Central Collegiate Championships

back to results

Jan. 25, 2003

Central Collegiate Championships
Kent, Ohio
Provided by Eastern Michigan University


Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Consuella Moore Penn State 7.51 10
2 LaShannon Foster Kent State 7.65 8
3 Jamie Welch Kent State 7.76 6
4 Laurie Fox Penn State 7.84 5
5 Alicia Taylor BowlingGreen 7.86 4
6 Tamala Perryman Akron 7.93 3
7 Dee Moore DePaul 7.98 2
8 Ashley Wilhelm Cincinnati 8.09 1

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LaShannon Foster Kent State 7.62q 4
1 Consuella Moore Penn State 7.62q 5
3 Jamie Welch Kent State 7.76q 3
4 Laurie Fox Penn State 7.85q 1
5 Tamala Perryman Akron 7.88q 5
6 Alicia Taylor BowlingGreen 7.90q 2
7 Ashley Wilhelm Cincinnati 7.97q 3
7 Dee Moore DePaul 7.97q 1
9 Sara Shoaf Penn State 7.98 2
10 Deanna Caldwell Akron 7.99 4
11 Laura Valldeperas Cincinnati 8.01 4
12 Lucretia Corbin Akron 8.02 3
13 Valerie Holland BowlingGreen 8.06 1
13 Jammie Jackson Cincinnati 8.06 5
15 Randi Carter Ohio 8.07 1
15 Kamilah Carter Ohio 8.07 4
17 April Williams Toledo 8.08 5
18 Kristil Nicholas DePaul 8.09 2
19 Aaliyah Gillespie YoungstownSt 8.10 4
19 Jenny Grimm Toledo 8.10 5
21 Ashlie Jenkins Wright State 8.13 2
22 Tamara Fennell Ohio 8.19 2
23 Shamikca Thomas Kent State 8.20 3
24 Cassandra Smith YoungstownSt 8.21 4
25 Crystal Christian Toledo 8.28 3
26 Ashley Fitzpatrick Wright State 8.30 1
27 Jamie Paige Wright State 8.36 5
28 Tamika Johnson Ill-Chicago 8.38 3
29 Erica Nsoedo-Heady Ill-Chicago 8.53 5
30 Gloria Jackson Ill-Chicago 8.63 4
31 Larissa Gest Loyola 8.65 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 LaShannon Foster Kent State 24.43 8 10
2 Chi-Chi Aduba Penn State 25.14 8 8
3 Deanna Caldwell Akron 25.34 7 6
4 Amber Walker BowlingGreen 25.49 6 5
5 Jammie Jackson Cincinnati 25.51 6 4
6 Alicia Taylor BowlingGreen 25.63 7 3
7 Jamie Welch Kent State 25.66 8 1.5
7 Diana Runnels DePaul 25.66 7 1.5
9 Laurie Fox Penn State 25.89 8
10 Cherese Sullivan Penn State 26.00 7
11 Tamala Perryman Akron 26.01 6
12 Laura Valldeperas Cincinnati 26.06 5
13 Tanisha Read Kent State 26.20 5
14 Ashley Wilhelm Cincinnati 26.22 5
14 Aaliyah Gillespie YoungstownSt 26.22 4
16 Valerie Holland BowlingGreen 26.31 2
17 Christina Christian Toledo 26.60 4
18 April Williams Toledo 26.66 5
19 Randi Carter Ohio 26.71 1
20 Ashlie Jenkins Wright State 26.72 1
21 Alexandra Casi YoungstownSt 26.86 3
22 Ashley Fitzpatrick Wright State 26.87 2
23 Marissa Petersen DePaul 26.95 2
24 Inshirah Grimes Loyola 27.03 1
25 Kamilah Carter Ohio 27.18 1
26 Emily Cole Det-Mercy 27.38 1
27 Leslie Johnson YoungstownSt 27.41 3
28 Kate Hartman Loyola 27.51 4
29 Jenny Ziegler Wright State 28.13 5
30 Trina Knight DePaul 29.28 3
-- Lucretia Corbin Akron FS 6

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jenny Grimm Toledo 56.66 6 10
2 Jericka Duncan Ohio 57.57 6 8
3 Amber Walker BowlingGreen 57.67 6 6
4 Cheryl Green Penn State 58.19 6 5
5 Monieka Thompson Ill-Chicago 58.22 5 4
6 Amanda Klug Cincinnati 59.09 5 3
7 Kerra Brown Ohio 59.85 3 2
8 Brooke Robinson Penn State 59.90 6 1
9 Jenn Maas Ohio 59.92 3
10 Alexandra Casi YoungstownSt 1:00.35 4
11 Marquita McGowan BowlingGreen 1:00.43 4
12 Leslie Johnson YoungstownSt 1:00.76 4
13 Erin Leeper BowlingGreen 1:01.10 3
14 Emily Cole Det-Mercy 1:01.25 2
15 Vashitta Johnson Kent State 1:01.26 2
16 Kate Hartman Loyola 1:01.40 5
17 Korinne Krych Ill-Chicago 1:01.63 3
18 Tessa Shagovac Kent State 1:01.70 3
19 Katrina Adams Toledo 1:01.87 4
20 Stephanie Francis Wright State 1:01.88 2
21 Adrienne Shipman Cincinnati 1:02.09 5
22 Inshirah Grimes Loyola 1:02.13 2
23 Keeli Stith Toledo 1:02.33 4
24 Shelley Knight DePaul 1:02.94 2
25 Tierra Mitchell Kent State 1:03.20 1
26 Tana Blakely Wright State 1:04.61 1
27 Cailen Corrigan Loyola 1:04.63 1
28 Emily Shields Wright State 1:04.76 2
29 Amy Hutchison Akron 1:05.05 1
30 Carol Holmes Akron 1:05.33 1

Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jeanna Fascione Kent State 4:59.42 10
2 Jenny Stevens Penn State 4:59.72 8
3 Everlyne Lagat Toledo 5:00.54 6
4 Angie Kist Cincinnati 5:04.14 5
5 Emily Schnitkey YoungstownSt 5:05.19 4
6 Melissa Krueger BowlingGreen 5:08.19 3
7 Lisa McCaulley Akron 5:08.62 2
8 Lindsay Scottoline Penn State 5:09.54 1
9 Jennie Castle Akron 5:11.48
10 Kate Curran Penn State 5:15.04
11 Missy Titus Cincinnati 5:15.06
12 Jackie Baumgartner Toledo 5:15.73
13 Jessica Karlin DePaul 5:18.09
14 Lindsay Wojciak YoungstownSt 5:18.56
15 Nicole Suitor BowlingGreen 5:19.35
16 Morgan Sulzener Akron 5:21.43
17 Christy Paine BowlingGreen 5:27.93
18 Courtney Tumpach Loyola 5:31.52
19 Elissa Veite Cincinnati 5:34.79
20 Monika Spinger Toledo 5:34.85
21 Lynda Wourms Wright State 5:40.90
22 Gina Mavrikis YoungstownSt 5:46.55

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beata Rudzinska Akron 2:08.85 10
2 Leah Rygh DePaul 2:12.53 8
3 Kelly Green Kent State 2:13.67 6
4 Megan Palm Toledo 2:14.18 5
5 Liz Gati Penn State 2:14.63 4
6 Jennifer Fascione Kent State 2:14.66 3
7 Andrea Karl Det-Mercy 2:15.03 2
8 Monieka Thompson Ill-Chicago 2:17.23 1
9 Stephanie Willets Ohio 2:17.31
10 Lindsay Frontz YoungstownSt 2:18.37
11 Melissa Gedean Ohio 2:19.27
12 Anna Hinterschied Loyola 2:19.32
13 Lauren Clark Penn State 2:19.56
14 Ellen Alkire BowlingGreen 2:19.57
15 Rachael Albert YoungstownSt 2:21.75
16 Jackie Fejes Akron 2:22.54
17 Jocelyn Gibson Cincinnati 2:24.36
18 Emily Freudenric Akron 2:25.17
19 Chloe Murdock Penn State 2:25.44
20 Frances Jochum Loyola 2:27.14
21 Andrea McGrew Toledo 2:27.69
22 Katrina Kerns BowlingGreen 2:27.82
23 Jen Moore YoungstownSt 2:27.97
24 Heather Gustin BowlingGreen 2:30.22
25 Leslie Reinhard Wright State 2:30.43
26 Janessa Reeder Cincinnati 2:30.76
27 Jenny Faas Loyola 2:30.77
28 Emily Bohlein Toledo 2:35.01

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Briana Shook Toledo 9:44.69 10
2 Kim Hemstreet Det-Mercy 9:47.13 8
3 Kayla Matrunick Penn State 10:22.70 6
4 Katy Hillard Penn State 10:23.66 5
5 Emily Schnitkey YoungstownSt 10:25.24 4
6 Mary Reynolds Ohio 10:35.19 3
7 Jessica Kuhr Wright State 10:37.26 2
8 Michelle Orfield DePaul 10:38.50 1
9 Lindsay Wojciak YoungstownSt 10:39.90
10 Missy Titus Cincinnati 10:43.98
11 Becki Michael Akron 10:44.31
12 Brandi Schoeppner Akron 10:47.83
13 Sam Whetherholt Akron 10:52.08
14 Stephanie Dobberfuhl Toledo 10:55.48
15 Jessica Streit Ill-Chicago 11:03.93
16 Adrienne Dinapoli Kent State 11:09.91
17 Lisa Diaz Ill-Chicago 11:15.99
18 Cyndy Bostdorff BowlingGreen 11:18.31
19 Lori Siconolfi Wright State 11:23.79
20 Leslie Carden BowlingGreen 11:24.91
21 Emily Butcher Cincinnati 11:31.63
22 Cindy Dibert Toledo 11:37.96
23 Annamaria Damen Cincinnati 11:44.45
24 Katrina Drake YoungstownSt 11:54.91
25 Beth Scheall BowlingGreen 12:04.92
26 Kara Wilson Kent State 12:19.39

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sara Vergote Toledo 17:19.25 10
2 Kim Wiedman Loyola 18:05.53 8
3 Sara Jeffers Ill-Chicago 18:09.84 6
4 Marlene Key DePaul 18:10.77 5
5 Jill Aron Kent State 18:11.26 4
6 Annie Corken Loyola 18:20.50 3
7 Karli Kotulka Penn State 18:43.71 2
8 Amber Culp BowlingGreen 18:45.23 1
9 Andrea Bardy YoungstownSt 18:47.84
10 Tanya Gauvin Cincinnati 19:12.25
11 Emily Jackson BowlingGreen 19:44.95
12 Lindsey Misejka Toledo 19:51.10
13 Catherine Krupko YoungstownSt 20:27.74
14 Malia Milec Akron 21:26.59
15 Jaclyn Nichols YoungstownSt 21:45.27
16 Stephanie Maisel Ill-Chicago 22:06.71
-- Elise Gould BowlingGreen DNF

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alicia Taylor BowlingGreen 8.82 10
2 Foli James Ohio 8.94 8
3 Aaliyah Gillespie YoungstownSt 9.08 6
4 Candice Hill Cincinnati 9.24 5
5 Shintara Carpenter Cincinnati 9.34 4
6 Jericka Duncan Ohio 9.59 3
7 Amanda Klug Cincinnati 9.69 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Foli James Ohio 8.79Q 3
2 Aaliyah Gillespie YoungstownSt 9.03Q 1
3 Alicia Taylor BowlingGreen 9.12Q 2
4 Jericka Duncan Ohio 9.14q 1
5 Candice Hill Cincinnati 9.22q 3
6 Amanda Klug Cincinnati 9.23q 2
7 Shintara Carpenter Cincinnati 9.25q 3
8 Crystal Sanders Ill-Chicago 9.28q 3
9 Lindsey McCullough Penn State 9.42 2
9 Tessa Shagovac Kent State 9.42 2
11 Christina Christian Toledo 9.63 1
12 Stephanie Davis Akron 9.72 1
13 Melja Seibert BowlingGreen 9.73 2
14 Kristin Brzeski Loyola 9.77 3
15 Alexandra Church Kent State 9.83 3
16 Jennifer Williamson Wright State 9.87 3
17 Sherri Fantroy Toledo 9.92 1
18 Kate Hartman Loyola 9.93 1
19 Stephanie Supan Wright State 9.99 2
20 Kelly Bloemer Wright State 10.18 1
21 Cailen Corrigan Loyola 10.53 2
22 Jennifer Fascione Kent State 10.59 3

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Akron 'A' 3:53.57 1 10
2 Cincinnati 'A' 3:56.85 2 8
3 Bowling Green 'A' 3:59.15 2 6
4 Kent State 'A' 4:00.41 2 5
5 Toledo 'A' 4:03.55 2 4
6 Ohio 'A' 4:03.63 1 3
7 Youngstown State 'A' 4:04.18 2 2
8 Wright State 'A' 4:05.77 1 1
9 Detroit-Mercy 'A' 4:08.75 1
-- Illinois-Chicago 'A' DNF 1

Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Toledo 'A' 12:12.12 10
2 Penn State 'A' 12:13.80 8
3 Cincinnati 'A' 12:27.57 6
4 Ohio 'A' 12:29.00 5
5 Bowling Green 'A' 12:43.19 4
6 Akron 'A' 12:52.07 3
7 Youngstown State 'A' 13:15.77 2

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alexandra Church Kent State 1.78m 5-10.00 10
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
2 Foli James Ohio 1.67m 5-05.75 8
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
3 Kathy Messner Penn State 1.62m 5-03.75 4.5
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
PPP O O O XXX
3 Katie Sullivan DePaul 1.62m 5-03.75 4.5
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
PPP O O O XXX
3 Heather Yedinak Penn State 1.62m 5-03.75 4.5
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
PPP PPP O O XXX
3 Kelly Green Akron 1.62m 5-03.75 4.5
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
PPP PPP O O XXX
7 Amber Bollinger Cincinnati J1.62m 5-03.75 2
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
PPP O O XO XXX
8 Emily Paden Det-Mercy 1.57m 5-01.75.333333
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
PPP O XO XXX
8 Alanna Dreussi Kent State 1.57m 5-01.75.333333
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
PPP PPP XO XXX
8 Megan Burke Penn State 1.57m 5-01.75.333333
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
PPP O XO XXX
11 Laura Schatz YoungstownSt J1.57m 5-01.75
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
PPP PPP O XXX
12 Laura Motyka Loyola J1.57m 5-01.75
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
PPP O XXO XXX
13 Ashley Wilhelm Cincinnati J1.57m 5-01.75
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
PPP XXO XXO XXX
14 Amber Genet Akron 1.52m 4-11.75
1.49 1.54 1.59
XO XO XXX
15 Erin Leeper BowlingGreen 1.47m 4-09.75
1.49 1.54 1.59
O PPP XXX

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sara Dougherty Penn State 3.75m 12-03.50 10
2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO
2 Kira Sims Akron 3.60m 11-09.75 8
2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
3 Jill Meranda Ohio 3.45m 11-03.75 5
2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
3 Lindsey McDonnell Penn State 3.45m 11-03.75 5
2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
3 Calah Gilders Ohio 3.45m 11-03.75 5
2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXX
6 Dana Gioia Penn State 3.30m 10-10.00 3
2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XO XXX
7 Tara Hubal Kent State 3.15m 10-04.00 2
2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30
PPP PPP O O XO XO XXX
8 Jennifer Verville Cincinnati 3.00m 9-10.00 0.5
2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15
PPP O XO XO O XXX
8 Kristin Blake Kent State 3.00m 9-10.00 0.5
2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15
PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
10 Sarah Karpinski Kent State 2.85m 9-04.25
2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00
PPP PPP XO O XXX
11 Cindi Monaghan Cincinnati 2.70m 8-10.25
2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85
O O XO XXX
11 Lindsey Casteel Cincinnati 2.70m 8-10.25
2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85
PPP XO O XXX
13 Lauren Quinn Ill-Chicago 2.55m 8-04.25
2.40 2.55 2.70
O XO XXX

Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chi-Chi Aduba Penn State 5.89m 19-04.00 10
5.18m 5.39m 5.32m 5.89m 5.65m 5.82m
2 LaShannon Foster Kent State 5.72m 18-09.25 8
FOUL ND 5.45m 5.68m 5.20m 5.72m
3 Foli James Ohio 5.64m 18-06.00 6
5.64m 5.54m 5.62m 5.59m 5.64m 5.37m
4 Randi Carter Ohio 5.48m 17-11.75 5
FOUL 5.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Ashley Wilhelm Cincinnati 5.47m 17-11.50 4
5.31m 5.23m 5.24m 5.23m 5.23m 5.47m
6 Rebecca Diehl Ohio 5.42m 17-09.50 3
5.31m 5.42m 5.21m 5.15m FOUL 5.31m
7 Gee Keen Penn State 5.37m 17-07.50 2
FOUL 5.03m 5.37m 5.31m FOUL 5.24m
8 Kira Sims Akron 5.33m 17-06.00 1
5.33m FOUL 5.24m FOUL 4.83m 5.27m
9 Kathy Messner Penn State 5.29m 17-04.25
5.28m 5.12m FOUL 5.07m 5.29m 5.19m
10 Laura Valldeperas Cincinnati 5.27m 17-03.50
FOUL FOUL 5.27m
11 Joanna Grundas Det-Mercy 5.26m 17-03.25
4.81m 5.26m 5.24m
12 Colleen Ramharak Kent State 5.19m 17-00.50
FOUL 5.19m 5.02m
13 Lissette Alamo YoungstownSt 5.14m 16-10.50
5.04m FOUL 5.14m
14 April Williams Toledo 5.10m 16-08.75
FOUL 5.10m 4.55m
15 Nicole Carter BowlingGreen 5.09m 16-08.50
4.89m FOUL 5.09m
16 Larissa Gest Loyola 4.97m 16-03.75
4.97m 4.89m FOUL
17 Crystal Sanders Ill-Chicago 4.93m 16-02.25
4.93m FOUL FOUL
18 Chanel Harris Akron 4.84m 15-10.50
4.84m 4.84m 4.75m
19 Erin Leeper BowlingGreen 4.79m 15-08.75
4.36m 4.79m 4.61m
20 Korinne Krych Ill-Chicago 4.64m 15-02.75
4.64m 4.63m FOUL
21 Jessica Pancoska Ill-Chicago 3.75m 12-03.75
3.75m 3.75m PASS
-- Crystal Christian Toledo FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Colleen Ramharak Kent State 11.54m 37-10.50 10
FOUL FOUL 11.03m FOUL FOUL 11.54m
2 Tara Larzelere Penn State 11.28m 37-00.25 8
11.01m 11.10m 11.28m 11.07m FOUL FOUL
3 Shintara Carpenter Cincinnati 11.26m 36-11.50 6
10.74m 10.45m FOUL 10.82m 11.26m 10.94m
4 Joanna Grundas Det-Mercy 11.23m 36-10.25 5
FOUL 11.15m FOUL 10.39m 11.09m 11.23m
5 Nicole Carter BowlingGreen 10.75m 35-03.25 4
FOUL FOUL 10.75m FOUL 10.63m 10.59m
6 Lissette Alamo YoungstownSt 10.56m 34-07.75 3
10.06m 10.56m 10.56m 10.30m 10.09m PASS
7 Larissa Gest Loyola 10.52m 34-06.25 2
FOUL FOUL 10.52m 10.12m FOUL FOUL
8 Megan Burke Penn State 10.49m 34-05.00 1
FOUL 10.32m FOUL FOUL 10.26m 10.49m
9 Kristin Brzeski Loyola 10.30m 33-09.50
10.30m FOUL 10.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Laura Motyka Loyola 9.99m 32-09.50
FOUL 9.99m FOUL
-- Courtney Hall Cincinnati FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Deshaya Williams Penn State 15.61m 51-02.75 10
14.50m 14.32m 15.40m 15.55m 15.51m 15.61m
2 Ja'Nai O'Connor Penn State 15.04m 49-04.25 8
FOUL 14.19m 14.50m FOUL 15.04m FOUL
3 Lexi Benamati Penn State 14.05m 46-01.25 6
13.49m 14.05m 13.77m 13.94m 13.85m 13.83m
4 Kerri McClung BowlingGreen 14.03m 46-00.50 5
FOUL 13.08m 14.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Jo Young Cincinnati 13.29m 43-07.25 4
12.50m 12.85m 13.29m FOUL FOUL
6 Angela Machaj Det-Mercy 13.00m 42-08.00 3
FOUL 10.87m 12.44m 12.25m 12.40m 13.00m
7 Breann Smith Kent State 12.98m 42-07.00 2
12.91m FOUL 12.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Andrea Karpala Det-Mercy 12.81m 42-00.50 1
12.45m 12.81m 12.03m 12.42m FOUL
9 Mary Willems BowlingGreen 12.52m 41-01.00
FOUL 12.44m FOUL 12.52m 12.31m
10 Kelly Braden Kent State 12.42m 40-09.00
12.42m 11.99m 12.03m
10 Chassity Gulley BowlingGreen 12.42m 40-09.00
12.42m 11.92m 12.23m
12 Delores Gaines YoungstownSt 12.33m 40-05.50
FOUL 12.33m FOUL
13 Jenna Strouse Akron 12.18m 39-11.50
12.18m 11.99m FOUL
14 Donielle Swany Kent State 12.17m 39-11.25
12.17m FOUL FOUL
15 April Craver Cincinnati 12.03m 39-05.75
11.80m 12.03m FOUL
16 Jennifer Myers Cincinnati 11.99m 39-04.00
11.44m 11.39m 11.99m
17 Ashley Bauman Det-Mercy 11.41m 37-05.25
11.41m 11.01m 11.05m
18 Jamie Byers Ohio 11.40m 37-05.00
10.99m 11.40m 11.38m
19 Ashley Burwell Wright State 11.37m 37-03.75
10.70m 11.15m 11.37m
20 Kim Lammers YoungstownSt 11.31m 37-01.25
11.31m 10.58m 10.78m
21 Beth Hochstetler YoungstownSt 11.15m 36-07.00
11.15m FOUL 10.52m
22 Sara O'Mara Ill-Chicago 10.60m 34-09.50
10.60m 10.08m 10.29m
23 Linze Zehel Ohio 10.59m 34-09.00
10.59m 10.03m 10.37m
24 Jessica Stanley Wright State 10.41m 34-02.00
9.31m 9.63m 10.41m
25 Mandy Huber Loyola 10.02m 32-10.50
9.62m 10.02m 9.87m
26 Afton Lee Wright State 9.67m 31-08.75
9.50m 9.67m 9.56m

Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Donielle Swany Kent State 18.15m 59-06.75 10
15.77m 17.17m 17.56m FOUL 18.15m FOUL
2 Kate Johnston Penn State 17.81m 58-05.25 8
17.53m FOUL FOUL 17.81m 16.22m 17.50m
3 Deshaya Williams Penn State 17.72m 58-01.75 6
16.28m 16.76m 16.68m 17.72m 17.65m FOUL
4 Mary Willems BowlingGreen 16.87m 55-04.25 5
16.13m FOUL 16.31m 16.87m 16.45m 16.52m
5 Andrea Karpala Det-Mercy 16.33m 53-07.00 4
15.09m 15.70m FOUL 16.33m 16.08m 14.16m
6 Breann Smith Kent State 16.31m 53-06.25 3
FOUL 16.04m 15.54m FOUL 16.31m FOUL
7 Ja'Nai O'Connor Penn State 15.88m 52-01.25 2
15.45m 15.63m FOUL 15.88m 15.61m 15.72m
8 Kelly Braden Kent State 15.70m 51-06.25 1
15.70m 15.05m FOUL 15.27m FOUL 15.39m
9 Angela Machaj Det-Mercy 15.67m 51-05.00
14.56m 15.67m FOUL 14.79m FOUL 14.01m
10 Delores Gaines YoungstownSt 15.58m 51-01.50
14.84m 15.53m 15.58m
11 Ashley Bauman Det-Mercy 15.17m 49-09.25
14.83m 15.17m 15.07m
12 Jo Young Cincinnati 14.90m 48-10.75
14.17m 14.77m 14.90m
13 Susan Stoffel DePaul 14.72m 48-03.50
14.72m FOUL 13.77m
14 Liz Mangen Akron 14.55m 47-09.00
FOUL 14.55m FOUL
15 Kerri McClung BowlingGreen 14.37m 47-01.75
13.41m 14.37m FOUL
16 April Craver Cincinnati 14.13m 46-04.25
14.13m 13.98m FOUL
17 Jenna Strouse Akron 13.87m 45-06.25
12.82m 13.35m 13.87m
18 Jennifer Myers Cincinnati 13.82m 45-04.25
13.82m 13.70m FOUL
19 Mary Williams Ohio 13.71m 44-11.75
FOUL 13.19m 13.71m
20 April Bartl Toledo 13.54m 44-05.25
13.54m 12.83m 13.53m
21 Chassity Gulley BowlingGreen 13.20m 43-03.75
13.20m 12.99m 12.72m
22 Danielle Simpson Ill-Chicago 13.09m 42-11.50
13.09m 12.18m 12.35m
23 Danielle Sexton YoungstownSt 12.87m 42-02.75
12.77m 12.86m 12.87m
24 Christina Campana YoungstownSt 12.50m 41-00.25
12.50m FOUL FOUL
25 Megan Greeley DePaul 12.44m 40-09.75
12.27m 12.44m 12.30m
26 Meredith Elliott Toledo 12.27m 40-03.25
FOUL FOUL 12.27m
27 Jamie Smith Toledo 11.90m 39-00.50
11.07m 11.37m 11.90m
28 Jessica Stanley Wright State 11.72m 38-05.50
11.57m 10.94m 11.72m
29 Megan Wallenhorst Wright State 11.22m 36-09.75
10.96m 11.22m FOUL
30 Lynnsey Zehel Ohio 10.80m 35-05.25
10.53m 10.80m 10.37m
31 Sara O'Mara Ill-Chicago 10.59m 34-09.00
10.59m FOUL FOUL
32 Jeana LeRoy DePaul 10.35m 33-11.50
10.35m 10.15m FOUL

Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Penn State 151.33 2) Kent State 100.33
3) Ohio 64 4) Bowling Green 56
5) Toledo 55 6) Cincinnati 54.50
7) Akron 47.50 8) Detroit-Mercy 23.33
9) DePaul 22 10) Youngstown State 21
11) Loyola 13 12) Illinois-Chicago 11
13) Wright State 3



Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Yemi Olatunji Eastern Mich 6.82 10
2 Scott Mayle Ohio 6.83 8
3 Darius Johnson Western Mich 6.87 6
4 Exavier Darden Toledo 6.89 5
5 Bob Colville-Brown Eastern Mich 6.92 4
6 Jamie Goodwin Akron 6.95 3
7 Byron Gibson Ohio 6.96 2
8 Otis Jordan Kent State 6.97 1
9 Will Hills Eastern Mich 7.03

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Darius Johnson Western Mich 6.87Q 2
2 Exavier Darden Toledo 6.90Q 3
3 Yemi Olatunji Eastern Mich 6.93Q 4
3 Otis Jordan Kent State 6.93Q 1
5 Byron Gibson Ohio 6.94q 3
6 Bob Colville-Brown Eastern Mich 6.95q 1
7 Jamie Goodwin Akron 6.99q 2
8 Scott Mayle Ohio 7.02q 4
8 Will Hills Eastern Mich 7.02q 2
10 Dionte Doris Western Mich 7.15 1
11 Aaron Hornfeck Akron 7.21 4
12 Drew Gazis Loyola 7.22 2
13 Corvin Amos Akron 7.28 3
14 Ryan Strzalka YoungstownSt 7.32 4
15 Matt Denner Det-Mercy 7.33 2
16 Tim Wawiernia Det-Mercy 7.35 2
17 Darius Peterson YoungstownSt 7.38 1
18 James Gildon Loyola 7.39 4
19 Chris Caine Toledo 7.40 3
20 Edwin Jackson YoungstownSt 7.42 2
21 Les Downing Ill-Chicago 7.43 1
22 Chad Tredway Loyola 7.46 3
23 Joe Dunkle Kent State 7.49 1
24 Jerry Moody Ill-Chicago 7.54 3
24 Jon White Ill-Chicago 7.54 1
-- Elvin Frempong Western Mich FS 3
-- Keith Roberts Kent State FS 4

Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rashad McDade Western Mich 21.50 6 10
2 Nduka Awazie Eastern Mich 21.92 6 8
3 Exavier Darden Toledo 21.93 5 6
4 Dean Haqq Eastern Mich 21.94 6 5
5 Jamie Goodwin Akron 22.15 5 4
6 Larry Inanga DePaul 22.16 4 3
7 Jamal Cornelious DePaul 22.20 3 2
8 Rodney Brown Kent State 22.24 5 0.5
8 Otis Jordan Kent State 22.24 5 0.5
10 Eugene Harris YoungstownSt 22.38 4
11 Grant Franson Western Mich 22.58 3
12 Chad Tredway Loyola 22.60 2
13 Jared Vogler Kent State 22.61 4
14 Byron Gibson Ohio 22.68 1
15 Drew Gazis Loyola 22.76 2
16 James Baisden Akron 22.80 1
17 Ryan Strzalka YoungstownSt 22.86 1
18 Ron Hill Ohio 22.92 3
19 Tim Wawiernia Det-Mercy 23.33 3
20 Tom Kacprzynski DePaul 23.36 4
21 Matt Denner Det-Mercy 23.48 2
22 Ryan Ferros Loyola 23.93 5
23 Les Downing Ill-Chicago 23.98 2
24 Joe Kepinski Ill-Chicago 24.10 1
25 Corvin Amos Akron 24.30 6

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nduka Awazie Eastern Mich 46.97 5 10
2 Rashad McDade Western Mich 47.82 5 8
3 Antwon Morton Eastern Mich 48.00 5 6
4 Rodney Brown Kent State 48.80 4 5
5 Donnie Young Eastern Mich 48.87 5 4
6 Constantino Navarro Kent State 48.95 5 3
7 Siddiqu Muhammed DePaul 48.99 4 2
8 Papis Joh Toledo 49.50 4 1
9 Jak Taylor Toledo 49.53 3
10 Andras Lukaca Det-Mercy 49.72 3
11 James Baisden Akron 50.27 2
12 Ryan Strzalka YoungstownSt 50.34 1
13 Erik Joss Loyola 50.43 4
14 Matt Cleveland Akron 50.51 3
15 Mark Eckerle Loyola 50.77 3
16 Grant Franson Western Mich 50.86 3
17 Rashard Deleston DePaul 51.00 2
18 Scott Trahey Ohio 51.08 2
19 Doug Bohr DePaul 51.13 1
20 Michael Jagmin Loyola 51.24 2
21 Chris Bennett Akron 51.47 2
22 Wilmer Fernandez Ill-Chicago 51.77 1
23 Tarek Gasser Ohio 52.07 1
24 Kurt Thomas Toledo 52.31 2
25 Adam Lewis YoungstownSt 52.63 1
26 Ramon Arrieta Ill-Chicago 54.53 3
27 Alvin Shavers YoungstownSt 55.10 5
28 Justin Holtzman Kent State 55.11 4
29 John Smith Ohio 1:00.60 1

Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gavin Thompson Eastern Mich 4:05.37 10
2 Boaz Cheboiywo Eastern Mich 4:05.40 8
3 Kurt Michaelis YoungstownSt 4:11.03 6
4 Aaron Nasers Western Mich 4:16.02 5
5 Feder Estelus Eastern Mich 4:16.75 4
6 Justin Motkowicz Loyola 4:19.23 3
7 Ben Cooke DePaul 4:20.74 2
8 Andy Sbertoli Loyola 4:21.20 1
9 Abraham Habte Toledo 4:23.21
10 Eduardo Borjon Loyola 4:24.60
11 Steve Cuttitta Western Mich 4:27.51
12 Armando Aguirre DePaul 4:28.18
13 Kyle Bowman Kent State 4:29.91
14 Josh Morris Toledo 4:32.68
15 Tim Myers Akron 4:35.11
16 Adam Bray Akron 4:42.76
17 Dave Mealy YoungstownSt 4:46.04
18 Matt Schaffner YoungstownSt 4:50.07

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kris Seats Western Mich 1:51.61 10
2 Brandon Jiles Eastern Mich 1:51.71 8
3 Kurt Michaelis YoungstownSt 1:51.78 6
4 Ofer Barniv Kent State 1:52.34 5
5 Aaron Nasers Western Mich 1:52.86 4
6 Kyle Paul Kent State 1:53.14 3
7 Kevin Breen Eastern Mich 1:53.21 2
8 Ashley Terry Eastern Mich 1:53.37 1
9 Jonathan Berning Loyola 1:53.78
10 Steve Walke Western Mich 1:53.97
11 Nick Smith YoungstownSt 1:54.80
12 Whitney Burns Ill-Chicago 1:54.93
13 Jack Szczepaniak Det-Mercy 1:55.45
14 Dan Carlson Loyola 1:55.96
15 Kai Murray DePaul 1:56.20
16 Pat Harvey Ohio 1:56.33
17 Michael Scafide DePaul 1:56.60
18 Brandon Pinette Loyola 1:56.73
19 Will Lazicki DePaul 1:57.16
20 Jeff Denove Kent State 1:58.78
21 Mark Mecum Ohio 1:59.00
22 Jeff Swartzel Akron 1:59.14
23 David Perez Ohio 1:59.25
24 Tristan Roche Ill-Chicago 2:00.53
25 Nick Contineza Akron 2:01.78
26 Wes Parker Akron 2:02.49
27 Wilmer Fernandez Ill-Chicago 2:08.08
28 Greg Schmitt YoungstownSt 2:13.25

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jordan Desilets Eastern Mich 8:26.35 10
2 Peter Weisz Kent State 8:31.06 8
3 Luis Samayoa DePaul 8:34.49 6
4 Sean Conroy Loyola 8:35.06 5
5 Jake Haughn Kent State 8:35.99 4
6 Chris Stine Western Mich 8:38.36 3
7 Michael Eaton Loyola 8:39.22 2
8 Tom Clifford Eastern Mich 8:41.80 1
9 Mike Putzke Western Mich 8:44.79
10 Andrew McQuillan Loyola 8:46.69
11 Tim Morehouse Western Mich 8:48.05
12 Paul Robinette YoungstownSt 8:49.42
13 Ryan Wilman Eastern Mich 8:49.92
14 Drew Frum Ohio 8:50.45
15 Rich Daubert Ill-Chicago 8:51.97
16 Joe Marren Ill-Chicago 8:58.51
17 Chris Hine YoungstownSt 9:08.58
18 Nick Kruse YoungstownSt 9:18.07
19 Jake Magier Akron 9:41.49

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Steve Crane Eastern Mich 14:41.84 10
2 Tim Morehouse Western Mich 14:49.93 8
3 Paul Pobursky Eastern Mich 14:55.75 6
4 Chris Stine Western Mich 14:59.28 5
5 Ryan Desgrange Eastern Mich 15:01.30 4
6 Donnie Warner DePaul 15:07.92 3
7 Kurt Ward Kent State 15:11.60 2
8 Nick Buzek YoungstownSt 15:13.29 1
9 Jeremy Riehm YoungstownSt 15:15.41
10 Austin Schiele Ohio 15:18.37
11 Alex Murphy Loyola 15:20.36
12 Kyle Meyers Loyola 15:21.46
13 Tony Orcena YoungstownSt 15:29.77
14 David Kelly Kent State 15:35.85
15 Kim Trieu DePaul 15:37.23
16 Ben Wietmarschen Kent State 15:38.33
17 Jason Jacques Western Mich 15:42.24

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Keith Roberts Kent State 7.86 10
2 Tino N'Goy Eastern Mich 7.96 8
3 Ryan Kearney Western Mich 8.17 6
4 Dan Knoll Western Mich 8.25 5
5 Devin Booker Akron 8.39 4
6 Anthony Quinn Eastern Mich 8.46 3
7 Jon Morgan Akron 8.74 2
-- Jacob Friess Western Mich FS

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tino N'Goy Eastern Mich 8.13Q 1
2 Keith Roberts Kent State 8.17Q 3
3 Dan Knoll Western Mich 8.34Q 2
4 Ryan Kearney Western Mich 8.39q 1
5 Devin Booker Akron 8.43q 3
5 Jacob Friess Western Mich 8.43q 3
7 Anthony Quinn Eastern Mich 8.44q 3
8 Jon Morgan Akron 8.53q 1
9 Byron Gibson Ohio 8.63 2
9 Aaron Hornfeck Akron 8.63 2
11 Matt Denner Det-Mercy 8.78 3
12 Adam Lewis YoungstownSt 8.81 1
13 Tom Grant Det-Mercy 8.86 1
14 Alan Dunbar Kent State 8.95 2
15 Chad Cutlip Kent State 8.96 1
16 Alvin Shavers YoungstownSt 9.16 2

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kent State 'A' 3:14.48 2 10
2 Western Michigan 'A' 3:16.60 2 8
3 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:16.71 2 6
1) Donnie Young 2) Brandon Jiles
3) Antwon Morton 4) Nduka Awazie
4 Loyola 'A' 3:18.94 2 5
5 Toledo 'A' 3:20.83 2 4
6 DePaul 'A' 3:21.10 2 3
7 Detroit-Mercy 'A' 3:21.29 1 2
8 Akron 'A' 3:21.51 1 1
9 Ohio 'A' 3:22.11 1
10 Illinois-Chicago 'A' 3:34.18 1

Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Western Michigan 'A' 10:10.87 10
2 DePaul 'A' 10:11.76 8
3 Toledo 'A' 10:26.35 6
4 Ohio 'A' 10:27.22 5
5 Loyola 'A' 10:29.85 4
6 Kent State 'A' 10:31.34 3
7 Akron 'A' 10:50.32 2
-- Eastern Michigan 'A' DQ
1) Feder Estelus 2) Dean Haqq
3) Ashley Terry 4) Boaz Cheboiywo

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tomasz Smialek Akron 2.01m 6-07.00 10
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O PPP O XO O XXX
2 Rob Ellerman Eastern Mich 1.96m 6-05.00 8
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
PPP PPP O O XXX
3 Josh Paull Toledo J1.96m 6-05.00 6
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
PPP PPP XO O XXX
4 Laith Hoffarth Loyola J1.96m 6-05.00 5
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
PPP O XXO O XXX
5 David Springer Western Mich 1.91m 6-03.25 3.5
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
PPP O O XXX
5 Angelo Finnie Det-Mercy 1.91m 6-03.25 3.5
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
PPP O O XXX
7 Chad Cutlip Kent State J1.91m 6-03.25 2
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
O O XXO XXX
8 Jeremy Keesee Ohio 1.86m 6-01.25 0.5
1.81 1.86 1.91
O O XXX
8 Alan Dunbar Kent State 1.86m 6-01.25 0.5
1.81 1.86 1.91
XO O XXX
10 Andy Bahm Eastern Mich J1.86m 6-01.25
1.81 1.86 1.91
O XO XXX
11 Chad Lutz Ohio 1.81m 5-11.25
1.81 1.86
XO XXX
12 Matt Yankie Akron J1.81m 5-11.25
1.81 1.86
XXO XXX
-- Anthony Quinn Eastern Mich NH
1.81 1.86 1.91
PPP PPP XXX
-- Kyle Sheer Ohio NH
1.81
XXX
-- David Brownlee Akron NH
1.81 1.86
PPP XXX

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 John Russell Akron 5.00m 16-04.75 10
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.11
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O O XXX
2 Blake Burnett Eastern Mich 4.85m 15-11.00 8
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXX
3 Greg Miller Akron 4.70m 15-05.00 6
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
4 Chad Nielsen Eastern Mich 4.55m 14-11.00 5
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
O O O O XXX
5 Michael Troyer Ohio J4.55m 14-11.00 4
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
O XXO O O XXX
6 Mike Meditz Akron J4.55m 14-11.00 3
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
7 Pete Reynolds Kent State J4.55m 14-11.00 2
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
8 Nick Schaibly Western Mich 4.40m 14-05.25 1
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
PPP O XXO XXX
9 Brent Walter Ohio 4.25m 13-11.25
4.10 4.25 4.40
XXO O XXX
10 Zeb Egbert Toledo J4.25m 13-11.25
4.10 4.25 4.40
PPP XO XXX
11 Mike Reagan Kent State 4.10m 13-05.25
4.10 4.25
O XXX
-- Chris Stanwyck Kent State NH
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Brian Zorman Toledo NH
4.10
XXX
-- Greg Miller Eastern Mich NH
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Joe Kepinski Ill-Chicago NH
4.10
XXX
-- Eddie Luthy Western Mich NH
4.10 4.25 4.40
PPP PPP XXX

Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Angelo Finnie Det-Mercy 6.97m 22-10.50 10
6.50m 6.87m 6.68m 6.88m 6.81m 6.97m
2 Antony Yaich Eastern Mich 6.81m 22-04.25 8
6.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Joe Baldwin Toledo 6.78m 22-03.00 6
6.55m 6.56m 6.68m 6.63m 6.59m 6.78m
4 Bryan Fukuzawa Toledo 6.77m 22-02.50 5
FOUL 6.77m FOUL 6.27m FOUL FOUL
5 Elvin Frempong Western Mich 6.68m 21-11.00 4
FOUL 6.65m FOUL FOUL 6.61m 6.68m
6 David Brownlee Akron 6.51m 21-04.25 3
FOUL 5.96m 6.42m 6.51m 6.10m 5.83m
7 Jason Munsch Toledo 6.40m 21-00.00 2
6.40m 6.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.23m
8 Bob Thurnhoffer Ill-Chicago 6.38m 20-11.25 1
6.38m PASS 6.28m PASS PASS PASS
9 Tom Grant Det-Mercy 6.36m 20-10.50
6.36m 5.75m 6.00m 6.16m 6.19m FOUL
10 Bryon Pass Western Mich 6.31m 20-08.50
6.14m 6.31m FOUL
11 Jacob Friess Western Mich 6.27m 20-07.00
6.27m 6.14m 6.05m
12 James Gildon Loyola 6.21m 20-04.50
6.00m 6.20m 6.21m
13 Anthony Quinn Eastern Mich 6.15m 20-02.25
6.15m 6.10m 6.09m
14 Alan Dunbar Kent State 6.10m 20-00.25
5.95m 6.08m 6.10m
15 Matt Yankie Akron 6.02m 19-09.00
6.02m 5.85m 5.86m

Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jason Evelyn Western Mich 14.87m 48-09.50 10
14.38m 14.57m 14.75m 14.60m 14.73m 14.87m
2 Antony Yaich Eastern Mich 14.61m 47-11.25 8
FOUL FOUL 14.21m 14.61m FOUL FOUL
3 Angelo Finnie Det-Mercy 14.44m 47-04.50 6
13.98m PASS PASS FOUL 14.44m 14.33m
4 Jeff Danso Toledo 14.43m 47-04.25 5
FOUL 14.25m 14.43m 14.18m FOUL 14.40m
5 Elvin Frempong Western Mich 14.21m 46-07.50 4
13.62m 13.60m PASS 13.91m 14.21m FOUL
6 Dionte Doris Western Mich 13.41m 44-00.00 3
13.24m FOUL 13.10m 12.37m 13.41m 13.37m
7 James Gildon Loyola 13.17m 43-02.50 2
13.17m 12.84m 13.05m FOUL 12.98m FOUL
8 Bryan Fukuzawa Toledo 12.99m 42-07.50 1
FOUL FOUL 12.59m 12.08m 12.99m FOUL
9 Jon White Ill-Chicago 12.82m 42-00.75
FOUL 12.82m 12.71m 12.68m FOUL PASS
10 Jason Munsch Toledo 11.80m 38-08.75
11.61m 11.80m 11.75m

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Okey Eziuka Eastern Mich 17.52m 57-05.75 10
16.88m 17.08m FOUL FOUL 16.66m 17.52m
2 Greg Corbitt Akron 17.01m 55-09.75 8
16.07m 16.65m 17.01m 16.88m 16.90m 16.96m
3 Matt Groh Det-Mercy 16.86m 55-03.75 6
16.33m 16.86m FOUL 16.59m FOUL FOUL
4 Clark Wilson Western Mich 16.85m 55-03.50 5
16.83m FOUL 16.56m FOUL 16.85m 16.60m
5 Blake Maag Kent State 15.42m 50-07.25 4
15.42m 14.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Walter Levert Akron 15.36m 50-04.75 3
FOUL 15.36m FOUL 14.63m FOUL FOUL
7 Brent Shelby Kent State 14.99m 49-02.25 2
14.77m 14.98m 14.77m 14.99m 14.32m FOUL
8 Tom Densevich Kent State 14.65m 48-00.75 1
14.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Shane Gibson Ohio 14.54m 47-08.50
13.99m 14.54m FOUL FOUL 13.77m 13.83m
10 Joe Schadle Akron 14.33m 47-00.25
14.33m 14.15m 14.26m
11 Mike Preston Western Mich 14.28m 46-10.25
12.77m FOUL 14.28m
12 Jarrod Jahnke DePaul 14.23m 46-08.25
14.20m FOUL 14.23m
13 Marc Keast Eastern Mich 14.17m 46-06.00
14.17m 13.58m FOUL
14 Jarrod Davis YoungstownSt 14.11m 46-03.50
14.11m FOUL FOUL
15 Guy Diakow Det-Mercy 13.76m 45-01.75
FOUL 12.06m 13.76m
16 Joseph Bruderly YoungstownSt 12.84m 42-01.50
12.73m 12.84m FOUL
17 Dmitri Konterverous Toledo 12.69m 41-07.75
12.69m 12.54m 12.25m
18 Eric Bildstein Ohio 12.60m 41-04.25
12.53m 12.60m 12.41m
18 Nick Gazis Ill-Chicago 12.60m 41-04.25
12.46m 12.60m FOUL
20 Luke Scislowicz Loyola 11.69m 38-04.25
FOUL 11.69m 11.56m

Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Greg Corbitt Akron 18.72m 61-05.00 10
18.16m 18.42m 18.72m FOUL FOUL 17.84m
2 Dustin Shaffer Akron 17.66m 57-11.25 8
FOUL 17.27m FOUL 17.66m FOUL FOUL
3 Mike Preston Western Mich 17.07m 56-00.00 6
16.89m 17.01m 17.07m FOUL 16.54m FOUL
4 Clark Wilson Western Mich 16.55m 54-03.75 5
FOUL 15.96m 16.45m 16.07m 16.43m 16.55m
5 Matt Groh Det-Mercy 16.37m 53-08.50 4
16.17m FOUL 16.34m 16.37m 16.22m FOUL
6 Aaron Davenport Toledo 16.23m 53-03.00 3
FOUL FOUL 16.23m 16.02m FOUL FOUL
7 Marc Keast Eastern Mich 16.01m 52-06.50 2
15.29m FOUL 15.70m FOUL FOUL 16.01m
8 Jarrod Jahnke DePaul 15.95m 52-04.00 1
FOUL 15.54m 15.95m 15.18m 15.81m FOUL
9 Eric Bildstein Ohio 15.93m 52-03.25
15.43m 15.93m 15.08m FOUL 14.38m FOUL
10 Brent Shelby Kent State 15.26m 50-00.75
15.26m 14.96m 14.73m
11 Guy Diakow Det-Mercy 14.94m 49-00.25
13.07m 14.94m FOUL
12 Tom Densevich Kent State 14.76m 48-05.25
FOUL FOUL 14.76m
13 Jarrod Davis YoungstownSt 14.32m 46-11.75
13.73m 13.62m 14.32m
14 Blake Maag Kent State 13.88m 45-06.50
13.02m FOUL 13.88m
15 Walter Levert Akron 13.52m 44-04.25
FOUL 13.52m 12.52m
16 Matt Mikolajczyk Toledo 12.98m 42-07.00
12.98m 12.75m FOUL
17 Michael Horrigan DePaul 12.63m 41-05.25
12.28m 12.63m 11.63m
18 Josh Archer Toledo 11.71m 38-05.00
11.56m 11.71m 11.44m
19 Rob Reed DePaul 11.67m 38-03.50
11.36m 11.67m 11.63m
20 Pat Redden Ill-Chicago 10.59m 34-09.00
FOUL 10.59m FOUL
21 Luke Scislowicz Loyola 10.53m 34-06.75
FOUL 10.53m FOUL

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Eastern Michigan 177 2) Western Michigan 129.50
3) Akron 77 4) Kent State 66.50
5) Toledo 50 6) Detroit-Mercy 31.50
7) DePaul 30 8) Loyola 27
9) Ohio 19.50 10) Youngstown State 13
11) Illinois-Chicago 1