Cardinal Indoor Open

back to results

Jan. 17, 2003

Cardinal Indoor Open
Saginaw Valley State, Ryder Arena
Provided by Saginaw Valley State University


Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Kuzma, Crystal FSU 7.97 8.00
2 Delamater, Jennifer FSU 8.04 8.02
3 Howlin, Chanelle MCC 8.30 8.30
4 Smith, Sharon FSU 8.49 8.48
5 DuRussel, Rcohelle LSSU 8.90 8.80
6 Abramczyk, Karen LSSU 8.96 9.00
-- Berrien, Amber SHU 8.05 NT

Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kuzma, Crystal FSU 7.97q
2 Delamater, Jennifer FSU 8.04q
3 Berrien, Amber SHU 8.00 8.05q
4 Howlin, Chanelle MCC 8.50 8.30q
5 Smith, Sharon FSU 8.49q
6 DuRussel, Rcohelle LSSU 8.90q
7 Abramczyk, Karen LSSU 8.96q
-- Desenzio, Adrianne FSU NT

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Berrien, Amber SHU 25.80 26.29 1
2 Kuzma, Crystal FSU 27.20 2
3 Howlin, Chanelle MCC 29.00 28.22 1
4 Ruegg, Kate LSSU 28.35 2
5 Mazzola, Lisa LSSU 28.52 2
6 Smith, Sharon FSU 28.54 2
7 Prange, Staci SVSU 30.00 30.51 2
8 Poyer, Bethany OC 28.50 30.76 1
9 Chard, Caroline OC 27.80 30.78 1
-- Fair, Lisa SVSU 30.00 NT 1
-- Shoup, Gretchen SHU 29.00 NT 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bock, Heidi SAU 1:01.00 1:00.78
2 Berrien, Amber SHU 58.70 1:00.98
3 Lyberg, Jaime FSU 1:04.45
4 Christie, Rebecca MCC 1:06.00 1:07.66
5 Poyer, Bethany OC 1:08.20 1:12.79

Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Irwin, Jenny FSU 5:25.04
2 Jones, Geneva FSU 5:32.66
2 Peters, Meg SAU 5:30.00 5:32.66
4 Flutur, Crystal FSU 5:33.10
5 Kaszeta, Kristen SVSU 5:25.00 5:33.39
6 Ingarham, Christine SAU 5:30.00 5:40.54
7 Pann, Jenn SHU 5:35.00 5:44.09
-- Dawson, Rebecca OC 6:00.00 NT
-- Strelecki, Racheal OC 6:40.00 NT
-- Berke, Alexi LSSU 5:40.00 NT
-- Thompson, Jackie SHU 5:50.00 NT
-- Venier, Ann SHU 5:40.00 NT
-- Lange, Kayte FSU NT
-- Johnston, Diane SVSU 5:44.99 NT
-- Balla, Kristen FSU NT
-- Pero, Jessica SHU 6:00.00 NT
-- Lamb, Liz SAU 5:30.00 NT
-- Willis, Rose SVSU 5:20.00 NT

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wolf, Leanna FSU 2:25.64
2 Boyd-Stewart, Ann UNA 2:20.00 2:27.92
3 Herzog, Angela FSU 2:29.72
4 Bellsky, Jenny SVSU 2:30.00 2:33.04
5 Riddle, Becky SHU 2:30.00 2:33.13
6 Vanderhoff, L SHU 2:31.00 2:33.55
7 McMillen, Karen SHU 2:32.00 2:36.22
8 Duncan, Jenny SHU 2:29.00 2:37.02
9 Fleming, Joanna MCC 2:40.00 2:37.19
10 Felton, Sarah SVSU 2:30.00 2:39.13
11 Baker, Katie LSSU 5:42.00 2:42.51
12 Pann, Jenn SHU 2:32.00 2:43.69
-- VanLue, Kate LSSU 2:49.00 NT
-- Kilgore, Stephanie LSSU 3:00.00 NT
-- Harabek, Jenny MCC 2:45.00 NT
-- Sauer, Jody LSSU 2:48.00 NT
-- Kreger, Christina SHU 2:34.00 NT
-- Musolf, Katie SHU 2:35.00 NT

Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miller, Mary FSU 10:58.64
2 Cox, Rachel FSU 11:07.01
3 Zaharski, Amy MCC 11:10.00 11:07.72
4 Strohkirch, Meagan SVSU 11:00.28 11:12.95
5 Freeman, Amanda LSSU 11:00.00 11:16.22
6 Johnston, Diane SVSU 11:32.61 11:17.92
7 Dugall, Jackie MCC 11:30.00 11:31.57
8 Cornelius, Darby SAU 11:30.00 11:33.32
-- Hinkley, Jenn SHU 12:00.00 NT
-- Dealca, Diana MCC 12:10.00 NT
-- DeLong, Stefanie FSU NT
-- Stoyk, Jenn SHU 12:00.00 NT
-- Clark, Stephanie SHU 12:20.00 NT
-- Nelson, Amy SAU 11:50.00 NT
-- Kersjes, Heather SVSU 11:46.51 NT
-- Meucci, Kelly SVSU 11:48.59 NT

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joyce, Monica T&H 17:05.00 16:56.12
2 Johnston, Sarah SVSU 20:31.00 20:46.07
3 Kolenbrander, Amber SAU 20:30.00 21:21.70
-- Smith, Alexis SAU 20:50.00 NT

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Machinski, Molly FSU 9.81 9.66
2 Fair, Lisa SVSU 9.91 9.97
3 DuRussel, Rcohelle LSSU 10.04 10.12
4 Prange, Staci SVSU 10.31 10.27
5 Maguire, Maureen LSSU 10.50 10.37
6 Chard, Caroline OC 10.78 10.82

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Machinski, Molly FSU 9.81q
2 Fair, Lisa SVSU 9.57 9.91q
3 DuRussel, Rcohelle LSSU 9.92 10.04q
4 Prange, Staci SVSU 9.87 10.31q
5 Maguire, Maureen LSSU 10.20 10.50q
6 Chard, Caroline OC 9.83 10.78q

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 4:13.33 4:08.36 1
1) Willis, Rose 2) Christie, Ashley
3) Kaszeta, Kristen 4) Sullivan, Nicole
2 Ferris State 'A' 4:13.74 2
1) Lyberg, Jaime 2) Irwin, Jenny
3) Wolf, Leanna 4) Herzog, Angela
3 Lake Superior State 'A' 4:28.00 4:17.55 2
4 Spring Arbor University 'A' 4:20.00 4:19.95 1
5 Siena Heights University 'A' 4:20.00 4:28.44 1
6 Ferris State 'B' 4:30.38 2
7 Macomb Community College 'A' 4:20.00 4:37.76 1
8 Lake Superior State 'B' 4:48.15 2
9 Olivet College 'A' 4:28.00 4:57.54 2
1) Chard, Caroline 2) Olds, Lindsay
3) Poyer, Bethany 4) Strelecki, Racheal
-- Unattached 'A' 4:25.00 NT 1
-- Siena Heights University 'B' 4:25.00 NT 1

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Unattached 'B' 9:51.00 9:59.37
2 Lake Superior State 'A' 9:56.00 10:07.90
3 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 10:25.00 10:09.46
4 Unattached 'A' 9:50.00 10:50.10

Women High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kintz, Dianna LSSU 5-02.00 5-02.00
2 Shoup, Gretchen SHU 5-03.00 J5-02.00
3 Abramczyk, Karen LSSU 5-00.00 J4-10.00
3 Rasmussen, Bethany SVSU 5-00.00 5-00.00
4 Smith, Ryann SVSU 5-00.00 4-10.00

Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Desenzio, Adrianne FSU 10-00.00
2 Vanderhyde, Michelle FSU 9-06.00
3 Burns, Leah SVSU 10-00.00 J9-06.00
4 Smith, Ryann SVSU 10-00.00 9-00.00
4 Wiley, Katie SHU 9-06.00 9-00.00
6 Buck, Kristyn FSU J9-00.00
7 Stalhood, Brandy SAU 9-00.00 J9-00.00
8 Rasmussen, Bethany SVSU 9-00.00 8-06.00
9 Blanch, Michelle FSU J8-06.00
-- Christie, Ashley SVSU 9-00.00 NH
-- Sergent, Sarah SVSU 9-00.00 NH

Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sullivan, Nicole SVSU 19-11.00 18-02.00
2 Delamater, Jennifer FSU 16-07.50
3 Christie, Rebecca MCC 15-11.25
-- Shoup, Gretchen SHU 15-05.00 ND

Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sullivan, Nicole SVSU 37-10.75 37-00.75
2 Desenzio, Adrianne FSU 34-02.50
3 Christie, Rebecca MCC 26-00.00 31-01.00
4 Abramczyk, Karen LSSU 32-00.00 30-11.00
5 Maguire, Maureen LSSU 30-00.00 30-01.75

Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ramsey, Mindy UNA 50-00.00 51-01.50
2 Bishop, Ashley SVSU 41-06.50 40-11.50
3 Cartwright, Alexis SVSU 39-05.50 37-09.50
4 Acre, Morgan SVSU 37-00.50 36-11.00
5 Gladding, Jessica FSU 36-08.00
6 Boone, Brocke SHU 34-00.00 33-00.50
7 Meyers, Jan LSSU 36-00.00 32-03.00
8 Johnson, Andrea OC 39-05.00 32-01.50
9 White, Suzanne LSSU 35-00.00 31-08.50
10 Michalek, Michele OC 31-02.00 31-07.00
11 Thompson, Shaileen SHU 36-00.00 31-00.00

Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ramsey, Mindy UNA 55-00.00 54-04.00
2 Bishop, Ashley SVSU 46-00.00 50-01.00
3 Acre, Morgan SVSU 44-10.00 46-02.00
4 Thompson, Shaileen SHU 38-00.00 43-01.00
5 Meyers, Jan LSSU 36-00.00 42-02.50
6 Williams, Lanetta SHU 40-00.00 38-04.50
7 Boone, Brocke SHU 35-00.00 37-09.00
8 Gladding, Jessica FSU 36-09.50
9 Cartwright, Alexis SVSU 38-09.00 36-00.00
10 White, Suzanne LSSU 35-00.00 28-02.00
11 Bearman, Abigail FSU 25-00.50
-- Kilgore, Stephanie LSSU 30-00.00 ND



Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Baranek, Chris SVSU 7.19 7.02
2 Toussaint, Josh OC 7.10 7.09
3 Martin, Corey SVSU 7.24 7.15
4 Smith, A.J. AC 7.35 7.32
5 Thompson, Jason UNA 7.38 7.39
6 Andrews, Ben LSSU 7.42 7.42
-- Cain, Danny UNA 7.30 NT
-- Monrow, Olivia MCC 7.43 NT

Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Toussaint, Josh OC 7.16 7.10q 3
2 Baranek, Chris SVSU 7.02 7.19q 2
3 Martin, Corey SVSU 7.18 7.24q 3
4 Cain, Danny UNA 7.00 7.30q 1
5 Smith, A.J. AC 7.35q 3
6 Thompson, Jason UNA 7.38q 2
7 Andrews, Ben LSSU 7.42q 3
8 Monrow, Olivia MCC 7.45 7.43q 2
9 Austin, Antione FSU 7.45 2
9 Templeton, Nathan LSSU 7.25 7.45 2
11 Hardin, Ken MCC 7.65 7.48 2
12 Wiederhold, Jeff SAU 7.59 1
13 Ash, Travis LSSU 7.45 7.60 3
14 Pircle, Mike SHU 7.40 7.72 1
15 Ayotte, Loren LSSU 7.70 7.73 1
-- Bears, Ron UNA 7.30 NT 1
-- Silva, Ryan SHU 7.50 NT 3

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Baranek, Chris SVSU 23.32 23.10 1
2 Martin, Corey SVSU 23.27 23.32 1
3 Toussaint, Josh OC 22.80 23.55 1
4 Templeton, Nathan LSSU 23.50 23.87 1
5 Mainka, Ben SAU 23.50 24.04 1
6 Hardin, Ken MCC 24.20 24.30 2
7 Ash, Travis LSSU 23.70 24.37 2
8 Martin, Lance MCC 24.80 24.60 3
9 Hartle, Arum SHU 24.30 24.79 2
10 Wiederhold, Jeff SAU 24.50 24.96 3
11 Goree, Kenon UNA 25.00 25.12 3
12 Austin, Antione FSU 25.48 4
13 Pircle, Mike SHU 24.30 25.51 2
14 Maxwell, Sean FSU 26.11 4
15 Springborn, Joe UNA 26.00 26.85 3
-- Bears, Ron UNA 23.80 NT 2
-- Andrews, Ben LSSU 23.50 NT 1
-- Smith, A.J. AC NT 4
-- Monrow, Olivia MCC 24.00 NT 2

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gordon, Lewis SVSU 50.54 50.45 1
2 Mainka, Ben SAU 52.50 51.66 2
3 Germain, Bill SVSU 52.00 51.69 2
4 Gardner, James SVSU 51.43 52.70 1
5 Rauschenberger, Kyle SVSU 51.90 52.94 1
6 Magnotte, Jon MCC 23.50 53.00 1
7 Meyer, Ryan SVSU 52.00 53.89 1
8 Kunzelman, Matt OC 51.00 55.12 1
9 Martin, Lance MCC 55.80 55.95 2
10 Walters, B.J. SAU 53.50 58.57 2
-- Draper, Dan AC NT 2

Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rotich, David SAU 4:20.00 4:19.73
2 Samborn, Chris UNA 4:18.00 4:22.22
3 Mayers, Lyle SHU 4:22.00 4:22.70
4 Every, Joe FSU 4:34.58
5 Wehrman, Pat FSU 4:35.03
6 Thuss, Jeff LSSU 4:29.00 4:37.65
7 Gretzinger, Justin LSSU 4:34.00 4:38.33
8 Cojeen, Andy LSSU 4:29.00 4:44.04
-- Partyka, Dave LSSU 4:38.00 NT
-- Drennan, Jerry LSSU 4:34.00 NT
-- Baldwin, Ben FSU NT
-- Hosie, Scott LSSU 4:44.00 NT
-- Ogden, Doug T&H 5:02.00 NT
-- Clapp, Ryan LSSU 4:44.00 NT
-- Lane, Dan SAU 4:28.00 NT

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Waite, Mohommed SVSU 1:56.96 1:58.64
2 Monaghan, Cole SHU 2:00.00 1:59.51
3 Green, Eric RC 1:58.00 2:01.08
4 Hunter, Jake SHU 1:58.00 2:01.58
5 Bentley, Lance SHU 1:58.00 2:01.71
6 Larsen, Josh SHU 2:00.00 2:01.86
7 Patrick, Nick MCC 2:06.00 2:02.14
8 Carhoun, Scott FSU 2:02.32
9 Elliott, Dave MCC 2:01.00 2:02.71
10 Walter, Eric SHU 1:59.00 2:03.81
-- Kidney, Bill SHU 2:05.00 NT
-- Kreh, Kevin OC 2:06.00 NT
-- Pearce, Dave SHU 2:04.00 NT
-- VanEffen, Matt LSSU 2:02.00 NT
-- Hawkins, Matt SAU 2:02.00 NT
-- Mayers, Lyle SHU 1:57.00 NT
-- Daniels, Nick SVSU 2:12.00 NT
-- Peyerk, Corey FSU NT
-- Johnston, George UNA 2:30.00 NT
-- Kerwin, Pat FSU NT
-- Klein, Joe FSU NT
-- Fisk, Torry UNA 2:05.00 NT
-- Gillette, Quin UNA 2:05.00 NT
-- King, Brent MCC 2:06.00 NT
-- Hratchian, Armen SVSU 2:00.84 NT
-- Samborn, Rob SVSU 2:01.13 NT

Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Roach, Adam SVSU 8:58.00 8:54.13
2 Monnett, Bill UNA 9:22.00 9:01.12
3 Recker, Jerome SVSU 9:10.00 9:02.17
4 Picucci, Steve FSU 9:04.84
5 Ortega, Pedro SVSU 9:02.97 9:17.62
6 Williams, Luke OAK 10:00.00 9:25.26
7 Wahl, Jim SVSU 9:20.00 9:27.25
-- Szopo, James MCC 9:20.00 NT
-- Dolson, Jake SHU 9:25.00 NT
-- Johnson, Brandon SVSU 9:23.77 NT
-- Colvin, Jerrod SVSU 9:25.00 NT
-- Green, Eric RC 9:00.00 NT
-- Sanchez, Troy UNA 9:00.00 NT

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dubui, Tim SHU 15:30.00 15:44.01
2 Holappa, Matt T&H 15:50.00 16:16.27
3 Webb, Adam SHU 16:35.00 16:30.87
-- McGaw, Doug SVSU 17:30.00 NT
-- Roach, Adam SVSU 15:37.54 NT

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Pierson, Jewel UNA 8.68 8.54
2 Williams, Kenneth SVSU 8.93 8.74
3 Smith, Charlie AC 8.92 8.75
4 Draper, Dan AC 9.17 8.95
5 Maxwell, Sean FSU 10.07 9.20
6 Clark, Andy UNA 9.75 9.57
7 Springborn, Joe UNA 9.78 9.99

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pierson, Jewel UNA 8.60 8.68q
2 Smith, Charlie AC 8.92q
3 Williams, Kenneth SVSU 8.72 8.93q
4 Draper, Dan AC 9.17q
5 Clark, Andy UNA 9.00 9.75q
6 Springborn, Joe UNA 10.00 9.78q
7 Maxwell, Sean FSU 10.07q

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 3:26.32 3:26.50 1
1) Gordon, Lewis 2) Germain, Bill
3) Rauschenberger, Kyle 4) Baranek, Chris
2 Saginaw Valley State 'B' 3:32.00 3:28.84 1
3 Siena Heights University 'A' 3:27.00 3:31.79 1
4 Spring Arbor University 'A' 3:28.50 3:33.16 1
5 Macomb Community College 'A' 3:32.00 3:33.85 1
6 Lake Superior State 'A' 3:29.00 3:34.43 1
1) Andrews, Ben 2) Eles, Stephen
3) Malatinsky, Ross 4) Pavicic, Anthony
7 Saginaw Valley State 'C' 3:35.00 3:36.98 2
1) Colvin, Jerrod 2) Martin, Corey
3) Gillette, Quin 4) Williams, Kenneth
8 Ferris State 'A' 3:38.00 3:37.69 2
-- Siena Heights University 'B' 3:34.00 NT 2
-- Lake Superior State 'B' NT 2
-- Olivet College 'A' 3:34.00 NT 2
1) Kreh, Kevin 2) Toussaint, Josh
3) Kimball, Dan 4) Kunzelman, Matt

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley State 'B' 8:08.00 7:57.40
1 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 8:05.00 7:57.40
3 Lake Superior State 'A' 8:02.00 7:58.02
1) Eles, Stephen 2) Gretzinger, Justin
3) Hosie, Scott 4) Pavicic, Anthony
4 Spring Arbor University 'A' 7:58.00 8:11.50
5 Lake Superior State 'B' 8:15.17

Men High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Smith, Charlie AC 6-06.00
2 Guerrero, Mario SVSU 6-06.00 J6-06.00
3 Gordon, Lewis SVSU 6-04.00 J6-06.00
4 Hayton, Andrew FSU 6-04.00
5 Salisbury, Rob SAU 6-00.00 5-10.00
5 Hincka, Eric FSU 5-10.00
5 Williams, Kenneth SVSU 6-01.00 5-10.00
-- Draper, Dan AC NH

Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Petitpren, Ben FSU 13-06.00
2 Hoffman, Casy UNA 14-00.00 J13-06.00
3 Peterson, Kurt FSU J13-06.00
3 Rouse, Ryan FSU J13-06.00
5 Dickenson, Adam UNA 12-06.00 13-00.00
5 Pocan, Scott FSU 13-00.00
7 Hartle, Arum SHU 14-00.00 J13-00.00
8 Brown, Chris UNA 12-06.00 J13-00.00
-- Kristyn, Buck FSU NH
-- Miller, Matt SAU 12-00.00 NH
-- Richard, Stephen SVSU 13-00.00 NH

Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hall, Jon UNA 23-00.00 22-07.50
2 Guerrero, Mario SVSU 21-11.00 22-01.50
3 Beard, Ron SHU 20-00.00 20-03.00
4 Silva, Ryan SHU 20-00.00 19-05.50
5 Martin, Lance MCC 19-00.00 18-08.25
6 Kersh, Dale MCC 16-00.00 17-05.75
7 Andrews, Ben LSSU 20-08.00 17-01.50
-- Hardin, Ken MCC 19-00.00 ND

Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Guerrero, Mario SVSU 43-00.00 44-05.25

Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Andrich, Jason SVSU 50-03.50 48-03.50
2 Harris, Josh SVSU 48-01.50 46-09.50
3 Adams, Jake SVSU 47-10.50 46-07.00
4 Anderson, Dave SHU 46-00.00 44-04.50
5 Cox, Joe OC 40-03.00 43-02.50
6 Swartwood, Tom FSU 42-10.50
7 Forrest, Luke SHU 44-00.00 41-02.00
8 Winklerr, Chris LSSU 44-00.00 40-10.00
9 Garza, Benji OC 39-03.00 39-01.50
10 Miller, Edwin LSSU 42-00.00 38-11.00
11 Fechter, Casey SVSU 39-09.50 38-04.00
12 Martin, Lance MCC 39-00.00 38-01.00
13 Braman, Josh LSSU 38-00.00 29-06.00
-- Greer-Travis, C SHU 45-00.00 ND
-- Buckner, Cody SHU 48-00.00 ND
-- Rinehart, Sean SVSU 38-06.00 ND
-- Smith, Charlie AC FOUL

Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Greer-Travis, C SHU 56-00.00 54-04.00
2 Andrich, Jason SVSU 50-08.50 52-05.00
3 Taylor, Carl UNA 52-03.00
4 Caro, Mike SHU 47-00.00 49-03.00
5 Buckner, Cody SHU 52-00.00 48-04.00
6 Harris, Josh SVSU 45-02.00 47-02.50
7 Swartwood, Tom FSU 45-07.00
8 Forrest, Luke SHU 46-00.00 44-08.50
9 Rinehart, Sean SVSU 42-10.50 43-06.00
10 Fechter, Casey SVSU 37-00.00 41-10.50
11 Winklerr, Chris LSSU 35-00.00 34-05.00
12 Miller, Edwin LSSU 35-00.00 33-09.00
13 Etchey, Jason SHU 33-00.00 32-00.00
14 Braman, Josh LSSU 35-00.00 25-02.00