2018 Pinkney Memorial Day Run

back to results

May. 28, 2018

2018 Pinkney Memorial Day Run
Pinckney, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Memorial Day 5k
Age Group Results
May 28, 2018
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Francesca Audia 24 15 21:53.5 7:04/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily House 14 16 21:57.4 7:05/M
2 Zaryah Griffin 12 19 22:32.5 7:16/M
3 Ella Tillman 8 51 26:29.0 8:33/M
4 Ava Vaccaro 11 67 28:03.2 9:03/M
5 Joanna Wallace 14 75 28:33.1 9:13/M
6 Sunora Mayes 10 118 34:02.0 10:59/M
7 Joy Swanson 14 127 35:19.3 11:24/M
8 Katie Rusinek 14 148 39:29.3 12:44/M
9 Phoenex Mayes 10 164 43:47.6 14:07/M
10 Alli Green 8 169 45:02.3 14:32/M
11 Anna Green 10 171 45:04.0 14:32/M
12 Megan Welch 9 176 46:31.7 15:00/M
13 Sasha Uher 8 177 46:33.3 15:01/M
14 Reagan Esch 13 179 46:42.3 15:04/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nyla Griffin 15 39 24:58.5 8:03/M
2 Asha Narayan 18 42 25:29.8 8:13/M
3 Anna Flosky 18 71 28:15.6 9:07/M
4 Sarah Flosky 16 79 29:22.5 9:28/M
5 Olivia Peterson 17 138 37:26.8 12:05/M
6 Brianna Stevens 16 166 44:10.7 14:15/M
7 Grace Evans-Golden 17 173 45:33.6 14:42/M
8 Jula Kuhlmann 15 186 49:01.8 15:49/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Sadler 24 24 22:50.4 7:22/M
2 Shelby Miller 27 29 23:46.4 7:40/M
3 Amber Smith 24 37 24:45.9 7:59/M
4 Brittany Evans 27 56 27:04.8 8:44/M
5 Takkara Griffin 23 70 28:13.4 9:06/M
6 Emily Cowher 27 76 29:05.1 9:23/M
7 Aimee Isham 26 87 30:19.5 9:47/M
8 Sarah Misiak 21 103 32:13.0 10:24/M
9 Heather Koziel 28 120 34:38.0 11:10/M
10 Patricia Chiado 26 125 35:14.4 11:22/M
11 Aly Muir 25 128 35:22.3 11:25/M
12 Jessica Dorow 29 130 35:35.7 11:29/M
13 Ashley Bush 24 139 37:42.1 12:10/M
14 Tayler Reynolds 20 151 40:03.0 12:55/M
15 Noelle Labombarbe 21 154 40:33.3 13:05/M
16 Amanda Sayn 28 156 40:58.4 13:13/M
17 Molly Schoenberg 27 170 45:02.6 14:32/M
18 Amy Hinz 26 202 56:32.2 18:14/M
19 Jessica Stevens 22 203 56:34.2 18:15/M
20 Rebekkah Kusky 26 204 56:41.4 18:17/M
21 Ally Butler 21 206 57:46.8 18:38/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Russell 33 31 24:16.9 7:50/M
2 Shannon McElroy 32 38 24:55.4 8:02/M
3 Jessica Uher 37 41 25:16.0 8:09/M
4 Erin Meadors 33 46 25:50.1 8:20/M
5 Erin O'Mara 34 57 27:05.8 8:44/M
6 Kay Aunlbore 31 59 27:35.5 8:54/M
7 Grace Savercool 36 68 28:07.4 9:04/M
8 Amanda Schroeder 35 69 28:11.7 9:05/M
9 Andrea Hurst 36 77 29:15.9 9:26/M
10 Beth Jones 37 95 31:05.4 10:02/M
11 Lauren Brodie 39 113 33:11.4 10:42/M
12 Brenna Wheeler 37 115 33:33.0 10:49/M
13 Sarah Gilley 30 133 35:53.1 11:35/M
14 Tracy Flak 39 146 38:36.7 12:27/M
15 Michelle Hack 37 158 41:22.0 13:21/M
16 Kristine Esch 39 182 47:54.8 15:27/M
17 Laurel McLeod 31 185 48:26.1 15:37/M
18 Eva Magri 30 189 51:23.6 16:35/M
19 Kelly Tucker 35 192 52:49.9 17:02/M
20 Kimberly Dombrowski 31 194 53:48.8 17:21/M
21 Leslie Hartman 37 195 53:50.8 17:22/M
22 Lindsey Higgins 38 196 53:59.1 17:25/M
23 Carrie Gutierrez 33 208 1:02:46.8 20:15/M
24 Kristin Randolph 36 214 1:06:08.2 21:20/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol House 44 22 22:42.4 7:19/M
2 Kate Carr 46 53 26:34.3 8:34/M
3 Kathy Edwards 49 82 29:39.8 9:34/M
4 Sarah Sadler 42 86 30:11.4 9:44/M
5 Alina Pabin 41 96 31:07.0 10:02/M
6 Amy Snider 47 99 32:06.4 10:21/M
7 Andrea Simon 48 100 32:08.7 10:22/M
8 Kristie Wolschleger 46 109 32:21.8 10:26/M
9 Carol Dunlap 46 121 34:40.2 11:11/M
10 Stephanie Randolph 40 135 36:11.8 11:40/M
11 Jill Etherington 40 136 36:47.6 11:52/M
12 Debra Mason 49 137 37:23.0 12:04/M
13 Allison Green 48 141 38:05.9 12:17/M
14 Melissa Peterson 48 144 38:17.0 12:21/M
15 Michelle Green 40 153 40:31.5 13:04/M
16 Bobbie McKillip 47 160 41:51.2 13:30/M
17 Patricia Jansen 49 161 41:53.1 13:31/M
18 Melissa Smith 44 165 43:49.0 14:08/M
19 Ronetta Audia 46 167 44:15.4 14:16/M
20 Kit Lindamood 47 172 45:16.7 14:36/M
21 Jackie Brown 47 198 54:58.2 17:44/M
22 Linda Harris 47 200 56:13.9 18:08/M
23 Jamileh Butler 48 207 57:50.7 18:39/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Johnson 58 89 30:22.3 9:48/M
2 Terri Wolf 59 94 31:05.1 10:02/M
3 Stephanie Misiak 50 107 32:13.8 10:24/M
4 Virginia Willey 54 112 33:10.5 10:42/M
5 Maggie Narayan 50 119 34:04.7 10:59/M
6 Sue Dickinson 50 123 34:57.3 11:16/M
7 Theresa Bucy 59 124 35:10.8 11:21/M
8 Carmen Hedges 59 134 35:55.2 11:35/M
9 Donna Chacon 57 142 38:12.8 12:19/M
10 Mary Lindamood 53 150 39:43.0 12:49/M
11 Heather Jacek 50 155 40:49.9 13:10/M
12 Jennifer Triffo 57 157 41:00.9 13:14/M
13 Mary Humitz 56 178 46:41.4 15:04/M
14 Kimberly Turner 52 184 48:25.1 15:37/M
15 Joanie Rusinek 50 201 56:15.9 18:09/M
16 Monique Kusky 52 205 56:41.9 18:17/M
17 Jennifer O'Sullivan 53 215 1:06:12.6 21:21/M

Female 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Christensen 61 108 32:18.3 10:25/M
2 Pat Meeks 61 143 38:16.9 12:21/M
3 Linda Rowley 67 147 38:39.9 12:28/M
4 Joanne Roberts 60 149 39:34.3 12:46/M
5 Debra Neirinck 64 162 43:01.9 13:53/M
6 Carlyn Evans 61 174 45:33.8 14:42/M
7 Sandra Gilley 62 190 51:50.1 16:43/M
8 Kathy Smith 68 193 52:54.6 17:04/M
9 Sue Brown 73 197 54:56.0 17:43/M
10 Mary Berry-Bovia 60 199 54:58.8 17:44/M
11 Rayna Gutierrez 62 213 1:04:00.6 20:39/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kurt Etherington 42 1 18:05.4 5:50/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benson Richards 13 5 19:44.2 6:22/M
2 Avery Morton 14 8 20:45.6 6:42/M
3 Gryphon Mayes 14 28 23:34.2 7:36/M
4 Landon Uher 9 30 24:11.5 7:48/M
5 Lincoln Reed 8 36 24:45.0 7:59/M
6 Drakon Mayes 12 50 26:27.9 8:32/M
7 Alexander Trainor 12 52 26:32.4 8:34/M
8 Micah Amiot 13 54 26:47.9 8:38/M
9 Sean Kelley 7 61 27:41.3 8:56/M
10 Zach Clark 10 65 28:00.3 9:02/M
11 Cooper Harris 14 74 28:26.0 9:10/M
12 Cody Wohlfeil 14 81 29:38.4 9:34/M
13 Ian Priehs 13 90 30:31.0 9:51/M
14 Cole Jones 13 93 31:03.9 10:01/M
15 Aiden Hinzman 14 97 31:48.2 10:15/M
16 Jacob Esch 11 132 35:36.2 11:29/M
17 Daniel Reed 11 159 41:34.8 13:25/M
18 Emmett Huhman 8 180 46:43.5 15:04/M
19 Carter Gutierrez 4 210 1:02:49.5 20:16/M
20 Logan Savercool 8 211 1:02:52.3 20:17/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Hart 16 2 19:06.9 6:10/M
2 Tylor Morgan 15 3 19:20.2 6:14/M
3 Jacob Sapienza 15 4 19:39.4 6:20/M
4 Ethan Carlson 17 9 21:12.4 6:50/M
5 Zachary Priehs 18 13 21:44.3 7:01/M
6 Jack Sleeman 15 20 22:33.6 7:16/M
7 Jacob Amiot 16 26 23:27.3 7:34/M
8 Cole Phillips 19 34 24:36.0 7:56/M
9 Tyler Wren 19 35 24:38.8 7:57/M
10 Kent Bazman 17 60 27:37.8 8:55/M
11 Christopher Gardner 15 116 33:39.7 10:51/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Bostwick 20 6 19:51.3 6:24/M
2 Scott Geverink 27 7 19:55.9 6:25/M
3 Zachary Hayes 22 10 21:16.7 6:52/M
4 Joshua Howell 24 17 22:04.5 7:07/M
5 Lucas Chacon 22 49 26:22.9 8:30/M
6 Josh Kuznicki 20 105 32:13.5 10:24/M
7 Jon Pasko 26 111 33:03.7 10:40/M
8 Justin Dickinson 20 122 34:57.1 11:16/M
9 John MacDonell 26 129 35:22.6 11:25/M
10 Kevin Leabu 24 140 37:42.2 12:10/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Wheeler 36 11 21:22.6 6:54/M
2 Matthew Boehm 31 21 22:40.2 7:19/M
3 Justin Magri 32 23 22:46.1 7:21/M
4 Jerad Dilly 37 45 25:44.0 8:18/M
5 Brandon Marsh 35 55 26:48.0 8:39/M
6 Jeff LaLonde 35 63 27:52.1 8:59/M
7 Donald Kelley Jr 35 85 30:06.2 9:43/M
8 Erik Raymond 33 88 30:19.9 9:47/M
9 Ben Hougaboom 30 91 30:45.9 9:55/M
10 Steve Dombrowski 33 98 31:48.3 10:15/M
11 Dan Huhman 39 110 32:38.3 10:32/M
12 James Eckel 30 131 35:35.8 11:29/M
13 Clayton Welch 35 187 49:03.2 15:49/M
14 Brian Tucker 36 191 52:49.7 17:02/M
15 Ryan Gutierrez 38 209 1:02:49.3 20:16/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Benson 48 18 22:25.5 7:14/M
2 David Reed 44 25 23:24.2 7:33/M
3 Dan Harris 48 40 24:59.7 8:04/M
4 Russell Stratton 46 58 27:06.0 8:45/M
5 Chris Wolschleger 47 62 27:45.6 8:57/M
6 Kevin Clark 42 66 28:00.7 9:02/M
7 Brian Tillman 41 72 28:15.8 9:07/M
8 Jason Wallace 44 80 29:34.1 9:32/M
9 Greg Hartlein 49 83 29:48.3 9:37/M
10 Joe Kuznicki 49 104 32:13.2 10:24/M
11 Kirk Olson 44 114 33:12.9 10:43/M
12 Mike Fesl 44 117 33:43.1 10:53/M
13 Pj Sapienza 43 126 35:17.4 11:23/M
14 Jason Smith 46 152 40:10.0 12:57/M
15 Eric Wubbenhorst 46 183 48:14.2 15:34/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Kelly 57 12 21:41.7 7:00/M
2 Michael Logghe 55 32 24:18.2 7:50/M
3 Reed Swanson 58 44 25:39.7 8:16/M
4 Glenn Green 54 48 26:16.7 8:28/M
5 Randy Schultz 59 64 27:55.9 9:00/M
6 Kurt Flosky 50 73 28:20.7 9:08/M
7 Marc Wohlfeil 51 101 32:09.9 10:22/M
8 Rod Smith 58 145 38:34.9 12:26/M
9 John Rusinek 52 163 43:45.4 14:07/M
10 Robert Triffo 57 168 44:58.8 14:30/M
11 Jeffery Morley 53 188 50:26.1 16:16/M

Male 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Norris 64 14 21:52.9 7:03/M
2 John Henry 63 27 23:31.0 7:35/M
3 Ron Smith 65 33 24:28.4 7:54/M
4 Teddy Bucy 61 43 25:35.5 8:15/M
5 Patrick Bonnie 63 47 26:01.6 8:24/M
6 Tom Boyle 60 78 29:19.0 9:27/M
7 Russ Manney 61 84 29:57.4 9:40/M
8 Mark Dyer 63 92 30:50.9 9:57/M
9 Brad Jeffrey 64 102 32:10.9 10:23/M
10 Larry Pabin 76 106 32:13.7 10:24/M
11 William Stone 73 175 45:41.9 14:44/M
12 William Shaw 71 181 47:26.3 15:18/M
13 Terry Gutierrez 63 212 1:03:58.3 20:38/M




Memorial Day 5k
Final Team Results
May 28, 2018
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Team Race

Team - Good thing there's nothing in it!Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 11 Team Score (times): 58:07.2
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 763 Joanna Wallace Brighton, MI 5 5 28:33.1 28:33.1
2 762 Jason Wallace Brighton, MI 6 11 29:34.1 58:07.2

Team - Sun DragonsFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 13 Team Score (times): 1:00:29.9
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 787 Drakon Mayes , 4 4 26:27.9 26:27.9
2 788 Sunora Mayes , 9 13 34:02.0 1:00:29.9

Team - Cleansweep TwoFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 17 Team Score (times): 1:04:26.3
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 760 Greg Hartlein Brighton, MI 7 7 29:48.3 29:48.3
2 761 Heather Koziel New Hudson, MI 10 17 34:38.0 1:04:26.3

Team - The Running ChaconsFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 16 Team Score (times): 1:04:35.8
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 767 Lucas Chacon Howell, MI 3 3 26:22.9 26:22.9
2 766 Donna Chacon Howell, MI 13 16 38:12.8 1:04:35.8

Team - Flying MonstersFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 1:07:21.9
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 785 Gryphon Mayes , 1 1 23:34.2 23:34.2
2 786 Phoenex Mayes , 14 15 43:47.6 1:07:21.9

Team - UherFinish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 17 Team Score (times): 1:10:44.9
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 769 Landon Uher Ann Arbor, MI 2 2 24:11.5 24:11.5
2 768 Sasha Uher Ann Arbor, MI 15 17 46:33.3 1:10:44.9

Team - Super ScrubsFinish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 23 Team Score (times): 1:15:24.4
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 764 Ashley Bush Brighton, MI 11 11 37:42.1 37:42.1
2 765 Kevin Leabu Brighton, MI 12 23 37:42.2 1:15:24.4

Team - HuhmanFinish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 24 Team Score (times): 1:19:21.9
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 854 Dan Huhman , 8 8 32:38.3 32:38.3
2 856 Emmett Huhman , 16 24 46:43.5 1:19:21.9

Pinckney, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation