2003 USA Cross Country Championships<br>World Cross Country Team Trials

back to results

Feb. 15, 2003

2003 USA Cross Country Championships<br>World Cross Country Team Trials
Houston, TX
February 15-16, 2003
Provided by USATF


W40 6 km (6113 meter) Run Masters
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carmen Ayala-Troncoso W43 Team RunTex 23:49.00
2 Laura Bruess W42 Boulder RR-40 25:29.00
3 Kelly Kruell W43 Team Oregon 25:34.00
4 Meghan Arbogast W41 Team Oregon J25:34.00
5 Jennifer Teppo W44 Team Oregon 25:58.00
6 Dagny Barrios W40 Unattached 27:05.00
7 Donna Moore W43 Team RunTex 27:13.00
8 Sherrie Keim W41 Unattached 27:32.00
9 Lynn Doelger W40 Team RunTex 27:39.00
10 Karen Murphy W42 Boulder RR-40 27:50.00
11 Linda Turner W42 Team RunTex 28:47.00
12 Mary Mathews W41 Boulder RR-40 28:57.00
13 Eda Leptich W42 Boulder RR-40 31:46.00
14 Shelly Schieffer W44 Team RunTex 35:33.00

W45 6 km (6113 meter) Run Masters
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martha Buttner W47 Boulder RR-40 28:33.00
2 Carolyn Benson W45 Run Rep Boulder 30:43.00
3 Susan Schulte W47 Boulder RR-40 30:55.00
4 Janet deGazia W47 Boulder RR-40 31:30.00
5 Francine Mastrangelo W46 Team RunTex 38:11.00

W50 6 km (6113 meter) Run Masters
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Janet Hughes W52 Boulder RR-50 30:57.00
2 Marcella Paull W53 Unattached 31:57.00
3 Patricia Castro W50 Boulder RR-50 37:58.00
4 Lorraine Green W50 Boulder RR-50 41:16.00
5 Patricia Emigh W54 Boulder RR-50 42:09.00

W55 6 km (6113 meter) Run Masters
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gloria Jansen W55 Prairie Striders 31:00.00
2 C. Gail Hunter W59 Boulder RR-50 32:11.00

W60 6 km (6113 meter) Run Masters
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shirley Matson W62 Tamalpa Runners 30:16.00

W65 6 km (6113 meter) Run Masters
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lois Calhoun W67 Boulder RR-60 37:53.00
2 Judith Smythe W65 Boulder RR-60 40:42.00
3 Vici DeHaan W67 Boulder RR-60 44:07.00

W70 6 km (6113 meter) Run Masters
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Betty Skipp W74 Boulder RR-70 54:56.00

W75 6 km (6113 meter) Run Masters
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nancy A. Smalley W76 Boulder RR-70 54:11.00

W80 6 km (6113 meter) Run Masters
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Louise Adams W81 Boulder RR-70 55:41.00


Team Scores
================================================================
Pl Team Runner 1 Runner 2 Runner 3
================================================================
W40-49 Results
1 Team Oregon 25:34.00 25:34.00 25:58.00
Total Time: 1:17:06.00
Average: 25:42.00
2 Team RunTex 23:49.00 27:13.00 27:39.00
Total Time: 1:18:41.00
Average: 26:13.67
3 Boulder Road Runners - 40 25:29.00 27:50.00 28:33.00
Total Time: 1:21:52.00
Average: 27:17.34

W50-59 Results
1 Boulder Road Runners - 50 30:57.00 32:11.00 37:58.00
Total Time: 1:41:06.00
Average: 33:42.00

W60-69 Results
1 Boulder Road Runners - 60 37:53.00 40:42.00 44:07.00
Total Time: 2:02:42.00
Average: 40:54.00

W70-79 Results
1 Boulder Road Runners - 70 54:11.00 54:56.00 55:41.00
Total Time: 2:44:48.00
Average: 54:56.00



M40 6 km (6113 meter) Run Masters
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 David Olds M41 So Cal TC 21:42.00
2 Robert Winn M44 Unattached 22:06.00
3 Ronnie Parks M41 Unattached 22:10.00
4 Lance Denning M41 Run Rep Boulder 22:27.00
5 Daniel Skarda M43 Boulder RR-40 22:57.00
6 Kirk Udovich M42 Boulder RR-40 23:02.00
7 Tim Newell M43 Unattached 23:13.00
8 Rick Bruess M43 Boulder RR-40 23:15.00
9 Hans Funke M42 Boulder RR-40 23:19.00
10 Kenneth Masarie M43 Boulder RR-40 23:25.00
11 Richard Scharchburg M40 Houston Harriers 23:45.00
12 Kevin Ostenberg M42 Reebok Aggie RC 23:56.00
13 Jon Butler M40 Unattached 24:10.00
14 Clarence Harrison M42 Boulder RR-40 24:19.00
15 Dana Lyons M44 Finish Line Spor 24:21.00
16 Doug Hyde M40 Finish Line Spor 24:46.00
17 Carl Stewart M40 Unattached 24:55.00
18 John Zuilhof M43 Finish Line Spor 24:57.00
19 Mitch Schieffer M40 Team RunTex 24:58.00
20 Vincent Sheehan M44 Unattached 25:02.00
21 Lyle Trumbull M40 Finish Line Spor 25:42.00
22 Bret Schmidt M43 Unattached 25:55.00
23 David Harding M42 OregonTC Masters 26:48.00
24 Leroy James M41 Unattached 27:18.00
25 Ricardo Troncoso M43 Team RunTex 27:36.00
26 Dave Barr M42 Finish Line Spor 27:57.00
27 Kurt Pepper M43 Finish Line Spor 30:10.00
28 Terry Johnson M43 Finish Line Spor 30:46.00
29 Tim Kellogg M41 Unattached 31:16.00
30 Sam Walker M44 Life Sports TC 34:01.00

M45 6 km (6113 meter) Run Masters
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joe Fabris M45 Reebok Aggie RC 23:00.00
2 Bill Lawrence M48 Boulder RR-40 23:04.00
3 Timothy Dolen M46 Boulder RR-40 23:50.00
4 Gregory Mislick M45 Reebok Aggie RC 23:53.00
5 Emil Magallanes M47 Reebok Aggie RC 23:59.00
6 Mac Allen M45 Team RunTex 24:12.00
7 Steve Boaz M45 Reebok Aggie RC 24:24.00
8 Brian Davis M47 West Valley J&S 25:03.00
9 John Weber M46 Finish Line Spor 25:51.00
10 Ken Yanowski M47 Unattached 27:47.00
11 Dale Smith M45 Team RunTex 29:12.00
12 Jim Buckley M45 Run Rep Boulder 30:23.00
13 David Partridge M49 Unattached 30:55.00
14 Rich Moore M45 Team RunTex 31:12.00
15 Woody Green M45 Boulder RR-40 32:26.00
16 William Sullivan M47 Unattached 40:03.00

M50 6 km (6113 meter) Run Masters
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Richard Katz M54 Boulder RR-50 25:26.00
2 Carl Mohr M52 Boulder RR-50 26:28.00
3 Robert Iles M50 Team RunTex 26:39.00
4 Donald Ford M52 Boulder RR-50 29:44.00
5 Hersh Levitt M52 Houston Harriers 33:26.00
6 Paul Lilly M52 Boulder RR-50 36:08.00
7 David Cain M52 Boulder RR-50 36:55.00

M55 6 km (6113 meter) Run Masters
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dave Dooley M55 Boulder RR-50 25:34.00
2 Fred Martin M59 EBS/WVTC 28:15.00
3 Richard Castro M55 Boulder RR-50 30:11.00
4 Bruce Zimmerman M58 Boulder RR-50 31:45.00

M60 6 km (6113 meter) Run Masters
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thom Weddle M64 Run N Fun 27:27.00
2 Robert Gormley M61 Tamalpa Runners 31:46.00
3 Jim Romero M62 Boulder RR-60 32:53.00
4 Gary Zimmerman M61 Boulder RR-60 33:08.00
5 Johnny Chapin M61 Boulder RR-60 33:54.00
6 Bill Faulkner M61 Boulder RR-60 35:01.00

M65 6 km (6113 meter) Run Masters
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ino Cantu M69 Unattached 30:56.00
2 Mack Stewart M65 Houston Harriers 34:30.00
3 Robert Cozens M66 Houston Harriers 35:00.00

M70 6 km (6113 meter) Run Masters
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Verne Carlson M70 Boulder RR-70 33:44.00
2 Bill Turley M73 Boulder RR-70 38:02.00
3 William Smythe M73 Boulder RR-70 40:08.00
4 Donald Hayes M71 Boulder RR-70 NT


Team Scores
================================================================
Pl Team Runner 1 Runner 2 Runner 3
================================================================
M40-49 Results
1 Boulder Road Runners - 40 22:57.00 23:02.00 23:04.00
Total Time: 1:09:03.00
Average: 23:01.00
2 Reebok Aggie Running Club 23:00.00 23:53.00 23:56.00
Total Time: 1:10:49.00
Average: 23:36.34
3 Finish Line Sports 24:21.00 24:46.00 24:57.00
Total Time: 1:14:04.00
Average: 24:41.34
4 Team RunTex 24:12.00 24:58.00 26:39.00
Total Time: 1:15:49.00
Average: 25:16.34

M50-59 Results
1 Boulder Road Runners - 50 25:26.00 25:34.00 26:28.00
Total Time: 1:17:28.00
Average: 25:49.34

M60-69 Results
1 Boulder Road Runners - 60 32:53.00 33:08.00 33:54.00
Total Time: 1:39:55.00
Average: 33:18.34

M70-79 Results
1 Boulder Road Runners - 70 33:44.00 38:02.00 40:08.00
Total Time: 1:51:54.00
Average: 37:18.00



Revised 2/17/03

Women 6 km (6113 meter) Run CC Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clara Horowitz Unattached 23:34.00
2 Laura Hodgson Unattached 24:10.00
3 Amy Hastings Unattached 24:19.00
4 Rebecca Walter Unattached 24:21.00
5 Julia Lucas Unattached 24:25.00
6 Angela Homan Unattached 24:39.00
7 Valerie Lauver Unattached 25:10.00
8 Christine Bolf Unattached 25:20.00
9 Amber Harper Unattached 25:21.00
10 Nelly Anderson Unattached 25:31.00
11 Laura Stanley Unattached 25:41.00
12 Rachael Forish Metroplex Str.-R 25:56.00 1
13 Jackie Zeigle Unattached 26:18.00
14 Erin Henry Unattached 26:21.00
15 Noelani Kaneko Unattached 26:38.00
16 Brittany Brockman Unattached 26:46.00
17 Jennifer James Reebok Aggie RC 26:49.00 2
18 Lindsay Allen Reebok Aggie RC 26:53.00 3
19 Kalysta Harmon Unattached 26:57.00
20 Kelly Ortlieb Reebok Aggie RC 27:01.00 4
21 Sheyenne Lewis Wings of America 27:02.00 5
22 Roxann James Wings of America 27:05.00 6
23 Shannon Saunders Unattached 27:09.00
24 Rachel Collins Metroplex Str.-R 27:14.00 7
25 Casey Nevitt Reebok Aggie RC 27:24.00 8
26 Marianne Fusselman Metroplex Str.-R 27:38.00 9
27 Jessica Hale Wings of America 27:48.00 10
28 Phoebe Garcia Wings of America 28:07.00 11
29 Krystal Rodriguez Metroplex Strid. 28:28.00 12
30 Cateka Tsosie Wings of America 28:32.00 13
31 Erin Bedell Metroplex Strid. 28:35.00 14
32 Jessica Anderson Unattached 28:50.00
32 Faith Barlow Unattached 28:50.00
34 Andrea Delicati Metroplex Str.-R 29:04.00 15
35 Lauren Swenson Metroplex Strid. NT 16
36 Lyndsy Bedell Metroplex Strid. NT 17
37 Crystal Larue Unattached NT
38 Kim Conley Reebok Aggie RC NT 18
38 Kristin St. Germaine Wings of America NT 19
40 Ellen Thompson Reebok Aggie RC NT 20
41 Lisa Marx Unattached NT


Team Scores
=============================================================================
Pl Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8
=============================================================================
1 Reebok Aggie Running Club 17 2 3 4 8 18 20
Total Time: 1:48:07.00
Average: 27:01.75
2 Wings of America 32 5 6 10 11 13 19
Total Time: 1:50:02.00
Average: 27:30.50
3 Dallas Metroplex Striders-Red 32 1 7 9 15
Total Time: 1:49:52.00
Average: 27:28.00
4 Dallas Metroplex Striders 59 12 14 16 17
Total Time: 1:57:06.00
Average: 29:16.50



Men 4 km (4148 meter) Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robert Gary adidas 12:53.00 1
2 Dan Wilson ASICS 12:57.00
3 Luke Watson Unattached 12:57.00
4 Karl Savage Unattached 12:58.00
5 Sandu Rebenciuc US Army 12:58.00 2
6 Daniel Browne Nike 12:59.00 3
7 Chad Johnson Nike' X13:00.00
8 Brad Hauser Nike 13:03.00 4
9 Ian Connor Nike 13:05.00 5
10 Matthew Gabrielson Team USA-Minnesota 13:14.00
11 Bryan Berryhill adidas 13:16.00 6
12 Chris Dugan adidas 13:17.00 7
13 Mark Croghan adidas 13:19.00 8
14 Andy Downin Nike' X13:24.00
15 Jonathan Riley Nike 13:26.00 9
16 Bolota Asmerom Nike 13:27.00 10
17 Terrence Mahon Unattached 13:31.00
18 Kevin Castille Unattached 13:32.00
19 Ryan Woods Farm Team 13:33.00
20 Jeff O'Rielley Unattached 13:36.00
21 Billy Herman ASICS 13:38.00
22 John Schoenfelder Wisconsin Runner RT 13:39.00
23 Ahman Dirks Nike Portland R 13:40.00
24 Tom Chorny Unattached 13:41.00
25 Ibrahim Aden Nike" X13:50.00
26 Raymond Hughes Nike" X13:52.00
27 Ryan Kirkpatrick US Army 13:53.00 11
27 Brendan Rogers Farm Team 13:53.00
29 Eric Graham US Marines 13:57.00 12
29 Bruce Hyde Unattached 13:57.00
31 Ben Cooke Unattached 14:00.00
32 Timothy Bishop Unattached 14:02.00
33 Jason Meany Unattached 14:04.00
34 Clint Wells Nike 14:10.00 13
35 Philemon Hanneck Nike' X14:12.00
36 Michael Ryan US Navy 14:13.00
37 Nicholas MacFalls US Air Force 14:16.00 14
38 Michael McDaniel Unattached 14:17.00
39 Aaron Nodolf Wisconsin Runner RT 14:19.00
40 Todd Moenster US Air Force 14:21.00 15
41 Raymond Weeden Unattached 14:24.00
42 Brian Carpenter US Air Force 14:27.00 16
42 Ray Biersbach NYAC 14:27.00
44 Keith Pierce Unattached 14:28.00
45 Devin Kemper Club Northwest 14:30.00
46 DeWayne Miner Glenwood Springers 14:31.00
47 Geoffrey Perry Club Northwest 14:34.00
48 Art Siemers Unattached 14:38.00
49 Jef Scott Fleet Ft-Louisv. 14:40.00
50 James Scott Fleet Ft-Louisv. 14:44.00
51 Gabriel Rodriguez Unattached 14:46.00
52 Jeff Kuzma US Air Force 14:47.00 17
53 Michael Wardian Unattached 14:48.00
54 William Lake US Marines 15:05.00 18
55 Gary Hamer Unattached 15:15.00
56 Steven Myers US Navy 15:26.00
57 Peter Pritchett US Army 15:40.00 19
58 Chad Walton US Marines 15:43.00 20
59 John Ruiz US Marines 15:49.00 21
60 Cherif Gacis Unattached 15:55.00
61 Craig Dos Santos Unattached 16:07.00
62 Gary Brimmer US Army 16:23.00 22
63 Trenton Hall Unattached 16:32.00
64 Jason Brown Unattached 16:34.00
65 Todd Kelly West Valley TC 17:02.00
66 Paul Ryan US Navy 18:31.00

Team Scores
===============================================================================
Pl Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8
===============================================================================
1 Nike 21 3 4 5 9 10 13
Total Time: 52:33.00
Average: 13:08.25
2 adidas 22 1 6 7 8
Total Time: 52:45.00
Average: 13:11.25
3 US Army 54 2 11 19 22
Total Time: 58:54.00
Average: 14:43.50
4 US Air Force 62 14 15 16 17
Total Time: 57:51.00
Average: 14:27.75
5 US Marines 71 12 18 20 21
Total Time: 1:00:34.00
Average: 15:08.50



Women 8 km (8078 meter) Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Deena Drossin ASICS 29:06.00
2 Colleen De Reuck Nike 29:42.00 1
3 Milena Glusac adidas 30:17.00 2
4 Katie McGregor adidas 30:27.00 3
5 Jen Rhines adidas 30:29.00 4
6 Sara Wells ASICS 30:30.00
7 Amy Rudolph adidas 31:02.00 5
8 Elva Dryer Nike 31:19.00 6
9 Sarah Toland Nike 31:24.00 7
10 Dana Coons adidas' X31:35.00
11 Ann Marie Brooks Team New Balance 32:05.00
12 Blake Russell Team New Balance 32:25.00
13 Katherine Newberry Unattached 32:33.00
14 Rachel Sauder Team New Balance 32:38.00
15 Meghan McLaughlin Unattached 32:58.00
16 Devra Vierkant Unattached 33:03.00
17 Jeanne Hennessy Nike 33:07.00 8
18 Beth Old Atlanta Track Club 33:23.00
19 Cassandra Henkiel Unattached 33:28.00
20 Ann McGranahan Unattached 33:29.00
21 Megan Skeels Unattached 33:34.00
22 Jackie Rzepecki Houston Harriers 33:38.00
23 Johanna Olson Unattached 33:45.00
24 Monica Joyce Unattached 34:01.00
25 Melanie Cleland Transport adidas 34:17.00
26 Michelle Kelly US Army 34:22.00 9
27 Faith Byrum Unattached 34:27.00
28 Katie Courtwright Unattached 34:33.00
29 Jennifer Michel Unattached 34:52.00
30 Laura Evans Unattached 35:14.00
31 Heather Briggs Mountain West TC 35:16.00
32 Diana Hossfeld Unattached 35:24.00
33 Heather Hanscom Unattached 35:27.00
34 Jaime Flood US Air Force 35:51.00 10
35 Emily Blakeslee Unattached 35:59.00
36 Jill Krebs Unattached 36:14.00
37 Kyna Forkins Unattached 36:28.00
38 Kate Forehand US Army 36:30.00 11
39 Christine Reaser Unattached 36:35.00
40 Lara Coppinger US Air Force 36:36.00 12
41 Michelle Hannaford Impala Racing Team 36:38.00
42 Sarah Fullwood US Marines 36:46.00
43 Kshamata Skeete US Air Force 37:43.00 13
44 Heidi McKenna US Air Force 38:01.00 14
45 Brenda Schrank US Air Force 38:02.00 15
46 Jennifer Ledford US Marines 38:28.00
47 Jacqueline Chen US Army 38:50.00 16
48 Kimberly Belmont US Army 39:32.00 17
49 Terry Luzader US Air Force 39:36.00 18
50 Ginger Beals US Marines 39:50.00
51 Teresa Allman US Navy 39:59.00 19
52 Lisa Hennings US Navy 45:14.00 20
53 Kathleen Kenney US Navy 47:28.00 21
54 Nancy Batten US Navy 48:41.00 22

Team Scores
===============================================================================
Pl Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8
===============================================================================
1 adidas 14 2 3 4 5
Total Time: 2:02:15.00
Average: 30:33.75
2 Nike 22 1 6 7 8
Total Time: 2:05:32.00
Average: 31:23.00
3 US Air Force 49 10 12 13 14 15 18
Total Time: 2:28:11.00
Average: 37:02.75
4 US Army 53 9 11 16 17
Total Time: 2:29:14.00
Average: 37:18.50
5 US Navy 82 19 20 21 22
Total Time: 3:01:22.01
Average: 45:20.50




Men 8 km (8078 meter) Run CC Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bill Nelson Unattached 27:08.00
2 Bret Schoolmeester Unattached 27:17.00
3 Andy Weilacher Unattached 27:19.00
4 Brett Gotcher Unattached 27:25.00
5 Timothy Moore Unattached 27:29.00
6 James Hower Unattached 27:31.00
7 Joseph Gray Unattached 27:40.00
8 Jason Bill Starved Rock Run 27:51.00
9 Chris Solinsky Unattached 27:53.00
10 Aaron Aguayo Unattached 27:59.00
11 Micah VenDenend Unattached 28:00.00
12 Galen Rupp Unattached 28:00.00
13 John Crews Unattached 28:01.00
14 Payton Batliner Unattached 28:18.00
15 Mint Henk Unattached 28:23.00
16 Robert Curtis Unattached 28:25.00
17 Travis Boyd Unattached 28:25.00
18 Ryan Deak Cent. FL Gliders 28:36.00
19 Alex Romero Unattached 28:40.00
20 Matthew Keally Unattached 28:46.00
21 Chris Jacobson Unattached 28:47.00
22 Mike Sayenko Unattached 28:51.00
23 Mark Batres Unattached 28:53.00
24 Forrest Tahdooahnippah Wings of America 29:01.00 1
25 Marc Pelerin Unattached 29:20.00
26 Daniel Lyon Unattached 29:25.00
27 Brian Sullivan Unattached 29:29.00
28 Shane Dougherty Unattached 29:32.00
29 Rolf Steier Unattached 29:41.00
30 Peter Meindl Unattached 29:43.00
31 Brett Carter Unattached 29:45.00
32 James Krawczyk Unattached 29:49.00
33 Alec Wall Unattached 29:50.00
34 Jonathan Serrell Metroplex Str.-R 29:56.00 2
35 Gregory Castro Boulder RR 30:00.00
36 Dane Hurtubise Unattached 30:01.00
37 Jon Hickey Unattached 30:08.00
38 Logan Sherman Metroplex Str.-R 30:11.00 3
39 Thomas Antenucci Unattached 30:11.00
40 Andrew Middleton Unattached 30:13.00
41 Mitch Sanders Unattached 30:22.00
42 Marshall Medicine Bear Wings of America 30:28.00 4
43 Andrew Fuchs Unattached 30:32.00
44 Colin Meyers Unattached 30:34.00
45 Craig Segal Unattached 30:39.00
46 David Sumner Unattached 30:47.00
47 Jonathan Harmon Wings of America 30:47.00 5
48 Tyler Chapman Metroplex Str.-R 30:55.00 6
49 Lance Hall Unattached 31:02.00
50 Jesse Mang Unattached 31:48.00
51 Brett Olson Unattached 31:49.00
52 William Smallwood Wings of America 31:54.00 7
53 Leor Pantilat Unattached 32:03.00
54 Michael Hanson Metroplex Str.-R 32:31.00 8
55 Patrick Grass Wings of America 33:14.00 9
56 Ryan Lawrence Boulder RR 33:16.00
57 Chris Miller Metroplex Str.-R 34:11.00 10
58 Sheldon Benally Unattached 34:11.00
59 Wesley Walker Life Sports TC 36:01.00
60 Justin Marsette Wings of America 37:25.00 11
61 Bjay Matt Unattached 37:42.00
62 Matthew Alves Sonics Youth TC 40:15.00

Team Scores
===============================================================================
Pl Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8
===============================================================================
1 Wings of America 17 1 4 5 7 9 11
Total Time: 2:02:10.00
Average: 30:32.50
2 Dallas Metroplex Striders 19 2 3 6 8 10
Total Time: 2:03:33.00
Average: 30:53.25



Women 4 km (4148 meter) Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shayne Culpepper adidas 15:10.00 1
2 Collette Liss Nike 15:19.00 2
3 Ann Marie Brooks Team New Balance 15:22.00
4 Amy Rudolph adidas 15:23.00 3
5 Sarah Toland Nike 15:27.00 4
6 Molly Austin Unattached 15:34.00
7 Heather Sagan adidas 15:36.00 5
8 Sara Gorton Unattached 15:37.00
9 Sally Hauser Nike 15:41.00 6
10 Katie Sabino adidas 15:44.00 7
11 Libbie Hickman Nike 15:48.00 8
12 Kelly MacDonald ASICS 15:52.00
13 Janet Trujillo Nike 15:56.00 9
14 Sarah Hann Team New Balance 16:15.00
15 Marie Davis Farm Team 16:16.00
16 Faith Byrum Unattached 16:19.00
17 Carmen Ayala-Troncoso Team RunTex 16:29.00
18 Jenny Crain adidas 16:30.00 10
19 Kathryn Jazwinski Unattached 16:31.00
20 Mari Chandler Farm Team 16:36.00
21 Jenelle Deatherage Wisconsin Runner RT 16:37.00
22 Miranda Ernst Unattached 16:50.00
23 Erin Doherty Unattached 16:58.00
24 Renae Brown Run N Fun 17:04.00
25 Janelle Kraus ASICS 17:04.00
26 Nora Colligan Unattached 17:10.00
27 Amy DeCamp Boston AA 17:15.00
28 Lucinda Hull Unattached 17:16.00
29 Julie Smith Unattached 17:39.00
30 Beth Bayser Unattached 17:47.00
31 Megan Schwartz Team Luke's 18:13.00
32 Christine Reaser Unattached 18:53.00
33 Catie LaBracke Unattached 19:01.00
34 Ashley Roberts Unattached 19:40.00
35 Caroline Speirs Unattached 19:43.00

Team Scores
===============================================================================
Pl Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8
===============================================================================
1 adidas 16 1 3 5 7 10
Total Time: 1:01:53.00
Average: 15:28.25
2 Nike 20 2 4 6 8 9
Total Time: 1:02:15.00
Average: 15:33.75



Revised 2/27/03

Men 12 km (12008 meter) Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alan Culpepper adidas 38:22.00 1
2 Meb Keflezighi Nike 38:34.00 2
3 Edwardo Torres Unattached 39:04.00
4 Nick Rogers Nike 39:31.00 3
5 Abdi Abdirahman Nike 39:36.00 4
6 Chad Johnson Nike 39:43.00 5
7 David Cullum Farm Team 39:44.00 6
8 Robert Gary adidas 39:45.00 7
9 Gregory Jimmerson Farm Team 39:52.00 8
10 Michael Donnelly Nike 40:03.00 9
11 Dave Davis Nike 40:03.00 10
12 Chris Seaton adidas 40:10.00 11
13 Richard Brinker Hansons RS ODP 40:13.00 12
14 Nolan Swanson ASICS 40:32.00
15 Thomas Kloos adidas 40:35.00 13
16 Michael Wisniewski Unattached 40:47.00
17 Joseph Gibson Hansons RS ODP 40:51.00 14
18 Scott Goff US Army 40:55.00 15
19 Christopher Lundstrom adidas 40:59.00 16
20 Matt Thull Wisconsin Runner RT 41:16.00
21 Brian Sell Hansons RS ODP 41:18.00 17
22 Peter Julian adidas 41:24.00 18
23 Sean Nesbitt Unattached 41:37.00
24 James Nielsen Farm Team 41:42.00 19
25 Peter Gilmore Farm Team 41:50.00
26 James Carney Unattached 41:50.00
27 Shawn Found US Army 42:13.00 20
28 Christopher England US Army 42:23.00 21
29 Zachary Schendel Unattached 42:31.00
30 Art Siemers Unattached 42:32.00
31 Trent Briney Hansons RS ODP 42:37.00 22
32 Aaron Carrizales Unattached 42:50.00
33 Michael Richardson Boston AA 43:02.00
34 Phillip Castillo US Army 43:10.00 23
35 James Haglund Bryn Mawr RC 43:14.00
36 Jason Perscheid Farm Team 43:15.00 24
37 Jay Stephenson Atlanta Track Club 43:47.00
38 Mark Stenbeck Unattached 44:00.00
39 Joshua Muxen Farm Team 44:04.00 25
40 Darren De Reuck Nike 44:08.00
41 Patrick Russell Runners Edge 44:10.00
42 Shannon Swords US Army 44:19.00 26
43 Matthew Limbert US Marines 44:20.00 27
44 William Raitter US Army 44:23.00 28
45 Charles Kelly US Navy 44:23.00 29
46 Michael Wasson US Air Force 44:28.00 30
47 Chris Farley Unattached 44:36.00
48 Daniel LeBoeuf US Air Force 44:40.00 31
49 Michael Mann US Air Force 44:42.00 32
50 Ryan Miller Reebok Aggie RC 44:42.00
51 Michael Crawford Houston Harriers 44:55.00
52 Jim Hackett Grinnell Track Club 45:01.00
53 Michael Michno US Air Force 45:14.00 33
54 Gabriel Rodriguez Unattached 45:20.00
55 William Lake US Marines 45:25.00 34
56 Mark Cucuzzella US Air Force 45:47.00 35
57 Michael Wardian Unattached 45:52.00
58 Richard Cochrane US Navy 46:23.00 36
59 Aaron Nichols US Marines 46:45.00 37
60 Dan Mancini Hoy's Excelsior 46:58.00
61 Robert Villacres US Navy 47:03.00 38
62 Delbert Marriott US Marines 47:09.00 39
63 Dennis Eaton US Air Force 47:38.00 40
64 Brian Grudowski Unattached 48:14.00
65 Mondo Tijerina US Marines 48:59.00 41
66 Gregory Holden US Navy 49:35.00 42
67 Steven King Houston Harriers 50:21.00
68 Hiran Cantu Unattached 52:33.00
69 Drew Armiger Run Rep Boulder 53:02.00
70 Leonard Lee Unattached 53:02.00

Team Scores
=============================================================================
Pl Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8
=============================================================================
1 Nike 14 2 3 4 5 9 10
Total Time: 2:37:24.00
Average: 39:21.00
2 adidas 32 1 7 11 13 16 18
Total Time: 2:38:52.00
Average: 39:43.00
3 Farm Team 53 6 8 19 20 25 26
Total Time: 2:43:08.00
Average: 40:47.00
4 Hansons Running Shop ODP 66 12 14 17 23
Total Time: 2:44:59.00
Average: 41:14.75
5 US Army 82 15 21 22 24 27 29
Total Time: 2:48:41.01
Average: 42:10.25
6 US Air Force 130 31 32 33 34 36 41
Total Time: 2:59:04.01
Average: 44:46.00
7 US Marines 141 28 35 38 40 42
Total Time: 3:03:39.01
Average: 45:54.75
8 US Navy 149 30 37 39 43
Total Time: 3:07:24.01
Average: 46:51.00