2018 41st Annual Wyandotte River Run

back to results

May. 18, 2018

2018 41st Annual Wyandotte River Run
Wyandotte, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


5k
Age Group Results
May 18, 2018

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Scribner Wyandotte MI 65 51 1 20:21 6:34/M
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Ballard Wyandotte MI 87 45 8 23:29 7:35/M
Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Brown Taylor MI 83 58 4 21:19 6:53/M
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Cunningham Southgate MI 55 44 12 25:30 8:14/M
Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cayden Banko New Boston MI 60 8 28 28:55 9:20/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Makayla Glenn Taylor MI 64 15 58 49:20 15:55/M
2 Autumn English River Rouge MI 30 15 59 49:29 15:58/M
Male 20 to 30
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Webb Monroe MI 79 29 2 20:38 6:39/M
2 Eric Stuart Allen Park MI 42 28 3 21:08 6:49/M
3 Eric Morrow Newport MI 66 25 7 23:09 7:28/M
4 Brendan Zagar Taylor MI 39 29 30 30:02 9:41/M
Female 20 to 30
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn King Woodhaven MI 56 28 23 27:32 8:53/M
2 Corrin Sternberg Allen Park MI 43 27 29 29:37 9:33/M
3 Hope Springstead Wyandotte MI 61 30 32 31:10 10:03/M
4 Kasey Graham Walbridge OH 53 25 36 34:30 11:08/M
5 Madison Bommer Trenton MI 68 29 48 41:11 13:17/M
Male 31 to 40
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Bommer New Boston MI 69 32 5 22:30 7:15/M
2 Roberto Castillo Southgate MI 27 35 20 27:23 8:50/M
3 Stephen King Woodhaven MI 57 33 22 27:30 8:52/M
4 Christopher Banko New Boston MI 59 40 27 28:55 9:20/M
Female 31 to 40
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Casie Fritz Wyandotte MI 48 35 10 24:48 8:00/M
2 Suzanne Olsen Riverview MI 37 38 14 26:20 8:30/M
3 Ashley Candy Howell MI 45 32 17 26:39 8:36/M
4 Missy Stasa Wyandotte MI 35 37 35 34:23 11:05/M
5 Stacey Kupser Wyandotte MI 41 35 37 34:44 11:12/M
Male 41 to 50
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Downey Westland MI 85 48 13 25:57 8:22/M
2 Tom Stacho Riverview MI 80 48 18 26:54 8:41/M
3 Jared Doyle Woodhaven MI 81 41 21 27:25 8:51/M
4 Jared Joynt Woodhaven MI 82 41 25 27:39 8:55/M
5 Marlon Glenn Taylor MI 58 47 31 30:30 9:50/M
6 Shane Uson Wyandotte MI 36 49 45 39:45 12:49/M
Female 41 to 50
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Asam Brownstown MI 46 50 42 37:59 12:15/M
2 Debbie Haber Southgate MI 2 48 46 39:49 12:51/M
3 Nicole Roberts Allen Park MI 52 41 52 43:52 14:09/M
4 Linda Lamee Southgate MI 44 47 55 45:40 14:44/M
5 Areatha Glenn Taylor MI 63 45 61 53:38 17:18/M
6 Latrice English River Rouge MI 29 45 62 53:39 17:18/M
7 Sarah Sullivan Taylor MI 47 47 66 59:50 19:18/M
Male 51 to 60
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Kret Riverview MI 62 54 11 25:21 8:11/M
2 Bob Kelsey Grosse Ile MI 17 59 34 34:19 11:04/M
3 Rudy Cianfarani Wyandotte MI 86 58 41 37:55 12:14/M
Female 51 to 60
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cynthia Joslyn Southgate MI 28 54 15 26:22 8:30/M
2 Sarah Dzieglawski New Boston MI 49 55 53 45:22 14:38/M
3 Karen Sadanowicz Southgate MI 33 51 60 50:31 16:18/M
4 Gwyneth Dugliss Rockwood MI 31 56 64 54:30 17:35/M
5 Catherine Kret Riverview MI 50 51 67 59:52 19:19/M
Male 61 to 70
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Subotich Riverview MI 6 68 9 24:15 7:49/M
2 Lonnie Roark Brownstown MI 19 65 16 26:30 8:33/M
3 Rick Joynt Dearborn MI 5 62 24 27:37 8:55/M
4 Dennis Sabatowich Detroit MI 10 64 26 28:16 9:07/M
5 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 78 64 38 34:56 11:16/M
6 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 4 70 40 36:40 11:50/M
7 Ronald Krzesniak Taylor MI 13 69 43 38:20 12:22/M
8 David Yuncker Dellroy OH 71 70 47 40:10 12:57/M
9 Jack Green Canton MI 18 69 51 43:20 13:59/M
10 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 23 67 56 46:42 15:04/M
11 Gary Grunwald Riverview MI 73 63 69 1:00:15 19:26/M
Female 61 to 70
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Campbell Dearborn MI 74 63 19 27:13 8:47/M
2 Deborah Eskridge Southgate MI 26 64 44 39:16 12:40/M
3 Patricia Cox Gibraltar MI 70 65 54 45:30 14:41/M
4 Anne Zaragoza Grosse Ile MI 15 66 63 54:26 17:34/M
5 Deborah Grunwald Riverview MI 72 64 71 1:01:10 19:44/M
Male 71 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garret Ebendick Wyandotte MI 14 71 6 22:58 7:25/M
2 Loren Scribner Brownstown MI 77 80 33 31:32 10:10/M
3 Gary Kolasa Woodhaven MI 11 71 39 35:13 11:22/M
4 Jim Word Taylor MI 20 73 49 41:53 13:31/M
5 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 1 85 50 42:19 13:39/M
6 Don Novak Grosse Ile MI 16 75 65 54:30 17:35/M
7 Kenneth Larson Wyandotte MI 76 74 68 1:00:06 19:23/M
Female 71 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Larson Wyandotte MI 75 71 57 47:13 15:14/M
2 Diane Goluban Riverview MI 12 71 70 1:01:09 19:44/M
3 Antoinette Dominski Southgate MI 3 72 72 1:12:23 23:21/M

Wyandotte, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management