U.S. Olympic Trial Track and Field

back to results

Jul. 9, 2004

U.S. Olympic Trial Track and Field
Sacramento, CA
July 9th - July 17th


Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lauryn Williams Miami 11.13Q -0.8 4
2 Inger Miller Nike 11.28Q -1.4 2
3 LaTasha Colander Nike 11.35Q -1.6 1
4 Torri Edwards adidas 11.36Q -1.0 3
5 Gail Devers Nike 11.36Q -1.0 3
6 Muna Lee Nike 11.37Q -0.8 4
7 Marion Jones Nike 11.38Q -1.6 1
8 Chryste Gaines Nike 11.39Q -1.4 2
9 Marshevet Hooker Texas 11.41Q -0.8 4
10 Angela Daigle Nike 11.42Q -1.0 3
11 Wyllesheia Myrick Unattached 11.42Q -1.4 2
12 Angela Williams Nike 11.47Q -1.6 1
13 Connie Moore Nike 11.47q -1.4 2
14 Tremedia Brice Texas Southern 11.50q -0.8 4
15 Lakeisha Backus U.S. Army 11.53q -1.4 2
16 Nolle Graham Lemans Track 11.70q -0.8 4 11.696
17 Shaunta Pelham Unattached 11.70 -0.8 4 11.698
18 Lakadron Ivery Baylor 11.72 -1.6 1
18 Amandi Rhett Ga Tech 11.72 -1.4 2
20 Teneeshia Jones Unattached 11.72 -1.6 1
21 Carmelita Jeter Unattached 11.76 -1.6 1
21 LaShaunte'a Moore Unattached 11.76 -1.0 3
23 Melinda Smedley Unattached 11.91 -1.0 3
24 Felicia Fant N. Carolina St. 12.07 -1.0 3

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Michelle Perry Nike 23.08 -1.6 1 1071
2 Hyleas Fountain Nike 24.05 -0.9 2 976
3 Tacita Bass Unattached 24.12 +0.0 3 969
4 Virginia Miller Unattached 24.30 -1.6 1 952
5 Tiffany Lott-Hogan Unattached 24.53 0.3 4 930
6 Shelia Burrell Nike 24.64 -1.6 1 920
7 Heather Sterlin Nike 24.71 -1.6 1 914
8 Tracye Lawyer-Thomas Y M C A Team Id. 24.76 0.3 4 909
9 Jacquelyn Johnson Unattached 25.06 +0.0 3 881
10 Fiona Asigbee Unattached 25.13 -0.9 2 875
11 Michelle Moran Unattached 25.15 +0.0 3 873
12 JaNelle Wright Kansas St. 25.19 -1.6 1 869
13 DeDee Nathan Indiana Inva 25.27 +0.0 3 862
14 Kim Schiemenz Nike 25.28 -0.9 2 861
15 Jackie Poulson Unattached 25.37 -0.9 2 853
16 Brooke Meredith California 25.60 -1.6 1 833
17 Kendra Reimer Beach TC 25.69 -0.9 2 824
18 Ashley Selig Nebraska 25.70 0.3 4 824
19 Amber Miller Unattached 25.77 +0.0 3 817
20 Missy Vanek Unattached 25.83 0.3 4 812
21 Jennifer Hoppe Unattached 25.88 0.3 4 808
22 Josie Hahn Unattached 26.39 0.3 4 763
23 Robin Unger Beach TC 26.45 -0.9 2 758
-- Meredith Davis Hospitality Hyd DQ +0.0 3 Lane Violation

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hazel Clark Nike 2:02.65Q 1
2 Jearl Miles-Clark New Balance 2:03.24Q 2
3 Nicole Teter Nike 2:03.30Q 3
4 Jennifer Toomey Nike 2:03.35Q 2
5 Perry Fields Unattached 2:03.47Q 1
6 Nakiya Johnson Southern Cal 2:03.55Q 3
7 Lauren Simmons Farm Team 2:03.52Q 1
8 Sasha Spencer Nike 2:03.58Q 3
9 Nicole Cook Tennessee 2:04.37Q 2
10 Chantee Earl Nike 2:03.59Q 1
11 Kameisha Bennett Nike 2:03.95Q 3
12 Francis Santin Santa Monica TC 2:04.48Q 2
13 Mishael Bertrand Unattached 2:04.58q 3
14 Kristina Bratton Unattached 2:04.74q 2
15 Ashley Wysong Farm Team 2:04.79q 2
16 Alice Schmidt North Carolina 2:04.86q 2
17 Krista Ferrara Farm Team 2:04.95 3
18 LaTisha Staten Unattached 2:05.32 3
19 Nikeya Green Unattached 2:05.77 1
20 Hope Sanders Indiana Inva 2:05.79 1
21 Brooke Patterson Kentucky 2:06.94 1
22 Tyrona Heath Farm Team 2:07.62 2
23 Tiffany Burgess Unattached 2:07.73 2
24 Kinsey Coles N. Dakota St. 2:07.74 1
25 Andrea Morgan Farm Team 2:09.38 3
26 Allison Laske Unattached 2:09.65 3
27 Chloe Jarvis California 2:10.97 1

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
14 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
1 Marla Runyan Nike 15:36.75Q
2 Jennifer Rhines adidas 15:50.08Q
3 Shalane Flanagan Nike 15:37.42Q
4 Amy Rudolph adidas 15:50.63Q
5 Carrie Tollefson adidas 15:38.64Q
6 Shayne Culpepper adidas 15:54.74Q
7 Melissa Buttry Unattached 15:39.32Q
8 Melissa Gulli Unattached 15:55.60Q
9 Molly Huddle Notre Dame 15:47.15q
10 Amy Begley Asics 15:52.34q
11 Sara Bei Stanford 15:55.88q
12 Katherine Newberry Unattached 15:57.29q
13 Kristen Nicolini Team Usa Min 16:03.54q
14 Sarah Hann New Balance 16:17.56q
15 Kara Goucher Nike 16:30.35
16 Jennifer Kramer Boston AA 16:39.89
17 Genevieve Graff-Ermeling Unattached 17:53.76

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Michelle Perry Nike 13.02 -1.6 1 1121
2 Tiffany Lott-Hogan Unattached 13.10 -1.1 3 1109
3 Virginia Miller Unattached 13.30 -1.7 2 1080
4 Shelia Burrell Nike 13.47 -1.0 5 1055
5 Hyleas Fountain Nike 13.47 -1.1 3 1055
6 DeDee Nathan Indiana Inva 13.64 -1.1 3 1030
7 Jacquelyn Johnson Unattached 13.74 -2.0 4 1015
8 Fiona Asigbee Unattached 13.89 -1.4 6 994
9 Meredith Davis Hospitality Hyd 13.94 -1.6 1 987
10 JaNelle Wright Kansas St. 13.98 -1.0 5 981
11 Tacita Bass Unattached 14.03 -2.0 4 974
12 Tracye Lawyer-Thomas Y M C A Team Id. 14.05 -1.7 2 971
13 Michelle Moran Unattached 14.06 -1.1 3 970
14 Heather Sterlin Nike 14.11 -2.0 4 963
15 Kendra Reimer Beach TC 14.24 -2.0 4 945
16 Missy Vanek Unattached 14.24 -1.4 6 945
17 Kim Schiemenz Nike 14.29 -1.6 1 938
18 Jennifer Hoppe Unattached 14.41 -1.4 6 921
19 Jackie Poulson Unattached 14.65 -1.7 2 888
20 Ashley Selig Nebraska 14.65 -1.4 6 888
21 Brooke Meredith California 14.72 -1.7 2 879
22 Robin Unger Beach TC 14.84 -1.6 1 863
23 Amber Miller Unattached 14.87 -1.0 5 859
24 Josie Hahn Unattached 14.91 -1.0 5 854

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sandra Glover Nike 54.52Q 3
2 Brenda Taylor Nike 54.98Q 1
3 Lashinda Demus South Carolina 55.14Q 2
4 Sheena Johnson Nike 55.64Q 4
5 Shauna Smith Unattached 55.23Q 3
6 Raasin McIntosh Texas 55.25Q 1
7 Megan Addy Nike 56.16Q 4
8 Patrina Allen Unattached 56.57Q 2
9 Ellannee Richardson Unattached 55.61Q 3
10 Melinda Sallins Mizuno 56.46Q 1
11 TaNisha Mills Unattached 56.61Q 4
12 Kim Batten Unattached 57.53Q 2
13 Ryan Tolbert-Jackson Unattached 56.52q 3
14 Cara Evans Unattached 57.23q 1
15 Christine Spence Unattached 57.52q 4
16 Dominique Darden Miami 58.05q 2
17 LeBren Martin Cal Poly/S L O 58.12 1
18 Deanna Slaton Unattached 58.45 2
19 Amber Delpino Unattached 59.11 4
20 LeGretta Smith Nike 59.68 1
21 Danielle Hobson U.S. Army 1:00.08 1
22 Jennifer Grossarth Unattached 1:00.83 4
23 Vera Simms Michigan 1:00.91 2
24 Nikole Pauli XL Sports Ac 1:01.06 3
-- Alyssa Aiken Unattached DNF 3

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fiona Asigbee Unattached 1.84m 6-00.50 1029
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
O O O O O O O XO O XXO XXX
2 Hyleas Fountain Nike 1.81m 5-11.25 991
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O XO O XXX
2 Josie Hahn Unattached 1.81m 5-11.25 991
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O XO O XXO XXX
4 Kim Schiemenz Nike 1.75m 5-08.75 916
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP PPP O XO O O O XXX
4 Tracye Lawyer-Thomas Y M C A Team Id. 1.75m 5-08.75 916
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O O XXX
4 DeDee Nathan Indiana Inva 1.75m 5-08.75 916
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO O XO XXX
4 Michelle Moran Unattached 1.75m 5-08.75 916
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
O O O O O O XO O XXX
4 Missy Vanek Unattached 1.75m 5-08.75 916
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP O PPP XXO XXO XO XXO XXX
4 JaNelle Wright Kansas St. 1.75m 5-08.75 916
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP O O O XO XO XO XXX
10 Jacquelyn Johnson Unattached 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
11 Virginia Miller Unattached 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
11 Ashley Selig Nebraska 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.72 1.75
O O O XO XXO XXX
11 Robin Unger Beach TC 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
11 Tiffany Lott-Hogan Unattached 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.72
XXO O O O O XXX
11 Michelle Perry Nike 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.72 1.75
O O O O O XO XXX
11 Shelia Burrell Nike 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.72 1.75
O O O O XXO O XXO XXX
11 Amber Miller Unattached 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.72 1.75
O O O O O O XXX
18 Jackie Poulson Unattached 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.72
O O XO XXO XO XXO XXX
18 Jennifer Hoppe Unattached 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP XO O XXO XXX
18 Meredith Davis Hospitality Hyd 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.72
O XO O O XXX
21 Heather Sterlin Nike 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
O O XXO XXX
22 Tacita Bass Unattached 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
O O O O XXX
23 Brooke Meredith California 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.54 1.57
O XXX
23 Kendra Reimer Beach TC 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
O O O XO XXX

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vanitta Kinard Nike 14.07mq 3.5 46-02.00
13.72m(0.9) 14.07m(3.5) PASS(NWI)
2 Tiombe Hurd Nike 13.99mq 2.9 45-10.75
13.99m(2.9) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
3 Yuliana Perez Unattached 13.64mq 2.0 44-09.00
12.89m(2.7) 13.64m(2.0) 13.30m(1.5)
4 Shani Marks Unattached 13.62mq 3.0 44-08.25
12.95m(1.3) 12.81m(2.0) 13.62m(3.0)
5 Brittany Daniels Unattached 13.57mq 2.9 44-06.25
13.21m(1.5) 13.57m(2.9) 12.88m(1.1)
6 Shakeema Walker Unattached 13.48mq 2.2 44-02.75
12.11m(1.1) 13.48m(2.2) 12.02m(2.1)
7 Nicole Toney L S U 13.44mq 3.3 44-01.25
12.67m(3.8) 12.69m(2.6) 13.44m(3.3)
8 Stacey Bowers-Smith Unattached 13.28mq 1.0 43-07.00
13.04m(2.1) 13.28m(1.0) 13.11m(1.6)
9 Monica Cabbler Unattached 13.21mq -2.4 43-04.25
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.21m(-2.4)
10 Chaytan Hill Kansas St. 13.13mq 1.3 43-01.00
13.07m(2.8) 12.69m(2.4) 13.13m(1.3)
11 Nicole Whitman Unattached 13.02mq 2.1 42-08.75
11.89m(4.3) 13.02m(2.1) FOUL(NWI)
12 Simidele Adeagbo Team X O 12.99mq 1.3 42-07.50
12.99m(1.3) 12.85m(2.3) 12.96m(0.7)
13 Chi-Chi Aduba Unattached J12.99m 1.9 42-07.50
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.99m(1.9)
14 Rosalind Goodwin Ohio State 12.93m 1.8 42-05.25
12.93m(1.8) 11.51m(1.3) FOUL(NWI)
15 Stephanie Warren Abilene Christia 12.91m 1.7 42-04.25
12.91m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) 12.70m(1.0)
16 Deana Guidry Unattached 12.68m 1.9 41-07.25
12.68m(1.9) 12.68m(0.8) FOUL(NWI)
17 Teresa Bundy Nike 12.53m 1.2 41-01.50
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.53m(1.2)
18 Tongula Givens Unattached 12.43m 2.1 40-09.50
12.43m(2.1) FOUL(NWI) 12.42m(1.5)
19 Amanda Thieschafer N. Dakota St. 12.40m 4.0 40-08.25
12.31m(1.5) 12.40m(4.0) 12.32m(1.3)
20 Ronda White Appalachian St. 12.31m 1.6 40-04.75
12.31m(1.6) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)
21 Brandy Depland Ga Tech 11.98m 1.0 39-03.75
11.98m(1.0) 11.79m(2.4) FOUL(NWI)
22 Karmen Furr Southern Cal 11.79m 1.8 38-08.25
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.79m(1.8)
-- Darcell Edwards McMurry FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Sherita Williams Unattached FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tiffany Lott-Hogan Unattached 14.17m 46-06.00 805
12.36m 14.16m 14.17m
2 DeDee Nathan Indiana Inva 13.94m 45-09.00 790
13.51m 13.94m 13.49m
3 Tracye Lawyer-Thomas Y M C A Team Id. 13.19m 43-03.25 740
11.82m 13.19m 12.91m
4 Virginia Miller Unattached 12.89m 42-03.50 720
11.87m 11.53m 12.89m
5 Shelia Burrell Nike 12.86m 42-02.25 718
12.80m 12.30m 12.82m
6 Brooke Meredith California 12.78m 41-11.25 713
12.05m 12.58m 12.78m
7 Kendra Reimer Beach TC 12.77m 41-10.75 712
11.96m 12.45m 12.77m
8 Robin Unger Beach TC 12.74m 41-09.75 710
12.35m 12.74m 11.03m
9 Kim Schiemenz Nike 12.33m 40-05.50 683
12.11m 12.33m 12.28m
10 Michelle Moran Unattached 11.89m 39-00.25 654
11.89m 11.07m 11.47m
11 Heather Sterlin Nike 11.84m 38-10.25 651
10.73m 10.29m 11.84m
12 Meredith Davis Hospitality Hyd 11.83m 38-09.75 650
11.35m 11.72m 11.83m
13 Tacita Bass Unattached 11.82m 38-09.50 649
11.50m 11.51m 11.82m
14 Missy Vanek Unattached 11.80m 38-08.75 648
FOUL 11.80m 11.72m
15 Hyleas Fountain Nike 11.63m 38-02.00 637
10.66m 11.63m 11.11m
16 Amber Miller Unattached 11.51m 37-09.25 629
11.51m 11.40m FOUL
17 Fiona Asigbee Unattached 11.47m 37-07.75 626
11.24m 10.79m 11.47m
18 Jackie Poulson Unattached 11.22m 36-09.75 610
10.17m 11.22m FOUL
19 Michelle Perry Nike 11.07m 36-04.00 600
11.07m 11.00m 10.91m
20 Jennifer Hoppe Unattached 11.04m 36-02.75 598
10.17m 10.78m 11.04m
21 Jacquelyn Johnson Unattached 10.92m 35-10.00 590
FOUL 10.92m FOUL
22 Josie Hahn Unattached 10.74m 35-03.00 578
10.11m 10.74m 10.57m
23 JaNelle Wright Kansas St. 10.71m 35-01.75 576
10.63m 10.71m 10.36m
24 Ashley Selig Nebraska 9.75m 32-00.00 513
9.10m 9.30m 9.75m

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kim Kreiner Nike 54.02mq 177-03
54.02m 51.28m PASS
2 Serene Ross Nike 53.95mq 177-00
50.49m 53.95m 51.31m
3 Dana Pounds Air Force Acad. 52.68mq 172-10
52.68m 51.69m FOUL
4 Erica Wheeler Unattached 52.64mq 172-08
48.18m 49.58m 52.64m
5 Emily Carlsten Unattached 52.00mq 170-07
50.53m 52.00m 50.00m
6 Sarah Malone Oregon 51.86mq 170-02
50.90m 51.86m FOUL
7 Inge Jorgensen Unattached 51.80mq 169-11
46.02m 48.71m 51.80m
8 Denise O'Connell Unattached 51.78mq 169-10
45.43m FOUL 51.78m
9 Katy Doyle Unattached 51.38mq 168-07
51.26m 50.23m 51.38m
10 Megan Spriesterbach unattached 50.85mq 166-10
44.44m 46.04m 50.85m
11 Nicole Carroll Unattached 50.19mq 164-08
48.83m 49.01m 50.19m
12 Leslie Miller-Russell Sheffield El 48.72mq 159-10
48.72m 47.72m 41.64m
13 Karyn McCready Unattached 46.63m 153-00
46.63m 45.11m 46.54m
14 Trina Rogers Unattached 46.46m 152-05
44.88m 44.99m 46.46m
15 Lindsey Stephenson Michigan 46.24m 151-08
45.40m 46.24m 43.89m
16 Rachel Yurkovich Newberg HS 46.19m 151-06
FOUL 46.19m 43.86m
17 Ashley Colley Unattached 44.60m 146-04
37.95m 44.60m 43.96m
18 Dia Dohlman Throw Farther AC 44.10m 144-08
37.21m 44.10m 42.52m
19 Kara Patterson Unattached 42.60m 139-09
41.74m 42.60m 38.45m
20 Lauren Primerano Unattached 41.37m 135-09
41.37m FOUL FOUL
21 Katie Cullen Unattached 37.13m 121-10
FOUL FOUL 37.13m

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Khadevis Robinson Nike 1:46.42Q 1
2 Derrick Peterson adidas 1:47.83Q 3
3 Jesse O'Connell Unattached 1:47.99Q 2
4 Jebreh Harris Holyfield In 1:46.67Q 1
5 Christian Smith Kansas St. 1:48.06Q 2
6 James Hatch Arkansas 1:48.40Q 3
7 Marc Sylvester Tennessee 1:46.87Q 1
8 David Krummenacker adidas 1:48.09Q 2
9 Elliott Blount Farm Team 1:48.67Q 3
10 Jeffrey DeLong Farm Team 1:47.06Q 1
11 Samuel Burley Asics 1:48.18Q 2
12 Jonathan Johnson Texas Tech 1:48.87Q 3
13 Michael Inge Kent State 1:47.23q 1
14 Toby Henkels Team Usa Min 1:47.60q 1
15 Jacob Koczman Indiana Inva 1:47.68q 1
16 Trent Riter Unattached 1:47.99q 1
17 Tim Dunne New York Ath 1:48.38 2
18 Richard Smith Unattached 1:48.62 1
19 Andrew Neugebauer Farm Team 1:48.64 2
20 David Paulsen XL Sports Ac 1:48.84 2
21 Floyd Thompson Santa Monica TC 1:48.85 2
22 Lubert Lewis Reebok Bosto 1:48.91 2
23 Brian Rue Unattached 1:49.29 3
24 Joel Legare Connecticut 1:49.41 3
25 Kevin Elliott Farm Team 1:50.02 3
26 Jason Briggs Indiana St. 1:50.25 1
27 Wil Fitts Baylor 1:50.88 2
28 Bryan Woodward Nike 1:50.96 3
29 Courtney Jaworski Unattached 1:52.27 3

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Meb Keflezighi Nike 27:36.49
2 Abdi Abdirahman Nike 27:55.00
3 Daniel Browne Nike 28:07.47
4 Mike Donnelly Nike 28:18.97
5 Chris Graff Farm Team 28:27.93
6 James Carney Team Usa/M B 28:31.82
7 Matthew Downin New Balance 28:33.96
8 Chad Pearson Unattached 28:38.44
9 Adam Tenforde Farm Team 28:46.34
10 Ryan Shay Nike 28:49.95
11 Dave Davis Nike 28:50.97
12 Gregory Jimmerson Farm Team 29:04.88
13 Edwardo Torres Unattached 29:06.78
14 Jason Sandfort Arkansas 29:06.79
15 Richard Brinker Hansons-Broo 29:11.77
16 Fasil Bizuneh Team Usa/M B 29:11.78
17 Brian Sell Hansons-Broo 29:17.83
18 Teren Jameson New Balance 29:26.97
19 Donovan Fellows Indiana Inva 29:37.64
20 Jason Hubbard Sports Warri 29:53.20
21 Brandon Leslie Sports Warri 30:31.77
22 Dathan Ritzenhein Colorado 31:13.91
-- Ryan Kirkpatrick U.S. Army DNF
-- Bob Kennedy Nike DNF
-- Kevin Castille Team Eugene DNF
-- Jason Lehmkuhle Team Usa Min DNF

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LaRon Bennett Unattached 49.09Q 2
2 Joey Woody adidas 49.43Q 3
3 LaBronze Garrett Holyfield In 49.44Q 1
4 Regan Nichols U.S. Army 49.65Q 4
5 Bershawn Jackson Nike 49.14Q 2
6 Bennie Brazell L S U 49.53Q 3
7 James Carter Nike 49.74Q 1
8 La'Boris Bean Unattached 49.89Q 4
9 Angelo Taylor Nike 49.78Q 2
10 Ben Wiggins Rice 49.89Q 3
11 Fred Sharpe Unattached 49.92Q 4
12 Ricky Harris Unattached 50.03Q 1
13 Kyle Erickson Unattached 49.99q 2
14 Sherman Armstrong Santa Monica TC 50.01q 4
15 Quinton Milner U.S. Army 50.07q 3
16 Ferdana Johnson Unattached 50.10q 4
17 Keith Davis Unattached 50.18 1
18 Eric Dudley Unattached 50.36 2
19 Aaron Lacy Unattached 50.49 4
20 Adrian Walker Unattached 50.61 1
21 Dwight Ruff Florida 50.85 2
22 Abraham Reed-Jones Unattached 50.92 3
23 Derek Toshner Unattached 50.95 3
24 Torrance Zellner Holyfield In 51.27 4
25 Greg Flint Unattached 51.82 3
-- Eric Thomas Nike DNF 1
-- Derrick Adkins Ath. in Action DNF 1
-- Brian Derby Unattached DQ 2 Trail leg violation

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Top 13 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Jacob Pauli XL Sports Ac 5.50mq 18-00.50
5.40 5.50
PPP XO
1 Daniel Ryland Bell Athleti 5.50mq 18-00.50
5.40 5.50
O XXO
1 Nicholas Hysong Nike 5.50mq 18-00.50
5.40 5.50
PPP XO
1 Timothy Mack Nike 5.50mq 18-00.50
5.40 5.50
PPP O
1 Derek Miles Nike 5.50mq 18-00.50
5.40 5.50
PPP O
1 Russ Buller Asics 5.50mq 18-00.50
5.40 5.50
PPP XXO
1 Toby Stevenson Nike 5.50mq 18-00.50
5.40 5.50
PPP O
1 Keenan King Sky Athletic 5.50mq 18-00.50
5.40 5.50
O XO
1 Tye Harvey New Balance 5.50mq 18-00.50
5.40 5.50
PPP XO
1 Brad Walker Nike 5.50mq 18-00.50
5.40 5.50
O O
1 Justin Norberg Shore Athlet 5.50mq 18-00.50
5.40 5.50
O O
6 Robert Mclean Unattached J5.40mq 17-08.50
5.40 5.50
XO XXX
6 Jim Davis Unattached J5.40mq 17-08.50
5.40 5.50
XO XXX
14 Tommy Skipper Oregon J5.40m 17-08.50
5.40 5.50
XXO XXX
15 Kurt Hanna Unattached J5.40m 17-08.50
5.40 5.50
XXO XXX
-- Eric Eshbach Unattached NH
5.40
XXX
-- Lawrence Johnson adidas NH
5.40 5.50
PPP XXX
-- Daniel Trosclair Unattached NH
5.40
XXX
-- Adam Keul Sky Athletic NH
5.40
XXX
-- Jeff Hartwig Nike NH
5.40 5.50
PPP XXX
-- Jonathan Takahashi Unattached NH
5.40
XXX
-- Matt Phillips Willamette Str. NH
5.40
XXX
-- Jeremy Scott Unattached NH
5.40
XXX
-- Patrick Manson Indiana Invaders NH
5.40
XXX

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
1 Dwight Phillips Nike 8.37mq 1.5 27-05.50
8.37m(1.5) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
2 Walter Davis Nike 8.25mq 1.1 27-01.00
8.25m(1.1) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
3 John Moffitt Nike 8.08mq 2.0 26-06.25
8.08m(2.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
4 Tony Allmond Unattached 7.84mq 1.2 25-08.75
7.83m(2.2) 7.84m(1.2) FOUL(NWI)
4 Erick Walder Unattached 7.84mq 2.8 25-08.75
7.48m(1.0) 7.84m(2.8) FOUL(NWI)
4 Sean Robbins Ashland Elit 7.84mq 1.6 25-08.75
7.52m(1.6) 7.54m(2.3) 7.84m(1.6)
7 Cecil Ward Unattached 7.83mq 2.3 25-08.25
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.83m(2.3)
8 Bashir Ramzy Unattached 7.77mq 2.6 25-06.00
FOUL(NWI) 7.63m(2.6) 7.77m(2.6)
9 Juaune Armon U C L A 7.75mq 2.1 25-05.25
7.55m(2.7) 7.75m(2.1) 7.40m(1.3)
10 Melvin Lister Unattached 7.74mq 2.0 25-04.75
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.74m(2.0)
11 Marcus Thomas Unattached 7.68mq 1.2 25-02.50
FOUL(NWI) 7.68m(1.2) FOUL(NWI)
11 Joseph Allen Holyfield In 7.68mq 2.9 25-02.50
7.54m(2.0) 7.40m(2.0) 7.68m(2.9)
13 Brian Johnson Nike 7.58m 1.0 24-10.50
7.58m(1.0) 7.51m(0.6) FOUL(NWI)
13 Okoineme Giwa-Agbomeirel Shore Athlet 7.58m 3.8 24-10.50
FOUL(NWI) 7.58m(3.8) 7.41m(1.1)
15 Jeff Billing Unattached 7.56m 1.0 24-09.75
FOUL(NWI) 7.56m(1.0) FOUL(NWI)
16 Kevin Dilworth Unattached 7.55m 1.6 24-09.25
7.55m(1.6) 7.52m(2.7) 7.53m(1.0)
17 Miguel Pate Nike 7.51m 1.3 24-07.75
7.51m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
18 Milton Little Unattached 7.50m 1.6 24-07.25
7.25m(0.5) 7.50m(1.6) 7.43m(1.2)
19 Matt Mason Washington St. 7.49m 3.5 24-07.00
7.49m(3.5) 7.42m(3.8) 7.44m(2.8)
20 Babatunde Ridley Unattached 7.40m 2.1 24-03.50
7.19m(0.6) 7.40m(2.1) FOUL(NWI)
21 William Hopson Unattached 7.24m 0.8 23-09.00
7.17m(1.9) 6.93m(1.1) 7.24m(0.8)
22 John Gorham Unattached 7.19m 1.7 23-07.25
FOUL(NWI) 7.19m(1.7) FOUL(NWI)
23 Isaac Robinson Unattached 7.13m 1.4 23-04.75
7.13m(1.4) 6.85m(2.7) FOUL(NWI)
23 Michael Morrison Florida 7.13m 0.7 23-04.75
FOUL(NWI) 7.13m(0.7) FOUL(NWI)
25 Eddie McDuffie Unattached 7.06m 1.7 23-02.00
FOUL(NWI) 7.06m(1.7) 6.57m(1.0)
26 Brandon Parker Unattached 6.85m 2.1 22-05.75
5.18m(1.0) 6.65m(0.7) 6.85m(2.1)

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Prelims
==========================================================================
1 John Godina adidas 21.55mq 70-08.50
20.00m 21.55m PASS
2 Adam Nelson Nike 21.44mq 70-04.25
21.44m x x
3 Christian Cantwell Nike 20.91mq 68-07.25
FOUL 20.91m PASS
4 Reese Hoffa New York Ath 20.30mq 66-07.25
20.30m PASS PASS
5 Dan Taylor Nike 19.71mq 64-08.00
19.11m 19.71m FOUL
6 Jamie Beyer Unattached 19.45mq 63-09.75
18.60m FOUL 19.45m
7 Tonyo Sylvester U.S. Army 19.34mq 63-05.50
17.68m 18.39m 19.34m
8 Steven Manz Michigan St. 19.12mq 62-08.75
19.12m 18.11m FOUL
9 Jesse Roberge Unattached 19.05mq 62-06.00
19.05m 18.64m 18.59m
10 Chris Figures Unattached 18.91mq 62-00.50
FOUL FOUL 18.91m
11 Vincent Mosca Unattached 18.86mq 61-10.50
17.91m FOUL 18.86m
12 Jeff Chakouian Kentucky 18.55mq 60-10.50
17.71m 18.45m 18.55m
13 Karl Erickson Unattached 18.45m 60-06.50
17.71m 17.93m 18.45m
14 Jon O'Neil Unattached 18.30m 60-00.50
18.30m FOUL 18.00m
15 Tim Gehring Unattached 18.29m 60-00.25
FOUL 18.29m FOUL
16 Brian Miller Unattached 18.28m 59-11.75
18.20m 18.28m FOUL
17 Simon Stewart Comets Track 18.12m 59-05.50
17.32m FOUL 18.12m
17 Conrad Woolsey Unattached 18.12m 59-05.50
18.12m 17.98m 17.68m
19 John Davis Unattached 18.00m 59-00.75
17.93m 17.70m 18.00m
20 Chris Adams Ashland Elit 17.77m 58-03.75
17.21m FOUL 17.77m
21 Tyrel Nelson Bronco TC 17.75m 58-03.00
FOUL FOUL 17.75m
22 Richard Harrison U.S. Air Force 17.73m 58-02.00
17.60m 17.60m 17.73m
-- Rhuben Williams California FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Scott Wiegand Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL



Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Torri Edwards adidas 11.00Q -0.1 1
2 Marion Jones Nike 11.14Q -0.7 2
3 LaTasha Colander Nike 11.14Q -0.7 2
4 Lauryn Williams Miami 11.14Q -0.1 1
5 Angela Williams Nike 11.16Q -0.1 1
6 Muna Lee Nike 11.25Q -0.7 2
7 Gail Devers Nike 11.18Q -0.1 1
8 Angela Daigle Nike 11.27Q -0.7 2
9 Wyllesheia Myrick Unattached 11.28 -0.7 2
10 Inger Miller Nike 11.30 -0.7 2
11 Chryste Gaines Nike 11.30 -0.1 1
12 Marshevet Hooker Texas 11.38 -0.1 1
13 Tremedia Brice Texas Southern 11.41 -0.7 2
14 Lakeisha Backus U.S. Army 11.52 -0.7 2
15 Connie Moore Nike 11.60 -0.1 1
16 Nolle Graham Lemans Track 11.80 -0.1 1

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 LaTasha Colander Nike 10.97 0.1
2 Torri Edwards adidas 11.02 0.1
3 Lauryn Williams Miami 11.10 0.1
4 Gail Devers Nike 11.11 0.1
5 Marion Jones Nike 11.14 0.1
6 Muna Lee Nike 11.17 0.1
7 Angela Williams Nike 11.22 0.1
8 Angela Daigle Nike 11.23 0.1

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Jearl Miles-Clark New Balance 2:00.33Q 2
2 Nicole Teter Nike 2:01.05Q 1
3 Hazel Clark Nike 2:00.36Q 2
4 Nicole Cook Tennessee 2:02.33Q 1
5 Kameisha Bennett Nike 2:00.37Q 2
6 Francis Santin Santa Monica TC 2:02.45Q 1
7 Sasha Spencer Nike 2:01.58Q 2
8 Chantee Earl Nike 2:02.55Q 1
9 Nakiya Johnson Southern Cal 2:03.01 1
10 Jennifer Toomey Nike 2:03.89 2
11 Alice Schmidt North Carolina 2:03.98 1
12 Lauren Simmons Farm Team 2:04.00 1
13 Mishael Bertrand Unattached 2:04.24 1
14 Kristina Bratton Unattached 2:05.26 2
15 Perry Fields Unattached 2:06.76 2
16 Ashley Wysong Farm Team 2:09.88 2

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Amber Miller Unattached 2:11.64 1 941
2 Ashley Selig Nebraska 2:12.63 1 926
3 Michelle Perry Nike 2:12.81 3 924
4 Michelle Moran Unattached 2:13.05 3 920
5 Shelia Burrell Nike 2:14.13 3 905
6 Heather Sterlin Nike 2:15.64 2 884
7 Virginia Miller Unattached 2:16.79 3 868
8 Fiona Asigbee Unattached 2:17.59 2 857
9 Brooke Meredith California 2:18.51 1 844
10 Tacita Bass Unattached 2:18.55 2 843
11 Hyleas Fountain Nike 2:18.85 3 839
12 Jackie Poulson Unattached 2:19.78 1 826
13 Josie Hahn Vanderbilt 2:19.99 1 824
14 DeDee Nathan Indiana Inva 2:21.48 3 804
15 Kendra Reimer Beach TC 2:23.66 2 774
16 Jennifer Hoppe Unattached 2:23.91 2 771
17 Tiffany Lott-Hogan Unattached 2:24.27 3 766
18 Robin Unger Beach TC 2:25.79 2 747
19 Jacquelyn Johnson Unattached 2:26.43 2 738
20 Meredith Davis Hospitality Hyd 2:27.38 1 726
21 JaNelle Wright Kansas St. 2:30.11 2 691
22 Tracye Lawyer-Thomas Y M C A Team Id. 2:31.57 3 673

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Lashinda Demus South Carolina 53.70Q 1
2 Sandra Glover Nike 53.78Q 2
3 Sheena Johnson Nike 54.16Q 2
4 Brenda Taylor Nike 54.83Q 1
5 Raasin McIntosh Texas 55.00Q 1
6 Shauna Smith Unattached 55.51Q 2
7 Patrina Allen Unattached 55.75Q 2
8 Megan Addy Nike 56.03Q 1
9 Ellannee Richardson Unattached 56.27 2
10 Melinda Sallins Mizuno 56.55 1
11 Ryan Tolbert-Jackson Unattached 57.03 2
12 Kim Batten Unattached 57.20 2
13 Cara Evans Unattached 57.21 1
14 Christine Spence Unattached 57.99 1
15 TaNisha Mills Unattached 58.45 1
16 Dominique Darden Miami 58.50 2

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Top 13 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carri Long Indiana Inva 1.82mq 5-11.50
1.79 1.82
XO O
1 Tisha Waller Nike 1.82mq 5-11.50
1.79 1.82
O O
1 Beth Ann Castagno Shore Athlet 1.82mq 5-11.50
1.79 1.82
O O
1 Stacy Ann Grant Shore Athlet 1.82mq 5-11.50
1.79 1.82
O O
1 Erin Aldrich Unattached 1.82mq 5-11.50
1.79 1.82
O O
1 Kaylene Wagner Cal Poly/S L O 1.82mq 5-11.50
1.79 1.82
O O
1 Gina Rickert Unattached 1.82mq 5-11.50
1.79 1.82
O O
1 Amy Acuff Asics 1.82mq 5-11.50
1.79 1.82
O O
1 Morgan High Kansas St. 1.82mq 5-11.50
1.79 1.82
O O
1 Ifoma Jones Unattached 1.82mq 5-11.50
1.79 1.82
PPP O
11 Chaunte Howard Ga Tech 1.82mq 5-11.50
1.79 1.82
O XO
11 Lindsey Metcalf Unattached 1.82mq 5-11.50
1.79 1.82
O XO
11 Robyn Burkhardt Unattached 1.82mq 5-11.50
1.79 1.82
O XO
14 Sheena Gordon Unattached 1.82m 5-11.50
1.79 1.82
O XXO
15 Deirdre Mullen Connecticut 1.79m 5-10.50
1.79 1.82
O XXX
15 Kristy Kerin Mid Vermont 1.79m 5-10.50
1.79 1.82
XO XXX
15 Tamika Toppin Unattached 1.79m 5-10.50
1.79 1.82
O XXX
15 Gwen Wentland Nike 1.79m 5-10.50
1.79 1.82
XXO XXX
-- Karol Rovelto Nike NH
1.79
XXX
-- Spring Harris Unattached NH
1.79
XXX
-- Lisa Riech Beach TC NH
1.79
XXX
-- Kristen Pace Georgia St. NH
1.79
XXX
-- Jessica Johnson Unattached NH
1.79
XXX

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Heather Sterlin Nike 6.26m 0.7 20-06.50 930
6.00m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) 6.26m(0.7)
2 Shelia Burrell Nike 6.24m 1.0 20-05.75 924
6.05m(0.2) 5.97m(+0.0) 6.24m(1.0)
3 Kendra Reimer Beach TC 6.19m 2.9 20-03.75 908
5.71m(-0.5) 5.90m(1.7) 6.19m(2.9)
4 Hyleas Fountain Nike 6.18m NWI 20-03.50 905
6.18m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
5 DeDee Nathan Indiana Inva 6.12m 1.8 20-01.00 887
6.03m(1.0) 6.04m(1.7) 6.12m(1.8)
5 Michelle Perry Nike 6.12m 0.1 20-01.00 887
6.12m(0.1) 6.10m(+0.0) 5.94m(+0.0)
7 Virginia Miller Unattached 6.09m 0.4 19-11.75 877
5.42m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI) 6.09m(0.4)
8 Tiffany Lott-Hogan Unattached 5.97m 2.7 19-07.00 840
5.72m(-0.3) 5.97m(2.7) 5.71m(-1.4)
9 Meredith Davis Hospitality Hyd 5.93m 0.9 19-05.50 828
5.93m(0.9) 5.89m(1.0) 5.92m(-0.1)
10 Tracye Lawyer-Thomas Y M C A Team Id. 5.90m 1.5 19-04.25 819
5.83m(0.4) 5.90m(1.5) FOUL(NWI)
11 Ashley Selig Nebraska 5.87m 0.7 19-03.25 810
5.54m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) 5.87m(0.7)
12 Fiona Asigbee Unattached 5.79m 1.0 19-00.00 786
5.79m(1.0) 5.36m(0.4) 5.79m(0.7)
13 Jacquelyn Johnson Unattached 5.78m 1.3 18-11.75 783
FOUL(NWI) 5.71m(1.1) 5.78m(1.3)
13 Michelle Moran Unattached 5.78m 0.8 18-11.75 783
5.71m(-1.2) 5.78m(0.8) 5.63m(2.0)
15 JaNelle Wright Kansas St. 5.76m 0.7 18-10.75 777
5.73m(0.9) 5.53m(0.7) 5.76m(0.7)
16 Tacita Bass Unattached 5.67m 0.3 18-07.25 750
5.28m(0.5) 5.67m(0.3) 5.56m(-0.1)
16 Jennifer Hoppe Unattached 5.67m 0.5 18-07.25 750
5.67m(0.5) 3.63m(-0.4) 5.67m(0.1)
18 Amber Miller Unattached 5.55m +0.0 18-02.50 715
5.33m(0.1) 5.51m(0.3) 5.55m(+0.0)
18 Brooke Meredith California 5.55m 1.9 18-02.50 715
5.44m(0.1) 5.49m(0.1) 5.55m(1.9)
20 Robin Unger Beach TC 5.54m 1.8 18-02.25 712
5.22m(+0.0) 5.54m(1.8) 5.37m(0.3)
21 Jackie Poulson Unattached 5.38m 0.3 17-08.00 665
FOUL(NWI) 5.38m(0.3) FOUL(NWI)
22 Josie Hahn Vanderbilt 5.09m -1.1 16-08.50 584
4.89m(-0.2) 5.08m(2.0) 5.09m(-1.1)

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 13 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aretha Hill Nike 62.51mq 205-01
62.51m PASS PASS
2 Kris Kuehl Nike 60.08mq 197-01
49.74m 60.08m PASS
3 Rebecca Breisch Nebraska 59.56mq 195-05
59.56m FOUL FOUL
4 Stephanie Brown Moreno Trenching 57.95mq 190-01
FOUL 57.95m FOUL
5 Gia Lewis Unattached 57.88mq 189-11
57.88m FOUL FOUL
6 Rachel Longfors Florida 57.48mq 188-07
57.48m FOUL FOUL
7 Gina LoMonaco Unattached 56.74mq 186-02
FOUL 56.74m 51.49m
8 Summer Pierson Unattached 56.72mq 186-01
55.04m 56.72m FOUL
9 Seilala Sua Nike 56.47mq 185-03
56.47m FOUL 56.13m
10 Suzy Powell Asics 56.05mq 183-11
53.83m FOUL 56.05m
11 Deshaya Williams Unattached 55.88mq 183-04
55.88m 55.03m 54.19m
12 Amarachi Ukabam Ohio State 55.11mq 180-10
50.60m 55.11m 54.35m
13 Rachel Varner Unattached 55.11mq 180-10
55.11m FOUL 53.13m
14 Roberta Collins Ashland Elit 54.37m 178-04
52.44m 54.37m FOUL
15 Melinda Lincoln Unattached 54.28m 178-01
52.14m 54.28m 52.84m
16 Melissa Bickett Unattached 53.64m 176-00
53.64m 47.33m 49.21m
17 Stacy Martin Unattached 52.70m 172-11
50.54m 52.70m FOUL
18 Dayana Octavien South Florida 52.60m 172-07
52.60m FOUL 44.58m
19 Mary Etter Team X O 51.78m 169-10
51.78m 51.06m FOUL
20 Andrea Thornton Unattached 51.73m 169-09
FOUL 51.73m 51.37m
21 Beth Mallory Unattached 51.31m 168-04
50.03m 51.31m 50.04m
22 Abby Emsick Unattached 51.26m 168-02
50.47m 51.26m FOUL
23 Sandra Orsund Unattached 46.58m 152-10
45.65m 46.58m 42.98m
-- Sheni Russell Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tiffany Lott-Hogan Unattached 50.33m 165-01 867
50.33m FOUL FOUL
2 Shelia Burrell Nike 48.42m 158-10 830
48.31m 44.52m 48.42m
3 Kendra Reimer Beach TC 46.02m 151-00 783
46.02m 45.95m 43.71m
4 Robin Unger Beach TC 44.08m 144-07 746
42.39m 42.71m 44.08m
5 Tracye Lawyer-Thomas Y M C A Team Id. 43.97m 144-03 744
42.30m 42.12m 43.97m
6 DeDee Nathan Indiana Inva 43.29m 142-00 731
43.29m 42.24m 42.58m
7 Michelle Moran Unattached 43.03m 141-02 726
31.44m 36.14m 43.03m
8 Brooke Meredith California 42.02m 137-10 706
42.02m 41.54m 37.02m
9 Josie Hahn Vanderbilt 41.60m 136-06 698
39.26m 38.06m 41.60m
10 Michelle Perry Nike 40.73m 133-07 681
30.84m 39.95m 40.73m
11 Jackie Poulson Unattached 40.61m 133-03 679
40.61m FOUL FOUL
12 Jacquelyn Johnson Unattached 39.75m 130-05 662
37.15m 39.75m 39.66m
13 Jennifer Hoppe Unattached 39.55m 129-09 659
39.55m 38.31m 35.45m
14 Amber Miller Unattached 38.79m 127-03 644
38.79m FOUL 37.70m
15 Hyleas Fountain Nike 38.17m 125-03 632
36.22m 38.17m 36.34m
16 Heather Sterlin Nike 36.82m 120-10 606
36.49m 36.82m 36.45m
17 Meredith Davis Hospitality Hyd 36.65m 120-03 603
28.03m 36.65m 34.91m
18 Virginia Miller Unattached 36.43m 119-06 599
36.36m 36.43m 36.28m
19 Ashley Selig Nebraska 36.31m 119-01 597
36.31m 27.08m FOUL
20 Fiona Asigbee Unattached 31.65m 103-10 508
31.65m 28.42m 31.48m
21 JaNelle Wright Kansas St. 28.45m 93-04 447
FOUL FOUL 28.45m
22 Tacita Bass Unattached 28.27m 92-09 444
27.97m 28.27m FOUL

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
24 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maurice Greene adidas 10.07Q 0.8 3
2 Shawn Crawford Nike 10.08Q -0.2 4
3 Justin Gatlin Nike 10.10Q -0.6 2
4 Brian Lewis Unattached 10.23Q -0.7 1
5 Leonard Scott Nike 10.16Q -0.6 2
6 Bernard Williams Nike 10.18Q -0.2 4
7 Korey Cook Unattached 10.22Q 0.8 3
8 Marcus Brunson Nike 10.24Q -0.7 1
9 Tim Montgomery Nike 10.21Q -0.2 4
10 Tim Harden Nike 10.22Q 0.8 3
11 Mickey Grimes Nike 10.27Q -0.6 2
12 Tyson Gay Arkansas 10.28Q -0.7 1
13 Mardy Scales Nike 10.22Q 0.8 3
14 Monzavous Edwards Nike 10.28Q -0.2 4
15 John Capel adidas 10.29Q -0.7 1
16 Kaaron Conwright Nike 10.32Q -0.6 2
17 Jerome Avery Unattached 10.26q 0.8 3
18 Joshua Norman Unattached 10.28q 0.8 3
19 Dwight Phillips Nike 10.30q -0.2 4
20 Aaron Armstrong Nike 10.31q -0.2 4
21 Jason Smoots Nike 10.33q -0.6 2
22 Obadiah Cooper Unattached 10.35q -0.2 4
23 Coby Miller Nike 10.36q -0.7 1
24 Tyree Gailes Texas Tech 10.41q -0.7 1
25 Jonathon Brown Unattached 10.43 0.8 3
26 DaBryan Blanton Oklahoma 10.44 -0.2 4
27 Anthony Buchanan Unattached 10.44 -0.6 2
28 Jon Drummond Nike 10.45 0.8 3
29 Olan Coleman Holyfield In 10.50 -0.6 2
30 Greg Saddler Nike 10.50 -0.7 1
31 Shomari Wilson Unattached 10.51 -0.6 2
32 Ernest Wiggins Unattached 10.59 -0.7 1

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year Team Qtrs Wind H#
========================================================================
Quarter-Finals
1 Shawn Crawford Nike 10.00Q -0.7 3
2 John Capel adidas 10.01Q -0.4 2
3 Maurice Greene adidas 10.06Q -1.3 1
4 Justin Gatlin Nike 10.03Q -0.4 2
5 Bernard Williams Nike 10.11Q -1.3 1
6 Coby Miller Nike 10.13Q -0.7 3
7 Brian Lewis Unattached 10.14Q -0.4 2
8 Leonard Scott Nike 10.15Q -0.7 3
9 Tyson Gay Arkansas 10.17Q -1.3 1
10 Tim Montgomery Nike 10.16Q -0.4 2
11 Mickey Grimes Nike 10.17Q -0.7 3
12 Mardy Scales Nike 10.23Q -1.3 1
13 Dwight Phillips Nike 10.25q -1.3 1
14 Marcus Brunson Nike 10.27q -0.7 3
15 Joshua Norman Unattached 10.30q -1.3 1 10.291
15 Jason Smoots Nike 10.30q -0.4 2 10.291
17 Monzavous Edwards Nike 10.30 -0.7 3 10.299
18 Tyree Gailes Texas Tech 10.31 -1.3 1
19 Korey Cook Unattached 10.34 -1.3 1
20 Aaron Armstrong Nike 10.35 -0.7 3
21 Kaaron Conwright Nike 10.36 -0.4 2
22 Tim Harden Nike 10.37 -0.4 2
23 Obadiah Cooper Unattached 10.38 -0.4 2
24 Jerome Avery Unattached 10.38 -0.7 3

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Samuel Burley Asics 1:46.79Q 2
2 Khadevis Robinson Nike 1:47.49Q 1
3 Jonathan Johnson Texas Tech 1:47.19Q 2
4 Derrick Peterson adidas 1:47.87Q 1
5 David Krummenacker adidas 1:47.30Q 2
6 Jesse O'Connell Unattached 1:47.88Q 1
7 Jebreh Harris Holyfield In 1:47.36Q 2
8 Jacob Koczman Indiana Inva 1:48.15Q 1
9 Michael Inge Kent State 1:47.40 2
10 Marc Sylvester Tennessee 1:47.63 2
11 Christian Smith Kansas St. 1:48.18 1
12 Trent Riter Unattached 1:48.45 1
13 James Hatch Arkansas 1:48.62 1
14 Elliott Blount Farm Team 1:48.90 1
15 Toby Henkels Team Usa Min 1:48.91 2
16 Jeffrey DeLong Farm Team 1:50.72 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year Team Semis H#
===================================================================
1 Bershawn Jackson Nike 48.28Q 2
2 James Carter Nike 48.46Q 1
3 Bennie Brazell L S U 48.52Q 1
4 Angelo Taylor Nike 49.19Q 2
5 Ken Garrett Holyfield In 48.93Q 1
6 Rickey Harris Unattached 49.32Q 2
7 Sherman Armstrong Santa Monica TC 49.17Q 1
8 LaRon Bennett Unattached 49.35Q 2
9 Joey Woody adidas 49.19 1
10 Regan Nichols U.S. Army 49.60 2
11 Kyle Erickson Unattached 49.67 2
12 Ferdana Johnson Unattached 49.73 2
13 Ben Wiggins Rice 49.91 1
14 La'Boris Bean Unattached 50.24 2
15 Quinton Milner U.S. Army 51.28 1
16 Fred Sharpe Unattached 51.67 1

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Adam Nelson Nike 21.64m 71-00.00
FOUL 20.91m 20.60m FOUL 21.64m FOUL
2 Reese Hoffa New York Ath 21.14m 69-04.25
20.41m 20.98m 20.57m FOUL 21.14m FOUL
3 John Godina adidas 21.08m 69-02.00
20.40m 21.00m 20.96m FOUL 20.43m 21.08m
4 Christian Cantwell Nike 20.56m 67-05.50
FOUL FOUL 20.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Jamie Beyer Unattached 20.51m 67-03.50
FOUL 20.51m 19.72m FOUL FOUL 20.25m
6 Dan Taylor Nike 20.10m 65-11.50
18.65m 19.79m FOUL 20.10m 19.61m FOUL
7 Jeff Chakouian Kentucky 19.74m 64-09.25
19.02m 19.26m 18.28m 19.13m 19.74m 19.58m
8 Tonyo Sylvester U.S. Army 19.57m 64-02.50
19.57m 19.50m FOUL 19.28m FOUL FOUL
9 Vincent Mosca Unattached 18.93m 62-01.25
FOUL 18.93m FOUL
10 Chris Figures Unattached 18.76m 61-06.75
FOUL 17.64m 18.76m
11 Steven Manz Michigan St. 18.50m 60-08.50
17.19m FOUL 18.50m
12 Jesse Roberge Unattached 18.35m 60-02.50
FOUL 17.69m 18.35m

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 A.G. Kruger Ashland Elit 73.75mq 241-11
FOUL 73.75m PASS
2 James Parker U.S. Air Force 73.24mq 240-03
73.24m PASS PASS
3 Kevin McMahon New York Ath 69.98mq 229-07
69.98m FOUL PASS
4 Michael Mai U.S. Army 69.68mq 228-07
FOUL 68.84m 69.68m
5 Thomas Freeman Unattached 69.57mq 228-03
66.00m 67.54m 69.57m
6 Travis Nutter Unattached 69.45mq 227-10
FOUL 69.45m FOUL
7 Christopher Nulle Unattached 69.10mq 226-08
68.80m FOUL 69.10m
8 James Heizman Shore Athlet 68.84mq 225-10
68.00m 68.84m FOUL
9 Luke Woydziak Pacific Bay 68.31mq 224-01
68.21m FOUL 68.31m
10 Drew Loftin Unattached 68.22mq 223-10
67.88m 66.26m 68.22m
11 Zachary Riley Indiana Inva 68.17mq 223-08
65.77m 68.06m 68.17m
12 Jud Logan Ashland Elit 67.46mq 221-04
66.78m 67.46m 66.83m
13 Bert Sorin Sorinex 67.05m 220-00
65.81m 67.05m 65.22m
14 Richard Ulm Ashland Elit 67.01m 219-10
66.22m 67.01m FOUL
15 Scott Boothby unattached 66.96m 219-08
64.28m 66.31m 66.96m
16 Lucais MacKay Georgia 66.23m 217-03
FOUL FOUL 66.23m
17 Dameion Smith Unattached 66.06m 216-09
62.58m 66.06m 65.28m
18 Michael Pockoski Unattached 65.90m 216-02
65.90m FOUL FOUL
19 Kibwé Johnson Unattached 65.39m 214-06
FOUL 63.74m 65.39m
20 Paul Markel Unattached 64.83m 212-08
59.79m 62.95m 64.83m
21 Arnaldo Cueto Unattached 63.07m 206-11
62.12m 63.07m 62.15m
22 Adam Kriz Team X O 61.77m 202-08
FOUL 61.77m FOUL
23 Patrick McGrath Nyac 5.57m 18-03
FOUL 5.57m FOUL
-- Adam Judge Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL



Event 25 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Timothy Mack Nike 5.90m 19-04.25
5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80 5.85 5.90 5.95 6.04
PPP O O PPP O PPP XPP XO O PPP XXX
2 Toby Stevenson Nike 5.85m 19-02.25
5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80 5.85 5.90 5.95
PPP O O PPP XO PPP O O XPP XX
3 Derek Miles Nike 5.80m 19-00.25
5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80 5.85
PPP O O PPP O O O XXX
4 Tye Harvey New Balance 5.80m 19-00.25
5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80 5.85
PPP O XO PPP XXO XXP O XXX
5 Nicholas Hysong Nike 5.75m 18-10.25
5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80 5.85
PPP PPP O PPP XO O PPP XXX
6 Brad Walker Nike 5.75m 18-10.25
5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80 5.85
PPP O XO PPP XO O XPP XX
7 Jim Davis Unattached 5.75m 18-10.25
5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80 5.85
PPP XO XO PPP XXP O XPP XX
8 Russ Buller Asics 5.70m 18-08.25
5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80 5.85
PPP O XPP PPP XO PPP XPP XX
9 Jacob Pauli Nike 5.50m 18-00.50
5.40 5.50 5.60
PPP O XXX
10 Keenan King Sky Athletic 5.50m 18-00.50
5.40 5.50 5.60
O XO XXX
10 Justin Norberg Shore Athlet 5.50m 18-00.50
5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65
PPP XO PPP XXX
12 Daniel Ryland Bell Athletics 5.40m 17-08.50
5.40 5.50
XO XXX
-- Robert McLean Unattached NH
5.40
XXX

Event 30 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Tiombe Hurd Nike 14.45m 0.7 47-05.00
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.63m(-0.3) 14.45m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
2 Shakeema Walker Unattached 14.06m -0.3 46-01.50
13.25m(-1.1) 13.20m(-0.3) 13.74m(0.9) 13.97m(-1.7) 14.06m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI)
3 Vanitta Kinard Nike 13.73m 0.4 45-00.50
13.65m(0.2) 13.64m(-1.3) 12.28m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 13.73m(0.4) 13.51m(0.7)
4 Shani Marks Unattached 13.54m -0.2 44-05.25
FOUL(NWI) 13.29m(+0.0) 13.54m(-0.2) 12.80m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) 13.02m(+0.0)
5 Chaytan Hill Kansas St. 13.47m 2.4 44-02.50
13.16m(0.8) 13.42m(0.9) 13.45m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI) 13.47m(2.4) 13.47m(-0.3)
6 Yuliana Perez Unattached 13.47m 1.7 44-02.50
13.27m(-0.3) 13.47m(1.7) 13.34m(-0.2) 13.18m(1.8) FOUL(NWI) 13.08m(-0.7)
7 Stacey Bowers-Smith Unattached 13.21m 1.3 43-04.25
13.15m(0.8) 13.21m(1.3) 12.98m(-1.5) 13.09m(0.5) 13.21m(-0.5) 13.15m(-0.4)
8 Chi-Chi Aduba Unattached 13.19m -0.5 43-03.25
12.94m(-2.1) 13.14m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI) 13.02m(0.2) 13.19m(-0.5) FOUL(NWI)
9 Brittany Daniels Unattached 12.98m 0.2 42-07.00
12.98m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) 12.64m(-1.6)
10 Nicole Toney L S U 12.90m 0.7 42-04.00
12.90m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) 12.60m(1.9)
11 Nicole Whitman Unattached 12.87m 0.1 42-02.75
12.60m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI) 12.87m(0.1)
12 Simidele Adeagbo Team X O 12.82m +0.0 42-00.75
12.54m(-0.5) 12.82m(+0.0) 12.74m(0.5)
13 Monica Cabbler Unattached 12.65m -2.2 41-06.00
12.65m(-2.2) FOUL(NWI) 12.33m(1.2)

Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Shawn Crawford Nike 9.93Q 0.8 2
2 Maurice Greene adidas 10.05Q -2.0 1
3 Justin Gatlin Nike 9.96Q 0.8 2
4 John Capel adidas 10.16Q -2.0 1
5 Leonard Scott Nike 10.01Q 0.8 2
6 Coby Miller Nike 10.17Q -2.0 1
7 Bernard Williams Nike 10.04Q 0.8 2
8 Tim Montgomery Nike 10.23Q -2.0 1 10.221
9 Tyson Gay Arkansas 10.13 0.8 2
10 Mardy Scales Nike 10.16 0.8 2
11 Jason Smoots Nike 10.17 0.8 2
12 Mickey Grimes Nike 10.23 -2.0 1 10.230
13 Joshua Norman Unattached 10.25 -2.0 1 10.243
14 Brian Lewis Unattached 10.25 -2.0 1 10.249
15 Dwight Phillips Nike 10.28 0.8 2
16 Marcus Brunson Nike 10.45 -2.0 1

Event 38 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Kim Kreiner Nike 55.65m 182-07
55.48m 55.65m 51.57m FOUL 53.77m 51.79m
2 Sarah Malone Oregon 54.22m 177-11
52.33m 47.82m FOUL 48.35m 52.18m 54.22m
3 Denise O'Connell Unattached 54.05m 177-04
53.46m FOUL 50.76m 54.05m FOUL 49.69m
4 Erica Wheeler Unattached 53.61m 175-11
49.27m 48.58m 50.77m 50.10m 53.61m 53.37m
5 Serene Ross Nike 53.20m 174-06
51.02m 53.20m 51.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Dana Pounds Air Force Acad. 52.80m 173-03
49.69m 46.44m 46.09m 50.50m FOUL 52.80m
7 Nicole Carroll Unattached 51.49m 168-11
51.49m FOUL 49.40m 48.51m 48.68m 48.69m
8 Katy Doyle Texas A&M 50.65m 166-02
48.51m 49.69m 50.11m 50.65m 50.16m 49.05m
9 Emily Carlsten Unattached 49.60m 162-09
49.60m 47.77m 49.42m
10 Megan Spriesterbach unattached 46.08m 151-02
46.08m 45.07m FOUL
11 Inge Jorgensen Unattached 44.13m 144-09
44.13m FOUL 40.14m
12 Leslie Miller-Russell Sheffield El 40.97m 134-05
28.15m 32.33m 40.97m

Event 5 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kelly Willie L S U 44.63Q 2
2 Calvin Harrison Nike 45.22Q 1
3 Jeremy Wariner Baylor 45.39Q 3
4 Otis Harris Nike 45.45Q 4 45.441
5 Craig Everhart U C L A 45.46Q 5
6 Jerry Harris adidas 44.79Q 2
7 Mitch Potter Minnesota 45.23Q 1
8 Darold Williamson Baylor 45.45Q 4 45.450
9 Derrick Brew Nike 45.49Q 3
10 Andrew Rock adidas 45.53Q 5
11 Jerome Young adidas 44.93q 2
12 Jason Barton Arizona St. 45.39q 1
13 Alvin Harrison Nike 45.43q 2
14 Milton Campbell Holyfield In 45.62q 4
15 Tyree Washington Nike 45.63q 3
16 Jerome Davis Nike 45.65q 2
17 David Neville Indiana 45.69 4
18 James Davis Nike 46.01 5
19 Jamel Ashley Unattached 46.01 1
20 Adam Steele Minnesota 46.06 1
21 Leonard Byrd Nike 46.11 3
22 Corey Nelson Nike 46.32 2
23 Jordan Vaden Livingstone 46.36 3
24 Terry Gatson Arkansas 46.47 5
25 Darnell Hall Unattached 46.48 3
26 Brandon Couts Unattached 46.56 5
27 O J Hogans Seton Hall 46.73 1
28 Jevon Mason Arizona 47.38 5

Event 27 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Dwight Phillips Nike 8.28m NWI 27-02.00
8.28m(-0.0) 8.04m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
2 Tony Allmond Unattached 8.10m +0.0 26-07.00
7.93m(-0.1) 7.95m(1.6) 7.78m(0.1) 7.54m(-0.9) 8.10m(+0.0) 8.00m(-1.6)
3 John Moffitt Nike 8.07m -0.7 26-05.75
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.96m(0.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 8.07m(-0.7)
4 Walter Davis Nike 7.91m -0.1 25-11.50
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.91m(-0.1) 7.83m(-1.4) FOUL(NWI) 7.58m(-0.3)
5 Sean Robbins Ashland Elite 7.86m 0.7 25-09.50
7.56m(0.7) 7.54m(-2.1) 7.86m(0.7) 7.63m(-1.9) 7.50m(-0.8) 7.74m(0.6)
6 Erick Walder Unattached 7.84m -0.8 25-08.75
FOUL(NWI) 7.77m(-0.4) 7.84m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI) 7.82m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI)
7 Melvin Lister Unattached 7.84m 0.3 25-08.75
7.84m(0.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.68m(-1.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
8 Juaune Armon U C L A 7.70m 1.3 25-03.25
7.56m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) 7.70m(1.3) 7.64m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
9 Joseph Allen Holyfield In 7.55m 1.2 24-09.25
FOUL(NWI) 7.55m(1.2) FOUL(NWI)
10 Marcus Thomas Unattached 7.42m -0.3 24-04.25
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.42m(-0.3)
11 Jason Ward Unattached 7.33m -0.4 24-00.75
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.33m(-0.4)
-- Bashir Ramzy Unattached FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Event 18 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sheena Johnson Nike 52.95
2 Brenda Taylor Nike 53.36
3 Lashinda Demus South Carolina 53.43
4 Sandra Glover Nike 53.64
5 Raasin McIntosh Texas 54.16
6 Shauna Smith Wyoming 54.42
7 Patrina Allen Unattached 54.93
-- Megan Addy Nike DQ Trail leg violation

Event 17 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 James Carter Nike 47.68
2 Angelo Taylor Nike 48.03
3 Bennie Brazell L S U 48.05
4 Bershawn Jackson Nike 48.11
5 Ken Garrett Holyfield In 48.61
6 Sherman Armstrong Santa Monica TC 49.60
7 LaRon Bennett Georgia 49.82
-- Rickey Harris Florida DNF

Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Maurice Greene adidas 9.91 +0.0
2 Justin Gatlin Nike 9.92 +0.0
3 Shawn Crawford Nike 9.93 +0.0
4 Coby Miller Nike 9.99 +0.0
5 John Capel adidas 10.02 +0.0
6 Bernard Williams Nike 10.04 +0.0
7 Tim Montgomery Nike 10.13 +0.0
8 Leonard Scott Nike 10.35 +0.0




Event 36 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Erin Gilreath Nyac 67.93mq 222-10
67.93m x x
2 Anna Mahon Nike 67.58mq 221-09
67.58m x x
3 Amber Campbell Coastal Carolina 66.46mq 218-00
66.46m PASS PASS
4 Leslie Coons Unattached 66.33mq 217-07
64.90m FOUL 66.33m
5 Loree Smith Unattached 65.94mq 216-04
64.87m 62.31m 65.94m
6 Jamine Moton Unattached 65.26mq 214-01
61.97m 63.31m 65.26m
7 Jaclyn Jeschelnig Ashland Elite 65.18mq 213-10
63.44m 65.18m 62.84m
8 Bethany Hart New Haven Ag 64.96mq 213-01
64.96m 61.71m 59.26m
9 Jessica Cosby U C L A 62.80mq 206-00
62.80m 57.50m FOUL
10 Keturah Lofton Unattached 62.51mq 205-01
62.51m 61.50m 61.72m
11 LaQuanda Cotten Unattached 62.08mq 203-08
62.08m 61.59m 60.35m
12 Dawn Ellerbe Nyac 61.81mq 202-09
61.81m FOUL FOUL
13 Maureen Griffin Unattached 61.74m 202-07
FOUL 61.74m FOUL
14 Jukina Dickerson Florida 61.56m 202-00
58.63m 60.03m 61.56m
15 Britney Henry L S U 61.49m 201-09
FOUL 61.49m FOUL
16 April Wiechmann Unattached 60.83m 199-07
57.42m 58.22m 60.83m
17 Amy Palmer Unattached 60.77m 199-04
FOUL 60.77m 60.50m
18 Michelle Clayton-Boswell Unattached 60.73m 199-03
59.58m 60.73m 59.54m
19 Cari Soong U C L A 60.31m 197-10
60.31m 56.81m FOUL
20 Katherine McCoy Unattached 59.15m 194-01
59.15m 57.98m 58.22m
21 Vanessa Wilhelm Unattached 57.11m 187-04
55.61m FOUL 57.11m
22 Angela Foster Unattached 56.48m 185-04
54.20m 52.63m 56.48m
23 Alexandria Earl-Givan New Haven Ag 55.71m 182-09
55.71m 55.60m FOUL
24 Tara Loper Ashland Elite 52.95m 173-09
FOUL FOUL 52.95m

Event 35 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 James Parker U.S. Air Force 77.58m 254-06
74.71m 75.44m 76.61m 77.58m FOUL FOUL
2 A.G. Kruger Ashland Elite 76.02m 249-05
71.61m FOUL 72.85m 76.02m 74.98m FOUL
3 Travis Nutter Pacific Bay 72.46m 237-09
70.79m 70.11m 72.35m 72.46m FOUL 72.27m
4 Kevin McMahon Nyac 71.32m 234-00
71.32m 70.72m FOUL 69.62m 71.28m 69.73m
5 James Heizman Shore AC 70.01m 229-08
70.01m FOUL 69.06m FOUL 68.53m 67.68m
6 Thomas Freeman Unattached 69.10m 226-08
FOUL 69.10m FOUL 66.68m FOUL FOUL
7 Christopher Nulle Unattached 68.98m 226-04
FOUL FOUL 68.45m 68.98m FOUL 8.11m
8 Michael Mai U.S. Army 68.86m 225-11
FOUL 68.41m FOUL 68.86m 67.61m 68.58m
9 Luke Woydziak Pacific Bay 68.23m 223-10
68.23m FOUL FOUL
10 Zachary Riley Indiana Invaders 68.15m 223-07
68.15m 67.88m 66.26m
11 Jud Logan Ashland Elite 67.67m 222-00
67.67m FOUL FOUL
12 Drew Loftin Unattached 62.40m 204-09
62.40m 62.30m FOUL

Event 8 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jearl Miles-Clark New Balance 1:59.06
2 Nicole Teter Nike 2:00.25
3 Hazel Clark Nike 2:00.37
4 Kameisha Bennett Nike 2:01.57
5 Francis Santin Santa Monica TC 2:02.55
6 Chantee Earl Nike 2:03.06
7 Nicole Cook Tennessee 2:03.66
8 Sasha Spencer Nike 2:06.70

Event 7 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jonathan Johnson Texas Tech 1:44.77
2 Khadevis Robinson Nike 1:44.91
3 Derrick Peterson adidas 1:45.08
4 David Krummenacker adidas 1:45.67
5 Jesse O'Connell Unattached 1:46.55
6 Jebreh Harris Holyfield Intl. 1:46.66
7 Samuel Burley Asics 1:46.84
8 Jacob Koczman Indiana Invaders 1:47.06

Event 24 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tisha Waller Nike 1.98m 6-06.00
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.04
O O O O O XXO XXX
2 Chaunte Howard Ga Tech 1.95m 6-04.75
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
O O XO XXO XO XXX
3 Amy Acuff Asics 1.95m 6-04.75
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
O O O O XXO XXX
4 Erin Aldrich Unattached 1.89m 6-02.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92
O O O XXX
5 Stacy Ann Grant Shore AC 1.84m 6-00.50
1.79 1.84 1.89
O O XXX
5 Kaylene Wagner Cal Poly/S L O 1.84m 6-00.50
1.79 1.84 1.89
O O XXX
7 Ifoma Jones Unattached 1.84m 6-00.50
1.79 1.84 1.89
O XO XXX
8 Sheena Gordon Unattached 1.84m 6-00.50
1.79 1.84 1.89
XO XO XXX
9 Lindsey Metcalf Unattached 1.84m 6-00.50
1.79 1.84 1.89
XXO XXO XXX
10 Robyn Burkhardt Unattached 1.79m 5-10.50
1.79 1.84
O XXX
10 Carri Long Indiana Invaders 1.79m 5-10.50
1.79 1.84
O XXX
10 Gina Rickert Unattached 1.79m 5-10.50
1.79 1.84
O XXX
-- Morgan High Kansas St. NH
1.79
XXX
-- Beth Ann Castagno Shore AC NH
1.79
XXX

Event 6 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sanya Richards Nike 50.22Q 2
2 Monique Hennagan Unattached 50.31Q 4
3 DeeDee Trotter Tennessee 50.52Q 1
4 Demetria Washington Nike 52.13Q 3
5 Suziann Reid Nike 51.03Q 2
6 Monique Henderson U C L A 51.06Q 4
7 Crystal Cox Nike 51.44Q 1
8 Tonette Dyer Nike 52.14Q 3
9 Debbie Dunn Nike 51.67Q 1
10 Mary Danner Unattached 51.88Q 2
11 Angel Perkins Arizona 52.46Q 4
12 Charlette Greggs Miami 53.71Q 3
13 Moushaumi Robinson Nike 52.14q 1
14 Jerrika Chapple Unattached 52.16q 2
15 MeLisa Barber Nike 52.30q 2
16 Kia Davis New Balance 52.51q 4
17 Monique Hall L S U 52.71 1
18 Jessica Fox Unattached 53.11 1
19 Cassandra Reed Unattached 53.14 4
20 Licretia Sibley Texas Tech 53.24 4
-- Tiffany Barnes Unattached DNF 2
-- Miki Barber Dada Supreme DNF 3

Event 34 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Aretha Hill Nike 63.55m 208-06
63.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL 58.35m FOUL
2 Stephanie Brown Moreno Trenching 61.90m 203-01
61.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Seilala Sua Nike 61.60m 202-01
61.60m FOUL 55.95m FOUL FOUL 61.13m
4 Rebecca Breisch Nebraska 59.28m 194-06
59.28m FOUL 56.09m 46.46m 52.49m 51.27m
5 Kris Kuehl Nike 58.81m 192-11
56.28m 58.81m 57.50m 57.12m 58.54m 56.11m
6 Suzy Powell Asics 58.19m 190-11
FOUL 57.95m 56.79m 54.20m FOUL 58.19m
7 Gina LoMonaco Unattached 57.89m 189-11
FOUL 55.01m 57.44m 57.47m FOUL 57.89m
8 Deshaya Williams Unattached 57.83m 189-09
FOUL 55.88m 57.83m 57.25m 56.51m 56.45m
9 Summer Pierson Unattached 56.69m 186-00
56.34m 56.60m 56.69m
10 Gia Lewis Unattached 56.28m 184-08
56.28m 54.45m FOUL
11 Rachel Varner Unattached 55.83m 183-02
51.79m 55.83m FOUL
12 Amarachi Ukabam Ohio State 54.98m 180-04
48.77m 54.98m 47.86m
13 Rachel Longfors Florida 52.23m 171-04
52.23m FOUL 51.76m

Event 19 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
14 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anthoney Famiglietti adidas 8:26.51Q
2 Daniel Lincoln Nike 8:26.57Q
3 Robert Gary adidas 8:27.00Q
4 Steve Slattery Nike 8:28.85Q
5 Jared Cordes Wisconsin Ru 8:30.01Q
6 Isaiah Festa Wisconsin Ru 8:30.89Q
7 Sandu Rebenciuc U.S. Army 8:30.45Q
8 Jordan Desilets E. Michigan 8:31.25Q
9 Darin Shearer Unattached 8:32.20q
10 John Mortimer Boston AA 8:32.50q
11 Raymond Hughes Nike 8:33.33q
12 David Cullum Farm Team 8:33.43q
13 Kevin Barra Unattached 8:35.19q
14 Jacques Sallberg Unattached 8:35.27q
15 Michael DiGennaro Unattached 8:36.48
16 Michael Spence Unattached 8:36.68
17 Andy Smith N. Carolina St. 8:38.35
18 Carl Blackhurst Unattached 8:39.29
19 Ian Dobson Stanford 8:40.08
20 Christopher Dugan Unattached 8:47.11
21 Tom Chorny Nike 8:47.30
22 Thomas Brooks Unattached 8:49.40
23 Lyle Weese Team Usa Min 8:52.71
24 Benjamin Bruce Unattached 8:57.64

Event 5 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Derrick Brew Nike 44.75Q 1
2 Jeremy Wariner Baylor 44.81Q 2
3 Kelly Willie L S U 44.89Q 1
4 Andrew Rock adidas 44.97Q 2
5 Darold Williamson Baylor 44.92Q 1
6 Calvin Harrison Nike 44.98Q 2
7 Jerry Harris adidas 45.07Q 2
8 Otis Harris Nike 45.13Q 1
9 Craig Everhart U C L A 45.16 1
10 Jerome Young adidas 45.24 2
11 Tyree Washington Nike 45.46 2
12 Jerome Davis Nike 45.63 1
13 Mitch Potter Minnesota 45.67 2
14 Alvin Harrison Nike 45.85 1
15 Milton Campbell Holyfield Intl. 46.05 2
16 Jason Barton Arizona St. 46.28 1

Event 28 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ola Sesay Unattached 6.63mq 1.2 21-09.00
FOUL(NWI) 6.63m(1.2) PASS(NWI)
2 Grace Upshaw Nike 6.54mq 1.4 21-05.50
6.54m(1.4) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
3 Shakeema Walker Unattached 6.45mq 1.8 21-02.00
6.29m(1.7) 6.45m(1.8) PASS(NWI)
4 Jernae Wright Unattached 6.44mq 1.7 21-01.50
6.44m(1.7) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
4 Tianna Madison Unattached 6.44mq 1.4 21-01.50
6.44m(1.4) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
6 Tameisha King Unattached 6.41mq 1.8 21-00.50
6.41m(1.8) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
7 Marion Jones Nike 6.39mq 0.9 20-11.75
6.39m(0.9) 6.34m(0.8) 6.31m(0.7)
8 Brianna Glenn Unattached 6.39mq 2.5 20-11.75
FOUL(NWI) 6.16m(1.7) 6.39m(2.5)
9 Rose Richmond Unattached 6.38mq 1.3 20-11.25
FOUL(NWI) 6.38m(1.3) FOUL(NWI)
10 Starlie Graves Unattached 6.33mq 1.2 20-09.25
6.33m(1.2) 6.16m(0.4) 6.25m(1.3)
11 Sharifa Jones Arizona 6.33mq 1.8 20-09.25
FOUL(NWI) 5.75m(0.5) 6.33m(1.8)
12 Akiba McKinney Unattached 6.33mq 2.0 20-09.25
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.33m(2.0)
13 Hyleas Fountain Nike 6.32m 0.5 20-09.00
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.32m(0.5)
14 Nolle Graham Lemans 6.27m 0.8 20-07.00
6.06m(1.3) 6.10m(0.3) 6.27m(0.8)
15 Chi-Chi Aduba Unattached 6.24m 1.0 20-05.75
6.24m(1.0) 5.98m(0.4) 6.15m(0.4)
16 Kiamesha Otey Unattached 6.23m 2.9 20-05.25
6.23m(2.9) FOUL(NWI) 6.13m(1.1)
17 April Holliness Baylor 6.20m 2.2 20-04.25
6.12m(1.4) 6.20m(2.2) FOUL(NWI)
18 Francesca Green Indiana Invaders 6.17m 1.2 20-03.00
6.03m(1.2) 4.23m(0.9) 6.17m(1.2)
19 Nikki Hughes Unattached 6.16m 1.1 20-02.50
FOUL(NWI) 6.16m(1.1) 6.14m(1.0)
20 Shameka Marshall Rutgers 6.13m 1.0 20-01.50
6.13m(1.0) 6.12m(0.8) 6.09m(0.6)
21 Lavada Hill Unattached 6.10m 0.4 20-00.25
FOUL(NWI) 6.10m(0.4) FOUL(NWI)
22 Monique Freeman Unattached 6.06m 0.5 19-10.75
FOUL(NWI) 6.06m(0.5) 6.02m(1.2)
23 Pamela Simpson U.S. Army 6.05m 0.6 19-10.25
6.05m(0.6) 6.00m(1.0) FOUL(NWI)
24 Heather Sterlin Nike 5.97m 1.1 19-07.00
FOUL(NWI) 5.97m(1.1) FOUL(NWI)

Event 11 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
16 Advance: Top 6 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
1 Tim Broe adidas 13:42.19Q
2 Matthew Gonzales New Mexico 13:44.19Q
3 Bolota Asmerom Nike 13:42.49Q
4 Chad Johnson Nike 13:44.53Q
5 Brendan Rodgers Farm Team 13:42.76Q
6 Eric Savoth Farm Team 13:44.55Q
7 Jonathon Riley Nike 13:42.93Q
8 Matt Lane Nike 13:44.99Q
9 James Carney Team Usa/M B 13:43.02Q
10 Luke Watson adidas 13:45.53Q
11 Sean Graham Unattached 13:43.36Q
12 Louis Luchini Nike 13:46.62Q
13 Jorge Torres Reebok 13:44.78q
14 Mark Menefee Hansons-Broo 13:47.02q
15 Ahman Dirks Team Eugene 13:47.97q
16 Seth Hejny Stanford 13:49.62q
17 Matthew Gabrielson adidas 13:55.43
18 Clint Wells Nike 13:57.97
19 Adam Goucher Nike 13:58.55
20 Ryan Kirkpatrick U.S. Army 14:08.82
21 Thomas Morgon Kentucky 14:23.98
22 Ryan Bak Team Usa/M B 15:41.41

Event 12 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Shayne Culpepper adidas 15:07.41
2 Marla Runyan Nike 15:07.48
3 Shalane Flanagan Nike 15:10.52
4 Amy Rudolph adidas 15:13.74
5 Jennifer Rhines adidas 15:19.15
6 Carrie Tollefson adidas 15:25.55
7 Molly Huddle Notre Dame 15:37.92
8 Melissa Buttry Unattached 15:46.21
9 Amy Begley Asics 15:52.12
10 Melissa Gulli Texas A&M 15:52.30
11 Sara Bei Stanford 15:52.43
12 Kristen Nicolini Team Usa Min 15:53.47
13 Katherine Newberry Unattached 16:14.89
14 Sarah Hann New Balance 16:27.73




Event 37 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Breaux Greer adidas 79.19mq 259-10
79.19m x
2 Brian Chaput Penn 76.28mq 250-03
76.28m x x
3 Tom Pukstys Unattached 75.46mq 247-07
75.46m x x
4 Leigh Smith Tennessee 74.06mq 243-00
68.38m 71.64m 74.06m
5 Brian Kollar Unattached 73.20mq 240-02
73.20m 71.55m 70.53m
6 Christopher Clever Unattached 72.82mq 238-11
68.68m 71.81m 72.82m
7 John Hetzendorf Unattached 72.17mq 236-09
64.93m 72.17m FOUL
8 Mark Bridge Unattached 71.81mq 235-07
71.81m 65.01m PASS
9 John Taylor Javelin Usa 71.59mq 234-10
65.42m 69.07m 71.59m
10 Robert Minnitti Unattached 70.89mq 232-07
67.76m 70.89m 70.75m
11 Roald Bradstock Unattached 70.27mq 230-06
69.53m 69.74m 70.27m
12 Paul Pisano Unattached 70.21mq 230-04
66.65m FOUL 70.21m
13 Ty Sevin Unattached 68.72m 225-05
65.94m 68.72m 67.46m
14 Luke Marrs Texas A&M 68.07m 223-04
63.30m 67.36m 68.07m
15 Jarrad Matthews Texas A&M 67.55m 221-07
67.55m 67.07m FOUL
16 Sean Furey Unattached 67.48m 221-05
66.79m 67.48m 64.93m
17 Cory Lehman Unattached 67.13m 220-03
FOUL 67.13m FOUL
18 Justin St. Clair Unattached 66.78m 219-01
66.78m 66.17m FOUL
19 Eric Brown Arkansas 66.63m 218-07
66.63m 66.25m FOUL
20 Tom Engwall Texas 65.57m 215-01
64.65m 65.57m FOUL
21 John Stiegeler Team X O 65.35m 214-05
FOUL FOUL 65.35m
22 Ozie Duncan Unattached 65.32m 214-04
62.30m 61.76m 65.32m
23 Matt Wagner Unattached 64.04m 210-01
64.04m FOUL 62.78m
24 Ryan James Unattached 63.97m 209-10
60.88m 58.23m 63.97m
25 Mike Hazle Unattached 63.75m 209-02
62.25m FOUL 63.75m
26 Latrell Frederick Unattached 62.28m 204-04
61.03m 57.76m 62.28m

Event 29 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
1 Kenta Bell Nike 17.47mq -0.7 57-03.75
16.86m(-0.1) 17.47m(-0.7) PASS(NWI)
2 Walter Davis Nike 17.36mq -0.2 56-11.50
16.76m(-1.8) 17.36m(-0.2) PASS(NWI)
3 Melvin Lister Unattached 17.08mq 0.2 56-00.50
16.30m(-0.9) 16.56m(-1.1) 17.08m(0.2)
4 Von Ware Unattached 16.86mq 0.8 55-03.75
16.24m(-0.4) 16.12m(0.4) 16.86m(0.8)
5 Tim Rusan Nike 16.80mq 1.2 55-01.50
16.34m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI) 16.80m(1.2)
6 Lawrence Willis Unattached 16.74mq 1.6 54-11.25
16.21m(-2.5) 16.74m(1.6) 16.66m(0.6)
7 Robert Howard Unattached 16.66mq -0.6 54-08.00
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 16.66m(-0.6)
8 Christopher Hercules Unattached 16.51mq 1.4 54-02.00
16.51m(1.4) 15.92m(-0.8) 16.21m(0.7)
9 Brandon Evans Unattached 16.48mq -0.7 54-01.00
16.07m(0.9) 16.48m(-0.7) PASS(NWI)
10 Michael Roberts Unattached 16.43mq 2.1 53-11.00
16.16m(-0.7) FOUL(NWI) 16.43m(2.1)
11 LaMark Carter Unattached 16.36mq -1.0 53-08.25
16.36m(-1.0) 16.06m(1.0) FOUL(NWI)
12 Erik Newby Holyfield Intl. 16.31mq -1.5 53-06.25
16.31m(-1.5) 15.69m(-0.9) FOUL(NWI)
13 LeVar Anderson Unattached 16.22m 0.6 53-02.75
FOUL(NWI) 16.22m(0.6) FOUL(NWI)
14 Aarik Wilson Indiana 16.09m 2.1 52-09.50
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 16.09m(2.1)
15 Marcus Jones Unattached 16.03m 1.2 52-07.25
FOUL(NWI) 15.40m(0.5) 16.03m(1.2)
16 Allen Simms Unattached 15.85m 0.1 52-00.00
FOUL(NWI) 15.65m(0.4) 15.85m(0.1)
17 Gregory Yeldell Indiana Invaders 15.79m 0.2 51-09.75
15.63m(-1.0) 15.79m(0.2) FOUL(NWI)
18 Chavous Nichols Penn State 15.77m 1.0 51-09.00
15.33m(0.5) 15.77m(1.0) FOUL(NWI)
19 Jason Powell Rice 15.68m 1.9 51-05.50
14.91m(-0.6) 14.39m(-1.4) 15.68m(1.9)
20 Charles Burton Holyfield Intl. 15.24m 1.0 50-00.00
14.47m(0.3) 14.66m(+0.0) 15.24m(1.0)
21 DeVaughn Rettig S F Austin 15.07m 0.6 49-05.50
15.07m(0.6) 14.17m(1.1) 14.65m(0.4)
-- Daniel Harris North Carolina FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Lamont Dagen Shore AC FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)
-- Lester Smith Unattached FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Mario Lowe Unattached FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Event 32 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Kristin Heaston Nike 17.93mq 58-10.00
17.93m x x
2 Laura Gerraughty North Carolina 17.75mq 58-03.00
17.18m FOUL 17.75m
3 Jillian Camarena Stanford 16.95mq 55-07.50
16.95m FOUL FOUL
4 Stephanie Brown Moreno Trenching 16.66mq 54-08.00
16.61m 16.40m 16.66m
5 L'Orangerie Crawford Unattached 16.54mq 54-03.25
16.40m 16.54m 16.27m
6 Karen Freberg San Luis D C 16.35mq 53-07.75
15.65m 16.22m 16.35m
7 Rebecca Breisch Nebraska 16.26mq 53-04.25
15.47m 16.26m FOUL
8 Tiffany Bunton Tx St San Marcos 16.19mq 53-01.50
FOUL FOUL 16.19m
9 Adriane Blewitt Ashland Elite 16.11mq 52-10.25
15.68m 16.11m 16.11m
10 Amarachi Ukabam Ohio State 15.97mq 52-04.75
15.54m FOUL 15.97m
11 Aubrey Martin Wn Illinois 15.84mq 51-11.75
15.84m 15.65m 15.72m
12 Leann Boerema Nebraska 15.77mq 51-09.00
15.77m 14.75m FOUL
13 Liz Wanless Unattached 15.62m 51-03.00
15.62m 15.49m 15.26m
14 Dana Lawson Unattached 15.45m 50-08.25
15.45m 15.23m 15.45m
15 Janae Strickland Missouri 15.25m 50-00.50
15.17m FOUL 15.25m
16 Angela Bertholdt Unattached 15.14m 49-08.25
FOUL 14.59m 15.14m
17 Melinda Lincoln Unattached 14.82m 48-07.50
13.99m 14.80m 14.82m
18 Rebekah Green Unattached 14.46m 47-05.25
14.46m FOUL 14.43m
19 Stacy Martin Unattached 14.27m 46-10.00
13.86m 14.27m FOUL
20 Latisha Johnson Unattached 14.07m 46-02.00
13.69m 13.82m 14.07m
-- Ja'Nai O'Connor Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 28 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Marion Jones Nike 7.11m 1.8 23-04.00
6.80m(1.8) 7.11m(1.8) 6.72m(1.2) 6.81m(2.2) 6.84m(0.8) 6.72m(0.9)
2 Grace Upshaw Nike 6.83m 1.4 22-05.00
FOUL(NWI) 6.56m(1.0) 6.77m(0.9) 6.75m(0.3) 6.79m(0.1) 6.83m(1.4)
3 Akiba McKinney Unattached 6.57m 1.8 21-06.75
6.56m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI) 6.57m(1.8) 6.38m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
4 Rose Richmond Unattached 6.56m 1.1 21-06.25
6.28m(0.6) 6.37m(0.7) 6.56m(1.1) 6.48m(1.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
5 Starlie Graves Unattached 6.49m 1.6 21-03.50
6.49m(1.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.75m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) 5.81m(0.6)
6 Tameisha King Unattached 6.47m 0.9 21-02.75
FOUL(NWI) 6.47m(0.9) 6.36m(2.6) 6.14m(0.7) 5.04m(0.8) 6.23m(0.3)
7 Jernae Wright Unattached 6.45m 2.0 21-02.00
6.27m(0.1) 6.45m(2.0) 6.34m(0.7) 5.92m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) 6.40m(0.8)
8 Tianna Madison Unattached 6.42m 1.5 21-00.75
6.35m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) 6.41m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) 6.42m(1.5) FOUL(NWI)
9 Ola Sesay Unattached 6.38m 0.5 20-11.25
6.38m(0.5) 6.29m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI)
10 Shakeema Walker Unattached 6.25m 1.5 20-06.25
6.18m(0.7) 6.23m(0.7) 6.25m(1.5)
11 Sharifa Jones Arizona 6.09m 1.5 19-11.75
6.09m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) 5.83m(1.9)
-- Brianna Glenn Unattached FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Event 23 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Top 14 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Charles Clinger Nike 2.24mq 7-04.25
2.15 2.20 2.24
O XO XO
1 Henry Patterson Unattached 2.24mq 7-04.25
2.15 2.20 2.24
O O O
1 Nathan Leeper Nike 2.24mq 7-04.25
2.15 2.20 2.24
O XO O
1 Charles Austin Unattached 2.24mq 7-04.25
2.15 2.20 2.24
O XO XXO
1 Keith Moffatt Unattached 2.24mq 7-04.25
2.15 2.20 2.24
O XO O
1 Teak Wilburn Unattached 2.24mq 7-04.25
2.15 2.20 2.24
XO O XXO
1 Tora Harris Nike 2.24mq 7-04.25
2.15 2.20 2.24
O O O
1 Matt Hemingway adidas 2.24mq 7-04.25
2.15 2.20 2.24
O O XXO
1 Jamie Nieto Nike 2.24mq 7-04.25
2.15 2.20 2.24
PPP O O
1 Andra Manson Unattached 2.24mq 7-04.25
2.15 2.20 2.24
XO O O
11 Adam Shunk Indiana Invaders 2.20mq 7-02.50
2.15 2.20 2.24
O O XXX
11 Cedric Norman New Balance 2.20mq 7-02.50
2.15 2.20 2.24
O O XXX
11 Terrance Woods Unattached 2.20mq 7-02.50
2.15 2.20 2.24
O O XXX
11 Jesse Williams Unattached 2.20mq 7-02.50
2.15 2.20 2.24
O O XXX
15 Gregory Roberts U.S. Army 2.20m 7-02.50
2.15 2.20 2.24
XO O XXX
16 Jimmy Baxter Unattached 2.20m 7-02.50
2.15 2.20 2.24
O XO XXX
17 Michael Morrison Florida 2.20m 7-02.50
2.15 2.20 2.24
XO XO XXX
18 Kyle Lancaster Kansas St. 2.15m 7-00.50
2.15 2.20
XO XXX
18 Shaun Kologinczak Unattached 2.15m 7-00.50
2.15 2.20
XXO XXX
18 Jason Boness Team X O 2.15m 7-00.50
2.15 2.20
O XXX
18 Marcus Harris Unattached 2.15m 7-00.50
2.15 2.20
XXO XXX
18 David Furman Unattached 2.15m 7-00.50
2.15 2.20
O XXX
-- Daniel Olson Wheaton NH
2.15
XXX
-- Kingsley Idemudia Texas Southern NH
2.15
XXX
-- Gregory Walker Unattached NH
2.15 2.20
XXP X

Event 101 Women 100 Meter Dash Sp Olympic
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Lakasha Young Fresno County 16.03 0.4
2 Christina Peyret Sac Chargers 16.88 0.4
3 Lisa Vuong San Francisico 17.43 0.4
4 Titor Sandee San Francisico 17.71 0.4
5 Amber Kasler El Dorado 17.87 0.4
6 Rachel Roberts Alameda Energize 18.34 0.4
7 Wendy Davidson El Dorado 18.56 0.4
8 Linda Hernandez Fresno County 18.59 0.4

Event 102 Men 100 Meter Dash Sp Olympic
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Damond Robinson Fresno County 12.41 -0.3
2 Jonathan Jeter Sac Chargers 12.63 -0.3
3 Douglass Hodges El Dorado 12.81 -0.3
4 Cheneye Williams Stanislaus 13.06 -0.3
5 Eugene Washington San Francisico 13.10 -0.3
6 Bruce Chance Merced Sprinters 13.22 -0.3
7 Ramon Muniz Hayward Hurrican 13.28 -0.3
8 Mike Villegas Sac Bvdc 13.84 -0.3

Event 6 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Sanya Richards Nike 50.34Q 2
2 DeeDee Trotter Tennessee 50.53Q 1 50.525
3 Monique Henderson U C L A 50.53Q 1 50.530
4 Suziann Reid Nike 51.14Q 2
5 Monique Hennagan Unattached 50.59Q 1
6 Moushaumi Robinson Nike 51.72Q 2
7 Crystal Cox Nike 51.23Q 1
8 Debbie Dunn Nike 51.84Q 2
9 Jerrika Chapple Unattached 52.08 1
10 Lisa Barber Nike 52.10 1
11 Demetria Washington Nike 52.27 2
12 Kia Davis New Balance 52.27 2
13 Angel Perkins Arizona 52.84 1
14 Mary Danner Unattached 52.85 1
15 Charlette Greggs Miami 52.87 2
16 Tonette Dyer Nike 53.70 2

Event 36 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Erin Gilreath Nyac 70.42m 231-00
69.27m 67.89m 68.07m 70.42m 68.78m 69.99m
2 Anna Mahon Nike 69.23m 227-01
64.37m FOUL 68.90m 68.74m 69.23m FOUL
3 Amber Campbell Coastal Carolina 65.98m 216-06
63.60m 64.62m FOUL 63.97m FOUL 65.98m
4 Jaclyn Jeschelnig Ashland Elite 65.15m 213-09
63.58m 64.24m 65.15m FOUL FOUL 61.73m
5 Leslie Coons Unattached 64.96m 213-01
64.96m 63.42m 64.73m 64.64m 61.99m 64.18m
6 Jamine Moton Unattached 64.86m 212-09
63.36m 64.29m 64.86m FOUL 60.35m 62.78m
7 Jessica Cosby U C L A 64.50m 211-07
FOUL 64.50m 63.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Bethany Hart New Haven Ag 64.22m 210-08
64.16m 63.71m 64.22m 64.10m 63.43m FOUL
9 Loree Smith Unattached 63.35m 207-10
62.11m 63.35m FOUL
10 Dawn Ellerbe Nyac 63.11m 207-01
63.11m FOUL 61.93m
11 LaQuanda Cotten Unattached 62.56m 205-03
62.56m 60.94m 59.57m
12 Keturah Lofton Unattached 62.26m 204-03
62.26m FOUL 61.49m

Event 5 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jeremy Wariner Baylor 44.37
2 Otis Harris Nike 44.67
3 Derrick Brew Nike 44.69
4 Darold Williamson Baylor 44.70
5 Calvin Harrison Nike 44.85
6 Andrew Rock adidas 44.95
7 Kelly Willie L S U 44.97
8 Jerry Harris adidas 45.06

Event 9 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
24 Advance: Top 6 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michael Stember Nike 3:41.65Q
2 Said Ahmed Arkansas 3:41.81Q
3 Alan Webb Nike 3:47.10Q
4 Rob Myers Unattached 3:41.83Q
5 Paul McMullen Coast Guard 3:42.06Q
6 Aaron Lanzel U.S. Navy 3:47.11Q
7 Christopher Estwanik Farm Team 3:41.99Q
8 Mike Miller U.S. Army 3:42.39Q
9 Bryan Berryhill adidas 3:47.17Q
10 Scott McGowan New Balance 3:42.06Q
11 Charlie Gruber Nike 3:42.59Q
12 Donald Sage Stanford 3:47.24Q
13 Zachary Griffin Farm Team 3:42.18Q
14 Seneca Lassiter Nike 3:42.65Q
15 Jason Lunn Nike 3:47.29Q
16 Brendon Mahoney Ga Tech 3:42.49Q
17 Joel Atwater adidas 3:42.66Q
18 Christopher Lukezic Unattached 3:47.31Q
19 Sean O'Brien Farm Team 3:42.90q
20 Erik Nedeau New Balance 3:42.90q
21 Ian Connor Nike 3:43.09q
22 Nathan Robison Unattached 3:43.42q
23 Grant Robison Reebok 3:43.79q
24 Karl Savage Zap Fitness 3:45.42q
25 Ibrahim Aden Nike 3:46.48
26 Erik Schmidt Unattached 3:47.91
27 Jeremy Huffman Farm Team 3:48.18
28 Daniel Wilson Asics 3:48.52
29 Brandon Strong Asics 3:52.34

Event 20 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ann Gaffigan Nebraska 9:39.35
2 Kathryn Andersen B Y U 9:45.52
3 Carrie Messner Asics 9:50.70
4 Elizabeth Jackson Nike 9:52.11
5 Kelly MacDonald Asics 9:56.60
6 Lisa Galaviz Unattached 9:58.70
7 Dawn Cleary Unattached 10:05.53
8 Lisa Antonelli Unattached 10:15.76
9 Jane Rudkin Unattached 10:19.77
10 Amber Ferner Purdue 10:28.98
-- Briana Shook Toledo DQ Failure to take Wate

Event 19 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Daniel Lincoln Nike 8:15.02
2 Anthoney Famiglietti adidas 8:17.91
3 Robert Gary adidas 8:19.46
4 Isaiah Festa Wisconsin Ru 8:20.66
5 Steve Slattery Nike 8:23.60
6 Jordan Desilets E. Michigan 8:24.62
7 John Mortimer Boston AA 8:24.92
8 Darin Shearer Unattached 8:26.54
9 Raymond Hughes Nike 8:28.64
10 Kevin Barra Unattached 8:30.37
11 David Cullum Farm Team 8:35.16
12 Jacques Sallberg Unattached 8:39.19
13 Jared Cordes Wisconsin Ru 8:42.75
-- Sandu Rebenciuc U.S. Army DNF




Event 39 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Bryan Clay Nike 10.48 -1.0 3 980
2 Ryan Olkowski WGADC 10.55 0.4 2 963
2 Trey Hardee Mississippi St. 10.55 0.4 2 963
4 Stephen Moore Unattached 10.73 0.1 1 922
5 Tom Pappas Nike 10.75 0.4 2 917
6 Stephen Harris Unattached 10.76 0.4 2 915
7 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim Dartmouth 10.88 -1.0 3 888
8 Paul Terek WGADC 10.98 -1.0 3 865
9 Bevan Hart U.S. Army 11.04 0.4 2 852
10 Chad Smith Unattached 11.09 0.4 2 841
11 Travis Geopfert XL Sports Ac 11.11 0.4 2 836
12 Ashraf Fadel Unattached 11.15 0.1 1 827
13 Ryan Harlan Rice 11.19 -1.0 3 819
14 Phil McMullen Nike 11.19 0.1 1 819
15 Andrew Giesler Unattached 11.28 0.4 2 799
16 Bryan Anderson Unattached 11.29 0.1 1 797
17 Billy Pappas Team X O 11.30 0.1 1 795
18 Kip Janvrin Unattached 11.37 -1.0 3 780
19 Chris Boyles WGADC 11.44 -1.0 3 765
20 Stevie Keller Unattached 11.45 0.1 1 763
21 Jamie Cook Javelin USA 11.46 0.1 1 761
22 Travis Brandstatter Minnesota 11.47 0.1 1 759
23 David Lemen Unattached 11.53 -1.0 3 746
24 Joe Cebulski Unattached 11.57 -1.0 3 738

Event 39 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Bryan Clay Nike 7.59m -0.4 24-11.00 957
7.15m(-0.6) 7.53m(0.6) 7.59m(-0.4)
2 Tom Pappas Nike 7.51m 0.7 24-07.75 937
7.22m(-0.6) 7.30m(0.7) 7.51m(0.7)
3 Ryan Olkowski WGADC 7.44m 1.1 24-05.00 920
7.44m(1.1) 7.40m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI)
4 Stephen Moore Unattached 7.39m -0.7 24-03.00 908
7.16m(0.5) 7.17m(-0.7) 7.39m(-0.7)
5 David Lemen Unattached 7.29m 0.1 23-11.00 883
7.29m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
6 Paul Terek WGADC 7.27m 0.6 23-10.25 878
FOUL(NWI) 7.18m(-0.3) 7.27m(0.6)
7 Stephen Harris Unattached 7.23m +0.0 23-08.75 869
7.23m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
8 Andrew Giesler Unattached 7.18m 0.1 23-06.75 857
7.18m(0.1) 6.92m(-1.0) 7.15m(1.2)
9 Bevan Hart U.S. Army 7.11m 0.2 23-04.00 840
7.11m(0.2) 6.95m(0.5) 6.94m(2.3)
10 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim Dartmouth 7.05m -0.5 23-01.75 826
7.05m(-0.5) 7.01m(0.8) 6.98m(1.3)
11 Billy Pappas Team X O 7.01m 0.5 23-00.00 816
6.70m(-0.5) 7.01m(0.5) PASS(NWI)
12 Jamie Cook Javelin USA 6.97m 1.5 22-10.50 807
6.70m(+0.0) 6.82m(-0.3) 6.97m(1.5)
13 Chris Boyles WGADC 6.94m -0.2 22-09.25 799
FOUL(NWI) 6.94m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI)
13 Travis Geopfert XL Sports Ac 6.94m -0.1 22-09.25 799
FOUL(NWI) 6.71m(-1.2) 6.94m(-0.1)
15 Bryan Anderson Unattached 6.93m 0.2 22-09.00 797
6.66m(-1.3) 6.93m(0.2) 6.91m(1.2)
16 Phil McMullen Nike 6.90m -0.4 22-07.75 790
6.90m(-0.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
17 Trey Hardee Mississippi St. 6.83m 0.5 22-05.00 774
6.83m(0.5) 6.68m(1.0) 6.70m(0.4)
18 Ryan Harlan Rice 6.77m -0.6 22-02.50 760
6.77m(-0.6) 6.60m(-1.4) FOUL(NWI)
18 Travis Brandstatter Minnesota 6.77m 0.8 22-02.50 760
6.46m(0.5) 6.40m(0.5) 6.77m(0.8)
20 Joe Cebulski Unattached 6.75m 1.8 22-01.75 755
6.59m(+0.0) 6.75m(1.8) PASS(NWI)
21 Kip Janvrin Unattached 6.56m 0.8 21-06.25 711
6.55m(0.4) 6.44m(1.0) 6.56m(0.8)
22 Ashraf Fadel Unattached 6.40m 0.2 21-00.00 675
FOUL(NWI) 6.32m(-1.4) 6.40m(0.2)
23 Stevie Keller Unattached 6.38m 1.8 20-11.25 670
6.19m(0.1) 6.38m(1.8) 6.33m(0.2)
24 Chad Smith Unattached 5.85m -0.9 19-02.50 554
5.85m(-0.9) FOUL(NWI) 5.46m(-0.2)

Event 39 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tom Pappas Nike 15.87m 52-01.00 843
15.16m 15.32m 15.87m
2 Paul Terek WGADC 15.37m 50-05.25 812
15.08m 15.24m 15.37m
3 Bryan Clay Nike 15.28m 50-01.75 807
14.99m 15.07m 15.28m
4 Phil McMullen Nike 15.24m 50-00.00 804
15.04m 15.14m 15.24m
5 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim Dartmouth 14.99m 49-02.25 789
14.99m 14.65m FOUL
6 Ryan Harlan Rice 14.98m 49-01.75 788
14.98m 14.83m FOUL
7 Chad Smith Unattached 14.84m 48-08.25 780
14.84m FOUL FOUL
8 Travis Geopfert XL Sports Ac 14.52m 47-07.75 760
14.23m 14.52m FOUL
9 Billy Pappas Team X O 14.10m 46-03.25 734
13.87m FOUL 14.10m
10 Bryan Anderson Unattached 14.05m 46-01.25 731
14.05m FOUL FOUL
11 Andrew Giesler Unattached 13.92m 45-08.00 723
13.83m FOUL 13.92m
12 Stevie Keller Unattached 13.87m 45-06.25 720
13.50m 13.87m 13.62m
12 Kip Janvrin Unattached 13.87m 45-06.25 720
13.87m 13.61m FOUL
14 Bevan Hart U.S. Army 13.76m 45-01.75 714
13.37m 13.37m 13.76m
15 David Lemen Unattached 13.70m 44-11.50 710
13.11m 13.38m 13.70m
16 Chris Boyles WGADC 13.63m 44-08.75 706
12.70m 13.47m 13.63m
17 Jamie Cook Javelin USA 13.20m 43-03.75 679
FOUL 13.20m 13.02m
18 Joe Cebulski Unattached 13.06m 42-10.25 671
FOUL 13.06m FOUL
19 Ashraf Fadel Unattached 13.03m 42-09.00 669
12.78m 12.87m 13.03m
20 Stephen Moore Unattached 12.82m 42-00.75 656
12.80m 12.82m FOUL
21 Travis Brandstatter Minnesota 12.71m 41-08.50 650
12.36m 12.71m 12.52m
22 Trey Hardee Mississippi St. 12.30m 40-04.25 625
11.53m 12.30m FOUL
23 Stephen Harris Unattached 12.13m 39-09.75 614
12.08m 12.13m 12.07m
24 Ryan Olkowski WGADC 11.74m 38-06.25 591
11.74m 10.95m 10.78m

Event 33 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carl Brown Nike 63.84mq 209-05
63.84m x x
2 Jarred Rome Unattached 63.29mq 207-08
62.09m 62.41m 63.29m
3 Ian Waltz Unattached 62.43mq 204-10
62.43m 61.49m 62.33m
4 Casey Malone Nike 62.23mq 204-02
61.18m 62.13m 62.23m
5 Michael Robertson S M U 59.90mq 196-06
59.90m 59.29m 58.32m
6 Brian Trainor Unattached 59.14mq 194-00
53.88m 59.14m 58.46m
7 Jason Young Texas Tech 58.82mq 193-00
58.78m 58.34m 58.82m
8 Kevin Fitzpatrick Unattached 58.80mq 192-11
58.42m 57.68m 58.80m
9 Kibwé Johnson Unattached 58.49mq 191-11
58.46m 58.49m FOUL
10 Joshua Ralston Texas A&M 58.36mq 191-06
53.40m 58.36m FOUL
11 Doug Reynolds Unattached 58.20mq 190-11
FOUL 58.20m 58.13m
12 Reedus Thurmond Nike 57.37mq 188-03
FOUL 54.73m 57.37m
13 Cameron Bolles Unattached 56.92m 186-09
56.92m FOUL FOUL
14 Andrew Bloom Nike 56.82m 186-05
56.82m FOUL FOUL
15 Jon O'Neil Unattached 56.23m 184-06
55.82m 56.23m 56.22m
16 Joe Erdkamp Unattached 56.00m 183-09
FOUL 56.00m FOUL
17 Karl Erickson Unattached 55.06m 180-08
FOUL 55.06m FOUL
18 James Dennis Unattached 54.18m 177-09
51.97m FOUL 54.18m
19 Luke Sullivan Unattached 53.94m 177-00
52.60m FOUL 53.94m
20 Mathew Schwinn Unattached 53.57m 175-09
FOUL FOUL 53.57m
21 Scott Wiegand Unattached 52.97m 173-09
50.54m 52.97m FOUL
22 John Davis Unattached 52.41m 171-11
49.71m 52.41m FOUL
23 Gregory Hart Unattached 51.55m 169-01
50.38m FOUL 51.55m
-- Nick Petrucci Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS

Event 39 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ryan Olkowski WGADC 2.13m 6-11.75 925
1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXO O XXX
2 Chris Boyles WGADC 2.10m 6-10.75 896
1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XO O XXO XXX
2 Stephen Harris Unattached 2.10m 6-10.75 896
1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXO O XXX
4 Tom Pappas Nike 2.07m 6-09.50 868
1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP XO O XXX
5 Stephen Moore Unattached 2.04m 6-08.25 840
1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO XO XXX
5 Phil McMullen Nike 2.04m 6-08.25 840
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07
PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XO O XXO PPP
7 Bryan Clay Nike 2.01m 6-07.00 813
1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O XXX
7 Andrew Giesler Unattached 2.01m 6-07.00 813
1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
PPP O XO XO XO O O XXX
7 Ryan Harlan Rice 2.01m 6-07.00 813
1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
PPP PPP XO PPP XXO O O XXX
7 Paul Terek WGADC 2.01m 6-07.00 813
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO O XXX
7 Bryan Anderson Unattached 2.01m 6-07.00 813
1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXX
12 Joe Cebulski Unattached 1.98m 6-06.00 785
1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
13 Travis Brandstatter Minnesota 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
PPP PPP O PPP XO PPP O O XXX
14 Jamie Cook Javelin USA 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
PPP XXO PPP XXO XXX
14 Trey Hardee Mississippi St. 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
PPP PPP XXO XO XXX
14 Ashraf Fadel Unattached 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
PPP PPP O PPP O O O XXX
14 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim Dartmouth 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
O PPP O XXO XO XXO XO XXX
18 David Lemen Unattached 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
18 Bevan Hart U.S. Army 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
PPP PPP XO PPP XO O XXX
20 Travis Geopfert XL Sports Ac 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
PPP O PPP O O XXX
20 Chad Smith Unattached 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
O PPP O PPP XO PPP XXX
22 Billy Pappas Team X O 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP XXX
22 Stevie Keller Unattached 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
24 Kip Janvrin Unattached 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP O PPP XXX

Event 3 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
32 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shawn Crawford Nike 19.88Q 0.3 3
2 Justin Gatlin Nike 20.06Q 0.7 1
3 Tyson Gay Arkansas 20.07Q -0.3 2
4 Mickey Grimes Nike 20.39Q 0.3 5
5 Joshua Johnson Nike 20.41Q -0.3 4
6 Wallace Spearmon Arkansas 20.25Q 0.7 1
7 Bernard Williams Nike 20.26Q 0.3 3
8 Coby Miller Nike 20.39Q -0.3 2
9 Stanford Routt Houston 20.52Q -0.3 4
10 Jimmie Hackley Unattached 20.54Q 0.3 5
11 Aaron Armstrong Nike 20.50Q 0.7 1
12 John Capel adidas 20.53Q 0.3 3
13 Jordan Vaden Livingstone 20.61Q 0.3 5
14 Darvis Patton adidas 20.66Q -0.3 2
15 Jerome Mathis Hampton 20.77Q -0.3 4
16 Leonard Scott Nike 20.62Q 0.3 3
17 Leo Bookman Nike 20.65Q 0.3 5
18 David Neville Indiana 20.72Q 0.7 1
19 Jabari Fields Unattached 20.78Q -0.3 2
20 Domenik Peterson Arizona St. 20.81Q -0.3 4
21 Wes Felix Unattached 20.69q 0.3 5
22 LeShaunte Edwards Unattached 20.80q 0.3 3
23 Kevin Braunskill Unattached 20.86q 0.7 1
24 Walter Dix Unattached 20.87q -0.3 2
25 John Woods Colorado St. 20.99q 0.3 3
26 Kyle Farmer Florida 21.09q -0.3 4
27 Kaaron Conwright Nike 21.10q 0.7 1
28 Seth Amoo Arizona St. 21.11q 0.3 5
29 Milton Mallard U.S. Army 21.24q -0.3 2
30 Kenny Brokenburr Nike 21.30q 0.7 1
31 LeTra Lewis Miss. Valley St. 21.98q -0.3 4

Event 4 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
18 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Torri Edwards adidas 22.60Q -0.3 2
2 Muna Lee Nike 22.66Q -0.1 3
3 Inger Miller Nike 22.74Q -0.6 4
4 Connie Moore Nike 22.91Q -0.6 1
5 Allyson Felix adidas 22.67Q -0.3 2
6 Stephanie Durst L S U 22.75Q -0.1 3
7 Rachelle Boone Unattached 22.83Q -0.6 4
8 Tonette Dyer Nike 23.42Q -0.6 1
9 LaShaunte'a Moore Unattached 22.83Q -0.6 4
10 Wyllesheia Myrick Unattached 22.94Q -0.1 3
11 Monique Hall L S U 23.42Q -0.3 2
12 Antonette Carter Unattached 23.44Q -0.6 1
13 Crystal Cox Nike 22.84q -0.6 4
14 Marion Jones Nike 22.93q -0.6 4
15 Angela Daigle Nike 22.98q -0.1 3
16 Aleah Williams Unattached 23.56q -0.3 2
17 Lakadron Ivery Baylor 23.58q -0.6 1
18 Shaunta Pelham Unattached 23.62q -0.3 2
19 Amandi Rhett Ga Tech 24.03 -0.6 1

Event 26 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Top 14 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Stacy Dragila Nike 4.25mq 13-11.25
4.10 4.20 4.25
PPP PPP O
1 Jillian Schwartz Nike 4.25mq 13-11.25
4.10 4.20 4.25
PPP PPP O
3 Amy Linnen Unattached 4.20mq 13-09.25
4.10 4.20
O O
3 Mary Sauer Asics 4.20mq 13-09.25
4.10 4.20
PPP O
3 Kellie Suttle Nike 4.20mq 13-09.25
4.10 4.20
PPP O
3 April Steiner Unattached 4.20mq 13-09.25
4.10 4.20
PPP XO
3 Tracy O'Hara Unattached 4.20mq 13-09.25
4.10 4.20
PPP XO
3 Chelsea Johnson U C L A 4.20mq 13-09.25
4.10 4.20
PPP XO
3 Becky Holliday Unattached 4.20mq 13-09.25
4.10 4.20
O O
3 Lindsay Taylor Unattached 4.20mq 13-09.25
4.10 4.20
O O
3 Elizabeth Metzinger Indiana Invaders 4.20mq 13-09.25
4.10 4.20
PPP XO
3 Andrea Dutoit Unattached 4.20mq 13-09.25
4.10 4.20
O XO
3 Kira Sims Akron 4.20mq 13-09.25
4.10 4.20
O XO
3 Alicia Warlick Santa Monica TC 4.20mq 13-09.25
4.10 4.20
PPP O
15 Niki McEwen Unattached 4.10m 13-05.25
4.10 4.20
XO XXX
15 Kate Soma Washington 4.10m 13-05.25
4.10 4.20
O XXX
15 Erica Bartolina Unattached 4.10m 13-05.25
4.10 4.20
O XXX
15 Monica Stearns Minnesota 4.10m 13-05.25
4.10 4.20
XO XXX
-- Connie Jerz Unattached NH
4.10
XXX
-- Lacy Janson Unattached NH
4.10
XXX
-- Shannon Gallagher Indiana Invaders NH
4.10
XXX
-- Lesa Kubishta Unattached NH
4.10
XXX

Event 103 Men 400 Meter Dash Para-Mixed
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Royal Mitchell US Paralympics 50.46
2 Danny Andrews US Paralympics 52.10
3 Nelacey Porter US Paralympics 52.82
4 Casey Tibbs US Paralympics 53.15
5 Ryan Fann US Paralympics 53.93

Event 9 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 6 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year Team Semis
================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Michael Stember Nike 3:39.74Q
2 Nathan Robison Unattached 3:43.84Q
3 Alan Webb Nike 3:39.92Q
4 Charlie Gruber Nike 3:43.87Q
5 Rob Myers Unattached 3:39.96Q
6 Jason Lunn Nike 3:43.89Q
7 Christopher Estwanik Farm Team 3:40.32Q
8 Christopher Lukezic Unattached 3:44.14Q
9 Scott McGowan New Balance 3:40.97Q
10 Donald Sage Stanford 3:44.23Q
11 Zachary Griffin Farm Team 3:41.52Q
12 Said Ahmed Arkansas 3:44.34Q
13 Brendon Mahoney Ga Tech 3:42.59
14 Grant Robison Reebok 3:43.08
15 Aaron Lanzel U.S. Navy 3:44.05
16 Ian Connor Nike 3:44.35
17 Erik Nedeau New Balance 3:44.41
18 Seneca Lassiter Nike 3:44.54
19 Paul McMullen Coast Guard 3:44.66
20 Karl Savage ZAP Fitness 3:46.27
21 Sean O'Brien Farm Team 3:48.31
22 Bryan Berryhill adidas 3:53.98
23 Joel Atwater adidas 3:55.15
24 Mike Miller U.S. Army 4:12.86

Event 32 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Laura Gerraughty North Carolina 18.50m 60-08.50
18.00m 18.50m 18.13m 18.23m 18.05m 17.79m
2 Kristin Heaston Nike 18.10m 59-04.75
17.36m 18.10m FOUL FOUL 17.78m FOUL
3 Jillian Camarena Stanford 17.73m 58-02.00
17.73m 17.61m 17.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Stephanie Brown Moreno Trenching 17.34m 56-10.75
16.01m 16.51m FOUL FOUL 17.34m FOUL
5 Adriane Blewitt Ashland Elite 16.52m 54-02.50
15.25m 15.89m 14.73m 15.71m 16.51m 16.52m
6 L'Orangerie Crawford Unattached 16.50m 54-01.75
FOUL 16.50m FOUL 15.92m FOUL 16.23m
7 Aubrey Martin Wn Illinois 15.92m 52-02.75
FOUL 14.74m 15.92m 15.06m FOUL 15.66m
8 Amarachi Ukabam Ohio State 15.82m 51-11.00
15.30m 15.82m 15.71m FOUL 15.71m FOUL
9 Karen Freberg San Luis D C 15.81m 51-10.50
15.11m 15.16m 15.81m
10 Tiffany Bunton Tx St San Marcos 15.35m 50-04.50
15.35m FOUL FOUL
11 Rebecca Breisch Nebraska 14.78m 48-06.00
FOUL FOUL 14.78m
12 Leann Boerema Nebraska 14.71m 48-03.25
14.71m 14.37m FOUL

Event 10 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
15 Advance: Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marla Runyan Nike 4:09.63Q
2 Jennifer Toomey Nike 4:14.53Q
3 Suzy Favor Hamilton Nike 4:09.74Q
4 Jenelle Deatherage Reebok 4:15.28Q
5 Carrie Tollefson adidas 4:09.87Q
6 Sarah Schwald Nike 4:15.55Q
7 Lindsey Gallo Michigan 4:09.94Q
8 Amy Rudolph adidas 4:15.76Q
9 Heather Sagan adidas 4:10.47Q
10 Mary Jayne Harrelson Nike 4:16.10Q
11 Janet Trujillo Nike 4:10.66q
12 Sally Hauser Nike 4:10.99q
13 Bethany Brewster Wisconsin Ru 4:11.18q
14 Shalane Flanagan Nike 4:11.77q
15 Amy Mortimer Unattached 4:11.82q
16 Treniere Clement Nike 4:14.42
17 Christin Wurth Nike 4:16.68
18 Collette Liss Nike 4:17.30
19 Natalie Hughes Florida St. 4:17.34
20 Elissa Riedy Unattached 4:18.70
21 Carrie Messner Asics 4:20.12
22 Elizabeth Woodworth Wisc-Oshkosh 4:20.45
23 Susan Nielsen New Balance 4:22.22
24 Alisha Williams Unattached 4:23.38
25 Londa Bevins Unattached 4:24.85

Event 39 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stephen Harris Unattached 46.87 3 965
2 Stephen Moore Unattached 47.26 2 945
3 Ryan Olkowski WGADC 47.74 3 922
4 Bryan Clay Nike 47.90 2 914
5 Tom Pappas Nike 48.01 3 909
6 Paul Terek WGADC 48.74 2 874
7 Phil McMullen Nike 48.88 1 867
7 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim Dartmouth 48.88 2 867
9 Bryan Anderson Unattached 48.92 3 865
10 Trey Hardee Mississippi St. 48.96 3 863
11 Travis Geopfert XL Sports Ac 49.14 1 855
12 Kip Janvrin Unattached 49.30 2 847
13 Bevan Hart U.S. Army 49.36 2 844
14 Travis Brandstatter Minnesota 49.55 1 835
15 Joe Cebulski Unattached 50.05 1 812
16 Stevie Keller Unattached 50.23 3 804
17 Billy Pappas Team X O 50.52 3 791
18 Ashraf Fadel Unattached 50.90 1 774
19 Ryan Harlan Rice 50.97 1 770
20 Jamie Cook Javelin USA 51.53 2 745
21 Chris Boyles WGADC 51.57 1 744
22 Andrew Giesler Unattached 51.71 1 737
23 David Lemen Unattached 51.97 2 726

Event 11 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tim Broe adidas 13:27.36
2 Jonathon Riley Nike 13:30.85
3 Bolota Asmerom Nike 13:32.77
4 Matt Lane Nike 13:33.51
5 Mark Menefee Hansons-Broo 13:37.68
6 Matthew Gonzales New Mexico 13:41.25
7 Jorge Torres Reebok 13:41.79
8 Chad Johnson Nike 13:43.24
9 Eric Savoth Farm Team 13:45.16
10 Ahman Dirks Nike 13:46.47
11 Sean Graham Unattached 13:46.79
12 Louis Luchini Nike 13:50.64
13 Seth Hejny Stanford 13:51.11
14 Luke Watson adidas 13:53.49
15 James Carney Team USA/M B 14:00.34
16 Brendan Rodgers Farm Team 14:24.06

Event 14 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Deena Kastor Asics 31:09.65
2 Elva Dryer Nike 31:58.14
3 Kate O'Neill Nike 32:07.25
4 Katie McGregor adidas 32:33.87
5 Alicia Craig Stanford 32:47.86
6 Melissa Gulli Texas A&M 33:03.03
7 Laura O'Neill Nike 33:04.23
8 Jamie Krzyminski Michigan St. 33:09.80
9 Amy Begley Asics 33:17.78
10 Jennifer Crain Wisconsin Ru 33:21.36
11 Sharon Dickie Unattached 33:26.48
12 Nicole Aish Nike 33:38.62
13 Kristin Price Unattached 33:51.53
14 Katherine Newberry Unattached 34:05.63
15 Dana Coons adidas 34:09.92
16 Melissa White Hansons-Broo 34:18.08
17 Kimberly Fitchen-Young Nike 34:24.26
-- Sylvia Mosqueda Unattached DNF




Event 21 Men 20000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tim Seaman NYAC 1:25:40.00
2 John Nunn U.S. Army 1:26:23.00
3 Kevin Eastler U.S. Air Force 1:28:49.00
4 Curt Clausen NYAC 1:30:26.00
5 Benjamin Shorey Wisc-Parkside 1:31:58.00
6 Matthew Boyles Unattached 1:33:17.00
7 Theron Kissinger New Balance 1:33:58.00
8 Sean Albert Unattached 1:35:21.00
9 Steve Quirke Unattached 1:37:13.00
10 Michael Tarantino Wisc-Parkside 1:37:41.00
11 Dave McGovern New Balance 1:41:59.00
-- Michael Stanton Parkside A C DQ

Event 39 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Tom Pappas Nike 14.23 +0.0 6 945
1 Bryan Clay Nike 14.23 -0.6 5 945
3 Trey Hardee Mississippi St. 14.32 -0.6 5 934
4 Ryan Harlan Rice 14.55 +0.0 6 905
5 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim Dartmouth 14.70 -1.5 2 886
6 Stephen Harris Unattached 14.74 -1.1 4 881
7 Ryan Olkowski WGADC 14.84 -1.7 3 869
8 Phil McMullen Nike 14.85 -1.1 4 868
9 Stephen Moore Unattached 14.89 -1.1 1 863
10 Travis Brandstatter Minnesota 14.97 -1.1 1 853
11 David Lemen Unattached 14.99 -0.6 5 851
12 Bevan Hart U.S. Army 15.01 -1.1 4 848
13 Bryan Anderson Unattached 15.09 +0.0 6 839
14 Billy Pappas Team X O 15.34 -1.1 4 809
15 Kip Janvrin Unattached 15.35 -1.7 3 808
16 Paul Terek WGADC 15.40 -1.1 1 802
17 Andrew Giesler Unattached 15.47 -0.6 5 794
18 Stevie Keller Unattached 15.63 -1.1 1 775
19 Chris Boyles WGADC 15.67 +0.0 6 770
20 Jamie Cook Javelin USA 15.77 -1.7 3 759
21 Ashraf Fadel Unattached 16.13 -1.7 3 718
22 Travis Geopfert XL Sports Ac 16.17 -1.5 2 714
-- Joe Cebulski Unattached DNF -1.5 2

Event 39 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bryan Clay Nike 52.10m 170-11 914
52.10m FOUL 51.48m
2 Phil McMullen Nike 49.44m 162-02 859
45.44m 49.44m 48.72m
3 Paul Terek WGADC 49.24m 161-06 855
45.19m 43.46m 49.24m
4 Andrew Giesler Unattached 47.64m 156-03 821
41.36m 47.64m FOUL
5 Joe Cebulski Unattached 47.25m 155-00 813
45.10m 47.25m 47.00m
6 Tom Pappas Nike 46.80m 153-06 804
43.75m 42.96m 46.80m
7 Travis Geopfert XL Sports Ac 44.90m 147-04 765
FOUL 44.47m 44.90m
8 Chris Boyles WGADC 43.92m 144-01 745
43.92m FOUL 42.24m
9 Jamie Cook Javelin USA 43.82m 143-09 743
FOUL 43.82m 43.44m
10 Bryan Anderson Unattached 43.57m 142-11 737
43.57m FOUL 43.28m
11 Stevie Keller Unattached 43.45m 142-07 735
41.27m 41.54m 43.45m
12 Stephen Moore Unattached 43.04m 141-02 727
FOUL 42.67m 43.04m
13 Trey Hardee Mississippi St. 42.71m 140-01 720
42.02m 42.71m 40.35m
14 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim Dartmouth 42.45m 139-03 715
FOUL 39.71m 42.45m
15 Kip Janvrin Unattached 41.84m 137-03 702
41.65m 41.80m 41.84m
16 Billy Pappas Team X O 41.70m 136-10 699
38.63m 39.67m 41.70m
17 Bevan Hart U.S. Army 41.01m 134-06 685
41.01m 38.75m FOUL
17 David Lemen Unattached 41.01m 134-06 685
FOUL 40.88m 41.01m
17 Ashraf Fadel Unattached 41.01m 134-06 685
41.01m FOUL 38.43m
20 Stephen Harris Unattached 38.79m 127-03 640
FOUL FOUL 38.79m
21 Ryan Harlan Rice 37.11m 121-09 606
37.06m 37.11m FOUL
22 Ryan Olkowski WGADC 36.96m 121-03 603
35.30m 35.26m 36.96m
23 Travis Brandstatter Minnesota 35.50m 116-06 574
35.50m FOUL FOUL

Event 3 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year Team Qtrs Wind H#
========================================================================
Quarter-Finals
1 Bernard Williams Nike 20.07Q -0.8 3
2 Shawn Crawford Nike 20.09Q -0.4 2
3 Tyson Gay Arkansas 20.22Q +0.0 4
4 Joshua Johnson Nike 20.42Q -1.2 1
5 Justin Gatlin Nike 20.09Q -0.8 3
6 Darvis Patton adidas 20.45Q +0.0 4
7 John Capel adidas 20.46Q -1.2 1
8 Leonard Scott Nike 20.51Q -0.4 2
9 Aaron Armstrong Nike 20.52Q +0.0 4
10 Jimmie Hackley Unattached 20.54Q -0.8 3
10 Leo Bookman Nike 20.54Q -0.4 2
12 Mickey Grimes Nike 20.60Q -1.2 1
13 Wallace Spearmon Arkansas 20.60q +0.0 4
14 Stanford Routt Houston 20.62q -0.4 2
15 Domenik Peterson Arizona St. 20.63q -1.2 1
16 LeShaunte Edwards Unattached 20.67q +0.0 4
17 Coby Miller Nike 20.68 -0.4 2
18 David Neville Indiana 20.85 -0.8 3
19 Kevin Braunskill Unattached 20.86 -0.8 3
20 Jordan Vaden Livingstone 20.93 -1.2 1
21 Jabari Fields Unattached 21.01 +0.0 4
22 Walter Dix Unattached 21.19 -0.4 2
23 Jerome Mathis Hampton 24.40 -0.8 3

Event 15 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
24 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mark Crear God Speed 13.50Q 0.3 3
2 Robby Hughes Holyfield Intl. 13.56Q -0.8 4
3 Duane Ross Nike 13.59Q -0.3 2
4 Allen Johnson Nike 13.60Q -1.2 1
5 Terrence Trammell Mizuno 13.56Q 0.3 3
6 Ron Bramlett Nike 13.60Q -0.8 4
7 David Payne Cincinnati 13.63Q -0.3 2
8 Aubrey Herring Nike 13.72Q -1.2 1
9 Joel Brown Ohio State 13.62Q 0.3 3
10 Anwar Moore Unattached 13.65Q -0.3 2
11 Eric Mitchum Oregon 13.67Q -0.8 4
12 Arend Watkins Nike 13.83Q -1.2 1
13 Chris Phillips Nike 13.70Q -0.3 2
14 Tim Bogdanoff Unattached 13.75Q 0.3 3
15 Ronald Andrews Syracuse Cha 13.76Q -0.8 4
16 Dexter Faulk Unattached 13.84Q -1.2 1 13.832
17 Antwon Hicks Ole Miss 13.73q -0.3 2
18 Micah Harris Holyfield Intl. 13.78q 0.3 3
19 Josh Walker Florida 13.84q -1.2 1 13.835
20 Mike Thomas Arkansas 13.85q -0.8 4 13.842
21 Ryan Wilson Nike 13.85q -0.3 2 13.843
22 Greg Richardson Unattached 13.90q -0.8 4
23 Jermaine Cooper Unattached 13.91q 0.3 3
24 Selim Nurudeen Unattached 13.95q -1.2 1 13.944
25 Montrell Person Ga Tech 13.95 0.3 3 13.946
26 David Davis Unattached 13.97 -0.3 2
27 Christopher Stokes Unattached 14.16 -1.2 1
28 Dominique Arnold Nike 14.43 0.3 3
29 Ricardo Moody Unattached 14.44 -1.2 1
-- David Oliver Howard DNF -0.8 4
-- Dawane Wallace Nike DNF -0.8 4

Event 37 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Breaux Greer adidas 82.39m 270-04
82.39m 81.37m 82.16m PASS PASS PASS
2 Brian Chaput Penn 79.81m 261-10
73.73m 73.82m 73.23m 73.10m 79.81m 75.56m
3 Leigh Smith Tennessee 76.38m 250-07
64.69m FOUL 76.38m 73.90m FOUL FOUL
4 Tom Pukstys Unattached 75.37m 247-03
74.90m 75.30m FOUL FOUL 75.15m 75.37m
5 Brian Kollar Unattached 74.39m 244-01
74.39m 72.97m FOUL PASS FOUL 72.72m
6 Christopher Clever Unattached 73.96m 242-08
71.08m 70.63m 67.82m 73.96m FOUL 68.14m
7 Paul Pisano Unattached 70.95m 232-09
66.87m 61.29m 70.95m FOUL 65.95m 67.22m
8 John Taylor Javelin USA 70.94m 232-09
68.29m 70.94m 70.64m 67.16m 68.89m 70.45m
9 John Hetzendorf Unattached 70.49m 231-03
67.50m 68.64m 70.49m
10 Roald Bradstock Unattached 69.08m 226-08
66.45m 67.38m 69.08m
11 Robert Minnitti Unattached 68.59m 225-00
FOUL 68.59m 67.31m
12 Mark Bridge Unattached 61.58m 202-00
61.58m 56.18m 57.43m

Event 39 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Paul Terek WGADC 5.20m 17-00.75 972
4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
2 David Lemen Unattached 5.10m 16-08.75 941
4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO O XXX
2 Bryan Clay Nike 5.10m 16-08.75 941
4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30
PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO XPP PPP
4 Phil McMullen Nike 5.00m 16-04.75 910
4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
4 Ashraf Fadel Unattached 5.00m 16-04.75 910
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO PPP O XO XO XXX
4 Tom Pappas Nike 5.00m 16-04.75 910
4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10
PPP PPP O PPP O O O XXX
7 Kip Janvrin Unattached 4.90m 16-00.75 880
4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXX
7 Andrew Giesler Unattached 4.90m 16-00.75 880
4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
PPP PPP XXO O XXO XXO XXX
7 Bevan Hart U.S. Army 4.90m 16-00.75 880
4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
PPP PPP XO PPP XO XO XXX
10 Chris Boyles WGADC 4.80m 15-09.00 849
4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
PPP XXO O O XO XXX
10 Stephen Moore Unattached 4.80m 15-09.00 849
4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
PPP PPP XO PPP O XXX
12 Billy Pappas Team X O 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XO XO XXX
12 Ryan Olkowski WGADC 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXX
14 Ryan Harlan Rice 4.50m 14-09.00 760
4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP O XXX
15 Travis Geopfert XL Sports Ac 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
15 Jamie Cook Javelin USA 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XXX
17 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim Dartmouth 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
O PPP O XO XO XO O XXX
17 Travis Brandstatter Minnesota 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
19 Stevie Keller Unattached 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10
PPP PPP PPP O O XPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP
-- Trey Hardee Mississippi St. NH
4.40 4.50
PPP XXX
-- Stephen Harris Unattached NH
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP XPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP
-- Joe Cebulski Unattached NH
4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP XXX
-- Bryan Anderson Unattached NH
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX

Event 16 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joanna Hayes Nike 12.67Q 0.3 1
2 Gail Devers Nike 12.79Q -0.2 4
3 Jenny Adams Nike 12.92Q -0.9 2
4 Michelle Perry Nike 13.05Q -1.9 3
5 Nichole Denby Nike 12.86Q 0.3 1
6 Miesha McKelvy-Jones Nike 12.88Q -0.2 4
7 Melissa Morrison adidas 13.08Q -0.9 2
8 Sheena Johnson Nike 13.12Q -1.9 3
9 Lolo Jones L S U 12.95Q -0.2 4
10 Raasin McIntosh Texas 12.96Q 0.3 1
11 Ebony Foster N. Carolina St. 13.23Q -0.9 2
12 Danielle Carruthers Nike 13.33Q -1.9 3
13 Joyce Bates-Fair Holyfield Intl. 13.01q 0.3 1
14 Yolanda McCray Holyfield Intl. 13.02q 0.3 1
15 Sani Roseby U C L A 13.25q -0.9 2 13.243
16 Brenda Taylor Nike 13.26q -0.9 2 13.251
17 Virginia Powell Unattached 13.26 -0.2 4 13.253
18 Dawn Harper U C L A 13.30 -0.9 2
19 Tiffany Lott-Hogan Unattached 13.48 -1.9 3
20 Felicia Stone Unattached 13.52 -1.9 3
21 Lauren Smith Unattached 13.53 -0.2 4
22 Daveeta Shepherd Unattached 13.69 0.3 1
23 Kellie Wells Hampton 14.54 -0.2 4

Event 29 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Melvin Lister Unattached 17.78m 0.8 58-04.00
17.21m(0.6) 16.99m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI) 17.02m(0.4) 17.34m(0.8) 17.78m(0.8)
2 Walter Davis Nike 17.63m -0.4 57-10.25
16.93m(0.3) FOUL(NWI) 17.38m(1.0) 15.06m(1.6) 14.53m(0.4) 17.63m(-0.4)
3 Kenta Bell Nike 17.58m 0.7 57-08.25
17.07m(0.6) 17.39m(0.4) 17.58m(0.7) 16.70m(1.1) 17.09m(0.4) 17.57m(2.7)
4 Tim Rusan Nike 17.37m 1.7 57-00.00
16.34m(1.0) 16.52m(0.6) 16.79m(0.2) 17.37m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
5 Robert Howard Unattached 16.94m 1.3 55-07.00
FOUL(NWI) 16.94m(1.3) 14.58m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 16.73m(1.0)
6 Lawrence Willis Unattached 16.94m 0.1 55-07.00
16.35m(-0.4) FOUL(NWI) 16.94m(0.1) 16.53m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
7 Von Ware Unattached 16.74m 2.2 54-11.25
16.61m(1.8) 16.57m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) 15.88m(1.9) 16.11m(1.2) 16.74m(2.2)
8 LaMark Carter Unattached 16.69m 0.9 54-09.25
16.15m(1.4) 16.59m(1.8) FOUL(NWI) 16.69m(0.9) 16.25m(1.8) FOUL(NWI)
9 Christopher Hercules Unattached 16.57m 0.8 54-04.50
15.96m(1.4) 16.57m(0.8) 16.50m(0.6)
10 Brandon Evans Unattached 16.53m 0.8 54-02.75
FOUL(NWI) 16.53m(0.8) FOUL(NWI)
11 Michael Roberts Unattached 16.06m 0.8 52-08.25
16.06m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
12 Erik Newby Holyfield Intl. 15.76m 0.3 51-08.50
FOUL(NWI) 15.61m(+0.0) 15.76m(0.3)

Event 4 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Torri Edwards adidas 22.38Q 0.5 1
2 LaShaunte'a Moore Unattached 22.63Q -1.1 3
3 Allyson Felix adidas 22.70Q -1.2 2
4 Stephanie Durst L S U 22.66Q 0.5 1
5 Connie Moore Nike 22.77Q -1.1 3
6 Muna Lee Nike 22.85Q -1.2 2
7 Rachelle Boone Unattached 22.69q 0.5 1
8 Inger Miller Nike 23.00q -1.1 3
9 Angela Daigle Nike 23.05 -1.1 3
10 Wyllesheia Myrick Unattached 23.14 -1.1 3
11 Shaunta Pelham Unattached 23.26 0.5 1
12 Monique Hall L S U 23.44 -1.2 2
13 Antonette Carter Unattached 23.45 0.5 1
14 Tonette Dyer Nike 23.50 -1.2 2
15 Aleah Williams Unattached 23.80 -1.1 3
16 Lakadron Ivery Baylor 24.01 -1.2 2

Event 3 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Shawn Crawford Nike 20.00Q 0.1 2
2 Bernard Williams Nike 20.15Q -0.7 1
3 Darvis Patton adidas 20.17Q 0.1 2 20.163
4 Joshua Johnson Nike 20.45Q -0.7 1
5 Tyson Gay Arkansas 20.17Q 0.1 2 20.168
6 Mickey Grimes Nike 20.48Q -0.7 1
7 John Capel adidas 20.49Q 0.1 2
8 Justin Gatlin Nike 20.50Q -0.7 1
9 Leonard Scott Nike 20.57 -0.7 1
10 Stanford Routt Houston 20.60 0.1 2
11 Leo Bookman Nike 20.66 0.1 2
12 LeShaunte Edwards Unattached 20.67 -0.7 1
13 Aaron Armstrong Nike 20.81 -0.7 1
14 Domenik Peterson Arizona St. 20.82 0.1 2
15 Jimmie Hackley Unattached 20.83 0.1 2
16 Wallace Spearmon Arkansas 20.92 -0.7 1

Event 15 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year Team Qtrs Wind H#
========================================================================
Quarter-Finals
1 Allen Johnson Nike 13.25Q -1.2 1
2 Arend Watkins Nike 13.33Q -0.5 2
3 Terrence Trammell Mizuno 13.55Q -1.1 3
4 Duane Ross Nike 13.30Q -1.2 1
5 Ron Bramlett Nike 13.42Q -0.5 2
6 Robby Hughes Holyfield Intl. 13.57Q -1.1 3
7 Mark Crear God Speed 13.45Q -0.5 2
8 Anwar Moore Unattached 13.52Q -1.2 1
9 Aubrey Herring Nike 13.62Q -1.1 3
10 David Payne Cincinnati 13.48Q -0.5 2
11 Joel Brown Ohio State 13.57Q -1.2 1
12 Eric Mitchum Oregon 13.67Q -1.1 3
13 Micah Harris Holyfield Intl. 13.56q -0.5 2
14 Chris Phillips Nike 13.66q -0.5 2
15 Josh Walker Florida 13.68q -0.5 2
16 Antwon Hicks Ole Miss 13.77q -1.1 3 13.767
17 Ryan Wilson Nike 13.77 -1.2 1 13.768
18 Jermaine Cooper Unattached 13.78 -1.1 3
19 Ronald Andrews Syracuse Cha 13.78 -1.2 1
20 Dexter Faulk Unattached 13.79 -1.2 1
21 Greg Richardson Unattached 13.89 -1.2 1
22 Tim Bogdanoff Unattached 13.92 -1.1 3
23 Mike Thomas Arkansas 13.95 -1.1 3
24 Selim Nurudeen Unattached 14.13 -0.5 2

Event 6 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Monique Hennagan Unattached 49.56
2 Sanya Richards Nike 49.89
3 DeeDee Trotter Tennessee 50.28
4 Crystal Cox Nike 50.52
5 Monique Henderson U C L A 50.75
6 Moushaumi Robinson Nike 51.54
7 Suziann Reid Nike 51.61
8 Debbie Dunn Nike 51.93

Event 104 Men 100 Meter Dash Para-Blind
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Royal Mitchell US Paralympics 11.18 0.4
2 Nelacey Porter US Paralympics 11.22 0.4
3 Joseph Aukward US Paralympics 12.67 0.4
4 Elexis Gillette US Paralympics 12.70 0.4

Event 105 Men 100 Meter Dash Para-Amputee
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Brian Frasure US Paralympics 11.34 -0.6
2 Marlon Shirley US Paralympics 11.39 -0.6
3 Raphew Reed US Paralympics 11.80 -0.6
4 Casey Tibbs US Paralympics 12.00 -0.6
5 Danny Andrews US Paralympics 12.10 -0.6
6 Roderick Greene US Paralympics 12.24 -0.6
7 Ryan Fann US Paralympics 12.46 -0.6
8 Jeff Skiba US Paralympics 12.83 -0.6

Event 39 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bryan Clay Nike 68.36m 224-03 864
68.36m 65.10m PASS
2 Chris Boyles WGADC 62.20m 204-01 771
55.79m 55.68m 62.20m
3 David Lemen Unattached 61.25m 200-11 757
57.90m FOUL 61.25m
4 Tom Pappas Nike 60.75m 199-04 749
58.14m 56.89m 60.75m
5 Ryan Harlan Rice 58.45m 191-09 715
58.39m 58.45m 55.38m
6 Travis Brandstatter Minnesota 58.01m 190-04 708
57.08m 58.01m 54.00m
7 Kip Janvrin Unattached 57.89m 189-11 706
55.71m 57.89m 55.73m
8 Phil McMullen Nike 56.35m 184-10 683
51.80m 56.16m 56.35m
9 Andrew Giesler Unattached 56.16m 184-03 680
56.14m 56.16m 55.35m
10 Paul Terek WGADC 54.69m 179-05 658
52.65m 51.95m 54.69m
11 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim Dartmouth 54.66m 179-04 658
FOUL 54.66m 53.70m
12 Travis Geopfert XL Sports Ac 54.09m 177-05 649
51.41m 54.09m 53.25m
13 Billy Pappas Team X O 53.57m 175-09 642
53.57m PASS PASS
14 Ashraf Fadel Unattached 52.92m 173-07 632
52.92m 51.43m 51.72m
15 Stevie Keller Unattached 52.17m 171-02 621
51.33m 49.28m 52.17m
16 Stephen Moore Unattached 52.00m 170-07 618
52.00m FOUL 50.97m
17 Bevan Hart U.S. Army 51.27m 168-02 607
48.38m 47.78m 51.27m
18 Bryan Anderson Unattached 51.00m 167-04 603
43.98m 50.44m 51.00m
19 Jamie Cook Javelin USA 47.86m 157-00 557
47.79m 47.86m FOUL
20 Trey Hardee Mississippi St. 47.62m 156-03 553
44.05m 45.23m 47.62m
21 Ryan Olkowski WGADC 47.50m 155-10 552
47.50m 42.55m 45.08m

Event 107 Women 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rose Monday Unattached 2:16.42
2 Mary Thane Mountain Wes 2:16.57
3 Catherine Stone-Borkowsk Central Park TC 2:19.79
4 Lorraine Jasper Runners Edge 2:20.59
5 Claudette Groenendaal Santa Monica TC 2:23.07
6 Terri Cassel Fleet Feet S 2:24.50
7 Sheri Wright Running Republic 2:25.03
8 Kim Kimber Fleet Feet/Sac 2:26.27
9 Cecilia St. Geme Southern Cal 2:27.63
10 Karen Jeffers Farm Team 2:29.84

Event 106 Men 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tony Young Club N W 1:54.39
2 John Hinton Fleet Feet Char 1:54.71
3 Sal Allah Unattached 1:55.73
4 Tony Reyes Unattached 1:58.61
5 Kevin Paulk Bowerman Athl 2:00.06
6 Wes Ashford So Cal T.C. 2:01.36
7 Nolan Shaheed So Cal T.C. 2:02.40
8 Jeff Lindsay Unattached 2:11.17

Event 108 Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Khrystal Carter Unattached 24.40 -0.1
2 Chancey David-Jacobs Track San Fran 24.59 -0.1
3 Samantha Tansil Alex Van Dyke 24.74 -0.1
4 Cameo Motley Alex Van Dyke 25.25 -0.1 24.248
4 Dominique Lauderdale Grayhounds 25.25 -0.1 24.248
6 Kyana Thomas Grayhounds 25.30 -0.1
7 Romesha Anderson Grayhounds 25.64 -0.1
8 Ashley Van Hoey Alex Van Dyke 25.93 -0.1
9 Natalia Wright W Side Kickers 26.24 -0.1

Event 109 Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Devin Mays W Side Kickers 22.01 -0.9
2 Alexander Harbison Classic 22.19 -0.9
3 Tyrone McGraw Ephesians Track 22.32 -0.9
4 DeSean Watson W Side Kickers 22.53 -0.9
5 Bobby Guillory Vallejo Pal 22.56 -0.9
6 Robert Colvin Miller TC 22.97 -0.9
7 Brandon Bowens Grayhounds 23.45 -0.9
8 Johnathan Sabo Yellow Jackets 23.82 -0.9

Event 39 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Phil McMullen Nike 4:15.18 845
2 Paul Terek WGADC 4:24.28 783
3 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim Dartmouth 4:24.35 782
4 Kip Janvrin Unattached 4:28.64 754
5 Travis Geopfert XL Sports Ac 4:31.04 738
6 Bevan Hart U.S. Army 4:37.23 698
7 Andrew Giesler Unattached 4:42.27 666
8 Travis Brandstatter Minnesota 4:43.15 661
9 Jamie Cook Javelin USA 4:44.54 652
10 Tom Pappas Nike 4:47.38 635
11 Stevie Keller Unattached 4:47.56 633
12 Stephen Moore Unattached 4:54.90 589
13 Billy Pappas Team X O 4:55.72 585
14 Ashraf Fadel Unattached 5:02.21 547
15 Bryan Clay Nike 5:06.18 525
16 Chris Boyles WGADC 5:12.24 491
17 David Lemen Unattached 5:24.42 427
18 Ryan Olkowski WGADC 5:26.33 418
19 Ryan Harlan Rice 5:31.14 394