Freeze Your Fanny 5K Run & Walk

back to results

Jan. 25, 2003

Freeze Your Fanny 5K Run & Walk
Bay City, MI
Results provided by Miller Race Management


Pl Name Age Hometown Bib Pace Time
Female 15 to 19
1. Katie Prast 17 Bay City, MI 2486 7:18 22:40.64
Female 20 to 24
1. Mara Kryvicky 22 Bloomfield Hills, MI 2520 9:12 28:32.88
2. Amy Holdwick 24 Bad Axe, MI 2517 9:54 30:42.26
Female 35 to 39
1. Melissa Jacobs 39 Bay City, MI 2516 9:52 30:36.45
2. Gretchen Shafer 36 Davison, MI 2518 10:38 32:59.29
Female 40 to 44
1. Ruth Lara 41 Grand Blanc, MI 2503 7:44 24:00.37
2. Kelly Richardson 41 Auburn, MI 2509 7:50 24:18.76
3. Michelle Siniff 40 Bay City, MI 2512 9:38 29:52.11
4. Vicki Willard 40 Auburn, MI 2480 10:00 31:03.64
Female 50 to 54
1. Linda Flues 52 Munger, MI 2507 9:39 29:58.17
Female 60 to 64
1. Betsy Light 63 Reese, MI 2515 10:49 33:33.31



Male 15 to 19
1. Benjamin Gallagher 17 Essexville, MI 2499 6:08 19:02.05
2. Manlon Collins 18 Pickford, MI 2487 6:13 19:17.39
3. Zac Gallagher 15 Essexville, MI 2500 7:42 23:54.28
4. Jeffery Frasle 18 Saginaw, MI 2496 7:59 24:46.98
5. Jason Frasle 18 Saginaw, MI 2497 8:24 26:03.81
Male 20 to 24
1. Andrew Pomerville 22 New Hudson, MI 2523 8:18 25:46.29
Male 25 to 29
1. Christopher Machniak 27 Flint, MI 2501 5:51 18:10.20
Male 30 to 34
1. Mike Ehrmantraut 34 Midland, MI 2506 5:48 17:59.04
2. Michael Kryvicky 31 Bowling Green, OH 2521 8:40 26:54.40
3. William Veit 33 Kawkawlin, MI 2522 8:44 27:06.69
Male 35 to 39
1. Ron Strachan 38 Bay City, MI 2498 6:37 20:31.08
2. Arne Larsen 37 Saginaw, MI 2511 7:21 22:50.04
3. Todd Schmiedeknecht 39 Goodrich, MI 2485 8:40 26:55.87
4. Wayne Shafer 36 Davison, MI 2519 10:17 31:53.24
Male 40 to 44
1. Ken Stebbins 44 Midland, MI 2504 5:56 18:26.65
2. David Miyama 41 Bay City, MI 2524 6:29 20:08.31
Male 45 to 49
1. Chris Glowicki 47 Freeland, MI 2491 6:17 19:29.27
2. Ken Yelle 49 Lapeer, MI 2502 7:43 23:57.96
Male 50 to 54
1. Tim Flues 53 Munger, MI 2508 6:34 20:24.20
2. Gary Scott 54 Midland, MI 2482 6:43 20:51.94
3. Robert Harris 54 Saginaw, MI 2483 7:36 23:34.21
4. Richard Stevenson 53 Freeland, MI 2490 7:44 24:01.67
5. Dave Thurston 54 Fowler, MI 2505 9:35 29:44.25
6. Mark Vick 51 St. Helen, MI 2489 10:20 32:03.74
Male 55 to 59
1. Mike Smith 55 Lapeer, MI 2484 7:33 23:26.10
2. Gerald Rohn 57 Freeland, MI 2488 7:59 24:47.71

Male 60 to 64
1. Leonard Block 60 Bay City, MI 2495 8:00 24:51.46
2. Bill Agresta 63 Hemlock, MI 2492 8:03 25:00.58
3. Tom Rushford 63 Bay City, MI 2513 9:06 28:15.19
4. Elliott Deyo 64 Millington, MI 2479 10:00 31:01.38
5. Floyd Light 63 Reese, MI 2514 10:02 31:09.35
Male 65 to 69
1. Ralph Palmer 69 Midland, MI 2481 7:59 24:45.64
2. Ed Hartley 66 Essexville, MI 2510 14:58 46:25.82
Male 70 to 74
1. Larry Sroufe 71 Farwell, MI 2494 11:02 34:13.37
Male 75 to 79
1. Bob Seward 76 Unknown, NA 2493 9:32 29:36.97



Pl Name Age Hometown Bib Pace Time
Female 35 to 39
1. Judy Romzek 37 Snover, MI 1826 13:36 42:11.75
Female 50 to 54
1. Liz Schwedler 52 Bay City, MI 1821 11:04 34:21.01
2. Jean Seaver 51 Saginaw, MI 1829 15:22 47:41.00
Female 55 to 59
1. Jane Matthews 57 Grand Blanc, MI 1825 13:11 40:53.09
2. Liz Almond 58 Midland, MI 1824 15:22 47:40.79



Male 40 to 44
1. Yves Nugent 42 Washington, MI 1827 11:56 37:02.41
Male 55 to 59
1. Doug Fisher 59 Flushing, MI 1822 12:18 38:08.89
2. David Cable 55 Saginaw, MI 1828 15:10 47:03.74
Male 60 to 64
1. Dick Sermon 64 Bay City, MI 1823 14:57 46:22.14