Niles Thanksgiving Day Run/Walk

back to results

Nov. 22, 2001

Niles Thanksgiving Day Run/Walk
Niles, MI
Results Provided by Classic Race Management


Race Finish Position
_ID_ Name____________________ City______________ Group Race Sex __Time_ Pace

Men's 14 & Under 52 Finished
720 NEILSON, AUSTIN NILES MI 1 22 22 18:53 6:05
983 Jensen, Mike Niles MI 2 27 27 19:32 6:18
775 GARDNER, JOHN MICHIGAN CITY IN 3 53 51 20:53 6:44
1083 Hugenell, Ken Decatur MI 4 56 54 20:58 6:45
864 PRESTON, SAMUEL DOWAGIAC MI 5 69 66 21:07 6:49
729 FAILING, JASON GRANGER IN 6 79 73 21:39 6:59
808 TODD, LOGAN NILES MI 7 80 74 21:44 7:00
962 Scally, Stephen Niles MI 8 81 75 21:45 7:00
653 HIGDON, WESLEY MICHIGAN CITY IN 9 85 79 22:06 7:07
802 O'NEILL, PETER ST JOSEPH MI 10 89 82 22:25 7:14
616 HIGDON, KYLE MICHIGAN CITY IN 11 94 86 22:29 7:15
745 FOX, BRENDAN PLYMOUTH IN 12 95 87 22:30 7:15
837 REAM, ALEC MICHIGAN CITY IN 13 109 96 22:58 7:24
887 TANKE, MICHAEL NILES MI 14 121 105 23:42 7:38
600 LANDUYT, ZACK SOUTH BEND IN 15 122 106 23:42 7:39
973 Tomlinson, Ryan E leroy MI 16 125 109 23:52 7:42
1081 Schmucker, Chris Decatur MI 17 139 121 24:17 7:50
709 MERTZ, BEN GOSHEN IN 18 149 129 24:29 7:53
707 WURZEL, BRENDON BERRIEN CENTER MI 19 154 133 24:38 7:57
702 VAN DE VEIRE, CHRIS SOUTH BEND IN 20 158 137 24:43 7:58
875 JONES, DANNY SOUTH BEND IN 21 167 142 25:00 8:04
836 REAM, TYLER MICHIGAN CITY IN 22 170 144 25:02 8:04
1029 Puffer, Guy Niles MI 23 182 152 25:22 8:10
798 MC CLURE, DAN VALPARAISO IN 24 192 160 25:30 8:13
695 CHODOS, MICHAEL BRIGHTON MI 25 204 169 25:44 8:18
1117 Ammenson, Evan Niles MI 26 221 183 26:15 8:28
1089 Moncrieff, Andre Berrien Springs MI 27 227 188 26:28 8:32
905 RENNHACK, JONATHAN STEVENSVILLE MI 28 246 201 26:56 8:41
1007 Antoniu, Alex Niles MI 29 252 205 27:11 8:46
1062 Neumann, David Niles MI 30 270 216 27:42 8:56
615 WAX, MORDECHAI SOUTH BEND IN 31 279 222 28:00 9:02
863 SCARPONE, BRENDAN BUCHANAN MI 32 287 228 28:12 9:05
935 Zimmerman, Evan Niles MI 33 293 233 28:34 9:12
1009 Harrold, Tj Niles MI 34 305 241 28:52 9:19
703 BUTLER, JAKE SOUTH BEND IN 35 306 242 28:54 9:19
1013 Burton, Jeremy Niles MI 36 310 246 29:03 9:22
926 Borst, Joshua Normal IL 37 312 247 29:06 9:23
960 Teter, Austin Cassopolis MI 38 314 249 29:12 9:25
624 ROCKSTROH, JAY SOUTH BEND IN 39 321 254 29:27 9:30
759 VOGEL, PETER LEXINGTON KY 40 326 255 29:36 9:33
743 FOX, DECLAN PLYMOUTH IN 41 330 259 29:49 9:37
736 REICHERT, NIC BERRIEN SPRINGS MI 42 334 261 29:53 9:38
663 KNOLL, PIERCE NILES MI 43 357 273 30:26 9:49
1090 Wheeler, Ncik Bridgman MI 44 399 294 32:07 10:21
949 Perry, Kyle Niles MI 45 407 295 32:37 10:31
623 ROCKSTROH, SAM SOUTH BEND IN 46 408 296 32:39 10:31
762 VOGEL, PHILIP LEXINGTON KY 47 409 297 32:40 10:32
1107 Kopec, Zach Canyon Lake TX 48 452 313 35:51 11:33
934 Zimmerman, Ethan Niles MI 49 457 315 36:12 11:40
694 CHODOS, BENJAMIN BRIGHTON MI 50 463 317 37:11 11:59
693 CHODOS, WILLIAM BRIGHTON MI 51 468 319 39:39 12:47
602 REICHERT, ZACHARY NUNICA MI 52 470 321 40:30 13:04

Women's 14 & Under 18 Finished
1026 Holland, Becky Niles MI 1 162 24 24:52 8:01
804 TUCKER, MARGAUX SOUTH BEND IN 2 181 30 25:20 8:10
904 KNAUF, CARLY ST JOSEPH MI 3 196 33 25:36 8:15
955 Hutching, Sara Granger IN 4 265 52 27:29 8:51
1082 Darling, Brianna Decatur MI 5 299 62 28:44 9:16
626 ROCKSTROH, SUSAN SOUTH BEND IN 6 324 70 29:33 9:32
758 VOGEL, JANET LEXINGTON KY 7 325 71 29:33 9:32
652 HIGDON, HOLLY MICHIGAN CITY IN 8 341 78 30:05 9:42
871 CREPINSEK, ELIZABETH OSCEOLA IN 9 344 80 30:08 9:43
928 Borst, Emily Normal IL 10 376 92 31:01 10:00
613 ROBERSON, KELLEY EDWARDSBURG MI 11 389 100 31:37 10:11
951 Perry, Alexa Niles MI 12 413 115 32:49 10:35
763 VOGEL, LAURA LEXINGTON KY 13 448 136 35:26 11:26
769 STANTON, DANIELLE DOWAGIAC MI 14 449 137 35:31 11:27
768 STANTON, CAROLINE DOWAGIAC MI 15 450 138 35:39 11:30
603 REICHERT, ASHLEY NUNICA MI 16 472 150 40:41 13:07
683 RUBINO, LISA DOWAGIAC MI 17 474 152 40:51 13:10
1060 Ceipe, MacKenzie Clifton VA 18 479 157 42:23 13:40

Men's 15 to 18 39 Finished
715 SCHMIDTENDORFF, ALEX THREE RIVERS MI 1 5 5 17:26 5:37
1043 Paiel, Ruchin Granger IN 2 6 6 17:33 5:40
1041 Adams, Dustin Osceola IN 3 8 8 17:54 5:46
728 FAILING, BRIAN GRANGER IN 4 9 9 17:54 5:46
967 Riggs, Adam Granger IN 5 11 11 18:14 5:52
1045 Brown, Thor Osceola IN 6 14 14 18:20 5:54
713 SCHMIDTENDORFF, ADAM THREE RIVERS MI 7 20 20 18:49 6:04
734 TODD, JASON NILES MI 8 21 21 18:52 6:05
850 KRAFT, MATT GRANGER IN 9 31 31 19:42 6:21
835 REAM, RYAN MICHIGAN CITY IN 10 33 33 19:48 6:23
1004 Weiss, Andrew Niles MI 11 39 37 20:12 6:30
1040 Masterson, Gabe Niles MI 12 41 39 20:19 6:33
799 O'NEILL, BRIAN ST JOSEPH MI 13 45 43 20:30 6:37
725 MOORE, DAN EDWARDSBURG MI 14 46 44 20:31 6:37
751 MURRAY, DANIEL STURGIS MI 15 48 46 20:37 6:39
1014 Taylor, Ryan Niles MI 16 52 50 20:52 6:44
830 RAU, DOUG ST JOSEPH MI 17 54 52 20:55 6:45
976 Hardy, Andy South Bend IN 18 86 80 22:06 7:08
722 TAYLOR, TREVOR NILES MI 19 93 85 22:28 7:14
770 NELSON, GEORGE NILES MI 20 96 88 22:30 7:15
771 NELSON, CHARLES NILES MI 21 98 89 22:34 7:16
819 PHINNEY, MAX DOWAGIAC MI 22 102 91 22:45 7:20
883 DODGE, JASON EDWARDSBURG MI 23 110 97 23:02 7:26
752 MURRAY, TIM STURGIS MI 24 111 98 23:07 7:27
761 VOGEL, KYLE LEXINGTON KY 25 124 108 23:52 7:42
630 CENCELEWSKI, STEVAN SOUTH BEND IN 26 135 118 24:10 7:48
857 HOOD, JR, JOHN BERRIEN SPRINGS MI 27 142 124 24:19 7:50
908 METZDORF, MARK GRANGER IN 28 143 125 24:19 7:50
846 PIECUCH, BRIAN LA PORTE IN 29 164 139 24:56 8:02
1011 Sauer, Joshua Niles MI 30 165 140 24:58 8:03
831 MILLER, ZACHARY STEVENSVILLE MI 31 184 154 25:22 8:11
685 RUBINO, NICK DOWAGIAC MI 32 220 182 26:14 8:27
881 DODGE, DREW EDWARDSBURG MI 33 232 192 26:38 8:35
948 Stahl, Sean Niles MI 34 234 194 26:39 8:36
878 JONES, STEPHEN SOUTH BEND IN 35 240 198 26:44 8:37
828 CUNNINGHAM, JOE SCHOOLCRAFT MI 36 274 217 27:53 9:00
827 CUNNINGHAM, PETER SCHOOLCRAFT MI 37 275 218 27:53 9:00
629 SCHLOSSER, JASON SOUTH BEND IN 38 276 219 27:58 9:01
658 FANNING, ANDY BERRIEN SPRINGS MI 39 354 270 30:23 9:48

Women's 15 to 18 23 Finished
688 EGAN, KARA SOUTH BEND IN 1 37 1 19:54 6:25
991 O'Shea, Colleen St Joseph MI 2 75 6 21:28 6:55
924 White, Katie South Bend IN 3 97 9 22:32 7:16
925 Jain, Meha South Bend IN 4 99 10 22:34 7:17
1099 Middleton, Corthey Stevensville MI 5 106 13 22:51 7:22
910 HISTAND, CHRISTINA GOSHEN IN 6 159 22 24:45 7:59
776 GARDNER, ABBY MICHIGAN CITY IN 7 174 27 25:07 8:06
789 KNAAK, ASHLEY ST JOSEPH MI 8 189 31 25:29 8:13
687 EGAN, KATIE SOUTH BEND IN 9 199 34 25:39 8:16
918 Wuthrow, Melanie Niles MI 10 225 39 26:19 8:29
1012 Burton, Danielle Niles MI 11 263 51 27:22 8:49
710 MERTZ, MELISSA GOSHEN IN 12 271 55 27:44 8:56
874 HABICHT, KATE EDWARDSBURG MI 13 284 58 28:07 9:04
919 Wathnow, Melissa Niles MI 14 315 66 29:15 9:26
1100 Glueckert, Erin South Bend IN 15 318 67 29:22 9:28
1067 Hurlow, Allison Berrien Springs MI 16 358 85 30:26 9:49
654 HARRIS, SARAH EDWARDSBURG MI 17 366 88 30:38 9:53
1037 Sill, Stacey Niles MI 18 386 98 31:32 10:10
781 ROHL, KIM NILES MI 19 423 121 33:32 10:49
901 SCHEFFLER, LINDSAY SODUS MI 20 425 123 33:45 10:53
986 Stickney, Stacey Niles MI 21 431 127 34:08 11:00
628 SCHLOSSER, REBECCA GOSHEN IN 22 455 141 36:10 11:40
1078 Rasmussen, Mary Decatur MI 23 485 161 48:53 15:46

Men's 19 to 24 19 Finished
637 WATSON, BENJAMIN ST JOSEPH MI 1 1 1 16:27 5:18
711 PETZKE, LARS ST JOSEPH MI 2 3 3 16:47 5:25
987 Fenstermaker, Ryan LaPorte IN 3 4 4 17:17 5:34
899 KRAMER, JARED BIG RAPIDS MI 4 7 7 17:52 5:45
989 Morrow, Matthew Niles MI 5 12 12 18:16 5:53
1039 Castillo, Chris Niles MI 6 23 23 18:55 6:06
610 MYERS, MICHAEL NILES MI 7 26 26 19:30 6:17
809 MURRAY, AARON STURGIS MI 8 29 29 19:37 6:19
981 Bont, Jeremy Elkart IN 9 36 36 19:54 6:25
791 RACHT, JOSEPH NILES MI 10 66 64 21:06 6:48
843 Wiesemes, MATT DOWAGIAC MI 11 92 84 22:27 7:14
964 Frall, Justin Middlebury IN 12 127 111 23:55 7:43
907 METZDORF, MICHAEL GRANGER IN 13 147 128 24:28 7:53
803 O'NEILL, DAVID ST JOSEPH MI 14 157 136 24:41 7:58
780 MOORE, THOMAS EDWARDSBURG MI 15 176 149 25:11 8:07
608 WYANT, D KURT DOWAGIAC MI 16 298 237 28:41 9:15
1032 Scott, Peter Niles MI 17 329 258 29:44 9:35
723 WEEKS, BRAD NILES MI 18 388 289 31:34 10:10
920 Weeks, Bryan Niles MI 19 427 303 33:59 10:57

Women's 19 to 24 18 Finished
992 Ellgass, Katie Niles MI 1 38 2 19:57 6:26
963 Trapp, Kristin Galien MI 2 67 3 21:06 6:48
838 BRANDON, JENNIFER LONGMONT CO 3 72 5 21:22 6:53
853 PATER, KELLY ST JOSEPH MI 4 90 8 22:25 7:14
1092 Smith, Lacey Indianapolis IN 5 112 14 23:11 7:29
727 FAILING, SARAH GRANGER IN 6 115 15 23:22 7:32
848 BHAT, RASHMI BERRIEN CENTER MI 7 151 21 24:32 7:55
766 FURKIS, JENNY LIGONIER IN 8 260 50 27:15 8:47
856 YOOST, WHITNEY LA PORTE IN 9 267 54 27:33 8:53
965 Kruu, Tricia Elkhart IN 10 286 59 28:10 9:05
1030 Coleman, Jo Niles MI 11 322 68 29:29 9:30
1053 Schnieder, Kathleen South Bend IN 12 338 75 29:57 9:39
619 SCHLASSER, ALYSSA SOUTH BEND IN 13 339 76 29:58 9:40
841 OLLHOFF, MOLLY SOUTH BEND IN 14 349 82 30:15 9:45
672 FLETCHER, COLLEEN EDWARDSBURG MI 15 381 96 31:11 10:03
732 REICHERT, KALI NILES MI 16 390 101 31:37 10:11
733 MCVAY, ERIN NILES MI 17 416 118 32:58 10:38
611 CORNWELL, ANDREA BUCHANAN MI 18 460 144 36:22 11:44

Men's 25 to 29 18 Finished
1017 Rosales, Roberto Niles MI 1 2 2 16:45 5:24
892 INGLERIGHT, GREG NILES MI 2 24 24 19:01 6:08
1054 Kadykale, Yanjanani Mishawaka IN 3 30 30 19:37 6:19
618 YODER, SHEM SOUTH BEND IN 4 73 68 21:23 6:54
1038 Moor, Steve Niles MI 5 87 81 22:19 7:12
933 Dalenberg, Taner Niles MI 6 129 113 23:59 7:44
1020 O'Neal, James Niles MI 7 140 122 24:19 7:50
747 MOORE, TOBIN SOUTH BEND IN 8 150 130 24:30 7:54
898 KASEWARM, MATT BARODA MI 9 160 138 24:49 8:00
859 SHEFSICK, JASON KALAMAZOO MI 10 173 147 25:05 8:05
1112 McNamara, Thomas Chicago IL 11 175 148 25:11 8:07
840 KOLTON, JESSE SOUTH BEND IN 12 193 161 25:31 8:14
1002 Ranson, Michael Niles MI 13 218 180 26:02 8:24
946 Daily, Ernest Berrien Springs MI 14 224 186 26:19 8:29
897 JUDKINS, TIM STEVENSVILLE MI 15 244 199 26:50 8:39
1120 Sherwood, Brandon Plymouth IN 16 308 244 28:56 9:20
1108 Morgan, Mike Indianapolis IN 17 360 275 30:27 9:49
717 OLSON, MATT NILES MI 18 483 324 47:58 15:28

Women's 25 to 29 12 Finished
1119 Sherwood, Katie Niles MI 1 231 40 26:38 8:35
634 MC CONOMY, TRACY STEVENSVILLE MI 2 239 42 26:43 8:37
966 Gotlschaek, Lisa Sturgis MI 3 241 43 26:45 8:37
1021 O'Callaghan, Courtney Niles MI 4 248 46 27:05 8:44
873 NATE, MEGAN DOWAGIAC MI 5 249 47 27:05 8:44
893 BUTISTE, ANGELA MISHAWAKA IN 6 378 93 31:02 10:00
1113 McNamara, Kelly Chicago IL 7 400 106 32:07 10:21
929 Dellinger, Jessica Mesa AZ 8 406 112 32:36 10:30
748 GIBBONEY, KRISTA GRANGER IN 9 412 114 32:47 10:34
820 NATE, JENNY DOWAGIAC MI 10 415 117 32:52 10:36
1109 Morgan, Any Indianpolis IN 11 441 130 34:55 11:15
607 POMEROY, SARA GOBLES MI 12 484 160 47:58 15:28

Men's 30 to 34 17 Finished
917 Redfearn, Craig Granger IN 1 15 15 18:24 5:56
921 Santon, Michael Niles MI 2 62 60 21:02 6:47
620 BUSSEWITZ, DAIN CHICAGO IL 3 64 62 21:05 6:48
958 Dunning, Randell Whitepre lk MI 4 82 76 21:48 7:01
1115 Boechetz, Dan Mish MI 5 134 117 24:10 7:47
664 WILLSON, DAVID SCHOOLCRAFT MI 6 186 156 25:26 8:12
1116 Shade, Greg Gary IN 7 195 163 25:33 8:14
916 Villamizar, Samual Berrien Springs MI 8 230 191 26:36 8:34
1059 Krieger, Chris Stevensville MI 9 255 207 27:12 8:46
1114 Beall, Ryan New Carslie IN 10 262 212 27:21 8:49
944 Feldman, Greg St Joe MI 11 280 223 28:01 9:02
947 Thomas, Harold Berrien Springs MI 12 316 250 29:15 9:26
1051 Struuk, Bill South Bend IN 13 317 251 29:22 9:28
648 WOZNIAK, KEN LA PAZ IN 14 353 269 30:21 9:47
938 Stone, Paul Niles MI 15 359 274 30:27 9:49
930 Dellinger, Rod Mesa AZ 16 418 299 33:00 10:39
639 LUDWIG, MICHAEL THREE RIVERS MI 17 432 305 34:11 11:01

Women's 30 to 34 14 Finished
1091 Robinson, Erin Kalamazoo MI 1 119 16 23:39 7:37
1050 Gasper, Patti Elkhart IN 2 130 17 24:00 7:44
1106 Ebbert, Kris St. Joseph MI 3 138 18 24:15 7:49
636 GAINES, ANN NILES MI 4 177 28 25:13 8:08
1105 Kaspar, Kristen Bidgeman MI 5 238 41 26:43 8:37
931 McCormick, Sherrie South Bend IN 6 242 44 26:49 8:39
787 SURBER, CYNTHIA SOUTH BEND IN 7 253 48 27:12 8:46
1058 Krieger, Diane Stevens MI 8 256 49 27:12 8:46
957 Dunning, Andrea Whitepre lk MI 9 266 53 27:30 8:52
1069 Alvarez, Heather Jacksonville FL 10 272 56 27:45 8:57
667 WITHEY, ANN CHICAGO IL 11 342 79 30:06 9:42
666 SHIDLER, MINDY WINAMAC IN 12 379 94 31:07 10:02
1093 Schweizer, Pam South Bend IN 13 426 124 33:53 10:55
1098 Barabay, Cathy W. Laffayette IN 14 459 143 36:13 11:40

Men's 35 to 39 39 Finished
689 HARRINGTON, GARRY SOUTH BEND IN 1 10 10 18:00 5:48
1031 Rogel, Julian Niles MI 2 16 16 18:36 6:00
750 KELLEHER, DAVID ST JOSEPH MI 3 17 17 18:38 6:00
867 WOOD, DOUGLAS GRANGER IN 4 32 32 19:43 6:21
872 NEILSON, BRADY SOUTH BEND IN 5 44 42 20:25 6:35
833 CORNWELL, CHAD BUCHANAN MI 6 57 55 20:59 6:46
621 BUSSEWITZ, BRAD GRANGER IN 7 63 61 21:04 6:47
638 KWIECINSKI, PHILIP SOUTH BEND IN 8 65 63 21:05 6:48
993 Otolski, Steve Niles MI 9 76 70 21:30 6:56
1024 Adamson, David Niles MI 10 83 77 21:50 7:02
699 HOPPSTOCK, ERIC NILES MI 11 113 99 23:18 7:31
914 Escotto, Anthony Berrien Springs MI 12 116 101 23:30 7:34
915 Martiner, Ivan Berrien Springs MI 13 118 103 23:33 7:36
701 GRIFFIN, DAVID THREE RIVERS MI 14 120 104 23:39 7:38
829 FORSLUND, JOHN SOUTH BEND IN 15 132 115 24:06 7:46
1103 Ebbert, Sean St Joseph MI 16 137 120 24:14 7:49
1055 Tomal, Tony LaPonte IN 17 152 131 24:36 7:56
706 WURZEL, MARK BERRIEN CENTER MI 18 155 134 24:38 7:57
959 Krisher, Tom Niles MI 19 166 141 25:00 8:03
656 MC KEE, ALAN ST JOSEPH MI 20 180 151 25:18 8:10
1094 Schweizer, Keith South Bend IN 21 191 159 25:30 8:13
782 ROHL, JIM NILES MI 22 194 162 25:31 8:14
784 PEPPER, Daniel LESLIE MI 23 206 171 25:45 8:18
906 REITS, JIM ST JOSEPH MI 24 212 174 25:53 8:21
682 BOWDISH, DAVID STURGIS MI 25 233 193 26:38 8:35
995 Moreland, Kevin Niles MI 26 257 208 27:13 8:46
708 FISHER, THOMAS D BERRIEN CENTER MI 27 278 221 27:59 9:01
972 Shater, Mark Granger IN 28 282 225 28:04 9:03
665 SHIDLER, KEVIN WINAMAC IN 29 283 226 28:06 9:03
1127 Morris, Doug Mish MI 30 285 227 28:10 9:05
795 ANDERSON, ROBERT MISHAWAKA IN 31 300 238 28:44 9:16
1008 Harrold, Timothy Niles MI 32 304 240 28:52 9:18
961 Teter, Scott Cassopolis MI 33 313 248 29:11 9:24
896 STEGMAN, STEVE BRIDGMAN MI 34 319 252 29:24 9:29
954 Hutching, Peter Granger IN 35 337 263 29:57 9:39
1085 Smit, Jeff Dorr MI 36 347 266 30:12 9:44
1086 Vandyla, Pete Jension MI 37 348 267 30:14 9:45
1028 Ottusch, Alfred Niles MI 38 374 283 31:00 10:00
1125 Cary, David Grand rapids MI 39 395 293 31:50 10:16

Women's 35 to 39 16 Finished
979 McGuire, Gail South Bend IN 1 163 25 24:53 8:01
700 GRIFFIN, SHERI THREE RIVERS MI 2 211 38 25:48 8:19
622 ELLSWORTH, HEIDI WINFIELD IL 3 292 60 28:32 9:12
778 FINN, RHONDA SPRING LAKE MI 4 295 61 28:38 9:14
674 HERCZEG, SUSAN SOUTH BEND IN 5 302 63 28:50 9:18
675 JEZOWSKI, WENDY ST JOSEPH MI 6 311 65 29:05 9:22
936 Zimmerman, Lori Niles MI 7 333 73 29:52 9:38
1101 Hourigan, Nancy St. Joseph MI 8 352 84 30:21 9:47
839 CRIPE, BETH DOWAGIAC MI 9 370 90 30:55 9:58
939 Majech, Nancy South Bend IN 10 396 103 31:54 10:17
1126 Cary, Jodi Grand Rapids MI 11 397 104 32:01 10:20
779 LARSON, JEANINE NILES MI 12 428 125 34:00 10:58
1097 Mcgath, Laura St. Joseph MI 13 433 128 34:11 11:01
894 OTT, KAREN BRIDGMAN MI 14 444 132 35:22 11:24
625 ROCKSTROH, JUDY SOUTH BEND IN 15 446 134 35:26 11:25
604 REICHERT, LYNN NUNICA MI 16 473 151 40:41 13:07

Men's 40 to 44 32 Finished
988 Grose, Mark Niles MI 1 25 25 19:15 6:12
1033 Rogel, Bernabe Niles MI 2 28 28 19:35 6:19
1080 Brantley, Bruce Berrien Springs MI 3 34 34 19:52 6:24
969 Suckow, Mark Granger IN 4 40 38 20:16 6:32
977 McGrail, Andy Granger IN 5 43 41 20:22 6:34
978 Chrystler, Jeffery South Bend IN 6 58 56 21:00 6:46
895 OTT, DENNIS BRIDGMAN MI 7 103 92 22:46 7:20
985 Zeeb, Eric Niles MI 8 126 110 23:54 7:42
1079 Rasmussen, Bob Decatur MI 9 131 114 24:03 7:45
631 NEFF, DEAN SOUTH BEND IN 10 133 116 24:10 7:47
794 SPECKHARD, RANDALL NILES MI 11 145 126 24:22 7:51
1027 Holland, Pete Niles MI 12 171 145 25:03 8:05
650 WARD, M TIMOTHY ST JOSEPH MI 13 172 146 25:05 8:05
690 MAVITY, GARY ST JOSEPH MI 14 188 158 25:28 8:12
1019 Cornwell, Todd Niles MI 15 198 165 25:37 8:16
691 FROST, JACK NILES MI 16 202 167 25:42 8:17
886 SHEERAN, DAVID NOVI MI 17 207 172 25:45 8:18
1087 Moncrieff, Scott Berrien Springs MI 18 228 189 26:28 8:32
1064 Johnson, Ken South Bend IN 19 268 214 27:37 8:54
1063 Barone, Bruce Syracuse IN 20 269 215 27:38 8:55
697 SANDERS, DAVE SOUTH BEND IN 21 291 232 28:30 9:11
869 SHEARER, DOUGLAS MISHAWAKA IN 22 309 245 28:56 9:20
696 CHODOS, DAVID BRIGHTON MI 23 327 256 29:37 9:33
942 Nixa, Jeff South Bend IN 24 328 257 29:37 9:33
845 Wiesemes, KURT DOWAGIAC MI 25 332 260 29:52 9:38
1018 Pilarski, Kim Niles MI 26 346 265 30:11 9:44
927 Borst, Brett Normal IL 27 377 285 31:01 10:00
641 OSOS, DOUGLAS NILES MI 28 394 292 31:46 10:15
735 GRIFFIN, PHILIP DOWAGIAC MI 29 422 302 33:30 10:48
975 Hardy, Jim South Bend IN 30 430 304 34:05 10:59
937 Zimmerman, Bill Niles MI 31 458 316 36:12 11:40
1061 Cuipe, Andy Clifton VA 32 480 323 42:30 13:42

Women's 40 to 44 25 Finished
984 Zeeb, Peggy Niles MI 1 71 4 21:15 6:51
805 TUCKER, MICHELE SOUTH BEND IN 2 88 7 22:22 7:13
1068 Lecount, Loretta Elkhart IN 3 101 11 22:43 7:19
1035 Shuler, Tamara Niles MI 4 104 12 22:47 7:21
994 Popejoy, Patsy Niles MI 5 144 19 24:21 7:51
807 BRADLEY, LAURA ST JOSEPH MI 6 148 20 24:29 7:53
1084 Tatay, Sue Niles MI 7 161 23 24:50 8:00
885 SHEERAN, CATHERINE NOVI MI 8 208 36 25:45 8:18
1088 Moncrieff, Lilia Berrien Springs MI 9 243 45 26:50 8:39
698 HOPPSTOCK, LIANE NILES MI 10 273 57 27:45 8:57
790 KNAAK, JEAN ST JOSEPH MI 11 303 64 28:50 9:18
844 Wiesemes, MARCI DOWAGIAC MI 12 331 72 29:51 9:37
712 SCHMIDTENDORFF, SUSAN THREE RIVERS MI 13 340 77 30:00 9:40
870 CREPINSEK, ANNETTE OSCEOLA IN 14 345 81 30:08 9:43
950 Perry, Susan Niles MI 15 380 95 31:08 10:02
774 WAGNER, RHONDA OSCEOLA IN 16 392 102 31:40 10:13
852 DECKER, BECKY WHITE PIGEON MI 17 398 105 32:03 10:20
1123 Curry, Carolyn Niles MI 18 402 108 32:18 10:25
786 POMPEY, DORIS DOWAGIAC MI 19 405 111 32:34 10:30
760 VOGEL, SUSAN LEXINGTON KY 20 410 113 32:40 10:32
744 FOX, TERESA PLYMOUTH IN 21 417 119 32:58 10:38
1111 Snook, Becky Dowagiac MI 22 424 122 33:35 10:50
704 PRESTINE, GUDRUN NILES MI 23 440 129 34:50 11:14
705 BENNER, DAGMAR NILES MI 24 442 131 34:56 11:16
854 FEEHLX, CATHY MISHAWAKA IN 25 462 146 37:09 11:59

Men's 45 to 49 50 Finished
764 FURKIS, MARK LIGONIER IN 1 13 13 18:18 5:54
721 PENNINGER, BILL NILES MI 2 19 19 18:45 6:02
605 KARLOWICZ, PETE NILES MI 3 35 35 19:54 6:25
749 DURAND, JOE GRANGER IN 4 42 40 20:21 6:33
800 MC CLURE, BILL VALPARAISO IN 5 47 45 20:32 6:37
1046 Giffeis, Mark St. Joseph IN 6 51 49 20:44 6:41
900 SCHEFFLER, HERB SODUS MI 7 55 53 20:55 6:45
1015 Yerger, Brian Niles MI 8 59 57 21:00 6:46
678 ABIADE, ZAWDIE BUCHANAN MI 9 60 58 21:00 6:46
643 MC CREA, MICHAEL GRANGER IN 10 70 67 21:15 6:51
646 GUNTER, ALLEN GRANGER IN 11 74 69 21:26 6:55
824 HISEY, STEVEN ELKHART IN 12 77 71 21:30 6:56
679 GARBER, STAN ELKHART IN 13 78 72 21:33 6:57
737 KOSONOVICH, DAVE ST JOSEPH MI 14 84 78 22:01 7:06
868 PATER, JOE ST JOSEPH MI 15 91 83 22:27 7:14
670 HESS, JOHN SOUTH BEND IN 16 100 90 22:38 7:18
669 CRAWFORD, BEN NILES MI 17 107 94 22:52 7:22
714 SCHMIDTENDORFF, KEVIN THREE RIVERS MI 18 108 95 22:56 7:23
1005 Cook, John Niles MI 19 114 100 23:18 7:31
974 Tomlinson, James E leroy MI 20 123 107 23:48 7:40
659 VARGA, TOM GRANGER IN 21 136 119 24:12 7:48
730 FAILING, BOB GRANGER IN 22 141 123 24:19 7:50
671 DOCHERTY, PATRICK GRANGER IN 23 146 127 24:27 7:53
1016 Kaylor, James Niles MI 24 183 153 25:22 8:10
740 LANGEL, GREG SOUTH BEND IN 25 187 157 25:26 8:12
801 O'NEILL, KEN ST JOSEPH MI 26 203 168 25:42 8:17
719 OLSON, D J NILES MI 27 213 175 25:55 8:21
1001 Cramer, Chip Niles MI 28 216 178 26:01 8:23
1118 Ammerson, Charlie Niles MI 29 223 185 26:19 8:29
742 MATER, JOE MARCELLUS MI 30 226 187 26:22 8:30
1048 Jones, Dan Granger IN 31 229 190 26:30 8:32
968 Riggs, Dave Granger IN 32 235 195 26:39 8:36
842 HOYT, J B STEVENSVILLE MI 33 237 197 26:41 8:36
858 HOOD, SR, JOHN BERRIEN SPRINGS MI 34 258 209 27:13 8:46
1006 Antoniu, Roger Niles MI 35 259 210 27:14 8:47
614 ROBERSON, GARY EDWARDSBURG MI 36 264 213 27:29 8:51
741 SKORUPA, DAVID DOWAGIAC MI 37 289 230 28:16 9:07
865 PRENKERT, KIRBY NILES MI 38 290 231 28:22 9:09
777 FINN, ROB SPRING LAKE MI 39 296 235 28:38 9:14
821 WRIGHT, GENE A ELKHART IN 40 307 243 28:54 9:19
1066 Smith, Alan South Bend IN 41 362 277 30:30 9:50
876 JONES, THOMAS SOUTH BEND IN 42 368 280 30:49 9:56
943 Tapia, Ed South Bend IN 43 372 281 30:56 9:59
1052 Hass, Richard Granger IN 44 375 284 31:00 10:00
879 SCARPONE, JIM BUCHANAN MI 45 383 287 31:19 10:06
956 Haug, Andrew South Bend IN 46 384 288 31:23 10:07
1121 Larkin, James Granger IN 47 393 291 31:44 10:14
627 RATTENBURY, TOM NILES MI 48 411 298 32:46 10:34
832 MATTESON, DALE BUCHANAN MI 49 434 306 34:12 11:02
1003 Cook, Jeff Niles MI 50 439 311 34:26 11:06

Women's 45 to 49 20 Finished
902 VELD, BARBARA KALAMAZOO MI 1 168 26 25:00 8:04
1047 Vestle, Ann Cedar Rapids IA 2 179 29 25:15 8:09
647 ROSS, ROBIN ST JOSEPH MI 3 190 32 25:30 8:13
982 Schwelnus, Karen Niles MI 4 200 35 25:40 8:17
903 KNAUF, CATHY ST JOSEPH MI 5 209 37 25:46 8:19
913 Jacobs, Janet Buchanan MI 6 350 83 30:21 9:47
855 STILLER, CHRIS LA PORTE IN 7 364 87 30:32 9:50
877 JONES, PEGGY SOUTH BEND IN 8 369 89 30:50 9:56
825 POST, JILL ST JOSEPH MI 9 385 97 31:25 10:08
767 KOSONOVICH, BONNIE ST JOSEPH MI 10 414 116 32:52 10:36
990 Tillman, Denise Niles MI 11 421 120 33:24 10:46
765 FURKIS, CINDY LIGONIER IN 12 429 126 34:02 10:59
834 SILL, LYNNE GRANGER IN 13 447 135 35:26 11:25
1104 Frisk, Joan South Bend MI 14 456 142 36:10 11:40
655 HARRIS, BRENDA EDWARDSBURG MI 15 461 145 36:30 11:46
880 DODGE, BETH EDWARDSBURG MI 16 465 148 37:27 12:04
884 CRUMP, DEBBIE NILES MI 17 466 149 37:36 12:08
686 RUBINO, EILEEN DOWAGIAC MI 18 475 153 41:05 13:15
633 SMITH, BEVERLY CASSOPOLIS MI 19 478 156 42:12 13:36
718 OLSON, EVELYN NILES MI 20 482 159 47:55 15:27

Men's 50 to 54 21 Finished
661 WATSON, BRUCE ST JOSEPH MI 1 18 18 18:40 6:01
793 VYLONIS, JOHN DOWAGIAC MI 2 68 65 21:07 6:48
945 Stearns, Doug Berrien Springs MI 3 128 112 23:57 7:43
1034 Elliot, Myron Niles MI 4 153 132 24:37 7:56
757 SCHARTZER, JOEL GOSHEN IN 5 156 135 24:40 7:57
1110 Osterman, Tim Portage MI 6 169 143 25:02 8:04
1076 Taylor, Jim Buchanan MI 7 178 150 25:14 8:08
1023 Getz, John Niles MI 8 185 155 25:22 8:11
1122 Howe, Arvil South Bend IN 9 197 164 25:37 8:15
1036 Moor, Bill Niles MI 10 201 166 25:42 8:17
731 FETHERSTON, PATRICK CASSOPOLIS MI 11 205 170 25:45 8:18
1077 Crouch, Jay Niles MI 12 222 184 26:17 8:29
673 REMBLE, JEFF GRANGER IN 13 245 200 26:52 8:40
932 Olivia, Donnie Niles MI 14 250 203 27:07 8:45
826 CUNNINGHAM, ALAN SCHOOLCRAFT MI 15 277 220 27:59 9:01
677 MUNRO, J R BUCHANAN MI 16 336 262 29:55 9:39
684 RUBINO, CHUCK DOWAGIAC MI 17 365 278 30:35 9:52
909 METZDORF, BRUCE GRANGER IN 18 367 279 30:41 9:54
1074 Schweizer, Rich South Bend IN 19 435 307 34:20 11:04
823 SCHULTZ, THOMAS MISHAWAKA IN 20 436 308 34:20 11:04
651 SHINDELDECKER, VERE HARTFORD MI 21 437 309 34:20 11:04

Women's 50 to 54 7 Finished
606 MUNRO, LINDA BUCHANAN MI 1 335 74 29:55 9:39
806 VYLONIS, NANCY DOWAGIAC MI 2 371 91 30:56 9:58
1075 Taylor, Suzanne Buchanan MI 3 387 99 31:32 10:10
911 NEMES, CONNIE ELKHART IN 4 401 107 32:07 10:21
1096 Kaufmann, Bonnie Middlebury IN 5 403 109 32:25 10:27
998 Fisher, Bobbie Niles MI 6 404 110 32:30 10:29
1095 Yokom, Nanci South Bend IN 7 454 140 36:09 11:39

Men's 55 to 59 17 Finished
1000 Whitman, Mike Niles MI 1 49 47 20:37 6:39
1057 Kuebler, Bob Berea OH 2 50 48 20:40 6:40
1042 Hemsath, Fred St. Joseph IN 3 61 59 21:00 6:46
662 HUSEK, ROBERT ST JOSEPH MI 4 105 93 22:50 7:21
635 MARTIN, JIM SOUTH BEND IN 5 215 177 26:01 8:23
676 DE WINTER, RON MISHAWAKA IN 6 219 181 26:04 8:24
738 DINGLER, GEOF ST JOSEPH MI 7 247 202 27:00 8:42
1056 Whitteberry, Richard South Bend IN 8 254 206 27:12 8:46
882 DODGE, MIKE EDWARDSBURG MI 9 261 211 27:18 8:48
952 Ferency, Dave South Bend IN 10 288 229 28:13 9:06
997 Coleman, John Niles MI 11 294 234 28:37 9:14
680 WITHEY, JOHN GRANGER IN 12 343 264 30:06 9:42
657 FANNING, TOM BERRIEN SPRINGS MI 13 355 271 30:23 9:48
1044 Waters, John Granger IN 14 356 272 30:26 9:49
1065 VonLackum, John South Bend IN 15 361 276 30:30 9:50
726 MOORE, DONALD T EDWARDSBURG MI 16 373 282 31:00 10:00
888 JOHNS, WARREN BERRIEN CENTER MI 17 486 325 49:01 15:49

Women's 55 to 59 2 Finished
996 Coleman, Constance Niles MI 1 323 69 29:33 9:31
1124 Curry, Helene Niles MI 2 476 154 41:26 13:21

Men's 60 to 64 10 Finished
756 CHRISTENSEN, LARRY ELKHART IN 1 117 102 23:30 7:35
822 MATUSZAK, ROBERT SOUTH BEND IN 2 217 179 26:01 8:23
681 PAUWELS, RICHARD MISHAWAKA IN 3 236 196 26:41 8:36
612 BASKIN, RON BENTON HARBOR MI 4 320 253 29:25 9:29
1102 Lovellette, Anson St Joseph MI 5 351 268 30:21 9:47
866 CONVERSE, JIM BUCHANAN MI 6 382 286 31:19 10:06
716 BAKER, KENNETH THREE RIVERS MI 7 391 290 31:40 10:12
1025 Snyder, Ron Niles MI 8 420 301 33:09 10:41
1072 Ham, Charlie Niles MI 9 443 312 35:05 11:19
851 FELDMAN, ROBERT BUCHANAN MI 10 469 320 40:27 13:02

Women's 60 to 64 3 Finished
649 CAYO, JUDY BENTON HARBOR MI 1 363 86 30:32 9:50
788 SMALLIDGE, JOYCE SCHOOLCRAFT MI 2 445 133 35:23 11:25
755 CHRISTENSEN, BEV ELKHART IN 3 464 147 37:24 12:03

Men's 65 & Above 10 Finished
1049 Taylor, Russ Lakeville IN 1 210 173 25:46 8:19
724 ROOT, BOB NILES MI 2 214 176 25:59 8:22
1022 Hoffman, Jerry Niles MI 3 251 204 27:08 8:45
999 Campbell, William Niles MI 4 297 236 28:38 9:14
660 HIGDON, HAL LONG BEACH IN 5 301 239 28:50 9:18
980 Carey, Ray South Bend IN 6 419 300 33:01 10:39
692 COOK, CARLTON SOUTH BEND IN 7 438 310 34:25 11:06
922 Fowler, Bill Niles MI 8 453 314 36:00 11:37
847 KROENING, HANK MICHIGAN CITY IN 9 467 318 38:14 12:20
601 STOUT, JOHN BERRIEN SPRINGS MI 10 471 322 40:32 13:04

Women's 65 & Above 3 Finished
923 Burton, Barb Niles MI 1 451 139 35:46 11:32
753 MC COURT, ROSE ELLEN BENTON HARBOR MI 2 477 155 42:04 13:34
632 FOX, IDA THREE OAKS MI 3 481 158 44:30 14:21

Men's NO AGE 1 Finished
953 BURK, BART OSCEOLA IN 1 281 224 28:02 9:02

**** Men's Overall Winner ****

637 WATSON, BENJAMIN ST JOSEPH MI 1 1 1 16:27 5:18

*** Women's Overall Winner ***

688 EGAN, KARA SOUTH BEND IN 1 37 1 19:54 6:25




Race Finish Position
_ID_ Name____________________ City______________ Group Race Sex __Time_ Pace

Men's 14 & Under 5 Finished
1283 CRIPE, ANDREW DOWAGIAC MI 1 1 1 26:01 8:23
1341 Logue, Charles South Bend IN 2 26 12 42:01 13:33
1309 HARLOW, EVAN NILES MI 3 63 20 47:29 15:19
1320 White, Alex Niles MI 4 96 28 51:39 16:39
1344 Lewih, Samuel Niles MI 5 99 30 51:43 16:41

Women's 14 & Under 9 Finished
1319 Murphy, Jessica Niles MI 1 29 17 42:17 13:38
1308 HARLOW, EMILY NILES MI 2 58 41 46:20 14:57
1311 MEDLIN, SARA NILES MI 3 64 44 47:44 15:23
1201 BALTAZAR, LAURA BUCHANAN MI 4 89 62 50:15 16:12
1216 BUSSEWITZ, KRISTA GRANGER IN 5 101 71 52:45 17:01
1275 CUDAHY, KRISTINE STEVENSVILLE MI 6 105 75 52:53 17:03
1274 CUDAHY, PATRICIA STEVENSVILLE MI 7 106 76 52:53 17:03
1340 Logue, Eleanor South Bend IN 8 117 83 53:17 17:11
1343 Thompson, Jessica Niles MI 9 119 85 53:20 17:12

Women's 15 to 18 3 Finished
1225 ELLIOTT, ELYSIA SOUTH BEND IN 1 66 46 47:55 15:27
1355 Fitzgerald, Patrica Niles MI 2 90 63 50:31 16:18
1336 Hill, Danielle Eau Claire MI 3 130 93 54:44 17:39

Men's 19 to 24 1 Finished
1304 DOCKERY, LUTHER KALAMAZOO MI 1 113 33 53:00 17:06

Women's 19 to 24 8 Finished
1315 ALLISON, JASON SOUTH BEND IN 1 43 29 44:15 14:16
1323 Howard, Christy Niles MI 2 44 30 44:16 14:17
1316 ALLISON, EMILY SOUTH BEND IN 3 67 47 47:55 15:27
1350 Wiersemes, Jenny Niles MI 4 71 50 48:09 15:31
1218 MC CREA, KATHERINE GRANGER IN 5 81 56 48:51 15:45
1305 YOUNG, ASHLEY KALAMAZOO MI 6 111 79 53:00 17:06
1367 Sedillo, Alicia Stevensville MI 7 122 88 54:11 17:28
1354 Fitgerald, Bobbi Niles MI 8 128 91 54:41 17:38

Women's 25 to 29 5 Finished
1290 STUVER, ANGIE SOUTH BEND IN 1 11 3 37:57 12:14
1281 FULLER, CHRISTINA NILES MI 2 21 10 41:09 13:16
1351 Hayes, Robin Niles MI 3 31 19 42:45 13:47
1231 TUMBLESON, KERRY SOUTH BEND IN 4 49 33 44:32 14:21
1369 Stephens, Emily Brooklyn NY 5 91 64 50:31 16:18

Men's 30 to 34 4 Finished
1365 Anderson, Doug Bridgman MI 1 5 5 27:51 8:59
1366 Pizer, Larry South Bend IN 2 46 16 44:30 14:21
1303 YOUNG, GRAHAM NILES MI 3 126 37 54:37 17:37
1332 McNally, Ted South Bend IN 4 137 41 1:09:46 22:30

Women's 30 to 34 8 Finished
1295 PHARES, MARGARET NILES MI 1 22 11 41:09 13:16
1292 LIDECKER, LISA NILES MI 2 30 18 42:37 13:45
1359 Rhoades, Lisa Marcellisville MI 3 35 22 43:27 14:00
1268 REDFEARN, PAMELA GRANGER IN 4 47 31 44:30 14:21
1328 Geary, Annie South Bend IN 5 55 38 45:06 14:33
1248 MEDLIN, DONNA NILES MI 6 82 57 49:20 15:54
1342 Spicer, Darlene Niles MI 7 118 84 53:19 17:11
1318 Detgen, Kristine Buchanan MI 8 121 87 54:08 17:28

Men's 35 to 39 2 Finished
1307 HARLOW, MATT NILES MI 1 60 18 46:26 14:58
1361 Pieiazkiewicz, Ralph South Bend IN 2 70 21 48:06 15:31

Women's 35 to 39 8 Finished
1286 WOZNICKI, SUE SOUTH BEND IN 1 7 1 33:24 10:46
1306 HARLOW, RHONDA NILES MI 2 59 42 46:20 14:57
1362 Pieniazkiewicz, Beth South Bend IN 3 69 49 48:06 15:30
1233 DETGEN, STACIE CHARLOTTE MI 4 83 58 49:20 15:55
1215 BUSSEWITZ, DEB GRANGER IN 5 97 69 51:40 16:40
1273 CUDAHY, CATHERINE STEVENSVILLE MI 6 104 74 52:51 17:03
1256 ARNDT, BETTY NILES MI 7 109 78 52:59 17:05
1278 SCHWARZ, ROBYN NILES MI 8 134 95 1:03:13 20:23

Men's 40 to 44 5 Finished
1322 Johnson, Doug South Bend IN 1 2 2 26:16 8:28
1230 GRIMM, CLARENCE NILES MI 2 4 4 27:18 8:48
1329 Gibson, Stephen Niles MI 3 45 15 44:30 14:21
1347 Burton, Larry Niles MI 4 79 25 48:50 15:45
1265 STANTON, MIKE DOWAGIAC MI 5 87 27 50:15 16:12

Women's 40 to 44 13 Finished
1288 KRAMP, NADA STEVENSVILLE MI 1 9 2 34:59 11:17
1242 ENGLERT, VICKI GRANGER IN 2 15 7 39:24 12:42
1297 NEWMAN, KIM NILES MI 3 25 14 41:36 13:25
1243 CHODOS, JANET BRIGHTON MI 4 28 16 42:16 13:38
1272 CROOM, VALRAY NILES MI 5 34 21 43:27 14:00
1358 Rhoades, Pamela Schoolcraft MI 6 40 26 43:44 14:06
1226 HOWARD, DIANE NILES MI 7 42 28 44:03 14:12
1206 RATTENBURY, MARY NILES MI 8 56 39 46:19 14:56
1261 BANKSTON, NAN NILES MI 9 76 52 48:31 15:39
1236 BLAKE, CINDY NILES MI 10 102 72 52:50 17:02
1353 Kittleson, Ruth Niles MI 11 103 73 52:50 17:02
1339 Logue, Julianne South Bend IN 12 116 82 53:17 17:11
1368 Hohnstein, Cindy Stevensville MI 13 123 89 54:11 17:28

Men's 45 to 49 6 Finished
1352 Dupreez, Ron Niles MI 1 6 6 29:33 9:31
1224 ELLIOTT, TIMOTHY SOUTH BEND IN 2 16 9 39:28 12:43
1324 Howard, Tim Niles MI 3 50 17 44:39 14:24
1249 MEDLIN, DAVID NILES MI 4 61 19 47:03 15:10
1252 WEEKS, NEALE NILES MI 5 74 23 48:30 15:38
1338 Hill, Ben Eau Claire MI 6 131 38 54:44 17:39

Women's 45 to 49 23 Finished
1238 MEYERINK, BETTY BERRIEN SPRINGS MI 1 13 5 38:41 12:28
1294 SCARPONE, KIM BUCHANAN MI 2 14 6 38:59 12:34
1317 POUND, JANE SOUTH BEND IN 3 17 8 39:30 12:44
1204 HERRMANN, NANCY NILES MI 4 37 24 43:34 14:03
1345 Willis, Pam Niles MI 5 41 27 43:58 14:10
1234 TUMBLESON, MARIE NILES MI 6 48 32 44:30 14:21
1241 FROST, SHEILA NILES MI 7 52 35 44:54 14:29
1327 Donnelly, Jill Granger IN 8 53 36 45:00 14:31
1330 Gibson, Patricia Niles MI 9 62 43 47:15 15:14
1312 MC KEON, GWEN LAKESIDE MI 10 65 45 47:52 15:26
1285 FULLER, BARB NILES MI 11 68 48 48:00 15:29
1282 DRZEWIECKI, CATHY SOUTH BEND IN 12 73 51 48:20 15:35
1277 ROSENHAGEN, SHERRI NILES MI 13 77 53 48:35 15:40
1287 ABEL, RITA ST JOSEPH MI 14 78 54 48:39 15:41
1219 MC CREA, GAY GRANGER IN 15 80 55 48:50 15:45
1360 Matteson, Gail Buchanan MI 16 86 60 50:05 16:09
1259 VAUGHN, TRACY SOUTH BEND IN 17 92 65 50:32 16:18
1258 MERICA, TERRY NILES MI 18 93 66 50:33 16:18
1250 WEEKS, JUDY NILES MI 19 94 67 51:07 16:29
1257 HURT, BOBBIE NILES MI 20 108 77 52:57 17:04
1247 O'TOOLE, JENNIFER BUCHANAN MI 21 114 81 53:01 17:06
1209 KOENIGSHOF, LAURA NILES MI 22 127 90 54:40 17:38
1337 Hill, Gerry Eau Claire MI 23 129 92 54:44 17:39

Men's 50 to 54 6 Finished
1346 Morningstar, Jim Niles MI 1 3 3 26:38 8:35
1348 Ransome, Don Niles MI 2 10 8 36:54 11:54
1205 HERRMANN, JAMES NILES MI 3 38 14 43:36 14:03
1208 KOENIGSHOF, PATRICK NILES MI 4 85 26 49:58 16:07
1213 SMITH, MIKE CASSOPOLIS MI 5 115 34 53:06 17:08
1245 FURST, DANIEL BUCHANAN MI 6 125 36 54:33 17:36

Women's 50 to 54 9 Finished
1291 SHEFSICK, LINDA NILES MI 1 12 4 37:59 12:15
1214 MILLER, KAREN ELKHART IN 2 18 9 39:33 12:45
1356 Schneider, Sue Niles MI 3 27 15 42:15 13:37
1246 FURST, KATHLEEN BUCHANAN MI 4 33 20 43:16 13:57
1310 BERNTH, LUON NILES MI 5 39 25 43:37 14:04
1301 YOUNG, TAMARA NILES MI 6 51 34 44:47 14:27
1334 Schleifforth, Elizabeth Niles MI 7 54 37 45:05 14:32
1298 LABRUM, DANA SOUTH BEND IN 8 84 59 49:53 16:05
1253 SHAFFER, JACKIE FLINT MI 9 95 68 51:07 16:29

Men's 55 to 59 5 Finished
1240 DLOUHY, JERRY ST JOSEPH MI 1 8 7 34:20 11:04
1239 CUDDEBACK, BRUCE NILES MI 2 20 11 40:32 13:04
1254 SHAFFER, STEVE FLINT MI 3 75 24 48:30 15:39
1302 YOUNG, PHILLIP NILES MI 4 110 32 53:00 17:05
1314 MC CARTY, JERRY NILES MI 5 133 39 54:58 17:43

Women's 55 to 59 4 Finished
1211 TOMORY, PHYLLIS NILES MI 1 23 12 41:15 13:18
1266 ADAMS, MARY NILES MI 2 57 40 46:19 14:56
1217 ELLERBROOK, BARBARA NILES MI 3 112 80 53:00 17:06
1276 MC CARTY, JEAN NILES MI 4 132 94 54:58 17:43

Men's 60 to 64 4 Finished
1267 ADAMS, PHIL NILES MI 1 19 10 40:14 12:58
1232 PISER, DAVID SOUTH BEND IN 2 32 13 42:46 13:48
1244 PODAWILTZ, LARRY ELKHART IN 3 107 31 52:54 17:03
1333 McNally, Steve South Bend IN 4 136 40 1:09:45 22:30

Women's 60 to 64 4 Finished
1269 GIFFORD, SALLY NILES MI 1 24 13 41:28 13:22
1212 FOGHINO, EILEEN NILES MI 2 36 23 43:30 14:02
1220 DETGEN, DIXIE BUCHANAN MI 3 120 86 54:07 17:27
1279 OSWALD, JULIA NILES MI 4 135 96 1:03:13 20:23

Men's 65 & Above 3 Finished
1349 Livingston, Bill Niles MI 1 72 22 48:09 15:31
1321 Cary, John Niles MI 2 98 29 51:43 16:40
1221 DETGEN, CORBIN BUCHANAN MI 3 124 35 54:33 17:35

Women's 65 & Above 2 Finished
1227 HIGDON, ROSE LONG BEACH IN 1 88 61 50:15 16:12
1203 BUSSEWITZ, MARILYN GRANGER IN 2 100 70 52:35 16:57

**** Men's Overall Winner ****

1283 CRIPE, ANDREW DOWAGIAC MI 1 1 1 26:01 8:23

*** Women's Overall Winner ***

1286 WOZNICKI, SUE SOUTH BEND IN 1 7 1 33:24 10:46





Race Finish Position
_ID_ Name____________________ City______________ Group Race Sex __Time_ Pace

Men's 14 & Under 1 Finished
35 GEIGER, DANIEL NILES MI 1 121 109 48:17 7:47

Women's 14 & Under 1 Finished
20 BLUMKA, KERI BUCHANAN MI 1 281 72 1:05:38 10:35

Men's 15 to 18 12 Finished
263 Bautista, Marvel Niles MI 1 13 13 36:10 5:50
16 ENGLERT, CHRISTIAN GRANGER IN 2 17 17 37:13 6:00
89 BARTS, JUSTIN RICHLAND MI 3 21 21 38:32 6:13
130 WAASO, SKYLER SOUTH HAVEN MI 4 32 32 40:00 6:27
168 HOSTETLER, RYAN MISHAWAKA IN 5 39 38 41:05 6:37
18 TAYLOR, JOSH NILES MI 6 42 41 41:24 6:40
291 Gillete, Jacob Niles MI 7 44 43 41:29 6:41
223 Pepper, Jesse Niles MI 8 61 57 42:52 6:55
175 FISH, DAVID NILES MI 9 154 137 50:30 8:08
31 BURK, ZACHARY OSCEOLA IN 10 179 157 53:00 8:32
199 Borst, Philip Normal IL 11 214 179 55:34 8:57
58 KOENIGSHOF, KYLE NILES MI 12 261 201 1:01:30 9:55

Women's 15 to 18 5 Finished
156 KROLL, RACHEL SOUTH BEND IN 1 89 7 46:07 7:26
185 Inada, Sawako SOUTH BEND IN 2 178 22 52:54 8:31
150 EVANS, JESSIE NILES MI 3 266 62 1:02:28 10:04
194 Glueckert, Elle Niles MI 4 277 69 1:04:00 10:19
62 KOENIGSHOF, AMANDA NILES MI 5 279 71 1:04:54 10:28

Men's 19 to 24 14 Finished
180 EVERY, JOE NILES MI 1 1 1 33:06 5:20
105 FURKIS, JAMES ELKHART IN 2 2 2 33:06 5:20
195 White, Paddy South Bend IN 3 7 7 35:11 5:40
146 MORRISON, KYLE NILES MI 4 8 8 35:25 5:42
100 CLEMANS, JEREMY NILES MI 5 9 9 35:28 5:43
139 DAVIDHIZAR, MARK WAKARUSA IN 6 14 14 36:30 5:53
22 MECHTENBERG, MICHAEL NILES MI 7 23 23 38:41 6:14
259 Furlong, Nick Niles MI 8 25 25 38:49 6:15
219 Semrinec, Nathan Niles MI 9 102 91 46:59 7:34
203 Zelvy, Adrian Mishawaka IN 10 137 122 49:16 7:56
151 HOEFLINGER, KYLE NILES MI 11 230 185 57:08 9:12
152 HOEFLINGER, MICK NILES MI 12 231 186 57:08 9:12
197 Flores, Jairo Berrien Springs MI 13 233 187 57:34 9:17
68 PITTMAN, DARIN BERRIEN SPRINGS MI 14 262 202 1:02:11 10:01

Women's 19 to 24 4 Finished
69 OLSON, STACY NILES MI 1 138 16 49:28 7:58
202 Zelvy, Stephanie Mishawaka IN 2 217 37 55:39 8:58
265 Quandt, Cynthia Niles MI 3 248 53 59:02 9:31
67 SCHMID, KRISTIN BERRIEN SPRINGS MI 4 263 61 1:02:14 10:02

Men's 25 to 29 15 Finished
136 BRAJE, TODD MICHIGAN CITY IN 1 4 4 34:05 5:30
142 FLETCHER, JOSH BRISTOL IN 2 30 30 39:37 6:23
96 STOWE, ELLIOTT BENTON HARBOR MI 3 48 46 42:02 6:46
73 THIEL, BRAD GRANGER IN 4 81 75 44:53 7:14
295 Mechtenberg, Martin Niles MI 5 94 86 46:20 7:28
95 REINKE, JUSTIN ST JOSEPH MI 6 96 88 46:37 7:31
311 Wicks, Andrew Playa del Ray CA 7 122 110 48:20 7:47
316 Thackray, Andrew Chicago IL 8 124 112 48:24 7:48
161 CASON, BRIAN MISHAWAKA IN 9 129 117 48:36 7:50
60 MC CREEDY, JOHN NILES MI 10 136 121 49:02 7:54
43 RACH, MICHAEL MISHAWAKA IN 11 149 132 50:13 8:05
132 WILSON, KENNARD EVANSTON IL 12 172 151 52:15 8:25
261 Padgett, Jerry Niles MI 13 198 164 54:22 8:46
71 LIN, FRANK BUCHANAN MI 14 202 167 54:42 8:49
166 SIX, MICHAEL OAKLAND CA 15 287 211 1:06:30 10:43

Women's 25 to 29 14 Finished
288 Murray, Brigitte Niles MI 1 35 1 40:18 6:30
70 NELSON, KRIS STEVENSVILLE MI 2 66 5 43:18 6:59
296 Mechtenberg, Molly Niles MI 3 93 8 46:20 7:28
313 Noland, Jamie Niles MI 4 109 12 47:19 7:38
325 Bergma, Hillary Elkhart IN 5 181 23 53:03 8:33
134 HEAD, BEKKI SOUTH BEND IN 6 189 28 53:31 8:38
120 NAWROCKI, DONNA OSCEOLA IN 7 190 29 53:32 8:38
298 Ritschand, Andrea Niles MI 8 195 33 54:16 8:45
29 KARAFA, DARLA SOUTH BEND IN 9 197 34 54:22 8:46
218 Blankenship, Heather Harker heights TX 10 224 42 56:39 9:08
169 MILLS, CLAUDIA NILES MI 11 225 43 56:46 9:09
72 LIN, ERIN BUCHANAN MI 12 229 45 56:59 9:11
189 White, Susan Niles MI 13 251 55 59:38 9:37
173 CLAYTON, RUTH NILES MI 14 290 78 1:09:56 11:16

Men's 30 to 34 30 Finished
235 Briggs, Mike Niles MI 1 5 5 34:46 5:36
224 Kowalewski, Chris South Bend IN 2 6 6 35:08 5:40
137 HRUSKOVICH, ROB NILES MI 3 10 10 35:35 5:44
253 Hanback, Dj Niles MI 4 15 15 36:46 5:55
244 Reed, Ron Niles MI 5 33 33 40:04 6:27
214 Sawyer, Doug Tarrytown NY 6 34 34 40:18 6:30
229 Baird, Dan Elkart IN 7 37 36 40:41 6:33
118 LIVINGSTON, TOM DOWAGIAC MI 8 40 39 41:15 6:39
10 VANDEN HEEDE, DAN NILES MI 9 52 49 42:19 6:49
290 Vreke, Mark Niles MI 10 53 50 42:20 6:49
247 Demeyer, Don Niles MI 11 54 51 42:20 6:49
23 HARRINGTON, MATT SOUTH BEND IN 12 65 61 43:03 6:56
181 SCHROEDER, JASON SOUTH BEND IN 13 70 64 43:37 7:02
88 GERATY, BRENT ST JOSEPH MI 14 73 67 44:13 7:07
307 Benco, Andrew Niles MI 15 80 74 44:50 7:13
158 PETHICK, JEFF SOUTH BEND IN 16 87 81 45:46 7:22
281 Baker, Adam Niles MI 17 91 84 46:14 7:27
141 KING, ERIC GRANGER IN 18 99 90 46:56 7:34
314 Brown, Brian St. Joseph MI 19 114 102 47:39 7:41
299 Ritschand, Jeff Niles MI 20 120 108 48:12 7:46
59 RICHMOND, DAVID SOUTH BEND IN 21 125 113 48:27 7:48
172 DORN, JEFF ST JOSEPH MI 22 141 125 49:40 8:00
81 DAVIS, IVAN ST JOSEPH MI 23 163 143 51:10 8:15
323 Campbell, Michael Bethesda MD 24 169 149 52:06 8:24
260 Baldwin, Tim Niles MI 25 199 165 54:24 8:46
217 Blankenship, Roert Harker heights TX 26 201 166 54:30 8:47
153 FRECHETTE SR, JEFFREY DOWAGIAC MI 27 226 183 56:48 9:09
267 Hayes, Matt Niles MI 28 236 190 57:43 9:18
147 KOPP, DOUGLAS ST JOSEPH MI 29 260 200 1:00:49 9:48
165 SEWELL, GARY BATTLE CREEK MI 30 288 212 1:08:52 11:06

Women's 30 to 34 16 Finished
238 Magnuson, Laura Niles MI 1 55 4 42:22 6:50
220 Dummer, Sheryl Huntsville AL 2 67 6 43:22 6:59
162 FOSTER, PENNY SOUTH BEND IN 3 130 13 48:36 7:50
249 Friend, Bobbi Niles MI 4 148 17 50:04 8:04
33 WOZNIAK, KRISTI LA PAZ IN 5 160 19 51:03 8:14
143 TEZICH, SHEILA OSCEOLA IN 6 171 21 52:13 8:25
322 Campbell, Kat Bethseda MD 7 188 27 53:26 8:37
187 Young, Becky Benton harbor MI 8 218 38 55:45 8:59
157 PETHICK, LISA SOUTH BEND IN 9 219 39 55:45 8:59
38 DE LAND, CHRISTINE NILES MI 10 220 40 55:53 9:00
300 Gilbert, Stephanie Chicago IL 11 242 49 58:36 9:27
52 VANDEN HEEDE, JODIE NILES MI 12 267 63 1:02:29 10:04
87 LEFFLER, YOLANDA BERRIEN SPRINGS MI 13 278 70 1:04:00 10:19
308 Nelson, Maureen Canton MI 14 284 75 1:06:14 10:41
176 MUDD, CAROL NILES MI 15 291 79 1:09:56 11:16
167 MANGUS, BECKY NILES MI 16 292 80 1:10:58 11:26

Men's 35 to 39 29 Finished
277 Almasi, Mike Niles MI 1 18 18 37:35 6:03
4 REICHERT, DANIEL NUNICA MI 2 27 27 39:16 6:20
45 KNOTT, PAUL FT WAYNE IN 3 36 35 40:38 6:33
324 Galos, Ernest South Bend MI 4 45 44 41:35 6:42
178 HIBINGER, JAMES NILES MI 5 51 48 42:19 6:49
227 Campbell, Doug Niles IN 6 64 60 43:02 6:56
221 Dummer, Mark Huntsville AL 7 68 62 43:22 6:59
129 SCHWARZ, ARTHUR NILES MI 8 69 63 43:34 7:01
204 Jones, Tracy Baroda MI 9 76 70 44:36 7:11
28 O CONNOR, SEAN GRANGER IN 10 77 71 44:38 7:11
276 Roggeman, Rich Niles MI 11 95 87 46:22 7:28
285 Loomis, Peter Niles MI 12 103 92 47:06 7:35
76 REICHERT, JOHN BERRIEN SPRINGS MI 13 105 94 47:07 7:36
279 Bruce, Todd Niles MI 14 106 95 47:12 7:36
56 SMOLA, BOB DECATUR MI 15 115 103 47:42 7:41
304 Ketcham, Greg South Bend MI 16 118 106 48:02 7:45
78 DOMINGUEZ, JUAN NILES MI 17 134 120 49:00 7:54
12 RIVETTE, TOM STEVENSVILLE MI 18 140 124 49:32 7:59
228 Bartholomew, Brad Granger IN 19 142 126 49:47 8:01
49 WODRICH, CARL BUCHANAN MI 20 152 135 50:26 8:08
77 VAN WYNSBERGHE, RICK SOUTH BEND IN 21 166 146 51:36 8:19
6 ELLSWORTH, KEVIN WINFIELD IL 22 182 159 53:05 8:33
115 LARSON, LARRY NILES MI 23 184 160 53:16 8:35
205 Majerek, Tom South Bend IN 24 207 172 55:10 8:53
5 SCHNEIDER, BRUCE WESLEY CHAPEL NC 25 215 180 55:39 8:58
320 Cassidy, Brian Bridgman MI 26 235 189 57:37 9:17
231 Clemens, Mark Buchannan IN 27 243 194 58:39 9:27
86 LEFFLER, DAVID BERRIEN SPRINGS MI 28 276 208 1:04:00 10:19
122 DAKINS, PAUL MISHAWAKA IN 29 286 210 1:06:18 10:41

Women's 35 to 39 18 Finished
61 WURZEL, LYNDA BERRIEN CENTER MI 1 47 2 41:53 6:45
46 KEUNEKE, LINDA FT WAYNE IN 2 49 3 42:08 6:47
225 Harris, Joann Schererville IN 3 98 9 46:48 7:33
286 Kaake, Amy Niles MI 4 100 10 46:58 7:34
287 Kaake, Alice Niles MI 5 101 11 46:58 7:34
246 Call-Demeyer, Sue Niles MI 6 132 14 48:45 7:51
126 CONNOLY, KATHRYN EVANSTON IL 7 157 18 50:37 8:10
24 MAC DONALD, JANE GOSHEN IN 8 186 25 53:25 8:36
2 LANDUYT, GAIL SOUTH BEND IN 9 194 32 54:07 8:43
114 DEGUCH, ANNETTE SOUTH BEND IN 10 200 35 54:24 8:46
255 Wark, Carolyn Mishawaka IN 11 227 44 56:50 9:10
243 Della Rosa, Denise Niles MI 12 253 56 59:53 9:39
171 GREEN, GAYLE SOUTH BEND IN 13 258 60 1:00:48 9:48
318 Kopec, Shaye Canyon Lake TX 14 269 65 1:03:03 10:10
108 STANTON, MELISSA DOWAGIAC MI 15 272 66 1:03:27 10:14
206 Buda, Karin Niles MI 16 273 67 1:03:52 10:18
19 BLUMKA, JUDY NILES MI 17 282 73 1:05:42 10:35
123 DAKINS, JENNY MISHAWAKA IN 18 285 76 1:06:18 10:41

Men's 40 to 44 38 Finished
85 FOX, CHARLIE PLYMOUTH IN 1 3 3 33:39 5:25
236 Thompson, Greg Niles MI 2 11 11 35:43 5:45
237 Thompson, Jeff Niles MI 3 19 19 38:13 6:09
241 Lapehn, John Niles MI 4 20 20 38:25 6:11
74 DAVIS, CHRISTIAN BUCHANAN MI 5 22 22 38:37 6:13
268 Byers, Ray Niles MI 6 24 24 38:47 6:15
283 Laparl, John Niles MI 7 41 40 41:23 6:40
103 LA FORGE, DAVID ST JOSEPH MI 8 43 42 41:27 6:41
264 Niespodziany, Jeff Niles MI 9 56 52 42:31 6:51
315 Moore, Tom Walkerton IN 10 58 54 42:40 6:52
64 PERRIN, CHRIS ELKHART IN 11 59 55 42:45 6:53
34 SESSIONS, REX CHICAGO IL 12 60 56 42:47 6:54
179 INGLERIGHT, GREG NILES MI 13 62 58 42:56 6:55
257 Ray, Curtis Niles MI 14 72 66 44:09 7:07
140 AVEN, KENNETH EDWARDSBURG MI 15 78 72 44:38 7:11
269 Courtney, Grreg Niles MI 16 82 76 45:00 7:15
271 Ammeson, Bill Niles MI 17 85 79 45:05 7:16
106 DOOLITTLE, JAMES GRANGER IN 18 88 82 45:46 7:23
226 Kennedy, Doug Portage IN 19 97 89 46:47 7:32
278 Neufelder, Dan Niles MI 20 107 96 47:12 7:36
242 Niespodziany, Stephen Niles MI 21 111 99 47:22 7:38
36 GEIGER, JIM NILES MI 22 116 104 47:46 7:42
154 SOBIERALSKI, TODD NILES MI 23 119 107 48:04 7:45
312 Frisk, Randy Indianapolis IN 24 123 111 48:21 7:48
75 ALBERT, TIM NILES MI 25 126 114 48:31 7:49
306 Clayton, Dave St. Joseph MI 26 128 116 48:35 7:50
92 DALY, MICHAEL SOUTH BEND IN 27 139 123 49:31 7:59
104 VOGEL, TOM LEXINGTON KY 28 143 127 49:50 8:02
8 ROCKSTROH, JOHN SOUTH BEND IN 29 144 128 49:53 8:02
174 LYNCH, CHRIS NILES MI 30 156 139 50:34 8:09
317 Kopec, Chris Canyon Lake TX 31 164 144 51:15 8:15
97 DEJA, JOE STEVENSVILLE MI 32 167 147 51:46 8:21
3 ADAMS, RICK MIDDLEBURY IN 33 191 162 53:34 8:38
30 GRAY, JERRY GOSHEN IN 34 213 178 55:31 8:57
297 VanVooren, Jim Niles MI 35 223 182 56:09 9:03
190 Perry, Robert Niles MI 36 238 191 58:10 9:22
41 SMITH, THOMAS NILES MI 37 265 204 1:02:22 10:03
284 Palazzolo, Joe Niles MI 38 271 206 1:03:09 10:11

Women's 40 to 44 7 Finished
266 Brown, Sue Niles MI 1 135 15 49:01 7:54
177 MAC DONALD, CHERYL NILES MI 2 162 20 51:09 8:15
207 Chambers, Brenda Buchanan MI 3 183 24 53:08 8:34
239 Schafer, Diane Niles MI 4 240 48 58:18 9:24
99 MC COURT, KATHLEEN ST JOSEPH MI 5 245 50 58:55 9:30
164 REES, ANITA MISHAWAKA IN 6 247 52 58:59 9:30
200 Lynch, Tracy Niles MI 7 293 81 1:12:15 11:39

Men's 45 to 49 26 Finished
119 HURLOW, EDWIN BERRIEN SPRINGS MI 1 12 12 35:44 5:45
145 RYAN, TIMOTHY MISHAWAKA IN 2 16 16 36:58 5:57
25 ZINDLER, TIM HOLLAND MI 3 26 26 38:50 6:15
232 Bowman, Mark Niles MI 4 31 31 39:59 6:26
321 Camp, Don Grand Haven MI 5 46 45 41:41 6:43
188 D'Haenens, Jim Granger IN 6 50 47 42:16 6:49
248 Fussie, Gerard Niles MI 7 57 53 42:35 6:52
245 Tirotta, John Niles MI 8 74 68 44:27 7:10
327 Colbert, Fred Kalamazoo MI 9 84 78 45:01 7:15
17 ENGLERT, GERRY GRANGER IN 10 86 80 45:27 7:20
135 DRZEWIECKI, DAVE SOUTH BEND IN 11 92 85 46:16 7:27
21 FLOWER, BILL FENNVILLE MI 12 113 101 47:33 7:40
184 Inada, Sawaka STEVENSVILLE MI 13 131 118 48:44 7:51
186 Pound, Michael South Bend IN 14 133 119 48:46 7:52
51 CORNWELL, TIMOTHY BUCHANAN MI 15 145 129 49:56 8:03
44 HOWARD, RICHARD MISHAWAKA IN 16 146 130 49:56 8:03
160 LABRUM, DAVID SOUTH BEND IN 17 153 136 50:30 8:08
138 DAVIDHIZAR, RON WAKARUSA IN 18 170 150 52:12 8:25
208 Coleman, Sean South Bend IN 19 203 168 54:45 8:49
155 KROLL, LAWRENCE SOUTH BEND IN 20 204 169 54:59 8:52
149 LIDECKER, JOHN NILES MI 21 206 171 55:10 8:53
258 Conaon, Shaun Niles MI 22 208 173 55:10 8:54
163 REES, WARREN MISHAWAKA IN 23 221 181 56:05 9:02
240 Greene, Stuart Niles MI 24 241 193 58:33 9:26
273 Marczenko, Nick Niles MI 25 249 196 59:09 9:32
211 Thomas, Steve Rolling prairie IN 26 252 197 59:50 9:39

Women's 45 to 49 7 Finished
98 BASKIN, DARCY BENTON HARBOR MI 1 187 26 53:26 8:37
251 Kaylor, Anita Niles MI 2 193 31 54:04 8:43
1 PIPHER, THERESA BERRIEN SPRINGS MI 3 216 36 55:39 8:58
216 Krayhill, Mary Jean Chicago IL 4 237 47 58:03 9:21
109 PETERSON, SUSAN ALBION IN 5 256 58 1:00:30 9:45
101 GAFF, REBECCA ROLLING PRAIRIE IN 6 257 59 1:00:33 9:45
82 RANDALL, MARTHA MISHAWAKA IN 7 268 64 1:02:45 10:07

Men's 50 to 54 25 Finished
305 Smith, Steve South Bend MI 1 29 29 39:34 6:23
280 Ryder, John Niles MI 2 38 37 40:53 6:35
111 MAHAR, DAVE DOWAGIAC MI 3 71 65 43:39 7:02
63 PAULEY, JOHN SOUTH BEND IN 4 75 69 44:36 7:11
127 VEERSMA, JONATHAN ST JOSEPH MI 5 79 73 44:45 7:13
48 PETERSEN, MARC SOUTH BEND IN 6 83 77 45:00 7:15
107 STEPHENS, ROBERT SOUTH BEND IN 7 104 93 47:06 7:35
230 Lewis, David Granger IN 8 108 97 47:18 7:37
93 TROYER, VERTON L MILFORD IN 9 110 98 47:21 7:38
309 Doan, Dennis Stevensville MI 10 147 131 49:59 8:03
91 DONNER, MICHAEL THREE OAKS MI 11 151 134 50:26 8:08
55 FORGUES, MICHAEL ELKHART IN 12 155 138 50:30 8:08
39 WAX, ALAN SOUTH BEND IN 13 173 152 52:16 8:25
310 Lawrence, Jim Battle Creek MI 14 174 153 52:24 8:27
121 WEAVER, ROGER GOSHEN IN 15 177 156 52:31 8:28
110 Daniel, Benjamin NILES MI 16 185 161 53:19 8:36
102 MECHLING, JACK OLMSTED FALLS OH 17 209 174 55:13 8:54
37 JANSSEN, THOMAS EDWARDSBURG MI 18 210 175 55:15 8:54
301 Kaufmann, Rich Middlebury IN 19 211 176 55:21 8:55
234 Smith, Greg Niles MI 20 228 184 56:53 9:10
198 Flores, Luis Berrien Springs MI 21 234 188 57:35 9:17
170 RIFENBERG, PAUL NILES MI 22 244 195 58:52 9:29
319 Vanlue, Rich Mish MI 23 254 198 1:00:11 9:42
275 Knutson, David Niles MI 24 264 203 1:02:16 10:02
303 Weede, Mike St. Joseph MI 25 270 205 1:03:09 10:11

Women's 50 to 54 4 Finished
90 ETTER, SYLVIA ST JOSEPH MI 1 192 30 53:34 8:38
274 Knutson, Lynne Niles MI 2 246 51 58:59 9:30
128 RUSSELL, SHARON BERRIEN SPRINGS MI 3 274 68 1:03:54 10:18
302 Weede, Gail St. Joseph MI 4 283 74 1:06:14 10:41

Men's 55 to 59 16 Finished
272 Smith, Vaughn Elkhart IN 1 28 28 39:30 6:22
292 Corcoran, Tim Niles MI 2 112 100 47:24 7:38
270 Hudson, Michael Niles MI 3 127 115 48:32 7:49
250 Morningstar, Larry Niles MI 4 150 133 50:22 8:07
42 CONWAY, ROBERT NILES MI 5 158 140 50:46 8:11
254 Priest, Alan Ann arbor MI 6 161 142 51:07 8:14
282 Baker, Tim Niles MI 7 165 145 51:25 8:17
13 WHITTEN, DAN NILES MI 8 168 148 52:05 8:24
27 MILLER, LARRY UNION MI 9 175 154 52:29 8:27
125 THILMAN, CHRIS GRANGER IN 10 176 155 52:30 8:28
201 Zelvy, Jeffery Mishawaka IN 11 180 158 53:01 8:33
80 RANDOLPH, DAVE STEVENSVILLE MI 12 196 163 54:22 8:46
233 McCausland, Mike Niles MI 13 205 170 55:06 8:53
294 Vanheesbeke, Michael Niles MI 14 212 177 55:24 8:56
293 Curry, Larry Niles MI 15 280 209 1:05:13 10:31
112 KIME, DENTON NILES MI 16 294 213 1:13:44 11:53

Women's 55 to 59 3 Finished
26 MILLER, BARB UNION MI 1 255 57 1:00:11 9:42
113 DONAGHE, MARLENE NILES MI 2 295 82 1:13:46 11:53
53 WOLF, PATRICIA JONES MI 3 296 83 1:17:57 12:34

Men's 60 to 64 6 Finished
94 HERSHBERGER, FREEMAN GOSHEN IN 1 90 83 46:11 7:26
83 SHARP, TOM MILL CREEK IN 2 117 105 47:48 7:42
256 Jacobs, Jerry Niles MI 3 159 141 50:49 8:11
84 WORICK, WILLIS STEVENSVILLE MI 4 239 192 58:11 9:23
117 QUANDT, E L KALAMAZOO MI 5 259 199 1:00:49 9:48
215 Creech, James South Bend IN 6 275 207 1:03:56 10:18

Women's 60 to 64 2 Finished
144 CONNOLLY, MARY SOUTH BEND IN 1 222 41 56:06 9:03
196 Erickson, Ruth Buchanan MI 2 250 54 59:26 9:35

Women's 65 & Above 2 Finished
222 Gary, Joan Fremont IN 1 232 46 57:10 9:13
65 CROWE, DEE BELLEVILLE MI 2 289 77 1:09:48 11:15

Men's NO AGE 1 Finished
183 Rennhck, Dennis Niles MI 1 63 59 43:00 6:56

**** Men's Overall Winner ****

180 EVERY, JOE NILES MI 1 1 1 33:06 5:20

*** Women's Overall Winner ***

288 Murray, Brigitte Niles MI 1 35 1 40:18 6:30

Niles, MI
Results Provided by Classic Race Management