Frozen Foot Race

back to results

Jan. 18, 2003

Frozen Foot Race
Traverse City, MI
Provided by Traverse City Track Club


Place NAME City Ag TIME Pace
===== ====================== ==================== == ===== =====
1 Angela Petty Traverse City 32 17:01 3:25
2 Kelly Green-Shrift Traverse City 37 17:24 3:29
3 Bridgit Tiffany Traverse City 13 18:27 3:42
4 Maggie Rogeo 12 18:43 3:45
5 Deb Norr Allegan 41 18:55 3:47
6 Kaitlyn Root Lake City 11 20:06 4:02
7 Rebecca Cooper Traverse City 43 20:57 4:12
8 Lisa Fragomeli Manistee 41 21:18 4:16
9 Callie Kostrzewa Traverse City 8 21:41 4:21
10 No Tag 99 22:00 4:24
11 Julia Otwell Traverse City 11 22:01 4:25
12 Madeline Mitchell Ward Lake Orion 10 22:03 4:25
13 Jessica Steed Traverse City 26 22:05 4:25
14 Diana Visser Traverse City 42 22:45 4:33
15 Kathleen Henderson Detroit 46 22:57 4:36
16 Karen Richardson Traverse City 53 25:39 5:08
17 Ann Druskovich Traverse City 41 27:13 5:27
18 Ellen Muzzin New Baltimore 49 27:14 5:27
19 Julie Beeker Traverse City 38 28:28 5:42
20 Marilyn Schulz Traverse City 50 28:30 5:42

2 MILE MALE RESULTS

Place NAME City Ag TIME Pace
===== ====================== ==================== == ===== =====
1 Dan Lantis Fife Lake 43 14:47 2:58
2 Geoff Burns Traverse City 12 15:25 3:05
3 Cory McNih Traverse City 26 16:13 3:15
4 Frank Petty Traverse City 33 16:51 3:23
5 Matthew Heimburger Traverse City 10 18:25 3:41
6 Darrell Rogeo 47 18:33 3:43
7 Duncan Cooper Traverse City 11 20:56 4:12
8 Konrad Visser Traverse City 49 21:37 4:20
9 Alan Kostrzewa Traverse City 45 21:42 4:21
10 Chris Visser Traverse City 11 22:56 4:36
11 Jerry Bismark White Lake 53 24:07 4:50
12 Pat O Connor Suttons Bay 52 24:09 4:50
13 Thomas Clack Elk Rapids 80 28:57 5:48
14 Nocard 99 38:56 7:48



OVERALL WINNERS:
MALE: Andrew Manning, Traverse City, 28:25
FEMALE: Claire Otwell, Traverse City, 33:53

5 MI FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14 (99)
Place NAME City Ag TIME Pace
===== ====================== ==================== == ===== =====
1 Annie Otwell Traverse City 14 34:10 6:50
2 Kelsey Campbell Traverse City 14 36:06 7:14
3 Tracy Fry Mecosta 14 38:11 7:39
4 Allison Flannery Williamsburg 13 38:32 7:43
5 Jamie Becker Remus 14 42:33 8:31
6 Chantel Wright Rodney 13 50:37 10:08

5 MI FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 (99)
Place NAME City Ag TIME Pace
===== ====================== ==================== == ===== =====
1 Claire Otwell Traverse City 16 33:53 6:47
2 Amanda Raley Traverse City 15 38:35 7:43
3 Meagan Drelles Traverse City 16 38:41 7:45
4 Dustin Wright Rodney 15 50:54 10:11

5 MI FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 (99)
Place NAME City Ag TIME Pace
===== ====================== ==================== == ===== =====
1 Jessie Houghton Glen Arbor 23 41:04 8:13
2 Kristen O'Connor Suttons Bay 23 44:55 8:59
3 Courtney Walton Central Lake 21 54:10 10:50

5 MI FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 (99)
Place NAME City Ag TIME Pace
===== ====================== ==================== == ===== =====
1 Cristy Murra Traverse City 27 41:08 8:14
2 Melissa Donick Traverse City 27 50:19 10:04
3 Jessoe Boomer Traverse City 26 50:21 10:05
4 Heather Budnik Traverse City 28 51:34 10:19

5 MI FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 (99)
Place NAME City Ag TIME Pace
===== ====================== ==================== == ===== =====
1 Michelle Wright Rodney 34 40:56 8:12
2 Kim Murray Suttons Bay 30 41:16 8:16
3 Bebbi Pajar Kalkaska 33 41:51 8:23
4 Kris Navin Williamsburg 33 51:32 10:19

5 MI FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 (99)
Place NAME City Ag TIME Pace
===== ====================== ==================== == ===== =====
1 Amy Lang Traverse City 37 39:13 7:51
2 Amy Barthelmew Traverse City 38 42:12 8:27
3 Kimberly Bazemore Suttons Bay 37 42:30 8:30
4 Cindy Duby Traverse City 38 42:42 8:33
5 Sharon Swogger Traverse City 37 43:35 8:43
6 Gayle Harbaugh Boyne City 38 44:47 8:58
7 Joanne Peregrine Traverse City 38 45:07 9:02
8 Shelly Brodeur Traverse City 35 46:42 9:21
9 Jennifer Reaume Cadillac 38 48:55 9:47

5 MI MASTERS FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS

5 MI MASTERS FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 (99)
Place NAME City Ag TIME Pace
===== ====================== ==================== == ===== =====
1 Lisa Taylor Traverse City 41 36:07 7:14
2 Brenda Gerring South Boardman 41 39:27 7:54
3 Chris Lee Traverse City 42 42:02 8:25
4 Joanne Thomas Central Lake 44 42:15 8:27
5 Robin Sommer Central Lake 44 43:12 8:39
6 Leslie Heimburger Traverse City 42 44:11 8:51
7 Trudy Maves Alanson 41 44:30 8:54
8 Jackie Fleck Grosse Pointe Woods 42 47:57 9:36
9 Sheila Bailey Traverse City 44 55:43 11:09

5 MI MASTERS FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 (99)
Place NAME City Ag TIME Pace
===== ====================== ==================== == ===== =====
1 Bonnie Alanson Traverse City 49 37:50 7:34
2 Jane Ann Kowieski Interlochen 48 38:31 7:43
3 Julie Anderson Williamsburg 47 41:02 8:13
4 Peg Bruen Traverse City 46 41:47 8:22
5 Leeann Leigh Traverse City 45 42:50 8:34
6 Maria Libecki New Baltimore 46 43:14 8:39
7 Janet Courtright Blanchard 45 43:47 8:46
8 Leslye Robinson Lake Leelanau 46 47:02 9:25
9 Linda Marshall Traverse City 49 47:19 9:28
10 Dawn Rogers Traverse City 47 47:32 9:31
11 Karen Cook Lake Ann 48 48:31 9:43
12 Marlene Griffin Traverse City 46 48:40 9:44
13 Pam Chmielewski Traverse City 46 50:32 10:07
14 Sue Johncock West Branch 49 52:33 10:31
15 Shirley Boss Ellsworth 48 52:58 10:36
16 Mary Underwood Traverse City 47 55:44 11:09

5 MI MASTERS FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 (99)
Place NAME City Ag TIME Pace
===== ====================== ==================== == ===== =====
1 Francie Larrieu Smith Austin 50 36:38 7:20
2 Cindy Schneider Williamsburg 53 45:45 9:09
3 Geri Morris Traverse City 52 46:24 9:17
4 Cyndi Gaudette Traverse City 50 46:36 9:20
5 Linda McGiness Lake City 52 49:15 9:51

5 MI MASTERS FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 (99)
Place NAME City Ag TIME Pace
===== ====================== ==================== == ===== =====
1 Christine Kurtz Traverse City 56 48:07 9:38

5 MI MASTERS FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 (99)
Place NAME City Ag TIME Pace
===== ====================== ==================== == ===== =====
1 Karen Scofield Williamsburg 63 51:41 10:21

5 MI MASTERS FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 (99)
Place NAME City Ag TIME Pace
===== ====================== ==================== == ===== =====
1 Jan Dennis Benzonia 66 65:24 13:05


5 MI MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS

5 MI MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14 (99)
Place NAME City Ag TIME Pace
===== ====================== ==================== == ===== =====
1 Josh Courtright Blanchard 13 36:51 7:23
2 A. J. Ambrosius Traverse City 14 37:03 7:25

5 MI MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 (99)
Place NAME City Ag TIME Pace
===== ====================== ==================== == ===== =====
1 Andrew Manning Traverse City 17 28:25 5:41
2 Ben Hammer Williamsburg 18 28:38 5:44
3 Harrison Beeby Traverse City 16 31:01 6:13
4 Ryan Harper Traverse City 15 31:57 6:24
5 Derek Kraus Holland 16 36:35 7:19

5 MI MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 (99)
Place NAME City Ag TIME Pace
===== ====================== ==================== == ===== =====
1 Eric Houghton Glen Arbor 24 29:44 5:57
2 Robert Haveman Traverse City 23 29:45 5:57
3 Ron Utah Maple city 24 34:07 6:50
4 Cam McCord Williamsburg 22 34:38 6:56
5 Bradley Ward Greenville 23 37:14 7:27
6 Benjamin Ryder Wolverine 20 38:05 7:37
7 Japhet Els Maple City 22 39:43 7:57
8 Mark McCurties Maple city 22 40:10 8:02
9 Chris Hayes Cheboygan 20 47:56 9:36

5 MI MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 (99)
Place NAME City Ag TIME Pace
===== ====================== ==================== == ===== =====
1 Nick Murray Traverse City 28 38:19 7:40
2 Ken King Traverse City 28 40:39 8:08
3 Ben Press Traverse City 27 41:34 8:19
4 Marc McCombs Interlochen 28 41:55 8:23

5 MI MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 (99)
Place NAME City Ag TIME Pace
===== ====================== ==================== == ===== =====
1 Paul Marek Traverse City 33 33:01 6:37
2 Nate Rousse Traverse City 30 34:46 6:58
3 Ted Pryde Elk Rapids 33 36:18 7:16
4 Casey Russell Mt Pleasant 30 37:11 7:27

5 MI MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 (99)
Place NAME City Ag TIME Pace
===== ====================== ==================== == ===== =====
1 Dave Taylor Traverse City 39 33:50 6:46
2 Vincent Fochtman Traverse City 35 34:13 6:51
3 Brian Kiessling Traverse City 39 34:18 6:52
4 Jim Rossi Traverse City 39 34:59 7:00
5 Michael Stepka Traverse City 39 36:44 7:21
6 Dan Brady Traverse City 37 36:50 7:22
7 T J Ewing Glen Arbor 36 37:00 7:24
8 Doug Peterson Roscommon 37 37:36 7:32
9 Tom Kimball Lake Ann 36 37:44 7:33
10 David Friar Traverse City 37 38:26 7:42
11 Timothy Reaume Cadillac 39 39:18 7:52
12 Mark Johnson Traverse City 35 39:28 7:54
13 Kerin Krause Buckley 38 40:13 8:03
14 Hans Voss Traverse City 35 40:53 8:11
15 Don Chiodo Mt Pleasant 37 41:53 8:23
16 Karl Fulmer Elk Rapids 36 45:06 9:02

MASTERS MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS

5 MI MASTERS MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 (99)
Place NAME City Ag TIME Pace
===== ====================== ==================== == ===== =====
1 Steve Seager Grayling 44 31:09 6:14
2 Bryan Burns Traverse City 41 33:16 6:40
3 Greg Bender 40 33:59 6:48
4 Ed Spier Spring Lake 43 34:33 6:55
5 Jonnee B Good 41 34:49 6:58
6 Michael Mahn Traverse City 44 36:22 7:17
7 J Mumford Traverse City 44 36:39 7:20
8 Rick Bieleloicz Traverse City 41 37:16 7:28
9 Kenneth Flannery Williamsburg 42 38:25 7:41
10 Timothy Esser Traverse City 41 38:51 7:47
11 Jeff Norr Allegan 41 39:14 7:51
12 Brian Jaffe Traverse City 42 40:12 8:03
13 Daniel Rickard Traverse City 43 42:09 8:26
14 Scott Lane Garland 43 42:49 8:34
15 Jim Frixen Cedar 40 43:11 8:39
16 William Stych Traverse City 40 43:36 8:44
17 Dave Heimburger Traverse City 42 44:12 8:51

5 MI MASTERS MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 (99)
Place NAME City Ag TIME Pace
===== ====================== ==================== == ===== =====
1 Jason Ovaitt Traverse City 49 32:01 6:25
2 Jeff Gaft Honor 47 32:57 6:36
3 Michael Tiberg Traverse City 48 33:39 6:44
4 Rick Hejl Traverse City 45 34:02 6:49
5 Mike Van Antwerp Beulah 45 34:23 6:53
6 Rodney Lofquist Traverse City 49 34:40 6:56
7 Henry Witkop Traverse City 47 35:13 7:03
8 William Scott Traverse City 47 36:03 7:13
9 John Navin Williamsburg 49 36:08 7:14
10 Bryan Griffin 49 36:55 7:23
11 Bill Lanchester Traverse City 45 37:58 7:36
12 Patrick Ryder Wolverine 47 38:23 7:41
13 John Murray Cedar 47 38:38 7:44
14 Lewis Rasho Traverse City 49 38:57 7:48
15 Paul Conlen Traverse City 47 39:01 7:49
16 Rick Taylor Frankfort 47 39:45 7:57
17 Roger Rousse Traverse City 48 40:48 8:10
18 Dan Schmidt Cadillac 48 40:58 8:12
19 Howard Herron Beulah 45 41:23 8:17
20 Steven Smith Mt Pleasant 49 41:31 8:19
21 335rk Shutt Maple City 49 41:41 8:21
22 Doug Chichester Williamsburg 47 42:25 8:29
23 Douglas Verellen Traverse City 45 44:00 8:48
24 Norman Bistodeau Cedar 48 44:07 8:50
25 Robert Tubbs Traverse City 45 44:13 8:51
26 Andrew Lovlien Suttons Bay 48 45:13 9:03
27 Bob Boomer Traverse City 49 45:16 9:04
28 Christopher Griffin Traverse City 46 48:41 9:45
29 Lou Wajtowicz Eastport 46 50:16 10:04
30 John Walton Traverse City 48 50:35 10:07

5 MI MASTERS MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 (99)
Place NAME City Ag TIME Pace
===== ====================== ==================== == ===== =====
1 Tom Harbaugh Boyne City 53 33:03 6:37
2 Tom Henderson St Clair Shores 54 37:26 7:30
3 Brian Lea Honor 51 37:32 7:31
4 Mike Dakoske Traverse City 53 39:59 8:00
5 Bob Otwell Traverse City 50 40:59 8:12
6 Wally Witkowski Cadillac 53 41:01 8:13
7 Zeke Fleet Traverse City 52 42:03 8:25
8 Paul Tata Traverse City 50 42:27 8:30
9 John Laubhan Suttons Bay 52 43:28 8:42
10 Rick Miller Lake City 52 43:52 8:47
11 Bob Courtright Blanchard 51 47:31 9:31

5 MI MASTERS MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 (99)
Place NAME City Ag TIME Pace
===== ====================== ==================== == ===== =====
1 Bud Ward Williamsburg 55 34:20 6:52
2 Bill Schulz Traverse City 55 38:01 7:37
3 Dave Cowperthwaite Traverse City 59 39:00 7:48
4 Larry Grow Traverse City 58 39:26 7:54
5 Gerald Rohn Freeland 57 42:43 8:33
6 Lavaughn Weland Cadillac 57 43:31 8:43
7 Larry Miller Cadillac 57 43:59 8:48
8 Clark Etterman Lake City 56 45:36 9:08
9 Dave Anderson Cedar 59 55:29 11:06
10 Paul Fetter Traverse City 59 60:41 12:09

5 MI MASTERS MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 (99)
Place NAME City Ag TIME Pace
===== ====================== ==================== == ===== =====
1 Barry Aspenleiter Petoskey 64 38:59 7:48
2 Dave Vanerden 61 39:37 7:56
3 Arthur Spongberg Oscoda 62 45:09 9:02
4 Larry Crouse Traverse City 64 46:52 9:23
5 Gary Lee Traverse City 65 50:46 10:10

Traverse City, MI
Provided by Traverse City Track Club