2018 Summer Kickoff 5k 10k to Benefit Girls on the Run of Branch County

back to results

May. 26, 2018

2018 Summer Kickoff 5k 10k to Benefit Girls on the Run of Branch County
Coldwater, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Summer Kickoff 10k RUN
Age Group Results
May 26, 2018
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trista Connin 34 3 44:54.1 7:15/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derrick Bean 34 1 40:14.5 6:29/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Smith 32 7 52:23.1 8:27/M
2 Jessica Zabonick 36 8 52:25.6 8:27/M
3 Elisabeth Kelley 33 10 56:02.8 9:02/M
4 Andrea Hudson 39 14 1:13:30.5 11:51/M
5 Amanda Holroyd 35 15 1:22:34.9 13:19/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Salvador Martinez 37 4 46:07.1 7:26/M
2 Brandon Budd 30 6 49:43.8 8:01/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veana Carpenter 44 11 57:29.0 9:16/M
2 Benita Lewis 43 12 57:31.2 9:17/M
3 Hope Anderson 47 13 1:13:29.7 11:51/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Baker 66 16 1:25:31.1 13:48/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Price 63 2 42:33.2 6:52/M
2 Bruce Blanchard 66 5 48:27.2 7:49/M
3 Barry Lasecki 64 9 53:27.0 8:37/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Stocker 74 17 1:25:46.5 13:50/M




Summer Kickoff 5K RUN/WALK
Age Group Results
May 26, 2018
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Thomson 40 8 22:37.0 7:18/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Thompson 13 1 17:06.4 5:31/M

Male 8 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cameron Cayo 8 29 33:15.4 10:44/M

Female 9 to 12

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hailey Case 10 17 29:02.6 9:22/M
2 Josselyn Martinez 12 36 37:38.8 12:08/M

Male 9 to 12

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reuben Fronczak 9 13 26:31.2 8:33/M
2 Charlie Rundio 11 15 28:18.1 9:08/M
3 Jimmy Maynard 11 25 30:52.1 9:57/M
4 Ross Wallen 12 34 37:22.1 12:03/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alida Wilkinson 14 19 29:21.6 9:28/M
2 Nora Schall 14 24 30:47.0 9:56/M
3 Madeline Brammer 14 28 32:43.9 10:33/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Thompson 13 3 18:24.7 5:56/M
2 Dakota Kohn 13 6 21:30.8 6:56/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Blansit 18 44 53:33.9 17:16/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Corless 19 14 26:32.1 8:34/M
2 Ethan Hunt 16 16 28:18.2 9:08/M
3 Rex Corless 18 20 29:27.2 9:30/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Desirae Case 28 18 29:05.3 9:23/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Frebel 28 5 21:23.3 6:54/M
2 Tyler Corless 20 7 22:10.1 7:09/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Sarnac 33 21 30:31.4 9:51/M
2 Bronae Corbeil 34 33 36:53.2 11:54/M
3 Amanda Cayo 36 38 42:26.2 13:41/M
4 Tanyell Uren 36 40 44:25.4 14:20/M
5 Cindy Wood 36 42 46:46.8 15:05/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lee Case 30 2 18:10.0 5:52/M
2 Aaron Decker 37 4 18:31.0 5:58/M
3 Shawne Sarnac 34 9 23:43.9 7:39/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Kent 44 10 23:44.3 7:39/M
2 Kattia Cabrera 49 23 30:36.2 9:52/M
3 Courtney Hunt 47 26 31:45.9 10:15/M
4 Melanie Mault 44 27 32:00.7 10:19/M
5 Tiffany Rundio 44 32 35:54.8 11:35/M
6 Jennifer Colbeck 48 35 37:33.1 12:07/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Nusbaum 54 22 30:34.6 9:52/M
2 Maureen Corless 53 30 33:23.4 10:46/M
3 Barbara Kummerer 57 41 46:29.3 15:00/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Case 57 11 24:13.1 7:49/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Fronczak 60 31 34:57.7 11:16/M
2 Kathy Rockey 61 39 43:47.9 14:07/M
3 Laura Kopacz 67 43 47:38.2 15:22/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ray Roberts 66 37 38:01.3 12:16/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Acie Stanfill 75 12 24:17.4 7:50/M



Summer Kickoff Wheeler 10k
Age Group Results
May 26, 2018
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male 99 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Barnhart 62 1 39:36.6 6:23/M

Coldwater, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation