HURON LEAGUE JAMBOREE II

back to results

Oct. 2, 2001

HURON LEAGUE JAMBOREE II
ELIZABETH PARK, TRENTON


ÚÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄ¿
³ SCORES ³
³ 1. Monroe Jefferson 48 5. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 128 ³
³ 2. Grosse Ile 51 6. New Boston Huron 160 ³
³ 3. Carleton Airport 59 7. Milan 190 ³
³ 4. Riverview 111 8. Flat Rock 191 ³
ÀÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÙ

MEN'S 5K

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Jacob Baron (12) Monroe Jefferson 133 16:39.1 1
2. Derek Meiring (12) Carleton Airport 98 17:03.7 2
3. Aaron Anderson (11) Monroe Jefferson 132 17:08.5 3
4. Jon Hodge (11) Grosse Ile 117 17:09.7 4
5. Chris VanWashenova (12) Monroe Jefferson 138 17:28.9 5
6. Harley Rohloff (11) Grosse Ile 121 17:32.7 6
7. Ross Mason (11) Carleton Airport 97 17:40.3 7
8. John Davis (11) Riverview 157 17:47.7 8
9. Ray Rollet (10) Carleton Airport 99 17:53.0 9
10. Kevin Smrcka (11) New Boston Huron 156 18:00.5 10
11. Adam Gluski (11) Grosse Ile 115 18:03.1 11
12. Grant Gluski (11) Grosse Ile 116 18:06.5 12
13. Dave Brent (09) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 142 18:17.1 13
14. Russell Venier (12) Monroe Jefferson 139 18:22.9 14
15. Neil Matthews (11) Riverview 161 18:25.7 15
16. Dave Abalos (11) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 141 18:27.2 16
17. Tom Sunderland (11) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 149 18:28.8 17
18. Adam Shields (10) Grosse Ile 122 18:32.8 18
19. Joey Smrcka (10) New Boston Huron 155 18:40.3 19
20. Nick Hollister (12) Carleton Airport 93 18:54.3 20
21. Scott Uhlik (11) Carleton Airport 100 19:10.3 21
22. Eugene LaDuke (09) Carleton Airport 95 19:21.5 P
23. Brian Moineau (12) Riverview 162 19:25.4 23
24. Scott Harmsen (12) Carleton Airport 91 19:36.8 P
25. Nathan Willis (10) Monroe Jefferson 140 19:43.6 25
26. James Petras (12) Grosse Ile 120 19:52.6 P
27. Robby Isley (10) Milan 125 19:55.7 27
28. John Pandoff (12) Grosse Ile 119 19:60.5 P
29. Tim Lawson (10) Flat Rock 105 20:01.2 29
30. Dave Kalisz (10) Riverview 159 20:12.3 30
31. Tony Pagano (12) Flat Rock 106 20:13.6 31
32. Mike LaDuke (10) Carleton Airport 96 20:20.2 -
33. Trey Lies (09) New Boston Huron 153 20:20.7 32
34. Joel Bonk (12) Carleton Airport 89 20:21.4 -
35. Dan Ludwick (10) Monroe Jefferson 135 20:28.9 P
36. Duncan Murdock (11) Grosse Ile 118 20:34.8 -
37. Jeremy Gaynier (09) Carleton Airport 90 20:36.5 -
38. Jon Holton (10) Monroe Jefferson 134 20:58.0 P
39. Lamar Tidwell (11) Riverview 164 21:01.4 35
40. Chris Kurowicki (09) Milan 127 21:03.4 36
41. Travis Reagan (09) Flat Rock 107 21:11.6 37
42. Shawn O'Hern (11) Monroe Jefferson 136 21:11.9 -
43. Andrew Timmins (12) Riverview 165 21:19.5 P
44. Jeff Wagner (10) Milan 131 21:34.5 39
45. Jeremy Hedges (09) Carleton Airport 92 21:35.3 -
46. Jim O'Donnell (12) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 146 21:36.7 40
47. Carl Jenkins (11) Milan 126 21:37.7 41
48. Eric Carey (09) Grosse Ile 112 21:38.2 -
49. Kevin Clock (09) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 143 21:40.3 42
50. Tim O'Donnell (10) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 147 21:44.7 P
51. Scott Waskewski (10) Flat Rock 111 22:04.4 44
52. Jeff Gibson (11) Grosse Ile 114 22:08.8 -
53. Rahul Maheshewari (11) Riverview 160 22:12.1 P
54. Lafe Brunette (09) New Boston Huron 150 22:17.2 46
55. Eric Cole (10) Milan 123 22:23.9 47
56. Aaron Leonard (10) Milan 128 22:28.7 P
57. Drew Cummings (10) Milan 124 23:19.9 P
58. Aaron Haynes (10) Flat Rock 104 23:29.4 50
59. Tony Walker (10) Flat Rock 109 23:35.5 P
60. Matt Maletich (12) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 144 23:38.3 P
61. Dustin Snyder (09) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 148 24:16.7 -
62. Jeff Burke (09) New Boston Huron 151 24:41.7 53
63. Adrian Miller (11) Milan 129 25:29.5 -
64. Kyle Dickinson (11) Flat Rock 103 26:25.4 P
65. David Brumm (09) Flat Rock 102 26:25.7 -
66. Adam Wallace (09) Flat Rock 110 27:18.4 -

10/02/01 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

HURON LEAGUE JAMBOREE II AT ELIZABETH PARK, TRENTON 10/02/01

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Monroe Jefferson Jacob Baron (12) 1 16:39 1
Aaron Anderson (11) 3 17:08 3
Chris VanWashenova (12) 5 17:28 5
Russell Venier (12) 14 18:22 14
Nathan Willis (10) 25 19:43 25
Dan Ludwick (10) 35 20:28
Jon Holton (10) 38 20:58

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:20 48

2. Grosse Ile Jon Hodge (11) 4 17:09 4
Harley Rohloff (11) 6 17:32 6
Adam Gluski (11) 11 18:03 11
Grant Gluski (11) 12 18:06 12
Adam Shields (10) 18 18:32 18
James Petras (12) 26 19:52
John Pandoff (12) 28 19:60

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:22 51

3. Carleton Airport Derek Meiring (12) 2 17:03 2
Ross Mason (11) 7 17:40 7
Ray Rollet (10) 9 17:53 9
Nick Hollister (12) 20 18:54 20
Scott Uhlik (11) 21 19:10 21
Eugene LaDuke (09) 22 19:21
Scott Harmsen (12) 24 19:36

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:40 59

4. Riverview John Davis (11) 8 17:47 8
Neil Matthews (11) 15 18:25 15
Brian Moineau (12) 23 19:25 23
Dave Kalisz (10) 30 20:12 30
Lamar Tidwell (11) 39 21:01 35
Andrew Timmins (12) 43 21:19
Rahul Maheshewari (11) 53 22:12

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:50 111

5. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central Dave Brent (09) 13 18:17 13
Dave Abalos (11) 16 18:27 16
Tom Sunderland (11) 17 18:28 17
Jim O'Donnell (12) 46 21:36 40
Kevin Clock (09) 49 21:40 42
Tim O'Donnell (10) 50 21:44
Matt Maletich (12) 60 23:38

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:28 128

6. New Boston Huron Kevin Smrcka (11) 10 17:60 10
Joey Smrcka (10) 19 18:40 19
Trey Lies (09) 33 20:20 32
Lafe Brunette (09) 54 22:17 46
Jeff Burke (09) 62 24:41 53

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:58 160

7. Milan Robby Isley (10) 27 19:55 27
Chris Kurowicki (09) 40 21:03 36
Jeff Wagner (10) 44 21:34 39
Carl Jenkins (11) 47 21:37 41
Eric Cole (10) 55 22:23 47
Aaron Leonard (10) 56 22:28
Drew Cummings (10) 57 23:19

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:32 190

8. Flat Rock Tim Lawson (10) 29 20:01 29
Tony Pagano (12) 31 20:13 31
Travis Reagan (09) 41 21:11 37
Scott Waskewski (10) 51 22:04 44
Aaron Haynes (10) 58 23:29 50
Tony Walker (10) 59 23:35
Kyle Dickinson (11) 64 26:25

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:58 191




ÚÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄ¿
³ SCORES ³
³ 1. Milan 37 4. Carleton Airport 108 ³
³ 2. Grosse Ile 37 5. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 124 ³
³ 3. Monroe Jefferson 58 ³
ÀÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÙ

WOMEN'S 5K

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Katy Jackson (12) Grosse Ile 115 19:45.0 1
2. Kiel Porter (10) Milan 133 20:33.4 2
3. Julia Carp (12) Grosse Ile 111 20:56.0 3
4. Kelly Loy (11) Milan 129 21:12.6 4
5. Ashley Leslie (10) Monroe Jefferson 142 21:14.5 5
6. Sarah Schmitt (11) New Boston Huron 154 21:22.6 -
7. Megan Paselk (10) Milan 132 21:37.2 6
8. Emily Rollet (10) Carleton Airport 107 21:38.5 7
9. Becky Jackson (12) Grosse Ile 114 21:38.7 8
10. Courtney Quick (10) Grosse Ile 117 21:40.7 9
11. Megan Serpa (12) Milan 135 22:00.9 10
12. Kristina Frost (11) Monroe Jefferson 138 22:01.0 11
13. Angela Hiner (12) Monroe Jefferson 141 22:14.4 12
14. Rebecca Seres (11) Monroe Jefferson 144 22:17.1 13
15. Mary Bellino (09) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 146 22:22.8 14
16. Cassie Miller (10) Milan 130 22:41.5 15
17. Caroline Barnard (09) Grosse Ile 109 22:54.0 16
18. Marjorie Haliburda (09) Monroe Jefferson 139 23:00.1 17
19. Carrie Mather (10) Monroe Jefferson 143 23:06.9 P
20. Jennifer Coleman (10) Milan 124 23:26.2 P
21. Leslie Webster (12) Milan 136 23:33.9 P
22. Meg Law (11) Milan 128 23:40.4 -
23. Ashley Wenneman (09) Grosse Ile 121 23:41.2 P
24. Kimberly Eby (11) Carleton Airport 103 23:43.0 22
25. Meaghan Hughes (11) Milan 126 23:51.1 -
26. Nicole Bredernitz (11) Milan 123 23:56.4 -
27. Erica Tieppo (09) Grosse Ile 120 24:03.7 P
28. Amy-Jo Hollister (10) Carleton Airport 105 24:13.0 24
29. Theresa Shields (09) Grosse Ile 119 24:32.6 -
30. Sarah Schmidt (09) Grosse Ile 118 24:35.0 -
31. Marisa Otter (12) Carleton Airport 106 24:35.3 25
32. Hilary Miller (11) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 150 24:44.6 26
33. Emily Morris (12) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 151 24:47.1 27
34. Colleen Cameron (09) Grosse Ile 110 24:51.7 -
35. Mary Foster (09) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 149 24:55.6 28
36. Heather Sanch (11) Milan 134 25:11.7 -
37. Stephanie Zarb (12) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 153 25:16.3 29
38. Annie Eby (10) Carleton Airport 102 25:23.2 30
39. Ashley Harrison (09) Monroe Jefferson 140 25:24.6 P
40. Kelli Strimbel (12) Carleton Airport 108 25:44.7 P
41. Katie Banas (12) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 145 25:48.8 P
42. Amber Bithell (11) Carleton Airport 101 25:54.5 P
43. Alex Hollister (09) Carleton Airport 104 26:14.0 -
44. Caitlin O'Hara (11) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 152 28:16.4 P
45. Megan Petras (10) Grosse Ile 116 28:37.0 -
46. Jocelyn Farr (11) Milan 125 29:36.3 -
47. Amy Byron (12) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 148 29:38.1 -
48. Jannat Gill (09) Grosse Ile 113 29:51.8 -
49. Demita Brown (12) Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 147 32:43.3 -

10/02/01 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

HURON LEAGUE JAMBOREE II AT ELIZABETH PARK, TRENTON 10/02/01

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Milan Kiel Porter (10) 2 20:33 2
Kelly Loy (11) 4 21:12 4
Megan Paselk (10) 7 21:37 6
Megan Serpa (12) 11 22:00 10
Cassie Miller (10) 16 22:41 15
Jennifer Coleman (10) 20 23:26
Leslie Webster (12) 21 23:33

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:03 37

2. Grosse Ile Katy Jackson (12) 1 19:45 1
Julia Carp (12) 3 20:56 3
Becky Jackson (12) 9 21:38 8
Courtney Quick (10) 10 21:40 9
Caroline Barnard (09) 17 22:54 16
Ashley Wenneman (09) 23 23:41
Erica Tieppo (09) 27 24:03

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:53 37

3. Monroe Jefferson Ashley Leslie (10) 5 21:14 5
Kristina Frost (11) 12 22:01 11
Angela Hiner (12) 13 22:14 12
Rebecca Seres (11) 14 22:17 13
Marjorie Haliburda (09) 18 23:00 17
Carrie Mather (10) 19 23:06
Ashley Harrison (09) 39 25:24

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:46 58

4. Carleton Airport Emily Rollet (10) 8 21:38 7
Kimberly Eby (11) 24 23:43 22
Amy-Jo Hollister (10) 28 24:13 24
Marisa Otter (12) 31 24:35 25
Annie Eby (10) 38 25:23 30
Kelli Strimbel (12) 40 25:44
Amber Bithell (11) 42 25:54

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:59:32 108

5. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central Mary Bellino (09) 15 22:22 14
Hilary Miller (11) 32 24:44 26
Emily Morris (12) 33 24:47 27
Mary Foster (09) 35 24:55 28
Stephanie Zarb (12) 37 25:16 29
Katie Banas (12) 41 25:48
Caitlin O'Hara (11) 44 28:16

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:02:04 124

New Boston Huron Sarah Schmitt (11) 6 21:22

** TEAM TOTAL ** 21:22