2018 40th Annual Burns Park Run

back to results

May. 6, 2018

2018 40th Annual Burns Park Run
Ann Arbor, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


5k Run
Age Group Results
May 06, 2018

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Ian Hancke Holt MI 773 1 15:47 5:05/M
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Ryan Ann Arbor MI 817 2 17:54 5:46/M
Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Mayer Ann Arbor MI 917 4 18:17 5:54/M
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Zuzana Tomas Ann Arbor MI 616 9 19:28 6:17/M
Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 229 26 21:46 7:01/M
Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Sarris-Hallop Ann Arbor MI 876 64 23:45 7:40/M
No Age/Missing Info
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Antonia Brown 872 248 28:55 9:20/M
2 Kevin Mitchell Ann Arbor MI 908 581 37:31 12:06/M
3 Brian Bennett Ann Arbor MI 2515 718 46:09 14:53/M
Female No Age Provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Olsen Ann Arbor MI 940 202 28:03 9:03/M
2 Abigail Lee Ann Arbor MI 354 612 38:52 12:32/M
Male 4 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Gavriel Brody Ann Arbor MI 56 558 36:58 11:55/M
Female 4 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Elena Pasek Ann Arbor MI 481 393 31:49 10:16/M
2 Maddy Lee Ann Arbor MI 356 611 38:51 12:32/M
Male Age 5
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Nico Dincecco Ann Arbor MI 136 585 37:36 12:08/M
2 Eli Waits Ann Arbor MI 640 616 38:55 12:33/M
3 Carl Hayden Ann Arbor MI 261 623 39:02 12:35/M
4 Lawson Falconer Ann Arbor MI 159 691 42:43 13:47/M
5 Oscar Strait Ann Arbor MI 602 719 46:15 14:55/M
6 Ezra Alben Ann Arbor MI 3 759 49:49 16:04/M
7 Greyson Peters Ann Arbor MI 492 771 51:54 16:45/M
8 Theo Howson Ann Arbor MI 866 813 1:06:51 21:34/M
Female Age 5
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Loh Ann Arbor MI 374 720 46:16 14:55/M
2 Eden Gerber Ann Arbor MI 205 762 49:54 16:06/M
Male Age 6
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Mar'Tell Gardner Ypsilanti MI 193 119 25:32 8:14/M
2 Miles Feng Ann Arbor MI 164 278 29:43 9:35/M
3 James Peikert Ann Arbor MI 884 337 30:41 9:54/M
4 Henry Massey Ann Arbor MI 408 429 32:35 10:31/M
5 Simon Mariani Ann Arbor MI 402 510 35:10 11:21/M
6 Ziv Brody Ann Arbor MI 58 532 35:59 11:36/M
7 Max Falconer Ann Arbor MI 160 692 42:44 13:47/M
8 Isaac Myers Ann Arbor MI 798 741 48:22 15:36/M
Female Age 6
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Avalina Ronfeldt Ann Arbor MI 521 264 29:31 9:31/M
2 Maizie Lampman Ann Arbor MI 870 420 32:21 10:26/M
3 Violet Soldan Ann Arbor MI 574 450 33:13 10:43/M
4 Layla Clark Ann Arbor MI 754 491 34:29 11:07/M
5 Margot Swanson Ann Arbor MI 610 645 40:13 12:58/M
6 Maria Kussurelis Ann Arbor MI 346 733 46:55 15:08/M
7 Kavya Misra Ann Arbor MI 794 755 49:31 15:58/M
8 Nylah Devaney Ann Arbor MI 131 770 51:46 16:42/M
9 Maite Cattaneo Ann Arbor MI 83 804 1:02:08 20:03/M
Male Age 7
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 August McGovern Ypsilanti MI 421 109 25:16 8:09/M
2 Paul III Brown Ann Arbor MI 63 184 27:42 8:56/M
3 Grant Miller Ann Arbor MI 433 188 27:44 8:57/M
4 Jackson Potter Ann Arbor MI 498 276 29:42 9:35/M
5 Xavier D'Souza Ann Arbor MI 116 320 30:23 9:48/M
6 Jaxon Svoboda Ann Arbor MI 824 324 30:28 9:50/M
7 Milo Hofer Ann Arbor MI 285 438 32:46 10:34/M
8 Karsten Myklebust Ann Arbor MI 453 488 34:24 11:06/M
9 Longhao Li Ann Arbor MI 365 541 36:22 11:44/M
10 Benjamin Love Ann Arbor MI 377 544 36:28 11:46/M
11 Roshan Malani Ann Arbor MI 393 562 37:04 11:57/M
12 Cameron Mitchell Ann Arbor MI 907 582 37:31 12:06/M
13 Benjamin Burns Ann Arbor MI 64 636 39:50 12:51/M
14 Jacob Staebler Ann Arbor MI 586 694 42:47 13:48/M
15 William Anderson Ann Arbor MI 736 724 46:23 14:58/M
Female Age 7
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Von Blon Ann Arbor MI 635 221 28:21 9:09/M
2 Keira Von Blon Ann Arbor MI 637 223 28:23 9:09/M
3 Vivien Gubbini Ann Arbor MI 237 329 30:32 9:51/M
4 Avery Heys Ann Arbor MI 278 355 30:57 9:59/M
5 Autumn George Ann Arbor MI 203 376 31:29 10:09/M
6 Laine Waits Ann Arbor MI 642 391 31:47 10:15/M
7 Josie Hollingsworth Ann Arbor MI 291 519 35:30 11:27/M
8 Pa Garskof Ann Arbor MI 199 578 37:20 12:03/M
9 Mary Sol Bennett Ann Arbor MI 913 638 40:02 12:55/M
10 Callie Crawford Ann Arbor MI 105 675 41:44 13:28/M
11 Lucy Bond Ann Arbor MI 739 680 41:53 13:31/M
12 Addison McCreadie Ann Arbor MI 790 688 42:25 13:41/M
13 Cora Stange Ann Arbor MI 588 732 46:49 15:06/M
14 Hannah Siegal Ann Arbor MI 563 753 49:22 15:55/M
15 Ruth Alben Ann Arbor MI 4 760 49:51 16:05/M
16 Evelyn Ohi Ann Arbor MI 474 763 50:15 16:13/M
17 Olivia Bacalis Ann Arbor MI 17 782 56:03 18:05/M
18 Micaela Howson Ann Arbor MI 867 811 1:06:43 21:31/M
Male Age 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Drew Groves Ann Arbor MI 877 134 25:52 8:21/M
2 Leo Barrett Ann Arbor MI 24 154 26:36 8:35/M
3 William Shaieb Ann Arbor MI 2517 180 27:31 8:53/M
4 Blouce Lancaster Ann Arbor MI 929 242 28:47 9:17/M
5 Christian Grudzinski Ann Arbor MI 233 247 28:53 9:19/M
6 Andrew Castrogiovanni Ann Arbor MI 77 269 29:34 9:32/M
7 Julian Maturen Ann Arbor MI 414 353 30:56 9:59/M
8 Ryan Hiser Ann Arbor MI 283 486 34:22 11:05/M
9 Andrew Loh Ann Arbor MI 370 489 34:26 11:06/M
10 Rex Hershovitz Ann Arbor MI 273 490 34:28 11:07/M
11 Emmett Strait Ann Arbor MI 600 499 34:52 11:15/M
12 Ryan Siegal Ann Arbor MI 564 507 35:05 11:19/M
13 Asher Stein Ann Arbor MI 592 533 36:01 11:37/M
14 Julien Dincecco Ann Arbor MI 134 583 37:34 12:07/M
15 Eli Katz Ann Arbor MI 321 595 38:01 12:16/M
16 Charles Ralph Ann Arbor MI 507 666 41:31 13:24/M
17 Elliot McIntyre Ann Arbor MI 424 672 41:39 13:26/M
Female Age 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Lucy Peikert Ann Arbor MI 881 97 24:57 8:03/M
2 Celia Bagley Ann Arbor MI 19 138 25:58 8:23/M
3 Alexis Heys Ann Arbor MI 889 259 29:13 9:25/M
4 Isabella Grudzinski Ann Arbor MI 234 260 29:13 9:25/M
5 Nora Monnier Ann Arbor MI 438 408 32:06 10:21/M
6 Clara Rosenfeld Ann Arbor MI 529 434 32:41 10:33/M
7 Quinn Maldonado Ann Arbor MI 396 538 36:13 11:41/M
8 Bridget Shaefer Ann Arbor MI 555 561 37:02 11:57/M
9 Lucero Cattaneo Ann Arbor MI 82 564 37:08 11:59/M
10 Megan Avsharian Ann Arbor MI 14 569 37:10 11:59/M
11 Elin MacKler Ann Arbor MI 386 576 37:17 12:02/M
12 Aya Gafni-Pappas Ann Arbor MI 184 640 40:08 12:57/M
13 Clara Myers Ann Arbor MI 796 660 41:04 13:15/M
14 Amelie Ogilvie Ann Arbor MI 471 670 41:34 13:25/M
15 Gaby Chapman Ann Arbor MI 875 677 41:47 13:29/M
16 Pippa Webb Ann Arbor MI 834 686 42:24 13:41/M
17 Adi Becker Ann Arbor MI 29 696 42:49 13:49/M
18 Beatrix Uhle Ann Arbor MI 828 699 42:58 13:52/M
19 Emelia Song Ann Arbor MI 576 706 43:30 14:02/M
20 Sonya Rosenthal Ann Arbor MI 532 765 50:41 16:21/M
21 Audrey Crow Ann Arbor MI 107 777 55:20 17:51/M
22 Ella Hamalainen Ann Arbor MI 245 778 55:22 17:52/M
23 Elizabeth Clark Ann Arbor MI 753 791 57:44 18:37/M
24 Priya Parikh Ann Arbor MI 480 800 1:00:32 19:32/M
Male Age 9
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Kamari Ronfeldt Ann Arbor MI 522 22 21:25 6:55/M
2 Tyler Fox Ann Arbor MI 179 66 23:59 7:44/M
3 Sam Grand Ann Arbor MI 227 79 24:31 7:55/M
4 Henry Baumhover Ann Arbor MI 28 99 24:58 8:03/M
5 Kai D'Souza Ann Arbor MI 115 100 24:59 8:04/M
6 Benicio Wilson Ann Arbor MI 663 113 25:21 8:11/M
7 Jack Pottow Ann Arbor MI 892 121 25:38 8:16/M
8 Michael Bennett Ann Arbor MI 915 129 25:47 8:19/M
9 Max Swanson Ann Arbor MI 612 130 25:48 8:19/M
10 Roger Mariani Ann Arbor MI 401 160 27:02 8:43/M
11 Pascal Crane Ann Arbor MI 758 219 28:19 9:08/M
12 Kirtan Palapattu Ann Arbor MI 809 237 28:44 9:16/M
13 Brandon Richardson Ann Arbor MI 815 255 29:04 9:23/M
14 Anders Whitridge Ann Arbor MI 659 258 29:09 9:24/M
15 Brody Gold Ann Arbor MI 216 270 29:35 9:33/M
16 Dax Winegarde Ann Arbor MI 666 285 29:50 9:37/M
17 Lalo Garskof Ann Arbor MI 198 399 31:58 10:19/M
18 Elliot Dibble Ann Arbor MI 133 433 32:36 10:31/M
19 Jo Coward Ann Arbor MI 103 456 33:20 10:45/M
20 Eli Feng Ann Arbor MI 163 476 33:58 10:57/M
21 Royal Seale Ann Arbor MI 551 525 35:42 11:31/M
22 Cael Finnane Ann Arbor MI 171 598 38:09 12:18/M
23 Max Carne Ann Arbor MI 74 606 38:17 12:21/M
24 Drake Powell Ann Arbor MI 500 608 38:22 12:23/M
25 Simon Schroeder Ann Arbor MI 548 723 46:21 14:57/M
26 Noah Anderson Ann Arbor MI 735 725 46:23 14:58/M
Female Age 9
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Katarina Munson Ann Arbor MI 449 49 23:00 7:25/M
2 Frances Brown Ann Arbor MI 60 70 24:03 7:45/M
3 Maggie Montas Ann Arbor MI 440 147 26:21 8:30/M
4 Lucinda Gubbini Ann Arbor MI 236 168 27:13 8:47/M
5 Signe Hayden Ann Arbor MI 264 189 27:45 8:57/M
6 Meredith Bell Ann Arbor MI 33 193 27:52 8:59/M
7 Sasha Brase Ann Arbor MI 52 234 28:42 9:15/M
8 Kailey Paterson Ann Arbor MI 487 241 28:47 9:17/M
9 Nina Malani Ann Arbor MI 392 251 28:58 9:21/M
10 Vivien Ceccacci Ann Arbor MI 86 286 29:51 9:38/M
11 Lena Hammerman Ann Arbor MI 250 303 30:09 9:44/M
12 June Galban Ann Arbor MI 188 325 30:30 9:50/M
13 Becca Van Lent Ann Arbor MI 626 345 30:51 9:57/M
14 Evie Ellis Ann Arbor MI 155 360 31:05 10:02/M
15 Harper Feyen Ann Arbor MI 167 427 32:34 10:30/M
16 Kate Massey Ann Arbor MI 409 446 33:05 10:40/M
17 Olive Martin Ann Arbor MI 406 463 33:33 10:49/M
18 Grace Gady Saline MI 182 465 33:35 10:50/M
19 Jessica Rothstein Ann Arbor MI 536 513 35:16 11:23/M
20 Riley Dominick Ann Arbor MI 761 549 36:41 11:50/M
21 Kate Kelleher Ann Arbor MI 325 573 37:16 12:01/M
22 Sarah Carne Ann Arbor MI 76 590 37:45 12:11/M
23 Janaki Nallamothu Ann Arbor MI 459 633 39:41 12:48/M
24 Indira Pagan Ann Arbor MI 807 647 40:35 13:05/M
25 Josephine Oonk Ann Arbor MI 804 652 40:44 13:08/M
26 Ava Snyder Ypsilanti MI 570 673 41:40 13:26/M
27 Ah'Shay Rembert Ypsilanti MI 511 697 42:49 13:49/M
28 Lucy Lowenschuss Ann Arbor MI 787 716 46:03 14:51/M
29 Colette Riggs Ann Arbor MI 514 727 46:29 15:00/M
30 Avery Mayer Ann Arbor MI 416 750 49:10 15:52/M
31 Marie Bacalis Ann Arbor MI 16 776 53:58 17:25/M
32 Yamlak Tadesse Ann Arbor MI 827 796 59:55 19:20/M
Male Age 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Boehnke Ann Arbor MI 42 37 22:29 7:15/M
2 Jack German Ann Arbor MI 207 39 22:35 7:17/M
3 Sebastian Bagley Ann Arbor MI 21 69 24:03 7:45/M
4 Luke Hayden Ann Arbor MI 263 95 24:50 8:01/M
5 Anders Myklebust Ann Arbor MI 451 124 25:41 8:17/M
6 Jamie Hollingsworth Ann Arbor MI 288 127 25:45 8:18/M
7 Aldus Yun Ann Arbor MI 672 135 25:54 8:21/M
8 Simon Hofer Ann Arbor MI 286 139 25:58 8:23/M
9 Teddy Staebler Ann Arbor MI 587 309 30:13 9:45/M
10 Henry Eckhause Ann Arbor MI 150 312 30:14 9:45/M
11 Henry Strait Ann Arbor MI 601 322 30:26 9:49/M
12 Ethan Hess Ann Arbor MI 276 416 32:17 10:25/M
13 Ben Worden Ann Arbor MI 905 459 33:23 10:46/M
14 Elijah Kuch Ann Arbor MI 341 577 37:19 12:02/M
15 Austin Sexton Ann Arbor MI 910 603 38:15 12:20/M
16 Spenser Cordell Ann Arbor MI 101 749 48:41 15:42/M
Female Age 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Sofia Jimenez Ann Arbor MI 313 52 23:10 7:28/M
2 Peyton Peters Ann Arbor MI 493 68 24:00 7:45/M
3 Clara Peikert Ann Arbor MI 882 91 24:45 7:59/M
4 Suzie Erkkinen Ann Arbor MI 764 233 28:41 9:15/M
5 Rowan Harty Ann Arbor MI 257 250 28:57 9:20/M
6 Kate Castrogiovanni Ann Arbor MI 78 273 29:39 9:34/M
7 Luciana Sweeney Saline MI 826 284 29:50 9:37/M
8 Julianna Heung Ann Arbor MI 779 287 29:52 9:38/M
9 Azalea Burnstein Ann Arbor MI 65 328 30:32 9:51/M
10 Danika Stone Ann Arbor MI 939 334 30:36 9:52/M
11 Grace Zirinsky Beeville TX 682 357 30:58 9:59/M
12 Grace Grabowski Ann Arbor MI 222 447 33:07 10:41/M
13 Caroline Kinshert Ann Arbor MI 901 458 33:22 10:46/M
14 Nina Bonenberger Ann Arbor MI 916 471 33:48 10:54/M
15 Ella Song Ann Arbor MI 575 500 34:52 11:15/M
16 Lilah Stein Ann Arbor MI 593 566 37:08 11:59/M
17 Arya Prabhakar Ann Arbor MI 811 631 39:33 12:45/M
18 Livnat Brody Ann Arbor MI 57 643 40:10 12:57/M
19 Sofia MacKler Ann Arbor MI 388 650 40:44 13:08/M
20 Sophia Gillard Ann Arbor MI 211 655 40:54 13:12/M
21 Grace Daly Ann Arbor MI 897 717 46:04 14:52/M
22 Kate Groves Ann Arbor MI 863 728 46:33 15:01/M
23 Rumia Subbian Ann Arbor MI 933 803 1:00:51 19:38/M
Male Age 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Tate Lampman Ann Arbor MI 869 17 20:51 6:44/M
2 Quinn Davis Ann Arbor MI 122 23 21:32 6:57/M
3 Kabir Sankaran Rajendra Ann Arbor MI 545 81 24:31 7:55/M
4 Peder Whitridge Ann Arbor MI 660 88 24:42 7:58/M
5 Jack Faulkner Ann Arbor MI 766 90 24:45 7:59/M
6 Hugh Willatt Ann Arbor MI 950 93 24:47 8:00/M
7 David Loh Ann Arbor MI 373 103 25:03 8:05/M
8 Levi Rosenberg Ann Arbor MI 527 190 27:47 8:58/M
9 Dhruv Nallamothu Ann Arbor MI 458 232 28:40 9:15/M
10 Evan Marsee Ann Arbor MI 403 267 29:33 9:32/M
11 Maxwell Ralph Ann Arbor MI 508 374 31:28 10:09/M
12 Cahill Hug Ann Arbor MI 299 443 32:56 10:37/M
13 Andrew Snelling Ann Arbor MI 569 457 33:22 10:46/M
14 William Distelzweig Ypsilanti MI 138 495 34:46 11:13/M
15 Francisco Love Ann Arbor MI 379 526 35:44 11:32/M
16 Kai Barrett Ann Arbor MI 23 743 48:24 15:37/M
17 Calvin Ohi Ann Arbor MI 473 747 48:40 15:42/M
Female Age 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Corynn Gady Saline MI 181 86 24:37 7:56/M
2 Maggie MacRory Ann Arbor MI 389 172 27:22 8:50/M
3 Maisie Weyhing Ann Arbor MI 658 182 27:36 8:54/M
4 Madeline Montgomery Ann Arbor MI 445 271 29:35 9:33/M
5 Sarina Gendreau Howell MI 202 387 31:41 10:13/M
6 Anne Kollman Ann Arbor MI 337 400 31:58 10:19/M
7 Sofia Gonzalez Ann Arbor MI 220 402 31:59 10:19/M
8 Megan Bell Ann Arbor MI 32 405 32:05 10:21/M
9 Hadley Feyen Ann Arbor MI 166 426 32:33 10:30/M
10 Evie Sikkenga Ann Arbor MI 565 439 32:49 10:35/M
11 Eliza Braunschneider Ann Arbor MI 53 440 32:50 10:35/M
12 Lily Soldan Ann Arbor MI 572 480 34:08 11:01/M
13 Elle McCreadie Ann Arbor MI 791 481 34:10 11:01/M
14 Molly Hamalainen Ann Arbor MI 247 498 34:50 11:14/M
15 Iris Maturen Ann Arbor MI 413 516 35:24 11:25/M
16 Maya Hammerman Ann Arbor MI 251 554 36:50 11:53/M
17 Ashley Paterson Ann Arbor MI 486 593 37:57 12:15/M
18 Rachel Sprauer Ann Arbor MI 584 684 42:19 13:39/M
Male Age 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Van Lent Ann Arbor MI 627 38 22:30 7:15/M
2 Nathan Freisthler Ann Arbor MI 894 45 22:55 7:24/M
3 Jack Hollingsworth Ann Arbor MI 287 151 26:27 8:32/M
4 Isaac Hess Ann Arbor MI 277 191 27:47 8:58/M
5 Charlie Rosenfeld Ann Arbor MI 528 208 28:09 9:05/M
6 Charles Branch Ann Arbor MI 47 210 28:10 9:05/M
7 Tate Zeleznik Ann Arbor MI 678 563 37:04 11:57/M
Female Age 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Hedvig Myklebust Ann Arbor MI 452 215 28:16 9:07/M
2 Rosie Flynn Ann Arbor MI 175 272 29:38 9:34/M
3 Lilith Moellering Ypsilanti MI 795 332 30:34 9:52/M
4 Maia Rivette Ann Arbor MI 519 565 37:08 11:59/M
5 Elsa Oonk Ann Arbor MI 803 651 40:44 13:08/M
Male Age 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Dutton Ann Arbor MI 147 24 21:42 7:00/M
2 Chakor Sankaran Rajendra Ann Arbor MI 544 65 23:58 7:44/M
3 Arjun Prabhakar Ann Arbor MI 810 74 24:10 7:48/M
4 Nicholas Jiang Ann Arbor MI 311 78 24:24 7:52/M
5 Noah Bernstein Ann Arbor MI 38 157 26:49 8:39/M
6 William Crow Ann Arbor MI 109 165 27:04 8:44/M
7 Nicholas Castrogiovanni Ann Arbor MI 79 262 29:27 9:30/M
8 Owen Davies Ann Arbor MI 118 317 30:18 9:46/M
9 Ian Lewis Ann Arbor MI 364 580 37:22 12:03/M
Female Age 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Ella Jansen Ann Arbor MI 784 217 28:17 9:07/M
2 Naomi Kaczor Ann Arbor MI 319 243 28:47 9:17/M
3 Sienna Galban Ann Arbor MI 189 282 29:48 9:37/M
4 Elizabeth Daly Ann Arbor MI 896 336 30:40 9:54/M
Male Age 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Ceccacci Ann Arbor MI 85 14 20:18 6:33/M
2 Tapio Heinonen Smith Ann Arbor MI 267 40 22:40 7:19/M
3 Calvin Paulick Ann Arbor MI 489 41 22:44 7:20/M
4 Hollis Riggs Ann Arbor MI 516 42 22:46 7:21/M
5 Matias Gonzalez Ann Arbor MI 219 50 23:08 7:28/M
6 Nolan Bush Livonia MI 68 155 26:44 8:37/M
7 John Umbriac Ann Arbor MI 623 170 27:18 8:48/M
8 Jack Capper Chelsea MI 861 176 27:27 8:51/M
9 Oliver Lete-Straka Ann Arbor MI 360 198 27:58 9:01/M
10 Quinn Lipuma Ann Arbor MI 369 256 29:04 9:23/M
11 Nick Cordell Ann Arbor MI 100 318 30:18 9:46/M
12 Arvid Jonsson Ann Arbor MI 316 392 31:48 10:15/M
13 Joseph Kussurelis Ann Arbor MI 344 734 46:56 15:08/M
Female Age 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Zell Ann Arbor MI 879 341 30:46 9:55/M
2 Helena Heinonen Ann Arbor MI 266 350 30:56 9:59/M
3 Rukmini Nallamothu Ann Arbor MI 461 364 31:10 10:03/M
4 Georgie Branch Ann Arbor MI 48 369 31:21 10:07/M
5 Bizzy Webb Ann Arbor MI 830 784 56:05 18:05/M
Male Age 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Calvin Shaw Ann Arbor MI 558 13 20:13 6:31/M
2 Max Klarman Ann Arbor MI 336 19 21:00 6:46/M
3 Nathan Jiang Ann Arbor MI 310 30 22:06 7:08/M
4 Mayko Flynn Ann Arbor MI 174 36 22:25 7:14/M
5 Jesse Rosenberg Ann Arbor MI 526 106 25:16 8:09/M
6 Casey Lewis Ann Arbor MI 362 779 55:35 17:56/M
Female Age 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Alexandra Montgomery Ann Arbor MI 441 142 26:09 8:26/M
2 Carina Sanborn Ann Arbor MI 541 169 27:15 8:47/M
3 Caitlin Lynch Ann Arbor MI 788 199 27:59 9:02/M
4 Elizabeth Shaieb Ann Arbor MI 2516 444 32:56 10:37/M
5 Isabella Crow Ann Arbor MI 108 530 35:50 11:34/M
6 Leslie Reid Ann Arbor MI 814 793 58:48 18:58/M
Male Age 16
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Gabriel Teson Ann Arbor MI 954 57 23:23 7:33/M
2 John Byers Ann Arbor MI 750 89 24:44 7:59/M
3 Cort Toschlog-Green Ann Arbor MI 618 265 29:32 9:32/M
4 Jake Zell Ann Arbor MI 887 380 31:33 10:11/M
5 Noah Gardner Ypsilanti MI 194 527 35:44 11:32/M
Male Age 17
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Samuel Uribe Botero Ann Arbor MI 829 34 22:22 7:13/M
2 Henry Taylor Ann Arbor MI 914 44 22:54 7:23/M
3 Jonathan Flynn Ann Arbor MI 173 46 22:57 7:24/M
4 Gabriel Rosenberg Ann Arbor MI 525 72 24:04 7:46/M
5 Spencer Morgan Ann Arbor MI 448 239 28:46 9:17/M
6 Phil Zhang Ann Arbor MI 680 340 30:45 9:55/M
Female Age 17
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Hollie Pastorino Ann Arbor MI 483 448 33:07 10:41/M
Male Age 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Mack Hurley Ann Arbor MI 302 521 35:32 11:28/M
2 Patrick Wellman Ann Arbor MI 652 799 1:00:20 19:28/M
Female Age 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Ella Ruderman Ann Arbor MI 537 143 26:12 8:27/M
2 Ellen Reed Ann Arbor MI 509 344 30:49 9:56/M
3 Annaliese Donahue Chelsea MI 140 418 32:18 10:25/M
4 Neerja Garikipati Ann Arbor MI 195 713 45:18 14:37/M
Male 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Zach Fogel Ann Arbor MI 176 3 18:15 5:53/M
2 Brandon Hazelton Ann Arbor MI 265 29 22:05 7:07/M
3 Mason Hill Versailles KY 781 156 26:45 8:38/M
4 Oscar Calinescu Ann Arbor MI 71 245 28:51 9:18/M
5 Carlos Jackson Ypsilanti MI 304 370 31:22 10:07/M
6 Jeremy Simon Ann Arbor MI 820 529 35:49 11:33/M
Female 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Gabriella Ring Ann Arbor MI 922 35 22:25 7:14/M
2 Janie Dutton Ann Arbor MI 145 63 23:37 7:37/M
3 Keshav Varadachari Ann Arbor MI 945 114 25:22 8:11/M
4 Leah Weingarten Ann Arbor MI 651 144 26:14 8:28/M
5 Paulina Gallagher Ann Arbor MI 191 214 28:14 9:06/M
6 Alaina Riker Ann Arbor MI 517 220 28:19 9:08/M
7 Kritika Iyer Ann Arbor MI 303 310 30:13 9:45/M
8 Julia Hines Ann Arbor MI 783 421 32:22 10:26/M
9 Mikayla Baer Ann Arbor MI 18 482 34:11 11:02/M
10 Sarah Norton Ann Arbor MI 802 517 35:25 11:25/M
11 Alissa Ebenhoeh Ann Arbor MI 149 570 37:12 12:00/M
12 Anna McGlashen Ann Arbor MI 419 588 37:41 12:09/M
13 Kristen Vander Lugt Ann Arbor MI 630 682 41:58 13:32/M
14 Maddie Waite Ann Arbor MI 639 687 42:25 13:41/M
15 Elizabeth Erkkinen Ann Arbor MI 763 710 43:51 14:09/M
16 Darcy King Ann Arbor MI 331 738 47:08 15:12/M
17 Lorena Hacman Hollywood FL 1152 775 53:11 17:09/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Sam De Varti Ann Arbor MI 912 10 20:01 6:27/M
2 Carlo Lopez Ypsilanti MI 375 62 23:35 7:36/M
3 Matthew Bernhard Ann Arbor MI 36 92 24:46 7:59/M
4 Alexander Gvakharia Ann Arbor MI 240 128 25:46 8:19/M
5 William Bentz Ann Arbor MI 35 164 27:03 8:44/M
6 Andres Diaz Ann Arbor MI 132 212 28:14 9:06/M
7 Jack Stearns Ann Arbor MI 590 382 31:34 10:11/M
8 Alexander Vargo Ann Arbor MI 631 428 32:35 10:31/M
9 Samuel Appel Ferndale MI 9 586 37:39 12:09/M
10 Nathan James Flat Rock MI 305 786 56:13 18:08/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Martha Siegmund Ann Arbor MI 862 87 24:42 7:58/M
2 Lindsay Sutherland-Gvakharia Ann Arbor MI 609 122 25:38 8:16/M
3 Sam Shivak Ann Arbor MI 560 373 31:28 10:09/M
4 Kelley Stearns Ann Arbor MI 591 384 31:35 10:11/M
5 Amber Rudolph Ann Arbor MI 538 487 34:24 11:06/M
6 Yuvika Diwan Ann Arbor MI 139 511 35:10 11:21/M
7 Nicole Arruda Ann Arbor MI 12 539 36:16 11:42/M
8 Kate Britt Ann Arbor MI 934 587 37:39 12:09/M
9 Rachel Applebaum Birmingham MI 10 591 37:56 12:14/M
10 Ashley Blinstrub Saginaw MI 41 592 37:56 12:14/M
11 Kate Nerdrum Ann Arbor MI 464 617 38:55 12:33/M
12 Jessica Hane Ypsilanti MI 774 689 42:26 13:41/M
13 Lina Breskman Ann Arbor MI 745 702 43:14 13:57/M
14 Adrianna Rembert Ypsilanti MI 510 739 48:04 15:30/M
15 Kaila Wilson Ypsilanti MI 664 744 48:29 15:38/M
16 Ellen Stuart Ann Arbor MI 605 774 53:11 17:09/M
17 Raquel Hernandez Flat Rock MI 271 787 56:13 18:08/M
18 Kelly Cramer Columbus OH 104 788 56:13 18:08/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Kummerfeld Ann Arbor MI 342 28 21:55 7:04/M
2 Will Clarke Ypsilanti MI 98 54 23:11 7:29/M
3 Jerry Leonard Ann Arbor MI 358 174 27:24 8:50/M
4 Dennis Padua Ann Arbor MI 806 261 29:19 9:27/M
5 Ben Bushkuhl Ann Arbor MI 69 343 30:46 9:55/M
6 Michael Cieslar Ann Arbor MI 752 365 31:14 10:05/M
7 Yingjie Bian Ann Arbor MI 39 385 31:35 10:11/M
8 William Masch Ann Arbor MI 1192 467 33:36 10:50/M
9 Bamidele Otemuyiwa Ann Arbor MI 477 600 38:11 12:19/M
10 Paul Suchyta Ann Arbor MI 608 668 41:31 13:24/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Storrison-Carmean Ann Arbor MI 599 61 23:34 7:36/M
2 Beth Wanamaker Ann Arbor MI 645 96 24:54 8:02/M
3 Kelly Nelson Ann Arbor MI 800 110 25:17 8:09/M
4 Kaitlyn Moore Ann Arbor MI 446 115 25:28 8:13/M
5 Katie Horswill-Deuter Ann Arbor MI 294 141 26:00 8:23/M
6 Jackie Madison Ann Arbor MI 864 173 27:22 8:50/M
7 Rosa Bushkuhl Ann Arbor MI 70 226 28:28 9:11/M
8 Rebecca Weiland Ann Arbor MI 1273 230 28:39 9:15/M
9 Rochelle Kirton Redford MI 335 266 29:32 9:32/M
10 Carmen Kinney Ann Arbor MI 332 311 30:14 9:45/M
11 Katie Waits Ann Arbor MI 641 390 31:47 10:15/M
12 Kristin Baumgardner Ann Arbor MI 27 412 32:13 10:24/M
13 Lauren Jayasuriya Ann Arbor MI 307 451 33:14 10:43/M
14 Kristen Masch Ann Arbor MI 407 466 33:36 10:50/M
15 Vanessa Ricker Ann Arbor MI 816 540 36:20 11:43/M
16 Pooja Lagisetty Ann Arbor MI 349 550 36:41 11:50/M
17 Rebecca Sripada Ann Arbor MI 585 551 36:42 11:50/M
18 Mellisa Edwards Ypsilanti MI 151 557 36:57 11:55/M
19 Ruth Miller Ann Arbor MI 435 594 38:00 12:15/M
20 Cassandra Otemuyiwa Ann Arbor MI 478 599 38:11 12:19/M
21 Katie Kaul Balsam Lake WI 948 601 38:15 12:20/M
22 Meghan Powell Ann Arbor MI 501 609 38:22 12:23/M
23 Kristin Charipar Oakland CA 87 614 38:53 12:33/M
24 Emma Giese Ann Arbor MI 209 665 41:30 13:23/M
25 Julija Stelmokas Ann Arbor MI 596 736 47:07 15:12/M
26 Bethany Grix Grand Rapids MI 231 737 47:08 15:12/M
27 Melissa Hill Ferndale MI 946 745 48:30 15:39/M
28 Victoria Zangara New Orleans LA 677 766 51:05 16:29/M
29 Dora Ogar Ypsilanti MI 1210 773 53:11 17:09/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Levi Ann Arbor MI 923 5 18:21 5:55/M
2 Thomas Howard Ann Arbor MI 296 31 22:06 7:08/M
3 Matthew Sampson Ann Arbor MI 540 56 23:19 7:31/M
4 John Prescott Ann Arbor MI 503 125 25:44 8:18/M
5 Erik Hofer Ann Arbor MI 284 133 25:52 8:21/M
6 Brad Haudan Ann Arbor MI 258 136 25:55 8:22/M
7 Philip Mariani Ann Arbor MI 400 162 27:02 8:43/M
8 Stephen Maldonado Ann Arbor MI 397 179 27:31 8:53/M
9 Carey Chesney Ann Arbor MI 91 186 27:43 8:56/M
10 Jacob Wesolek Ann Arbor MI 653 227 28:33 9:13/M
11 Brian Weiland Ann Arbor MI 648 231 28:39 9:15/M
12 Omkar Karthikeyan Ann Arbor MI 320 268 29:34 9:32/M
13 Andrew Kerner Ann Arbor MI 328 290 29:58 9:40/M
14 Mike Domanski Ann Arbor MI 759 333 30:35 9:52/M
15 Dave Heys Ann Arbor MI 888 356 30:57 9:59/M
16 Justin Schmidt Ann Arbor MI 546 367 31:18 10:06/M
17 Brock Lahart Ypsilanti MI 925 404 32:03 10:20/M
18 Jana Cory Ann Arbor MI 920 413 32:14 10:24/M
19 Fred Estabrook Ypsilanti MI 158 424 32:32 10:30/M
20 Jesse Austin-Breneman Ann Arbor MI 737 462 33:31 10:49/M
21 Stephen Distelzweig Ypsilanti MI 137 494 34:42 11:12/M
22 Daniel Siegal Ann Arbor MI 561 508 35:06 11:19/M
23 Luke Shaefer Ann Arbor MI 556 537 36:12 11:41/M
24 Lu Li Ann Arbor MI 366 543 36:24 11:45/M
25 Joseph Wesolek Commerce Township 654 545 36:29 11:46/M
26 Matias Cattaneo Ann Arbor MI 84 567 37:08 11:59/M
27 Seth Waits Ann Arbor MI 643 615 38:54 12:33/M
28 Brian Hayden Ann Arbor MI 260 624 39:02 12:35/M
29 Andris Zukovs Redford MI 958 635 39:48 12:50/M
30 David Becker Ann Arbor MI 30 695 42:48 13:48/M
31 Eric Kim Ann Arbor MI 330 707 43:30 14:02/M
32 Brian Loh Ann Arbor MI 371 721 46:17 14:56/M
33 Tom Strait Ann Arbor MI 603 722 46:17 14:56/M
34 Kyle Anderson Ann Arbor MI 547 726 46:24 14:58/M
35 James Devaney Ann Arbor MI 130 768 51:44 16:41/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Natalie MacKenzie Ann Arbor MI 931 16 20:42 6:41/M
2 Samantha Kempner Ann Arbor MI 327 18 20:57 6:45/M
3 Lisa Boutell Ann Arbor MI 744 43 22:54 7:23/M
4 Rebecca Haffajee Ann Arbor MI 241 75 24:14 7:49/M
5 Marianne Ackerman Ann Arbor MI 734 76 24:15 7:49/M
6 Lindsey Douville Ann Arbor MI 141 104 25:09 8:07/M
7 Jane Montas Ann Arbor MI 439 148 26:22 8:30/M
8 Jessie Christian Ann Arbor MI 93 171 27:22 8:50/M
9 Jennifer Rose Ann Arbor MI 723 194 27:54 9:00/M
10 Anne Cuneo Ann Arbor MI 111 205 28:05 9:04/M
11 Kristy Sekedat Ann Arbor MI 553 218 28:18 9:08/M
12 Jami Kinnucan Ann Arbor MI 333 298 30:06 9:43/M
13 Diana Ellis Ann Arbor MI 153 361 31:05 10:02/M
14 Abbie Buhr Ann Arbor MI 747 375 31:28 10:09/M
15 Kristine Polzin Ann Arbor MI 949 381 31:34 10:11/M
16 Kimberly Tripp Gregory MI 951 389 31:42 10:14/M
17 Laura Pasek Ann Arbor MI 482 394 31:49 10:16/M
18 Gina Katz Ann Arbor MI 322 397 31:53 10:17/M
19 Emily Hein Clawson MI 906 475 33:56 10:57/M
20 Bridget Held Ann Arbor MI 268 477 34:00 10:58/M
21 Leah Clark Ann Arbor MI 755 492 34:29 11:07/M
22 Anny Luissint Ann Arbor MI 382 502 34:52 11:15/M
23 Martha Hannah Ann Arbor MI 252 505 34:59 11:17/M
24 Laura Mariani Ann Arbor MI 399 512 35:14 11:22/M
25 Carolyn Loh Ann Arbor MI 372 534 36:06 11:39/M
26 Sarah Dominick Ann Arbor MI 762 548 36:40 11:50/M
27 Bridget Maldonado Ann Arbor MI 395 552 36:49 11:53/M
28 Susie Shaefer Ann Arbor MI 557 559 36:58 11:55/M
29 Alison Kelleher Ann Arbor MI 324 574 37:16 12:01/M
30 Elizabeth Lee Ann Arbor MI 355 613 38:53 12:33/M
31 Osnat Gafni-Pappas Ann Arbor MI 185 641 40:09 12:57/M
32 Laurie Hoose Dexter MI 292 649 40:44 13:08/M
33 Megan Etheridge Ann Arbor MI 1137 653 40:45 13:09/M
34 Lauren Apone Saline MI 8 662 41:13 13:18/M
35 Megan Haight Ypsilanti MI 242 681 41:54 13:31/M
36 Christine Neejer Ann Arbor MI 462 690 42:37 13:45/M
37 Susan Falconer Ann Arbor MI 161 693 42:45 13:47/M
38 Marissa Guananja Ann Arbor MI 772 700 43:09 13:55/M
39 Megan Tompkins-Stange Ann Arbor MI 617 731 46:49 15:06/M
40 Meghan Duffy Ann Arbor MI 143 758 49:49 16:04/M
41 Jenny Haudan Ann Arbor MI 259 767 51:08 16:30/M
42 Mayuri Guntupalli Ann Arbor MI 239 769 51:46 16:42/M
43 Rocio Titiunik Ann Arbor MI 615 805 1:02:08 20:03/M
44 Jennifer D'Souza Ann Arbor MI 114 806 1:02:10 20:03/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 David Deguzman Ann Arbor MI 126 6 18:23 5:56/M
2 Jeff McMahon Ann Arbor MI 426 7 18:54 6:06/M
3 Eric Ellis Ann Arbor MI 154 8 19:11 6:11/M
4 Paul Wisniewski Ann Arbor MI 928 11 20:05 6:29/M
5 Alex Advey Ypsilanti MI 898 12 20:09 6:30/M
6 Srijan Sen Ann Arbor MI 554 21 21:12 6:50/M
7 Matthew Davis Ann Arbor MI 121 25 21:44 7:01/M
8 Ravi Saini Ann Arbor MI 903 53 23:11 7:29/M
9 Louis Breskman Ann Arbor MI 746 60 23:32 7:35/M
10 Tim Peters Ann Arbor MI 495 67 23:59 7:44/M
11 Arun D'Souza Ann Arbor MI 113 98 24:57 8:03/M
12 Luke Pinkerton Ann Arbor MI 942 105 25:10 8:07/M
13 Edward McGovern Ypsilanti MI 422 107 25:16 8:09/M
14 Benjamin Jimenez Ann Arbor MI 312 118 25:32 8:14/M
15 Jason Gumenick Ann Arbor MI 238 137 25:55 8:22/M
16 Nicholas Bagley Ann Arbor MI 20 145 26:15 8:28/M
17 Matt Grabowski Ann Arbor MI 224 158 26:52 8:40/M
18 Max Sprauer Ann Arbor MI 583 166 27:06 8:45/M
19 Chandler McLeod Ann Arbor MI 793 167 27:06 8:45/M
20 Ry4AN Brase Ann Arbor MI 51 225 28:26 9:10/M
21 Nate Richardson Ann Arbor MI 513 254 29:03 9:22/M
22 Blage Lancaster Ann Arbor MI 930 257 29:08 9:24/M
23 Edward Feng Ann Arbor MI 162 277 29:43 9:35/M
24 Judson Kinnucan Ann Arbor MI 334 300 30:06 9:43/M
25 Jonathan Potter Ann Arbor MI 499 315 30:17 9:46/M
26 Chris Peikert Ann Arbor MI 883 338 30:42 9:54/M
27 Jaime Crawford Saline MI 943 346 30:51 9:57/M
28 Geoff Maturen Ann Arbor MI 412 398 31:53 10:17/M
29 Caleb Ashley Ann Arbor MI 1104 419 32:18 10:25/M
30 Jesse Feyen Ann Arbor MI 168 431 32:35 10:31/M
31 Matthew Soldan Ann Arbor MI 952 452 33:14 10:43/M
32 Vince Massey Ann Arbor MI 410 461 33:28 10:48/M
33 Kevin Gady Saline MI 183 464 33:34 10:50/M
34 Michael Song Ann Arbor MI 577 501 34:52 11:15/M
35 David Gubbini Ann Arbor MI 235 506 35:02 11:18/M
36 John Hollingsworth Ann Arbor MI 290 518 35:29 11:27/M
37 Peter Katz Ann Arbor MI 323 556 36:56 11:55/M
38 Aaron Brody Ann Arbor MI 55 560 36:58 11:55/M
39 Mark Dincecco Ann Arbor MI 135 584 37:34 12:07/M
40 Jay Finnane Ann Arbor MI 172 597 38:08 12:18/M
41 Avi Prabhakar Ann Arbor MI 812 632 39:33 12:45/M
42 Matt Swanson Ann Arbor MI 611 644 40:12 12:58/M
43 Michael Hoose Dexter MI 293 654 40:48 13:10/M
44 Kai Rajala Ann Arbor MI 505 664 41:30 13:23/M
45 Alex Ralph Ann Arbor MI 506 667 41:31 13:24/M
46 Christopher Snyder Ypsilanti MI 571 671 41:37 13:25/M
47 Eric Myers Ann Arbor MI 797 742 48:23 15:36/M
48 David Mayer Ann Arbor MI 417 752 49:20 15:55/M
49 Dave Webb Ann Arbor MI 831 783 56:05 18:05/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth D Sweeney Saline MI 825 77 24:16 7:50/M
2 Briana Peikert Ann Arbor MI 885 101 25:00 8:04/M
3 Monica Wilson Ann Arbor MI 665 108 25:16 8:09/M
4 Jane Hollingsworth Ann Arbor MI 289 120 25:37 8:16/M
5 Rachel Davis Ann Arbor MI 123 163 27:03 8:44/M
6 Jessica Shaieb Ann Arbor MI 2518 181 27:32 8:53/M
7 Shannon Li Ann Arbor MI 367 192 27:51 8:59/M
8 Mara Richardson Ann Arbor MI 512 200 28:01 9:02/M
9 Kelley Kozloff Ann Arbor MI 339 201 28:01 9:02/M
10 Laura Hayden Ann Arbor MI 262 216 28:16 9:07/M
11 Padma Nallamothu Ann Arbor MI 460 229 28:39 9:15/M
12 Tamanika Steward Ann Arbor MI 597 244 28:50 9:18/M
13 Rebecca Hostman Wyandotte MI 295 263 29:28 9:30/M
14 Meera Ronfeldt Ann Arbor MI 523 274 29:39 9:34/M
15 Tanya Castrogiovanni Ann Arbor MI 81 275 29:41 9:35/M
16 Wendy Outland Saline MI 479 292 29:58 9:40/M
17 Dharma Akmon Ann Arbor MI 2 293 29:59 9:40/M
18 Carrie Hammerman Ann Arbor MI 248 301 30:08 9:43/M
19 Victoria Post Dearborn MI 497 308 30:13 9:45/M
20 Elena Gimenez Ann Arbor MI 212 313 30:14 9:45/M
21 Joanna Goldstein Ann Arbor MI 771 323 30:27 9:49/M
22 Dee Lamphear Ann Arbor MI 350 326 30:31 9:51/M
23 Kate Maturen Ann Arbor MI 415 352 30:56 9:59/M
24 Nancy Wang Ann Arbor MI 646 359 31:04 10:01/M
25 Colleen Van Lent Ann Arbor MI 628 362 31:07 10:02/M
26 Cindy Hines Ann Arbor MI 782 386 31:39 10:13/M
27 Kelly Malcom Ann Arbor MI 394 396 31:51 10:16/M
28 Paulina Alberto Ann Arbor MI 5 401 31:59 10:19/M
29 Sue Anne Bell Ann Arbor MI 34 406 32:05 10:21/M
30 Rachel Lenzi Ann Arbor MI 357 409 32:08 10:22/M
31 Tejal Gandhi Ann Arbor MI 770 410 32:12 10:23/M
32 Eleanor Lahart Ypsilanti MI 924 415 32:16 10:25/M
33 Julie Lubeck-Hofer Ann Arbor MI 381 436 32:45 10:34/M
34 Maureen Hamalainen Ann Arbor MI 246 454 33:17 10:44/M
35 Elizabeth Langen Ann Arbor MI 351 478 34:03 10:59/M
36 Kelly Sexton Ann Arbor MI 911 604 38:15 12:20/M
37 Kimber Stamm Masias Ann Arbor MI 947 607 38:21 12:22/M
38 Alexa Nerdrum Ann Arbor MI 463 618 38:56 12:34/M
39 Jamie Jean Ypsilanti MI 308 619 38:58 12:34/M
40 Samantha Daly Ann Arbor MI 895 622 39:00 12:35/M
41 Donna Bowers Bowling Green OH 46 626 39:09 12:38/M
42 Angela Malani Ann Arbor MI 390 628 39:09 12:38/M
43 Challice Bonifant Ann Arbor MI 44 637 39:50 12:51/M
44 Camille Noe Pagan Ann Arbor MI 801 648 40:35 13:05/M
45 Sylvia Marino Ann Arbor MI 873 678 41:48 13:29/M
46 Sara Bond Ann Arbor MI 740 679 41:53 13:31/M
47 Leigh Sprauer Ann Arbor MI 582 685 42:20 13:39/M
48 Melissa Westlake Ann Arbor MI 836 701 43:10 13:55/M
49 Angela Kubena Ann Arbor MI 890 705 43:30 14:02/M
50 Kristine Yun Ann Arbor MI 674 711 45:05 14:33/M
51 Amanda Szot Ann Arbor MI 613 712 45:05 14:33/M
52 Christie Barrett Ann Arbor MI 22 746 48:38 15:41/M
53 Emily Siegal Ann Arbor MI 562 754 49:23 15:56/M
54 Meenakshi Nagarajan Ann Arbor MI 799 756 49:32 15:59/M
55 Melanie Ohi Ann Arbor MI 475 764 50:25 16:16/M
56 Stevany Peters Ann Arbor MI 494 772 51:54 16:45/M
57 Nicole Webb Ann Arbor MI 833 785 56:05 18:05/M
58 Theresa Song Ann Arbor MI 578 792 58:02 18:43/M
59 Ann Hess Ann Arbor MI 274 794 59:22 19:09/M
60 Jane Clawson-Palfi Belleville MI 756 802 1:00:48 19:37/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Phillips Ann Arbor MI 893 15 20:21 6:34/M
2 Michael Faulkner Ann Arbor MI 767 27 21:48 7:02/M
3 Sal Desalvo Battle Creek MI 899 47 22:58 7:25/M
4 Marius Tijunelis Ann Arbor MI 614 51 23:08 7:28/M
5 Matt Ronfeldt Ann Arbor MI 1232 71 24:03 7:45/M
6 David Grand Ann Arbor MI 225 82 24:32 7:55/M
7 John Pottow Ann Arbor MI 891 83 24:34 7:55/M
8 Michael Van Lent Ann Arbor MI 629 102 25:01 8:04/M
9 Kevin Scott McDonald Ann Arbor MI 792 112 25:19 8:10/M
10 Jeff Wilson Ann Arbor MI 937 123 25:39 8:16/M
11 Ravi Jhrt Ann Arbor MI 927 126 25:45 8:18/M
12 Niklas MacKler Ann Arbor MI 387 131 25:50 8:20/M
13 Tom Barrett Ann Arbor MI 25 152 26:35 8:35/M
14 Adrian Weyhing Ann Arbor MI 657 177 27:27 8:51/M
15 David Miller Ann Arbor MI 432 185 27:42 8:56/M
16 Leif Myklebust Ann Arbor MI 454 195 27:56 9:01/M
17 Mike Umbriac Ann Arbor MI 624 196 27:57 9:01/M
18 Sean Ryan Ann Arbor MI 539 203 28:03 9:03/M
19 Robert German Ann Arbor MI 208 206 28:05 9:04/M
20 Daniel Crane Ann Arbor MI 757 213 28:14 9:06/M
21 Ganesh Palapattu Ann Arbor MI 808 236 28:43 9:16/M
22 Bernard Jiang Ann Arbor MI 309 238 28:45 9:16/M
23 Andy Paterson Ann Arbor MI 485 240 28:46 9:17/M
24 Craig Galban Ann Arbor MI 187 246 28:52 9:19/M
25 David Harty Ann Arbor MI 256 249 28:56 9:20/M
26 Anurag Malani Ann Arbor MI 391 252 28:58 9:21/M
27 Philip Castrogiovanni Ann Arbor MI 80 280 29:45 9:36/M
28 Craig Pacernick Ann Arbor MI 805 302 30:08 9:43/M
29 Michael Mast Howell MI 411 306 30:11 9:44/M
30 Craig Latta Ann Arborann Arbor 353 319 30:21 9:47/M
31 Charles Schulz Canton MI 549 330 30:32 9:51/M
32 Matthew Twetten Ann Arbor MI 622 335 30:39 9:53/M
33 Pramit Malhotra Ann Arbor MI 398 347 30:54 9:58/M
34 Mark Bernstein Ann Arbor MI 37 354 30:57 9:59/M
35 Jay Winegarde Ann Arbor MI 667 358 31:04 10:01/M
36 Jerome Van Hulle Livonia MI 935 368 31:20 10:06/M
37 Curt Zell Ann Arbor MI 880 379 31:33 10:11/M
38 John Monnier Ann Arbor MI 437 407 32:06 10:21/M
39 Robert Kleve Ann Arbor MI 886 411 32:12 10:23/M
40 David Hess Ann Arbor MI 275 414 32:16 10:25/M
41 Eric Von Blon Ann Arbor MI 636 473 33:49 10:55/M
42 Dan Bonenberger Ann Arbor MI 741 474 33:49 10:55/M
43 Felix Paulick Ann Arbor MI 490 479 34:07 11:00/M
44 Jonathan Gardner Tipton MI 192 542 36:24 11:45/M
45 Gregg Hammerman Ann Arbor MI 249 553 36:50 11:53/M
46 Hiag Avsharian Ann Arbor MI 13 568 37:10 11:59/M
47 Brahmajee Nallamothu Ann Arbor MI 457 634 39:42 12:48/M
48 David Lowenschuss Ann Arbor MI 786 715 45:32 14:41/M
49 Justin Wolfers Ann Arbor MI 953 810 1:03:50 20:35/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Kussurelis Ann Arbor MI 343 80 24:31 7:55/M
2 Angela Chea Dexter MI 751 85 24:35 7:56/M
3 Paula Fomby Ann Arbor MI 177 117 25:31 8:14/M
4 Carol German Ann Arbor MI 206 132 25:51 8:20/M
5 Kristen Johnson Ann Arbor MI 314 140 25:58 8:23/M
6 Andrea Simon Dexter MI 567 178 27:29 8:52/M
7 Paula Miller Ann Arbor MI 434 204 28:03 9:03/M
8 Cathy Sanborn Ann Arbor MI 542 209 28:09 9:05/M
9 Kelly Ross Ann Arbor MI 534 228 28:37 9:14/M
10 Elizabeth Riggs Ann Arbor MI 515 235 28:43 9:16/M
11 Denise Dashnet Temperance MI 1122 279 29:43 9:35/M
12 Kim Bonenberger Ann Arbor MI 742 291 29:58 9:40/M
13 Bridgette Sparks Ann Arbor MI 580 294 30:00 9:41/M
14 Jane Deng Ann Arbor MI 128 295 30:01 9:41/M
15 Nicole Bush Livonia MI 67 314 30:15 9:45/M
16 Anne Cowan Ann Arbor MI 102 327 30:31 9:51/M
17 Tammy Zimmer Ann Arbor MI 681 351 30:56 9:59/M
18 Jolynn Montgomery Ann Arbor MI 444 363 31:07 10:02/M
19 Amy Hunter Ann Arbor MI 300 366 31:14 10:05/M
20 Aileen Huang Ann Arbor MI 297 395 31:49 10:16/M
21 Justina Lampman Ann Arbor MI 874 425 32:33 10:30/M
22 Mn Wiersema Ann Arbor MI 837 430 32:35 10:31/M
23 Helen Levy Ann Arbor MI 361 437 32:45 10:34/M
24 Stefanie Galban Ann Arbor MI 190 496 34:50 11:14/M
25 Brigitte Fiedeldey Ann Arbor MI 169 497 34:50 11:14/M
26 Stephanie Bielas Ann Arbor MI 40 503 34:55 11:16/M
27 Alisse Portnoy Ann Arbor MI 496 514 35:16 11:23/M
28 Cindy Wegryn Ann Arbor MI 1272 515 35:23 11:25/M
29 Allison Steiner Ann Arbor MI 595 524 35:41 11:31/M
30 Ann Hiser Ann Arbor MI 281 555 36:51 11:53/M
31 Jesse Garskof Ann Arbor MI 197 575 37:16 12:01/M
32 Charlotte Carne Ann Arbor MI 73 605 38:16 12:21/M
33 Heather Wagenschutz Canton MI 638 610 38:51 12:32/M
34 Laura Shiltz Ypsilanti MI 559 620 38:58 12:34/M
35 Kara Marsee Ann Arbor MI 404 627 39:09 12:38/M
36 Johanna Eriksson Ann Arbor MI 157 658 40:57 13:13/M
37 Jennifer Ogilvie Ann Arbor MI 472 669 41:33 13:24/M
38 Anna Cihak Ann Arbor MI 95 708 43:47 14:07/M
39 Sucheta Joshi Ann Arbor MI 318 714 45:22 14:38/M
40 Karyn Gendreau Howell MI 201 730 46:43 15:04/M
41 Sigrid Anderson Cordell Ann Arbor MI 7 748 48:40 15:42/M
42 Carmel Gerber Ann Arbor MI 204 761 49:54 16:06/M
43 Jennifer Hartson Ann Arbor MI 254 790 56:48 18:19/M
44 Lisa Seyfried Ann Arbor MI 818 795 59:30 19:12/M
45 Wendy Umbriac Ann Arbor MI 625 797 1:00:07 19:24/M
46 Kathie Wolney Ann Arbor MI 671 807 1:02:11 20:04/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 John Fox Dexter MI 769 20 21:04 6:48/M
2 John Richert Ann Arbor MI 921 32 22:15 7:11/M
3 Daniel Goldstein Ann Arbor MI 218 33 22:18 7:12/M
4 Joseph Dematio Dexter MI 127 55 23:17 7:31/M
5 Brad Tannen Milan MI 865 58 23:29 7:35/M
6 Thomas Erkkinen Ann Arbor MI 765 73 24:08 7:47/M
7 Keith Dutton Ann Arbor MI 146 94 24:48 8:00/M
8 Tom Kussurelis Ann Arbor MI 347 111 25:19 8:10/M
9 Irwin Weingarten Ann Arbor MI 650 116 25:29 8:13/M
10 Andreas Hug Ann Arbor MI 298 149 26:25 8:31/M
11 Todd Moore Ann Arbor MI 447 153 26:35 8:35/M
12 Dean Martin Ann Arbor MI 405 161 27:02 8:43/M
13 John Branch Ann Arbor MI 50 211 28:10 9:05/M
14 Chris Adams Ann Arbor MI 1 288 29:55 9:39/M
15 John Hurbis Saline MI 301 297 30:05 9:42/M
16 John Montgomery Ann Arbor MI 443 307 30:11 9:44/M
17 Peter Davies Ann Arbor MI 119 316 30:17 9:46/M
18 David Burnstein Ann Arbor MI 66 331 30:34 9:52/M
19 Hugh Morgan Ann Arbor MI 878 349 30:56 9:59/M
20 Eric Engel Ann Arbor MI 156 378 31:31 10:10/M
21 John Paul Ann Arbor MI 488 403 32:00 10:19/M
22 David Rosenfeld Ann Arbor MI 530 435 32:44 10:34/M
23 Keith Pastorino Ann Arbor MI 484 449 33:08 10:41/M
24 Frank Worden Ann Arbor MI 904 460 33:24 10:46/M
25 Tc Collins Ann Arbor MI 99 485 34:19 11:04/M
26 Eric Rosenberg Ann Arbor MI 524 535 36:07 11:39/M
27 Montgomery Gillard Ann Arbor MI 210 656 40:55 13:12/M
28 Tom Crawford Ann Arbor MI 106 676 41:45 13:28/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Pauline Jones Ann Arbor MI 315 48 22:58 7:25/M
2 Sarah Argersinger Ann Arbor MI 685 59 23:31 7:35/M
3 Jo Darlington Ann Arbor MI 117 150 26:25 8:31/M
4 Janet Reid Ann Arbor MI 813 159 26:59 8:42/M
5 Tatiana Botero Ann Arbor MI 743 197 27:58 9:01/M
6 Paula Wishart Ann Arbor MI 871 207 28:05 9:04/M
7 Ruth Ann Church Ann Arbor MI 94 253 29:00 9:21/M
8 Rena Basch Ann Arbor MI 738 296 30:02 9:41/M
9 Sara Figueroa Ann Arbor MI 170 299 30:06 9:43/M
10 Ann Marie Eaton Grosse Pointe MI 148 342 30:46 9:55/M
11 Lillian Debacker Ann Arbor MI 125 348 30:55 9:58/M
12 Anna Dutton Ann Arbor MI 144 377 31:30 10:10/M
13 Melisa Schuster Chelsea MI 550 417 32:18 10:25/M
14 Mary Boonin Ann Arbor MI 45 445 32:57 10:38/M
15 Sharlene Deskins Seabrook MD 129 509 35:09 11:20/M
16 Barb McQuade Ann Arbor MI 427 522 35:32 11:28/M
17 Ellen Arruda Ann Arbor MI 11 531 35:51 11:34/M
18 Kristen Krueger-Kuch Ann Arbor MI 340 571 37:15 12:01/M
19 Carrie Montgomery Livonia MI 442 572 37:16 12:01/M
20 Susan Najita Ann Arbor MI 456 630 39:13 12:39/M
21 Karen Smith Ann Arbor MI 568 663 41:29 13:23/M
22 Darlene Deane Dexter MI 124 704 43:25 14:00/M
23 Kelly Campbell Ann Arbor MI 72 709 43:48 14:08/M
24 Beth Simmert Dexter MI 566 729 46:37 15:02/M
25 Mary Hartson Ann Arbor MI 255 789 56:46 18:19/M
26 Laura O'Brien Ann Arbor MI 470 801 1:00:33 19:32/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Javier Pescador Ann Arbor MI 491 84 24:34 7:55/M
2 David Jacobi Ann Arbor MI 607 146 26:17 8:29/M
3 Steve Bredernitz Ypsilanti MI 54 175 27:25 8:51/M
4 Martin Buckingham Ann Arbor MI 918 222 28:23 9:09/M
5 Jonathan Weinberg Ann Arbor MI 835 224 28:24 9:10/M
6 John Rivard Ann Arbor MI 518 304 30:09 9:44/M
7 David Anderson Ann Arbor MI 6 383 31:34 10:11/M
8 Jon Gendreau Howell MI 200 388 31:42 10:14/M
9 Jonathon Willatt Ann Arbor MI 839 432 32:36 10:31/M
10 Ed Wier Ann Arbor MI 661 468 33:38 10:51/M
11 Mike Hiser Ann Arbor MI 282 493 34:31 11:08/M
12 Brian Love Ann Arbor MI 378 536 36:11 11:40/M
13 Mark Lichterman Huntington Woods M 368 629 39:10 12:38/M
14 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 1264 659 40:57 13:13/M
15 Tim McIntyre Ann Arbor MI 425 674 41:40 13:26/M
16 Nicholas Howson Ann Arbor MI 868 812 1:06:50 21:34/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Ciri Green Ann Arbor MI 228 371 31:22 10:07/M
2 Kathryn Dominguez Ann Arbor MI 760 422 32:23 10:27/M
3 Anne Ayanian Ann Arbor MI 15 441 32:51 10:36/M
4 Kelly Hill Versailles KY 780 442 32:56 10:37/M
5 Judy Wier Ann Arbor MI 662 469 33:39 10:51/M
6 Kelly McGlashen Ann Arbor MI 420 589 37:42 12:10/M
7 Nancy Love Ann Arbor MI 380 596 38:08 12:18/M
8 Jill Przybylski Farrell Ann Arbor MI 504 621 38:59 12:35/M
9 Dawn Wetzel Ann Arbor MI 656 698 42:53 13:50/M
10 Diane Chartier Belleville MI 88 735 46:58 15:09/M
11 Margaret Walsh Ann Arbor MI 644 798 1:00:18 19:27/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Burgard Ann Arbor MI 749 281 29:48 9:37/M
2 Steve Hernandez Ann Arbor MI 272 305 30:09 9:44/M
3 James Grubbs Ann Arbor MI 232 423 32:31 10:29/M
4 Paul Bass Ann Arbor MI 26 484 34:18 11:04/M
5 Steve Lyskawa Ann Arbor MI 383 504 34:59 11:17/M
6 Craig Spangler Bloomfield Hills M 579 523 35:33 11:28/M
7 Michael Simon Ann Arbor MI 821 528 35:48 11:33/M
8 David Turnley Ann Arbor MI 621 602 38:15 12:20/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Dina Shtull Ann Arbor MI 819 289 29:56 9:39/M
2 Linda Young Ann Arbor MI 900 321 30:25 9:49/M
3 Rhonda Lore Cloutier Ann Arbor MI 376 472 33:49 10:55/M
4 Deborah Lewis Ann Arbor MI 363 579 37:22 12:03/M
5 Cyndi Hernandez Ann Arbor MI 270 625 39:04 12:36/M
6 Dolores Villiard Canton MI 632 646 40:14 12:59/M
7 Maris Laporter Ann Arbor MI 352 703 43:18 13:58/M
8 Sylvia Hausner Ann Arbor MI 775 740 48:04 15:30/M
9 Eileen Nadler Ann Arbor MI 455 780 55:40 17:57/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 David Fisher Ann Arbor MI 768 183 27:42 8:56/M
2 Mitchell Garner Ann Arbor MI 196 187 27:43 8:56/M
3 Roderick MacDonald Ann Arbor MI 789 339 30:45 9:55/M
4 Patrick Wesolek Saginaw MI 655 546 36:30 11:46/M
5 Frank Villiard Canton MI 633 642 40:10 12:57/M
6 Petrr Zangara Pentwater MI 676 757 49:34 15:59/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Stickel Ypsilanti MI 598 372 31:23 10:07/M
2 Connie McGuire Ann Arbor MI 423 455 33:19 10:45/M
3 Marjorie Bolgos Taylor MI 43 751 49:13 15:53/M
4 Myriam Maas Ypsilanti MI 385 809 1:02:50 20:16/M
Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Owen Jansson Ann Arbor MI 306 283 29:49 9:37/M
2 Jerry Mittman Northville MI 436 483 34:16 11:03/M
3 Bob Roether Saline MI 520 683 42:09 13:36/M
Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Kelleher Ann Arbor MI 326 661 41:04 13:15/M
2 Judy Musket Ann Arbor MI 450 781 55:44 17:59/M
Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Paul (the Flash Grise Ann Arbor MI 230 453 33:16 10:44/M
2 Jim Chesney Ann Arbor MI 92 520 35:30 11:27/M
3 Robert Treadway Ann Arbor MI 620 639 40:04 12:55/M
Male 80 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Stein Ann Arbor MI 594 470 33:47 10:54/M
2 Phil Carroll Ann Arbor MI 909 547 36:39 11:49/M
3 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 269 657 40:57 13:13/M
Female 80 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Dee Crowe Belleville MI 110 808 1:02:50 20:16/M



10K
Age Group Results
May 06, 2018

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Short Ann Arbor MI 1239 1 34:14 5:31/M
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Laurel Park Ann Arbor MI 1213 18 43:19 6:59/M
Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Tomohiro Muramatsu Canton MI 1300 5 39:45 6:25/M
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Borguez Ann Arbor MI 926 29 46:18 7:28/M
Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Rothstein Ann Arbor MI 2520 13 42:30 6:51/M
Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Sahoko Little Ann Arbor MI 1186 42 48:25 7:49/M
No Age/Missing Info
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Sam MacKenzie Ann Arbor MI 2521 4 38:06 6:09/M
2 Josh Ney Ann Arbor MI 2511 38 47:27 7:39/M
3 Zach Alexander Ann Arbor MI 2334 146 1:04:52 10:28/M
Female No Age Provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Jansson Ann Arbor MI 2512 104 56:22 9:05/M
Male Age 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Victor Monnier Ann Arbor MI 1204 125 1:01:02 9:51/M
Female Age 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Abigail Crow Ann Arbor MI 1119 130 1:02:36 10:06/M
Male Age 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Henry Lipuma Ann Arbor MI 1185 68 50:57 8:13/M
2 Victor Heskia Ann Arbor MI 1160 101 56:07 9:03/M
Male Age 16
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Lukas Jonsson Ann Arbor MI 1170 59 50:24 8:08/M
2 Jacob Distelzweig Ypsilanti MI 1125 69 50:57 8:13/M
Female Age 16
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Moira Cummings Ann Arbor MI 1121 131 1:02:38 10:06/M
Male Age 17
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Saul Vielmetti Ann Arbor MI 1267 133 1:03:19 10:13/M
Male 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathon McBride Ann Arbor MI 1297 3 37:33 6:03/M
2 Dominic Schmidt Comstock Park MI 2333 17 42:54 6:55/M
3 Justin Keeney Ypsilanti MI 1173 80 52:41 8:30/M
4 Yunze Lu Ann Arbor MI 1189 100 55:41 8:59/M
5 Jake Presto Ann Arbor MI 1220 115 59:34 9:36/M
6 Steve Gilpin Ann Arbor MI 1147 135 1:03:36 10:15/M
7 Jonathan Friedland Ann Arbor MI 1142 137 1:03:52 10:18/M
Female 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Nichole Eckrich Rapid City SD 1133 27 45:49 7:23/M
2 Emily Wee Ann Arbor MI 1271 31 46:31 7:30/M
3 Tori Engler Ann Arbor MI 1135 36 47:03 7:35/M
4 Amanfa Riesmeyer Pittsburgh PA 1230 51 49:15 7:57/M
5 Doria Weiss Orange CT 1274 63 50:43 8:11/M
6 Sarah Stasiak Ann Arbor MI 1248 76 51:42 8:20/M
7 Morgan Matusie Chelsea MI 2331 99 55:34 8:58/M
8 Hongling Lu Ann Arbor MI 1188 129 1:02:34 10:05/M
9 Haley Zapolski Ann Arbor MI 2507 140 1:04:16 10:22/M
10 Kristy Dudal Sterling Heights M 1131 144 1:04:51 10:28/M
11 Victoria Buzzalini Clawson MI 1113 145 1:04:51 10:28/M
12 Laurie Perrin Ann Arbor MI 1217 180 1:16:29 12:20/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Matthias Kelm Ann Arbor MI 1176 2 35:33 5:44/M
2 Ryan Kitson Ann Arbor MI 1177 6 40:00 6:27/M
3 Emanuel Reinecke Ann Arbor MI 1226 7 40:08 6:28/M
4 Kelly O'Leary Ann Arbor MI 1209 10 42:01 6:47/M
5 Ryan Moore Ann Arbor MI 1299 11 42:08 6:48/M
6 Johnathan Ogar Ypsilanti MI 1211 16 42:37 6:52/M
7 James Edwards Iii. Ypsilanti MI 1134 22 44:28 7:10/M
8 Rami Harb Ann Arbor MI 1156 45 48:34 7:50/M
9 Harrison Bray Ann Arbor MI 1111 70 50:58 8:13/M
10 Jonathan Crays Ann Arbor MI 1286 71 51:15 8:16/M
11 Hiroshi Fukada Farmington MI 1292 74 51:35 8:19/M
12 Harry Richman Ann Arbor MI 1229 79 52:39 8:30/M
13 Feng Zhu Ann Arbor MI 1283 84 53:37 8:39/M
14 Andrew Quinn Ann Arbor MI 1222 94 55:16 8:55/M
15 Peter Munz Ann Arbor MI 1205 107 56:54 9:11/M
16 Jay Winkler Ann Arbor MI 1279 139 1:04:14 10:22/M
17 David Marshall Hazel Park MI 1190 147 1:05:19 10:32/M
18 Girish Sriram Ypsilanti MI 1244 164 1:09:32 11:13/M
19 James Schwab Ann Arbor MI 1236 176 1:14:10 11:58/M
20 Sanders Yasa Canton MI 2340 190 1:29:42 14:28/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Remy Rincher Saline MI 1231 23 44:31 7:11/M
2 Mollee Shultz Ann Arbor MI 1240 65 50:54 8:13/M
3 Tully Quinn Ann Arbor MI 1223 95 55:16 8:55/M
4 Kathryn Mattei Redford MI 1193 103 56:21 9:05/M
5 Margo Davis Milwaukee WI 1123 118 59:44 9:38/M
6 Kelsey Hallinen Ann Arbor MI 1153 119 59:46 9:38/M
7 Anna Carne Ypsilanti MI 1116 121 1:00:27 9:45/M
8 Laurin Wolf Ann Arbor MI 1280 132 1:02:38 10:06/M
9 Meng Sun Ann Arbor MI 1253 161 1:08:20 11:01/M
10 Raysha Stacey Ann Arbor MI 1245 173 1:13:08 11:48/M
11 Sierra Schwabenland Ann Arbor MI 1237 175 1:14:10 11:58/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Sebastian Jolta Hollywood FL 1169 14 42:34 6:52/M
2 Travis Souza Ann Arbor MI 1243 15 42:35 6:52/M
3 Piyush Narang Ann Arbor MI 1207 28 46:05 7:26/M
4 John Stephen Ann Arbor MI 1249 40 47:45 7:42/M
5 Geoffrey Murray Ann Arbor MI 1206 52 49:30 7:59/M
6 Nick Byrne Ann Arbor MI 1114 88 54:20 8:46/M
7 Juan Sanchez Milwaukee WI 1235 116 59:43 9:38/M
8 Ben Tatum Ann Arbor MI 1258 117 59:43 9:38/M
9 Jon Tap Ann Arbor MI 1256 122 1:00:37 9:47/M
10 Karthik Vasudevan Ann Arbor MI 1265 171 1:11:37 11:33/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Samra Ann Arbor MI 2505 57 50:02 8:04/M
2 Katie Lacroix Farmington Hills M 1180 90 54:29 8:47/M
3 Rachel Talbot Ann Arbor MI 1255 93 55:03 8:53/M
4 Erin Perry Ann Arbor MI 1218 106 56:39 9:08/M
5 Anabel Fierro Ann Arbor MI 1139 108 56:56 9:11/M
6 Bolor Turmunkh Ann Arbor MI 1261 120 1:00:19 9:44/M
7 Courtney Long Ann Arbor MI 1187 124 1:00:59 9:50/M
8 Rima Mills Ann Arbor MI 1202 181 1:17:10 12:27/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Rooney Ann Arbor MI 1233 9 41:55 6:46/M
2 Daniel Pasick Ann Arbor MI 1214 35 46:54 7:34/M
3 Erik Olsen Ann Arbor MI 1212 37 47:14 7:37/M
4 Michael Apone Saline MI 1102 47 48:49 7:52/M
5 Jeff Meyer Ann Arbor MI 1198 60 50:25 8:08/M
6 Phillip Davey Ann Arbor MI 1287 62 50:36 8:10/M
7 Curtis McFall Ann Arbor MI 1194 66 50:55 8:13/M
8 Matthew Stetson Saline MI 1250 97 55:21 8:56/M
9 Sean Etheridge Ann Arbor MI 1138 109 57:20 9:15/M
10 Ravi Gollapudi Farmington MI 1148 167 1:10:42 11:24/M
11 Pete Mills Ann Arbor MI 1201 182 1:17:10 12:27/M
12 Rama Jinka Farmington MI 1166 183 1:17:15 12:28/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Erica Solway Ann Arbor MI 1241 20 44:00 7:06/M
2 Jan Dowling Ann Arbor MI 1208 43 48:27 7:49/M
3 Elizabeth Villiard Ann Arbor MI 1268 49 49:00 7:54/M
4 Laura Distelzweig Ypsilanti MI 1126 72 51:25 8:18/M
5 Silvia Gonzalez Ann Arbor MI 1149 77 51:51 8:22/M
6 Nicole Harden Milan MI 1157 89 54:27 8:47/M
7 Smriti Mohan Ann Arbor MI 1203 105 56:29 9:07/M
8 Uyanga Turmunkh Ann Arbor MI 1262 136 1:03:51 10:18/M
9 Asia Renning Milan MI 2504 141 1:04:16 10:22/M
10 Heidi Wasielewski Ann Arbor MI 1270 178 1:16:02 12:16/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Leister Ypsilanti MI 1182 19 43:36 7:02/M
2 Sebastian Wieschollek Ann Arbor MI 1275 21 44:25 7:10/M
3 Edward Latour Plymouth MI 1296 39 47:37 7:41/M
4 Cameron Dominick Ann Arbor MI 1289 53 49:30 7:59/M
5 Daniel Hamalainen Ann Arbor MI 1155 58 50:12 8:06/M
6 Gael Heskia Ann Arbor MI 1159 102 56:11 9:04/M
7 Kevin Stange Ann Arbor MI 1247 134 1:03:29 10:14/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Leah Canetta Ann Arbor MI 1115 81 52:48 8:31/M
2 Francesca Forzani Ann Arbor MI 1291 85 53:39 8:39/M
3 Renee Reynolds Livonia MI 1227 91 54:33 8:48/M
4 Joan Parikh Ann Arbor MI 2501 92 54:50 8:51/M
5 Shanti Eswaran Ann Arbor MI 2522 111 58:00 9:21/M
6 Cyndy Akuleh Ann Arbor MI 1101 123 1:00:39 9:47/M
7 Debra Chopp Ann Arbor MI 1117 152 1:06:01 10:39/M
8 Kristina Crow Ann Arbor MI 1120 155 1:06:44 10:46/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Mattias Jonsson Ann Arbor MI 1171 24 44:33 7:11/M
2 Mateusz Ruszkowski Ann Arbor MI 2509 25 45:20 7:19/M
3 Thien Nguyen Ann Arbor MI 1130 26 45:27 7:20/M
4 Tobias Eckhause Ann Arbor MI 1132 34 46:53 7:34/M
5 Michael Loszewski Ann Arbor MI 2513 48 49:00 7:54/M
6 Mike Englesbe Ann Arbor MI 1136 67 50:55 8:13/M
7 Paul Straka Ann Arbor MI 604 73 51:30 8:18/M
8 Chris Boehnke Ann Arbor MI 1109 75 51:40 8:20/M
9 Kamran Diba Ann Arbor MI 1288 127 1:01:54 9:59/M
10 Alex Tashian Ann Arbor MI 1257 157 1:08:04 10:59/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Danie Matusik Chelsea MI 2332 33 46:44 7:32/M
2 Gianna Lete Ann Arbor MI 1183 46 48:38 7:51/M
3 Audrey Wu Ann Arbor MI 1281 54 49:33 8:00/M
4 Heidi Lewicki Durand MI 1184 98 55:32 8:57/M
5 Barbara Figurski Dexter MI 944 110 57:59 9:21/M
6 Jennifer Rosenberg Ann Arbor MI 1234 153 1:06:02 10:39/M
7 Robin Jacob Ann Arbor MI 1164 154 1:06:02 10:39/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Holman Ann Arbor MI 1162 8 40:42 6:34/M
2 James Jankowski Ypsilanti MI 1294 12 42:25 6:50/M
3 Steven Kaganove Ann Arbor MI 1172 30 46:28 7:30/M
4 Paul Johnson Ann Arbor MI 2510 32 46:38 7:31/M
5 Mike Furlough Ann Arbor MI 1143 55 49:51 8:02/M
6 Eric Straka Ann Arbor MI 1252 64 50:49 8:12/M
7 Paul Dolan Ann Arbor MI 1128 82 53:00 8:33/M
8 Bruce Bielawa Dexter MI 1108 114 59:28 9:35/M
9 Jon Hall Ann Arbor MI 1293 126 1:01:20 9:54/M
10 Clarke Taylor Ann Arbor MI 1259 142 1:04:47 10:27/M
11 Derek Hunter Ann Arbor MI 1163 158 1:08:09 11:00/M
12 Brian Barr Belleville MI 1107 189 1:28:27 14:16/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Rosalind Johnson Ann Arbor MI 1167 41 48:19 7:48/M
2 Sandra Wankel Ann Arbor MI 2506 56 50:01 8:04/M
3 Carmen Green-Lee Ann Arbor MI 1151 61 50:29 8:09/M
4 Lori Finn West Bloomfield MI 1290 96 55:19 8:55/M
5 Patricia Winebrenner Dexter MI 1278 156 1:06:51 10:47/M
6 Nancy Herlocher Ann Arbor MI 1158 160 1:08:11 11:00/M
7 Kati Rezmierski Ann Arbor MI 1228 163 1:09:30 11:13/M
8 Elisabeth Gerber Ann Arbor MI 1146 169 1:10:49 11:25/M
9 Colleen Kollman Ann Arbor MI 1178 170 1:10:49 11:25/M
10 Marie Young Belleville MI 1282 185 1:22:21 13:17/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Leon Bryson Ann Arbor MI 1112 44 48:34 7:50/M
2 Bruce Berndt Farmington MI 1285 86 53:47 8:40/M
3 James Pauer Ann Arbor MI 2502 112 59:15 9:33/M
4 Ken Hallinen Pittsburgh PA 1154 113 59:20 9:34/M
5 Chris Dolan Birmingham MI 1127 149 1:05:22 10:33/M
6 Luiz Perrone Ann Arbor MI 2503 162 1:09:08 11:09/M
7 Daniel Johnston Pinckney MI 1168 177 1:15:08 12:07/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Mar Pulte Mackinac Island MI 1221 143 1:04:48 10:27/M
2 Rhoda Miel Ann Arbor MI 2508 159 1:08:09 11:00/M
3 Linda Larin Ann Arbor MI 1295 166 1:10:42 11:24/M
4 Gantuya Dondov Ann Arbor MI 1129 174 1:13:54 11:55/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Mester Plymouth MI 1197 50 49:00 7:54/M
2 Frank Rampton Ann Arbor MI 1224 78 52:10 8:25/M
3 Eilif Pedersen Ann Arbor MI 1215 151 1:05:59 10:39/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Wade Belleville MI 1269 150 1:05:42 10:36/M
2 Terre Fisher Ann Arbor MI 1141 165 1:09:45 11:15/M
3 Eileen Latini Ypsilanti MI 1181 172 1:12:16 11:39/M
4 Benenita Mathijsen Bayl San Francisco CA 2519 184 1:18:08 12:36/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Walter Kuhn Victoria BC 1179 83 53:10 8:35/M
2 Quentin McMullen Ann Arbor MI 1196 179 1:16:05 12:16/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Jeanine Delay Ann Arbor MI 1124 87 54:14 8:45/M
2 Nancy Solway Bloomfield Hills M 1242 128 1:02:20 10:03/M
3 Liz Perri Ann Arbor MI 1216 138 1:04:00 10:19/M
4 Do Garcia Ann Arbor MI 1144 168 1:10:46 11:25/M
Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Grams Ann Arbor MI 1150 148 1:05:20 10:32/M
Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Vettorello Ann Arbor MI 1266 187 1:25:36 13:48/M
2 Adele Sowinski Ann Arbor MI 902 188 1:26:06 13:53/M
Male 80 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Everett Lwoma Adrian MI 2339 186 1:25:32 13:48/MMen



5k Walk
Age Group Results
May 06, 2018

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Post Ann Arbor MI 717 2 38:00 12:15/M
2 Phil Wade Belleville MI 731 6 41:22 13:21/M
3 Brian Caplan Ann Arbor MI 689 7 41:25 13:22/M
4 Mel Muskovitz Ann Arbor MI 853 8 41:48 13:29/M
5 Richard Dibble Dearborn Heights M 694 9 41:51 13:30/M
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Marie Piehl Ann Arbor MI 716 4 40:54 13:12/M
2 Brenda Gillespie Ann Arbor MI 941 5 41:11 13:17/M
3 Rachel Bendit Ann Arbor MI 687 10 43:04 13:54/M
4 Brenda Marshall Ypsilanti MI 711 12 43:43 14:06/M
5 Bev Gengler Ann Arbor MI 700 13 44:03 14:13/M
Male 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Nitai Jakar Ann Arbor MI 703 1 36:33 11:47/M
2 Lyndon Dibble Ann Arbor MI 693 11 43:29 14:02/M
3 Ryan Dibble Ann Arbor MI 695 14 44:35 14:23/M
4 Kacy Carroll Ann Arbor MI 844 24 48:22 15:36/M
5 Dan Domanski Ann Arbor MI 846 29 51:04 16:28/M
6 Davang Shah Ann Arbor MI 724 33 51:33 16:38/M
7 Rick Kruse Ann Arbor MI 708 37 52:20 16:53/M
8 Ed Chappel Stockbridge MI 690 38 52:26 16:55/M
9 Gregory Gafni-Pappas Ann Arbor MI 698 41 53:49 17:22/M
10 Gage Robinson Davison MI 722 45 54:46 17:40/M
11 Toby Lewis Ann Arbor MI 710 47 55:34 17:55/M
12 Mac Kennedy Manchester MI 706 48 55:40 17:57/M
13 Janeth Turner Ann Arbor MI 938 49 55:55 18:02/M
14 Frank Uhle Ann Arbor MI 859 50 57:00 18:23/M
15 Peter Clark Ann Arbor MI 845 51 57:44 18:37/M
16 Adam Stein Ann Arbor MI 726 61 1:01:36 19:52/M
17 Stephen Perrin Ann Arbor MI 715 62 1:01:59 20:00/M
18 Oliver Wolfers Ann Arbor MI 957 69 1:05:46 21:13/M
19 Andrew Taylor Ann Arbor MI 729 71 1:12:43 23:27/M
Female 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Bennett Ann Arbor MI 2514 3 39:58 12:54/M
2 Christine Moellering Ypsilanti MI 852 15 46:03 14:51/M
3 Diana Pratt Ann Arbor MI 719 16 46:44 15:05/M
4 Rose Lerner Northville MI 709 17 46:48 15:06/M
5 Jinny Potter Ann Arbor MI 718 18 47:20 15:16/M
6 Christine Erkkinen Ann Arbor MI 848 19 48:01 15:29/M
7 Corinne Marks Ann Arbor MI 850 20 48:05 15:31/M
8 Truett Marks Ann Arbor MI 851 21 48:11 15:33/M
9 Alexis Braun Marks Ann Arbor MI 840 22 48:11 15:33/M
10 Casey Krone Ann Arbor MI 849 23 48:11 15:33/M
11 Mary Seibert Ann Arbor MI 932 25 48:35 15:40/M
12 Nessa Gafni-Pappas Ann Arbor MI 699 26 49:04 15:50/M
13 Shai-Lee Jakar Ann Arbor MI 704 27 49:29 15:58/M
14 Hope Carroll Ann Arbor MI 843 28 49:44 16:03/M
15 Johanna Epstein Ann Arbor MI 847 30 51:23 16:35/M
16 Liz Rother Ann Arbor MI 857 31 51:24 16:35/M
17 Raani Punglia Ann Arbor MI 720 32 51:31 16:37/M
18 Patricia Wheeler Livonia MI 936 34 52:02 16:47/M
19 Lisa Dibble Ann Arbor MI 692 35 52:12 16:50/M
20 Judy White Canton MI 733 36 52:19 16:53/M
21 Kari Becker Ann Arbor MI 686 39 52:33 16:57/M
22 Amanda Uhle Ann Arbor MI 858 40 53:05 17:07/M
23 Mollie Rose Gilbert Brody Ann Arbor MI 701 42 54:40 17:38/M
24 Alicia McHugh Ann Arbor MI 712 43 54:42 17:39/M
25 Emma McHugh Davison MI 713 44 54:46 17:40/M
26 Nancy Farmer Romulus MI 696 46 54:59 17:44/M
27 Neha Shah Ypsilanti MI 725 52 58:47 18:58/M
28 Sandy Kreger Dexter MI 707 53 58:47 18:58/M
29 Alyssa Bersine Ann Arbor MI 688 54 59:38 19:14/M
30 Elizabeth Swaynie Ann Arbor MI 728 55 59:40 19:15/M
31 Jenny Heu Ann Arbor 919 56 59:44 19:16/M
32 Nina Rosenzweig Ann Arbor MI 856 57 59:58 19:21/M
33 Rekha Desai Ann Arbor MI 691 58 1:00:56 19:39/M
34 Ariane Kaplan Ann Arbor MI 705 59 1:01:34 19:52/M
35 Rosie Stein Ann Arbor MI 727 60 1:01:35 19:52/M
36 Cathleen Perrin Ann Arbor MI 714 63 1:01:59 20:00/M
37 Shue Wang Ann Arbor MI 732 64 1:03:30 20:29/M
38 Emily Argersinger Ann Arbor MI 684 65 1:04:45 20:53/M
39 Jennifer Foster Ann Arbor MI 697 66 1:04:51 20:55/M
40 Nancy Bulkley Ann Arbor MI 841 67 1:05:29 21:07/M
41 Trudy Bulkley Ann Arbor MI 842 68 1:05:29 21:07/M
42 Betsey Stevenson Ann Arbor MI 955 70 1:05:48 21:14/M
43 Ellen Taylor Ann Arbor MI 730 72 1:12:45 23:28/M

Ann Arbor, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management