EMU Classic

back to results

Feb. 15, 2003

EMU Classic
Ypsilanti, MI
Provided by Eastern Michigan University

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Automatic: A 7.30
Provisional: P 7.44
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chivaun Bartley Eastern Michigan 7.60q 2
2 Shakera Pinto Eastern Michigan 7.67q 1
3 Amber Williams Summit City Athl 7.96q 2
4 Shantel Hughes LCCW 8.01q 2
5 Joy Eloms Summit City Athl 8.15q 1
6 Tiewjuan Thompson LCCW 8.16q 2
7 Alyssa Wischmeyer Unattached - Mic 8.24q 1
8 Madelon Martinez Ipfw 8.62q 1
9 Brianne Gilford Ipfw 8.65 2
-- Chanelle Howlin Macomb CC NT 1

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Automatic: A 7.30
Provisional: P 7.44
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Chivaun Bartley Eastern Michigan 7.59
2 Shakera Pinto Eastern Michigan 7.63
3 Amber Williams Summit City Athl 7.97
4 Shantel Hughes LCCW 8.00
5 Joy Eloms Summit City Athl 8.13
6 Alyssa Wischmeyer Unattached - Mic 8.26
7 Tiewjuan Thompson LCCW 8.28
8 Madelon Martinez Ipfw 8.75

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Automatic: A 23.70
Provisional: P 24.20
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Eboni Jenkins Eastern Michigan 24.96 4
2 Patrice Beasley Eastern Michigan 25.02 4
3 Shantel Hughes LCCW 25.68 4
4 Crystal Kuzma Ferris State Uni 25.79 3
5 Christina Witt Summit City Athl 25.95 4
6 Jennifer Delamater Ferris State Uni 26.18 4
7 Tiewjuan Thompson LCCW 26.58 3
8 Molly Machinski Ferris State Uni 26.67 2
9 Kelly Dillon Ipfw 26.70 2
10 Alyssa Wischmeyer Unattached - Mic 27.21 3
11 Tiffany Barron LCCW 28.25 2
12 Leslie Bush Ipfw 29.60 3
13 Nichole Tuttle Ipfw 29.72 1
14 Brianne Gilford Ipfw 29.77 2
15 Madelon Martinez Ipfw 29.81 1
16 Carleigh Hillman LCCW 29.86 1
-- Amanda Haines Adrian College NT 1
-- Rebecca Christy Macomb CC NT 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Automatic: A 53.80
Provisional: P 54.80
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ronique Keane-Dawes Eastern Michigan 55.61 3
2 Bria Woods Eastern Michigan 57.23 3
3 Andrea Koch Michigan State U 1:00.76 3
4 Kelly Dillon Ipfw 1:00.77 2
5 Patrice Smith LCCW 1:02.15 2
6 Megan Doehla Ipfw 1:05.77 2
7 Nichole Tuttle Ipfw 1:08.63 1
8 Amie Sarka Ipfw 1:08.76 1
9 Carleigh Hillman LCCW 1:09.73 1
10 Jenny Blythe Ipfw 1:10.84 1
11 Franky Vanderpool Ipfw 1:21.51 1

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Automatic: A 4:43.20
Provisional: P 4:49.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kristy Canty Eastern Michigan 5:00.58
2 Brittany Ballard Michigan State U 5:08.90
3 Leigha Christian Michigan State U 5:09.06
4 Gail Stec Michigan State U 5:09.90
5 Jenny Frudden Unattached 5:15.41
6 Jamie Clark LCCW 5:27.46
7 Jessica Clayson unatt-udm 5:28.87
8 Megann Root Eastern Michigan 5:50.82
9 Kristin Kiger Eastern Michigan 5:59.12
10 Kandyce Houser unatt-udm 6:17.64
11 Katie Roersma unatt-udm 6:19.01
12 Lindsay DeLorme Eastern Michigan 6:27.00
13 Kimberly Pillon LCCW 6:35.46
-- Melissa Nassers Oakland Univ. TC NT
-- Gina Pruitt Ipfw NT
-- Sara Debruyn Eastern Michigan DNF

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Automatic: A 2:06.60
Provisional: P 2:09.40
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sara Debruyn Eastern Michigan 2:12.40
2 Nadja Koenig Eastern Michigan 2:15.73
3 Evie Scholl Eastern Michigan 2:16.90
4 Lauren Snell Unattached - yps 2:19.99
5 Monica Dunn Unattached - Mic 2:20.16
6 Melissa Dunn Unattached - Mic 2:21.60
7 Amy Zacharek Macomb CC 2:24.64
8 Stacey Cohenour Eastern Michigan 2:26.91
9 Gina Pruitt Ipfw 2:28.22
10 Jackie Dugall Macomb CC 2:29.17
11 Kris-Tina Willis LCCW 2:31.78
12 Amber Woodson Summit City Athl 2:31.86
13 Joanna fleming Macomb CC 2:35.33
14 Mariah Shireman Unattached 2:37.80
15 Rebecca Christy Macomb CC 2:40.79
16 Amanda Tarasevic LCCW 2:41.41
17 Jenny Harbock Macomb CC 2:45.94
18 Angela Alfonsi Eastern Michigan 2:46.60

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Automatic: A 9:20.80
Provisional: P 9:35.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alison Bedingfield Eastern Michigan 10:31.86
2 Michelle Ruggero Eastern Michigan 10:43.75
3 Lauren Simpson Ipfw 10:51.67
4 Tanya Matthews Eastern Michigan 10:54.12
5 Rachel Stoffel Ipfw 12:12.16
6 Lana Beregszazi Ipfw 13:38.00

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Automatic: A 16:21.55
Provisional: P 16:46.55
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Erin Stauffer Eastern Michigan 18:16.32
2 Amy Averill Unattached 18:24.49
3 Rachel Campbell Unattached 18:35.47
4 Mellissa Moncion Unattached 18:37.46
5 Allison Nichol Eastern Michigan 19:01.90
6 Lauren Simpson Ipfw 19:18.57
7 Katrina Meyers LCCW 19:20.08
8 ruth Mimmick Unattached 19:46.21
9 Kristen Simpson Ipfw 20:03.00
10 Steph Asher Ipfw 20:25.40
-- Stephanie Sayler Unattached NT
-- Rebecca Bobier Unattached NT

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Automatic: A 8.17
Provisional: P 8.43
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Latasha Chandler LCCW 8.84q 2
2 Lela Nelson Eastern Michigan 8.89q 2
3 Shomarie Giscombe Eastern Michigan 8.91q 1
4 Chrystal Dooley Eastern Michigan 9.16q 1
5 Jewel Walters Eastern Michigan 9.27q 2
6 Pamela Klundert Eastern Michigan 9.63q 1
7 Madelon Martinez Ipfw 9.89q 1
8 Cat Converse Adrian College 9.97q 1
9 Angela Alfonsi Eastern Michigan 10.07 2
10 Tara Hefter Michigan State U 10.31 2
11 Tiffany Barron LCCW 10.49 2
12 Rene Brown Unattached - yps 10.74 1
13 Jenny Blythe Ipfw 10.78 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Automatic: A 8.17
Provisional: P 8.43
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Latasha Chandler LCCW 8.79
2 Lela Nelson Eastern Michigan 8.81
3 Chrystal Dooley Eastern Michigan 8.92
4 Shomarie Giscombe Eastern Michigan 8.95
5 Jewel Walters Eastern Michigan 9.05
6 Cat Converse Adrian College 10.06
-- Pamela Klundert Eastern Michigan FS

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Automatic: A 3:37.00
Provisional: P 3:41.20
School Finals
================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan University 'A' 3:48.80
2 Eastern Michigan University 'B' 3:58.55
3 Ferris State University 'A' 4:06.86
4 Lansing Community 'A' 4:09.32
5 Ipfw 'A' 4:17.21
6 Macomb CC 'A' 4:27.25

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Automatic: A 1.84m
Provisional: P 1.77m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pamela Klundert Eastern Michigan 1.62m 5-03.75
2 Bethany Piccolini Eastern Michigan J1.62m 5-03.75
3 Lindsay Piccolini Eastern Michigan J1.62m 5-03.75
4 Lela Nelson Eastern Michigan 1.57m 5-01.75
5 Tara Hefter Michigan State U 1.52m 4-11.75
6 Angela Alfonsi Eastern Michigan J1.52m 4-11.75
7 Amanda Haines Adrian College 1.47m 4-09.75
8 Tiffany Barron LCCW 1.42m 4-07.75
9 Karmen Geron Ipfw 1.37m 4-06.00

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Automatic: A 4.20m
Provisional: P 3.90m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kellie Kern Eastern Michigan 3.76m 12-04.00
2 Cailen Wells Eastern Michigan 3.50m 11-05.75
3 Michelle Martin Michigan State U 3.35m 10-11.75
3 Kim Wise Eastern Michigan 3.35m 10-11.75
5 Miranda Farr LCCW 3.20m 10-06.00
5 Susan Jadan Eastern Michigan 3.20m 10-06.00
5 Amanda Haines Adrian College 3.20m 10-06.00
8 Leah Burns Svsu 3.05m 10-00.00
9 Courtney Doyle Unattached - Mic 2.90m 9-06.25
9 Tricia Sartor Unattached - Mic 2.90m 9-06.25
11 Brianne Gilford Ipfw 2.60m 8-06.25
-- Stacey Smith LCCW NH
-- Rachel Wells Unattached - Mic NH

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Automatic: A 6.40m
Provisional: P 6.20m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lela Nelson Eastern Michigan 5.77m 18-11.25
2 Erin Alexander Michigan State U 5.25m 17-02.75
3 Julie Tolles Eastern Michigan 5.13m 16-10.00
4 Latasha Chandler LCCW 5.12m 16-09.75
5 Pamela Klundert Eastern Michigan 5.02m 16-05.75
6 Alyssa Wischmeyer Unattached - Mic 4.78m 15-08.25
7 Rebecca Christy Macomb CC 4.71m 15-05.50
8 Tara Hefter Michigan State U 4.46m 14-07.75
9 Rene Brown Unattached - yps 4.38m 14-04.50
10 Angela Alfonsi Eastern Michigan 4.28m 14-00.50
11 Jenny Blythe Ipfw 3.88m 12-08.75

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Automatic: A 13.15m
Provisional: P 12.65m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kemba Johnson Eastern Michigan 11.39m 37-04.50
2 Brianne Page Unattached - Mic 10.99m 36-00.75
3 Erin Alexander Michigan State U 10.72m 35-02.00
4 Rachel Patillo Eastern Michigan 9.89m 32-05.50
5 Julie Tolles Eastern Michigan 9.88m 32-05.00
6 Rebecca Christy Macomb CC 8.93m 29-03.75
-- Karmen Geron Ipfw FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Automatic: A 16.40m
Provisional: P 15.20m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Justine Ivanoff Michigan State U 11.49m 37-08.50
2 Alex Piening Unattached - yps 11.03m 36-02.25
3 Amber Lauderdale Unattached - yps 10.73m 35-02.50
4 Nicole Crone Ipfw 10.43m 34-02.75
5 Kathy Fuhrmann Ipfw 10.38m 34-00.75
6 Lela Nelson Eastern Michigan 9.69m 31-09.50
7 Samantha Wise Ipfw 9.45m 31-00.00
8 Tara Hefter Michigan State U 8.39m 27-06.50
9 Rene Brown Unattached - yps 8.29m 27-02.50
10 Babette Kimes Ipfw 8.21m 26-11.25
11 Pamela Klundert Eastern Michigan 8.00m 26-03.00
12 Angela Alfonsi Eastern Michigan 7.54m 24-09.00

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Automatic: A 19.80m
Provisional: P 18.50m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Becky Leevey Unattached - yps 14.45m 47-05.00
2 Cat Converse Adrian College 12.46m 40-10.50
3 Nicole Crone Ipfw 11.73m 38-06.00
4 Cheryl Kennedy Adrian College 11.48m 37-08.00
5 Alex Piening Unattached - yps 11.03m 36-02.25
6 Babette Kimes Ipfw 10.37m 34-00.25
7 Amber Lauderdale Unattached - yps 9.96m 32-08.25
8 Justine Ivanoff Michigan State U 9.72m 31-10.75
9 Samantha Wise Ipfw 9.46m 31-00.50
10 Laura Clark Ipfw 9.34m 30-07.75
11 Kathy Fuhrmann Ipfw 8.30m 27-02.75

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Automatic: A 6.62
Provisional: P 6.72
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Darius Johnson Western Michigan 6.89q 4
2 Jabari Chavis Genisis 6.91q 3
3 Will Hills Eastern Michigan 6.92q 4
4 David Benjamin Genisis 6.94q 2
5 Tino N'Goy Eastern Michigan 6.96q 3
6 Mike Gutman Unattached - yps 7.02q 3
7 Abdallah Mohamed Eastern Michigan 7.03q 1
8 Dionte Doris Western Michigan 7.03q 5
9 Julien Williams Michigan State U 7.04 3
10 Gabriel Daniels Unattached 7.04 5
11 Clarence Jordan Progressive Athl 7.07 4
11 Gary Stanford Unattached - yps 7.07 2
13 Carlos Alexander Michigan State U 7.09 1
14 Lorenzo Mallette Unattached - yps 7.10 5
15 Ndumi Mafu Unattached 7.12 5
16 Elvin Frempong Western Michigan 7.14 4
17 Corey Ehler Unattached - yps 7.17 1
18 Francis LeGasse Unattached - Mic 7.21 1
19 Antony Yaich Eastern Michigan 7.25 4
20 Andy Bodey Ipfw 7.26 2
21 Ken Hardin Macomb CC 7.39 1
22 Olivia Moncrau Macomb CC 7.43 2
23 Josh Simons Ipfw 7.48 3
24 Agim Shabaj Michigan State U 7.50 3
24 Anthony Quinn Eastern Michigan 7.50 2
26 Josh Goodrich Unattached - yps 7.52 3
27 Leee Brindle Ipfw 7.59 4
28 Adrian Bazemore Unattached 7.66 1
29 Bryon Pass Western Michigan 7.96 3
30 Maurice Robinson LCCM 7.96 5
31 Kemal Mailey LCCM 8.13 5

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Automatic: A 6.62
Provisional: P 6.72
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Darius Johnson Western Michigan 6.78
2 Tino N'Goy Eastern Michigan 6.91
3 Will Hills Eastern Michigan 6.93
4 Jabari Chavis Genisis 6.94
5 Gary Stanford Unattached - yps 6.99
6 David Benjamin Genisis 6.99
7 Mike Gutman Unattached - yps 7.03
8 Dionte Doris Western Michigan 7.20

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Automatic: A 21.10
Provisional: P 21.50
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jabari Chavis Genisis 21.51 10
2 Fabian Rollins Genisis 21.54 10
3 Shawn Dailey Genisis 21.58 8
4 Dean Haqq Eastern Michigan 21.73 9
5 Donnie Young Eastern Michigan 21.80 9
6 Roy Shavers Unattached 21.82 9
7 Yemi Olatunji Eastern Michigan 21.83 10
8 Darius Johnson Western Michigan 21.91 10
9 Steve Newhouse Unattached 22.28 8
10 Mike Gutman Unattached - yps 22.33 7
11 Andras Lukacs Detroit 22.42 6
12 Dionte Doris Western Michigan 22.46 7
13 Carlos Alexander Michigan State U 22.55 6
14 Clarence Jordan Progressive Athl 22.57 5
15 Calvin Treadwell Eastern Michigan 22.72 8
16 Jameel Jones LCCM 22.73 7
17 Ricco Roby Michigan State U 22.82 6
18 Lorenzo Mallette Unattached - yps 22.90 7
19 Jon McNottey Macomb CC 22.94 4
20 Reggie Hill Progressive Athl 22.94 8
21 Corey Ehler Unattached - yps 22.98 5
22 Julien Williams Michigan State U 23.06 4
23 Adam Kiesler Unattached - Mic 23.40 3
24 Francis LeGasse Unattached - Mic 23.40 5
25 Eric Duchene Unattached -wmu 23.62 3
26 Lajoel Wasson Unattached - yps 23.67 4
27 Antonio Shellman Unattached - yps 23.68 5
28 Leee Brindle Ipfw 24.07 1
29 Ken Hardin Macomb CC 24.37 2
30 Cordell Smith LCCM 24.48 2
31 Gabe Sanders Unattached - Mic 24.53 2
32 Olivia Moncrau Macomb CC 24.74 3
33 Ron Beasley Unattached 24.80 2
34 Geofferey Barrell Ipfw 25.12 3
35 Maurice Robinson LCCM 26.20 1
36 Kemal Mailey LCCM 27.23 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Automatic: A 46.72
Provisional: P 47.65
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Antwon Morton Eastern Michigan 48.57 6
2 Donnie Young Eastern Michigan 49.02 6
3 Dean Haqq Eastern Michigan 49.06 6
4 Roy Shavers Unattached 49.33 6
5 Jameel Jones LCCM 50.08 5
6 Adam Lyon Western Michigan 50.32 5
7 Grant Franson Western Michigan 50.87 5
8 Jason Lopez Eastern Michigan 50.93 4
9 Ricco Roby Michigan State U 51.19 3
10 Calvin Treadwell Eastern Michigan 51.19 4
11 Greg Benefield Progressive Athl 51.60 2
12 Nate Kerr Ipfw 51.77 2
13 Damon Sherrill Unattached 51.95 2
14 James King LCCM 52.09 3
15 Will Hills Eastern Michigan 52.31 3
16 Ennis Williams Unattached 52.56 2
17 Antonio Shellman Unattached - yps 52.64 1
18 Daryl Blackwell Unattached 53.22 4
19 Luke Granberry Unattached 53.41 4
20 Matt Moller LCCM 53.88 2
21 Annon Gaerte Ipfw 56.40 3
22 Drew Spangle Ipfw 56.80 1

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Automatic: A 4:01.20
Provisional: P 4:05.70
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chris Stine Western Michigan 4:12.70
2 Feder Estelus Eastern Michigan 4:12.76
3 Tom Clifford Eastern Michigan 4:15.54
4 Jon Wojcik Michigan State U 4:17.05
5 Steve Cuttitta Western Michigan 4:18.96
6 Andrew Alley Michigan State U 4:21.13
7 Jeff Mulder Michigan State U 4:23.91
8 Ryan Sucharski Western Michigan 4:24.15
9 Ryan Wilman Eastern Michigan 4:25.11
10 Matt French Unattached -wmu 4:26.13
11 Tim Morehouse Western Michigan 4:28.82
12 Mark Moher Unattached 4:31.32
13 Bobby Sherman LCCM 4:33.64
14 Bill Monnett Oakland Univ. TC 4:35.13
15 Scott Collins Unattached - yps 4:36.33
16 Steve Walke Western Michigan 4:37.15
17 Billy Ramos Western Michigan 4:39.38
18 Abi Odunlami Unattached - yps 4:42.09
19 Matt Nester Unattached 4:44.44
20 Chris Brown Ipfw 4:45.51
21 Jeremy Ortiz Unattached - yps 4:49.18
22 Jon Mikocz Unattached - yps 4:49.48
23 James Szopo Macomb CC 4:51.06
24 Forest Patterson Oakland Communit 4:54.34
25 Jean Harris unatt-udm 4:56.70
26 Scott Douglas unatt-udm 5:02.92
27 Brandon Riechert Ipfw 5:05.23
28 Tyler VanAcker Oakland Communit 5:07.01
-- Rich Oltesvig Oakland Communit NT

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Automatic: A 1:48.90
Provisional: P 1:50.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brandon Jiles Eastern Michigan 1:54.01
2 Ashley Terry Eastern Michigan 1:54.09
3 Jacques Henning Unattached- Cent 1:54.33
4 Andy Lixey Unattached - MS 1:54.71
5 Kevin Breen Eastern Michigan 1:55.35
6 Kyle Tucker LCCM 1:56.21
7 Steve Walke Western Michigan 1:57.34
8 Billy Ramos Western Michigan 1:57.62
9 Will Chapman Unattached - yps 1:58.15
10 Brandon Riechert Ipfw 2:00.34
11 Mike McClure LCCM 2:00.38
12 Dave Elliott Macomb CC 2:01.25
13 Brad Schick Macomb CC 2:02.22
14 Ryan Gall Unattached - Mic 2:02.45
15 Brian Theut Unattached 2:03.32
16 Nick Patrick Macomb CC 2:03.98
17 Abi Odunlami Unattached - yps 2:04.18
18 Justin Detmere LCCM 2:04.85
19 Derek Leininger Ipfw 2:05.98
20 Ian Wilson Ipfw 2:07.44
21 Brent King Macomb CC 2:09.23
22 Leee Brindle Ipfw 2:09.66

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Automatic: A 7:58.40
Provisional: P 8:09.30
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Boaz Cheboiywo Eastern Michigan 7:52.40A
2 Gavin Thompson Eastern Michigan 8:08.92P
3 Jordan Desilets Eastern Michigan 8:21.01
4 Steven Crane Eastern Michigan 8:22.01
5 Chris Stine Western Michigan 8:24.95
6 Ben Evans Michigan State U 8:32.05
7 Tim Morehouse Western Michigan 8:33.26
8 Brian Terpak Unattached- Cent 8:33.90
9 Bill Monnett Oakland Univ. TC 8:34.28
10 Paul Pobursky Eastern Michigan 8:35.37
11 Terrance Rindler Unattached - Mic 8:43.14
12 Alan Walker Unattached - yps 8:43.40
13 Kevin Naughton Unattached - yps 8:44.29
14 Matt French Unattached -wmu 8:45.16
15 Corey Nowitzke Unattached - yps 8:46.86
16 Aaron Nasers Western Michigan 8:47.13
17 Tim O'Hara Michigan State U 8:47.78
18 Nathan Usher Michigan State U 8:50.99
19 Matt Kaczor Unattached- Cent 8:56.32
20 Steven Aspinall Unattached - yps 8:59.16
21 Jamie Cihak Michigan State U 9:03.62
22 Cody Brown Ipfw 9:10.73
23 Chris Brown Ipfw 9:15.32
24 Zach Brinkman Unattached - yps 9:15.47
25 Dan Murray Unattached - Mic 9:24.82
26 James Szopo Macomb CC 9:38.30
27 Paul Trahin Ipfw 9:40.17
28 Jeff Nidlinger Ipfw 9:47.56

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Automatic: A 14:00.00
Provisional: P 14:16.85
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Desgrange Eastern Michigan 14:55.50
2 Mike Putzke Western Michigan 15:08.52
3 Milke Buslepp Unattached 15:10.10
4 Joe Borg Eastern Michigan 15:22.01
5 Steve Picucci Ferris State Uni 15:23.26
6 Paul Pobursky Eastern Michigan 15:26.49
7 Jason Jacques Western Michigan 15:31.71
8 Cody Brown Ipfw 15:35.81
9 Andy Hass Front Line Racin 15:37.57
10 Bryan Morehouse Western Michigan 15:58.61
11 Justin Keyes Unattached - yps 15:59.41
12 Brian Goodwin Unattached 16:04.69
13 Chris Burns Unattached 16:13.86
14 Derek Dell LCCM 16:27.13
15 Ryan Molloy Unattached 16:34.42
16 Ben Foreman LCCM 16:38.61
17 Jeff Nidlinger Ipfw 16:39.30
18 Kevin Pfeifle LCCM 16:45.91

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Automatic: A 7.74
Provisional: P 7.95
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jalilu Mayo Genisis 8.01q 3
2 Tino N'Goy Eastern Michigan 8.13q 1
3 Abdallah Mohamed Eastern Michigan 8.16q 2
4 Gary Stanford Unattached - yps 8.19q 3
5 Ryan Kearney Western Michigan 8.20q 1
6 Lorenzo Mallette Unattached - yps 8.21q 3
7 Jacob Friess Western Michigan 8.23q 2
8 Jason Newburn Unattached - Mic 8.72q 3
9 Matt Wise Unattached 8.74 3
10 Kyle Shaw Unattached -wmu 8.75 2
11 Aaron Ehinger Ipfw 8.95 2
12 Rob Ellerman Eastern Michigan 8.98 1
13 Lajoel Wasson Unattached - yps 9.01 1
14 Eric Duchene Unattached -wmu 9.14 2
15 Annon Gaerte Ipfw 9.20 2
16 Mark Hopkins Ipfw 9.23 1
17 Matt Moller LCCM 9.28 3
18 Drew Spangle Ipfw 9.65 3
-- Cordell Smith LCCM DNF 1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Automatic: A 7.74
Provisional: P 7.95
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jalilu Mayo Genisis 7.91P
2 Abdallah Mohamed Eastern Michigan 7.97
3 Tino N'Goy Eastern Michigan 8.01
4 Ryan Kearney Western Michigan 8.08
5 Gary Stanford Unattached - yps 8.09
6 Lorenzo Mallette Unattached - yps 8.16
7 Jacob Friess Western Michigan 8.42
8 Jason Newburn Unattached - Mic 8.62

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Automatic: A 3:08.50
Provisional: P 3:12.00
School Finals
================================================================
1 Western Michigan University 'A' 3:25.71
2 Unattached 'A' 3:28.19
3 Western Michigan University 'B' 3:35.13
4 Macomb CC 'A' 3:37.70

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Automatic: A 2.25m
Provisional: P 2.16m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Paul Carabello Unattached 2.08m 6-09.75
2 Dennis Lewis Unattached J2.08m 6-09.75
3 Richard White LCCM 2.03m 6-08.00
4 Rob Ellerman Eastern Michigan J2.03m 6-08.00
5 Brian Sherwood Michigan State U 1.93m 6-04.00
6 Craig Lenwell Ipfw J1.93m 6-04.00
7 Tyler Sherman Western Michigan 1.88m 6-02.00
8 David Springer Western Michigan J1.88m 6-02.00
9 Andy Bahm Eastern Michigan 1.83m 6-00.00
9 Joel Schrader Ipfw 1.83m 6-00.00

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Automatic: A 5.50m
Provisional: P 5.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Blake Burnett Eastern Michigan 5.20m 17-00.75
2 Ryan Schipper Unattached 4.88m 16-00.00
2 Paul Babbits Unattached 4.88m 16-00.00
3 Brad Gebauer Michigan State U J4.88m 16-00.00
4 Randal Lynn Unattached J4.88m 16-00.00
6 Mark Langlois Michigan State U 4.73m 15-06.25
6 Andy Bodey Ipfw 4.73m 15-06.25
8 Chris Hohn Michigan State U 4.57m 15-00.00
8 Enrique Abundiz Adrian College 4.57m 15-00.00
10 Adam Sielscholtt Ipfw 4.42m 14-06.00
11 Nick Schaibly Western Michigan 4.27m 14-00.00
11 Joel Schrader Ipfw 4.27m 14-00.00
13 Matti Kilpelainen Unattached 4.10m 13-05.25
13 Howard Whitefoot Unattached - yps 4.10m 13-05.25
13 Pierre Devaris Western Michigan 4.10m 13-05.25
16 Josh Goodrich Unattached - yps 3.97m 13-00.25
16 Jacob Schwartz Ipfw 3.97m 13-00.25
-- John McCarthy Unattached - Mic NH
-- Matt Cobbs Unattached NH
-- Rob Low Michigan State U NH

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Automatic: A 7.85m
Provisional: P 7.55m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Antony Yaich Eastern Michigan 6.88m 22-07.00
2 Gary Stanford Unattached - yps 6.74m 22-01.50
3 Elvin Frempong Western Michigan 6.61m 21-08.25
4 Gabe Sanders Unattached - Mic 6.58m 21-07.25
5 Ndumi Mafu Unattached 6.55m 21-06.00
6 Jacob Friess Western Michigan 6.51m 21-04.25
7 Bryon Pass Western Michigan 6.38m 20-11.25
8 Jason Newburn Unattached - Mic 6.36m 20-10.50
9 Anthony Quinn Eastern Michigan 6.30m 20-08.00
10 Kelly Heath Unattached - yps 6.29m 20-07.75
10 Henry Russell Unattached 6.29m 20-07.75
12 Adam Kiesler Unattached - Mic 6.23m 20-05.25
13 Jameel Jones LCCM 6.17m 20-03.00
14 Demetrius Proby Unattached - yps 6.06m 19-10.75
15 Kyle Shaw Unattached -wmu 6.02m 19-09.00
16 Josh Simons Ipfw 6.00m 19-08.25
17 Rob Ellerman Eastern Michigan 5.98m 19-07.50
18 Josh Goodrich Unattached - yps 5.50m 18-00.50
19 Geofferey Barrell Ipfw 4.98m 16-04.25

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Automatic: A 16.20m
Provisional: P 15.60m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Elvin Frempong Western Michigan 13.84m 45-05.00
2 Josh Simons Ipfw 12.12m 39-09.25
-- Demetrius Proby Unattached - yps FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Automatic: A 19.50m
Provisional: P 17.75m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Steve Manz Michigan State U 18.43mP 60-05.75
2 Okey Eziuka Eastern Michigan 17.16m 56-03.75
3 Derek Strittmatter Michigan State U 15.02m 49-03.50
4 Marc Keast Eastern Michigan 14.89m 48-10.25
5 Matt Pinter Unattached - yps 14.61m 47-11.25
6 Mike Preston Western Michigan 14.55m 47-09.00
7 Erik Chase Michigan State U 13.66m 44-09.75
8 Jason Arnette Ipfw 13.08m 42-11.00
9 Brian Richotte unatt-udm 13.03m 42-09.00
10 Bobby Horton Unattached -wmu 12.57m 41-03.00
11 Brent Myers Ipfw 12.10m 39-08.50
12 Michael Edwards LCCM 11.25m 36-11.00
-- Anthony Quinn Eastern Michigan FOUL

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Automatic: A 21.35m
Provisional: P 19.50m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Steve Manz Michigan State U 16.68m 54-08.75
2 Mike Preston Western Michigan 16.41m 53-10.25
3 Landon Burkhardt Genisis 15.71m 51-06.50
4 Marc Keast Eastern Michigan 15.53m 50-11.50
5 Matt Pinter Unattached - yps 15.21m 49-11.00
6 Paul Schmidt Western Michigan 14.83m 48-08.00
7 Erik Chase Michigan State U 14.70m 48-02.75
8 Brian Slykhouse Eastern Michigan 14.61m 47-11.25
9 Ryan Quesenberry Ipfw 14.32m 46-11.75
10 Brian Richotte unatt-udm 13.55m 44-05.50
11 Bobby Horton Unattached -wmu 12.82m 42-00.75
12 Brent Myers Ipfw 12.12m 39-09.25
13 Jason Arnette Ipfw 12.01m 39-05.00
14 Michael Edwards LCCM 7.63m 25-00.50