converse, Ohio University
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morgan Sulzener FR Akron 10:10.42
2 Tara Storage Dayton 10:12.68
3 Erika Loomis SR Ashland 10:21.14
4 Amber Culp Bowling Gr 10:23.27
5 Ruth Limo Cincinnati 10:29.46
6 Kristen Jumer Toledo 10:30.85
7 Julie Pitney JR Findlay 10:33.45
8 Brandi Schoeppner FR Akron 10:33.67
9 Elise Gould Bowling Gr 10:36.58
10 Stephanie Dobberfuhl Toledo 10:38.41
11 Samantha Whetherholt FR Akron 10:43.50
12 Mary Reynolds Ohio U 10:44.37
13 Lindsay Wojciak SO Youngstown 10:55.30
14 Cyndi Bostdorff Bowling Gr 11:09.59
15 Erin Sutherland Ohio U 11:25.33
16 Dominique Lopez-Stickney Cincinnati 11:39.75
17 Lindsey Kowal FR Youngstown 12:03.89

Event 8 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 17:25.76 1/25/02 Anne Stewart, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adriana Zalucka SO Akron 17:00.52*
2 Sara Vergote Toledo 17:15.83*
3 Erin Nehus SR Cedarville 17:31.34
4 Jessica Textoris SR Baldwin Wall 17:44.68
5 Petra Teveli Toledo 17:48.45
6 Emily Schnitkey SO Youngstown 17:56.09
7 Missy Titus Cincinnati 18:22.55
8 Kelly Felter Ohio U 18:24.54
9 Kristen Koelling Mount Union 18:25.02
10 Nicole Drouhard SR Baldwin Wall 18:26.82
11 Lindsey Wade SR Ohio Norther 18:34.38
12 Jennifer Tetrick SR Cedarville 18:36.57
13 Lindsey Misejka Toledo 18:37.94
14 Kristin Spicer Bowling Gr 18:47.40
15 Andrea Bardy JR Youngstown 18:55.14
16 Leslie Carden Bowling Gr 19:06.59
17 Emily Jackson Bowling Gr 19:39.91
18 Catherine Krupko FR Youngstown 20:11.82
19 Annamaria Damen Cincinnati 20:33.13
20 Malia Milec JR Akron 21:07.90

Event 9 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 5-10.75 2/10/01 Mary Varga, Akron
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Foli James Ohio U 1.70m 5-07.00
2 Kelly Green SR Akron 1.65m 5-05.00
3 Beth Grzybowski SR John Carroll J1.65m 5-05.00
3 Kristin Kahn SR Ashland J1.65m 5-05.00
5 Laura Schatz FR Youngstown J1.65m 5-05.00
6 Amber Bollinger Cincinnati 1.60m 5-03.00
6 Emily Herring JR Wilmington 1.60m 5-03.00
6 Sarah Mallett SO Ashland 1.60m 5-03.00
9 Rachel Perme Bowling Gr J1.60m 5-03.00
10 Ashley Wilhelm Cincinnati J1.60m 5-03.00
11 Cassie McClendon SO DEFI J1.60m 5-03.00
12 Amber Genet FR Akron 1.55m 5-01.00
13 Erin Leeper Bowling Gr J1.55m 5-01.00

Event 10 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 11-11.75 2/10/01 Jeanine Thomas, Akron
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kira Sims JR Akron 3.75m 12-03.50
2 Jill Meranda Ohio U 3.45m 11-03.75
3 Calah Gilders Ohio U 3.30m 10-10.00
4 Rachael Castro SO Cedarville J3.30m 10-10.00
5 Carrie Harrison SO Ashland 3.15m 10-04.00
6 Jennifer Verville Cincinnati 2.85m 9-04.25
7 Lindsay Casteel Cincinnati J2.85m 9-04.25
8 Cindi Monaghan Cincinnati 2.70m 8-10.25
9 Jenny Ziegler Bowling Gr 2.25m 7-04.50
-- Katie Tennant JR Ashland NH
-- Melja Seibert Bowling Gr NH

Event 11 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to finals.
Fieldhouse: * 19-08.50 2/11/00 Mebela Clarke, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Randi Carter Ohio U 5.90m 19-04.25
2 Foli James Ohio U 5.89m 19-04.00
3 Laura Valldeperas Cincinnati 5.84m 19-02.00
4 Kira Sims JR Akron 5.70m 18-08.50
5 Ashley Wilhelm Cincinnati 5.69m 18-08.00
6 Rebekah Diehl Ohio U 5.65m 18-06.50
7 April Williams Toledo 5.62m 18-05.25
8 Lissette Alamo SR Youngstown 5.36m 17-07.00
9 Nicole Carter Bowling Gr 5.29m 17-04.25
10 Courtney Hall Cincinnati 4.89m 16-00.50
11 Erin Leeper Bowling Gr 4.86m 15-11.50
12 Cristal Christian Toledo 4.83m 15-10.25
13 Melanie Oberrecht Bowling Gr 4.57m 15-00.00
-- Chanel Harris SO Akron FOUL

Event 12 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to finals.
Fieldhouse: * 40-02.75 2/10/01 Kia Flowers, Kent State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Shintara Carpenter Cincinnati 11.38m 37-04.00
2 Nicole Carter Bowling Gr 11.20m 36-09.00
3 Kristen Mumper JR Wittenberg 11.14m 36-06.75
4 Kira Sims JR Akron 11.06m 36-03.50
5 Monique Taylor Ohio U 10.84m 35-06.75
6 Lissette Alamo SR Youngstown 10.39m 34-01.25
7 Courtney Hall Cincinnati 9.98m 32-09.00

Event 13 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to finals.
Fieldhouse: * 51-09 12/11/99 Jodi Borges, Dayton
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Adriane Blewitt SR Ashland 16.84m 55-03.00
2 Jodi Borges Dayton 14.85m 48-08.75
3 Jo Young Cincinnati 13.65m 44-09.50
4 Kerri McClung Bowling Gr 13.47m 44-02.50
5 Jackie Jeschelnig SR Ashland 13.10m 42-11.75
6 April Craver Cincinnati 13.04m 42-09.50
7 Mary Willems Bowling Gr 12.93m 42-05.25
8 Sarah Heinfeld SO Findlay 12.92m 42-04.75
9 Kelly Pohlman Dayton 12.79m 41-11.50
10 Lindsay Feiten SO Akron 12.55m 41-02.25
11 Jennifer Schmitmeyer Cincinnati 12.48m 40-11.50
12 Kim Lammers FR Youngstown 12.17m 39-11.25
13 Brandi Davis SO Central St. 11.92m 39-01.25
14 Jenna Strouse FR Akron 11.88m 38-11.75
15 Beth Hochstetler SR Youngstown 11.84m 38-10.25
16 Julie Risenburg DEFI 11.72m 38-05.50
17 Linze Zehel Ohio U 10.45m 34-03.50
18 Erin Nenadal SR Findlay 10.17m 33-04.50
19 Ashley Guggenbiller FR Findlay 9.32m 30-07.00

Event 14 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to finals.
Fieldhouse: * 63-07.75 2/1/02 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jackie Jeschelnig SR Ashland 20.04m 65-09.00
2 Adriane Blewitt SR Ashland 19.68m 64-07.00
3 Mary Willems Bowling Gr 17.00m 55-09.25
4 Sara Riley SR Tiffin 16.40m 53-09.75
5 Liz Mangen FR Akron 16.23m 53-03.00
6 Ashley Roberts Rio Grande 15.66m 51-04.50
7 Jo Young Cincinnati 15.30m 50-02.50
8 Delores Gaines SR Youngstown 15.25m 50-00.50
9 Lindsay Feiten SO Akron 14.98m 49-01.75
10 Julie Risenburg DEFI 14.37m 47-01.75
11 Jennifer Meyers Cincinnati 14.01m 45-11.75
11 April Craver Cincinnati 14.01m 45-11.75
13 Danielle Sexton SR Youngstown 13.98m 45-10.50
14 Kerri McClung Bowling Gr 13.90m 45-07.25
15 Sarah Heinfeld SO Findlay 13.81m 45-03.75
16 April Bartl Toledo 13.54m 44-05.25
17 Michalena Gluchowski SR Cedarville 13.28m 43-07.00
18 Katy Williams FR Youngstown 13.25m 43-05.75
19 Mary Williams Ohio U 12.57m 41-03.00
20 Meredith Elliott Toledo 12.46m 40-10.50
21 Melissa Jensen SR Findlay 12.43m 40-09.50
22 Michaela Bolton JR Cedarville 12.37m 40-07.00
23 Shannon Liechty JR DEFI 12.03m 39-05.75
24 Linze Zehel Ohio U 11.56m 37-11.25
-- Jenna Strouse FR Akron FOUL

Event 15 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 3:44.84 2/10/01 Kent State
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Akron 3:52.43 2
2 Cincinnati, University of 3:55.33 2
3 Ohio University 3:57.00 2
4 Findlay, The Univ. of 3:57.34 2
5 Bowling Green State Univ 3:59.66 2
6 Ohio Northern University 4:01.76 1
7 Youngstown State 4:02.19 1
8 Ashland University 4:03.22 1
9 Dayton, University of 4:06.26 1
10 Wittenberg University 4:06.72 1
11 Toledo, University of 4:13.77 2

Event 16 Women Distance Medley
================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 12:08.71 2/10/01 Bowling Green
School Finals
================================================================
1 Otterbein College 12:19.39
2 Baldwin-Wallace College 12:23.68
3 Bowling Green State Univ 12:27.64
4 Ohio University 12:33.35
5 Akron 12:35.76
6 Toledo, University of 12:42.14
7 Cincinnati, University of 12:45.77
8 Ashland University 12:47.14
9 Dayton, University of 13:07.72