2018 Lake Orion Dragon Dash

back to results

May. 20, 2018

2018 Lake Orion Dragon Dash
Lake Orion, Michigan
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



Dragon Dash 5k 5K Run
Age Group Results
May 20, 2018
Results By Rotpac Racing

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Blindert Lake Orion MI 32 3 19:38.0 6:19/M

Female masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Thurber Lake Orion MI 52 38 29:49.3 9:35/M

Female 11 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Crawford Oxford MI 9 34 29:31.1 9:29/M
2 Irelyn Croff Oxford 8 63 35:38.6 11:27/M
3 Olivia York Clarkston 8 69 37:09.3 11:57/M
4 Kylie McHale Novi 8 72 37:20.1 12:00/M
5 Olivia Connor Lake Orion 9 79 38:27.6 12:22/M
6 Noelle Weid Lake Orion 9 83 39:38.9 12:45/M
7 Isabella Cherrick Lapeer 8 88 41:32.4 13:21/M
8 Mollie Bonner Lake Orion 11 94 43:48.3 14:05/M
9 Gabriella York Clarkston 6 102 47:21.6 15:14/M
10 Madilyn Bonner Lake Orion 7 109 50:56.0 16:23/M

Female 12 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Merrell Lake Orion MI 12 29 28:41.3 9:13/M
2 Paige Weid Lake Orion 12 82 39:35.2 12:44/M
3 Evelyn West Lake Orion 12 96 44:32.6 14:19/M
4 Ainsley Tousignant Orion Township 12 112 52:23.0 16:51/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Jungwirth Lake Orion 22 103 48:33.6 15:37/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Keie Oxford MI 29 11 25:07.2 8:05/M
2 Shannon Dziepak Lake Orion 28 14 25:47.1 8:17/M
3 Allison McCleskey Clarkston MI 28 18 26:41.0 8:35/M
4 Megan Szalony Lake Orion 29 25 28:05.5 9:02/M
5 Sarah Wallace Indian River 26 53 33:01.6 10:37/M
6 Sarah Boron-Trotter Lake Orion 25 55 33:20.1 10:43/M
7 Heather Knouse Lake Orion 28 62 35:26.5 11:24/M
8 Caroline Gilbert Lake Orion 25 100 46:53.9 15:05/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Vermeulen Lake Orion 31 5 21:10.7 6:48/M
2 Cassie Williams Caro MI 32 10 23:42.1 7:37/M
3 Jill Benedict Lake Orion MI 32 16 26:17.1 8:27/M
4 Leah Phipps-Johnson Clarkston MI 30 17 26:21.0 8:28/M
5 Karen Hirschfield Lake Orion MI 32 26 28:09.7 9:03/M
6 Katrina Whitaker Lake Orion 30 81 39:32.9 12:43/M
7 Emily Lawless Lake Orion 32 84 40:32.7 13:02/M
8 Corey Vandenboom Waterford 34 90 41:44.4 13:25/M
9 Melissa Parenteau Lake Orion 34 99 46:02.1 14:48/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Corissa Messing Lake Orion MI 37 31 28:48.9 9:16/M
2 Shannon Fehlberg Oxford 36 36 29:41.5 9:33/M
3 Carol Evola Orion 36 39 30:01.4 9:39/M
4 Misty Crawford Oxford MI 38 44 31:20.9 10:05/M
5 Anna Biggs Orion 39 49 32:22.8 10:24/M
6 Michelle Toribio Clarkston 37 56 33:50.5 10:53/M
7 Jessica Van Tiem Lake Orion 36 58 33:59.3 10:56/M
8 Kathleen Hout Lake Orion MI 37 71 37:15.5 11:59/M
9 Andrea McHale Novi 37 73 37:20.2 12:00/M
10 Vanessa Kellar Lake Orion MI 39 75 37:36.1 12:05/M
11 Jennifer Lauricella Clinton Township MI 39 76 37:36.3 12:05/M
12 Jennifer Cherrick Lapeer 36 89 41:32.7 13:21/M
13 Kelly York Clarkston 37 105 49:09.9 15:48/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olga Roedebede Lake Orion MI 44 20 27:09.9 8:44/M
2 Araceli Aguila Lake Orion MI 42 35 29:41.1 9:33/M
3 Renee Mucci Lake Orion MI 40 43 30:36.5 9:50/M
4 Kristina Mularczyk Lake Orion 43 48 32:18.7 10:23/M
5 Erin Gagnon Lake Orion 40 50 32:46.6 10:32/M
6 Claudia Angelos Lake Orion 43 68 36:59.7 11:54/M
7 Shelley Bleau Lake Orion 42 80 38:28.3 12:22/M
8 Susan Weid Lake Orion 43 87 41:03.0 13:12/M
9 Erika West Lake Orion 44 92 43:13.9 13:54/M
10 Kristen Bonner Lake Orion 43 93 43:48.3 14:05/M
11 Jenny Connor Lake Orion 43 108 50:08.5 16:07/M
12 Cynthia Tousignant Orion Township 42 111 52:20.5 16:50/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denyse Adams-Ferguson Mason 49 13 25:44.0 8:16/M
2 Laura Meyer Oxford MI 47 27 28:11.6 9:04/M
3 Mary Gleason Lake Orion MI 48 42 30:15.7 9:44/M
4 Joyce Alexo Lake Orion 48 60 34:21.5 11:03/M
5 Missy Coulter Oxford MI 47 70 37:14.6 11:58/M
6 Shona Durocher Clarkston MI 47 113 52:30.2 16:53/M
7 Permilla Foxall Clarkston MI 47 115 55:11.8 17:45/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Smith Warren MI 53 61 35:22.4 11:22/M
2 Christine Hamay Lake Orion 53 78 38:24.9 12:21/M
3 Cathleen Gilbert Lake Orion 53 101 47:00.0 15:07/M
4 Katie Jungwirth Harrison Township MI 50 104 48:33.7 15:37/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan James Lake Orion MI 55 52 32:54.9 10:35/M
2 Julie Steimel Lake Orion 56 64 35:46.0 11:30/M
3 Julianne Savard Oxford 59 116 1:02:18.1 20:02/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Marie Stuben Lake Orion 60 98 44:50.1 14:25/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marjorie Findlay Mason 69 114 52:45.0 16:58/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Pennisi Royal Oak 44 1 19:21.7 6:13/M

Male masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 61 7 22:30.1 7:14/M

Male 11 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristian Thurber Lake Orion 11 19 27:03.3 8:42/M
2 Anthony Mucci Lake Orion MI 10 40 30:11.5 9:42/M
3 Joseph Mucci Lake Orion 9 46 32:14.7 10:22/M
4 Ryan Whitaker Lake Orion 10 51 32:51.4 10:34/M
5 Owen West Lake Orion 10 91 43:12.2 13:53/M
6 Tommy Bonner Lake Orion 5 95 43:48.4 14:05/M

Male 12 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carson Cadaret Lake Orion 14 33 29:19.8 9:26/M
2 Jack Mularczyk Lake Orion MI 12 66 36:46.7 11:49/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Olofson Charleston 18 37 29:46.4 9:34/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Gleason Lake Orion 24 2 19:31.5 6:17/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Gilbert Lake Orion 27 22 27:31.5 8:51/M
2 William White Waterford 26 77 37:42.8 12:07/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Reising Berkley MI 30 74 37:29.9 12:03/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Oard Clarkston 37 4 21:08.0 6:48/M
2 Brandon Keie Oxford MI 35 6 21:31.6 6:55/M
3 Aidy Thwany Oxford MI 37 15 26:17.1 8:27/M
4 Colin Smith Lake Orion MI 38 23 27:56.2 8:59/M
5 Ryan Van Tiem Lake Orion 37 59 33:59.8 10:56/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Douglas Gutter Rochester MI 42 9 23:29.7 7:33/M
2 Martin McGeogh Lake Orion 42 12 25:26.2 8:11/M
3 Nathan Tison Lake Orion MI 43 24 28:04.4 9:01/M
4 Michael Mucci Lake Orion MI 43 41 30:12.5 9:43/M
5 Urial Hernandez Lake Orion MI 42 57 33:54.0 10:54/M
6 Jon Croff Oxford 41 65 36:29.2 11:44/M
7 Nathaniel Weid Lake Orion 41 85 40:42.9 13:05/M
8 Stephen West Lake Orion 43 97 44:33.2 14:19/M
9 Michael York Clarkston 40 106 49:10.1 15:49/M
10 Jeff Bonner Lake Orion 43 110 50:57.3 16:23/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Cadaret Lake Orion 48 45 31:56.0 10:16/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victor Gonzales Rochester MI 50 28 28:36.3 9:12/M
2 Dave Merrell Lake Orion MI 52 30 28:43.0 9:14/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stanley Guest Lake Orion MI 56 8 23:10.4 7:27/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 63 21 27:25.8 8:49/M
2 Dennis James Lake Orion MI 63 47 32:15.6 10:22/M
3 Karl Thulin Lake Orion MI 63 86 40:59.6 13:11/M
4 Jim Deming Oxford 63 107 49:30.3 15:55/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerry Lee Lake Orion 67 32 28:51.6 9:17/M
2 Gregory Radyko Lake Orion MI 69 54 33:02.2 10:37/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Kalmar Lake Orion MI 75 67 36:54.0 11:52/M