2018 Weberville Memorial Day Run

back to results

May. 28, 2018

2018 Weberville Memorial Day Run
Webberville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Webberville Memorial Day Run 10k Run
Age Group Results
May 28, 2018
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Yanz 43 4 50:18.8 8:07/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 C. James Palmer 47 1 37:51.1 6:06/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Betsy Syrek 54 13 1:04:21.6 10:23/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Browne 67 3 49:32.0 7:59/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Toothaker 27 15 1:12:10.2 11:38/M
2 Sabrina Schutter 29 19 1:13:02.8 11:47/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Rehagen 27 2 38:16.7 6:10/M
2 Ben Woodcock 28 21 1:13:43.9 11:53/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Strzalkowski 31 10 1:02:44.2 10:07/M
2 Kristina Cockerill 34 11 1:04:11.0 10:21/M
3 Jessica Parling 32 17 1:12:22.5 11:40/M
4 Suzanne Miller 31 20 1:13:04.6 11:47/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Roland 35 12 1:04:21.5 10:23/M
2 Erin Howard 36 18 1:13:02.5 11:47/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Rasegan 48 14 1:04:21.6 10:23/M
2 Maria Arnsman 48 16 1:12:11.0 11:39/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kent Nordlund 45 8 56:14.0 9:04/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Pierce 50 7 54:26.6 8:47/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Buddy Love 57 9 1:02:29.5 10:05/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Scholl 64 6 53:39.6 8:39/M

Men 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Ross 69 5 53:00.2 8:33/M




Webberville Memorial Day Run 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 28, 2018
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Hunter 12 3 19:27.9 6:16/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Espen Lehnst 13 1 16:59.3 5:29/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Davis 46 17 25:40.9 8:17/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Philip Baldwin 56 13 24:33.6 7:55/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liliana Lehnst 12 7 21:22.0 6:54/M
2 Jane Wilder 9 28 29:18.1 9:27/M
3 Penelope Taylor 8 70 44:41.5 14:25/M
4 Alison Miller 11 72 44:44.9 14:26/M
5 Maggie Musolf 11 77 48:17.2 15:35/M

Men 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liam Wilder 12 9 22:27.6 7:15/M
2 Jack Musolf 7 81 52:32.8 16:57/M
3 Brayden Potchynok 11 88 58:13.9 18:47/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace O'Neill 13 8 22:14.6 7:10/M
2 Ashlyn Kephart 13 10 22:31.1 7:16/M
3 Logan Pierce 14 38 30:59.5 10:00/M
4 Siena Spurrell 13 52 34:46.2 11:13/M
5 Hadey Smith 13 60 40:37.5 13:06/M
6 Stiffler Savana 14 76 48:16.6 15:34/M
7 Krystlina Potchynok 13 91 59:49.8 19:18/M

Men 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Harris 13 5 20:13.7 6:31/M
2 Drew Peckens 13 27 29:15.6 9:26/M
3 Joshua Fairfield 13 66 43:07.2 13:55/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ella Smyth 15 34 30:16.0 9:46/M
2 Ashton Lott 16 40 32:07.3 10:22/M
3 Gracelyn Hull 17 41 32:11.4 10:23/M
4 Carson Nolan 16 43 33:17.4 10:44/M
5 Taylor Dettling 17 48 33:46.4 10:54/M
6 Hannah Fairfield 17 49 33:46.4 10:54/M
7 Kate Davis 15 58 39:09.3 12:38/M

Men 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Calev Friddle 17 2 19:18.6 6:14/M
2 Seth Wisuri 15 4 20:05.4 6:29/M
3 Ethan Stiffler 16 6 21:14.1 6:51/M
4 William Thompson 16 11 23:13.0 7:29/M
5 Collin Mayville 15 12 24:02.9 7:45/M
6 Brandon Mack 19 23 28:27.8 9:11/M
7 Matthew Spurrell 16 57 38:40.4 12:28/M
8 Hunter Fairfield 18 67 43:07.7 13:55/M
9 Tom Fairfield 15 68 43:07.8 13:55/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maureen Benjamin 26 37 30:47.2 9:56/M
2 Jeanne Vangilder 26 42 33:10.2 10:42/M
3 Mackenzie Dickerson 25 75 48:11.4 15:33/M
4 Bethany Miller 28 78 48:51.8 15:45/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Wilie 25 74 46:26.0 14:59/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Lengers 34 18 26:27.1 8:32/M
2 Andrea Tasior 34 26 28:44.4 9:16/M
3 Whitney Alt 31 64 42:25.5 13:41/M
4 Sarah Rumsey 32 90 59:49.1 19:18/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dennis Shultz 34 16 25:23.5 8:11/M
2 Eric Evans 34 29 29:32.0 9:32/M
3 Jason Lengers 34 56 36:48.7 11:52/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Estala 37 14 25:10.5 8:07/M
2 Brandie Dimeo 37 33 30:10.4 9:44/M
3 Nicole Micyus 38 46 33:18.9 10:45/M
4 Carla Wilder 38 51 34:26.1 11:06/M
5 Liberty Spurrell 37 63 42:06.0 13:35/M
6 Amanda Curtis 37 65 42:50.0 13:49/M
7 Melissa Heinig 39 69 43:14.3 13:57/M
8 Amanda Barbour 35 73 45:38.5 14:43/M
9 Jennifer Musolf 39 82 52:52.5 17:03/M
10 Sumner Musolf 39 83 52:53.6 17:04/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Spurrell 39 19 26:56.8 8:41/M
2 Michael Barbour 38 21 28:07.1 9:04/M
3 Dan Wilder 39 32 29:53.3 9:38/M
4 Alan Heinig 39 35 30:28.7 9:50/M
5 Anthony Dimeo 37 50 34:14.8 11:03/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tanya Heinig 41 22 28:10.9 9:05/M
2 Audrey Waggoner 42 24 28:43.2 9:16/M
3 Holli Peckens 41 25 28:44.2 9:16/M
4 Colette Heinig 40 45 33:18.6 10:45/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Lott 41 53 35:05.4 11:19/M
2 Patrick Taylor 40 71 44:41.6 14:25/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Fairfield 47 30 29:33.1 9:32/M
2 Elizabeth Gullett 46 36 30:35.1 9:52/M
3 Lisa Carpenter 45 59 39:24.4 12:43/M
4 Kasey Fiebernitz 49 61 41:30.1 13:23/M
5 Courtney Pierce 48 80 51:31.6 16:37/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michele Vogel 52 31 29:44.8 9:35/M
2 Joyce Romar 54 54 36:26.4 11:45/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victor Gonzales 50 20 27:58.9 9:01/M
2 Bill Moran 50 44 33:17.8 10:44/M
3 Brian Friddle 51 55 36:27.0 11:45/M
4 David Fiebernetz 54 62 41:30.2 13:23/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Bush 59 15 25:11.7 8:07/M
2 Bob Pierce 55 39 31:54.9 10:17/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Westbrook 60 86 57:11.6 18:27/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mick Larue 63 47 33:32.7 10:49/M
2 John Vangilder 60 87 57:12.8 18:27/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annie Ryan 68 79 51:31.0 16:37/M
2 Ellen Wilder 69 89 58:42.4 18:56/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia O'Connor 73 84 55:29.5 17:54/M

Men 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Toothaker 70 85 55:39.6 17:57/M

Webberville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation