2018 Do It For You

back to results

May. 6, 2018

2018 Do It For You
Bad Axe, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


5k run
Female 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Callie Engler Bad Axe MI 13 41 30:51.0 9:57/M
2 Camry Stringer Palms MI 11 51 34:28.7 11:07/M
3 Reece Wruble Harbor Beach MI 10 52 34:30.6 11:08/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jelena Prescott Bad Axe MI 16 7 20:11.0 6:31/M
2 Madelyn Laskowski Bad Axe MI 14 11 21:18.3 6:52/M
3 Dana Weitenberner Ubly MI 17 22 26:13.3 8:27/M
4 Alayna Engler Bad Axe MI 14 23 26:15.4 8:28/M
5 Danielle Cubitt Bad Axe MI 15 35 29:52.9 9:38/M
6 Ellee Weitenberner Ubly MI 15 36 29:54.7 9:39/M
7 Emma Cubitt Bad Axe MI 18 40 30:36.8 9:52/M
8 Casey Baranski Port Austin MI 15 46 31:34.9 10:11/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hayley Peters Cass City MI 25 24 26:54.7 8:41/M
2 Jeana Schemansky Bad Axe MI 25 25 27:44.3 8:57/M
3 Lisa Sprague Ubly MI 27 38 30:21.4 9:47/M
4 Kennedy Brown Ubly MI 21 42 31:05.0 10:02/M
5 Ashley Case Bad Axe MI 24 48 32:22.9 10:26/M
6 Mandi Bartnik Cass City MI 25 55 37:14.0 12:01/M
7 Jacklyn Holzwart Bad Axe MI 26 60 41:28.6 13:23/M
8 Sarah Cleland Ubly MI 28 65 45:45.0 14:45/M
9 Amanda Miller Harbor Beach MI 27 71 56:21.6 18:11/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Goebel Northville MI 38 20 25:35.8 8:15/M
2 Rebecca Howard Bad Axe MI 37 26 27:46.8 8:57/M
3 Katie Eskau Bad Axe MI 34 43 31:25.4 10:08/M
4 Stacy Ramsey Harbor Beach MI 34 47 31:38.5 10:12/M
5 Angela Stringer Palms MI 39 59 38:57.5 12:34/M
6 Abigail Rochefort Bad Axe MI 32 61 42:33.5 13:44/M
7 Andrea Bresky Bad Axe MI 39 64 45:19.0 14:37/M
8 Mallory Glosowski Pigeon MI 33 66 46:02.5 14:51/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dorice Torma Northville MI 46 34 29:33.9 9:32/M
2 Kerri Essenmacher Harbor Beach MI 47 39 30:26.7 9:49/M
3 Denee Schave Port Hope MI 47 54 36:14.6 11:41/M
4 Nancy Maurer Ubly MI 47 68 47:48.7 15:25/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Prescott Bad Axe MI 50 28 27:57.9 9:01/M
2 Sheila Grifka Ubly MI 51 50 34:25.0 11:06/M
3 Cheryl Bresky Elkton MI 59 58 38:16.0 12:21/M
4 Janice McNamara Macomb MI 57 69 50:03.5 16:09/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paulette Mancuso Pigeon MI 62 49 33:05.0 10:40/M
2 Deb Wruble Harbor Beach MI 60 57 37:38.6 12:08/M

Male 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mason Ramsey Harbor Beach MI 10 27 27:53.7 9:00/M
2 Eric Adams Bad Axe MI 10 30 28:26.8 9:10/M
3 Derek Stringer Palms MI 8 31 28:47.7 9:17/M
4 Nathan Geiger Elkton MI 13 56 37:37.4 12:08/M
5 Ethan Maurer Ubly MI 11 67 47:32.4 15:20/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Grifka Ubly MI 18 1 16:49.5 5:25/M
2 Kendal Deipiere Pigeon MI 19 2 18:04.4 5:50/M
3 Ethan Kent Kinde MI 16 6 19:24.8 6:15/M
4 Joe Messing Bad Axe MI 18 13 21:55.5 7:04/M
5 Rob Sutton Bad Axe MI 18 16 23:48.5 7:41/M
6 Tyler Blackstock Ubly MI 19 70 54:07.4 17:27/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Grifka Ubly MI 21 3 18:36.9 6:00/M
2 John Creguer Palms MI 25 15 23:06.9 7:27/M
3 David Holzwart Owendale MI 27 21 25:40.2 8:17/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garrett Jurges Ubly MI 35 4 18:52.8 6:05/M
2 Nick Rochefort Bad Axe MI 34 5 19:02.0 6:08/M
3 Jahn Fennessy Bad Axe MI 31 10 21:08.3 6:49/M
4 Zac Eskau Bad Axe MI 38 12 21:45.1 7:01/M
5 Michael Klosowski Pigeon MI 37 19 25:05.7 8:05/M
6 Garret Mausolf Cass City MI 32 29 28:26.7 9:10/M
7 Anthony Howard Bad Axe MI 38 33 29:28.9 9:30/M
8 Barry Essenmacher Bad Axe MI 34 62 44:25.5 14:20/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Prescott Bad Axe MI 49 17 23:49.0 7:41/M
2 Scott Essenmacher Harbor Beach MI 47 18 24:36.0 7:56/M
3 Scott Ranquist Bad Axe MI 43 45 31:34.4 10:11/M
4 Mark Adams Bad Axe MI 47 53 35:30.0 11:27/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dick Bullock Bad Axe MI 57 8 20:42.4 6:41/M
2 L.j. Kanaby Bad Axe MI 56 9 20:55.8 6:45/M
3 T L Bushey Caseville MI 54 14 22:26.9 7:14/M
4 Chuck Stringer Palms MI 50 32 28:50.7 9:18/M
5 Jeff Leipprandt Pigeon MI 59 37 29:55.8 9:39/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Karlen Mason MI 65 44 31:33.7 10:11/M
2 Gary Gauley Cass City MI 78 63 45:18.4 14:37/M



5K Walk
Female 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marquel Essenmacher Bad Axe MI 7 12 42:04.9 13:32/M
2 Leah Stringer Minden City MI 13 50 49:13.9 15:50/M
3 Vincent Kuntze Bad Axe MI 12 77 58:55.2 18:57/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsey Hill Bad Axe MI 16 13 42:05.2 13:32/M
2 Kelsey Voss Kinde MI 18 16 43:09.1 13:52/M
3 Marissa Brown Bad Axe MI 15 23 44:54.0 14:26/M
4 Tegan Kozlowski Kinde MI 16 24 44:54.2 14:26/M
5 Shelby Kuntze Bad Axe MI 14 44 47:48.2 15:22/M
6 Alexis Blackstock Ubly MI 15 57 51:03.9 16:25/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Navock Filion MI 24 28 45:36.6 14:40/M
2 Mikaela Leavine Port Austin MI 20 43 47:33.4 15:17/M
3 Chelsea Rieger Grand Blanc MI 27 55 50:11.6 16:08/M
4 Stephanie Steiman Owendale MI 23 59 51:48.1 16:39/M
5 Megan Hoff Deckerville MI 26 72 57:24.6 18:27/M
6 Alex Turmell Port Austin MI 28 74 57:50.7 18:36/M
7 Beth Nienaltowski Port Austin MI 26 75 58:52.9 18:56/M
8 Miranda Gussler Bad Axe MI 22 79 59:03.2 18:59/M
9 Marissa Peyerk Port Hope MI 23 82 59:19.9 19:04/M
10 Ali Kelly Kingston MI 20 85 1:00:41.1 19:31/M
11 Marygrace Munro Bad Axe MI 24 89 1:10:05.3 22:32/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Mazure Ubly MI 31 20 43:53.5 14:07/M
2 Katie Helewski Bad Axe MI 30 27 45:33.0 14:39/M
3 Breanna Cleland Minden City MI 31 31 45:44.0 14:42/M
4 Mandy Tetreau Bad Axe MI 30 56 50:12.7 16:08/M
5 Kelly Halifax Ruth MI 34 68 56:20.3 18:07/M
6 Tracy Kuntze Bad Axe MI 39 78 58:57.1 18:57/M
7 Kristie Dorsch Gagetown MI 36 86 1:00:41.4 19:31/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcy Chernow Ubly MI 41 2 38:48.7 12:29/M
2 Karla Hartz Caseville MI 46 3 39:49.1 12:48/M
3 Leslee Weitenberner Ubly MI 40 4 40:31.7 13:02/M
4 Nancy Peruski Ubly MI 49 7 40:50.2 13:08/M
5 Darcy Goniwicha Decker MI 47 8 40:57.4 13:10/M
6 Danyiel Becker Ubly MI 43 14 42:08.1 13:33/M
7 Jodi Voss Kinde MI 44 17 43:09.1 13:52/M
8 Theresa Essenmacher Bad Axe MI 43 22 44:25.2 14:17/M
9 Maria May Bayona Bad Axe MI 47 32 46:01.9 14:48/M
10 Renee Wrubel Ubly MI 45 40 47:31.1 15:17/M
11 Jenny Ziel Pigeon MI 48 45 48:14.4 15:31/M
12 Lori Kozlowski Bad Axe MI 41 49 49:12.5 15:49/M
13 Isabella Talaski Bad Axe MI 48 58 51:47.7 16:39/M
14 Debbie Stringer Minden City MI 48 66 54:07.8 17:24/M
15 Michelle Blackstock Ubly MI 45 67 54:08.9 17:24/M
16 Lisa Ventline Port Austin MI 41 76 58:54.1 18:56/M
17 Richelle Ranquist Bad Axe MI 44 83 1:00:28.4 19:27/M
18 Kim Campbell Bad Axe MI 42 84 1:00:30.0 19:27/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Osentoski Bad Axe MI 57 1 38:39.0 12:26/M
2 Joyce Mazure Ubly MI 58 10 41:23.0 13:18/M
3 Sheila Prill Bad Axe MI 56 15 43:05.8 13:51/M
4 Bernadette Frady Bad Axe MI 55 25 45:04.6 14:29/M
5 Deb Lautner Minden City MI 56 26 45:31.8 14:38/M
6 Diana Streussing Bad Axe MI 56 29 45:37.2 14:40/M
7 Anita Iseler Port Hope MI 56 36 46:11.3 14:51/M
8 Elaine Laming Ubly MI 58 37 47:16.9 15:12/M
9 Amanda Kubacki Ubly MI 58 39 47:30.0 15:16/M
10 Charlene Hanson Bad Axe MI 53 41 47:31.5 15:17/M
11 Mary Ziel Caseville MI 54 46 48:15.3 15:31/M
12 Kandy Munro Bad Axe MI 59 47 48:17.8 15:32/M
13 Joyce Cleland Ubly MI 53 52 49:49.7 16:01/M
14 Shelley Baranski Port Austin MI 53 60 51:50.2 16:40/M
15 Susan Sweeney Cass City MI 52 62 51:56.6 16:42/M
16 Paulette Maurer Ubly MI 58 64 52:37.3 16:55/M
17 Karen Kiehl Bad Axe MI 54 65 54:04.8 17:23/M
18 Mary Jo Risch Port Austin MI 56 70 57:22.9 18:27/M
19 Mindy Collier Port Austin MI 50 71 57:24.2 18:27/M
20 Ann Hanson Filion MI 59 88 1:01:52.0 19:54/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerri Voss Port Austin MI 64 6 40:48.8 13:07/M
2 Margo Roth Bad Axe MI 64 11 42:03.9 13:31/M
3 Cynthia Rutkowski Bad Axe MI 61 33 46:04.8 14:49/M
4 Karen Rutkowski Ubly MI 62 38 47:17.1 15:12/M
5 Karen Clogg Bad Axe MI 60 48 48:20.2 15:32/M
6 Barb Wolschlager Bad Axe MI 62 51 49:29.3 15:55/M
7 Maryann Hanson Bad Axe MI 73 61 51:53.4 16:41/M
8 Patty Kaylen Flint MI 65 73 57:30.3 18:29/M
9 Joyce Koglin Ubly MI 66 87 1:01:50.1 19:53/M

Male 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brady Kozlowski Bad Axe MI 11 18 43:39.7 14:02/M
2 Kole Kozlowski Bad Axe MI 13 34 46:10.1 14:51/M
3 Preston Horetski Port Austin MI 9 69 57:20.5 18:26/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Kennedy Bad Axe MI 24 42 47:32.7 15:17/M
2 Eric Aldis Bad Axe MI 27 80 59:03.6 18:59/M
3 Michael Peyerk Port Hope MI 26 81 59:07.3 19:01/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Gobie Ubly MI 37 19 43:53.4 14:07/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Weitenberner Ubly MI 44 5 40:32.6 13:02/M
2 Jason Sobczak Bad Axe MI 43 9 41:06.0 13:13/M
3 Wayne Kozlowski Bad Axe MI 42 35 46:10.8 14:51/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin McNamara Macomb MI 53 21 44:24.6 14:17/M
2 Mark Alfini Bad Axe MI 53 30 45:41.5 14:41/M
3 Douglas Cleland Ubly MI 58 53 50:07.2 16:07/M
4 Todd Cregeur Kinde MI 53 54 50:09.6 16:08/M
5 Jeff Maurer Ubly MI 58 63 52:37.0 16:55/M

Bad Axe, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.