Bob Eubanks Open

back to results

Jan. 17, 2003

Bob Eubanks Open
Allendale, MI
Provided by Grand Valley State


Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Willis, Katie SR Grand Valley 7.38 7.33 1
2 Miller, Danielle FR Northwood 7.44 7.40 1
3 Szatkowski, April FR Grand Valley 7.50 7.46 1
4 Ellis, Sarah SO Aquians 7.57 7.51 2
5 Treppa, Pam FR Grand Valley 7.58 7.52 2
6 Beattie, Laura SO Aquians 7.67 7.67 2
7 Johnson, Christie SR Conerstone 7.69 7.74 2

Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Charles, Icis SR Grand Valley 7.15 7.18q 6
2 Willis, Katie SR Grand Valley 7.26 7.38q 3
3 Miller, Danielle FR Northwood 7.51 7.44q 3
4 Szatkowski, April FR Grand Valley 7.57 7.50q 3
5 Ellis, Sarah SO Aquians 7.54 7.57q 4
6 Treppa, Pam FR Grand Valley 7.58 7.58q 4
7 Beattie, Laura SO Aquians 7.67q 7
8 Johnson, Christie SR Conerstone 7.70 7.69q 1
9 Borek, Michelle JR Aquians 7.64 J7.69 4
10 King, Val SO Conerstone 7.70 7.75 6
11 Dombroski, Julia SR Grand Valley 7.60 7.78 2
12 Baird, Amy FR St. Joseph's 7.80 1
13 DeGroot, Jen SO Conerstone 7.70 7.82 1
14 Tarsney, Sarah FR Grand Valley 7.80 7.86 3
15 Phills, Andrea FR Northwood 8.12 7.87 1
16 Rolle, Gizelle FR Aquians 7.64 7.88 2
17 Overstreet, Felisha SO Northwood 7.81 7.90 2
18 Huizenga, Amber FR Aquians 7.94 7.95 5
19 Benthem, Abby FR Conerstone 8.10 7.98 6
20 Niziuler, Becca JR St. Joseph's 8.03 5
21 Parker, Laura FR Unattached 8.36 8.31 4
22 Mikolon, Jemae FR Conerstone 8.40 8.65 5
23 Veresh, Kelly FR Unattached 8.79 5
24 Pressler, Kristen Tri-State 8.95 6
-- Hollenbeck, Crystal FR Conerstone 8.10 NT 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Willis, Katie SR Grand Valley 26.10 26.13 1
2 Szatkowski, April FR Grand Valley 26.60 26.45 2
3 Miller, Danielle FR Northwood 26.40 26.50 1
4 Baker, Alex JR Grand Valley 27.12 2
5 Lucas, Kerry SR Aquians 26.84 27.26 3
6 Baird, Amy FR St. Joseph's 26.15 27.49 1
7 Dombroski, Julia SR Grand Valley 27.20 27.75 4
8 Beattie, Laura SO Aquians 27.81 5
9 Baine, Keelin SO Aquians 27.24 27.82 5
10 Borek, Michelle JR Aquians 27.54 27.88 5
11 Benthem, Abby FR Conerstone 28.20 28.20 6
12 Tarsney, Sarah FR Grand Valley 27.90 28.32 7
13 Maleski, Jenny FR Aquians 27.84 28.38 6
14 Myers, Juli SR St. Joseph's 27.00 28.45 4
15 Overstreet, Felisha SO Northwood 27.55 28.49 6
16 Huizenga, Amber FR Aquians 28.94 28.54 9
17 Lane, Fallon JR St. Joseph's 26.87 28.55 3
18 DeGroot, Jen SO Conerstone 28.00 28.70 7
19 King, Val SO Conerstone 28.00 28.73 7
20 Wheeler, Hillary FR Aquians 28.64 28.74 8
21 Rioux, Lydia FR Aquians 28.94 29.00 8
22 Baird, Ashley FR Aquians 27.84 29.02 6
23 Niziuler, Becca JR St. Joseph's 26.87 29.09 3
24 Phills, Andrea FR Northwood 29.11 29.17 8
25 Stauffer, Justine FR Northwood 29.18 29.38 8
26 Hollenbeck, Crystal FR Conerstone 28.50 29.72 9
27 Powers, Erin SO St. Joseph's 27.00 29.97 4
28 Parker, Laura FR Unattached 31.81 30.60 10
29 Veresh, Kelly FR Unattached 31.55 10
30 Mikolon, Jemae FR Conerstone 31.00 31.81 10
31 Pressler, Kristen Tri-State 37.66 10
-- Johnson, Christie SR Conerstone 27.50 NT 5

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Thomas, Ashley FR Grand Valley 58.50 58.29 1
2 Johnson, Christie SR Conerstone 1:01.00 1:01.72 1
3 Richmond, Kim FR Grand Valley 1:02.15 1
4 Kueny, Nicole FR Grand Valley 1:02.50 1:02.43 2
5 Warnke, Sarah JR Grand Valley 1:02.00 1:02.91 2
6 Lane, Fallon JR St. Joseph's 1:02.10 1:04.10 2
7 Hale, Anne FR Grand Valley 1:03.00 1:04.58 3
8 Lorenzen, Kim FR Conerstone 1:02.50 1:04.77 3
9 Kulczyki, Kristen SO Grand Valley 1:02.50 1:05.83 3
10 Powers, Erin SO St. Joseph's 1:07.69 4
11 Singer, Jaclyn FR Northwood 1:09.30 1:09.35 4

Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Long, Mandi FR Grand Valley 5:10.00 5:02.01
2 Millis, Jenny SO Aquians 5:15.00 5:16.50
3 Portis, Amanda JR Tri-State 5:22.00 5:19.39
4 Ziegler, Jenny SR Aquians 5:20.00 5:28.78
5 Kunde, Val SO Aquians 5:30.00 5:29.06
6 Virtue, Alexis JR St. Joseph's 5:26.00 5:33.58
7 Cocco, Kim JR Conerstone 5:25.00 5:34.77
8 Hartzler, Jaymi JR St. Joseph's 5:26.00 5:43.83
9 Toledo, Maria SR St. Joseph's 5:26.00 5:53.92
10 Gentile, Jill FR St. Joseph's 5:58.69
11 Gabel, Jenny JR Tri-State 5:58.00 6:00.11
12 Foley, Lucy SO Aquians 5:50.00 6:02.77
13 Ramirez, Darci SR St. Joseph's 5:32.00 6:07.66

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kuhlman, Steph JR Grand Valley 2:12.00 2:14.28
2 Long, Mandi FR Grand Valley 2:15.00 2:17.81
3 Kleinmans, Melissa SR St. Joseph's 2:24.00 2:25.05
4 Verkerke, Jennifer SO Grand Valley 2:28.00 2:26.44
5 Lemson, Jess JR Grand Valley 2:28.00 2:28.03
6 Secord, Kelly SO Aquians 2:28.00 2:33.59
7 McGovern, Molly SO Northwood 2:28.24 2:35.96
8 Jackson, Kelly FR Northwood 2:35.24 2:36.31
9 Tinkey, Kim SR Grand Valley 2:35.00 2:37.12
10 Zamiara, Nikki SO Grand Valley 2:30.00 2:38.71
11 Lewis, Megan FR Aquians 2:30.00 2:39.24
12 Bambach, Shannon FR Conerstone 2:35.00 2:39.30
13 Ourry, Ashley FR Conerstone 2:35.00 2:42.32
14 Wilkins, Jenny SO Aquians 2:32.00 2:43.65
15 Gabel, Jenny JR Tri-State 2:50.00 2:45.73
16 Zawacki, Veronica JR Aquians 2:32.00 2:47.50
17 Kleminski, Leslie Tri-State 2:52.00 2:52.29

Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Portis, Amanda JR Tri-State 10:29.00 10:31.41
2 Chounarid, Adrian SO Unattached 11:00.00 10:58.58
3 Kunde, Val SO Aquians 11:00.00 11:02.55
4 Ziegler, Jenny SR Aquians 10:50.00 11:04.64
5 Cocco, Kim JR Conerstone 11:10.00 11:13.56
6 Favors, Hannah FR Tri-State 11:15.00 11:21.02
7 Taylor, Jacquelyn FR Grand Valley 11:00.00 11:21.57
8 Morstad, Teresa FR Grand Valley 11:00.00 11:23.55
9 Van Netten, Val SR Grand Valley 11:00.00 11:28.86
10 Hurley, Jackie SO Aquians 11:20.00 11:32.09
11 Russell, Megan FR St. Joseph's 12:09.25
12 Ramirez, Dani SR St. Joseph's 12:05.00 12:38.85

Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Trapp, Kristin SR Grand Valley 20:30.00 21:02.05
2 Wiest, Mellissa SR Conerstone 22:00.00 21:44.32

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Baker, Alex JR Grand Valley 9.18 8.65 1
2 Mergener, Heather SR Grand Valley 9.23 9.04 1
3 Whiteley, Heather FR Grand Valley 9.11 9.10 1
4 Baird, Ashley FR Aquians 9.70 9.20 2
5 Inkrott, Jackie FR St. Joseph's 9.33 9.28 1
6 Myers, Juli SR St. Joseph's 9.52 9.46 2
7 Rioux, Lydia FR Aquians 9.64 9.53 2
8 Lorenzen, Kim FR Conerstone 9.54 9.87 2

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Whiteley, Heather FR Grand Valley 9.06 9.11q 2
2 Baker, Alex JR Grand Valley 8.61 9.18q 3
3 Mergener, Heather SR Grand Valley 9.10 9.23q 1
4 Inkrott, Jackie FR St. Joseph's 9.33q 2
5 Myers, Juli SR St. Joseph's 9.52q 2
6 Lorenzen, Kim FR Conerstone 9.40 9.54q 4
7 Rioux, Lydia FR Aquians 9.14 9.64q 1
8 Baird, Ashley FR Aquians 9.14 9.70q 4
9 Stauffer, Justine FR Northwood 10.21 9.86 3
10 Warnke, Sarah JR Grand Valley 9.90 10.54 4
11 Kaminski, Becky FR Grand Valley 10.00 10.75 1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Grand Valley State 'A' 3:59.69 1
2 Aquinas College 'A' 4:10.00 4:06.18 1
3 St. Joseph College 'A' 4:17.00 4:12.67 1
4 Cornerstone University 'A' 4:12.00 4:15.67 1
5 Grand Valley State 'B' 4:16.68 2
6 Cornerstone University 'B' 4:33.00 4:37.48 2
7 Tri-State Univeristy 'A' 5:03.64 3

Women High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lowe, Leanna JR Grand Valley 5-03.00 5-02.00
2 Polasky, Andrea SO Grand Valley 5-01.00 J5-02.00
3 Cameron, Rochelle SR Northwood 5-00.00
4 Burmaster, Shannon SO Conerstone 5-00.00 J5-00.00
4 Wheeler, Hillary FR Aquians 5-02.00 J5-00.00
6 Mukans, Vickie JR Grand Valley 5-00.00 4-10.00
-- Solace, Heather FR St. Joseph's 5-00.00 NH

Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Smith, Kati SO Grand Valley 10-00.00 10-00.00
2 Bogart, Shelly SO Grand Valley 9-06.00 9-06.00
3 Olgeirsson, Jennifer JR Grand Valley 9-06.00 J9-06.00
4 Wilkins, Katie SO Grand Valley 9-00.00 J9-06.00
5 Balmes, Anne SR St. Joseph's 8-06.00 9-00.00
6 Rosem, Gloria SO Conerstone 8-00.00 8-00.00
-- Lorenzen, Kim FR Conerstone 8-00.00 NH
-- Bridwell, Lindsay SR St. Joseph's 6-03.00 NH
-- Myers, Meriann FR St. Joseph's 6-00.00 NH

Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Borek, Michelle JR Aquians 17-06.00 17-08.00
2 Treppa, Pam FR Grand Valley 16-08.00 17-04.00
3 Cameron, Rochelle SR Northwood 16-06.00 17-00.50
4 Benthem, Abby FR Conerstone 15-00.00 16-08.75
5 Overstreet, Felisha SO Northwood 16-08.00
6 King, Val SO Conerstone 15-00.00 16-06.50
7 Pelz, Margaret SO Conerstone 16-00.00 16-05.50
8 Lyndi, Cruikshank JR St. Joseph's 15-10.00 15-11.25
9 DeGroot, Jen SO Conerstone 15-06.00 15-07.50
9 Kensinger, Tara SO St. Joseph's 15-06.00 15-07.50
-- Mulder, Lindsay XX Unattached 20-02.00 ND
-- Ellis, Sarah SO Aquians 17-10.00 ND
-- Romberger, Emily SR Conerstone 16-00.00 ND

Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Romberger, Emily SR Conerstone 34-00.00 35-05.50
2 Kensinger, Tara SO St. Joseph's 31-03.00 33-03.00
3 Pelz, Margaret SO Conerstone 34-00.00 32-11.00
4 Spindler, Jennifer SR Grand Valley 32-02.00 31-01.75
5 Lyndi, Cruikshank JR St. Joseph's 32-04.00 30-11.00
-- DeGroot, Jen SO Conerstone 32-00.00 ND

Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Frens, Liz XX Unattached 41-02.00 40-11.50
2 Corner, Katie XX Unattached 40-09.00 39-07.00
3 Burges, Sarah SR Grand Valley 42-00.00 38-09.50
4 VanDenBosch, Mandy XX Unattached 42-00.00 38-06.00
5 Elen, Kasey SO Tri-State 36-06.00
6 Tesch, Tiffany Tri-State 36-04.00
7 Clark, Crystal Unattached 35-11.00
8 Reamer, Kendra Tri-State 34-09.00
9 Zack, Sarah JR Grand Valley 35-00.00 33-07.00
10 Dunlap, Courtney SO Northwood 34-10.00 32-01.00
11 Kona, Kenny FR Aquians 36-00.00 32-00.00
12 Haisly, Lacy Tri-State 29-03.00
13 Wittingen, Vicki SO Conerstone 34-00.00 29-01.00
14 Dohner, Jessica FR Unattached 25-08.00
15 Burkhour, Erin SR Grand Valley 20-00.00 21-02.00
16 Atkinson, Kari JR Northwood 20-04.00

Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Meyers, Becky SR Grand Valley 53-00.00 52-03.00
2 Salinas, Natalie SO St. Joseph's 40-00.00 43-06.50
3 Zack, Sarah JR Grand Valley 40-00.00 42-00.00
4 Wittingen, Vicki SO Conerstone 41-00.00 40-00.00
5 Sawdy, Heather JR Grand Valley 35-00.00 39-01.50
6 Alison, Helminski SR Aquians 38-00.00 38-04.00
7 Elen, Kasey SO Tri-State 38-00.00
8 Kona, Kenny FR Aquians 38-00.00 37-09.00
9 Reamer, Kendra Tri-State 35-08.00
10 Haisly, Lacy Tri-State 34-08.50
11 Eaton, Sara JR Aquians 38-00.00 29-08.00
12 Dohner, Jessica FR Unattached 23-06.00
13 Eimers, Jessica JR Conerstone 30-00.00 21-01.50



Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Underwood, Jeremy SO Conerstone 6.66 6.55 1
1 Morley, James SO Northwood 6.57 6.55 1
3 Holmes, Henry SR Aquians 6.74 6.68 2
4 Goins, James XX Unattached 6.72 6.70 2
5 Barker, Chris SR Grand Valley 6.74 6.72 2
6 Parker, Brian SO Northwood 6.71 6.73 2
7 Coleman, Kenny FR Grand Valley 6.69 6.76 1

Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morley, James SO Northwood 6.54 6.57q 8
2 Rejc, Jim JR Grand Valley 6.69 6.65q 3
3 Underwood, Jeremy SO Conerstone 6.52 6.66q 4
4 Coleman, Kenny FR Grand Valley 6.60 6.69q 5
5 Parker, Brian SO Northwood 6.80 6.71q 2
6 Goins, James XX Unattached 6.72q 8
7 Holmes, Henry SR Aquians 6.64 6.74q 2
7 Barker, Chris SR Grand Valley 6.67 6.74q 6
9 Hoekenga, AJ SO Aquians 6.74 6.75 8
9 Christmon, Michael SO Grand Valley 6.95 6.75 1
11 Adamec, Justin FR Grand Valley 6.70 6.77 7
12 Chamberlin, Adam FR Aquians 6.68 6.78 3
13 Connell, Scott JR Northwood 6.93 6.85 4
14 Roberts, Ryan FR Northwood 6.92 6.87 5
15 Diamond, Matt FR St. Joseph's 6.88 1
16 Ayers, Ryan FR Unattached 6.90 6.95 3
17 Veldt, Dave FR Conerstone 6.80 6.97 6
18 Anderson, Josh SO Grand Valley 7.05 7.02 8
19 Sulak, Aaron FR Unattached 7.10 7.03 6
20 Hurlert, Justin Tri-State 7.05 7
21 Bowman, Jason SO Tri-State 7.08 1
22 Stamps, Clarence FR Unattached 7.10 7.12 7
23 Talsma, Ben XX Unattached 7.20 7.16 7
24 Clifton, Jeremy SR St. Joseph's 7.18 6
24 Rolle, Melvin XX Unattached 7.18 1
26 Costie, Dan FR Aquians 7.14 7.20 4
27 Pierce, Casey Tri-State 7.28 2
28 DiRuzza, Mario SR St. Joseph's 7.96 5

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Underwood, Jeremy SO Conerstone 22.90 22.78 1
2 Weber, Josh JR Northwood 22.86 22.82 2
3 Adamec, Justin FR Grand Valley 23.09 22.95 2
4 Coleman, Kenny FR Grand Valley 22.90 23.14 2
5 Branum, Caleb FR St. Joseph's 22.85 23.29 1
6 Anderson, Derek SO Northwood 23.33 23.41 4
7 LeFevre, Joe FR Grand Valley 23.20 23.61 4
8 Hoekenga, AJ SO Aquians 23.54 23.64 5
9 Connell, Scott JR Northwood 23.80 23.69 10
10 Harris, Larenta JR Northwood 23.40 23.73 5
11 Chamberlin, Adam FR Aquians 23.34 23.77 4
12 Sheaks, Ryan FR St. Joseph's 22.90 23.89 3
13 Ayers, Ryan FR Unattached 24.02 23.98 10
14 Veldt, Dave FR Conerstone 24.00 24.03 10
15 Diamond, Matt FR St. Joseph's 22.85 24.32 1
16 Anderson, Josh SO Grand Valley 24.20 24.35 7
17 Place, Randy FR Aquians 24.14 24.51 7
18 Roberts, Ryan FR Northwood 24.51 24.74 11
19 Costie, Dan FR Aquians 24.94 24.75 9
20 Chambers, Jeremy FR Unattached 24.10 24.76 7
21 Barker, Chris SR Grand Valley 23.30 24.77 4
22 Meyers, Jared FR Tri-State 24.86 9
23 Stamps, Clarence FR Unattached 24.50 24.94 8
24 Sulak, Aaron FR Unattached 24.50 24.95 8
25 Bowman, Jason SO Tri-State 24.99 11
26 Austhof, Bernie FR Aquians 24.54 25.04 8
27 Kuebler, Billy FR Unattached 23.20 25.06 6
28 Prelipp, Luke JR Grand Valley 23.20 25.09 6
29 Hurlert, Justin Tri-State 25.37 11
30 Clifton, Jeremy SR St. Joseph's 22.95 25.38 3
31 Schmid, Brant FR St. Joseph's 25.43 11
32 Eisenhour, Josh Tri-State 25.60 2
33 Rodgers, Josh FR Northwood 23.79 25.83 5
34 Pierce, Casey Tri-State 26.71 9
35 DiRuzza, Mario SR St. Joseph's 29.30 6

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Weber, Josh JR Northwood 49.11 49.50 1
2 Garrett, Pat SR Grand Valley 49.50 49.57 1
3 Branum, Caleb FR St. Joseph's 50.15 51.70 1
4 Harris, Larenta JR Northwood 52.18 52.10 2
5 Fisher, Mark SO Conerstone 52.00 52.11 3
6 Rodgers, Josh FR Northwood 52.21 52.51 3
6 Hunsinger, Ian FR Grand Valley 52.90 52.51 5
8 Robrts, De-Ali-Jo FR Aquians 50.84 52.52 2
9 Anderson, Derek SO Northwood 52.85 53.13 4
10 Rennert, Josh FR Northwood 53.50 53.21 5
11 Baylis, David FR Aquians 52.54 53.45 3
12 Gary, Brendan FR Aquians 53.24 53.65 6
13 Petzke, Lars SR Aquians 53.24 53.66 5
14 Eisenga, Kyle FR Aquians 53.14 54.06 5
15 Sheaks, Ryan FR St. Joseph's 51.21 54.28 2
16 Van Hall, Jordan FR Unattached 54.50 54.35 4
17 Talley, Travon FR Northwood 55.00 7
18 Sultini, Tony SR Grand Valley 53.00 55.03 6
19 Higy, Andy SO Tri-State 56.40 7
20 Liu, Bill FR Unattached 56.77 56.54 7
21 Hydman, Mark SO Tri-State 57.02 4
22 Ebron, Andre Tri-State 1:01.20 6

Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nichols, Tim SO Grand Valley 4:19.00 4:23.71
2 Blacquiere, Kevin XX Unattached 4:18.00 4:26.35
3 Fedewa, Aaron SO Grand Valley 4:35.00 4:28.06
4 Watson, Ben SR Grand Valley 4:25.00 4:28.20
5 Terpstra, Mark FR Unattached 4:27.00 4:28.91
6 Grey, Preston SR Conerstone 4:33.00 4:29.81
7 Pabst, Chris FR Grand Valley 4:29.00 4:31.06
8 Zahatnansky, Juraj SR Conerstone 4:30.00 4:31.48
9 Jozwiak, Paul FR St. Joseph's 4:26.00 4:36.61
10 Harrison, Jordan FR Conerstone 4:35.00 4:39.37
11 Ramos, Billy XX Unattached 4:28.00 4:39.62
12 Lynn, Joey JR Aquians 4:35.00 4:40.47
13 Miller, Josh SO Aquians 4:35.00 4:40.51
14 Crague, Drew FR St. Joseph's 4:26.00 4:40.80
15 Heiman, Tim SO Tri-State 4:29.00 4:41.77
16 Fenning, Jon JR Tri-State 4:38.00 4:43.51
17 Baranawski, Phil Tri-State 4:32.00 4:46.10
18 Shiploy, Dan SO St. Joseph's 4:27.00 4:46.46
19 Luehm, Jeff SO Aquians 4:35.00 4:47.48
20 Cramer, David FR Aquians 4:45.00 4:48.45
21 Potter, craig SO Aquians 4:35.00 4:50.53
22 Belland, Scott XX Unattached 4:45.00 4:50.62
23 Anderson, Matt FR Unattached 4:39.00 4:57.16
24 Carr, Spencer SO Aquians 5:00.00 4:57.24
25 Modert, Josh FR Conerstone 4:50.00 4:58.40
26 Thull, Matt SO Aquians 4:40.00 4:58.82
27 Wegert, Phil JR Aquians 4:55.00 5:03.43
28 Schumacher, Carl JR Tri-State 4:55.00 5:03.59
29 Pullian, Ryan Tri-State 5:37.36
30 Watson, Bruce Unattached 5:47.86

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bormuth, Cody SR Northwood 1:57.20 1:57.72
2 Blacquiere, Kevin XX Unattached 1:59.07
3 Filipiak, Noah SO Conerstone 1:59.00 1:59.87
4 Ramos, Billy XX Unattached 1:58.00 2:01.23
5 Handley, Brent SR Northwood 2:01.20 2:01.59
6 May, Josh JR Aquians 1:59.24 2:02.20
7 Heinz, Brett SR St. Joseph's 1:58.75 2:03.04
8 Watson, Ben SR Grand Valley 1:58.00 2:03.52
9 Hannon, Ryan SO Grand Valley 2:05.00 2:03.64
10 Zahatnansky, Juraj SR Conerstone 2:00.00 2:03.84
11 Salisbury, Mike SO Unattached 2:04.54
12 Schipper, Ryan JR Aquians 2:02.24 2:05.36
13 Anderson, John SO Grand Valley 2:05.00 2:05.38
14 Vredenburg, Wayne SO Aquians 2:02.24 2:05.41
15 Heiman, Tim SO Tri-State 2:03.00 2:05.99
16 McHugh, Chris SR St. Joseph's 2:00.00 2:06.52
17 Simmonds, Jon SR Conerstone 2:05.00 2:07.25
18 Kelleher, Chris FR St. Joseph's 2:03.00 2:07.66
19 Risko, Nick FR Unattached 2:07.00 2:08.13
20 Turner, Jared SO Tri-State 2:08.00 2:08.21
21 Hoogewind, Adam FR Aquians 2:00.24 2:08.37
22 Johnson, Erik SR Tri-State 2:08.39
23 VanHolten, Nate XX Unattached 2:07.00 2:08.50
24 Whalen, Paul SR Grand Valley 1:58.00 2:10.72
25 Lynn, Joey JR Aquians 2:05.00 2:10.94
26 Cramer, David FR Aquians 2:11.80
27 Van Hall, Jordan FR Unattached 2:12.12
28 Luehm, Jeff SO Aquians 2:12.99
29 Nichols, Tim SO Grand Valley 1:57.00 2:13.42
30 Smith, Michael JR Northwood 2:14.41
31 Carr, Spencer SO Aquians 2:14.42
32 Anderson, Matt FR Unattached 2:05.00 2:19.32

Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Grey, Preston SR Conerstone 8:55.00 8:54.30
2 Harvey, Dave SO Grand Valley 9:00.00 8:57.79
3 French, Matt XX Unattached 9:10.00 9:02.12
4 Jacques, Jason XX Unattached 9:10.00 9:14.27
5 Morehouse, Bryan XX Unattached 9:10.00 9:14.69
6 Fujioka, Nathan FR Unattached 9:20.00 9:16.75
7 Werner, Jason SR Northwood 9:00.24 9:16.76
8 Miller, Josh SO Aquians 9:20.00 9:19.46
9 Johnson, Eric SR Aquians 9:24.00 9:23.47
10 Lorenz, Adam SR Aquians 9:30.00 9:35.45
11 Estleman, Michael FR Tri-State 9:35.00 9:43.79
12 Bennett, Jimmy FR St. Joseph's 9:45.53
13 Makries, Jeff SO Aquians 9:50.00 9:55.85
14 Modert, Josh FR Conerstone 9:50.00 9:59.88
15 Rodriquez, Roman JR St. Joseph's 9:50.00 10:03.69

Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Belland, Scott XX Unattached 16:00.00 16:02.29
2 Cole, Mike XX Unattached 16:21.88
3 Deardorff, Jay SR Tri-State 16:20.00 16:41.31
4 Randall, Marshall XX Unattached 16:45.00 17:27.37
5 VanVleet, Jeremy Unattached 17:44.24
6 Holmes, Kevin XX Unattached 20:28.12

Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 DeWitt, Kevin FR Unattached 8.01 7.84 1
2 Johnson, Jason SR St. Joseph's 7.94 7.94 1
3 Shaw, Kyle XX Unattached 8.23 8.09 1
4 Stein, Brian JR Northwood 8.18 8.10 1
5 LeFevre, Joe FR Grand Valley 8.30 8.17 2
6 Austhof, Bernie FR Aquians 8.42 8.28 2
7 Ducheno, Eric XX Unattached 8.60 8.45 2
8 Schmid, Brant FR St. Joseph's 8.35 9.20 2

Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Jason SR St. Joseph's 7.94q 3
2 DeWitt, Kevin FR Unattached 7.97 8.01q 4
3 Stein, Brian JR Northwood 8.39 8.18q 3
4 Shaw, Kyle XX Unattached 8.40 8.23q 3
5 LeFevre, Joe FR Grand Valley 8.05 8.30q 2
6 Schmid, Brant FR St. Joseph's 8.35q 1
7 Austhof, Bernie FR Aquians 8.14 8.42q 3
8 Ducheno, Eric XX Unattached 8.30 8.60q 1
9 Kuebler, Billy FR Unattached 8.58 8.64 1
10 Laurinaitis, Kurt FR St. Joseph's 8.83 2
11 Fisher, Mark SO Conerstone 8.35 9.05 4
12 Staley, Will Tri-State 9.09 1
13 Chambers, Jeremy FR Unattached 8.70 9.17 4
14 Eisenhour, Josh Tri-State 9.50 4
15 Prelipp, Luke JR Grand Valley 8.20 13.80 2

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Grand Valley State 'A' 3:22.69 1
2 Northwood University 'A' 3:25.00 3:30.32 1
3 Cornerstone University 'A' 3:28.00 3:30.42 2
4 Aquinas College 'A' 3:28.00 3:31.87 1
5 Grand Valley State 'B' 3:36.81 3
6 St. Joseph College 'A' 3:28.00 3:37.14 1
7 Unattached 'A' 3:41.48 2
8 Cornerstone University 'B' 3:38.00 3:44.06 3
9 Tri-State Univeristy 'A' 3:51.10 2

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Grand Valley State 'A' 7:53.41
2 Aquinas College 'A' 8:03.40
3 Unattached 'A' 8:24.84
4 Tri-State Univeristy 'A' 8:58.73

Men High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Manchip, Kirk SO Grand Valley 6-05.00 6-08.25
2 Tibble, Ryan FR Grand Valley 6-04.00 J6-08.25
3 Hydman, Mark SO Tri-State 6-06.00
4 Person, Jeremy XX Unattached 6-02.00
5 Koetie, Nate SO Conerstone 6-04.00 J6-02.00
6 First, Matt Unattached 5-10.00
7 Murray, Wes FR St. Joseph's 6-01.00 5-08.00
7 Austhof, Bernie FR Aquians 6-00.00 5-08.00
-- Talsma, Ben XX Unattached 6-00.00 NH
-- Hansen, Greg FR Northwood 5-09.00 NH
-- Higy, Andy SO Tri-State NH

Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hirdes, Ben SR Unattached 15-00.00 15-06.00
2 Beach, Brian FR Grand Valley 14-06.00 15-00.00
3 Meyers, Jared FR Tri-State 13-06.00 14-00.00
4 Hefty, Mike FR Grand Valley 13-06.00 J14-00.00
5 Rant, Scott FR Grand Valley 13-06.00 13-06.00
5 Marzka, Jeremy JR Grand Valley 13-06.00 13-06.00
7 Tom, O'Connor JR St. Joseph's 12-06.00 12-06.00
7 Riley, Kenny JR Grand Valley 12-00.00 12-06.00
-- Staley, Will Tri-State NH
-- Wright, Andy SO Conerstone 12-00.00 NH
-- Kukulski, Brian FR St. Joseph's NH

Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Johnson, Jason SR St. Joseph's 22-00.00 23-07.00
1 Holmes, Henry SR Aquians 23-08.00 23-07.00
3 Coleman, Kenny FR Grand Valley 23-00.00
4 LeFevre, Joe FR Grand Valley 21-00.00 22-06.00
5 Chamberlin, Adam FR Aquians 22-04.00 22-05.25
6 Morley, James SO Northwood 22-02.50
7 Diamond, Matt FR St. Joseph's 21-00.00 22-01.50
8 Smith, Justin FR St. Joseph's 22-00.00 21-09.50
9 Barrick, Brent JR Unattached 21-07.00
10 Shaw, Kyle XX Unattached 20-02.00 21-05.75
11 Laurinaitis, Kurt FR St. Joseph's 20-07.00
12 Taylor, Travis JR Grand Valley 20-06.00 20-06.75
13 Murray, Wes FR St. Joseph's 20-06.00 20-02.25
14 Koetie, Nate SO Conerstone 19-00.00 19-05.00
14 Connell, Scott JR Northwood 19-05.00
16 Wright, Andy SO Conerstone 18-06.00 19-02.00
17 Sulak, Aaron FR Unattached 19-00.00 18-09.00
18 Davidio, Joey FR St. Joseph's 17-11.75
19 Stamps, Clarence FR Unattached 19-00.00 17-00.00
-- King, Derrick FR Northwood 19-08.00 ND
-- Wilde, Chris SO Conerstone 20-06.00 ND

Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Manchip, Kirk SO Grand Valley 45-03.00 44-11.50
2 Holmes, Henry SR Aquians 45-00.00 44-00.50
3 Koetie, Nate SO Conerstone 42-06.00 42-11.25
4 Smith, Justin FR St. Joseph's 42-06.00 42-08.00
5 Laurinaitis, Kurt FR St. Joseph's 41-08.00
6 Ebron, Andre Tri-State 39-07.50
7 Connell, Scott JR Northwood 39-02.50
8 Becker, Andy JR Grand Valley 40-00.00 38-07.00
9 Murray, Wes FR St. Joseph's 40-06.00 38-00.50
10 Wright, Andy SO Conerstone 37-00.00 37-04.50
11 Davidio, Joey FR St. Joseph's 35-09.50

Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Taylor, Romelle SR Grand Valley 53-00.00 51-03.00
2 Proulx, Joe JR Grand Valley 50-00.00 50-02.00
3 Natale, Nick FR Unattached 49-00.00 49-06.00
4 Shimek, TJ JR Aquians 49-00.00 49-02.00
5 Simon, Mike FR Grand Valley 47-00.00 48-10.00
6 Morrison, Ian SO Grand Valley 50-00.00 48-08.00
7 Cool, Andy JR St. Joseph's 44-00.00 46-11.00
7 Ybarra, John FR Unattached 47-00.00 46-11.00
9 Vaughn, Greg SR Aquians 46-00.00 46-09.00
10 Mackey, Isaac SO Tri-State 47-00.00 45-02.00
11 Wesley, Brian FR St. Joseph's 42-10.00
12 Dortch, Aaron FR Aquians 42-00.00 42-08.00
13 Clark, Matt FR Aquians 41-01.50
14 Talsma, Ben XX Unattached 42-05.00 40-10.00
15 Jonaitis, Bob FR Aquians 40-00.00 40-01.00
16 Schmidt, Paul XX Unattached 42-00.00 39-10.00
17 Shaw, Kyle XX Unattached 37-09.00 39-09.00
18 Munski, Larry XX Unattached 40-09.00 39-06.00
19 Lee, Phil SR St. Joseph's 38-00.00 39-03.00
20 Smith, Charles FR Unattached 35-00.00 38-07.00
21 Butt, Neil FR Tri-State 40-00.00 38-05.00
22 Gumina, Nick FR Aquians 40-00.00 38-01.00
23 Eno, Adam FR Unattached 40-00.00 36-08.00
24 Heidegger, Jason JR Tri-State 36-00.00 35-01.00
25 Fleser, Jason SR Conerstone 34-00.00 31-00.00
26 Schwartz, John SO Unattached 30-00.00 29-00.00

Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Skrycki, Joe XX Unattached 66-00.00 64-07.50
2 Taylor, Romelle SR Grand Valley 52-00.00 54-08.00
3 Shimek, TJ JR Aquians 53-06.00 53-07.00
4 Simon, Mike FR Grand Valley 51-00.00 51-04.00
5 Vaughn, Greg SR Aquians 51-00.00 51-00.00
6 Strehlke, Gary JR Grand Valley 52-00.00 50-04.00
7 McGeehan, Sean SR St. Joseph's 48-00.00 49-04.00
8 Natale, Nick FR Unattached 49-00.00 49-02.00
9 Schmidt, Paul XX Unattached 46-00.00 45-09.50
10 Smith, Charles FR Unattached 45-00.00 45-05.00
11 Jonaitis, Bob FR Aquians 40-00.00 44-02.50
12 Cool, Andy JR St. Joseph's 44-00.00 44-01.00
13 Butt, Neil FR Tri-State 40-00.00 41-08.00
14 Frederick, Josh XX Unattached 44-00.00 40-10.00
15 Treesch, Taylor SO St. Joseph's 44-00.00 40-05.00
16 Mackey, Isaac SO Tri-State 41-00.00 39-01.00
17 Hoeve, Casey FR Unattached 42-00.00 38-11.00
18 Fleser, Jason SR Conerstone 39-00.00 37-02.00
19 Gumina, Nick FR Aquians 40-00.00 36-08.00
20 Dortch, Aaron FR Aquians 40-00.00 36-04.00
21 Hennessey, Kevin SO Aquians 38-00.00 35-04.50
22 Clark, Matt FR Aquians 40-00.00 35-04.00
22 Kahner, Kirk SR Aquians 43-00.00 35-04.00
24 Heidegger, Jason JR Tri-State 36-00.00 33-09.00
25 Eddy, Troy FR Conerstone 33-00.00 29-06.00
-- Freel, Jeremy SR St. Joseph's 42-00.00 ND