2017 Chelsea Invitational

back to results

Sep. 30, 2017

2017 Chelsea Invitational
Dexter, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


Middle School Boys Two Mile Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brian McCallum 8 MS_Meads Mill 11:28.3 1
2 Peyton McCaslin 8 MS_Hillside 11:32.1 2
3 Will Eby 7 MS_Meads Mill 11:45.4 3
4 Cole Cousino 8 MS_Dundee 11:55.5 4
5 Max Potrzeba 7 MS_Meads Mill 11:56.8 5
6 Mason Niu 8 MS_Meads Mill 11:57.4
7 Tyler Nowak 8 MS_Tecumseh 11:58.2 6
8 Leo Swager Chelsea RC 11:59.5 7
9 Jack Gattoni 8 MS_Meads Mill 12:02.6
10 Ethan Leitner 8 MS_Tecumseh 12:04.1 8
11 Zebedee Swager Chelsea RC 12:16.5 9
12 Dylan Brewer 8 MS_Tecumseh 12:18.0 10
13 Elliot Rogers 7 MS_Whiteford 12:18.8 11
14 Grant Males 8 MS_Meads Mill 12:26.0
15 Brennan Crego 8 MS_Dundee 12:32.5 12
16 Josh Kopicko 8 MS_St. Fabian 12:33.7 13
17 Connell Alford Chelsea RC 12:36.7 14
18 Jonas Norwood 8 MS_Chelsea Beach 12:40.6 15
19 Lucas Hopkins 8 MS_Chelsea Beach 12:41.0 16
20 Dylan Griffor 8 MS_Grass Lake 12:59.1 17
21 Parker Olk 8 MS_Chelsea Beach 13:00.7 18
22 Andrew Kohls 8 MS_Grass Lake 13:01.4 19
23 Bram Hartsuff 7 MS_Chelsea Beach 13:06.2
24 Nicholas Spruce 7 MS_Chelsea Beach 13:06.9
25 Jacob Andreski 7 MS_Chelsea Beach 13:07.1
26 Jackson Frauenheim 6 MS_Hillside 13:07.6 20
27 Zachary McMahan 7 MS_Dundee 13:08.7 21
28 Wesley Good 8 MS_Grass Lake 13:11.3 22
29 Brandon Latta 7 MS_Meads Mill 13:11.6
30 Nicholas Yaquinto 6 MS_Hillside 13:13.9 23
31 Henry Black 8 MS_Grass Lake 13:20.3
32 Elek Naszradi 8 MS_Meads Mill 13:20.6
33 Harrison Valentine 8 MS_Dundee 13:21.5
34 Nathan Schack 8 MS_Meads Mill 13:23.1
35 Noah Nieman 7 MS_Dundee 13:23.7
36 Matthew Gould 7 MS_Grass Lake 13:28.2
37 Ben Harris 8 MS_Grass Lake 13:29.7
38 Jack Easterday 8 MS_Grass Lake 13:34.6
39 Logan DeVitto 7 MS_Tecumseh 13:35.7
40 Tory Clark 8 MS_Tecumseh 13:36.7
41 Bruce Gold 8 MS_Hillside 13:43.1
42 Matthew Rankin 8 MS_Grass Lake 13:43.7
43 Matt McGuire 8 MS_Hillside 13:46.6
44 Gus Vitale 8 MS_Grass Lake 13:47.0
45 Raunak Chattopadhyay 7 MS_Meads Mill 13:47.3
46 John Putnam 8 MS_Chelsea Beach 13:48.3
47 Foster Smith 7 MS_St. Fabian 13:49.2 24
48 Justin Huang 6 MS_Meads Mill 13:51.8
49 Garrett Frost 8 MS_Meads Mill 13:52.6
50 Ethan Maraffino 8 MS_Meads Mill 13:57.0
51 Jackson Morgan 6 MS_Meads Mill 14:03.4
52 Joshua Fansler 7 MS_Chelsea Beach 14:03.6
53 Ben Crain 8 MS_Hillside 14:09.6
54 Will Goodell Chelsea RC 14:09.9
55 Alex Wilbanks 8 MS_Hillside 14:10.6
56 Brandon Troup 6 MS_Meads Mill 14:10.9
57 Luke Schwartz 6 MS_Hillside 14:13.6
58 Zachary Howes 8 MS_Hillside 14:14.4
59 Ryan Poulos 7 MS_Meads Mill 14:16.8
60 Arya Gowda 8 MS_Meads Mill 14:17.6
61 Alex Werschkly 7 MS_Chelsea Beach 14:17.9
62 Adam Kopasz 6 MS_St. Fabian 14:20.8 25
63 Chris Grushow 8 MS_Meads Mill 14:21.5
64 Jonas Louria 8 MS_Meads Mill 14:22.4
65 Connor Stein 7 MS_Meads Mill 14:25.6
66 Evan Grudzinski 7 MS_Chelsea Beach 14:26.1
67 Ben Solis 7 MS_Tecumseh 14:26.6
68 Chris Warren 8 MS_Tecumseh 14:27.0
69 Ethan Kapolka 7 MS_Chelsea Beach 14:29.2
70 Travis Goins 8 MS_Dundee 14:31.7
71 Ben Corrington 7 MS_Hillside 14:32.8
72 Andrew Rowe 7 MS_Tecumseh 14:34.8
73 Rohin Hora 8 MS_Hillside 14:39.4
74 Evan Chechak 8 MS_Hillside 14:39.9
75 Brody Shaw 7 MS_Homer 14:41.9 26
76 Luke Murphy 8 MS_Whiteford 14:44.2 27
77 Lucas Hernandez 8 MS_Dundee 14:45.2
78 Cooper Bieber MS_Whiteford 14:50.9 28
79 Ben Lammers 8 MS_Tecumseh 14:52.4
80 Brice Sandoval 6 MS_Grass Lake 14:55.9
81 Andrew DeAlmeida 8 MS_Hillside 14:56.7
82 Jervan Giri 7 MS_Meads Mill 14:59.6
83 Liam Ellis 7 MS_Grass Lake 15:07.6
84 Robert Sterly 8 MS_Homer 15:10.1 29
85 Grant Fahle 6 MS_Tecumseh 15:15.3
86 Connor Million 7 MS_Grass Lake 15:16.6
87 Cole Keneau 7 MS_Grass Lake 15:17.6
88 Austin Kosowki 7 MS_Chelsea Beach 15:27.8
89 Zachary Fenbter 7 MS_Dundee 15:30.3
90 Jack Piasentin 8 MS_Meads Mill 15:33.4
91 Paxton Hovey 8 MS_Dundee 15:35.4
92 Owen Sanford 7 MS_Hillside 15:36.3
93 Tyler Hilton 6 MS_Tecumseh 15:39.0
94 Carter Bahn 6 MS_Dundee 15:39.4
95 Eli Miller 7 MS_Tecumseh 15:40.6
96 Kurt Rodrigues 5 MS_St. Fabian 15:41.5
97 Tanner Fournier 7 MS_Grass Lake 15:45.6
98 Nicholas Detterman 8 MS_Chelsea Beach 15:50.4
99 Forrest Gorby 8 MS_Chelsea Beach 15:53.4
100 Luke Milliken 6 MS_Tecumseh 15:54.2
101 Ruben Spencer 6 MS_Grass Lake 15:55.6
102 Joe Sepanik 6 MS_Hillside 16:03.7
103 Nick Kopasz 2 MS_St. Fabian 16:07.0
104 Keegan Masters MS_Whiteford 16:15.5
105 Srihari Hebbar 7 MS_Meads Mill 16:16.1
106 Ethan Rick 8 MS_Tecumseh 16:16.7
107 Michael Kassa 3 MS_St. Fabian 16:20.0
108 Gradyn Randles 6 MS_Hillside 16:40.4
109 Mason Jennings 7 MS_Meads Mill 16:41.2
110 Case Mensing 7 MS_Whiteford 16:43.0
111 Wyatt Biondo-Savin 6 MS_Meads Mill 16:51.5
112 Russell Boudrie 7 MS_Dundee 16:56.2
113 Jackson Thatcher 8 MS_Homer 17:03.9 30
114 Daniel DeAlmeida 6 MS_Hillside 17:08.9
115 Max Goebel 6 MS_Grass Lake 17:11.8
116 Andrew Friedrich 7 MS_Hillside 17:19.5
117 Preston Berezinski 8 MS_Hillside 17:22.2
118 Ryan Taki 8 MS_Hillside 17:23.2
119 Tyler Irving 8 MS_Hillside 17:24.2
120 Neal Sanghvi 8 MS_Meads Mill 17:25.9
121 Ean Borbely 8 MS_Dundee 17:26.6
122 Travis Faust 6 MS_Tecumseh 17:27.7
123 Ayush Garg 7 MS_Hillside 17:29.1
124 Andrew Belcher 3 MS_St. Fabian 17:29.9
125 Eric Wan 7 MS_Hillside 17:31.1
126 Thomas Swindle 7 MS_Tecumseh 17:33.1
127 Abraham Chattahi 5 MS_St. Fabian 17:56.7
128 Logan DeBruyne 7 MS_Whiteford 18:37.6
129 Erick Kasper 7 MS_Chelsea Beach 19:27.1
130 Sam Woodard Chelsea RC 19:31.5
131 Eric Rhinard 6 MS_Homer 19:59.9
132 Theo Valentini 6 MS_Meads Mill 20:25.9
133 Joey Willis 6 MS_Homer 20:40.3
134 Sambhav Gupta 8 MS_Hillside 20:59.7
135 Franklin Colding 6 MS_St. Fabian 22:17.0
136 Sam Murphy MS_Whiteford 27:46.2



Middle School Boys Two Mile Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3
==========================================================================
1 MS_Meads Mill 9 1 3 5
1 Brian McCallum 11:28.26
3 Will Eby 11:45.32
5 Max Potrzeba 11:56.79
Total Time: 35:11 Average: 11:43.46 1-3 Split: 29
2 MS_Tecumseh 24 6 8 10
6 Tyler Nowak 11:58.20
8 Ethan Leitner 12:04.09
10 Dylan Brewer 12:17.91
Total Time: 36:21 Average: 12:06.74 1-3 Split: 20
3 Chelsea RC 30 7 9 14
7 Leo Swager 11:59.50
9 Zebedee Swager 12:16.46
14 Connell Alford 12:36.61
Total Time: 36:53 Average: 12:17.53 1-3 Split: 38
4 MS_Dundee 37 4 12 21
4 Cole Cousino 11:55.45
12 Brennan Crego 12:32.45
21 Zachary McMahan 13:08.64
Total Time: 37:37 Average: 12:32.18 1-3 Split: 1:14
5 MS_Hillside 45 2 20 23
2 Peyton McCaslin 11:32.06
20 Jackson Frauenheim 13:07.60
23 Nicholas Yaquinto 13:13.88
Total Time: 37:54 Average: 12:37.85 1-3 Split: 1:42
6 MS_Chelsea Beach 49 15 16 18
15 Jonas Norwood 12:40.55
16 Lucas Hopkins 12:40.95
18 Parker Olk 13:00.65
Total Time: 38:23 Average: 12:47.39 1-3 Split: 21
7 MS_Grass Lake 58 17 19 22
17 Dylan Griffor 12:59.04
19 Andrew Kohls 13:01.40
22 Wesley Good 13:11.29
Total Time: 39:12 Average: 13:03.91 1-3 Split: 13
8 MS_St. Fabian 62 13 24 25
13 Josh Kopicko 12:33.64
24 Foster Smith 13:49.13
25 Adam Kopasz 14:20.75
Total Time: 40:44 Average: 13:34.51 1-3 Split: 1:48
9 MS_Whiteford 66 11 27 28
11 Elliot Rogers 12:18.72
27 Luke Murphy 14:44.16
28 Cooper Bieber 14:50.89
Total Time: 41:54 Average: 13:57.93 1-3 Split: 2:33
10 MS_Homer 85 26 29 30
26 Brody Shaw 14:41.82
29 Robert Sterly 15:10.10
30 Jackson Thatcher 17:03.86
Total Time: 46:56 Average: 15:38.60 1-3 Split: 2:23




Middle School Girls Two Mile Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ella Blackmore 8 MS_Meads Mill 12:21.6 1
2 Kelsey Knape 7 MS_Tecumseh 12:24.5 2
3 Chesney Wilke 7 MS_Tecumseh 12:25.8 3
4 Gina Couyoumjian 8 MS_Meads Mill 12:35.0 4
5 Kaylee Pesta 7 MS_Tecumseh 13:06.1 5
6 Onivas Tupa 7 MS_Hillside 13:07.0 6
7 Jennie Line 8 MS_Hillside 13:14.2 7
8 Katie Kehoe 7 MS_Hillside 13:29.5 8
9 Emma Munro 8 MS_Meads Mill 13:32.0 9
10 Brynn Richardson 8 MS_Tecumseh 13:42.6
11 Mya King 8 MS_Chelsea Beach 13:46.8 10
12 Megan Sterly 7 MS_Homer 13:47.0 11
13 Liz Czerniak 8 MS_Meads Mill 13:48.5
14 Audra Guthre 7 MS_Chelsea Beach 13:57.0 12
15 Haley Froberg 8 MS_Dundee 14:04.3 13
16 Julia Huang 7 MS_Meads Mill 14:05.7
17 Megan Pohl 7 MS_St. Fabian 14:06.6 14
18 Emma Abbott 7 MS_Tecumseh 14:08.0
19 Ava Viegelahn 6 MS_Grass Lake 14:10.5 15
20 Kate Gaiser 8 MS_Chelsea Beach 14:14.4 16
21 Seren Angus 12 Chelsea RC 14:21.2 17
22 Ellie Salenbien 6 MS_Dundee 14:21.4 18
23 Isabel Spencer 8 MS_Grass Lake 14:21.9 19
24 Lily Connors 6 MS_Meads Mill 14:22.1
25 Avery Peters 6 MS_Meads Mill 14:22.7
26 Lucy Whelan 6 MS_Tecumseh 14:26.3
27 Kierstin Norris 7 MS_Grass Lake 14:34.6 20
28 Briget Waterstradt 7 MS_Dundee 14:35.1 21
29 Regina Madziar 8 MS_Tecumseh 14:35.7
30 Elizabeth Hartigan 7 MS_Meads Mill 14:39.7
31 Avah Holland 8 MS_Tecumseh 14:40.9
32 Brianna Cousino 6 MS_Dundee 14:53.3
33 Cedar Hughes 8 MS_Chelsea Beach 14:55.6
34 Abigail Fahey 8 MS_Dundee 15:05.8
35 Brooke Matusik 7 MS_Chelsea Beach 15:13.4
36 Jasmine Beltrame 7 MS_Hillside 15:14.3
37 Megan Skrade 6 MS_Meads Mill 15:16.7
38 Keirstin Clark 7 MS_Grass Lake 15:23.1
39 Cheyenne Mosher 7 MS_Grass Lake 15:24.8
40 Kaelyn Cushard 7 MS_Grass Lake 15:25.7
41 Anna Gapp 6 MS_Whiteford 15:27.2 22
42 Taylor Alexander 8 MS_Dundee 15:29.1
43 Sydney Curtis 7 MS_Dundee 15:33.3
44 Lily Valentine 7 MS_Dundee 15:33.5
45 Miriam Rick 6 MS_Tecumseh 15:42.6
46 Emma Helmstadter 7 MS_Dundee 15:45.7
47 Grace Holland 8 MS_Tecumseh 15:45.9
48 Anika Kashyup 8 MS_Meads Mill 15:50.8
49 Emily Peterson 8 MS_Tecumseh 15:52.2
50 Autumn Cuthbert 8 MS_Tecumseh 16:00.6
51 Emily Marnocha 8 MS_Meads Mill 16:08.1
52 Elle Nowak 6 MS_Tecumseh 16:08.4
53 Jenna Pohl 5 MS_St. Fabian 16:09.1 23
54 Gabriella Feliks 8 MS_Meads Mill 16:16.5
55 Meghan Rogala 7 MS_Hillside 16:21.8
56 Kaylee Honoway 6 MS_Tecumseh 16:30.2
57 Julia Kause 7 MS_Chelsea Beach 16:39.9
58 Maya Hillegonds 8 MS_Tecumseh 16:41.6
59 Ava Kean 6 MS_Dundee 16:42.3
60 Shawna Chester 8 MS_Chelsea Beach 16:43.4
61 Vannya Guedes 8 MS_Meads Mill 16:52.6
62 Samantha Dark 10 Chelsea RC 16:55.0 24
63 Bella Juozapaitis 6 MS_Tecumseh 16:55.6
64 Allison Edler 6 MS_Homer 16:58.5 25
65 Lauren Cencer 6 MS_Meads Mill 16:59.6
66 Evy Adams 6 MS_Tecumseh 17:03.2
67 Ella Easterday 7 MS_Grass Lake 17:03.4
68 Kendall Moeller 7 MS_Meads Mill 17:06.8
69 JJ Lukas 1 MS_St. Fabian 17:07.7 26
70 Blakeleigh Hill 6 MS_Homer 17:10.8 27
71 Faith Stahl 6 MS_Dundee 17:15.7
72 Ella Waugh 7 MS_Hillside 17:17.7
73 Emily Boudrie 6 MS_Dundee 17:20.5
74 Marie Byers 6 MS_Grass Lake 17:20.8
75 Hannah Fowler 7 MS_Dundee 17:26.3
76 Amyah Webb 6 MS_Homer 17:28.0
77 Lily Thiry 7 MS_Chelsea Beach 17:30.6
78 Madeyln Cousino 7 MS_Whiteford 17:33.2 28
79 Chloe Mietelka 8 MS_Grass Lake 17:33.6
80 Chaeli Rubley 8 MS_Dundee 17:55.0
81 Melina Moustakeas 7 MS_Meads Mill 17:57.9
82 Alivia Ostrowski 6 MS_Dundee 17:59.8
83 Alexis Brickner 6 MS_Grass Lake 18:12.1
84 Tuesday Broshious MS_Whiteford 18:16.4 29
85 Maggie Jenks 7 MS_Grass Lake 18:16.6
86 Natalie Swisher 6 MS_Dundee 18:18.2
87 Emily Stevenson 7 MS_Tecumseh 18:21.2
88 Grace Wolfram 8 MS_Dundee 18:29.5
89 Ava Politi 8 MS_Hillside 18:55.1
90 Annie Williams 6 MS_Grass Lake 19:09.8
91 Pareen Patel 7 MS_Meads Mill 19:18.3
92 Kayley Ge 6 MS_Meads Mill 19:18.7
93 London Hodgkins MS_Whiteford 19:35.1
94 Kylie Yates 7 MS_Homer 19:37.1
95 Izzy Barkey 7 MS_Chelsea Beach 19:47.5
96 Sophia Crom 6 MS_Dundee 20:11.4
97 Lily Schmidt 6 MS_Dundee 20:56.0
98 madison Lavoy 7 MS_Dundee 21:09.1
99 Arianne Hunter 12 Chelsea RC 21:16.9 30
100 Alyssa Stump 6 MS_Dundee 21:24.2
101 Alana Massingill 6 MS_Dundee 21:27.9
102 Julia Larder 8 MS_Homer 23:28.6
103 Beyonca Sivil 8 MS_Dundee 23:38.2
104 Amber Rowley 8 MS_Dundee 23:38.7
105 Jalynn Wolfe 6 MS_Homer 26:03.9



Middle School Girls Two Mile Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3
==========================================================================
1 MS_Tecumseh 10 2 3 5
2 Kelsey Knape 12:24.43
3 Chesney Wilke 12:25.71
5 Kaylee Pesta 13:06.10
Total Time: 37:57 Average: 12:38.75 1-3 Split: 42
2 MS_Meads Mill 14 1 4 9
1 Ella Blackmore 12:21.56
4 Gina Couyoumjian 12:34.93
9 Emma Munro 13:31.98
Total Time: 38:29 Average: 12:49.49 1-3 Split: 1:11
3 MS_Hillside 21 6 7 8
6 Onivas Tupa 13:06.91
7 Jennie Line 13:14.14
8 Katie Kehoe 13:29.42
Total Time: 39:51 Average: 13:16.83 1-3 Split: 23
4 MS_Chelsea Beach 38 10 12 16
10 Mya King 13:46.77
12 Audra Guthre 13:56.94
16 Kate Gaiser 14:14.38
Total Time: 41:59 Average: 13:59.37 1-3 Split: 28
5 MS_Dundee 52 13 18 21
13 Haley Froberg 14:04.29
18 Ellie Salenbien 14:21.32
21 Briget Waterstradt 14:35.04
Total Time: 43:01 Average: 14:20.22 1-3 Split: 31
6 MS_Grass Lake 54 15 19 20
15 Ava Viegelahn 14:10.43
19 Isabel Spencer 14:21.82
20 Kierstin Norris 14:34.56
Total Time: 43:07 Average: 14:22.27 1-3 Split: 25
7 MS_Homer 63 11 25 27
11 Megan Sterly 13:46.97
25 Allison Edler 16:58.44
27 Blakeleigh Hill 17:10.80
Total Time: 47:57 Average: 15:58.74 1-3 Split: 3:24
7 MS_St. Fabian 63 14 23 26
14 Megan Pohl 14:06.52
23 Jenna Pohl 16:09.05
26 JJ Lukas 17:07.69
Total Time: 47:24 Average: 15:47.76 1-3 Split: 3:02
9 Chelsea RC 71 17 24 30
17 Seren Angus 14:21.12
24 Samantha Dark 16:54.92
30 Arianne Hunter 21:16.88
Total Time: 52:33 Average: 17:30.98 1-3 Split: 6:56
10 MS_Whiteford 79 22 28 29
22 Anna Gapp 15:27.17
28 Madeyln Cousino 17:33.11
29 Tuesday Broshious 18:16.35
Total Time: 51:17 Average: 17:05.55 1-3 Split: 2:50



Freshman Sophomore Boys 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Will Scott 10 Chelsea 17:22.1 1
2 Joseph Norwood 10 Chelsea 17:35.7 2
3 Shaun Happy 9 Chelsea 17:48.1 3
4 Robbie Oates 10 Chelsea 17:55.5
5 Alex Darnell 9 Napoleon 18:02.2 4
6 Kyle Mackey 9 Tecumseh 18:05.6 5
7 Owen Smith 9 Chelsea 18:12.0
8 Ryan Tippy 10 South Lyon East 18:16.5 6
9 Jimmy Alford 9 Chelsea 18:20.2
10 Zander Hartsuff 10 Chelsea 18:23.6
11 Austin Smith 10 Napoleon 18:32.2 7
12 Cameron Kemppainen 9 Tecumseh 18:38.5 8
13 Tyler Landis 10 Homer 18:44.3 9
14 Alec Shaw 9 Homer 18:47.3 10
15 Connor Lennon 9 Christ the King 18:49.7 11
16 Gabe Rosas II 10 Tecumseh 18:49.9 12
17 Jacob Campbell 10 Grass Lake 18:51.9 13
18 Joseph Randolph 10 Christ the King 19:00.7 14
19 Noah Manuszak 10 Tecumseh 19:03.9
20 Hugo Gamez 9 Napoleon 19:18.4 15
21 Davis Taylor 10 South Lyon East 19:19.4 16
22 Jeremy Spieth 10 Napoleon 19:25.3
23 Ethan Kowalski 9 South Lyon East 19:25.6 17
24 Keegan Roe 10 Dundee 19:27.0 18
25 Nick Matusko 10 Chelsea 19:31.2
26 Andrew Zeug 10 South Lyon East 19:33.4
27 Matt DeVitto 9 Tecumseh 19:34.2
28 William Fredenberg 10 Chelsea 19:43.2
29 Noah Jones 9 South Lyon East 19:43.7
30 Evan Walsh 10 Tecumseh 19:45.7
31 Brandon Mitchell 10 Napoleon 19:50.9
32 Nate Dantzer 10 South Lyon East 19:51.3
33 Robert Stump 9 Chelsea 19:55.7
34 Chase Flint 10 Manchester 20:07.4
35 Brendan Cousino 10 Dundee 20:07.6 19
36 Connor Viegelahn 9 Grass Lake 20:08.4 20
37 Robby Grima 10 South Lyon East 20:10.1
38 Jack Smith 9 Chelsea 20:17.1
39 Connor Groesbeck 10 Napoleon 20:21.0
40 Caden Faupel 9 Chelsea 20:25.1
41 Noah Holland 9 Tecumseh 20:30.0
42 Justin Cooke 10 Tecumseh 20:34.6
43 Cody Vincent 9 Napoleon 20:54.8
44 Michael Louvar 10 South Lyon East 20:55.4
45 Matt Schneider 9 Homer 20:59.4 21
46 Eric Reiber 9 Chelsea 21:01.4
47 Dominic Green 10 Chelsea 21:12.2
48 Daniel Aburto 9 South Lyon East 21:17.4
49 Gabe Massingill 9 Dundee 21:21.2 22
50 Drake Johns 10 Tecumseh 21:24.8
51 Dominic Brown 9 Christ the King 21:28.9 23
52 Seth Rowley 10 Dundee 21:35.0
53 Louis Good 10 Grass Lake 21:38.4 24
54 Daniel Gapp 10 Ottawa Lake-Whitefor 21:39.1 25
55 Trenton Kolmar 10 Ottawa Lake-Whitefor 21:42.2 26
56 Jesiah Holcombe 10 Dundee 22:34.6
57 John Schafer 10 Christ the King 22:56.9
58 Aidan Bolton 10 Dundee 23:10.3
59 Reese Nevins 9 Tecumseh 23:17.6
60 Logan Schaecher 9 South Lyon East 23:30.3
61 Ian Rick 10 Tecumseh 23:32.5
62 Hadley Keinath 9 Dundee 23:32.9
63 Cody Garrett 9 Dundee 23:36.8
64 Christian Rogers 9 Ottawa Lake-Whitefor 23:45.4 27
65 Nick Cousineau 9 Tecumseh 23:47.4
66 Joey McMeeking 10 Homer 23:50.6
67 Christian Myers 9 Christ the King 24:45.6
68 Isaac Gapp 9 Ottawa Lake-Whitefor 25:01.3
69 Andrew Selenko 9 Tecumseh 25:06.9
70 Miles West 10 Manchester 25:23.4
71 Andrew Ries 9 Tecumseh 27:30.9
72 Matt Blaska 9 Tecumseh 29:02.2
73 Benjamin Myers 9 Christ the King 30:21.3



Freshman Sophomore Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3
==========================================================================
1 Chelsea 6 1 2 3
1 Will Scott 17:22.05
2 Joseph Norwood 17:35.61
3 Shaun Happy 17:48.04
Total Time: 52:46 Average: 17:35.24 1-3 Split: 26
2 Tecumseh 25 5 8 12
5 Kyle Mackey 18:05.57
8 Cameron Kemppainen 18:38.41
12 Gabe Rosas II 18:49.89
Total Time: 55:34 Average: 18:31.29 1-3 Split: 45
3 Napoleon 26 4 7 15
4 Alex Darnell 18:02.18
7 Austin Smith 18:32.16
15 Hugo Gamez 19:18.37
Total Time: 55:53 Average: 18:37.57 1-3 Split: 1:17
4 South Lyon East 39 6 16 17
6 Ryan Tippy 18:16.44
16 Davis Taylor 19:19.38
17 Ethan Kowalski 19:25.55
Total Time: 57:02 Average: 19:00.46 1-3 Split: 1:10
5 Homer 40 9 10 21
9 Tyler Landis 18:44.23
10 Alec Shaw 18:47.28
21 Matt Schneider 20:59.37
Total Time: 58:31 Average: 19:30.30 1-3 Split: 2:16
6 Christ the King 48 11 14 23
11 Connor Lennon 18:49.66
14 Joseph Randolph 19:00.67
23 Dominic Brown 21:28.84
Total Time: 59:20 Average: 19:46.39 1-3 Split: 2:40
7 Grass Lake 57 13 20 24
13 Jacob Campbell 18:51.85
20 Connor Viegelahn 20:08.40
24 Louis Good 21:38.37
Total Time: 1:00:39 Average: 20:12.88 1-3 Split: 2:47
8 Dundee 59 18 19 22
18 Keegan Roe 19:26.96
19 Brendan Cousino 20:07.56
22 Gabe Massingill 21:21.14
Total Time: 1:00:56 Average: 20:18.56 1-3 Split: 1:55
9 Ottawa Lake-Whitefor 78 25 26 27
25 Daniel Gapp 21:39.05
26 Trenton Kolmar 21:42.12
27 Christian Rogers 23:45.35
Total Time: 1:07:07 Average: 22:22.18 1-3 Split: 2:07




Freshman Sophomore Girls 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kailee Sandoval 9 Grass Lake 20:10.6 1
2 Mary Bradshaw 10 Manchester 20:12.5 2
3 Caroline Bodary 10 AA Gabriel Richard 20:29.3 3
4 Izzie Lashaway 9 AA Gabriel Richard 20:33.9 4
5 Riley Thorburn 9 Chelsea 20:57.4 5
6 Jenna Locricchio 10 AA Gabriel Richard 21:18.6 6
7 Emma Reagle 9 Homer 21:57.7
8 Katelyn Villa 10 AA Gabriel Richard 22:10.9
9 Mallery Bee 10 Chelsea 22:12.7 7
10 Morgan Aittama 10 South Lyon East 22:17.0 8
11 Margaret Roelant 9 AA Gabriel Richard 22:25.7
12 Sarah Kennings 9 Chelsea 22:28.7 9
13 Adrienne Fruit 10 Dundee 22:30.7 10
14 Katie Colesa 10 Grass Lake 22:33.6 11
15 Emily Chizek 10 Chelsea 22:54.2
16 Sarah Hoban 9 AA Gabriel Richard 22:56.2
17 Jillian Pompo 10 South Lyon East 23:09.8 12
18 Jenny Hartman 9 South Lyon East 23:10.4 13
19 Natalie Davies 9 Chelsea 23:12.6
20 Autumn Glover 10 South Lyon East 23:17.1
21 Katherine Black 10 Grass Lake 23:18.6 14
22 Faith Patania 10 Grass Lake 23:21.0
23 Madison Walling 10 Grass Lake 23:21.2
24 Caitlin Gaydosh 10 Manchester 23:25.0 15
25 Miranda Montoye 10 Chelsea 23:33.0
26 Thea Higgins 10 Chelsea 23:36.6
27 Harley Hughson 9 Dundee 24:00.8 16
28 Reeves Housman 10 South Lyon East 24:17.8
29 Madalyn Campbell 10 Grass Lake 24:23.5
30 Hailey Neal 10 Chelsea 24:38.8
31 Madonna Haddad 10 AA Gabriel Richard 24:47.5
32 Sydney Peck 9 Dundee 24:51.5 17
33 Trinity Ortbring 10 Grass Lake 24:51.8
34 Mary Boudreaux 9 Christ the King 25:00.8 18
35 Bailey Towler 9 Christ the King 25:03.1 19
36 Ella Dunn 10 South Lyon East 25:04.6
37 Elizabeth Zucal 9 Dundee 25:11.6
38 Grace Benz 10 AA Gabriel Richard 25:19.1
39 Emma Borbely 10 Dundee 25:46.0
40 Katie Doyen 9 South Lyon East 26:11.2
41 Elena Borbely 9 Dundee 26:25.0
42 Piper Daleiden 10 AA Gabriel Richard 26:45.3
43 Jane Falahee 10 AA Gabriel Richard 27:08.3
44 Malia Rubley 9 Dundee 27:28.0
45 Mia Miller 10 Ottawa Lake-Whitefor 27:28.4 20
46 Rebecca Bishop 9 Manchester 27:48.2 21
47 Ella Robinson 9 South Lyon East 28:13.3
48 Rebekah Schneider 9 AA Gabriel Richard 28:24.6
49 Gabrielle Nelson 10 Christ the King 28:41.7 22
50 Helen Dejak 9 AA Gabriel Richard 29:24.0
51 Josephine Emmerson 9 Ottawa Lake-Whitefor 29:28.8 23
52 Isabelle Fahey 9 Dundee 29:48.2
53 Catherine Ross 9 AA Steiner 30:03.1
54 Courtney Yaldoo 10 South Lyon East 30:33.4
55 Carolyn Bonar 9 AA Gabriel Richard 31:05.2
56 Quinn Bourland 10 Manchester 31:14.8
57 Nicole Norman 9 AA Gabriel Richard 31:52.9
58 Ashley Barati 10 South Lyon East 31:59.8
59 Emily Rensi 9 AA Gabriel Richard 32:45.5
60 Danielle McClorey 10 Manchester 33:07.2
61 Maria Karls 9 AA Gabriel Richard 34:29.5
62 Addie Hodgkins 10 Ottawa Lake-Whitefor 36:00.1 24
63 Lucy Chavey 10 AA Gabriel Richard 38:27.9



Freshman Sophomore Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3
==========================================================================
1 AA Gabriel Richard 13 3 4 6
3 Caroline Bodary 20:29.27
4 Izzie Lashaway 20:33.85
6 Jenna Locricchio 21:18.52
Total Time: 1:02:22 Average: 20:47.22 1-3 Split: 50
2 Chelsea 21 5 7 9
5 Riley Thorburn 20:57.39
7 Mallery Bee 22:12.61
9 Sarah Kennings 22:28.67
Total Time: 1:05:39 Average: 21:52.89 1-3 Split: 1:32
3 Grass Lake 26 1 11 14
1 Kailee Sandoval 20:10.58
11 Katie Colesa 22:33.60
14 Katherine Black 23:18.59
Total Time: 1:06:03 Average: 22:00.93 1-3 Split: 3:09
4 South Lyon East 33 8 12 13
8 Morgan Aittama 22:16.97
12 Jillian Pompo 23:09.75
13 Jenny Hartman 23:10.31
Total Time: 1:08:38 Average: 22:52.35 1-3 Split: 54
5 Manchester 38 2 15 21
2 Mary Bradshaw 20:12.50
15 Caitlin Gaydosh 23:24.96
21 Rebecca Bishop 27:48.19
Total Time: 1:11:26 Average: 23:48.55 1-3 Split: 7:36
6 Dundee 43 10 16 17
10 Adrienne Fruit 22:30.69
16 Harley Hughson 24:00.71
17 Sydney Peck 24:51.50
Total Time: 1:11:23 Average: 23:47.64 1-3 Split: 2:21
7 Christ the King 59 18 19 22
18 Mary Boudreaux 25:00.71
19 Bailey Towler 25:03.10
22 Gabrielle Nelson 28:41.69
Total Time: 1:18:46 Average: 26:15.17 1-3 Split: 3:41
8 Ottawa Lake-Whitefor 67 20 23 24
20 Mia Miller 27:28.38
23 Josephine Emmerson 29:28.77
24 Addie Hodgkins 36:00.09
Total Time: 1:32:58 Average: 30:59.08 1-3 Split: 8:32





Junior Senior Boys 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tom Oates 12 Chelsea 15:48.6 1
2 Jensen Holm 11 Chelsea 16:00.7 2
3 Colin Kane 11 Dundee 16:11.7 3
4 Carson Rabbitt 11 Chelsea 16:25.9 4
5 Connor Gilbreath 12 Chelsea 16:50.1
6 Foster Thorburn 11 Chelsea 16:56.1
7 Ian Thomsen 12 Tecumseh 17:11.3 5
8 Jack Marchand 11 South Lyon East 17:15.9 6
9 Alex Lammers 12 Tecumseh 17:17.1 7
10 Patrick Lennon 11 Christ the King 17:20.5 8
11 Liam Hartsuff 12 Chelsea 17:22.9
12 Jeremy Northrop 12 Chelsea 17:28.2
13 Matt Rosolowski 12 Chelsea 17:40.4
14 Schyler Kangas 12 Manchester 17:42.8 9
15 Xander Cronin 12 South Lyon East 17:47.7 10
16 Max Hoorn 12 South Lyon East 17:53.5 11
17 Trevor Reagle 11 Homer 17:56.3 12
18 Lucas Manuszak 12 Tecumseh 18:16.1 13
19 Roy Swartzinski 12 South Lyon East 18:17.1
20 Eric Ries 11 Tecumseh 18:18.9
21 Zach White 11 Dundee 18:21.3 14
22 Victor Hernandez 12 Dundee 18:24.3 15
23 Zach Wiseman 12 South Lyon East 18:39.7
24 Austin Miller 12 Dundee 18:54.7
25 Justin Nieman 11 Dundee 18:58.0
26 Branden DeGracia 11 Chelsea 19:03.1
27 Bryce Groves 11 Dundee 19:17.3
28 Corbin Willis 12 Ottawa Lake-Whitefor 19:25.1 16
29 Kyle Haling 12 South Lyon East 19:31.0
30 Adam Ritchie 12 Homer 19:36.6 17
31 Landon Webb 12 Homer 19:43.0 18
32 Rhys Chamberlain 12 Homer 19:47.2
33 Andrew Liskey 11 South Lyon East 19:57.5
34 Robert McClelland 11 Christ the King 19:59.5 19
35 Stirling Boothe 12 South Lyon East 20:04.8
36 Christopher Gentsch 11 Dundee 20:11.4
37 Andrew Towler 11 Tecumseh 20:12.3
38 Dylan Sprague 11 Homer 20:13.4
39 Antó Ritsema 11 Dundee 20:25.6
40 Noah Sweet 11 Grass Lake 20:27.6 20
41 Gavin Hovey 11 South Lyon East 20:30.0
42 Camden Willis 11 Ottawa Lake-Whitefor 20:37.0 21
43 Marco Patti 11 Christ the King 20:39.2 22
44 Nathan Walker 12 Ottawa Lake-Whitefor 20:45.8 23
45 Parker Hovey 11 Dundee 20:46.8
46 Tristan Smith 12 Dundee 20:47.6
47 Nathan Henry 12 Dundee 20:49.8
48 Jacob Manis 11 Homer 21:07.7
49 Logan Bunge-Lance 12 Ottawa Lake-Whitefor 21:11.8
50 Connor Bagby 11 Grass Lake 21:20.5 24
51 Kirby Hubbard 12 Chelsea 21:23.8
52 Cole Zimmer 12 Manchester 21:29.0 25
53 Evan Marshall 11 Dundee 22:03.9
54 Keegan Patrick 11 Homer 22:10.0
55 Luke Garrett 11 Dundee 22:11.7
56 Jordan Merrill 12 Homer 22:19.7
57 Barrett Bagby 11 Grass Lake 22:24.5 26
58 Bennet Proegler 11 Chelsea 22:33.4
59 Matt Tyrchniewicz 12 Dundee 22:34.7
60 Jamie Beck 12 Manchester 22:47.2 27
61 Jordan Satterthwaite 12 Grass Lake 22:48.6
62 Shaun Escobar 12 Homer 22:53.1
63 John Mark Richardson 11 Christ the King 22:58.4
64 Josh Salenbien 11 Dundee 24:11.2
65 Nick Rodd 11 Dundee 24:36.1
66 Charlie O'Brien 12 Dundee 24:41.1
67 Isaiah Lee 11 Christ the King 24:46.5
68 Josh Meyerink 11 South Lyon East 25:27.3
69 Jeremiah Rigg 11 Grass Lake 25:36.5
70 Zakary Escobar 12 Homer 29:09.8



Junior Senior Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3
==========================================================================
1 Chelsea 7 1 2 4
1 Tom Oates 15:48.59
2 Jensen Holm 16:00.63
4 Carson Rabbitt 16:25.84
Total Time: 48:16 Average: 16:05.02 1-3 Split: 38
2 Tecumseh 25 5 7 13
5 Ian Thomsen 17:11.28
7 Alex Lammers 17:17.08
13 Lucas Manuszak 18:16.04
Total Time: 52:45 Average: 17:34.80 1-3 Split: 1:05
3 South Lyon East 27 6 10 11
6 Jack Marchand 17:15.87
10 Xander Cronin 17:47.63
11 Max Hoorn 17:53.48
Total Time: 52:57 Average: 17:39.00 1-3 Split: 38
4 Dundee 32 3 14 15
3 Colin Kane 16:11.65
14 Zach White 18:21.27
15 Victor Hernandez 18:24.30
Total Time: 52:58 Average: 17:39.08 1-3 Split: 2:13
5 Homer 47 12 17 18
12 Trevor Reagle 17:56.21
17 Adam Ritchie 19:36.60
18 Landon Webb 19:42.98
Total Time: 57:16 Average: 19:05.27 1-3 Split: 1:47
6 Christ the King 49 8 19 22
8 Patrick Lennon 17:20.47
19 Robert McClelland 19:59.46
22 Marco Patti 20:39.20
Total Time: 58:00 Average: 19:19.71 1-3 Split: 3:19
7 Ottawa Lake-Whitefor 60 16 21 23
16 Corbin Willis 19:25.07
21 Camden Willis 20:36.95
23 Nathan Walker 20:45.71
Total Time: 1:00:48 Average: 20:15.91 1-3 Split: 1:21
8 Manchester 61 9 25 27
9 Schyler Kangas 17:42.72
25 Cole Zimmer 21:28.93
27 Jamie Beck 22:47.11
Total Time: 1:01:59 Average: 20:39.59 1-3 Split: 5:05
9 Grass Lake 70 20 24 26
20 Noah Sweet 20:27.58
24 Connor Bagby 21:20.42
26 Barrett Bagby 22:24.45
Total Time: 1:04:13 Average: 21:24.15 1-3 Split: 1:57




Junior Senior Girls 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lily Durham 12 Christ the King 19:25.6
2 Claire McNally 12 AA Gabriel Richard 19:39.8 1
3 Caroline Hirth 12 Chelsea 20:09.6 2
4 Allison Hughes 11 Chelsea 20:16.3 3
5 Sydney Matusik 12 Chelsea 20:18.1 4
6 Dana Bodary 12 AA Gabriel Richard 20:19.3 5
7 Allison Hause 11 Chelsea 20:41.6
8 Jaclyn Swiderski 12 Dundee 20:43.0 6
9 Sarah McEllis 12 Grass Lake 20:47.2 7
10 Ember Larson 11 AA Gabriel Richard 20:52.0 8
11 Lauren Clark 11 South Lyon East 20:55.4 9
12 Anna Vogel 12 AA Gabriel Richard 21:02.7
13 Claire Greidanus 12 AA Steiner 21:44.0
14 Natalie Gofton 11 Chelsea 21:48.2
15 Sarah Bindon 12 AA Gabriel Richard 21:52.9
16 Sierra Webber 11 AA Gabriel Richard 21:54.2
17 Paige Carpenter 12 Dundee 21:59.9 10
18 Elizabeth O'Hotzke 11 Manchester 22:17.3
19 Jacqueline Taylor 11 Chelsea 22:21.2
20 Elena Ghezzi 12 AA Gabriel Richard 22:22.9
21 Kaelan Parry 11 Dundee 22:25.5 11
22 Izzy Andrews 11 AA Steiner 22:35.7
23 Kristin Clark 11 Dundee 22:41.4
24 Deven Cushard 12 Grass Lake 22:48.5 12
25 Emily Gudzinski 12 South Lyon East 22:54.9 13
26 Samantha Satawa 12 South Lyon East 23:04.8 14
27 Alayna Seaberg 11 Chelsea 23:18.1
28 Elvira Bergander 12 Chelsea 23:25.6
29 Olivia Martelli 11 Christ the King 24:01.2
30 Paige Bourland 11 Manchester 24:10.5
31 Morgan Heavener 11 AA Gabriel Richard 24:11.6
32 Sydney Barnes 11 Chelsea 24:15.7
33 Emily McCarthy 12 AA Gabriel Richard 24:22.9
34 Zoe Steigerwald 12 Chelsea 24:24.9
35 Ella Suliman 12 Grass Lake 24:28.9 15
36 Leah Pifer 12 Chelsea 24:38.6
37 Terra Rapp 11 Grass Lake 24:45.8
38 Mary McIntyre 12 South Lyon East 24:58.5
39 Jessica Lacy 11 Manchester 25:00.5
40 Cassandra Stoner 11 Dundee 25:10.1
41 Emily Knicklebein 11 Christ the King 25:16.4
42 Emily Strzyzewski 11 Chelsea 25:30.6
43 Tore Dowling 11 Homer 25:38.5 16
44 Katherine Eckland 11 Chelsea 25:42.6
45 Kennedy Walling 12 Grass Lake 25:52.3
46 Molly Bartlett 12 Ottawa Lake-Whitefor 26:36.9
47 Casey Passmore 12 Homer 26:54.6 17
48 Devin Willis 12 Homer 27:10.2 18
49 Makenzie VanMeter 12 Homer 27:17.3
50 Grace Alexandrowski 11 AA Gabriel Richard 27:36.6
51 Alexis Smith 12 AA Gabriel Richard 27:47.8
52 Anna Schafer 12 Christ the King 27:52.7
53 Samantha Teresky 11 Manchester 27:59.0
54 LuLu Maturo 11 AA Steiner 28:00.7
55 Leslie Dickinson 11 Homer 28:10.0
56 Kaissidy Homolka 11 Ottawa Lake-Whitefor 28:15.9
57 Patricia Terhaar 12 AA Gabriel Richard 29:11.8
58 Lauren Corie 12 Dundee 29:41.2
59 Gracie Sigouin 11 South Lyon East 30:17.6
60 Rebecca Messiter 12 AA Gabriel Richard 31:11.9
61 Lauren Plant 12 AA Gabriel Richard 31:36.9
62 Hannah Keinath 12 Dundee 39:38.8



Junior Senior Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3
==========================================================================
1 Chelsea 9 2 3 4
2 Caroline Hirth 20:09.58
3 Allison Hughes 20:16.30
4 Sydney Matusik 20:18.08
Total Time: 1:00:44 Average: 20:14.66 1-3 Split: 9
2 AA Gabriel Richard 14 1 5 8
1 Claire McNally 19:39.76
5 Dana Bodary 20:19.27
8 Ember Larson 20:51.98
Total Time: 1:00:52 Average: 20:17.01 1-3 Split: 1:13
3 Dundee 27 6 10 11
6 Jaclyn Swiderski 20:42.93
10 Paige Carpenter 21:59.90
11 Kaelan Parry 22:25.47
Total Time: 1:05:09 Average: 21:42.77 1-3 Split: 1:43
4 Grass Lake 34 7 12 15
7 Sarah McEllis 20:47.16
12 Deven Cushard 22:48.43
15 Ella Suliman 24:28.82
Total Time: 1:08:05 Average: 22:41.47 1-3 Split: 3:42
5 South Lyon East 36 9 13 14
9 Lauren Clark 20:55.37
13 Emily Gudzinski 22:54.87
14 Samantha Satawa 23:04.76
Total Time: 1:06:55 Average: 22:18.34 1-3 Split: 2:10
6 Homer 51 16 17 18
16 Tore Dowling 25:38.44
17 Casey Passmore 26:54.54
18 Devin Willis 27:10.11
Total Time: 1:19:44 Average: 26:34.37 1-3 Split: 1:32




Overall Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tom Oates 12 Chelsea 15:48.6 1
2 Jensen Holm 11 Chelsea 16:00.7 2
3 Colin Kane 11 Dundee 16:11.7 3
4 Carson Rabbitt 11 Chelsea 16:25.9 4
5 Connor Gilbreath 12 Chelsea 16:50.1
6 Foster Thorburn 11 Chelsea 16:56.1
7 Ian Thomsen 12 Tecumseh 17:11.3 5
8 Jack Marchand 11 South Lyon East 17:15.9 6
9 Alex Lammers 12 Tecumseh 17:17.1 7
10 Patrick Lennon 11 Christ the King 17:20.5 8
11 Will Scott 10 Chelsea 17:22.1
12 Liam Hartsuff 12 Chelsea 17:22.9
13 Jeremy Northrop 12 Chelsea 17:28.2
14 Joseph Norwood 10 Chelsea 17:35.7
15 Matt Rosolowski 12 Chelsea 17:40.4
16 Schyler Kangas 12 Manchester 17:42.8 9
17 Xander Cronin 12 South Lyon East 17:47.7 10
18 Shaun Happy 9 Chelsea 17:48.1
19 Max Hoorn 12 South Lyon East 17:53.5 11
20 Robbie Oates 10 Chelsea 17:55.5
21 Trevor Reagle 11 Homer 17:56.3 12
22 Alex Darnell 9 Napoleon 18:02.2 13
23 Kyle Mackey 9 Tecumseh 18:05.6 14
24 Owen Smith 9 Chelsea 18:12.0
25 Lucas Manuszak 12 Tecumseh 18:16.1
26 Ryan Tippy 10 South Lyon East 18:16.5
27 Roy Swartzinski 12 South Lyon East 18:17.1
28 Eric Ries 11 Tecumseh 18:18.9
29 Jimmy Alford 9 Chelsea 18:20.2
30 Zach White 11 Dundee 18:21.3 15
31 Zander Hartsuff 10 Chelsea 18:23.6
32 Victor Hernandez 12 Dundee 18:24.3 16
33 Austin Smith 10 Napoleon 18:32.2 17
34 Cameron Kemppainen 9 Tecumseh 18:38.5
35 Zach Wiseman 12 South Lyon East 18:39.7
36 Tyler Landis 10 Homer 18:44.3 18
37 Alec Shaw 9 Homer 18:47.3 19
38 Connor Lennon 9 Christ the King 18:49.7 20
39 Gabe Rosas II 10 Tecumseh 18:49.9
40 Jacob Campbell 10 Grass Lake 18:51.9 21
41 Austin Miller 12 Dundee 18:54.7
42 Justin Nieman 11 Dundee 18:58.0
43 Joseph Randolph 10 Christ the King 19:00.7 22
44 Branden DeGracia 11 Chelsea 19:03.1
45 Noah Manuszak 10 Tecumseh 19:03.9
46 Bryce Groves 11 Dundee 19:17.3
47 Hugo Gamez 9 Napoleon 19:18.4 23
48 Davis Taylor 10 South Lyon East 19:19.4
49 Corbin Willis 12 Ottawa Lake-Whitefor 19:25.1 24
50 Jeremy Spieth 10 Napoleon 19:25.3
51 Ethan Kowalski 9 South Lyon East 19:25.6
52 Keegan Roe 10 Dundee 19:27.0
53 Kyle Haling 12 South Lyon East 19:31.0
54 Nick Matusko 10 Chelsea 19:31.2
55 Andrew Zeug 10 South Lyon East 19:33.4
56 Matt DeVitto 9 Tecumseh 19:34.2
57 Adam Ritchie 12 Homer 19:36.6
58 Landon Webb 12 Homer 19:43.0
59 William Fredenberg 10 Chelsea 19:43.2
60 Noah Jones 9 South Lyon East 19:43.7
61 Evan Walsh 10 Tecumseh 19:45.7
62 Rhys Chamberlain 12 Homer 19:47.2
63 Brandon Mitchell 10 Napoleon 19:50.9
64 Nate Dantzer 10 South Lyon East 19:51.3
65 Robert Stump 9 Chelsea 19:55.7
65 Andrew Liskey 11 South Lyon East 19:57.5
67 Robert McClelland 11 Christ the King 19:59.5
68 Stirling Boothe 12 South Lyon East 20:04.8
69 Chase Flint 10 Manchester 20:07.4 25
70 Brendan Cousino 10 Dundee 20:07.6
71 Connor Viegelahn 9 Grass Lake 20:08.4 26
72 Robby Grima 10 South Lyon East 20:10.1
73 Christopher Gentsch 11 Dundee 20:11.4
74 Andrew Towler 11 Tecumseh 20:12.3
75 Dylan Sprague 11 Homer 20:13.4
75 Jack Smith 9 Chelsea 20:17.1
77 Connor Groesbeck 10 Napoleon 20:21.0
78 Caden Faupel 9 Chelsea 20:25.1
79 Antó Ritsema 11 Dundee 20:25.6
80 Noah Sweet 11 Grass Lake 20:27.6 27
81 Noah Holland 9 Tecumseh 20:30.0
81 Gavin Hovey 11 South Lyon East 20:30.0
83 Justin Cooke 10 Tecumseh 20:34.6
83 Camden Willis 11 Ottawa Lake-Whitefor 20:37.0 28
85 Marco Patti 11 Christ the King 20:39.2
86 Nathan Walker 12 Ottawa Lake-Whitefor 20:45.8 29
87 Parker Hovey 11 Dundee 20:46.8
88 Tristan Smith 12 Dundee 20:47.6
89 Nathan Henry 12 Dundee 20:49.8
90 Cody Vincent 9 Napoleon 20:54.8
91 Michael Louvar 10 South Lyon East 20:55.4
92 Matt Schneider 9 Homer 20:59.4
93 Eric Reiber 9 Chelsea 21:01.4
94 Jacob Manis 11 Homer 21:07.7
95 Logan Bunge-Lance 12 Ottawa Lake-Whitefor 21:11.8
96 Dominic Green 10 Chelsea 21:12.2
97 Daniel Aburto 9 South Lyon East 21:17.4
98 Connor Bagby 11 Grass Lake 21:20.5
99 Gabe Massingill 9 Dundee 21:21.2
100 Kirby Hubbard 12 Chelsea 21:23.8
101 Drake Johns 10 Tecumseh 21:24.8
102 Dominic Brown 9 Christ the King 21:28.9
103 Cole Zimmer 12 Manchester 21:29.0 30
103 Seth Rowley 10 Dundee 21:35.0
105 Louis Good 10 Grass Lake 21:38.4
106 Daniel Gapp 10 Ottawa Lake-Whitefor 21:39.1
107 Trenton Kolmar 10 Ottawa Lake-Whitefor 21:42.2
108 Evan Marshall 11 Dundee 22:03.9
109 Keegan Patrick 11 Homer 22:10.0
110 Luke Garrett 11 Dundee 22:11.7
111 Jordan Merrill 12 Homer 22:19.7
112 Barrett Bagby 11 Grass Lake 22:24.5
113 Bennet Proegler 11 Chelsea 22:33.4
114 Jesiah Holcombe 10 Dundee 22:34.6
115 Matt Tyrchniewicz 12 Dundee 22:34.7
116 Jamie Beck 12 Manchester 22:47.2
117 Jordan Satterthwaite 12 Grass Lake 22:48.6
118 Shaun Escobar 12 Homer 22:53.1
119 John Schafer 10 Christ the King 22:56.9
120 John Mark Richardson 11 Christ the King 22:58.4
121 Aidan Bolton 10 Dundee 23:10.3
122 Reese Nevins 9 Tecumseh 23:17.6
123 Logan Schaecher 9 South Lyon East 23:30.3
124 Ian Rick 10 Tecumseh 23:32.5
125 Hadley Keinath 9 Dundee 23:32.9
126 Cody Garrett 9 Dundee 23:36.8
127 Christian Rogers 9 Ottawa Lake-Whitefor 23:45.4
128 Nick Cousineau 9 Tecumseh 23:47.4
129 Joey McMeeking 10 Homer 23:50.6
130 Josh Salenbien 11 Dundee 24:11.2
131 Nick Rodd 11 Dundee 24:36.1
132 Charlie O'Brien 12 Dundee 24:41.1
133 Christian Myers 9 Christ the King 24:45.6
133 Isaiah Lee 11 Christ the King 24:46.5
135 Isaac Gapp 9 Ottawa Lake-Whitefor 25:01.3
136 Andrew Selenko 9 Tecumseh 25:06.9
137 Miles West 10 Manchester 25:23.4
138 Josh Meyerink 11 South Lyon East 25:27.3
139 Jeremiah Rigg 11 Grass Lake 25:36.5
140 Andrew Ries 9 Tecumseh 27:30.9
141 Matt Blaska 9 Tecumseh 29:02.2
142 Zakary Escobar 12 Homer 29:09.8
143 Benjamin Myers 9 Christ the King 30:21.3



Overall Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3
==========================================================================
1 Chelsea 7 1 2 4
1 Tom Oates 15:48.59
2 Jensen Holm 16:00.63
4 Carson Rabbitt 16:25.84
Total Time: 48:16 Average: 16:05.02 1-3 Split: 38
2 Tecumseh 26 5 7 14
5 Ian Thomsen 17:11.28
7 Alex Lammers 17:17.08
14 Kyle Mackey 18:05.57
Total Time: 52:34 Average: 17:31.31 1-3 Split: 55
3 South Lyon East 27 6 10 11
6 Jack Marchand 17:15.87
10 Xander Cronin 17:47.63
11 Max Hoorn 17:53.48
Total Time: 52:57 Average: 17:39.00 1-3 Split: 38
4 Dundee 34 3 15 16
3 Colin Kane 16:11.65
15 Zach White 18:21.27
16 Victor Hernandez 18:24.30
Total Time: 52:58 Average: 17:39.08 1-3 Split: 2:13
5 Homer 49 12 18 19
12 Trevor Reagle 17:56.21
18 Tyler Landis 18:44.23
19 Alec Shaw 18:47.28
Total Time: 55:28 Average: 18:29.24 1-3 Split: 52
6 Christ the King 50 8 20 22
8 Patrick Lennon 17:20.47
20 Connor Lennon 18:49.66
22 Joseph Randolph 19:00.67
Total Time: 55:11 Average: 18:23.60 1-3 Split: 1:41
7 Napoleon 53 13 17 23
13 Alex Darnell 18:02.18
17 Austin Smith 18:32.16
23 Hugo Gamez 19:18.37
Total Time: 55:53 Average: 18:37.57 1-3 Split: 1:17
8 Manchester 64 9 25 30
9 Schyler Kangas 17:42.72
25 Chase Flint 20:07.32
30 Cole Zimmer 21:28.93
Total Time: 59:19 Average: 19:46.33 1-3 Split: 3:47
9 Grass Lake 74 21 26 27
21 Jacob Campbell 18:51.85
26 Connor Viegelahn 20:08.40
27 Noah Sweet 20:27.58
Total Time: 59:28 Average: 19:49.28 1-3 Split: 1:36
10 Ottawa Lake-Whitefor 81 24 28 29
24 Corbin Willis 19:25.07
28 Camden Willis 20:36.95
29 Nathan Walker 20:45.71
Total Time: 1:00:48 Average: 20:15.91 1-3 Split: 1:21



Overall Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lily Durham 12 Christ the King 19:25.6 1
2 Claire McNally 12 AA Gabriel Richard 19:39.8 2
3 Caroline Hirth 12 Chelsea 20:09.6 3
4 Kailee Sandoval 9 Grass Lake 20:10.6 4
5 Mary Bradshaw 10 Manchester 20:12.5 5
6 Allison Hughes 11 Chelsea 20:16.3 6
7 Sydney Matusik 12 Chelsea 20:18.1 7
8 Dana Bodary 12 AA Gabriel Richard 20:19.3 8
9 Caroline Bodary 10 AA Gabriel Richard 20:29.3 9
10 Izzie Lashaway 9 AA Gabriel Richard 20:33.9
11 Allison Hause 11 Chelsea 20:41.6
12 Jaclyn Swiderski 12 Dundee 20:43.0 10
13 Sarah McEllis 12 Grass Lake 20:47.2 11
14 Ember Larson 11 AA Gabriel Richard 20:52.0
15 Lauren Clark 11 South Lyon East 20:55.4 12
16 Riley Thorburn 9 Chelsea 20:57.4
17 Anna Vogel 12 AA Gabriel Richard 21:02.7
18 Jenna Locricchio 10 AA Gabriel Richard 21:18.6
19 Claire Greidanus 12 AA Steiner 21:44.0
20 Natalie Gofton 11 Chelsea 21:48.2
21 Sarah Bindon 12 AA Gabriel Richard 21:52.9
22 Sierra Webber 11 AA Gabriel Richard 21:54.2
23 Emma Reagle 9 Homer 21:57.7 13
24 Paige Carpenter 12 Dundee 21:59.9 14
25 Katelyn Villa 10 AA Gabriel Richard 22:10.9
26 Mallery Bee 10 Chelsea 22:12.7
27 Morgan Aittama 10 South Lyon East 22:17.0 15
28 Elizabeth O'Hotzke 11 Manchester 22:17.3 16
29 Jacqueline Taylor 11 Chelsea 22:21.2
30 Elena Ghezzi 12 AA Gabriel Richard 22:22.9
31 Kaelan Parry 11 Dundee 22:25.5 17
32 Margaret Roelant 9 AA Gabriel Richard 22:25.7
33 Sarah Kennings 9 Chelsea 22:28.7
34 Adrienne Fruit 10 Dundee 22:30.7
35 Katie Colesa 10 Grass Lake 22:33.6 18
36 Izzy Andrews 11 AA Steiner 22:35.7
37 Kristin Clark 11 Dundee 22:41.4
38 Deven Cushard 12 Grass Lake 22:48.5
39 Emily Chizek 10 Chelsea 22:54.2
40 Emily Gudzinski 12 South Lyon East 22:54.9 19
41 Sarah Hoban 9 AA Gabriel Richard 22:56.2
42 Samantha Satawa 12 South Lyon East 23:04.8
43 Jillian Pompo 10 South Lyon East 23:09.8
44 Jenny Hartman 9 South Lyon East 23:10.4
45 Natalie Davies 9 Chelsea 23:12.6
46 Autumn Glover 10 South Lyon East 23:17.1
47 Alayna Seaberg 11 Chelsea 23:18.1
48 Katherine Black 10 Grass Lake 23:18.6
49 Faith Patania 10 Grass Lake 23:21.0
50 Madison Walling 10 Grass Lake 23:21.2
51 Caitlin Gaydosh 10 Manchester 23:25.0 20
52 Elvira Bergander 12 Chelsea 23:25.6
53 Miranda Montoye 10 Chelsea 23:33.0
54 Thea Higgins 10 Chelsea 23:36.6
55 Harley Hughson 9 Dundee 24:00.8
56 Olivia Martelli 11 Christ the King 24:01.2 21
57 Paige Bourland 11 Manchester 24:10.5
58 Morgan Heavener 11 AA Gabriel Richard 24:11.6
59 Sydney Barnes 11 Chelsea 24:15.7
60 Reeves Housman 10 South Lyon East 24:17.8
61 Emily McCarthy 12 AA Gabriel Richard 24:22.9
62 Madalyn Campbell 10 Grass Lake 24:23.5
63 Zoe Steigerwald 12 Chelsea 24:24.9
64 Ella Suliman 12 Grass Lake 24:28.9
65 Leah Pifer 12 Chelsea 24:38.6
66 Hailey Neal 10 Chelsea 24:38.8
67 Terra Rapp 11 Grass Lake 24:45.8
68 Madonna Haddad 10 AA Gabriel Richard 24:47.5
69 Sydney Peck 9 Dundee 24:51.5
70 Trinity Ortbring 10 Grass Lake 24:51.8
71 Mary McIntyre 12 South Lyon East 24:58.5
72 Jessica Lacy 11 Manchester 25:00.5
73 Mary Boudreaux 9 Christ the King 25:00.8 22
74 Bailey Towler 9 Christ the King 25:03.1
75 Ella Dunn 10 South Lyon East 25:04.6
76 Cassandra Stoner 11 Dundee 25:10.1
77 Elizabeth Zucal 9 Dundee 25:11.6
78 Emily Knicklebein 11 Christ the King 25:16.4
79 Grace Benz 10 AA Gabriel Richard 25:19.1
80 Emily Strzyzewski 11 Chelsea 25:30.6
81 Tore Dowling 11 Homer 25:38.5 23
82 Katherine Eckland 11 Chelsea 25:42.6
83 Emma Borbely 10 Dundee 25:46.0
84 Kennedy Walling 12 Grass Lake 25:52.3
85 Katie Doyen 9 South Lyon East 26:11.2
86 Elena Borbely 9 Dundee 26:25.0
87 Molly Bartlett 12 Ottawa Lake-Whitefor 26:36.9 24
88 Piper Daleiden 10 AA Gabriel Richard 26:45.3
89 Casey Passmore 12 Homer 26:54.6 25
90 Jane Falahee 10 AA Gabriel Richard 27:08.3
91 Devin Willis 12 Homer 27:10.2
92 Makenzie VanMeter 12 Homer 27:17.3
93 Malia Rubley 9 Dundee 27:28.0
94 Mia Miller 10 Ottawa Lake-Whitefor 27:28.4 26
95 Grace Alexandrowski 11 AA Gabriel Richard 27:36.6
96 Alexis Smith 12 AA Gabriel Richard 27:47.8
97 Rebecca Bishop 9 Manchester 27:48.2
98 Anna Schafer 12 Christ the King 27:52.7
99 Samantha Teresky 11 Manchester 27:59.0
100 LuLu Maturo 11 AA Steiner 28:00.7
101 Leslie Dickinson 11 Homer 28:10.0
102 Ella Robinson 9 South Lyon East 28:13.3
103 Kaissidy Homolka 11 Ottawa Lake-Whitefor 28:15.9 27
104 Rebekah Schneider 9 AA Gabriel Richard 28:24.6
105 Gabrielle Nelson 10 Christ the King 28:41.7
106 Patricia Terhaar 12 AA Gabriel Richard 29:11.8
107 Helen Dejak 9 AA Gabriel Richard 29:24.0
108 Josephine Emmerson 9 Ottawa Lake-Whitefor 29:28.8
109 Lauren Corie 12 Dundee 29:41.2
110 Isabelle Fahey 9 Dundee 29:48.2
111 Catherine Ross 9 AA Steiner 30:03.1
112 Gracie Sigouin 11 South Lyon East 30:17.6
113 Courtney Yaldoo 10 South Lyon East 30:33.4
114 Carolyn Bonar 9 AA Gabriel Richard 31:05.2
115 Rebecca Messiter 12 AA Gabriel Richard 31:11.9
116 Quinn Bourland 10 Manchester 31:14.8
117 Lauren Plant 12 AA Gabriel Richard 31:36.9
118 Nicole Norman 9 AA Gabriel Richard 31:52.9
119 Ashley Barati 10 South Lyon East 31:59.8
120 Emily Rensi 9 AA Gabriel Richard 32:45.5
121 Danielle McClorey 10 Manchester 33:07.2
122 Maria Karls 9 AA Gabriel Richard 34:29.5
123 Addie Hodgkins 10 Ottawa Lake-Whitefor 36:00.1
124 Lucy Chavey 10 AA Gabriel Richard 38:27.9
125 Hannah Keinath 12 Dundee 39:38.8



Overall Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3
==========================================================================
1 Chelsea 16 3 6 7
3 Caroline Hirth 20:09.58
6 Allison Hughes 20:16.30
7 Sydney Matusik 20:18.08
Total Time: 1:00:44 Average: 20:14.66 1-3 Split: 9
2 AA Gabriel Richard 19 2 8 9
2 Claire McNally 19:39.76
8 Dana Bodary 20:19.27
9 Caroline Bodary 20:29.27
Total Time: 1:00:29 Average: 20:09.44 1-3 Split: 50
3 Grass Lake 33 4 11 18
4 Kailee Sandoval 20:10.58
11 Sarah McEllis 20:47.16
18 Katie Colesa 22:33.60
Total Time: 1:03:32 Average: 21:10.45 1-3 Split: 2:24
4 Manchester 41 5 16 20
5 Mary Bradshaw 20:12.50
16 Elizabeth O'Hotzke 22:17.23
20 Caitlin Gaydosh 23:24.96
Total Time: 1:05:55 Average: 21:58.23 1-3 Split: 3:13
4 Dundee 41 10 14 17
10 Jaclyn Swiderski 20:42.93
14 Paige Carpenter 21:59.90
17 Kaelan Parry 22:25.47
Total Time: 1:05:09 Average: 21:42.77 1-3 Split: 1:43
6 Christ the King 44 1 21 22
1 Lily Durham 19:25.54
21 Olivia Martelli 24:01.12
22 Mary Boudreaux 25:00.71
Total Time: 1:08:28 Average: 22:49.13 1-3 Split: 5:36
7 South Lyon East 46 12 15 19
12 Lauren Clark 20:55.37
15 Morgan Aittama 22:16.97
19 Emily Gudzinski 22:54.87
Total Time: 1:06:08 Average: 22:02.41 1-3 Split: 2:00
8 Homer 61 13 23 25
13 Emma Reagle 21:57.66
23 Tore Dowling 25:38.44
25 Casey Passmore 26:54.54
Total Time: 1:14:31 Average: 24:50.22 1-3 Split: 4:57
9 Ottawa Lake-Whitefor 77 24 26 27
24 Molly Bartlett 26:36.81
26 Mia Miller 27:28.38
27 Kaissidy Homolka 28:15.85
Total Time: 1:22:22 Average: 27:27.02 1-3 Split: 1:40





Community Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 danie matisik Open 23:02.7
2 hayley townsend Open 32:00.2
3 Gabby Udell Open 32:13.8
4 Kate Maguire Open 36:34.2
5 Natalie Goften Open 38:12.2
6 Alayna Seaberg 11 Chelsea 38:13.1
7 Katherine Eckland 11 Chelsea 38:44.5
8 Sydney Barnes 11 Chelsea 38:44.7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Boys
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 matt mackey Open 20:15.3
2 Mike Happy Open 20:52.1
3 zeb swager Open 21:12.6
4 Dan Pifer Open 22:09.4
5 beckett boos Open 22:34.1
6 Matt Moen Open 23:15.8
7 tim wagner Open 23:43.5
8 austin lyles Open 23:59.0
9 vincent reagle Open 24:05.4
10 Karl Swager Open 24:47.3
11 tim corrigan Open 25:16.7
12 erik summers Open 25:36.5
13 wyeth argus Open 26:08.7
14 sam argus Open 26:08.9
15 bill logozzo Open 27:07.9
16 Aaron Holm Open 27:08.2
17 Unknown Unknown 27:32.5
18 edward manaesk Open 28:05.3
19 Rick Goften Open 28:50.8
20 kevin stockwell Open 28:54.4
21 Bennet Proegler 11 Chelsea 32:01.6
22 Brendan Maguire Open 35:41.7
23 jake seitz Open 36:40.8
24 hoyt swager Open 36:54.9