2018 FSCA 5k

back to results

May. 5, 2018

2018 FSCA 5k
Jackson, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


FSCA 5k 5K Run
Age Group Results
May 05, 2018
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Heath 25 1 17:03.9 5:30/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth M Anderson 28 13 21:15.4 6:51/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Singleton 13 2 18:28.7 5:57/M

Male 15 to 17

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Sanford 15 3 18:56.5 6:06/M

Male 18 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Inosenco 19 14 21:19.8 6:53/M

Female 18 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allegra Ward 19 30 27:34.7 8:54/M
2 Ashley Bonser 23 39 29:36.2 9:33/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Rodriguez 26 47 33:33.1 10:49/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristine Kubish 29 16 21:59.8 7:05/M
2 Jenna Marchewka 28 62 43:45.3 14:07/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Kubish 32 7 20:06.3 6:29/M
2 Josh Poston 34 12 21:10.8 6:50/M
3 Brandon Farver 32 36 29:22.3 9:28/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathryn Neville 33 43 32:18.3 10:25/M
2 Elizabeth Rutledge 34 44 32:42.8 10:33/M
3 Nora Bordine 32 52 35:56.8 11:35/M
4 Vanessa Pearson 33 55 38:12.6 12:19/M
5 Tracey Soyez 32 63 48:29.3 15:38/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Andrews 39 4 18:59.4 6:07/M
2 Guy Gibson 35 10 20:48.0 6:43/M
3 Ron Zibbell Jr 38 27 26:58.4 8:42/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Sanford 38 31 28:04.4 9:03/M
2 Melissa Figiel 35 35 29:17.4 9:27/M
3 Jennifer Farver 37 37 29:22.5 9:28/M
4 Ana Trudell 37 42 32:01.8 10:20/M
5 Sara Bullinger 36 48 33:33.2 10:49/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Klump 40 5 19:22.6 6:15/M
2 Jason Winchell 43 6 19:38.5 6:20/M
3 Ben Gilpin 40 9 20:35.0 6:38/M
4 Matt Dilts 42 22 25:30.0 8:14/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelly Kosmet 43 17 22:31.0 7:16/M
2 Emily Kaber 44 38 29:26.2 9:30/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Donnelly 47 15 21:40.3 6:59/M
2 Jason Walsh 45 26 26:43.2 8:37/M
3 Gary Liles 46 45 32:52.9 10:36/M
4 Gregory Lafrough 48 57 40:20.9 13:01/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Buckland 45 24 26:05.9 8:25/M
2 Susana Ward 45 28 27:11.3 8:46/M
3 Cammy Salow 47 29 27:21.5 8:49/M
4 Julie Oberlin 49 41 31:28.8 10:09/M
5 Cynthia Chadek-Walker 46 46 33:18.9 10:45/M
6 Davonna Tucker 48 49 33:33.8 10:49/M
7 Lori Trout 48 53 36:16.6 11:42/M
8 Jennifer Gallagher 46 56 39:29.6 12:44/M
9 Theresa Curtis 48 64 52:38.4 16:59/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Rumler 50 21 25:19.0 8:10/M
2 Rich Kuhn 51 58 40:24.4 13:02/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dianna Lafraugh 50 60 41:52.1 13:30/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Cook 56 8 20:33.1 6:38/M
2 Jeff Heath 56 23 25:35.1 8:15/M
3 Jeff Beagle 57 25 26:40.0 8:36/M
4 Leonard Gallagher 55 61 42:38.0 13:45/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessie Davis 58 54 37:07.0 11:58/M

Male 60 to 66

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Bapst Jr. 62 11 20:50.8 6:43/M
2 Rick Hills 62 19 23:23.7 7:33/M
3 David Parham 64 32 28:06.7 9:04/M
4 Bob Sonsara 66 33 29:02.5 9:22/M
5 Lester Hershberger 65 34 29:05.9 9:23/M
6 John Filip 62 40 31:12.2 10:04/M

Female 60 to 66

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janelle Shaughnessy 60 50 34:14.3 11:03/M
2 Susi Bullinger 62 51 34:44.9 11:12/M

Male 67 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Andrews 69 18 23:19.2 7:31/M
2 William T Reid III 68 20 25:06.2 8:06/M

Female 67 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Holmes 75 59 41:02.4 13:14/M



FSCA 5k 5k Walk
Age Group Results
May 05, 2018
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Girard 75 2 36:45.3 11:51/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Bridgeman 46 1 33:36.0 10:50/M

Male 18 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Keith 22 32 55:15.1 17:49/M

Female 18 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paige Niciporek 22 13 42:59.2 13:52/M
2 Brooke Gingras 24 25 52:54.9 17:04/M
3 Kalie Chaffin 20 39 57:44.5 18:37/M
4 Brittney Rogers-Sandahl 23 40 57:48.1 18:39/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Newberry 33 36 56:53.8 18:21/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Scott 35 11 41:56.1 13:32/M
2 Heather Ries 37 17 46:11.0 14:54/M
3 Rebecca Miles-Kohn 39 34 56:30.4 18:14/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Brenner 43 15 45:08.8 14:34/M
2 Troy Sutherland 41 28 53:25.3 17:14/M
3 Terry Abbey Sr. 42 30 54:32.0 17:35/M
4 Cameron Kohn 40 33 56:27.9 18:13/M
5 Lamar Hershberger 42 42 58:13.6 18:47/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jodie Brenner 44 22 49:05.1 15:50/M
2 Amanda Kieth 41 31 55:13.5 17:49/M
3 Gina Weston 44 35 56:53.3 18:21/M
4 Stacy Nichols 44 38 57:43.7 18:37/M
5 Kari Smith 43 45 1:03:33.2 20:30/M
6 Melissa Caeothers 43 48 1:22:41.8 26:40/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Ries 46 5 38:06.2 12:17/M
2 Rich Milosh 45 29 54:31.4 17:35/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tamiko Mahoney 45 8 39:24.3 12:43/M
2 Amy Adams 48 12 42:59.1 13:52/M
3 Amy Gingras 47 26 52:55.1 17:04/M
4 Cheri Ziegler 46 44 58:49.6 18:58/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Cunningham 51 7 38:50.7 12:32/M
2 David Williamsen 53 20 46:47.6 15:05/M
3 Kevin Nichols 54 41 57:50.1 18:39/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jodi Williamsen 50 19 46:47.6 15:05/M
2 Chris Heath 52 24 51:30.2 16:37/M
3 Eva Dickey 53 46 1:03:42.4 20:33/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shari Rando 58 23 49:50.9 16:05/M
2 Kelly Miller 56 27 53:24.8 17:14/M

Male 60 to 66

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Kamke 63 10 41:07.8 13:16/M

Female 60 to 66

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Brigham 62 4 37:14.9 12:01/M
2 Carol Selden 60 6 38:31.4 12:25/M
3 Deborah Filip 64 14 43:07.2 13:55/M
4 Jill Rose-Redman 62 16 45:22.3 14:38/M
5 Mary E Jimenez 61 18 46:20.1 14:57/M
6 Myra Sonsara 64 21 48:59.6 15:48/M

Male 67 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Pelton 71 3 36:54.8 11:54/M

Female 67 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patty Pelton 70 9 39:46.9 12:50/M
2 Anita Ojeda-Baley 69 37 57:38.2 18:35/M
3 Barbara Lipko 68 43 58:49.4 18:58/M
4 Mary Mallett 67 47 1:03:42.7 20:33/M
5 Margie Slater 76 49 1:26:47.7 28:00/M

Jackson, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation