EMU Invitational

back to results

Jan. 18, 2003

EMU Invitational
Ypsilanti, MI
Provided by Eastern Michigan University


Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Automatic: A 7.30
Provisional: P 7.44
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Patrice Beasley Emu 7.82q 4
2 Chivaun Bartley Emu 7.82q 1
3 Sheriese Lucas CTFC 7.87q 2
4 Tanea Green Findlay 7.89q 5
5 Shakira Pinto Emu 7.90q 2
6 Eboni Jenkins Emu 7.98q 3
7 Melissa Perryman OLTC 7.99q 4
8 Elan Pessoa CTFC 8.01q 3
9 Di Onna Williams Hillsdale 8.03 1
10 Cherie Mays EMUN 8.06 5
11 Jenny Grimm Toledo 8.17 3
12 Shantel Hughes Lansing Communit 8.18 2
13 Tiewjuan Thompson Lansing Communit 8.19 3
14 Ashtie Jenkins Wright State 8.22 3
15 April Williams Toledo 8.25 1
16 Shamarie Giscombe Emu 8.26 4
17 Asia Triplett Toledo 8.26 4
18 Keeli Stith Toledo 8.29 5
19 Ashley Fitzpatrick Wright State 8.33 2
20 Julie Tolles EMUN 8.40 5
21 Stephanie Supan Wright State 8.46 5
22 Jamie Paige Wright State 8.51 2
23 Kelly Dillon Indiana-Purdue F 8.60 4
24 Jenny Ziegler Wright State 8.62 4
25 Tiffany Barron Lansing Communit 8.70 1
26 Krista Pfautz Hillsdale 8.77 2
27 LaShonda Robinson Cuyahoga Communi 8.87 5
28 Brianne Gilford Indiana-Purdue F 8.90 1
29 Madelon Martinez Indiana-Purdue F 8.98 5
30 Cat Converse Adrian 9.02 3
31 Kim Wise Emu 9.09 4
32 Adelle Gurke Adrian 9.33 2
33 Jessica Robichaud CTFC 9.44 3
34 Becky Leevey Unattached 9.54 4
35 Mist McGlothin Indiana-Purdue F 9.62 2

Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Automatic: A 7.30
Provisional: P 7.44
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chivaun Bartley Emu 7.73
2 Patrice Beasley Emu 7.80
3 Shakira Pinto Emu 7.87
4 Sheriese Lucas CTFC 7.89
5 Tanea Green Findlay 7.90
6 Melissa Perryman OLTC 7.92
7 Eboni Jenkins Emu 8.05
8 Elan Pessoa CTFC 8.07

Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Automatic: A 23.70
Provisional: P 24.20
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Patricia Mayers OLTC 24.54 9
2 Chivaun Bartley Emu 25.12 8
3 Di Onna Williams Hillsdale 25.35 8
4 Ronique Keane-Dawes Emu 25.37 9
5 Eboni Jenkins Emu 25.53 9
6 Patrice Beasley Emu 25.57 9
7 Jenny Grimm Toledo 25.69 8
8 Shakira Pinto Emu 25.75 6
9 Melissa Perryman OLTC 26.14 6
10 Latasha Chandler Lansing Communit 26.32 7
11 Christina Christian Toledo 26.51 6
12 Shantel Hughes Lansing Communit 26.66 7
13 Cherie Mays EMUN 26.75 5
14 Ashley Fitzpatrick Wright State 26.76 3
15 Keeli Stith Toledo 26.95 5
16 Angela Alfonsi EMUN 27.38 5
17 Ashtie Jenkins Wright State 27.44 3
18 Shamarie Giscombe Emu 27.52 4
19 Kellie Kern Emu 27.67 2
20 Stephanie Francis Wright State 27.69 8
21 Krista Pfautz Hillsdale 28.00 2
22 Patrice Smith Lansing Communit 28.03 5
23 Jenny Ziegler Wright State 28.28 1
24 Rachel Dellwo Hillsdale 28.49 1
25 Tiffany Barron Lansing Communit 28.60 3
26 Jamie Paige Wright State 28.70 9
27 Nichole Tuttle Indiana-Purdue F 29.25 1
27 Kelly Bloemer Wright State 29.25 1
29 LaShonda Robinson Cuyahoga Communi 29.90 4
30 Carleigh Hillman Lansing Communit 30.12 2
31 Joslyn Stacy Adrian 30.19 6
32 Cat Converse Adrian 30.29 3
33 Madelon Martinez Indiana-Purdue F 30.43 4
34 Jenny Blythe Indiana-Purdue F 31.59 2
35 Tye Fletcher Wright State 31.60 1
36 Adelle Gurke Adrian 31.64 5

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Automatic: A 53.80
Provisional: P 54.80
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ronique Keane-Dawes Emu 57.82 5
2 Bria Woods Emu 58.85 5
3 Nadia Koenig EMUN 1:00.03 4
4 Chrystal Dooley Emu 1:00.07 5
5 Tauna Blacquiere Hillsdale 1:00.70 3
6 Typhanknee Greene Findlay 1:00.87 4
7 Stephanie Francis Wright State 1:01.47 3
8 LaQuae Jones Emu 1:01.87 4
9 Katrina Adams Toledo 1:02.14 2
10 Ashley Guggenbiller Findlay 1:02.14 3
11 Carrie Douglas Unattached 1:03.59 2
12 Emily Shields Wright State 1:04.83 2
13 Kris-Tina Willis Lansing Communit 1:06.15 1
14 Tana Blakely Wright State 1:06.66 5
15 Patrice Smith Lansing Communit 1:06.81 1
16 Nichole Tuttle Indiana-Purdue F 1:09.21 3
17 Aja Blackwell Adrian 1:09.81 1
18 Carleigh Hillman Lansing Communit 1:11.03 4
19 Jenny Blythe Indiana-Purdue F 1:13.05 1

Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Automatic: A 4:43.20
Provisional: P 4:49.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sara DeBruyn Emu 5:03.51
2 Kristy Canty Emu 5:03.81
3 Tanya Eaton-Fraser Hillsdale 5:14.39
4 Heidi Johnson Hillsdale 5:14.45
5 Danielle Chase Hillsdale 5:23.49
6 Shannon Stanglewicz Hillsdale 5:24.82
7 Karen Johnson Hillsdale 5:25.78
8 Gina Pruitt Indiana-Purdue F 5:26.74
9 Melissa Ehrecke EMUN 5:28.57
10 Danielle Hobbs Adrian 5:35.91
11 Lauren Simpson Indiana-Purdue F 5:39.27
12 Grechen Custer Indiana-Purdue F 5:39.54
13 Lynda Wourms Wright State 5:41.90
14 Kristen Simpson Indiana-Purdue F 5:50.99
15 Steph Asher Indiana-Purdue F 5:59.11
16 Rachel Stoffel Indiana-Purdue F 6:04.74
17 Angela Trela Cuyahoga Communi 6:33.09
18 Kimberly Pillon Lansing Communit 6:43.68

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Automatic: A 2:06.60
Provisional: P 2:09.40
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrea Morgan Findlay 2:13.33
2 Megan Palm Toledo 2:16.97
3 Evie Scholl Emu 2:18.53
4 Sara DeBruyn Emu 2:21.88
5 Tanya Eaton-Fraser Hillsdale 2:25.20
6 Andrea McGrew Toledo 2:25.35
7 Heidi Johnson Hillsdale 2:26.29
8 Danielle Chase Hillsdale 2:28.12
9 Brianna Roy Hillsdale 2:29.65
10 Gina Pruitt Indiana-Purdue F 2:31.30
11 Jamie Clark Lansing Communit 2:31.42
12 Stacey Cohenour EMUN 2:32.21
13 Melissa Ehrecke EMUN 2:32.92
14 Lauren Simpson Indiana-Purdue F 2:36.74
15 Emily Bohnlein Toledo 2:37.53
16 Danielle Hobbs Adrian 2:38.32
17 Leslie Reinhard Wright State 2:38.97
18 Megann Root EMUN 2:39.18
19 Kristen Kiger EMUN 2:39.38
20 Megan Doehla Indiana-Purdue F 2:41.61
21 Nicole Erlacher EMUN 2:45.10
22 Amie Sarka Indiana-Purdue F 2:51.48

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Automatic: A 9:20.80
Provisional: P 9:35.80
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trudy Chase Hillsdale 10:25.41
2 Michelle Ruggero Emu 10:32.77
3 Erin Stauffer Emu 10:36.09
4 Alison Bedingfield Emu 10:41.68
5 Karen Johnson Hillsdale 10:51.04
6 Shannon Stanglewicz Hillsdale 10:57.47
7 Minna Hancock Hillsdale 11:01.35
8 Tanya Matthews Emu 11:04.98
9 Elizabeth McMaken Wright State 11:08.58
10 Molly Ison Hillsdale 11:13.64
11 Kristen Hoffman Hillsdale 11:16.41
12 Callie Adamson Hillsdale 11:23.32
13 Kristen Simpson Indiana-Purdue F 11:25.53
14 Tracy Rosner Wright State 11:42.19
15 Steph Asher Indiana-Purdue F 11:57.00
16 Angela Trela Cuyahoga Communi 12:17.11
17 Lisa Foyozzo Cuyahoga Communi 12:19.41
18 Lindsay Delorme EMUN 12:24.51
19 Rachel Stoffel Indiana-Purdue F 12:36.04

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Automatic: A 8.17
Provisional: P 8.43
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Latasha Chandler Lansing Communit 9.16q 1
2 Shamarie Giscombe Emu 9.20q 2
3 Jewel Walters Emu 9.30q 1
4 Tauna Blacquiere Hillsdale 9.89q 2
5 Stephanie Supan Wright State 10.07q 1
6 Madelon Martinez Indiana-Purdue F 10.28q 1
7 Kelly Bloemer Wright State 10.38q 2
8 Jennifer Williamson Wright State 10.44q 2
9 Rachel Dellwo Hillsdale 10.74 1
10 Jenny Blythe Indiana-Purdue F 10.74 2
11 Carrie Douglas Unattached 11.05 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Automatic: A 8.17
Provisional: P 8.43
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Latasha Chandler Lansing Communit 9.01
2 Jewel Walters Emu 9.16
3 Shamarie Giscombe Emu 9.27
4 Tauna Blacquiere Hillsdale 9.91
5 Jennifer Williamson Wright State 10.04
6 Stephanie Supan Wright State 10.12
7 Madelon Martinez Indiana-Purdue F 10.29
8 Kelly Bloemer Wright State 10.34

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Automatic: A 3:37.00
Provisional: P 3:41.20
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Findlay 'A' 4:01.19 3
2 Toledo 'A' 4:01.22 3
1) April Williams 2) Asia Triplett
3) Jenny Grimm 4) Megan Palm
3 Hillsdale 'A' 4:12.02 2
4 Eastern Michigan Univ. 'A' 4:14.51 3
5 Wright State 'A' 4:15.98 2
6 Lansing Community 'A' 4:23.98 2
7 Hillsdale 'B' 4:25.28 2
8 Indiana-Purdue Ft. Wayne 'A' 4:31.34 1
9 Indiana-Purdue Ft. Wayne 'B' 4:47.08 1

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Automatic: A 1.84m
Provisional: P 1.77m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pamela Klundert Emu 1.68m 5-06.00
2 Bethany Piccolini Emu 1.63m 5-04.25
3 Lindsay Piccolini Emu J1.63m 5-04.25
4 Nicole Houdek Cuyahoga Communi 1.58m 5-02.25
5 Rachel Brown EMUN J1.58m 5-02.25
6 Angela Alfonsi EMUN 1.53m 5-00.25
6 Krista Pfautz Hillsdale 1.53m 5-00.25
-- Grechen Custer Indiana-Purdue F NH
-- Karmen Geron Indiana-Purdue F NH

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Automatic: A 4.20m
Provisional: P 3.90m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kellie Kern Emu 3.43m 11-03.00
2 Cailen Wells Emu J3.43m 11-03.00
3 Lindsey Stevens Hillsdale 3.27m 10-08.75
4 Susan Jadan Emu J3.27m 10-08.75
5 Miranda Farr Lansing Communit 3.12m 10-02.75
5 Kim Wise Emu 3.12m 10-02.75

Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Automatic: A 6.40m
Provisional: P 6.20m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sheriese Lucas CTFC 5.35m 17-06.75
2 Tauna Blacquiere Hillsdale 5.16m 16-11.25
2 April Williams Toledo 5.16m 16-11.25
4 Elan Pessoa CTFC 5.07m 16-07.75
5 Kemba Johnson Emu 5.00m 16-05.00
6 Julie Tolles EMUN 4.99m 16-04.50
7 Cherie Mays EMUN 4.96m 16-03.25
8 Krista Pfautz Hillsdale 4.82m 15-09.75
9 Carrie Douglas Unattached 4.53m 14-10.50
10 Angela Alfonsi EMUN 4.31m 14-01.75
11 Rachel Patillo EMUN 4.18m 13-08.75
12 Jessica Robichaud CTFC 4.14m 13-07.00
13 Jenny Blythe Indiana-Purdue F 3.97m 13-00.25
-- Mist McGlothin Indiana-Purdue F FOUL

Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Automatic: A 13.15m
Provisional: P 12.65m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sheriese Lucas CTFC 11.54m 37-10.50
2 Kemba Johnson Emu 11.19m 36-08.50
3 Rachel Patillo EMUN 9.94m 32-07.50
4 Jessica Robichaud CTFC 9.71m 31-10.25
5 Julie Tolles EMUN 9.59m 31-05.75
6 Lindsey Stevens Hillsdale 9.46m 31-00.50

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Automatic: A 16.40m
Provisional: P 15.20m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sarah Heinfeld Findlay 12.67m 41-07.00
2 Sarah Monteleone Hillsdale 11.88m 38-11.75
3 Robin Joecker Hillsdale 11.59m 38-00.25
11.03m 10.58m 11.34m
4 Sarah Etchey Hillsdale 11.56m 37-11.25
5 Amber Lauderdale EMUN 10.65m 34-11.25
FOUL 10.65m 10.26m
6 Melissa Eggers Toledo 10.58m 34-08.50
7 Erin Nenadal Findlay 10.36m 34-00.00
10.36m FOUL FOUL
8 Alex Piening EMUN 10.29m 33-09.25
9 Samantha Wise Indiana-Purdue F 10.22m 33-06.50
10.22m 9.15m 9.48m
10 Kathy Fuhrmann Indiana-Purdue F 10.03m 32-11.00
10.03m 9.65m 9.94m
11 Nicole Crown Indiana-Purdue F 9.75m 32-00.00
9.40m 9.75m 9.60m
12 Emily Henderson Wright State 9.49m 31-01.75
13 Afton Lee Wright State 9.40m 30-10.25
14 Megan Hoover Indiana-Purdue F 9.08m 29-09.50
7.90m 8.09m 9.08m
15 Babette Kimes Indiana-Purdue F 8.66m 28-05.00
8.66m FOUL 8.38m
16 Kristi Osterling Cuyahoga Communi 8.25m 27-01.00
7.14m 8.25m FOUL

Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Automatic: A 19.80m
Provisional: P 18.50m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Becky Leevey Unattached 14.96m 49-01.00
2 April Bartl Toledo 13.58m 44-06.75
3 Sarah Etchey Hillsdale 13.31m 43-08.00
4 Melissa Jensen Findlay 13.20m 43-03.75
5 Sarah Heinfeld Findlay 12.58m 41-03.25
6 Emily Sharp Hillsdale 12.23m 40-01.50
7 Sarah Monteleone Hillsdale 12.09m 39-08.00
8 Megan Wallenhorst Wright State 12.04m 39-06.00
9 Nicole Crown Indiana-Purdue F 11.59m 38-00.25
10 Jamie Smith Toledo 11.23m 36-10.25
11 Meredith Elliott Toledo 11.10m 36-05.00
12 Babette Kimes Indiana-Purdue F 9.79m 32-01.50
13 Amber Lauderdale EMUN 9.66m 31-08.50
14 Alex Piening EMUN 9.59m 31-05.75
15 Hillary Szajnecki Hillsdale 8.66m 28-05.00
16 Laura Clark Indiana-Purdue F 8.25m 27-01.00



Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Automatic: A 6.62
Provisional: P 6.72
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bob Colville-Brown EMUN 7.01q 3
2 Mike Gutman EMUN 7.11q 4
3 Justin Davis EMUN 7.14q 2
3 Will Hills EMUN 7.14q 3
5 Abdallah Mohamed Emu 7.17q 1
6 Dakel Vicks Findlay 7.17q 2
7 Zac Vine CTFC 7.20q 1
8 Gabriel Daniel Unattached 7.26q 1
9 George Joachim Fort Wayne TC 7.35 4
10 Corey Ehler EMUN 7.35 2
11 Todd Iannantuono Hillsdale 7.40 3
12 Eric Brown Lansing Communit 7.41 3
13 Chris Patton Hillsdale 7.42 4
14 Jeremy Each Indiana-Purdue F 7.45 3
15 Ryan Seipke Adrian 7.51 1
16 Josh Simons Indiana-Purdue F 7.58 4
17 Robert Wallace Unattached 7.69 2
18 Andrew Shaw Hillsdale 7.74 2
19 Brian Snook Adrian 7.82 4
20 Andrew Vine CTFC 7.94 1
21 Tom Bunter Fort Wayne TC 7.96 3
22 Ryan Kersten Adrian 8.03 2
23 Ian Giraudy CTFC 8.09 1
24 Maurice Robinson Lansing Communit 8.10 4

Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Automatic: A 6.62
Provisional: P 6.72
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bob Colville-Brown EMUN 6.95
2 Will Hills EMUN 7.05
3 Dakel Vicks Findlay 7.05
4 Mike Gutman EMUN 7.06
5 Justin Davis EMUN 7.12
6 Zac Vine CTFC 7.17
7 Gabriel Daniel Unattached 7.25

Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Automatic: A 21.10
Provisional: P 21.50
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jabari Chavis GENI 21.74 8
2 Dean Haqq Emu 21.74 8
3 Donnie Young EMUN 21.93 7
4 Roy Shavers Unattached 22.04 6
5 Yemi Olatunji Emu 22.17 8
6 Mike Gutman EMUN 22.54 4
7 Steve Newhouse Unattached 22.62 7
8 Lorenzo Mallette EMUN 22.63 6
9 Calvin Treadwell Emu 22.69 6
9 Jameel Jones Lansing Communit 22.69 1
9 Will Hills EMUN 22.69 7
12 Bob Colville-Brown EMUN 22.72 8
13 Dakel Vicks Findlay 22.81 5
14 Zac Vine CTFC 22.84 4
15 Corey Ehler EMUN 23.08 5
16 Ryan Seipke Adrian 23.30 6
17 Andy Towne Hillsdale 23.51 3
18 George Joachim Fort Wayne TC 23.59 4
19 Luke Granberry EMUN 23.68 6
20 Lajoel Wasson EMUN 23.77 4
21 Matt Moller Lansing Communit 23.90 1
22 Todd Iannantuono Hillsdale 23.91 2
23 Andrew Shaw Hillsdale 24.15 2
24 Nate Kerr Indiana-Purdue F 24.20 1
25 Jeremy Each Indiana-Purdue F 24.27 8
26 Michael Andrew OLTC 24.41 3
27 Brian Snook Adrian 24.81 1
28 Tom Bunter Fort Wayne TC 24.98 2
29 Cordell Smith Lansing Communit 25.09 1
30 Annon Gaerte Indiana-Purdue F 25.22 7
31 Geofferey Barrell Indiana-Purdue F 25.44 3
32 Ryan Kersten Adrian 25.73 5
33 Andrew Vine CTFC 25.96 3
34 Maurice Robinson Lansing Communit 27.76 2

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Automatic: A 46.72
Provisional: P 47.65
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sanchez Ross Findlay 48.90 6
2 Donnie Young EMUN 49.32 5
3 Antwon Morton Emu 49.60 6
4 Steve Newhouse Unattached 50.16 5
5 Jameel Jones Lansing Communit 50.24 5
6 Calvin Treadwell Emu 50.98 4
7 Darryl Blackwell Lansing Communit 50.99 5
8 Gary Labonte Findlay 51.00 6
9 Jason Lopez EMUN 51.02 3
10 Aaron Weber Findlay 51.15 4
11 Ian Vanhover EMUN 51.50 4
12 Brad Hammer Findlay 51.58 6
13 Rob Ellerman Emu 51.69 3
14 Tim Yoder Unattached 51.75 3
15 George Joachim Fort Wayne TC 52.01 2
16 Nate Kerr Indiana-Purdue F 52.35 1
17 Ethan Rouse Hillsdale 52.68 3
18 Charles Henry Hillsdale 53.70 2
19 Erron Morton EMUN 54.11 2
20 Michael Andrew OLTC 55.01 2
21 Annon Gaerte Indiana-Purdue F 55.87 1
22 Darius Luke Lansing Communit 55.88 4
23 Mark Hopkins Indiana-Purdue F 55.90 3
24 Jon Chinnery Lansing Communit 56.38 1
25 Geofferey Barrell Indiana-Purdue F 57.08 1
26 Drew Spangle Indiana-Purdue F 57.64 4

Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Automatic: A 4:01.20
Provisional: P 4:05.70
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Feder Estelus Emu 4:23.65
2 Seth Folkertsma Hillsdale 4:24.26
3 Nick Liversedge Hillsdale 4:25.76
4 Kevin Naughton EMUN 4:26.03
5 Corey Nowitzke EMUN 4:27.08
6 Michael Nikkila Hillsdale 4:28.46
7 Steven Aspinall EMUN 4:32.85
8 Zach Brinkman EMUN 4:33.33
9 Justin Perez Hillsdale 4:33.92
10 Scott Collins EMUN 4:38.18
11 Chris Brown Indiana-Purdue F 4:38.47
12 Ian Wilson Indiana-Purdue F 4:38.75
13 Bobby Sherman Lansing Communit 4:42.62
14 Brandon Riechert Indiana-Purdue F 4:45.08
15 Abi Odunlami EMUN 4:53.94
16 Jeromie Ortiz EMUN 4:55.65
17 Jon Mikocz EMUN 4:58.98
18 Jeff Nidlinger Indiana-Purdue F 5:00.11
19 Earl Blackburn EMUN 5:02.69
20 Evin Smith Indiana-Purdue F 5:10.83

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Automatic: A 1:48.90
Provisional: P 1:50.80
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brandon Jiles Emu 1:55.29
2 Kevin Breen EMUN 1:55.78
3 Feder Estelus Emu 1:56.22
4 Ashley Terry Emu 1:56.25
5 Kyle Tucker Lansing Communit 1:58.39
6 Mike McClure Lansing Communit 2:01.05
7 Will Chapman EMUN 2:01.40
8 Nick Liversedge Hillsdale 2:03.78
9 Justin Detmere Lansing Communit 2:04.78
10 Brandon Riechert Indiana-Purdue F 2:05.51
11 Ian Wilson Indiana-Purdue F 2:06.38
12 Cale Brereton Findlay 2:07.22
13 Brian Theut EMUN 2:07.98
14 Lee Brindle Indiana-Purdue F 2:11.81
15 James King Lansing Communit 2:12.08
16 Evin Smith Indiana-Purdue F 2:16.54
17 Jeff Baumgardner Adrian 2:24.01

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Automatic: A 7:58.40
Provisional: P 8:09.30
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boaz Cheboiywo Emu 8:08.60P
2 Gavin Thompson Emu 8:14.79
3 Trent Briney HANS 8:15.28
4 Devin Doyle HANS 8:17.20
5 Joe Gibson HANS 8:19.91
6 Rchie Brinker HANS 8:23.41
7 Brian Sell HANS 8:25.12
8 Jordan Desilets Emu 8:27.54
9 Tom Clifford Emu 8:32.89
10 Ryan Desgrange Emu 8:37.25
11 Paul Pobursky Emu 8:38.11
12 Steve Crane Emu 8:46.19
13 Ryan Wilman Emu 8:51.46
14 Joe Borg Emu 8:53.90
15 Charles Berg Hillsdale 8:58.38
16 David Sayers Hillsdale 9:07.34
17 Andy Hass FLRT 9:09.65
18 Ben Salvette Unattached 9:11.32
19 Cody Brown Indiana-Purdue F 9:12.65
20 Justin Perez Hillsdale 9:19.25
21 Chris Brown Indiana-Purdue F 9:19.86
22 Justin Keyes EMUN 9:19.91
23 Corey Reinke Hillsdale 9:21.94
24 Kevin Pfeifle Lansing Communit 9:41.10
25 Paul Trahin Indiana-Purdue F 9:47.13
26 Derek Dell Lansing Communit 9:49.33
27 Jeff Nidlinger Indiana-Purdue F 9:53.96
28 Ben Foreman Lansing Communit 9:59.52
29 Nicholas Bailey Lansing Communit 10:06.13
-- John Simmons Adrian NT

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Automatic: A 7.74
Provisional: P 7.95
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Abdallah Mohamed Emu 8.06q 2
2 Gary Stanford Unattached 8.38q 1
3 Lorenzo Mallette EMUN 8.43q 1
4 Lajoel Wasson EMUN 8.84q 2
5 Cale Brereton Findlay 8.94q 2
6 Tim Yoder Unattached 9.01q 1
7 Mark Hopkins Indiana-Purdue F 9.10q 2
8 Aaron Ehinger Indiana-Purdue F 9.29q 2
9 Matt Moller Lansing Communit 9.38 1
10 Rob Ellerman Emu 9.50 1
11 Annon Gaerte Indiana-Purdue F 9.59 2
12 Drew Spangle Indiana-Purdue F 9.67 1
13 Cordell Smith Lansing Communit 9.84 1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Automatic: A 7.74
Provisional: P 7.95
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lorenzo Mallette EMUN 8.34
2 Abdallah Mohamed Emu 8.35
3 Cale Brereton Findlay 8.49
4 Gary Stanford Unattached 8.56
5 Lajoel Wasson EMUN 8.70
6 Tim Yoder Unattached 9.38
7 Mark Hopkins Indiana-Purdue F 9.56
8 Aaron Ehinger Indiana-Purdue F 9.77

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Automatic: A 3:08.50
Provisional: P 3:12.00
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan Univ. 'A' 3:17.71 2
1) Dean Haqq 2) Brandon Jiles
3) Nduka Awazie 4) Antwon Morton
2 Findlay 'A' 3:20.33 2
3 Unattatched - ypsi 'A' 3:23.50 2
1) Roy Shavers 2) Donnie Young
3) Lorenzo Mallette 4) Kevin Breen
4 Lansing Community College 'A' 3:30.07 2
5 Indiana-Purdue Ft. Wayne 'A' 3:35.34 1
6 Hillsdale 'B' 3:35.74 1
7 Unattatched - ypsi 'B' 3:36.14 1
1) Will Chapman 2) Ian Vanhover
3) Brian Theut 4) Daniel Rounds
8 Unattatched - ypsi 'C' 3:38.78 1
1) Corey Ehler 2) Mike Gutman
3) Erron Morton 4) Jon Mikocz
9 Lansing Community College 'B' 3:40.24 1
10 Indiana-Purdue Ft. Wayne 'B' 3:42.44 1

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Automatic: A 2.25m
Provisional: P 2.16m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jeff Caton Unattached 2.10m 6-10.75
2 Josh Pauli Toledo 1.95m 6-04.75
3 Andy Bahm Emu 1.90m 6-02.75
3 Rob Ellerman Emu 1.90m 6-02.75
-- Tim Yoder Unattached NH
-- Joel Schrader Indiana-Purdue F NH
-- Craig Lenwell Indiana-Purdue F NH
-- Aaron Ehinger Indiana-Purdue F NH

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Automatic: A 5.50m
Provisional: P 5.30m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Randle Lynn Unattached 4.80m 15-09.00
1 Blake Burnett Emu 4.80m 15-09.00
3 Chad Neilsen EMUN 4.65m 15-03.00
3 Greg Miller Emu 4.65m 15-03.00
5 Andy Bodey Indiana-Purdue F 4.50m 14-09.00
5 Adam Sielschott Indiana-Purdue F 4.50m 14-09.00
7 Bryan Fukuzawa Toledo 4.20m 13-09.25
8 Howard Whitefoot EMUN 4.05m 13-03.50
8 James Martzall Unattached 4.05m 13-03.50
8 Joel Schrader Indiana-Purdue F 4.05m 13-03.50
11 Matti Kilpelainen Unattached 3.90m 12-09.50
-- Tom Bunter Fort Wayne TC NH
-- Jacob Schwartz Indiana-Purdue F NH
-- Josh Goodrich EMUN NH
-- Brian Zorman Toledo NH
-- Zeb Egbert Toledo NH

Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Automatic: A 7.85m
Provisional: P 7.55m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tamba Kortequee Unattached 7.08m 23-02.75
2 Gary Stanford Unattached 6.89m 22-07.25
3 Chris Caine Toledo 6.54m 21-05.50
4 Jason Munsch Toledo 6.39m 20-11.75
5 Kelly Heath EMUN 6.33m 20-09.25
6 Josh Simons Indiana-Purdue F 5.92m 19-05.25
7 Cale Brereton Findlay 5.85m 19-02.50
8 Ian Giraudy CTFC 5.68m 18-07.75
9 Josh Goodrich EMUN 5.61m 18-05.00
10 Matt Joseph Toledo 5.44m 17-10.25
11 Geofferey Barrell Indiana-Purdue F 5.03m 16-06.00
-- Eric Brown Lansing Communit FOUL

Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Automatic: A 16.20m
Provisional: P 15.60m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tamba Kortequee Unattached 13.78m 45-02.50
2 Josh Simons Indiana-Purdue F 11.63m 38-02.00
3 Ian Giraudy CTFC 11.37m 37-03.75
4 Aaron Ehinger Indiana-Purdue F 10.65m 34-11.25
-- Kelly Heath EMUN FOUL

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Automatic: A 19.50m
Provisional: P 17.75m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Okey Eziuka Emu 16.82m 55-02.25
2 Marc Keast Emu 14.57m 47-09.75
3 Brian Baker Findlay 14.50m 47-07.00
4 Nick Stewart Findlay 14.15m 46-05.25
5 Matt Pinter EMUN 14.10m 46-03.25
6 Rusty Smart Findlay 13.30m 43-07.75
7 Jason Arnette Indiana-Purdue F 13.20m 43-03.75
7 Aaron Davenport Toledo 13.20m 43-03.75
9 Damon Page EMUN 12.83m 42-01.25
10 Adam Clapp Findlay 12.81m 42-00.50
11 Dmitri Komteryerous Toledo 12.74m 41-09.75
12 Nate Eddy Findlay 12.63m 41-05.25
13 Brian Richott Unattached 12.35m 40-06.25
14 Zach Nycz Findlay 12.33m 40-05.50
15 Michael Edwards Lansing Communit 12.25m 40-02.25
16 Brent Myers Indiana-Purdue F 12.12m 39-09.25
17 Tim Yoder Unattached 11.01m 36-01.50
18 Cale Brereton Findlay 9.84m 32-03.50
-- Jon Grenier Indiana-Purdue F FOUL

Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Automatic: A 21.35m
Provisional: P 19.50m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Damon Page EMUN 16.66m 54-08.00
14.67m 15.67m 16.31m 16.66m FOUL 16.15m
2 Nick Stewart Findlay 16.17m 53-00.75
15.10m FOUL 16.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Aaron Davenport Toledo 16.14m 52-11.50
15.05m FOUL 15.63m FOUL 16.14m FOUL
4 Marc Keast Emu 15.51m 50-10.75
15.26m 15.14m 15.51m 14.88m FOUL 15.24m
5 Bryan Slykhouse EMUN 15.16m 49-09.00
14.59m FOUL 13.79m 14.36m 14.51m 15.16m
6 Jon Bromley Hillsdale 15.11m 49-07.00
14.89m FOUL FOUL 15.11m FOUL FOUL
7 Matt Pinter EMUN 14.82m 48-07.50
14.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Adam Clapp Findlay 14.15m 46-05.25
14.15m FOUL 13.75m 14.09m 13.96m FOUL
9 Ryan Quesenberry Indiana-Purdue F 13.79m 45-03.00
13.09m FOUL 13.79m
10 Brian Baker Findlay 13.61m 44-08.00
FOUL 13.22m 13.61m
11 Jon Grenier Indiana-Purdue F 13.19m 43-03.25
13.19m 13.19m 12.22m
12 Josh Archer Toledo 12.65m 41-06.00
11.65m 12.65m FOUL
13 Matt Mikolajczk Toledo 12.52m 41-01.00
12.52m FOUL 12.20m
14 Brent Myers Indiana-Purdue F 12.27m 40-03.25
12.27m 10.39m 12.08m
15 Jason Arnette Indiana-Purdue F 11.79m 38-08.25
11.14m 11.79m 11.39m
16 Zach Nycz Findlay 11.29m 37-00.50
11.29m 10.27m FOUL
17 Rusty Smart Findlay 11.28m 37-00.25
FOUL FOUL 11.28m